2016 Bud James Invitational

Bud James Invitational

October 18, 2016


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


Overall Finish List – Girls

Middle School

Elementary School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    434  Amanda O'Donnell      University of Chicago Lab School        9:16.82  6:11/M    7 
    2      2    428  Elisah Hsieh          University of Chicago Lab School        9:54.13  6:36/M    7 
    3      3    427  Viviana Glick         University of Chicago Lab School       10:02.25  6:41/M    8 
    4      4    524  Mencia Martinn        Willows Academy                        10:27.19  6:58/M    8 
    5      5    422  Grace Cruise          University of Chicago Lab School       10:32.54  7:01/M    7 
    6      6    432  Annabelle Maciak      University of Chicago Lab School       10:32.79  7:01/M    6 
    7      7    506  Julia Polsky          Francis Parker MS                      10:51.93  7:14/M    8 
    8      8    439  Sara Thomas           University of Chicago Lab School       10:54.56  7:16/M    8 
    9      9    527  Penelope Rodriquez    Willows Academy                        11:19.32  7:33/M    8 
   10     10    423  eva deCastro          University of Chicago Lab School       11:35.79  7:43/M    8 
   11     11    519  Aitxin Arecedera      Willows Academy                        11:59.20  7:59/M    7 
   12  (< 5)    453  Brooke Anderson       Morgan Park Academy                    12:02.18  8:01/M    7 
   13  (> 7)    430  Skye Jackson          University of Chicago Lab School       12:04.50  8:03/M    8 
   14     12    523  Masha Lush            Willows Academy                        12:13.56  8:09/M    8 
   15  (> 7)    424  Jade Deng             University of Chicago Lab School       12:15.06  8:10/M    6 
   16  (< 5)    462  Chelsea Dunlap        Morgan Park Academy                    12:17.16  8:11/M    7 
   17  (> 7)    421  Greer Crosson         University of Chicago Lab School       12:28.47  8:19/M    6 
   18  (> 7)    431  Jana Lesniak          University of Chicago Lab School       12:28.95  8:19/M    6 
   19     13    522  Caroline Kurt         Willows Academy                        12:30.36  8:20/M    7 
   20     14    528  Bella Roza            Willows Academy                        12:36.23  8:24/M    7 
   21     15    525  Elaina Niemczura      Willows Academy                        12:37.93  8:25/M    6 
   22  (> 7)    521  Maria Costanza        Willows Academy                        12:54.56  8:36/M    7 
   23  (> 7)    426  Carolyn Gao           University of Chicago Lab School       12:54.84  8:36/M    7 
   24  (> 7)    529  Vivian Sugrue         Willows Academy                        12:56.25  8:37/M    7 
   25  (> 7)    531  Ewa Trochimowicz      Willows Academy                        12:57.51  8:38/M    7 
   26  (< 5)    442  Oriella Ortiz         Morgan Park Academy                    13:09.26  8:46/M    6 
   27  (> 7)    425  Inga Domenick         University of Chicago Lab School       13:40.63  9:07/M    7 
   28  (> 7)    436  Amy Ren               University of Chicago Lab School       13:46.83  9:11/M    6 
   29  (< 5)    452  Anya Haynes           Morgan Park Academy                    13:59.55  9:19/M    7 
   30  (< 5)    498  Mikayla Pipes         St. Helen                              14:01.98  9:21/M    5 
   31  (> 7)    440  Serena Thomas         University of Chicago Lab School       14:08.27  9:25/M    6 
   32  (> 7)    435  Sophia Pessoa         University of Chicago Lab School       14:09.88  9:26/M    6 
   33     16    503  Leilani Kulkarni      Francis Parker MS                      16:03.87 10:42/M    7 
   34     17    507  Kate Study            Francis Parker MS                      16:04.15 10:43/M    7 
   35     18    501  Lydia Blasko          Francis Parker MS                      16:10.02 10:47/M    6 
   36     19    508  Julie Test            Francis Parker MS                      17:01.73 11:21/M    7 
   37  (> 7)    520  Jordan Colgan         Willows Academy                        17:23.42 11:35/M    8 
   38  (> 7)    530  Lulu Tamimi           Willows Academy                        18:08.54 12:05/M    6 
   39  (> 7)    433  Abby MacSwain         University of Chicago Lab School       18:26.93 12:17/M    6 
   40  (> 7)    419  Zara Baig             University of Chicago Lab School       18:30.58 12:20/M    6 



Overall Finish List – Boys

Middle School

Elementary School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    444  Zachery Gin           University of Chicago Lab School        8:35.32  5:43/M    7 
    2      2    443  Jacob deJong          University of Chicago Lab School        9:17.39  6:11/M    6 
    3      3    455  William Maharry       University of Chicago Lab School        9:19.62  6:13/M    7 
    4      4    469  Taig Singh            University of Chicago Lab School        9:19.70  6:13/M    7 
    5      5    517  Henry Weil            Francis Parker MS                       9:38.22  6:25/M    6 
    6      6    465  Frederick Pytel       University of Chicago Lab School        9:42.73  6:28/M    6 
    7  (< 5)    140  Will Kozlowski        St. Helen                               9:43.75  6:29/M    5 
    8  (< 5)    429  Aiden Vujevic         Morgan Park Academy                     9:49.61  6:33/M    6 
    9      7    446  Amon Gray             University of Chicago Lab School       10:09.59  6:46/M    6 
   10      8    451  William Kraemer       University of Chicago Lab School       10:19.30  6:53/M    6 
   11  (> 7)    463  Theodore Nemec        University of Chicago Lab School       10:49.03  7:13/M    6 
   12  (> 7)    447  David Grieve          University of Chicago Lab School       10:50.76  7:13/M    6 
   13  (> 7)    457  Jack McRoberts        University of Chicago Lab School       10:57.45  7:18/M    6 
   14      9    518  Spencer Weil          Francis Parker MS                      10:57.92  7:18/M    3 
   15     10    513  Holden Pettinelli     Francis Parker MS                      10:58.73  7:19/M    3 
   16     11    515  Jackson Tharin        Francis Parker MS                      11:04.29  7:23/M    3 
   17     12    514  Nathan Siskel         Francis Parker MS                      11:05.46  7:23/M    8 
   18     13    512  Takato Muro           Francis Parker MS                      11:05.47  7:23/M    8 
   19  (> 7)    459  William Montaque      University of Chicago Lab School       11:22.01  7:35/M    6 
   20  (> 7)    448  Jeffrey Huang         University of Chicago Lab School       11:24.24  7:36/M    6 
   21  (> 7)    470  Tyler Turek           University of Chicago Lab School       11:28.31  7:39/M    7 
   22  (> 7)    466  Ben Sachs             University of Chicago Lab School       11:37.61  7:45/M    7 
   23     14    510  Malik Crowder         Francis Parker MS                      11:43.09  7:49/M    3 
   24  (> 7)    454  Asher Levinson        University of Chicago Lab School       12:00.11  8:00/M    6 
   25  (> 7)    509  Andrew Adami          Francis Parker MS                      12:01.92  8:01/M    8 
   26  (> 7)    445  Addison Goolsbe       University of Chicago Lab School       12:21.04  8:14/M    8 
   27  (> 7)    456  Sohan Manek           University of Chicago Lab School       12:22.76  8:15/M    6 
   28  (> 7)    450  Henry Koyner          University of Chicago Lab School       12:25.43  8:17/M    6 
   29  (> 7)    458  James Molony          University of Chicago Lab School       12:26.78  8:17/M    6 
   30  (> 7)    449  Nathan Kikus          University of Chicago Lab School       12:36.76  8:24/M    6 
   31  (< 5)    420  Darren Rogers         Morgan Park Academy                    12:50.80  8:33/M    7 
   32  (> 7)    516  Chase Wayland         Francis Parker MS                      13:15.17  8:50/M    3 
   33  (< 5)    438  Cole Sneed            Morgan Park Academy                    13:15.70  8:50/M    6 
   34  (> 7)    460  James Morin           University of Chicago Lab School       13:32.05  9:01/M    6 
   35  (> 7)    441  Jasper Billingsley    University of Chicago Lab School       13:35.65  9:03/M    7 
   36  (< 5)    153  Buck Morse            St. Helen                              13:40.19  9:07/M    6 
   37  (< 5)    418  Braxton White         Morgan Park Academy                    15:08.49 10:05/M    6 
   38  (> 7)    461  Kajus Nakas           University of Chicago Lab School       15:16.69 10:11/M    6 
   39  (< 5)    500  Logan Berkes          St. Helen                              15:31.83 10:21/M    5 
   40  (> 7)    467  Behram Shah           University of Chicago Lab School       16:03.57 10:42/M    6 
   41  (> 7)    464  Bryan Pan             University of Chicago Lab School       16:05.73 10:43/M    6 

Team Summary Report – Boys

Middle School

Elementary School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 University of Chicago Lab School       16               1   2   3   4   6   7   8         
        Top  5 Times: 46:14.76

    2 Francis Parker MS                      47               5   9  10  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 53:44.62

Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    585  Iris Postma           Chicago (Whitney Young)                20:33.81  6:51/M    12
    2      2    223  Sarah Silverman       Chicago (Latin)                        21:08.24  7:03/M    11
    3      3    591  Lauren Stanciel       Chicago (Whitney Young)                21:14.75  7:05/M    11
    4      4    219  Lizzie Nash           Chicago (Latin)                        21:19.75  7:06/M    9 
    5      5    164  Amanda Aparti         Chicago (Latin)                        21:23.24  7:08/M    10
    6      6    546  Carina Barillas       Chicago (Whitney Young)                21:24.65  7:08/M    10
    7      7    201  Claire Hardiman       Chicago (Latin)                        21:26.79  7:09/M    9 
    8      8    215  Liza Kaniewski        Chicago (Latin)                        21:30.61  7:10/M    11
    9      9    593  Cecelia Thyen         Chicago (Whitney Young)                21:48.07  7:16/M    9 
   10     10    588  Zhixin Shou           Chicago (Whitney Young)                21:50.10  7:17/M    12
   11     11    224  Kathryn Stender       Chicago (Latin)                        22:03.82  7:21/M    12
   12     12    221  CJ Ricci              Chicago (Latin)                        22:05.16  7:22/M    9 
   13  (> 7)    213  Anika Jagasia         Chicago (Latin)                        22:06.68  7:22/M    11
   14     13    572  Piper MacDonald       Chicago (Whitney Young)                22:11.44  7:24/M    10
   15     14    562  Miette Hennessy       Chicago (Whitney Young)                22:15.03  7:25/M    11
   16  (> 7)    551  Evie Calderon         Chicago (Whitney Young)                22:48.89  7:36/M    9 
   17  (> 7)    199  Eriko Darcy           Chicago (Latin)                        22:51.08  7:37/M    9 
   18  (> 7)    194  Isable Coberly        Chicago (Latin)                        22:51.39  7:37/M    9 
   19  (> 7)    222  Allison Roehm         Chicago (Latin)                        22:53.51  7:38/M    9 
   20  (> 7)    212  Paige Hosbein         Chicago (Latin)                        22:55.76  7:38/M    9 
   21  (> 7)    545  Nayeli Barajas        Chicago (Whitney Young)                23:04.73  7:41/M    12
   22  (> 7)    586  Roz Scholl            Chicago (Whitney Young)                23:27.64  7:49/M    10
   23  (> 7)    193  Grace Coberly         Chicago (Latin)                        23:33.00  7:51/M    12
   24  (> 7)    179  Giselle Ayala         Chicago (Latin)                        23:37.22  7:52/M    9 
   25  (> 7)    180  Olivia Baker          Chicago (Latin)                        23:40.09  7:53/M    10
   26  (> 7)    596  Nicole Wojnowski      Chicago (Whitney Young)                23:41.16  7:54/M    11
   27  (< 5)    406  Franzi Wild           Chicago (University)                   23:42.34  7:54/M    9 
   28  (< 5)    401  Jenna Dreixler        Chicago (University)                   23:42.49  7:54/M    10
   29  (< 5)    402  Liza Edwards-Levin    Chicago (University)                   23:44.80  7:55/M    12
   30  (< 5)    563  Zariah Cross          Lansing (Iliana Christian)             23:53.38  7:58/M    11
   31  (> 7)    217  Maddy Molina          Chicago (Latin)                        24:01.67  8:00/M    11
   32  (< 5)    564  Kylie Boss            Lansing (Iliana Christian)             24:23.59  8:08/M    10
   33  (< 5)    485  Audrey Shadle         Chicago (Francis W. Parker)            24:41.52  8:14/M    10
   34  (> 7)    556  Kaitlyn Guan          Chicago (Whitney Young)                25:07.07  8:22/M    12
   35  (> 7)    543  Jennifer Astorga      Chicago (Whitney Young)                25:10.97  8:23/M    10
   36  (< 5)    565  Nascha Alader         Lansing (Iliana Christian)             25:12.44  8:24/M    11
   37  (> 7)    579  Sol Munoz             Chicago (Whitney Young)                25:16.20  8:25/M    9 
   38     15    536  Mealvi Nunez          UNO Soccer Academy                     25:27.12  8:29/M    11
   39  (< 5)    405  Emma Meyers           Chicago (University)                   25:32.81  8:31/M    11
   40  (> 7)    590  Sofia Sinnokrot       Chicago (Whitney Young)                25:52.95  8:37/M    12
   41  (> 7)    547  Olivia Baxter         Chicago (Whitney Young)                25:57.08  8:39/M    10
   42  (< 5)    570  Kelsie Derico         Lansing (Iliana Christian)             26:32.86  8:51/M    10
   43  (< 5)    295  Karen Diaz            Chicago (UNO/Garcia)                   27:12.85  9:04/M    11
   44  (< 5)    297  Citlalli Hernandez    Chicago (UNO/Garcia)                   27:27.17  9:09/M    11
   45  (> 7)    584  Daniela Pena          Chicago (Whitney Young)                27:27.83  9:09/M    10
   46  (> 7)    558  Jessica Guigon        Chicago (Whitney Young)                27:29.18  9:10/M    11
   47  (> 7)    553  Karen Chow            Chicago (Whitney Young)                27:30.53  9:10/M    12
   48  (> 7)    561  Carmela Haydon        Chicago (Whitney Young)                27:31.01  9:10/M    12
   49  (> 7)    559  Vanessa Guigon        Chicago (Whitney Young)                27:31.31  9:10/M    11
   50  (< 5)    298  Crystal Juarez        Chicago (UNO/Garcia)                   27:36.29  9:12/M    10
   51  (> 7)    597  Gisselle Zuniga       Chicago (Whitney Young)                27:56.75  9:19/M    12
   52  (> 7)    550  Maggie Browdy         Chicago (Whitney Young)                28:01.58  9:20/M    12
   53     16    537  Maria Sierra          UNO Soccer Academy                     29:17.63  9:46/M    9 
   54     17    539  Ashley Vega           UNO Soccer Academy                     29:18.36  9:46/M    11
   55  (< 5)    299  Liset Leon            Chicago (UNO/Garcia)                   29:25.74  9:48/M    12
   56     18    533  Arizbeth Campos       UNO Soccer Academy                     29:45.13  9:55/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    548  Shelby Bradley        Chicago (Whitney Young)                29:49.65  9:56/M    12
   58  (> 7)    583  Anya Pasowicz         Chicago (Whitney Young)                30:06.95 10:02/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    557  Marisol Guerrero      Chicago (Whitney Young)                30:21.79 10:07/M    9 
   60  (> 7)    575  Katherine Martinez    Chicago (Whitney Young)                30:22.55 10:07/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    581  Jacqueline Ortiz      Chicago (Whitney Young)                30:49.85 10:16/M    11
   62  (> 7)    573  Gina Madera           Chicago (Whitney Young)                30:52.17 10:17/M    11
   63  (> 7)    555  Jasmin Flores         Chicago (Whitney Young)                31:35.64 10:32/M    11
   64  (> 7)    595  Olivia Witulski       Chicago (Whitney Young)                31:51.61 10:37/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    576  Audrey Mattimore      Chicago (Whitney Young)                33:06.51 11:02/M    12
   66  (> 7)    582  Veronica Ortiz        Chicago (Whitney Young)                33:06.56 11:02/M    12
   67  (> 7)    560  Aya Hamlish           Chicago (Whitney Young)                33:09.84 11:03/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    569  Tanvi Kapatral        Chicago (Whitney Young)                33:09.93 11:03/M    11
   69     19    534  Lesly Castellanos     UNO Soccer Academy                     33:39.03 11:13/M    11
   70     20    535  Stephanie Gonzalez    UNO Soccer Academy                     33:43.84 11:14/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    568  Courtney Jones        Chicago (Whitney Young)                34:46.74 11:35/M    10
   72  (< 5)    486  Nariah Thimote        Chicago (Francis W. Parker)            34:50.79 11:37/M    9 
   73     21    532  Itzel Alvarez         UNO Soccer Academy                     34:51.64 11:37/M    9 
   74  (< 5)    388  Tahasia Baylock       Gary Comer College Prep                34:53.79 11:38/M    12
   75  (> 7)    538  Grace Torres          UNO Soccer Academy                     35:53.46 11:58/M      
   76  (> 7)    580  Audrey Nelson         Chicago (Whitney Young)                36:10.32 12:03/M    9 
   77  (> 7)    577  Julia Medina          Chicago (Whitney Young)                37:03.86 12:21/M    9 
   78  (> 7)    594  Ingrid Wasmer         Chicago (Whitney Young)                37:31.84 12:30/M    12
   79  (> 7)    578  CeeCee Morrow         Chicago (Whitney Young)                37:32.46 12:31/M    12
   80  (> 7)    589  Katelyn Sielo         Chicago (Whitney Young)                37:41.02 12:34/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    552  Sarah Chavez          Chicago (Whitney Young)                38:23.43 12:48/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    571  Jennifer Luna         Chicago (Whitney Young)                38:23.47 12:48/M    9 
   83  (> 7)    544  Adelina Avalos        Chicago (Whitney Young)                43:35.37 14:32/M    9 
   84  (> 7)    567  Mary Hynds            Chicago (Whitney Young)                43:39.35 14:33/M    9

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity

High School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Latin)                        26               2   4   5   7   8  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:48.63

    2 Chicago (Whitney Young)                29               1   3   6   9  10  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:51.38

    3 UNO Soccer Academy                     85              15  16  17  18  19  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:27.27

Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    276  Alex Wondaal          Lansing (Illiana Christian)            16:17.48  5:26/M    10
    2      2    252  Christian Coletta     Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 16:30.57  5:30/M    10
    3      3    269  Brian Lennon          Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 16:35.45  5:32/M    12
    4      4    290  Paul Tonner           Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 16:50.17  5:37/M    12
    5      5    287  Kyle Mulderink        Lansing (Illiana Christian)            16:52.11  5:37/M    10
    6      6    273  Mick Magee            Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 17:05.46  5:42/M    11
    7      7    286  John Rittereiser      Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 17:07.49  5:42/M    10
    8      8    256  Jacob Flynn           Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 17:19.30  5:46/M    9 
    9      9    280  Will Payne            Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 17:23.06  5:48/M    11
   10  (> 7)    275  Michael Marino        Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 17:43.68  5:54/M    11
   11  (> 7)    267  Al Kaleshi            Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 17:48.02  5:56/M    9 
   12  (> 7)    251  Gabriel Castillo      Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 17:50.75  5:57/M    11
   13  (> 7)    261  Tivas Gupta           Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 17:53.97  5:58/M    10
   14  (< 5)    386  Jose Uribe            Chicago (UNO/Garcia)                   17:57.34  5:59/M    11
   15     10    487  Axel Burlin           Chicago (Francis W. Parker)            17:59.81  6:00/M    11
   16     11    599  Austin Ohm            Lansing (Illiana Christian)            18:06.47  6:02/M    11
   17     12    574  Grant Gibson          Lansing (Illiana Christian)            18:07.89  6:02/M    10
   18  (< 5)    541  Arturo Sanchez        UNO Soccer Academy                     18:15.77  6:05/M    9 
   19  (> 7)    262  Xavier Gutierrez      Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 18:23.45  6:08/M    10
   20     13    492  Will Polsky           Chicago (Francis W. Parker)            18:29.08  6:10/M    12
   21     14    234  Julian Lee-Zacheis    Chicago (Latin)                        18:36.61  6:12/M    10
   22     15    230  David Haffner         Chicago (Latin)                        18:36.65  6:12/M    10
   23     16    482  Shannon Thomas        Chicago (Brooks)                       18:40.04  6:13/M    12
   24  (> 7)    250  Jaime Barajas         Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 18:41.94  6:14/M    9 
   25     17    244  Zander Patent         Chicago (Latin)                        18:47.10  6:16/M    10
   26     18    592  Dominic Turkstra      Lansing (Illiana Christian)            18:50.79  6:17/M    9 
   27     19    598  Derek Van Prooyen     Lansing (Illiana Christian)            18:51.06  6:17/M    11
   28     20    417  Abraham Zelchenko     Chicago (University)                   18:52.11  6:17/M    10
   29     21    412  Harrison Shapiro      Chicago (University)                   18:53.74  6:18/M    11
   30     22    476  Erwin Lee             Chicago (Brooks)                       18:59.52  6:20/M    10
   31  (> 7)    255  Alexander Espinosa    Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 19:03.20  6:21/M    10
   32     23    232  Daniel Korach         Chicago (Latin)                        19:03.91  6:21/M    11
   33     24    240  Dean Melonides        Chicago (Latin)                        19:04.29  6:21/M    11
   34     25    416  Shawn White           Chicago (University)                   19:04.46  6:21/M    11
   35  (> 7)    285  Evan Ram              Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 19:06.18  6:22/M    12
   36     26    226  Tyler Aprati          Chicago (Latin)                        19:07.28  6:22/M    12
   37     27    228  Luccas Eagles         Chicago (Latin)                        19:12.95  6:24/M    12
   38  (< 5)    385  Ranferi Reynoso       Chicago (UNO/Garcia)                   19:18.58  6:26/M    10
   39     28    554  Luke Haan             Lansing (Illiana Christian)            19:20.63  6:27/M    10
   40  (> 7)    566  Caleb Perez           Lansing (Illiana Christian)            19:21.78  6:27/M    10
   41  (> 7)    254  Michel Domenella      Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 19:25.09  6:28/M    10
   42  (< 5)    383  Rolando Morales       Chicago (UNO/Garcia)                   19:29.31  6:30/M    11
   43     29    414  Charles Sowerby       Chicago (University)                   19:32.01  6:31/M    12
   44     30    408  Taylor Bogert         Chicago (University)                   19:32.65  6:31/M    11
   45  (> 7)    587  Ben Ipena             Lansing (Illiana Christian)            19:38.91  6:33/M    10
   46  (> 7)    243  Hunter Morgan         Chicago (Latin)                        19:40.97  6:33/M    12
   47     31    472  Javier Frausto        Chicago (Brooks)                       19:53.01  6:38/M    11
   48  (< 5)    392  Darrion Baxter        Gary Comer College Prep                20:00.51  6:40/M    12
   49  (> 7)    284  Kyle Rynhout          Lansing (Illiana Christian)            20:09.38  6:43/M    11
   50  (> 7)    231  Robert Kelly          Chicago (Latin)                        20:13.92  6:44/M    10
   51  (> 7)    283  Aidan Prendergast     Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 20:14.55  6:45/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    549  Dante Sullivan        Lansing (Illiana Christian)            20:15.43  6:45/M    9 
   53  (< 5)    540  Edgar Chavez          UNO Soccer Academy                     20:15.62  6:45/M      
   54  (> 7)    253  Patrick Costello      Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 20:15.98  6:45/M    11
   55  (> 7)    260  Fernando Granda       Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 20:17.28  6:46/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    241  James Melonides       Chicago (Latin)                        20:17.65  6:46/M    11
   57  (> 7)    247  Atman Satpathy        Chicago (Latin)                        20:18.92  6:46/M    11
   58     32    474  Justin Houston        Chicago (Brooks)                       20:29.73  6:50/M    10
   59     33    483  Donnell Walker        Chicago (Brooks)                       20:31.01  6:50/M    10
   60  (> 7)    288  Will Sander           Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 20:31.05  6:50/M    11
   61  (> 7)    291  Jed Villanueva        Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 20:37.59  6:52/M    11
   62     34    411  Sonny Lee             Chicago (University)                   20:37.88  6:52/M    11
   63  (> 7)    258  Conner Giovenco       Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 20:40.72  6:53/M    11
   64  (> 7)    249  Luke Abraham          Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 20:41.54  6:54/M    9 
   65     35    410  Eli Ginsburg          Chicago (University)                   20:42.24  6:54/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    259  Julian Gonzalez       Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 20:45.48  6:55/M    11
   67  (> 7)    407  Nathan Blevins        Chicago (University)                   20:48.15  6:56/M    11
   68     36    471  Julien Craan          Chicago (Brooks)                       21:06.99  7:02/M    10
   69  (> 7)    245  Ajay Raigaga          Chicago (Latin)                        21:07.63  7:02/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    235  Alberto Lopez         Chicago (Latin)                        21:07.67  7:02/M    9 
   71     37    489  Henry Holtz           Chicago (Francis W. Parker)            21:08.11  7:03/M    12
   72  (> 7)    264  Dillon Hughes         Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 21:11.89  7:04/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    263  Enrique Harney        Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 21:14.48  7:05/M    11
   74  (> 7)    229  Johnny Gross          Chicago (Latin)                        21:23.24  7:08/M    12
   75  (> 7)    237  Matt Maggiore         Chicago (Latin)                        21:24.44  7:08/M    12
   76  (> 7)    233  Daniel LaCogue        Chicago (Latin)                        21:49.08  7:16/M    12
   77  (< 5)    381  Alejandro Isarve      Chicago (UNO/Garcia)                   22:01.20  7:20/M    10
   78  (< 5)    292  Luis Villanueva       UNO Soccer Academy                     22:11.90  7:24/M    11
   79  (> 7)    282  Markus Perez          Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 22:22.71  7:27/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    281  Logan Pecht           Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 22:29.34  7:30/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    227  Eli Bucksbaum         Chicago (Latin)                        22:30.28  7:30/M    11
   82  (> 7)    279  Gavin Pacheco         Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 23:02.65  7:41/M    9 
   83  (> 7)    248  Nikki Stateczny       Chicago (Latin)                        23:23.97  7:48/M    10
   84  (> 7)    265  Valentine Jacobi      Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 23:34.89  7:51/M    9 
   85     38    477  Camari Morrison       Chicago (Brooks)                       23:56.52  7:59/M    9 
   86     39    490  James Hulsizer        Chicago (Francis W. Parker)            24:08.75  8:03/M    12
   87  (< 5)    395  Dajuan Matthews       Gary Comer College Prep                25:02.52  8:21/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    481  Alexander Shirley     Chicago (Brooks)                       25:30.16  8:30/M    10
   89  (> 7)    257  Brendan Gallagher     Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 25:30.39  8:30/M    9 
   90     40    493  Vlado Vojdanovski     Chicago (Francis W. Parker)            25:36.74  8:32/M    12
   91     41    488  Evan Fischer          Chicago (Francis W. Parker)            25:57.98  8:39/M    10
   92  (> 7)    238  Brooks Marks          Chicago (Latin)                        28:09.86  9:23/M    12

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity

High School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (St. Ignatius)                 22               2   3   4   6   7   8   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:09.14

    2 Lansing (Illiana Christian)            47               1   5  11  12  18  19  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:14.74

    3 Chicago (Latin)                        93              14  15  17  23  24  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:08.56

    4 Chicago (University)                  125              20  21  25  29  30  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:54.97

    5 Chicago (Brooks)                      134              16  22  31  32  33  36  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:33.31

    6 Chicago (Francis W. Parker)           139              10  13  37  39  40  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:22.49

 

Advertisements