2016 Fast Cat 5k/10k

Age group results at bottom of page

Fast Cat 5k/10K

5 Kilometer

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2016


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brad Runnion                                            296    32   M       1 30-39              18:04.06      5:50/M
      2    Sean Kennedy                      Naperville  IL        267    37   M       2 30-39              18:34.20      5:59/M
      3    Juan Arellano                                           262    17   M       1 15-19              19:02.96      6:08/M
      4    Luke Stell                                              264    18   M       2 15-19              19:03.94      6:09/M
      5    Billapando Jake                   Plainfield  IL        279    18   M       3 15-19              19:29.43      6:17/M
      6    Matt Hosler                                              95    18   M       4 15-19              19:40.12      6:21/M
      7    Zachary Proffitt                                        228    18   M       5 15-19              19:43.03      6:22/M
      8    Daniel Soto                                             242    15   M       6 15-19              19:50.33      6:24/M
      9    Jack Anderson                                           236    15   M       7 15-19              19:50.40      6:24/M
     10    Ethan Patel                                             223    15   M       8 15-19              19:50.63      6:24/M
     11    Cameron Bushby                    Plainfield  IL        237    15   M       9 15-19              19:59.95      6:27/M
     12    Connor Wells                                            243    15   M      10 15-19              20:00.56      6:27/M
     13    Tanner Thurman                                          303    19   M      11 15-19              20:09.75      6:30/M
     14    Maxim Snitko                      Plainfield  IL         97    11   M       1  0-14              20:21.68      6:34/M
     15    Brian O'Donnell                                         298    38   M       3 30-39              20:33.27      6:38/M
     16    Anthony D'Andrea                                        255    17   M      12 15-19              20:39.55      6:40/M
     17    Matt Mosier                                             257    17   M      13 15-19              20:52.64      6:44/M
     18    Michael Romo                                            251    16   M      14 15-19              21:12.83      6:50/M
     19    Andrew Mosier                                           241    15   M      15 15-19              21:24.72      6:54/M
     20    Tommy Tracey                      Plainfield  IL         91    14   M       2  0-14              21:29.30      6:56/M
     21    Ryan Walczak                      Plainfield  IL         89    14   M       3  0-14              21:46.68      7:01/M
     22    Elias Kassa                                             245    16   M      16 15-19              22:13.69      7:10/M
     23    Ryan Morris                       Aurora  IL            192    36   M       4 30-39              22:21.40      7:13/M
     24    Edward Vehrs                      Plainfield  IL        139    36   M       5 30-39              22:24.41      7:14/M
     25    BRITTANY DRAG                     PLAINFIELD  IL        100    17   F       1 15-19              22:43.79      7:20/M
     26    JEREMY DRAG                       PLAINFIELD  IL        101    13   M       4  0-14              22:45.39      7:20/M
     27    jacob Henry                       Plainfield  IL        270    14   M       5  0-14              23:02.19      7:26/M
     28    Katie Nalley                                            292    13   F       1  0-14              23:25.72      7:33/M
     29    daniel gamboa                     plainfield  IL        185    37   M       6 30-39              23:27.31      7:34/M
     30    Mark Eichelberger                 Plainfield  IL        125    58   M       1 50-59              23:44.00      7:39/M
     31    Ben Buzzell                       Plainfield  IL         84    16   M      17 15-19              23:54.07      7:43/M
     32    Sofi Chartrand                                          221    17   F       2 15-19              23:59.01      7:44/M
     33    Lauren Walczak                    Plainfield  IL         90    12   F       2  0-14              24:04.78      7:46/M
     34    Mason Draper                      Plainfield  IL         99    11   M       6  0-14              24:22.02      7:52/M
     35    Hortega Steve                     Plainfield  IL        280    66   M       1 60-99              24:24.72      7:52/M
     36    Jessie Spangler                   Plainfield  IL         98    18   F       3 15-19              24:28.95      7:54/M
     37    Alan Nalley                                             291    47   M       1 40-49              24:39.41      7:57/M
     38    Madysen Meyers                                          308    17   F       4 15-19              24:52.79      8:01/M
     39    Elsa Jaquez                       Aurora  IL            153    28   F       1 20-29              24:55.92      8:02/M
     40    Carmine Vozzolo                   Aurora  IL            128    41   M       2 40-49              25:52.28      8:21/M
     41    Madilyn Brandt                    Naperville  IL         96    13   F       3  0-14              25:54.36      8:21/M
     42    Stephanie Hansen                  Plainfield  IL        102    16   F       5 15-19              26:00.64      8:23/M
     43    Billy Ellinghaus                  Plainfield  IL        103    16   M      18 15-19              26:00.78      8:23/M
     44    Emily Milton                      Plainfield  IL        268    15   F       6 15-19              26:02.04      8:24/M
     45    Troy May                          Plainfield  IL        191    45   M       3 40-49              26:16.78      8:28/M
     46    Wade Nyhuis                       Newark  IL            108    36   M       7 30-39              26:21.14      8:30/M
     47    Andrea Ballard                                          227    16   F       7 15-19              26:25.55      8:31/M
     48    Tina Kilgore                      Joliet  IL            173    33   F       1 30-39              26:31.65      8:33/M
     49    Amber Luporini                    Naperville  IL        113    33   F       2 30-39              26:39.66      8:36/M
     50    Julia Zelinski                                          222    16   F       8 15-19              26:50.65      8:39/M
     51    Lisa Pradel                                             219    47   F       1 40-49              26:51.37      8:40/M
     52    John Tibbals                      Oswego  IL            155    37   M       8 30-39              27:14.77      8:47/M
     53    Amber DellAngelo                  Plainfield  IL        131    38   F       3 30-39              27:38.31      8:55/M
     54    Bill Jindrich                     Aurora  IL            159    51   M       2 50-59              27:52.62      8:59/M
     55    Andrea Fisher                     Naperville  IL        160    35   F       4 30-39              28:34.52      9:13/M
     56    Edison Barranco                   Plainfield  IL        178     4   M       7  0-14              28:47.47      9:17/M
     57    Tony Barranco                                           217    40   M       4 40-49              28:47.54      9:17/M
     58    Daniel Dinh                                             290    13   M       8  0-14              28:50.21      9:18/M
     59    Gail Jindrich                     Aurora  IL            158    48   F       2 40-49              28:53.13      9:19/M
     60    Edward Bruno                      Plainfield  IL        106    60   M       2 60-99              29:05.55      9:23/M
     61    Maggie Konczak                    Plainfield  IL        104    12   F       4  0-14              29:21.20      9:28/M
     62    Kelly Grannes                     Yorkville  IL          10    34   F       5 30-39              30:12.79      9:45/M
     63    Nicole Wojnarowski                Oswego  IL            135    40   F       3 40-49              30:16.32      9:46/M
     64    Tim Gathman                       Plainfield  IL        119    49   M       5 40-49              30:21.85      9:47/M
     65    Kim Gathman                       Plainfield  IL        120    47   F       4 40-49              30:22.01      9:48/M
     66    Brittany Roth                     Ottawa  IL            150    29   F       2 20-29              30:23.34      9:48/M
     67    Carla Poindexter                  Plainfield  IL        109    35   F       6 30-39              30:56.13      9:59/M
     68    Aaron Dinh                        Plainfield  IL         83    10   M       9  0-14              31:05.20     10:02/M
     69    Kathi Flyte                                             284    58   F       1 50-59              31:07.29     10:02/M
     70    Janet Bird                        Manhattan  IL         126    49   F       5 40-49              31:21.52     10:07/M
     71    Kassie Fell                       Plainfield  IL        169    31   F       7 30-39              31:32.84     10:10/M
     72    Robert Fell                       Plainfield  IL        170    37   M       9 30-39              31:33.10     10:11/M
     73    Julie Janaszak                    Romeoville  IL         11    44   F       6 40-49              31:33.87     10:11/M
     74    Bill Bundy                        Plainfield  IL        186    34   M      10 30-39              31:50.78     10:16/M
     75    Milton Allison                    Plainfield  IL        281    12   F       5  0-14              31:54.62     10:17/M
     76    Stephanie Barranco                Plainfield  IL        177    40   F       7 40-49              31:58.02     10:19/M
     77    Kim Bundy                         Plainfield  IL        187    31   F       8 30-39              32:00.31     10:19/M
     78    Andrew Hoang                      Romeoville  IL         82    15   M      19 15-19              32:03.07     10:20/M
     79    Andrew Marchisio                                        246    16   M      20 15-19              32:08.10     10:22/M
     80    Ryan Russell                      Naperville  IL        133    22   M       1 20-29              32:12.37     10:23/M
     81    Karen Hansen                      Plainfield  IL        180    43   F       8 40-49              32:24.92     10:27/M
     82    Mark Malone                       Naperville  IL        144    51   M       3 50-59              32:27.78     10:28/M
     83    John Dixon                        Joliet  IL            156    57   M       4 50-59              32:42.33     10:33/M
     84    Susan Tansey                      Oswego  IL             19    48   F       9 40-49              32:42.33     10:33/M
     85    Debbie Scheckel                                         301    61   F       1 60-99              32:44.20     10:34/M
     86    Jeff Badali                       Plainfield  IL        172    51   M       5 50-59              33:07.21     10:41/M
     87    Michelle Steinwart                Montgomery  IL        116    23   F       3 20-29              33:48.65     10:54/M
     88    James Bird                        Manhattan  IL         127    49   M       6 40-49              34:19.19     11:04/M
     89    Joy Bultmann                                            302    41   F      10 40-49              34:27.44     11:07/M
     90    David Retizel                     Plainfield  IL        157    42   M       7 40-49              34:33.23     11:09/M
     91    Maria Pavletic                    Romeoville  IL         28    52   F       2 50-59              34:35.24     11:09/M
     92    Nicole Monaco                     Plainfield  IL        112    41   F      11 40-49              35:22.99     11:25/M
     93    Renee Buzzell                     Plainfield  IL        111    44   F      12 40-49              35:23.68     11:25/M
     94    Dirty Bandit                      plainfield  IL         74    35   M      11 30-39              35:39.93     11:30/M
     95    Mike Barranco                     Plainfield  IL        175    46   M       8 40-49              35:46.36     11:32/M
     96    Susan Walz                        Saint Charles  IL     140    58   F       3 50-59              35:55.07     11:35/M
     97    Mark Herman                       Mokena  IL            163    33   M      12 30-39              36:00.00     11:37/M
     98    Laura Pettit                      Bolingbrook  IL       136    53   F       4 50-59              36:38.40     11:49/M
     99    Karen Ellinghaus                  Plainfield  IL        183    44   F      13 40-49              36:54.55     11:54/M
    100    Hennings Jamie                    Plainfield  IL        282    28   F       4 20-29              36:56.49     11:55/M 
    101    Kaitlyn Dolenak                   Aurora  ID            143    24   F       5 20-29              36:57.97     11:55/M
    102    Jeff Stapleton                    Naperville  IL        115    54   M       6 50-59              37:08.19     11:59/M
    103    Rhonda Stapleton                  Naperville  IL        114    53   F       5 50-59              37:08.43     11:59/M
    104    Raymond Patrick                   Plainfield  IL        146    62   M       3 60-99              37:18.93     12:02/M
    105    Kimberly Pitts                    Bolingbrook  IL       123    43   F      14 40-49              37:26.44     12:05/M
    106    Kerry Fechner                     Plainfield  IL        142    47   F      15 40-49              37:40.82     12:09/M
    107    Cheryl Ubenchain                                        309    47   F      16 40-49              37:42.82     12:10/M
    108    Meghan Vozzolo                    Aurora  IL            129    39   F       9 30-39              37:53.96     12:13/M
    109    Maureen Perez                     Saint Charles  IL     166    55   F       6 50-59              37:54.01     12:14/M
    110    Natalie Fish                      Plainfield  IL         93    11   F       6  0-14              37:59.49     12:15/M
    111    Jarrod Fish                       Plainfield  IL         55    43   M       9 40-49              38:02.84     12:16/M
    112    Nyssa Aker                        Naperville  IL        182    25   F       6 20-29              38:58.69     12:34/M
    113    Jeannine Willhalm                 Plainfield  IL        167    44   F      17 40-49              39:12.30     12:39/M
    114    Joel Willhalm                     Plainfield  IL        168    47   M      10 40-49              39:54.06     12:52/M
    115    Jeff Thomas                       Montgomery  IL        137    42   M      11 40-49              40:03.71     12:55/M
    116    Samantha Tracy                    La Grange  IL          85    18   F       9 15-19              40:08.03     12:57/M
    117    Beth Tracy                        La Grange  IL         124    52   F       7 50-59              40:11.19     12:58/M
    118    Kellie Mueller                    Bolingbrook  IL       162    50   F       8 50-59              41:20.91     13:20/M
    119    Sonja Matthews                    Plainfield  IL        147    38   F      10 30-39              42:22.25     13:40/M
    120    Jamie Ortiz                                             293    13   F       7  0-14              43:10.20     13:55/M
    121    Nico Vozzolo                      Aurora  IL             86    10   M      10  0-14              43:41.56     14:05/M
    122    Jacqueline Navarro                Bolingbrook  IL       141    47   F      18 40-49              44:13.77     14:16/M
    123    Ivan Velez                        Romeoville  IL         12    43   M      12 40-49              44:17.36     14:17/M
    124    Ray Cesca                         Oak Brook  IL          49    74   M       4 60-99              44:44.05     14:26/M
    125    Meg Cook                                                294    56   F       9 50-59              44:53.95     14:29/M
    126    Jessica Konczak                   Plainfield  IL        184    50   F      10 50-59              44:58.35     14:30/M
    127    Tina Kruse                        Aurora  IL            117    51   F      11 50-59              45:18.38     14:37/M
    128    Mary Lou Cesca                    Oak Brook  IL          50    73   F       2 60-99              45:24.10     14:39/M
    129    Laurie Bruyere                    Plainfield  IL        134    51   F      12 50-59              46:22.92     14:57/M
    130    Ursula Shaffran                                         226    50   F      13 50-59              46:23.20     14:58/M
    131    Jose Aliaga                       Plainfield  IL        269    68   M       5 60-99              46:38.15     15:03/M
    132    Rebecca Koehler                   Bolingbrook  IL       261    36   F      11 30-39              46:38.17     15:03/M
    133    Jo Anne Adamson                   Plainfield  IL        188    72   F       3 60-99              47:46.81     15:25/M
    134    Amanda Thomas                     North Aurora  IL      171    33   F      12 30-39              50:34.99     16:19/M
    135    MaryEllen May                     Naperville  IL        189    66   F       4 60-99              51:35.60     16:38/M
    136    Frank May                         Naperville  IL        190    69   M       6 60-99              51:35.97     16:38/M
    137    Diana Senica                      El Cajon  CA          151    53   F      14 50-59              51:40.42     16:40/M
    138    Madison Ahlers                    Ottawa  IL             92     9   F       8  0-14              51:40.56     16:40/M
    139    Patricia Roth                     Romeoville  IL        154    53   F      15 50-59              51:40.62     16:40/M
    140    Ava Tornincasa                    Manhattan  IL         165    53   F      16 50-59              51:57.47     16:45/M
    141    Angela Tornincasa                 Manhattan  IL         164    44   F      19 40-49              51:58.00     16:46/M
    142    Gerri Hochevar                    shorewood  IL         179    47   F      20 40-49              53:15.07     17:11/M

10 Kilometer

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2016


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jack Sebok                                              263    18   M       1  0-19              36:15.01      5:51/M
      2    Robert Duncan                                           305    33   M       1 30-39              36:44.59      5:55/M
      3    Walker Wells                                            260    17   M       2  0-19              37:28.42      6:03/M
      4    Spencer Brandt                    Naperville  IL        229    16   M       3  0-19              37:52.67      6:06/M
      5    Omar Paramo                                             249    16   M       4  0-19              37:57.17      6:07/M
      6    James Suchy                                             259    17   M       5  0-19              38:05.07      6:09/M
      7    Patrick Willhlm                   Plainfield  IL          1    17   M       6  0-19              40:35.39      6:33/M
      8    Ben Otstott                                             248    16   M       7  0-19              41:03.20      6:37/M
      9    Gabe Nkpe                                               258    17   M       8  0-19              41:11.91      6:39/M
     10    Sam Barranco                                            266    17   M       9  0-19              41:43.30      6:44/M
     11    Angela Homberg                                          307    44   F       1 40-49              41:55.66      6:46/M
     12    javier martinez                   minooka  IL            36    49   M       1 40-49              42:42.16      6:53/M
     13    Hunter May                                              256    16   M      10  0-19              42:49.19      6:54/M
     14    Mark Beening                      Downers Grove  IL      39    39   M       2 30-39              43:14.17      6:58/M
     15    Jayden Burke                                            254    16   M      11  0-19              43:19.73      6:59/M
     16    Alex Rodriguez                    joliet  IL             21    38   M       3 30-39              43:25.73      7:00/M
     17    Olan Bruyere                                            253    16   M      12  0-19              43:28.72      7:01/M
     18    Alan Russell                      Naperville  IL         45    46   M       2 40-49              44:38.49      7:12/M
     19    Brent White                       orland park  IL        67    42   M       3 40-49              45:00.40      7:15/M
     20    Scott DellAngelo                  Plainfield  IL         32    40   M       4 40-49              46:09.00      7:27/M
     21    Kevin O'Neill                                           247    16   M      13  0-19              47:04.35      7:35/M
     22    Brandon Ohms                      Plainfield  IL         63    36   M       4 30-39              47:35.37      7:40/M
     23    Donna Perkins                     Montgomery  IL         26    43   F       2 40-49              47:42.26      7:42/M
     24    Shannon Booher                                          235    31   F       1 30-39              48:21.55      7:48/M
     25    JUAN ARZATE                       ROMEOVILLE  IL         70    57   M       1 50-59              49:43.18      8:01/M
     26    Jill Diaz                                               297    29   F       1 20-29              49:55.98      8:03/M
     27    Michelle Lao                      Plainfield  IL          2    18   F       1  0-19              49:58.60      8:04/M
     28    Chris Kudyba                      Plainfield  IL         73    29   M       1 20-29              50:09.97      8:05/M
     29    Cami Dastrup                      Plainfield  IL          3    16   F       2  0-19              50:25.61      8:08/M
     30    Colleen Predl                     Oswego  IL             57    26   F       2 20-29              50:39.60      8:10/M
     31    Bridget Murphy                    Chicago  IL            65    29   F       3 20-29              50:48.18      8:12/M
     32    Christopher Swidergal             Romeoville  IL         79    33   M       5 30-39              50:56.04      8:13/M
     33    Anthony Distefano                 williamsville  NY      48    58   M       2 50-59              50:58.77      8:13/M
     34    Andrew Porth                                            283    34   M       6 30-39              51:10.69      8:15/M
     35    Suzuka Hetterich                                        218    41   F       3 40-49              52:07.58      8:24/M
     36    Kimberly Hatcher                  Plainfield  IL        274    31   F       2 30-39              52:12.04      8:25/M
     37    Chris Karch                       Aurora  IL             62    44   M       5 40-49              53:32.65      8:38/M
     38    Kelsey Westman                    Romeoville  IL         78    28   F       4 20-29              54:03.09      8:43/M
     39    Katie Russell                     Naperville  IL         44    41   F       4 40-49              54:33.91      8:48/M
     40    Omar Gonzalez                                           310    35   M       7 30-39              54:39.82      8:49/M
     41    Pete Bultmann                     Rochester  IL          38    41   M       6 40-49              54:47.75      8:50/M
     42    Amy Ishii                         Joliet  IL              4    28   F       5 20-29              54:51.28      8:51/M
     43    Meghan Duermit                    Oswego  IL             51    41   F       5 40-49              55:17.66      8:55/M
     44    Lisa Cottrell                     palatine  IL           68    47   F       6 40-49              55:24.85      8:56/M
     45    Carly Martin                                            300    38   F       3 30-39              56:54.71      9:11/M
     46    Nicole Hackett                    Aurora  IL            239    41   F       7 40-49              57:04.48      9:12/M
     47    Ashlyn Gathman                    Plainfield  IL          5    23   F       6 20-29              57:14.23      9:14/M
     48    Michael Bumber                    Plainfield  IL         72    26   M       2 20-29              57:41.95      9:18/M
     49    Nicole Wolfe                      Plainfield  IL         71    23   F       7 20-29              57:44.27      9:19/M
     50    Angela Maffeo                     Shorewood  IL           8    36   F       4 30-39              57:46.67      9:19/M
     51    Sarah Dickenscheidt               Aurora  IL             20    51   F       1 50-59              59:04.62      9:32/M
     52    Christopher Eskridge              Bolingbrook  IL        60    27   M       3 20-29              59:06.13      9:32/M
     53    Jaime Ortiz                       Joliet  IL             53    54   M       3 50-59              59:28.08      9:35/M
     54    Maggie Caracheo                   Joliet  IL             52    42   F       8 40-49              59:28.10      9:35/M
     55    Heinen Carrie                     Plainfield  IL        278    36   F       5 30-39              59:54.42      9:40/M
     56    George Bultmann                   Geneva  IL             37    39   M       8 30-39            1:00:00.77      9:41/M
     57    Alisha Murrell                    Darien  IL             31    30   F       6 30-39            1:00:41.80      9:47/M
     58    Alejandra Gonzalez                Plainfield  IL         75    32   F       7 30-39            1:01:09.82      9:52/M
     59    Mike Pappas                                             234    59   M       4 50-59            1:01:17.81      9:53/M
     60    Chelsea Ross                      Yorkville  IL          30    27   F       8 20-29            1:01:23.75      9:54/M
     61    Cindy Jaudon                      Batavia  IL            76    53   F       2 50-59            1:01:25.50      9:54/M
     62    Abhishek Kommareddy               Lisle                  56    27   M       4 20-29            1:01:46.03      9:58/M
     63    Gabe Castillo                     Montgomery  IL         59    56   M       5 50-59            1:01:48.82      9:58/M
     64    Shareese Pryor                    Aurora  IL             13    29   F       9 20-29            1:01:54.55      9:59/M
     65    Suzanne LeRoux                    Aurora  IL             33    46   F       9 40-49            1:02:08.62     10:01/M
     66    Michelle Carlson                  Bolingbrook  IL        34    46   F      10 40-49            1:02:08.76     10:01/M
     67    Lisa Helm                         Naperville  IL          7    47   F      11 40-49            1:02:29.43     10:05/M
     68    Corey Woods                       Naperville  IL         43    37   F       8 30-39            1:05:36.96     10:35/M
     69    Jennifer Bartos                   Aurora  APO            25    37   F       9 30-39            1:06:39.79     10:45/M
     70    Karl Butrymowicz                                        285    45   M       7 40-49            1:06:57.08     10:48/M
     71    Theresa Cougrossi                                       224    31   F      10 30-39            1:07:33.27     10:54/M
     72    Kyle Nettestad                                          225    39   M       9 30-39            1:07:33.54     10:54/M
     73    Linda Odom                        Plainfield  IL         69    48   F      12 40-49            1:07:45.10     10:56/M
     74    Leonardo Gonzalez                 plainfield  IL         77    30   M      10 30-39            1:08:21.51     11:01/M
     75    Dennis Bingham                    Romeoville  IL         29    69   M       1 60-99            1:08:43.52     11:05/M
     76    Spencer Campbell                  Aurora  IL             58    41   M       8 40-49            1:08:52.22     11:06/M
     77    Patricia Cosgrove                 Naperville  IL         22    54   F       3 50-59            1:08:53.13     11:07/M
     78    Ellen Jaudon                      Batavia  IL             9    22   F      10 20-29            1:09:12.56     11:10/M
     79    Ann Oldham                        Joliet  IL             17    21   F      11 20-29            1:11:14.37     11:29/M
     80    Ted Perez                         Saint Charles  IL      61    57   M       6 50-59            1:11:29.80     11:32/M
     81    Diana Hawken                      Naperville  IL          6    34   F      11 30-39            1:12:17.17     11:40/M
     82    Michael Semyck                    Woodridge  IL          23    63   M       2 60-99            1:14:33.24     12:01/M
     83    Patricia Warpinski                Plainfield  IL         24    60   F       1 60-99            1:14:33.41     12:01/M
     84    Dawn Hinds                        Peoria  IL            132    51   F       4 50-59            1:14:33.48     12:01/M
     85    Timothy Thomas                    North Aurora  IL       66    33   M      11 30-39            1:16:04.00     12:16/M
     86    Vikki Beening                     Downers Grove  IL      40    40   F      13 40-49            1:16:48.71     12:23/M
     87    Angiotribe Destructor             Posen  IL              80    24   F      12 20-29            1:26:01.99     13:52/M
     88    Levonia Strong                    Bolingbrook  IL        42    41   F      14 40-49            1:30:40.45     14:37/M
     89    Rochelle Tandy                    Plainfield  IL         41    40   F      15 40-49            1:30:57.74     14:40/M

1 Mile Fun Run

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2016


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com


Male Finishers

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Mary Henry                        Plainifield  IL       271     0   F       1  0-12               7:42.57
      2    Lauren DellAngelo                 Plainfield  IL        276     9   F       2  0-12               8:08.45
      3    Megan Orinau                      Plainfield  IL        275     9   F       3  0-12               9:05.47
      4    Brandon DellAngelo                Plainfield  IL        277     7   F       4  0-12               9:06.24
      5    Allison Behounek                                        288    9    F       5  0-12               9:20.54
      6    Sophia Henry                      Plainfield  IL        272    10   F       6  0-12               9:44.49
      7    Kiara Queen                                             299    11   F       7  0-12              10:07.56
      8    Alyssa Dinh                       Plainfield  IL        197     8   F       8  0-12              10:29.51
      9    Holly Behoune                                           289    7    F       9  0-12              10:39.72
     10    Annemarie Suchy                                         286    12   F      10  0-12              10:54.87
     11    Adriana Dinh                      Plainfield  IL        196     7   F      11  0-12              11:29.78
     12    Joy Gumila                        Plainfield  IL        209     5   F      12  0-12              11:54.17
     13    Ayla Fisher                       Naperville  IL        205     5   F      13  0-12              11:57.75
     14    Miranda Fish                      Plainfield  IL        204     9   F      14  0-12              12:48.00
     15    Ava Taylor                        Plainfield  IL        206     6   F      15  0-12              14:19.01


Top

Male Finishers

Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Jared Gumila                      Plainfield  IL        207    11   M       1  0-12               6:44.36
      2    Ryan Tracey                       Plainfield  IL        202    11   M       2  0-12               7:13.15
      3    Braxton Francis                   Plainfield  IL        200     9   M       3  0-12               7:21.13
      4    Joseph Maffeo                     Shorewood  IL         194    10   M       4  0-12               7:33.31
      5    Ashton Francis                    Plainfield  IL        199    11   M       5  0-12               7:47.98
      6    Aiden Fell                        Plainfield  IL        211     8   M       6  0-12               7:53.10
      7    Tom Buzzell                       Plainfield  IL        198    12   M       7  0-12               8:08.86
      8    Matthew Maffeo                    Shorewood  IL         195     7   M       8  0-12               8:15.07
      9    Valentine Snitko                  Plainfield  IL        213    10   M       9  0-12               8:18.03
     10    Evan Badali                       Plainfield  IL        214    12   M      10  0-12               8:22.11
     11    Carson Fell                       Plainfield  IL        212     6   M      11  0-12               8:47.66
     12    Cal Anderson                                            287    8    M      12  0-12               9:14.95
     13    William Beeman                    Plainfield  IL        193     0   M      13  0-12               9:15.56
     14    Christopher Henry                 Plainfield  IL        273     8   M      14  0-12              10:06.36
     15    Kaiser Fechner                    Plainfield  IL        201     7   M      15  0-12              10:32.00
     16    Amir Saba                                               304    10   M      16  0-12              13:08.69

5 Kilometer

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRITTANY DRAG                     PLAINFIELD  IL        100   17       25       22:43.79      7:20/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Runnion                                            296   32        1       18:04.06      5:50/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Nalley                                            292   13       28       23:25.72      7:33/M
       2    Lauren Walczak                    Plainfield  IL         90   12       33       24:04.78      7:46/M
       3    Madilyn Brandt                    Naperville  IL         96   13       41       25:54.36      8:21/M
       4    Maggie Konczak                    Plainfield  IL        104   12       61       29:21.20      9:28/M
       5    Milton Allison                    Plainfield  IL        281   12       75       31:54.62     10:17/M
       6    Natalie Fish                      Plainfield  IL         93   11      110       37:59.49     12:15/M
       7    Jamie Ortiz                                             293   13      120       43:10.20     13:55/M
       8    Madison Ahlers                    Ottawa  IL             92    9      138       51:40.56     16:40/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maxim Snitko                      Plainfield  IL         97   11       14       20:21.68      6:34/M
       2    Tommy Tracey                      Plainfield  IL         91   14       20       21:29.30      6:56/M
       3    Ryan Walczak                      Plainfield  IL         89   14       21       21:46.68      7:01/M
       4    JEREMY DRAG                       PLAINFIELD  IL        101   13       26       22:45.39      7:20/M
       5    jacob Henry                       Plainfield  IL        270   14       27       23:02.19      7:26/M
       6    Mason Draper                      Plainfield  IL         99   11       34       24:22.02      7:52/M
       7    Edison Barranco                   Plainfield  IL        178    4       56       28:47.47      9:17/M
       8    Daniel Dinh                                             290   13       58       28:50.21      9:18/M
       9    Aaron Dinh                        Plainfield  IL         83   10       68       31:05.20     10:02/M
      10    Nico Vozzolo                      Aurora  IL             86   10      121       43:41.56     14:05/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sofi Chartrand                                          221   17       32       23:59.01      7:44/M
       2    Jessie Spangler                   Plainfield  IL         98   18       36       24:28.95      7:54/M
       3    Madysen Meyers                                          308   17       38       24:52.79      8:01/M
       4    Stephanie Hansen                  Plainfield  IL        102   16       42       26:00.64      8:23/M
       5    Emily Milton                      Plainfield  IL        268   15       44       26:02.04      8:24/M
       6    Andrea Ballard                                          227   16       47       26:25.55      8:31/M
       7    Julia Zelinski                                          222   16       50       26:50.65      8:39/M
       8    Samantha Tracy                    La Grange  IL          85   18      116       40:08.03     12:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Arellano                                           262   17        3       19:02.96      6:08/M
       2    Luke Stell                                              264   18        4       19:03.94      6:09/M
       3    Billapando Jake                   Plainfield  IL        279   18        5       19:29.43      6:17/M
       4    Matt Hosler                                              95   18        6       19:40.12      6:21/M
       5    Zachary Proffitt                                        228   18        7       19:43.03      6:22/M
       6    Daniel Soto                                             242   15        8       19:50.33      6:24/M
       7    Jack Anderson                                           236   15        9       19:50.40      6:24/M
       8    Ethan Patel                                             223   15       10       19:50.63      6:24/M
       9    Cameron Bushby                    Plainfield  IL        237   15       11       19:59.95      6:27/M
      10    Connor Wells                                            243   15       12       20:00.56      6:27/M
      11    Tanner Thurman                                          303   19       13       20:09.75      6:30/M
      12    Anthony D'Andrea                                        255   17       16       20:39.55      6:40/M
      13    Matt Mosier                                             257   17       17       20:52.64      6:44/M
      14    Michael Romo                                            251   16       18       21:12.83      6:50/M
      15    Andrew Mosier                                           241   15       19       21:24.72      6:54/M
      16    Elias Kassa                                             245   16       22       22:13.69      7:10/M
      17    Ben Buzzell                       Plainfield  IL         84   16       31       23:54.07      7:43/M
      18    Billy Ellinghaus                  Plainfield  IL        103   16       43       26:00.78      8:23/M
      19    Andrew Hoang                      Romeoville  IL         82   15       78       32:03.07     10:20/M
      20    Andrew Marchisio                                        246   16       79       32:08.10     10:22/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elsa Jaquez                       Aurora  IL            153   28       39       24:55.92      8:02/M
       2    Brittany Roth                     Ottawa  IL            150   29       66       30:23.34      9:48/M
       3    Michelle Steinwart                Montgomery  IL        116   23       87       33:48.65     10:54/M
       4    Hennings Jamie                    Plainfield  IL        282   28      100       36:56.49     11:55/M
       5    Kaitlyn Dolenak                   Aurora  ID            143   24      101       36:57.97     11:55/M
       6    Nyssa Aker                        Naperville  IL        182   25      112       38:58.69     12:34/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Russell                      Naperville  IL        133   22       80       32:12.37     10:23/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Kilgore                      Joliet  IL            173   33       48       26:31.65      8:33/M
       2    Amber Luporini                    Naperville  IL        113   33       49       26:39.66      8:36/M
       3    Amber DellAngelo                  Plainfield  IL        131   38       53       27:38.31      8:55/M
       4    Andrea Fisher                     Naperville  IL        160   35       55       28:34.52      9:13/M
       5    Kelly Grannes                     Yorkville  IL          10   34       62       30:12.79      9:45/M
       6    Carla Poindexter                  Plainfield  IL        109   35       67       30:56.13      9:59/M
       7    Kassie Fell                       Plainfield  IL        169   31       71       31:32.84     10:10/M
       8    Kim Bundy                         Plainfield  IL        187   31       77       32:00.31     10:19/M
       9    Meghan Vozzolo                    Aurora  IL            129   39      108       37:53.96     12:13/M
      10    Sonja Matthews                    Plainfield  IL        147   38      119       42:22.25     13:40/M
      11    Rebecca Koehler                   Bolingbrook  IL       261   36      132       46:38.17     15:03/M
      12    Amanda Thomas                     North Aurora  IL      171   33      134       50:34.99     16:19/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kennedy                      Naperville  IL        267   37        2       18:34.20      5:59/M
       2    Brian O'Donnell                                         298   38       15       20:33.27      6:38/M
       3    Ryan Morris                       Aurora  IL            192   36       23       22:21.40      7:13/M
       4    Edward Vehrs                      Plainfield  IL        139   36       24       22:24.41      7:14/M
       5    daniel gamboa                     plainfield  IL        185   37       29       23:27.31      7:34/M
       6    Wade Nyhuis                       Newark  IL            108   36       46       26:21.14      8:30/M
       7    John Tibbals                      Oswego  IL            155   37       52       27:14.77      8:47/M
       8    Robert Fell                       Plainfield  IL        170   37       72       31:33.10     10:11/M
       9    Bill Bundy                        Plainfield  IL        186   34       74       31:50.78     10:16/M
      10    Dirty Bandit                      plainfield  IL         74   35       94       35:39.93     11:30/M
      11    Mark Herman                       Mokena  IL            163   33       97       36:00.00     11:37/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Pradel                                             219   47       51       26:51.37      8:40/M
       2    Gail Jindrich                     Aurora  IL            158   48       59       28:53.13      9:19/M
       3    Nicole Wojnarowski                Oswego  IL            135   40       63       30:16.32      9:46/M
       4    Kim Gathman                       Plainfield  IL        120   47       65       30:22.01      9:48/M
       5    Janet Bird                        Manhattan  IL         126   49       70       31:21.52     10:07/M
       6    Julie Janaszak                    Romeoville  IL         11   44       73       31:33.87     10:11/M
       7    Stephanie Barranco                Plainfield  IL        177   40       76       31:58.02     10:19/M
       8    Karen Hansen                      Plainfield  IL        180   43       81       32:24.92     10:27/M
       9    Susan Tansey                      Oswego  IL             19   48       84       32:42.33     10:33/M
      10    Joy Bultmann                                            302   41       89       34:27.44     11:07/M
      11    Nicole Monaco                     Plainfield  IL        112   41       92       35:22.99     11:25/M
      12    Renee Buzzell                     Plainfield  IL        111   44       93       35:23.68     11:25/M
      13    Karen Ellinghaus                  Plainfield  IL        183   44       99       36:54.55     11:54/M
      14    Kimberly Pitts                    Bolingbrook  IL       123   43      105       37:26.44     12:05/M
      15    Kerry Fechner                     Plainfield  IL        142   47      106       37:40.82     12:09/M
      16    Cheryl Ubenchain                                        309   47      107       37:42.82     12:10/M
      17    Jeannine Willhalm                 Plainfield  IL        167   44      113       39:12.30     12:39/M
      18    Jacqueline Navarro                Bolingbrook  IL       141   47      122       44:13.77     14:16/M
      19    Angela Tornincasa                 Manhattan  IL         164   44      141       51:58.00     16:46/M
      20    Gerri Hochevar                    shorewood  IL         179   47      142       53:15.07     17:11/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Nalley                                             291   47       37       24:39.41      7:57/M
       2    Carmine Vozzolo                   Aurora  IL            128   41       40       25:52.28      8:21/M
       3    Troy May                          Plainfield  IL        191   45       45       26:16.78      8:28/M
       4    Tony Barranco                                           217   40       57       28:47.54      9:17/M
       5    Tim Gathman                       Plainfield  IL        119   49       64       30:21.85      9:47/M
       6    James Bird                        Manhattan  IL         127   49       88       34:19.19     11:04/M
       7    David Retizel                     Plainfield  IL        157   42       90       34:33.23     11:09/M
       8    Mike Barranco                     Plainfield  IL        175   46       95       35:46.36     11:32/M
       9    Jarrod Fish                       Plainfield  IL         55   43      111       38:02.84     12:16/M
      10    Joel Willhalm                     Plainfield  IL        168   47      114       39:54.06     12:52/M
      11    Jeff Thomas                       Montgomery  IL        137   42      115       40:03.71     12:55/M
      12    Ivan Velez                        Romeoville  IL         12   43      123       44:17.36     14:17/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathi Flyte                                             284   58       69       31:07.29     10:02/M
       2    Maria Pavletic                    Romeoville  IL         28   52       91       34:35.24     11:09/M
       3    Susan Walz                        Saint Charles  IL     140   58       96       35:55.07     11:35/M
       4    Laura Pettit                      Bolingbrook  IL       136   53       98       36:38.40     11:49/M
       5    Rhonda Stapleton                  Naperville  IL        114   53      103       37:08.43     11:59/M
       6    Maureen Perez                     Saint Charles  IL     166   55      109       37:54.01     12:14/M
       7    Beth Tracy                        La Grange  IL         124   52      117       40:11.19     12:58/M
       8    Kellie Mueller                    Bolingbrook  IL       162   50      118       41:20.91     13:20/M
       9    Meg Cook                                                294   56      125       44:53.95     14:29/M
      10    Jessica Konczak                   Plainfield  IL        184   50      126       44:58.35     14:30/M
      11    Tina Kruse                        Aurora  IL            117   51      127       45:18.38     14:37/M
      12    Laurie Bruyere                    Plainfield  IL        134   51      129       46:22.92     14:57/M
      13    Ursula Shaffran                                         226   50      130       46:23.20     14:58/M
      14    Diana Senica                      El Cajon  CA          151   53      137       51:40.42     16:40/M
      15    Patricia Roth                     Romeoville  IL        154   53      139       51:40.62     16:40/M
      16    Ava Tornincasa                    Manhattan  IL         165   53      140       51:57.47     16:45/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Eichelberger                 Plainfield  IL        125   58       30       23:44.00      7:39/M
       2    Bill Jindrich                     Aurora  IL            159   51       54       27:52.62      8:59/M
       3    Mark Malone                       Naperville  IL        144   51       82       32:27.78     10:28/M
       4    John Dixon                        Joliet  IL            156   57       83       32:42.33     10:33/M
       5    Jeff Badali                       Plainfield  IL        172   51       86       33:07.21     10:41/M
       6    Jeff Stapleton                    Naperville  IL        115   54      102       37:08.19     11:59/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Scheckel                                         301   61       85       32:44.20     10:34/M
       2    Mary Lou Cesca                    Oak Brook  IL          50   73      128       45:24.10     14:39/M
       3    Jo Anne Adamson                   Plainfield  IL        188   72      133       47:46.81     15:25/M
       4    MaryEllen May                     Naperville  IL        189   66      135       51:35.60     16:38/M

Male 60 and Over

Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hortega Steve                     Plainfield  IL        280   66       35       24:24.72      7:52/M
       2    Edward Bruno                      Plainfield  IL        106   60       60       29:05.55      9:23/M
       3    Raymond Patrick                   Plainfield  IL        146   62      104       37:18.93     12:02/M
       4    Ray Cesca                         Oak Brook  IL          49   74      124       44:44.05     14:26/M
       5    Jose Aliaga                       Plainfield  IL        269   68      131       46:38.15     15:03/M
       6    Frank May                         Naperville  IL        190   69      136       51:35.97     16:38/M


10 Kilometer

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Homberg                                          307   44       11       41:55.66      6:46/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Sebok                                              263   18        1       36:15.01      5:51/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Lao                      Plainfield  IL          2   18       27       49:58.60      8:04/M
       2    Cami Dastrup                      Plainfield  IL          3   16       29       50:25.61      8:08/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walker Wells                                            260   17        3       37:28.42      6:03/M
       2    Spencer Brandt                    Naperville  IL        229   16        4       37:52.67      6:06/M
       3    Omar Paramo                                             249   16        5       37:57.17      6:07/M
       4    James Suchy                                             259   17        6       38:05.07      6:09/M
       5    Patrick Willhlm                   Plainfield  IL          1   17        7       40:35.39      6:33/M
       6    Ben Otstott                                             248   16        8       41:03.20      6:37/M
       7    Gabe Nkpe                                               258   17        9       41:11.91      6:39/M
       8    Sam Barranco                                            266   17       10       41:43.30      6:44/M
       9    Hunter May                                              256   16       13       42:49.19      6:54/M
      10    Jayden Burke                                            254   16       15       43:19.73      6:59/M
      11    Olan Bruyere                                            253   16       17       43:28.72      7:01/M
      12    Kevin O'Neill                                           247   16       21       47:04.35      7:35/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Diaz                                               297   29       26       49:55.98      8:03/M
       2    Colleen Predl                     Oswego  IL             57   26       30       50:39.60      8:10/M
       3    Bridget Murphy                    Chicago  IL            65   29       31       50:48.18      8:12/M
       4    Kelsey Westman                    Romeoville  IL         78   28       38       54:03.09      8:43/M
       5    Amy Ishii                         Joliet  IL              4   28       42       54:51.28      8:51/M
       6    Ashlyn Gathman                    Plainfield  IL          5   23       47       57:14.23      9:14/M
       7    Nicole Wolfe                      Plainfield  IL         71   23       49       57:44.27      9:19/M
       8    Chelsea Ross                      Yorkville  IL          30   27       60     1:01:23.75      9:54/M
       9    Shareese Pryor                    Aurora  IL             13   29       64     1:01:54.55      9:59/M
      10    Ellen Jaudon                      Batavia  IL             9   22       78     1:09:12.56     11:10/M
      11    Ann Oldham                        Joliet  IL             17   21       79     1:11:14.37     11:29/M
      12    Angiotribe Destructor             Posen  IL              80   24       87     1:26:01.99     13:52/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Kudyba                      Plainfield  IL         73   29       28       50:09.97      8:05/M
       2    Michael Bumber                    Plainfield  IL         72   26       48       57:41.95      9:18/M
       3    Christopher Eskridge              Bolingbrook  IL        60   27       52       59:06.13      9:32/M
       4    Abhishek Kommareddy               Lisle                  56   27       62     1:01:46.03      9:58/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Booher                                          235   31       24       48:21.55      7:48/M
       2    Kimberly Hatcher                  Plainfield  IL        274   31       36       52:12.04      8:25/M
       3    Carly Martin                                            300   38       45       56:54.71      9:11/M
       4    Angela Maffeo                     Shorewood  IL           8   36       50       57:46.67      9:19/M
       5    Heinen Carrie                     Plainfield  IL        278   36       55       59:54.42      9:40/M
       6    Alisha Murrell                    Darien  IL             31   30       57     1:00:41.80      9:47/M
       7    Alejandra Gonzalez                Plainfield  IL         75   32       58     1:01:09.82      9:52/M
       8    Corey Woods                       Naperville  IL         43   37       68     1:05:36.96     10:35/M
       9    Jennifer Bartos                   Aurora  APO            25   37       69     1:06:39.79     10:45/M
      10    Theresa Cougrossi                                       224   31       71     1:07:33.27     10:54/M
      11    Diana Hawken                      Naperville  IL          6   34       81     1:12:17.17     11:40/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Duncan                                           305   33        2       36:44.59      5:55/M
       2    Mark Beening                      Downers Grove  IL      39   39       14       43:14.17      6:58/M
       3    Alex Rodriguez                    joliet  IL             21   38       16       43:25.73      7:00/M
       4    Brandon Ohms                      Plainfield  IL         63   36       22       47:35.37      7:40/M
       5    Christopher Swidergal             Romeoville  IL         79   33       32       50:56.04      8:13/M
       6    Andrew Porth                                            283   34       34       51:10.69      8:15/M
       7    Omar Gonzalez                                           310   35       40       54:39.82      8:49/M
       8    George Bultmann                   Geneva  IL             37   39       56     1:00:00.77      9:41/M
       9    Kyle Nettestad                                          225   39       72     1:07:33.54     10:54/M
      10    Leonardo Gonzalez                 plainfield  IL         77   30       74     1:08:21.51     11:01/M
      11    Timothy Thomas                    North Aurora  IL       66   33       85     1:16:04.00     12:16/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Perkins                     Montgomery  IL         26   43       23       47:42.26      7:42/M
       2    Suzuka Hetterich                                        218   41       35       52:07.58      8:24/M
       3    Katie Russell                     Naperville  IL         44   41       39       54:33.91      8:48/M
       4    Meghan Duermit                    Oswego  IL             51   41       43       55:17.66      8:55/M
       5    Lisa Cottrell                     palatine  IL           68   47       44       55:24.85      8:56/M
       6    Nicole Hackett                    Aurora  IL            239   41       46       57:04.48      9:12/M
       7    Maggie Caracheo                   Joliet  IL             52   42       54       59:28.10      9:35/M
       8    Suzanne LeRoux                    Aurora  IL             33   46       65     1:02:08.62     10:01/M
       9    Michelle Carlson                  Bolingbrook  IL        34   46       66     1:02:08.76     10:01/M
      10    Lisa Helm                         Naperville  IL          7   47       67     1:02:29.43     10:05/M
      11    Linda Odom                        Plainfield  IL         69   48       73     1:07:45.10     10:56/M
      12    Vikki Beening                     Downers Grove  IL      40   40       86     1:16:48.71     12:23/M
      13    Levonia Strong                    Bolingbrook  IL        42   41       88     1:30:40.45     14:37/M
      14    Rochelle Tandy                    Plainfield  IL         41   40       89     1:30:57.74     14:40/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    javier martinez                   minooka  IL            36   49       12       42:42.16      6:53/M
       2    Alan Russell                      Naperville  IL         45   46       18       44:38.49      7:12/M
       3    Brent White                       orland park  IL        67   42       19       45:00.40      7:15/M
       4    Scott DellAngelo                  Plainfield  IL         32   40       20       46:09.00      7:27/M
       5    Chris Karch                       Aurora  IL             62   44       37       53:32.65      8:38/M
       6    Pete Bultmann                     Rochester  IL          38   41       41       54:47.75      8:50/M
       7    Karl Butrymowicz                                        285   45       70     1:06:57.08     10:48/M
       8    Spencer Campbell                  Aurora  IL             58   41       76     1:08:52.22     11:06/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dickenscheidt               Aurora  IL             20   51       51       59:04.62      9:32/M
       2    Cindy Jaudon                      Batavia  IL            76   53       61     1:01:25.50      9:54/M
       3    Patricia Cosgrove                 Naperville  IL         22   54       77     1:08:53.13     11:07/M
       4    Dawn Hinds                        Peoria  IL            132   51       84     1:14:33.48     12:01/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JUAN ARZATE                       ROMEOVILLE  IL         70   57       25       49:43.18      8:01/M
       2    Anthony Distefano                 williamsville  NY      48   58       33       50:58.77      8:13/M
       3    Jaime Ortiz                       Joliet  IL             53   54       53       59:28.08      9:35/M
       4    Mike Pappas                                             234   59       59     1:01:17.81      9:53/M
       5    Gabe Castillo                     Montgomery  IL         59   56       63     1:01:48.82      9:58/M
       6    Ted Perez                         Saint Charles  IL      61   57       80     1:11:29.80     11:32/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Warpinski                Plainfield  IL         24   60       83     1:14:33.41     12:01/M

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Bingham                    Romeoville  IL         29   69       75     1:08:43.52     11:05/M
       2    Michael Semyck                    Woodridge  IL          23   63       82     1:14:33.24     12:01/M
Advertisements