2016 Hokum Karem Relays

Whitney Young Hokum Karem
Overall Finish List
August 27, 2016
Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing

Place* Name Team Bib No Gun Time Total Pace
1 Madisen Feehan Jenna Diers Lincoln-Way West 608 38:24.12 6:24/M
2 Samantha Waters Kelly Robbins Lincoln-Way Central 544 39:06.04 6:31/M
3 Payton Hoag Margot Dooley Loyola Academy 637 39:20.76 6:33/M
4 Laura Katunas Paige Hosbein Latin 506 39:27.34 6:35/M
5 Gretchen Ziriga Mackenzie Brownrigg Lincoln-Way Central 545 39:39.76 6:37/M
6 Ellie Odom Ella Behrens Whitney Young 922 40:00.97 6:40/M
7 Madison Smith Emily Furtek Lincoln-Way Central 543 40:19.64 6:43/M
8 Lexy Sams Rachel Baumgartner Lincoln-Way Central 546 40:49.45 6:48/M
9 Claire Goldman Alana Chandler Payton 736 40:56.40 6:49/M
10 Teagan Lyke Jenna Fiore Lincoln-Way West 609 41:12.33 6:52/M
11 Jena Frosh Louisa Edwards Loyola Academy 640 41:43.81 6:57/M
12 Emily Schmidt Kate Quick Rolling Meadows 825 41:52.91 6:59/M
13 Milena Suzuki Elizabeth Clark Rolling Meadows 824 41:53.05 6:59/M
14 Raegan Robertso Katie Carroll Loyola Academy 641 41:55.68 6:59/M
15 Emily Plodzeen Annie Foley Loyola Academy 638 42:05.40 7:01/M
16 Ellie Slattery Hannah Kelly Loyola Academy 639 42:11.65 7:02/M
17 Nicole Wojnowsk Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young 923 42:16.70 7:03/M
18 Katie Glew Emma Flannery North Shore Country Day 717 42:20.04 7:03/M
19 Dana Boucher Sabrina Bisaga Lincoln-Way Central 547 42:33.55 7:06/M
20 Marie Moore Elise Champlin Lincoln-Way West 610 42:41.18 7:07/M
21 Reilly Moran Anna Czulno Rolling Meadows 823 42:50.26 7:08/M
22 Kathryn Stender Liza Kaniewski Latin 507 43:07.97 7:11/M
23 Chanel Scott Jasmine Medina Lake View 490 43:23.80 7:14/M
24 Ava Hunter Helena Dickens Whitney Young 926 43:44.60 7:17/M
25 Taylor Posewick Isabelle Gryga Lincoln-Way West 612 43:47.20 7:18/M
26 Sarah Silverman Madeline Cohen Latin 508 43:58.47 7:20/M
27 Maansey Rishi Alessa Ringo Whitney Young 924 44:13.09 7:22/M
28 Dharma Seda Gon Catalina McLaughlin Payton 738 44:40.37 7:27/M
29 Alex Burr Sydney Baer Whitney Young 925 44:43.77 7:27/M
30 Ella Marden Lauren Bartels Payton 740 45:03.90 7:31/M
31 Anika Jagasia Olivia Baker Latin 510 45:06.53 7:31/M
32 Sarai Vargas Emma DeVarenne Von Stuben 906 45:16.94 7:33/M
33 Jazmin Gonzalez Jennifer Garcia Curie 447 45:18.50 7:33/M
34 Yasmeen Ochoa Brittany Malagon Hubbard 476 45:41.67 7:37/M
35 Sophie Ljung Iris Postma Whitney Young 927 45:50.80 7:38/M
36 Zoe Strong Veronica Ortiz Whitney Young 928 45:53.05 7:39/M
37 Andrea Vera Melissa Hernandez Rolling Meadows 826 46:07.40 7:41/M
38 Emma Worrell Lucia Roth Payton 737 46:38.29 7:46/M
39 Katie Kiaupa Meghan Kelly Rolling Meadows 827 46:47.35 7:48/M
40 Emma Smirl Anna Brennan North Shore Country Day 718 47:12.30 7:52/M
41 Jacqueline Esco Andrea Barron Lake View 491 47:28.47 7:55/M
42 Natalie Klosows Ellie DeGroot Lincoln-Way West 611 47:40.90 7:57/M
43 Yarithza Ramire Jessica Morales Bremen 429 48:10.78 8:02/M
44 Jesse Sulgar Morgan Kmety Latin 509 48:15.62 8:03/M
45 Paulina Flores Priscilla Bautista Pritzker 782 48:57.87 8:10/M
46 Crystal Ortiz Lesley Nava Curie 448 49:48.62 8:18/M
47 Jasmin Marcos Erika Anderson Von Stuben 907 49:52.40 8:19/M
48 Ruby Rico Natalie Diaz Noble Bulls 671 50:10.55 8:22/M
49 Diana Levko Maria Figueroa Steinmetz 890 50:21.23 8:24/M
50 Connie McNulty Amanda Arroyo Guerin 468 50:26.87 8:24/M
51 Karla Palma Monzerra Cisneros Schurz 882 51:10.20 8:32/M
52 Adelaida Monter Jocelyn Campos Muchin 650 51:17.80 8:33/M
53 Melissa Trujili Vanessa Hernandez Rauner College Prep 808 51:28.36 8:35/M
54 Jenna Wyman Annika Weinberg North Shore Country Day 719 52:32.16 8:45/M
55 Miriam Pantoja Cindy Marquina Bremen 431 53:02.55 8:50/M
56 Lucy Plunkett Luzy Castillo Rauner College Prep 809 53:10.82 8:52/M
57 Andrea Lopez Jasmin Flores Curie 449 53:50.32 8:58/M
58 Nathaly Lagunas Ailyn Caratachea Bremen 430 53:52.64 8:59/M
59 Rubi Trujillio Jahira Damian Steinmetz 891 53:54.78 8:59/M
60 Leticia Perez Karla Colula Steinmetz 892 54:34.70 9:06/M
61 Claudia Llanas Daisy Barajas Noble Bulls 673 54:51.90 9:09/M
62 Mercedes Lopez Elena Escobar Curie 450 55:13.98 9:12/M
63 Jacqueline Hern Ariana Cervantes Muchin 651 55:14.12 9:12/M
64 Alexia Rodrigue Juana Carrillo Bremen 433 55:23.37 9:14/M
65 Vanessa Lopez Daniela Garcia Pritzker 783 55:30.96 9:15/M
66 Jocelyne Estrad Giselle Esparza Bremen 432 55:45.56 9:18/M
67 Kathryn Moran Mary Cook Payton 739 55:49.31 9:18/M
68 Kiana Ortiz Nadia Hernandez Noble Bulls 672 56:56.07 9:29/M
69 Jasmine Flores Jasmine Damian Steinmetz 893 57:16.55 9:33/M
70 Kayla Lopez Jocelyn Almazan Rauner College Prep 812 59:30.70 9:55/M

Place Team Top 3 Places 1 2 3 4* 5*
1 Lincoln-Way Central 14 2 5 7 8 19
Top 3 Times: 1:59:05.44
2 Loyola Academy 28 3 11 14 15 16
Top 3 Times: 2:03:00.25
3 Lincoln-Way West 31 1 10 20 25 42
Top 3 Times: 2:02:17.63
4 Rolling Meadows 46 12 13 21 37 39
Top 3 Times: 2:06:36.22
5 Whitney Young 47 6 17 24 27 29
Top 3 Times: 2:06:02.27
6 Latin 52 4 22 26 31 44
Top 3 Times: 2:06:33.78
7 Payton 67 9 28 30 38 67
Top 3 Times: 2:10:40.67
8 North Shore Country Day 112 18 40 54
Top 3 Times: 2:22:04.50
9 Curie 136 33 46 57 62
Top 3 Times: 2:28:57.44
10 Bremen 156 43 55 58 64 66
Top 3 Times: 2:35:05.97
11 Steinmetz 168 49 59 60 69
Top 3 Times: 2:38:50.71
12 Noble Bulls 177 48 61 68
Top 3 Times: 2:41:58.52
13 Rauner College Prep 179 53 56 70
Top 3 Times: 2:44:09.88

Place* Name Team Bib No Gun Time Total Pace
1 Marcos Jamie Anaclet Bukuru Von Stuben 911 32:45.51 5:28/M
2 Zak Hutchinson Justin Hearne Lincoln-Way Central 574 33:53.27 5:39/M
3 John Gerardi Joe Hume Rolling Meadows 847 34:06.02 5:41/M
4 CJ Miller Eddy Lennon Rolling Meadows 848 34:10.16 5:42/M
5 Kern Rodriguez Jared Kreis Lincoln-Way Central 571 34:37.01 5:46/M
6 JOSH PERCH JACKSON BURISS Lincoln-Way Central 599 34:46.98 5:48/M
7 Patrick Shalton Matt Schoessling Rolling Meadows 849 34:59.98 5:50/M
8 Alejandro Varga Freddy Martin Payton 766 35:03.14 5:51/M
9 Danny Meza William Fuentes Bremen 436 35:03.51 5:51/M
10 Nate Tuskan Kevin Nolan Lincoln-Way Central 575 35:14.95 5:52/M
11 Edgar Vega Nate Rittenbacher Lincoln-Way Central 572 35:15.65 5:53/M
12 Mouhcine Kadhi Jorge Fernandez Von Stuben 912 35:17.41 5:53/M
13 Tommy McHugh George Hart North Shore Country Day 723 35:39.65 5:57/M
14 Nate Orlyk Aidan Fruzyna Rolling Meadows 851 35:58.75 6:00/M
15 Dean Melonides David Haffner Latin 523 36:01.01 6:00/M
16 Jack McNabola Axel Burlin Parker 735 36:15.40 6:03/M
17 Javier Simental Musaab Froukh Bremen 437 36:17.93 6:03/M
18 Royce Piscitell Brad Fugiel Rolling Meadows 850 36:23.20 6:04/M
19 James Melonides Johnny Gross Latin 524 37:16.45 6:13/M
20 Elijah Trella Shauhamm Razvi Bremen 438 37:42.85 6:17/M
21 Luis Jaime Kris Delk Bremen 439 37:57.63 6:20/M
22 Ethan MacCumber Luccas Eagles Latin 525 38:08.54 6:21/M
23 Charles Pillsbu Jesse Herr Payton 767 38:37.24 6:26/M
24 Andres Ortiz Global Martinez Hubbard 484 38:42.14 6:27/M
25 Renato Gonzalez Daniel Cespedes Noble Bulls 693 38:44.46 6:27/M
26 Dillon McDonnel Ethan Breen Lake View 498 38:45.85 6:28/M
27 Angel Barrera Martin Banderas Pritzker 795 39:00.45 6:30/M
28 Sam Luna Tony Jucik Bremen 440 39:23.42 6:34/M
29 Spencer Huynh Thomas Gohres Payton 769 40:08.33 6:41/M
30 Malachi Steinbe Anjel Vaca Braves 426 40:11.67 6:42/M
31 Andrew Malarski Evan Jones Guerin 474 40:34.70 6:46/M
32 Ulises Bautista Nelson Reyna-Portill Pritzker 794 40:56.18 6:49/M
33 Zander Patent Julian Lee-Zacheis Latin 526 41:09.33 6:52/M
34 Danny Zamudio Eli Selz Payton 768 41:25.52 6:54/M
35 Hunter Morgan Daniel Korach Latin 527 41:36.48 6:56/M
36 Marco Figeroa Jengo Mallah Rauner College Prep 813 41:46.13 6:58/M
37 Anthony Valazqu Emanuel Delafuente Lake View 499 41:54.36 6:59/M
38 Timothy Lozano- Dilan Aguilar Noble Bulls 694 41:55.06 6:59/M
39 Daniel Perez Emilio Clara Schurz 886 41:58.14 7:00/M
40 Moises Peralta Jeffery Guaman Von Stuben 913 42:02.87 7:00/M
41 Adriano Castro Aron Barboza Muchin 659 42:56.26 7:09/M
42 Arturo Medina Hernan Juarez Lake View 500 43:00.11 7:10/M
43 Marcos Estrada Ezra Chavez Steinmetz 900 43:12.63 7:12/M
44 Alvar Johansson Hugo Garibaldi Von Stuben 914 43:48.10 7:18/M
45 Julian Villasen David Omana Muchin 660 44:07.64 7:21/M
46 Emmanuel Villas Kalex Ballog Noble Bulls 695 44:36.96 7:26/M
47 Jorge Partida Alejandro Martell Noble Street College Prep 715 45:11.52 7:32/M
48 Ike Pratt Ben Goldberg North Shore Country Day 725 45:17.66 7:33/M
49 Evan Compechano Naeem Frausto Braves 427 45:45.54 7:38/M
50 Ivan Guerrero Jose Brito Muchin 661 45:47.63 7:38/M
51 Leonardo Sanche Hernan Bueno Pritzker 796 46:19.20 7:43/M
52 Destin Teamer Phillip Hoffman North Shore Country Day 724 46:32.70 7:45/M
53 Adrian Villa Salvador Medina Pritzker 798 46:32.82 7:45/M
54 Packy Murdock Benjamin Berghammer North Shore Country Day 727 46:35.52 7:46/M
55 John Villanueva Gerald Leesch North Shore Country Day 726 46:53.13 7:49/M
56 Steven Nunez Jesus Barraza Steinmetz 901 47:05.69 7:51/M
57 Sebastian Nunez Mauricio Huerta Steinmetz 903 47:36.28 7:56/M
58 Matheus Moreeir Mark Mansilla Rickover 819 51:20.53 8:33/M
59 Marcos Matias Adrian Martinez Rauner College Prep 814 53:07.44 8:51/M
60 Steven Ramos Eric Diaz Muchin 663 53:16.89 8:53/M
61 Sadik Froukh Alberto Mejia Braves 428 1:00:02.86 10:00/M
62 Nevayen Ortiz Ali Syed Rickover 820 1:00:49.68 10:08/M
63 Fernando Rosale Kevin Oshima Rauner College Prep 815 1:04:30.07 10:45/M

Place Team Top 3 Places 1 2 3 4* 5*
1 Lincoln-Way Central 13 2 5 6 10 11
Top 3 Times: 1:43:17.26
2 Rolling Meadows 14 3 4 7 14 18
Top 3 Times: 1:43:16.16
3 Bremen 46 9 17 20 21 28
Top 3 Times: 1:49:04.29
4 Von Stuben 53 1 12 40 44
Top 3 Times: 1:50:05.79
5 Latin 56 15 19 22 33 35
Top 3 Times: 1:51:26.00
6 Payton 60 8 23 29 34
Top 3 Times: 1:53:48.71
7 Lake View 105 26 37 42
Top 3 Times: 2:03:40.32
8 Noble Bulls 109 25 38 46
Top 3 Times: 2:05:16.48
9 Pritzker 110 27 32 51 53
Top 3 Times: 2:06:15.83
10 North Shore Country Day 113 13 48 52 54 55
Top 3 Times: 2:07:30.01
11 Muchin 136 41 45 50 60
Top 3 Times: 2:12:51.53
12 Braves 140 30 49 61
Top 3 Times: 2:26:00.07
13 Steinmetz 156 43 56 57
Top 3 Times: 2:17:54.60
14 Rauner College Prep 158 36 59 63
Top 3 Times: 2:39:23.64

JV RACE- 2.1 Miles

Female Finishers
Place Name Team Bib No Gun Time PACE
1 Jenna Frosh Loyola Academy 966 14:27.18 06:52.9
2 Maeve Moran Rolling Meadows 841 14:50.91 07:04.2
3 Anna Shortal Loyola Academy 965 14:53.59 07:05.5
4 Grace Udelhofen Loyola Academy 963 14:55.52 07:06.4
5 Maddie Hoffman Latin 515 14:56.55 07:06.9
6 Molly Tessier Loyola Academy 962 14:57.24 07:07.3
7 Katherine Kuzas Loyola Academy 964 15:01.47 07:09.3
8 Abby Gamble Lincoln-Way Central 558 15:05.73 07:11.3
9 Hannah Cherry Lincoln-Way Central 550 15:08.49 07:12.6
10 Jaime Furtek Lincoln-Way Central 557 15:11.21 07:13.9
11 Beth Rafferty Lincoln-Way Central 565 15:13.25 07:14.9
12 Audrey Shadle Parker 733 15:13.77 07:15.1
13 Alexandra Dorencz Lincoln-Way West 620 15:20.31 07:18.2
14 Madison Mayer Rolling Meadows 838 16:03.73 07:38.9
15 Carina Barillas Whitney Young 932 16:15.63 07:44.6
16 Mary Farhat Lincoln-Way Central 551 16:17.64 07:45.5
17 Carmela Haydon Whitney Young 942 16:18.83 07:46.1
18 Abby Daletski Lincoln-Way West 619 16:20.14 07:46.7
19 Angelina Castle Lincoln-Way Central 549 16:27.89 07:50.4
20 Jamilah Maronde Payton 756 16:28.13 07:50.5
21 Kylie White Lincoln-Way Central 569 16:29.79 07:51.3
22 Kelsey Kroning Lincoln-Way Central 561 16:30.35 07:51.6
23 Lizzie Nash Latin 519 16:35.47 07:54.0
24 Zoey Rekkas Rolling Meadows 844 16:41.23 07:56.8
25 Anne Huguelet Lincoln-Way West 624 16:43.17 07:57.7
26 Olivia Baxter Whitney Young 933 16:43.55 07:57.9
27 alice Pham Latin 520 16:46.52 07:59.3
28 Jessi Litman Lincoln-Way West 628 16:47.77 07:59.9
29 Karleigh Baran Lincoln-Way West 614 16:53.04 08:02.4
30 Jessica Prince Lincoln-Way West 632 16:53.69 08:02.7
31 Lauren Stanciel Whitney Young 958 16:54.11 08:02.9
32 Morgan Posewick Lincoln-Way West 630 16:59.12 08:05.3
33 Megan Gulik Lincoln-Way West 622 17:03.85 08:07.5
34 Olivia Grondy Payton 746 17:08.54 08:09.8
35 Cassidy Farrell Lincoln-Way Central 552 17:09.97 08:10.5
36 McKenna Golota Rolling Meadows 835 17:14.21 08:12.5
37 Isable Coberly Latin 513 17:18.00 08:14.3
38 Sidney Rodriguez Hubbard 481 17:18.00 08:14.3
39 Vanessa Guigon Whitney Young 940 17:18.03 08:14.3
40 Teresa Kozak Lincoln-Way West 626 17:19.20 08:14.9
41 Naomi Stefka Lincoln-Way West 633 17:20.09 08:15.3
42 Erin Fitzgerald Rolling Meadows 832 17:21.82 08:16.1
43 Audrey Nelson Whitney Young 953 17:22.62 08:16.5
44 JaNai Jones Payton 751 17:25.40 08:17.8
45 Jessica Guigon Whitney Young 939 17:28.61 08:19.3
46 Sofia Martin Payton 757 17:31.64 08:20.8
47 Grace Coberly Latin 512 17:33.06 08:21.5
48 Alyssa Albrecht Lincoln-Way West 613 17:33.86 08:21.8
49 Sofia Sinnokrot Whitney Young 957 17:40.62 08:25.1
50 Caitlin McClarence Lincoln-Way Central 562 17:40.73 08:25.1
51 Cindy Salazar Hubbard 482 17:41.42 08:25.4
52 Roz Scholl Whitney Young 955 17:41.54 08:25.5
53 Jocelyn Meza Hubbard 479 17:46.18 08:27.7
54 Amanda Finn Lincoln-Way Central 553 17:46.44 08:27.8
55 Taylor Wasko Lincoln-Way West 634 17:46.75 08:28.0
56 Melissa Tarrant Lincoln-Way Central 568 17:46.96 08:28.1
57 Winona Hearne Lincoln-Way Central 559 17:47.24 08:28.2
58 Allison Roehm Latin 521 17:49.28 08:29.2
59 Karen Chow Whitney Young 937 17:51.44 08:30.2
60 Maddy Molina Latin 517 17:53.89 08:31.4
61 Tiffany Lam Von Stuben 909 17:54.52 08:31.7
62 Shelby Bradley Whitney Young 934 17:56.13 08:32.4
63 Giada Fantoni Rolling Meadows 831 17:59.52 08:34.1
64 Gretchen Nenn Lincoln-Way West 629 17:59.81 08:34.2
65 Erica Zumba Von Stuben 908 17:59.87 08:34.2
66 Rachel Poppe Rolling Meadows 842 18:00.72 08:34.6
67 Audrey Pettigrew Payton 760 18:04.74 08:36.5
68 Jane Doyle Rolling Meadows 830 18:07.94 08:38.1
69 Evie Calderon Whitney Young 936 18:19.20 08:43.4
70 Mikayla Williams Rolling Meadows 845 18:22.56 08:45.0
71 Amber Kunz Lincoln-Way West 627 18:22.94 08:45.2
72 Audrey Mattimore Whitney Young 951 18:25.79 08:46.6
73 Grace Turner Payton 764 18:44.45 08:55.5
74 Nurai Zhakypbaeva Lake View 497 18:47.99 08:57.1
75 Jasmine Ayala Lake View 493 18:48.91 08:57.6
76 Luisa De La Rosa Curie 457 18:49.90 08:58.0
77 Eriko Darcy Latin 514 18:56.05 09:01.0
78 Jennifer Astorga Whitney Young 929 18:57.70 09:01.8
79 Daniela Pena Whitney Young 954 19:02.98 09:04.3
80 Therese Egner Lincoln-Way West 621 19:03.23 09:04.4
81 Ingrid Wasmer Whitney Young 960 19:05.16 09:05.3
82 Kaitlin Guan Whitney Young 938 19:05.18 09:05.3
83 Sol Munoz Whitney Young 952 19:06.53 09:06.0
84 Ciara Ingalls Lincoln-Way Central 560 19:06.73 09:06.1
85 Kim Zendejas Rolling Meadows 846 19:08.06 09:06.7
86 Gina Madera Whitney Young 949 19:10.45 09:07.8
87 Alondra Herrera Rickover 817 19:12.29 09:08.7
88 Julissa Anaya Noble Bulls 675 19:13.76 09:09.4
89 Karla Gonzalez Lake View 494 19:13.78 09:09.4
90 Susana Ceballos Curie 454 19:14.50 09:09.8
91 Lorena Cano Pritzker 787 19:17.53 09:11.2
92 Isabel Mendez Noble Bulls 688 19:19.71 09:12.2
93 Madelyn Moy Payton 759 19:21.28 09:13.0
94 Natalia Ruich Payton 761 19:26.73 09:15.6
95 Angela Lee Whitney Young 947 19:27.17 09:15.8
96 Marisleysis Perez Hubbard 480 19:28.45 09:16.4
97 Estafania Sanchez Lake View 495 19:39.31 09:21.6
98 Gisselle Zuniga Whitney Young 961 19:45.12 09:24.3
99 Alaina Ralson Lincoln-Way Central 566 19:51.13 09:27.2
100 Erica Mejia Noble Street College Prep 710 19:52.83 09:28.0
101 Bibiana Torres Payton 763 19:53.62 09:28.4
102 Yesenia Ulloa Whitney Young 959 20:02.87 09:32.8
103 Nicole Lesniak Ilayda Bilgen Guerin 469 20:06.78 09:34.7
104 Gwen Martensen Whitney Young 950 20:06.78 09:34.7
105 Ariana Hernandez Curie 461 20:07.84 09:35.2
106 Illyana Prado Curie 464 20:11.93 09:37.1
107 Christina Baader Whitney Young 930 20:19.90 09:40.9
108 Montserrat Cancino Curie 452 20:20.08 09:41.0
109 Juanita Ledesma Noble Bulls 685 20:30.05 09:45.7
110 Vanessa Hernandez Curie 462 20:43.70 09:52.2
111 Danya Flores Curie 459 20:43.81 09:52.3
112 Claire Fuschi Payton 742 20:46.72 09:53.7
113 Gabriella Lopez Noble Bulls 687 20:48.96 09:54.7
114 Lesly Toledo Curie 466 20:52.21 09:56.3
115 Natjaxi Casteneda Noble Bulls 678 20:53.38 09:56.8
116 Racuya Edmonds Noble Bulls 682 21:02.13 10:01.0
117 Liz Fremgen Lincoln-Way Central 556 21:04.51 10:02.1
118 Sandy Cortez Pritzker 788 21:05.00 10:02.4
119 Michelle Rivera Noble Bulls 691 21:09.87 10:04.7
120 Stephanie Montesinos Rolling Meadows 839 21:09.96 10:04.7
121 Olivia Koreman Whitney Young 946 21:18.57 10:08.8
122 Jacqueline Cordon Curie 455 21:21.43 10:10.2
123 Paige Narcissi Lincoln-Way Central 564 21:21.87 10:10.4
124 Margaret Sampson Guerin 471 21:21.90 10:10.4
125 Angelica Gurumendi Curie 460 21:22.70 10:10.8
126 Aya Hamlish Whitney Young 941 21:22.95 10:10.9
127 Eve Schakowsky Lake View 496 21:25.67 10:12.2
128 Ximena Penuelas Noble Bulls 690 21:39.65 10:18.9
129 Fion Huang Whitney Young 945 21:39.83 10:19.0
130 Fatima Huazano Pritzker 789 21:42.81 10:20.4
131 Bianey Reyes Noble Street College Prep 712 21:51.53 10:24.5
132 Ebony Martinez Pritzker 790 22:00.93 10:29.0
133 Dana Sanchez Payton 762 22:28.26 10:42.0
134 Mautise Boswell Lincoln-Way West 617 22:43.48 10:49.3
135 Hailey Fioretti Lincoln-Way Central 554 23:04.75 10:59.4
136 Natalia Perez Noble Street College Prep 711 23:06.02 11:00.0
137 Brenda Cardenas Curie 453 23:08.94 11:01.4
138 Lilia Aguilera Noble Bulls 674 23:11.66 11:02.7
139 Lilia Rangel Curie 465 23:15.46 11:04.5
140 Nymeer Caston Rolling Meadows 828 23:23.15 11:08.2
141 Prenda Velazquez Hubbard 483 23:35.01 11:13.8
142 Madeline Marin Rolling Meadows 836 24:00.89 11:26.1
143 Emma Bell Lincoln-Way West 615 24:36.02 11:42.9
144 Renee Wayner Lincoln-Way West 635 24:43.01 11:46.2
145 Lilly Puleo Rolling Meadows 843 25:24.65 12:06.0
146 Hayley Weston Lincoln-Way West 636 25:28.70 12:08.0
147 Jocelyn Garcia Steinmetz 895 26:57.20 12:50.1
148 Arlette Diaz Noble Bulls 680 27:08.88 12:55.7

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Gun Time PACE
1 Alec Rebsamen Rolling Meadows 873 12:02.39 05:44.0
2 Jack Mansmith Lincoln-Way Central 593 12:02.98 05:44.3
3 Mark Helminski Rolling Meadows 856 12:04.21 05:44.9
4 Brendan Brady Rolling Meadows 852 12:28.17 05:56.3
5 Jacob Wright Rolling Meadows 881 12:34.33 05:59.2
6 Devin McGreal Lincoln-Way Central 594 12:35.95 06:00.0
7 Sean Feikes Rolling Meadows 854 12:37.01 06:00.5
8 Robert Heck Rolling Meadows 855 12:43.22 06:03.4
9 Jack Martin Rolling Meadows 866 12:45.77 06:04.7
10 Julian Esparza Lincoln-Way Central 583 12:49.39 06:06.4
11 Lucas Dion Lincoln-Way Central 582 12:50.10 06:06.7
12 Sam Lonard Rolling Meadows 863 12:53.18 06:08.2
13 Zach Miller Rolling Meadows 867 12:56.59 06:09.8
14 Erik Johnson Lincoln-Way Central 589 12:57.54 06:10.3
15 Sean Dennelly Lincoln-Way Central 581 13:02.87 06:12.8
16 Thomas Burchett Lincoln-Way Central 579 13:10.32 06:16.3
17 Daniel Warren Lincoln-Way Central 605 13:12.05 06:17.2
18 Marcos Tapia Pritzker 807 13:14.99 06:18.6
19 Noah Jefferson Lincoln-Way Central 588 13:16.11 06:19.1
20 Mike Utyro Rolling Meadows 879 13:19.97 06:20.9
21 Nathan Helminski Rolling Meadows 858 13:29.37 06:25.4
22 Philip Mankert Rolling Meadows 864 13:32.65 06:27.0
23 Armando Uribe Hubbard 488 13:33.27 06:27.3
24 Gustavo Rezendiz Hubbard 486 13:33.54 06:27.4
25 Adam Sang Rolling Meadows 876 13:37.27 06:29.2
26 David Kiaupa Rolling Meadows 859 13:38.59 06:29.8
27 George Paraskevopoulos Rolling Meadows 871 13:39.71 06:30.3
28 Matt Helminski Rolling Meadows 857 13:43.19 06:32.0
29 Adrian Guallpa Lake View 502 13:48.01 06:34.3
30 Zach Rose Payton 778 13:48.95 06:34.7
31 Alex Vo Rolling Meadows 880 13:50.69 06:35.6
32 Richard Trejo Von Stuben 920 13:57.10 06:38.6
33 Daniel Burke Rolling Meadows 853 13:57.32 06:38.7
34 Joey Szczygiel Guerin 475 13:58.55 06:39.3
35 Roanan O’Hara Rolling Meadows 869 13:58.62 06:39.3
36 Kyle Sterling Lincoln-Way Central 604 14:04.21 06:42.0
37 Robert Kelly Latin 531 14:18.00 06:48.6
38 Armando Martinez Von Stuben 918 14:26.05 06:52.4
39 Matthew Flais Lincoln-Way Central 586 14:29.70 06:54.1
40 Simon Huffman-Gottschling Payton 773 14:32.36 06:55.4
41 Ajay Raigaga Latin 538 14:38.93 06:58.5
42 Tyler Aprati Latin 528 14:43.93 07:00.9
43 Paul Moon Rolling Meadows 868 14:46.04 07:01.9
44 Nathan Peterson Lincoln-Way Central 598 14:48.48 07:03.1
45 Jose Ruiz Hubbard 487 14:50.18 07:03.9
46 Sean Sheehan Lincoln-Way Central 602 14:50.59 07:04.1
47 Charlie Marquita-Panora Rolling Meadows 865 14:56.29 07:06.8
48 Mario Reyes Hubbard 485 15:02.60 07:09.8
49 Max Mogilner Payton 776 15:02.96 07:10.0
50 Charlie Lynch Von Stuben 917 15:05.39 07:11.1
51 John Lapinski Rolling Meadows 862 15:08.71 07:12.7
52 Nick Finn Lincoln-Way Central 585 15:12.23 07:14.4
53 Ryan Synder Rolling Meadows 878 15:17.39 07:16.9
54 Henry Xiao Payton 781 15:22.43 07:19.3
55 Elijah Leonard Lincoln-Way Central 592 15:26.91 07:21.4
56 Peter Mifflin Lincoln-Way Central 597 15:27.09 07:21.5
57 Mathias Woerner Lincoln-Way Central 606 15:28.29 07:22.0
58 Elias Culver Payton 771 15:30.69 07:23.2
59 Tyler McMahon Lincoln-Way Central 595 15:39.87 07:27.6
60 Franklyn Wu Payton 780 15:41.71 07:28.4
61 Eli Bucksbaum Latin 529 15:42.77 07:28.9
62 Brandon Bahn Von Stuben 915 15:51.18 07:32.9
63 Leopoldo Mentedo Noble Street College Prep 716 15:51.21 07:33.0
64 Andy Sanchez Rolling Meadows 875 15:58.13 07:36.3
65 Devaughntae Hooks Payton 772 16:12.85 07:43.3
66 Matt Maggiore Latin 534 16:14.71 07:44.1
67 Kyle Roecker Lincoln-Way Central 600 16:30.40 07:51.6
68 Kristopher Johnson Von Stuben 916 16:30.50 07:51.7
69 Michael Meersman Lincoln-Way Central 596 16:33.89 07:53.3
70 Angel Aviles Schurz 888 16:37.42 07:55.0
71 Jesus Ocampo Lake View 503 16:43.07 07:57.7
72 Ryan King Rolling Meadows 861 16:48.26 08:00.1
73 Michael Zhan Lincoln-Way Central 607 16:50.90 08:01.4
74 Peter Pao-Huang Payton 777 16:51.55 08:01.7
75 Guillermo Castro Rickover 822 16:58.65 08:05.1
76 Nikki Stateczny Latin 541 17:03.10 08:07.2
77 Ben Brown Payton 770 17:03.57 08:07.4
78 Eloy Munoz Noble Bulls 700 17:05.21 08:08.2
79 David Lopez Nick Lopez Schurz 887 17:09.06 08:10.0
80 Brinton Roberts North Shore Country Day 732 17:16.53 08:13.6
81 Noah Kiel Rolling Meadows 860 17:23.22 08:16.8
82 Justin Cordero Lincoln-Way Central 580 17:32.84 08:21.4
83 Maximus Roman Lake View 505 17:47.22 08:28.2
84 Victor DeJesus Pritzker 802 17:47.32 08:28.2
85 Carlos Mireles Noble Bulls 699 18:03.90 08:36.1
86 Rocco Rooney Rolling Meadows 874 18:19.39 08:43.5
87 Alvaro Blanca Steinmetz 904 18:21.79 08:44.7
88 Thomas Wiggin Latin 542 18:21.99 08:44.8
89 Jorge Garcia Steinmetz 905 18:35.20 08:51.0
90 Alexis Covarrubles Noble Bulls 698 18:56.18 09:01.0
91 Maxwell Scott-Schroeder Lincoln-Way Central 601 19:15.68 09:10.3
92 William Terry Noble Bulls 702 19:31.43 09:17.8
93 Fernando Ramirez Schurz 889 19:36.44 09:20.2
94 Elvis Avila Rickover 821 19:43.54 09:23.6
95 Firouz Niazi North Shore Country Day 731 20:22.84 09:42.3
96 Corbin Sheleheda Lincoln-Way Central 603 21:12.97 10:06.2
97 Carlo Castellano North Shore Country Day 729 23:58.03 11:24.8

Whitney Young Hokum Karem
Overall Finish List
August 27, 2016
Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing

Female Finishers
Place Name Team Bib No Gun Time Total Pace
1 Olivia Syftestad Old St. Mary’s Catholic 120 6:19.44 6:19/M
2 Summer Cardenas Old St. Mary’s Catholic 108 6:19.92 6:19/M
3 Reese Crowley Old St. Mary’s Catholic 110 6:27.75 6:27/M
4 Catherine Lynch Haven 86 6:30.96 6:30/M
5 Sandra O’Malley Old St. Mary’s Catholic 117 6:35.88 6:35/M
6 Emily Hwang Old St. Mary’s Catholic 115 6:37.01 6:37/M
7 Stella Ljung Whitney Young Academic Center 387 6:39.71 6:39/M
8 Nicole Cleland St. Andrew Chicago 304 6:40.79 6:40/M
9 Tate Lucas Haven 85 6:40.85 6:40/M
10 Ella Hwang Old St. Mary’s Catholic 114 6:44.56 6:44/M
11 Isabelle Basso Haven 75 6:46.37 6:46/M
12 Francesca Spingola St. Andrew Chicago 324 6:50.47 6:50/M
13 Ashley Ruder Haven 87 6:54.61 6:54/M
14 Ella Gutierrez Haven 82 6:55.11 6:55/M
15 Lauren Dain Haven 79 6:58.14 6:58/M
16 Sydney Richards St. Andrew Chicago 322 7:04.15 7:04/M
17 Sophia Rivera Disney II 71 7:11.15 7:11/M
18 Maddie Meadows Alphonsus Academy 15 7:15.29 7:15/M
19 Charleen Necor Disney II 70 7:16.23 7:16/M
20 Abby Snowden Queen of Angels 161 7:17.48 7:17/M
21 Caitlyn Fardy Alphonsus Academy 6 7:18.35 7:18/M
22 Lauren Collins St. Andrew Chicago 306 7:19.33 7:19/M
23 Rory Aspin Whitney Young Academic Center 378 7:21.31 7:21/M
24 Meghan Semmer Old St. Mary’s Catholic 119 7:21.49 7:21/M
25 Ally Dombrowski Old St. Mary’s Catholic 112 7:25.10 7:25/M
26 Isabella Brogan St. Andrew Chicago 301 7:28.00 7:28/M
27 Amaya Bonn Haven 77 7:28.91 7:28/M
28 Caroline McCarthy St. Andrew Chicago 316 7:34.05 7:34/M
29 Zoe Arroyo Queen of Angels 135 7:36.89 7:36/M
30 Lauren Crannell Saint Clement 202 7:39.41 7:39/M
31 Maggie Gass Haven 80 7:43.78 7:43/M
32 Lucy Comins Haven 78 7:44.77 7:44/M
33 Taylor Richards St. Andrew Chicago 323 7:46.62 7:46/M
34 Isabel Aldort Haven 73 7:50.61 7:50/M
35 Lila Aspen Whitney Young Academic Center 377 7:50.71 7:50/M
36 Larissa Gosslau Whitney Young Academic Center 385 7:50.81 7:50/M
37 Eleanor Palmer Queen of Angels 154 7:52.36 7:52/M
38 Audrey Morganstern Whitney Young Academic Center 389 7:52.83 7:52/M
39 Anna Jablonski Saint Clement 206 7:54.01 7:54/M
40 Olivia Van Kooten Queen of Angels 162 7:54.32 7:54/M
41 Elena Nevins Whitney Young Academic Center 391 7:54.36 7:54/M
42 Jaclyn Davis Alphonsus Academy 4 7:56.21 7:56/M
43 Sofia Sferra Alphonsus Academy 30 7:57.57 7:57/M
44 Zoe Schnack Alphonsus Academy 28 7:58.04 7:58/M
45 Lauren Jennings Haven 84 8:01.25 8:01/M
46 Nina Hand Saint Clement 204 8:01.67 8:01/M
47 Sarah McCarthy St. Andrew Chicago 318 8:02.30 8:02/M
48 Caroline Hartman Queen of Angels 148 8:02.36 8:02/M
49 Stephanie Czech Queen of Angels 140 8:02.51 8:02/M
50 Kate Erickson Queen of Angels 142 8:03.42 8:03/M
51 Tara Wirtschoreck Saint Clement 219 8:04.17 8:04/M
52 Theresa Cunningham Queen of Angels 139 8:04.25 8:04/M
53 Anna Bergmann Haven 76 8:05.96 8:05/M
54 Margaret Meyers Saint Clement 212 8:06.45 8:06/M
55 Lilly Buchanan St Matthias 249 8:06.77 8:06/M
56 Maeve Hogan Queen of Angels 149 8:08.09 8:08/M
57 Jasmine Vansommeren Disney II 72 8:09.55 8:09/M
58 Alexandra Flojo Whitney Young Academic Center 382 8:10.53 8:10/M
59 Stacia Konow Old St. Mary’s Catholic 116 8:11.07 8:11/M
60 Delilah Storball St Matthias 269 8:11.48 8:11/M
61 Maddy Pierce Alphonsus Academy 21 8:11.67 8:11/M
62 Lizzie Higgins Alphonsus Academy 10 8:15.57 8:15/M
63 Madeline Koehl Alphonsus Academy 11 8:16.03 8:16/M
64 Ella O’Neil Alphonsus Academy 18 8:21.27 8:21/M
65 Katlin Farrell Alphonsus Academy 7 8:25.05 8:25/M
66 Adelaide Biggs St Matthias 248 8:28.69 8:28/M
67 Deidre May St Matthias 260 8:34.82 8:34/M
68 Kasey Galloway Queen of Angels 145 8:36.96 8:36/M
69 Nell Harte Queen of Angels 147 8:49.40 8:49/M
70 Kate Mahoney Queen of Angels 152 8:51.43 8:51/M
71 Molly Hammel St Matthias 252 8:55.82 8:55/M
72 Lydia Elbert St Matthias 250 9:01.41 9:01/M
73 Ellie Rhomberg Alphonsus Academy 23 9:06.20 9:06/M
74 Frances Oliver St Matthias 264 9:08.37 9:08/M
75 Monika Sands Alphonsus Academy 26 9:08.45 9:08/M
76 Katherine Moy Whitney Young Academic Center 390 9:14.09 9:14/M
77 Bella Martinelli St Matthias 259 9:14.14 9:14/M
78 Fiona May St Matthias 261 9:19.25 9:19/M
79 Grace Higgins St Matthias 253 9:22.74 9:22/M
80 Yanni Dunkas Alphonsus Academy 5 9:25.71 9:25/M
81 Mia McRoberts Alphonsus Academy 14 9:29.96 9:29/M
82 Annika Swan St Matthias 270 9:31.21 9:31/M
83 Zoe Brogan St. Andrew Chicago 302 9:38.99 9:38/M
84 Lindsay Masseur Queen of Angels 153 9:39.16 9:39/M
85 McKenzie Kelly St. Andrew Chicago 314 9:42.13 9:42/M
86 Lillian Perkins St. Andrew Chicago 320 9:42.28 9:42/M
87 Madison Scheiner Alphonsus Academy 27 9:42.29 9:42/M
88 Olivia Skizas Queen of Angels 160 9:43.33 9:43/M
89 Abbey Bennett St. Andrew Chicago 300 9:51.91 9:51/M
90 Addison Casavechia St. Andrew Chicago 303 9:52.04 9:52/M
91 Margo Valadez Whitney Young Academic Center 396 10:00.23 10:00/M
92 Hailey Meyer St. Andrew Chicago 319 10:04.58 10:04/M
93 Tessa Ferrara Queen of Angels 143 10:11.17 10:11/M
94 Abby Pierce Alphonsus Academy 20 10:11.95 10:11/M
95 Lilliana Grace Queen of Angels 146 10:13.21 10:13/M
96 Kristyne Toomey Alphonsus Academy 32 10:14.55 10:14/M
97 Margaret Bauer Alphonsus Academy 1 10:15.87 10:15/M
98 Danielle Dominguez Queen of Angels 141 10:18.55 10:18/M
99 Maeve Oliver St Matthias 265 10:27.88 10:27/M
100 Aiyana Jehan Haven 83 10:38.70 10:38/M
101 Olivia Magliochetti Alphonsus Academy 13 10:40.25 10:40/M
102 Clodagh Gallagher St Matthias 251 11:10.77 11:10/M
103 Ella Foeller Queen of Angels 144 11:14.75 11:14/M
104 Elizabeth Brandon Queen of Angels 136 11:15.35 11:15/M
105 Tessa Lucero-Garcia St Matthias 258 11:18.48 11:18/M
106 Lia Schumacher Alphonsus Academy 29 11:22.17 11:22/M
107 Moira Quinn Alphonsus Academy 22 11:26.08 11:26/M
108 McKenzie Riley Alphonsus Academy 24 11:26.10 11:26/M
109 Madeline Ogilvie Alphonsus Academy 19 11:26.32 11:26/M
110 Ebony Patino St Matthias 266 11:45.51 11:45/M
111 Katelyn Patino St Matthias 267 11:53.53 11:53/M
112 Mayaxela Rizzo Queen of Angels 157 12:20.07 12:20/M
113 Magdalena Rizzo Queen of Angels 156 12:21.37 12:21/M
114 Evelyn Ryba Queen of Angels 158 12:22.61 12:22/M
115 Jacqueline Topp Alphonsus Academy 33 12:27.54 12:27/M
116 Ivy Chiappetta Alphonsus Academy 2 12:29.49 12:29/M
117 Rylee Higgins St Matthias 254 12:44.89 12:44/M

Place Team
1 Old St. Mary’s Catholic 17
Top 5 Times: 32:20.00
2 Haven 51
Top 5 Times: 33:47.90
3 St. Andrew Chicago 84
Top 5 Times: 35:22.74
4 Whitney Young Academic Center 139
Top 5 Times: 37:35.37
5 Alphonsus Academy 168
Top 5 Times: 38:25.46
6 Queen of Angels 174
Top 5 Times: 38:43.41
7 Saint Clement 220
Top 5 Times: 39:45.71
8 St Matthias 319
Top 5 Times: 42:17.58

Place Name Team Bib No Gun Time Total Pace
1 Alex Leonard Old St. Mary’s Catholic 125 5:55.71 5:55/M
2 Alex Tan St. Andrew Chicago 337 5:58.35 5:58/M
3 Sean Mathews Haven 97 6:01.05 6:01/M
4 Seth Carlson Whitney Young Academic Center 402 6:02.06 6:02/M
5 Andrew Hecker Haven 93 6:02.77 6:02/M
6 Will Czech Queen of Angels 171 6:09.62 6:09/M
7 Danny Leonard Old St. Mary’s Catholic 126 6:10.34 6:10/M
8 Dajour Stephens Haven 105 6:10.38 6:10/M
9 Sachin Patel Haven 101 6:12.42 6:12/M
10 Jacob Figler Alphonsus Academy 41 6:15.74 6:15/M
11 Kaiden Scrim Haven 103 6:22.17 6:22/M
12 Matthew Kimball Haven 95 6:24.03 6:24/M
13 Ellis Allen Haven 88 6:25.81 6:25/M
14 Connor Roche Whitney Young Academic Center 418 6:26.22 6:26/M
15 Andrew Nelson Old St. Mary’s Catholic 131 6:29.37 6:29/M
16 Joey Dooley Haven 90 6:31.55 6:31/M
17 Carson Cloud Queen of Angels 168 6:32.05 6:32/M
18 Peter Flynn Queen of Angels 176 6:33.16 6:33/M
19 Andrew Newton Alphonsus Academy 59 6:33.41 6:33/M
20 Andrew Blackledge Saint Clement 223 6:36.21 6:36/M
21 Mario Reyes Whitney Young Academic Center 417 6:37.19 6:37/M
22 Conner Dalton St. Andrew Chicago 326 6:38.68 6:38/M
23 Ethan McGarrity Queen of Angels 188 6:45.95 6:45/M
24 Edward Mahoney Queen of Angels 182 6:46.64 6:46/M
25 Peter Barnard St. Andrew Chicago 325 6:47.50 6:47/M
26 Declan Glaysher St. Andrew Chicago 328 6:52.24 6:52/M
27 Colin Pilcher Alphonsus Academy 63 6:52.62 6:52/M
28 Matthew Hansen Alphonsus Academy 47 6:52.71 6:52/M
29 Torin Ravi Haven 102 6:54.79 6:54/M
30 Adian Lorenz Whitney Young Academic Center 409 6:56.42 6:56/M
31 Nathan Oif Haven 100 6:56.86 6:56/M
32 Leo Yablonicky Saint Clement 246 6:56.89 6:56/M
33 Luke Lawless Haven 96 6:57.26 6:57/M
34 Chase Pitre Old St. Mary’s Catholic 134 6:58.09 6:58/M
35 Spencer Dixon Old St. Mary’s Catholic 124 6:59.20 6:59/M
36 Victor Elting Queen of Angels 173 7:00.18 7:00/M
37 Luke Ng Haven 98 7:00.21 7:00/M
38 Richard Zhou Whitney Young Academic Center 424 7:02.60 7:02/M
39 Luke Goldman Saint Clement 236 7:04.38 7:04/M
40 Rory Quinn Alphonsus Academy 64 7:08.33 7:08/M
41 Gabe Essex Whitney Young Academic Center 404 7:11.57 7:11/M
42 Michael Gaughan Saint Clement 235 7:12.30 7:12/M
43 Jack Shea Queen of Angels 193 7:12.91 7:12/M
44 Johnny Cunningham Queen of Angels 170 7:13.13 7:13/M
45 Ethan Ashmore St Matthias 273 7:14.36 7:14/M
46 Thomas Nelson Old St. Mary’s Catholic 132 7:15.16 7:15/M
47 Sam Byrd Alphonsus Academy 36 7:17.43 7:17/M
48 Cole Joubert Alphonsus Academy 50 7:20.85 7:20/M
49 Joe Flynn Queen of Angels 175 7:21.11 7:21/M
50 Daniel Brouwer Saint Clement 227 7:21.66 7:21/M
51 Charlie Newton Alphonsus Academy 60 7:24.75 7:24/M
52 Jack McRoberts Alphonsus Academy 55 7:30.83 7:30/M
53 Charlie Hernandez Whitney Young Academic Center 405 7:31.83 7:31/M
54 Thomas Ryan Alphonsus Academy 66 7:32.36 7:32/M
55 Christopher Morgan Alphonsus Academy 57 7:32.73 7:32/M
56 Colin Mulcahy Alphonsus Academy 58 7:34.96 7:34/M
57 Paul Garcia Haven 91 7:35.99 7:35/M
58 Aiden Bradley Queen of Angels 165 7:36.36 7:36/M
59 Avery Bennett Saint Clement 221 7:37.01 7:37/M
60 Jack Howard Saint Clement 237 7:39.10 7:39/M
61 Jake Lepinskas Alphonsus Academy 53 7:39.68 7:39/M
62 Luca Casler-Bustamante Haven 89 7:39.76 7:39/M
63 Alika Lugo Old St. Mary’s Catholic 127 7:40.47 7:40/M
64 Adam Roth St. Andrew Chicago 336 7:41.11 7:41/M
65 Luke Yablonicky Saint Clement 247 7:42.11 7:42/M
66 Charlie Winters St Matthias 299 7:42.17 7:42/M
67 Tim Witchger Queen of Angels 198 7:43.02 7:43/M
68 Dylan Bradley Queen of Angels 166 7:43.15 7:43/M
69 Daniel Murphy Whitney Young Academic Center 413 7:44.12 7:44/M
70 Luke Helm Queen of Angels 177 7:44.82 7:44/M
71 Adam Koonsvitsky St. Andrew Chicago 331 7:45.72 7:45/M
72 Daniel Lane Alphonsus Academy 52 7:46.54 7:46/M
73 Owen Jennings Haven 94 7:47.03 7:47/M
74 Walter Bledsoe IV Saint Clement 224 7:48.43 7:48/M
75 Elliot Oats Haven 99 7:51.99 7:51/M
76 Luke Figler Alphonsus Academy 42 7:55.30 7:55/M
77 Jacob Suminski Queen of Angels 195 7:58.01 7:58/M
78 Marcus MAnna Queen of Angels 184 7:58.05 7:58/M
79 Bobby Lane Alphonsus Academy 51 7:58.39 7:58/M
80 Louis Sharp St Matthias 290 8:00.91 8:00/M
81 Henry Jocham St. Andrew Chicago 330 8:01.49 8:01/M
82 Michael Toomey Alphonsus Academy 68 8:04.15 8:04/M
83 Peter Navarre Old St. Mary’s Catholic 130 8:08.78 8:08/M
84 Anthony Sotnick Haven 104 8:09.71 8:09/M
85 Richard Kim Whitney Young Academic Center 406 8:12.38 8:12/M
86 Owen Meadows Alphonsus Academy 56 8:12.52 8:12/M
87 Ben VanEekeren Saint Clement 245 8:14.49 8:14/M
88 Chase Haden Haven 92 8:16.22 8:16/M
89 Patrick McCabe Queen of Angels 187 8:16.62 8:16/M
90 Peter Skizas Queen of Angels 194 8:21.91 8:21/M
91 Alex Arroyo Queen of Angels 163 8:28.60 8:28/M
92 Brady Pilcher Alphonsus Academy 62 8:31.44 8:31/M
93 Tim Wannemacher Queen of Angels 196 8:31.82 8:31/M
94 Colin Wentworth St Matthias 296 8:33.33 8:33/M
95 Luca Blakely St Matthias 274 8:34.56 8:34/M
96 Christian Lanz St Matthias 282 8:34.68 8:34/M
97 Sam Gegax Alphonsus Academy 45 8:34.70 8:34/M
98 Henry Navarre Old St. Mary’s Catholic 129 8:35.48 8:35/M
99 Tommy Lawless Queen of Angels 179 8:37.52 8:37/M
100 Braden Corry Alphonsus Academy 37 8:37.77 8:37/M
101 Daniel Banys Alphonsus Academy 34 8:39.03 8:39/M
102 Cary Nowacki Whitney Young Academic Center 415 8:40.19 8:40/M
103 Maximo Castillo Queen of Angels 167 8:40.23 8:40/M
104 Marshall Bennett Saint Clement 222 8:41.43 8:41/M
105 Henry Stewart Haven 106 8:41.90 8:41/M
106 Henry Biggam Queen of Angels 164 8:42.21 8:42/M
107 Sean Peterson Queen of Angels 190 8:43.24 8:43/M
108 Roman Lucero-Garcia St Matthias 283 8:44.00 8:44/M
109 Sean Nazari St Matthias 288 8:44.43 8:44/M
110 Leon Summerfield Alphonsus Academy 67 8:45.60 8:45/M
111 Vani Gutzmer Alphonsus Academy 46 8:51.27 8:51/M
112 Nick Manna Queen of Angels 185 8:52.81 8:52/M
113 Joshua Gutierrez St. Andrew Chicago 329 9:01.67 9:01/M
114 Ryan Meyer St. Andrew Chicago 333 9:03.23 9:03/M
115 Frank Manna Queen of Angels 183 9:07.52 9:07/M
116 Tyler Masseur Queen of Angels 186 9:18.43 9:18/M
117 Julian Shah Whitney Young Academic Center 420 9:25.83 9:25/M
118 Edward Dominguez Queen of Angels 172 9:42.16 9:42/M
119 Vincent Biggs Whitney Young Academic Center 398 10:00.72 10:00/M
120 Emmitt Williams Queen of Angels 197 10:20.25 10:20/M
121 Ryan Fardy Alphonsus Academy 40 10:21.16 10:21/M
122 Niko Brey St Matthias 275 10:21.37 10:21/M
123 Evan Loidl Queen of Angels 180 10:30.93 10:30/M
124 Charlie Mazzeo Whitney Young Academic Center 410 10:39.92 10:39/M
125 Patrick McCorkle Alphonsus Academy 54 10:52.50 10:52/M
126 Eric Salazar St Matthias 289 10:52.58 10:52/M
127 Charleston Wang Whitney Young Academic Center 423 10:54.69 10:54/M
128 Simon Farster St Matthias 278 11:07.71 11:07/M
129 Thomas Cooke Queen of Angels 169 11:23.38 11:23/M
130 Luke Lussenhop Queen of Angels 181 11:32.93 11:32/M

Place Team
1 Haven 36
Top 5 Times: 30:48.79

2 Queen of Angels 88
Top 5 Times: 32:47.42

3 Old St. Mary’s Catholic 92
Top 5 Times: 32:32.71

4 Whitney Young Academic Center 107
Top 5 Times: 33:04.49

5 Alphonsus Academy 124
Top 5 Times: 33:42.81

6 St. Andrew Chicago 139
Top 5 Times: 33:57.88

7 Saint Clement 183
Top 5 Times: 35:11.44

8 St Matthias 380
Top 5 Times: 40:05.33

 

Advertisements