2016 IESA Whitney Young Cross Country Sectional

Whitney Young Class AA IESA Sectional

October 08, 2016


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


Overall Finish List – Girls

Girls

IESA Class AA

Qualifying - Teams:  3  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1    946  Samantha Weisner      Lockport Oak Prairie                   11:37.55  5:49/M    7     TM        
    2      2    168  Stella Ljung          Chicago Whitney Young                  11:48.11  5:54/M    8     TM        
    3      3    920  Grace Mildice         Lockport Oak Prairie                   11:51.71  5:56/M    8     TM        
    4      4   1446  Catie McCabe          Willowbrook Westview Hills             11:57.15  5:59/M    6     IND       
    5      5    919  Megan Mitchell        Lockport Oak Prairie                   12:01.42  6:01/M    8     TM        
    6      6    129  Kathryn Cichon        Channahon                              12:10.44  6:05/M    7     TM        
    7      7    638  Olivia McLean         La Grange Gurrie                       12:25.75  6:13/M    8     IND       
    8      8   1477  Julia Simon           Winfield Wheaton Christian             12:28.55  6:14/M    8     IND       
    9      9    221  Sophie Xie            Chicago Whitney Young                  12:30.20  6:15/M    7     TM        
   10     10   1153  Madison Coglianese    Mokena                                 12:30.23  6:15/M    8     IND       
   11     11    993  Caroline Turner       Lockport Oak Prairie                   12:34.36  6:17/M    6     TM        
   12     12   1135  Hailey Novak          Manhattan                              12:45.98  6:23/M    7     IND       
   13     13   1136  Taylor Novak          Manhattan                              12:48.33  6:24/M    7               
   14     14    120  Melanie Bafia         Channahon                              12:49.56  6:25/M    7     TM        
   15     15   1220  Katie Cahill          River Forest Roosevelt                 12:52.63  6:26/M    8               
   16     16   1354  Megan Lu              Willowbrook Westview Hills             12:53.81  6:27/M    7               
   17     17    996  Teegan Knaplik        Lockport Oak Prairie                   12:55.42  6:28/M    6     TM        
   18     18    305  Atziry Padilla        Crest Hill Richland                    12:57.17  6:29/M    7               
   19     19    557  Gretchen Scheck       Downers Grove Lakeview                 12:57.70  6:29/M    7               
   20     20   1479  Cora Gregersen        Winfield Wheaton Christian             12:57.92  6:29/M    8               
   21     21    130  Kendal Franklin       Channahon                              13:03.53  6:32/M    7     TM        
   22     22   1472  Kelsey Bowling        Winfield Wheaton Christian             13:04.98  6:32/M    8               
   23     23    144  Cassie Fuhrman        Channahon                              13:07.37  6:34/M    5     TM        
   24     24    925  Kaira Stricklin       Lockport Oak Prairie                   13:08.08  6:34/M    7     TM        
   25     25    622  Mariah Bonfiglio      La Grange Gurrie                       13:09.54  6:35/M    8               
   26     26   1261  Leora Kurtz           River Forest Roosevelt                 13:10.03  6:35/M    6               
   27     27    167  Rory Aspin            Chicago Whitney Young                  13:12.21  6:36/M    8     TM        
   28     28    163  Morgan Michicich      Chicago Whitney Young                  13:12.32  6:36/M    8     TM        
   29     29   1142  Madyson Sallese       Manhattan                              13:12.63  6:36/M    6               
   30     30   1231  Olivia Saville        River Forest Roosevelt                 13:15.08  6:38/M    8               
   31     31    136  Brooke Wlodek         Channahon                              13:16.29  6:38/M    7     TM        
   32     32   1471  Sarah Vander Klok     Winfield Wheaton Christian             13:17.45  6:39/M    8               
   33     33   1138  Molly Forsythe        Manhattan                              13:17.98  6:39/M    7               
   34     34    555  Sara Homberg          Downers Grove Lakeview                 13:19.62  6:40/M    7               
   35     35   1302  Jessie Wang           Willowbrook Westview Hills             13:21.30  6:41/M    8               
   36     36   1300  Jessica Miller        Willowbrook Westview Hills             13:21.94  6:41/M    8               
   37     37   1469  Alie Dominguez        Winfield Wheaton Christian             13:22.27  6:41/M    8               
   38     38    561  Nina Reodica          Downers Grove Lakeview                 13:23.49  6:42/M    6               
   39     39    926  Vanessa Evans         Lockport Oak Prairie                   13:23.79  6:42/M    7     TM        
   40     40   1306  Jessica Li            Willowbrook Westview Hills             13:24.46  6:42/M    8               
   41     41    626  Julia Woods           La Grange Gurrie                       13:25.59  6:43/M    8               
   42  (< 5)    443  Victoria Cius         Darien Cass                            13:26.26  6:43/M    7               
   43     42   1481  Amy Wozniak           Winfield Wheaton Christian             13:26.30  6:43/M    8               
   44     43   1111  Shelby Bergeron       Manhattan                              13:26.47  6:43/M    8               
   45     44    115  Kayla Widlowski       Channahon                              13:26.99  6:43/M    7     TM        
   46     45    125  Alexa Fitzgerald      Channahon                              13:27.61  6:44/M    7     TM        
   47     46   1468  Anna Solberg          Winfield Wheaton Christian             13:28.44  6:44/M    8               
   48     47     51  Yuliya Drabchuk       Burr Ridge Gower                       13:29.26  6:45/M    5               
   49     48   1232  Molly Gibbs           River Forest Roosevelt                 13:30.14  6:45/M    8               
   50     49    211  Ava Penn              Chicago Whitney Young                  13:31.01  6:46/M    7     TM        
   51     50    783  Anna Brown            La Grange Gurrie                       13:31.43  6:46/M    7               
   52     51   1245  Angie Strand          River Forest Roosevelt                 13:31.91  6:46/M    7               
   53     52   1433  Ashley O'Neill        Willowbrook Westview Hills             13:32.55  6:46/M    6               
   54     53   1240  Josie Humbert         River Forest Roosevelt                 13:36.82  6:48/M    7               
   55     54    463  Abbey Petersen        Darien Eisenhower                      13:40.58  6:50/M    6               
   56     55    544  Emily Poska           Downers Grove Lakeview                 13:47.88  6:54/M    7               
   57     56    640  Sophie Peto           La Grange Gurrie                       13:49.27  6:55/M    7               
   58     57    165  Cory Salter           Chicago Whitney Young                  13:50.75  6:55/M    8     TM        
   59     58   1320  Anna Thormodsgard     Willowbrook Westview Hills             13:51.20  6:56/M    8               
   60     59    340  Joey Mensik           Crest Hill Richland                    13:54.28  6:57/M    6               
   61     60    164  Sarah Craft           Chicago Whitney Young                  14:00.11  7:00/M    8     TM        
   62     61    619  Lily Sutkus           La Grange Gurrie                       14:00.76  7:00/M    8               
   63     62   1140  Caitlin Vanoss        Manhattan                              14:03.07  7:02/M    6               
   64     63   1235  Gabby Isaac           River Forest Roosevelt                 14:07.54  7:04/M    8               
   65     64   1120  Epiphany Shaw         Manhattan                              14:08.48  7:04/M    8               
   66     65    558  Amanda Colip          Downers Grove Lakeview                 14:10.24  7:05/M    6               
   67     66   1181  Camryn Morinec        Mokena                                 14:14.73  7:07/M    6               
   68     67    457  Katie Allen           Darien Eisenhower                      14:17.85  7:09/M    8               
   69  (< 5)    440  Rachel Martin         Darien Cass                            14:18.19  7:09/M    7               
   70     68    580  Dana Rodden           Downers Grove Lakeview                 14:18.54  7:09/M    6               
   71     69    789  Charlotte Lange       La Grange Gurrie                       14:21.95  7:11/M    6               
   72     70     24  Livi Rogers           Burr Ridge Gower                       14:29.84  7:15/M    7               
   73     71    354  Yadira Magallanes     Crest Hill Richland                    14:34.02  7:17/M    6               
   74  (< 5)    448  Ashley Berg           Darien Cass                            14:34.96  7:17/M    5               
   75     72   1187  Sofia Coglianese      Mokena                                 14:42.18  7:21/M    6               
   76     73    508  Estella Carroll       Darien Eisenhower                      14:43.90  7:22/M    6               
   77     74   1154  Megan Lawrence        Mokena                                 14:45.89  7:23/M    8               
   78     75    460  Deja Richardson       Darien Eisenhower                      14:51.81  7:26/M    7               
   79     76     13  Tati Eicker           Burr Ridge Gower                       14:52.86  7:26/M    8               
   80     77     30  Sophia Schuurman      Burr Ridge Gower                       15:03.62  7:32/M    7               
   81     78    556  Angelina Perinet      Downers Grove Lakeview                 15:12.47  7:36/M    7               
   82     79     14  Caroline Munkhdelger  Burr Ridge Gower                       15:24.99  7:42/M    8               
   83     80    510  Sarah Andresen        Darien Eisenhower                      15:29.80  7:45/M    5               
   84     81     16  Anastasia Georganas   Burr Ridge Gower                       15:32.70  7:46/M    8               
   85     82   1185  Charlotte Fimek       Mokena                                 15:46.32  7:53/M    6               
   86     83    345  Gianna Siniscalchi    Crest Hill Richland                    15:50.25  7:55/M    6               
   87     84    459  Kate Haffner          Darien Eisenhower                      15:52.90  7:56/M    7               
   88     85   1164  Faith Jones           Mokena                                 16:47.38  8:24/M    8               
   89     86     26  Easton Jasinski       Burr Ridge Gower                       16:48.22  8:24/M    7               
   90     87    513  Haven Jones           Darien Eisenhower                      16:55.65  8:28/M    5               
   91     88   1183  Faith Vascik          Mokena                                 17:15.72  8:38/M    6               
   92     89    379  Johanna Perez         Crest Hill Richland                    17:42.88  8:51/M    5               
   93     90    306  Charlize Cardona      Crest Hill Richland                    17:47.77  8:54/M    7               
   94     91    307  Grace Palos           Crest Hill Richland                    18:27.01  9:14/M    6               

Detail Team Results – Girls

Girls

IESA Class AA

Lockport Oak Prairie    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):   1:01:00.46   Average Time: 12:12.09

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    946  Samantha Weisner       7        1            1       11:37.55     11:37.55     0:00.00
    2    920  Grace Mildice          8        3            4       11:51.71     23:29.26     0:14.16
    3    919  Megan Mitchell         8        5            9       12:01.42     35:30.68     0:23.87
    4    993  Caroline Turner        6       11           20       12:34.36     48:05.04     0:56.81
    5    996  Teegan Knaplik         6       17           37       12:55.42   1:01:00.46     1:17.87
    6    925  Kaira Stricklin        7       24           61       13:08.08   1:14:08.54     1:30.53
    7    926  Vanessa Evans          7       39          100       13:23.79   1:27:32.33     1:46.24

Channahon    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):   1:04:27.19   Average Time: 12:53.44

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    129  Kathryn Cichon         7        6            6       12:10.44     12:10.44     0:00.00
    2    120  Melanie Bafia          7       14           20       12:49.56     25:00.00     0:39.12
    3    130  Kendal Franklin        7       21           41       13:03.53     38:03.53     0:53.09
    4    144  Cassie Fuhrman         5       23           64       13:07.37     51:10.90     0:56.93
    5    136  Brooke Wlodek          7       31           95       13:16.29   1:04:27.19     1:05.85
    6    115  Kayla Widlowski        7       44          139       13:26.99   1:17:54.18     1:16.55
    7    125  Alexa Fitzgerald       7       45          184       13:27.61   1:31:21.79     1:17.17

Chicago Whitney Young    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 115  Team Score (times):   1:04:13.85   Average Time: 12:50.77

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    168  Stella Ljung           8        2            2       11:48.11     11:48.11     0:00.00
    2    221  Sophie Xie             7        9           11       12:30.20     24:18.31     0:42.09
    3    167  Rory Aspin             8       27           38       13:12.21     37:30.52     1:24.10
    4    163  Morgan Michicich       8       28           66       13:12.32     50:42.84     1:24.21
    5    211  Ava Penn               7       49          115       13:31.01   1:04:13.85     1:42.90
    6    165  Cory Salter            8       57          172       13:50.75   1:18:04.60     2:02.64
    7    164  Sarah Craft            8       60          232       14:00.11   1:32:04.71     2:12.00

Winfield Wheaton Christian    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 119  Team Score (times):   1:05:11.17   Average Time: 13:02.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1477  Julia Simon            8        8            8       12:28.55     12:28.55     0:00.00
    2   1479  Cora Gregersen         8       20           28       12:57.92     25:26.47     0:29.37
    3   1472  Kelsey Bowling         8       22           50       13:04.98     38:31.45     0:36.43
    4   1471  Sarah Vander Klok      8       32           82       13:17.45     51:48.90     0:48.90
    5   1469  Alie Dominguez         8       37          119       13:22.27   1:05:11.17     0:53.72
    6   1481  Amy Wozniak            8       42          161       13:26.30   1:18:37.47     0:57.75
    7   1468  Anna Solberg           8       46          207       13:28.44   1:32:05.91     0:59.89

Manhattan    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 130  Team Score (times):   1:05:31.39   Average Time: 13:06.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1135  Hailey Novak           7       12           12       12:45.98     12:45.98     0:00.00
    2   1136  Taylor Novak           7       13           25       12:48.33     25:34.31     0:02.35
    3   1142  Madyson Sallese        6       29           54       13:12.63     38:46.94     0:26.65
    4   1138  Molly Forsythe         7       33           87       13:17.98     52:04.92     0:32.00
    5   1111  Shelby Bergeron        8       43          130       13:26.47   1:05:31.39     0:40.49
    6   1140  Caitlin Vanoss         6       62          192       14:03.07   1:19:34.46     1:17.09
    7   1120  Epiphany Shaw          8       64          256       14:08.48   1:33:42.94     1:22.50

Willowbrook Westview Hills    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 131  Team Score (times):   1:04:58.66   Average Time: 12:59.73

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1446  Catie McCabe           6        4            4       11:57.15     11:57.15     0:00.00
    2   1354  Megan Lu               7       16           20       12:53.81     24:50.96     0:56.66
    3   1302  Jessie Wang            8       35           55       13:21.30     38:12.26     1:24.15
    4   1300  Jessica Miller         8       36           91       13:21.94     51:34.20     1:24.79
    5   1306  Jessica Li             8       40          131       13:24.46   1:04:58.66     1:27.31
    6   1433  Ashley O'Neill         6       52          183       13:32.55   1:18:31.21     1:35.40
    7   1320  Anna Thormodsgard      8       58          241       13:51.20   1:32:22.41     1:54.05

River Forest Roosevelt    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 170  Team Score (times):   1:06:19.79   Average Time: 13:15.96

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1220  Katie Cahill           8       15           15       12:52.63     12:52.63     0:00.00
    2   1261  Leora Kurtz            6       26           41       13:10.03     26:02.66     0:17.40
    3   1231  Olivia Saville         8       30           71       13:15.08     39:17.74     0:22.45
    4   1232  Molly Gibbs            8       48          119       13:30.14     52:47.88     0:37.51
    5   1245  Angie Strand           7       51          170       13:31.91   1:06:19.79     0:39.28
    6   1240  Josie Humbert          7       53          223       13:36.82   1:19:56.61     0:44.19
    7   1235  Gabby Isaac            8       63          286       14:07.54   1:34:04.15     1:14.91

La Grange Gurrie    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 179  Team Score (times):   1:06:21.58   Average Time: 13:16.32

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    638  Olivia McLean          8        7            7       12:25.75     12:25.75     0:00.00
    2    622  Mariah Bonfiglio       8       25           32       13:09.54     25:35.29     0:43.79
    3    626  Julia Woods            8       41           73       13:25.59     39:00.88     0:59.84
    4    783  Anna Brown             7       50          123       13:31.43     52:32.31     1:05.68
    5    640  Sophie Peto            7       56          179       13:49.27   1:06:21.58     1:23.52
    6    619  Lily Sutkus            8       61          240       14:00.76   1:20:22.34     1:35.01
    7    789  Charlotte Lange        6       69          309       14:21.95   1:34:44.29     1:56.20

Downers Grove Lakeview    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 211  Team Score (times):   1:07:38.93   Average Time: 13:31.79

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    557  Gretchen Scheck        7       19           19       12:57.70     12:57.70     0:00.00
    2    555  Sara Homberg           7       34           53       13:19.62     26:17.32     0:21.92
    3    561  Nina Reodica           6       38           91       13:23.49     39:40.81     0:25.79
    4    544  Emily Poska            7       55          146       13:47.88     53:28.69     0:50.18
    5    558  Amanda Colip           6       65          211       14:10.24   1:07:38.93     1:12.54
    6    580  Dana Rodden            6       68          279       14:18.54   1:21:57.47     1:20.84
    7    556  Angelina Perinet       7       78          357       15:12.47   1:37:09.94     2:14.77

Mokena    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 304  Team Score (times):   1:11:59.35   Average Time: 14:23.87

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1153  Madison Coglianese     8       10           10       12:30.23     12:30.23     0:00.00
    2   1181  Camryn Morinec         6       66           76       14:14.73     26:44.96     1:44.50
    3   1187  Sofia Coglianese       6       72          148       14:42.18     41:27.14     2:11.95
    4   1154  Megan Lawrence         8       74          222       14:45.89     56:13.03     2:15.66
    5   1185  Charlotte Fimek        6       82          304       15:46.32   1:11:59.35     3:16.09
    6   1164  Faith Jones            8       85          389       16:47.38   1:28:46.73     4:17.15
    7   1183  Faith Vascik           6       88          477       17:15.72   1:46:02.45     4:45.49

Crest Hill Richland    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 320  Team Score (times):   1:14:58.60   Average Time: 14:59.72

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    305  Atziry Padilla         7       18           18       12:57.17     12:57.17     0:00.00
    2    340  Joey Mensik            6       59           77       13:54.28     26:51.45     0:57.11
    3    354  Yadira Magallanes      6       71          148       14:34.02     41:25.47     1:36.85
    4    345  Gianna Siniscalchi     6       83          231       15:50.25     57:15.72     2:53.08
    5    379  Johanna Perez          5       89          320       17:42.88   1:14:58.60     4:45.71
    6    306  Charlize Cardona       7       90          410       17:47.77   1:32:46.37     4:50.60
    7    307  Grace Palos            6       91          501       18:27.01   1:51:13.38     5:29.84

Burr Ridge Gower    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 349  Team Score (times):   1:13:20.57   Average Time: 14:40.11

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     51  Yuliya Drabchuk        5       47           47       13:29.26     13:29.26     0:00.00
    2     24  Livi Rogers            7       70          117       14:29.84     27:59.10     1:00.58
    3     13  Tati Eicker            8       76          193       14:52.86     42:51.96     1:23.60
    4     30  Sophia Schuurman       7       77          270       15:03.62     57:55.58     1:34.36
    5     14  Caroline Munkhdelger   8       79          349       15:24.99   1:13:20.57     1:55.73
    6     16  Anastasia Georganas    8       81          430       15:32.70   1:28:53.27     2:03.44
    7     26  Easton Jasinski        7       86          516       16:48.22   1:45:41.49     3:18.96

Darien Eisenhower    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 349  Team Score (times):   1:13:03.94   Average Time: 14:36.79

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    463  Abbey Petersen         6       54           54       13:40.58     13:40.58     0:00.00
    2    457  Katie Allen            8       67          121       14:17.85     27:58.43     0:37.27
    3    508  Estella Carroll        6       73          194       14:43.90     42:42.33     1:03.32
    4    460  Deja Richardson        7       75          269       14:51.81     57:34.14     1:11.23
    5    510  Sarah Andresen         5       80          349       15:29.80   1:13:03.94     1:49.22
    6    459  Kate Haffner           7       84          433       15:52.90   1:28:56.84     2:12.32
    7    513  Haven Jones            5       87          520       16:55.65   1:45:52.49     3:15.07

Darien Cass    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    443  Victoria Cius          7    Less Than  5          13:26.26     13:26.26     0:00.00
    2    440  Rachel Martin          7    Less Than  5          14:18.19     27:44.45     0:51.93
    3    448  Ashley Berg            5    Less Than  5          14:34.96     42:19.41     1:08.70

Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys

IESA Class AA

Qualifying - Teams:  3  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1   1451  Piyush Mekla          Willowbrook Westview Hills             10:15.27  5:08/M    8     TM        
    2      2    146  Adam Shaw             Channahon                              10:43.76  5:22/M    8     IND       
    3      3   1143  Payton Branch         Manhattan                              10:50.24  5:25/M    8     TM        
    4      4   1049  Tim Nielsen           Lockport Oak Prairie                   10:51.96  5:26/M    8     TM        
    5      5   1001  Wil Kiley             Lockport Oak Prairie                   10:52.51  5:26/M    8     TM        
    6      6    848  Jocqael Thorpe        La Grange Gurrie                       10:54.97  5:27/M    8     IND       
    7      7   1486  Blake Wittstock       Winfield Wheaton Christian             10:55.24  5:28/M    8     IND       
    8      8    838  Jonathan Schmitt      La Grange Gurrie                       10:57.79  5:29/M    8     IND       
    9      9   1460  Aryan Bahl            Willowbrook Westview Hills             10:59.19  5:30/M    8     TM        
   10     10   1144  Carson Cox            Manhattan                              11:02.41  5:31/M    8     TM        
   11     11    227  James Sherline        Chicago Whitney Young                  11:04.61  5:32/M    8     IND       
   12     12   1057  Matthew Nielsen       Lockport Oak Prairie                   11:04.91  5:32/M    6     TM        
   13     13   1452  Joey Morris           Willowbrook Westview Hills             11:05.65  5:33/M    8     TM        
   14     14     67  Andrew Perez          Burr Ridge Gower                       11:06.97  5:33/M    8               
   15     15   1146  Aaron Ronaldson       Manhattan                              11:08.09  5:34/M    8     TM        
   16     16   1054  Patrick Canny         Lockport Oak Prairie                   11:10.12  5:35/M    8     TM        
   17     17   1044  Austin Molitor        Lockport Oak Prairie                   11:12.11  5:36/M    8     TM        
   18     18   1006  Frank Biamonte        Lockport Oak Prairie                   11:12.78  5:36/M    8     TM        
   19     19   1189  Dylan Alfonso         Mokena                                 11:12.89  5:36/M    8               
   20     20   1147  Robert Macie          Manhattan                              11:16.15  5:38/M    8     TM        
   21     21   1275  Thomas Rotatori       River Forest Roosevelt                 11:18.25  5:39/M    7               
   22     22     68  Ibraheem Chahin       Burr Ridge Gower                       11:20.88  5:40/M    8               
   23     23   1060  Aidan Mackto          Lockport Oak Prairie                   11:20.91  5:40/M    6     TM        
   24     24   1454  David Lacayo          Willowbrook Westview Hills             11:21.78  5:41/M    8     TM        
   25     25    147  Ben Joder             Channahon                              11:21.95  5:41/M    8               
   26     26   1151  Anthony Carli         Manhattan                              11:22.29  5:41/M    7     TM        
   27     27    222  Kai Ramirez           Chicago Whitney Young                  11:24.66  5:42/M    8               
   28     28   1145  Quinn Cosgrove        Manhattan                              11:25.03  5:43/M    8     TM        
   29     29    145  Jimmy Andreano        Channahon                              11:31.11  5:46/M    8               
   30     30   1564  Sheldon Powell        Winfield Wheaton Christian             11:34.81  5:47/M    7               
   31     31    148  Ben Swindells         Channahon                              11:35.75  5:48/M    8               
   32     32   1280  Isaac Kent            River Forest Roosevelt                 11:35.90  5:48/M    6               
   33     33   1283  Isaiah Kent           River Forest Roosevelt                 11:38.02  5:49/M    7               
   34     34    223  Seth Carlson          Chicago Whitney Young                  11:43.96  5:52/M    8               
   35     35    233  Daniel Murphy         Chicago Whitney Young                  11:44.02  5:52/M    8               
   36     36    850  Lee O'Bryan           La Grange Gurrie                       11:44.27  5:52/M    7               
   37     37    159  Alex Forster          Channahon                              11:47.37  5:54/M    7               
   38     38    847  Cesar Nieves          La Grange Gurrie                       11:48.58  5:54/M    8               
   39     39   1465  Grant Miller          Willowbrook Westview Hills             11:49.15  5:55/M    6     TM        
   40     40    228  Aidan Lorenz          Chicago Whitney Young                  11:51.19  5:56/M    8               
   41     41   1260  Soren Fliegel         River Forest Roosevelt                 11:52.48  5:56/M    8               
   42     42    612  Nicholas Motuelle     Downers Grove Lakeview                 11:52.87  5:56/M    7               
   43     43   1150  Brandon Pritchard     Manhattan                              11:54.06  5:57/M    7     TM        
   44     44    517  Jake Hospes           Darien Eisenhower                      11:56.25  5:58/M    8               
   45     45    518  Umair Arshad          Darien Eisenhower                      11:56.43  5:58/M    8               
   46     46    276  Connor Roche          Chicago Whitney Young                  11:57.15  5:59/M    7               
   47     47    913  Aidan Collins         La Grange Gurrie                       11:57.25  5:59/M    6               
   48     48   1456  Vidhur Gunda          Willowbrook Westview Hills             12:00.75  6:00/M    8     TM        
   49     49   1285  Matt Butterly         River Forest Roosevelt                 12:01.70  6:01/M    7               
   50     50    277  Charlie Hernandez     Chicago Whitney Young                  12:01.74  6:01/M    7               
   51     51   1218  Caden Simone          Mokena                                 12:02.12  6:01/M    7               
   52     52    151  Emerson Fayman        Channahon                              12:03.58  6:02/M    7               
   53     53   1462  Mitchell Davis        Willowbrook Westview Hills             12:04.50  6:02/M    8     TM        
   54     54    860  Jeremy Lonsway        La Grange Gurrie                       12:05.00  6:03/M    8               
   55     55    520  Steven Fudacz         Darien Eisenhower                      12:05.59  6:03/M    8               
   56     56     69  Jad Alkhudari         Burr Ridge Gower                       12:06.25  6:03/M    8               
   57     57    152  Jacob Fuhrman         Channahon                              12:10.38  6:05/M    7               
   58     58   1292  Ryan Leonard          River Forest Roosevelt                 12:11.37  6:06/M    7               
   59     59   1188  Jake Morinec          Mokena                                 12:11.84  6:06/M    8               
   60     60     72  Aaron Perez           Burr Ridge Gower                       12:20.24  6:10/M    6               
   61     61   1289  Charlie Folker        River Forest Roosevelt                 12:22.01  6:11/M    6               
   62     62    843  Michael McDermott     La Grange Gurrie                       12:23.69  6:12/M    8               
   63     63    587  Jadon Radcliff        Downers Grove Lakeview                 12:32.43  6:16/M    7               
   64     64   1219  Charlie Cismoski      Mokena                                 12:35.40  6:18/M    6               
   65     65   1210  Eion Kelly            Mokena                                 12:39.34  6:20/M    7               
   66     66    451  Lukas Isberg          Darien Cass                            12:39.93  6:20/M    7               
   67     67   1578  Wyatt Brown           Winfield Wheaton Christian             12:40.82  6:20/M    6               
   68     68   1571  Josh Ellens           Winfield Wheaton Christian             12:41.60  6:21/M    6               
   69     69    522  Colin Meyer           Darien Eisenhower                      12:46.56  6:23/M    8               
   70     70     70  Ryan Ables            Burr Ridge Gower                       12:49.29  6:25/M    8               
   71     71    525  Freddie Kuhlman       Darien Eisenhower                      12:50.19  6:25/M    6               
   72     72     78  Aaron Koehler         Burr Ridge Gower                       12:52.06  6:26/M    6               
   73     73   1213  Collin Bush           Mokena                                 12:52.52  6:26/M    7               
   74     74    397  Jacob Capalbo         Crest Hill Richland                    12:52.60  6:26/M    8               
   75     75    589  Christopher Gasmen    Downers Grove Lakeview                 12:53.16  6:27/M    7               
   76     76   1577  Nicholas Limbers      Winfield Wheaton Christian             12:57.13  6:29/M    6               
   77     77    524  Quartus Rassi         Darien Eisenhower                      13:01.92  6:31/M    7               
   78     78    452  Gustavo Botero        Darien Cass                            13:06.04  6:33/M    7               
   79     79   1484  Zach Bottoms          Winfield Wheaton Christian             13:08.26  6:34/M    8               
   80     80    605  Jason Huang           Downers Grove Lakeview                 13:12.03  6:36/M    7               
   81     81    582  Derek Reynolds        Downers Grove Lakeview                 13:15.76  6:38/M    8               
   82     82    521  Gavin Lapointe        Darien Eisenhower                      13:29.51  6:45/M    8               
   83     83   1190  Christian Woerner     Mokena                                 13:30.84  6:45/M    7               
   84     84    391  Ian Soifer            Crest Hill Richland                    13:35.71  6:48/M    8               
   85     85    430  Jakai Perry           Crest Hill Richland                    13:41.98  6:51/M    8               
   86     86    450  Andrius Avina         Darien Cass                            13:45.50  6:53/M    8               
   87     87    608  Ryan Blazevich        Downers Grove Lakeview                 13:50.89  6:55/M    7               
   88     88    455  Nicholas Carrino      Darien Cass                            13:51.00  6:56/M    5               
   89     89    449  Lucas Kozak           Darien Cass                            13:52.83  6:56/M    8               
   90     90     91  Karam Tajeddin        Burr Ridge Gower                       13:58.83  6:59/M    5               
   91     91   1576  Noah Miller           Winfield Wheaton Christian             13:59.39  7:00/M    6               
   92     92    435  Logan Deubelbeiss     Crest Hill Richland                    14:06.23  7:03/M    6               
   93     93    588  Thomas Noller         Downers Grove Lakeview                 14:18.79  7:09/M    7               
   94     94    453  Roberto Patino        Darien Cass                            15:09.93  7:35/M    6               
   95     95    456  Anthony Cox           Darien Cass                            15:12.55  7:36/M    5               
   96     96    436  Nicholas Murray       Crest Hill Richland                    16:56.25  8:28/M    5               
   97     97    438  Cassius Cordona       Crest Hill Richland                    17:13.70  8:37/M    5

Detail Team Results – Boys

Boys

IESA Class AA

Lockport Oak Prairie    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):     55:11.61   Average Time: 11:02.32

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1049  Tim Nielsen            8        4            4       10:51.96     10:51.96     0:00.00
    2   1001  Wil Kiley              8        5            9       10:52.51     21:44.47     0:00.55
    3   1057  Matthew Nielsen        6       12           21       11:04.91     32:49.38     0:12.95
    4   1054  Patrick Canny          8       16           37       11:10.12     43:59.50     0:18.16
    5   1044  Austin Molitor         8       17           54       11:12.11     55:11.61     0:20.15
    6   1006  Frank Biamonte         8       18           72       11:12.78   1:06:24.39     0:20.82
    7   1060  Aidan Mackto           6       23           95       11:20.91   1:17:45.30     0:28.95

Manhattan    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):     55:39.18   Average Time: 11:07.84

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1143  Payton Branch          8        3            3       10:50.24     10:50.24     0:00.00
    2   1144  Carson Cox             8       10           13       11:02.41     21:52.65     0:12.17
    3   1146  Aaron Ronaldson        8       15           28       11:08.09     33:00.74     0:17.85
    4   1147  Robert Macie           8       20           48       11:16.15     44:16.89     0:25.91
    5   1151  Anthony Carli          7       26           74       11:22.29     55:39.18     0:32.05
    6   1145  Quinn Cosgrove         8       28          102       11:25.03   1:07:04.21     0:34.79
    7   1150  Brandon Pritchard      7       43          145       11:54.06   1:18:58.27     1:03.82

Willowbrook Westview Hills    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):     55:31.04   Average Time: 11:06.21

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1451  Piyush Mekla           8        1            1       10:15.27     10:15.27     0:00.00
    2   1460  Aryan Bahl             8        9           10       10:59.19     21:14.46     0:43.92
    3   1452  Joey Morris            8       13           23       11:05.65     32:20.11     0:50.38
    4   1454  David Lacayo           8       24           47       11:21.78     43:41.89     1:06.51
    5   1465  Grant Miller           6       39           86       11:49.15     55:31.04     1:33.88
    6   1456  Vidhur Gunda           8       48          134       12:00.75   1:07:31.79     1:45.48
    7   1462  Mitchell Davis         8       53          187       12:04.50   1:19:36.29     1:49.23

Channahon    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 124  Team Score (times):     56:59.94   Average Time: 11:23.99

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    146  Adam Shaw              8        2            2       10:43.76     10:43.76     0:00.00
    2    147  Ben Joder              8       25           27       11:21.95     22:05.71     0:38.19
    3    145  Jimmy Andreano         8       29           56       11:31.11     33:36.82     0:47.35
    4    148  Ben Swindells          8       31           87       11:35.75     45:12.57     0:51.99
    5    159  Alex Forster           7       37          124       11:47.37     56:59.94     1:03.61
    6    151  Emerson Fayman         7       52          176       12:03.58   1:09:03.52     1:19.82
    7    152  Jacob Fuhrman          7       57          233       12:10.38   1:21:13.90     1:26.62

La Grange Gurrie    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 135  Team Score (times):     57:22.86   Average Time: 11:28.57

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    848  Jocqael Thorpe         8        6            6       10:54.97     10:54.97     0:00.00
    2    838  Jonathan Schmitt       8        8           14       10:57.79     21:52.76     0:02.82
    3    850  Lee O'Bryan            7       36           50       11:44.27     33:37.03     0:49.30
    4    847  Cesar Nieves           8       38           88       11:48.58     45:25.61     0:53.61
    5    913  Aidan Collins          6       47          135       11:57.25     57:22.86     1:02.28
    6    860  Jeremy Lonsway         8       54          189       12:05.00   1:09:27.86     1:10.03
    7    843  Michael McDermott      8       62          251       12:23.69   1:21:51.55     1:28.72

Chicago Whitney Young    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):     57:48.44   Average Time: 11:33.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    227  James Sherline         8       11           11       11:04.61     11:04.61     0:00.00
    2    222  Kai Ramirez            8       27           38       11:24.66     22:29.27     0:20.05
    3    223  Seth Carlson           8       34           72       11:43.96     34:13.23     0:39.35
    4    233  Daniel Murphy          8       35          107       11:44.02     45:57.25     0:39.41
    5    228  Aidan Lorenz           8       40          147       11:51.19     57:48.44     0:46.58
    6    276  Connor Roche           7       46          193       11:57.15   1:09:45.59     0:52.54
    7    277  Charlie Hernandez      7       50          243       12:01.74   1:21:47.33     0:57.13

River Forest Roosevelt    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 176  Team Score (times):     58:26.35   Average Time: 11:41.27

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1275  Thomas Rotatori        7       21           21       11:18.25     11:18.25     0:00.00
    2   1280  Isaac Kent             6       32           53       11:35.90     22:54.15     0:17.65
    3   1283  Isaiah Kent            7       33           86       11:38.02     34:32.17     0:19.77
    4   1260  Soren Fliegel          8       41          127       11:52.48     46:24.65     0:34.23
    5   1285  Matt Butterly          7       49          176       12:01.70     58:26.35     0:43.45
    6   1292  Ryan Leonard           7       58          234       12:11.37   1:10:37.72     0:53.12
    7   1289  Charlie Folker         6       61          295       12:22.01   1:22:59.73     1:03.76

Burr Ridge Gower    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 222  Team Score (times):     59:43.63   Average Time: 11:56.73

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     67  Andrew Perez           8       14           14       11:06.97     11:06.97     0:00.00
    2     68  Ibraheem Chahin        8       22           36       11:20.88     22:27.85     0:13.91
    3     69  Jad Alkhudari          8       56           92       12:06.25     34:34.10     0:59.28
    4     72  Aaron Perez            6       60          152       12:20.24     46:54.34     1:13.27
    5     70  Ryan Ables             8       70          222       12:49.29     59:43.63     1:42.32
    6     78  Aaron Koehler          6       72          294       12:52.06   1:12:35.69     1:45.09
    7     91  Karam Tajeddin         5       90          384       13:58.83   1:26:34.52     2:51.86

Winfield Wheaton Christian    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 248  Team Score (times):   1:00:49.60   Average Time: 12:09.92

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1486  Blake Wittstock        8        7            7       10:55.24     10:55.24     0:00.00
    2   1564  Sheldon Powell         7       30           37       11:34.81     22:30.05     0:39.57
    3   1578  Wyatt Brown            6       67          104       12:40.82     35:10.87     1:45.58
    4   1571  Josh Ellens            6       68          172       12:41.60     47:52.47     1:46.36
    5   1577  Nicholas Limbers       6       76          248       12:57.13   1:00:49.60     2:01.89
    6   1484  Zach Bottoms           8       79          327       13:08.26   1:13:57.86     2:13.02
    7   1576  Noah Miller            6       91          418       13:59.39   1:27:57.25     3:04.15

Mokena    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 258  Team Score (times):   1:00:41.59   Average Time: 12:08.32

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1189  Dylan Alfonso          8       19           19       11:12.89     11:12.89     0:00.00
    2   1218  Caden Simone           7       51           70       12:02.12     23:15.01     0:49.23
    3   1188  Jake Morinec           8       59          129       12:11.84     35:26.85     0:58.95
    4   1219  Charlie Cismoski       6       64          193       12:35.40     48:02.25     1:22.51
    5   1210  Eion Kelly             7       65          258       12:39.34   1:00:41.59     1:26.45
    6   1213  Collin Bush            7       73          331       12:52.52   1:13:34.11     1:39.63
    7   1190  Christian Woerner      7       83          414       13:30.84   1:27:04.95     2:17.95

Darien Eisenhower    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 284  Team Score (times):   1:01:35.02   Average Time: 12:19.00

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    517  Jake Hospes            8       44           44       11:56.25     11:56.25     0:00.00
    2    518  Umair Arshad           8       45           89       11:56.43     23:52.68     0:00.18
    3    520  Steven Fudacz          8       55          144       12:05.59     35:58.27     0:09.34
    4    522  Colin Meyer            8       69          213       12:46.56     48:44.83     0:50.31
    5    525  Freddie Kuhlman        6       71          284       12:50.19   1:01:35.02     0:53.94
    6    524  Quartus Rassi          7       77          361       13:01.92   1:14:36.94     1:05.67
    7    521  Gavin Lapointe         8       82          443       13:29.51   1:28:06.45     1:33.26

Downers Grove Lakeview    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 341  Team Score (times):   1:03:46.25   Average Time: 12:45.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    612  Nicholas Motuelle      7       42           42       11:52.87     11:52.87     0:00.00
    2    587  Jadon Radcliff         7       63          105       12:32.43     24:25.30     0:39.56
    3    589  Christopher Gasmen     7       75          180       12:53.16     37:18.46     1:00.29
    4    605  Jason Huang            7       80          260       13:12.03     50:30.49     1:19.16
    5    582  Derek Reynolds         8       81          341       13:15.76   1:03:46.25     1:22.89
    6    608  Ryan Blazevich         7       87          428       13:50.89   1:17:37.14     1:58.02
    7    588  Thomas Noller          7       93          521       14:18.79   1:31:55.93     2:25.92

Darien Cass    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 407  Team Score (times):   1:07:15.30   Average Time: 13:27.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    451  Lukas Isberg           7       66           66       12:39.93     12:39.93     0:00.00
    2    452  Gustavo Botero         7       78          144       13:06.04     25:45.97     0:26.11
    3    450  Andrius Avina          8       86          230       13:45.50     39:31.47     1:05.57
    4    455  Nicholas Carrino       5       88          318       13:51.00     53:22.47     1:11.07
    5    449  Lucas Kozak            8       89          407       13:52.83   1:07:15.30     1:12.90
    6    453  Roberto Patino         6       94          501       15:09.93   1:22:25.23     2:30.00
    7    456  Anthony Cox            5       95          596       15:12.55   1:37:37.78     2:32.62

Crest Hill Richland    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 431  Team Score (times):   1:11:12.77   Average Time: 14:14.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    397  Jacob Capalbo          8       74           74       12:52.60     12:52.60     0:00.00
    2    391  Ian Soifer             8       84          158       13:35.71     26:28.31     0:43.11
    3    430  Jakai Perry            8       85          243       13:41.98     40:10.29     0:49.38
    4    435  Logan Deubelbeiss      6       92          335       14:06.23     54:16.52     1:13.63
    5    436  Nicholas Murray        5       96          431       16:56.25   1:11:12.77     4:03.65
    6    438  Cassius Cordona        5       97          528       17:13.70   1:28:26.47     4:21.10
Advertisements