2016 Palatine Relays

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Palatine Relays – 04/30/2016
Palatine HS, Palatine, IL, IL

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sara Kate Capel 12 Barrington 46.02 2 10
2 Corey Rinella 11 Palatine 47.21 2 8
3 Anna Baltudis 11 Lane Tech 48.35 2 6
4 Caliegh Walsh 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 48.43 2 4
5 Lauren Hetzler 12 Sandburg 49.12 2 2
6 Kalli Majewski 11 Mundelein 49.18 2 1
7 Macy Glosson 12 McHenry 49.60 2
8 Dominique Wallace 11 Proviso East 49.82 2
9 Hannah DeGraff 11 Wheeling 50.75 1
10 Katharine Spriggs 11 Palatine (Fremd) 52.24 1
11 Taylor Burhans 10 Portage 52.25 1
12 Briceyda Vivero 11 Addison Trail 54.95 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jaylan McConico 12 Bolingbrook 38.40 2 10
2 Daveon Finley 11 Portage 39.17 2 8
3 Jaden Jackson 10 Palatine (Fremd) 39.30 2 6
4 John Elischer 11 Palatine 39.83 2 4
5 John Sylvestor Proviso East 40.37 2 2
6 Liam Sullivan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 41.51 2 1
7 Jakyle Harris 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 42.66 1
8 Dylan Dwyer 12 Prairie Ridge 42.72 2
9 Miguel Carrera 11 Grayslake (North) 42.92 1
10 Trevor Fitzsimmons 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 42.96 1
11 Kevin Curet 10 Barrington 43.40 2
12 Matt O’Donahue 12 Niles (Notre Dame) 44.12 1
13 Sal Roman 11 Mundelein 44.16 1

Frosh/Soph Womens SMR 200-200-400-800m
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 . Barrington A 4:26.14 2 10
2 . Mundelein A 4:34.68 2 8
3 . Palatine A 4:34.94 2 6
4 . Palatine (Fremd) A 4:36.07 2 4
5 . Prairie Ridge A 4:47.07 1 2
6 . Algonquin (Jacobs) A 4:50.81 1 1
7 . Portage A 4:53.01 2
8 . Chicago (Kenwood) A 4:56.07 2
9 . Addison Trail A 5:01.46 1
10 . Lane Tech A 5:01.47 2
11 . Sandburg A 5:01.73 2
12 . McHenry A 5:01.95 1
13 . Proviso East A 5:02.72 1

Frosh/Soph Mens SMR 200-200-400-800m
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 ??? ??? Barrington A 3:45.31 2 10
2 ??? ??? Algonquin (Jacobs) A 3:46.92 2 8
3 ??? ??? Palatine A 3:49.48 2 6
4 ??? ??? Palatine (Fremd) A 3:53.25 2 4
5 ??? ??? Mundelein A 3:53.84 2 2
6 ??? ??? Chicago (St. Ignatiu 3:55.47 2 1
7 ??? ??? Prairie Ridge A 4:02.45 1
8 ??? ??? Bolingbrook A 4:03.14 1
9 ??? ??? Portage A 4:07.80 2
10 ??? ??? Niles (Notre Dame) A 4:15.80 2
11 ??? ??? Grayslake (North) A 4:16.76 1

Frosh/Soph Womens SMR 100-100-200-400m
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 ??? ??? Wheeling A 1:52.61 2 10
2 ??? ??? Palatine A 1:54.47 2 8
3 ??? ??? Barrington A 1:57.72 2 6
4 ??? ??? Chicago (Kenwood) A 1:58.19 2 4
5 ??? ??? McHenry A 2:02.61 2 2
6 ??? ??? Prairie Ridge A 2:05.18 1 1
7 ??? ??? Palatine (Fremd) A 2:05.75 2
8 ??? ??? Sandburg A 2:07.07 2
9 ??? ??? Portage A 2:07.57 2
10 ??? ??? Addison Trail A 2:09.47 1
11 ??? ??? Algonquin (Jacobs) A 2:09.47 1

Frosh/Soph Mens SMR 100-100-200-400m
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 ??? ??? Barrington A 1:38.05 2 10
2 ??? ??? Portage A 1:41.31 2 8
3 ??? ??? Palatine A 1:41.86 2 6
4 ??? ??? Bolingbrook A 1:43.93 1 4
5 ??? ??? Algonquin (Jacobs) A 1:44.46 2 2
6 ??? ??? Palatine (Fremd) A 1:46.50 2 1
7 ??? ??? Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:47.85 2
8 ??? ??? Mundelein A 1:47.96 1
9 ??? ??? Niles (Notre Dame) A 1:53.53 1

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kelly O’Brien 12 Palatine 2:12.72 10
2 Imani Davis 12 Lane Tech 2:16.25 8
3 Jocelyn Long 10 Barrington 2:16.87 6
4 Nora Finegan 12 Palatine (Fremd) 2:18.07 4
5 Rachel Irwin 12 McHenry 2:23.88 2
6 Casey Jensen 11 Sandburg 2:25.65 1
7 Isabel Friend 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 2:30.99
8 Caitlin Pieroni 9 Prairie Ridge 2:39.72
9 Madison Allen 11 Portage 2:40.41
10 Victoria Willman 11 Mundelein 2:50.21

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nash Pirie 11 Barrington 2:00.21 10
2 Brandon Will 11 Portage 2:00.67 8
3 Kyle Ross 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 2:01.22 6
4 Danny Peterson 11 Palatine (Fremd) 2:01.58 4
5 Lyle Kean 12 Palatine 2:02.11 2
6 David Tulke 11 Prairie Ridge 2:02.38 1
7 Chad Larry 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:04.06
8 Michael Parduhn 9 Mundelein 2:04.28
9 Jeremiah Lewis 12 Proviso East 2:04.34
10 Caleb Robertson 11 Bolingbrook 2:06.82
11 Brandon Brown 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 2:17.31
12 Joshua Cook 11 Chicago (De La Salle 2:26.05

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Madeline King 9 Lane Tech 11:31.93 10
2 Sabina Yosif 12 Palatine 11:42.88 8
3 Eve Hoeltgen 9 Barrington 11:51.12 6
4 Erica Cerva 11 Sandburg 11:57.96 4
5 Lucinda Appelman 11 Portage 11:59.76 2
6 Fiona Jordan 10 Palatine (Fremd) 12:17.09 1
7 Michaela Pieroni 9 Prairie Ridge 12:49.59
8 Sydney Grace 11 Mundelein 12:50.23
9 Daniella Pierini 12 Wheeling 13:12.99

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Cam Reedy 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 9:43.18 10
2 Alex Maher 12 Barrington 9:43.71 8
3 Brian Leonard 11 Palatine 9:51.52 6
4 Robert St. Clair 9 Mundelein 9:56.91 4
5 Lyndon Vickrey 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:02.02 2
6 Matt Wallace 10 Palatine (Fremd) 10:12.57 1
7 Jacob Hanacek Prairie Ridge 10:32.91
8 Matt Contreras 12 Niles (Notre Dame) 10:35.65
9 Cameron Detweiler 11 Grayslake (North) 10:41.67
10 Antonio Chapa 11 Portage 10:44.08
11 Christian Barajas 10 Chicago (De La Salle 11:52.42

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kelsey McLaurin 11 Barrington 1:00.12 2 10
2 Kailyn Thrash 11 Chicago (De La Salle 1:00.81 2 8
3 Akilah Dorsey 12 Proviso East 1:01.80 2 6
4 Hanna Murakami 11 Palatine (Fremd) 1:03.66 2 4
5 Taylor Hettermann 9 McHenry 1:04.05 2 2
6 Jenny Sobkowiak 11 Palatine 1:04.26 1 1
7 Suhei Valbuena 11 Addison Trail 1:05.22 2
8 Sam Smith 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 1:05.57 1
9 Cyndi Williams 11 Portage 1:05.80 2
10 Victoria Lynch 11 Sandburg 1:06.62 1
11 Laila Lagudem 10 Prairie Ridge 1:08.85 1
12 Dawn Johnson 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:09.22 1
13 Sophia Riportella Mundelein 1:09.48 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Luis Cossio 10 Barrington 51.13 2 10
2 Ryan McMahon 12 Palatine (Fremd) 51.67 2 8
3 Drew Eschweiler 12 Prairie Ridge 52.21 2 6
4 Courtland Cornelius 11 Palatine 52.30 2 4
5 Conrad Beech 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 52.41 2 2
6 Walter McBride 12 Chicago (De La Salle 52.60 2 1
7 David Payne 11 Proviso East 53.11 2
8 Kumni Olatunde 10 Bolingbrook 53.19 1
9 Christian West 11 Portage 53.28 1
10 Ulysses Hagedorn 12 Mundelein 54.07 1
11 Kolani Cole 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 54.25 2
12 John Apel 10 Niles (Notre Dame) 54.89 1
13 Jarod Hawksworth 10 Grayslake (North) 56.06 1
14 Liam Sullivan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 58.62 1

Varsity Womens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 ??? ??? Palatine A 12:45.92 10
2 ??? ??? Palatine (Fremd) A 12:54.73 8
3 ??? ??? Lane Tech A 13:13.80 6
4 ??? ??? Barrington A 13:15.57 4
5 ??? ??? Wheeling A 13:23.97 2
6 ??? ??? Portage A 13:25.84 1
7 ??? ??? McHenry A 13:42.04
8 ??? ??? Sandburg A 14:06.12
9 ??? ??? Mundelein A 14:31.83
10 ??? ??? Algonquin (Jacobs) A 14:39.63
11 ??? ??? Addison Trail A 16:42.31

Varsity Mens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 ??? ??? Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:46.00 10
2 ??? ??? Grayslake (North) A 10:57.83 8
3 ??? ??? Barrington A 11:03.15 6
4 ??? ??? Palatine (Fremd) A 11:11.74 4
5 ??? ??? Algonquin (Jacobs) A 11:13.88 2
6 ??? ??? Mundelein A 11:14.60 1
7 ??? ??? Niles (Notre Dame) A 11:18.21
8 ??? ??? Palatine A 11:22.93
9 ??? ??? Portage A 11:38.62
10 ??? ??? Bolingbrook A 11:52.88
11 ??? ??? Prairie Ridge A 11:58.14
12 ??? ??? Chicago (Kenwood) A 12:54.28

Varsity Womens 4×100 Shuttle Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 ??? ??? McHenry A 1:10.98 3 10
2 ??? ??? Barrington A 1:11.57 2 8
3 ??? ??? Wheeling A 1:12.53 3 6
4 ??? ??? Palatine A 1:15.50 1 4
5 ??? ??? Sandburg A 1:15.81 3 2
6 ??? ??? Mundelein A 1:16.51 2 1
7 ??? ??? Portage A 1:17.53 1
8 ??? ??? Palatine (Fremd) A 1:18.08 2

Varsity Mens 4×110 Shuttle Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 ??? ??? Palatine A 1:05.61 3 10
2 ??? ??? Palatine (Fremd) A 1:07.42 3 8
3 ??? ??? Barrington A 1:08.11 2 6
4 ??? ??? Bolingbrook A 1:09.04 3 4
5 ??? ??? Portage A 1:09.45 3 2
6 ??? ??? Grayslake (North) A 1:11.26 2 1
7 ??? ??? Prairie Ridge A 1:13.76 2
8 ??? ??? Niles (Notre Dame) A 1:18.89 1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Lauren Kroll 11 Addison Trail 12.50 0.00 2 10
2 Tiana Henderson 10 Palatine 12.84 0.00 2 8
3 Kelsey McLaurin 11 Barrington 12.90 0.00 2 6
4 Cheyenne Vargas 10 Portage 13.07 0.00 2 4
5 Anna Baltudis 11 Lane Tech 13.07 0.00 2 2
6 Ajah Morgan 12 Proviso East 13.29 0.00 1 1
7 Janessa Kruse 11 McHenry 13.30 0.00 1
8 Kaitlyn Bright 12 Chicago (De La Salle 13.34 0.00 2
9 Jada Johnson 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 13.42 0.00 2
10 Nicole Nguyen 9 Wheeling 13.49 0.00 2
11 Stephanie Domagala 12 Sandburg 13.51 0.00 1
12 Izzy Madrid 11 Palatine (Fremd) 13.80 0.00 1
13 Stephanie Reyes 12 Mundelein 14.75 0.00 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Shawn Showalter 10 Bolingbrook 11.06 0.00 2 10
2 Jeremiah Ratliff 12 Portage 11.10 0.00 2 8
3 Courtland Cornelius 11 Palatine 11.25 0.00 2 6
4 Ryan McMahon 12 Palatine (Fremd) 11.43 0.00 1 4
5 Josh Terry Proviso East 11.44 0.00 2 2
6 Steven Bellefontaine 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 11.50 0.00 2 1
7 Bryce Billings 12 Chicago (De La Salle 11.53 0.00 2
8 Ray Niro 10 Barrington 11.60 0.00 2
9 Michael Cabahug 11 Grayslake (North) 11.66 0.00 1
10 Colton Haymon 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11.90 0.00 1
11 Devin Harris 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 11.92 0.00 1
12 Cinque Shackelford 11 Niles (Notre Dame) 12.01 0.00 1
13 Paul Anderson Prairie Ridge 12.29 0.00 1

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A 9:57.32 10
2 Lane Tech A 10:14.08 8
3 McHenry A 10:15.89 6
4 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 10:24.04 4
5 Barrington A 10:26.06 2
6 Mundelein A 10:31.75 1
7 Wheeling A 10:36.80
8 Portage A 11:11.65
9 Palatine (Fremd) A 11:24.54
10 Prairie Ridge A 11:33.26
11 Sandburg A 11:46.84
12 Addison Trail A 13:19.24

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A 8:25.05 10
2 Prairie Ridge A 8:25.19 8
3 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 8:26.39 6
4 Mundelein A 8:28.77 4
5 Barrington A 8:35.48 2
6 Grayslake (North) A 8:39.00 1
7 Portage A 8:42.26
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 8:44.84
9 Palatine (Fremd) A 8:46.88
10 Bolingbrook A 9:01.02
11 Niles (Notre Dame) A 9:08.81
12 Proviso East A 9:10.37
13 Chicago (De La Salle) A 9:47.77

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A 49.83 2 10
2 Palatine (Fremd) A 51.81 2 8
3 Portage A 52.01 2 6
4 McHenry A 52.22 1 4
5 Palatine A 52.39 2 2
6 Wheeling A 52.42 2 1
7 Proviso East A 52.50 1
8 Chicago (Kenwood) A 52.67 2
9 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 53.17 2
10 Prairie Ridge A 54.01 1
11 Sandburg A 54.31 1
12 Lane Tech A 55.48 1
13 Addison Trail A 59.97 2

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Portage A 43.53 2 10
2 Palatine A 43.80 2 8
3 Barrington A 44.39 2 6
4 Palatine (Fremd) A 44.86 2 4
5 Bolingbrook A 44.88 2 2
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 45.84 2 1
7 Grayslake (North) A 46.28 1
8 Niles (Notre Dame) A 47.85 1
9 Prairie Ridge A 48.80 1
10 Proviso East A 49.52 2
11 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 49.59 1
12 Mundelein A 56.17 1

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kelly O’Brien 12 Palatine 5:15.04 10
2 Jocelyn Long 10 Barrington 5:15.07 8
3 Nora Finegan 12 Palatine (Fremd) 5:26.05 6
4 Kyra Ball 12 Portage 5:32.66 4
5 Chloe Gale 9 Prairie Ridge 5:42.33 2
6 Dana McKay 11 Sandburg 5:47.72 1
7 Clarissa Wienckowski Mundelein 5:49.68
8 Sheridan Waldack 10 Lane Tech 6:00.19
9 Kathryn Van Vlierberg 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 6:00.61
10 Diana Grinyuk 10 Addison Trail 6:28.12
11 Lesley Cepeda 10 Proviso East 6:49.55
12 Zoe Thomsen 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 7:41.31

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Filip Pajak 11 Prairie Ridge 4:29.56 10
2 Zach Michael 12 Palatine 4:36.52 8
3 Luke Vogelgesang 11 Palatine (Fremd) 4:40.43 6
4 Joe Amoruso 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:42.05 4
5 Scott Williams 12 Barrington 4:42.70 2
6 Jack Wernet 12 Niles (Notre Dame) 4:42.81 1
7 Garrett Brenizer 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:46.86
8 Kaleb Carlson 10 Mundelein 4:53.66
9 Dillon Quinones 11 Portage 4:55.11
10 Bjorn Shroda 12 Bolingbrook 5:04.74
11 Cameron Detweiler 11 Grayslake (North) 5:24.72
12 Brycen Pitre 10 Chicago (De La Salle 5:27.74

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:48.99 2 10
2 Addison Trail A 1:50.32 2 8
3 Barrington A 1:51.64 2 6
4 Portage A 1:51.66 2 4
5 Palatine A 1:53.52 2 2
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 1:55.57 1 1
7 Sandburg A 1:56.51 1
8 McHenry A 2:00.13 2
9 Lane Tech A 2:01.29 1
10 Wheeling A 2:01.40 2
11 Prairie Ridge A 2:01.74 1

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine A 1:33.50 2 10
2 Portage A 1:34.73 2 8
3 Barrington A 1:34.77 2 6
4 Proviso East A 1:34.98 2 4
5 Bolingbrook A 1:36.49 2 2
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 1:36.80 2 1
7 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:38.01 1
8 Grayslake (North) A 1:38.16 1
9 Mundelein A 1:38.69 2
10 Prairie Ridge A 1:42.08 1
11 Niles (Notre Dame) A 1:42.66 1
12 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 1:46.89 1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Eleni Filley 10 Barrington 26.44 0.30 2 10
2 Alexis Knight 9 Wheeling 26.81 0.30 2 8
3 Erin Oleksak 9 Palatine 27.18 0.30 2 6
4 Jada Price 11 Chicago (De La Salle 27.19 0.30 2 4
5 Janessa Kruse 11 McHenry 27.69 0.30 2 2
6 Ajah Morgan 12 Proviso East 28.15 0.30 2 1
7 Gabby Carpenter 9 Prairie Ridge 29.18 0.60 1
8 Lauren Pelesky 12 Sandburg 30.18 0.60 1
9 Briceyda Vivero 11 Addison Trail 30.40 0.60 1
10 Nahjae Blackwell 10 Portage 30.57 0.60 1
11 Stephanie Reyes 12 Mundelein 30.87 0.60 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Zion Oluleye 11 Palatine 22.93 0.60 2 10
2 Shawn Showalter 10 Bolingbrook 23.19 0.60 2 8
3 Kolani Cole 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 23.21 0.60 2 6
4 Steven Bellefontaine 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 23.29 0.60 2 4
5 Joshua Terry 12 Proviso East 23.49 0.60 2 2
6 Bryce Billings 12 Chicago (De La Salle 23.54 0.60 2 1
7 Angel Sanchez Portage 23.89 0.30 1
8 Colton Haymon 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23.94 0.60 2
9 Michael Cabahug 11 Grayslake (North) 24.61 0.30 1
10 Thomas Jomantas 11 Barrington 24.74 0.60 2
11 Jiesen Zhang 10 Palatine (Fremd) 25.34 0.30 1
12 Nick Hamilton 11 Prairie Ridge 25.50 0.30 1
13 Tristian Empalmado 11 Mundelein 25.63 0.30 1

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A 4:04.99 2 10
2 Proviso East A 4:19.69 2 8
3 Palatine (Fremd) A 4:21.67 2 6
4 McHenry A 4:24.71 1 4
5 Palatine A 4:25.88 2 2
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 4:29.81 1 1
6 Portage A 4:29.81 2
8 Wheeling A 4:31.29 2
9 Mundelein A 4:31.44 1
10 Lane Tech A 4:35.85 2
11 Sandburg A 4:39.51 2

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A 3:30.20 2 10
2 Palatine A 3:33.41 2 8
3 Proviso East A 3:33.76 2 6
4 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 3:38.39 2 4
5 Palatine (Fremd) A 3:38.67 2 2
6 Prairie Ridge A 3:39.83 1 1
7 Portage A 3:41.52 2
8 Grayslake (North) A 3:43.39 1
9 Mundelein A 3:46.09 1
10 Bolingbrook A 3:46.71 2
11 Chicago (Kenwood) A 3:47.04 1
12 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 3:56.23 1

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sara Kate Capel 12 Barrington 5-00.00 *
1 Anna Cossio 12 Barrington 5-00.00 *
3 Rachel Irwin 12 McHenry 4-10.00 *
3 Angelica Lopez 11 Portage 4-10.00 *
3 Kailyn Bryk 11 Palatine (Fremd) 4-10.00 *
3 Jenna Pauly 9 McHenry 4-10.00 *
7 Rachel Holstein 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 4-08.00 *
7 Corey Rinella 11 Palatine 4-08.00 *
7 Kaylee Hettermann 9 McHenry 4-08.00 *
7 Jess Streepy 9 Palatine 4-08.00 *
7 Julia Bergquist 11 Barrington 4-08.00 *
12 Grace Korn 11 Palatine (Fremd) 4-06.00 *
12 Miranda Arredondo 10 Sandburg 4-06.00 *
12 Maggie Scovic 10 Palatine 4-06.00 *
12 Michalea Baraglia 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 4-06.00 *
16 Kennedi Glover 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 4-04.00 *
16 Kenzie Toland 11 Mundelein 4-04.00 *
16 Olivia Ledinsky 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 4-04.00 *
16 Sarah Stapleton 9 Palatine (Fremd) 4-04.00 *
20 Taylor Brown 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 4-02.00 *
20 Teri Hill 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 4-02.00 *
20 Legacy Lopez 9 Portage 4-02.00 *
20 Jessica Garcia 9 Addison Trail 4-02.00 *
20 Julianna Cortes 9 Portage 4-02.00 *
25 Alison Kolosick 11 Mundelein 4-00.00 *
25 Carly Bonczkowski 11 Mundelein 4-00.00 *
=================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
=================================================================
1 Barrington 14-08.00 10
2 McHenry 14-04.00 8
3 Palatine 13-10.00 6
4 Palatine (Fremd) 13-08.00 4
5 Algonquin (Jacobs) 13-06.00 2
6 Portage 13-02.00 1
7 Chicago (Kenwood) 12-08.00 0
8 Mundelein 12-04.00 0

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dan Garcia 12 Palatine 6-03.00 *
1 Justin Rivers 12 Bolingbrook 6-03.00 *
1 Bryce Worthy 12 Chicago (De La Salle 6-03.00 *
4 Samson Oladimeji 12 Palatine (Fremd) 5-11.00 *
5 Alex Moran 11 Grayslake (North) 5-09.00 *
5 Mackenzie Balanganayi 11 Palatine 5-09.00 *
5 Kievon Brown 11 Palatine (Fremd) 5-09.00 *
8 Cordell Griffin 11 Palatine 5-07.00 *
8 Kofi Ansere 10 Bolingbrook 5-07.00 *
10 Jacob Benner 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 5-05.00 *
10 Harrison Arledge 11 Barrington 5-05.00 *
10 Luke Benner 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 5-05.00 *
10 Griffin Gawenda 11 Grayslake (North) 5-05.00 *
14 Shane Kosmach 11 Mundelein 5-03.00 *
14 Nathan McCune 9 Mundelein 5-03.00 *
14 Xris Apostolopoulos 12 Barrington 5-03.00 *
14 Mark Wallace 9 Bolingbrook 5-03.00 *
18 Logan Moews 11 Barrington 5-00.00 *
18 Sal Roman 11 Mundelein 5-00.00 *
18 Milton Mattison 10 Niles (Notre Dame) 5-00.00 *
18 James Leahy 9 Palatine (Fremd) 5-00.00 *
18 Jordan Warner 9 Portage 5-00.00 *
18 Ben Tobias 10 Niles (Notre Dame) 5-00.00 *
18 Michael Musial 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5-00.00 *
=================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
=================================================================
=================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
=================================================================
1 Palatine 17-07.00 10
2 Bolingbrook 17-01.00 8
3 Palatine (Fremd) 16-08.00 6
4 Barrington 15-08.00 4
5 Mundelein 15-06.00 2

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Savanah Howie 12 McHenry 11-00.00 *
1 Sam Fisher 11 Prairie Ridge 10-06.00 *
3 Delaney Barcelli 12 Portage 9-06.00 *
4 Erika Kondratavicius 11 Portage 8-06.00 *
4 Kristen Gadbois 11 Barrington 8-06.00 *
4 Jessica Talken 10 Wheeling 8-06.00 *
4 Jess Streepy 9 Palatine 8-06.00 *
8 Katharine Spriggs 11 Palatine (Fremd) 8-00.00 *
8 Nicole Barcroft 10 Barrington 8-00.00 *
8 Taylor Hettermann 9 McHenry 8-00.00 *
8 Jessica Stavros 9 Wheeling 8-00.00 *
8 Emily Lucas 9 Wheeling 8-00.00
13 Kailyn Bryk 11 Palatine (Fremd) 7-06.00 *
13 Rebecca Weeden 10 Palatine 7-06.00 *
13 Delaney Kiernan 9 McHenry 7-06.00
16 Brianna Stryczek 12 Barrington 7-00.00
=================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
=================================================================
1 McHenry 19-00.00 10
2 Portage 18-00.00 8
3 Barrington 16-06.00 5
3 Wheeling 16-06.00 5
5 Palatine 16-00.00 2
6 Palatine (Fremd) 15-06.00 1
=================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
=================================================================

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Evan Frank 12 Buffalo Grove 11-07.00 *
2 Krishnan Moncrieffe 12 Bolingbrook 11-01.00 *
3 Michael Belavic 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10-01.00 *
3 Alek Smith 10 Portage 10-01.00 *
3 Marcus Lewin 11 Barrington 10-01.00 *
3 Tom Kelly 11 Buffalo Grove 10-01.00 *
7 Liam Sullivan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9-06.00 *
7 Carlos Maldonado 11 Palatine 9-06.00 *
7 James Leahy 9 Palatine (Fremd) 9-06.00 *
7 Mike Metzen 11 Palatine (Fremd) 9-06.00 *
7 Blaine Goetz Portage 9-06.00 *
7 Luke Fissinger 9 Palatine (Fremd) 9-06.00 *
13 Nestor Vazquez 11 Palatine 8-09.00 *
13 Francisco Meija 10 Bolingbrook 8-09.00 *
13 George O’Brien 11 Barrington 8-09.00 *
13 William Bauman 10 Grayslake (North) 8-09.00 *
13 Jason Salzman 12 Buffalo Grove 8-09.00 *
18 Tyler Brahmstadt 11 Barrington 8-00.00 *
18 Patrick Gajewski 11 Palatine 8-00.00 *
18 Kyle Nieciak 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8-00.00 *
18 Liam Rolls Prairie Ridge 8-00.00 *
=================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
=================================================================
=================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
=================================================================
1 Buffalo Grove 30-05.00 10
2 Palatine (Fremd) 28-06.00 8
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 27-07.00 6
4 Barrington 26-10.00 4
5 Palatine 26-03.00 2
6 Bolingbrook 19-10.00 1

Varsity Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Natasha Schaffer 10 Prairie Ridge 16-06.50 NWI 2 *
2 Sydney Jones 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 16-01.75 NWI 2 *
3 Hannah DeGraff 11 Wheeling 15-07.50 NWI 1 *
4 Corey Rinella 11 Palatine 15-05.50 NWI 1 *
5 Alexis Knight 9 Wheeling 14-10.50 NWI 1 *
5 Grace Korn 11 Palatine (Fremd) 14-10.50 NWI 2 *
7 Amira Hardman 10 Lane Tech 14-09.50 NWI 1 *
8 Jamie Howie 9 McHenry 14-09.00 NWI 1 *
8 Sam Fisher 11 Prairie Ridge 14-09.00 NWI 2 *
10 Natasha Olivera 10 Addison Trail 14-08.50 NWI 3 *
11 Katie Ketel 10 Barrington 14-07.25 NWI 2 *
12 Cheyenne Vargas 10 Portage 14-06.00 NWI 2 *
13 Adrienne Renee Dennie 12 Sandburg 14-05.50 NWI 3 *
14 Carly Horak 12 Barrington 14-05.00 NWI 2 *
15 Ella Redfern 10 Barrington 14-04.00 NWI 2 *
16 Kailyn Bryk 11 Palatine (Fremd) 14-03.50 NWI 2 *
17 Solji Lee 12 Sandburg 14-01.25 NWI 3 *
18 Savanah Howie 12 McHenry 14-01.00 NWI 1 *
19 Jess Streepy 9 Palatine 13-09.25 NWI 1 *
20 Brea Bradford 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 13-07.50 NWI 2 *
21 Addison Karlblom 11 Prairie Ridge 13-06.50 NWI 2 *
21 Julie Bystrom 10 Sandburg 13-06.50 NWI 3 *
23 Jenna Pauly 9 McHenry 13-06.00 NWI 1 *
23 Nicole Nguyen 9 Wheeling 13-06.00 NWI 1 *
25 Molly Toriumi 12 Palatine (Fremd) 13-05.50 NWI 2 *
26 Imani Jones 11 Lane Tech 13-02.50 NWI 1 *
27 Teri Hill 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 12-11.75 NWI 2 *
28 Luz Dominguez 12 Addison Trail 12-11.50 NWI 3 *
29 Tianna Noud 9 Palatine 12-10.75 NWI 1 *
30 Haley Robinson 11 Portage 12-03.00 NWI 2 *
31 Briceyda Vivero 11 Addison Trail 12-02.00 NWI 3 *
32 Vianca Velez 11 Portage 12-01.50 NWI 2 *
==========================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Prairie Ridge 44-10.00 10
2 Wheeling 44-00.00 8
3 Barrington 43-04.25 6
4 Chicago (Kenwood) 42-09.00 4
5 Palatine (Fremd) 42-07.50 2
6 McHenry 42-04.00 1
7 Palatine 42-01.50 0
8 Sandburg 42-01.25 0
9 Addison Trail 39-10.00 0
10 Portage 38-10.50 0
==========================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================

Varsity Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Joe Roy Palatine 19-10.00 NWI 3 *
2 Patrick Shannon 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 19-07.50 NWI 3 *
3 Jordan Calta 12 Grayslake (North) 19-05.50 NWI 2 *
4 Kumni Olatunde 10 Bolingbrook 19-04.50 NWI 2 *
5 Tyler Faust 11 Palatine (Fremd) 18-11.50 NWI 3 *
6 Scott Jonske 12 Barrington 18-07.75 NWI 3 *
7 Griffin Gawenda 11 Grayslake (North) 18-06.50 NWI 2 *
8 Peter Jackowski 11 Barrington 18-06.25 NWI 3 *
9 Cortez Hogans 10 Palatine 18-05.25 NWI 3 *
10 Brian Chindblom 10 Palatine (Fremd) 18-05.00 NWI 3 *
11 Trevor Fitzsimmons 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 18-04.00 NWI 3 *
12 Deonte Bryant 10 Proviso East 18-03.25 NWI 1 *
13 Greg Milledge 10 Portage 18-03.00 NWI 3 *
14 Cordero Duncan 12 Proviso East 17-11.75 NWI 1 *
15 Aaron Woolford 11 Mundelein 17-09.00 NWI 1 *
16 Marquan Jones 12 Proviso East 17-07.75 NWI 1 *
17 Kievon Brown 11 Palatine (Fremd) 17-04.25 NWI 3 *
18 Brandon Keaskowski 12 Grayslake (North) 17-03.50 NWI 2 *
18 Spencer Poklop 11 Palatine 17-03.50 NWI 3 *
20 Kofi Ansere 10 Bolingbrook 17-01.00 NWI 2 *
21 Luke Ratledge 10 Niles (Notre Dame) 17-00.75 NWI 1 *
22 Tanner Banks 11 Bolingbrook 17-00.50 NWI 2 *
23 T’Cori Lewis Portage 16-11.50 NWI 3 *
24 Jeremy Royal 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 16-10.50 NWI 2 *
25 Harrison Arledge 11 Barrington 16-10.00 NWI 3 *
26 Jared Greiner Prairie Ridge 16-06.75 NWI 1 *
27 Jakyle Harris 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 16-06.50 NWI 2 *
28 John Picucci 9 Niles (Notre Dame) 16-02.75 NWI 1 *
29 Marion Rucker 12 Portage 16-02.50 NWI 3 *
30 Charles Nacion 10 Mundelein 16-01.50 NWI 1 *
31 Cole Collins 11 Prairie Ridge 16-00.75 NWI 1 *
32 Hunter Baquet 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15-10.25 NWI 2 *
33 Carlisle Smith 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15-10.00 NWI 2 *
34 Brendan Cravens 11 Niles (Notre Dame) 15-09.50 NWI 1 *
35 Jackson Willis Prairie Ridge 15-05.75 NWI 1 *
36 Loren Strickland 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 15-02.00 NWI 3 *
37 Logan Bellinder 10 Mundelein 15-01.50 NWI 1 *
38 Conner Giovenco 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 14-08.00 NWI 2 *
==========================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
==========================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Palatine 55-06.75 10
2 Grayslake (North) 55-03.50 8
3 Palatine (Fremd) 54-08.75 6
4 Barrington 54-00.00 4
5 Proviso East 53-10.75 2
6 Bolingbrook 53-06.00 1
7 Algonquin (Jacobs) 53-01.50 0
8 Portage 51-05.00 0
9 Niles (Notre Dame) 49-01.00 0
10 Mundelein 49-00.00 0
11 Prairie Ridge 48-01.25 0
12 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 46-04.25 0

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Kelsey McLaurin 11 Barrington 35-09.50 NWI 2 *
2 Natasha Schaffer 10 Prairie Ridge 34-09.50 NWI 1 *
3 Sydney Jones 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 33-01.00 NWI 3 *
4 Macy Glosson 12 McHenry 32-09.50 NWI 3 *
5 Kailyn Bryk 11 Palatine (Fremd) 32-06.00 NWI 1 *
6 Kalli Majewski 11 Mundelein 32-01.50 NWI 2 *
7 Sammi Lockwood 9 Prairie Ridge 31-11.75 NWI 1 *
8 Joya Wright 10 Chicago (De La Salle 31-11.00 NWI 1 *
9 Adrianna Barnes 11 Proviso East 31-09.50 NWI 1 *
9 Taylor Brown 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 31-09.50 NWI 3 *
11 Adrienne Renee Dennie 12 Sandburg 31-08.00 NWI 2 *
12 Solji Lee 12 Sandburg 31-07.00 NWI 2 *
13 Jamie Howie 9 McHenry 31-05.50 NWI 3 *
14 Katie Ketel 10 Barrington 31-04.50 NWI 2 *
15 Hannah DeGraff 11 Wheeling 31-03.50 NWI 3 *
16 Imani Jones 11 Lane Tech 30-11.50 NWI 3 *
17 Grace Korn 11 Palatine (Fremd) 29-11.50 NWI 1 *
18 Jenna Pauly 9 McHenry 29-08.50 NWI 3 *
18 Nosa Igiehon 9 Wheeling 29-08.50 NWI 3 *
20 Tiara Haughton 9 Palatine 29-02.00 NWI 2 *
21 Brianna Stryczek 12 Barrington 28-11.00 NWI 2 *
22 Molly Toriumi 12 Palatine (Fremd) 28-10.50 NWI 1 *
23 Natalia Ozymko Mundelein 28-08.50 NWI 2 *
23 Timber Terrell 11 Wheeling 28-08.50 NWI 3 *
25 Addison Karlblom 11 Prairie Ridge 28-06.00 NWI 1 *
26 Dacia Foster 9 Palatine 28-03.50 NWI 2 *
27 Briceyda Vivero 11 Addison Trail 28-02.50 NWI 1 *
28 Gabi Wilson 12 Palatine 28-02.00 NWI 2 *
29 Kenzie Toland 11 Mundelein 27-03.50 NWI 2 *
30 Mayokun Abiona 10 Sandburg 27-00.00 NWI 2 *
31 Natasha Olivera 10 Addison Trail 26-02.50 NWI 1 *
==========================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Barrington 96-01.00 10
2 Prairie Ridge 95-03.25 8
3 McHenry 93-11.50 6
4 Palatine (Fremd) 91-04.00 4
5 Sandburg 90-03.00 2
6 Wheeling 89-08.50 1
7 Mundelein 88-01.50 0
8 Palatine 85-07.50 0
==========================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jakyle Harris 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 40-10.75 NWI 3 *
2 Raqib Adebayo 12 Palatine (Fremd) 40-04.25 NWI 3 *
3 Kendall Johnson 11 Palatine 39-07.25 NWI 3 *
4 Evan Hall 12 Palatine 39-02.50 NWI 3 *
5 Scott Jonske 12 Barrington 38-09.50 NWI 3 *
6 Shane Kosmach 11 Mundelein 38-06.25 NWI 2 *
7 Samson Oladimeji 12 Palatine (Fremd) 38-01.75 NWI 3 *
8 Octavio Spears 11 Palatine (Fremd) 37-06.00 NWI 3 *
9 Drew Eschweiler 12 Prairie Ridge 37-04.50 NWI 1 *
10 Jeremy Atoubi 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 37-01.00 NWI 2 *
11 Cordell Griffin 11 Palatine 36-09.50 NWI 3 *
12 Ryan Curington 9 Chicago (De La Salle 36-02.50 NWI 1 *
13 Jeremy Royal 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 36-00.50 NWI 3 *
14 Luke Ratledge 10 Niles (Notre Dame) 35-07.50 NWI 1 *
15 Tristian Empalmado 11 Mundelein 35-05.00 NWI 2 *
16 Harrison Arledge 11 Barrington 35-04.25 NWI 3 *
17 Mat Empalmado Mundelein 35-02.50 NWI 2 *
18 Kyle Horvath 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 35-01.00 NWI 3 *
19 Lucas Minutillo 12 Prairie Ridge 34-02.00 NWI 1 *
20 Conner Giovenco 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 33-06.00 NWI 2 *
21 Milton Mattison 10 Niles (Notre Dame) 33-03.00 NWI 1 *
22 Nick Hamilton 11 Prairie Ridge 33-01.50 NWI 1 *
23 Kunal Mamtani 9 Barrington 31-06.00 NWI 3 *
==========================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
==========================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Palatine (Fremd) 116-00.00 10
2 Palatine 115-07.25 8
3 Chicago (Kenwood) 112-00.25 6
4 Mundelein 109-01.75 4
5 Barrington 105-07.75 2
6 Prairie Ridge 104-08.00 1

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Wheeling 108-10.75 3 10
2  Portage 101-09.00 3 8
3  Barrington 95-03.00 3 6
4  McHenry 90-05.25 3 4
5  Chicago (Kenwood) 87-01.75 1 2
6  Lane Tech 80-04.50 2 1
7  Sandburg 79-07.00 2
8  Algonquin (Jacobs) 79-05.25 2
9 Addison Trail 79-04.75 2
10 Palatine 79-04.50 3
11  Mundelein 75-11.75 2
12 Palatine (Fremd) 74-09.00 1
13 Prairie Ridge 46-10.50 1

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ethan Hanson 11 Palatine (Fremd) 53-08.25 3 *
2 John Stefan 11 Barrington 52-02.25 3 *
3 Brad Warmen 10 Barrington 47-10.25 3 *
4 Mike Johnson 12 Portage 47-06.00 3 *
5 Antoine Hicks 12 Mundelein 45-11.00 2 *
6 Roman Murshanko 11 Palatine (Fremd) 45-03.50 3 *
7 Austin Schwantz 11 Palatine (Fremd) 45-03.00 3 *
8 Grant Elliott 12 Barrington 44-10.25 3 *
9 Royce Johnson 12 Portage 44-10.00 3 *
10 Nicholas Johnson 11 Portage 42-05.50 3 *
11 Jack Riddle 12 Palatine 42-02.75 3 *
12 Logan Gunder Palatine 42-02.50 3 *
13 Derreck Pearson 12 Prairie Ridge 41-11.50 2 *
14 Mitch Sharer 11 Mundelein 41-09.25 2 *
15 Joey Smearman 12 Palatine 40-09.00 3 *
16 Jim Teruel 10 Niles (Notre Dame) 40-02.00 3 *
17 Jack Nieciak 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 39-01.25 2 *
17 X Ferbet Prairie Ridge 39-01.25 2 *
19 Jeff Jenkins 10 Prairie Ridge 39-00.50 2 *
20 Patrick McGrath 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 38-00.00 2 *
21 Anthony Norris 10 Mundelein 36-06.00 2 *
22 Kaiden O’Connor 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 36-00.25 2 *
23 Michael Belavic 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 35-10.00 2 *
24 Jared Sims 11 Grayslake (North) 34-04.75 1 *
25 Chase Vaughn 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 34-00.50 2 *
26 Henry Kimbrough Proviso East 34-00.25 2 *
27 Nathan Depcik 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 33-03.50 2 *
28 Jeff Kesselring 12 Grayslake (North) 33-03.25 1 *
29 Nicholas Harris 11 Proviso East 29-10.00 2 *
30 Andre Henderson 11 Proviso East 28-09.75 2 *
31 Albin Palamalayil 11 Grayslake (North) 26-03.00 1 *
32 Patrick Wiley 12 Chicago (De La Salle 26-01.00 1 *
====================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
====================================================================
====================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
====================================================================
1 Barrington 144-10.75 10
2 Palatine (Fremd) 144-02.75 8
3 Portage 134-09.50 6
4 Palatine 125-02.25 4
5 Mundelein 124-02.25 2
6 Prairie Ridge 120-01.25 1
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 112-11.25 0
8 Algonquin (Jacobs) 103-04.25 0
9 Grayslake (North) 93-11.00 0
10 Proviso East 92-08.00 0

Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Haley Meszaros 12 McHenry 112-03 1 *
2 Gloria Wide 12 Wheeling 112-02 1 *
3 Amelia Murray 12 McHenry 104-00 1 *
4 Victoria Farley 11 Portage 103-10 1 *
5 Ayana Blair 11 Wheeling 102-02 1 *
6 Brittany Corley 11 Portage 97-03 1 *
7 Makayla Hopkins 12 Portage 95-11 1 *
8 Ashley Cavanaugh 10 Sandburg 88-02 1 *
9 Jean Ang 12 Lane Tech 87-11 2 *
10 Lauryn Michel 10 Sandburg 85-05 1 *
11 Gia Schwager 11 Barrington 85-03 1 *
12 Emma Albrecht 12 Palatine (Fremd) 83-11 2 *
13 Cecilia Orozco 11 Palatine 83-08 2 *
14 Lessly Sanchez 10 McHenry 83-03 1 *
15 Maria Aguilar 10 Lane Tech 80-10 2 *
16 Gina Polito 10 Barrington 78-01 1 *
17 Kelsey Woods 10 Sandburg 77-04 1 *
18 Alexandra Maldonado Mundelein 77-02 3 *
19 Monica Rzeszuto 9 Palatine 76-04 2 *
20 Kiara Gaiter 11 Palatine 72-10 2 *
21 Obioma Azie 12 Barrington 71-01 1 *
22 Michaela Vasey 12 Wheeling 70-05 1 *
23 Zakiya Collier 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 68-10 3 *
24 Lauren Mitchell 10 Lane Tech 68-08 2 *
25 Taylor Parola 11 Mundelein 66-11 3 *
26 Alyssa Viera 12 Addison Trail 65-00 2 *
27 Pyper Smith 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 64-10 3 *
28 Tania Inukihaangana 10 Palatine (Fremd) 63-07 2 *
29 Kjrstyn Michalak 11 Prairie Ridge 59-09 3 *
30 Lia Bouzarelous-Kopta 12 Addison Trail 58-06 2 *
31 Sammi Lockwood 9 Prairie Ridge 57-11 3 *
32 Diamond Grace 9 Palatine (Fremd) 53-08 2 *
33 Daisy Perez 9 Mundelein 53-07 3 *
34 Tiffany Jonsson Algonquin (Jacobs) 53-01 2 *
35 Lauren Wakeman Algonquin (Jacobs) 52-07 2 *
36 Veronique Robins 11 Addison Trail 48-04 2 *
37 Neziah Crump 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 40-00 3 *
====================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
====================================================================
1 McHenry 299-06 10
2 Portage 297-00 8
3 Wheeling 284-09 6
4 Sandburg 250-11 4
5 Lane Tech 237-05 2
6 Barrington 234-05 1
7 Palatine 232-10 0
8 Palatine (Fremd) 201-02 0
9 Mundelein 197-08 0
10 Chicago (Kenwood) 173-08 0
11 Addison Trail 171-10 0
====================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
====================================================================

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 RELAY Palatine (Fremd) 420-00 4 *
2 RELAY Barrington 404-02 4 *
3 RELAY Palatine 375-04 4 *
4 RELAY Mundelein 373-02 4 *
5 RELAY Portage 367-06 4 *
6 RELAY Proviso East 324-06 4 *
7 RELAY Chicago (St. Ignatiu 313-02 4 *
8 RELAY Prairie Ridge 306-06 4 *
9 RELAY Algonquin (Jacobs) 299-01 4 *
10 RELAY Grayslake (North) 271-00 4 *
11 RELAY Niles (Notre Dame) 253-02 4 *
12 John Stefan 11 Barrington 148-00 3 *
13 MAtt Bilek 11 Palatine (Fremd) 145-05 3 *
14 Tyler Tsagalis 12 Niles (Notre Dame) 143-08 3 *
15 Roman Murshanko 11 Palatine (Fremd) 141-07 3 *
16 Mitch Sharer 11 Mundelein 134-00 3 *
17 Antoine Hicks 12 Mundelein 133-06 3 *
18 Ethan Lloyd Palatine 133-01 2 *
19 Austin Schwantz 11 Palatine (Fremd) 133-00 3 *
20 Cooper VanKampen 12 Barrington 132-06 3 *
21 Royce Johnson 12 Portage 129-09 2 *
22 Joey Smearman 12 Palatine 124-01 2 *
23 Grant Elliott 12 Barrington 123-08 3 *
24 Nicholas Johnson 11 Portage 122-00 2 *
25 Henry Kimbrough Proviso East 120-04 1 *
26 Zach Proctor 11 Palatine 118-02 2 *
27 Patrick McGrath 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 116-07 2 *
28 Mike Johnson 12 Portage 115-09 2 *
29 Michael Belavic 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 114-06 2 *
30 Mick Swanson 10 Niles (Notre Dame) 109-06 3 *
31 Nicholas Harris 11 Proviso East 109-05 1 *
32 Kaiden O’Connor 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 108-10 3 *
33 Nolan Seeger 10 Mundelein 105-08 3 *
34 Kyle Heinzmann 12 Prairie Ridge 105-00 2 *
35 Derreck Pearson 12 Prairie Ridge 102-06 2 *
36 Tucker Dilthey Prairie Ridge 99-00 2 *
37 Chase Vaughn 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 97-08 3 *
38 Andre Henderson 11 Proviso East 94-09 1 *
39 Mark Bennett 11 Bolingbrook 93-03 1 *
39 RELAY Bolingbrook 93-03 4 *
41 Brandon Ceisel 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 92-07 3 *
42 Jeff Kesselring 12 Grayslake (North) 90-05 1 *
42 Justin Bock 11 Grayslake (North) 90-05 1 *
44 Albin Palamalayil 11 Grayslake (North) 90-02 1 *
45 Omar Campos 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 79-01 2 *
46 Ronnie Luellen 12 Chicago (De La Salle 49-06 1 *
====================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
====================================================================
====================================================================
Varsity Team Mark Pts
====================================================================

Varsity Team Scores (21 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington 150
2 Palatine 103
3 McHenry 71
4 Palatine (Fremd) 62
5 Wheeling 57
6 Portage 46
7 Lane Tech 43
8 Prairie Ridge 23
9 Addison Trail 18
10 Sandburg 16
10 Proviso East 16
12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 13
13 Chicago (De La Salle) 12
14 Mundelein 11
15 Chicago (Kenwood) 10
Varsity Team Scores (21 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Palatine 132
2 Barrington 110
3 Palatine (Fremd) 90
4 Portage 58
5 Bolingbrook 50
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) 47
7 Prairie Ridge 28
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 24
9 Mundelein 19
10 Proviso East 18
10 Grayslake (North) 18
12 Chicago (Kenwood) 12
13 Buffalo Grove 10
14 Chicago (De La Salle) 2
15 Niles (Notre Dame) 1

 

Advertisements