2016 St. Ignatius Regional

Chicago (St. Ignatius) IHSA Regional

October 22, 2016

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing
Overall Finish List – Girls

Girls 3A

Qualifying – Teams: 6 Individuals: 5

O’all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier

1 1 2290 Maggie Scholle Chicago (Lane) 18:15.95 6:05/M Sr TM
2 2 2279 Madeline King Chicago (Lane) 18:28.07 6:09/M So TM
3 3 503 Zyana Cabrera Chicago (Whitney Young) 18:40.29 6:13/M So TM
4 4 1889 Nicole Finn Oak Park (Fenwick) 18:55.29 6:18/M Sr TM
5 5 1888 Laura Durkin Oak Park (Fenwick) 19:12.62 6:24/M So TM
6 6 1894 Margaret O’Brien Oak Park (Fenwick) 19:12.65 6:24/M Jr TM
7 7 501 Ella Behrens Chicago (Whitney Young) 19:15.22 6:25/M So TM
8 8 1612 Caroline Young Chicago (Taft) 19:21.09 6:27/M Jr TM
9 9 2156 Katie Murray Chicago (Jones) 19:21.42 6:27/M Fr TM
10 10 1880 Arlene Amaya Oak Park (Fenwick) 19:22.08 6:27/M So TM
11 11 2158 Hannah Nelson Chicago (Jones) 19:22.09 6:27/M Sr TM
12 12 1886 Mary Bridget Donahue Oak Park (Fenwick) 19:22.10 6:27/M So TM
13 13 511 Maansey Rishi Chicago (Whitney Young) 19:31.46 6:30/M Fr TM
14 14 1592 Sydney Partyka Chicago (Taft) 19:34.46 6:31/M Fr TM
15 15 506 Ellie Odom Chicago (Whitney Young) 19:38.37 6:33/M So TM
16 16 2154 Helen Laboe Chicago (Jones) 19:47.08 6:36/M Jr TM
17 17 2127 Ciara Greene Chicago (Jones) 19:54.59 6:38/M Sr TM
18 18 2278 Camile Forte Chicago (Lane) 20:09.42 6:43/M So TM
19 19 2153 Aggie Laboe Chicago (Jones) 20:15.50 6:45/M Sr TM
20 20 1896 Marie O’Brien Oak Park (Fenwick) 20:19.13 6:46/M Fr TM
21 21 642 Sarai Vargas Chicago (Von Steuben) 20:21.58 6:47/M Jr TM
22 22 2107 Madison Barrera Chicago (Jones) 20:22.64 6:47/M Jr TM
23 23 2282 Emma Loew Chicago (Lane) 20:30.17 6:50/M Jr TM
24 24 504 Helena Dickens Chicago (Whitney Young) 20:46.72 6:55/M Jr TM
25 25 2294 Sheridan Waldack Chicago (Lane) 20:49.93 6:56/M Jr TM
26 26 1580 Mary Hehn Chicago (Taft) 20:51.80 6:57/M Sr TM
27 27 2280 Megann Lawlor Chicago (Lane) 20:55.89 6:58/M Fr TM
28 28 1586 Jacqueline Mendoza Chicago (Taft) 21:00.81 7:00/M Jr TM
29 29 520 Eleanor Sherline Chicago (Whitney Young) 21:03.18 7:01/M So TM
30 30 505 Ava Hunter Chicago (Whitney Young) 21:19.54 7:06/M So TM
31 31 1579 Marisa Guidone Chicago (Taft) 21:25.77 7:08/M So TM
32 32 2293 Hannah VanderMuelen Chicago (Lane) 21:27.38 7:09/M So TM
33 33 1531 Mia Cinquini Chicago (Taft) 21:28.34 7:09/M So TM
34 (< 5) 2523 Maya King Chicago (Lincoln Park) 21:34.99 7:11/M So IND
35 34 2112 Katie Farr Chicago (Jones) 21:43.85 7:14/M Fr TM
36 35 637 Jasmin Marcos Chicago (Von Steuben) 21:54.66 7:18/M Fr TM
37 36 1588 Seneca Nickals Chicago (Taft) 22:01.97 7:20/M Jr TM
38 37 633 Tiffany Lam Chicago (Von Steuben) 22:54.66 7:38/M Fr TM
39 (< 5) 2515 Claire Considine Chicago (Lincoln Park) 22:56.56 7:39/M So IND
40 (< 5) 2531 Karla Vargas Chicago (Lincoln Park) 23:01.67 7:40/M Fr IND
41 (< 5) 2504 Sarah Belizario Chicago (Lincoln Park) 23:08.20 7:43/M Fr IND
42 38 638 Angelica Nieto Chicago (Von Steuben) 23:37.43 7:52/M Fr TM
43 39 1757 Karla Palma Chicago (Schurz) 23:56.02 7:59/M Jr IND
44 40 629 Erika Anderson Chicago (Von Steuben) 24:07.46 8:02/M Sr TM
45 41 1755 Monzerra Cisneros Chicago (Schurz) 24:12.02 8:04/M So
46 42 631 Eram Fatima Chicago (Von Steuben) 24:41.23 8:14/M So TM
47 43 640 Krystle Oehlberg Chicago (Von Steuben) 24:42.00 8:14/M Jr TM
48 44 1760 Jahaira Torres Chicago (Schurz) 24:43.25 8:14/M So
49 45 3000 Alondra Chavez Chicago (Schurz) 26:05.53 8:42/M Sr
50 46 1756 Karla Colunga Chicago (Schurz) 26:12.84 8:44/M Sr
51 47 1759 Janely Rios Chicago (Schurz) 28:05.95 9:22/M Sr

Detail Team Results – Girls

Girls 3A

Oak Park (Fenwick) Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:36:04.74 Average Time: 19:12.95

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1889 Nicole Finn Sr 4 4 18:55.29 18:55.29 0:00.00
2 1888 Laura Durkin So 5 9 19:12.62 38:07.91 0:17.33
3 1894 Margaret O'Brien Jr 6 15 19:12.65 57:20.56 0:17.36
4 1880 Arlene Amaya So 10 25 19:22.08 1:16:42.64 0:26.79
5 1886 Mary Bridget Donahue So 12 37 19:22.10 1:36:04.74 0:26.81
6 1896 Marie O'Brien Fr 20 57 20:19.13 1:56:23.87 1:23.84

Chicago (Whitney Young) Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:37:52.06 Average Time: 19:34.41

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 503 Zyana Cabrera So 3 3 18:40.29 18:40.29 0:00.00
2 501 Ella Behrens So 7 10 19:15.22 37:55.51 0:34.93
3 511 Maansey Rishi Fr 13 23 19:31.46 57:26.97 0:51.17
4 506 Ellie Odom So 15 38 19:38.37 1:17:05.34 0:58.08
5 504 Helena Dickens Jr 24 62 20:46.72 1:37:52.06 2:06.43
6 520 Eleanor Sherline So 29 91 21:03.18 1:58:55.24 2:22.89
7 505 Ava Hunter So 30 121 21:19.54 2:20:14.78 2:39.25

Chicago (Lane) Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:38:13.54 Average Time: 19:38.71

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2290 Maggie Scholle Sr 1 1 18:15.95 18:15.95 0:00.00
2 2279 Madeline King So 2 3 18:28.07 36:44.02 0:12.12
3 2278 Camile Forte So 18 21 20:09.42 56:53.44 1:53.47
4 2282 Emma Loew Jr 23 44 20:30.17 1:17:23.61 2:14.22
5 2294 Sheridan Waldack Jr 25 69 20:49.93 1:38:13.54 2:33.98
6 2280 Megann Lawlor Fr 27 96 20:55.89 1:59:09.43 2:39.94
7 2293 Hannah VanderMuelen So 32 128 21:27.38 2:20:36.81 3:11.43

Chicago (Jones) Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:38:40.68 Average Time: 19:44.14

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2156 Katie Murray Fr 9 9 19:21.42 19:21.42 0:00.00
2 2158 Hannah Nelson Sr 11 20 19:22.09 38:43.51 0:00.67
3 2154 Helen Laboe Jr 16 36 19:47.08 58:30.59 0:25.66
4 2127 Ciara Greene Sr 17 53 19:54.59 1:18:25.18 0:33.17
5 2153 Aggie Laboe Sr 19 72 20:15.50 1:38:40.68 0:54.08
6 2107 Madison Barrera Jr 22 94 20:22.64 1:59:03.32 1:01.22
7 2112 Katie Farr Fr 34 128 21:43.85 2:20:47.17 2:22.43

Chicago (Taft) Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:42:13.93 Average Time: 20:26.79

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1612 Caroline Young Jr 8 8 19:21.09 19:21.09 0:00.00
2 1592 Sydney Partyka Fr 14 22 19:34.46 38:55.55 0:13.37
3 1580 Mary Hehn Sr 26 48 20:51.80 59:47.35 1:30.71
4 1586 Jacqueline Mendoza Jr 28 76 21:00.81 1:20:48.16 1:39.72
5 1579 Marisa Guidone So 31 107 21:25.77 1:42:13.93 2:04.68
6 1531 Mia Cinquini So 33 140 21:28.34 2:03:42.27 2:07.25
7 1588 Seneca Nickals Jr 36 176 22:01.97 2:25:44.24 2:40.88

Chicago (Von Steuben) Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:52:55.79 Average Time: 22:35.16

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 642 Sarai Vargas Jr 21 21 20:21.58 20:21.58 0:00.00
2 637 Jasmin Marcos Fr 35 56 21:54.66 42:16.24 1:33.08
3 633 Tiffany Lam Fr 37 93 22:54.66 1:05:10.90 2:33.08
4 638 Angelica Nieto Fr 38 131 23:37.43 1:28:48.33 3:15.85
5 629 Erika Anderson Sr 40 171 24:07.46 1:52:55.79 3:45.88
6 631 Eram Fatima So 42 213 24:41.23 2:17:37.02 4:19.65
7 640 Krystle Oehlberg Jr 43 256 24:42.00 2:42:19.02 4:20.42

Chicago (Schurz) Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 2:05:09.66 Average Time: 25:01.93

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1757 Karla Palma Jr 39 39 23:56.02 23:56.02 0:00.00
2 1755 Monzerra Cisneros So 41 80 24:12.02 48:08.04 0:16.00
3 1760 Jahaira Torres So 44 124 24:43.25 1:12:51.29 0:47.23
4 3000 Alondra Chavez Sr 45 169 26:05.53 1:38:56.82 2:09.51
5 1756 Karla Colunga Sr 46 215 26:12.84 2:05:09.66 2:16.82
6 1759 Janely Rios Sr 47 262 28:05.95 2:33:15.61 4:09.93

Chicago (Lincoln Park) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2523 Maya King So Less Than 5 21:34.99 21:34.99 0:00.00
2 2515 Claire Considine So Less Than 5 22:56.56 44:31.55 1:21.57
3 2531 Karla Vargas Fr Less Than 5 23:01.67 1:07:33.22 1:26.68
4 2504 Sarah Belizario Fr Less Than 5 23:08.20 1:30:41.42 1:33.21

Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys 3A
Qualifying – Teams: 6 Individuals: 5

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier

1 1 1511 Keduse Worku Chicago (Whitney Young) 15:20.70 5:07/M Sr TM
2 2 422 Jaime Marcos Chicago (Von Steuben) 15:20.71 5:07/M Sr TM
3 3 2348 Austin Ohm Lansing (Iliana Christian) 15:22.16 5:07/M Jr TM
4 4 1781 Michael OBroin Chicago (St. Ignatius) 15:30.85 5:10/M Jr TM
5 5 758 Sam Rivera Chicago (Whitney Young) 15:34.84 5:11/M So TM
6 6 2331 Jason Rivera Chicago (Lane) 15:38.16 5:13/M Sr TM
7 7 1912 Alex Marks Oak Park (Fenwick) 15:39.50 5:13/M Sr TM
8 8 2301 Julian Higueros Chicago (Lane) 15:40.52 5:13/M So TM
9 9 1790 John Walls Chicago (St. Ignatius) 15:44.39 5:15/M So TM
10 10 2386 Derek Van Prooyen Lansing (Iliana Christian) 15:47.16 5:16/M Jr TM
11 11 1907 Jack Darrow Oak Park (Fenwick) 15:47.42 5:16/M Sr TM
12 12 2176 Arthur Santoro Chicago (Jones) 15:55.11 5:18/M Sr IND
13 13 559 Clayton Mendez Chicago (Whitney Young) 15:55.56 5:18/M Jr TM
14 14 729 Charlie Nevins Chicago (Whitney Young) 15:58.27 5:19/M So TM
15 15 1777 Chad Larry Chicago (St. Ignatius) 16:00.86 5:20/M Sr TM
16 16 830 Anthony Tuman Chicago (Whitney Young) 16:02.51 5:21/M Sr TM
17 17 411 Jonathan Fernandez Chicago (Von Steuben) 16:03.42 5:21/M Sr TM
18 18 2169 Zach Benes Chicago (Jones) 16:04.26 5:21/M Sr IND
19 19 755 Evan Radomski Chicago (Whitney Young) 16:04.88 5:21/M Sr TM
20 20 1783 Lyndon Vickrey Chicago (St. Ignatius) 16:07.90 5:22/M Sr TM
21 21 2182 Eric Wong Chicago (Jones) 16:15.62 5:25/M Sr IND
22 22 1775 Patrick Hogan Chicago (St. Ignatius) 16:16.79 5:25/M Jr TM
23 23 2970 Conor Fagan Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 16:18.08 5:26/M Sr IND
24 24 2345 Ryan Koontz Lansing (Iliana Christian) 16:22.10 5:27/M Sr TM
25 25 663 Bukuru Anaclet Chicago (Von Steuben) 16:23.00 5:28/M Sr TM
26 26 416 Mouhcine Kadhi Chicago (Von Steuben) 16:25.42 5:28/M Sr TM
27 27 522 Brandon Dokliev Chicago (Whitney Young) 16:25.54 5:28/M So TM
28 28 1776 Trey Johnson Chicago (St. Ignatius) 16:25.75 5:28/M Jr TM
29 29 1922 Joseph Wermes Oak Park (Fenwick) 16:38.71 5:33/M So TM
30 30 1780 James Mangan Chicago (St. Ignatius) 16:39.62 5:33/M Jr TM
31 31 410 David Echavarria Chicago (Von Steuben) 16:45.38 5:35/M Sr TM
32 32 2335 Nicholas Schoessling Chicago (Lane) 16:46.80 5:35/M Sr TM
33 33 2172 Alexander John FundatoChicago (Jones) 16:50.05 5:37/M So IND
34 34 2312 KC Pruitt Chicago (Lane) 16:53.36 5:38/M Jr TM
35 35 1910 Jack Gihl Oak Park (Fenwick) 16:56.42 5:39/M Sr TM
36 36 1906 Brendan Copp Oak Park (Fenwick) 16:57.37 5:39/M Sr TM
37 37 1450 Alex Wondaal Lansing (Iliana Christian) 16:57.67 5:39/M So TM
38 38 2171 Ryan DeSantis Chicago (Jones) 16:58.44 5:39/M Fr
39 39 2296 Frank Burke-Olson Chicago (Lane) 16:58.54 5:39/M So TM
40 40 2170 Jeremy Brown Chicago (Jones) 16:59.94 5:40/M Jr
41 41 2299 Kyle Haile Chicago (Lane) 17:03.34 5:41/M Jr TM
42 42 1917 Jared Wermes Oak Park (Fenwick) 17:04.46 5:41/M So TM
43 43 1908 Owen Filbin Oak Park (Fenwick) 17:14.76 5:45/M So TM
44 44 2295 David Alegre Chicago (Lane) 17:21.87 5:47/M Jr TM
45 45 2346 Kyle Mulderink Lansing (Iliana Christian) 17:37.38 5:52/M So TM
46 46 1625 Cesar Ramirez Chicago (Taft) 17:39.16 5:53/M Sr
47 47 412 Jorge Fernandez Chicago (Von Steuben) 17:44.29 5:55/M So TM
48 48 2173 Nicholas Rappe Chicago (Jones) 17:48.04 5:56/M Jr
49 49 2534 Kembre Daniels Chicago (Lincoln Park) 17:57.34 5:59/M Fr
50 50 2975 Tommy Jacobs Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 18:12.65 6:04/M Jr
51 51 2946 Markus Iamovec Chicago (Lincoln Park) 18:12.83 6:04/M So
52 52 1763 Emilio Clara Chicago (Schurz) 18:15.65 6:05/M Jr
53 53 2349 JP Peerbolte Lansing (Iliana Christian) 18:20.57 6:07/M Sr TM
54 54 1624 Sean Powers Chicago (Taft) 18:42.82 6:14/M So
55 55 2385 Dominic Turkstra Lansing (Iliana Christian) 18:43.59 6:14/M Fr TM
56 56 2974 Vince Gallapo Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 18:43.67 6:14/M Jr
57 57 1655 Kevin Sinani Chicago (Taft) 18:45.55 6:15/M Jr
58 58 1620 Reno George Chicago (Taft) 18:55.16 6:18/M So
59 59 1621 Justin Joseph Chicago (Taft) 18:57.43 6:19/M Jr
60 60 2971 Patrick Fagan Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 19:09.44 6:23/M Jr
61 61 1623 Juan Mendoza Chicago (Taft) 19:14.75 6:25/M So
62 62 2956 William Meyer Chicago (Lincoln Park) 19:19.17 6:26/M So
63 63 2943 Ryan Harnish Chicago (Lincoln Park) 19:26.50 6:29/M Jr
64 64 2968 Luke Ehrenstrom Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 19:34.00 6:31/M Jr
65 65 1657 Ryan Tran Chicago (Taft) 19:42.91 6:34/M Sr
66 66 1767 Daniel Perez Chicago (Schurz) 19:57.47 6:39/M Sr
67 67 2533 Conor Brown Chicago (Lincoln Park) 19:58.02 6:39/M Sr
68 68 1770 Angel Rodriguez Chicago (Schurz) 19:59.62 6:40/M Jr
69 69 1765 David Lopez Chicago (Schurz) 20:01.68 6:40/M Sr
70 70 2537 Gildardo Garcia Chicago (Lincoln Park) 20:03.39 6:41/M Jr
71 71 1761 Angel Aviles Chicago (Schurz) 20:27.15 6:49/M Fr
72 72 2998 Pete Vandeveld Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 20:48.10 6:56/M Fr
73 73 2997 Isaiah Sepiol Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 21:32.91 7:11/M Jr
74 74 1762 Raymond Barrios Chicago (Schurz) 22:09.71 7:23/M Sr
75 75 1766 Nick Lopez Chicago (Schurz) 22:47.64 7:36/M So
DQ DQ 494 Henry Wen Chicago (Von Steuben) 16:46.10 5:35/M Sr TM

Detail Team Results – Boys

Boys 3A

Chicago (Whitney Young) Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:18:51.88 Average Time: 15:46.38

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1511 Keduse Worku Sr 1 1 15:20.70 15:20.70 0:00.00
2 758 Sam Rivera So 5 6 15:34.84 30:55.54 0:14.14
3 559 Clayton Mendez Jr 13 19 15:55.56 46:51.10 0:34.86
4 729 Charlie Nevins So 14 33 15:58.27 1:02:49.37 0:37.57
5 830 Anthony Tuman Sr 16 49 16:02.51 1:18:51.88 0:41.81
6 755 Evan Radomski Sr 19 68 16:04.88 1:34:56.76 0:44.18
7 522 Brandon Dokliev So 27 95 16:25.54 1:51:22.30 1:04.84

Chicago (St. Ignatius) Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:19:40.79 Average Time: 15:56.16

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1781 Michael OBroin Jr 4 4 15:30.85 15:30.85 0:00.00
2 1790 John Walls So 9 13 15:44.39 31:15.24 0:13.54
3 1777 Chad Larry Sr 15 28 16:00.86 47:16.10 0:30.01
4 1783 Lyndon Vickrey Sr 20 48 16:07.90 1:03:24.00 0:37.05
5 1775 Patrick Hogan Jr 22 70 16:16.79 1:19:40.79 0:45.94
6 1776 Trey Johnson Jr 28 98 16:25.75 1:36:06.54 0:54.90
7 1780 James Mangan Jr 30 128 16:39.62 1:52:46.16 1:08.77

Chicago (Von Steuben) Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:20:57.93 Average Time: 16:11.59

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 422 Jaime Marcos Sr 2 2 15:20.71 15:20.71 0:00.00
2 411 Jonathan Fernandez Sr 17 19 16:03.42 31:24.13 0:42.71
3 663 Bukuru Anaclet Sr 25 44 16:23.00 47:47.13 1:02.29
4 416 Mouhcine Kadhi Sr 26 70 16:25.42 1:04:12.55 1:04.71
5 410 David Echavarria Sr 31 101 16:45.38 1:20:57.93 1:24.67
6 412 Jorge Fernandez So 47 148 17:44.29 1:38:42.22 2:23.58
DQ 494 Henry Wen Sr DQ 16:46.10 1:55:28.32 1:25.39

Oak Park (Fenwick) Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:21:59.42 Average Time: 16:23.88

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1912 Alex Marks Sr 7 7 15:39.50 15:39.50 0:00.00
2 1907 Jack Darrow Sr 11 18 15:47.42 31:26.92 0:07.92
3 1922 Joseph Wermes So 29 47 16:38.71 48:05.63 0:59.21
4 1910 Jack Gihl Sr 35 82 16:56.42 1:05:02.05 1:16.92
5 1906 Brendan Copp Sr 36 118 16:57.37 1:21:59.42 1:17.87
6 1917 Jared Wermes So 42 160 17:04.46 1:39:03.88 1:24.96
7 1908 Owen Filbin So 43 203 17:14.76 1:56:18.64 1:35.26

Chicago (Lane) Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:21:57.38 Average Time: 16:23.48

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2331 Jason Rivera Sr 6 6 15:38.16 15:38.16 0:00.00
2 2301 Julian Higueros So 8 14 15:40.52 31:18.68 0:02.36
3 2335 Nicholas Schoessling Sr 32 46 16:46.80 48:05.48 1:08.64
4 2312 KC Pruitt Jr 34 80 16:53.36 1:04:58.84 1:15.20
5 2296 Frank Burke-Olson So 39 119 16:58.54 1:21:57.38 1:20.38
6 2299 Kyle Haile Jr 41 160 17:03.34 1:39:00.72 1:25.18
7 2295 David Alegre Jr 44 204 17:21.87 1:56:22.59 1:43.71

Lansing (Iliana Christian) Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:22:06.47 Average Time: 16:25.29

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2348 Austin Ohm Jr 3 3 15:22.16 15:22.16 0:00.00
2 2386 Derek Van Prooyen Jr 10 13 15:47.16 31:09.32 0:25.00
3 2345 Ryan Koontz Sr 24 37 16:22.10 47:31.42 0:59.94
4 1450 Alex Wondaal So 37 74 16:57.67 1:04:29.09 1:35.51
5 2346 Kyle Mulderink So 45 119 17:37.38 1:22:06.47 2:15.22
6 2349 JP Peerbolte Sr 53 172 18:20.57 1:40:27.04 2:58.41
7 2385 Dominic Turkstra Fr 55 227 18:43.59 1:59:10.63 3:21.43

Chicago (Jones) Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:22:03.48 Average Time: 16:24.70

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2176 Arthur Santoro Sr 12 12 15:55.11 15:55.11 0:00.00
2 2169 Zach Benes Sr 18 30 16:04.26 31:59.37 0:09.15
3 2182 Eric Wong Sr 21 51 16:15.62 48:14.99 0:20.51
4 2172 Alexander John FundatorSo 33 84 16:50.05 1:05:05.04 0:54.94
5 2171 Ryan DeSantis Fr 38 122 16:58.44 1:22:03.48 1:03.33
6 2170 Jeremy Brown Jr 40 162 16:59.94 1:39:03.42 1:04.83
7 2173 Nicholas Rappe Jr 48 210 17:48.04 1:56:51.46 1:52.93

Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:31:57.84 Average Time: 18:23.57

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2970 Conor Fagan Sr 23 23 16:18.08 16:18.08 0:00.00
2 2975 Tommy Jacobs Jr 50 73 18:12.65 34:30.73 1:54.57
3 2974 Vince Gallapo Jr 56 129 18:43.67 53:14.40 2:25.59
4 2971 Patrick Fagan Jr 60 189 19:09.44 1:12:23.84 2:51.36
5 2968 Luke Ehrenstrom Jr 64 253 19:34.00 1:31:57.84 3:15.92
6 2998 Pete Vandeveld Fr 72 325 20:48.10 1:52:45.94 4:30.02
7 2997 Isaiah Sepiol Jr 73 398 21:32.91 2:14:18.85 5:14.83

Chicago (Taft) Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:33:00.12 Average Time: 18:36.02

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1625 Cesar Ramirez Sr 46 46 17:39.16 17:39.16 0:00.00
2 1624 Sean Powers So 54 100 18:42.82 36:21.98 1:03.66
3 1655 Kevin Sinani Jr 57 157 18:45.55 55:07.53 1:06.39
4 1620 Reno George So 58 215 18:55.16 1:14:02.69 1:16.00
5 1621 Justin Joseph Jr 59 274 18:57.43 1:33:00.12 1:18.27
6 1623 Juan Mendoza So 61 335 19:14.75 1:52:14.87 1:35.59
7 1657 Ryan Tran Sr 65 400 19:42.91 2:11:57.78 2:03.75

Chicago (Lincoln Park) Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 292 Team Score (times): 1:34:53.86 Average Time: 18:58.77

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2534 Kembre Daniels Fr 49 49 17:57.34 17:57.34 0:00.00
2 2946 Markus Iamovec So 51 100 18:12.83 36:10.17 0:15.49
3 2956 William Meyer So 62 162 19:19.17 55:29.34 1:21.83
4 2943 Ryan Harnish Jr 63 225 19:26.50 1:14:55.84 1:29.16
5 2533 Conor Brown Sr 67 292 19:58.02 1:34:53.86 2:00.68
6 2537 Gildardo Garcia Jr 70 362 20:03.39 1:54:57.25 2:06.05

Chicago (Schurz) Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 326 Team Score (times): 1:38:41.57 Average Time: 19:44.31

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1763 Emilio Clara Jr 52 52 18:15.65 18:15.65 0:00.00
2 1767 Daniel Perez Sr 66 118 19:57.47 38:13.12 1:41.82
3 1770 Angel Rodriguez Jr 68 186 19:59.62 58:12.74 1:43.97
4 1765 David Lopez Sr 69 255 20:01.68 1:18:14.42 1:46.03
5 1761 Angel Aviles Fr 71 326 20:27.15 1:38:41.57 2:11.50
6 1762 Raymond Barrios Sr 74 400 22:09.71 2:00:51.28 3:54.06
7 1766 Nick Lopez So 75 475 22:47.64 2:23:38.92 4:31.99

Advertisements