2016 St. Patrick Invitational

St. Patrick Invitational

August 31, 2016

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing

Girls Varsity

Place Score Name Team Time Grade
1 1 Fiona Casey Chicago (Northside) 19:00.3 12
2 2 Ashley Bryja Mother Mcauley 19:04.8 12
3 3 Sara McCoy Chicago (Northside) 19:24.0 11
4 4 Bridget O’Bryan Trinity (River Forest) 19:52.2 10
5 5 Hailey Hansen Trinity (River Forest) 19:54.4 11
6 6 Yarely Robledo Chicago (Mather) 19:59.9 12
7 7 Erin Franke Chicago (Northside) 20:03.9 10
8 8 Caroline Young Chicago (Taft) 20:13.4 11
9 (< 5) Elsa Erling Chicago (University) 20:26.0 12
10 9 Sylwia Balata Chicago (Northside) 20:28.6 12
11 10 Emma Creviston Trinity (River Forest) 20:32.5 11
12 11 Alyssa Jimenez Trinity (River Forest) 20:34.6 11
13 12 Jacqueline Mendoza Chicago (Taft) 20:35.4 11
14 13 Erin Goldman Chicago (Northside) 20:49.1 10
15 14 Rebecca Odusola Chicago (Mather) 20:53.6 12
16 15 Gwendolen Casey Chicago (Northside) 21:01.6 9
17 16 Anna Pasek Chicago (Northside) 21:04.4 12
18 17 Maddie Knightly Mother Mcauley 21:12.0 10
19 18 Karen Dorantes Lane Tech 21:30.0 12
20 (< 5) Franzi Wild Chicago (University) 21:35.4 9
21 19 Jessica McCauley Fenton 21:35.4 11
22 20 Ann Dang Chicago (Mather) 21:42.1 11
23 21 Alesandra Pena Chicago (Mather) 21:43.4 12
24 22 Heidi Cortez Chicago (Mather) 21:44.3 12
25 23 Keeley Leary Mother Mcauley 21:47.9 11
26 24 Charity Bullis Fenton 21:48.8 11
27 25 Emma Loew Lane Tech 21:55.6 11
28 26 Hannah Roberts Trinity (River Forest) 21:56.1 10
29 (< 5) Liza Edwards-Levin Chicago (University) 22:00.5 12
30 27 Brenna Keaty Mother Mcauley 22:09.2 10
31 28 Angelia Munoz Mother Mcauley 22:10.5 11
32 29 Catherine Doyle Trinity (River Forest) 22:11.1 10
33 30 Sara Doyle Trinity (River Forest) 22:24.9 12
34 (< 5) Sally Carlstrom Chicago (University) 22:26.4 10
35 (< 5) Wiktoria Woronko Elmwood Park 22:39.4 12
36 31 Mary Hehn Chicago (Taft) 22:43.9 12
37 32 Elise Knightly Mother Mcauley 22:51.7 12
38 33 Bridget McKenna Resurrection 22:54.4 12
39 34 Elizabeth Sosa Chicago (Mather) 22:56.1 12
40 35 Morgan Lyons Lane Tech 23:02.1 11
41 (< 5) Mellanie Barnes Chicago (Holy Trinity) 23:15.7 11
42 36 Sheridan Waldack Lane Tech 23:23.7 11
43 37 Grace McCann Mother Mcauley 23:27.5 12
44 38 Sarah Calkins Resurrection 23:35.1 12
45 39 Roisin Mulkerrins Lane Tech 23:55.0 12
46 40 Jaquelyn Mendro Lane Tech 24:09.9 11
47 41 Thao Ho Chicago (Taft) 24:14.7 11
48 42 Seneca Nicklas Chicago (Taft) 24:30.0 11
49 43 Angela Duarte Fenton 24:59.8 10
50 44 Nicole Suvanto Resurrection 25:05.6 12
51 (< 5) Amanda Arroyo Guerin 25:14.0 10
52 45 Mary Quinn Resurrection 25:22.6 11
53 46 Lauren Hartford Resurrection 25:26.6 12
54 47 Sairis Perez-Gomez Resurrection 25:30.4 12
55 48 Madeline Sabella Resurrection 25:30.8 11
56 49 Ruth Kirkwood Fenton 25:42.8 10
57 (< 5) Maria Torres Elmwood Park 27:06.4 12
58 50 Jacqueline Ponce Fenton 27:07.2 11
59 51 Alyssa Silva Fenton 27:13.4 10
60 (< 5) Ivon Jaimes Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 27:28.9 12
61 52 Katherine Dominguez Fenton 27:42.1 12

Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Northside) 33 1 3 7 9 13 15 16
Top 5 Times: 1:39:46.0

2 Trinity (River Forest) 56 4 5 10 11 26 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:42:50.0

3 Chicago (Mather) 83 6 14 20 21 22 34
Top 5 Times: 1:46:03.5

4 Mother Mcauley 97 2 17 23 27 28 32 37
Top 5 Times: 1:46:24.6

5 Chicago (Taft) 134 8 12 31 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:52:17.6

6 Lane Tech 153 18 25 35 36 39 40
Top 5 Times: 1:53:46.5

7 Fenton 185 19 24 43 49 50 51 52
Top 5 Times: 2:01:14.4

8 Resurrection 206 33 38 44 45 46 47 48
Top 5 Times: 2:02:24.5

Inc. Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Holy Trinity) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (University) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Elmwood Park 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Guerin 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Varsity Boys

Place Score Name Team Time Grade
1 1 Jason Rivera Lane Tech 16:04.0 12
2 2 Julian Higueros Lane Tech 16:07.6 10
3 3 Alex Ortiz Chicago (Northside) 16:31.6 12
4 4 Jeremy Bekkouche Chicago (Mather) 16:32.2 12
5 5 Amadeus Lopez Elmwood Park 16:40.9 12
6 6 Audiel Perez Chicago (Mather) 16:41.0 11
7 7 Peter Conroy Northridge Prep 16:43.0 12
8 8 Cristian Sanchez Fenton 16:47.5 11
9 9 Braulio Alvarez Niles (Notre Dame) 16:47.9 12
10 10 Charles Sowerby Chicago (University) 16:48.3 12
11 11 Kyle Friedler Chicago (Northside) 16:58.5 12
12 12 Ryan Zimny-Schmitt Chicago (St. Patrick) 17:07.7 12
13 13 Nicholas Schoessling Lane Tech 17:11.9 12
14 14 Jesse Resendez Chicago (St. Patrick) 17:18.6 12
15 (< 5) Ezra Perlow Idacrown Jewish 17:25.0 11
16 15 Brian Brady Chicago (University) 17:27.1 12
17 16 Alejandro Vargas Chicago (Payton) 17:28.2 12
18 17 Butoyi Anaclet Chicago (Mather) 17:28.4 12
19 18 Abraham Zelchenko Chicago (University) 17:28.8 10
20 19 Brian McManus Chicago (Northside) 17:28.9 12
21 20 Jeremy Lodewyck Fenton 17:36.4 11
22 21 Devon Schumann Elmwood Park 17:38.5 11
23 22 Carlos Sanchez Elmwood Park 17:38.5 10
24 23 Drew Litkowiak Northridge Prep 17:38.7 12
25 24 Isaac Gloss Lane Tech 17:44.8 12
26 25 Harry Contreras Fenton 17:46.2 12
27 26 Jeremy Ermilio Niles (Notre Dame) 17:49.1 11
28 27 Alex Whyte Fenton 17:50.3 11
29 28 Anye Whyte Fenton 17:51.1 12
30 29 Patrick Moore Northridge Prep 17:53.7 12
31 30 Aidan Brennan Niles (Notre Dame) 18:10.9 11
32 31 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas Northridge Prep 18:15.4 12
33 32 Michael Lieggi Fenton 18:15.4 11
34 33 Adam Sadko Niles (Notre Dame) 18:18.3 12
35 34 Miguel Rodriguez Chicago (Mather) 18:20.9 11
36 35 Gus Henson Niles (Notre Dame) 18:25.3 12
37 36 Kyle Haile Lane Tech 18:25.9 11
38 37 Darius Deloye Chicago (Northside) 18:26.2 11
39 38 Daniel Julius Lane Tech 18:26.9 11
40 39 Peter Sakkos Chicago (St. Patrick) 18:29.1 11
41 40 Jacob Yosowitz Chicago (Northside) 18:35.5 11
42 (< 5) Kieran Moore Norridge (Ridgewood) 18:42.9 11
43 41 Charles Pillsbury Chicago (Payton) 18:47.8 10
44 42 Thomas Gohres Chicago (Payton) 18:50.4 10
45 43 Sam Zabielski Chicago (St. Patrick) 18:51.1 11
46 44 Brian Kieca Chicago (St. Patrick) 18:55.7 11
47 (< 5) Kurt DeLong Norridge (Ridgewood) 19:00.0 11
48 45 Justin Nieves Elmwood Park 19:07.4 11
49 46 Khris Vicencio Elmwood Park 19:07.5 10
50 47 Harrison Shapiro Chicago (University) 19:07.7 11
51 48 Alex Martinez Elmwood Park 19:09.2 11
52 (< 5) Cesar Ramirez Chicago (Taft) 19:15.9 12
53 49 Charlie Guthmann Chicago (Northside) 19:23.7 11
54 50 Favio Saabedra Lane Tech 19:25.3 12
55 51 Ben Cumpton Niles (Notre Dame) 19:26.5 11
56 52 Conor Murphy Chicago (St. Patrick) 19:28.5 11
57 53 Austin Behrendt Chicago (St. Patrick) 19:33.9 12
58 54 Eduardo Garcia Fenton 19:36.0 12
59 55 Sergio Soto Chicago (Northside) 19:37.5 12
60 56 Michael Waltz Northridge Prep 19:46.2 10
61 57 Rishi Rampsadsingh Chicago (Mather) 19:49.4 11
62 (< 5) Michael Edelman Idacrown Jewish 19:50.0 12
63 (< 5) Andrew Malarski Guerin 19:51.6 10
64 (< 5) Evan Jones Guerin 20:11.8 12
65 58 Jesse Herr Chicago (Payton) 20:15.6 12
66 59 Sonny Lee Chicago (University) 20:21.7 11
67 (< 5) Ethan Hardy Norridge (Ridgewood) 20:33.3 12
68 60 Mitchell Wojcik Elmwood Park 20:34.3 11
69 61 Nathan Blevins Chicago (University) 20:38.4 11
70 (< 5) Joey Szczygiel Guerin 20:48.6 10
71 62 Eli Selz Chicago (Payton) 20:50.8 12
72 63 David Wilkerson Chicago (Payton) 21:13.2 12
73 (< 5) Kevin Sinani Chicago (Taft) 21:14.5 11
74 64 Anthony Glatz Northridge Prep 21:27.4 11
75 (< 5) Malek Rubi Norridge (Ridgewood) 21:37.4 11
76 65 Danny Zamudio Chicago (Payton) 21:45.6 12
77 (< 5) Nathan Edelman Idacrown Jewish 21:50.1 12
78 (< 5) Avi Pullin Idacrown Jewish 21:52.4 9
79 (< 5) Ryan Tran Chicago (Taft) 21:56.1 12
80 66 Taylor Bogert Chicago (University) 22:39.4 11
81 (< 5) Luis Chavez Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 23:51.3 12
82 (< 5) Andres Mendoza Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 26:44.1 11
83 (< 5) Javier Andraca Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 26:44.5 11
84 (< 5) Jeremy Patino Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 26:53.6 12
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lane Tech 76 1 2 13 24 36 38 50
Top 5 Times: 1:25:34.3

2 Fenton 108 8 20 25 27 28 32 54
Top 5 Times: 1:27:51.7

3 Chicago (Northside) 110 3 11 19 37 40 49 55
Top 5 Times: 1:28:00.9

4 Chicago (Mather) 118 4 6 17 34 57
Top 5 Times: 1:28:52.1

5 Niles (Notre Dame) 133 9 26 30 33 35 51
Top 5 Times: 1:29:31.7

6 Elmwood Park 139 5 21 22 45 46 48 60
Top 5 Times: 1:30:12.9

7 Northridge Prep 146 7 23 29 31 56 64
Top 5 Times: 1:30:17.2

8 Chicago (University) 149 10 15 18 47 59 61 66
Top 5 Times: 1:31:13.8

9 Chicago (St. Patrick) 152 12 14 39 43 44 52 53
Top 5 Times: 1:30:42.4

10 Chicago (Payton) 219 16 41 42 58 62 63 65
Top 5 Times: 1:36:12.9

Inc. Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Taft) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Guerin 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Idacrown Jewish 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Norridge (Ridgewood) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Girls Frosh Soph

Place Score Name Team Time Grade
1 1 Gabi Sazdo Elmwood Park 14:07.0 9
2 2 Kendra Lachcik Chicago (Northside) 14:18.0 10
3 3 Mia Cinquini Chicago (Taft) 14:30.0 10
4 4 Marisa Guidone Chicago (Taft) 14:33.0 10
5 5 Maggie O’Malley Mother Mcauley 14:35.7 9
6 6 Geti Zani Elmwood Park 14:38.3 9
7 7 Megann Lawlor Lane Tech 14:39.8 9
8 8 Annie Gaughan Resurrection 14:41.6 9
9 9 Colleen Flood Mother Mcauley 14:41.9 10
10 10 Rena Cudecki Mother Mcauley 14:50.9 10
11 11 Hannah VanderMeulen Lane Tech 14:59.2 10
12 12 Claire Sheehan Mother Mcauley 15:06.7 10
13 13 Molly Maloney Mother Mcauley 15:15.8 9
14 14 Megan Howley Mother Mcauley 15:18.9 9
15 15 Sofia Newgren Lane Tech 15:30.3 10
16 16 Abigail Arroyo Lane Tech 15:36.2 10
17 17 Maura Maloney Mother Mcauley 16:05.1 9
18 18 Emma Aufdencamp Chicago (Northside) 16:05.7 9
19 19 Leslie Mendoza Lane Tech 16:18.2 10
20 20 Alina Yamin Chicago (Northside) 16:27.0 10
21 21 Aoife Mulkerrins Chicago (Taft) 16:31.2 10
22 22 Emma Murphy Chicago (Taft) 16:34.1 9
23 23 Sarah Hennessy Chicago (Taft) 16:34.5 9
24 24 Brittany Hernandez Fenton 16:34.9 9
25 25 Carina Parra Chicago (Taft) 16:36.4 10
26 26 Veronica Collins Lane Tech 16:42.7 9
27 27 Maura Flanagan Trinity (River Forest) 16:50.4 10
28 28 Emily Kadet Resurrection 16:50.7 10
29 29 Kathleen Clemenz Chicago (Northside) 16:52.4 9
30 30 Kavita Ram Trinity (River Forest) 16:54.4 10
31 31 Grace Springer Trinity (River Forest) 16:57.0 11
32 32 Morgan Clucas Elmwood Park 17:01.9 10
33 33 Aiyana Buchanan Chicago (Northside) 17:02.9 9
34 34 Leslie Arreguin Lane Tech 17:24.8 10
35 35 Natalie Maite Trinity (River Forest) 17:42.8 9
36 36 Emily Paniagua Fenton 17:47.3 10
37 (< 5) Maya Ostrowski Norridge (Ridgewood) 17:47.5 10
38 37 Nicole Bendig Resurrection 17:59.7 9
39 38 Francesca LaMantia Trinity (River Forest) 18:01.7 10
40 39 Isabella Allegretti Trinity (River Forest) 18:12.2 9
41 40 Doris Anton Fenton 18:18.0 10
42 41 Rachael Merlos Elmwood Park 18:24.8 10
43 (< 5) Nicole Avis Norridge (Ridgewood) 18:30.3 9
44 42 Alyssa Bennett Trinity (River Forest) 18:44.7 9
45 (< 5) Hannah Herrara Chicago (University) 18:51.0 10
46 43 Mairead Dunne Resurrection 18:51.8 10
47 44 Erin Nolan Resurrection 18:59.1 10
48 (< 5) Elyse Pociecha Norridge (Ridgewood) 19:02.6 9
49 (< 5) Jade Tiv Chicago (Mather) 19:04.2 9
50 45 Joselyn Santos Chicago (Northside) 19:10.5 9
51 (< 5) Grace Iliescu Norridge (Ridgewood) 19:11.4 10
52 46 Rebecca Gawlinski Resurrection 19:25.4 9
53 47 Izabela Zawitkowska Fenton 19:36.5 10
54 48 Sara Rodriguez Fenton 19:39.4 10
55 49 Jasmin Alfaro Fenton 19:40.1 9
56 50 Cassandra Archundia Fenton 19:40.5 10
57 51 Raquel Bernal Elmwood Park 19:43.4 10
58 (< 5) Dalena Quach Chicago (Mather) 21:55.9 9

Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Mother Mcauley 49 5 9 10 12 13 14 17
Top 5 Times: 1:14:31.2

2 Lane Tech 68 7 11 15 16 19 26 34
Top 5 Times: 1:17:03.9

3 Chicago (Taft) 73 3 4 21 22 23 25
Top 5 Times: 1:18:42.9

4 Chicago (Northside) 102 2 18 20 29 33 45
Top 5 Times: 1:20:46.1

5 Elmwood Park 131 1 6 32 41 51
Top 5 Times: 1:23:55.5

6 Resurrection 160 8 28 37 43 44 46
Top 5 Times: 1:27:23.1

7 Trinity (River Forest) 161 27 30 31 35 38 39 42
Top 5 Times: 1:26:26.4

8 Fenton 195 24 36 40 47 48 49 50
Top 5 Times: 1:31:56.3

Inc. Chicago (Mather) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (University) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Norridge (Ridgewood) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Boys Frosh Soph

Place Score Name Team Time Grade
1 1 Jack Burns Lane Tech 11:34.9 9
2 2 Frank Burke-Olson Lane Tech 11:41.6 10
3 3 Tommy Scholle Lane Tech 11:47.9 10
4 4 Patrick McQuillan Lane Tech 11:48.4 10
5 (< 5) Paul Staley Chicago (University) 11:57.2 9
6 5 Norberto Nieves Chicago (Northside) 11:57.5 10
7 6 Sean Powers Chicago (Taft) 12:10.7 10
8 7 Steven Yee Lane Tech 12:11.8 10
9 8 Matthew Coath Niles (Notre Dame) 12:12.7 10
10 9 Kristopher Ushijima Chicago (Northside) 12:12.9 10
11 10 John Kim Chicago (Northside) 12:18.7 10
12 11 Frank Rodriguez Lane Tech 12:22.9 10
13 (< 5) Fernando Gonzalez Chicago (Mather) 12:31.2 10
14 12 Killian Zindel Lane Tech 12:32.4 10
15 13 Jackson Kelly Niles (Notre Dame) 12:38.5 10
16 14 Antonio Roszko Niles (Notre Dame) 12:39.4 10
17 15 Justin Ren Chicago (Northside) 12:40.4 9
18 16 Zach Rose Chicago (Payton) 12:41.1 9
19 17 Jack Vasilopoulos Chicago (Northside) 12:42.7 9
20 (< 5) Nathan Gomez Northridge Prep 12:51.2 9
21 18 Matthew McMaster Niles (Notre Dame) 12:53.3 9
22 19 Juan Mendoza Chicago (Taft) 12:53.3 10
23 20 Dominic Pudlo Elmwood Park 12:55.8 10
24 21 Nathan Exconde Fenton 12:57.1 10
25 22 Jack Tierney Niles (Notre Dame) 12:57.1 10
26 23 James Coleman Elmwood Park 12:57.5 10
27 24 Mike Jones-Plasencia Elmwood Park 12:58.6 10
28 25 Riley Newton Niles (Notre Dame) 13:04.5 10
29 26 Reno George Chicago (Taft) 13:05.9 10
30 27 Adam Lombardi Niles (Notre Dame) 13:12.6 10
31 28 Seth Karall Chicago (Northside) 13:12.8 9
32 (< 5) Lance Juridic Norridge (Ridgewood) 13:20.2 9
33 (< 5) Shawn White Chicago (University) 13:20.5 11
34 29 Chris Preston Chicago (St. Patrick) 13:22.7 10
35 30 Aaron Williams Chicago (Northside) 13:23.3 10
36 31 Brandon Banda Chicago (St. Patrick) 13:24.2 9
37 (< 5) Quashea Williams Horizon Science (McKinley Park) 13:28.9 10
38 32 Lucas Feddersen Fenton 13:29.4 10
39 33 Oscar Varela Fenton 13:32.7 10
40 34 Simon Huffman-Gottschling Chicago (Payton) 13:33.0 9
41 35 Jacob Helin Elmwood Park 13:56.2 9
42 36 Randy Almarales Fenton 13:59.2 10
43 37 Luis Gomez Elmwood Park 14:02.7 9
44 38 Vincent Alunan Chicago (St. Patrick) 14:04.0 10
45 39 Leo Salinas Elmwood Park 14:07.8 9
46 40 Humberto Martinez Chicago (St. Patrick) 14:10.9 10
47 41 Max Mogilner Chicago (Payton) 14:12.5 9
48 42 Jack Bullock Chicago (St. Patrick) 14:22.7 10
49 43 Spencer Huynh Chicago (Payton) 14:26.0 10
50 44 Liam McCauley Fenton 14:58.0 10
51 (< 5) Jonathan Hernandez Norridge (Ridgewood) 14:58.1 9
52 45 Matthew Espinosa Chicago (St. Patrick) 15:01.8 10
53 46 Franklyn Wu Chicago (Payton) 15:06.4 9
54 47 Ryan Bendig Chicago (Taft) 15:14.3 10
55 48 Elias Culver Chicago (Payton) 15:20.6 9
56 (< 5) Eli Ginsburg Chicago (University) 15:22.7 9
57 49 Manuel Saucedo Fenton 15:23.2 10
58 50 Angel Sanchez Chicago (Taft) 15:27.4 10
59 51 Steven Zehentmaier Chicago (Taft) 15:38.5 9
60 52 Sergey Rhyce Chicago (St. Patrick) 15:42.8 10
61 53 Henry Xiao Chicago (Payton) 16:10.6 9
62 (< 5) Carlos Torres Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 16:11.9 10
63 (< 5) Tim Guratowski Norridge (Ridgewood) 17:26.6 9
64 (< 5) Nathan Ringelstein Norridge (Ridgewood) 17:50.6 9
65 (< 5) Jafet Trejo Horizon Science (McKinley Park) 18:58.5 10
66 (< 5) Kenan Sahin Horizon Science (McKinley Park) 19:50.5 10
67 54 Anthony Manzzullo-McCarty Chicago (Taft) 19:51.6 9
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lane Tech 17 1 2 3 4 7 11 12
Top 5 Times: 59:04.8

2 Chicago (Northside) 56 5 9 10 15 17 28 30
Top 5 Times: 1:01:52.3

3 Niles (Notre Dame) 75 8 13 14 18 22 25 27
Top 5 Times: 1:03:21.2

4 Elmwood Park 139 20 23 24 35 37 39
Top 5 Times: 1:06:51.0

5 Chicago (Taft) 148 6 19 26 47 50 51 54
Top 5 Times: 1:08:51.8

6 Fenton 166 21 32 33 36 44 49
Top 5 Times: 1:08:56.5

7 Chicago (St. Patrick) 180 29 31 38 40 42 45 52
Top 5 Times: 1:09:24.7

8 Chicago (Payton) 180 16 34 41 43 46 48 53
Top 5 Times: 1:09:59.2

Inc. Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Mather) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (University) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Horizon Science (McKinley Park) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Norridge (Ridgewood) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Northridge Prep 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

GIRLS OPEN

Place Name Team Time Grade
1 Ella Neurohr Chicago (Northside) 14:01.3 11
2 Grace Brown Trinity (River Forest) 14:26.5 11
3 Ivy Witczak Resurrection 14:29.5 12
4 Helena Mei Chicago (Mather) 14:59.8 11
5 Allison Keller Mother Mcauley 15:02.7 11
6 Grace Moran Mother Mcauley 15:13.7 11
7 Katelyn Beaudet Lane Tech 15:21.0 10
8 Cecilia Crane Mother Mcauley 15:22.6 11
9 Holly Sanders Mother Mcauley 15:26.0 9
10 Erin Flood Mother Mcauley 15:29.0 12
11 Chastity Serrano Chicago (Taft) 15:29.7 11
12 Morgan Mroz Mother Mcauley 15:31.3 9
13 Emily Tonkovich Mother Mcauley 15:33.3 11
14 Kimberly Lu Chicago (Northside) 15:35.6 11
15 Destiny Silva Chicago (Taft) 15:39.8 11
16 Isabella Traven Lane Tech 15:41.6 10
17 Maeve Cawley Trinity (River Forest) 15:44.0 12
18 Hanna Zayyad Mother Mcauley 15:47.3 11
19 Kate Doran Mother Mcauley 15:47.3 11
20 Kit Matthews Lane Tech 15:55.8 10
21 Amulya Aluru Chicago (Northside) 15:56.4 10
22 Colette Conners Mother Mcauley 15:56.9 12
23 Johana Machuca Lane Tech 15:59.1 12
24 Caley Sawchuk Chicago (Taft) 16:01.9 11
25 Katelyn Howley Mother Mcauley 16:09.2 11
26 Deannah Lovegren Lane Tech 16:13.7 9
27 Marie Keating Chicago (Taft) 16:19.6 9
28 Alyssa Salgado Lane Tech 16:22.3 10
29 Taryn Wesclitz Mother Mcauley 16:23.1 11
30 Adina Trubnick Idacrown Jewish 16:33.9 11
31 Liana Guidone Chicago (Taft) 16:34.4 12
32 Nechama Braun Idacrown Jewish 16:36.3 11
33 Avery Moss Lane Tech 16:39.6 9
34 Deanna Hagberg Trinity (River Forest) 16:39.9 11
35 Bryanna Moreno Horizon Science (McKinley Park) 16:40.2 11
36 Maria Trevino Trinity (River Forest) 16:41.3 12
37 Olivia Fergus-Brummer Lane Tech 16:41.4 9
38 Bridgette Hegarty Chicago (Northside) 16:42.1 11
39 Liuce Siliunas Trinity (River Forest) 16:46.5 12
40 Zoe Nicklas Chicago (Taft) 16:47.1 9
41 Maeve Masterson Chicago (Northside) 16:50.4 11
42 Sarah Bergendahl Lane Tech 16:53.2 9
43 Lauren Marut Lane Tech 16:53.5 9
44 Elizabeth Riley Trinity (River Forest) 16:54.4 11
45 Hope Marr Chicago (Taft) 16:54.4 9
46 Maryam Siban Chicago (Mather) 16:54.6 11
47 Sophia Haloulos Lane Tech 16:57.8 10
48 Christina Strand Trinity (River Forest) 17:02.6 12
49 Rory Hamilton Lane Tech 17:03.7 9
50 Anayelli Gutierrez Chicago (Mather) 17:05.6 11
51 Jennifer Martinez Fenton 17:08.2 11
52 Kate Castillo Trinity (River Forest) 17:11.2 12
53 Nina Royston Lane Tech 17:12.1 9
54 Shannon McGuire Trinity (River Forest) 17:12.7 12
55 Andrea Gutierrez Lane Tech 17:13.9 10
56 Alicia Parra Chicago (Taft) 17:14.4 11
57 Katie Taaffe Trinity (River Forest) 17:15.4 11
58 Ariana Torres Chicago (Taft) 17:16.6 11
59 Tzippy David Idacrown Jewish 17:25.5 10
60 Sarah Russman Idacrown Jewish 17:38.0 12
61 Angelica Rivera Trinity (River Forest) 17:40.6 9
62 Sophia Pizarro Lane Tech 17:40.6 9
63 Lindsey Jaeger Resurrection 17:41.1 11
64 Samantha Mendro Lane Tech 17:42.7 9
65 Kayla Walsh Lane Tech 17:43.2 9
66 Aaryanna Zapata Trinity (River Forest) 17:43.8 9
67 Sandy Sanchez Lane Tech 17:54.0 10
68 Caitlyn Ernst Resurrection 17:57.5 12
69 Anna Klaw Resurrection 17:59.0 12
70 Mollie McCarthy Lane Tech 18:01.6 9
71 Lissette Hernandez Horizon Science (McKinley Park) 18:02.7 11
72 Isabel Stefanowicz Resurrection 18:04.8 11
73 Erin O’ Farrell Resurrection 18:07.4 11
74 Evelyn Martinez Lane Tech 18:09.0 10
75 Faith Costello Lane Tech 18:10.8 10
76 Anna Jacoby Idacrown Jewish 18:11.7 11
77 Daniela Kluk Idacrown Jewish 18:11.7 11
78 Violet Ford Lane Tech 18:12.5 9
79 Kate Conneely Trinity (River Forest) 18:18.7 12
80 Monfaye Nabinel Chicago (Northside) 18:24.5 9
81 Alana Newberger Lane Tech 18:30.8 9
82 Kimberly Palacios Trinity (River Forest) 18:32.5 11
83 Shannon Tierney Chicago (Taft) 18:32.6 9
84 Faith Cloherty Resurrection 18:35.8 11
85 Hailey Jakofsky Idacrown Jewish 18:38.7 9
86 Ally Meiselman Idacrown Jewish 18:40.2 9
87 Ana Romic Chicago (Taft) 18:42.8 10
88 Julie Leilani Garcia Fenton 18:43.2 12
89 Lina Salgado Lane Tech 18:43.2 10
90 Brenna Kelly Resurrection 18:44.5 10
91 Sara Richter Idacrown Jewish 18:45.7 9
92 Marion Turunen Chicago (Taft) 18:45.8 9
93 Julianne Lingao Lane Tech 18:47.0 11
94 Angelica Miguel Lane Tech 18:49.0 12
95 Quinn Wright Lane Tech 18:56.1 12
96 Gwen Mordhorst Chicago (Taft) 19:03.4 11
97 Catherine Tillesen Fenton 19:05.0 11
98 Mary Claire Weber Resurrection 19:05.9 10
99 Hannah Silver Lane Tech 19:06.2 11
100 Samantha Simonetti Lane Tech 19:08.5 12
101 Catherine Davids Resurrection 19:09.6 11
102 Sonia Wanberg Lane Tech 19:11.4 11
103 Caitlin Klemz Resurrection 19:18.0 10
104 Alyssa Nunez Trinity (River Forest) 19:22.4 10
105 Lupita Cruz Horizon Science (McKinley Park) 19:22.6 9
106 Katherine Pisabaj Lane Tech 19:27.4 12
107 Michele Parr Resurrection 19:35.2 10
108 Ada Marys Lorenzana Lane Tech 19:38.3 12
109 Keara Kayat Chicago (Taft) 19:41.3 9
110 Alexis Martinez II Chicago (Northside) 19:42.9 10
111 Brianna Medina Lane Tech 19:59.1 10
112 Tirzah Reed Chicago (Northside) 20:05.8 12
113 Iman Adetunji Chicago (Northside) 20:06.1 10
114 Samantha Salcedo Trinity (River Forest) 20:06.5 11
115 Isabel Vasich Lane Tech 20:07.6 9
116 Olamide Babayejo Chicago (Northside) 20:11.6 9
117 Clarissa Corral Lane Tech 20:11.8 11
118 Janaina Herrera Lane Tech 20:15.4 9
119 Grissell Bueso Lane Tech 20:17.0 10
120 Maria Delgado Lane Tech 20:22.2 11
121 Luisa Carrillo Lane Tech 20:22.8 10
122 Caroline Delaney Resurrection 20:24.7 11
123 Dalia Arroyo Lane Tech 20:26.4 12
124 Melanie Sanchez Fenton 20:27.4 10
125 Tova Kahan Idacrown Jewish 20:34.0 9
126 Christine Alex Chicago (Northside) 20:34.9 10
127 Susan Sanchez Lane Tech 20:37.6 10
128 Kimberly Marin Fenton 20:39.1 11
129 Caroline Capone Lane Tech 20:41.7 10
130 Cailey Nolan Resurrection 20:43.3 12
131 Natalia Trzeciak Resurrection 20:43.7 12
132 Elioisa Javier Lane Tech 20:47.3 11
133 Penelope Mora-Avila Lane Tech 20:50.1 9
134 Elizabeth Meadows Lane Tech 21:02.1 10
135 Vanesa Ortiz Fenton 21:04.0 10
136 Priscilla Lagunas Lane Tech 21:05.5 9
137 Nora Carr Resurrection 21:23.9 12
138 Anne Tran Lane Tech 21:38.5 12
139 Shantal Hernandez Lane Tech 21:44.9 10
140 Sarah Johnson Resurrection 21:52.5 12
141 Elizabeth Barajas Elmwood Park 21:56.7 10
142 Angel Macaalay Chicago (Taft) 22:00.9 9
143 Mary Schafer Resurrection 22:10.5 11
144 Grace Rajendran Elmwood Park 22:25.9 10
145 Natalie Ojeda-Tavel Elmwood Park 22:27.9 10
146 Mia Salazar Trinity (River Forest) 22:43.8 12
147 Victoria Galwas Lane Tech 22:44.5 10
148 Ciara McAleer Resurrection 23:26.2 12
149 Rebecca Herrera Lane Tech 23:40.6 12
150 Ioana Juravlea Lane Tech 24:12.3 10
151 Joanna Toledo Fenton 24:30.8 9
152 Emily Fielitz Fenton 24:46.0 12
153 Jessica Guzman Horizon Science (McKinley Park) 24:55.6 11
154 Sam Appelhans Resurrection 25:27.1 12
155 Jennifer Yaccino Trinity (River Forest) 25:39.8 9
BOYS OPEN
Place Name Team Time Grade
1 David Alegre Lane Tech 11:39.8 11
2 Alberto Ramirez Lane Tech 11:48.7 11
3 Mustiqiir Muhammad Lane Tech 11:51.7 11
4 Vince Costello Lane Tech 11:59.4 12
5 Joel Reyes Lane Tech 12:15.4 11
6 Cuyler Majcher Niles (Notre Dame) 12:23.9 10
7 Joe Powers Lane Tech 12:37.7 10
8 Cyrus Montanez Chicago (St. Patrick) 12:40.6 12
9 Hasan R Chicago (Mather) 12:44.3
10 Alex McBride Lane Tech 12:45.8 9
11 Carl Lyons Lane Tech 12:46.4 10
12 Eric Stemper Lane Tech 12:48.0 9
13 Bryan Medina Fenton 12:52.6 11
14 Seth Nicholoff Chicago (Northside) 12:56.0 10
15 Jack Webster Chicago (Northside) 13:02.1 12
16 Carel Jones Chicago (Northside) 13:03.5 11
17 Chris Kozuch Lane Tech 13:07.8 11
18 Liam Jackson Lane Tech 13:09.7 9
19 Marcelo Lozano Chicago (Northside) 13:10.5 12
20 Mateo Rodriguez Elmwood Park 13:11.5 12
21 Gabe Cohen Idacrown Jewish 13:14.6 11
22 Marcus Zinke Chicago (Northside) 13:15.0 9
23 Stefan Borjan Lane Tech 13:15.7 11
24 Shmuel Bergman Idacrown Jewish 13:17.0 10
25 Arjuna Lemke Chicago (Northside) 13:19.0 12
26 Nathan Irby Fenton 13:19.1 12
27 Kevin Vilchez Lane Tech 13:19.4 11
28 Jalen Miron Chicago (Northside) 13:20.4 9
29 Micah Cohen Idacrown Jewish 13:21.2 9
30 Payton Kane Chicago (Northside) 13:21.2 9
31 Nathan McDonald Niles (Notre Dame) 13:23.8 9
32 Liam Quinn Lane Tech 13:32.2 9
33 Michael Citrano Niles (Notre Dame) 13:40.5 10
34 Justin Joseph Chicago (Taft) 13:45.2 11
35 Ephraim Wiesenberg Idacrown Jewish 13:45.7 9
36 Nicholas Brown Chicago (Northside) 13:45.7 11
37 Angel Soto Chicago (St. Patrick) 13:46.8 11
38 Nathan Polizzi Lane Tech 13:47.4 9
39 Henry Navis Chicago (Taft) 13:49.8 11
40 Elias Decker Chicago (Northside) 13:50.0 11
41 Diego Dominguez Chicago (Taft) 13:51.3 12
42 Julian Delgado Elmwood Park 13:51.6 11
43 Moazzam Shahjee Lane Tech 13:52.0 9
44 Kyle Wassom Elmwood Park 13:52.1 11
45 Gerado Simental Elmwood Park 13:54.3 12
46 Raphael Mario Acosta-Flores Chicago (St. Patrick) 13:56.4 11
47 Jack Nolan Chicago (Northside) 13:58.8 12
48 Julian Zea Lane Tech 14:07.5 9
49 Jorge Ramirez Lane Tech 14:12.1 11
50 Jarron Long Chicago (Northside) 14:13.1 10
51 Daniel Reynolds Lane Tech 14:14.3 10
52 Matthew Waller Lane Tech 14:16.6 10
53 Nicholas Gloss Lane Tech 14:17.2 9
54 Wilfredo Colon Chicago (St. Patrick) 14:19.0 11
55 Tiege Burke Chicago (Payton) 14:22.8 10
56 Luis Panchi Lane Tech 14:24.3 10
57 Nathan J Chicago (Mather) 14:24.4 12
58 Martin Timoteo Lane Tech 14:25.5 10
59 Owen Krappman Niles (Notre Dame) 14:28.6 9
60 Justin Bologna Chicago (Northside) 14:29.1 11
61 Yonah Steinberg Idacrown Jewish 14:31.4 9
62 Jacob Holstead Lane Tech 14:34.2 10
63 Kyle Agno Niles (Notre Dame) 14:36.7 9
64 Michael Khalef Lane Tech 14:37.6 9
65 Seungwoo Park Niles (Notre Dame) 14:38.2 11
66 Daniel Weber Lane Tech 14:43.6 12
67 Matthew Cheatham Chicago (Taft) 14:48.1 9
68 Omar Pina Lane Tech 14:49.1 9
69 Yitzy Willens Idacrown Jewish 14:51.2 12
70 Max Gutierrez Lane Tech 14:54.4 9
71 Soroush DJangi Lane Tech 14:55.8 9
72 Abdo Timejardine Elmwood Park 14:57.3 11
73 Daniel Panganiban Chicago (Northside) 14:57.9 10
74 Ethan Utreras Lane Tech 14:59.6 9
75 Ray Goltz Idacrown Jewish 15:00.4 9
76 Dani Siebzener Idacrown Jewish 15:01.7 9
77 Armando Delgado Elmwood Park 15:02.4 12
78 Anthony Herrera Lane Tech 15:03.4 10
79 Kyle Garcia Elmwood Park 15:03.6 12
80 Adam Chibe Lane Tech 15:06.6 10
81 John Berg Niles (Notre Dame) 15:08.6 11
82 Conor Devlin Lane Tech 15:09.3 9
83 Raekwon Livingston Chicago (St. Patrick) 15:09.8 12
84 Ricky Rodriguez Chicago (St. Patrick) 15:11.3 10
85 Jack Narowski Lane Tech 15:12.4 12
86 Ilyas S Chicago (Mather) 15:13.1 12
87 Robert Prastek Elmwood Park 15:13.1 10
88 Michael Kostecki Niles (Notre Dame) 15:14.0 10
89 Luis Torres Chicago (St. Patrick) 15:14.0 12
90 Resty Fufunan Chicago (Northside) 15:15.5 9
91 Alex Recendez Chicago (St. Patrick) 15:17.3 11
92 Julian Klimczyk Fenton 15:19.0 9
93 Louis Sirgiovanni Niles (Notre Dame) 15:21.3 10
94 Yaakov Rosenberg Idacrown Jewish 15:21.7 9
95 Ramiro Bracamontes Fenton 15:23.1 10
96 Dominic Lira Lane Tech 15:24.2 9
97 Isidro Avila Lane Tech 15:27.8 11
98 Vito Reno Elmwood Park 15:30.0 11
99 Mohammed Munshi Lane Tech 15:33.3 11
100 Christopher Mazanegos Chicago (Northside) 15:33.9 11
101 Curran White Niles (Notre Dame) 15:36.6 9
102 Zanain Dawan Chicago (Mather) 15:37.5 12
103 Jorge Medina Lane Tech 15:42.3 10
104 Peter Pao-Huang Chicago (Payton) 15:48.2 9
105 Matuesz Pudlo Elmwood Park 15:53.7 9
106 Jake Gordon Idacrown Jewish 15:56.1 9
107 Alberto Soto Chicago (St. Patrick) 15:58.9 11
108 Andres Sanchez Chicago (Taft) 16:04.4 10
109 Gavriel Levy Idacrown Jewish 16:28.0 9
110 Joseph Levine Idacrown Jewish 16:30.8 9
111 Ernie Day Chicago (Taft) 16:31.3 9
112 Jayson Coy Chicago (Northside) 16:32.1 10
113 Grant Koch Lane Tech 16:37.1 10
114 Angel Ponce Elmwood Park 16:39.7 10
115 Ben Brown Chicago (Payton) 16:43.7 9
116 Ali Khan Chicago (Northside) 16:46.7 10
117 Ben Miller Idacrown Jewish 16:50.1 9
118 Josh Roszko Niles (Notre Dame) 16:55.3 9
119 Nathan Jones Niles (Notre Dame) 17:05.5 9
120 Ulysses Ortega Chicago (St. Patrick) 17:10.2 11
121 Jonathan Clifton Chicago (Taft) 17:12.8 9
122 Nathan Shapiro Idacrown Jewish 17:16.1 9
123 Noah Roffe Idacrown Jewish 17:17.8 9
124 Peter Ornowski Lane Tech 17:31.3 10
125 Jeremiah Roman Elmwood Park 17:42.6 9
126 Omar Trujillo Lane Tech 17:44.3 10
127 Marcus Montes Niles (Notre Dame) 17:47.8 9
128 Nathan Ponce Elmwood Park 17:50.0 9
129 Owen Neal Lane Tech 17:52.2 9
130 Joseph Wortman Idacrown Jewish 17:53.7 9
131 Xavier Lucero-Garcia Chicago (St. Patrick) 17:58.5 11
132 Josh Nava-Brown Elmwood Park 18:19.8 9
133 Michal Swiecinski Chicago (St. Patrick) 18:24.4 11
134 Jacob Earley Lane Tech 18:33.0 9
135 Michael Dessande Lane Tech 18:33.4 9
136 Angelo Villota Chicago (Taft) 19:05.9 10
137 William Murillo Chicago (St. Patrick) 19:17.2 9
138 Ruben Escobar Jr. Chicago (Northside) 19:23.3 9
139 Elijah Viruet Elmwood Park 20:20.9 9
140 Nicholas Aguirre Chicago (Taft) 20:29.3 9
141 Long Vuong Chicago (Northside) 20:42.4 10
142 Saad Anjum Chicago (Mather) 20:46.4 10
143 Jesse Salazar Elmwood Park 21:01.2 9
144 Daniel Hernandez Chicago (St. Patrick) 23:12.5 9

Advertisements