2016 Whitney Young Ziomek Elementary Invitational

Overall Finish List – Girls

Elementary Girls 2 Mile

Grade School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1664  Marianne Mihas        Latin School of Chicago                 12:16.9  6:08/M    8 
    2      2   1667  Ava Parekh            Latin School of Chicago                 12:26.2  6:13/M    7 
    3      3   2044  Lexi Affolter         St. Josaphat                            12:38.3  6:19/M    8 
    4      4   1697  Olivia Syftestad      Old St. Mary's Catholic                 12:39.1  6:20/M    8 
    5      5   1686  Summer Cardenas       Old St. Mary's Catholic                 12:57.1  6:29/M    8 
    6  (< 5)   1763  Mary Pavlicek         Oak Park (Brooks)                       13:06.4  6:33/M    8 
    7      6   2086  Amanda O'Donnell      University of Chicago Laboratory        13:08.1  6:34/M    7 
    8  (< 5)   1759  Josephine Welin       Oak Park (Brooks)                       13:11.2  6:36/M    7 
    9      7   1762  Samantha Duwe         Percy Julian                            13:13.9  6:37/M    7 
   10      8   1971  Regan Cooney          St. Andrew Chicago                      13:19.8  6:40/M    8 
   11      9   1761  Simone DeBerry        Percy Julian                            13:27.0  6:44/M    6 
   12     10   1780  Nora Wollen           Percy Julian                            13:27.7  6:44/M    8 
   13     11   1662  Mckenna Fellows       Latin School of Chicago                 13:28.1  6:44/M    7 
   14     12   1687  Reese Crowley         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:30.1  6:45/M    6 
   15     13   2117  Stella Ljung          Whitney Young Academic Center           13:30.5  6:45/M    8 
   16     14   2140  Olivia McLean         William F. Gurrie                       13:31.9  6:46/M    8 
   17     15   1668  Alyssa Taylor         Latin School of Chicago                 13:32.9  6:46/M    8 
   18     16   2125  Sophie Xie            Whitney Young Academic Center           13:34.0  6:47/M    7 
   19     17   1690  Ella Hwang            Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:39.8  6:50/M    5 
   20     18   1769  Evelyn Miller         Percy Julian                            13:42.0  6:51/M    8 
   21     19   1799  Abby Snowden          Queen of Angels                         13:48.8  6:54/M    5 
   22  (< 5)   1851  Gabrielle Walker      Sacred Heart                            13:49.1  6:55/M    5 
   23     20   1978  Francesca Spingola    St. Andrew Chicago                      14:02.8  7:01/M    7 
   24     21   2008  Sophie Keenan         St. Benedict Elem.                      14:05.3  7:03/M    6 
   25     22   2081  Grace Cruise          University of Chicago Laboratory        14:06.7  7:03/M    7 
   26     23   1969  Nicole Cleland        St. Andrew Chicago                      14:09.0  7:05/M    8 
   27     24   1665  Charlotte O'Toole     Latin School of Chicago                 14:10.9  7:05/M    8 
   28     25   1760  Shane Colpoys         Percy Julian                            14:11.6  7:06/M    6 
   29     26   2084  Elisah Hsieh          University of Chicago Laboratory        14:15.1  7:08/M    7 
   30     27   1688  Ally Dombrowski       Old St. Mary's Catholic                 14:15.7  7:08/M    8 
   31     28   2010  Emma Owens            St. Benedict Elem.                      14:17.7  7:09/M    5 
   32     29   1834  Olivia Saville        Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:19.9  7:10/M    8 
   33     30   1819  Katie Cahill          Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:24.2  7:12/M    8 
   34     31   2045  Hannah Bartels        St. Josaphat                            14:30.7  7:15/M    7 
   35     32   1755  Grace Anzaldi         Percy Julian                            14:31.8  7:16/M    8 
   36     33   1795  Reese Giordano        Queen of Angels                         14:34.5  7:17/M    8 
   37     34   1979  Mia Trotter           St. Andrew Chicago                      14:34.6  7:17/M    8 
   38  (< 5)   1849  Lauren Tiemann        Sacred Heart                            14:34.7  7:17/M    8 
   39     35   1691  Emily Hwang           Old St. Mary's Catholic                 14:35.1  7:18/M    8 
   40     36   1829  Leora Kurtz           Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:37.2  7:19/M    6 
   41     37   2016  Rosemary Sullivan     St. Benedict Elem.                      14:37.9  7:19/M    8 
   42     38   2006  Romina Greco          St. Benedict Elem.                      14:38.8  7:19/M    8 
   43     39   2014  Kate Roarty           St. Benedict Elem.                      14:41.7  7:21/M    6 
   44     40   1777  Sarah Walsh           Percy Julian                            14:45.5  7:23/M    7 
   45     41   1661  Eve Darke             Latin School of Chicago                 14:46.0  7:23/M    6 
   46  (> 7)   1756  Olivia Baig           Percy Julian                            14:49.8  7:25/M    8 
   47     42   1660  Reese Benford         Latin School of Chicago                 14:52.1  7:26/M    5 
   48  (> 7)   1666  Fiona O'Toole         Latin School of Chicago                 14:56.1  7:28/M    5 
   49     43   1823  Mika Forsyth          Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:56.8  7:28/M    8 
   50  (< 5)   1672  Madeleine Ecclesine   Northside Catholic Academy              14:56.9  7:28/M    8 
   51     44   1825  Molly Gibbs           Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:58.1  7:29/M    8 
   52     45   2013  Haley Rieckelman      St. Benedict Elem.                      15:04.4  7:32/M    7 
   53  (< 5)   1510  Emma Young            CICS Irving Park                        15:05.0  7:33/M    8 
   54     46   1976  Madeline Radecki      St. Andrew Chicago                      15:06.0  7:33/M    8 
   55     47   1970  Lauren Collins        St. Andrew Chicago                      15:06.1  7:33/M    7 
   56     48   2109  Rory Aspin            Whitney Young Academic Center           15:07.1  7:34/M    8 
   57     49   1827  Gabby Isaac           Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:07.1  7:34/M    8 
   58     50   1835  Angie Strand          Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:07.6  7:34/M    7 
   59     51   1930  Bryn Jones            Saint Clement                           15:07.7  7:34/M    8 
   60     52   2111  Sarah Craft           Whitney Young Academic Center           15:08.7  7:34/M    8 
   61  (< 5)   1850  Evie Tsokolas         Sacred Heart                            15:09.9  7:35/M    7 
   62     53   2151  Julia Woods           William F. Gurrie                       15:10.9  7:35/M    8 
   63     54   2132  Anna Brown            William F. Gurrie                       15:13.0  7:37/M    7 
   64     55   2122  Ava Penn              Whitney Young Academic Center           15:14.2  7:37/M    7 
   65  (> 7)   1774  Taylor Reynolds       Percy Julian                            15:16.5  7:38/M    7 
   66     56   2150  Alyssa Wong           William F. Gurrie                       15:17.4  7:39/M    6 
   67     57   1977  Sydney Richards       St. Andrew Chicago                      15:17.9  7:39/M    7 
   68     58   2118  Morgan Michicich      Whitney Young Academic Center           15:19.8  7:40/M    8 
   69     59   2050  Ava McCartney         St. Josaphat                            15:20.3  7:40/M    8 
   70  (< 5)   1611  Vita Kovacevich       Immaculate Conception North Park        15:22.2  7:41/M    8 
   71     60   2007  Lexi Hallgren         St. Benedict Elem.                      15:25.6  7:43/M    6 
   72     61   2123  Corinnie Salter       Whitney Young Academic Center           15:27.6  7:44/M    8 
   73  (> 7)   2119  Vivian Miltner        Whitney Young Academic Center           15:28.0  7:44/M    7 
   74     62   1696  Meghan Semmer         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 15:28.5  7:44/M    5 
   75     63   1648  Charlotte Bass        Lane Tech Academic Center               15:29.1  7:45/M    7 
   76     64   1932  Carson Pike           Saint Clement                           15:37.5  7:49/M    7 
   77  (> 7)   1663  Frances Hutchison     Latin School of Chicago                 15:38.1  7:49/M    8 
   78     65   1923  Julia Branfonbrener   Saint Clement                           15:39.4  7:50/M    8 
   79     66   2048  Nicolette LaHood      St. Josaphat                            15:39.7  7:50/M    8 
   80     67   2087  Sana Shahul           University of Chicago Laboratory        15:41.9  7:51/M    8 
   81  (> 7)   2108  Lila Aspen            Whitney Young Academic Center           15:43.4  7:52/M    7 
   82  (< 5)   1455  Caitlyn Fardy         Alphonsus Academy                       15:43.5  7:52/M    7 
   83  (> 7)   1832  Natalie Quinn         Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:45.4  7:53/M    6 
   84  (< 5)   1730  Charlie Pilot         Our Lady of Mount Carmel                15:47.4  7:54/M    8 
   85  (< 5)   1732  Sophia Steck          Our Lady of Mount Carmel                15:48.4  7:54/M    8 
   86  (> 7)   2114  Larissa Gosslau       Whitney Young Academic Center           15:48.5  7:54/M    7 
   87     68   2060  Dylan Greene          St. Josaphat                            15:49.1  7:55/M    5 
   88  (< 5)   1459  Maddie Meadows        Alphonsus Academy                       15:52.0  7:56/M    7 
   89     69   2079  Emilia Torres         Taft                                    15:52.9  7:56/M    7 
   90     70   2131  Mariah Bonfiglio      William F. Gurrie                       15:54.9  7:57/M    8 
   91  (> 7)   1831  Melinda Meyer         Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:55.8  7:58/M    5 
   92     71   1925  Catherine Foster      Saint Clement                           15:56.8  7:58/M    7 
   93  (> 7)   2116  Aria Hoesley          Whitney Young Academic Center           16:00.2  8:00/M    7 
   94  (> 7)   1776  Ayanna Townsend       Percy Julian                            16:03.4  8:02/M    7 
   95  (< 5)   1728  Ana Carpenter         Our Lady of Mount Carmel                16:05.6  8:03/M    7 
   96     72   1928  Anna Jablonski        Saint Clement                           16:05.7  8:03/M    7 
   97     73   1793  Kasey Galloway        Queen of Angels                         16:06.2  8:03/M    5 
   98     74   2075  Gaby Malczynski       Taft                                    16:08.9  8:04/M    8 
   99  (> 7)   2121  Elena Nevins          Whitney Young Academic Center           16:11.7  8:06/M    8 
  100  (> 7)   1968  Isabella Brogan       St. Andrew Chicago                      16:12.4  8:06/M    7 
  101     75   1926  Nina Hand             Saint Clement                           16:12.6  8:06/M    7 
  102     76   2134  Stella Conrad         William F. Gurrie                       16:13.3  8:07/M    8 
  103  (< 5)   1729  Phoebe McConnell      Our Lady of Mount Carmel                16:13.5  8:07/M    7 
  104  (> 7)   1972  Katie Graham          St. Andrew Chicago                      16:15.6  8:08/M    8 
  105  (< 5)   1614  Natalie Ryan          Immaculate Conception North Park        16:19.1  8:10/M    8 
  106     77   1651  Rachel Liskar         Lane Tech Academic Center               16:20.1  8:10/M    8 
  107  (< 5)   1644  Ariel McGee           Kenwood Academy                         16:21.1  8:11/M    7 
  108     78   1922  Eleanor Brady         Saint Clement                           16:26.5  8:13/M    7 
  109     79   2137  Louisa Garcia         William F. Gurrie                       16:29.3  8:15/M    8 
  110  (> 7)   2120  Audrey Morganstern    Whitney Young Academic Center           16:30.2  8:15/M    8 
  111  (> 7)   1775  Imogen Schneller      Percy Julian                            16:32.2  8:16/M    8 
  112  (> 7)   2152  Lucy Wuenstrup        William F. Gurrie                       16:33.4  8:17/M    8 
  113  (> 7)   1818  Eriana Bayron         Roosevelt (River Forest)                16:33.4  8:17/M    6 
  114     80   2078  Maybelle Sanchez      Taft                                    16:34.2  8:17/M    7 
  115  (> 7)   2115  Isabel Harvey         Whitney Young Academic Center           16:34.6  8:17/M    8 
  116     81   1659  Greta Wemuth          Lane Tech Academic Center               16:37.5  8:19/M    7 
  117  (> 7)   1836  Kate Sturgeon         Roosevelt (River Forest)                16:39.9  8:20/M    6 
  118     82   2080  Fiona Abney-mc peek   University of Chicago Laboratory        16:41.8  8:21/M    8 
  119  (< 5)   1610  Emma Kovacevich       Immaculate Conception North Park        16:42.6  8:21/M    8 
  120     83   1653  Cecily Marden         Lane Tech Academic Center               16:46.9  8:23/M    8 
  121  (> 7)   1931  Margaret Meyers       Saint Clement                           16:47.0  8:24/M    8 
  122  (< 5)   1453  Jaclyn Davis          Alphonsus Academy                       16:56.1  8:28/M    7 
  123  (> 7)   1765  Lily Leman            Percy Julian                            16:57.2  8:29/M    8 
  124     84   1654  Ella Pesch            Lane Tech Academic Center               16:59.6  8:30/M    7 
  125  (> 7)   1766  Elena Lynch           Percy Julian                            17:00.1  8:30/M    8 
  126  (> 7)   1758  Daniella Chapman-RiensPercy Julian                            17:01.4  8:31/M    8 
  127  (> 7)   2012  Olivia Petrillo       St. Benedict Elem.                      17:05.6  8:33/M    6 
  128  (> 7)   2144  Danielle Sanchez      William F. Gurrie                       17:08.1  8:34/M    8 
  129  (< 5)   1609  Ava Kovacevich        Immaculate Conception North Park        17:08.7  8:34/M    8 
  130  (> 7)   1692  Stacia Konow          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 17:14.1  8:37/M    8 
  131     85   1656  Adamina Serratos      Lane Tech Academic Center               17:17.1  8:39/M    7 
  132  (> 7)   2124  Cora Star             Whitney Young Academic Center           17:21.6  8:41/M    7 
  133  (> 7)   1822  Rory Cronin           Roosevelt (River Forest)                17:30.6  8:45/M    7 
  134  (> 7)   1824  Lily Genovese         Roosevelt (River Forest)                17:31.4  8:46/M    8 
  135     86   1800  Olivia Van Kooten     Queen of Angels                         17:34.3  8:47/M    5 
  136  (> 7)   2128  Sophia Rosenthal      Whitney Young Academic Center           17:35.6  8:48/M    7 
  137  (> 7)   2138  Charlotte Lange       William F. Gurrie                       17:38.2  8:49/M    6 
  138  (> 7)   2149  Emily Walker          William F. Gurrie                       17:44.2  8:52/M    8 
  139     87   1536  Victoria Uriostegui   Columbia Explorers Academy              17:45.0  8:53/M    6 
  140  (< 5)   1745  Kelly Schultz         Our Lady of Perpetual Help              17:48.8  8:54/M    7 
  141  (> 7)   1929  Campbell Johnson      Saint Clement                           17:49.5  8:55/M    7 
  142  (> 7)   1927  Arianna Holbrook      Saint Clement                           17:51.3  8:56/M    7 
  143  (> 7)   2113  Claire Gardner        Whitney Young Academic Center           17:51.6  8:56/M    8 
  144  (< 5)   1747  Clara Wawrzyn         Our Lady of Perpetual Help              18:00.7  9:00/M    7 
  145     88   1650  Jamie Hansen          Lane Tech Academic Center               18:01.2  9:01/M    8 
  146  (> 7)   2130  Abigail Winn          Whitney Young Academic Center           18:02.2  9:01/M    7 
  147  (> 7)   2136  Betsy Garcia          William F. Gurrie                       18:02.6  9:01/M    8 
  148  (< 5)   1635  Jordan James          Kenwood Academy                         18:03.6  9:02/M    7 
  149  (> 7)   1757  Abigail Brawley       Percy Julian                            18:04.6  9:02/M    7 
  150     89   2049  Julia Martin          St. Josaphat                            18:04.9  9:02/M    7 
  151     90   2055  Grace Collins         St. Josaphat                            18:09.7  9:05/M    6 
  152  (> 7)   1974  Liza Miller           St. Andrew Chicago                      18:10.8  9:05/M    8 
  153     91   1575  Riiki Kumiega         Dore                                    18:11.3  9:06/M    8 
  154  (> 7)   1768  Emily McCann          Percy Julian                            18:14.3  9:07/M    7 
  155  (< 5)   1674  Kadence Sesterhenn    Northside Catholic Academy              18:16.1  9:08/M    7 
  156  (> 7)   2058  Maddie French         St. Josaphat                            18:16.2  9:08/M    6 
  157     92   1794  Angelina Giordano     Queen of Angels                         18:17.1  9:09/M    7 
  158  (< 5)   1676  Fiona Walker          Northside Catholic Academy              18:40.7  9:20/M    8 
  159  (< 5)   1846  Genevieve Morton      Sacred Heart                            18:45.1  9:23/M    7 
  160     93   2076  Emilia Pasek          Taft                                    18:47.3  9:24/M    8 
  161     94   2074  Hannah Gumushian      Taft                                    18:53.6  9:27/M    7 
  162  (> 7)   1820  Catherine Carr        Roosevelt (River Forest)                18:56.0  9:28/M    7 
  163  (< 5)   1673  Norah Moran           Northside Catholic Academy              18:57.5  9:29/M    8 
  164  (> 7)   1830  Charlotte Meyer       Roosevelt (River Forest)                19:06.3  9:33/M    7 
  165     95   1796  Nell Harte            Queen of Angels                         19:08.6  9:34/M    7 
  166  (> 7)   2126  Katherine Moy         Whitney Young Academic Center           19:09.7  9:35/M    8 
  167  (> 7)   2024  Ellie Kirkland        St. Benedict Elem.                      19:28.7  9:44/M    3 
  168  (> 7)   1821  Regan Mary Cronin     Roosevelt (River Forest)                19:40.2  9:50/M    6 
  169     96   2083  Inga Domenick         University of Chicago Laboratory        19:50.5  9:55/M    7 
  170  (> 7)   1828  Asantewaa Jones       Roosevelt (River Forest)                19:53.6  9:57/M    7 
  171     97   1534  Simone Pedroza        Columbia Explorers Academy              20:01.2 10:01/M    7 
  172     98   1530  Viviana Games         Columbia Explorers Academy              20:06.5 10:03/M    7 
  173     99   1585  Marile Romo           Dore                                    20:22.4 10:11/M    7 
  174    100   1573  Amber Herrera         Dore                                    20:24.1 10:12/M    8 
  175  (< 5)   1742  Elizabeth Guttschow   Our Lady of Perpetual Help              20:33.2 10:17/M    8 
  176  (> 7)   1786  Ella Dodge            Percy Julian                            20:38.9 10:19/M    6 
  177  (> 7)   1778  Grace Werthman        Percy Julian                            20:46.5 10:23/M    8 
  178    101   1569  Dominguez Chloe       Dore                                    21:07.1 10:34/M    7 
  179  (> 7)   1649  Natalie Cortes        Lane Tech Academic Center               21:12.4 10:36/M    8 
  180  (< 5)   1741  Lila Acott            Our Lady of Perpetual Help              21:16.2 10:38/M    8 
  181    102   2077  Margaret Payne        Taft                                    21:21.3 10:41/M    7 
  182    103   1525  Lizbeth Avalos        Columbia Explorers Academy              21:30.4 10:45/M    7 
  183  (> 7)   1767  Macek Maddie          Percy Julian                            21:38.5 10:49/M    2 
  184  (> 7)   1772  Elise Pope            Percy Julian                            21:41.2 10:51/M    8 
  185    104   1574  Amber Huffmire        Dore                                    21:42.1 10:51/M    7 
  186    105   1527  Martinez Cynthia      Columbia Explorers Academy              22:51.5 11:26/M    7 
  187  (< 5)   1461  Olivia Riveron        Alphonsus Academy                       23:43.3 11:52/M    7 
  188  (> 7)   1652  Kraft Maggie          Lane Tech Academic Center               24:06.0 12:03/M      
  189    106   1532  Alondra Mares         Columbia Explorers Academy              24:08.3 12:04/M    8 
  190    107   1529  Lizzette Esparza      Columbia Explorers Academy              24:08.3 12:04/M    7 
  191  (> 7)   1700  Khyla Wilson-Hill     Old St. Mary's Catholic                 24:37.8 12:19/M    5 
  192  (< 5)   1507  Courtney Dillon       CICS Irving Park                        25:34.0 12:47/M    8 
  193  (> 7)   1699  Kaylyn Wilson-Hill    Old St. Mary's Catholic                 25:51.4 12:56/M    5

Team Summary Report – Girls

Elementary Girls 2 Mile

Grade School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Latin School of Chicago                53               1   2  11  15  24  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:55.2

    2 Old St. Mary's Catholic                65               4   5  12  17  27  35  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:02.0

    3 Percy Julian                           69               7   9  10  18  25  32  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:02.4

    4 St. Andrew Chicago                    131               8  20  23  34  46  47  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:12.3

    5 St. Benedict Elem.                    163              21  28  37  38  39  45  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:21.6

    6 Roosevelt (River Forest)              182              29  30  36  43  44  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:16.4

    7 Whitney Young Academic Center         184              13  16  48  52  55  58  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:34.6

    8 University of Chicago Laboratory      203               6  22  26  67  82  96             
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:53.8

    9 St. Josaphat                          227               3  31  59  66  68  89  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:58.4

   10 William F. Gurrie                     247              14  53  54  56  70  76  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:08.2

   11 Queen of Angels                       303              19  33  73  86  92  95             
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:21.1

   12 Saint Clement                         323              51  64  65  71  72  75  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:27.2

   13 Lane Tech Academic Center             388              63  77  81  83  84  85  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:13.4

   14 Taft                                  410              69  74  80  93  94 102             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:17.2

   15 Columbia Explorers Academy            490              87  97  98 103 105 106 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:14.8

   16 Dore                                  495              91  99 100 101 104                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:47.2

Overall Finish List – Boys

Elementary Boys 2 Mile

Grade School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2809  Kyle McGovern         St. Benedict Elem.                      11:37.0  5:49/M    8 
    2      2   2402  Alex Taylor           Latin School of Chicago                 11:45.4  5:53/M    8 
    3      3   2795  Jonathon Archer       St. Benedict Elem.                      11:45.5  5:53/M    8 
    4      4   2399  Akili Parekh          Latin School of Chicago                 11:49.3  5:55/M    6 
    5      5   2435  Alex Leonard          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 11:53.2  5:57/M    5 
    6      6   2479  Jack Garrigus         Our Lady of Perpetual Help              11:53.9  5:57/M    8 
    7      7   2400  Noah Reese-Clauson    Latin School of Chicago                 11:55.1  5:58/M    8 
    8      8   2360  Jaylen Edwards        Kenwood Academy                         11:55.8  5:58/M    8 
    9      9   2633  Scotty Dean           Sacred Heart                            11:58.4  5:59/M    8 
   10  (< 5)   2775  Alex Tan              St. Andrew Chicago                      11:58.9  5:59/M    8 
   11     10   2963  James Sherline        Whitney Young Academic Center           11:58.9  5:59/M    8 
   12     11   2404  Harry Wood-Prince     Latin School of Chicago                 11:59.1  6:00/M    7 
   13     12   2813  Declan Ochoa          St. Benedict Elem.                      11:59.6  6:00/M    6 
   14  (< 5)   2984  Jocqael Thorpe        William F. Gurrie                       12:05.6  6:03/M    8 
   15     13   2599  Carlo Lissuzzo        Roosevelt (River Forest)                12:05.8  6:03/M    5 
   16     14   2396  Henry Coleman         Latin School of Chicago                 12:22.0  6:11/M    8 
   17     15   2942  Seth Carlson          Whitney Young Academic Center           12:26.3  6:13/M    8 
   18     16   2398  Ryan Hardiman         Latin School of Chicago                 12:27.1  6:14/M    7 
   19     17   2594  Isaac Kent            Roosevelt (River Forest)                12:29.0  6:15/M    6 
   20     18   2505  Ben Brandt            Percy Julian                            12:32.8  6:16/M    8 
   21     19   2549  Joey Hartman          Queen of Angels                         12:34.8  6:17/M    7 
   22     20   2489  Aidan Wahlert         Our Lady of Perpetual Help              12:35.2  6:18/M    8 
   23     21   2723  Colin Linnen          Saint Clement                           12:35.8  6:18/M    8 
   24     22   2157  Jacob Figler          Alphonsus Academy                       12:36.7  6:18/M    7 
   25     23   2436  Danny Leonard         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 12:38.6  6:19/M    6 
   26     24   2376  Jake Bleeden          Lane Tech Academic Center               12:39.2  6:20/M    7 
   27     25   2478  Theo Conroy           Our Lady of Perpetual Help              12:39.5  6:20/M    7 
   28     26   2414  Spencer Dzyacky       Northside Catholic Academy              12:41.0  6:21/M    8 
   29     27   2607  Thomas Rotatori       Roosevelt (River Forest)                12:42.5  6:21/M    7 
   30     28   2724  Liam Linnen           Saint Clement                           12:43.1  6:22/M    8 
   31     29   2636  Luke Huff             Sacred Heart                            12:44.0  6:22/M    8 
   32     30   2637  Carlin Kyhl           Sacred Heart                            12:45.4  6:23/M    8 
   33     31   2638  Owen Kyhl             Sacred Heart                            12:45.6  6:23/M    6 
   34     32   2403  William Thakur        Latin School of Chicago                 12:51.6  6:26/M    8 
   35     33   2961  Connor Roche          Whitney Young Academic Center           12:55.4  6:28/M    7 
   36     34   2595  Isaiah Kent           Roosevelt (River Forest)                12:55.5  6:28/M    7 
   37     35   2955  Daniel Murphy         Whitney Young Academic Center           12:58.4  6:29/M    8 
   38  (> 7)   2397  Will Del Hierro       Latin School of Chicago                 13:01.8  6:31/M    6 
   39     36   2952  Adian Lorenz          Whitney Young Academic Center           13:09.4  6:35/M    8 
   40     37   2959  Kai Ramerez           Whitney Young Academic Center           13:12.2  6:36/M    8 
   41     38   2483  Jackson Kozak         Our Lady of Perpetual Help              13:13.1  6:37/M    8 
   42     39   2585  Soren Fliegel         Roosevelt (River Forest)                13:14.8  6:37/M    8 
   43     40   2911  William Maharry       University of Chicago Laboratory        13:15.7  6:38/M    7 
   44     41   2575  Matt Butterly         Roosevelt (River Forest)                13:18.3  6:39/M    7 
   45     42   2635  Gilbert Henry         Sacred Heart                            13:19.0  6:40/M    7 
   46     43   2814  Jack Ryhner           St. Benedict Elem.                      13:21.2  6:41/M    6 
   47     44   2634  Jack Grisko           Sacred Heart                            13:21.7  6:41/M    5 
   48     45   2519  Oliver Robbins        Percy Julian                            13:21.9  6:41/M    8 
   49     46   2520  Hayden Swader         Percy Julian                            13:22.0  6:41/M    7 
   50     47   2384  Jordan Lam            Lane Tech Academic Center               13:23.4  6:42/M    7 
   51     48   2507  Ryder Conway          Percy Julian                            13:23.9  6:42/M    7 
   52     49   2597  Ryan Leonard          Roosevelt (River Forest)                13:24.1  6:42/M    7 
   53     50   2444  Chase Pitre           Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:24.8  6:42/M    7 
   54     51   2544  Carson Cloud          Queen of Angels                         13:26.5  6:43/M    8 
   55     52   2547  Peter Flynn           Queen of Angels                         13:27.5  6:44/M    7 
   56     53   2642  Myles Thorpe          Sacred Heart                            13:28.4  6:44/M    7 
   57     54   2441  Andrew Nelson         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:30.0  6:45/M    5 
   58     55   2811  Sean Molloy           St. Benedict Elem.                      13:30.1  6:45/M    7 
   59     56   2907  Liam Yee              Taft                                    13:31.1  6:46/M    7 
   60  (> 7)   2589  Pearse Gorman         Roosevelt (River Forest)                13:33.7  6:47/M    7 
   61  (< 5)   2329  Cameron Cote          Immaculate Conception North Park        13:35.5  6:48/M    7 
   62     57   2800  Matthew DeSantis      St. Benedict Elem.                      13:36.3  6:48/M    6 
   63     58   2380  Ryan Cattan           Lane Tech Academic Center               13:37.1  6:49/M    8 
   64  (< 5)   2979  Beau Brown            William F. Gurrie                       13:37.5  6:49/M    7 
   65     59   2545  Victor Elting         Queen of Angels                         13:39.3  6:50/M    8 
   66     60   2362  Sam Libenson          Kenwood Academy                         13:40.0  6:50/M    8 
   67     61   2845  Diego Morales         St. Benedict Elem.                      13:40.9  6:50/M    4 
   68  (> 7)   2583  Jack Dwyer            Roosevelt (River Forest)                13:41.4  6:51/M    7 
   69     62   2388  Anthony Potter        Lane Tech Academic Center               13:43.4  6:52/M    7 
   70  (> 7)   2586  Charlie Folker        Roosevelt (River Forest)                13:47.3  6:54/M    6 
   71     63   2361  Nathan Friesen        Kenwood Academy                         13:48.3  6:54/M    7 
   72  (< 5)   2980  Aidan Collins         William F. Gurrie                       13:48.9  6:54/M    6 
   73     64   2168  Rory Quinn            Alphonsus Academy                       13:49.2  6:55/M    7 
   74     65   2392  Ryan Urquhart         Lane Tech Academic Center               13:50.1  6:55/M    7 
   75  (> 7)   2609  James Shorney         Roosevelt (River Forest)                13:50.2  6:55/M    8 
   76  (> 7)   2794  Cooper Ahlfors        St. Benedict Elem.                      13:52.1  6:56/M    6 
   77     66   2383  Will Hartig           Lane Tech Academic Center               13:53.8  6:57/M    8 
   78     67   2947  Charlie Hernandez     Whitney Young Academic Center           13:53.8  6:57/M    7 
   79     68   2234  Gutierrez Enrique     Columbia Explorers Academy              13:55.4  6:58/M    7 
   80  (> 7)   2960  Mario Reyes           Whitney Young Academic Center           13:55.7  6:58/M    8 
   81     69   2915  Taig Singh            University of Chicago Laboratory        13:56.6  6:58/M    7 
   82     70   2716  Daniel Brouwer        Saint Clement                           14:00.8  7:00/M    8 
   83  (> 7)   2950  Jameson Koonce        Whitney Young Academic Center           14:02.2  7:01/M    7 
   84     71   2517  Charlie O'Keefe       Percy Julian                            14:03.2  7:02/M    7 
   85     72   2514  Oliver Koenig         Percy Julian                            14:06.3  7:03/M    7 
   86     73   2555  Jack Shea             Queen of Angels                         14:07.4  7:04/M    8 
   87  (> 7)   2582  Gus Dwyer             Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:07.9  7:04/M    5 
   88     74   2378  Theo Canji            Lane Tech Academic Center               14:10.3  7:05/M    8 
   89     75   2864  Nate Affolter         St. Josaphat                            14:11.2  7:06/M    6 
   90  (> 7)   2395  Will Benford          Latin School of Chicago                 14:11.8  7:06/M    7 
   91     76   2434  Spencer Dixon         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 14:12.4  7:06/M    6 
   92     77   2490  Ned Wawrzyn           Our Lady of Perpetual Help              14:14.9  7:07/M    8 
   93     78   2419  Ryan Madayag          Northside Catholic Academy              14:15.4  7:08/M    7 
   94  (> 7)   2379  Carlos Carretero      Lane Tech Academic Center               14:15.7  7:08/M    8 
   95     79   2506  Vivek Breymaier       Percy Julian                            14:15.7  7:08/M    7 
   96     80   2867  Connor McDonald       St. Josaphat                            14:17.7  7:09/M    7 
   97     81   2551  Edward Mahoney        Queen of Angels                         14:19.0  7:10/M    8 
   98  (> 7)   2796  William Archer        St. Benedict Elem.                      14:20.6  7:10/M    6 
   99     82   2726  Christopher Meyers    Saint Clement                           14:22.4  7:11/M    8 
  100     83   2415  Joe Heidkamp          Northside Catholic Academy              14:22.8  7:11/M    7 
  101     84   2442  Thomas Nelson         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 14:23.5  7:12/M    7 
  102  (> 7)   2573  Aidan Butler          Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:24.6  7:12/M    6 
  103     85   2553  Ethan McGarrity       Queen of Angels                         14:25.2  7:13/M    8 
  104  (< 5)   2332  Brian Moore           Immaculate Conception North Park        14:25.4  7:13/M    7 
  105     86   2421  Adrian Reilly         Northside Catholic Academy              14:26.3  7:13/M    8 
  106  (> 7)   2588  William Gearhart      Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:26.4  7:13/M    7 
  107  (> 7)   2817  Tommy Stecz           St. Benedict Elem.                      14:26.5  7:13/M    6 
  108     87   2492  Sebastian Zimmer      Our Lady of Perpetual Help              14:28.1  7:14/M    7 
  109  (> 7)   2381  Anthony Contreras     Lane Tech Academic Center               14:28.8  7:14/M    8 
  110  (> 7)   2578  Kieran Cassidy        Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:32.6  7:16/M    6 
  111     88   2868  Beau Ryan             St. Josaphat                            14:32.7  7:16/M    6 
  112     89   2166  Charlie Newton        Alphonsus Academy                       14:35.2  7:18/M    7 
  113  (> 7)   2945  Gabe Essex            Whitney Young Academic Center           14:37.0  7:19/M    7 
  114     90   2358  Antonio Borobia       Kenwood Academy                         14:37.6  7:19/M    7 
  115     91   2211  Jackson Wentland      CICS Irving Park                        14:38.0  7:19/M    7 
  116  (> 7)   2622  Finnley Koch          Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:38.0  7:19/M    5 
  117     92   2720  Luke Goldman          Saint Clement                           14:38.2  7:19/M    8 
  118  (> 7)   2608  Cole Ruehle           Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:39.3  7:20/M    2 
  119     93   2359  Tyson Dowdell         Kenwood Academy                         14:39.6  7:20/M    7 
  120     94   2728  Greg Schaefer         Saint Clement                           14:40.3  7:20/M    7 
  121     95   2887  Samir Benaissa        Taft                                    14:40.6  7:20/M    8 
  122  (> 7)   2546  Joe Flynn             Queen of Angels                         14:41.0  7:21/M    5 
  123     96   2729  Leo Yablonicky        Saint Clement                           14:42.7  7:21/M    8 
  124     97   2203  Leo De Leon           CICS Irving Park                        14:46.2  7:23/M    8 
  125  (> 7)   2548  Will France           Queen of Angels                         14:46.4  7:23/M    5 
  126     98   2208  Zayd Puzon            CICS Irving Park                        14:48.5  7:24/M    7 
  127  (> 7)   2591  Sam Houseal           Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:48.9  7:24/M    8 
  128     99   2912  Alex Nemec            University of Chicago Laboratory        14:49.3  7:25/M    7 
  129    100   2241  Martinez Rafael       Columbia Explorers Academy              14:54.0  7:27/M    8 
  130    101   2239  Thomas Melecio        Columbia Explorers Academy              14:54.3  7:27/M    8 
  131  (> 7)   2401  Armaan Shah           Latin School of Chicago                 14:54.5  7:27/M    6 
  132  (> 7)   2815  Jack Sanderson        St. Benedict Elem.                      14:54.7  7:27/M    6 
  133  (> 7)   2973  Thomas Sheehan        Whitney Young Academic Center           14:55.4  7:28/M    7 
  134  (> 7)   2382  Gustavo Del Castillo  Lane Tech Academic Center               14:57.5  7:29/M    7 
  135  (> 7)   2592  Gordie Hunter         Roosevelt (River Forest)                14:57.6  7:29/M    6 
  136    102   2160  Matthew Hansen        Alphonsus Academy                       14:59.3  7:30/M    8 
  137    103   2413  Julian Cain           Northside Catholic Academy              15:00.9  7:30/M    8 
  138    104   2866  Joey Del Preto        St. Josaphat                            15:02.2  7:31/M    5 
  139  (> 7)   2797  William Beebe         St. Benedict Elem.                      15:03.2  7:32/M    6 
  140  (< 5)   2983  Calum Rogers          William F. Gurrie                       15:03.3  7:32/M    6 
  141  (> 7)   2715  Henry Brady           Saint Clement                           15:04.1  7:32/M    7 
  142  (> 7)   2516  Dario Munoz           Percy Julian                            15:04.2  7:32/M    7 
  143    105   2356  Carter Baker          Kenwood Academy                         15:12.9  7:36/M    7 
  144  (> 7)   2940  Liam Brown            Whitney Young Academic Center           15:14.5  7:37/M    7 
  145  (> 7)   2719  Jackson Friedlander   Saint Clement                           15:16.4  7:38/M    7 
  146  (> 7)   2606  Benjamin Quinn        Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:18.3  7:39/M    5 
  147  (> 7)   2603  Ryan Montroy          Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:19.6  7:40/M    6 
  148  (> 7)   2394  Nate Wells            Lane Tech Academic Center               15:24.2  7:42/M    7 
  149  (> 7)   2590  Alex Hasapis          Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:27.2  7:44/M    6 
  150    106   2437  Alika Lugo            Old St. Mary's Catholic                 15:27.6  7:44/M    5 
  151    107   2163  Jack McRoberts        Alphonsus Academy                       15:32.6  7:46/M    7 
  152    108   2485  Joseph Paxson         Our Lady of Perpetual Help              15:32.6  7:46/M    8 
  153    109   2869  Michael York          St. Josaphat                            15:33.1  7:47/M    5 
  154  (> 7)   2522  Henry Thompson        Percy Julian                            15:34.7  7:47/M    7 
  155  (> 7)   2476  William Brandstrader  Our Lady of Perpetual Help              15:35.9  7:48/M    8 
  156    110   2238  Fabian Martinez       Columbia Explorers Academy              15:36.4  7:48/M    8 
  157  (> 7)   2722  Noah Jillson          Saint Clement                           15:39.4  7:50/M    8 
  158  (> 7)   2574  Alex Butler           Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:39.4  7:50/M    6 
  159    111   2886  Sam Anthony           Taft                                    15:40.4  7:50/M    7 
  160    112   2418  Philip Koziol         Northside Catholic Academy              15:42.4  7:51/M    8 
  161  (< 5)   2462  Zahir Giwa            Our Lady of Mount Carmel                15:43.0  7:52/M    7 
  162  (> 7)   2600  Jake Matarazzo        Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:43.2  7:52/M    5 
  163  (> 7)   2512  Josiah Jennison       Percy Julian                            15:44.1  7:52/M    7 
  164  (> 7)   2511  Elijah Jennison       Percy Julian                            15:44.8  7:52/M    8 
  165    113   2914  William Sharp         University of Chicago Laboratory        15:46.8  7:53/M    8 
  166  (> 7)   2584  Jack Elza             Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:47.4  7:54/M    6 
  167    114   2209  Kaden Rosado          CICS Irving Park                        15:49.4  7:55/M    8 
  168  (> 7)   2602  Benjamin Montenez     Roosevelt (River Forest)                15:57.1  7:59/M    8 
  169  (> 7)   2949  Richard Kim           Whitney Young Academic Center           16:01.2  8:01/M    7 
  170    115   2865  Grant Biskner         St. Josaphat                            16:07.0  8:04/M    5 
  171  (> 7)   2577  Max Cagnina           Roosevelt (River Forest)                16:08.8  8:04/M    8 
  172  (< 5)   2330  Jake Johnson          Immaculate Conception North Park        16:13.0  8:07/M    7 
  173    116   2363  Christopher Watson    Kenwood Academy                         16:16.5  8:08/M    8 
  174    117   2916  Tyler Turek           University of Chicago Laboratory        16:17.1  8:09/M    7 
  175    118   2165  Colin Mulcahy         Alphonsus Academy                       16:22.4  8:11/M    7 
  176  (> 7)   2581  Aidan Dorn            Roosevelt (River Forest)                16:23.4  8:12/M    8 
  177    119   2164  Christopher Morgan    Alphonsus Academy                       16:24.4  8:12/M    7 
  178  (> 7)   2648  Maddie Beale-DelvecchiSacred Heart                            16:24.8  8:12/M    5 
  179  (> 7)   2481  Andrew Jen            Our Lady of Perpetual Help              16:27.2  8:14/M    8 
  180  (> 7)   2440  Peter Navarre         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 16:31.3  8:16/M    7 
  181    120   2422  Gabe Ron              Northside Catholic Academy              16:33.9  8:17/M    8 
  182  (> 7)   2484  Andrew Lechman        Our Lady of Perpetual Help              16:36.6  8:18/M    8 
  183    121   2213  Arsenio Yu            CICS Irving Park                        16:37.3  8:19/M    8 
  184  (> 7)   2579  Jackson Davis         Roosevelt (River Forest)                16:41.9  8:21/M    6 
  185  (> 7)   2438  Brandon Mendoza       Old St. Mary's Catholic                 16:42.1  8:21/M    5 
  186  (> 7)   2416  Wilson Kenny          Northside Catholic Academy              16:44.9  8:22/M    8 
  187  (> 7)   2810  Eric McKewin          St. Benedict Elem.                      16:45.4  8:23/M    7 
  188    122   2913  Ben Sachs             University of Chicago Laboratory        16:49.9  8:25/M    7 
  189  (> 7)   2951  Roy Liu               Whitney Young Academic Center           16:50.0  8:25/M    7 
  190  (> 7)   2387  Damian Pitera         Lane Tech Academic Center               16:54.0  8:27/M    8 
  191  (> 7)   2513  Cyrus Kaczkowski      Percy Julian                            16:54.6  8:27/M    8 
  192  (> 7)   2587  James Freedman        Roosevelt (River Forest)                16:55.2  8:28/M    6 
  193    123   2895  Aaron Hou             Taft                                    16:56.8  8:28/M    8 
  194  (> 7)   2725  A.J. Meyers           Saint Clement                           16:58.5  8:29/M    7 
  195  (> 7)   2941  Stanley Cannon        Whitney Young Academic Center           17:04.6  8:32/M    7 
  196  (> 7)   2423  Tommy Salvatore       Northside Catholic Academy              17:06.8  8:33/M    8 
  197    124   2212  Taji Young            CICS Irving Park                        17:11.4  8:36/M    8 
  198  (< 5)   2333  Nathan Soco           Immaculate Conception North Park        17:13.5  8:37/M    7 
  199  (> 7)   2948  Jack Kiely            Whitney Young Academic Center           17:18.4  8:39/M    7 
  200  (> 7)   2972  Julian Shah           Whitney Young Academic Center           17:19.7  8:40/M    7 
  201    125   2207  Owen Mastroianni      CICS Irving Park                        17:21.8  8:41/M    8 
  202  (> 7)   2944  Joseph Cumpian        Whitney Young Academic Center           17:27.6  8:44/M    8 
  203  (> 7)   2808  Joe Lynch             St. Benedict Elem.                      17:28.0  8:44/M    6 
  204  (> 7)   2420  Colin O'Sullivan      Northside Catholic Academy              17:28.3  8:44/M    7 
  205  (> 7)   2204  Brian Delgado         CICS Irving Park                        17:29.1  8:45/M    7 
  206    126   2232  Nathon Bolanos        Columbia Explorers Academy              17:30.3  8:45/M    7 
  207  (> 7)   2391  Evan Thompson         Lane Tech Academic Center               17:33.5  8:47/M    7 
  208  (> 7)   2714  Geoffrey Boyle        Saint Clement                           17:39.4  8:50/M    8 
  209  (> 7)   2617  Vincent Fioravanti    Roosevelt (River Forest)                17:48.0  8:54/M    6 
  210  (> 7)   2541  Henry Biggam          Queen of Angels                         17:49.0  8:55/M    7 
  211  (> 7)   2962  Logan Seibold         Whitney Young Academic Center           17:49.1  8:55/M    7 
  212  (> 7)   2390  Colin Symons          Lane Tech Academic Center               17:57.2  8:59/M    7 
  213  (> 7)   2222  Jackson McCaskill     CICS Irving Park                        17:58.7  8:59/M    6 
  214  (> 7)   2488  Gavin Velasco         Our Lady of Perpetual Help              18:00.7  9:00/M    7 
  215  (> 7)   2491  Harrison Weber        Our Lady of Perpetual Help              18:00.9  9:00/M    7 
  216  (> 7)   2543  Maximo Castillo       Queen of Angels                         18:03.7  9:02/M    6 
  217    127   2899  Daniel Loch           Taft                                    18:05.7  9:03/M    8 
  218  (< 5)   2468  Alexander PapadopoulosOur Lady of Mount Carmel                18:06.4  9:03/M    7 
  219    128   2910  Phillip Lengyel       University of Chicago Laboratory        18:11.8  9:06/M    8 
  220  (> 7)   2727  Connor Quinn          Saint Clement                           18:11.8  9:06/M    8 
  221    129   2889  Dylan Chhay           Taft                                    18:17.0  9:09/M    7 
  222  (> 7)   2909  Addison Goolsbe       University of Chicago Laboratory        18:24.6  9:12/M    8 
  223  (< 5)   2467  Benedict Lamond       Our Lady of Mount Carmel                18:29.4  9:15/M    7 
  224    130   2900  David Loch            Taft                                    18:33.1  9:17/M    8 
  225  (> 7)   2521  Emmet Szewczyk        Percy Julian                            18:34.8  9:17/M    8 
  226  (> 7)   2888  Bryan Cheung          Taft                                    18:37.7  9:19/M    7 
  227  (> 7)   2908  Jasper Billingsley    University of Chicago Laboratory        18:48.5  9:24/M    7 
  228  (> 7)   2554  Sean Peterson         Queen of Angels                         18:48.6  9:24/M    7 
  229  (> 7)   2518  Kyle Pacheco          Percy Julian                            18:50.4  9:25/M    8 
  230  (> 7)   2712  Marshall Bennett      Saint Clement                           18:57.2  9:29/M    8 
  231  (> 7)   2357  Tavin Bloch           Kenwood Academy                         18:57.5  9:29/M    8 
  232  (> 7)   2967  Peter Bremer-Feit     Whitney Young Academic Center           19:10.4  9:35/M    7 
  233  (> 7)   2711  Ethan Amaro           Saint Clement                           19:10.7  9:35/M    7 
  234  (> 7)   2798  Tommy Cosgrove        St. Benedict Elem.                      19:55.9  9:58/M    7 
  235  (> 7)   2389  Alex Silva            Lane Tech Academic Center               20:35.9 10:18/M    7 
  236  (> 7)   2969  Charlie Mazzeo        Whitney Young Academic Center           20:41.0 10:21/M    7 
  237  (> 7)   2556  Emmitt Williams       Queen of Angels                         21:54.3 10:57/M    6 
  238  (> 7)   2417  Theodore Korfmacher   Northside Catholic Academy              22:19.1 11:10/M    7 
  239    131   2237  Alexis Lara           Columbia Explorers Academy              22:20.0 11:10/M    7 
  240  (> 7)   2201  Charlie Allen         CICS Irving Park                        22:54.2 11:27/M    7 
  241    132   2233  Andrew Bowens         Columbia Explorers Academy              23:11.9 11:36/M    8 
  242  (> 7)   2206  Jack Juarez           CICS Irving Park                        23:20.9 11:40/M    7 

Team Summary Report – Boys

Elementary Boys 2 Mile

Grade School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Latin School of Chicago                38               2   4   7  11  14  16  32         
        Top  5 Times: 59:51.1

    2 St. Benedict Elem.                    114               1   3  12  43  55  57  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:13.5

    3 Whitney Young Academic Center         129              10  15  33  35  36  37  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:28.7

    4 Roosevelt (River Forest)              130              13  17  27  34  39  41  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:27.7

    5 Sacred Heart                          141               9  29  30  31  42  44  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:32.5

    6 Our Lady of Perpetual Help            166               6  20  25  38  77  87 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:36.7

    7 Old St. Mary's Catholic               208               5  23  50  54  76  84 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:39.2

    8 Percy Julian                          228              18  45  46  48  71  72  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:44.0

    9 Queen of Angels                       254              19  51  52  59  73  81  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:15.6

   10 Lane Tech Academic Center             256              24  47  58  62  65  66  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:13.4

   11 Saint Clement                         293              21  28  70  82  92  94  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:20.5

   12 Kenwood Academy                       314               8  60  63  90  93 105 116         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:41.4

   13 Northside Catholic Academy            376              26  78  83  86 103 112 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:46.5

   14 Alphonsus Academy                     384              22  64  89 102 107 118 119         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:33.2

   15 University of Chicago Laboratory      438              40  69  99 113 117 122 128         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:05.5

   16 St. Josaphat                          456              75  80  88 104 109 115             
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:37.1

   17 Columbia Explorers Academy            505              68 100 101 110 126 131 132         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:50.5

   18 Taft                                  512              56  95 111 123 127 129 130         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:54.7

   19 CICS Irving Park                      521              91  97  98 114 121 124 125         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:39.6

Overall Finish List – Girls

Elementary 5/6 Girls 1 Mile

Grade School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1628  Kate Pickford         Immaculate Conception North Park         6:29.0  6:29/M    5 
    2      2   2003  Taylor Richards       St. Andrew Chicago                       6:37.1  6:37/M    5 
    3      3   1995  Caroline McCarthy     St. Andrew Chicago                       6:43.1  6:43/M    6 
    4      4   1684  Tallula TRUE          Northside Catholic Academy               6:44.4  6:44/M    6 
    5      5   1490  Christiana Graham     Barack Obama Learning Academy            6:46.3  6:46/M    6 
    6      6   1621  Josephine Dziedzic    Immaculate Conception North Park         6:46.5  6:46/M    6 
    7      7   1749  Emma Burke            Our Lady of Perpetual Help               6:50.0  6:50/M    5 
    8      8   2002  Claire Radecki        St. Andrew Chicago                       6:51.4  6:51/M    6 
    9  (< 5)   1936  Sela Klein            Saint Clement                            6:52.4  6:52/M    5 
   10      9   1682  Gabriella Scholtes    Northside Catholic Academy               6:53.1  6:53/M    6 
   11  (< 5)   1905  Emily Owens           Sacred Heart                             6:53.6  6:53/M    6 
   12     10   1753  Grace Stauder         Our Lady of Perpetual Help               6:56.4  6:56/M    5 
   13     11   1617  Inaya Abdul           Immaculate Conception North Park         6:56.6  6:56/M    6 
   14     12   1787  Caroline Leman        Percy Julian                             7:00.1  7:00/M    6 
   15  (< 5)   1695  Isabel Rudin          Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:00.9  7:00/M    5 
   16  (< 5)   1596  Julia Polsky          Francis W. Parker                        7:03.2  7:03/M    8 
   17     13   1630  Cece Ryan             Immaculate Conception North Park         7:04.1  7:04/M    5 
   18     14   1785  Rylee Daniel          Percy Julian                             7:05.5  7:05/M    6 
   19     15   1570  Jennifer Diaz         Dore                                     7:05.7  7:05/M    6 
   20     16   1740  Evangeline Kay PapadopOur Lady of Mount Carmel                 7:08.8  7:08/M    6 
   21     17   2095  Annabelle Maciak      University of Chicago Laboratory         7:08.8  7:08/M    6 
   22     18   1551  Kayreme Macias        Columbia Explorers Academy               7:10.1  7:10/M    5 
   23     19   1566  Amanda Arroyo         Dore                                     7:12.2  7:12/M    6 
   24     20   1733  Valentina Amato       Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 7:12.5  7:12/M    5 
   25     21   1735  Elyse Fernando        Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 7:14.1  7:14/M    6 
   26     22   1678  Katie DeYoung         Northside Catholic Academy               7:16.4  7:16/M    6 
   27     23   1625  Lexie Noonan          Immaculate Conception North Park         7:19.3  7:19/M    6 
   28     24   1739  Amelia Mandujano      Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 7:20.5  7:20/M    6 
   29     25   1681  Charlotte Muller      Northside Catholic Academy               7:21.2  7:21/M    5 
   30     26   1503  Francesca Sarkiss     Brickton Montessori                      7:22.0  7:22/M    5 
   31     27   1640  Mikaela Ewing         Kenwood Academy                          7:23.8  7:23/M    8 
   32     28   1677  Sydney Coomer         Northside Catholic Academy               7:25.3  7:25/M    5 
   33  (< 5)   1670  Mia Bianco            Latin School of Chicago                  7:26.5  7:26/M    5 
   34     29   2039  Mykal-Michele Parker-HSt. Helen                                7:27.2  7:27/M    6 
   35     30   2090  Amelia Cifu           University of Chicago Laboratory         7:27.6  7:27/M    6 
   36     31   1467  Sophia Garver         Alphonsus Academy                        7:30.4  7:30/M    6 
   37     32   1517  Mya Mastroianni       CICS Irving Park                         7:31.8  7:31/M    6 
   38     33   1945  Lilly Buchanan        St Matthias                              7:32.4  7:32/M    5 
   39     34   1751  Berkley-Ayne Dorsten  Our Lady of Perpetual Help               7:34.5  7:34/M    6 
   40     35   1475  Maddy Pierce          Alphonsus Academy                        7:34.8  7:34/M    6 
   41     36   1488  Estela Funes-Martinez Barack Obama Learning Academy            7:39.5  7:39/M    7 
   42     37   1583  Madison Reyes         Dore                                     7:40.2  7:40/M    5 
   43     38   1797  Maeve Hogan           Queen of Angels                          7:40.7  7:40/M    6 
   44     39   1947  Lydia Elbert          St Matthias                              7:41.0  7:41/M    6 
   45     40   2069  Elizabeth Unger       St. Josaphat                             7:41.8  7:41/M    5 
   46     41   2066  Alexa Smith           St. Josaphat                             7:41.8  7:41/M    5 
   47  (< 5)   1943  Tara Wirtschoreck     Saint Clement                            7:42.3  7:42/M    6 
   48     42   1843  Grace Nelson          Roosevelt (River Forest)                 7:42.6  7:42/M    5 
   49     43   1841  Ella Hullinger        Roosevelt (River Forest)                 7:43.4  7:43/M    5 
   50     44   2070  Erin Utley            St. Josaphat                             7:45.3  7:45/M    5 
   51     45   2092  Jade Deng             University of Chicago Laboratory         7:45.9  7:45/M    6 
   52     46   1952  Mia Krebs             St Matthias                              7:46.9  7:46/M    6 
   53     47   1782  Maggie Cotter         Percy Julian                             7:47.9  7:47/M    6 
   54     48   1962  Delilah Storball      St Matthias                              7:48.5  7:48/M    6 
   55     49   1504  Liadan Sarkiss        Brickton Montessori                      7:48.8  7:48/M    7 
   56     50   1988  Amanda Dillon         St. Andrew Chicago                       7:49.2  7:49/M    6 
   57     51   1991  Sarah Graham          St. Andrew Chicago                       7:49.2  7:49/M    5 
   58     52   1618  Sophie Cavitt-GoldbergImmaculate Conception North Park         7:49.6  7:49/M    5 
   59     53   1997  Sarah McCarthy        St. Andrew Chicago                       7:50.6  7:50/M    6 
   60     54   2091  Greer Crosson         University of Chicago Laboratory         7:50.6  7:50/M    6 
   61     55   1680  Alexandra Healy       Northside Catholic Academy               7:53.2  7:53/M    6 
   62  (< 5)   1689  Regan Giblin          Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:53.7  7:53/M    5 
   63     56   1511  Phynix Bautista       CICS Irving Park                         7:53.9  7:53/M    6 
   64     57   1734  Sarah-Kate Costello   Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 7:54.8  7:54/M    6 
   65     58   1965  Kendall Williams      St Matthias                              7:57.8  7:57/M    6 
   66     59   1683  Isabel Stoltz         Northside Catholic Academy               7:58.1  7:58/M    5 
   67     60   1844  Rachel Prestes        Roosevelt (River Forest)                 7:58.4  7:58/M    5 
   68     61   1463  Margaret Bauer        Alphonsus Academy                        7:59.7  7:59/M    5 
   69     62   1792  Ada-Loiuse Wigifield  Percy Julian                             8:04.2  8:04/M    6 
   70     63   1631  Cynthia Summy         Immaculate Conception North Park         8:07.3  8:07/M    5 
   71     64   2098  Amy Ren               University of Chicago Laboratory         8:08.9  8:08/M    6 
   72  (> 7)   1679  Ellie Fulkerson       Northside Catholic Academy               8:10.6  8:10/M    6 
   73     65   1523  Dena Sangurima        CICS Irving Park                         8:10.7  8:10/M    5 
   74     66   1489  Tereasa Funes-MartinezBarack Obama Learning Academy            8:11.9  8:11/M    8 
   75  (> 7)   1622  Maddie Harrison       Immaculate Conception North Park         8:14.9  8:14/M    5 
   76     67   1502  Niamh Duffy           Brickton Montessori                      8:16.3  8:16/M    6 
   77  (< 5)   1856  Jessie Beyer          Sacred Heart                             8:18.6  8:18/M    6 
   78     68   1500  Sarah Degand          Brickton Montessori                      8:21.2  8:21/M    6 
   79  (< 5)   1597  Kate Study            Francis W. Parker                        8:23.1  8:23/M    7 
   80     69   2063  Elizabeth Martins     St. Josaphat                             8:24.4  8:24/M    5 
   81     70   1643  Kelsey Lewis          Kenwood Academy                          8:27.5  8:27/M    8 
   82     71   1470  Mia McRoberts         Alphonsus Academy                        8:27.9  8:27/M    6 
   83     72   1591  Mia Suntken           Dore                                     8:28.3  8:28/M    6 
   84     73   1480  Madison Scheiner      Alphonsus Academy                        8:28.3  8:28/M    5 
   85     74   1496  Jamila Mitchell       Barack Obama Learning Academy            8:33.9  8:33/M    6 
   86  (> 7)   1685  Julia Wachalska       Northside Catholic Academy               8:34.2  8:34/M    5 
   87     75   1639  Aniyah Davies         Kenwood Academy                          8:34.7  8:34/M    7 
   88  (< 5)   1595  Leilani Kulkarni      Francis W. Parker                        8:36.5  8:36/M    7 
   89     76   1501  Clair DeYoung         Brickton Montessori                      8:39.5  8:39/M    7 
   90     77   1842  Amelia Hunkele        Roosevelt (River Forest)                 8:40.3  8:40/M    5 
   91     78   1567  Leah Calderon         Dore                                     8:40.6  8:40/M    6 
   92     79   2099  Serena Thomas         University of Chicago Laboratory         8:48.3  8:48/M    6 
   93     80   1516  Irisjoy Macalinga     CICS Irving Park                         8:50.3  8:50/M    6 
   94     81   1590  Leila Suntken         Dore                                     8:50.6  8:50/M    6 
   95  (< 5)   1876  Isabella Hanlon       Sacred Heart                             8:51.9  8:51/M    5 
   96     82   2040  Summer Parker-Hall    St. Helen                                8:53.6  8:53/M    8 
   97     83   1559  Naima Perez           Columbia Explorers Academy               8:54.5  8:54/M    5 
   98  (< 5)   1938  Caroline Mark         Saint Clement                            8:57.7  8:57/M    5 
   99  (< 5)   1698  Kathryn Tracy         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  8:58.1  8:58/M    5 
  100     84   1748  Lily Baethke          Our Lady of Perpetual Help               8:59.6  8:59/M    6 
  101     85   1989  Grace Duffy           St. Andrew Chicago                       8:59.7  8:59/M    5 
  102     86   1750  Amelia Cole           Our Lady of Perpetual Help               9:00.4  9:00/M    5 
  103     87   1737  Alyssa Gonzalez       Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 9:02.8  9:02/M    6 
  104     88   1783  Kennedy Daniel        Percy Julian                             9:03.6  9:03/M    6 
  105  (> 7)   1980  Abbey Bennett         St. Andrew Chicago                       9:04.9  9:04/M    6 
  106     89   2041  Katarina Peters       St. Helen                                9:09.4  9:09/M    5 
  107     90   2042  Mikayla Pipes         St. Helen                                9:11.8  9:11/M    5 
  108  (> 7)   2000  Anna Miller           St. Andrew Chicago                       9:12.1  9:12/M    6 
  109  (< 5)   1671  Madison Vanderbilt    Latin School of Chicago                  9:13.4  9:13/M    6 
  110     91   2062  Lara Kabance          St. Josaphat                             9:16.2  9:16/M    5 
  111     92   1805  Danielle Dominguez    Queen of Angels                          9:16.6  9:16/M    5 
  112     93   1802  Caroline Cooney       Queen of Angels                          9:17.3  9:17/M    5 
  113     94   2052  Scarlett Alvarez      St. Josaphat                             9:18.2  9:18/M    5 
  114     95   1563  Flores Xitlaley       Columbia Explorers Academy               9:21.4  9:21/M    5 
  115     96   1645  Amani Smith           Kenwood Academy                          9:21.5  9:21/M    8 
  116     97   1607  Jayla White           Gary Comer                               9:23.7  9:23/M    8 
  117     98   1964  Adele Wallner         St Matthias                              9:24.8  9:24/M    6 
  118     99   1754  Bella Zimmer          Our Lady of Perpetual Help               9:28.6  9:28/M    5 
  119    100   2043  Monica Vallejo        St. Helen                                9:30.1  9:30/M    5 
  120  (< 5)   2030  Anna Novicki          St. Benedict Elem.                       9:33.9  9:33/M    5 
  121    101   1807  Tessa Ferrara         Queen of Angels                          9:35.0  9:35/M    5 
  122    102   1494  Xaisa Martin          Barack Obama Learning Academy            9:39.4  9:39/M    6 
  123    103   1784  Madeline Daniel       Percy Julian                             9:42.8  9:42/M    6 
  124    104   1600  Nyssa Bridges         Gary Comer                               9:47.3  9:47/M    6 
  125    105   1813  Stephanie Lawless     Queen of Angels                         10:01.7 10:01/M    6 
  126    106   1638  Anjonae Coleman       Kenwood Academy                         10:01.8 10:01/M    8 
  127  (< 5)   1942  Abigail Summerhill    Saint Clement                           10:04.1 10:04/M    5 
  128    107   1788  Camila Rios           Percy Julian                            10:07.0 10:07/M    6 
  129  (> 7)   1789  Eleanor Schottler     Percy Julian                            10:14.8 10:14/M    6 
  130    108   1839  Yiru Chen             Roosevelt (River Forest)                10:15.4 10:15/M    5 
  131    109   1838  Margaret Carr         Roosevelt (River Forest)                10:16.7 10:16/M    5 
  132  (< 5)   2105  Kassia Williams       Village Leadership Academy              10:19.0 10:19/M    8 
  133    110   1572  Jolene Haran          Dore                                    10:24.5 10:24/M    5 
  134  (> 7)   1565  Graciela Aguilar      Dore                                    10:25.7 10:25/M    5 
  135    111   1493  Tonni Jones           Barack Obama Learning Academy           10:29.6 10:29/M    6 
  136  (> 7)   1593  Gizel Valenzuela      Dore                                    10:31.5 10:31/M    5 
  137    112   1811  Katie Kaukialo        Queen of Angels                         10:32.9 10:32/M    5 
  138    113   1519  Fiorenza McDonogh MoonCICS Irving Park                        10:33.7 10:33/M    5 
  139  (< 5)   2102  Moriah Boston         Village Leadership Academy              10:40.7 10:40/M    6 
  140    114   1541  Savanh Cazares        Columbia Explorers Academy              10:41.8 10:41/M    5 
  141    115   1544  Yajaira Daza          Columbia Explorers Academy              10:44.8 10:44/M    6 
  142    116   2097  Sophia Pessoa         University of Chicago Laboratory        10:46.4 10:46/M    6 
  143  (> 7)   2096  Abby MacSwain         University of Chicago Laboratory        10:46.5 10:46/M    6 
  144    117   1518  Kelsey Mazariegos     CICS Irving Park                        10:50.4 10:50/M    5 
  145  (< 5)   2101  Asha Andrews-HutchinsoVillage Leadership Academy              10:52.3 10:52/M    6 
  146    118   1543  Herlinda Daza         Columbia Explorers Academy              10:52.9 10:52/M    6 
  147    119   1736  Eliana Garcia         Our Lady of Mount Carmel                10:53.3 10:53/M    6 
  148  (< 5)   1598  Julie Test            Francis W. Parker                       10:53.7 10:53/M    7 
  149    120   1554  Aliyah Mithchel       Columbia Explorers Academy              10:53.8 10:53/M    5 
  150    121   1497  Tyarria Sutherland    Barack Obama Learning Academy           11:42.6 11:42/M    7 
  151  (> 7)   1492  Hannah Jackson        Barack Obama Learning Academy           11:42.7 11:42/M    6 
  152    122   1506  Alyssa Costin         CICS Irving Park                        11:56.6 11:56/M    7 
  153  (> 7)   2089  Zara Baig             University of Chicago Laboratory        11:57.6 11:57/M    6 
  154  (> 7)   1513  Angelique Carr        CICS Irving Park                        11:58.4 11:58/M    6 
  155  (> 7)   1552  Uriostegui Mariana    Columbia Explorers Academy              12:12.1 12:12/M    6 
  156  (> 7)   1491  Elisabeth Jackson     Barack Obama Learning Academy           12:45.1 12:45/M    7 
  157  (> 7)   1537  Kiara Amador          Columbia Explorers Academy              12:51.0 12:51/M    5 
  158  (> 7)   1738  Helena Lamond         Our Lady of Mount Carmel                13:31.3 13:31/M    5 
  159  (> 7)   1727  Isabella Cardoza      Our Lady of Mount Carmel                13:37.3 13:37/M    7 
  160  (> 7)   1495  Makiyah Miller        Barack Obama Learning Academy           13:53.2 13:53/M    5 
  161    123   1601  LaDejah Davis         Gary Comer                              13:56.0 13:56/M    6 
  162  (> 7)   1498  Lundyn Williams       Barack Obama Learning Academy           13:58.3 13:58/M    5 
  163    124   1606  Aaliyah Owens         Gary Comer                              13:58.9 13:58/M    6 
  164    125   1599  Kala Adams            Gary Comer                              14:01.2 14:01/M    8

Team Summary Report – Girls

Elementary 5/6 Girls 1 Mile

Grade School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Immaculate Conception North Park       54               1   6  11  13  23  52  63         
        Top  5 Times: 34:35.6

    2 Northside Catholic Academy             88               4   9  22  25  28  55  59         
        Top  5 Times: 35:40.7

    3 St. Andrew Chicago                    114               2   3   8  50  51  53  85         
        Top  5 Times: 35:50.3

    4 Our Lady of Mount Carmel              138              16  20  21  24  57  87 119         
        Top  5 Times: 36:50.8

    5 University of Chicago Laboratory      210              17  30  45  54  64  79 116         
        Top  5 Times: 38:22.1

    6 Dore                                  221              15  19  37  72  78  81 110         
        Top  5 Times: 39:07.2

    7 Our Lady of Perpetual Help            221               7  10  34  84  86  99             
        Top  5 Times: 39:21.1

    8 Percy Julian                          223              12  14  47  62  88 103 107         
        Top  5 Times: 39:01.7

    9 St Matthias                           224              33  39  46  48  58  98             
        Top  5 Times: 38:46.8

   10 Alphonsus Academy                     271              31  35  61  71  73                 
        Top  5 Times: 40:01.3

   11 Barack Obama Learning Academy         283               5  36  66  74 102 111 121         
        Top  5 Times: 40:51.2

   12 St. Josaphat                          285              40  41  44  69  91  94             
        Top  5 Times: 40:49.7

   13 Brickton Montessori                   286              26  49  67  68  76                 
        Top  5 Times: 40:28.0

   14 Roosevelt (River Forest)              330              42  43  60  77 108 109             
        Top  5 Times: 42:20.4

   15 CICS Irving Park                      346              32  56  65  80 113 117 122         
        Top  5 Times: 43:00.6

   16 Kenwood Academy                       374              27  70  75  96 106                 
        Top  5 Times: 43:49.5

   17 St. Helen                             390              29  82  89  90 100                 
        Top  5 Times: 44:12.2

   18 Columbia Explorers Academy            425              18  83  95 114 115 118 120         
        Top  5 Times: 46:52.7

   19 Queen of Angels                       429              38  92  93 101 105 112             
        Top  5 Times: 45:51.5

   20 Gary Comer                            573              97 104 123 124 125                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:07.2

Overall Finish List – Boys

Elementary 5/6 Boys 1 Mile

Grade School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2306  Michael Rodriguez     Dore                                     6:03.4  6:03/M    8 
    2      2   2917  Jacob deJong          University of Chicago Laboratory         6:05.9  6:05/M    6 
    3      3   2276  Devin Chadwell        Dore                                     6:06.0  6:06/M    5 
    4  (< 5)   2318  Henry Weil            Francis W. Parker                        6:09.8  6:09/M    6 
    5  (< 5)   2186  Andrew Newton         Alphonsus Academy                        6:13.1  6:13/M    6 
    6      4   2495  Matthew Conroy        Our Lady of Perpetual Help               6:21.7  6:21/M    5 
    7  (< 5)   2861  Will Kozlowski        St. Helen                                6:22.6  6:22/M    5 
    8      5   2530  Tyler Moore           Percy Julian                             6:28.4  6:28/M    6 
    9      6   2431  Jayden Reyes          Northside Catholic Academy               6:30.0  6:30/M    6 
   10      7   2334  Keene Addington       Immaculate Conception North Park         6:30.5  6:30/M    6 
   11      8   2755  Miles Luke            St Matthias                              6:31.2  6:31/M    6 
   12      9   2344  James Moore           Immaculate Conception North Park         6:31.2  6:31/M    6 
   13     10   2497  Ryan Green            Our Lady of Perpetual Help               6:32.2  6:32/M    6 
   14     11   2730  Avery Bennett         Saint Clement                            6:35.8  6:35/M    6 
   15     12   2662  Anders Dugenske       Sacred Heart                             6:35.9  6:35/M    5 
   16     13   2931  Frederick Pytel       University of Chicago Laboratory         6:36.4  6:36/M    6 
   17     14   2752  Adrian Lucero-Garcia  St Matthias                              6:36.6  6:36/M    8 
   18     15   2930  Theodore Nemec        University of Chicago Laboratory         6:40.2  6:40/M    6 
   19     16   2921  William Kraemer       University of Chicago Laboratory         6:40.5  6:40/M    6 
   20     17   2918  Amon Gray             University of Chicago Laboratory         6:41.2  6:41/M    6 
   21     18   2427  James Casey           Northside Catholic Academy               6:41.3  6:41/M    6 
   22     19   2694  Hayden Radomski       Sacred Heart                             6:42.4  6:42/M    6 
   23  (< 5)   2181  Cole Joubert          Alphonsus Academy                        6:46.3  6:46/M    5 
   24     20   2281  David Esteban         Dore                                     6:48.2  6:48/M    6 
   25     21   2229  Mateo Young           CICS Irving Park                         6:49.9  6:49/M    6 
   26     22   2284  Jason Gode            Dore                                     6:51.5  6:51/M    7 
   27     23   2736  Finnegan Doyle        Saint Clement                            6:53.5  6:53/M    6 
   28     24   2685  Bo Owen               Sacred Heart                             6:54.4  6:54/M    5 
   29  (< 5)   2317  Nathan Siskel         Francis W. Parker                        6:54.6  6:54/M    8 
   30     25   2733  Christopher Chojnacki Saint Clement                            6:54.6  6:54/M    6 
   31     26   2779  Jacob Brogan          St. Andrew Chicago                       6:57.2  6:57/M    6 
   32     27   2525  Danny Blatchford      Percy Julian                             6:58.0  6:58/M    6 
   33     28   2925  Jack McRoberts        University of Chicago Laboratory         6:58.7  6:58/M    6 
   34     29   2923  Asher Levinson        University of Chicago Laboratory         6:59.0  6:59/M    6 
   35     30   2273  Caleb Bendik          Dore                                     7:01.8  7:01/M    8 
   36     31   2253  elvis Gutirres        Columbia Explorers Academy               7:04.6  7:04/M    6 
   37     32   2298  Jesus Martinez        Dore                                     7:05.0  7:05/M    5 
   38     33   2249  Johari Galindo        Columbia Explorers Academy               7:05.5  7:05/M    6 
   39     34   2405  Terrell Johnson       Latin School of Chicago                  7:05.7  7:05/M    6 
   40     35   2780  Declan Burns          St. Andrew Chicago                       7:06.8  7:06/M    5 
   41     36   2676  Finn Kiely            Sacred Heart                             7:08.1  7:08/M    5 
   42  (< 5)   2316  Takoto Muro           Francis W. Parker                        7:08.9  7:08/M    8 
   43     37   2411  Edward Wegner         Latin School of Chicago                  7:09.4  7:09/M    5 
   44     38   2528  Joseph Cote           Percy Julian                             7:09.8  7:09/M    6 
   45     39   2742  Luke Yablonicky       Saint Clement                            7:10.0  7:10/M    6 
   46     40   2310  Luke Schultz          Dore                                     7:10.4  7:10/M    8 
   47     41   2734  Martin Chojnacki      Saint Clement                            7:11.5  7:11/M    5 
   48  (> 7)   2927  William Montaque      University of Chicago Laboratory         7:11.6  7:11/M    6 
   49     42   2667  Gabriel Garino        Sacred Heart                             7:12.5  7:12/M    6 
   50     43   2737  Michael Gaughan       Saint Clement                            7:13.3  7:13/M    5 
   51     44   2536  Alex Shapiro          Percy Julian                             7:14.5  7:14/M    6 
   52     45   2571  Jacob Suminski        Queen of Angels                          7:15.5  7:15/M    5 
   53  (< 5)   2177  Luke Figler           Alphonsus Academy                        7:16.8  7:16/M    5 
   54  (> 7)   2272  Rafael Beltran        Dore                                     7:17.0  7:17/M    7 
   55  (> 7)   2309  Joe Schultz           Dore                                     7:17.5  7:17/M    8 
   56     46   2621  Callahan Koch         Roosevelt (River Forest)                 7:18.4  7:18/M    6 
   57     47   2788  Adam Roth             St. Andrew Chicago                       7:19.1  7:19/M    5 
   58     48   2539  Reed Uebelhor         Percy Julian                             7:19.6  7:19/M    6 
   59  (< 5)   2877  Jack Hoste            St. Josaphat                             7:19.8  7:19/M    6 
   60     49   2430  Aidan O'Sullivan      Northside Catholic Academy               7:20.2  7:20/M    5 
   61  (> 7)   2283  Eaon Farley           Dore                                     7:20.3  7:20/M    8 
   62  (> 7)   2274  Michael Bielski       Dore                                     7:20.7  7:20/M    5 
   63     50   2691  Lucas Poorman         Sacred Heart                             7:21.0  7:21/M    5 
   64  (> 7)   2924  Sohan Manek           University of Chicago Laboratory         7:22.7  7:22/M    6 
   65     51   2368  Joshua Harding        Kenwood Academy                          7:22.8  7:22/M    7 
   66     52   2339  Alex Hill             Immaculate Conception North Park         7:23.0  7:23/M    5 
   67     53   2787  Jack McFarlane        St. Andrew Chicago                       7:23.0  7:23/M    6 
   68     54   2769  Charlie Winters       St Matthias                              7:23.7  7:23/M    5 
   69     55   2677  Aidan Kiergan         Sacred Heart                             7:23.8  7:23/M    6 
   70     56   2500  Matthew Nugnet        Our Lady of Perpetual Help               7:23.9  7:23/M    6 
   71  (> 7)   2919  David Grieve          University of Chicago Laboratory         7:25.0  7:25/M    6 
   72  (< 5)   2937  Jevon Hobbs           Village Leadership Academy               7:25.2  7:25/M    6 
   73     57   2369  Julian Hennessy       Kenwood Academy                          7:28.4  7:28/M    7 
   74     58   2365  Donovan Cooper        Kenwood Academy                          7:29.3  7:29/M    7 
   75     59   2632  Alex Zielinski        Roosevelt (River Forest)                 7:29.5  7:29/M    5 
   76     60   2371  Asa Patterson         Kenwood Academy                          7:34.0  7:34/M    7 
   77  (> 7)   2291  Nathan Hill           Dore                                     7:34.5  7:34/M    7 
   78  (< 5)   2353  Omar Medina           John L Marsh                             7:34.5  7:34/M    5 
   79     61   2631  Marcus Wax            Roosevelt (River Forest)                 7:35.3  7:35/M    5 
   80     62   2408  Asher Patent          Latin School of Chicago                  7:36.4  7:36/M    5 
   81     63   2482  Jack Qualkenbush      Our Lady of Perpetual Help               7:37.2  7:37/M    8 
   82     64   2791  Gavin Weinburger      St. Andrew Chicago                       7:37.4  7:37/M    5 
   83     65   2761  Casey Sheehan         St Matthias                              7:37.7  7:37/M    6 
   84     66   2740  Bailey Taylor         Saint Clement                            7:38.8  7:38/M    6 
   85  (> 7)   2706  Ian Vedder            Sacred Heart                             7:39.4  7:39/M    5 
   86     67   2342  Kalet Menendez        Immaculate Conception North Park         7:40.2  7:40/M    5 
   87     68   2758  Kael O'Connor         St Matthias                              7:40.6  7:40/M    5 
   88     69   2412  Grant Yessenow        Latin School of Chicago                  7:41.5  7:41/M    6 
   89     70   2205  Jonathan Gonzalez     CICS Irving Park                         7:42.6  7:42/M    7 
   90  (> 7)   2311  David Servin          Dore                                     7:44.9  7:44/M    7 
   91     71   2540  Elliot Whitmore       Percy Julian                             7:46.7  7:46/M    6 
   92     72   2529  Isaac Kelly           Percy Julian                             7:48.3  7:48/M    6 
   93     73   2227  Gus Wentland          CICS Irving Park                         7:50.9  7:50/M    6 
   94     74   2564  Jack Ingallinera      Queen of Angels                          7:51.6  7:51/M    5 
   95     75   2496  Charles Cox           Our Lady of Perpetual Help               7:53.0  7:53/M    5 
   96     76   2219  Joshua Dillion        CICS Irving Park                         7:54.3  7:54/M    5 
   97     77   2374  Henry Samra           Kenwood Academy                          7:54.4  7:54/M    7 
   98  (> 7)   2926  James Molony          University of Chicago Laboratory         7:54.4  7:54/M    6 
   99     78   2623  Henry Maychruk        Roosevelt (River Forest)                 7:54.5  7:54/M    6 
  100     79   2221  Shane Looney          CICS Irving Park                         7:56.6  7:56/M    5 
  101  (> 7)   2313  Gonzalez Tristan      Dore                                     7:58.3  7:58/M    7 
  102     80   2406  Matthew Kotcher       Latin School of Chicago                  7:58.9  7:58/M    6 
  103     81   2626  Jake O'Connor         Roosevelt (River Forest)                 7:59.9  7:59/M    5 
  104     82   2226  Noah Rosado           CICS Irving Park                         8:00.3  8:00/M    6 
  105     83   2254  Horta Ivan            Columbia Explorers Academy               8:02.5  8:02/M    5 
  106     84   2217  Reylie De Leon        CICS Irving Park                         8:02.5  8:02/M    6 
  107     85   2425  Ari Behle             Northside Catholic Academy               8:02.5  8:02/M    5 
  108  (< 5)   2174  Sam Brusstar          Alphonsus Academy                        8:03.0  8:03/M    6 
  109  (< 5)   2315  Andrew Adami          Francis W. Parker                        8:03.9  8:03/M    8 
  110  (> 7)   2928  James Morin           University of Chicago Laboratory         8:05.7  8:05/M    6 
  111  (< 5)   2879  Noah Karow            St. Josaphat                             8:07.6  8:07/M    5 
  112     86   2433  Max Ulmer             Northside Catholic Academy               8:09.8  8:09/M    5 
  113  (< 5)   2192  Tyrone Torry          Barack Obama Learning Academy            8:10.4  8:10/M    6 
  114     87   2610  William Brandhorst    Roosevelt (River Forest)                 8:11.1  8:11/M    6 
  115     88   2432  Gabriel Salinas       Northside Catholic Academy               8:11.7  8:11/M    6 
  116  (< 5)   2936  Jayden Hammond        Village Leadership Academy               8:13.7  8:13/M    8 
  117     89   2370  Hugh Herron           Kenwood Academy                          8:14.1  8:14/M    7 
  118     90   2562  Will Hartman          Queen of Angels                          8:17.8  8:17/M    6 
  119  (> 7)   2645  Charlie Arnold        Sacred Heart                             8:18.4  8:18/M    5 
  120     91   2614  Aidan Collins         Roosevelt (River Forest)                 8:18.9  8:18/M    5 
  121     92   2268  Angel Rocha           Columbia Explorers Academy               8:20.9  8:20/M    6 
  122     93   2751  Christian Lanz        St Matthias                              8:21.2  8:21/M    5 
  123  (> 7)   2628  Moses Rodgers         Roosevelt (River Forest)                 8:21.3  8:21/M    5 
  124  (> 7)   2656  John Christian        Sacred Heart                             8:21.7  8:21/M    6 
  125     94   2343  Johm Mercurio         Immaculate Conception North Park         8:24.0  8:24/M    5 
  126     95   2407  Wesley McMillan       Latin School of Chicago                  8:24.6  8:24/M    6 
  127  (> 7)   2215  Jorge Crespo          CICS Irving Park                         8:25.2  8:25/M    5 
  128  (< 5)   2873  Fransico Diaz         St. Josaphat                             8:25.8  8:25/M    5 
  129  (< 5)   2863  Bart Vallejo          St. Helen                                8:28.2  8:28/M    6 
  130     96   2766  Colin Wentworth       St Matthias                              8:29.1  8:29/M    8 
  131  (> 7)   2619  Bobby Hagenson        Roosevelt (River Forest)                 8:32.0  8:32/M    5 
  132  (> 7)   2524  Hank Babwin           Percy Julian                             8:34.2  8:34/M    6 
  133     97   2243  Alexandro Alba        Columbia Explorers Academy               8:37.3  8:37/M    6 
  134  (> 7)   2613  Veer Chugh            Roosevelt (River Forest)                 8:37.4  8:37/M    6 
  135  (> 7)   2304  Angelo Rochel         Dore                                     8:42.6  8:42/M    7 
  136  (> 7)   2922  Jackson LaVallee      University of Chicago Laboratory         8:44.0  8:44/M    6 
  137     98   2364  Nikola Bilaver        Kenwood Academy                          8:49.8  8:49/M    8 
  138     99   2261  Davian Munoz          Columbia Explorers Academy               8:50.6  8:50/M    6 
  139  (< 5)   2191  Rogelio Funes-MartinezBarack Obama Learning Academy            8:50.7  8:50/M    5 
  140    100   2242  william Solis         Columbia Explorers Academy               8:51.2  8:51/M    6 
  141  (> 7)   2538  Henry Souders         Percy Julian                             8:51.4  8:51/M    6 
  142  (> 7)   2308  Aidan Schield         Dore                                     8:52.7  8:52/M    6 
  143  (> 7)   2611  Kevin Chavez          Roosevelt (River Forest)                 8:54.0  8:54/M    5 
  144  (> 7)   2678  Edward Korte          Sacred Heart                             8:55.5  8:55/M    5 
  145  (> 7)   2743  Ethan Ashmore         St Matthias                              8:58.9  8:58/M    6 
  146  (< 5)   2860  Logan Berkes          St. Helen                                8:59.1  8:59/M    5 
  147  (> 7)   2650  Nathaniel Bihniam     Sacred Heart                             9:07.5  9:07/M    5 
  148    101   2784  Joshua Gutierrez      St. Andrew Chicago                       9:08.4  9:08/M    5 
  149  (> 7)   2297  Cameron Maldonado     Dore                                     9:08.7  9:08/M    5 
  150  (> 7)   2627  Nick Parrell          Roosevelt (River Forest)                 9:12.9  9:12/M    6 
  151  (> 7)   2289  Julian Hernandez      Dore                                     9:16.4  9:16/M    5 
  152  (> 7)   2629  Justin Scott          Roosevelt (River Forest)                 9:19.3  9:19/M    5 
  153  (< 5)   2837  Sebastian Liendo      St. Benedict Elem.                       9:19.3  9:19/M    3 
  154    102   2428  Joey Dunning          Northside Catholic Academy               9:25.6  9:25/M    6 
  155  (< 5)   2939  Kwesi Michai          Village Leadership Academy               9:27.8  9:27/M    6 
  156  (< 5)   2934  Omar Elane            Village Leadership Academy               9:28.0  9:28/M    5 
  157  (> 7)   2920  Henry Koyner          University of Chicago Laboratory         9:30.9  9:30/M    6 
  158    103   2560  Edward Dominguez      Queen of Angels                          9:38.3  9:38/M    7 
  159  (< 5)   2882  James McCartney       St. Josaphat                             9:38.6  9:38/M    5 
  160  (> 7)   2932  Behram Shah           University of Chicago Laboratory         9:39.8  9:39/M    6 
  161  (> 7)   2731  Walter Bledsoe IV     Saint Clement                            9:53.8  9:53/M    5 
  162  (> 7)   2285  Jesus Gonazlez        Dore                                    10:17.4 10:17/M    6 
  163    104   2557  Alex Arroyo           Queen of Angels                         10:19.0 10:19/M    6 
  164  (> 7)   2300  Tyler Ptaszkowski     Dore                                    10:19.4 10:19/M    6 
  165  (> 7)   2620  Timothy Jones         Roosevelt (River Forest)                10:23.6 10:23/M    5 
  166  (< 5)   2321  Spencer Cain          Gary Comer                              10:48.3 10:48/M    8 
  167  (< 5)   2351  Julian Torres         John L Marsh                            10:54.8 10:54/M    8 
  168  (< 5)   2189  Lamaar Collins        Barack Obama Learning Academy           11:01.8 11:01/M    6 
  169  (< 5)   2461  Nicolas Fernandez     Our Lady of Mount Carmel                11:02.4 11:02/M    8 
  170  (< 5)   2320  Angelo Bazelais       Gary Comer                              11:06.6 11:06/M    8 
  171  (> 7)   2216  Lenny De Leon         CICS Irving Park                        11:11.7 11:11/M    5 
  172  (< 5)   2327  Ruben Taylor          Gary Comer                              11:12.0 11:12/M    6 
  173  (< 5)   2323  Terrance Green        Gary Comer                              11:13.8 11:13/M    6 
  174  (> 7)   2251  Luis Garcia           Columbia Explorers Academy              11:24.8 11:24/M    5 
  175  (> 7)   2258  Alconedo Miguel       Columbia Explorers Academy              11:25.3 11:25/M    4 
  176  (> 7)   2252  Jesus Govea           Columbia Explorers Academy              11:45.5 11:45/M    6 
  177  (> 7)   2225  Seth Reyes            CICS Irving Park                        11:47.5 11:47/M    6 
  178    105   2565  Evan Loidl            Queen of Angels                         11:55.4 11:55/M    5 
  179  (> 7)   2429  Parker Kenny          Northside Catholic Academy              11:58.6 11:58/M    5 
  180  (> 7)   2307  Alex Romo             Dore                                    12:16.3 12:16/M    5 
  181  (< 5)   2354  Alejandro Moreno      John L Marsh                            12:18.1 12:18/M    5 
  182  (> 7)   2214  Aiden Bruno           CICS Irving Park                        12:20.6 12:20/M    6

Team Summary Report – Boys

Elementary 5/6 Boys 1 Mile

Grade School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 University of Chicago Laboratory       63               2  13  15  16  17  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 32:44.4

    2 Dore                                   76               1   3  20  22  30  32  40         
        Top  5 Times: 32:51.0

    3 Sacred Heart                          133              12  19  24  36  42  50  55         
        Top  5 Times: 34:33.5

    4 Saint Clement                         139              11  23  25  39  41  43  66         
        Top  5 Times: 34:45.6

    5 Percy Julian                          162               5  27  38  44  48  71  72         
        Top  5 Times: 35:10.4

    6 Our Lady of Perpetual Help            208               4  10  56  63  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 35:48.2

    7 St Matthias                           209               8  14  54  65  68  93  96         
        Top  5 Times: 35:49.9

    8 St. Andrew Chicago                    225              26  35  47  53  64 101             
        Top  5 Times: 36:23.7

    9 Immaculate Conception North Park      229               7   9  52  67  94                 
        Top  5 Times: 36:29.0

   10 Northside Catholic Academy            244               6  18  49  85  86  88 102         
        Top  5 Times: 36:44.0

   11 Latin School of Chicago               282              34  37  62  69  80  95             
        Top  5 Times: 37:32.1

   12 Kenwood Academy                       303              51  57  58  60  77  89  98         
        Top  5 Times: 37:49.1

   13 CICS Irving Park                      319              21  70  73  76  79  82  84         
        Top  5 Times: 38:14.5

   14 Roosevelt (River Forest)              325              46  59  61  78  81  87  91         
        Top  5 Times: 38:17.8

   15 Columbia Explorers Academy            336              31  33  83  92  97  99 100         
        Top  5 Times: 39:11.0

   16 Queen of Angels                       416              45  74  90 103 104 105             
        Top  5 Times: 43:22.4


Overall Finish List – Girls

Elementary 3/4 Girls 1 Mile

Grade School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1719  Carmella O'Malley     Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:02.9  7:02/M    4 
    2      2   2038  Reagan Stecz          St. Benedict Elem.                       7:08.6  7:08/M    3 
    3      3   1801  Zoe Arroyo            Queen of Angels                          7:16.8  7:16/M    4 
    4      4   1724  Kathryn Syftestdad    Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:16.9  7:16/M    4 
    5      5   1806  Kate Erickson         Queen of Angels                          7:16.9  7:16/M    4 
    6      6   1705  Karina Cassanova      Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:18.2  7:18/M    4 
    7      7   1804  Stephanie Czech       Queen of Angels                          7:19.1  7:19/M    4 
    8      8   1723  Delia Sullivan        Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:22.3  7:22/M    3 
    9      9   1229  Alexis Nelson         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:22.8  7:22/M    3 
   10     10   2064  Miller McCarron       St. Josaphat                             7:24.0  7:24/M    4 
   11     11   1810  Caroline Hartman      Queen of Angels                          7:25.4  7:25/M    4 
   12     12   1466  Anna Garver           Alphonsus Academy                        7:29.3  7:29/M    4 
   13     13   2067  Lorelei Travers       St. Josaphat                             7:34.0  7:34/M    4 
   14     14   1714  Yesenia Maley         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:34.9  7:34/M    4 
   15     15   1706  Audrey Clavadetscher  Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:35.4  7:35/M    4 
   16     16   1853  Brooke Benson         Sacred Heart                             7:36.3  7:36/M    4 
   17     17   1874  Eleanor Farrell       Sacred Heart                             7:40.1  7:40/M    4 
   18     18   1963  Annika Swan           St Matthias                              7:40.1  7:40/M    3 
   19     19   1904  Sloane Owen           Sacred Heart                             7:40.6  7:40/M    4 
   20  (> 7)   1712  Emma Hurley           Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:40.9  7:40/M    4 
   21  (< 5)   1627  Reilly O'Hara         Immaculate Conception North Park         7:42.0  7:42/M    4 
   22     20   1906  Emma Penner           Sacred Heart                             7:43.3  7:43/M    5 
   23  (> 7)   1722  Lyla Smith            Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:43.4  7:43/M    3 
   24     21   1967  Megan Winters         St Matthias                              7:43.5  7:43/M    3 
   25     22   1885  Grace Kiergan         Sacred Heart                             7:43.7  7:43/M    3 
   26     23   2068  Noelle Treadwell      St. Josaphat                             7:45.1  7:45/M    4 
   27  (> 7)   1726  Evalena Wynne         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:48.6  7:48/M    3 
   28     24   1909  Elisabeth Raub        Sacred Heart                             7:49.8  7:49/M    4 
   29  (> 7)   1721  Abigail Sedevic       Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:52.2  7:52/M    4 
   30     25   1956  Grace O'Connor        St Matthias                              7:53.6  7:53/M    4 
   31     26   2072  Julia York            St. Josaphat                             7:54.7  7:54/M    4 
   32  (> 7)   1711  Gabriella Duque       Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:59.1  7:59/M    3 
   33  (< 5)   1981  Zoe Brogan            St. Andrew Chicago                       8:08.9  8:08/M    4 
   34     27   2018  Claire Duman          St. Benedict Elem.                       8:09.1  8:09/M    3 
   35     28   1957  Frances Oliver        St Matthias                              8:10.5  8:10/M    4 
   36     29   1865  Regan Cole            Sacred Heart                             8:12.1  8:12/M    3 
   37  (> 7)   1441  Maggie Marcus         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  8:13.0  8:13/M    3 
   38     30   1951  Katie Holzman         St Matthias                              8:13.6  8:13/M    4 
   39  (< 5)   1616  Imani Abdul           Immaculate Conception North Park         8:13.7  8:13/M    4 
   40     31   1958  Maeve Oliver          St Matthias                              8:16.2  8:16/M    3 
   41     32   1966  Hannah Winters        St Matthias                              8:19.3  8:19/M    3 
   42     33   2021  Eloise Graft          St. Benedict Elem.                       8:19.6  8:19/M    3 
   43  (> 7)   1875  Ann Gilligan          Sacred Heart                             8:21.0  8:21/M    4 
   44     34   2037  Izzy Shifrin          St. Benedict Elem.                       8:23.2  8:23/M    4 
   45  (< 5)   1629  Morgan Reinhart       Immaculate Conception North Park         8:23.9  8:23/M    4 
   46  (> 7)   1946  Ann Louise Elbert     St Matthias                              8:24.1  8:24/M    3 
   47  (> 7)   1710  Nadia Dixon           Old St. Mary's Catholic                  8:30.0  8:30/M    3 
   48     35   2025  Lucy Kirkland         St. Benedict Elem.                       8:31.6  8:31/M    3 
   49     36   2053  Abby Arseneau         St. Josaphat                             8:33.8  8:33/M    4 
   50     37   1473  Madeline Ogilvie      Alphonsus Academy                        8:36.4  8:36/M    4 
   51  (> 7)   1860  Devon Chatalas        Sacred Heart                             8:36.6  8:36/M    4 
   52  (> 7)   1709  Annie Crotty          Old St. Mary's Catholic                  8:37.7  8:37/M    3 
   53     38   2057  Meredith Duryea       St. Josaphat                             8:38.5  8:38/M    4 
   54  (> 7)   1701  Josie Allie           Old St. Mary's Catholic                  8:40.3  8:40/M    3 
   55     39   2071  Hadley Velarde        St. Josaphat                             8:40.7  8:40/M    4 
   56     40   2022  Erin Guilfoyle        St. Benedict Elem.                       8:43.4  8:43/M    3 
   57     41   1476  Moira Quinn           Alphonsus Academy                        8:48.7  8:48/M    4 
   58  (> 7)   1716  Maliyah Miller        Old St. Mary's Catholic                  8:50.1  8:50/M    3 
   59  (> 7)   1912  Katelyn Ryan          Sacred Heart                             8:52.3  8:52/M    3 
   60  (> 7)   1859  Caitlin Burns         Sacred Heart                             8:58.7  8:58/M    3 
   61     42   2036  Ellie Sanderson       St. Benedict Elem.                       9:04.2  9:04/M    3 
   62  (< 5)   1634  Gisselle Medina       John L Marsh                             9:04.3  9:04/M    4 
   63  (< 5)   1626  Gabrielle O'Brien     Immaculate Conception North Park         9:06.6  9:06/M    4 
   64     43   1474  Abby Pierce           Alphonsus Academy                        9:08.3  9:08/M    4 
   65  (> 7)   1707  Camila Clavier        Old St. Mary's Catholic                  9:10.2  9:10/M    3 
   66  (> 7)   1915  Helen Shearon         Sacred Heart                             9:17.1  9:17/M    4 
   67  (> 7)   1863  Caroline Cole         Sacred Heart                             9:17.4  9:17/M    3 
   68  (> 7)   1857  Emerson Blase         Sacred Heart                             9:19.5  9:19/M    3 
   69  (< 5)   1549  Estrella Lara         Columbia Explorers Academy               9:19.9  9:19/M    5 
   70  (> 7)   1953  Tessa Lucero-Garcia   St Matthias                              9:21.6  9:21/M    3 
   71  (< 5)   1581  Jordynn Phillips      Dore                                     9:22.4  9:22/M    4 
   72  (> 7)   1919  Eleanor Szczerba      Sacred Heart                             9:23.9  9:23/M    3 
   73  (> 7)   2029  Claire Murphy         St. Benedict Elem.                       9:26.2  9:26/M    4 
   74  (> 7)   1903  Sydney Norman         Sacred Heart                             9:26.5  9:26/M    3 
   75  (> 7)   1886  Molly Kiergan         Sacred Heart                             9:28.0  9:28/M    3 
   76  (> 7)   1715  Sophia Mendoza        Old St. Mary's Catholic                  9:28.1  9:28/M    4 
   77  (> 7)   1703  Delaney Brown         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  9:57.4  9:57/M    3 
   78  (> 7)   1725  Meghan Tracy          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 10:08.3 10:08/M    3 
   79  (> 7)   1872  Margaret Denny        Sacred Heart                            10:28.3 10:28/M    3 
   80  (> 7)   1873  Tsion Derbew          Sacred Heart                            10:28.6 10:28/M    3 
   81  (> 7)   1948  Clodagh Gallagher     St Matthias                             10:31.5 10:31/M    3 
   82     44   1808  Ella Foeller          Queen of Angels                         10:35.2 10:35/M    4 
   83  (< 5)   1555  Dania Munoz           Columbia Explorers Academy              10:39.7 10:39/M    4 
   84  (> 7)   1862  Helen Chuimuno-Knott  Sacred Heart                            10:40.0 10:40/M    3 
   85  (> 7)   1868  Zoe Curry             Sacred Heart                            10:40.5 10:40/M    3 
   86  (> 7)   1883  Eva Jakobe            Sacred Heart                            11:04.4 11:04/M    3 
   87  (< 5)   1553  Giana Martinez        Columbia Explorers Academy              11:05.1 11:05/M    3 
   88  (> 7)   1704  Ciara Byrne           Old St. Mary's Catholic                 11:13.0 11:13/M    3 
   89  (> 7)   1708  Sofia Craven          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 11:27.8 11:27/M    3 
   90     45   1478  McKenzie Riley        Alphonsus Academy                       12:21.6 12:21/M    4 
   91     46   1485  Jacqueline Topp       Alphonsus Academy                       12:22.2 12:22/M    4 
   92  (> 7)   1718  Stella Munoz          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 14:08.0 14:08/M    4 
   93  (> 7)   1717  Sabine Munoz          Old St. Mary's Catholic                11:21.9 11:21/M    7 


Team Summary Report – Girls

Elementary 3/4 Girls 1 Mile

Grade School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Old St. Mary's Catholic                28               1   4   6   8   9  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 36:23.2

    2 Queen of Angels                        70               3   5   7  11  44                 
        Top  5 Times: 39:53.7

    3 Sacred Heart                           94              16  17  19  20  22  24  29         
        Top  5 Times: 38:24.1

    4 St. Josaphat                          108              10  13  23  26  36  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 39:11.7

    5 St Matthias                           122              18  21  25  28  30  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 39:41.6

    6 St. Benedict Elem.                    131               2  27  33  34  35  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 40:32.2

    7 Alphonsus Academy                     178              12  37  41  43  45  46             
        Top  5 Times: 46:24.4

Overall Finish List – Boys

Elementary 3/4 Boys 1 Mile

Grade School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2690  Grant Poorman         Sacred Heart                             6:15.0  6:15/M    3 
    2      2   2450  Mick Crowley          Old St. Mary's Catholic                  6:19.2  6:19/M    3 
    3      3   2831  Gavin Glibowski       St. Benedict Elem.                       6:36.4  6:36/M    4 
    4      4   2854  Francesco Sessa       St. Benedict Elem.                       6:40.8  6:40/M    3 
    5      5   2183  Jake Lepinskas        Alphonsus Academy                        6:46.7  6:46/M    4 
    6      6   2767  Gavin Wentworth       St Matthias                              6:47.3  6:47/M    4 
    7      7   2670  Christian Grahn       Sacred Heart                             6:55.1  6:55/M    4 
    8      8   2747  Henry Elbert          St Matthias                              6:57.4  6:57/M    4 
    9  (< 5)   2194  Toby Anthony          Brickton Montessori                      6:59.0  6:59/M    4 
   10      9   2453  Alex Ingram           Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:00.4  7:00/M    3 
   11  (< 5)   2790  Henry Thuet           St. Andrew Chicago                       7:04.1  7:04/M    4 
   12     10   2872  Matthew Del Preto     St. Josaphat                             7:06.6  7:06/M    4 
   13     11   2340  Hugh Lynch            Immaculate Conception North Park         7:07.2  7:07/M    4 
   14     12   2874  Jimmy French          St. Josaphat                             7:08.8  7:08/M    4 
   15     13   2446  Jackson Bossert       Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:11.8  7:11/M    4 
   16     14   2473  Matthew Ostry         Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 7:14.3  7:14/M    6 
   17     15   2842  Keller McGovern       St. Benedict Elem.                       7:14.6  7:14/M    3 
   18     16   2692  Patrick Pultz         Sacred Heart                             7:15.6  7:15/M    4 
   19  (< 5)   2987  Oliver Davis          Sutherland                               7:15.6  7:15/M    3 
   20     17   2883  Finn Ryan             St. Josaphat                             7:16.1  7:16/M    4 
   21     18   2822  Zach Buchar           St. Benedict Elem.                       7:16.3  7:16/M    3 
   22     19   2455  Elliot Kemphues       Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:19.1  7:19/M    4 
   23  (< 5)   2197  Stanley Sarkiss       Brickton Montessori                      7:21.6  7:21/M    3 
   24  (< 5)   2563  Luke Helm             Queen of Angels                          7:26.0  7:26/M    4 
   25     20   2754  Kai Luke              St Matthias                              7:29.1  7:29/M    4 
   26     21   2753  Roman Lucero-Garcia   St Matthias                              7:29.8  7:29/M    4 
   27     22   2187  Kevin Perreault       Alphonsus Academy                        7:30.5  7:30/M    4 
   28     23   2884  Jonathan Sward        St. Josaphat                             7:30.6  7:30/M    4 
   29     24   2646  Trip Arnold           Sacred Heart                             7:32.1  7:32/M    4 
   30     25   2460  Patrick Waller        Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:34.8  7:34/M    3 
   31     26   2844  Oscar Moffitt         St. Benedict Elem.                       7:35.8  7:35/M    4 
   32     27   2472  Oskar Houck           Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 7:39.6  7:39/M    5 
   33     28   2870  Barry Alvarez         St. Josaphat                             7:40.6  7:40/M    4 
   34     29   2643  Grant Anderson        Sacred Heart                             7:41.0  7:41/M    4 
   35     30   2689  Wyatt Parr            Sacred Heart                             7:45.0  7:45/M    4 
   36     31   2852  Jack Schlachter       St. Benedict Elem.                       7:45.2  7:45/M    3 
   37     32   2850  Peter Roarty          St. Benedict Elem.                       7:49.3  7:49/M    4 
   38     33   2447  Liam Brennan          Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:50.1  7:50/M    3 
   39     34   2452  Santino Gonzalez      Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:52.0  7:52/M    3 
   40  (> 7)   2451  Max Engel             Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:52.3  7:52/M    3 
   41     35   2470  Eddie Harmening       Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 7:52.3  7:52/M    6 
   42  (> 7)   2855  Cameron Shure         St. Benedict Elem.                       7:53.9  7:53/M    3 
   43     36   2350  Nate Weldon           Immaculate Conception North Park         7:55.1  7:55/M    4 
   44  (< 5)   2195  James Degand          Brickton Montessori                      7:59.7  7:59/M    3 
   45     37   2647  Henry Bays            Sacred Heart                             8:01.2  8:01/M    4 
   46     38   2764  Lucas Vega            St Matthias                              8:01.5  8:01/M    4 
   47     39   2188  Brady Pilcher         Alphonsus Academy                        8:02.4  8:02/M    4 
   48  (> 7)   2652  Mac Brody             Sacred Heart                             8:05.0  8:05/M    4 
   49     40   2179  Vani Gutzmer          Alphonsus Academy                        8:05.1  8:05/M    4 
   50  (< 5)   2277  Kennedy Cross         Dore                                     8:06.9  8:06/M    4 
   51     41   2880  Lorenzo Kelly         St. Josaphat                             8:10.6  8:10/M    4 
   52  (> 7)   2824  Alex Deakins          St. Benedict Elem.                       8:11.2  8:11/M    3 
   53  (> 7)   2849  Austin Rieckelman     St. Benedict Elem.                       8:17.7  8:17/M    4 
   54  (> 7)   2674  Jack Hotz             Sacred Heart                             8:24.4  8:24/M    3 
   55     42   2338  Ander Hamet           Immaculate Conception North Park         8:27.3  8:27/M    4 
   56     43   2881  Patrick Kennedy       St. Josaphat                             8:29.6  8:29/M    4 
   57  (> 7)   2456  Alex Kepler           Old St. Mary's Catholic                  8:29.7  8:29/M    3 
   58  (> 7)   2701  Matthew Souter        Sacred Heart                             8:54.3  8:54/M    3 
   59     44   2475  Brendan Teiken        Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 8:55.4  8:55/M    5 
   60  (> 7)   2663  Bennett Duross        Sacred Heart                             8:56.4  8:56/M    3 
   61     45   2750  Jeff Kirkorian        St Matthias                              8:59.1  8:59/M    4 
   62     46   2469  Charles Amato         Our Lady of Mount Carmel                 8:59.5  8:59/M    6 
   63  (> 7)   2644  Marquis Anyaeto       Sacred Heart                             9:01.5  9:01/M    4 
   64  (> 7)   2671  David Hand            Sacred Heart                             9:03.3  9:03/M    4 
   65  (< 5)   2572  Tim Wannemacher       Queen of Angels                          9:06.3  9:06/M    4 
   66     47   2745  Niko Brey             St Matthias                              9:10.6  9:10/M    4 
   67  (> 7)   2660  Matthew Denny         Sacred Heart                             9:17.3  9:17/M    3 
   68  (> 7)   2748  Simon Farster         St Matthias                              9:23.1  9:23/M    3 
   69  (< 5)   2352  Kamron Holt           John L Marsh                             9:25.4  9:25/M    5 
   70  (> 7)   2458  James McCormac        Old St. Mary's Catholic                  9:29.4  9:29/M    5 
   71  (> 7)   2821  Michael Almodovar     St. Benedict Elem.                       9:32.1  9:32/M    4 
   72     48   2336  James Corby           Immaculate Conception North Park         9:38.6  9:38/M    4 
   73     49   2337  Finn Duffy            Immaculate Conception North Park         9:39.9  9:39/M    4 
   74     50   2184  Patrick McCorkle      Alphonsus Academy                        9:41.7  9:41/M    4 
   75     51   2347  Tommy Russell         Immaculate Conception North Park         9:58.6  9:58/M    4 
   76  (< 5)   2260  Tyler Morales         Columbia Explorers Academy              10:05.7 10:05/M    4 
   77  (> 7)   2768  Logan Williams        St Matthias                             10:08.5 10:08/M    3 
   78  (> 7)   2454  Charlie Johnigan      Old St. Mary's Catholic                 10:09.9 10:09/M    4 
   79  (> 7)   2457  Sep Malloy            Old St. Mary's Catholic                 10:23.3 10:23/M    3 
   80  (> 7)   2445  Alec Bialek           Old St. Mary's Catholic                 10:35.2 10:35/M    3 
   81  (< 5)   2265  Sebastian Padilla     Columbia Explorers Academy              10:44.0 10:44/M    4 
   82  (< 5)   2566  Luke Lussenhop        Queen of Angels                         10:46.5 10:46/M    4 
   83  (< 5)   2196  Jack Franzke          Brickton Montessori                     11:07.1 11:07/M    4 
   84  (< 5)   2271  Moises Salas          Columbia Explorers Academy              11:16.6 11:16/M    4 
   85  (< 5)   2287  Andy Gonzalez         Dore                                    12:32.9 12:32/M    4

Team Summary Report – Boys

Elementary 3/4 Boys 1 Mile

Grade School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Benedict Elem.                     66               3   4  15  18  26  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 35:24.1

    2 Old St. Mary's Catholic                68               2   9  13  19  25  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 35:25.4

    3 Sacred Heart                           77               1   7  16  24  29  30  37         
        Top  5 Times: 35:39.0

    4 St. Josaphat                           90              10  12  17  23  28  41  43         
        Top  5 Times: 36:42.9

    5 St Matthias                            93               6   8  20  21  38  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 36:45.2

    6 Alphonsus Academy                     156               5  22  39  40  50                 
        Top  5 Times: 40:06.5

    7 Our Lady of Mount Carmel              166              14  27  35  44  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 40:41.3

    8 Immaculate Conception North Park      186              11  36  42  48  49  51             
        Top  5 Times: 42:48.3

 

Advertisements