2016 Ziomek Invitational

Whitney Young “Zi” Invitational

September 24, 2016


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity Girls

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    422  Yarely Robledo        Chicago (Mather)                        19:27.0  6:29/M    12
    2      2      1  Zyana Cabrera         Whitney Young                           19:35.5  6:32/M    10
    3      3    470  Alana Chandler        Chicago (Payton)                        19:38.0  6:33/M    11
    4  (< 5)    595  Elsa Erling           Chicago (University)                    19:43.3  6:34/M    12
    5      4    472  Claire Goldman        Chicago (Payton)                        19:45.3  6:35/M    12
    6      5    420  Rebecca Odusola       Chicago (Mather)                        19:54.5  6:38/M    12
    7      6      6  Maansey Rishi         Whitney Young                           20:00.2  6:40/M    9 
    8      7    258  Katie Murray          Chicago (Jones)                         20:00.9  6:40/M    9 
    9      8    471  Molly Crotteau        Chicago (Payton)                        20:03.8  6:41/M    12
   10      9    253  Anika Brennan         Chicago (Jones)                         20:03.9  6:41/M    10
   11     10    474  Ella Marden           Chicago (Payton)                        20:04.8  6:41/M    10
   12     11    795  Bridget O'Bryan       Trinity (River Forest)                  20:11.2  6:44/M    10
   13     12      4  Ellie Odom            Whitney Young                           20:15.6  6:45/M    10
   14     13    687  Helena Walo           Regina Dominican                        20:18.6  6:46/M    11
   15  (< 5)    594  Liza Edwards-Levin    Chicago (University)                    20:21.4  6:47/M    12
   16     14    564  Jacqueline Mendoza    Chicago (Taft)                          20:22.2  6:47/M    11
   17     15    259  Hannah Nelson         Chicago (Jones)                         20:24.1  6:48/M    12
   18     16    385  Daniela Tovar-Miranda Chicago (Lindblom)                      20:24.9  6:48/M    11
   19  (< 5)    596  Isabella Khan         Chicago (University)                    20:26.3  6:49/M    12
   20     17    793  Hailey Hansen         Trinity (River Forest)                  20:29.7  6:50/M    11
   21     18    780  Michelle Villagran    The Noble Academy                       20:30.1  6:50/M    9 
   22     19    607  Sarai Vargas          Chicago (Von Steuben)                   20:31.1  6:50/M    11
   23     20    790  Emma Creviston        Trinity (River Forest)                  20:33.9  6:51/M    11
   24     21    352  Claire Hardiman       Chicago (Latin)                         20:35.9  6:52/M    9 
   25     22    475  Catalina McLaughlin   Chicago (Payton)                        20:38.0  6:53/M    10
   26     23     20  Ella Behrens          Whitney Young                           20:39.9  6:53/M    10
   27     24    254  Ciara Greene          Chicago (Jones)                         20:40.0  6:53/M    12
   28     25    325  Jasmine Medina        Chicago (Lake View)                     20:44.2  6:55/M    12
   29     26    796  Hannah Roberts        Trinity (River Forest)                  20:46.3  6:55/M    10
   30     27    327  Chanel Scott          Chicago (Lake View)                     20:48.1  6:56/M    11
   31     28    794  Alyssa Jimenez        Trinity (River Forest)                  20:49.8  6:56/M    11
   32     29    567  Caroline Young        Chicago (Taft)                          20:52.2  6:57/M    11
   33     30    766  Payton McDonnell      St. Viator                              20:53.8  6:58/M    10
   34     31    196  Kailee Carro          Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           20:54.9  6:58/M    11
   35     32    706  Ivy Witczak           Resurrection                            20:58.9  6:59/M    12
   36     33      3  Helena Dickens        Whitney Young                           21:02.8  7:01/M    11
   37     34    421  Alesandra Pena        Chicago (Mather)                        21:03.5  7:01/M    12
   38     35    534  Mariah Torres         Chicago (Solorio Academy)               21:04.0  7:01/M    11
   39     36    530  Kaylani Esteban       Chicago (Solorio Academy)               21:06.2  7:02/M    9 
   40     37      2  Alex Burr             Whitney Young                           21:09.8  7:03/M    9 
   41     38    822  Katie Glew            Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      21:11.3  7:04/M    12
   42     39      7  Eleanor Sherline      Whitney Young                           21:15.7  7:05/M    10
   43     40    636  Nya Jackson           ITW David Speer Academy                 21:15.9  7:05/M    11
   44     41    257  Catherine Malnati     Chicago (Jones)                         21:17.8  7:06/M    11
   45     42    343  Anika Jagasia         Chicago (Latin)                         21:18.7  7:06/M    11
   46     43    637  Cynthia Presa         ITW David Speer Academy                 21:20.8  7:07/M    11
   47     44    342  Maddie Hoffman        Chicago (Latin)                         21:21.1  7:07/M    12
   48     45    256  Agatha Laboe          Chicago (Jones)                         21:21.5  7:07/M    12
   49     46    344  Liza Kaniewski        Chicago (Latin)                         21:22.9  7:07/M    11
   50     47    791  Catherine Doyle       Trinity (River Forest)                  21:23.8  7:08/M    10
   51     48    418  Ann Dang              Chicago (Mather)                        21:26.9  7:09/M    11
   52     49    531  Deysi Garcia          Chicago (Solorio Academy)               21:32.4  7:11/M    12
   53     50    255  Rachel Jones          Chicago (Jones)                         21:35.7  7:12/M    12
   54     51    173  Jazmin Gonzalez       Chicago (Curie)                         21:37.1  7:12/M    11
   55     52    562  Mary Hehn             Chicago (Taft)                          21:40.2  7:13/M    12
   56     53    532  Ruth Garcia           Chicago (Solorio Academy)               21:45.0  7:15/M    11
   57     54    777  Aryana Rhodes         The Noble Academy                       21:51.8  7:17/M    11
   58     55    756  Megan Lifka           St. Viator                              21:52.1  7:17/M    11
   59     56    755  Madelyn Fitzpatrick   St. Viator                              21:52.3  7:17/M    11
   60     57    760  Claire Bottcher       St. Viator                              21:52.5  7:17/M    10
   61     58    565  Seneca Nicklas        Chicago (Taft)                          21:53.2  7:18/M    11
   62     59    624  Jessica Vargas        Chicago (Washington)                    21:58.6  7:19/M    12
   63  (< 5)    320  Amani Jackson-Gladney Chicago (Kenwood)                       22:03.8  7:21/M    11
   64     60    417  Heidi Cortez          Chicago (Mather)                        22:04.8  7:21/M    12
   65     61    657  Priscilla Bautista    Pritzker                                22:07.8  7:22/M    11
   66     62    473  Samantha Helffrich    Chicago (Payton)                        22:08.3  7:23/M    11
   67     63    326  Jasmine Ramirez       Chicago (Lake View)                     22:14.6  7:25/M    12
   68  (< 5)    310  Calista Stefaniak     Chicago (Kennedy)                       22:15.2  7:25/M    12
   69     64    820  Anna Brennan          Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      22:17.8  7:26/M    11
   70     65    381  Loren Escot           Chicago (Lindblom)                      22:21.1  7:27/M    11
   71     66    623  Priscilla Sotelo      Chicago (Washington)                    22:24.3  7:28/M    9 
   72     67    419  Helena Mei            Chicago (Mather)                        22:25.9  7:28/M    11
   73     68    476  Dharma Seda Gonzalez  Chicago (Payton)                        22:26.5  7:29/M    11
   74     69    764  Maura Hogaboom        St. Viator                              22:28.2  7:29/M    10
   75     70    765  Julia Hornberger      St. Viator                              22:29.6  7:30/M    10
   76     71    172  Jennifer Garcia       Chicago (Curie)                         22:29.9  7:30/M    10
   77  (< 5)    362  Maya King             Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  22:31.3  7:30/M    10
   78     72    197  Destiny Garcia        Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           22:31.6  7:30/M    9 
   79     73    346  Sarah Silverman       Chicago (Latin)                         22:32.6  7:31/M    11
   80     74    821  Emma Flannery         Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      22:37.3  7:32/M    12
   81     75    423  Elizabeth Sosa        Chicago (Mather)                        22:45.3  7:35/M    12
   82  (< 5)    319  Jayliyah Hicks        Chicago (Kenwood)                       22:46.9  7:35/M    11
   83     76    198  Natalia Sliwinska     Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           22:47.7  7:36/M    10
   84  (< 5)    237  Mellanie Barnes       Chicago (Holy Trinity)                  22:50.8  7:37/M    11
   85     77    566  Chastity Serrano      Chicago (Taft)                          22:55.0  7:38/M    11
   86  (< 5)    412  Alana Santos          Chicago (Luther North)                  22:55.0  7:38/M    11
   87     78    511  Teresa Mejia          Chicago (Prosser)                       23:09.5  7:43/M    11
   88     79    635  Lizzy Flores          ITW David Speer Academy                 23:13.0  7:44/M    11
   89  (< 5)    359  Claire Considine      Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  23:13.3  7:44/M    10
   90     80    685  Isabelle Spiewak      Regina Dominican                        23:13.5  7:44/M    9 
   91     81    613  Jasmin Marcos         Chicago (Von Steuben)                   23:15.8  7:45/M    9 
   92     82    429  Natalie Diaz          Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   23:24.1  7:48/M    9 
   93     83    660  Paulina Flores        Pritzker                                23:27.4  7:49/M    10
   94     84    384  Timara Norman         Chicago (Lindblom)                      23:29.7  7:50/M    10
   95     85    382  Briana Hernandez      Chicago (Lindblom)                      23:30.3  7:50/M    10
   96     86    383  Chole Hritz           Chicago (Lindblom)                      23:30.3  7:50/M    10
   97     87    195  Andrea Arellano       Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           23:38.2  7:53/M    9 
   98     88    512  Erika Perez           Chicago (Prosser)                       23:40.4  7:53/M    11
   99     89    731  Gabriella Chavez      Romeoville                              23:41.7  7:54/M    12
  100     90    632  Adriana Cortes        ITW David Speer Academy                 23:42.8  7:54/M    10
  101     91    737  Samantha Mata         Romeoville                              23:44.0  7:55/M    10
  102     92    768  Amalia Sordo-Palacios St. Viator                              23:47.6  7:56/M    10
  103     93    328  Isabelle Soto         Chicago (Lake View)                     23:48.5  7:56/M    12
  104     94    604  Emma DeVarenne        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   23:50.8  7:57/M    11
  105     95    533  Yaritza Saucedo       Chicago (Solorio Academy)               23:53.6  7:58/M    12
  106     96    563  Thao Ho               Chicago (Taft)                          23:56.1  7:59/M    11
  107     97    686  Heather Van Vleet     Regina Dominican                        24:05.0  8:02/M    11
  108     98    550  Diana Levko           Chicago (Steinmetz)                     24:08.3  8:03/M    12
  109     99    407  Arianna Arias         Chicago (Little Village)                24:09.9  8:03/M    12
  110    100    433  Ruby Rico             Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   24:11.6  8:04/M    12
  111    101    451  Montzerrat Garcia     Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  24:11.9  8:04/M    11
  112    102    792  Deanna Hagberg        Trinity (River Forest)                  24:18.7  8:06/M    11
  113    103    549  Maria Figueroa        Chicago (Steinmetz)                     24:25.0  8:08/M    12
  114    104    728  Madeline Sabella      Resurrection                            24:25.4  8:08/M    11
  115    105    663  Willianys Vargas      Pritzker                                24:25.6  8:08/M    10
  116    106    174  Lesley Nava           Chicago (Curie)                         24:26.7  8:09/M    11
  117    107    175  Crystal Ortiz         Chicago (Curie)                         24:27.6  8:09/M    10
  118    108    449  Jocelyne Campos       Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  24:32.4  8:11/M    12
  119    109    454  Abigail Montero       Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  24:35.6  8:12/M    9 
  120    110    380  Pirecua Duarte        Chicago (Lindblom)                      24:37.2  8:12/M    9 
  121    111    662  Noelia Padilla        Pritzker                                24:37.4  8:12/M    9 
  122    112    633  April Diaz            ITW David Speer Academy                 24:37.8  8:12/M    11
  123    113    732  Brianna Holm          Romeoville                              24:38.7  8:13/M    10
  124    114    824  Jenna Wyman           Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      24:38.9  8:13/M    12
  125    115    611  Tiffany Lam           Chicago (Von Steuben)                   24:49.0  8:16/M    9 
  126    116    704  Mary Quinn            Resurrection                            24:50.8  8:17/M    11
  127  (< 5)    301  Briseyda Barrios      Chicago (Kelly)                         24:50.9  8:17/M    12
  128    117    432  Claudia Llanas        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   24:54.6  8:18/M    10
  129    118    743  Samantha Moreno       Romeoville                              24:58.7  8:19/M    10
  130  (< 5)    302  Lizbeth Martinez      Chicago (Kelly)                         24:59.0  8:20/M    11
  131    119    552  Rubi Trujillo         Chicago (Steinmetz)                     24:59.9  8:20/M    12
  132  (< 5)    523  Monzerra Cisneros     Chicago (Schurz)                        25:00.9  8:20/M    10
  133  (< 5)    308  Fatime Nezirovski     Chicago (Kennedy)                       25:04.8  8:21/M    12
  134    120    514  Casey Smith           Chicago (Prosser)                       25:07.2  8:22/M    10
  135    121    450  Ariana Cervantes      Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  25:08.5  8:23/M    10
  136    122    603  Erika Anderson        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   25:09.7  8:23/M    12
  137    123    734  Michelle Jacobo       Romeoville                              25:10.6  8:23/M    10
  138    124    703  Sairis Perez-Gomez    Resurrection                            25:13.3  8:24/M    12
  139  (< 5)    528  Jahaira Torres        Chicago (Schurz)                        25:16.5  8:25/M    10
  140    125    779  Sydney Smith          The Noble Academy                       25:17.4  8:26/M    9 
  141    126    684  Grace Simon           Regina Dominican                        25:18.4  8:26/M    12
  142    127    781  Justice Wysinger      The Noble Academy                       25:20.7  8:27/M    10
  143    128    171  Jasmin Flores         Chicago (Curie)                         25:21.6  8:27/M    11
  144    129    788  Angelina Sanchez      The Noble Academy                       25:22.6  8:27/M    9 
  145    130    551  Leticia Perez         Chicago (Steinmetz)                     25:23.4  8:28/M    11
  146    131    161  Gabriela Saucedo      Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)             25:25.4  8:28/M    11
  147  (< 5)    244  Cindy Salazar         Chicago (Hubbard)                       25:28.3  8:29/M    12
  148    132    155  Cecilia Barron        Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)             25:28.4  8:29/M    12
  149    133    681  Colette Cooney        Regina Dominican                        25:34.8  8:31/M    12
  150    134    427  Daisy Barajas         Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   25:37.0  8:32/M    11
  151    135    736  Malak Mahlouai        Romeoville                              25:40.1  8:33/M    9 
  152    136    682  Maureen Hines         Regina Dominican                        25:40.2  8:33/M    9 
  153    137    329  Nurai Zhakypbaeva     Chicago (Lake View)                     25:50.2  8:37/M    12
  154    138    701  Lauren Hartford       Resurrection                            25:50.2  8:37/M    12
  155    139    693  Meghan McCabe         Regina Dominican                        25:51.7  8:37/M    10
  156    140    194  Sherley Alvarado      Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           25:56.3  8:39/M    12
  157    141    700  Alysah Ellew          Resurrection                            25:58.8  8:39/M    11
  158    142    776  Julissa Leal          The Noble Academy                       26:02.6  8:41/M    11
  159    143    547  Jahira Damian         Chicago (Steinmetz)                     26:07.5  8:42/M    11
  160    144    634  Joanna Dominguez      ITW David Speer Academy                 26:07.6  8:42/M    10
  161    145    747  Jazmin Santos         Romeoville                              26:10.3  8:43/M    10
  162    146    823  Annika Weinberg       Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      26:16.2  8:45/M    12
  163    147    661  Adriana Marquez       Pritzker                                26:18.6  8:46/M    11
  164    148    428  Jocelyn Cheefus       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   26:20.5  8:47/M    10
  165    149    452  Jacqueline Hernandez  Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  26:22.9  8:47/M    10
  166    150    324  Gigi Lang             Chicago (Lake View)                     26:26.1  8:49/M    11
  167    151    778  Marie Robenkova       The Noble Academy                       26:28.4  8:49/M    10
  168  (< 5)    464  Egypt Culpepper       Chicago (Ogden International)           26:28.8  8:49/M    9 
  169    152    401  Araceli Delapaz       Chicago (Little Village)                26:54.0  8:58/M    12
  170    153    546  Karla Colula          Chicago (Steinmetz)                     26:55.5  8:58/M    12
  171    154    402  Angie Dominguez       Chicago (Little Village)                27:01.3  9:00/M    9 
  172    155    157  Belen Dominguez       Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)             27:10.2  9:03/M    12
  173  (< 5)    309  Linda Ramirez         Chicago (Kennedy)                       27:15.3  9:05/M    11
  174    156    658  Lorena Cano           Pritzker                                27:21.7  9:07/M    11
  175    157    431  Juanita Ledesma       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   27:43.0  9:14/M    12
  176    158    659  Sandy Cortez          Pritzker                                28:10.3  9:23/M    11
  177  (< 5)    642  Kiara Balleza         Phoenix Military Academy                28:17.6  9:26/M    11
  178    159    554  Jasmine Flores        Chicago (Steinmetz)                     28:19.5  9:26/M    12
  179  (< 5)    140  Dulce Morales         Back of the Yards College Prep          28:27.3  9:29/M    11
  180  (< 5)    142  Gloria Reza-sosa      Back of the Yards College Prep          28:50.1  9:37/M    10
  181    160    509  Aurora Libreros       Chicago (Prosser)                       28:50.6  9:37/M    10
  182  (< 5)    248  Jacklyn Brito         Chicago (Instituto Health Science C     29:21.9  9:47/M    9 
  183  (< 5)    139  Sandra Lira           Back of the Yards College Prep          29:30.8  9:50/M    10
  184    161    158  Marisela Garcia       Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)             29:33.2  9:51/M    11
  185    162    406  Brenda Torres         Chicago (Little Village)                29:38.4  9:53/M    10
  186    163    620  Abigail Delapaz       Chicago (Washington)                    29:51.1  9:57/M    9 
  187    164    618  Daisy Arrellano       Chicago (Washington)                    29:57.5  9:59/M    11
  188    165    166  Analisette Pena-MirandChicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)             30:44.5 10:15/M    12
  189    166    462  Adrianna Georgescu    Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  31:04.2 10:21/M    12
  190    167    519  Elizabeth Martinez    Chicago (Prosser)                       31:32.8 10:31/M    11
  191    168    156  Nayeli Cervantes      Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)             32:12.6 10:44/M    12
  192  (< 5)    646  Odalis Torres         Phoenix Military Academy                33:35.5 11:12/M    11
  193    169    408  Yessenia Castilla     Chicago (Little Village)                33:50.3 11:17/M    12
  194  (< 5)    141  Citlali Perez         Back of the Yards College Prep          33:55.6 11:18/M    10
  195    170    621  Stephanie Duran       Chicago (Washington)                    34:09.9 11:23/M    11

Detail Team Results – Girls

Varsity Girls

High School

Chicago (Payton)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):    1:40:10.1   Average Time: 20:02.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    470  Alana Chandler         11       3            3        19:38.0      19:38.0      0:00.0
    2    472  Claire Goldman         12       4            7        19:45.3      39:23.3      0:07.3
    3    471  Molly Crotteau         12       8           15        20:03.8      59:27.1      0:25.8
    4    474  Ella Marden            10      10           25        20:04.8    1:19:32.0      0:26.8
    5    475  Catalina McLaughlin    10      22           47        20:38.0    1:40:10.1      1:00.0
    6    473  Samantha Helffrich     11      62          109        22:08.3    2:02:18.4      2:30.3
    7    476  Dharma Seda Gonzalez   11      68          177        22:26.5    2:24:44.9      2:48.5

Whitney Young    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  76  Team Score (times):    1:41:34.1   Average Time: 20:18.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      1  Zyana Cabrera          10       2            2        19:35.5      19:35.5      0:00.0
    2      6  Maansey Rishi          9        6            8        20:00.2      39:35.7      0:24.7
    3      4  Ellie Odom             10      12           20        20:15.6      59:51.3      0:40.1
    4     20  Ella Behrens           10      23           43        20:39.9    1:20:31.3      1:04.4
    5      3  Helena Dickens         11      33           76        21:02.8    1:41:34.1      1:27.3
    6      2  Alex Burr              9       37          113        21:09.8    2:02:44.0      1:34.3
    7      7  Eleanor Sherline       10      39          152        21:15.7    2:23:59.7      1:40.2

Chicago (Jones)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):    1:42:26.9   Average Time: 20:29.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    258  Katie Murray           9        7            7        20:00.9      20:00.9      0:00.0
    2    253  Anika Brennan          10       9           16        20:03.9      40:04.8      0:03.0
    3    259  Hannah Nelson          12      15           31        20:24.1    1:00:29.0      0:23.2
    4    254  Ciara Greene           12      24           55        20:40.0    1:21:09.0      0:39.1
    5    257  Catherine Malnati      11      41           96        21:17.8    1:42:26.9      1:16.9
    6    256  Agatha Laboe           12      45          141        21:21.5    2:03:48.4      1:20.5
    7    255  Rachel Jones           12      50          191        21:35.7    2:25:24.2      1:34.8

Trinity (River Forest)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):    1:42:51.1   Average Time: 20:34.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    795  Bridget O'Bryan        10      11           11        20:11.2      20:11.2      0:00.0
    2    793  Hailey Hansen          11      17           28        20:29.7      40:40.9      0:18.4
    3    790  Emma Creviston         11      20           48        20:33.9    1:01:14.9      0:22.7
    4    796  Hannah Roberts         10      26           74        20:46.3    1:22:01.2      0:35.1
    5    794  Alyssa Jimenez         11      28          102        20:49.8    1:42:51.1      0:38.5
    6    791  Catherine Doyle        10      47          149        21:23.8    2:04:14.9      1:12.5
    7    792  Deanna Hagberg         11     102          251        24:18.7    2:28:33.6      4:07.4

Chicago (Mather)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 148  Team Score (times):    1:43:56.8   Average Time: 20:47.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    422  Yarely Robledo         12       1            1        19:27.0      19:27.0      0:00.0
    2    420  Rebecca Odusola        12       5            6        19:54.5      39:21.5      0:27.5
    3    421  Alesandra Pena         12      34           40        21:03.5    1:00:25.1      1:36.4
    4    418  Ann Dang               11      48           88        21:26.9    1:21:52.0      1:59.8
    5    417  Heidi Cortez           12      60          148        22:04.8    1:43:56.8      2:37.7
    6    419  Helena Mei             11      67          215        22:25.9    2:06:22.8      2:58.9
    7    423  Elizabeth Sosa         12      75          290        22:45.3    2:29:08.1      3:18.3

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 226  Team Score (times):    1:47:11.3   Average Time: 21:26.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    352  Claire Hardiman        9       21           21        20:35.9      20:35.9      0:00.0
    2    343  Anika Jagasia          11      42           63        21:18.7      41:54.6      0:42.8
    3    342  Maddie Hoffman         12      44          107        21:21.1    1:03:15.7      0:45.2
    4    344  Liza Kaniewski         11      46          153        21:22.9    1:24:38.6      0:46.9
    5    346  Sarah Silverman        11      73          226        22:32.6    1:47:11.3      1:56.7

Chicago (Taft)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 230  Team Score (times):    1:47:43.1   Average Time: 21:32.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    564  Jacqueline Mendoza     11      14           14        20:22.2      20:22.2      0:00.0
    2    567  Caroline Young         11      29           43        20:52.2      41:14.5      0:29.9
    3    562  Mary Hehn              12      52           95        21:40.2    1:02:54.7      1:17.9
    4    565  Seneca Nicklas         11      58          153        21:53.2    1:24:48.0      1:31.0
    5    566  Chastity Serrano       11      77          230        22:55.0    1:47:43.1      2:32.7
    6    563  Thao Ho                11      96          326        23:56.1    2:11:39.2      3:33.8

St. Viator    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 267  Team Score (times):    1:48:59.1   Average Time: 21:47.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    766  Payton McDonnell       10      30           30        20:53.8      20:53.8      0:00.0
    2    756  Megan Lifka            11      55           85        21:52.1      42:45.9      0:58.3
    3    755  Madelyn Fitzpatrick    11      56          141        21:52.3    1:04:38.3      0:58.5
    4    760  Claire Bottcher        10      57          198        21:52.5    1:26:30.8      0:58.6
    5    764  Maura Hogaboom         10      69          267        22:28.2    1:48:59.1      1:34.3
    6    765  Julia Hornberger       10      70          337        22:29.6    2:11:28.7      1:35.8
    7    768  Amalia Sordo-Palacios  10      92          429        23:47.6    2:35:16.4      2:53.8

Chicago (Solorio Academy)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 268  Team Score (times):    1:49:21.4   Average Time: 21:52.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    534  Mariah Torres          11      35           35        21:04.0      21:04.0      0:00.0
    2    530  Kaylani Esteban        9       36           71        21:06.2      42:10.2      0:02.2
    3    531  Deysi Garcia           12      49          120        21:32.4    1:03:42.7      0:28.4
    4    532  Ruth Garcia            11      53          173        21:45.0    1:25:27.7      0:41.0
    5    533  Yaritza Saucedo        12      95          268        23:53.6    1:49:21.4      2:49.6

Chicago (Lindblom)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 336  Team Score (times):    1:53:16.5   Average Time: 22:39.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    385  Daniela Tovar-Miranda  11      16           16        20:24.9      20:24.9      0:00.0
    2    381  Loren Escot            11      65           81        22:21.1      42:46.1      1:56.2
    3    384  Timara Norman          10      84          165        23:29.7    1:06:15.8      3:04.8
    4    382  Briana Hernandez       10      85          250        23:30.3    1:29:46.2      3:05.4
    5    383  Chole Hritz            10      86          336        23:30.3    1:53:16.5      3:05.4
    6    380  Pirecua Duarte         9      110          446        24:37.2    2:17:53.8      4:12.3

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 345  Team Score (times):    1:53:25.7   Average Time: 22:41.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    325  Jasmine Medina         12      25           25        20:44.2      20:44.2      0:00.0
    2    327  Chanel Scott           11      27           52        20:48.1      41:32.4      0:03.9
    3    326  Jasmine Ramirez        12      63          115        22:14.6    1:03:47.0      1:30.3
    4    328  Isabelle Soto          12      93          208        23:48.5    1:27:35.5      3:04.2
    5    329  Nurai Zhakypbaeva      12     137          345        25:50.2    1:53:25.7      5:05.9
    6    324  Gigi Lang              11     150          495        26:26.1    2:19:51.9      5:41.9

ITW David Speer Academy    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 364  Team Score (times):    1:54:10.6   Average Time: 22:50.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    636  Nya Jackson            11      40           40        21:15.9      21:15.9      0:00.0
    2    637  Cynthia Presa          11      43           83        21:20.8      42:36.8      0:04.8
    3    635  Lizzy Flores           11      79          162        23:13.0    1:05:49.8      1:57.0
    4    632  Adriana Cortes         10      90          252        23:42.8    1:29:32.7      2:26.9
    5    633  April Diaz             11     112          364        24:37.8    1:54:10.6      3:21.9
    6    634  Joanna Dominguez       10     144          508        26:07.6    2:20:18.2      4:51.6

Chicago (DePaul College Prep)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 406  Team Score (times):    1:55:48.7   Average Time: 23:09.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    196  Kailee Carro           11      31           31        20:54.9      20:54.9      0:00.0
    2    197  Destiny Garcia         9       72          103        22:31.6      43:26.5      1:36.6
    3    198  Natalia Sliwinska      10      76          179        22:47.7    1:06:14.2      1:52.7
    4    195  Andrea Arellano        9       87          266        23:38.2    1:29:52.4      2:43.2
    5    194  Sherley Alvarado       12     140          406        25:56.3    1:55:48.7      5:01.4

Chicago (Von Steuben)    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 431  Team Score (times):    1:57:36.6   Average Time: 23:31.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    607  Sarai Vargas           11      19           19        20:31.1      20:31.1      0:00.0
    2    613  Jasmin Marcos          9       81          100        23:15.8      43:46.9      2:44.7
    3    604  Emma DeVarenne         11      94          194        23:50.8    1:07:37.8      3:19.7
    4    611  Tiffany Lam            9      115          309        24:49.0    1:32:26.8      4:17.9
    5    603  Erika Anderson         12     122          431        25:09.7    1:57:36.6      4:38.6

Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 436  Team Score (times):    1:57:01.7   Average Time: 23:24.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    822  Katie Glew             12      38           38        21:11.3      21:11.3      0:00.0
    2    820  Anna Brennan           11      64          102        22:17.8      43:29.2      1:06.5
    3    821  Emma Flannery          12      74          176        22:37.3    1:06:06.5      1:25.9
    4    824  Jenna Wyman            12     114          290        24:38.9    1:30:45.5      3:27.6
    5    823  Annika Weinberg        12     146          436        26:16.2    1:57:01.7      5:04.8

Regina Dominican    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 449  Team Score (times):    1:58:30.5   Average Time: 23:42.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    687  Helena Walo            11      13           13        20:18.6      20:18.6      0:00.0
    2    685  Isabelle Spiewak       9       80           93        23:13.5      43:32.1      2:54.9
    3    686  Heather Van Vleet      11      97          190        24:05.0    1:07:37.2      3:46.4
    4    684  Grace Simon            12     126          316        25:18.4    1:32:55.6      4:59.7
    5    681  Colette Cooney         12     133          449        25:34.8    1:58:30.5      5:16.2
    6    682  Maureen Hines          9      136          585        25:40.2    2:24:10.7      5:21.6
    7    693  Meghan McCabe          10     139          724        25:51.7    2:50:02.4      5:33.0

The Noble Academy    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 453  Team Score (times):    1:58:22.7   Average Time: 23:40.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    780  Michelle Villagran     9       18           18        20:30.1      20:30.1      0:00.0
    2    777  Aryana Rhodes          11      54           72        21:51.8      42:21.9      1:21.7
    3    779  Sydney Smith           9      125          197        25:17.4    1:07:39.3      4:47.3
    4    781  Justice Wysinger       10     127          324        25:20.7    1:33:00.0      4:50.6
    5    788  Angelina Sanchez       9      129          453        25:22.6    1:58:22.7      4:52.5
    6    776  Julissa Leal           11     142          595        26:02.6    2:24:25.4      5:32.5
    7    778  Marie Robenkova        10     151          746        26:28.4    2:50:53.8      5:58.3

Chicago (Curie)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 463  Team Score (times):    1:58:23.0   Average Time: 23:40.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    173  Jazmin Gonzalez        11      51           51        21:37.1      21:37.1      0:00.0
    2    172  Jennifer Garcia        10      71          122        22:29.9      44:07.0      0:52.8
    3    174  Lesley Nava            11     106          228        24:26.7    1:08:33.7      2:49.5
    4    175  Crystal Ortiz          10     107          335        24:27.6    1:33:01.4      2:50.5
    5    171  Jasmin Flores          11     128          463        25:21.6    1:58:23.0      3:44.4

Pritzker    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 507  Team Score (times):    2:00:56.9   Average Time: 24:11.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    657  Priscilla Bautista     11      61           61        22:07.8      22:07.8      0:00.0
    2    660  Paulina Flores         10      83          144        23:27.4      45:35.2      1:19.5
    3    663  Willianys Vargas       10     105          249        24:25.6    1:10:00.8      2:17.7
    4    662  Noelia Padilla         9      111          360        24:37.4    1:34:38.3      2:29.6
    5    661  Adriana Marquez        11     147          507        26:18.6    2:00:56.9      4:10.8
    6    658  Lorena Cano            11     156          663        27:21.7    2:28:18.7      5:13.8
    7    659  Sandy Cortez           11     158          821        28:10.3    2:56:29.0      6:02.4

Resurrection    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 514  Team Score (times):    2:01:18.8   Average Time: 24:15.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    706  Ivy Witczak            12      32           32        20:58.9      20:58.9      0:00.0
    2    728  Madeline Sabella       11     104          136        24:25.4      45:24.3      3:26.4
    3    704  Mary Quinn             11     116          252        24:50.8    1:10:15.2      3:51.8
    4    703  Sairis Perez-Gomez     12     124          376        25:13.3    1:35:28.6      4:14.4
    5    701  Lauren Hartford        12     138          514        25:50.2    2:01:18.8      4:51.3
    6    700  Alysah Ellew           11     141          655        25:58.8    2:27:17.7      4:59.8

Romeoville    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 534  Team Score (times):    2:02:14.0   Average Time: 24:26.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    731  Gabriella Chavez       12      89           89        23:41.7      23:41.7      0:00.0
    2    737  Samantha Mata          10      91          180        23:44.0      47:25.8      0:02.3
    3    732  Brianna Holm           10     113          293        24:38.7    1:12:04.5      0:57.0
    4    743  Samantha Moreno        10     118          411        24:58.7    1:37:03.3      1:17.0
    5    734  Michelle Jacobo        10     123          534        25:10.6    2:02:14.0      1:28.9
    6    736  Malak Mahlouai         9      135          669        25:40.1    2:27:54.1      1:58.3
    7    747  Jazmin Santos          10     145          814        26:10.3    2:54:04.4      2:28.5

Chicago (Noble/Bulls)    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 581  Team Score (times):    2:04:28.1   Average Time: 24:53.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    429  Natalie Diaz           9       82           82        23:24.1      23:24.1      0:00.0
    2    433  Ruby Rico              12     100          182        24:11.6      47:35.8      0:47.5
    3    432  Claudia Llanas         10     117          299        24:54.6    1:12:30.4      1:30.4
    4    427  Daisy Barajas          11     134          433        25:37.0    1:38:07.5      2:12.9
    5    428  Jocelyn Cheefus        10     148          581        26:20.5    2:04:28.1      2:56.4
    6    431  Juanita Ledesma        12     157          738        27:43.0    2:32:11.1      4:18.9

Chicago (Noble/Muchin)    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 588  Team Score (times):    2:04:51.5   Average Time: 24:58.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    451  Montzerrat Garcia      11     101          101        24:11.9      24:11.9      0:00.0
    2    449  Jocelyne Campos        12     108          209        24:32.4      48:44.3      0:20.4
    3    454  Abigail Montero        9      109          318        24:35.6    1:13:20.0      0:23.7
    4    450  Ariana Cervantes       10     121          439        25:08.5    1:38:28.6      0:56.6
    5    452  Jacqueline Hernandez   10     149          588        26:22.9    2:04:51.5      2:10.9
    6    462  Adrianna Georgescu     12     166          754        31:04.2    2:35:55.8      6:52.2

Chicago (Steinmetz)    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 593  Team Score (times):    2:05:04.3   Average Time: 25:00.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    550  Diana Levko            12      98           98        24:08.3      24:08.3      0:00.0
    2    549  Maria Figueroa         12     103          201        24:25.0      48:33.3      0:16.7
    3    552  Rubi Trujillo          12     119          320        24:59.9    1:13:33.3      0:51.6
    4    551  Leticia Perez          11     130          450        25:23.4    1:38:56.8      1:15.1
    5    547  Jahira Damian          11     143          593        26:07.5    2:05:04.3      1:59.2
    6    546  Karla Colula           12     153          746        26:55.5    2:31:59.8      2:47.2
    7    554  Jasmine Flores         12     159          905        28:19.5    3:00:19.4      4:11.2

Chicago (Prosser)    Finish Position -    25

  Team Score (places): 613  Team Score (times):    2:12:20.7   Average Time: 26:28.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    511  Teresa Mejia           11      78           78        23:09.5      23:09.5      0:00.0
    2    512  Erika Perez            11      88          166        23:40.4      46:50.0      0:30.8
    3    514  Casey Smith            10     120          286        25:07.2    1:11:57.2      1:57.6
    4    509  Aurora Libreros        10     160          446        28:50.6    1:40:47.8      5:41.0
    5    519  Elizabeth Martinez     11     167          613        31:32.8    2:12:20.7      8:23.3

Chicago (Washington)    Finish Position -    26

  Team Score (places): 622  Team Score (times):    2:18:21.7   Average Time: 27:40.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    624  Jessica Vargas         12      59           59        21:58.6      21:58.6      0:00.0
    2    623  Priscilla Sotelo       9       66          125        22:24.3      44:23.0      0:25.7
    3    620  Abigail Delapaz        9      163          288        29:51.1    1:14:14.1      7:52.4
    4    618  Daisy Arrellano        11     164          452        29:57.5    1:44:11.7      7:58.9
    5    621  Stephanie Duran        11     170          622        34:09.9    2:18:21.7     12:11.3

Chicago (Little Village)    Finish Position -    27

  Team Score (places): 736  Team Score (times):    2:21:34.1   Average Time: 28:18.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    407  Arianna Arias          12      99           99        24:09.9      24:09.9      0:00.0
    2    401  Araceli Delapaz        12     152          251        26:54.0      51:03.9      2:44.1
    3    402  Angie Dominguez        9      154          405        27:01.3    1:18:05.3      2:51.4
    4    406  Brenda Torres          10     162          567        29:38.4    1:47:43.8      5:28.5
    5    408  Yessenia Castilla      12     169          736        33:50.3    2:21:34.1      9:40.3

Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)    Finish Position -    28

  Team Score (places): 744  Team Score (times):    2:18:21.9   Average Time: 27:40.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    161  Gabriela Saucedo       11     131          131        25:25.4      25:25.4      0:00.0
    2    155  Cecilia Barron         12     132          263        25:28.4      50:53.8      0:03.0
    3    157  Belen Dominguez        12     155          418        27:10.2    1:18:04.1      1:44.8
    4    158  Marisela Garcia        11     161          579        29:33.2    1:47:37.4      4:07.8
    5    166  Analisette Pena-Miranda12     165          744        30:44.5    2:18:21.9      5:19.0
    6    156  Nayeli Cervantes       12     168          912        32:12.6    2:50:34.5      6:47.2

Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity Boys

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     73  Clayton Mendez        Whitney Young                           15:31.4  5:10/M    11
    2      2   1278  Jaime Marcos          Chicago (Von Steuben)                   15:45.7  5:15/M    12
    3      3     76  Samuel Rivera         Whitney Young                           15:50.4  5:17/M    10
    4      4   1334  Dylan Allen           Louisville Male                         15:50.8  5:17/M    11
    5      5    907  Jack McNabola         Chicago (Francis W. Parker)             16:03.4  5:21/M    11
    6      6   1080  Jeremy Bekkouche      Chicago (Mather)                        16:05.3  5:22/M    12
    7      7   1042  Daniel Cervantes      Chicago (Lindblom)                      16:10.3  5:23/M    11
    8      8   1404  Sam Brey              St. Viator                              16:12.8  5:24/M    12
    9      9     74  Charlie Nevins        Whitney Young                           16:18.2  5:26/M    10
   10  (< 5)    952  Jesus Palmerin        Chicago (Kennedy)                       16:20.6  5:27/M    12
   11     10   1096  Conor Fagan           Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    16:22.1  5:27/M    12
   12     11   1082  Audiel Perez          Chicago (Mather)                        16:23.6  5:28/M    11
   13     12   1336  Bailey Gordon         Louisville Male                         16:24.6  5:28/M    12
   14     13   1438  Tommy McHugh          Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      16:28.2  5:29/M    12
   15     14   1276  Jonathan Fernandez    Chicago (Von Steuben)                   16:32.1  5:31/M    12
   16     15   1274  Bukuru Anaclet        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   16:32.4  5:31/M    12
   17     16   1355  Peter Conroy          Northridge Prep                         16:39.1  5:33/M    12
   18     17     75  Evan Radomski         Whitney Young                           16:40.2  5:33/M    12
   19     18   1043  Joel Delgado          Chicago (Lindblom)                      16:40.5  5:33/M    12
   20     19     77  Anthony Tuman         Whitney Young                           16:41.4  5:34/M    12
   21     20   1277  Mouhcine Kadhi        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   16:41.4  5:34/M    12
   22     21   1048  George Walls          Chicago (Lindblom)                      16:57.1  5:39/M    12
   23     22   1339  Jacob Steppe          Louisville Male                         16:59.4  5:40/M    10
   24     23   1357  Drew Litkowiak        Northridge Prep                         17:02.5  5:41/M    12
   25     24   1165  Alejandro Vargas      Chicago (Payton)                        17:09.4  5:43/M    12
   26     25   1406  Kevin Goss            St. Viator                              17:09.7  5:43/M    11
   27     26   1378  Angel Barrera         Pritzker                                17:10.0  5:43/M    11
   28     27   1409  Richard Rinka         St. Viator                              17:14.3  5:45/M    11
   29     28   1408  Patrick Natindim      St. Viator                              17:16.2  5:45/M    9 
   30     29   1046  Eduardo Rodriguez     Chicago (Lindblom)                      17:19.7  5:46/M    12
   31     30   1338  Michael Krebs         Louisville Male                         17:20.9  5:47/M    9 
   32     31   1435  Marc Harvey           Whitney Young                           17:21.5  5:47/M    12
   33     32   1047  Denilson Saavedra     Chicago (Lindblom)                      17:23.8  5:48/M    12
   34     33    865  Luis Jaramillo        Chicago (Curie)                         17:24.4  5:48/M    12
   35     34   1162  Matthew Marchbanks    Chicago (Payton)                        17:25.4  5:48/M    11
   36     35    888  Eric La Luz           Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           17:25.7  5:48/M    12
   37     36   1269  Abraham Zelchenko     Chicago (University)                    17:28.8  5:49/M    10
   38     37   1405  Brady Collis          St. Viator                              17:29.1  5:50/M    11
   39     38   1356  Sebastian Fuentes-BranNorthridge Prep                         17:31.2  5:50/M    12
   40     39     89  Lucas Nelson          Whitney Young                           17:34.3  5:51/M    11
   41     40   1286  Jorge Fernandez       Chicago (Von Steuben)                   17:36.4  5:52/M    10
   42     41   1098  Tommy Jacobs          Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    17:39.4  5:53/M    11
   43     42    863  Ethan Armour          Chicago (Curie)                         17:40.6  5:53/M    11
   44     43    886  Fredrick Bautista     Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           17:41.0  5:54/M    12
   45     44    889  Alfredo Mac Laughlin  Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           17:42.9  5:54/M    9 
   46  (< 5)    861  Hector Martinez       Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)             17:43.5  5:54/M    11
   47     45   1266  Nicholas Slimmon      Chicago (University)                    17:45.9  5:55/M    12
   48     46   1359  Patrick Moore         Northridge Prep                         17:46.5  5:55/M    12
   49     47   1199  David Hernandez       Chicago (Solorio Academy)               17:53.7  5:58/M    11
   50     48   1203  Robert Perez          Chicago (Solorio Academy)               17:54.4  5:58/M    11
   51     49    989  Dean Melonides        Chicago (Latin)                         17:55.3  5:58/M    11
   52     50   1078  Butoyi Anaclet        Chicago (Mather)                        17:56.6  5:59/M    12
   53     51    970  Dillon McDonnell      Chicago (Lake View)                     17:57.9  5:59/M    12
   54     52   1084  Miguel Rodriguez      Chicago (Mather)                        17:59.6  6:00/M    11
   55     53   1337  Kendrick James        Louisville Male                         18:02.1  6:01/M    9 
   56  (< 5)   1014  Kenton Walker         Chicago (Leo)                           18:03.1  6:01/M    12
   57     54   1321  Damian Chavez         ITW David Speer Academy                 18:03.4  6:01/M    11
   58  (< 5)   1010  Derrick Golden        Chicago (Leo)                           18:05.2  6:02/M    12
   59     55    887  Logan Kurker          Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           18:05.5  6:02/M    11
   60     56   1335  Jordan Curby          Louisville Male                         18:06.3  6:02/M    11
   61     57    990  James Melonides       Chicago (Latin)                         18:08.5  6:03/M    11
   62     58   1116  Renato Gonzalez       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   18:13.5  6:04/M    10
   63     59   1407  John Leininger        St. Viator                              18:13.7  6:04/M    11
   64     60   1410  Ryan Springer         St. Viator                              18:14.0  6:05/M    11
   65     61    985  Luccas Eagles         Chicago (Latin)                         18:15.5  6:05/M    12
   66  (< 5)   1011  Michael Mays          Chicago (Leo)                           18:16.9  6:05/M    12
   67     62    836  Kyrron Davis          Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               18:29.8  6:10/M    12
   68     63   1236  Cesar Ramirez         Chicago (Taft)                          18:30.1  6:10/M    12
   69     64   1279  Richard Trejo         Chicago (Von Steuben)                   18:30.6  6:10/M    11
   70     65   1064  Juan Camacho          Chicago (Little Village)                18:31.2  6:10/M    12
   71     66   1081  Hassan Kasim          Chicago (Mather)                        18:31.3  6:10/M    11
   72  (< 5)   1159  Baito Sarhiss         Chicago (Ogden International)           18:31.7  6:10/M    9 
   73     67    837  Jordan Doss           Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               18:32.2  6:11/M    12
   74     68   1358  John Madigan          Northridge Prep                         18:34.6  6:11/M    11
   75     69    929  Gustavo Martinez      Chicago (Hubbard)                       18:36.6  6:12/M    12
   76     70    986  Johnny Gross          Chicago (Latin)                         18:41.8  6:14/M    12
   77     71    967  Emanuel Delafuente    Chicago (Lake View)                     18:43.1  6:14/M    12
   78  (< 5)   1155  Davea Davis           Chicago (Ogden International)           18:43.2  6:14/M    10
   79     72    904  Axel Burlin           Chicago (Francis W. Parker)             18:44.5  6:15/M    11
   80     73    988  Ethan MacCumber       Chicago (Latin)                         18:46.4  6:15/M    12
   81  (< 5)    947  Christian Espinoza    Chicago (Kelly)                         18:49.8  6:16/M    11
   82     74   1079  Carlos Arana          Chicago (Mather)                        18:50.6  6:17/M    12
   83     75   1025  Kembre Daniel         Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  18:52.1  6:17/M    9 
   84     76   1193  Emilio Clara          Chicago (Schurz)                        18:52.8  6:17/M    11
   85  (< 5)    961  Kamryn Hunter         Chicago (Kenwood)                       18:55.4  6:18/M    12
   86     77   1201  Omar Luis             Chicago (Solorio Academy)               18:56.4  6:19/M    11
   87     78   1224  Ezra Chavez           Chicago (Steinmetz)                     18:57.3  6:19/M    11
   88     79   1045  Oscar Palomino        Chicago (Lindblom)                      18:58.1  6:19/M    11
   89  (< 5)   1013  Damone Seals-TempletonChicago (Leo)                           18:58.4  6:19/M    12
   90     80   1115  Daniel Cespedes       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   19:08.0  6:23/M    10
   91     81    930  Andres Ortiz          Chicago (Hubbard)                       19:13.7  6:24/M    11
   92     82   1308  Julian Tenorio        Chicago (Washington)                    19:14.0  6:25/M    10
   93     83    908  Will Polsky           Chicago (Francis W. Parker)             19:16.7  6:25/M    12
   94     84   1097  Vince Gallapo         Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    19:22.1  6:27/M    11
   95     85    934  Armando Uribe         Chicago (Hubbard)                       19:22.2  6:27/M    9 
   96     86   1027  Gildardo Garcia       Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  19:22.9  6:27/M    11
   97     87   1326  Salvador Santana      ITW David Speer Academy                 19:25.3  6:28/M    11
   98     88    892  Gavin Swartz          Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           19:29.9  6:30/M    11
   99     89    841  Jacob Sam             Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               19:31.6  6:30/M    12
  100     90    891  Joel Ortiz            Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           19:33.9  6:31/M    10
  101     91   1161  Jesse Herr            Chicago (Payton)                        19:34.8  6:31/M    12
  102     92   1265  Sonny Lee             Chicago (University)                    19:35.5  6:32/M    11
  103  (< 5)    960  Brendan Hunt          Chicago (Kenwood)                       19:35.7  6:32/M    11
  104     93   1422  Larry Branch          The Noble Academy                       19:38.0  6:33/M    9 
  105     94   1024  Conor Brown           Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  19:38.2  6:33/M    11
  106     95   1029  Markus Iamovec        Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  19:38.3  6:33/M    10
  107     96    932  Gustavo Rezendiz      Chicago (Hubbard)                       19:40.7  6:33/M    11
  108     97   1119  Emmanuel Villasenor   Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   19:41.3  6:34/M    10
  109     98   1379  Salvador Medina       Pritzker                                19:42.5  6:34/M    11
  110     99   1117  Timothy Lozano-Corona Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   19:42.9  6:34/M    11
  111    100   1234  Diego Dominguez       Chicago (Taft)                          19:43.3  6:34/M    12
  112    101   1083  Rishi Rampsadsingh    Chicago (Mather)                        19:43.8  6:34/M    11
  113    102   1253  Justin Joseph         Chicago (Taft)                          19:44.3  6:35/M    11
  114    103   1427  Christopher Zamora    The Noble Academy                       19:44.9  6:35/M    10
  115  (< 5)    959  Brandon Brown         Chicago (Kenwood)                       19:48.0  6:36/M    12
  116    104    839  Daniel Mendez         Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               19:48.2  6:36/M      
  117    105    987  Daniel Korach         Chicago (Latin)                         19:48.6  6:36/M    11
  118    106   1163  Uchenna Ngwe          Chicago (Payton)                        19:48.6  6:36/M    12
  119    107   1094  Nick Dimas            Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    19:50.2  6:37/M    12
  120    108   1095  Luke Ehrenstrom       Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    19:51.0  6:37/M    11
  121    109    864  Raul Ellis            Chicago (Curie)                         19:52.5  6:37/M    12
  122    110   1030  William Meyer         Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  19:52.6  6:37/M    10
  123    111   1028  Ryan Harnish          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  19:53.9  6:38/M    11
  124    112   1426  Aidan Vasquez         The Noble Academy                       19:57.1  6:39/M    9 
  125    113   1237  Kevin Sinani          Chicago (Taft)                          19:57.3  6:39/M    11
  126    114   1421  Ulises Beltran        The Noble Academy                       19:59.1  6:40/M    10
  127    115   1376  Alan Antimo           Pritzker                                20:03.8  6:41/M    9 
  128    116   1437  George Hart           Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      20:04.1  6:41/M    11
  129    117   1425  Mauricio Padilla      The Noble Academy                       20:04.7  6:41/M    9 
  130    118   1353  Joe Barisas           Northridge Prep                         20:05.2  6:42/M    12
  131    119   1196  Daniel Perez          Chicago (Schurz)                        20:07.2  6:42/M    12
  132  (< 5)    942  Kevin Perez           Chicago (Instituto Health Science C     20:07.4  6:42/M    11
  133    120   1205  Juan Tena             Chicago (Solorio Academy)               20:07.5  6:42/M    12
  134    121    905  Henry Holtz           Chicago (Francis W. Parker)             20:08.1  6:43/M    12
  135  (< 5)    835  Shannon Thomas        Chicago (Brooks)                        20:08.8  6:43/M    12
  136    122   1114  Dilan Aguilar         Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   20:09.1  6:43/M    11
  137    123    969  Hernan Juarez         Chicago (Lake View)                     20:09.6  6:43/M    11
  138  (< 5)   1074  Christian Lamberty    Chicago (Luther North)                  20:09.7  6:43/M    11
  139    124    868  Ruben Serrano         Chicago (Curie)                         20:10.2  6:43/M    11
  140    125   1200  Jose Lopez            Chicago (Solorio Academy)               20:11.2  6:44/M    11
  141    126   1112  Nigel Wimberly        Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    20:11.4  6:44/M    12
  142    127   1322  Alex Diaz             ITW David Speer Academy                 20:12.2  6:44/M    10

Detail Team Results – Boys

Varsity Boys

High School

Whitney Young    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):    1:21:01.7   Average Time: 16:12.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     73  Clayton Mendez         11       1            1        15:31.4      15:31.4      0:00.0
    2     76  Samuel Rivera          10       3            4        15:50.4      31:21.8      0:18.9
    3     74  Charlie Nevins         10       9           13        16:18.2      47:40.0      0:46.7
    4     75  Evan Radomski          12      17           30        16:40.2    1:04:20.3      1:08.7
    5     77  Anthony Tuman          12      19           49        16:41.4    1:21:01.7      1:10.0
    6   1435  Marc Harvey            12      31           80        17:21.5    1:38:23.3      1:50.1
    7     89  Lucas Nelson           11      39          119        17:34.3    1:55:57.7      2:02.9

Chicago (Von Steuben)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):    1:23:08.1   Average Time: 16:37.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1278  Jaime Marcos           12       2            2        15:45.7      15:45.7      0:00.0
    2   1276  Jonathan Fernandez     12      14           16        16:32.1      32:17.8      0:46.4
    3   1274  Bukuru Anaclet         12      15           31        16:32.4      48:50.2      0:46.7
    4   1277  Mouhcine Kadhi         12      20           51        16:41.4    1:05:31.7      0:55.7
    5   1286  Jorge Fernandez        10      40           91        17:36.4    1:23:08.1      1:50.7
    6   1279  Richard Trejo          11      64          155        18:30.6    1:41:38.8      2:44.9
    7   1296  Armando Martinez       12     129          284        20:15.2    2:01:54.0      4:29.5

Chicago (Lindblom)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):    1:24:31.5   Average Time: 16:54.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1042  Daniel Cervantes       11       7            7        16:10.3      16:10.3      0:00.0
    2   1043  Joel Delgado           12      18           25        16:40.5      32:50.8      0:30.1
    3   1048  George Walls           12      21           46        16:57.1      49:47.9      0:46.8
    4   1046  Eduardo Rodriguez      12      29           75        17:19.7    1:07:07.7      1:09.4
    5   1047  Denilson Saavedra      12      32          107        17:23.8    1:24:31.5      1:13.4
    6   1045  Oscar Palomino         11      79          186        18:58.1    1:43:29.6      2:47.7

Louisville Male    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):    1:24:38.1   Average Time: 16:55.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1334  Dylan Allen            11       4            4        15:50.8      15:50.8      0:00.0
    2   1336  Bailey Gordon          12      12           16        16:24.6      32:15.5      0:33.8
    3   1339  Jacob Steppe           10      22           38        16:59.4      49:15.0      1:08.6
    4   1338  Michael Krebs          9       30           68        17:20.9    1:06:36.0      1:30.1
    5   1337  Kendrick James         9       53          121        18:02.1    1:24:38.1      2:11.3
    6   1335  Jordan Curby           11      56          177        18:06.3    1:42:44.5      2:15.5

St. Viator    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 125  Team Score (times):    1:25:22.3   Average Time: 17:04.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1404  Sam Brey               12       8            8        16:12.8      16:12.8      0:00.0
    2   1406  Kevin Goss             11      25           33        17:09.7      33:22.6      0:56.9
    3   1409  Richard Rinka          11      27           60        17:14.3      50:36.9      1:01.5
    4   1408  Patrick Natindim       9       28           88        17:16.2    1:07:53.2      1:03.3
    5   1405  Brady Collis           11      37          125        17:29.1    1:25:22.3      1:16.2
    6   1407  John Leininger         11      59          184        18:13.7    1:43:36.0      2:00.8
    7   1410  Ryan Springer          11      60          244        18:14.0    2:01:50.0      2:01.2

Chicago (Mather)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 185  Team Score (times):    1:26:56.6   Average Time: 17:23.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1080  Jeremy Bekkouche       12       6            6        16:05.3      16:05.3      0:00.0
    2   1082  Audiel Perez           11      11           17        16:23.6      32:29.0      0:18.2
    3   1078  Butoyi Anaclet         12      50           67        17:56.6      50:25.6      1:51.2
    4   1084  Miguel Rodriguez       11      52          119        17:59.6    1:08:25.2      1:54.2
    5   1081  Hassan Kasim           11      66          185        18:31.3    1:26:56.6      2:25.9
    6   1079  Carlos Arana           12      74          259        18:50.6    1:45:47.2      2:45.2
    7   1083  Rishi Rampsadsingh     11     101          360        19:43.8    2:05:31.0      3:38.4

Northridge Prep    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):    1:27:34.2   Average Time: 17:30.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1355  Peter Conroy           12      16           16        16:39.1      16:39.1      0:00.0
    2   1357  Drew Litkowiak         12      23           39        17:02.5      33:41.7      0:23.4
    3   1356  Sebastian Fuentes-Brana12      38           77        17:31.2      51:13.0      0:52.1
    4   1359  Patrick Moore          12      46          123        17:46.5    1:08:59.5      1:07.4
    5   1358  John Madigan           11      68          191        18:34.6    1:27:34.2      1:55.4
    6   1353  Joe Barisas            12     118          309        20:05.2    1:47:39.4      3:26.0

Chicago (DePaul College Prep)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 265  Team Score (times):    1:30:25.1   Average Time: 18:05.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    888  Eric La Luz            12      35           35        17:25.7      17:25.7      0:00.0
    2    886  Fredrick Bautista      12      43           78        17:41.0      35:06.7      0:15.2
    3    889  Alfredo Mac Laughlin   9       44          122        17:42.9      52:49.6      0:17.1
    4    887  Logan Kurker           11      55          177        18:05.5    1:10:55.2      0:39.7
    5    892  Gavin Swartz           11      88          265        19:29.9    1:30:25.1      2:04.2
    6    891  Joel Ortiz             10      90          355        19:33.9    1:49:59.0      2:08.1

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 310  Team Score (times):    1:31:47.7   Average Time: 18:21.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    989  Dean Melonides         11      49           49        17:55.3      17:55.3      0:00.0
    2    990  James Melonides        11      57          106        18:08.5      36:03.8      0:13.1
    3    985  Luccas Eagles          12      61          167        18:15.5      54:19.4      0:20.2
    4    986  Johnny Gross           12      70          237        18:41.8    1:13:01.2      0:46.4
    5    988  Ethan MacCumber        12      73          310        18:46.4    1:31:47.7      0:51.1
    6    987  Daniel Korach          11     105          415        19:48.6    1:51:36.3      1:53.2
    7    991  Hunter Morgan          12     142          557        20:51.2    2:12:27.5      2:55.9

Chicago (Mt. Carmel)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 350  Team Score (times):    1:33:04.9   Average Time: 18:36.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1096  Conor Fagan            12      10           10        16:22.1      16:22.1      0:00.0
    2   1098  Tommy Jacobs           11      41           51        17:39.4      34:01.5      1:17.2
    3   1097  Vince Gallapo          11      84          135        19:22.1      53:23.6      2:59.9
    4   1094  Nick Dimas             12     107          242        19:50.2    1:13:13.8      3:28.0
    5   1095  Luke Ehrenstrom        11     108          350        19:51.0    1:33:04.9      3:28.8
    6   1112  Nigel Wimberly         12     126          476        20:11.4    1:53:16.3      3:49.3
    7   1100  Isaiah Sepiol          11     155          631        21:25.5    2:14:41.9      5:03.3

Chicago (Payton)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 408  Team Score (times):    1:35:14.5   Average Time: 19:02.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1165  Alejandro Vargas       12      24           24        17:09.4      17:09.4      0:00.0
    2   1162  Matthew Marchbanks     11      34           58        17:25.4      34:34.8      0:15.9
    3   1161  Jesse Herr             12      91          149        19:34.8      54:09.7      2:25.4
    4   1163  Uchenna Ngwe           12     106          255        19:48.6    1:13:58.3      2:39.1
    5   1166  Danny Zamudio          12     153          408        21:16.1    1:35:14.5      4:06.7

Chicago (Solorio Academy)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 417  Team Score (times):    1:35:03.3   Average Time: 19:00.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1199  David Hernandez        11      47           47        17:53.7      17:53.7      0:00.0
    2   1203  Robert Perez           11      48           95        17:54.4      35:48.1      0:00.7
    3   1201  Omar Luis              11      77          172        18:56.4      54:44.6      1:02.7
    4   1205  Juan Tena              12     120          292        20:07.5    1:14:52.1      2:13.7
    5   1200  Jose Lopez             11     125          417        20:11.2    1:35:03.3      2:17.4
    6   1204  Aaron Sanchez          11     171          588        22:21.4    1:57:24.7      4:27.7
    7   1223  Osvaldo Vazquez        11     187          775        23:54.4    2:21:19.2      6:00.7

Chicago (University)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 443  Team Score (times):    1:35:42.4   Average Time: 19:08.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1269  Abraham Zelchenko      10      36           36        17:28.8      17:28.8      0:00.0
    2   1266  Nicholas Slimmon       12      45           81        17:45.9      35:14.7      0:17.0
    3   1265  Sonny Lee              11      92          173        19:35.5      54:50.3      2:06.7
    4   1263  Nathan Blevins         11     130          303        20:16.1    1:15:06.4      2:47.2
    5   1268  Shawn White            11     140          443        20:36.0    1:35:42.4      3:07.2
    6   1270  Taylor Bogert          11     152          595        21:13.3    1:56:55.8      3:44.5

Chicago (Noble/Bulls)    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 456  Team Score (times):    1:36:55.0   Average Time: 19:23.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1116  Renato Gonzalez        10      58           58        18:13.5      18:13.5      0:00.0
    2   1115  Daniel Cespedes        10      80          138        19:08.0      37:21.6      0:54.5
    3   1119  Emmanuel Villasenor    10      97          235        19:41.3      57:03.0      1:27.8
    4   1117  Timothy Lozano-Corona  11      99          334        19:42.9    1:16:45.9      1:29.3
    5   1114  Dilan Aguilar          11     122          456        20:09.1    1:36:55.0      1:55.5
    6   1118  Alexander Rangel       9      154          610        21:19.6    1:58:14.7      3:06.1
    7   1113  Jose Abarca            12     162          772        21:45.9    2:20:00.6      3:32.3

Chicago (C. Hope Academy)    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 457  Team Score (times):    1:36:47.3   Average Time: 19:21.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    836  Kyrron Davis           12      62           62        18:29.8      18:29.8      0:00.0
    2    837  Jordan Doss            12      67          129        18:32.2      37:02.1      0:02.4
    3    841  Jacob Sam              12      89          218        19:31.6      56:33.7      1:01.8
    4    839  Daniel Mendez                 104          322        19:48.2    1:16:21.9      1:18.3
    5    840  Alex Rodriguez         12     135          457        20:25.4    1:36:47.3      1:55.5
    6    842  Alberto Vazquez               139          596        20:31.6    1:57:19.0      2:01.8

Chicago (Lincoln Park)    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 460  Team Score (times):    1:37:24.3   Average Time: 19:28.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1025  Kembre Daniel          9       75           75        18:52.1      18:52.1      0:00.0
    2   1027  Gildardo Garcia        11      86          161        19:22.9      38:15.0      0:30.7
    3   1024  Conor Brown            11      94          255        19:38.2      57:53.3      0:46.1
    4   1029  Markus Iamovec         10      95          350        19:38.3    1:17:31.7      0:46.2
    5   1030  William Meyer          10     110          460        19:52.6    1:37:24.3      1:00.4
    6   1028  Ryan Harnish           11     111          571        19:53.9    1:57:18.3      1:01.7

Chicago (Curie)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 464  Team Score (times):    1:36:36.2   Average Time: 19:19.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    865  Luis Jaramillo         12      33           33        17:24.4      17:24.4      0:00.0
    2    863  Ethan Armour           11      42           75        17:40.6      35:05.0      0:16.2
    3    864  Raul Ellis             12     109          184        19:52.5      54:57.6      2:28.1
    4    868  Ruben Serrano          11     124          308        20:10.2    1:15:07.8      2:45.8
    5    866  Jose Montesinos        11     156          464        21:28.4    1:36:36.2      4:04.0
    6    867  Andres Palacios        12     168          632        22:12.7    1:58:48.9      4:48.2

Chicago (Francis W. Parker)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 473  Team Score (times):    1:40:26.5   Average Time: 20:05.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    907  Jack McNabola          11       5            5        16:03.4      16:03.4      0:00.0
    2    904  Axel Burlin            11      72           77        18:44.5      34:47.9      2:41.0
    3    908  Will Polsky            12      83          160        19:16.7      54:04.6      3:13.3
    4    905  Henry Holtz            12     121          281        20:08.1    1:14:12.7      4:04.7
    5    906  James Hulsizer         12     192          473        26:13.7    1:40:26.5     10:10.2

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 488  Team Score (times):    1:38:24.6   Average Time: 19:40.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    929  Gustavo Martinez       12      69           69        18:36.6      18:36.6      0:00.0
    2    930  Andres Ortiz           11      81          150        19:13.7      37:50.3      0:37.1
    3    934  Armando Uribe          9       85          235        19:22.2      57:12.5      0:45.6
    4    932  Gustavo Rezendiz       11      96          331        19:40.7    1:16:53.3      1:04.1
    5    933  Jose Ruiz              11     157          488        21:31.3    1:38:24.6      2:54.7
    6    931  Mario Reyes            11     164          652        22:01.3    2:00:26.0      3:24.7

Pritzker    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 517  Team Score (times):    1:38:17.1   Average Time: 19:39.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1378  Angel Barrera          11      26           26        17:10.0      17:10.0      0:00.0
    2   1379  Salvador Medina        11      98          124        19:42.5      36:52.5      2:32.5
    3   1376  Alan Antimo            9      115          239        20:03.8      56:56.4      2:53.8
    4   1392  Filiberto Marquez      11     137          376        20:30.9    1:17:27.4      3:20.9
    5   1380  Nelson Reyna-Portillo  12     141          517        20:49.7    1:38:17.1      3:39.7
    6   1381  Leonardo Sanchez       11     148          665        21:06.4    1:59:23.5      3:56.4
    7   1389  Hernan Bueno           11     175          840        22:52.5    2:22:16.1      5:42.5

Chicago (Taft)    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 523  Team Score (times):    1:38:51.3   Average Time: 19:46.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1236  Cesar Ramirez          12      63           63        18:30.1      18:30.1      0:00.0
    2   1234  Diego Dominguez        12     100          163        19:43.3      38:13.4      1:13.2
    3   1253  Justin Joseph          11     102          265        19:44.3      57:57.7      1:14.2
    4   1237  Kevin Sinani           11     113          378        19:57.3    1:17:55.0      1:27.2
    5   1238  Ryan Tran              12     145          523        20:56.3    1:38:51.3      2:26.2

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 524  Team Score (times):    1:38:16.0   Average Time: 19:39.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    970  Dillon McDonnell       12      51           51        17:57.9      17:57.9      0:00.0
    2    967  Emanuel Delafuente     12      71          122        18:43.1      36:41.0      0:45.2
    3    969  Hernan Juarez          11     123          245        20:09.6      56:50.6      2:11.7
    4    971  Arturo Medina          12     136          381        20:29.5    1:17:20.1      2:31.6
    5    968  Jefar Guard            12     143          524        20:55.9    1:38:16.0      2:58.0

The Noble Academy    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 539  Team Score (times):    1:39:24.1   Average Time: 19:52.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1422  Larry Branch           9       93           93        19:38.0      19:38.0      0:00.0
    2   1427  Christopher Zamora     10     103          196        19:44.9      39:23.0      0:06.9
    3   1426  Aidan Vasquez          9      112          308        19:57.1      59:20.2      0:19.1
    4   1421  Ulises Beltran         10     114          422        19:59.1    1:19:19.4      0:21.0
    5   1425  Mauricio Padilla       9      117          539        20:04.7    1:39:24.1      0:26.6
    6   1423  Elijah Holmes          11     177          716        23:11.5    2:02:35.6      3:33.4
    7   1424  Daniel Ortiz           10     184          900        23:47.7    2:26:23.3      4:09.6

ITW David Speer Academy    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 547  Team Score (times):    1:39:08.5   Average Time: 19:49.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1321  Damian Chavez          11      54           54        18:03.4      18:03.4      0:00.0
    2   1326  Salvador Santana       11      87          141        19:25.3      37:28.8      1:21.9
    3   1322  Alex Diaz              10     127          268        20:12.2      57:41.1      2:08.8
    4   1325  Christofer Mendez      10     128          396        20:14.0    1:17:55.1      2:10.5
    5   1327  Edwin Vallecillo       11     151          547        21:13.3    1:39:08.5      3:09.8
    6   1324  Juan Hernandez         9      169          716        22:15.8    2:01:24.3      4:12.4

Chicago (Schurz)    Finish Position -    25

  Team Score (places): 599  Team Score (times):    1:40:17.9   Average Time: 20:03.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1193  Emilio Clara           11      76           76        18:52.8      18:52.8      0:00.0
    2   1196  Daniel Perez           12     119          195        20:07.2      39:00.0      1:14.3
    3   1197  Angel Rodriguez        11     132          327        20:21.5      59:21.5      1:28.6
    4   1191  Angel Aviles           9      134          461        20:25.3    1:19:46.9      1:32.5
    5   1194  David Lopez            12     138          599        20:31.0    1:40:17.9      1:38.1
    6   1192  Raymond Barrios        12     172          771        22:24.8    2:02:42.7      3:31.9
    7   1195  Nick Lopez             10     174          945        22:42.7    2:25:25.5      3:49.8

Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)    Finish Position -    26

  Team Score (places): 631  Team Score (times):    1:43:12.9   Average Time: 20:38.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1438  Tommy McHugh           12      13           13        16:28.2      16:28.2      0:00.0
    2   1437  George Hart            11     116          129        20:04.1      36:32.3      3:35.9
    3   1436  Ben Goldberg           12     161          290        21:43.7      58:16.1      5:15.5
    4   1440  Destin Teamer          12     165          455        22:01.5    1:20:17.6      5:33.3
    5   1439  Ike Pratt              12     176          631        22:55.2    1:43:12.9      6:27.0

Chicago (Little Village)    Finish Position -    27

  Team Score (places): 713  Team Score (times):    1:46:44.8   Average Time: 21:20.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1064  Juan Camacho           12      65           65        18:31.2      18:31.2      0:00.0
    2   1065  Carlos Flores          11     147          212        21:05.1      39:36.3      2:33.8
    3   1066  Alberto Garcia         10     149          361        21:07.0    1:00:43.4      2:35.8
    4   1073  Jose Pena              12     170          531        22:18.8    1:23:02.3      3:47.6
    5   1067  Jose Limon             12     182          713        23:42.5    1:46:44.8      5:11.2
    6   1072  Jaime Juarez           12     189          902        24:22.7    2:11:07.5      5:51.4

Chicago (Steinmetz)    Finish Position -    28

  Team Score (places): 713  Team Score (times):    1:46:21.0   Average Time: 21:16.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1224  Ezra Chavez            11      78           78        18:57.3      18:57.3      0:00.0
    2   1227  Mauricio Huerta        12     144          222        20:56.2      39:53.5      1:58.8
    3   1226  Luis Huerta            10     146          368        20:56.4    1:00:49.9      1:59.1
    4   1225  Marcos Estrada         11     166          534        22:09.6    1:22:59.5      3:12.2
    5   1228  Steffin Kurian         11     179          713        23:21.4    1:46:21.0      4:24.1
    6   1230  Steven Nunez           11     191          904        25:05.6    2:11:26.6      6:08.2
    7   1233  Jorge Garcia           11     193         1097        27:49.8    2:39:16.4      8:52.4

Chicago (Washington)    Finish Position -    29

  Team Score (places): 740  Team Score (times):    1:54:16.8   Average Time: 22:51.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1308  Julian Tenorio         10      82           82        19:14.0      19:14.0      0:00.0
    2   1307  Daniel Tenorio         10     131          213        20:18.0      39:32.1      1:03.9
    3   1305  Brandon Herrera        11     150          363        21:07.2    1:00:39.3      1:53.1
    4   1309  Carl Dela Cruz         9      183          546        23:47.1    1:24:26.5      4:33.0
    5   1303  Francisco Delion       11     194          740        29:50.3    1:54:16.8     10:36.2
   DQ   1304  Christopher Harris     11   DQ                                                    

Chicago (Noble/Muchin)    Finish Position -    30

  Team Score (places): 795  Team Score (times):    1:48:36.6   Average Time: 21:43.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1139  Francisco Garcia       11     133          133        20:22.4      20:22.4      0:00.0
    2   1141  David Omana            12     159          292        21:41.4      42:03.9      1:19.0
    3   1137  Jose Brito             12     163          455        21:51.4    1:03:55.3      1:28.9
    4   1150  Dulyss Cartagena       11     167          622        22:12.0    1:26:07.3      1:49.5
    5   1140  Ivan Guerrero          11     173          795        22:29.2    1:48:36.6      2:06.8
    6   1151  Eric Diaz              11     178          973        23:12.0    2:11:48.6      2:49.5
    7   1142  Julian Villasenor      12     181         1154        23:42.1    2:35:30.8      3:19.7

Back of the Yards College Prep    Finish Position -    31

  Team Score (places): 869  Team Score (times):    1:54:26.1   Average Time: 22:53.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    830  Eduardo Martinez       12     158          158        21:38.4      21:38.4      0:00.0
    2    831  Joaquin Monjaras       12     160          318        21:41.6      43:20.1      0:03.1
    3    832  Miguel Ortega          10     180          498        23:23.5    1:06:43.6      1:45.0
    4    826  Arturo Ballesteros     9      185          683        23:49.7    1:30:33.4      2:11.2
    5    827  William Loaiza         9      186          869        23:52.6    1:54:26.1      2:14.1
    6    829  Jesus Manriquez        9      188         1057        24:02.1    2:18:28.2      2:23.6
    7    828  Bryan Magdaleno        11     190         1247        24:23.2    2:42:51.5      2:44.7

Overall Finish List – Girls

Frosh/Soph Girls

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    578  Sydney Partyka        Chicago (Taft)                          20:37.7  6:52/M    9 
    2      2    569  Marisa Guidone        Chicago (Taft)                          20:55.1  6:58/M    10
    3      3    568  Mia Cinquini          Chicago (Taft)                          21:21.1  7:07/M    10
    4      4    260  Madison Barrera       Chicago (Jones)                         21:23.9  7:08/M    10
    5      5     12  Ava Hunter            Whitney Young                           21:26.6  7:09/M    10
    6      6    482  Lucia Roth            Chicago (Payton)                        21:48.5  7:16/M    9 
    7      7     10  Dylan Comerford       Whitney Young                           21:54.2  7:18/M    10
    8      8    263  Katie Farr            Chicago (Jones)                         21:59.3  7:20/M    9 
    9      9    349  Olivia Baker          Chicago (Latin)                         22:03.6  7:21/M    10
   10     10    574  Aoife Mulkerrins      Chicago (Taft)                          22:04.4  7:21/M    10
   11  (< 5)    331  Andrea Barron         Chicago (Lake View)                     22:12.8  7:24/M    10
   12     11     15  Piper MacDonald       Whitney Young                           22:28.9  7:29/M    10
   13     12    539  Giselle Tena          Chicago (Solorio Academy)               22:35.2  7:32/M    10
   14     13    577  Carina Parra          Chicago (Taft)                          22:37.8  7:32/M    10
   15     14    573  Hope Marr             Chicago (Taft)                          22:40.2  7:33/M    9 
   16     15      8  Carina Barillas       Whitney Young                           22:41.7  7:34/M    10
   17     16     19  Cecelia Thyen         Whitney Young                           22:47.2  7:36/M    9 
   18     17    267  Julia Ross            Chicago (Jones)                         22:49.3  7:36/M    10
   19     18    358  Jesse Sulgar          Chicago (Latin)                         22:50.0  7:37/M    10
   20     19    356  CJ Ricci              Chicago (Latin)                         22:52.7  7:37/M    9 
   21     20    270  Noa Wedren            Chicago (Jones)                         22:53.5  7:38/M    10
   22     21    261  Elizabeth Cassell     Chicago (Jones)                         22:57.5  7:39/M    9 
   23     22    536  Ana Garcia            Chicago (Solorio Academy)               23:00.2  7:40/M    10
   24     23    535  Teresa Dominguez      Chicago (Solorio Academy)               23:02.7  7:41/M    10
   25     24    529  Ivette Camacho        Chicago (Solorio Academy)               23:03.1  7:41/M    10
   26     25    271  Justine Yan           Chicago (Jones)                         23:06.2  7:42/M    10
   27     26    268  Ava Schroeder         Chicago (Jones)                         23:06.5  7:42/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    262  Laura Davalos         Chicago (Jones)                         23:07.0  7:42/M    10
   29  (> 7)    265  Serena Lindsey        Chicago (Jones)                         23:15.7  7:45/M    10
   30     27    480  Jamilah Maronde       Chicago (Payton)                        23:18.5  7:46/M    10
   31  (> 7)    264  Lili Herman           Chicago (Jones)                         23:19.0  7:46/M    10
   32     28    355  Lizzie Nash           Chicago (Latin)                         23:19.9  7:46/M    9 
   33     29    575  Emma Murphy           Chicago (Taft)                          23:22.9  7:47/M    9 
   34     30    357  Allison Roehm         Chicago (Latin)                         23:24.5  7:48/M    9 
   35  (> 7)    570  Sarah Hennessy        Chicago (Taft)                          23:31.1  7:50/M    9 
   36     31    675  Arely Castillo        Rauner College Prep                     23:38.6  7:53/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    572  Marie Keating         Chicago (Taft)                          23:38.6  7:53/M    9 
   38     32    350  Isable Coberly        Chicago (Latin)                         23:42.0  7:54/M    9 
   39     33    351  Eriko Darcy           Chicago (Latin)                         23:42.0  7:54/M    9 
   40     34     11  Gracie Holmes         Whitney Young                           23:54.0  7:58/M    10
   41     35    537  Aryam Jaimes          Chicago (Solorio Academy)               23:56.2  7:59/M    9 
   42     36    143  Liana Bailey          Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               24:00.4  8:00/M    12
   43     37    803  Kavita Ram            Trinity (River Forest)                  24:00.8  8:00/M    10
   44     38    477  Lauren Bartels        Chicago (Payton)                        24:01.2  8:00/M    10
   45  (> 7)    576  Zoe Nicklas           Chicago (Taft)                          24:06.5  8:02/M    9 
   46  (< 5)    825  Emma Smirl            Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      24:09.5  8:03/M    9 
   47  (> 7)    353  Morgan Kmety          Chicago (Latin)                         24:14.2  8:05/M    10
   48     39      9  Evie Calderon         Whitney Young                           24:14.9  8:05/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    269  Carla Walter          Chicago (Jones)                         24:22.9  8:07/M    9 
   50     40    676  Vanessa Hernandez     Rauner College Prep                     24:32.2  8:11/M    9 
   51  (> 7)    348  Giselle Ayala         Chicago (Latin)                         24:32.9  8:11/M    9 
   52  (> 7)     17  Anya Pasowicz         Whitney Young                           24:39.9  8:13/M    9 
   53     41    540  Marley Vargus         Chicago (Solorio Academy)               24:49.0  8:16/M    10
   54     42    677  Kayla Lopez           Rauner College Prep                     24:50.9  8:17/M    10
   55  (> 7)     16  Sol Munoz             Whitney Young                           25:14.6  8:25/M    9 
   56     43    213  Emily Garcia          Chicago (Hancock)                       25:15.4  8:25/M    9 
   57     44    368  Karla Vargas          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  25:16.2  8:25/M    9 
   58  (> 7)     14  Jennifer Luna         Whitney Young                           25:23.5  8:28/M    9 
   59     45    799  Maura Flanagan        Trinity (River Forest)                  25:27.1  8:29/M    10
   60  (> 7)    266  Chelsea Merten        Chicago (Jones)                         25:32.2  8:31/M    10
   61     46    672  Azteca Alcala         Rauner College Prep                     25:34.6  8:31/M    10
   62  (< 5)    330  Jasmine Ayala         Chicago (Lake View)                     25:46.9  8:35/M    10
   63     47    217  Aliya Perez           Chicago (Hancock)                       25:48.2  8:36/M    9 
   64  (< 5)    333  Karla Gonzalez        Chicago (Lake View)                     25:51.7  8:37/M    10
   65     48    386  Nataly Acosta         Chicago (Lindblom)                      25:55.5  8:38/M    9 
   66     49    485  Lucy Weaver           Chicago (Payton)                        26:02.5  8:41/M    10
   67  (> 7)     59  Daniela Pena          Whitney Young                           26:12.8  8:44/M    10
   68     50    212  Yunuen Duenas         Chicago (Hancock)                       26:13.7  8:44/M    10
   69     51    364  Sarah Belizario       Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  26:15.9  8:45/M    9 
   70     52    538  Sophia Martinez       Chicago (Solorio Academy)               26:18.8  8:46/M    10
   71     53    679  Jasmin Mayorga        Rauner College Prep                     26:21.2  8:47/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    593  Marion Turunen        Chicago (Taft)                          26:22.0  8:47/M    9 
   73  (< 5)    313  Katherine Sandoval    Chicago (Kennedy)                       26:22.1  8:47/M    10
   74  (< 5)    413  Casey De La Cruz      Chicago (Luther North)                  26:25.3  8:48/M    9 
   75     54    708  Mairead Dunne         Resurrection                            26:26.4  8:49/M    10
   76  (< 5)    610  Marnie Guaman         Chicago (Von Steuben)                   26:34.0  8:51/M    10
   77  (> 7)    579  Shannon Tierney       Chicago (Taft)                          26:40.0  8:53/M    9 
   78     55    714  Erin Nolan            Resurrection                            26:41.6  8:54/M    10
   79     56    481  Haley Owens           Chicago (Payton)                        26:46.9  8:55/M    9 
   80     57    483  Natalia Ruich         Chicago (Payton)                        26:52.2  8:57/M    9 
   81     58    219  Brisa Rivera          Chicago (Hancock)                       26:56.1  8:59/M    10
   82  (< 5)    601  Emma Meyers           Chicago (University)                    26:56.5  8:59/M    11
   83  (< 5)    416  Sarah Martinez        Chicago (Luther North)                  26:59.4  9:00/M    9 
   84     59    673  Jocelyn Almazan       Rauner College Prep                     26:59.4  9:00/M    10
   85     60    802  Alyssa Nunez          Trinity (River Forest)                  27:08.5  9:03/M    10
   86     61    744  Jessica Munoz         Romeoville                              27:08.5  9:03/M    10
   87     62    216  Erika Munoz           Chicago (Hancock)                       27:09.9  9:03/M    10
   88     63    805  Grace Springer        Trinity (River Forest)                  27:13.6  9:04/M    11
   89     64    150  Zuri Morales          Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               27:16.8  9:05/M    9 
   90  (< 5)    614  Angelica Nieto        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   27:17.3  9:06/M    9 
   91  (< 5)    415  Becca Everett         Chicago (Luther North)                  27:18.3  9:06/M    9 
   92     65    804  Angelica Rivera       Trinity (River Forest)                  27:27.1  9:09/M    9 
   93     66    366  Tania Bernal          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  27:28.4  9:09/M    9 
   94  (< 5)    437  Isabel Mendez         Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   27:31.8  9:10/M    9 
   95     67    801  Natalie Maite         Trinity (River Forest)                  27:34.5  9:11/M    9 
   96     68    712  Brenna Kelly          Resurrection                            27:38.1  9:13/M    10
   97     69    800  Francesca LaMantia    Trinity (River Forest)                  27:39.6  9:13/M    10
   98  (> 7)    797  Isabella Allegretti   Trinity (River Forest)                  27:39.7  9:13/M    9 
   99  (< 5)    441  Michelle Rivera       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   27:44.4  9:15/M    9 
  100     70    389  Lesley Padilla        Chicago (Lindblom)                      27:48.6  9:16/M    10
  101     71    365  Abigail Benjamin      Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  27:58.9  9:19/M    9 
  102  (< 5)    335  Ladeja Robinson       Chicago (Lake View)                     28:02.4  9:21/M    9 
  103     72    716  Mary Claire Weber     Resurrection                            28:03.9  9:21/M    10
  104     73    707  Nicole Bendig         Resurrection                            28:04.5  9:21/M    9 
  105     74    748  Marla Serrano         Romeoville                              28:10.8  9:23/M    10
  106     75    740  Vanessa Barban        Romeoville                              28:14.4  9:25/M    9 
  107  (< 5)    200  Fernanda Gallego      Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           28:17.7  9:26/M    10
  108     76    724  Caitlin Klemz         Resurrection                            28:23.8  9:28/M    10
  109     77    674  Jessica Arias         Rauner College Prep                     28:31.4  9:30/M    10
  110  (< 5)    665  Fatima Huazano        Pritzker                                28:39.8  9:33/M    10
  111     78    713  Lauren Kinel          Resurrection                            28:45.8  9:35/M    10
  112  (< 5)    609  Nyariak Alier         Chicago (Von Steuben)                   28:50.8  9:37/M    9 
  113  (< 5)    312  Angelica Correra      Chicago (Kennedy)                       28:51.4  9:37/M    10
  114  (> 7)    798  Alyssa Bennett        Trinity (River Forest)                  28:55.6  9:38/M    9 
  115  (< 5)    202  Jacqueline Rojo       Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           29:07.0  9:42/M    10
  116     79    393  Grecia Carranza       Chicago (Lindblom)                      29:14.5  9:45/M    10
  117     80    484  Dana Sanchez          Chicago (Payton)                        29:18.0  9:46/M    9 
  118     81    392  Alexee Aitken         Chicago (Lindblom)                      29:33.1  9:51/M    9 
  119     82    745  Anais Renteria        Romeoville                              29:55.2  9:58/M    10
  120     83    390  Andrea Sanchez        Chicago (Lindblom)                      30:16.2 10:05/M      
  121  (< 5)    666  Ebony Martinez        Pritzker                                30:21.8 10:07/M    9 
  122     84    215  July Mejia            Chicago (Hancock)                       31:04.0 10:21/M    10
  123     85    210  Melanie Ceballos      Chicago (Hancock)                       31:04.8 10:21/M    9 
  124  (< 5)    653  Abigail Perez         Phoenix Military Academy                31:05.7 10:22/M    9 
  125  (> 7)    218  Fatima Ramirez        Chicago (Hancock)                       31:06.0 10:22/M    10
  126  (> 7)    209  Sayra Calderon        Chicago (Hancock)                       31:06.8 10:22/M    10
  127     86    741  Odeth Loya            Romeoville                              31:10.5 10:23/M    10
  128  (< 5)    649  Natalie Garcia        Phoenix Military Academy                31:15.2 10:25/M    9 
  129     87    388  Maxine Hardman        Chicago (Lindblom)                      32:03.5 10:41/M    10
  130  (> 7)    710  Rebecca Gawlinski     Resurrection                            32:16.7 10:45/M    9 
  131  (> 7)    715  Michele Parr          Resurrection                            32:18.1 10:46/M    10
  132  (< 5)    627  Emily Woodman         Chicago (Washington)                    32:24.1 10:48/M    9 
  133  (< 5)    304  Mei Cheng Wu          Chicago (Kelly)                         32:52.3 10:57/M    10
  134     88    746  Kayla Rodriguez       Romeoville                              33:38.1 11:13/M    10
  135     89    152  Ana Su                Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               34:18.8 11:26/M    9 
  136     90    149  Taylor Lee            Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               34:37.0 11:32/M    9 
  137     91    145  Kayla Davis           Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               35:26.3 11:49/M    10
  138     92    739  Julissa Alvarado      Romeoville                              35:47.2 11:56/M    10
  139  (< 5)    667  Vanessa Vierya        Pritzker                                37:06.1 12:22/M    9 
  140     93    367  Roley Corrigan-HalpernChicago (Lincoln Park)                  37:17.2 12:26/M    9 
  141  (< 5)    664  Brenda Camacho        Pritzker                                37:22.7 12:27/M    9 
  142  (> 7)    806  Jennifer Yaccino      Trinity (River Forest)                  37:30.7 12:30/M    9 
  143  (< 5)    654  Corine Quiroz         Phoenix Military Academy                37:43.6 12:34/M    9 
  144  (< 5)    652  Jacqueline Ortiz      Phoenix Military Academy                38:01.8 12:40/M    10
  145  (< 5)    303  Marisol Salas         Chicago (Kelly)                         39:21.7 13:07/M    10
  146  (< 5)    625  Vanessa Magallanes    Chicago (Washington)                    39:35.8 13:12/M    9 
  147  (< 5)    201  Kamryn Nunez          Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           41:53.8 13:58/M    10

Team Summary Report – Girls

Frosh/Soph Girls

High School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Taft)                         29               1   2   3  10  13  14  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:36.4

    2 Whitney Young                          54               5   7  11  15  16  34  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:18.8

    3 Chicago (Jones)                        70               4   8  17  20  21  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:03.7

    4 Chicago (Latin)                       104               9  18  19  28  30  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:30.9

    5 Chicago (Solorio Academy)             116              12  22  23  24  35  41  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:37.5

    6 Chicago (Payton)                      176               6  27  38  49  56  57  80         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:57.8

    7 Rauner College Prep                   212              31  40  42  46  53  59  77         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:57.7

    8 Chicago (Hancock)                     260              43  47  50  58  62  84  85         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:23.4

    9 Trinity (River Forest)                270              37  45  60  63  65  67  69         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:17.1

   10 Resurrection                          322              54  55  68  72  73  76  78         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:54.6

   11 Chicago (Lincoln Park)                325              44  51  66  71  93                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:16.7

   12 Chicago (Lindblom)                    361              48  70  79  81  83  87             
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:48.1

   13 Chicago (C. Hope Academy)             370              36  64  89  90  91                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:39.6

   14 Romeoville                            378              61  74  75  82  86  88  92         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:39.6

Overall Finish List – Boys

Frosh/Soph Boys

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    992  David Haffner         Chicago (Latin)                         17:35.5  5:52/M    10
    2      2     85  Luke Lasley           Whitney Young                           17:36.5  5:52/M    10
    3      3    973  Ethan Breen           Chicago (Lake View)                     17:40.0  5:53/M    10
    4      4     79  Ariel Avina           Whitney Young                           18:06.8  6:02/M    10
    5      5     84  Mateus Jobes          Whitney Young                           18:08.0  6:03/M    9 
    6      6     87  Ray Zhen              Whitney Young                           18:12.1  6:04/M    9 
    7      7   1211  Brandon Galicia       Chicago (Solorio Academy)               18:13.0  6:04/M    10
    8      8   1246  Sean Powers           Chicago (Taft)                          18:19.0  6:06/M    10
    9      9   1207  Martin Barrientos     Chicago (Solorio Academy)               18:22.4  6:07/M    10
   10     10   1168  Thomas Gohres         Chicago (Payton)                        18:23.1  6:08/M    10
   11     11   1173  Charles Pillsbury     Chicago (Payton)                        18:24.9  6:08/M    10
   12     12   1050  Alfredo Calderon      Chicago (Lindblom)                      18:25.2  6:08/M    10
   13     13   1172  Andrew Nader          Chicago (Payton)                        18:37.0  6:12/M    10
   14     14   1171  Freddy Martin         Chicago (Payton)                        18:39.9  6:13/M    10
   15     15   1216  Lorenzo Rivera        Chicago (Solorio Academy)               18:56.6  6:19/M    10
   16     16   1174  Zach Rose             Chicago (Payton)                        18:57.3  6:19/M    9 
   17     17   1287  Hugo Garibaldi        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   18:58.1  6:19/M    9 
   18  (< 5)   1089  Jovanny Martinez      Chicago (Mather)                        19:02.3  6:21/M    9 
   19  (< 5)   1085  Fernando Gonzalez     Chicago (Mather)                        19:02.3  6:21/M    10
   20  (< 5)   1415  Patrick Schumacher    St. Viator                              19:19.8  6:26/M    9 
   21     18     83  Kendall Hester        Whitney Young                           19:24.3  6:28/M    10
   22     19   1051  Czar Carson           Chicago (Lindblom)                      19:25.5  6:28/M    10
   23  (< 5)   1086  Abakar Ibrahim        Chicago (Mather)                        19:27.0  6:29/M    10
   24     20    998  Ajay Raigaga          Chicago (Latin)                         19:28.1  6:29/M    9 
   25     21     81  Adrian Cedillo        Whitney Young                           19:28.9  6:29/M    10
   26     22    994  Julian Lee-Zacheis    Chicago (Latin)                         19:30.0  6:30/M    10
   27     23     86  Tristan Taylor        Whitney Young                           19:30.9  6:30/M    10
   28     24   1052  Jonathan Garcia       Chicago (Lindblom)                      19:32.3  6:31/M    10
   29  (< 5)   1384  Cesar Hernandez       Pritzker                                19:33.6  6:31/M    9 
   30     25   1243  Reno George           Chicago (Taft)                          19:34.9  6:31/M    10
   31     26    834  Erwin Lee             Chicago (Brooks)                        19:36.0  6:32/M    10
   32     27   1208  Russel Cano           Chicago (Solorio Academy)               19:43.8  6:34/M    10
   33  (> 7)     80  Jack Banks            Whitney Young                           19:45.9  6:35/M    10
   34  (< 5)   1413  Ryan Politzki         St. Viator                              19:48.9  6:36/M    9 
   35     28   1244  Juan Mendoza          Chicago (Taft)                          19:50.1  6:37/M    10
   36  (< 5)   1361  Michael Waltz         Northridge Prep                         19:58.4  6:39/M    10
   37     29    874  Jose Servin           Chicago (Curie)                         20:00.6  6:40/M    10
   38  (< 5)   1031  Jonathan Clark        Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  20:04.0  6:41/M    10
   39     30    869  Giovanni Bello        Chicago (Curie)                         20:10.3  6:43/M    9 
   40  (> 7)     82  Timothy Fanning       Whitney Young                           20:20.5  6:47/M    9 
   41     31   1282  George Castro         Chicago (Von Steuben)                   20:23.3  6:48/M    9 
   42     32   1401  Edwin Pena            Rauner College Prep                     20:27.5  6:49/M    10
   43     33    997  Zander Patent         Chicago (Latin)                         20:27.5  6:49/M    10
   44     34   1058  Joshua Thomas         Chicago (Lindblom)                      20:31.6  6:50/M    9 
   45     35   1209  Christian Chaidez     Chicago (Solorio Academy)               20:32.6  6:51/M    10
   46     36   1023  Damon Taylor          Chicago (Leo)                           20:35.2  6:52/M    9 
   47     37   1215  Eduardo Maya          Chicago (Solorio Academy)               20:38.1  6:53/M    10
   48  (< 5)   1360  Nathan Gomez          Northridge Prep                         20:40.1  6:53/M    9 
   49     38   1398  Adrian Martinez       Rauner College Prep                     20:42.9  6:54/M    9 
   50     39   1374  Adrian Rueda          Phoenix Military Academy                20:49.6  6:56/M    9 
   51  (< 5)   1273  Paul Staley           Chicago (University)                    20:52.0  6:57/M    9 
   52     40   1169  Simon Huffman-GottschlChicago (Payton)                        20:53.3  6:58/M    9 
   53     41    901  Henry Stultz          Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           20:55.6  6:58/M    9 
   54     42   1107  Pete Vandeveld        Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    20:59.9  7:00/M    9 
   55     43   1017  Kyle Hickman          Chicago (Leo)                           21:00.4  7:00/M    10
   56  (< 5)   1032  Sean Collier          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  21:01.1  7:00/M    9 
   57     44   1167  Tiege Burke           Chicago (Payton)                        21:09.1  7:03/M    10
   58     45   1214  Luis Lemus            Chicago (Solorio Academy)               21:13.4  7:04/M    10
   59     46   1247  Angel Sanchez         Chicago (Taft)                          21:17.7  7:06/M    10
   60     47   1123  Andre Little          Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   21:18.6  7:06/M    9 
   61     48   1104  Evan Madrigal         Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    21:20.4  7:07/M    9 
   62     49   1241  Jonathan Clifton      Chicago (Taft)                          21:22.8  7:07/M    9 
   63  (< 5)   1034  Brandon Olguin        Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  21:24.3  7:08/M    9 
   64     50   1281  Brandon Banh          Chicago (Von Steuben)                   21:46.5  7:15/M    9 
   65  (< 5)   1143  Kavi Brane            Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  21:51.4  7:17/M    9 
   66  (< 5)   1146  Gabriel Jauregui      Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  21:51.4  7:17/M    10
   67     51   1284  Jayson Dombele        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   22:04.1  7:21/M    10
   68     52   1445  Phillip Hoffman       Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      22:05.5  7:22/M    10
   69  (> 7)   1221  Rene Macedo           Chicago (Solorio Academy)               22:06.2  7:22/M    10
   70     53    900  John Street           Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           22:06.7  7:22/M    9 
   71     54   1053  Anwar Holland         Chicago (Lindblom)                      22:13.2  7:24/M    9 
   72     55   2994  Justin Houston        Chicago (Brooks)                        22:15.5  7:25/M      
   73     56   2993  Donnell Walker        Chicago (Brooks)                        22:15.9  7:25/M      
   74     57    899  Elijah Stong          Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           22:18.8  7:26/M    9 
   75     58   1447  Dylan McLamore        Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      22:19.1  7:26/M    9 
   76     59   1449  Brinton Roberts       Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      22:19.3  7:26/M    9 
   77     60    995  Alberto Lopez         Chicago (Latin)                         22:19.8  7:26/M    9 
   78     61   1126  Nicholas Ortiz        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   22:20.3  7:27/M    9 
   79     62   1448  Packy Murdock         Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      22:23.9  7:28/M    10
   80  (< 5)   1412  David Hegberg         St. Viator                              22:24.7  7:28/M    9 
   81     63   1128  Noel Rodriguez        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   22:26.2  7:29/M    10
   82     64    872  Juan Razo             Chicago (Curie)                         22:32.0  7:31/M    10
   83     65   1248  Steven Zehentmaier    Chicago (Taft)                          22:34.5  7:31/M    9 
   84     66    893  Israel Cortez         Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           22:35.0  7:32/M    9 
   85     67   1106  Jack Slade            Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    22:35.3  7:32/M    10
   86     68   1395  Roberto Alcala        Rauner College Prep                     22:46.2  7:35/M    10
   87  (< 5)    954  Michael Sanmiguel     Chicago (Kennedy)                       22:48.1  7:36/M    10
   88  (> 7)   1212  Jesus Garcia          Chicago (Solorio Academy)               22:48.5  7:36/M    9 
   89  (> 7)   1175  Henry Xiao            Chicago (Payton)                        22:51.3  7:37/M    9 
   90     69    918  Johanan Medina        Chicago (Hancock)                       22:52.4  7:37/M    10
   91     70   2995  Houston Jackson       Chicago (Brooks)                        22:58.3  7:39/M      
   92     71    873  Diego Rivera          Chicago (Curie)                         22:58.8  7:39/M    10
   93     72    972  Albert Arias          Chicago (Lake View)                     23:00.4  7:40/M    9 
   94     73    895  Marcus Kneitz         Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           23:02.5  7:41/M    10
   95     74   1288  Christian Lome        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   23:02.8  7:41/M    10
   96     75   1101  Xandru Borst          Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    23:06.0  7:42/M    9 
   97  (> 7)   1206  Damian Arroyo         Chicago (Solorio Academy)               23:13.9  7:44/M    10
   98     76   1124  Carlos Mireles        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   23:14.2  7:45/M    9 
   99     77   1399  Andy Mata             Rauner College Prep                     23:15.1  7:45/M    10
  100  (< 5)   1414  David Scafidi         St. Viator                              23:15.8  7:45/M    9 
  101     78    897  Thomas Osiecki        Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           23:20.0  7:47/M    9 
  102     79   1122  Michael Gonzalez      Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   23:24.0  7:48/M    9 
  103     80   1239  Ryan Bendig           Chicago (Taft)                          23:25.7  7:48/M    10
  104     81   1442  Nate Barr             Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      23:26.8  7:49/M    9 
  105     82    975  Adrian Guallpa        Chicago (Lake View)                     23:29.0  7:50/M    10
  106     83   2988  Craan Julien          Chicago (Brooks)                        23:49.6  7:56/M      
  107     84   1056  Eder Saabedra         Chicago (Lindblom)                      23:51.4  7:57/M    10
  108     85   1022  Jalen Reed            Chicago (Leo)                           23:55.6  7:58/M    9 
  109     86   2990  Camari Morrison       Chicago (Brooks)                        23:58.1  7:59/M      
  110     87    898  Jose Romaker          Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           24:02.5  8:01/M    9 
  111     88   1121  Alexis Covarrubles    Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   24:03.2  8:01/M    9 
  112     89   1397  Parrish Mapp          Rauner College Prep                     24:04.2  8:01/M    10
  113  (> 7)    896  Edward Morgan         Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           24:09.3  8:03/M    9 
  114  (< 5)    953  Mathieu Kumiega       Chicago (Kennedy)                       24:10.9  8:03/M    10
  115     90    979  Maximus Roman         Chicago (Lake View)                     24:13.8  8:04/M    9 
  116     91   1125  Eloy Munoz            Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   24:23.3  8:08/M    9 
  117     92   1371  Javier Ontiveros      Phoenix Military Academy                24:44.7  8:15/M    9 
  118  (< 5)   1393  Manuel Ruvalcava      Pritzker                                24:46.3  8:15/M    10
  119     93   1018  Christian Johnson     Chicago (Leo)                           25:00.9  8:20/M    9 
  120     94    916  Erick Castellanos     Chicago (Hancock)                       25:04.4  8:21/M    9 
  121     95   2992  Alexander Shirley     Chicago (Brooks)                        25:09.8  8:23/M      
  122     96   1021  Zachary Miller        Chicago (Leo)                           25:13.2  8:24/M    9 
  123     97   1108  Anthony Zralka        Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    25:14.5  8:25/M    10
  124  (> 7)   1129  Ian Rosales           Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   25:18.6  8:26/M    10
  125  (< 5)    949  Brandon Espinoza      Chicago (Kelly)                         25:23.2  8:28/M    9 
  126     98   1369  Saul Jimenez          Phoenix Military Academy                25:31.5  8:30/M    9 
  127     99    910  Eduardo Duran         Chicago (Hancock)                       25:32.6  8:31/M    10
  128    100    852  Nathan Tamayo         Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               25:35.4  8:32/M    9 
  129    101    846  Seth Gonzalez         Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               25:46.3  8:35/M    9 
  130    102   1103  Sean Goosherst        Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    25:47.0  8:36/M    9 
  131    103   1443  Benjamin Berghammer   Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      25:48.1  8:36/M    10
  132    104   1105  Owen Madrigal         Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    25:51.5  8:37/M    10
  133    105    999  Allasandro Sacchetti  Chicago (Latin)                         25:52.6  8:37/M    10
  134    106    921  Michael Soto-Gomez    Chicago (Hancock)                       25:53.8  8:38/M    10
  135    107    844  Zachary Dove          Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               25:56.5  8:39/M    12
  136    108    978  Galileo Pierson       Chicago (Lake View)                     26:02.1  8:41/M    10
  137  (< 5)   1033  Jack O'Connell        Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  26:07.6  8:42/M    9 
  138  (< 5)   1076  Jacob Kohler          Chicago (Luther North)                  26:11.5  8:44/M    9 
  139  (> 7)   1130  William Terry         Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   26:18.6  8:46/M    9 
  140  (> 7)   1242  Ernie Day             Chicago (Taft)                          26:23.5  8:48/M    9 
  141  (< 5)    965  Nicholas Goodloe      Chicago (Kenwood)                       26:27.4  8:49/M    10
  142    109   1396  Jose Galan            Rauner College Prep                     26:37.2  8:52/M    10
  143    110   1400  Kevin Oshima          Rauner College Prep                     26:38.6  8:53/M    9 
  144  (< 5)   1319  Austin Honeycutt      Gary Comer College Prep.                26:57.2  8:59/M    10
  145    111    977  Paul Phan             Chicago (Lake View)                     27:10.2  9:03/M    9 
  146    112    917  Andrew Cisneros       Chicago (Hancock)                       27:11.8  9:04/M    9 
  147  (> 7)   1403  Fernando Rosales      Rauner College Prep                     27:39.8  9:13/M    10
  148    113    922  Fabian Vazquez        Chicago (Hancock)                       27:52.6  9:17/M    10
  149  (< 5)   1385  Jose Ramirez          Pritzker                                28:01.2  9:20/M    10
  150  (< 5)   1144  Eli Escamilla         Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  28:02.6  9:21/M    9 
  151    114    853  Aidden Tapia          Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               28:04.3  9:21/M    12
  152    115    849  Caleb Reid            Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               28:04.3  9:21/M    10
  153  (< 5)    950  Gabriel Gilliams      Chicago (Kelly)                         28:08.2  9:23/M    9 
  154    116   1015  Eric Brown            Chicago (Leo)                           28:44.5  9:35/M    9 
  155    117   1444  Tejas Chakravarthy    Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      28:44.9  9:35/M    9 
  156  (< 5)   1198  Fernando Ramirez      Chicago (Schurz)                        29:20.1  9:47/M    9 
  157  (> 7)   1127  Giovanni Perez        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   30:07.1 10:02/M    9 
  158    118    876  Anthony Cisneros      Chicago (Curie)                         30:49.9 10:16/M    10
  159    119   1370  Jonathan Lee          Phoenix Military Academy                30:54.8 10:18/M    9 
  160    120   1372  Gilberto Ortiz        Phoenix Military Academy                31:17.9 10:26/M    9 
  161    121    851  Douglas Sykes         Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               31:29.2 10:30/M    9 
  162    122   1016  CamRon Hayes          Chicago (Leo)                           31:33.9 10:31/M    9 
  163  (> 7)    894  Sam Hunt              Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           31:53.4 10:38/M    9 
  164  (> 7)   1019  Ronnelle Johnson      Chicago (Leo)                           31:59.8 10:40/M    9 
  165    123   1373  Devin Pittman         Phoenix Military Academy                33:01.3 11:00/M    10
  166  (> 7)   1020  Shontrail Key         Chicago (Leo)                           37:57.4 12:39/M    9

Detail Team Results – Boys

Frosh/Soph Boys

High School

Whitney Young    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  35  Team Score (times):    1:31:27.9   Average Time: 18:17.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     85  Luke Lasley            10       2            2        17:36.5      17:36.5      0:00.0
    2     79  Ariel Avina            10       4            6        18:06.8      35:43.4      0:30.3
    3     84  Mateus Jobes           9        5           11        18:08.0      53:51.5      0:31.5
    4     87  Ray Zhen               9        6           17        18:12.1    1:12:03.6      0:35.5
    5     83  Kendall Hester         10      18           35        19:24.3    1:31:27.9      1:47.7
    6     81  Adrian Cedillo         10      21           56        19:28.9    1:50:56.9      1:52.3
    7     86  Tristan Taylor         10      23           79        19:30.9    2:10:27.9      1:54.4
    8     80  Jack Banks             10   More Than  7           19:45.9    2:30:13.8      2:09.3
    9     82  Timothy Fanning        9    More Than  7           20:20.5    2:50:34.4      2:44.0

Chicago (Payton)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times):    1:33:02.3   Average Time: 18:36.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1168  Thomas Gohres          10      10           10        18:23.1      18:23.1      0:00.0
    2   1173  Charles Pillsbury      10      11           21        18:24.9      36:48.1      0:01.8
    3   1172  Andrew Nader           10      13           34        18:37.0      55:25.1      0:13.9
    4   1171  Freddy Martin          10      14           48        18:39.9    1:14:05.0      0:16.8
    5   1174  Zach Rose              9       16           64        18:57.3    1:33:02.3      0:34.1
    6   1169  Simon Huffman-Gottschli9       40          104        20:53.3    1:53:55.7      2:30.2
    7   1167  Tiege Burke            10      44          148        21:09.1    2:15:04.8      2:46.0
    8   1175  Henry Xiao             9    More Than  7           22:51.3    2:37:56.1      4:28.2

Chicago (Solorio Academy)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):    1:35:48.6   Average Time: 19:09.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1211  Brandon Galicia        10       7            7        18:13.0      18:13.0      0:00.0
    2   1207  Martin Barrientos      10       9           16        18:22.4      36:35.4      0:09.4
    3   1216  Lorenzo Rivera         10      15           31        18:56.6      55:32.1      0:43.6
    4   1208  Russel Cano            10      27           58        19:43.8    1:15:15.9      1:30.8
    5   1209  Christian Chaidez      10      35           93        20:32.6    1:35:48.6      2:19.6
    6   1215  Eduardo Maya           10      37          130        20:38.1    1:56:26.7      2:25.1
    7   1214  Luis Lemus             10      45          175        21:13.4    2:17:40.2      3:00.4
    8   1221  Rene Macedo            10   More Than  7           22:06.2    2:39:46.4      3:53.2
    9   1212  Jesus Garcia           9    More Than  7           22:48.5    3:02:35.0      4:35.5
   10   1206  Damian Arroyo          10   More Than  7           23:13.9    3:25:49.0      5:00.9

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):    1:39:21.1   Average Time: 19:52.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    992  David Haffner          10       1            1        17:35.5      17:35.5      0:00.0
    2    998  Ajay Raigaga           9       20           21        19:28.1      37:03.6      1:52.5
    3    994  Julian Lee-Zacheis     10      22           43        19:30.0      56:33.6      1:54.4
    4    997  Zander Patent          10      33           76        20:27.5    1:17:01.2      2:51.9
    5    995  Alberto Lopez          9       60          136        22:19.8    1:39:21.1      4:44.3
    6    999  Allasandro Sacchetti   10     105          241        25:52.6    2:05:13.7      8:17.0

Chicago (Lindblom)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 143  Team Score (times):    1:40:08.0   Average Time: 20:01.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1050  Alfredo Calderon       10      12           12        18:25.2      18:25.2      0:00.0
    2   1051  Czar Carson            10      19           31        19:25.5      37:50.7      1:00.2
    3   1052  Jonathan Garcia        10      24           55        19:32.3      57:23.1      1:07.1
    4   1058  Joshua Thomas          9       34           89        20:31.6    1:17:54.8      2:06.3
    5   1053  Anwar Holland          9       54          143        22:13.2    1:40:08.0      3:47.9
    6   1056  Eder Saabedra          10      84          227        23:51.4    2:03:59.5      5:26.1

Chicago (Taft)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):    1:40:24.7   Average Time: 20:04.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1246  Sean Powers            10       8            8        18:19.0      18:19.0      0:00.0
    2   1243  Reno George            10      25           33        19:34.9      37:54.0      1:15.9
    3   1244  Juan Mendoza           10      28           61        19:50.1      57:44.1      1:31.1
    4   1247  Angel Sanchez          10      46          107        21:17.7    1:19:01.8      2:58.6
    5   1241  Jonathan Clifton       9       49          156        21:22.8    1:40:24.7      3:03.7
    6   1248  Steven Zehentmaier     9       65          221        22:34.5    2:02:59.2      4:15.4
    7   1239  Ryan Bendig            10      80          301        23:25.7    2:26:24.9      5:06.6
    8   1242  Ernie Day              9    More Than  7           26:23.5    2:52:48.5      8:04.5

Chicago (Von Steuben)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 223  Team Score (times):    1:46:15.0   Average Time: 21:15.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1287  Hugo Garibaldi         9       17           17        18:58.1      18:58.1      0:00.0
    2   1282  George Castro          9       31           48        20:23.3      39:21.5      1:25.1
    3   1281  Brandon Banh           9       50           98        21:46.5    1:01:08.0      2:48.3
    4   1284  Jayson Dombele         10      51          149        22:04.1    1:23:12.2      3:05.9
    5   1288  Christian Lome         10      74          223        23:02.8    1:46:15.0      4:04.6

Chicago (DePaul College Prep)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 290  Team Score (times):    1:50:58.9   Average Time: 22:11.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    901  Henry Stultz           9       41           41        20:55.6      20:55.6      0:00.0
    2    900  John Street            9       53           94        22:06.7      43:02.4      1:11.0
    3    899  Elijah Stong           9       57          151        22:18.8    1:05:21.2      1:23.1
    4    893  Israel Cortez          9       66          217        22:35.0    1:27:56.3      1:39.4
    5    895  Marcus Kneitz          10      73          290        23:02.5    1:50:58.9      2:06.8
    6    897  Thomas Osiecki         9       78          368        23:20.0    2:14:18.9      2:24.4
    7    898  Jose Romaker           9       87          455        24:02.5    2:38:21.5      3:06.8
    8    896  Edward Morgan          9    More Than  7           24:09.3    3:02:30.8      3:13.6
    9    894  Sam Hunt               9    More Than  7           31:53.4    3:34:24.3     10:57.8

Chicago (Brooks)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 290  Team Score (times):    1:50:55.5   Average Time: 22:11.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    834  Erwin Lee              10      26           26        19:36.0      19:36.0      0:00.0
    2   2994  Justin Houston                 55           81        22:15.5      41:51.5      2:39.5
    3   2993  Donnell Walker                 56          137        22:15.9    1:04:07.5      2:39.9
    4   2995  Houston Jackson                70          207        22:58.3    1:27:05.9      3:22.3
    5   2988  Craan Julien                   83          290        23:49.6    1:50:55.5      4:13.6
    6   2990  Camari Morrison                86          376        23:58.1    2:14:53.6      4:22.1
    7   2992  Alexander Shirley              95          471        25:09.8    2:40:03.5      5:33.8

Rauner College Prep    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 304  Team Score (times):    1:51:16.0   Average Time: 22:15.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1401  Edwin Pena             10      32           32        20:27.5      20:27.5      0:00.0
    2   1398  Adrian Martinez        9       38           70        20:42.9      41:10.4      0:15.4
    3   1395  Roberto Alcala         10      68          138        22:46.2    1:03:56.6      2:18.7
    4   1399  Andy Mata              10      77          215        23:15.1    1:27:11.8      2:47.6
    5   1397  Parrish Mapp           10      89          304        24:04.2    1:51:16.0      3:36.7
    6   1396  Jose Galan             10     109          413        26:37.2    2:17:53.3      6:09.7
    7   1400  Kevin Oshima           9      110          523        26:38.6    2:44:31.9      6:11.1
    8   1403  Fernando Rosales       10   More Than  7           27:39.8    3:12:11.8      7:12.3

Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 312  Team Score (times):    1:52:34.8   Average Time: 22:30.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1445  Phillip Hoffman        10      52           52        22:05.5      22:05.5      0:00.0
    2   1447  Dylan McLamore         9       58          110        22:19.1      44:24.7      0:13.6
    3   1449  Brinton Roberts        9       59          169        22:19.3    1:06:44.0      0:13.7
    4   1448  Packy Murdock          10      62          231        22:23.9    1:29:08.0      0:18.4
    5   1442  Nate Barr              9       81          312        23:26.8    1:52:34.8      1:21.3
    6   1443  Benjamin Berghammer    10     103          415        25:48.1    2:18:23.0      3:42.6
    7   1444  Tejas Chakravarthy     9      117          532        28:44.9    2:47:07.9      6:39.3

Chicago (Curie)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 312  Team Score (times):    1:56:31.9   Average Time: 23:18.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    874  Jose Servin            10      29           29        20:00.6      20:00.6      0:00.0
    2    869  Giovanni Bello         9       30           59        20:10.3      40:11.0      0:09.7
    3    872  Juan Razo              10      64          123        22:32.0    1:02:43.0      2:31.4
    4    873  Diego Rivera           10      71          194        22:58.8    1:25:41.9      2:58.2
    5    876  Anthony Cisneros       10     118          312        30:49.9    1:56:31.9     10:49.2

Chicago (Noble/Bulls)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 326  Team Score (times):    1:52:43.3   Average Time: 22:32.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1123  Andre Little           9       47           47        21:18.6      21:18.6      0:00.0
    2   1126  Nicholas Ortiz         9       61          108        22:20.3      43:38.9      1:01.7
    3   1128  Noel Rodriguez         10      63          171        22:26.2    1:06:05.1      1:07.5
    4   1124  Carlos Mireles         9       76          247        23:14.2    1:29:19.3      1:55.6
    5   1122  Michael Gonzalez       9       79          326        23:24.0    1:52:43.3      2:05.3
    6   1121  Alexis Covarrubles     9       88          414        24:03.2    2:16:46.6      2:44.6
    7   1125  Eloy Munoz             9       91          505        24:23.3    2:41:09.9      3:04.7
    8   1129  Ian Rosales            10   More Than  7           25:18.6    3:06:28.6      4:00.0
    9   1130  William Terry          9    More Than  7           26:18.6    3:32:47.2      5:00.0
   10   1127  Giovanni Perez         9    More Than  7           30:07.1    4:02:54.4      8:48.5

Chicago (Mt. Carmel)    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 329  Team Score (times):    1:53:16.3   Average Time: 22:39.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1107  Pete Vandeveld         9       42           42        20:59.9      20:59.9      0:00.0
    2   1104  Evan Madrigal          9       48           90        21:20.4      42:20.4      0:20.5
    3   1106  Jack Slade             10      67          157        22:35.3    1:04:55.7      1:35.4
    4   1101  Xandru Borst           9       75          232        23:06.0    1:28:01.7      2:06.0
    5   1108  Anthony Zralka         10      97          329        25:14.5    1:53:16.3      4:14.6
    6   1103  Sean Goosherst         9      102          431        25:47.0    2:19:03.4      4:47.1
    7   1105  Owen Madrigal          10     104          535        25:51.5    2:44:54.9      4:51.6

Chicago (Leo)    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 353  Team Score (times):    1:55:45.5   Average Time: 23:09.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1023  Damon Taylor           9       36           36        20:35.2      20:35.2      0:00.0
    2   1017  Kyle Hickman           10      43           79        21:00.4      41:35.7      0:25.2
    3   1022  Jalen Reed             9       85          164        23:55.6    1:05:31.3      3:20.3
    4   1018  Christian Johnson      9       93          257        25:00.9    1:30:32.3      4:25.7
    5   1021  Zachary Miller         9       96          353        25:13.2    1:55:45.5      4:37.9
    6   1015  Eric Brown             9      116          469        28:44.5    2:24:30.0      8:09.2
    7   1016  CamRon Hayes           9      122          591        31:33.9    2:56:04.0     10:58.7
    8   1019  Ronnelle Johnson       9    More Than  7           31:59.8    3:28:03.9     11:24.6
    9   1020  Shontrail Key          9    More Than  7           37:57.4    4:06:01.3     17:22.2

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 355  Team Score (times):    1:54:25.4   Average Time: 22:53.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    973  Ethan Breen            10       3            3        17:40.0      17:40.0      0:00.0
    2    972  Albert Arias           9       72           75        23:00.4      40:40.4      5:20.3
    3    975  Adrian Guallpa         10      82          157        23:29.0    1:04:09.5      5:48.9
    4    979  Maximus Roman          9       90          247        24:13.8    1:28:23.3      6:33.7
    5    978  Galileo Pierson        10     108          355        26:02.1    1:54:25.4      8:22.0
    6    977  Paul Phan              9      111          466        27:10.2    2:21:35.6      9:30.1

Phoenix Military Academy    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 468  Team Score (times):    2:13:18.7   Average Time: 26:39.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1374  Adrian Rueda           9       39           39        20:49.6      20:49.6      0:00.0
    2   1371  Javier Ontiveros       9       92          131        24:44.7      45:34.3      3:55.0
    3   1369  Saul Jimenez           9       98          229        25:31.5    1:11:05.9      4:41.9
    4   1370  Jonathan Lee           9      119          348        30:54.8    1:42:00.8     10:05.2
    5   1372  Gilberto Ortiz         9      120          468        31:17.9    2:13:18.7     10:28.2
    6   1373  Devin Pittman          10     123          591        33:01.3    2:46:20.1     12:11.7

Chicago (Hancock)    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 480  Team Score (times):    2:06:35.2   Average Time: 25:19.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    918  Johanan Medina         10      69           69        22:52.4      22:52.4      0:00.0
    2    916  Erick Castellanos      9       94          163        25:04.4      47:56.9      2:11.9
    3    910  Eduardo Duran          10      99          262        25:32.6    1:13:29.5      2:40.1
    4    921  Michael Soto-Gomez     10     106          368        25:53.8    1:39:23.3      3:01.3
    5    917  Andrew Cisneros        9      112          480        27:11.8    2:06:35.2      4:19.3
    6    922  Fabian Vazquez         10     113          593        27:52.6    2:34:27.8      5:00.1

Chicago (C. Hope Academy)    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 537  Team Score (times):    2:13:27.0   Average Time: 26:41.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    852  Nathan Tamayo          9      100          100        25:35.4      25:35.4      0:00.0
    2    846  Seth Gonzalez          9      101          201        25:46.3      51:21.8      0:10.8
    3    844  Zachary Dove           12     107          308        25:56.5    1:17:18.3      0:21.0
    4    853  Aidden Tapia           12     114          422        28:04.3    1:45:22.7      2:28.8
    5    849  Caleb Reid             10     115          537        28:04.3    2:13:27.0      2:28.8
    6    851  Douglas Sykes          9      121          658        31:29.2    2:44:56.3      5:53.7

Overall Finish List – Girls

Open Girls

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    294  Emma Wilson           Chicago (Jones)                         22:04.7  7:21/M    12
    2      2    591  Destiny Silva         Chicago (Taft)                          22:11.9  7:24/M    11
    3      3     66  Lauren Stanciel       Whitney Young                           22:33.6  7:31/M    11
    4  (< 5)    207  Audrey Shadle         Chicago (Francis W. Parker)             22:46.0  7:35/M    10
    5      4    274  Hannah Barton         Chicago (Jones)                         22:46.8  7:35/M    11
    6      5    809  Sara Doyle            Trinity (River Forest)                  22:59.7  7:40/M    12
    7      6    810  Fatima Martinez       Trinity (River Forest)                  23:01.7  7:40/M    11
    8      7     40  Carmela Haydon        Whitney Young                           23:09.7  7:43/M    12
    9      8     71  Nicole Wojnowski      Whitney Young                           23:25.7  7:48/M    11
   10      9     65  Sofia Sinnokrot       Whitney Young                           23:33.1  7:51/M    12
   11     10     63  Zhixin Shou           Whitney Young                           23:36.9  7:52/M    12
   12     11    489  Vivian Gasca          Chicago (Payton)                        23:44.4  7:55/M    12
   13     12    500  Sofia Martin          Chicago (Payton)                        23:49.4  7:56/M    12
   14     13    278  Galilea Flores        Chicago (Jones)                         23:49.6  7:56/M    11
   15     14     58  Veronica Ortiz        Whitney Young                           23:54.8  7:58/M    12
   16     15     41  Miette Hennessy       Whitney Young                           24:00.4  8:00/M    11
   17  (> 7)     38  Vanessa Guigon        Whitney Young                           24:04.5  8:01/M    11
   18  (> 7)     37  Jessica Guigon        Whitney Young                           24:05.5  8:02/M    11
   19     16    754  Loreta Dugo           St. Viator                              24:07.7  8:02/M    11
   20     17    507  Emma Worrell          Chicago (Payton)                        24:12.1  8:04/M    11
   21     18    590  Caley Sawchuk         Chicago (Taft)                          24:14.6  8:05/M    11
   22  (> 7)     25  Nayeli Barajas        Whitney Young                           24:16.1  8:05/M    12
   23  (< 5)    424  Anayelli Gutierrez    Chicago (Mather)                        24:26.9  8:09/M    11
   24     19    487  Mary Cook             Chicago (Payton)                        24:30.4  8:10/M    11
   25     20    769  Gina Tolan            St. Viator                              24:49.8  8:16/M    10
   26     21    280  Alice Hurst           Chicago (Jones)                         24:51.7  8:17/M    9 
   27     22    770  Theresa Donohue       St. Viator                              24:52.9  8:17/M    12
   28     23    504  Audrey Pettigrew      Chicago (Payton)                        24:53.0  8:18/M    11
   29     24    297  Cara Yau              Chicago (Jones)                         25:02.1  8:21/M    10
   30     25    774  Clare Sheffert        St. Viator                              25:03.1  8:21/M    12
   31  (> 7)     42  Holly Herman          Whitney Young                           25:11.2  8:24/M    11
   32     26    818  Christina Strand      Trinity (River Forest)                  25:17.2  8:26/M    12
   33     27    817  Liuce Siliunas        Trinity (River Forest)                  25:17.4  8:26/M    12
   34     28    293  Trinitee Wells        Chicago (Jones)                         25:21.4  8:27/M    9 
   35  (> 7)     31  Karen Chow            Whitney Young                           25:26.5  8:29/M    12
   36     29    771  Natalia Fic           St. Viator                              25:32.4  8:31/M    11
   37  (< 5)    399  Serenity Wilson       Chicago (Lindblom)                      25:34.9  8:31/M    12
   38     30    772  Olivia Isufi          St. Viator                              25:35.2  8:32/M    11
   39     31    581  Fatima Flores         Chicago (Taft)                          25:37.6  8:32/M    11
   40     32    284  Olivia Pfeiffer       Chicago (Jones)                         25:37.7  8:32/M    10
   41  (< 5)    245  Marisleysis Perez     Chicago (Hubbard)                       25:40.4  8:33/M    11
   42     33    757  Marion Madaras        St. Viator                              25:46.0  8:35/M    12
   43  (> 7)     43  Kennedy Higginbottom  Whitney Young                           25:48.9  8:36/M    11
   44     34    503  Madelyn Moy           Chicago (Payton)                        25:50.4  8:37/M    11
   45  (> 7)    272  Jessica Almaraz       Chicago (Jones)                         25:53.1  8:38/M    10
   46     35    498  Taeyun Lee            Chicago (Payton)                        25:56.2  8:39/M    12
   47  (> 7)    773  Caroline Nicholson    St. Viator                              25:59.7  8:40/M    11
   48     36    377  Isabella Petri        Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  26:02.0  8:41/M    12
   49     37    583  Liana Guidone         Chicago (Taft)                          26:04.7  8:41/M    12
   50     38    814  Elizabeth Riley       Trinity (River Forest)                  26:09.2  8:43/M    11
   51     39    186  Ariana Hernandez      Chicago (Curie)                         26:11.7  8:44/M    11
   52  (< 5)    426  Maryam Siban          Chicago (Mather)                        26:19.4  8:46/M    11
   53  (> 7)     27  Shelby Bradley        Whitney Young                           26:21.3  8:47/M    12
   54     40    378  Diana Velazquez       Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  26:22.4  8:47/M    12
   55  (> 7)    300  Jennifer Zheng        Chicago (Jones)                         26:23.2  8:48/M    11
   56     41    811  Shannon McGuire       Trinity (River Forest)                  26:27.8  8:49/M    12
   57  (> 7)     44  Fion Huang            Whitney Young                           26:28.0  8:49/M    10
   58     42    592  Ariana Torres         Chicago (Taft)                          26:29.2  8:50/M    11
   59  (> 7)     21  Jennifer Astorga      Whitney Young                           26:31.1  8:50/M    10
   60     43    584  Jahaira Hernandes     Chicago (Taft)                          26:31.6  8:50/M    10
   61  (> 7)     35  Kaitlyn Guan          Whitney Young                           26:33.8  8:51/M    12
   62     44    819  Katie Taaffe          Trinity (River Forest)                  26:34.4  8:51/M    11
   63  (> 7)    807  Isabella Andries      Trinity (River Forest)                  26:36.7  8:52/M    12
   64  (< 5)    694  Erin Metrick          Regina Dominican                        26:37.8  8:52/M    10
   65  (< 5)    696  Sydney Moore          Regina Dominican                        26:38.2  8:53/M    10
   66  (< 5)    695  Kylie Moore           Regina Dominican                        26:39.0  8:53/M    12
   67     45    192  Lesly Toledo          Chicago (Curie)                         26:39.9  8:53/M    11
   68  (> 7)    490  Mireya Gomez          Chicago (Payton)                        26:40.3  8:53/M    12
   69  (> 7)    762  Sophia Dominguez      St. Viator                              26:40.3  8:53/M    9 
   70  (< 5)    238  Rebecca Passantino    Chicago (Holy Trinity)                  26:42.6  8:54/M    9 
   71     46    193  Ariel Zaragoza        Chicago (Curie)                         26:46.7  8:55/M    10
   72  (> 7)     61  Maggie Rivas          Whitney Young                           26:48.5  8:56/M    12
   73     47    176  Luisa De La Rosa      Chicago (Curie)                         26:49.3  8:56/M    10
   74  (< 5)    775  Johanna Lagunas       The Noble Academy                       26:50.9  8:57/M    10
   75     48    723  Anna Klaw             Resurrection                            26:51.5  8:57/M    12
   76  (< 5)    545  Lizethe Valle         Chicago (Solorio Academy)               26:53.9  8:58/M    9 
   77     49    183  Danya Flores          Chicago (Curie)                         27:00.4  9:00/M    11
   78  (> 7)    283  Liliana Perez         Chicago (Jones)                         27:02.8  9:01/M    12
   79     50    191  Paulina Lopez         Chicago (Curie)                         27:04.0  9:01/M    9 
   80  (< 5)    639  Janis Gomez           ITW David Speer Academy                 27:05.1  9:02/M    9 
   81  (> 7)     50  Gina Madera           Whitney Young                           27:06.4  9:02/M    11
   82  (> 7)    813  Kimberly Palacios     Trinity (River Forest)                  27:07.6  9:02/M    11
   83  (> 7)    493  Katelyn Hutchinson    Chicago (Payton)                        27:13.2  9:04/M    11
   84     51    182  Elena Escobar         Chicago (Curie)                         27:14.9  9:05/M    11
   85  (> 7)    296  Siyu Yang             Chicago (Jones)                         27:16.2  9:05/M    9 
   86  (< 5)    641  Maria Nunez           ITW David Speer Academy                 27:23.2  9:08/M    10
   87     52    373  Citlalli Garcia       Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  27:25.9  9:08/M    11
   88  (> 7)     56  Audrey Nelson         Whitney Young                           27:27.3  9:09/M    9 
   89  (< 5)    444  Natjaxi Casteneda     Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   27:30.0  9:10/M    11
   90     53    727  Erin O' Farrell       Resurrection                            27:31.3  9:10/M    11
   91  (> 7)     55  CeeCee Morrow         Whitney Young                           27:32.6  9:11/M    12
   92  (> 7)    177  Montserrat Cancino    Chicago (Curie)                         27:35.9  9:12/M    12
   93  (> 7)    189  Mariana Jimenez       Chicago (Curie)                         27:43.6  9:14/M    11
   94     54    371  Mia Brenner           Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  27:44.1  9:15/M    11
   95  (> 7)    275  Maya Clatanoff        Chicago (Jones)                         27:47.8  9:16/M    10
   96  (> 7)    286  Esmeralda Ramirez     Chicago (Jones)                         27:56.2  9:19/M    9 
   97  (> 7)    178  Brenda Cardenas       Chicago (Curie)                         28:01.8  9:20/M    10
   98  (< 5)    203  Chloe Benkiser        Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           28:03.6  9:21/M    11
   99  (> 7)    289  Andrea Ruesta         Chicago (Jones)                         28:11.3  9:24/M    10
  100  (> 7)    290  Julissa Sanchez       Chicago (Jones)                         28:12.6  9:24/M    10
  101  (> 7)     39  Aya Hamlish           Whitney Young                           28:13.7  9:24/M    9 
  102  (> 7)     23  Christina Baader      Whitney Young                           28:13.7  9:24/M    10
  103  (> 7)    190  Fatima Lopez          Chicago (Curie)                         28:17.5  9:26/M    11
  104  (> 7)    486  Jasmin Chadha         Chicago (Payton)                        28:21.1  9:27/M    11
  105  (< 5)    338  Estafania Sanchez     Chicago (Lake View)                     28:29.2  9:30/M    11
  106     55    586  Gwen Mordhorst        Chicago (Taft)                          28:29.4  9:30/M    11
  107     56    718  Faith Cloherty        Resurrection                            28:34.9  9:31/M    11
  108  (< 5)    398  Erinn Thomas          Chicago (Lindblom)                      28:38.4  9:33/M    12
  109  (> 7)    298  Anne Yuen             Chicago (Jones)                         28:54.9  9:38/M    10
  110  (< 5)    750  Fatima Martinez       Romeoville                              28:55.4  9:38/M    12
  111  (> 7)    506  Grace Turner          Chicago (Payton)                        28:55.8  9:38/M    11
  112  (< 5)    541  Aranely Avalos        Chicago (Solorio Academy)               28:56.2  9:39/M    9 
  113  (< 5)    543  Rosa Franco           Chicago (Solorio Academy)               28:56.4  9:39/M    12
  114  (< 5)    442  Lilia Aguilera        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   28:59.4  9:40/M    11
  115     57    719  Catherine Davids      Resurrection                            29:01.2  9:40/M    11
  116  (> 7)    291  Mollie Stark          Chicago (Jones)                         29:02.7  9:41/M    9 
  117  (> 7)     49  Angela Lee            Whitney Young                           29:07.7  9:42/M    10
  118  (< 5)    751  Emily Obisbo          Romeoville                              29:09.4  9:43/M    11
  119     58    370  Ashley Arroyo         Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  29:09.9  9:43/M    12
  120  (> 7)     54  Julia Medina          Whitney Young                           29:13.6  9:44/M    9 
  121  (> 7)    287  Maya Reyna            Chicago (Jones)                         29:23.6  9:48/M    9 
  122  (> 7)    285  Olivia Quinn          Chicago (Jones)                         29:24.2  9:48/M    12
  123  (> 7)    292  Kiara Villalobos      Chicago (Jones)                         29:24.8  9:48/M    9 
  124  (> 7)     62  Stella Shiffrin       Whitney Young                           29:25.9  9:48/M    11
  125  (< 5)    314  Valentina Castro      Chicago (Kennedy)                       29:33.4  9:51/M    9 
  126  (> 7)    571  Keara Kayat           Chicago (Taft)                          29:40.6  9:53/M    9 
  127  (> 7)    181  Jacqueline Cordon     Chicago (Curie)                         29:41.2  9:54/M    11
  128  (< 5)    315  Vianey Martinez       Chicago (Kennedy)                       29:47.3  9:56/M    9 
  129  (< 5)    153  Danielle Pointer      Chicago (CICS/Ellison)                  29:55.7  9:58/M    12
  130  (> 7)    282  Hannah Melia          Chicago (Jones)                         30:03.2 10:01/M    11
  131  (> 7)    295  Sarah Winitzer        Chicago (Jones)                         30:10.0 10:03/M    9 
  132     59    729  Mary Schafer          Resurrection                            30:22.6 10:07/M    11
  133  (> 7)    281  Abby Jones            Chicago (Jones)                         30:24.6 10:08/M    10
  134  (< 5)    205  Elena Reilly          Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           30:28.2 10:09/M    11
  135  (> 7)    288  Natalie Rudman        Chicago (Jones)                         30:47.1 10:16/M    10
  136  (> 7)    299  Elizabeth Zavala      Chicago (Jones)                         30:53.7 10:18/M    9 
  137  (> 7)    585  Angel Macaalay        Chicago (Taft)                          31:03.3 10:21/M    9 
  138     60    224  Noreen Dominguez      Chicago (Hancock)                       31:14.2 10:25/M    9 
  139  (> 7)    187  Karla Hernandez       Chicago (Curie)                         31:20.4 10:27/M    10
  140     61    375  Camila Montanez       Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  31:21.9 10:27/M    9 
  141  (< 5)    752  Maresha Soriano       Romeoville                              31:32.9 10:31/M    10
  142  (> 7)     57  Jacqueline Ortiz      Whitney Young                           31:34.2 10:31/M    11
  143  (> 7)     36  Marisol Guerrero      Whitney Young                           31:37.1 10:32/M    9 
  144  (< 5)    786  Taylor Henderson      The Noble Academy                       31:54.0 10:38/M    11
  145  (< 5)    690  Bella Holthane        Regina Dominican                        31:56.4 10:39/M    9 
  146  (< 5)    782  Celeste Balderama     The Noble Academy                       32:05.6 10:42/M    11
  147  (> 7)    816  Samantha Salcedo      Trinity (River Forest)                  32:10.9 10:43/M    11
  148  (> 7)    502  Kathryn Moran         Chicago (Payton)                        32:17.2 10:46/M    12
  149  (< 5)    247  Prenda Velazquez      Chicago (Hubbard)                       32:28.3 10:49/M    11
  150  (> 7)     46  Courtney Jones        Whitney Young                           32:42.8 10:54/M    10
  151  (> 7)     34  Jasmin Flores         Whitney Young                           32:51.0 10:57/M    11
  152  (< 5)    395  Jasmine Green         Chicago (Lindblom)                      33:09.9 11:03/M    9 
  153  (< 5)    396  Maria Rodriguez       Chicago (Lindblom)                      33:10.5 11:03/M    10
  154  (< 5)    559  Leslie Sequeira       Chicago (Steinmetz)                     33:10.7 11:03/M    11
  155     62    720  Caroline Delaney      Resurrection                            33:16.6 11:05/M    11
  156  (< 5)    317  Andrea Gonzalez       Chicago (Kennedy)                       33:35.6 11:12/M    11
  157  (> 7)     70  Olivia Witulski       Whitney Young                           33:36.1 11:12/M    9 
  158  (> 7)     52  Katherine Martinez    Whitney Young                           33:36.7 11:12/M    9 
  159     63    231  Alexis Resendez       Chicago (Hancock)                       33:37.8 11:12/M    10
  160  (< 5)    787  Kayla Rodriguez       The Noble Academy                       34:23.2 11:28/M    10
  161     64    235  Julieta Trejo         Chicago (Hancock)                       34:30.1 11:30/M    10
  162     65    225  Maribel Flores        Chicago (Hancock)                       34:33.2 11:31/M    9 
  163  (> 7)     33  Anna Evans            Whitney Young                           34:33.6 11:31/M    9 
  164  (> 7)     28  Imani Branch          Whitney Young                           34:46.6 11:35/M    9 
  165  (< 5)    206  Rebecca Rosen         Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           34:47.4 11:36/M    12
  166     66    236  Ahtziri Zamora        Chicago (Hancock)                       35:30.8 11:50/M    9 
  167  (> 7)    184  Carmen Godinez        Chicago (Curie)                         35:39.7 11:53/M    11
  168     67    226  Vanessa Hernandez     Chicago (Hancock)                       36:05.1 12:02/M    9 
  169  (> 7)     45  Mary Hynds            Whitney Young                           36:21.7 12:07/M    9 
  170  (> 7)     48  Samia Khan            Whitney Young                           36:52.2 12:17/M    9 
  171  (< 5)    208  Nariah Thimote        Chicago (Francis W. Parker)             36:59.4 12:20/M    9 
  172  (> 7)     64  Katelyn Sielo         Whitney Young                           37:04.2 12:21/M    9 
  173  (< 5)    337  Emily Rios            Chicago (Lake View)                     37:05.0 12:22/M    12
  174  (> 7)    179  Sophia Castro         Chicago (Curie)                         37:42.6 12:34/M    10
  175  (< 5)    154  Patricia Sweeten      Chicago (CICS/Ellison)                  38:17.2 12:46/M    11
  176  (> 7)     22  Adelina Avalos        Whitney Young                           38:57.7 12:59/M    9 
  177  (< 5)    204  Jasmine Carr          Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           38:58.5 12:59/M    12
  178     68    232  Citlali Rivera        Chicago (Hancock)                       39:07.2 13:02/M    9 
  179  (< 5)    447  Stephanie Levya       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   40:43.6 13:34/M    9

Overall Finish List – Boys

Open Boys

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     98  Brandon Dokliev       Whitney Young                           17:26.5  5:49/M    12
    2      2    116  Jamarri Nix           Whitney Young                           17:52.9  5:57/M    11
    3      3    124  Keelan Rodgers        Whitney Young                           17:56.9  5:59/M    11
    4      4    126  Nat Scholl            Whitney Young                           18:01.7  6:00/M    12
    5      5     93  Augustine Barry       Whitney Young                           18:16.3  6:05/M    12
    6      6    108  Carlos Martinez       Whitney Young                           18:22.5  6:07/M    11
    7      7   1340  Andrew Barth          Louisville Male                         18:31.1  6:10/M    12
    8  (< 5)   1418  Dan Dababneh          St. Viator                              18:39.0  6:13/M    11
    9      8   1347  Sam Hosbach           Louisville Male                         18:39.6  6:13/M    9 
   10      9   1348  Will Kolb             Louisville Male                         18:40.7  6:13/M    9 
   11     10   1346  Trenton Hildenbrand   Louisville Male                         18:45.5  6:15/M    9 
   12  (< 5)   1420  David Silver          St. Viator                              18:55.8  6:18/M    12
   13     11   1351  Julian Mundell        Louisville Male                         18:56.2  6:19/M    11
   14  (< 5)    966  Max Mayer             Chicago (Kenwood)                       19:00.9  6:20/M    11
   15     12   1349  Dawson Lancaster      Louisville Male                         19:02.6  6:21/M    10
   16     13   1352  Caleb Peterson        Louisville Male                         19:11.2  6:24/M    10
   17  (< 5)    947  Christian Espinoza    Chicago (Kelly)                         19:12.0  6:24/M    11
   18  (< 5)   1419  Daniel Hegberg        St. Viator                              19:14.4  6:25/M    11
   19     14    111  Rahul Mikkilineni     Whitney Young                           19:20.4  6:27/M    11
   20  (> 7)    110  Pedro Mejia           Whitney Young                           19:22.7  6:27/M    12
   21  (> 7)    100  Marc Jiang            Whitney Young                           19:28.3  6:29/M    11
   22     15   1039  Johannes Norway       Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  19:38.7  6:33/M    11
   23  (> 7)   1344  Hayden Gilles         Louisville Male                         19:51.1  6:37/M    12
   24     16   1036  Nathan Mendoza        Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  19:58.4  6:39/M    11
   25  (> 7)     96  Fernando Contreras    Whitney Young                           19:59.8  6:40/M    11
   26     17   1297  Jesse Lee Morris      Chicago (Von Steuben)                   20:07.8  6:42/M    11
   27     18   1299  Moises Peralta        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   20:20.7  6:47/M    12
   28  (> 7)    133  Justin Villasenor     Whitney Young                           20:28.5  6:49/M    9 
   29  (> 7)    112  Steven Moy            Whitney Young                           20:30.0  6:50/M    9 
   30  (> 7)   1350  Matthew Lyvers        Louisville Male                         20:37.5  6:52/M    9 
   31  (< 5)   2996  Alexze Whateley       Chicago (Brooks)                        20:45.0  6:55/M      
   32  (< 5)   1002  Tyler Aprati          Chicago (Latin)                         20:47.4  6:56/M    12
   33     19   1332  Xavier Mercado        ITW David Speer Academy                 21:01.5  7:00/M    9 
   34     20   1333  Nicholas Vargas       ITW David Speer Academy                 21:05.8  7:02/M    10
   35     21   1293  Jeffrey Guaman        Chicago (Von Steuben)                   21:07.6  7:02/M    12
   36     22   1038  Price Normak          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  21:10.3  7:03/M    11
   37  (> 7)    131  Seth Vargas           Whitney Young                           21:19.0  7:06/M    10
   38  (> 7)   1341  Evan Carrico          Louisville Male                         21:22.3  7:07/M    12
   39  (> 7)    119  Alex Parkel           Whitney Young                           21:22.7  7:07/M    11
   40  (< 5)   1093  Ilyas Sajjadi         Chicago (Mather)                        21:29.1  7:10/M    12
   41  (> 7)   1345  Matthew Hicks         Louisville Male                         21:34.4  7:11/M    9 
   42  (> 7)     94  Nick Baxter           Whitney Young                           21:34.6  7:11/M    12
   43  (> 7)     99  Marcos Hernandez      Whitney Young                           21:34.8  7:11/M    11
   44  (< 5)   1062  Alonso Hernandez      Chicago (Lindblom)                      21:35.1  7:12/M    11
   45  (< 5)   1063  Sam Owusu             Chicago (Lindblom)                      21:39.4  7:13/M    12
   46     23   1331  Wilmer Lopez          ITW David Speer Academy                 21:47.2  7:16/M    10
   47  (> 7)    106  Christian Maldonado   Whitney Young                           21:47.3  7:16/M    12
   48  (> 7)    135  Jacob Wu              Whitney Young                           21:53.5  7:18/M    12
   49     24   1040  Jeffrey Sagun         Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  21:58.5  7:19/M    12
   50  (> 7)    122  Abundio Perez         Whitney Young                           22:01.9  7:20/M    10
   51     25   1256  Henry Navis           Chicago (Taft)                          22:04.7  7:21/M    11
   52  (< 5)    877  Leo Hernandez         Chicago (Curie)                         22:06.2  7:22/M    11
   53     26   1295  Charlie Lynch         Chicago (Von Steuben)                   22:10.2  7:23/M    11
   54  (> 7)   1342  Matthew Dawson        Louisville Male                         22:10.4  7:23/M    10
   55  (> 7)    101  Kody Lam              Whitney Young                           22:15.3  7:25/M    9 
   56     27   1180  Franklyn Wu           Chicago (Payton)                        22:16.1  7:25/M    9 
   57  (< 5)   1099  Anthony Morales       Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    22:16.7  7:25/M    11
   58     28   1178  Max Mogilner          Chicago (Payton)                        22:16.8  7:25/M    9 
   59     29   1291  Michael Berrios       Chicago (Von Steuben)                   22:49.1  7:36/M    12
   60  (< 5)   1090  Zunain Nauman         Chicago (Mather)                        22:53.8  7:38/M    12
   61  (> 7)    114  Eliseo Navarettee     Whitney Young                           22:56.3  7:39/M    11
   62  (< 5)   1109  Jacob Correa          Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    22:57.8  7:39/M    12
   63  (> 7)    102  Steven Li             Whitney Young                           22:58.8  7:39/M    11
   64     30   1294  Kristopher Johnson    Chicago (Von Steuben)                   23:02.9  7:41/M    12
   65  (< 5)   1005  Matt Maggiore         Chicago (Latin)                         23:12.7  7:44/M    12
   66  (< 5)   1110  Gabe Lodato           Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    23:14.8  7:45/M    11
   67  (< 5)   1061  Ruben Castrejon       Chicago (Lindblom)                      23:16.4  7:45/M    11
   68     31   1177  Elias Culver          Chicago (Payton)                        23:19.9  7:46/M    9 
   69  (> 7)     97  Jordy Diaz            Whitney Young                           23:21.5  7:47/M    12
   70  (< 5)    984  Jesus Ocampo          Chicago (Lake View)                     23:23.3  7:48/M    12
   71     32   1179  Peter Pao-Huang       Chicago (Payton)                        23:26.6  7:49/M    9 
   72  (< 5)   1008  Atman Satpathy        Chicago (Latin)                         23:37.8  7:52/M    11
   73  (> 7)    105  Zachary Majca         Whitney Young                           23:38.7  7:53/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    118  Jorge Pantoja         Whitney Young                           23:40.2  7:53/M    10
   75  (< 5)    881  Roberto Palacios      Chicago (Curie)                         23:41.2  7:54/M    12
   76  (> 7)    132  Jesus Villanueva      Whitney Young                           23:46.2  7:55/M    12
   77     33   1431  Johnathan Rodas       The Noble Academy                       23:57.1  7:59/M    10
   78     34   1259  Andres Sanchez        Chicago (Taft)                          24:12.0  8:04/M    10
   79  (> 7)    117  Mateusz Opalinski     Whitney Young                           24:17.5  8:06/M    9 
   80  (< 5)    956  Shaun Stephan         Chicago (Kennedy)                       24:19.5  8:06/M    10
   81     35   1432  Justin Roldan         The Noble Academy                       24:20.8  8:07/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    134  Jonathan Woo          Whitney Young                           24:21.5  8:07/M    9 
   83  (< 5)    902  Victor Alex           Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           24:23.1  8:08/M    11
   84  (> 7)    107  Isaac Man             Whitney Young                           24:39.0  8:13/M    12
   85  (> 7)     90  Isaac Acosta          Whitney Young                           24:40.5  8:13/M    9 
   86  (> 7)    104  Allen Mai             Whitney Young                           24:41.1  8:14/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    123  Carlos Ramirez        Whitney Young                           24:44.5  8:15/M    10
   88  (> 7)    103  Barry Liu             Whitney Young                           24:44.8  8:15/M    10
   89  (> 7)     92  Tony Alvarez          Whitney Young                           24:45.9  8:15/M    9 
   90     36   1428  Cobe Jones            The Noble Academy                       25:03.5  8:21/M    9 
   91  (< 5)    885  Javier Salgado        Chicago (Curie)                         25:21.4  8:27/M    11
   92  (< 5)   1003  Eli Bucksbaum         Chicago (Latin)                         25:23.0  8:28/M    11
   93  (< 5)   1132  Anthony Castillo      Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   25:23.0  8:28/M    12
   94     37   1176  Ben Brown             Chicago (Payton)                        25:35.7  8:32/M    9 
   95     38   1329  Bryan Hernandez       ITW David Speer Academy                 26:02.1  8:41/M    10
   96  (> 7)    113  Elias Muzemil         Whitney Young                           26:49.4  8:56/M    9 
   97  (> 7)    121  Joshua Paz            Whitney Young                           26:50.2  8:57/M    9 
   98     39   1430  Emiliano Martinez     The Noble Academy                       26:51.2  8:57/M    9 
   99     40   1434  Andy Wong             The Noble Academy                       26:51.8  8:57/M    11
  100     41   1330  Marcell Hood          ITW David Speer Academy                 27:05.4  9:02/M    11
  101     42   1429  David Magdaleno       The Noble Academy                       27:46.1  9:15/M    10
  102  (< 5)    974  Daniel Fernandez      Chicago (Lake View)                     27:55.5  9:18/M    9 
  103     43   1252  Sean Grealy           Chicago (Taft)                          28:05.1  9:22/M    10
  104  (< 5)   1077  Marc Nistor           Chicago (Luther North)                  28:14.4  9:25/M    11
  105  (< 5)   1134  Marcus Pernell        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   28:34.7  9:31/M    10
  106  (< 5)    903  Sebastian Chavarria   Chicago (DePaul College Prep)           29:00.4  9:40/M    11
  107     44   1249  Jamil Abanto          Chicago (Taft)                          29:07.0  9:42/M    9 
  108     45   1254  Julian Leon           Chicago (Taft)                          29:14.5  9:45/M    9 
  109  (< 5)   1131  Latrel Bardney        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   30:25.9 10:08/M    10
  110     46   1041  Jose Troche           Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  30:51.3 10:17/M    9 
  111  (< 5)   1450  Carlo Castellano      Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)      33:00.8 11:00/M    11
  112  (< 5)   1133  Jayshawn Goodwin      Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   33:12.0 11:04/M    9 
  113     47   1250  Nicholas Aguirre      Chicago (Taft)                          33:13.2 11:04/M    9

 

Advertisements