2017 Connelly Invitational

Saint Ignatius Jim Connelly Invitational

September 02, 2017


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys Frosh/Soph

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    695  Kyle McGovern         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:11.2  5:44/M    9 
    2      2    728  Sergio Mendieta       Chicago (St. Patrick)                   17:22.0  5:47/M    9 
    3      3    651  Luke Abraham          Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:25.7  5:48/M    10
    4      4    688  Liam Linnen           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:28.4  5:49/M    9 
    5      5    687  Colin Linnen          Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:29.7  5:50/M    9 
    6      6    681  Al Kaleshi            Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:34.2  5:51/M    10
    7      7    673  Kevin Hogan           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:39.4  5:53/M    9 
    8      8    685  Harry Lesak           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:47.2  5:56/M    10
    9      9    942  Nathan Kochera        St. Viator                              17:48.0  5:56/M    9 
   10     10    838  Nate Mart             Niles (Notre Dame)                      17:56.0  5:59/M    9 
   11     11    785  Marcus Porchia        Joliet Catholic                         18:12.5  6:04/M    10
   12  (> 7)    684  Carlin Kyhl           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            18:13.0  6:04/M    9 
   13  (> 7)    711  Connor Walls          Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            18:21.4  6:07/M    9 
   14     12    840  Matthew McMaster      Niles (Notre Dame)                      18:31.2  6:10/M    10
   15  (> 7)    676  Dillon Hughes         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            18:35.1  6:12/M    10
   16     13    713  Brandon Banda         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   18:38.3  6:13/M    10
   17     14    948  Patrick Schumacher    St. Viator                              18:45.4  6:15/M    10
   18     15    780  Ryan Drysch           Joliet Catholic                         19:19.7  6:26/M    10
   19  (> 7)    652  Jaime Barajas         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            19:19.7  6:26/M    10
   20     16    523  Damon Taylor          Chicago (Leo)                           19:22.7  6:27/M    10
   21     17    867  Alan Antimo           Pritzker                                19:26.3  6:29/M    10
   22  (< 5)    534  Evan Madrigal         Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    19:29.8  6:30/M    10
   23     18    931  Daniel Bottcher       St. Viator                              19:35.8  6:32/M    9 
   24     19    938  Matthew Goss          St. Viator                              19:35.8  6:32/M    10
   25     20    776  Zach Bertino          Joliet Catholic                         19:36.7  6:32/M    9 
   26  (> 7)    665  Kevin Freeman         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            19:38.2  6:33/M    9 
   27     21    835  Owen Krappman         Niles (Notre Dame)                      19:44.4  6:35/M    10
   28     22    726  Aidan Lewis           Chicago (St. Patrick)                   19:47.3  6:36/M    10
   29     23    786  Michael Rodriguez     Joliet Catholic                         19:48.5  6:36/M    10
   30     24    945  Ryan Politzki         St. Viator                              19:55.9  6:38/M    10
   31     25    935  Connor Flynn          St. Viator                              20:04.2  6:41/M    9 
   32     26    515  Richard Coleman       Chicago (Leo)                           20:10.4  6:43/M    9 
   33  (> 7)    679  Thomas Johnson        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:14.8  6:45/M    9 
   34     27    562  Nicholas Ortiz        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   20:20.4  6:47/M    10
   35     28    839  Nathan McDonald       Niles (Notre Dame)                      20:20.9  6:47/M    10
   36     29    989  Ajrian Velasquez-WrighThe Noble Academy                       20:24.5  6:48/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    654  Daniel Brouwer        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:24.9  6:48/M    9 
   38  (> 7)    674  Cole Hougo            Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:29.7  6:50/M    9 
   39     30    723  George Jimenez        Chicago (St. Patrick)                   20:32.7  6:51/M    10
   40  (> 7)    703  Logan Pecht           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:37.5  6:52/M    10
   41     31    524  Damen Ward            Chicago (Leo)                           20:40.8  6:53/M    9 
   42  (> 7)    653  Malcolm Bevans        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:46.8  6:55/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    667  Fernando Granda       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:55.7  6:58/M    10
   44  (< 5)    579  Kavi Brane            Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  20:56.1  6:59/M    10
   45  (> 7)    697  Christopher Meyers    Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:56.3  6:59/M    9 
   46     32    941  David Hegberg         St. Viator                              20:59.5  7:00/M    10
   47     33    854  Dylan Wachula         Niles (Notre Dame)                      21:00.3  7:00/M    9 
   48     34    563  Hector Perez          Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   21:11.2  7:04/M    9 
   49  (< 5)    505  Julian Mendez         Chicago (Kennedy)                       21:16.6  7:05/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    663  Connor Fitzpatrick    Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            21:23.2  7:08/M    9 
   51     35    519  Christian Johnson     Chicago (Leo)                           21:24.0  7:08/M    10
   52     36    777  Jacob Capalbo         Joliet Catholic                         21:26.7  7:09/M    9 
   53     37    980  Juan Lopez            The Noble Academy                       21:27.0  7:09/M    10
   54  (> 7)    701  Gavin Pacheco         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            21:27.4  7:09/M    10
   55  (> 7)    705  Benjamin Rewers       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            21:36.2  7:12/M    9 
   56     38    813  Michael Gillian       Lombard (Montini)                       21:38.9  7:13/M    10
   57  (< 5)    486  Jonathan Hernandez    Chicago (Hancock)                       21:39.0  7:13/M    9 
   58     39    833  Alex Kalinowski       Niles (Notre Dame)                      21:52.1  7:17/M    9 
   59     40    841  Marcus Montes         Niles (Notre Dame)                      22:03.7  7:21/M    10
   60     41    564  Alexander Rangel      Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   22:11.6  7:24/M    10
   61     42    818  David Leonard         Lombard (Montini)                       22:15.3  7:25/M    10
   62  (< 5)    538  Joe Goosherst         Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    22:19.8  7:26/M    12
   63  (> 7)    675  Gavin Hougo           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            22:19.8  7:26/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    682  Harrison Kamradt      Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            22:32.2  7:31/M    10
   65     43    715  Juan Celio            Chicago (St. Patrick)                   22:39.0  7:33/M    9 
   66     44    521  Pierre Montgomery     Chicago (Leo)                           22:46.9  7:35/M    10
   67  (< 5)    454  Cyrus Allen           Chicago (Christ the King)               23:00.4  7:40/M    9 
   68     45    525  Clyde Whiting         Chicago (Leo)                           23:08.4  7:43/M    9 
   69  (< 5)    526  Xandru Borst          Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    23:12.8  7:44/M    10
   70     46    719  Joshua Esquilin       Chicago (St. Patrick)                   23:14.9  7:45/M    9 
   71     47    717  Aaron Dela Cruz       Chicago (St. Patrick)                   23:15.6  7:45/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    658  Lawrence Densen       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            23:23.3  7:48/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    832  Nathan Jones          Niles (Notre Dame)                      23:24.5  7:48/M    10
   74  (> 7)    660  Aidan Dorn            Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            23:46.9  7:55/M    9 
   75  (< 5)    582  Danny Fair            Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  23:50.3  7:57/M    10
   76     48    973  Griffin Gong          The Noble Academy                       24:02.1  8:01/M    10
   77  (> 7)    846  Emiliano Paz Lopez    Niles (Notre Dame)                      24:05.5  8:02/M    10
   78  (> 7)    692  Aldo Malaquias        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:10.2  8:03/M    10
   79     49    982  Emiliano Martinez     The Noble Academy                       24:30.1  8:10/M    10
   80  (> 7)    939  Logan Gryzlo          St. Viator                              24:31.0  8:10/M    9 
   81     50    550  Jonathan Acevedo      Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   24:46.0  8:15/M    9 
   82  (< 5)    760  Daniel Chen           Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            24:47.2  8:16/M    9 
   83     51    557  Jonathan Jones        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   24:51.4  8:17/M    9 
   84  (> 7)    732  Alex Ortega           Chicago (St. Patrick)                   24:51.8  8:17/M    9 
   85  (< 5)    581  Eli Escamilla         Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  24:55.6  8:18/M    10
   86     52    977  Cobe Jones            The Noble Academy                       25:18.0  8:26/M    10
   87  (< 5)    483  Andrew Cisneros       Chicago (Hancock)                       25:20.4  8:27/M    10
   88     53    789  Luke Spotafora        Joliet Catholic                         25:23.0  8:28/M    10
   89     54    978  Chayane Joshi         The Noble Academy                       25:23.9  8:28/M    9 
   90     55    561  Carlos Mireles        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   25:29.3  8:30/M    10
   91  (> 7)    843  Jimmy Padar           Niles (Notre Dame)                      25:34.1  8:31/M    9 
   92  (< 5)    493  Juan Varela           Chicago (Hancock)                       25:38.8  8:33/M    10
   93     56    870  Gregorio Chavez       Pritzker                                25:56.2  8:39/M    9 
   94     57    809  Trevor Bolisay        Lombard (Montini)                       25:57.9  8:39/M    9 
   95     58    875  Oswaldo Hernandez     Pritzker                                25:58.6  8:39/M    9 
   96  (> 7)    689  Jonathan Lord         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            26:08.3  8:43/M    10
   97  (< 5)    530  Sean Goosherst        Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    26:10.1  8:43/M    10
   98  (< 5)    758  Thomas Bittings       Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            26:13.0  8:44/M    9 
   99  (> 7)    724  Riley Joyce           Chicago (St. Patrick)                   26:13.9  8:44/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    735  Fabian Sotelo         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   26:20.6  8:47/M    9 
  101     59    872  Milton Espino         Pritzker                                26:24.1  8:48/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    739  Scot Zabielski        Chicago (St. Patrick)                   26:27.2  8:49/M    9 
  103     60    821  Matthew Schrieffer    Lombard (Montini)                       27:07.8  9:02/M    10
  104  (< 5)    580  Ernesto Davila        Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  27:19.4  9:06/M    9 
  105     61    811        Peter Vosicky   Lombard (Montini)                       27:25.4  9:08/M    9 
  106  (> 7)    661  Severo Enriquez       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            27:38.2  9:13/M    9 
  107  (> 7)    672  Leo Harper            Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            28:02.6  9:21/M    9 
  108     62    514  Khalil Blakes         Chicago (Leo)                           28:41.2  9:34/M    9 
  109  (> 7)    513  Clifford Armstead     Chicago (Leo)                           28:50.5  9:37/M    9 
  110  (< 5)    461  Alexis Tenezaca       Chicago (Christ the King)               28:55.4  9:38/M    9 
  111  (> 7)    721  Daniel Hernandez      Chicago (St. Patrick)                   29:24.4  9:48/M    10
  112  (< 5)    459  Emiliano Segovia      Chicago (Christ the King)               29:38.2  9:53/M    9 
  113     63    783  Joe Krause            Joliet Catholic                         29:40.3  9:53/M    9 
  114  (> 7)    518  Ethan Hudson          Chicago (Leo)                           29:49.8  9:56/M    10
  115     64    868  Tristan Arroyo        Pritzker                                30:21.7 10:07/M    9 
  116     65    972  Angel Feliciano       The Noble Academy                       31:09.3 10:23/M    10
  117     66    552  Sergio Barajas        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   31:11.7 10:24/M    9 
  118  (> 7)    936  Jack Franczyk         St. Viator                              31:50.5 10:37/M    9 
  119  (> 7)    729  Ethan Morrelly        Chicago (St. Patrick)                   32:14.2 10:45/M    9 
  120  (< 5)    484  Andrew Diaz           Chicago (Hancock)                       32:34.5 10:51/M    9 
  121  (< 5)    764  Enrique Zuno          Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            34:01.5 11:20/M    9 
  122  (> 7)    737  Gilbert Villegas      Chicago (St. Patrick)                   39:47.0 13:16/M    9

Team Summary Report – Boys

Boys Frosh/Soph

High School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg           19               1   3   4   5   6   7   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:09.4

    2 St. Viator                             84               9  14  18  19  24  25  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:41.1

    3 Niles (Notre Dame)                    104              10  12  21  28  33  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:33.0

    4 Joliet Catholic                       105              11  15  20  23  36  53  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:24.4

    5 Chicago (St. Patrick)                 110               2  13  22  30  43  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:59.4

    6 Chicago (Leo)                         152              16  26  31  35  44  45  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:24.9

    7 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                 203              27  34  41  50  51  55  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:20.7

    8 The Noble Academy                     215              29  37  48  49  52  54  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:41.9

    9 Pritzker                              254              17  56  58  59  64                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:07.1

   10 Lombard (Montini)                     258              38  42  57  60  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:25.5

Overall Finish List – Girls

Girls Frosh/Soph

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    999  River Curry           Whitney Young                           20:08.9  6:43/M    9 
    2      2   1036  Emma Young            Whitney Young                           20:34.9  6:51/M    9 
    3      3    891  Maia Italia           Rosary                                  20:43.7  6:54/M    9 
    4      4    899  Ann Molenhouse        Rosary                                  21:03.3  7:01/M    9 
    5      5    649  Maeve White           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            21:04.5  7:01/M    9 
    6      6   1011  Marley Kravitz        Whitney Young                           21:08.9  7:03/M    9 
    7      7    647  Rosemary Sullivan     Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            21:10.8  7:03/M    9 
    8      8    887  Sophia Chiesa         Rosary                                  21:26.9  7:09/M    10
    9  (< 5)    775  Chloe Smiley          Joliet Catholic                         21:50.7  7:17/M    9 
   10      9    995  Alex Burr             Whitney Young                           22:14.7  7:25/M    10
   11     10    636  Sophia Noonan         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            22:26.1  7:29/M    9 
   12     11    648  Mia Trotter           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            22:29.2  7:30/M    9 
   13     12    804  Heather Sledzinski    Lombard (Montini)                       22:41.8  7:34/M    9 
   14     13    805  Lianna Vego           Lombard (Montini)                       22:55.3  7:38/M    10
   15  (< 5)    769  Audrey Hammel         Joliet Catholic                         22:55.8  7:38/M    10
   16     14    803  Natalie Scalamera     Lombard (Montini)                       23:09.5  7:43/M    9 
   17     15   1025  Sophia Rivera         Whitney Young                           23:11.2  7:44/M    9 
   18     16    543  Natalie Diaz          Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   23:29.2  7:50/M    10
   19     17    609  Isabella Corrall      Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            23:54.6  7:58/M    9 
   20     18    997  Evie Calderon         Whitney Young                           24:02.9  8:01/M    10
   21     19    610  Montserrat Curran     Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:05.6  8:02/M    9 
   22     20    646  Sarah Skolozynski     Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:17.4  8:06/M    10
   23     21    546  Isabel Mendez         Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   24:18.8  8:06/M    10
   24  (> 7)    612  Emma Dorn             Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:25.9  8:08/M    9 
   25     22    475  Aliya Perez           Chicago (Hancock)                       24:26.9  8:09/M    10
   26  (> 7)    603  Caroline Bedell       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:55.7  8:18/M    9 
   27     23   1026  Rebecca Schnitz       Whitney Young                           25:15.3  8:25/M    9 
   28  (> 7)   1013  Jennifer Luna         Whitney Young                           25:24.5  8:28/M    10
   29  (> 7)    991  Yasmine Al-Saud       Whitney Young                           25:26.2  8:29/M    10
   30  (> 7)    615  Katlin Farrell        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            26:03.1  8:41/M    9 
   31  (> 7)    633  Tess Nelson           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            26:04.8  8:41/M    10
   32  (> 7)    637  Vanessa Ochoa         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            26:08.9  8:43/M    10
   33  (< 5)    767  Grace Buss            Joliet Catholic                         26:17.2  8:46/M    9 
   34     24    893  Madison Luce          Rosary                                  26:23.1  8:48/M    12
   35     25    791  Emma Ciaccio          Lombard (Montini)                       26:33.2  8:51/M    10
   36  (> 7)   1018  Sol Munoz             Whitney Young                           26:36.5  8:52/M    10
   37     26    906  Bridgette Valenti     Rosary                                  26:39.9  8:53/M    12
   38  (> 7)    631  Mary Catherine MuellerChicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            27:05.6  9:02/M    9 
   39     27    792  Maggie Connelly       Lombard (Montini)                       27:09.5  9:03/M    10
   40  (> 7)    621  Kate Libunao          Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            27:43.2  9:14/M    9 
   41  (> 7)   1019  Audrey Nelson         Whitney Young                           28:09.5  9:23/M    10
   42     28    895  Bethany Miadenik      Rosary                                  28:15.5  9:25/M    10
   43     29    898  Margaret Middendorf   Rosary                                  28:24.9  9:28/M    9 
   44     30    463  Melanie Ceballos      Chicago (Hancock)                       29:24.8  9:48/M    10
   45  (> 7)   1007  Angela Henle          Whitney Young                           29:27.5  9:49/M    9 
   46  (> 7)    904  Louisa Surtz          Rosary                                  30:02.9 10:01/M    11
   47     31    802  Swarmika Sampat       Lombard (Montini)                       30:11.4 10:04/M    10
   48     32    474  Miranda Pacheco       Chicago (Hancock)                       30:12.4 10:04/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    607  Tara Burke            Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            30:21.2 10:07/M    11
   50  (< 5)    450  Caitlin Allen         Chicago (Christ the King)               31:08.0 10:23/M    9 
   51     33    548  Michelle Rivera       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   31:11.8 10:24/M    10
   52  (> 7)    885  Teresa Brennen        Rosary                                  31:34.2 10:31/M    9 
   53     34    547  Melissa Ramirez       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   32:06.9 10:42/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    629  Jodi Moy              Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            32:32.2 10:51/M    10
   55     35    473  Alexa Osuna           Chicago (Hancock)                       33:36.0 11:12/M    10
   56  (> 7)   1034  Olivia Witulski       Whitney Young                           33:55.2 11:18/M    10
   57     36    861  Priscila Pena         Pritzker                                34:21.4 11:27/M    10
   58     37    549  Ariana Rosas          Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   34:51.6 11:37/M    9 
   59  (> 7)   1004  Jasmin Flores         Whitney Young                           35:04.9 11:41/M    12
   60     38    471  Jazmin Ortega         Chicago (Hancock)                       35:19.8 11:46/M    10
   61     39    541  Andrea Carbajal       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   35:29.4 11:50/M    11
   62     40    467  Vanessa Hernandez     Chicago (Hancock)                       36:28.7 12:09/M    10
   63  (> 7)   1030  Katelyn Sielo         Whitney Young                           36:41.8 12:14/M    10
   64  (> 7)    630  Kaci Moy              Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            36:49.9 12:16/M    9 
   65     41    862  Priscilla Segura      Pritzker                                37:04.5 12:21/M    10
   66  (< 5)    771  Geena Jones           Joliet Catholic                         37:42.4 12:34/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    606  Meredith Burke        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            38:18.8 12:46/M    11
   68     42    855  Kimberly Acevdeo      Pritzker                                38:28.8 12:49/M    10
   69     43    866  Alexis Zamora         Pritzker                                38:29.6 12:50/M    10
   70  (> 7)   1021  Jacqueline Ortiz      Whitney Young                           39:07.9 13:02/M    12
   71  (< 5)    953  Shania Barber         The Noble Academy                       39:59.4 13:20/M    9 
   72  (> 7)   1032  Hyacinth White-Grey   Whitney Young                           40:16.5 13:25/M    10
   73     44    864  Aliyah C Sosa         Pritzker                                41:11.7 13:44/M    9 
   74     45    476  Sofia Prado           Chicago (Hancock)                       45:27.0 15:09/M    10

Team Summary Report – Girls

Girls Frosh/Soph

High School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Whitney Young                          33               1   2   6   9  15  18  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:18.8

    2 Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg           50               5   7  10  11  17  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:05.3

    3 Rosary                                 65               3   4   8  24  26  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:17.0

    4 Lombard (Montini)                      91              12  13  14  25  27  31             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:29.4

    5 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                 140              16  21  33  34  36  38             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:58.5

    6 Chicago (Hancock)                     156              22  30  32  35  37  39             
        Top  5 Times: 2:33:00.1


Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys Varsity

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    699  Michael Obroin        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            15:20.5  5:07/M    12
    2      2    678  Trey Johnson          Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            15:38.2  5:13/M    12
    3      3    710  John Walls            Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            15:39.0  5:13/M    11
    4      4    656  Christian Coletta     Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            15:47.7  5:16/M    11
    5      5    664  Jacob Flynn           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            16:03.8  5:21/M    10
    6      6    706  John Rittereiser      Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            16:08.5  5:23/M    11
    7      7    944  Patric Natindim       St. Viator                              16:09.7  5:23/M    10
    8      8    693  James Mangan          Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            16:10.0  5:23/M    12
    9  (> 7)    698  Thomas Novy           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            16:13.2  5:24/M    11
   10      9    831  Jeremy Ermilio        Niles (Notre Dame)                      16:37.7  5:32/M    12
   11     10    946  Richard Rinka         St. Viator                              16:47.0  5:36/M    12
   12     11    812  Jayden Gertsen        Lombard (Montini)                       16:49.9  5:36/M    11
   13     12    943  John Leininger        St. Viator                              16:58.0  5:39/M    12
   14     13    556  Renato Gonzalez       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   17:03.2  5:41/M    11
   15     14    932  Brady Collis          St. Viator                              17:05.9  5:42/M    12
   16     15    968  Ulises Beltran        The Noble Academy                       17:14.2  5:45/M    11
   17     16    969  Larry Branch          The Noble Academy                       17:14.6  5:45/M    10
   18     17    826  Aidan Brennan         Niles (Notre Dame)                      17:17.3  5:46/M    12
   19     18    869  Angel Barrera         Pritzker                                17:22.8  5:47/M    12
   20     19    974  Alvaro Guerrero       The Noble Academy                       17:22.9  5:47/M    12
   21     20    842  Riley Newton          Niles (Notre Dame)                      17:23.4  5:48/M    11
   22     21    817  Ian Kwit              Lombard (Montini)                       17:23.6  5:48/M    11
   23     22    849  Patrick Reinhofer     Niles (Notre Dame)                      17:24.9  5:48/M    11
   24  (> 7)    655  Gabriel Castillo      Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:25.8  5:48/M    12
   25     23    828  Matthew Coath         Niles (Notre Dame)                      17:29.3  5:50/M    11
   26     24    531  Tommy Jacobs          Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    17:33.5  5:51/M    12
   27  (> 7)    694  Michael Marino        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:37.2  5:52/M    12
   28     25    784  Tyler Kuchar-Hinthorn Joliet Catholic                         17:38.6  5:53/M    12
   29     26    528  Patrick Fagan         Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    17:40.1  5:53/M    12
   30     27    937  Kevin Goss            St. Viator                              17:54.8  5:58/M    12
   31  (> 7)    696  Nicola Mennella       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:57.3  5:59/M    11
   32  (> 7)    657  Patrick Costello      Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            17:57.7  5:59/M    12
   33     28    853  Jack Tierney          Niles (Notre Dame)                      18:01.2  6:00/M    11
   34     29    583  Francisco Garcia      Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  18:05.3  6:02/M    12
   35     30    834  Jackson Kelly         Niles (Notre Dame)                      18:05.8  6:02/M    11
   36     31    934  Jason Doland          St. Viator                              18:05.9  6:02/M    11
   37     32    738  Sam Zabielski         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   18:11.8  6:04/M    12
   38     33    734  Peter Sakkos          Chicago (St. Patrick)                   18:18.4  6:06/M    12
   39     34    598  Emilio Clara          Chicago (Schurz)                        18:30.3  6:10/M    12
   40     35    725  Brian Kieca           Chicago (St. Patrick)                   18:33.8  6:11/M    12
   41     36    741  Lorenzo Alvarez       Chicago (St. Rita)                      18:42.6  6:14/M    11
   42     37    933  Dan Dababneh          St. Viator                              18:42.7  6:14/M    12
   43     38    554  Daniel Cespedes       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   18:45.1  6:15/M    11
   44  (> 7)    662  Alexander Espinosa    Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            18:47.9  6:16/M    11
   45     39    808  Drew Bolisay          Lombard (Montini)                       18:50.8  6:17/M    11
   46  (> 7)    850  Antonio Roszko        Niles (Notre Dame)                      18:52.6  6:17/M    11
   47     40    727  Humberto Martinez     Chicago (St. Patrick)                   18:53.1  6:18/M    11
   48  (> 7)    690  Philip Lynch          Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            18:53.3  6:18/M    11
   49     41    590  Brian Roman           Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  18:59.9  6:20/M    11
   50     42    807  Matthew Baka          Lombard (Montini)                       19:01.3  6:20/M    12
   51     43    731  Conor Murphy          Chicago (St. Patrick)                   19:03.7  6:21/M    12
   52  (> 7)    668  Tivas Gupta           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            19:06.5  6:22/M    11
   53  (> 7)    708  Will Sander           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            19:07.8  6:22/M    12
   54  (< 5)    516  Marco Gonzalez        Chicago (Leo)                           19:12.5  6:24/M    11
   55     44    779  Fabian Damian         Joliet Catholic                         19:15.1  6:25/M    11
   56     45    787  Jack Smith            Joliet Catholic                         19:16.0  6:25/M    11
   57     46    558  Timothy Lozano-Corona Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   19:17.5  6:26/M    12
   58     47    815  Nathan Hoeflich       Lombard (Montini)                       19:28.1  6:29/M    11
   59     48    814  Christopher Hejny     Lombard (Montini)                       19:33.2  6:31/M    12
   60  (> 7)    852  Alex Seelow           Niles (Notre Dame)                      19:36.8  6:32/M    11
   61     49    600  Angel Rodriguez       Chicago (Schurz)                        19:47.0  6:36/M    12
   62     50    985  Mauricio Padilla      The Noble Academy                       19:52.2  6:37/M    10
   63  (> 7)    709  Jed Villanueva        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            19:52.8  6:37/M    12
   64     51    988  Aidan Vasquez         The Noble Academy                       19:54.5  6:38/M    10
   65  (> 7)    707  Joseph Rosales        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            19:56.2  6:39/M    12
   66     52    712  Vincent Alunan        Chicago (St. Patrick)                   20:01.7  6:40/M    11
   67     53    877  Salvador Medina       Pritzker                                20:03.2  6:41/M    12
   68  (> 7)    671  Enrique Harney        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:08.5  6:43/M    12
   69  (> 7)    827  Michael Citrano       Niles (Notre Dame)                      20:08.7  6:43/M    11
   70     54    596  Angel Aviles          Chicago (Schurz)                        20:20.7  6:47/M    10
   71     55    781  Matthew Gochee        Joliet Catholic                         20:26.0  6:49/M    12
   72     56    529  Vince Gallapo         Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    20:26.0  6:49/M    12
   73  (> 7)    836  Adam Lombardi         Niles (Notre Dame)                      20:27.0  6:49/M    11
   74     57    720  Anthony Greco         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   20:42.8  6:54/M    11
   75  (> 7)    666  Julian Gonzalez       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:44.3  6:55/M    12
   76     58    822  Aakash Srinivasulu    Lombard (Montini)                       20:47.1  6:56/M    11
   77  (> 7)    718  Matthew Espinosa      Chicago (St. Patrick)                   20:50.0  6:57/M    11
   78     59    489  Luis Morales          Chicago (Hancock)                       20:50.5  6:57/M    11
   79     60    882  Leonardo Sanchez      Pritzker                                20:51.1  6:57/M    12
   80  (< 5)    517  Kyle Hickmon          Chicago (Leo)                           20:56.7  6:59/M    11
   81  (> 7)    940  Daniel Hegberg        St. Viator                              21:04.3  7:01/M    12
   82     61    873  Brian Gomez           Pritzker                                21:05.4  7:02/M    12
   83  (> 7)    736  Jason Vazquez         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   21:12.9  7:04/M    11
   84     62    879  Daniel Ojeda          Pritzker                                21:19.7  7:06/M    12
   85     63    551  Kalex Ballog          Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   21:24.4  7:08/M    11
   86  (> 7)    677  Mark Jamil            Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            21:28.7  7:09/M    11
   87     64    566  Emmanuel Villasenor   Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   21:29.7  7:10/M    11
   88  (> 7)    847  John Picucci          Niles (Notre Dame)                      21:32.8  7:11/M    11
   89     65    537  Isaiah Sepiol         Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    21:33.1  7:11/M    12
   90     66    976  Matthew Jimenez       The Noble Academy                       21:34.5  7:11/M    11
   91  (> 7)    837  Cuyler Majcher        Niles (Notre Dame)                      21:35.3  7:12/M    11
   92  (> 7)    844  Seungwoo Park         Niles (Notre Dame)                      21:36.7  7:12/M    12
   93     67    597  Anthony Berdeja       Chicago (Schurz)                        21:43.0  7:14/M    11
   94     68    491  Mario Reyes           Chicago (Hancock)                       21:46.1  7:15/M    12
   95     69    527  Luke Ehrenstrom       Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    21:57.9  7:19/M    12
   96  (> 7)    810  Liam Casey            Lombard (Montini)                       21:59.2  7:20/M    11
   97  (> 7)    683  Jack Kulevich         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            22:00.9  7:20/M    12
   98     70    532  Gabe Lodato           Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    22:06.0  7:22/M    12
   99     71    487  Jose Lezama           Chicago (Hancock)                       22:11.6  7:24/M    12
  100  (< 5)    512  Kevale Alsup          Chicago (Leo)                           22:14.0  7:25/M    11
  101     72    782  Jason Kaphusman       Joliet Catholic                         22:16.4  7:25/M    12
  102     73    535  Devin Morgan          Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    22:17.3  7:26/M    11
  103     74    876  Filiberto Marquez     Pritzker                                22:18.3  7:26/M    12
  104     75    588  Michael Moy           Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  22:30.0  7:30/M    12
  105     76    881  Jordy Peralta         Pritzker                                22:52.5  7:37/M    11
  106     77    747  Will March            Chicago (St. Rita)                      23:04.5  7:41/M    11
  107     78    748  robert mcdonald       Chicago (St. Rita)                      23:11.3  7:44/M    11
  108     79    986  Sebastian Rodriguez   The Noble Academy                       23:12.5  7:44/M    12
  109     80    485  Eduardo Duran         Chicago (Hancock)                       23:24.4  7:48/M    11
  110  (> 7)    733  Ricky Rodriguez       Chicago (St. Patrick)                   23:29.0  7:50/M    11
  111     81    584  Ivan Guerrero         Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  23:34.9  7:51/M    12
  112  (> 7)    874  Julian Harris         Pritzker                                23:35.5  7:52/M    11
  113  (> 7)    533  Owen Madrigal         Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    23:36.7  7:52/M    11
  114  (> 7)    816  Michael Kuranty       Lombard (Montini)                       23:51.5  7:57/M    12
  115     82    599  Fernando Ramirez      Chicago (Schurz)                        23:56.7  7:59/M    10
  116  (> 7)    820  Jacob Ream            Lombard (Montini)                       23:57.3  7:59/M    12
  117  (> 7)    536  Zack Pasciak          Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                    24:23.9  8:08/M    12
  118     83    745  tyler franco          Chicago (St. Rita)                      24:36.1  8:12/M    12
  119     84    559  Nestor Marin          Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   25:01.7  8:20/M    11
  120     85    740  zack aleman           Chicago (St. Rita)                      25:03.0  8:21/M    11
  121  (< 5)    457  Taylor Reeves         Chicago (Christ the King)               25:20.3  8:27/M    12
  122     86    585  Josue Hernandez       Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  25:21.5  8:27/M    11
  123  (> 7)    670  Peter Haleas          Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            25:21.7  8:27/M    11
  124     87    749  brandon pater         Chicago (St. Rita)                      25:24.1  8:28/M    9 
  125     88    750  jon carlo soriano     Chicago (St. Rita)                      25:26.8  8:29/M    12
  126  (> 7)    806  JohnRay Alcano        Lombard (Montini)                       25:28.0  8:29/M    11
  127     89    560  Juan Mejia            Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   25:37.2  8:32/M    12
  128  (> 7)    686  Charles Leversha      Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            25:37.4  8:32/M    11
  129     90    589  Aaron Rodriguez       Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  25:42.9  8:34/M    11
  130  (> 7)    555  Julio Gonzalez        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   25:51.3  8:37/M    11
  131  (> 7)    990  Andy Wong             The Noble Academy                       25:56.3  8:39/M    12
  132  (> 7)    878  Adrian Ochoa          Pritzker                                26:17.4  8:46/M    12
  133  (> 7)    567  Jae'vion Watkins      Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   26:24.4  8:48/M    11
  134  (> 7)   1037  Tim Regan             Chicago (St. Rita)                      26:48.0  8:56/M    11
  135     91    488  Daniel Martinez       Chicago (Hancock)                       27:03.6  9:01/M    12
  136  (> 7)    743  nick capuano          Chicago (St. Rita)                      28:17.5  9:26/M    9 
  137  (< 5)    460  Mark Solis            Chicago (Christ the King)               29:04.7  9:41/M    12
  138     92    490  Erick Ortega          Chicago (Hancock)                       29:09.1  9:43/M    11
  139     93    601  Jonathan Rodriguez    Chicago (Schurz)                        29:50.7  9:57/M    11
  140  (> 7)    981  David Magdaleno       The Noble Academy                       31:16.1 10:25/M    11
  141  (> 7)    700  Daniel O'Leary        Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            31:30.9 10:30/M    11
  142  (< 5)    456  Jessie Mell           Chicago (Christ the King)               32:00.8 10:40/M    12
  143  (< 5)    522  Randall Morgan        Chicago (Leo)                           33:08.5 11:03/M    11

Team Summary Report – Boys

Boys Varsity

High School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg           15               1   2   3   4   5   6   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:29.3

    2 St. Viator                             70               7  10  12  14  27  31  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:55.5

    3 Niles (Notre Dame)                     91               9  17  20  22  23  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:12.7

    4 The Noble Academy                     151              15  16  19  50  51  66  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:38.5

    5 Lombard (Montini)                     160              11  21  39  42  47  48  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:33.9

    6 Chicago (St. Patrick)                 183              32  33  35  40  43  52  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:01.0

    7 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                 224              13  38  46  63  64  84  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:00.2

    8 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                  240              24  26  56  65  69  70  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:10.9

    9 Joliet Catholic                       241              25  44  45  55  72                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:52.2

   10 Pritzker                              254              18  53  60  61  62  74  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:42.5

   11 Chicago (Schurz)                      286              34  49  54  67  82                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:17.9

   12 Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                312              29  41  75  81  86  90             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:31.6

   13 Chicago (St. Rita)                    359              36  77  78  83  85  87  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:37.8

   14 Chicago (Hancock)                     369              59  68  71  80  91                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:16.3

Overall Finish List – Girls

Girls Varsity

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    890  Claire Hengesbaugh    Rosary                                  19:07.6  6:22/M    12
    2      2    994  Ella Behrens          Whitney Young                           19:25.4  6:28/M    11
    3      3   1020  Ellie Odom            Whitney Young                           19:30.9  6:30/M    11
    4      4    889  Brooke Delahanty      Rosary                                  19:52.1  6:37/M    12
    5      5    602  Lexi Affolter         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            19:56.6  6:39/M    9 
    6      6    923  Payton McDonnell      St. Viator                              20:10.0  6:43/M    11
    7      7    901  Megan Ronzone         Rosary                                  20:11.8  6:44/M    11
    8      8    790  Julianne Billote      Lombard (Montini)                       20:12.5  6:44/M    10
    9      9    801  Emily Samp            Lombard (Montini)                       20:12.8  6:44/M    12
   10     10    608  Summer Cardenas       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            20:16.0  6:45/M    9 
   11     11    996  Zyana Cabrera         Whitney Young                           20:18.9  6:46/M    11
   12     12    963  Aryana Rhodes         The Noble Academy                       20:27.0  6:49/M    12
   13     13    908  Katie Castelli        St. Viator                              20:28.5  6:49/M    9 
   14     14    912  Loreta Dugo           St. Viator                              20:30.6  6:50/M    12
   15     15    905  Ally Tippett          Rosary                                  20:31.1  6:50/M    11
   16     16    799  Isabella Reilley      Lombard (Montini)                       20:31.3  6:50/M    11
   17     17   1028  Eleanor Sherline      Whitney Young                           20:49.0  6:56/M    11
   18     18   1010  Ava Hunter            Whitney Young                           21:08.4  7:03/M    11
   19     19    884  Julie Bottarini       Rosary                                  21:13.4  7:04/M    11
   20     20   1000  Helena Dickens        Whitney Young                           21:20.5  7:07/M    12
   21     21    921  Sophie Limberakis     St. Viator                              21:28.5  7:09/M    9 
   22     22    907  Claire Bottcher       St. Viator                              21:42.4  7:14/M    11
   23     23    886  Bridgett Buckley      Rosary                                  21:49.8  7:16/M    11
   24     24    794  Katie Harrington      Lombard (Montini)                       21:51.7  7:17/M    11
   25     25    605  Elizabeth Brumfield   Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            21:57.0  7:19/M    12
   26     26    640  Sadie Reese           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            22:10.1  7:23/M    11
   27     27    800  Hannah Ruddy          Lombard (Montini)                       22:18.1  7:26/M    10
   28     28   1024  Alessa Ringo          Whitney Young                           22:24.6  7:28/M    12
   29     29    765  Grace Bannon          Joliet Catholic                         22:25.0  7:28/M    11
   30     30    917  Maura Hogaboom        St. Viator                              22:35.5  7:32/M    11
   31     31    856  Priscilla Bautista    Pritzker                                22:41.2  7:34/M    12
   32     32    967  Justice Wysinger      The Noble Academy                       22:46.9  7:35/M    11
   33     33    900  Taylor Obbish         Rosary                                  22:52.0  7:37/M    11
   34     34    650  Jenna Winfrey         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            23:12.4  7:44/M    12
   35     35    925  Zophia Perez          St. Viator                              23:18.5  7:46/M    9 
   36  (> 7)   1014  Piper MacDonald       Whitney Young                           23:24.4  7:48/M    11
   37     36    959  Julissa Leal          The Noble Academy                       23:29.3  7:50/M    12
   38  (> 7)    919  Natalie Krause        St. Viator                              23:32.7  7:51/M    11
   39  (> 7)    993  Carina Barillas       Whitney Young                           23:35.3  7:52/M    11
   40     37    865  Willianys Vargas      Pritzker                                23:35.8  7:52/M    11
   41     38    772  Emma McSteen          Joliet Catholic                         23:35.9  7:52/M    11
   42     39    793  Marie Corpuz          Lombard (Montini)                       23:59.2  8:00/M    12
   43  (> 7)   1006  Vanessa Guigon        Whitney Young                           24:04.6  8:01/M    12
   44     40    634  Vanessa Nieto         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:11.6  8:04/M    12
   45     41    966  Sydney Smith          The Noble Academy                       24:13.5  8:04/M    10
   46  (> 7)   1005  Jessica Guigon        Whitney Young                           24:14.2  8:05/M    12
   47  (> 7)    910  Myia Clark            St. Viator                              24:16.9  8:05/M    12
   48     42    611  Josie Cutrara         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:22.4  8:07/M    12
   49  (> 7)    628  Madeline Morkin       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:23.5  8:08/M    12
   50  (> 7)    929  Gina Tolan            St. Viator                              24:25.1  8:08/M    11
   51     43    951  Jennifer Arreola      The Noble Academy                       24:25.1  8:08/M    11
   52  (> 7)    928  Amalia Sordo-Palacios St. Viator                              24:26.1  8:09/M    11
   53  (> 7)    614  Caroline Farrell      Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:26.8  8:09/M    11
   54  (< 5)    594  Jahaira Torres        Chicago (Schurz)                        24:28.4  8:09/M    11
   55     44    954  Eva Chavez            The Noble Academy                       24:33.7  8:11/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    626  Sophia Mora-FitzgeraldChicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:34.8  8:11/M    12
   57  (> 7)    913  Natalia Fic           St. Viator                              24:37.2  8:12/M    12
   58  (> 7)   1035  Nicole Wojnowski      Whitney Young                           24:38.9  8:13/M    12
   59     45    796  Maddy Merker          Lombard (Montini)                       24:41.9  8:14/M    11
   60  (> 7)    635  Molly Nolan           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:45.4  8:15/M    12
   61  (> 7)    620  Kaela Khan            Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:47.1  8:16/M    12
   62  (> 7)    623  Caroline Melchi       Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            24:50.0  8:17/M    11
   63  (> 7)   1031  Lauren Stanciel       Whitney Young                           24:54.3  8:18/M    12
   64  (> 7)   1008  Miette Hennessy       Whitney Young                           25:06.8  8:22/M    12
   65  (> 7)   1009  Kennedy Higginbottom  Whitney Young                           25:12.8  8:24/M    12
   66  (> 7)    627  Alanna Morgan         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            25:20.4  8:27/M    12
   67     46    961  Minerva Lopez         The Noble Academy                       25:21.4  8:27/M    11
   68  (< 5)    545  Nadia Hernandez       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   25:29.2  8:30/M    11
   69  (> 7)    916  Christi Hensen        St. Viator                              25:43.6  8:34/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    643  Shermila Saha         Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            25:50.0  8:37/M    12
   71  (> 7)    909  Victoria Chu          St. Viator                              25:50.1  8:37/M    11
   72     47    770  Erin Johnson          Joliet Catholic                         25:53.5  8:38/M    11
   73  (> 7)    924  Caroline Nicholson    St. Viator                              25:54.9  8:38/M    12
   74  (< 5)    593  Karla Palma           Chicago (Schurz)                        26:02.1  8:41/M    12
   75  (< 5)    753  Lupita Cruz           Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            26:09.3  8:43/M    10
   76  (< 5)    574  Madeline Martinez     Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  26:14.0  8:45/M    12
   77  (> 7)   1001  Xitlali DJangi        Whitney Young                           26:21.9  8:47/M    12
   78  (> 7)    897  Catheryn Middendorf   Rosary                                  26:25.9  8:48/M    11
   79     48    466  Brianna Hernandez     Chicago (Hancock)                       26:30.8  8:50/M    11
   80  (> 7)   1033  Ali Wingood           Whitney Young                           26:34.0  8:51/M    11
   81  (< 5)    568  Ariana Cervantes      Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  26:35.1  8:52/M    11
   82  (> 7)    798  Riley O'Connor        Lombard (Montini)                       26:44.7  8:55/M    11
   83  (> 7)    795  Erica Holloway        Lombard (Montini)                       26:45.1  8:55/M    11
   84  (> 7)    639  Lexi Procyk           Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg            27:05.0  9:02/M    11
   85  (> 7)    992  Jennifer Astorga      Whitney Young                           27:37.4  9:12/M    11
   86  (> 7)   1015  Gina Madera           Whitney Young                           27:47.8  9:16/M    12
   87     49    766  Peyton Buss           Joliet Catholic                         28:28.3  9:29/M    11
   88  (> 7)    797  Margaux Merker        Lombard (Montini)                       28:59.6  9:40/M    12
   89     50    462  Wendy Barajas         Chicago (Hancock)                       29:00.7  9:40/M    11
   90     51    465  Kassandra Gonzalez    Chicago (Hancock)                       29:05.1  9:42/M    11
   91     52    860  Noelia Padilla        Pritzker                                29:50.9  9:57/M    10
   92  (< 5)    540  Daisy Barajas         Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   30:13.4 10:04/M    12
   93  (> 7)   1023  Daniela Pena          Whitney Young                           30:27.7 10:09/M    11
   94  (< 5)    569  Jennifer Garcia       Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  30:55.2 10:18/M    12
   95     53    469  Esmeralda Montes De OcChicago (Hancock)                       31:00.6 10:20/M    11
   96     54    773  Zora Mihelich         Joliet Catholic                         31:21.7 10:27/M    11
   97  (> 7)    962  Marilyn Pancoatl      The Noble Academy                       32:25.4 10:48/M    12
   98  (> 7)   1029  Stella Shiffrin       Whitney Young                           32:34.0 10:51/M    12
   99     55    858  Ebony Martinez        Pritzker                                32:47.7 10:56/M    10
  100     56    768  Elise Carlson         Joliet Catholic                         33:34.9 11:11/M    11
  101     57    468  July Mejia            Chicago (Hancock)                       34:28.1 11:29/M    11
  102     58    477  Alexis Resendez       Chicago (Hancock)                       34:46.9 11:35/M    11
  103     59    480  Amal Salem            Chicago (Hancock)                       34:48.8 11:36/M    12
  104  (> 7)    464  Emily Corzo           Chicago (Hancock)                       35:38.2 11:53/M    11
  105  (< 5)    496  Kandy Delgadillo      Chicago (Kennedy)                       35:40.6 11:53/M    9 
  106  (< 5)    501  Kaelah Serrano        Chicago (Kennedy)                       37:29.4 12:30/M    9 
  107     60    859  Monserrat Munoz       Pritzker                                38:07.9 12:42/M    9 
  108  (< 5)    752  Alayna Barba          Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            40:21.1 13:27/M    9 
  109  (< 5)    497  Mia Galvan            Chicago (Kennedy)                       40:47.7 13:36/M    9

Team Summary Report – Girls

Girls Varsity

High School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Rosary                                 46               1   4   7  15  19  23  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:56.3

    2 Whitney Young                          51               2   3  11  17  18  20  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:12.8

    3 St. Viator                             76               6  13  14  21  22  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:20.2

    4 Lombard (Montini)                      84               8   9  16  24  27  37  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:06.7

    5 Chicago (St. Ignatius Colleg           99               5  10  25  26  33  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:32.3

    6 The Noble Academy                     158              12  31  35  39  41  42  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:22.0

    7 Joliet Catholic                       208              29  36  45  47  51  52             
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:44.4

    8 Chicago (Hancock)                     246              46  48  49  50  53  54  55         
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:05.5
Advertisements