2017 Flyer Flame Challenge

Flyers Flames Challenge

September 02, 2017


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


Overall Finish List – Men

Men

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    148  James Frederickson    Lewis                                  18:38.11  3:06/K      
    2      2    225  Alec Miller           Marquette                              18:41.96  3:07/K      
    3      3    218  Daniel Pederson       Marquette                              18:50.39  3:08/K      
    4      4    144  Shawn Milhauser       Lewis                                  18:54.55  3:09/K      
    5      5    231  Jon Klaiber           Marquette                              19:02.06  3:10/K      
    6      6    208  Brad Eagan            Marquette                              19:09.15  3:12/K      
    7      7    232  Ryan Burd             Marquette                              19:10.03  3:12/K      
    8  (< 5)    301  Alex Bashqawi         UNA-Illinois-Chicago                   19:10.78  3:12/K      
    9      8    331  Mitchell Bilitz       Wis.-Green Bay                         19:10.97  3:12/K      
   10      9    217  Aric Miller           Marquette                              19:11.55  3:12/K      
   11  (< 5)    302  Brixton Rill          UNA-Illinois-Chicago                   19:15.34  3:13/K      
   12     10    239  Alex Gill             Marquette                              19:18.73  3:13/K      
   13     11     21  DiJon Smith           Chicago State                          19:19.19  3:13/K      
   14     12    147  Jackson Waters        Lewis                                  19:19.58  3:13/K      
   15  (> 7)    228  Henry Mierzwa         Marquette                              19:21.90  3:14/K      
   16     13     48  Noah Deck             DePaul                                 19:25.45  3:14/K      
   17     14     99  Zade Kurdieh          Illinois-Chicago                       19:26.27  3:14/K      
   18  (> 7)    203  Max Barbour           Marquette                              19:31.30  3:15/K      
   19     15    142  Daniel Laskero        Lewis                                  19:33.50  3:16/K      
   20  (> 7)    222  Paolo Tiongson        Marquette                              19:34.62  3:16/K      
   21  (> 7)    220  Kevin Ryan            Marquette                              19:34.87  3:16/K      
   22     16     96  Walmer Saavedra       Illinois-Chicago                       19:36.37  3:16/K      
   23     17     50  Henry Harper          DePaul                                 19:37.95  3:16/K      
   24     18     98  Zach Szczesniak       Illinois-Chicago                       19:38.83  3:16/K      
   25     19     89  Tom Brennan           Illinois-Chicago                       19:42.07  3:17/K      
   26     20    108  Carlos Cabrera        Illinois-Chicago                       19:42.30  3:17/K      
   27     21    140  Mauricio Galvan       Lewis                                  19:45.07  3:18/K      
   28     22     54  Jake Pecorin          DePaul                                 19:46.55  3:18/K      
   29     23    335  Erik Johnson          Wis.-Green Bay                         19:53.05  3:19/K      
   30     24    413  Corey Thornton        Wis.-Milwaukee                         19:55.08  3:19/K      
   31     25    396  Brian Schafer         Wis.-Milwaukee                         19:56.93  3:19/K      
   32     26     20  Desmond Meyer         Chicago State                          19:57.23  3:20/K      
   33  (> 7)    210  Nate Gomoll           Marquette                              19:58.80  3:20/K      
   34     27     53  Charlie MacIntyre     DePaul                                 19:59.16  3:20/K      
   35  (> 7)    206  Matthew Cavanaugh     Marquette                              20:03.12  3:21/K      
   36     28     95  Nathan Mroz           Illinois-Chicago                       20:05.77  3:21/K      
   37     29    414  Gus Kaiser            Wis.-Milwaukee                         20:06.65  3:21/K      
   38     30     56  James Ryan            DePaul                                 20:12.85  3:22/K      
   39  (> 7)    207  Ryan Dvornik          Marquette                              20:14.75  3:22/K      
   40     31    107  Chris Joseph          Illinois-Chicago                       20:15.22  3:23/K      
   41  (> 7)    106  Martin Skucas         Illinois-Chicago                       20:15.80  3:23/K      
   42     32    403  Drew Dueck            Wis.-Milwaukee                         20:17.23  3:23/K      
   43     33    145  Bryan Quinonez        Lewis                                  20:19.25  3:23/K      
   44  (> 7)    235  Derek Gross           Marquette                              20:20.78  3:23/K      
   45  (> 7)    221  Kyle Thompson         Marquette                              20:25.27  3:24/K      
   46     34     57  Daniel Toomey         DePaul                                 20:30.04  3:25/K      
   47     35    141  James Kaht            Lewis                                  20:30.49  3:25/K      
   48  (> 7)    223  Josh Urban            Marquette                              20:35.16  3:26/K      
   49  (> 7)    139  Peter Freeman         Lewis                                  20:45.31  3:28/K      
   50     36    395  Alex Sayles           Wis.-Milwaukee                         20:45.71  3:28/K      
   51     37    342  Eduardo Navarro       Wis.-Green Bay                         20:46.51  3:28/K      
   52  (> 7)    230  Mitchell Kwapick      Marquette                              20:48.49  3:28/K      
   53     38    397  Michael Sippy         Wis.-Milwaukee                         20:54.59  3:29/K      
   54  (> 7)    104  Sirlaurence King      Illinois-Chicago                       20:56.54  3:29/K      
   55  (> 7)    143  Manuel Lule           Lewis                                  20:57.69  3:30/K      
   56     39     55  Daniel Peterson       DePaul                                 20:58.60  3:30/K      
   57  (> 7)     49  Conor Fagan           DePaul                                 20:59.84  3:30/K      
   58  (> 7)     52  Jack Korte            DePaul                                 21:00.97  3:30/K      
   59     40    336  Joshua Langteau       Wis.-Green Bay                         21:04.50  3:31/K      
   60     41    410  Brady Traeder         Wis.-Milwaukee                         21:09.14  3:32/K      
   61  (> 7)    146  Jacob Timmons         Lewis                                  21:10.59  3:32/K      
   62     42     16  Andrew Huff           Chicago State                          21:20.56  3:33/K      
   63  (> 7)    204  Patrick Bruch         Marquette                              21:24.44  3:34/K      
   64     43    334  Jacob Fierst          Wis.-Green Bay                         21:49.70  3:38/K      
   65  (> 7)    409  Max Jensen            Wis.-Milwaukee                         21:59.21  3:40/K      
   66     44     18  William Llanos        Chicago State                          21:59.69  3:40/K      
   67  (> 7)     51  Aaron Harris          DePaul                                 22:30.57  3:45/K      
   68     45     19  Cory Lumpkin          Chicago State                          23:07.88  3:51/K      
   69  (> 7)     47  Matthew Almeranti     DePaul                                 23:27.62  3:55/K      
   70     46    338  Adam Plough           Wis.-Green Bay                         23:32.35  3:55/K      
   71     47     15  Weslei Blackhawk      Chicago State                          24:47.29  4:08/K      
   72     48     17  Justin Johnson        Chicago State                          24:54.00  4:09/K      

Overall Finish List – Women

Women

NCAA

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    288  Aubrey Roberts        Northwestern                           14:01.50  3:30/K      
    2      2    296  Sarah Nicholson       Northwestern                           14:09.84  3:32/K      
    3      3    179  Jessica Parker        Marquette                              14:15.79  3:34/K      
    4      4    258  Lorena Martin         Northern Illinois                      14:41.50  3:40/K      
    5      5    261  Mackenzie Callahan    Northern Illinois                      14:42.41  3:41/K      
    6      6    195  Courtney Dugan        Marquette                              14:46.82  3:42/K      
    7      7    192  Mary Hanson           Marquette                              14:47.47  3:42/K      
    8      8    292  Sara Coffey           Northwestern                           14:48.23  3:42/K      
    9      9    250  Daly Galloway         Northern Illinois                      14:48.66  3:42/K      
   10     10    300  Hannah Tobin          Northwestern                           14:48.88  3:42/K      
   11     11    293  Brooke Pigneri        Northwestern                           14:48.97  3:42/K      
   12     12    290  Andrea Ostenso        Northwestern                           14:50.02  3:43/K      
   13     13    279  Haley Albers          Northwestern                           14:50.53  3:43/K      
   14     14    256  Ericka Hibser         Northern Illinois                      14:52.78  3:43/K      
   15     15     81  Allison Hansen        Illinois-Chicago                       14:53.80  3:43/K      
   16     16    259  Vivian Overbeck       Northern Illinois                      14:55.00  3:44/K      
   17     17    185  Jennifer Parker       Marquette                              14:57.64  3:44/K      
   18     18    165  Lauren Fuqua          Marquette                              14:59.68  3:45/K      
   19     19    260  Melissa Ricci         Northern Illinois                      15:01.62  3:45/K      
   20     20    122  Megan Shaffer         Lewis                                  15:04.52  3:46/K      
   21     21    245  Sara Atkins           Northern Illinois                      15:08.13  3:47/K      
   22  (> 7)    281  Amanda Davis          Northwestern                           15:11.22  3:48/K      
   23     22    200  Linda Varela          Marquette                              15:12.34  3:48/K      
   24     23    188  Nora Keller           Marquette                              15:16.48  3:49/K      
   25  (> 7)    251  Noelle Maire          Northern Illinois                      15:17.00  3:49/K      
   26     24     36  Miranda Rea           DePaul                                 15:19.64  3:50/K      
   27  (> 7)    252  Ashley Tutt           Northern Illinois                      15:22.52  3:51/K      
   28  (> 7)    194  Caitlin McGauley      Marquette                              15:23.63  3:51/K      
   29  (> 7)    197  Emily Foley           Marquette                              15:24.16  3:51/K      
   30     25     78  Mahal Schroeder       Illinois-Chicago                       15:24.36  3:51/K      
   31  (> 7)    181  Abigail Busse         Marquette                              15:25.72  3:51/K      
   32  (> 7)    199  Emma Morevac          Marquette                              15:27.92  3:52/K      
   33     26     75  Natalie Jaramillo     Illinois-Chicago                       15:31.20  3:53/K      
   34  (> 7)    183  Meghan Carroll        Marquette                              15:32.26  3:53/K      
   35     27     82  Ai Kaisho             Illinois-Chicago                       15:34.35  3:54/K      
   36     28     30  Jessica Harris        DePaul                                 15:34.72  3:54/K      
   37     29     34  Sabrina Olsen         DePaul                                 15:39.25  3:55/K      
   38  (> 7)    284  Kelly O' Brien        Northwestern                           15:41.54  3:55/K      
   39     30     70  Michelle Borycki      Illinois-Chicago                       15:42.00  3:56/K      
   40     31    115  Ashley Lafayette      Lewis                                  15:46.14  3:57/K      
   41  (> 7)    187  Hannah Gorin          Marquette                              15:46.97  3:57/K      
   42     32    368  Jessica Laabs         Wis.-Milwaukee                         15:49.21  3:57/K      
   43  (> 7)    172  Brynn LiaBraaten      Marquette                              15:50.86  3:58/K      
   44  (> 7)    246  Brynn Bartlett        Northern Illinois                      15:51.06  3:58/K      
   45     33    113  Stephanie Jarvis      Lewis                                  15:52.48  3:58/K      
   46  (> 7)    285  Mary Orders           Northwestern                           15:52.78  3:58/K      
   47     34    386  Ciara Kaderly         Wis.-Milwaukee                         15:53.60  3:58/K      
   48  (> 7)    294  Ashley Ko             Northwestern                           15:55.29  3:59/K      
   49     35    373  Lauren Peters         Wis.-Milwaukee                         15:57.74  3:59/K      
   50  (> 7)    247  Ryan Block            Northern Illinois                      15:58.74  4:00/K      
   51  (> 7)    159  Sophie Bolich         Marquette                              15:59.79  4:00/K      
   52     36    316  Erin Schmitt          Wis.-Green Bay                         16:01.26  4:00/K      
   53     37    116  Kassady Learn         Lewis                                  16:02.06  4:01/K      
   54     38    354  Leah Johnson          Wis.-Milwaukee                         16:02.96  4:01/K      
   55     39     35  Courtney Pickering    DePaul                                 16:04.11  4:01/K      
   56     40     29  Lizzie DeJoie         DePaul                                 16:04.59  4:01/K      
   57  (> 7)    191  Kalina Gardiner       Marquette                              16:06.19  4:02/K      
   58  (> 7)    177  Alison Parker         Marquette                              16:09.10  4:02/K      
   59     41     85  Kayla Isom            Illinois-Chicago                       16:10.63  4:03/K      
   60  (> 7)    248  Maggie Cavanaugh      Northern Illinois                      16:10.90  4:03/K      
   61  (> 7)    255  Michaela Heit         Northern Illinois                      16:11.48  4:03/K      
   62     42    312  Alexandra Kershner    Wis.-Green Bay                         16:16.75  4:04/K      
   63     43     33  Caroline Kurdej       DePaul                                 16:17.36  4:04/K      
   64  (> 7)    170  Marlie Houston        Marquette                              16:21.07  4:05/K      
   65     44     31  Margaret Hastings     DePaul                                 16:21.66  4:05/K      
   66     45    118  Kaley McLawhorn       Lewis                                  16:28.52  4:07/K      
   67     46    123  Hollie Sinn           Lewis                                  16:28.57  4:07/K      
   68     47    310  Grecia Guzman         Wis.-Green Bay                         16:28.61  4:07/K      
   69     48    364  Aleena Villani        Wis.-Milwaukee                         16:31.22  4:08/K      
   70  (> 7)    189  Isabel Lopez          Marquette                              16:32.29  4:08/K      
   71  (> 7)    249  Nora Finegan          Northern Illinois                      16:42.50  4:11/K      
   72     49    313  Mariah McDonough      Wis.-Green Bay                         16:44.13  4:11/K      
   73     50    308  Meta Ehlen            Wis.-Green Bay                         16:44.34  4:11/K      
   74     51    383  Emily Sass            Wis.-Milwaukee                         16:45.17  4:11/K      
   75     52     71  Hannah Ewald          Illinois-Chicago                       16:50.39  4:13/K      
   76  (> 7)    257  Mercer Mack           Northern Illinois                      16:53.91  4:13/K      
   77  (> 7)     32  Kate Jacobs           DePaul                                 16:55.26  4:14/K      
   78  (> 7)    253  Sarah Virgo           Northern Illinois                      16:55.91  4:14/K      
   79     53    347  Taylor Douglas        Wis.-Milwaukee                         16:58.59  4:15/K      
   80     54    317  Meredith Targonski    Wis.-Green Bay                         17:00.38  4:15/K      
   81     55    117  Abril Malagon         Lewis                                  17:01.36  4:15/K      
   82  (> 7)    193  Malerie Harmon        Marquette                              17:02.93  4:16/K      
   83  (> 7)    184  Maeve McDonald        Marquette                              17:03.30  4:16/K      
   84  (> 7)    119  Molly Ogren           Lewis                                  17:09.63  4:17/K      
   85  (> 7)    121  Gaby Sanchez          Lewis                                  17:10.02  4:18/K      
   86     56    319  Heather Plough        Wis.-Green Bay                         17:14.58  4:19/K      
   87  (> 7)    385  Emily Royston         Wis.-Milwaukee                         17:16.43  4:19/K      
   88  (> 7)    371  Becky Van Thiel       Wis.-Milwaukee                         17:21.69  4:20/K      
   89  (> 7)    112  Natalie Garcia        Lewis                                  17:29.78  4:22/K      
   90  (> 7)    114  Mackenzie Kribbet     Lewis                                  17:29.87  4:22/K      
   91  (> 7)    379  Alyssa Goesch         Wis.-Milwaukee                         17:30.08  4:23/K      
   92  (> 7)    109  Arianna Amill-Ramos   Lewis                                  17:39.60  4:25/K      
   93  (> 7)    307  Miranda Dreckschmidt  Wis.-Green Bay                         18:00.54  4:30/K      
   94  (> 7)    306  Kimberlee Dallmann    Wis.-Green Bay                         18:58.22  4:45/K      
   95  (> 7)    314  Ally Piontek          Wis.-Green Bay                         19:02.59  4:46/K      
   96  (> 7)    305  Carolynn Claussen     Wis.-Green Bay                         19:38.60  4:55/K      
   97     57      7  Aleah Wilson          Chicago State                          20:58.03  5:15/K      
   98  (> 7)    120  Haley Renison         Lewis                                  21:15.60  5:19/K      
   99     58      6  London Nelson         Chicago State                          22:37.62  5:39/K      
  100     59      5  Daeja Hooks           Chicago State                          22:40.92  5:40/K      
  101     60      2  Natalie Couture       Chicago State                          23:23.68  5:51/K      
  102     61      3  Toniann Ewen          Chicago State                          25:00.58  6:15/K

 

 

Advertisements