2017 Haven-Old St. Mary’s Invite

Haven-Old St. Mary’s MS Invite

September 30, 2017


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


Overall Finish List – Girls

Girls Varsity

 O'all   Adj Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    282  Reese Crowley         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 12:08.0  6:04/M        
    2      2    288  Ella Hwang            Old St. Mary's Catholic                 12:09.0  6:05/M        
    3      3    132  Catherine Lynch       Haven                                   12:20.4  6:10/M        
    4      4    583  Sophie Keenan         St. Benedict Elem.                      12:25.4  6:13/M        
    5      5    124  Ella Gutierrez        Haven                                   12:26.2  6:13/M        
    6      6    354  Samantha Duwe         Percy Julian                            12:27.2  6:14/M        
    7      7    131  Tate Lucas            Haven                                   12:28.9  6:14/M        
    8      8     79  Josie Welin           Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             12:30.2  6:15/M        
    9      9    588  Emma Owens            St. Benedict Elem.                      12:32.8  6:16/M        
   10     10    581  Lexi Hallgren         St. Benedict Elem.                      12:35.8  6:18/M        
   11     11    139  Lily Shure            Haven                                   12:41.9  6:21/M        
   12     12    589  Maggie Owens          St. Benedict Elem.                      12:47.3  6:24/M        
   13     13    468  Abby Snowden          Queen of Angels                         12:55.9  6:28/M        
   14     14    295  Carmella O'Malley     Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:04.0  6:32/M        
   15     15    409  Madeline Majewski     Queen of All Saints                     13:08.8  6:34/M        
   16  (< 5)    511  Gabrielle Walker      Sacred Heart                            13:10.9  6:35/M        
   17     16    301  Kathryn Syftestdad    Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:13.7  6:37/M        
   18     17    133  Bella Marinaro        Haven                                   13:16.2  6:38/M        
   19     18    369  Lenny Sterrit         Percy Julian                            13:17.2  6:39/M        
   20     19    351  Shane Colpoys         Percy Julian                            13:20.3  6:40/M        
   21     20    182  Reese Hoffman         Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            13:23.0  6:42/M        
   22     21    591  Haley Rieckelman      St. Benedict Elem.                      13:25.9  6:43/M        
   23  (< 5)    510  Evie Tsokolas         Sacred Heart                            13:30.7  6:45/M        
   24     22    355  Margot Eldred         Percy Julian                            13:35.8  6:48/M        
   25     23    291  Yesenia Maley         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:36.1  6:48/M        
   26  (< 5)      4  Maddie Meadows        Alphonsus Academy                       13:41.8  6:51/M        
   27     24    189  Sophie Mullins        Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            13:44.3  6:52/M        
   28     25    188  Kate Moro             Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            13:44.7  6:52/M        
   29     26    350  Elise Chranko         Percy Julian                            13:46.5  6:53/M        
   30     27    277  Norah Buss            Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:47.4  6:54/M        
   31     28    250  Tallula TRUE          Northside Catholic Academy              13:49.7  6:55/M        
   32     29    297  Isabel Rudin          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:50.8  6:55/M        
   33     30    357  Gigi (Geneva) Garley  Percy Julian                            13:50.9  6:55/M        
   34  (< 5)    502  Sydney De La Fuente   Sacred Heart                            13:53.0  6:57/M        
   35     31    405  Ellen Gundlach        Queen of All Saints                     13:53.8  6:57/M        
   36  (< 5)      1  Jaclyn Davis          Alphonsus Academy                       13:53.9  6:57/M        
   37  (< 5)      2  Caitlyn Fardy         Alphonsus Academy                       13:54.4  6:57/M        
   38  (< 5)     12  Sofia Sferra          Alphonsus Academy                       13:54.9  6:57/M        
   39     32    121  Lauren Dain           Haven                                   13:58.4  6:59/M        
   40     33    452  Kate Erickson         Queen of Angels                         13:59.1  7:00/M        
   41     34    699  Katie Holmberg        Wilmette                                13:59.8  7:00/M        
   42     35    327  Elyse Fernando        Our Lady of Mount Carmel                14:03.5  7:02/M        
   43     36    701  Grace McColl          Wilmette                                14:04.2  7:02/M        
   44  (< 5)    634  Clare Finnigan        St. Joseph                              14:04.9  7:02/M        
   45     37    456  Angelina Giordano     Queen of Angels                         14:06.6  7:03/M        
   46     38    547  Annika Swan           St Matthias                             14:08.0  7:04/M        
   47     39     75  Aria Short            Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:12.1  7:06/M        
   48     40    371  Ayanna Townsend       Percy Julian                            14:13.0  7:07/M        
   49     41    120  Amaya Bonn            Haven                                   14:13.9  7:07/M        
   50  (&gt 7)    352  Rylee Daniel          Percy Julian                            14:17.0  7:09/M        
   51     42    704  Genica Yuan           Wilmette                                14:17.0  7:09/M        
   52     43    334  Evangeline Kay PapadopOur Lady of Mount Carmel                14:17.3  7:09/M        
   53  (< 5)    633  Morgan Deger          St. Joseph                              14:17.6  7:09/M        
   54  (&gt 7)    125  Jamila Hackett        Haven                                   14:17.9  7:09/M        
   55     44    459  Caroline Hartman      Queen of Angels                         14:23.1  7:12/M        
   56  (&gt 7)    353  Samantha Duroe        Percy Julian                            14:25.3  7:13/M        
   57  (&gt 7)    359  Kate Lewis            Percy Julian                            14:25.5  7:13/M        
   58  (&gt 7)    347  Claire Battolgia      Percy Julian                            14:25.8  7:13/M        
   59     45    449  Theresa Cunningham    Queen of Angels                         14:34.5  7:17/M        
   60     46    703  Ally Weix             Wilmette                                14:35.6  7:18/M        
   61  (&gt 7)    366  Eva O'Keefe           Percy Julian                            14:36.4  7:18/M        
   62     47    446  Zoe Arroyo            Queen of Angels                         14:36.7  7:18/M        
   63     48    399  Megan Collings        Queen of All Saints                     14:40.7  7:20/M        
   64     49     64  Grace Helms           Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:44.2  7:22/M        
   65     50    412  Mia Mesch             Queen of All Saints                     14:46.2  7:23/M        
   66     51     78  Cali Weber            Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:46.6  7:23/M        
   67     52    416  Emilie San Roman      Queen of All Saints                     14:48.8  7:24/M        
   68     53    450  Stephanie Czech       Queen of Angels                         14:48.9  7:24/M        
   69     54    333  Phoebe McConnell      Our Lady of Mount Carmel                15:04.1  7:32/M        
   70  (&gt 7)    119  Peyton Benz           Haven                                   15:06.1  7:33/M        
   71  (&gt 7)    118  Isabel Aldort         Haven                                   15:07.2  7:34/M        
   72     55     72  Halle Rigden          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             15:08.3  7:34/M        
   73     56    700  Bernadette Kaup       Wilmette                                15:10.4  7:35/M        
   74     57    529  Lydia Elbert          St Matthias                             15:13.0  7:37/M        
   75     58    325  Valentina Amato       Our Lady of Mount Carmel                15:17.5  7:39/M        
   76     59    527  Lilly Buchanan        St Matthias                             15:18.3  7:39/M        
   77     60    542  Grace O'Connor        St Matthias                             15:23.6  7:42/M        
   78     61    592  Kate Roarty           St. Benedict Elem.                      15:23.9  7:42/M        
   79  (< 5)    505  Mary Murphy           Sacred Heart                            15:24.9  7:42/M        
   80     62    544  Frances Oliver        St Matthias                             15:25.5  7:43/M        
   81     63    177  Eden Eichenlaub       Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            15:26.0  7:43/M        
   82     64    396  Madeleine Braasch     Queen of All Saints                     15:31.9  7:46/M        
   83  (&gt 7)    458  Nell Harte            Queen of Angels                         15:39.9  7:50/M        
   84  (&gt 7)    462  Nora McCabe           Queen of Angels                         15:43.4  7:52/M        
   85  (&gt 7)    469  Olivia Van Kooten     Queen of Angels                         15:43.4  7:52/M        
   86     65    236  Ellie Fulkerson       Northside Catholic Academy              15:50.2  7:55/M        
   87     66     68  Maeve McAndrews       Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             15:59.0  8:00/M        
   88     67    330  Mary Jakubiak         Our Lady of Mount Carmel                16:00.4  8:00/M        
   89     68    331  Amelia Mandujano      Our Lady of Mount Carmel                16:04.5  8:02/M        
   90  (&gt 7)    461  Lindsay Masseur       Queen of Angels                         16:04.5  8:02/M        
   91  (&gt 7)    470  Maddie Witchger       Queen of Angels                         16:25.5  8:13/M        
   92     69    234  Maureen Dooley        Northside Catholic Academy              16:31.3  8:16/M        
   93     70    534  Molly Hammel          St Matthias                             16:31.4  8:16/M        
   94     71    403  Haley Fitzgerald      Queen of All Saints                     16:35.3  8:18/M        
   95     72    332  Charlotte Mandujano   Our Lady of Mount Carmel                16:42.5  8:21/M        
   96     73    660  Corinne Lazzara       St. Juliana                             17:00.9  8:30/M        
   97     74    528  Ann Louise Elbert     St Matthias                             17:06.6  8:33/M        
   98  (&gt 7)    543  Maeve Oliver          St Matthias                             17:20.0  8:40/M        
   99  (&gt 7)    536  Katie Holzman         St Matthias                             17:23.1  8:42/M        
  100  (&gt 7)    329  Alyssa Gonzalez       Our Lady of Mount Carmel                17:38.6  8:49/M        
  101     75    233  Maggie Dooley         Northside Catholic Academy              18:00.2  9:00/M        
  102     76    245  Sarah Sipchen         Northside Catholic Academy              18:00.9  9:00/M        
  103     77    663  Nora McGovern         St. Juliana                             18:13.4  9:07/M        
  104  (< 5)    220  Lydia Pappas          Lincoln (Skokie)                        18:25.9  9:13/M        
  105  (< 5)    216  Caitlin Kendrick      Lincoln (Skokie)                        18:26.3  9:13/M        
  106     78    184  Stella Kemper         Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            18:54.2  9:27/M        
  107     79    652  Rena Conway D         St. Juliana                             18:54.2  9:27/M        
  108  (< 5)    215  Angela Kendrick       Lincoln (Skokie)                        18:55.5  9:28/M        
  109     80    658  Emily Kelly           St. Juliana                             20:19.7 10:10/M        
  110     81    178  Maddie Fleischmann    Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            20:27.6 10:14/M        
  111     82    175  Belen del Castillo    Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            20:32.2 10:16/M        
  112     83    664  Cate McNamara         St. Juliana                             23:48.2 11:54/M        

Team Summary Report – Girls

Girls Varsity

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*            1 Haven                                  43               3   5   7  11  17  32  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:13.7

    2 Old St. Mary's Catholic                56               1   2  14  16  23  27  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:11.0

    3 St. Benedict Elem.                     56               4   9  10  12  21  61             
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:47.5

    4 Percy Julian                           91               6  18  19  22  26  30  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:27.3

    5 Queen of Angels                       172              13  33  37  44  45  47  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:59.3

    6 Queen of All Saints                   196              15  31  48  50  52  64  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:18.5

    7 Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)           202               8  39  49  51  55  66             
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:21.5

    8 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy          210              20  24  25  63  78  81  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:12.4

    9 Wilmette                              214              34  36  42  46  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:07.1

   10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel              257              35  43  54  58  67  68  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:43.0

   11 St Matthias                           276              38  57  59  60  62  70  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:28.6

   12 Northside Catholic Academy            313              28  65  69  75  76                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:12.5

   13 St. Juliana                           392              73  77  79  80  83                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:16.5

Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    379  Garrett Lundgren      Percy Julian                            11:11.3  5:36/M        
    2      2    383  Liam Newhart          Percy Julian                            11:15.2  5:38/M        
    3      3    523  Raymond Owens         Sacred Heart                            11:15.3  5:38/M        
    4      4    623  Jack Ryhner           St. Benedict Elem.                      11:19.4  5:40/M        
    5      5    316  Alex Leonard          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 11:24.2  5:42/M        
    6      6    317  Danny Leonard         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 11:27.5  5:44/M        
    7  (< 5)     19  Jacob Figler          Alphonsus Academy                       11:32.7  5:46/M        
    8      7    603  Matthew DeSantis      St. Benedict Elem.                      11:38.9  5:49/M        
    9      8    599  William Archer        St. Benedict Elem.                      11:39.8  5:50/M        
   10      9    604  Owen Flom             St. Benedict Elem.                      11:43.0  5:52/M        
   11     10    320  Andrew Nelson         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 11:46.4  5:53/M        
   12     11    710  Patrick Jamieson      Wilmette                                11:49.1  5:55/M        
   13     12    479  Joey Hartman          Queen of Angels                         11:50.4  5:55/M        
   14  (< 5)     30  Rory Quinn            Alphonsus Academy                       11:50.4  5:55/M        
   15     13    521  Owen Kyhl             Sacred Heart                            11:50.7  5:55/M        
   16     14    618  Declan Ochoa          St. Benedict Elem.                      11:51.2  5:56/M        
   17     15    150  Sonny Granzetto       Haven                                   11:57.5  5:59/M        
   18     16    103  Brady O'Connor        Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             11:57.8  5:59/M        
   19     17    310  Spencer Dixon         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 12:02.9  6:01/M        
   20  (< 5)    643  Blake Deger           St. Joseph                              12:04.1  6:02/M        
   21     18    708  Sean Hayden           Wilmette                                12:10.9  6:05/M        
   22     19    323  Chase Pitre           Old St. Mary's Catholic                 12:11.8  6:06/M        
   23     20    706  Jack Cummings         Wilmette                                12:14.8  6:07/M        
   24     21    145  Jens Bratt            Haven                                   12:16.3  6:08/M        
   25     22    387  Hayden Swader         Percy Julian                            12:16.9  6:08/M        
   26     23    154  Jack Kleinschmit      Haven                                   12:18.0  6:09/M        
   27     24    161  Luke Ng               Haven                                   12:18.7  6:09/M        
   28     25    519  Jack Grisko           Sacred Heart                            12:19.4  6:10/M        
   29     26    616  Sean Molloy           St. Benedict Elem.                      12:20.8  6:10/M        
   30     27    617  Diego Morales         St. Benedict Elem.                      12:22.3  6:11/M        
   31     28    520  Gilbert Henry         Sacred Heart                            12:22.6  6:11/M        
   32     29    165  Torin Ravi            Haven                                   12:23.5  6:12/M        
   33     30    162  Henry O'Malley        Haven                                   12:24.3  6:12/M        
   34  (&gt 7)    628  Luke Turner           St. Benedict Elem.                      12:24.7  6:12/M        
   35     31    269  Jayden Reyes          Northside Catholic Academy              12:26.5  6:13/M        
   36     32    321  Thomas Nelson         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 12:31.4  6:16/M        
   37  (&gt 7)    610  Jack Klein            St. Benedict Elem.                      12:32.2  6:16/M        
   38  (&gt 7)    630  Hunter Whitney        St. Benedict Elem.                      12:32.7  6:16/M        
   39     33    377  Elliot Edwards        Percy Julian                            12:35.8  6:18/M        
   40     34    104  Lewis O'Connor        Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             12:39.4  6:20/M        
   41     35    101  Benjamin Mitchell     Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             12:40.6  6:20/M        
   42     36    109  Leo Rooney            Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             12:41.5  6:21/M        
   43     37    395  Diego Zarate          Percy Julian                            12:41.9  6:21/M        
   44     38     83  Nicholas Amstutz      Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             12:42.0  6:21/M        
   45     39    257  Luke Davey            Northside Catholic Academy              12:44.1  6:22/M        
   46  (&gt 7)    600  William Beebe         St. Benedict Elem.                      12:45.5  6:23/M        
   47     40    555  Sean Fitzgerald       St Matthias                             12:48.3  6:24/M        
   48     41    714  Sam Teppo             Wilmette                                12:48.9  6:24/M        
   49     42     84  Mitch Brumirski       Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             12:52.1  6:26/M        
   50     43    477  Peter Flynn           Queen of Angels                         12:53.1  6:27/M        
   51     44    147  William Coutre        Haven                                   12:53.4  6:27/M        
   52  (&gt 7)    168  Matt Streicker        Haven                                   12:57.7  6:29/M        
   53     45    391  William Vargas        Percy Julian                            12:57.9  6:29/M        
   54  (&gt 7)    149  Miles Granjean        Haven                                   13:00.2  6:30/M        
   55     46     82  Charlie Ader          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             13:04.8  6:32/M        
   56  (< 5)     28  Charlie Newton        Alphonsus Academy                       13:08.6  6:34/M        
   57     47    524  Lucas Poorman         Sacred Heart                            13:10.7  6:35/M        
   58     48    709  Andrew Hepner         Wilmette                                13:13.3  6:37/M        
   59     49    380  Adam Moncrieff        Percy Julian                            13:17.6  6:39/M        
   60     50    265  Joe Heidkamp          Northside Catholic Academy              13:21.8  6:41/M        
   61     51    271  Peter Scheidt         Northside Catholic Academy              13:22.7  6:41/M        
   62     52    443  Kristian Uremovic     Queen of All Saints                     13:22.8  6:41/M        
   63  (&gt 7)    392  Jackson Wagemann      Percy Julian                            13:24.4  6:42/M        
   64  (&gt 7)    112  Stafano Stella        Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             13:28.0  6:44/M        
   65     53    337  Zahir Giwa            Our Lady of Mount Carmel                13:29.6  6:45/M        
   66  (&gt 7)    373  Vivek Breymaier       Percy Julian                            13:29.8  6:45/M        
   67  (&gt 7)    114  Ezra Stukel           Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             13:30.8  6:45/M        
   68     54    476  Joe Flynn             Queen of Angels                         13:32.2  6:46/M        
   69     55    254  James Casey           Northside Catholic Academy              13:39.6  6:50/M        
   70     56    411  Leyton Meadows        Queen of All Saints                     13:42.0  6:51/M        
   71  (&gt 7)     96  Daniel Lim            Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             13:44.4  6:52/M        
   72     57    343  Aryan Sharda          Our Lady of Mount Carmel                13:45.6  6:53/M        
   73     58    711  Jack Moran            Wilmette                                13:47.9  6:54/M        
   74     59    319  Brandon Mendoza       Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:50.4  6:55/M        
   75  (&gt 7)    318  Alika Lugo            Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:50.5  6:55/M        
   76     60    497  Nico Valentino        Queen of Angels                         13:54.4  6:57/M        
   77     61    480  Will Hartman          Queen of Angels                         13:55.0  6:58/M        
   78     62    478  Will France           Queen of Angels                         13:55.8  6:58/M        
   79     63    472  Dylan Bradley         Queen of Angels                         13:55.9  6:58/M        
   80  (< 5)    208  Rahkari Williams      Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            13:57.4  6:59/M        
   81     64    560  Christian Lanz        St Matthias                             14:01.4  7:01/M        
   82  (&gt 7)    471  Kristian Boweak       Queen of Angels                         14:02.2  7:01/M        
   83     65    440  Michael Startek       Queen of All Saints                     14:05.0  7:03/M        
   84  (&gt 7)    117  Ezekiel Wells         Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:05.6  7:03/M        
   85  (< 5)    196  Sebastian Garcia      Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            14:05.6  7:03/M        
   86     66    525  Hayden Radomski       Sacred Heart                            14:08.2  7:04/M        
   87     67    705  Schuyler Cox          Wilmette                                14:11.7  7:06/M        
   88  (&gt 7)    393  Phillip Walby         Percy Julian                            14:13.0  7:07/M        
   89  (&gt 7)    707  Lorenzo Galan         Wilmette                                14:14.0  7:07/M        
   90  (&gt 7)    376  Michael Drobot        Percy Julian                            14:14.2  7:07/M        
   91  (< 5)    195  Vincent Fetsch        Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            14:14.7  7:07/M        
   92     68    427  Alessandro Giovenco   Queen of All Saints                     14:16.9  7:08/M        
   93     69    342  Alexander PapadopoulosOur Lady of Mount Carmel                14:20.6  7:10/M        
   94  (&gt 7)    113  Dante Stukel          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:22.3  7:11/M        
   95     70    336  Aidan Gill            Our Lady of Mount Carmel                14:23.7  7:12/M        
   96     71    570  Gavin Wentworth       St Matthias                             14:25.5  7:13/M        
   97     72    425  Jack Foley            Queen of All Saints                     14:25.7  7:13/M        
   98     73    438  Liam Newton           Queen of All Saints                     14:28.2  7:14/M        
   99     74    267  Ryan Madayag          Northside Catholic Academy              14:29.9  7:15/M        
  100  (< 5)    644  Lucas Flick           St. Joseph                              14:30.5  7:15/M        
  101  (&gt 7)    501  Tim Witchger          Queen of Angels                         14:35.8  7:18/M        
  102  (< 5)    648  Jason Zavattero       St. Joseph                              14:42.0  7:21/M        
  103     75    563  Louis Sharp           St Matthias                             14:44.5  7:22/M        
  104     76    273  Jack Sullivan         Northside Catholic Academy              14:46.5  7:23/M        
  105     77    566  Alrik Swan            St Matthias                             14:48.0  7:24/M        
  106     78    341  Patrickk Ostry        Our Lady of Mount Carmel                14:57.3  7:29/M        
  107     79    444  Joey Wlodarczyk       Queen of All Saints                     15:09.2  7:35/M        
  108  (< 5)     14  Sam Brusstar          Alphonsus Academy                       15:20.0  7:40/M        
  109  (< 5)    207  Ben Walls             Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            15:26.9  7:43/M        
  110     80    339  Oskar Houck           Our Lady of Mount Carmel                15:29.7  7:45/M        
  111  (&gt 7)    433  Kenneth MacAskill     Queen of All Saints                     15:36.4  7:48/M        
  112  (&gt 7)    442  Anthony Toledo        Queen of All Saints                     16:01.4  8:01/M        
  113  (&gt 7)    445  Billy Ziemer          Queen of All Saints                     16:02.9  8:01/M        
  114     81    345  Calum Van Cleaf       Our Lady of Mount Carmel                16:09.0  8:05/M        
  115     82    568  Lucas Vega            St Matthias                             16:11.6  8:06/M        
  116  (&gt 7)    495  Jacob Suminski        Queen of Angels                         16:12.0  8:06/M        
  117  (&gt 7)    338  Maxwell Harris        Our Lady of Mount Carmel                16:12.8  8:06/M        
  118  (&gt 7)    340  Matthew Ostry         Our Lady of Mount Carmel                16:51.3  8:26/M        
  119  (&gt 7)    335  Charles Amato         Our Lady of Mount Carmel                16:51.3  8:26/M        
  120  (&gt 7)    713  Caden Pfister         Wilmette                                17:06.3  8:33/M        
  121  (< 5)    649  Matt Zigmond          St. Joseph                              17:21.5  8:41/M        
  122  (< 5)    673  Emmet Kisor           St. Juliana                             17:25.8  8:43/M        
  123     83    557  James Henning         St Matthias                             18:26.4  9:13/M        
  124  (&gt 7)    256  Finn Cotter           Northside Catholic Academy              19:07.1  9:34/M        
  125  (&gt 7)    253  Buddy Budziszewski    Northside Catholic Academy              21:34.3 10:47/M        
  126  (&gt 7)    260  Conor Ewing           Northside Catholic Academy              22:50.1 11:25/M        

Team Summary Report – Boys

Boys Varsity

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Benedict Elem.                     42               4   7   8   9  14  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 58:12.4

    2 Old St. Mary's Catholic                57               5   6  10  17  19  32  59         
        Top  5 Times: 58:52.9

    3 Percy Julian                           95               1   2  22  33  37  45  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:01.2

    4 Haven                                 112              15  21  23  24  29  30  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:14.2

    5 Sacred Heart                          116               3  13  25  28  47  66             
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:59.0

    6 Wilmette                              138              11  18  20  41  48  58  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:17.2

    7 Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)           159              16  34  35  36  38  42  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:41.5

    8 Northside Catholic Academy            226              31  39  50  51  55  74  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:34.9

    9 Queen of Angels                       230              12  43  54  60  61  62  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:05.2

   10 Queen of All Saints                   313              52  56  65  68  72  73  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:52.6

   11 Our Lady of Mount Carmel              327              53  57  69  70  78  80  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:57.1

   12 St Matthias                           327              40  64  71  75  77  82  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:47.9

Overall Finish List – Girls

Girls JV

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    142  Katie Young           Haven                                   13:55.0  6:58/M        
    2      2    294  Alexis Nelson         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:59.5  7:00/M        
    3  (< 5)     48  Kate Allen-Study      Francis W. Parker                       14:08.9  7:04/M        
    4      3    240  Charlotte Muller      Northside Catholic Academy              14:16.5  7:08/M        
    5      4    140  Kai Strickland        Haven                                   14:16.8  7:08/M        
    6      5    249  Nene Wrenn            Northside Catholic Academy              14:17.9  7:09/M        
    7      6    346  Lottie (Charlot AndersPercy Julian                            14:20.7  7:10/M        
    8      7    135  Alexis Rogers         Haven                                   14:21.1  7:11/M        
    9  (< 5)    552  Megan Winters         St Matthias                             14:43.5  7:22/M        
   10      8    349  Calla Champaneri      Percy Julian                            14:43.6  7:22/M        
   11  (< 5)     53  Julia Parsa           Francis W. Parker                       14:45.3  7:23/M        
   12  (< 5)      5  Madeline Ogilvie      Alphonsus Academy                       14:48.2  7:24/M        
   13      9    368  Marina Sjoblom        Percy Julian                            14:52.7  7:26/M        
   14     10    279  Audrey Clavadetscher  Old St. Mary's Catholic                 14:53.6  7:27/M        
   15     11    506  Sloane Owen           Sacred Heart                            14:54.0  7:27/M        
   16     12    577  Madeline Fleming      St. Benedict Elem.                      14:55.6  7:28/M        
   17     13    238  Anna Korfmacher       Northside Catholic Academy              14:55.7  7:28/M        
   18     14    361  Abbey Lofgren         Percy Julian                            14:56.2  7:28/M        
   19     15    593  Margaret Ryan         St. Benedict Elem.                      15:00.0  7:30/M        
   20     16    134  Ella Ng               Haven                                   15:00.7  7:30/M        
   21     17    278  Karina Cassanova      Old St. Mary's Catholic                 15:01.5  7:31/M        
   22     18    582  Hannah Hart           St. Benedict Elem.                      15:05.0  7:33/M        
   23     19     62  Kaelin Davis          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             15:06.9  7:33/M        
   24     20    285  Gabriella Duque       Old St. Mary's Catholic                 15:07.8  7:34/M        
   25     21    595  Julia Stern           St. Benedict Elem.                      15:11.3  7:36/M        
   26     22    590  Olivia Petrillo       St. Benedict Elem.                      15:12.7  7:36/M        
   27  (< 5)    451  Danielle Dominguez    Queen of Angels                         15:16.3  7:38/M        
   28     23    360  Rooks Lily            Percy Julian                            15:16.9  7:38/M        
   29  (< 5)    639  Emma McCullough       St. Joseph                              15:17.0  7:39/M        
   30     24    126  Frances Heldt         Haven                                   15:19.6  7:40/M        
   31     25    284  Nadia Dixon           Old St. Mary's Catholic                 15:25.3  7:43/M        
   32     26    218  Gabby Mattison        Lincoln (Skokie)                        15:30.8  7:45/M        
   33     27    136  Sydney Ross           Haven                                   15:40.2  7:50/M        
   34     28    594  Izzy Shifrin          St. Benedict Elem.                      15:47.6  7:54/M        
   35     29    246  Isabel Stoltz         Northside Catholic Academy              15:47.9  7:54/M        
   36     30    232  Sydney Coomer         Northside Catholic Academy              15:48.8  7:54/M        
   37     31    130  Shea Lucas            Haven                                   15:57.8  7:59/M        
   38     32    408  Courtney Mackin       Queen of All Saints                     16:00.9  8:00/M        
   39     33    576  Niamh Dillon          St. Benedict Elem.                      16:04.3  8:02/M        
   40  (> 7)    579  Emily Guilfoyle       St. Benedict Elem.                      16:08.3  8:04/M        
   41     34    509  Valerie Steigleder    Sacred Heart                            16:11.4  8:06/M        
   42     35    508  Victoria Smith        Sacred Heart                            16:11.7  8:06/M        
   43     36    293  Sophia Mendoza        Old St. Mary's Catholic                 16:13.7  8:07/M        
   44  (> 7)    585  Lucy Kirkland         St. Benedict Elem.                      16:16.2  8:08/M        
   45     37    224  Grace Zientarski      Lincoln (Skokie)                        16:17.0  8:09/M        
   46     38    402  Sarah Fitzgerald      Queen of All Saints                     16:19.3  8:10/M        
   47     39    507  Elisabeth Raub        Sacred Heart                            16:20.8  8:10/M        
   48  (< 5)      8  Moira Quinn           Alphonsus Academy                       16:20.9  8:10/M        
   49     40    504  Martha Mobarak        Sacred Heart                            16:22.3  8:11/M        
   50     41     80  Grace Winkelhake      Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             16:22.4  8:11/M        
   51  (< 5)    551  Hannah Winters        St Matthias                             16:24.7  8:12/M        
   52  (< 5)     54  Michi Parsa           Francis W. Parker                       16:27.4  8:14/M        
   53  (> 7)    584  Ellie Kirkland        St. Benedict Elem.                      16:28.0  8:14/M        
   54  (> 7)    138  Sofia Shewfelt        Haven                                   16:29.3  8:15/M        
   55     42    244  Kate Sipchen          Northside Catholic Academy              16:30.9  8:15/M        
   56  (> 7)    580  Erin Guilfoyle        St. Benedict Elem.                      16:33.0  8:17/M        
   57  (> 7)    573  Mary Balcsik          St. Benedict Elem.                      16:36.3  8:18/M        
   58     43    404  Olivia Fraterrigo     Queen of All Saints                     16:37.6  8:19/M        
   59  (> 7)    127  Stella Holstine       Haven                                   16:45.7  8:23/M        
   60     44    281  Annie Crotty          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 16:52.9  8:26/M        
   61     45    410  Madelyn McNamara      Queen of All Saints                     16:53.0  8:27/M        
   62  (> 7)    128  Ebba Kaulas           Haven                                   16:56.2  8:28/M        
   63     46     67  Anne Lynch            Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             16:57.4  8:29/M        
   64     47     76  Madeleine Sparks      Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             16:57.4  8:29/M        
   65     48    223  Mirai Silva           Lincoln (Skokie)                        16:58.2  8:29/M        
   66     49     70  Amelia Perisho        Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             17:00.8  8:30/M        
   67     50     77  Cara Walicki          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             17:02.8  8:31/M        
   68  (> 7)    275  Josie Allie           Old St. Mary's Catholic                 17:08.6  8:34/M        
   69  (> 7)    292  Maggie Marcus         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 17:10.6  8:35/M        
   70     51    219  Lindsey Ongyaco       Lincoln (Skokie)                        17:29.3  8:45/M        
   71  (< 5)    467  Olivia Skizas         Queen of Angels                         17:42.6  8:51/M        
   72     52    414  Connolly Nugent       Queen of All Saints                     17:43.9  8:52/M        
   73  (< 5)    460  Maeve Hogan           Queen of Angels                         17:56.7  8:58/M        
   74     53    211  Zoe Czupryna          Lincoln (Skokie)                        17:58.6  8:59/M        
   75     54    235  Emma Ferrell          Northside Catholic Academy              18:09.4  9:05/M        
   76  (> 7)    248  Elle West             Northside Catholic Academy              18:12.8  9:06/M        
   77     55    401  Nellie Dargis         Queen of All Saints                     18:12.9  9:06/M        
   78  (< 5)    636  Erin Floyd            St. Joseph                              18:19.3  9:10/M        
   79  (< 5)    453  Tessa Ferrara         Queen of Angels                         18:21.6  9:11/M        
   80  (> 7)    596  Olivia Stern          St. Benedict Elem.                      18:46.1  9:23/M        
   81  (< 5)    190  Sara Sabo             Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            19:09.9  9:35/M        
   82     56    213  Zaara Javed           Lincoln (Skokie)                        19:56.2  9:58/M        
   83     57     69  Ava Pappalardo        Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             20:00.9 10:00/M        
   84     58    221  Manasi Patel          Lincoln (Skokie)                        20:12.0 10:06/M        
   85  (> 7)    217  Kayla Madrid          Lincoln (Skokie)                        20:13.3 10:07/M        
   86     59    420  Madeline Ziemer       Queen of All Saints                     20:26.3 10:13/M        
   87  (> 7)    243  Jean Rosenmayer       Northside Catholic Academy              21:20.2 10:40/M        
   88  (> 7)     63  Brianna Ferrarrini    Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             21:38.5 10:49/M        


Team Summary Report – Girls

Girls JV

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Haven                                  52               1   4   7  16  24  27  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:53.5

    2 Percy Julian                           60               6   8   9  14  23                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:10.2

    3 Old St. Mary's Catholic                74               2  10  17  20  25  36  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:27.9

    4 Northside Catholic Academy             80               3   5  13  29  30  42  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:06.9

    5 St. Benedict Elem.                     88              12  15  18  21  22  28  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:24.8

    6 Sacred Heart                          159              11  34  35  39  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:00.4

    7 Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)           202              19  41  46  47  49  50  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:25.1

    8 Queen of All Saints                   210              32  38  43  45  52  55  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:34.8

    9 Lincoln (Skokie)                      215              26  37  48  51  53  56  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:13.9

Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys JV

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)     60  Henry Weil            Francis W. Parker                       11:55.0  5:58/M        
    2  (< 5)    309  Mick Crowley          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 12:09.0  6:05/M        
    3      1    609  Cameron Klein         St. Benedict Elem.                      12:31.4  6:16/M        
    4  (< 5)     42  Francesc Hernandez    Chute                                   12:32.7  6:16/M        
    5      2    169  Aidan Thomson         Haven                                   12:53.8  6:27/M        
    6      3    251  Sam Berlinghof        Northside Catholic Academy              13:00.7  6:30/M        
    7      4    624  Jack Sanderson        St. Benedict Elem.                      13:08.1  6:34/M        
    8      5    263  Nate Fulkerson        Northside Catholic Academy              13:11.7  6:36/M        
    9      6     15  Sam Byrd              Alphonsus Academy                       13:12.8  6:36/M        
   10      7    385  Will Shepherd         Percy Julian                            13:14.4  6:37/M        
   11  (< 5)    229  Evan Polak            Lincoln (Skokie)                        13:17.9  6:39/M        
   12      8    381  Tyler Moore           Percy Julian                            13:22.1  6:41/M        
   13  (< 5)     43  Clayton Kransinski    Chute                                   13:22.3  6:41/M        
   14      9    625  Connor Schupp         St. Benedict Elem.                      13:23.9  6:42/M        
   15     10     81  Ruben Acevedo         Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             13:35.3  6:48/M        
   16     11    423  Sean Convery          Queen of All Saints                     13:36.0  6:48/M        
   17     12    163  Joe Prezant           Haven                                   13:36.3  6:48/M        
   18     13    389  Santiago Valle        Percy Julian                            13:37.4  6:49/M        
   19     14    159  Zachary Mathews       Haven                                   13:40.8  6:50/M        
   20     15    157  Luke Lister           Haven                                   13:40.9  6:50/M        
   21  (< 5)    308  Quinn Corbett         Old St. Mary's Catholic                 13:41.5  6:51/M        
   22     16    378  Patrick Hoffman       Percy Julian                            13:44.7  6:52/M        
   23     17    517  Gabriel Garino        Sacred Heart                            13:45.0  6:53/M        
   24     18    156  Cade Likhite          Haven                                   13:45.5  6:53/M        
   25     19    627  Christian Turner      St. Benedict Elem.                      13:50.4  6:55/M        
   26     20    390  Adrian Vargas         Percy Julian                            13:54.3  6:57/M        
   27     21    518  Christian Grahn       Sacred Heart                            14:02.4  7:01/M        
   28     22    111  Brady Sorg            Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:02.5  7:01/M        
   29     23     85  Roan Egan             Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:02.6  7:01/M        
   30     24    100  Michael MIchelotti    Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:09.2  7:05/M        
   31     25    148  Paul Garcia           Haven                                   14:12.0  7:06/M        
   32     26     99  Daniel McNeilly       Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:12.4  7:06/M        
   33     27    614  Eric McKewin          St. Benedict Elem.                      14:12.6  7:06/M        
   34     28     92  Gavin Johnson         Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:13.5  7:07/M        
   35     29     87  John Phillip Ferraro  Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:14.6  7:07/M        
   36     30    514  Nathaniel Bihniam     Sacred Heart                            14:15.0  7:08/M        
   37  (> 7)     95  Lucas Kult-Banout     Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:15.2  7:08/M        
   38  (< 5)    225  Rafi Ali              Lincoln (Skokie)                        14:16.2  7:08/M        
   39     31     23  Cole Joubert          Alphonsus Academy                       14:17.4  7:09/M        
   40  (> 7)     86  Ned Eggert            Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:18.4  7:09/M        
   41     32    430  Patrick Jackson       Queen of All Saints                     14:22.2  7:11/M        
   42  (> 7)     94  Wilson Kruse          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:25.9  7:13/M        
   43     33    171  Emmett Victorson      Haven                                   14:26.4  7:13/M        
   44     34    384  Niko Sauders          Percy Julian                            14:30.6  7:15/M        
   45     35    516  Charles Cavanagh      Sacred Heart                            14:32.3  7:16/M        
   46     36    394  Elliot Whitmore       Percy Julian                            14:38.4  7:19/M        
   47  (> 7)    170  Luke Van Overmeiren   Haven                                   14:46.1  7:23/M        
   48  (< 5)     59  Alex Pavlidis         Francis W. Parker                       14:49.9  7:25/M        
   49  (> 7)    374  Pierce Cleaveland     Percy Julian                            14:51.6  7:26/M        
   50  (< 5)    322  Reid Pienta           Old St. Mary's Catholic                 14:53.9  7:27/M        
   51  (> 7)    110  Henry Schacht         Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             14:57.4  7:29/M        
   52  (> 7)    158  Klive Lushina         Haven                                   14:59.3  7:30/M        
   53  (> 7)    108  Carlos Reyes          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             15:02.4  7:31/M        
   54  (> 7)    116  Cayden Weber          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             15:03.8  7:32/M        
   55     37    428  Will Glunz            Queen of All Saints                     15:04.8  7:32/M        
   56  (> 7)    143  Charlie Anderson      Haven                                   15:06.8  7:33/M        
   57     38     26  Owen Meadows          Alphonsus Academy                       15:07.4  7:34/M        
   58  (> 7)     90  Evan Hauptman         Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             15:08.2  7:34/M        
   59     39     21  Chase Green           Alphonsus Academy                       15:10.3  7:35/M        
   60     40    512  Grant Anderson        Sacred Heart                            15:13.2  7:37/M        
   61  (> 7)    151  Harper Jamison        Haven                                   15:13.7  7:37/M        
   62  (> 7)    372  Danny Blatchford      Percy Julian                            15:14.4  7:37/M        
   63  (< 5)    645  Tommy Gardy           St. Joseph                              15:20.1  7:40/M        
   64     41    436  Gabriel Meadows       Queen of All Saints                     15:20.3  7:40/M        
   65  (> 7)    106  Taron Pellettieri     Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             15:22.5  7:41/M        
   66     42    424  Terrence Fabianski    Queen of All Saints                     15:23.2  7:42/M        
   67     43    496  Will Suminski         Queen of Angels                         15:24.5  7:42/M        
   68     44     29  Brady Pilcher         Alphonsus Academy                       15:25.2  7:43/M        
   69     45    494  Peter Skizas          Queen of Angels                         15:27.2  7:44/M        
   70     46    435  Brennan McNamara      Queen of All Saints                     15:27.8  7:44/M        
   71     47    611  Joe Lynch             St. Benedict Elem.                      15:31.2  7:46/M        
   72  (> 7)     97  Luke Mahalko          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             15:32.3  7:46/M        
   73  (> 7)    102  Emmett Norton         Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             15:41.0  7:51/M        
   74     48    498  Elias Vlamis          Queen of Angels                         15:42.4  7:51/M        
   75  (> 7)    144  Niko Blanton          Haven                                   15:45.9  7:53/M        
   76  (< 5)    690  Enrique Hernandez     Village Leadership Academy              15:46.4  7:53/M        
   77  (> 7)    167  Henry Stewart         Haven                                   15:47.1  7:54/M        
   78     49    513  Henry Bays            Sacred Heart                            15:48.9  7:54/M        
   79     50     22  Ethan Hillstroom      Alphonsus Academy                       15:55.0  7:58/M        
   80     51     20  Sam Gegax             Alphonsus Academy                       16:02.0  8:01/M        
   81  (> 7)    107  Joshua Perez          Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             16:05.4  8:03/M        
   82  (> 7)     93  Jackson Kluger        Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             16:06.8  8:03/M        
   83  (< 5)    307  Liam Brennan          Old St. Mary's Catholic                 16:07.8  8:04/M        
   84     52    434  Charles Majewski      Queen of All Saints                     16:08.2  8:04/M        
   85  (> 7)     91  Jackson Hickok-FletcheGwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             16:08.5  8:04/M        
   86  (< 5)    226  Will Lande            Lincoln (Skokie)                        16:22.3  8:11/M        
   87     53    621  Austin Rieckelman     St. Benedict Elem.                      16:24.4  8:12/M        
   88  (> 7)    441  Joseph Stumm          Queen of All Saints                     16:26.5  8:13/M        
   89  (< 5)    228  Elliot Myung          Lincoln (Skokie)                        16:35.9  8:18/M        
   90  (< 5)    689  Jayden Hammond        Village Leadership Academy              16:46.1  8:23/M        
   91  (> 7)    422  Thomas Braasch        Queen of All Saints                     17:18.5  8:39/M        
   92  (< 5)    686  Omar Elane            Village Leadership Academy              17:29.9  8:45/M        
   93     54    492  Sean Peterson         Queen of Angels                         17:57.6  8:59/M        
   94  (< 5)     45  Troy McDermott        Chute                                   17:57.9  8:59/M        
   95  (> 7)     89  Theo Hartrich         Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)             18:01.3  9:01/M        
   96  (> 7)     31  Max Rosen             Alphonsus Academy                       18:04.0  9:02/M        
   97     55    483  Grayden Loidl         Queen of Angels                         18:44.6  9:22/M        
   98     56    259  Emmet Ewing           Northside Catholic Academy              19:00.3  9:30/M        
   99  (> 7)    432  Benedict Lupisan      Queen of All Saints                     19:07.9  9:34/M        
  100  (> 7)    429  Ryan Huening          Queen of All Saints                     19:09.4  9:35/M        
  101     57    482  Evan Loidl            Queen of Angels                         19:12.9  9:36/M        
  102     58    272  Luca Sillitti         Northside Catholic Academy              19:33.7  9:47/M        
  103     59    261  Colin Ferrell         Northside Catholic Academy              23:40.1 11:50/M        
  104  (< 5)    205  Jalen Sharp           Hawthorne Scholastic Academy            26:29.8 13:15/M        
   DQ     DQ    268  Shane O'Sullivan      Northside Catholic Academy                                     

Team Summary Report – Boys

Boys JV

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Benedict Elem.                     60               1   4   9  19  27  47  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:06.5

    2 Haven                                  61               2  12  14  15  18  25  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:37.5

    3 Percy Julian                           64               7   8  13  16  20  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:53.1

    4 Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)           105              10  22  23  24  26  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:02.2

    5 Sacred Heart                          143              17  21  30  35  40  49             
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:48.1

    6 Alphonsus Academy                     158               6  31  38  39  44  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:13.4

    7 Queen of All Saints                   163              11  32  37  41  42  46  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:46.7

    8 Northside Catholic Academy            181               3   5  56  58  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:26.8

    9 Queen of Angels                       245              43  45  48  54  55  57             
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:16.6
Advertisements