2017 HF ABC Showcase

Licensed to Homewood - Flossmoor High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 02:38 PM
                       HF Girls ABC Showcase - 2/25/2017                       
                                 HF Fieldhouse                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3200 Meter Run 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, Jocelyn                Barrington                     11:15.56   10   
  2 Lechowicz, Liz               Palatine            11:48.00   11:41.24    8   
  3 Galo, Caroline               Oak Park-Riv        12:15.00   11:48.71    6   
  4 Couwenhoven, Jenna           Lincoln-Way         12:06.88   11:51.44    5   
  5 Behrens, Ella                Young               11:50.75   12:54.76    4   
  6 Owens, Franchesca            Rock Island         14:00.00   15:00.76    3   
  7 Pichardo, Cassandra          Sandburg            14:00.00   15:52.66    2   
 
Event 2  Women 3200 Meter Run 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoeltgen, Eve                Barrington                     12:01.75    8   
  2 Brookstein-Brook, Talia      Oak Park-Riv        12:30.00   12:07.10    7   
  3 Burciaga, Stephanie          Palatine            12:30.00   12:32.82    6   
  4 Hamilton, Makenna            Lincoln-Way         12:33.00   13:11.18    5   
  5 Dickens, Helena              Young               13:35.00   13:39.19    3.50
  5 Schirmacher, Jillian         Sandburg            14:30.00   13:39.19    3.50
  7 McCabe, Riley                Aurora West         13:50.00   13:46.50    2   
  8 Lambart, Tristan             Rock Island         15:30.00   14:25.24    1   
 
Event 3  Women 3200 Meter Run 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobucci, Jordan            Lincoln-Way         12:48.00   12:39.08    6   
  2 Kriess, Taylor               Palatine            13:20.00   13:06.33    5   
  3 Harper, Ruby                 Oak Park-Riv                   13:42.52    4   
  4 Ortiz, Veronica              Young               13:25.40   13:47.66    3   
  5 Goacher, Grace               Sandburg            15:21.00   14:25.99    2   
  6 Hunter, Katlyn               Rock Island         15:30.00   14:37.13    1   
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carothers, Imani             Brooks Colle            8.85       8.83   2  10   
  2 Stepney, LaQwasia            Cahokia                 9.34       9.36   2   8   
  3 Andrews, Rajiah              Aurora West             9.53       9.59   2   6   
  4 Howard, Dontavia             Southeast (S            8.70       9.77   2   5   
  5 Bradford, Monica             Oak Park-Riv            8.93       9.80   2   4   
  6 McCall, Kaylah               Homewood-Flo            9.89       9.89   1   3   
  7 Oleksak, Erin                Palatine               10.70      10.21   1   2   
  8 Reid, Rebecca                Young                  10.50      10.39   1   1   
  9 Zednick, Maddy               Lincoln-Way            10.00      10.55   1 
 10 Redfern, Ella                Barrington                        11.02   1 
 11 Abed, Maha                   Sandburg               11.20      11.48   1 
 12 Johnson, Demetria            Rock Island             9.65      16.06   1 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crosby, Jayla                Cahokia                 9.62       9.60   2   8   
  2 Rossa, Ella                  Oak Park-Riv            9.31      10.00   2   7   
  3 Taylor, Alona                Homewood-Flo            9.85      10.17   2   6   
  4 Cossio, Gabby                Barrington             10.85      10.56   1   5   
  5 Somerville, Paris            Young                  10.90      10.59   1   4   
  6 Ashford, Alyssa              Southeast (S                      10.74   1   3   
  7 Sieminski, Ada               Palatine               10.50      10.78   2   2   
  8 James, Arriona               Thornwood                         11.50   1   1   
  9 Kennedy, Cedreahna           Rock Island             9.70      11.58   2 
 10 Jenkins, Jada                Lincoln-Way            10.21      11.92   2 
 11 Abiona, Mayokun              Sandburg               11.50      12.28   1 
 12 Thomas, Karli                Brooks Colle                      15.20   1 
 13 Leverston, Jamika            Westinghouse            9.62      15.90   2 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon, Daizjah             Cahokia                10.00       9.96   2   6   
  2 Kelly, Dianthia              Rock Island            10.72      10.63   1   5   
  3 Manko, Allison               Aurora West            10.50      10.85   2   4   
  4 Parnello, Madison            Lincoln-Way            10.21      11.28   2   3   
  5 Craan, Elizabeth             Young                  11.50      11.47   1   2   
  6 Simon, Erin                  Brooks Colle                      11.60   1   1   
  7 Turner Bailey, Jada          Oak Park-Riv           10.21      11.65   2 
  8 Noud, Tiana                  Palatine               10.90      11.78   1 
  9 Rodgers, Treasure            Rich South              8.90      12.37   2 
 10 Mehta, Diya                  Barrington             13.06      13.20   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miles, Dajour                Aurora West             7.80       7.70   2  10   
  2 Young, Amira                 Young                   7.62       7.72   2   8   
  3 Hudson, Mariya               Cahokia                 7.83       7.89   2   6   
  4 Carothers, Imani             Brooks Colle            7.85       8.00   2   5   
  5 McNutt, Tamia                Westinghouse            7.91       8.12   2   4   
  6 Newkirk, Trelyn              Homewood-Flo            8.10       8.14   2   3   
  7 Bolden, Serena               Southeast (S            8.50       8.20   1   2   
  8 Hollie, Brittany             Rich South              7.30       8.22   2   1   
  9 Obia, Chibueze               Sandburg                8.18       8.31   1 
 10 Patterson, Brandi            Kenwood                 8.19       8.33   1 
 11 Humenik, Nicole              Lincoln-Way             8.16       8.36   1 
 12 Bell, Makyla                 Thornwood                          8.41   1 
 13 Wynter, Sydney               Palatine                7.90       8.46   2 
 14 Sanders, Melissa             Oak Park-Riv                       8.65   1 
 15 Miller, Megan                Barrington                         9.10   1 
 16 Donaldson, Carolyn           Rock Island             8.12       9.18   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rayford, Tamia               Aurora West             7.90       8.01   2   8   
  2 Bassey, Jacqueline           Homewood-Flo            8.07       8.05   2   7   
  3 Mayes, Jade'                 Westinghouse            8.15       8.25   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Zakiya              Kenwood                 8.30       8.27   1   5   
  5 Annafi, Lovie                Young                   8.20       8.34   2   4   
  6 Henderson, Tiana             Palatine                8.10       8.36   2   3   
  7 Ramsey, Lenaann              Brooks Colle                       8.40   1   2   
  8 Myers, Sam                   Lincoln-Way             8.17       8.40   2   1   
  9 Buford, Takyra               Cahokia                 8.30       8.41   1 
 10 Gary, Julia                  Sandburg                8.35       8.43   1 
 11 Valladay, Taylor             Rich South              7.50       8.43   2 
 12 Comodore, Camryn             Rock Island             8.15       8.52   2 
 13 Bradford, Monica             Oak Park-Riv                       8.53   1 
 14 James, Arriona               Thornwood                          8.95   1 
 15 Ruiz, Mya                    Barrington                         9.09   1 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Laya                  Westinghouse            8.41       8.28   1   6   
  2 Wright, Taylor               Lincoln-Way             8.18       8.30   2   5   
  3 Smith, Ke'niya               Brooks Colle            7.97       8.30   2   4   
  4 Allen, Jailyn                Cahokia                 8.30       8.34   2   3   
  5 Taylor, Alona                Homewood-Flo            8.31       8.35   2   2   
  6 Minniefield, Taniyah         Westinghouse            8.38       8.41   2   1   
  7 McClendon, Maniga            Young                   8.42       8.46   1 
  8 Milligan, Janar              Thornwood                          8.54   1 
  9 Hunt, Monalaya               Aurora West             8.30       8.67   2 
 10 Ewing, Dominique             Kenwood                 8.65       8.72   1 
 11 Lashley, Lashauni            Oak Park-Riv                       8.94   1 
 12 Haughton, Tiara              Palatine                8.20       9.01   2 
 13 Udeogu, Star                 Barrington                         9.09   1 
 14 Newsone, E'Dereka            Rock Island             8.35       9.26   2 
 15 Black, Devyne                Southeast (S                       9.39   1 
 16 Siebernaler, Tina            Sandburg                8.66       9.76   1 
 
Event 10  Women 4x800 Meter Relay 1
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palatine  'A'                                    10:10.00   10:05.11   10   
  2 Aurora West  'A'                                 10:25.00   10:13.02    8   
  3 Oak Park-River Forest  'A'                       10:45.00   10:21.18    6   
  4 Young  'A'                                       10:35.00   10:26.40    5   
  5 Lincoln-Way East  'A'                            10:37.00   10:32.78    4   
  6 Rock Island  'A'                                 10:43.44   10:46.92    3   
  7 Kenwood  'A'                                     11:46.33   11:01.78    2   
  8 Barrington  'A'                                  10:29.10   11:05.50    1   
  9 Sandburg  'A'                                    11:30.00   11:18.84  
 10 Southeast (Springfield)  'A'                     11:15.00   11:22.33  
 11 Cahokia  'A'                                     12:10.00   12:20.49  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Alana                 Young                2:28.00    2:24.65   10   
  2 Harden, Rebekah              Lincoln-Way          2:34.70    2:26.40    8   
  3 Jensen, Casey                Sandburg             2:25.00    2:28.37    6   
  4 Searles, Kaylin              Homewood-Flo         2:45.00    2:29.06    5   
  5 Kallay, Eleanor              Oak Park-Riv         2:36.00    2:29.59    4   
  6 Samaryczew, Sammie           Barrington           2:30.20    2:29.73    3   
  7 Buckstaff, Anna              Palatine             2:28.00    2:30.64    2   
  8 Ford, Jade                   Rock Island          2:32.00    2:35.59    1   
  9 Walrath, Maddie              Aurora West          2:39.00    2:39.94  
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Zyana               Young                2:28.00    2:29.62    8   
  2 Daumen, Kate                 Palatine             2:40.00    2:35.41    7   
  3 Lesiotis, Athena             Oak Park-Riv         2:41.00    2:35.65    6   
  4 Hall, Calli                  Lincoln-Way          2:38.02    2:35.87    5   
  5 Messerschmidt, Sarah         Barrington           2:33.80    2:36.48    4   
  6 Hollar, Kaitlyn              Aurora West          2:47.00    2:45.26    3   
  7 Yaremchuk, Sofia             Sandburg             2:49.00    2:47.31    2   
  8 Pugh, Jycole                 Rock Island          2:50.00    2:56.15    1   
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metzo, Fiona                 Palatine             2:42.00    2:30.44    6   
  2 Fier, Bella                  Barrington           2:43.96    2:39.51    5   
  3 Lamonto, Natalie             Lincoln-Way          2:44.80    2:41.65    4   
  4 Reif, Chloe                  Oak Park-Riv         2:43.00    2:42.89    3   
  5 Moncada, Aleen               Aurora West          2:50.00    2:44.30    2   
  6 McDonald, Piper              Young                2:45.00    2:44.73    1   
  7 Jones, Nilah                 Kenwood              2:50.02    2:51.22  
  8 Lynch, Victoria              Sandburg             2:50.00    2:54.24  
  9 Griffin, Najia               Brooks Colle         2:37.00    2:56.40  
 10 Owens, Franchesca            Rock Island          2:45.00    3:00.16  
 11 Morris, Kaiya                Cahokia              3:05.00    3:09.91  
 
Event 16  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 1
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Park-River Forest  'A'                        1:48.00    1:49.27   3  10   
  2 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:49.98   2   8   
  3 Southeast (Springfield)  'A'                      1:50.60    1:50.03   2   6   
  4 Young  'A'                                        1:58.00    1:51.61   1   5   
  5 Aurora West  'A'                                  1:48.00    1:52.55   3   4   
  6 Kenwood  'A'                                      1:47.94    1:53.39   3   3   
  7 Lincoln-Way East  'A'                             1:51.70    1:53.48   2   2   
  8 Barrington  'A'                                   1:51.48    1:53.80   2   0.50
  8 Rock Island  'A'                                  1:47.78    1:53.80   3   0.50
 10 Palatine  'A'                                     1:56.50    1:54.95   1 
 11 Thornwood  'A'                                    1:55.30    1:55.58   1 
 12 Sandburg  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:59.81   1 
 -- Homewood-Flossmoor  'A'                           1:43.67         DQ   3 
 -- Westinghouse  'A'                                 1:46.22         DQ   3 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miles, Dajour                Aurora West            56.50      57.56   3  10   
  2 Hudson, Mariya               Cahokia                55.42      58.05   3   8   
  3 Ayoola, Ololade              Lincoln-Way          1:00.30      59.82   2   6   
  4 McLaurin, Kelsey             Barrington           1:01.50      59.99   2   5   
  5 Moore, Raven                 Southeast (S         1:00.00    1:01.39   3   4   
  6 Lingen, Katy                 Oak Park-Riv         1:05.70    1:02.48   1   3   
  7 McLaurin, Kaila              Homewood-Flo         1:00.21    1:04.20   3   2   
  8 Gary, Julia                  Sandburg             1:01.00    1:04.52   2   1   
  9 Smith, Kameesha              Thornwood            1:01.00    1:04.70   2 
 10 Leverston, Jamika            Westinghouse           59.11    1:04.74   3 
 11 Pendleton, Gift              Young                1:04.80    1:05.10   1 
 12 Gabriel, Ariana              Rock Island          1:02.11    1:07.29   2 
 13 Sobkowiak, Jenny             Palatine             1:06.00    1:08.11   1 
 14 Anderson, Sydney             Kenwood              1:08.62    1:09.32   1 
 -- Roberts, Tesa                Brooks Colle         1:02.50         DQ   2 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rayford, Tamia               Aurora West          1:01.00      59.31   3   8   
  2 Wright, Taylor               Lincoln-Way          1:01.20    1:01.07   3   7   
  3 Croom, Sabria                Brooks Colle         1:10.00    1:04.02   1   6   
  4 Pittman, Zaria               Thornwood            1:05.00    1:05.38   2   5   
  5 Brownlee, MaKayla            Cahokia              1:06.00    1:06.15   2   4   
  6 Boyer, Mirsa                 Rock Island          1:03.33    1:06.63   3   3   
  7 Turner Bailey, Jada          Oak Park-Riv         1:05.90    1:07.11   2   2   
  8 Tenfelde, June               Young                1:05.20    1:07.62   2   1   
  9 Siebernaler, Tina            Sandburg             1:07.96    1:08.09   2 
 10 Ramirez, Alex                Palatine             1:08.50    1:08.62   1 
 11 Richarsdson-Mccall, Kyan     Homewood-Flo         1:02.00    1:08.77   3 
 12 Hughes, Le'Kiya              Kenwood              1:08.45    1:09.42   1 
 13 Kennedy, Sara                Southeast (S                    1:11.09   1 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Humenik, Nicole              Lincoln-Way          1:00.62    1:02.16   3   6   
  2 Cossio, Gabby                Barrington                      1:04.43   1   5   
  3 Behrens, Annabelle           Aurora West          1:05.00    1:05.24   3   4   
  4 Zollicoffer, Michaela        Young                1:05.00    1:07.34   3   3   
  5 Young, Taylor                Westinghouse         1:03.85    1:07.47   3   2   
  6 Overstreet, Kyla             Thornwood            1:07.00    1:08.15   2   1   
  7 Simon, Erin                  Brooks Colle         1:10.00    1:08.21   2 
  8 Tylka, Evelynn               Sandburg             1:12.49    1:08.82   1 
  9 Scovic, Maggie               Palatine             1:09.50    1:09.75   2 
 10 Lee, Contessa                Southeast (S                    1:09.86   1 
 -- Clark, Nikki                 Cahokia              1:07.00         DQ   2 
 -- Anderson, Anadia             Kenwood              1:10.26         DQ   1 
 
Event 22  Women 1600 Meter Run 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Danya                 Palatine             5:28.00    5:23.01   10   
  2 Schroeder, Mahal             Oak Park-Riv         5:30.00    5:27.24    8   
  3 Jensen, Casey                Sandburg             5:19.86    5:39.59    6   
  4 Velazquez, Olivia            Lincoln-Way          5:58.00    5:40.14    5   
  5 Norris, Alyssa               Barrington           5:38.60    5:47.20    4   
  6 Cabrera, Zyana               Young                5:45.00    5:53.03    3   
  7 Mayhew, Alyssa               Aurora West          5:40.00    5:59.64    2   
  8 Hathron, Jayla               Rock Island          5:30.00    6:06.65    1   
  9 Murphy, Morgan               Homewood-Flo         5:45.00    6:36.18  
 10 Wittenauer, Elena            Southeast (S         7:00.00    6:50.20  
 11 Ray, Taya                    Cahokia              6:42.51    7:07.90  
 
Event 23  Women 1600 Meter Run 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lechowicz, Kate              Palatine             5:35.00    5:32.43    8   
  2 Scull, Josslin               Aurora West          5:44.00    5:36.32    7   
  3 Lewis, Audrey                Oak Park-Riv         6:11.00    5:40.87    6   
  4 Feely, Caitlin               Barrington           5:48.30    5:42.97    5   
  5 Passarelli, Isabel           Lincoln-Way          5:59.87    5:49.64    4   
  6 Behrens, Ella                Young                5:45.00    5:57.62    3   
  7 Cerva, Erica                 Sandburg             5:45.00    5:58.36    2   
  8 Crum, Kloe                   Southeast (S         7:00.00    6:19.50    1   
  9 Hicks, Jayliyah              Kenwood              6:11.14    6:23.25  
 10 Perez, Dulce                 Rock Island          5:34.67    6:23.89  
 11 King, Brielle                Cahokia              7:13.00    8:18.75  
 
Event 24  Women 1600 Meter Run 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simons, Lauryn               Palatine             5:38.00    5:37.05    6   
  2 Troegar, Rachel              Lincoln-Way          6:03.12    5:46.36    5   
  3 Odom, Ellie                  Young                5:52.20    5:55.01    4   
  4 Iseli, Emily                 Oak Park-Riv         6:16.00    5:59.84    3   
  5 Zaidi, Dua'e                 Barrington           6:08.30    6:02.48    2   
  6 Lindstrom, Brianna           Aurora West          6:25.00    6:02.88    1   
  7 Jackson-Gladney, Amani       Kenwood              6:17.05    6:09.26  
  8 Wille, Grace                 Sandburg             6:30.00    6:21.45  
  9 Salzmann, Charlieana         Rock Island          6:22.83    6:32.66  
 10 Phillips, Taliah             Southeast (S         7:35.00    6:41.93  
 11 Miller, MoQuiesha            Cahokia              7:20.00    7:29.60  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash 1
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jaimie             Homewood-Flo           25.01      25.11   3  10   
  2 Young, Amira                 Young                  24.80      25.34   3   8   
  3 Humenik, Nicole              Lincoln-Way            26.90      27.09   2   6   
  4 Gary, Julia                  Sandburg               27.00      27.22   2   5   
  5 McLaurin, Kelsey             Barrington             27.50      27.23   1   4   
  6 Smith, Kameesha              Thornwood              26.70      27.42   3   3   
  7 Bolden, Serena               Southeast (S           25.50      27.45   3   2   
  8 Hollie, Brittany             Rich South             26.10      27.91   3   1   
  9 Glover, Kennedi              Kenwood                27.31      28.07   2 
 10 Sanders, Melissa             Oak Park-Riv           27.00      28.18   2 
 11 Wynter, Sydney               Palatine               28.50      29.06   1 
 12 Crosby, Jayla                Cahokia                27.00      29.26   2 
 13 Young, Taylor                Westinghouse           27.01      29.63   2 
 
Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rayford, Tamia               Aurora West            26.50      26.70   3   8   
  2 Newkirk, Trelyn              Homewood-Flo           26.49      26.84   3   7   
  3 Myers, Sam                   Lincoln-Way            27.50      27.83   3   6   
  4 West, Destinee'              Cahokia                27.40      28.08   3   5   
  5 Croom, Sabria                Brooks Colle           27.99      28.81   1   4   
  6 Jackson, Zhania              Kenwood                27.96      28.91   2   3   
  7 Obia, Chibueze               Sandburg               27.80      29.09   2   1.50
  7 Freemon, Ceola               Southeast (S                      29.09   1   1.50
  9 Elischer, Sarah              Palatine               29.10      29.39   1 
 10 Rowe, Rachel                 Oak Park-Riv           27.80      29.90   2 
 11 Carey, Grace                 Barrington             29.78      30.12   1 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCall, Kaylah               Homewood-Flo           27.67      28.08   3   6   
  2 Riley, Aliyah                Westinghouse           26.81      28.21   3   5   
  3 Nkemeh, Keto                 Lincoln-Way            29.07      28.29   2   4   
  4 Adams, Antavia               Thornwood              28.00      28.38   3   3   
  5 Bradford, Monica             Oak Park-Riv           28.00      28.40   2   2   
  6 Johnson, Demetria            Rock Island            27.97      28.49   3   1   
  7 McClendon, Maniga            Young                  28.22      28.91   2 
  8 Coley, Mya                   Brooks Colle           28.00      29.11   3 
  9 Siebernaler, Tina            Sandburg               30.57      29.26   1 
 10 Morris, Kaiya                Cahokia                29.00      29.53   2 
 11 Triplett, Breanna            Southeast (S           31.96      29.84   1 
 12 Stachniak, Tyler             Sandburg               30.50      29.95   1 
 13 Vassiliev, Anastasia         Palatine               29.30      30.44   1 
 14 Chatzidakis, Dori            Barrington                        30.96   1 
 
Event 28  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 1
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aurora West  'A'                                  4:07.00    4:10.32   3  10   
  2 Lincoln-Way East  'A'                             4:11.00    4:12.34   3   8   
  3 Oak Park-River Forest  'A'                        4:13.00    4:15.47   2   6   
  4 Westinghouse  'A'                                 4:09.01    4:16.36   3   5   
  5 Kenwood  'A'                                      4:19.96    4:17.66   2   4   
  6 Young  'A'                                        4:17.00    4:17.96   2   3   
  7 Palatine  'A'                                     4:24.00    4:21.56   1   2   
  8 Rock Island  'A'                                  4:09.15    4:24.63   3   1   
  9 Barrington  'A'                                   4:12.86    4:25.68   2 
 10 Cahokia  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:26.57   2 
 11 Southeast (Springfield)  'A'                      4:10.00    4:30.32   3 
 12 Thornwood  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:33.49   1 
 13 Homewood-Flossmoor  'A'                           4:06.00    4:42.69   3 
 14 Sandburg  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:47.16   1 
 
Event 31  Women High Jump 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kameesha              Thornwood            5-05.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Rodgers, Tamadja             Cahokia              4-09.00    5-04.25    8   
  3 Ayoola, Ololade              Lincoln-Way          5-02.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Myrick, Madison              Homewood-Flo         5-02.00    5-03.00    5   
  5 Glover, Kennedi              Kenwood              4-10.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Oleksak, Erin                Palatine             5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
  6 Thomas, Jasmine              Rock Island          4-08.00    5-00.00    2.50
  8 Manko, Allison               Aurora West          5-00.00    4-10.00    0.50
  8 Rayburn, Sydny               Oak Park-Riv         5-00.00    4-10.00    0.50
 10 Bergquist, Julia             Barrington           4-03.00    4-04.00  
 11 Skender, Jackie              Sandburg             4-06.00    4-02.00  
 
Event 32  Women High Jump 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Sonae                Thornwood            4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  2 Battle, Kayla                Aurora West          5-00.00    4-10.25    7   
  3 Scovic, Maggie               Palatine             4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Musa, Lana                   Sandburg             4-05.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Gosney, Jillian              Lincoln-Way          4-06.00    4-06.00    3.50
  5 Scott, Lachaundria           Cahokia              4-10.00    4-06.00    3.50
  7 Gabriel, Ariana              Rock Island          4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
  7 Carey, Grace                 Barrington           4-03.00    4-04.00    1   
  7 Boyd, Jalyn                  Kenwood              4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
 -- Minniefield, Taniyah         Westinghouse         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Sanders, Melissa             Oak Park-Riv         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Maia                    Brooks Colle                         NH  
 
Event 33  Women High Jump 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elischer, Sarah              Palatine             4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  2 Coley, Mya                   Brooks Colle         4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  3 Owens, Jania                 Rich South           4-02.00    4-04.25    4   
  4 Howard, Abbi                 Rock Island          4-04.00    4-04.00    2   
  4 Milhouse, Tyler              Lincoln-Way          4-04.00    4-04.00    2   
  4 Egan, Teresa                 Sandburg                        4-04.00    2   
  7 Bentley, Hayli               Homewood-Flo                    4-02.00  
 -- Munos, Marin                 Aurora West          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Capel, Andi                  Barrington                           NH  
 -- Bell, Makyla                 Thornwood            4-07.00         NH  
 -- Taiwo, Fallon                Oak Park-Riv         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Pratcher, Tajz'a             Cahokia                              NH  
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wine, Lila                   Oak Park-Riv        10-10.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Murphy, Mollee               Rock Island          8-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Streepy, Jess                Palatine             9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Gadbois, Kristen             Barrington           8-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Ball, Lindsey                Lincoln-Way          8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Wojnowski, Nicole            Young                7-06.00    7-06.00    3   
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blankemeier, Mary            Oak Park-Riv        10-04.00   10-06.00    8   
  2 Kennedy, Cedreahna           Rock Island          8-06.00    9-00.00    7   
  3 Barcroft, Nicole             Barrington           7-06.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Barnard, Emma                Lincoln-Way          7-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Sobkowiak, Jenny             Palatine             7-00.00    7-00.00    4   
 -- Yip, Laura                   Young                                NH  
 
Event 36  Women Pole Vault 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dring, Margerate             Oak Park-Riv        10-01.00    9-06.00    6   
  2 Homan, Kylee                 Rock Island          7-00.00    8-00.00    5   
  3 Weeden, Becca                Palatine             7-00.00    7-06.00    4   
  4 Kurkulis, Gabby              Young                           6-06.00    3   
 -- Haberling, Libby             Lincoln-Way          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Homan, Breanna               Rock Island          7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carothers, Imani             Brooks Colle        19-03.00   19-01.75   10   
  2 Robinson, Jaimie             Homewood-Flo        19-02.00   18-11.75    8   
  3 Hudson, Mariya               Cahokia             18-01.00   18-06.75    6   
  4 Bolden, Serena               Southeast (S        17-07.00   18-01.00    5   
  5 Rossa, Ella                  Oak Park-Riv        16-02.00   17-03.50    4   
  6 Jones, Sydney                Kenwood             17-01.00   16-10.25    3   
  7 Annafi, Lovie                Young               16-10.00   16-06.50    2   
  8 Humenik, Nicole              Lincoln-Way         16-07.00   16-04.00    1   
  9 Johnson, Demetria            Rock Island         16-00.00   15-07.00  
 10 Streepy, Jess                Palatine            15-06.00   15-05.75  
 11 Obia, Chibueze               Sandburg            16-07.00   15-00.75  
 12 Redfern, Ella                Barrington                     14-10.50  
 13 Adams, Laya                  Westinghouse        15-10.50   14-10.00  
 
Event 38  Women Long Jump 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stepney, LaQwasia            Cahokia             18-01.50   17-06.25    8   
  2 Rowe, Rachel                 Oak Park-Riv        15-10.00   16-07.50    7   
  3 Manko, Allison               Aurora West         16-00.00   15-08.00    6   
  4 Knopp, Aaliyah               Lincoln-Way         16-06.00   15-07.25    5   
  5 Noud, Tiana                  Palatine                       15-07.00    4   
  6 Moore, Raven                 Southeast (S        15-05.00   15-06.75    3   
  7 Brown, Taylor                Kenwood             15-10.00   15-00.75    2   
  8 Reid, Rebecca                Young               14-10.00   14-09.00    1   
  9 Ramsey, Lenaann              Brooks Colle        16-05.00   14-01.25  
 10 Craig, Mykedra               Rock Island         15-00.00   13-09.25  
 11 Nevills, Jesse               Sandburg            14-00.00   13-02.50  
 -- Brown, Jamika                Westinghouse        14-06.00         ND  
 -- Stewart, Briana              Thornwood                            ND  
 -- Oliver, Olivia               Homewood-Flo        17-08.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Lillian             Rock Island         15-00.00         ND  
 -- Landoni, Stephanie           Barrington          13-07.50         ND  
 -- Owens, Jania                 Rich South          14-11.75         ND  
 -- Vassiliev, Anastasia         Palatine            15-00.00         ND  
 
Event 39  Women Long Jump 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Trinty               Homewood-Flo        16-04.00   16-03.50    6   
  2 Battle, Kayla                Aurora West         16-01.00   16-02.00    5   
  3 Scott, Lachaundria           Cahokia             16-05.00   15-06.75    4   
  4 Kruzel, Brittney             Lincoln-Way         16-00.50   15-06.25    3   
  5 Kelly, Dianthia              Rock Island         15-00.00   15-03.00    2   
  6 Pozulp, Kendall              Sandburg            14-00.00   14-04.00    1   
  7 Lebovic, Isabella            Barrington                     13-07.75  
  8 Tenfelde, June               Young               14-07.00   13-02.25  
  8 Lashley, Lashauni            Oak Park-Riv        15-04.00   13-02.25  
 10 Vassiliev, Anastasia         Palatine            15-00.00   12-11.50  
 11 Hughes, Le'Kiya              Kenwood             14-00.00    9-07.50  
 -- Craig, Mykedra               Rock Island         15-00.00         ND  
 -- Richarsdson-Mccall, Kyan     Homewood-Flo        16-01.50         ND  
 -- Long, Shamari                Thornwood                            ND  
 -- Dye, Temica                  Westinghouse        13-11.00         ND  
 -- White, Akela                 Homewood-Flo        16-02.00         ND  
 
Event 40  Women Triple Jump 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaurin, Kelsey             Barrington          35-07.50   36-09.25   10   
  2 Reid, Rebecca                Young               34-11.00   35-06.75    8   
  3 Rowe, Rachel                 Oak Park-Riv        34-06.00   35-01.50    6   
  4 Brown, Taylor                Kenwood             33-08.00   34-10.50    5   
  5 Andrews, Rajiah              Aurora West         35-00.25   34-06.50    4   
  6 Newkirk, Trelyn              Homewood-Flo        36-05.00   33-04.50    3   
  7 Stepney, LaQwasia            Cahokia             33-08.50   33-04.00    1.50
  7 Kruzel, Brittney             Lincoln-Way         33-11.00   33-04.00    1.50
  9 Johnson, Demetria            Rock Island         33-06.00   32-11.00  
 10 Sieminski, Ada               Palatine            31-00.00   31-04.50  
 11 Abiona, Mayokun              Sandburg            30-06.00   28-06.50  
 
Event 41  Women Triple Jump 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annafi, Lovie                Young                          34-07.00    8   
  2 Rossa, Ella                  Oak Park-Riv        33-00.00   34-03.50    7   
  3 Manko, Allison               Aurora West         34-00.00  J34-03.50    6   
  4 Kwarteng, Gina               Lincoln-Way         31-02.00   33-11.00    5   
  5 Rodgers, Tamadja             Cahokia             33-00.00   33-07.50    4   
  6 Thomas, Jasmine              Rock Island         33-07.00   33-04.00    3   
  7 Jones, Sydney                Kenwood             33-01.00   33-01.50    2   
  8 Hutchison, Ella              Barrington          28-09.25   30-08.00    1   
  9 Foster, Dacia                Palatine            27-08.00   29-03.00  
  9 Pozulp, Kendall              Sandburg            30-01.00   29-03.00  
 
Event 42  Women Triple Jump 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jalyn                  Kenwood             32-06.00   33-03.00    6   
  2 Battle, Kayla                Aurora West         31-03.25   31-10.00    5   
  3 Myrick, Madison              Homewood-Flo        33-00.00   31-05.75    4   
  4 Shannon, Daizjah             Cahokia             31-07.50   31-04.00    3   
  5 Haughton, Tiara              Palatine            29-00.00   31-02.00    2   
  6 Benion, Jazmin               Oak Park-Riv                   30-03.50    1   
  7 Pugh, Jycole                 Rock Island         30-00.00   30-02.50  
  8 Bishop, Sonae                Thornwood                      29-06.00  
  9 Somerville, Paris            Young                          28-06.50  
 10 Egan, Teresa                 Sandburg                       27-06.50  
 -- Daniel, Trinty               Homewood-Flo        33-00.00         ND  
 -- Bieze, Reagan                Barrington                           ND  
 -- Kelly, Dianthia              Rock Island         32-00.00         ND  
 -- Knopp, Aaliyah               Lincoln-Way         30-05.75         ND  
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaDere, Lauren               Lincoln-Way           12.44m     12.68m   10   
  2 Taiwo, Oluwasei              Thornwood             13.33m     12.60m    8   
  3 Clark, Faith                 Oak Park-Riv          10.38m     10.83m    6   
  4 Smith, Pyper                 Kenwood               10.71m     10.80m    5   
  5 Williams, Asia               Rich South            11.83m     10.77m    4   
  6 Sebben, Leigha               Rock Island           10.41m     10.54m    3   
  7 Polito, Gina                 Barrington            10.41m     10.08m    2   
  8 Simms, Tiara                 Homewood-Flo          10.97m      9.89m    1   
  9 Keith, Jadah                 Young                 10.49m      9.85m  
 10 Kendrick, Sherice            Palatine               9.57m      8.45m  
 11 Creek, Erica                 Southeast (S                      6.95m  
 -- Woods, Kelsey                Sandburg               9.28m         ND  
 
Event 44  Women Shot Put 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jasmine            Thornwood             12.42m     12.60m    8   
  2 Whaley, Raven                Lincoln-Way           10.18m     10.62m    7   
  3 William, Orianna             Homewood-Flo                     10.20m    6   
  4 Collier, Zakiya              Kenwood                9.80m      9.72m    5   
  5 Hopkins, Maya                Young                  9.70m      9.67m    4   
  6 Rzeszuto, Monica             Palatine               8.99m      9.17m    3   
  7 Schwager, Gia                Barrington             9.96m      8.93m    2   
  8 Jackson, Marceisha           Rock Island            9.14m      8.80m    1   
  9 Harris, Kyesha               Oak Park-Riv           8.53m      8.45m  
 10 Lee, Contessa                Southeast (S           7.92m      7.01m  
 -- Smith, Geraldine             Cahokia                              ND  
 -- Cavanaugh, Ashley            Sandburg               7.56m         ND  
 
Event 45  Women Shot Put 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Maritza             Lincoln-Way           10.14m     10.92m    6   
  2 Reed, Morgan                 Thornwood              9.85m     10.35m    5   
  3 Owens, Jania                 Rich South             9.57m      9.80m    4   
  4 Nance, Shanyah               Rock Island            7.62m      8.30m    3   
  5 Barcroft, Nicole             Barrington                        8.06m    2   
  6 Lorick, Amaya                Kenwood                8.33m      7.84m    1   
  7 Williams, Mia                Oak Park-Riv           7.41m      7.74m  
  8 Orozco, Cecilia              Palatine               8.83m      7.51m  
  9 Liming, Kaylynn              Southeast (S           3.04m      5.03m  
 -- Feely, Sarah                 Barrington             8.06m         ND  
 -- Jackson, Devan               Young                  6.88m         ND  
 -- Petty, YaAurrie              Homewood-Flo           9.75m         ND  
 -- Alexander, Zayla             Cahokia                              ND  
 
                  Women - 1 - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oak Park-River Forest       73.50     2) Lincoln-Way East           66.50
    3) Young                       60        4) Aurora West                54.50
    5) Cahokia                     45.50     6) Barrington                 44.50
    7) Palatine                    42.50     8) Homewood-Flossmoor         40   
    9) Kenwood                     26       10) Brooks College Prep        25   
   11) Southeast (Springfield)     24       12) Rock Island                23   
   13) Thornwood                   21       14) Sandburg                   20   
   15) Westinghouse                 9       16) Rich South                  6   
 
                  Women - 2 - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aurora West                 55        2) Lincoln-Way East           53.50
    3) Oak Park-River Forest       50        4) Palatine                   43   
    5) Young                       36.50     6) Cahokia                    32.50
    7) Barrington                  32        8) Homewood-Flossmoor         26   
    9) Thornwood                   22       10) Kenwood                    18   
   11) Rock Island                 17       12) Sandburg                   14   
   13) Brooks College Prep         12       14) Southeast (Springfield)     8.50
   15) Westinghouse                 6                                           
 
                  Women - 3 - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Way East            44        2) Palatine                   29   
    3) Aurora West                 21        4) Rock Island                19   
    4) Oak Park-River Forest       19        6) Homewood-Flossmoor         18   
    7) Cahokia                     16        7) Young                      16   
    9) Barrington                  14        9) Westinghouse               14   
   11) Brooks College Prep         10       12) Thornwood                   9   
   13) Rich South                   8       14) Kenwood                     7   
   15) Sandburg                     5
Advertisements