2017 St. Patrick Invitational

St. Patrick Invitational

August 30, 2017


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity

IHSA

 O'all   Adj Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1231  Sydney Varga          Lane Tech                               20:27.4  6:49/M    11
    2      2    907  Marisa Guidone        Chicago (Taft)                          20:31.4  6:50/M    11
    3      3   1589  Aryana Rhodes         The Noble Academy                       20:31.6  6:50/M    12
    4      4   1174  Camille Forte         Lane Tech                               20:38.3  6:53/M    11
    5      5   1624  Emma Creviston        Trinity (River Forest)                  20:40.0  6:53/M    12
    6      6    915  Jacqueline Mendoza    Chicago (Taft)                          20:50.0  6:57/M    12
    7      7    930  Caroline Young        Chicago (Taft)                          20:58.4  6:59/M    12
    8      8   1369  Madeline Knightly     Mother Mcauley                          21:14.7  7:05/M    11
    9      9   1336  Grace Rado            Marian Catholic                         21:21.1  7:07/M    10
   10     10   1037  Jessica McCauley      Fenton                                  21:36.3  7:12/M    12
   11     11   1367  Brenna Keaty          Mother Mcauley                          21:46.3  7:15/M    11
   12     12   1635  Alyssa Jimenez        Trinity (River Forest)                  21:54.3  7:18/M    12
   13     13   1619  Grace Brown           Trinity (River Forest)                  21:54.4  7:18/M    12
   14     14   1025  Charity Bullis        Fenton                                  21:55.0  7:18/M    12
   15     15   1377  Angelia Munoz         Mother Mcauley                          21:58.3  7:19/M    12
   16     16   1638  Alexa Mendoza         Trinity (River Forest)                  22:00.0  7:20/M    12
   17     17   1381  Ciara Nelligan        Mother Mcauley                          22:07.6  7:22/M    12
   18     18   1488  Priscilla Bautista    Pritzker                                22:08.1  7:23/M    12
   19     19   1622  Alexis Cohn           Trinity (River Forest)                  22:11.4  7:24/M    11
   20     20   1370  Keeley Leary          Mother Mcauley                          22:15.4  7:25/M    12
   21  (< 5)    967  Franzi Wild           Chicago (University)                    22:17.8  7:26/M    10
   22     21   1664  Bella Perez           Elmwood Park                            22:18.6  7:26/M    12
   23     22   1356  Rena Cudecki          Mother Mcauley                          22:26.0  7:29/M    11
   24     23   1489  Paulina Flores        Pritzker                                22:32.0  7:31/M    11
   25     24   1382  Maggie O'Malley       Mother Mcauley                          22:33.6  7:31/M    10
   26     25    918  Seneca Nicklas        Chicago (Taft)                          22:35.3  7:32/M    12
   27     26   1202  Jaquelyn Mendro       Lane Tech                               22:35.9  7:32/M    12
   28     27    846  Titilayo Hassan       Chicago (Mather)                        22:38.8  7:33/M    12
   29     28   1593  Justice Wysinger      The Noble Academy                       22:39.9  7:33/M    11
   30     29   1035  Ruth Kirkwood         Fenton                                  22:40.2  7:33/M    11
   31     30   1175  Natalie Gantert       Lane Tech                               22:43.0  7:34/M    12
   32     31    925  Chastity Serrano      Chicago (Taft)                          22:54.1  7:38/M    12
   33     32    850  Helena Mei            Chicago (Mather)                        23:03.6  7:41/M    12
   34  (< 5)   1078  Connie McNulty        Guerin                                  23:14.4  7:45/M    12
   35     33   1339  Gisele Smith          Marian Catholic                         23:21.6  7:47/M    12
   36     34   1167  Audrey Calkins        Lane Tech                               23:23.8  7:48/M    11
   37     35   1335  Natalia Prato         Marian Catholic                         23:32.1  7:51/M    11
   38     36   1493  Willianys Vargas      Pritzker                                23:37.9  7:52/M    11
   39     37   1585  Julissa Leal          The Noble Academy                       23:43.3  7:54/M    12
   40  (< 5)    822  Maya King             Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  24:04.2  8:01/M    11
   41     38   1332  Ariana Lopez          Marian Catholic                         24:05.3  8:02/M    11
   42  (< 5)   1124  Adina Trubnick        Idacrown Jewish                         24:09.1  8:03/M    12
   43  (< 5)   1095  Nechama Braun         Idacrown Jewish                         24:33.1  8:11/M    12
   44  (< 5)    814  Sarah Belizario       Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  24:34.3  8:11/M    10
   45     39   1629  Deanna Hagberg        Trinity (River Forest)                  24:38.3  8:13/M    12
   46     40   1205  Avery Moss            Lane Tech                               24:41.2  8:14/M    10
   47  (< 5)   1075  Amanda Arroyo         Guerin                                  24:49.0  8:16/M    11
   48  (< 5)    819  Claire Considine      Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  24:58.8  8:19/M    11
   49     41    841  Ann Dang              Chicago (Mather)                        25:03.2  8:21/M    12
   50     42    845  Anayelli Gutierrez    Chicago (Mather)                        25:04.5  8:21/M    12
   51     43   1331  Lisette Kelly         Marian Catholic                         25:09.3  8:23/M    12
   52     44    987  Rachael Merlos        Elmwood Park                            25:21.1  8:27/M    11
   53     45   1043  Jacqueline Ponce      Fenton                                  25:40.9  8:33/M    12
   54     46   1553  Elitsa Sklar          Rochelle Zell Jewish                    25:43.4  8:34/M    10
   55     47   1587  Minerva Lopez         The Noble Academy                       25:47.8  8:36/M    11
   56     48   1532  Mary Quinn            Resurrection                            25:59.0  8:40/M    12
   57     49   1592  Sydney Smith          The Noble Academy                       26:12.9  8:44/M    10
   58     50   1029  Angela Duarte         Fenton                                  26:14.1  8:45/M    11
   59     51   1334  Natalija Mikich       Marian Catholic                         26:22.0  8:47/M    11
   60     52   1539  Lucy Braverman        Rochelle Zell Jewish                    26:30.0  8:50/M    12
   61     53    842  Yahaira Escobar       Chicago (Mather)                        26:31.5  8:50/M    10
   62     54   1555  Beatrix Treister      Rochelle Zell Jewish                    26:32.2  8:51/M    12
   63     55   1546  Yonit Mlotek          Rochelle Zell Jewish                    26:32.7  8:51/M    10
   64     56    979  Evelin Arcos          Elmwood Park                            26:34.6  8:51/M    11
   65  (< 5)    965  Alex Stevanovich      Chicago (University)                    26:44.3  8:55/M    11
   66     57   1046  Alyssa Silva          Fenton                                  26:51.7  8:57/M    11
   67     58   1330  Riley Driscoll        Marian Catholic                         26:56.5  8:59/M    11
   68     59   1520  Marissa Fico          Resurrection                            27:04.5  9:01/M    12
   69  (< 5)    816  Tania Bernal          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  27:06.7  9:02/M    10
   70     60   1547  Romi Moller           Rochelle Zell Jewish                    27:07.4  9:02/M    11
   71  (< 5)    962  Emma Meyers           Chicago (University)                    27:32.2  9:11/M    12
   72     61   1021  Jasmin Alfaro         Fenton                                  27:32.5  9:11/M    10
   73     62    981  Raquel Bernal         Elmwood Park                            27:44.0  9:15/M    11
   74     63    983  Samatha Corral        Elmwood Park                            28:01.0  9:20/M    11
   75  (< 5)    800  Jennifer Ramirez      Chicago (CICS/Northtown)                28:24.8  9:28/M    12
   76  (< 5)   1077  Rebecca Everett       Guerin                                  28:40.8  9:33/M    10
   77     64   1542  Gabrielle Ecanow      Rochelle Zell Jewish                    28:41.8  9:34/M    12
   78  (< 5)    961  Hannah Herrara        Chicago (University)                    28:57.4  9:39/M    11
   79     65    847  Mariam Khan           Chicago (Mather)                        29:00.7  9:40/M    10
   80     66   1513  Faith Cloherty        Resurrection                            29:34.5  9:51/M    12
   81     67   1519  Alysah Ellew          Resurrection                            29:43.5  9:54/M    12
   82     68   1517  Mairead Dunne         Resurrection                            31:10.1 10:23/M    11
   83     69   1490  Ebony Martinez        Pritzker                                33:33.2 11:11/M    10
   84  (< 5)   1471  Odalis Torres         Phoenix Military Academy                34:09.3 11:23/M    12
   85  (< 5)   1085  Jessica Guzman        Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            34:16.6 11:25/M    12
   86  (< 5)   1661  Londen Zachary        Christ the King                         41:01.8 13:40/M    11
   87     70   1492  Aliyah C Sosa         Pritzker                                41:57.9 13:59/M    9 

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity

IHSA

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*            1 Trinity (River Forest)                 65               5  12  13  16  19  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:40.2

    2 Mother Mcauley                         71               8  11  15  17  20  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:22.5

    3 Chicago (Taft)                         71               2   6   7  25  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:49.4

    4 Lane Tech                              95               1   4  26  30  34  40             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:48.5

    5 Fenton                                148              10  14  29  45  50  57  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:06.7

    6 Marian Catholic                       158               9  33  35  38  43  51  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:29.6

    7 The Noble Academy                     164               3  28  37  47  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:55.8

    8 Chicago (Mather)                      195              27  32  41  42  53  65             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:21.8

    9 Pritzker                              216              18  23  36  69  70                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:49.3

   10 Elmwood Park                          246              21  44  56  62  63                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:59.4

   11 Rochelle Zell Jewish                  267              46  52  54  55  60  64             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:25.7

   12 Resurrection                          308              48  59  66  67  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:31.8

Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity

IHSA

 O'all   Adj Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1069  Cristian Sanchez      Fenton                                  16:27.4  5:29/M    12
    2      2   1269  Kyle Haile            Lane Tech                               16:27.4  5:29/M    12
    3      3   1403  Jeremy Ermilio        Niles (Notre Dame)                      16:33.4  5:31/M    12
    4      4   1246  Frank Burke-Olson     Lane Tech                               16:37.4  5:32/M    11
    5      5    870  Audiel Perez          Chicago (Mather)                        16:39.7  5:33/M    12
    6      6   1052  Randy Almarales       Fenton                                  16:41.2  5:34/M    11
    7      7   1141  Ezra Perlow           Idacrown Jewish                         16:49.5  5:36/M    12
    8      8    858  Dustin Burgess        Chicago (Mather)                        16:57.2  5:39/M    12
    9      9   1060  Jeremy Lodewyck       Fenton                                  17:01.6  5:40/M    12
   10     10   1059  Michael Lieggi        Fenton                                  17:02.9  5:41/M    12
   11     11    861  Fernando Gonzalez     Chicago (Mather)                        17:03.1  5:41/M    11
   12     12    836  Cielo Oviedo          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  17:10.2  5:43/M    12
   13     13   1073  Alex Whyte            Fenton                                  17:12.9  5:44/M    12
   14     14   1398  Aidan Brennan         Niles (Notre Dame)                      17:13.9  5:44/M    12
   15     15   1127  Micah Cohen           Idacrown Jewish                         17:16.2  5:45/M    10
   16     16    978  Abraham Zelchenko     Chicago (University)                    17:16.8  5:45/M    11
   17     17   1014  Carlos Sanchez        Elmwood Park                            17:17.1  5:46/M    11
   18     18    940  Ryan Guerin-York      Chicago (Taft)                          17:18.1  5:46/M    12
   19     19   1414  Riley Newton          Niles (Notre Dame)                      17:18.7  5:46/M    11
   20     20   1017  Khris Vicencio        Elmwood Park                            17:22.1  5:47/M    11
   21     21   1496  Angel Barrera         Pritzker                                17:23.2  5:48/M    12
   22     22   1400  Matthew Coath         Niles (Notre Dame)                      17:25.0  5:48/M    11
   23     23    951  Sean Powers           Chicago (Taft)                          17:26.1  5:49/M    11
   24     24   1346  Jalen Frazier         Marian Catholic                         17:30.8  5:50/M    12
   25     25   1594  Ulises Beltran        The Noble Academy                       17:31.5  5:50/M    11
   26     26   1600  Alvaro Guerrero       The Noble Academy                       17:32.9  5:51/M    12
   27     27   1054  Samuel Elizondo       Fenton                                  17:33.9  5:51/M    10
   28     28   1654  Tyler Ocampo          Elmwood Park                            17:38.8  5:53/M      
   29  (< 5)   1449  John Madigan          Northridge Prep                         17:40.0  5:53/M    12
   30     29   1284  Carl Lyons            Lane Tech                               17:42.6  5:54/M    11
   31     30   1303  KC Pruitt             Lane Tech                               17:43.4  5:54/M    12
   32     31   1595  Larry Branch          The Noble Academy                       17:46.8  5:55/M    10
   33     32   1409  Cuyler Majcher        Niles (Notre Dame)                      17:50.1  5:57/M    11
   34     33   1292  Hector Merchan        Lane Tech                               17:51.2  5:57/M    11
   35     34    898  Peter Sakkos          Chicago (St. Patrick)                   17:52.8  5:57/M    12
   36     35    873  Miguel Rodriguez      Chicago (Mather)                        18:00.7  6:00/M    12
   37     36    835  William Meyer         Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  18:04.9  6:01/M    11
   38     37    865  Hassan Kasim          Chicago (Mather)                        18:06.7  6:02/M    12
   39     38    955  Kevin Sinani          Chicago (Taft)                          18:06.7  6:02/M    12
   40     39   1573  Solomon Treister      Rochelle Zell Jewish                    18:12.0  6:04/M    12
   41     40   1015  Devon Schumann        Elmwood Park                            18:12.1  6:04/M    12
   42     41   1352  Keagan Morgan         Marian Catholic                         18:14.2  6:05/M    10
   43     42    889  Brian Kieca           Chicago (St. Patrick)                   18:14.8  6:05/M    12
   44     43   1237  David Alegre          Lane Tech                               18:18.3  6:06/M    12
   45     44   1406  Jackson Kelly         Niles (Notre Dame)                      18:19.6  6:06/M    11
   46     45   1074  Chris Zavala          Fenton                                  18:20.8  6:07/M    11
   47     46   1353  Erick Neal            Marian Catholic                         18:21.3  6:07/M    12
   48     47   1425  Jack Tierney          Niles (Notre Dame)                      18:21.7  6:07/M    11
   49     48    874  Ahmed Salahadin       Chicago (Mather)                        18:24.9  6:08/M    12
   50     49    994  Rob Bibrowicz         Elmwood Park                            18:25.7  6:08/M    12
   51  (< 5)   1456  Brian Walsh           Northridge Prep                         18:26.4  6:09/M    11
   52     50   1020  Mitchell Wojcik       Elmwood Park                            18:30.5  6:10/M    12
   53     51    902  Sam Zabielski         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   18:31.3  6:10/M    12
   54  (< 5)   1440  Kieran Moore          Norridge (Ridgewood)                    18:38.4  6:13/M    12
   55     52   1344  Oskar Diaz            Marian Catholic                         18:49.4  6:16/M    11
   56     53   1350  Christopher Kasperan  Marian Catholic                         18:52.5  6:17/M    9 
   57     54    891  Humberto Martinez     Chicago (St. Patrick)                   18:56.5  6:19/M    11
   58     55    942  Justin Joseph         Chicago (Taft)                          18:57.8  6:19/M    12
   59     56   1612  Mauricio Padilla      The Noble Academy                       19:06.9  6:22/M    10
   60     57   1503  Salvador Medina       Pritzker                                19:07.3  6:22/M    12
   61     58   1349  Nathan Kalvig         Marian Catholic                         19:08.2  6:23/M    9 
   62     59   1351  Marko Mikich          Marian Catholic                         19:09.1  6:23/M    11
   63     60   1615  Aidan Vasquez         The Noble Academy                       19:14.5  6:25/M    10
   64     61    946  Juan Mendoza          Chicago (Taft)                          19:16.9  6:25/M    11
   65  (< 5)   1473  Kejuan Jr. Brown      Phoenix Military Academy                19:24.8  6:28/M    11
   66     62    895  Conor Murphy          Chicago (St. Patrick)                   19:26.2  6:29/M    12
   67     63   1564  Liam Lynch            Rochelle Zell Jewish                    19:35.8  6:32/M    12
   68     64    828  Kembre Daniel         Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  19:40.0  6:33/M    10
   69     65    872  Rishi Rampsadsingh    Chicago (Mather)                        19:48.8  6:36/M    12
   70     66   1126  Gabe Cohen            Idacrown Jewish                         19:59.1  6:40/M    12
   71     67   1125  Benny Albom           Idacrown Jewish                         20:08.6  6:43/M    10
   72     68    876  Vincent Alunan        Chicago (St. Patrick)                   20:11.4  6:44/M    11
   73     69   1151  Yonah Steinberg       Idacrown Jewish                         20:22.8  6:47/M    10
   74     70    826  Conor Brown           Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  20:39.1  6:53/M    12
   75     71    973  Eli Ginsburg          Chicago (University)                    20:54.7  6:58/M    10
   76     72   1568  Max Pivo              Rochelle Zell Jewish                    20:56.3  6:59/M    12
   77     73    971  Nathan Blevins        Chicago (University)                    20:58.5  6:59/M    12
   78  (< 5)   1092  Quashea Williams      Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            21:02.6  7:01/M    11
   79     74   1601  Elijah Holmes         The Noble Academy                       21:03.6  7:01/M    12
   80     75    880  Wilfredo Colon        Chicago (St. Patrick)                   21:04.5  7:01/M    12
   81     76   1508  Leonardo Sanchez      Pritzker                                21:16.0  7:05/M    12
   82     77   1505  Daniel Ojeda          Pritzker                                21:44.4  7:15/M    12
   83     78   1563  Ben Lesch             Rochelle Zell Jewish                    21:48.6  7:16/M    11
   84     79   1129  Zachary Frank         Idacrown Jewish                         22:17.6  7:26/M    12
   85     80   1144  Avi Pullin            Idacrown Jewish                         22:38.4  7:33/M    10
   86     81    825  Adrian Alvarado       Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  22:43.9  7:34/M    10
   87     82    977  Sean White            Chicago (University)                    22:48.7  7:36/M    12
   88     83   1504  Jordy Peralta         Pritzker                                22:53.9  7:38/M    11
   89     84    972  Taylor Bogert         Chicago (University)                    23:13.0  7:44/M    12
   90     85   1562  Jacob Korol           Rochelle Zell Jewish                    23:25.4  7:48/M    11
   91     86   1501  Julian Harris         Pritzker                                23:28.2  7:49/M    11
   92  (< 5)   1080  Timothy Guratowski    Guerin                                  23:42.7  7:54/M    10
   93     87    801  Javier Andraca        Chicago (CICS/Northtown)                23:51.1  7:57/M    12
   94     88    807  Carlos Torres         Chicago (CICS/Northtown)                23:59.6  8:00/M    11
   95     89   1557  Noah Cope             Rochelle Zell Jewish                    24:14.1  8:05/M    12
   96     90    805  Andres Mendoza        Chicago (CICS/Northtown)                25:59.8  8:40/M    12
   97     91   1498  Victor DeJesus        Pritzker                                26:32.7  8:51/M    11
   98     92    804  Onyx Friehut          Chicago (CICS/Northtown)                29:49.2  9:56/M    11
   99     93    802  Jafaeth Crizon        Chicago (CICS/Northtown)                30:02.4 10:01/M    12
   DQ     DQ   1081  Andrew Malarski       Guerin                                  18:31.4  6:10/M    11


Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity

IHSA

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*            1 Fenton                                 39               1   6   9  10  13  27  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:26.1

    2 Niles (Notre Dame)                     90               3  14  19  22  32  44  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:21.3

    3 Chicago (Mather)                       96               5   8  11  35  37  48  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:47.7

    4 Lane Tech                              98               2   4  29  30  33  43             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:22.3

    5 Elmwood Park                          154              17  20  28  40  49  50             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:55.9

    6 Chicago (Taft)                        195              18  23  38  55  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:05.8

    7 The Noble Academy                     198              25  26  31  56  60  74             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:12.7

    8 Marian Catholic                       216              24  41  46  52  53  58  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:48.3

    9 Idacrown Jewish                       224               7  15  66  67  69  79  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:36.4

   10 Chicago (St. Patrick)                 243              34  42  51  54  62  68  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:01.7

   11 Chicago (Lincoln Park)                263              12  36  64  70  81                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:18.4

   12 Pritzker                              314              21  57  76  77  83  86  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:25.0

   13 Chicago (University)                  326              16  71  73  82  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:12.0

   14 Rochelle Zell Jewish                  337              39  63  72  78  85  89             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:58.4

   15 Chicago (CICS/Northtown)              450              87  88  90  92  93                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:42.3

Overall Finish List – Girls

F/S

IHSA

 O'all   Adj Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    823  Flora Kuehn           Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  12:26.9  6:13/M    9 
    2      1   1196  Daniela Martinez      Lane Tech                               12:30.3  6:15/M    10
    3      2    914  Hope Marr             Chicago (Taft)                          12:52.0  6:26/M    10
    4  (< 5)    960  Vivianna Glick        Chicago (University)                    12:57.0  6:29/M    9 
    5      3    989  Gabi Szado            Elmwood Park                            12:58.0  6:29/M    10
    6      4    905  Ella Chambers         Chicago (Taft)                          13:05.0  6:33/M    9 
    7      5   1626  Kate Foley            Trinity (River Forest)                  13:06.1  6:33/M    9 
    8      6    992  Geti Zani             Elmwood Park                            13:17.7  6:39/M    10
    9      7    911  Marie Keating         Chicago (Taft)                          13:18.0  6:39/M    10
   10      8   1215  Sophia Rivera         Lane Tech                               13:21.8  6:41/M    9 
   11      9   1648  Sylvia Ritzler        Trinity (River Forest)                  13:23.5  6:42/M    9 
   12     10    928  Shannon Tierney       Chicago (Taft)                          13:28.7  6:44/M    10
   13  (< 5)    820  Jaelyn Evans          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  13:40.4  6:50/M    10
   14     11    923  Estafania Pena        Chicago (Taft)                          13:42.6  6:51/M    9 
   15     12    917  Emma Murphy           Chicago (Taft)                          13:46.1  6:53/M    10
   16     13   1621  Nora Clements         Trinity (River Forest)                  13:50.6  6:55/M    9 
   17     14   1632  Jessica Hoffman       Trinity (River Forest)                  13:56.3  6:58/M    9 
   18     15    919  Zoe Nicklas           Chicago (Taft)                          13:59.3  7:00/M    10
   19     16   1173  Olivia Fergus-Brummer Lane Tech                               14:06.8  7:03/M    10
   20     17   1199  Cassia McPhilliamy    Lane Tech                               14:09.2  7:05/M    9 
   21     18   1193  Deannah Lovegren      Lane Tech                               14:11.3  7:06/M    10
   22     19   1212  Sophia Pizarro        Lane Tech                               14:13.3  7:07/M    10
   23     20   1634  Mary Jacobs           Trinity (River Forest)                  14:14.2  7:07/M    9 
   24  (< 5)   1430  Elyse Pociecha        Norridge (Ridgewood)                    14:20.3  7:10/M    10
   25  (< 5)   1580  Eva Chavez            The Noble Academy                       14:25.1  7:13/M    9 
   26  (< 5)   1429  Paulina Placzek       Norridge (Ridgewood)                    14:26.3  7:13/M    9 
   27  (< 5)   1591  Angelina Sanchez      The Noble Academy                       14:26.5  7:13/M    10
   28     21   1211  Emilia Pasek          Lane Tech                               14:31.3  7:16/M    9 
   29  (< 5)    959  Aanika Atluri         Chicago (University)                    14:32.1  7:16/M    9 
   30     22   1034  Guadalupe Honorato    Fenton                                  14:42.2  7:21/M    9 
   31  (< 5)    966  Sara Thomas           Chicago (University)                    14:56.0  7:28/M    9 
   32  (< 5)   1431  Maria Reiker          Norridge (Ridgewood)                    14:57.7  7:29/M    9 
   33     23   1620  Larissa Cano          Trinity (River Forest)                  15:02.1  7:31/M    9 
   34     24    982  Anna Chmielawiec      Elmwood Park                            15:06.9  7:33/M    9 
   35  (< 5)   1540  Talia Brody           Rochelle Zell Jewish                    15:08.2  7:34/M    9 
   36     25   1663  Dora Dill             Elmwood Park                            15:21.2  7:41/M    10
   37     26   1525  Carson McGrath        Resurrection                            15:24.5  7:42/M    9 
   38  (< 5)    817  Sharon Braemer        Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  15:27.1  7:44/M    9 
   39     27   1030  Angelika Gasior       Fenton                                  15:39.4  7:50/M    9 
   40  (< 5)    809  Rebecca Passantino    Chicago (Holy Trinity)                  15:40.9  7:50/M    10
   41     28   1630  Annabel Halloran      Trinity (River Forest)                  15:41.9  7:51/M    9 
   42     29   1511  Nicole Bendig         Resurrection                            15:45.3  7:53/M    10
   43     30    985  Franchesca Figueroa   Elmwood Park                            15:46.9  7:53/M    9 
   44     31   1032  Lissette Hernandez    Fenton                                  15:53.1  7:57/M    9 
   45  (< 5)   1556  Eloise Treister       Rochelle Zell Jewish                    15:55.9  7:58/M    9 
   46  (< 5)   1554  Lila Steinbach        Rochelle Zell Jewish                    16:08.8  8:04/M    9 
   47     32    980  Angelina Baratta      Elmwood Park                            16:15.7  8:08/M    10
   48     33   1510  Maddi Arnold          Resurrection                            16:25.1  8:13/M    9 
   49     34   1527  Ellen Nee             Resurrection                            16:28.4  8:14/M    9 
   50     35   1023  Aixa Benitez-Rojo     Fenton                                  16:30.2  8:15/M    9 
   51  (&gt 7)   1627  Valeria Fuentes       Trinity (River Forest)                  16:35.4  8:18/M    10
   52  (&gt 7)   1643  Daniela Olmos         Trinity (River Forest)                  16:40.9  8:20/M    10
   53     36   1044  Margret Quilapio      Fenton                                  16:42.2  8:21/M    10
   54  (&gt 7)   1639  Alexandra Morelli     Trinity (River Forest)                  16:55.9  8:28/M    10
   55  (< 5)   1549  Maya Resnick          Rochelle Zell Jewish                    16:56.0  8:28/M    9 
   56  (&gt 7)   1644  Celeste Ortiz         Trinity (River Forest)                  16:58.3  8:29/M    9 
   57     37   1027  Amy Czauderna         Fenton                                  17:01.3  8:31/M    9 
   58  (&gt 7)   1623  Bridget Conneely      Trinity (River Forest)                  17:04.3  8:32/M    9 
   59  (&gt 7)   1618  Alyssa Bennett        Trinity (River Forest)                  17:16.1  8:38/M    10
   60     38   1022  Cassandra Archundia   Fenton                                  17:18.8  8:39/M    11
   61  (&gt 7)   1642  Cristina Olmos        Trinity (River Forest)                  17:39.9  8:50/M    10
   62     39   1518  Katie Dusza           Resurrection                            17:59.3  9:00/M    9 
   63  (&gt 7)   1628  Aneesa Garcia         Trinity (River Forest)                  18:21.9  9:11/M    9 
   64  (< 5)   1466  Abigail Perez         Phoenix Military Academy                18:34.2  9:17/M    10
   65     40   1536  Zoey Stot             Resurrection                            18:49.4  9:25/M    9 
   66     41   1512  Molly Carr            Resurrection                            18:52.5  9:26/M    9 
   67  (< 5)   1586  Gabriela Loma         The Noble Academy                       18:53.3  9:27/M    9 
   68     42    991  Annika Venegas        Elmwood Park                            19:02.2  9:31/M    9 
   69  (< 5)    840  Natalia Catuy         Chicago (Mather)                        19:43.9  9:52/M    9 
   70  (< 5)   1333  Isabelle McNeil       Marian Catholic                         19:48.5  9:54/M    10
   71  (&gt 7)   1633  Carina Huerta         Trinity (River Forest)                  20:15.4 10:08/M    10
   72  (&gt 7)   1650  Andene Sambou         Trinity (River Forest)                  20:17.0 10:09/M    9 
   73  (&gt 7)   1640  Vipalin Morelli       Trinity (River Forest)                  20:17.9 10:09/M    10
   74  (< 5)   1491  Monserrat Munoz       Pritzker                                22:16.2 11:08/M    9 
   75  (< 5)   1458  Andrea Eudave         Phoenix Military Academy                22:30.0 11:15/M    10
   76  (< 5)   1328  Samantha Avila        Marian Catholic                         22:50.6 11:25/M    9 
   77  (< 5)   1464  Daniela Padilla       Phoenix Military Academy                24:08.4 12:04/M    9 
   78  (< 5)   1082  Alayna Barba          Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            27:24.4 13:42/M    9 
   79  (< 5)   1472  Zury Vazquez          Phoenix Military Academy                27:25.5 13:43/M    10
   80  (< 5)    839  Victoria Brown        Chicago (Mather)                        27:29.2 13:45/M    9 


Team Summary Report – Girls

F/S

IHSA

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*            1 Chicago (Taft)                         34               2   4   7  10  11  12  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:26.4

    2 Lane Tech                              60               1   8  16  17  18  19  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:19.6

    3 Trinity (River Forest)                 61               5   9  13  14  20  23  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:30.9

    4 Elmwood Park                           88               3   6  24  25  30  32  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:30.9

    5 Fenton                                151              22  27  31  35  36  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:27.3

    6 Resurrection                          161              26  29  33  34  39  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:02.8

Overall Finish List – Boys

F/S

IHSA

 O'all   Adj Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1247  Jack Burns            Lane Tech                               10:50.5  5:25/M    10
    2      2   1239  Jonathan Archer       Lane Tech                               10:52.1  5:26/M    9 
    3      3    892  Sergio Mendieta       Chicago (St. Patrick)                   11:27.8  5:44/M    9 
    4      4   1410  Nate Mart             Niles (Notre Dame)                      11:32.2  5:46/M    9 
    5      5   1266  Nicholas Gloss        Lane Tech                               11:41.2  5:51/M    10
    6      6   1412  Matthew McMaster      Niles (Notre Dame)                      11:55.4  5:58/M    10
    7      7   1289  Alex McBride          Lane Tech                               12:02.2  6:01/M    10
    8      8    934  Max Carroll           Chicago (Taft)                          12:07.0  6:04/M    10
    9      9    867  Omar Kurdieh          Chicago (Mather)                        12:12.2  6:06/M    9 
   10     10   1296  Aidan Pacius          Lane Tech                               12:15.1  6:08/M    9 
   11     11   1474  Ivan Diaz             Phoenix Military Academy                12:17.6  6:09/M    10
   12     12   1261  Charlie Drohomyrecky  Lane Tech                               12:18.9  6:09/M    10
   13     13    941  Lucas Guidone         Chicago (Taft)                          12:19.5  6:10/M    9 
   14     14    877  Brandon Banda         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   12:21.6  6:11/M    10
   15     15   1000  Luis Gomez            Elmwood Park                            12:21.9  6:11/M    10
   16     16   1005  Josh Nava-Brown       Elmwood Park                            12:24.6  6:12/M    10
   17     17   1558  Sean Dreifuss         Rochelle Zell Jewish                    12:25.0  6:13/M    10
   18     18    993  William Bermudez      Elmwood Park                            12:26.0  6:13/M    10
   19     19    890  Aidan Lewis           Chicago (St. Patrick)                   12:28.4  6:14/M    10
   20     20   1575  Matt Weiss            Rochelle Zell Jewish                    12:31.2  6:16/M    10
   21     21   1438  Lance Juridico        Norridge (Ridgewood)                    12:43.6  6:22/M    10
   22     22   1482  Raul Ortiz            Phoenix Military Academy                12:50.4  6:25/M    9 
   23     23   1407  Owen Krappman         Niles (Notre Dame)                      12:52.5  6:26/M    10
   24     24   1071  Matt Sisto            Fenton                                  12:58.1  6:29/M    9 
   25     25   1662  George Jimenez        Chicago (St. Patrick)                   13:08.4  6:34/M    10
   26  (< 5)   1347  Robbie Grill          Marian Catholic                         13:09.7  6:35/M    10
   27     26   1411  Nathan McDonald       Niles (Notre Dame)                      13:13.2  6:37/M    10
   28     27   1484  Jorge Reyna           Phoenix Military Academy                13:16.1  6:38/M    9 
   29     28   1002  Vincente Guereca      Elmwood Park                            13:25.6  6:43/M    10
   30  (< 5)   1447  Jack Costanzo         Northridge Prep                         13:31.3  6:46/M    9 
   31     29    855  Daniel Bekkouche      Chicago (Mather)                        13:32.9  6:46/M    9 
   32     30   1565  Levi Magill           Rochelle Zell Jewish                    13:33.0  6:47/M    9 
   33  (< 5)   1450  Aidan Martin          Northridge Prep                         13:38.8  6:49/M    9 
   34  (< 5)   1448  Nathan Gomez          Northridge Prep                         13:40.1  6:50/M    10
   35     31   1426  Dylan Wachula         Niles (Notre Dame)                      13:42.3  6:51/M    9 
   36  (< 5)   1616  Ajrian Velasquez-WrighThe Noble Academy                       13:43.1  6:52/M    9 
   37     32   1051  Kevin Alba            Fenton                                  13:43.4  6:52/M    9 
   38     33    935  Matthew Cheatham      Chicago (Taft)                          13:47.3  6:54/M    10
   39     34   1560  Jake Geiringer        Rochelle Zell Jewish                    13:51.0  6:56/M    9 
   40  (< 5)    838  Jack Stringer         Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  13:51.8  6:56/M    9 
   41     35   1013  Leo Salinas           Elmwood Park                            13:52.1  6:56/M    10
   42     36   1056  Roman Gomez           Fenton                                  13:53.1  6:57/M    10
   43  (< 5)    831  Ethan Keighley        Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  13:54.1  6:57/M    9 
   44  (< 5)   1607  Juan Lopez            The Noble Academy                       13:55.9  6:58/M    10
   45     37   1058  Chris Kovich          Fenton                                  13:56.3  6:58/M    9 
   46     38   1439  Bobby Mescall         Norridge (Ridgewood)                    13:58.0  6:59/M    9 
   47     39   1437  Jonathan Hernandez    Norridge (Ridgewood)                    14:03.5  7:02/M    10
   48  (< 5)   1453  John Pins             Northridge Prep                         14:06.7  7:03/M    9 
   49     40   1068  Jonathan Rivera-HernanFenton                                  14:12.5  7:06/M    10
   50     41   1413  Marcus Montes         Niles (Notre Dame)                      14:13.1  7:07/M    10
   51     42   1485  Adrian Rueda          Phoenix Military Academy                14:23.5  7:12/M    10
   52     43   1065  Alan Mendoza          Fenton                                  14:25.5  7:13/M    10
   53     44    883  Joshua Esquilin       Chicago (St. Patrick)                   14:29.6  7:15/M    9 
   54     45    950  Joey Porebski         Chicago (Taft)                          14:35.6  7:18/M    9 
   55  (< 5)    837  Aisaiah Pellecer      Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  14:39.2  7:20/M    10
   56     46   1435  Michael Ciszewski     Norridge (Ridgewood)                    14:39.8  7:20/M    10
   57     47   1570  Jason Ross            Rochelle Zell Jewish                    14:43.6  7:22/M    10
   58  (< 5)    834  Anthony Merchan       Chicago (Lincoln Park)                  15:01.6  7:31/M    9 
   59     48    998  Johnny Diaz           Elmwood Park                            15:10.3  7:35/M    10
   60     49    936  Gabriel Doerge        Chicago (Taft)                          15:10.5  7:35/M    10
   61     50   1001  Omar Gomez            Elmwood Park                            15:10.7  7:35/M    9 
   62     51   1404  Nathan Jones          Niles (Notre Dame)                      15:26.8  7:43/M    10
   63     52    854  Wilmer Bardales       Chicago (Mather)                        15:35.1  7:48/M    10
   64     53    868  Mbawngang Neba        Chicago (Mather)                        15:45.2  7:53/M    9 
   65     54   1571  Micah Stern           Rochelle Zell Jewish                    15:47.6  7:54/M    9 
   66     55   1067  Damian Quijas         Fenton                                  15:55.0  7:58/M    9 
   67     56   1087  Thomas Bittings       Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            15:55.7  7:58/M    9 
   68     57   1483  Austin Perez          Phoenix Military Academy                16:16.4  8:08/M    9 
   69     58   1436  Joshua Gonzalez       Norridge (Ridgewood)                    16:25.7  8:13/M    9 
   70     59   1441  Rory Moore            Norridge (Ridgewood)                    16:25.9  8:13/M    9 
   71  (< 5)    970  Aditya Badlani        Chicago (University)                    16:27.1  8:14/M    9 
   72     60   1497  Gregorio Chavez       Pritzker                                16:32.9  8:16/M    9 
   73     61    894  William Murillo       Chicago (St. Patrick)                   16:34.4  8:17/M    10
   74     62   1088  Yavuz Cengiz          Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            16:40.2  8:20/M    9 
   75     63   1089  Daniel Chen           Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            17:10.6  8:35/M    9 
   76     64   1442  Nathan Ringelstein    Norridge (Ridgewood)                    17:15.7  8:38/M    10
   77     65   1486  Fernando Ruiz         Phoenix Military Academy                17:34.1  8:47/M    9 
   78     66    903  Scot Zabielski        Chicago (St. Patrick)                   17:47.4  8:54/M    9 
   79  (< 5)   1079  Bogdan Brezden        Guerin                                  18:07.4  9:04/M    9 
   80  (< 5)   1605  Chayane Joshi         The Noble Academy                       18:19.4  9:10/M    9 
   81  (< 5)   1610  Nicholas Medina       The Noble Academy                       18:39.7  9:20/M    9 
   82     67   1502  Oswaldo Hernandez     Pritzker                                19:09.7  9:35/M    9 
   83     68   1480  Javier Ontiveros      Phoenix Military Academy                19:49.7  9:55/M    10
   84  (&gt 7)   1481  Gilberto Ortiz        Phoenix Military Academy                19:55.6  9:58/M    10
   85     69   1495  Tristan Arroyo        Pritzker                                20:06.9 10:03/M    9 
   86     70    857  Jeremiah Binns        Chicago (Mather)                        20:36.8 10:18/M    9 
   87  (< 5)   1656  Emiliano Segovia      Christ the King                         20:47.5 10:24/M      
   88     71    853  Justin Ave            Chicago (Mather)                        21:04.7 10:32/M    10
   89     72    856  Benjamin Berele       Chicago (Mather)                        21:06.7 10:33/M    10
   90  (&gt 7)   1478  Edgar Martinez        Phoenix Military Academy                24:55.2 12:28/M    9 
   91     73   1091  Enrique Memije        Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            25:15.7 12:38/M    10
   92     74   1507  Jordy Peralta         Pritzker                                25:16.2 12:38/M    11
   93     75   1093  Enrique Zuno          Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            25:16.3 12:38/M    9 
   94     76   1506  Ricardo Ortega Jr.    Pritzker                                29:09.3 14:35/M    9 


Team Summary Report – Boys

F/S

IHSA

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*            1 Lane Tech                              25               1   2   5   7  10  12             
        Top  5 Times: 57:41.3

    2 Niles (Notre Dame)                     90               4   6  23  26  31  41  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:15.8

    3 Chicago (St. Patrick)                 105               3  14  19  25  44  61  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:56.0

    4 Elmwood Park                          112              15  16  18  28  35  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:30.3

    5 Rochelle Zell Jewish                  148              17  20  30  34  47  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:04.1

    6 Chicago (Taft)                        148               8  13  33  45  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:00.1

    7 Phoenix Military Academy              159              11  22  27  42  57  65  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:04.2

    8 Fenton                                169              24  32  36  37  40  43  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:43.5

    9 Norridge (Ridgewood)                  202              21  38  39  46  58  59  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:50.7

   10 Chicago (Mather)                      213               9  29  52  53  70  71  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:42.4

   11 Horizon Science (McKinley Pa          329              56  62  63  73  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:18.8

   12 Pritzker                              346              60  67  69  74  76                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:15.2

Overall Finish List – Girls

Open

IHSA

 O'all   Adj Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1641  Bridget O'Bryan       Trinity (River Forest)                  13:31.1  6:46/M    11
    2      2    906  Mia Cinquini          Chicago (Taft)                          13:57.6  6:59/M    11
    3      3   1155  Ayane Ahmed           Lane Tech                               14:01.6  7:01/M    11
    4      4   1359  Colleen Flood         Mother Mcauley                          14:04.3  7:02/M    11
    5      5   1394  Lizzie Ward           Mother Mcauley                          14:09.5  7:05/M    11
    6      6   1373  Molly Maloney         Mother Mcauley                          14:11.9  7:06/M    10
    7      7   1162  Natasha Bernett       Lane Tech                               14:15.2  7:08/M    12
    8  (< 5)    808  Mellanie Barnes       Chicago (Holy Trinity)                  14:15.5  7:08/M    12
    9      8   1388  Claire Sheehan        Mother Mcauley                          14:31.1  7:16/M    11
   10      9    921  Carina Parra          Chicago (Taft)                          14:40.8  7:20/M    11
   11     10   1374  Grace Moran           Mother Mcauley                          14:40.9  7:20/M    12
   12     11   1364  Megan Howley          Mother Mcauley                          14:45.3  7:23/M    10
   13     12   1393  Alysse Urbaniak       Mother Mcauley                          14:47.9  7:24/M    9 
   14     13   1221  Alyssa Salgado        Lane Tech                               14:52.9  7:26/M    11
   15  (&gt 7)   1363  Katelyn Howley        Mother Mcauley                          14:56.9  7:28/M    12
   16     14   1194  Morgan Lyons          Lane Tech                               14:57.1  7:29/M    12
   17     15   1158  Abigail Arroyo        Lane Tech                               15:00.2  7:30/M    11
   18  (&gt 7)   1355  Cecilia Crane         Mother Mcauley                          15:01.6  7:31/M    12
   19  (&gt 7)   1396  Hanna Zayyad          Mother Mcauley                          15:01.6  7:31/M    12
   20     16    913  Marisa Malczynski     Chicago (Taft)                          15:05.0  7:33/M    12
   21     17   1178  Allison Glenn         Lane Tech                               15:10.5  7:35/M    9 
   22  (&gt 7)   1380  Nikki Murphy          Mother Mcauley                          15:11.1  7:36/M    11
   23  (&gt 7)   1371  Taylor Leary          Mother Mcauley                          15:14.3  7:37/M    10
   24  (&gt 7)   1395  Taryn Wesclitz        Mother Mcauley                          15:17.3  7:39/M    12
   25     18   1100  Tzippy David          Idacrown Jewish                         15:20.1  7:40/M    11
   26  (&gt 7)   1372  Maura Maloney         Mother Mcauley                          15:22.1  7:41/M    10
   27     19   1156  Genesis Alameda       Lane Tech                               15:22.3  7:41/M    9 
   28  (&gt 7)   1368  Allison Keller        Mother Mcauley                          15:22.7  7:41/M    12
   29  (&gt 7)   1376  Morgan Mroz           Mother Mcauley                          15:29.3  7:45/M    10
   30  (&gt 7)   1392  Emily Tonkovich       Mother Mcauley                          15:30.4  7:45/M    12
   31  (&gt 7)   1226  Laine Sullivan        Lane Tech                               15:32.4  7:46/M    9 
   32  (&gt 7)   1379  Ellen Murphy          Mother Mcauley                          15:33.4  7:47/M    9 
   33  (&gt 7)   1187  Katie Khalaf          Lane Tech                               15:36.3  7:48/M    9 
   34  (&gt 7)   1389  Moira Staudacher      Mother Mcauley                          15:39.6  7:50/M    11
   35     20   1116  Tova Oliff            Idacrown Jewish                         15:41.6  7:51/M    11
   36  (&gt 7)   1161  Katelyn Beaudet       Lane Tech                               15:43.9  7:52/M    11
   37  (&gt 7)   1365  Jane Hynes            Mother Mcauley                          15:45.9  7:53/M    9 
   38  (&gt 7)   1165  Johanna Bozic         Lane Tech                               15:51.8  7:56/M    11
   39  (&gt 7)   1378  Bridget Murphy        Mother Mcauley                          15:55.5  7:58/M    9 
   40  (&gt 7)   1224  Victoria Schaddel     Lane Tech                               15:58.5  7:59/M    11
   41  (&gt 7)   1366  Leah James            Mother Mcauley                          16:04.5  8:02/M    10
   42     21   1625  Maura Flanagan        Trinity (River Forest)                  16:09.8  8:05/M    11
   43  (&gt 7)   1229  Isabella Traven       Lane Tech                               16:10.3  8:05/M    11
   44  (&gt 7)   1385  Brigid O'Shea         Mother Mcauley                          16:12.2  8:06/M    10
   45  (&gt 7)   1360  Grace Gonzalez        Mother Mcauley                          16:17.9  8:09/M    12
   46  (&gt 7)   1179  Andrea Gutierrez      Lane Tech                               16:18.6  8:09/M    11
   47  (&gt 7)   1383  Mary Kate O'Malley    Mother Mcauley                          16:19.0  8:10/M    11
   48  (&gt 7)   1375  Ryan Moran            Mother Mcauley                          16:19.2  8:10/M    12
   49  (&gt 7)   1357  Clare Donovan         Mother Mcauley                          16:20.3  8:10/M    10
   50  (&gt 7)   1168  Sherry Chen           Lane Tech                               16:20.4  8:10/M    9 
   51     22   1099  Shira David           Idacrown Jewish                         16:23.3  8:12/M    9 
   52     23   1123  Rachel Schwartz       Idacrown Jewish                         16:25.3  8:13/M    9 
   53  (&gt 7)   1362  Tierney Harkins       Mother Mcauley                          16:25.7  8:13/M    10
   54  (&gt 7)   1390  Tara Tilkes           Mother Mcauley                          16:31.0  8:16/M    10
   55  (&gt 7)   1358  Kate Doran            Mother Mcauley                          16:34.6  8:17/M    12
   56  (&gt 7)   1183  Jamie Hansen          Lane Tech                               16:37.0  8:19/M    9 
   57  (&gt 7)   1192  Priscila Lopez        Lane Tech                               16:38.5  8:19/M    9 
   58  (&gt 7)   1170  Grace Dunaway         Lane Tech                               16:41.1  8:21/M    11
   59  (&gt 7)   1391  Mia Tobar             Mother Mcauley                          16:42.9  8:21/M    11
   60  (&gt 7)   1236  Elizabeth Ziemer      Lane Tech                               16:43.8  8:22/M    9 
   61  (&gt 7)   1218  Nina Royston          Lane Tech                               16:50.1  8:25/M    10
   62  (&gt 7)   1384  Aileen O'Rourke       Mother Mcauley                          16:50.4  8:25/M    10
   63  (&gt 7)   1223  Sandy Sanchez         Lane Tech                               16:52.7  8:26/M    11
   64  (&gt 7)   1232  Isabel Vasich         Lane Tech                               16:55.6  8:28/M    10
   65  (&gt 7)   1361  Grace Harkins         Mother Mcauley                          16:55.6  8:28/M    12
   66     24   1031  Brittany Hernandez    Fenton                                  16:56.9  8:28/M    10
   67     25   1042  Emily Paniagua        Fenton                                  16:58.3  8:29/M    11
   68  (&gt 7)   1203  Samantha Mendro       Lane Tech                               17:06.0  8:33/M    10
   69     26    929  Marion Turunen        Chicago (Taft)                          17:07.9  8:34/M    10
   70     27   1651  Grace Springer        Trinity (River Forest)                  17:12.3  8:36/M    12
   71  (< 5)   1327  Katelin Avila         Marian Catholic                         17:16.3  8:38/M    11
   72  (&gt 7)   1227  Tamlyn Tanaka         Lane Tech                               17:21.6  8:41/M    9 
   73  (&gt 7)   1176  Adela Garcia          Lane Tech                               17:23.2  8:42/M    9 
   74  (&gt 7)   1220  Alcira Salamanca      Lane Tech                               17:25.7  8:43/M    9 
   75  (&gt 7)   1204  Diana Morales         Lane Tech                               17:26.1  8:43/M    9 
   76     28   1105  Anna Jacoby           Idacrown Jewish                         17:29.9  8:45/M    12
   77  (&gt 7)   1163  Maddie Bishop         Lane Tech                               17:34.5  8:47/M    11
   78  (< 5)   1428  Maya Ostrowski        Norridge (Ridgewood)                    17:34.9  8:47/M    11
   79  (&gt 7)   1213  Karoline Potok        Lane Tech                               17:35.3  8:48/M    9 
   80  (&gt 7)   1207  Anna Newcorn          Lane Tech                               17:39.6  8:50/M    10
   81  (< 5)   1427  Lauren Kinel          Norridge (Ridgewood)                    17:40.0  8:50/M    11
   82     29   1647  Elizabeth Riley       Trinity (River Forest)                  17:42.3  8:51/M    12
   83  (&gt 7)   1164  Victoria Boekeloo     Lane Tech                               17:44.4  8:52/M    9 
   84  (&gt 7)   1222  Lina Salgado          Lane Tech                               17:45.5  8:53/M    11
   85  (&gt 7)   1214  Eva Remijan-Toba      Lane Tech                               17:48.0  8:54/M    9 
   86     30    922  Katelyn Paulus        Chicago (Taft)                          17:49.9  8:55/M    10
   87  (&gt 7)   1184  Janaina Herrera       Lane Tech                               17:50.4  8:55/M    10
   88     31    926  Veronica Siewierski   Chicago (Taft)                          17:55.0  8:58/M    10
   89  (&gt 7)   1235  Kayla Walsh           Lane Tech                               17:56.5  8:58/M    10
   90     32   1537  Mary Claire Weber     Resurrection                            17:59.7  9:00/M    11
   91     33   1526  Amy Nalon             Resurrection                            18:08.6  9:04/M    10
   92  (&gt 7)   1181  Sophia Haloulos       Lane Tech                               18:09.1  9:05/M    11
   93  (&gt 7)   1191  Julianne Lingao       Lane Tech                               18:10.6  9:05/M    12
   94  (&gt 7)   1387  Catherine Rogers      Mother Mcauley                          18:11.3  9:06/M    12
   95  (&gt 7)   1197  Evelyn Martinez       Lane Tech                               18:21.6  9:11/M    11
   96  (&gt 7)   1198  Summer Matthes        Lane Tech                               18:26.0  9:13/M    10
   97     34    910  Keara Kayat           Chicago (Taft)                          18:26.2  9:13/M    10
   98     35   1522  Claire Kammier        Resurrection                            18:27.8  9:14/M    11
   99     36   1024  Iris Brito            Fenton                                  18:29.6  9:15/M    9 
  100     37   1049  Adelina Vasakova SadikFenton                                  18:29.7  9:15/M    11
  101  (&gt 7)   1195  Sara Mandeville       Lane Tech                               18:30.3  9:15/M    9 
  102     38   1110  Samantha Levy         Idacrown Jewish                         18:34.8  9:17/M    9 
  103     39   1097  Pelah Cohen           Idacrown Jewish                         18:36.5  9:18/M    9 
  104  (&gt 7)   1200  Elizabeth Meadows     Lane Tech                               18:38.1  9:19/M    11
  105  (&gt 7)   1157  Jasmine Aquino        Lane Tech                               18:38.2  9:19/M    9 
  106     40   1033  Natalie Hernandez     Fenton                                  18:41.1  9:21/M    11
  107     41   1646  Rosie Ponce           Trinity (River Forest)                  18:42.7  9:21/M    12
  108  (&gt 7)   1219  Denise Ruiz           Lane Tech                               18:45.6  9:23/M    9 
  109  (&gt 7)   1159  Melissa Arroyo        Lane Tech                               18:46.4  9:23/M    9 
  110  (< 5)   1578  Celeste Balderrama    The Noble Academy                       18:46.6  9:23/M    12
  111  (< 5)   1550  Dena Romanoff         Rochelle Zell Jewish                    18:47.4  9:24/M    12
  112  (&gt 7)   1177  Gabriela Gasior       Lane Tech                               18:50.4  9:25/M    9 
  113  (&gt 7)   1188  Cecilia Laurie        Lane Tech                               18:50.5  9:25/M    9 
  114  (&gt 7)   1108  Daniela Kluk          Idacrown Jewish                         18:52.6  9:26/M    12
  115     42   1637  Fatima Martinez       Trinity (River Forest)                  18:58.6  9:29/M    12
  116     43   1645  Kimberly Palacios     Trinity (River Forest)                  19:04.8  9:32/M    12
  117  (&gt 7)   1228  Arely Tellez          Lane Tech                               19:06.5  9:33/M    10
  118  (&gt 7)   1636  Francesca LaMantia    Trinity (River Forest)                  19:07.7  9:34/M    11
  119     44   1523  Brenna Kelly          Resurrection                            19:13.7  9:37/M    11
  120     45   1531  Michele Parr          Resurrection                            19:13.9  9:37/M    11
  121  (&gt 7)    920  Alicia Parra          Chicago (Taft)                          19:23.0  9:42/M    12
  122  (&gt 7)   1104  Dodi Harris           Idacrown Jewish                         19:26.5  9:43/M    12
  123     46   1516  Caroline Delaney      Resurrection                            19:28.6  9:44/M    12
  124  (&gt 7)   1210  Karla Ortega          Lane Tech                               19:29.6  9:45/M    11
  125  (&gt 7)   1216  Jacqueline Rodriguez  Lane Tech                               19:29.8  9:45/M    9 
  126     47   1524  Caitlin Klemz         Resurrection                            19:34.3  9:47/M    11
  127  (&gt 7)    916  Gwen Mordhorst        Chicago (Taft)                          19:35.6  9:48/M    12
  128     48   1026  Jazmin Campos-Tapia   Fenton                                  19:41.6  9:51/M    9 
  129  (< 5)   1544  Molly Hart            Rochelle Zell Jewish                    19:45.3  9:53/M    11
  130  (< 5)   1588  Marilyn Pancoatl      The Noble Academy                       19:46.5  9:53/M    12
  131  (< 5)   1590  Kayla Rodriguez       The Noble Academy                       19:46.6  9:53/M    11
  132  (&gt 7)   1209  Sophia Nungaray       Lane Tech                               19:48.2  9:54/M    9 
  133  (&gt 7)   1530  Erin O' Farrell       Resurrection                            19:49.8  9:55/M    12
  134  (&gt 7)   1206  Alana Newberger       Lane Tech                               19:51.1  9:56/M    10
  135  (< 5)   1543  Hadar Halivni         Rochelle Zell Jewish                    19:52.6  9:56/M    12
  136     49   1040  Wendy Ocampo Abragan  Fenton                                  19:54.8  9:57/M    10
  137  (< 5)   1340  Thalia Validivia      Marian Catholic                         20:01.6 10:01/M    12
  138  (&gt 7)   1107  Tova Kahan            Idacrown Jewish                         20:07.9 10:04/M    10
  139  (&gt 7)   1050  Izabela Zawitkowska   Fenton                                  20:11.1 10:06/M    11
  140  (&gt 7)   1160  Michelle Avalos       Lane Tech                               20:13.0 10:07/M    11
  141  (&gt 7)   1039  Jacqueline Nogueda    Fenton                                  20:13.2 10:07/M    11
  142  (&gt 7)   1515  Catherine Davids      Resurrection                            20:23.1 10:12/M    12
  143  (&gt 7)   1533  Grace Rodden          Resurrection                            20:26.0 10:13/M    12
  144  (&gt 7)   1098  Daphna Czako          Idacrown Jewish                         20:30.9 10:15/M    9 
  145  (&gt 7)   1166  Jahaira Bustos        Lane Tech                               20:46.1 10:23/M    10
  146  (&gt 7)   1233  Jennifer Vong         Lane Tech                               20:48.9 10:24/M    9 
  147  (&gt 7)   1649  Samantha Salcedo      Trinity (River Forest)                  21:00.1 10:30/M    12
  148  (&gt 7)   1529  Erin Nolan            Resurrection                            21:01.7 10:31/M    11
  149  (&gt 7)   1514  Keeley Cunningham     Resurrection                            21:35.9 10:48/M    10
  150  (&gt 7)   1180  Jasmine Guzman        Lane Tech                               22:00.6 11:00/M    9 
  151  (&gt 7)   1122  Tali Rosenzweig       Idacrown Jewish                         22:03.9 11:02/M    9 
  152  (&gt 7)   1045  Melanie Sanchez       Fenton                                  22:07.5 11:04/M    11
  153  (&gt 7)   1208  Lisa Ngyuen           Lane Tech                               22:12.3 11:06/M    11
  154  (&gt 7)   1171  Ngoc Duong            Lane Tech                               22:32.8 11:16/M    10
  155  (&gt 7)   1041  Cindy Osorio          Fenton                                  22:50.9 11:25/M    11
  156  (&gt 7)   1101  Chana Friedman        Idacrown Jewish                         23:12.4 11:36/M    9 
  157  (&gt 7)   1114  Liat Mott             Idacrown Jewish                         23:23.8 11:42/M    9 
  158  (&gt 7)   1113  Simone Miller         Idacrown Jewish                         24:04.5 12:02/M    9 
  159  (&gt 7)   1117  Rebecca Price         Idacrown Jewish                         24:09.2 12:05/M    9 
  160  (&gt 7)   1048  Joanna Toledo         Fenton                                  24:21.9 12:11/M    10
  161  (&gt 7)   1230  Jackie Vanegas        Lane Tech                               26:14.4 13:07/M    10
  162  (&gt 7)   1038  Noelia Montoya        Fenton                                  28:07.2 14:04/M    9 
  163  (&gt 7)   1190  Kelsee Lempa          Lane Tech                               28:46.2 14:23/M    9 
  164  (&gt 7)   1172  Gretchen Faliszek     Lane Tech                               29:17.4 14:39/M    11
  165  (&gt 7)   1028  Savanna Diaz          Fenton                                  30:28.2 15:14/M    11
   DQ     DQ   1109  Ronen Lavi            Idacrown Jewish                         10:55.3  5:28/M    9 



Overall Finish List – Boys

Open

IHSA

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1249  Jonathan Cattan       Lane Tech                               11:31.7  5:46/M    11
    2      2   1238  Matthew Almonte       Lane Tech                               11:34.4  5:47/M    11
    3      3   1260  Tommy Donohoe         Lane Tech                               11:46.8  5:53/M    10
    4      4   1323  Leo Vail              Lane Tech                               11:53.2  5:57/M    9 
    5      5   1293  Joaquin Montero       Lane Tech                               11:53.3  5:57/M    12
    6      6   1309  Frank Rodriguez       Lane Tech                               11:54.6  5:57/M    11
    7      7   1251  Denys Chelah          Lane Tech                               11:55.4  5:58/M    9 
    8      8   1421  Patrick Reinhofer     Niles (Notre Dame)                      11:56.4  5:58/M    11
    9      9   1055  Nathan Exconde        Fenton                                  11:57.5  5:59/M    11
   10     10   1401  Ben Cumpton           Niles (Notre Dame)                      12:05.8  6:03/M    12
   11     11   1408  Adam Lombardi         Niles (Notre Dame)                      12:06.6  6:03/M    11
   12     12   1012  Jeremiah Roman        Elmwood Park                            12:10.3  6:05/M    11
   13     13   1422  Antonio Roszko        Niles (Notre Dame)                      12:11.7  6:06/M    11
   14  (&gt 7)   1252  Carson Cloud          Lane Tech                               12:12.8  6:06/M    9 
   15  (&gt 7)   1272  Liam Jackson          Lane Tech                               12:14.1  6:07/M    10
   16  (&gt 7)   1297  Luis Panchi           Lane Tech                               12:14.3  6:07/M    11
   17  (< 5)   1509  Marcos Tapia          Pritzker                                12:18.2  6:09/M    12
   18     14   1072  Oscar Varela          Fenton                                  12:21.7  6:11/M    11
   19  (&gt 7)   1277  Damian Klima          Lane Tech                               12:22.7  6:11/M    9 
   20     15   1004  Alex Martinez         Elmwood Park                            12:27.6  6:14/M    12
   21  (&gt 7)   1280  Samuel Laughlin       Lane Tech                               12:29.6  6:15/M    10
   22  (&gt 7)   1282  Henry Lokken          Lane Tech                               12:32.7  6:16/M    10
   23  (&gt 7)   1265  Zachary Genim         Lane Tech                               12:37.5  6:19/M    9 
   24  (&gt 7)   1304  Anthony Pulido        Lane Tech                               12:38.3  6:19/M    11
   25     16   1064  Bryan Medina          Fenton                                  12:39.6  6:20/M    12
   26  (&gt 7)   1295  Adam Neale            Lane Tech                               12:44.9  6:22/M    9 
   27  (&gt 7)   1256  Alexander Delgado     Lane Tech                               12:45.3  6:23/M    10
   28     17   1131  Josh Goltz            Idacrown Jewish                         12:46.2  6:23/M    9 
   29     18   1016  Abdo Timejardine      Elmwood Park                            12:50.6  6:25/M    12
   30  (&gt 7)   1326  Julian Zea            Lane Tech                               12:52.9  6:26/M    10
   31     19   1424  Alex Seelow           Niles (Notre Dame)                      12:56.0  6:28/M    11
   32     20   1007  Justin Nieves         Elmwood Park                            13:00.2  6:30/M    12
   33     21   1152  Ephraim Wiesenberg    Idacrown Jewish                         13:00.5  6:30/M    12
   34  (&gt 7)   1308  Sam Rhodes            Lane Tech                               13:05.3  6:33/M    9 
   35  (&gt 7)   1325  Austin White          Lane Tech                               13:06.8  6:33/M    9 
   36  (&gt 7)   1263  Colin Fink            Lane Tech                               13:10.9  6:35/M    9 
   37  (&gt 7)   1271  Jacob Holstead        Lane Tech                               13:11.5  6:36/M    11
   38     22   1399  Michael Citrano       Niles (Notre Dame)                      13:12.8  6:36/M    11
   39  (&gt 7)   1305  Liam Quinn            Lane Tech                               13:13.0  6:37/M    10
   40  (&gt 7)   1302  Shermar Price         Lane Tech                               13:14.9  6:37/M    11
   41     23    938  Reno George           Chicago (Taft)                          13:16.3  6:38/M    11
   42  (&gt 7)   1257  Michael Dessande      Lane Tech                               13:17.0  6:39/M    10
   43  (&gt 7)   1306  Adrian Reilly         Lane Tech                               13:18.0  6:39/M    9 
   44  (&gt 7)   1291  Jorge Medina          Lane Tech                               13:19.3  6:40/M    11
   45  (&gt 7)   1317  Declan Toomey         Lane Tech                               13:22.0  6:41/M    9 
   46     24   1405  Alex Kalinowski       Niles (Notre Dame)                      13:23.1  6:42/M    9 
   47  (&gt 7)   1275  Daniel King           Lane Tech                               13:26.8  6:43/M    11
   48     25   1143  Noah Pogonitz         Idacrown Jewish                         13:27.6  6:44/M    11
   49     26    884  Anthony Greco         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   13:28.3  6:44/M    11
   50  (&gt 7)   1286  Max Maronde           Lane Tech                               13:30.3  6:45/M    9 
   51  (&gt 7)   1276  Ben Kittaka           Lane Tech                               13:30.6  6:45/M    9 
   52  (&gt 7)   1307  Joel Reyes            Lane Tech                               13:31.3  6:46/M    12
   53  (&gt 7)   1315  Noah Springer         Lane Tech                               13:32.3  6:46/M    9 
   54     27   1063  Carlos McDonald       Fenton                                  13:32.6  6:46/M    12
   55  (&gt 7)   1324  Matthew Waller        Lane Tech                               13:33.0  6:47/M    11
   56     28   1569  Joey Rosenblum        Rochelle Zell Jewish                    13:33.0  6:47/M    11
   57  (< 5)   1348  Justin Hollendonner   Marian Catholic                         13:34.3  6:47/M    11
   58  (&gt 7)   1254  Matthew Danque        Lane Tech                               13:37.2  6:49/M    9 
   59  (&gt 7)   1248  Carlos Carretero      Lane Tech                               13:38.1  6:49/M    9 
   60     29   1128  Meir Cohen            Idacrown Jewish                         13:46.0  6:53/M    9 
   61  (< 5)   1500  Brian Gomez           Pritzker                                13:47.9  6:54/M    12
   62     30    948  Caleb Nolan           Chicago (Taft)                          13:48.8  6:54/M    11
   63     31    900  Jason Vazquez         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   13:49.7  6:55/M    11
   64  (&gt 7)   1419  John Picucci          Niles (Notre Dame)                      13:50.7  6:55/M    11
   65  (&gt 7)   1268  Max Gutierrez         Lane Tech                               13:53.9  6:57/M    10
   66     32   1603  Matthew Jimenez       The Noble Academy                       13:58.6  6:59/M    11
   67     33   1011  Vito Reno             Elmwood Park                            13:59.4  7:00/M    12
   68  (< 5)    813  Ryan Sarau-Young      Chicago (Holy Trinity)                  14:00.1  7:00/M    9 
   69     34   1142  Josh Pogonitz         Idacrown Jewish                         14:01.1  7:01/M    10
   70  (&gt 7)   1273  Noah Jillson          Lane Tech                               14:01.2  7:01/M    9 
   71     35    897  Ricky Rodriguez       Chicago (St. Patrick)                   14:01.9  7:01/M    11
   72  (< 5)    860  Nathaniel Gee         Chicago (Mather)                        14:02.1  7:01/M    11
   73     36    882  Matthew Espinosa      Chicago (St. Patrick)                   14:02.8  7:01/M    11
   74     37   1566  Isaac Marguilles      Rochelle Zell Jewish                    14:03.0  7:02/M    12
   75  (&gt 7)   1270  Will Hartig           Lane Tech                               14:04.0  7:02/M    9 
   76  (&gt 7)   1416  Seungwoo Park         Niles (Notre Dame)                      14:04.4  7:02/M    12
   77  (&gt 7)   1243  Isaac Blender         Lane Tech                               14:04.6  7:02/M    9 
   78     38   1132  Ray Goltz             Idacrown Jewish                         14:05.4  7:03/M    10
   79     39    956  David Szymczyk        Chicago (Taft)                          14:05.4  7:03/M    12
   80  (&gt 7)   1245  Stefan Borjan         Lane Tech                               14:07.1  7:04/M    12
   81     40    879  Juan Celio            Chicago (St. Patrick)                   14:08.8  7:04/M    9 
   82     41    957  Steven Zehentmaier    Chicago (Taft)                          14:12.7  7:06/M    10
   83     42    932  Ryan Bendig           Chicago (Taft)                          14:12.7  7:06/M    11
   84     43   1153  Joseph Wortman        Idacrown Jewish                         14:14.1  7:07/M    10
   85  (&gt 7)   1241  Ethan Bentley         Lane Tech                               14:16.0  7:08/M    10
   86  (&gt 7)   1322  Ethan Utreras         Lane Tech                               14:16.6  7:08/M    10
   87  (&gt 7)   1279  Luke Lattyak          Lane Tech                               14:21.0  7:11/M    9 
   88  (&gt 7)   1299  Stuart Patton-Van BuskLane Tech                               14:22.8  7:11/M    10
   89  (&gt 7)   1312  Kaden Rosado          Lane Tech                               14:24.7  7:12/M    9 
   90  (&gt 7)   1259  Soroush DJangi        Lane Tech                               14:26.7  7:13/M    10
   91  (< 5)    864  Ali Junaidi           Chicago (Mather)                        14:28.5  7:14/M    11
   92     44   1070  Manuel Saucedo        Fenton                                  14:38.0  7:19/M    11
   93     45   1006  Gio Nere              Elmwood Park                            14:40.9  7:20/M    10
   94     46    881  Aaron Dela Cruz       Chicago (St. Patrick)                   14:42.9  7:21/M    9 
   95  (&gt 7)   1281  Dominic Lira          Lane Tech                               14:44.8  7:22/M    10
   96  (&gt 7)   1313  Matt Sandoval         Lane Tech                               14:46.6  7:23/M    9 
   97     47    997  Julian Delgado        Elmwood Park                            14:46.9  7:23/M    12
   98  (&gt 7)   1148  Nathan Shapiro        Idacrown Jewish                         14:47.6  7:24/M    10
   99  (&gt 7)   1242  Andrew Bishop         Lane Tech                               14:53.6  7:27/M    9 
  100     48   1062  Liam McCauley         Fenton                                  14:55.1  7:28/M    11
  101     49   1053  Ramiro Bracamontes    Fenton                                  14:58.4  7:29/M    11
  102     50   1606  Jose Leal             The Noble Academy                       14:58.7  7:29/M    9 
  103  (&gt 7)   1145  Noah Roffe            Idacrown Jewish                         14:59.2  7:30/M    10
  104  (&gt 7)   1150  Dani Siebzener        Idacrown Jewish                         15:02.7  7:31/M    10
  105  (&gt 7)   1149  Ethan Shulman         Idacrown Jewish                         15:04.9  7:32/M    11
  106  (&gt 7)   1061  Jacek Lula            Fenton                                  15:05.8  7:33/M    10
  107  (&gt 7)   1278  Grant Koch            Lane Tech                               15:08.2  7:34/M    11
  108     51   1599  Griffin Gong          The Noble Academy                       15:10.2  7:35/M    10
  109  (&gt 7)   1283  Nathaniel Lopez       Lane Tech                               15:13.5  7:37/M    9 
  110  (&gt 7)   1066  Moises Ponce          Fenton                                  15:14.9  7:37/M    10
  111  (&gt 7)   1418  Emiliano Paz Lopez    Niles (Notre Dame)                      15:17.3  7:39/M    10
  112  (&gt 7)   1258  Simon Dessande        Lane Tech                               15:19.6  7:40/M    9 
  113  (&gt 7)   1240  Isidro Avila          Lane Tech                               15:19.8  7:40/M    12
  114  (&gt 7)   1274  Will Kiely            Lane Tech                               15:21.2  7:41/M    9 
  115  (&gt 7)   1010  Caleb Quinones        Elmwood Park                            15:23.4  7:42/M    9 
  116     52   1613  Sebastian Rodriguez   The Noble Academy                       15:26.4  7:43/M    12
  117     53   1572  Owen Stern            Rochelle Zell Jewish                    15:31.5  7:46/M    11
  118  (&gt 7)   1137  Joseph Levine         Idacrown Jewish                         15:33.0  7:47/M    10
  119  (&gt 7)   1138  Gavriel Levy          Idacrown Jewish                         15:43.5  7:52/M    11
  120     54    943  Kyler Kulasik         Chicago (Taft)                          15:47.4  7:54/M    9 
  121  (&gt 7)   1294  Matt Mulderink        Lane Tech                               15:51.3  7:56/M    9 
  122  (&gt 7)   1262  Julian Feliciano      Lane Tech                               15:54.3  7:57/M    9 
  123     55   1561  Ben Hirsch            Rochelle Zell Jewish                    15:57.2  7:59/M    12
  124     56    939  Samuel Giang          Chicago (Taft)                          15:57.4  7:59/M    10
  125  (&gt 7)   1397  Patrick Brandys       Niles (Notre Dame)                      15:57.7  7:59/M    9 
  126  (&gt 7)   1146  Yaakov Rosenberg      Idacrown Jewish                         16:00.7  8:00/M    10
  127  (&gt 7)   1300  Ethan Pizarro         Lane Tech                               16:02.7  8:01/M    10
  128  (&gt 7)   1288  Owen Mastroianni      Lane Tech                               16:16.4  8:08/M    9 
  129  (< 5)   1444  Sebastian Roman       Norridge (Ridgewood)                    16:18.3  8:09/M    12
  130  (&gt 7)   1415  Jimmy Padar           Niles (Notre Dame)                      16:18.9  8:09/M    9 
  131     57    896  Alex Ortega           Chicago (St. Patrick)                   16:19.7  8:10/M    9 
  132     58   1609  Emiliano Martinez     The Noble Academy                       16:21.0  8:11/M    10
  133  (&gt 7)   1133  Benny Grey            Idacrown Jewish                         16:21.5  8:11/M    9 
  134  (&gt 7)    996  Julian Davila         Elmwood Park                            16:24.1  8:12/M    10
  135  (&gt 7)   1420  Connor Quinn          Niles (Notre Dame)                      16:24.6  8:12/M    9 
  136  (&gt 7)   1298  Logan Parrish         Lane Tech                               16:27.7  8:14/M    9 
  137  (&gt 7)    937  Jake Doerge           Chicago (Taft)                          16:30.6  8:15/M    9 
  138  (< 5)    810  Damien Aguirie        Chicago (Holy Trinity)                  16:35.0  8:18/M    10
  139  (&gt 7)   1009  Nathan Ponce          Elmwood Park                            16:38.0  8:19/M    10
  140  (&gt 7)   1320  Omar Trujillo         Lane Tech                               16:39.6  8:20/M    11
  141  (&gt 7)   1140  Sammy Moscovitch      Idacrown Jewish                         16:41.3  8:21/M    9 
  142  (&gt 7)   1321  Raymond Truong        Lane Tech                               16:44.3  8:22/M    9 
  143  (&gt 7)    888  Riley Joyce           Chicago (St. Patrick)                   16:49.5  8:25/M    9 
  144  (&gt 7)    899  Fabian Sotelo         Chicago (St. Patrick)                   16:49.7  8:25/M    9 
  145  (&gt 7)   1003  Gabe Kasp             Elmwood Park                            16:59.1  8:30/M    10
  146  (&gt 7)   1316  Joseph Sturgill       Lane Tech                               17:24.3  8:42/M    9 
  147  (< 5)    871  Peter Pham            Chicago (Mather)                        17:26.7  8:43/M    12
  148  (&gt 7)   1287  Michael Martinez      Lane Tech                               17:27.3  8:44/M    11
  149  (&gt 7)   1134  Joseph Hunt           Idacrown Jewish                         17:31.3  8:46/M    9 
  150  (&gt 7)   1019  Anthony Wernsing      Elmwood Park                            17:36.4  8:48/M    9 
  151  (&gt 7)    995  Sergio Castellanos    Elmwood Park                            17:38.3  8:49/M    9 
  152  (&gt 7)    893  Ethan Morrelly        Chicago (St. Patrick)                   17:47.2  8:54/M    9 
  153  (&gt 7)    878  Daniel Hernandez      Chicago (St. Patrick)                   17:47.8  8:54/M    10
  154  (&gt 7)    952  Alex Randerson        Chicago (Taft)                          17:56.7  8:58/M    10
  155     59   1567  Joey Miller           Rochelle Zell Jewish                    18:03.1  9:02/M    10
  156  (< 5)    811  David Hibble          Chicago (Holy Trinity)                  18:05.1  9:03/M    12
  157  (&gt 7)    953  Andres Sanchez        Chicago (Taft)                          18:05.7  9:03/M    11
  158  (&gt 7)    945  Anthony Manzzullo-McCaChicago (Taft)                          18:18.9  9:09/M    10
  159  (&gt 7)    999  Alejandro Fernandez   Elmwood Park                            18:27.8  9:14/M    11
  160  (&gt 7)   1154  Zeke Zwelling         Idacrown Jewish                         18:28.8  9:14/M    9 
  161  (&gt 7)   1655  Hector Torres         Elmwood Park                            18:35.7  9:18/M      
  162  (< 5)   1342  Benjamin Anderson     Marian Catholic                         19:31.8  9:46/M    12
  163  (&gt 7)   1008  Nick Ortiz            Elmwood Park                            19:38.2  9:49/M    9 
  164     60   1608  David Magdaleno       The Noble Academy                       19:38.8  9:49/M    11
  165     61   1598  Angel Feliciano       The Noble Academy                       20:46.9 10:23/M    10
  166  (&gt 7)    954  Joseph Scarpelli      Chicago (Taft)                          21:45.1 10:53/M    9 
  167  (&gt 7)    901  Gilbert Villegas      Chicago (St. Patrick)                   21:59.6 11:00/M    9 
  168  (&gt 7)    931  Nicholas Aguirre      Chicago (Taft)                          22:09.7 11:05/M    10
  169  (&gt 7)   1255  Justin Delcid         Lane Tech                               22:50.4 11:25/M    9 
  170  (&gt 7)   1417  Connor Patti          Niles (Notre Dame)                      23:00.7 11:30/M    9 
Advertisements