2017 Whitney Young Hokum Karem

Whitney Young Hokum Karem

August 26, 2017


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity Relay

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    274  Rachel Baumgart MacKenLincoln-Way Central                     34:06.0            10
    2      2     72  Claire Hardiman MatianChicago (Latin)                         34:42.8            10
    3      3    276  Abby Gamble Gretchen ZLincoln-Way Central                     35:09.2            12
    4      4    485  Zyana Cabrera Ellie OdWhitney Young                           35:18.5            11
    5      5    316  Louisa Edwards Lainey Loyola Academy                          35:19.8            12
    6      6    305  Madisen Feehan Jenna FLincoln-Way West                        35:31.6            11
    7      7    159  Alana Chandler Ella MaChicago (Payton)                        35:39.9            12
    8      8    278  Allen Merrigan Dana BoLincoln-Way Central                     35:47.4            9 
    9      9    317  Payton Hoag Emily PlodLoyola Academy                          36:24.2            12
   10     10    486  River Curry Eleanor ShWhitney Young                           36:38.3            9 
   11     11     74  Sarah Silverman OliviaChicago (Latin)                         36:49.2            12
   12     12    306  Elise Champlin IsabellLincoln-Way West                        36:50.2            10
   13     13    307  Lauryn Grothe Marie MoLincoln-Way West                        36:54.6            9 
   14     14    320  Ellie Slattery TBA    Loyola Academy                          36:59.0            11
   15     15    281  Catherine Ihrke SamantLincoln-Way Central                     36:59.1            9 
   16     16    318  Hannah Kelly Jenna RekLoyola Academy                          37:05.0            11
   17     17    280  Hannah Luming Lexy SamLincoln-Way Central                     37:31.1            9 
   18     18    319  Alex Guzzardo Anna ShoLoyola Academy                          38:23.4            10
   19     19     77  Anika Jagasia CharlottChicago (Latin)                         38:25.1            12
   20     20    161  Maddie Clerkin CatalinChicago (Payton)                        38:30.5            11
   21     21    423  Emily Schmidt Andrea VRolling Meadows                         38:35.7            11
   22  (< 3)      2  Anna Amacher Audrey ShChicago (Francis W. Parker)             39:17.5            10
   23     22    487  Alex Burr Marley KraviWhitney Young                           39:27.2            10
   24     23    425  Abby Cullen Dana LapinRolling Meadows                         39:32.5            12
   25     24     76  Paige Hosbein Liza KanChicago (Latin)                         39:40.1            10
   26     25    165  Samantha Helffr Aly MiChicago (Payton)                        39:44.5            12
   27     26    488  Helean Dickens Alessa Whitney Young                           39:57.1            12
   28     27    374  Isabelle Spiewa HelenaRegina Dominican                        40:07.9            10
   29     28    451  Julissa Leal Aryana RhThe Noble Academy                       40:09.1            12
   30     29     78  Olivia Baker Lizzie NaChicago (Latin)                         40:10.6            11
   31     30    166  Jamilah Maronde Lucia Chicago (Payton)                        40:19.5            11
   32  (< 3)    496  Anna Brennan Caroline Winnetka (North Shore Countr            40:25.1            12
   33  (< 3)    207  Emma DeVarenne TiffanyChicago (Von Steuben)                   40:48.3            12
   34     31    163  Lauren Bartels Stella Chicago (Payton)                        41:22.9            11
   35     32    427  McKenna Golota Katie KRolling Meadows                         41:28.1            12
   36     33    453  Sydney Smith Justice WThe Noble Academy                       41:48.0            10
   37     34    489  Anya Pasowicz Nicole WWhitney Young                           41:58.8            10
   38  (< 3)    192  Villarreal Angelina   Chicago (Steinmetz)                     42:10.8            9 
   39  (< 3)     51  Andrea Barron Vanessa Chicago (Lake View)                     42:13.8            11
   40     35    375  Maureen Hines Heather Regina Dominican                        42:33.8            10
   41  (< 3)    359  Priscilla Bauti PaulinPritzker                                42:41.2            12
   42  (< 3)     95  Natalie Diaz Isabel MeChicago (Noble/Bulls)                   42:42.7            10
   43  (< 3)      4  Bella Evan-Cook HarietChicago (Francis W. Parker)             42:55.2            11
   44  (< 3)    213  Amanda Arroyo Connie MGuerin                                  43:10.1            11
   45     36    324  Amy Paredes Kelly VidaMidlothian (Bremen)                     44:06.5            10
   46     37    429  Dayana Flores Lilly PuRolling Meadows                         44:45.3            11
   47  (< 3)    176  Karla Palma Jahaira ToChicago (Schurz)                        44:52.6            12
   48     38    376  Nora Ann Clancy MeghanRegina Dominican                        45:31.9            10
   49  (< 3)    209  Krystle Oehlber GabrieChicago (Von Steuben)                   45:33.0            12
   50     39    455  Jennifer Arreol MinervThe Noble Academy                       45:56.1            11
   51     40    322  Ailyn Caratache Paola Midlothian (Bremen)                     46:00.9            11
   52     41    377  Kyleigh Dalkin Lily RaRegina Dominican                        46:48.4            12
   53     42    378  Sydney Moore Lola SimoRegina Dominican                        46:49.1            11
   54     43    326  Juana Carrillo Alexia Midlothian (Bremen)                     47:39.7            11
   55  (< 3)    108  Adriana Cervant JacqueChicago (Noble/Muchin)                  47:40.3            11
   56     44    329  Samantha Meza Jessica Midlothian (Bremen)                     48:29.0            12
   57  (< 3)    114  Jennifer Garcia Heidi Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  49:07.2            12
   58     45    328  Emily Esparza JenniferMidlothian (Bremen)                     49:15.3            10
   59  (< 3)     97  Daisy Barajas Claudia Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   49:30.1            12
   60  (< 3)    350  Abigail Pio Odalis TorPhoenix Military Academy              1:02:13.8            12
   61  (< 3)    347  Kiara Balleza Diana GuPhoenix Military Academy              1:04:33.9            12

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Relay

High School

 Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*                

    1 Lincoln-Way Central                    12               1   3   8  15  17                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:45:02.7

    2 Loyola Academy                         28               5   9  14  16  18                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:48:43.0

    3 Lincoln-Way West                       31               6  12  13                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:49:16.5

    4 Chicago (Latin)                        32               2  11  19  24  29                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:49:57.1

    5 Whitney Young                          36               4  10  22  26  34                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:51:24.1

    6 Chicago (Payton)                       52               7  20  25  30  31                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:53:55.1

    7 Rolling Meadows                        76              21  23  32  37                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:59:36.4

    8 Regina Dominican                      100              27  35  38  41  42                 
        Top  3 Times: 2:08:13.7

    9 The Noble Academy                     100              28  33  39                         
        Top  3 Times: 2:07:53.3

   10 Midlothian (Bremen)                   119              36  40  43  44  45                 
        Top  3 Times: 2:17:47.2

Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity Relay

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    422  Eddie Lennon CJ MillerRolling Meadows                         29:25.9            11
    2      2    273  Justin Hearne Jared KrLincoln-Way Central                     29:31.2            12
    3      3    424  Aidan Fruzyna Royce PiRolling Meadows                         30:00.5            11
    4      4    275  Jackson Burriss Zak HuLincoln-Way Central                     30:17.7            11
    5      5    321  William Fuentes Danny Midlothian (Bremen)                     30:25.1            12
    6      6    277  Chad Montague Nate RitLincoln-Way Central                     30:43.3            12
    7      7    428  Matt Schoesslin Jacob Rolling Meadows                         30:43.6            11
    8      8    426  Jack Martin Nate OrlykRolling Meadows                         30:47.0            10
    9      9    323  Sam Luna Eilijah TrellMidlothian (Bremen)                     31:41.9            11
   10  (< 3)     50  Ethan Breen Angelo VilChicago (Lake View)                     31:44.6            11
   11     10    158  Matthew Marchba Zach RChicago (Payton)                        32:00.9            12
   12     11     71  David Haffner Dean MelChicago (Latin)                         32:19.1            11
   13     12    279  Matthew Grigole Kern RLincoln-Way Central                     32:20.6            11
   14     13    431  Brad Fugiel Alec RebasRolling Meadows                         32:31.5            12
   15     14    450  Ulises Beltran Alvaro The Noble Academy                       32:43.6            11
   16  (< 3)     94  Danie Cespedes Renato Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   32:52.6            11
   17     15    282  Lucas Dion Erik JohnsoLincoln-Way Central                     33:00.4            10
   18     16    325  Kris Delk Tony Jucik  Midlothian (Bremen)                     33:23.0            12
   19     17     73  Henry Coleman Noah ReeChicago (Latin)                         33:26.1            9 
   20     18    206  Jorge Fernandez Ty VilChicago (Von Steuben)                   33:36.7            11
   21     19    208  Hugo Garibaldi RichardChicago (Von Steuben)                   33:36.8            10
   22     20    452  Larry Branch Mauricio The Noble Academy                       33:37.6            10
   23     21    327  Matt Lovrich Razvi ShaMidlothian (Bremen)                     33:39.8            10
   24     22    107  Francisco Garci Brian Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                  33:53.0            12
   25     23    160  Jameson Huge William TChicago (Payton)                        35:05.9            9 
   26  (< 3)    180  Huerta Luis           Chicago (Steinmetz)                     35:13.3            11
   27     24    346  Kejuan Brown Jr Ivan DPhoenix Military Academy                35:16.0            11
   28     25    175  Angel Aviles Emilio ClChicago (Schurz)                        35:53.5            10
   29     26    915  Mike Dudek Brian JaiseBraves                                  35:54.0              
   30  (< 3)     96  Dilan Aguilar Timothy Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   35:56.4            12
   31     27    454  Elijah Holmes Aiidan VThe Noble Academy                       36:12.6            12
   32     28    495  Gerald Leesch Sam RoszWinnetka (North Shore Countr            36:12.6            10
   33     29     75  Robert Kelly Daniel KoChicago (Latin)                         36:16.5            11
   34     30    330  Erick Oliva Angel SuarMidlothian (Bremen)                     37:21.8            11
   35  (< 3)     52  Adrian Guallpa AnthonyChicago (Lake View)                     37:26.6            11
   36     31    362  Angel Barrera Julian HPritzker                                37:35.4            12
   37     32    348  Raul Ortiz Kevin VargaPhoenix Military Academy                37:38.8            9 
   38     33    210  Charlie Lynch Jackson Chicago (Von Steuben)                   37:46.2            12
   39     34    162  Spencer Huynh Jaideep Chicago (Payton)                        37:48.9            11
   40     35    167  Ethan Fox Max MoglinerChicago (Payton)                        38:01.5            9 
   41  (< 3)    212  Timothy Guratow AndrewGuerin                                  38:20.5            10
   42     36    917  Diego Ramirez Evan CamBraves                                  39:06.4              
   43     37    177  Fernando Ramire Angel Chicago (Schurz)                        39:31.4            10
   44     38    111  Kavi Brane Gabriel JauChicago (Noble/Muchin)                  39:55.9            10
   45     39    498  Benjamin Bergha BrintoWinnetka (North Shore Countr            40:01.1            11
   46     40    360  Salvador Medina LeonarPritzker                                40:03.0            12
   47     41    491  George Ian            Winnetka (North Shore Countr            40:23.2            9 
   48     42    919  Jake Harding Brailey HBraves                                  40:40.3              
   49     43    164  Peter Pao-Huang Henry Chicago (Payton)                        40:51.1            10
   50     44    211  Hermang Limbach Mark SChicago (Von Steuben)                   40:59.2            9 
   51     45    358  Adrian Ochoa Daniel OjPritzker                                41:49.7            12
   52     46    916  John Putnam Sadik FrouBraves                                  42:07.5              
   53     47    349  Jorge Reyna Adrian RuePhoenix Military Academy                42:24.7            9 
   54     48    918  Jeremy Santiago ErnestBraves                                  42:28.5              
   55     49    113  Danny Fair Ivan GuerreChicago (Noble/Muchin)                  43:49.4            10
   56     50    361  Victor DeJesus Jordy PPritzker                                43:56.9            11
   57     51    179  Anthony Berdeja JonathChicago (Schurz)                        44:19.9            11
   58     52    219  Yavuz Cengiz Daniel ChHorizon Science (McKinley Pa            48:25.3            9 
   59     53    218  Nathaniel Aguil ThomasHorizon Science (McKinley Pa            52:24.9            9 
   60     54    352  Rogelio Fuente GilbertPhoenix Military Academy                53:44.2            10
   61     55    351  Javier Ontivero AustinPhoenix Military Academy                55:00.2            10
   62     56    220  Enrique Memije EnriqueHorizon Science (McKinley Pa            59:32.1            10

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity Relay

High School

 Top  3             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*                

    1 Rolling Meadows                        11               1   3   7   8  13                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:30:10.1

    2 Lincoln-Way Central                    12               2   4   6  12  15                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:30:32.3

    3 Midlothian (Bremen)                    30               5   9  16  21  30                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:35:30.1

    4 Chicago (Latin)                        57              11  17  29                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:42:01.8

    5 The Noble Academy                      61              14  20  27                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:42:33.9

    6 Chicago (Payton)                       67              10  23  34  35  43                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:44:55.9

    7 Chicago (Von Steuben)                  70              18  19  33  44                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:44:59.8

    8 Phoenix Military Academy              103              24  32  47  54  55                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:55:19.7

    9 Braves                                104              26  36  42  46  48                 
        Top  3 Times: 1:55:40.9

   10 Winnetka (North Shore Countr          108              28  39  41                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:56:37.0

   11 Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                109              22  38  49                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:57:38.3

   12 Chicago (Schurz)                      113              25  37  51                         
        Top  3 Times: 1:59:44.9

   13 Pritzker                              116              31  40  45  50                     
        Top  3 Times: 1:59:28.1

   14 Horizon Science (McKinley Pa          161              52  53  56                         
        Top  3 Times: 2:40:22.4

Overall Finish List – Girls

Open Race

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    268  Shipman Carly         Lincoln-Way Central                     12:24.1  6:12/M    9 
    2      2    252  Erdman Colleen        Lincoln-Way Central                     12:38.0  6:19/M    9 
    3      3    261  Kamp Alexis           Lincoln-Way Central                     12:38.9  6:19/M    11
    4      4    247  Bulow Audrey          Lincoln-Way Central                     12:44.5  6:22/M    10
    5      5    249  Cherry Hannah         Lincoln-Way Central                     13:12.0  6:36/M    11
    6  (> 5)    259  Furtek Jaime          Lincoln-Way Central                     13:16.3  6:38/M    12
    7      6    315  Nelson Sarah          Loyola Academy                          13:21.9  6:41/M    9 
    8      7    298  Mindy Megan           Lincoln-Way West                        13:26.4  6:43/M    9 
    9      8    484  Ljung Stella          Whitney Young                           13:39.2  6:50/M    9 
   10      9    291  Janosek Cailey        Lincoln-Way West                        13:41.8  6:51/M    12
   11  (> 5)    253  Farhat Mary           Lincoln-Way Central                     13:45.5  6:53/M    10
   12  (> 5)    269  Tarrant Melissa       Lincoln-Way Central                     13:50.3  6:55/M    10
   13     10    313  McCann Bridget        Loyola Academy                          13:51.4  6:56/M    12
   14     11    311  Huh Chloe             Loyola Academy                          13:54.1  6:57/M    11
   15     12    468  Ljung Sophie          Whitney Young                           13:54.9  6:57/M    11
   16     13    297  Lotz Kara             Lincoln-Way West                        14:01.8  7:01/M    11
   17     14    132  Gupta Ahana           Chicago (Payton)                        14:04.0  7:02/M    11
   18  (> 5)    254  Farrell Cassidy       Lincoln-Way Central                     14:05.4  7:03/M    10
   19  (> 5)    248  Castle Angelina       Lincoln-Way Central                     14:10.9  7:05/M    11
   20     15    457  Chhay Allison         Whitney Young                           14:12.2  7:06/M    10
   21     16    310  Horton Eva            Loyola Academy                          14:13.5  7:07/M    9 
   22     17     39  Ahlheim Yulia         Chicago (Lake View)                     14:17.1  7:09/M    12
   23     18    456  Calderon Evie         Whitney Young                           14:17.3  7:09/M    10
   24     19    303  Wasko Taylor          Lincoln-Way West                        14:18.6  7:09/M    12
   25     20    288  DeGroot Ellie         Lincoln-Way West                        14:19.0  7:10/M    10
   26  (> 5)    272  White Kylie           Lincoln-Way Central                     14:19.4  7:10/M    10
   27  (> 5)    301  Schussler Makenzie    Lincoln-Way West                        14:22.6  7:11/M    9 
   28  (> 5)    290  Fox Emma              Lincoln-Way West                        14:27.4  7:14/M    10
   29  (> 5)    299  Nenn Gretchen         Lincoln-Way West                        14:28.4  7:14/M    10
   30     21    470  MacDonald Piper       Whitney Young                           14:30.2  7:15/M    11
   31     22    314  Monacelli Marina      Loyola Academy                          14:30.8  7:15/M    12
   32  (> 5)    295  Knight Madeline       Lincoln-Way West                        14:31.2  7:16/M    9 
   33  (< 3)    357  Vargas Willianys      Pritzker                                14:37.3  7:19/M    11
   34  (> 5)    250  Coglianese Madison    Lincoln-Way Central                     14:39.6  7:20/M    9 
   35  (> 5)    464  Guigon Vanessa        Whitney Young                           14:40.4  7:20/M    12
   36  (> 5)    266  Rafferty Beth         Lincoln-Way Central                     14:42.0  7:21/M    10
   37  (> 5)    286  Bukas Rachel          Lincoln-Way West                        14:45.5  7:23/M    11
   38  (> 5)    308  Barrett Maura         Loyola Academy                          14:46.6  7:23/M    12
   39     23     68  Pollard Kendall       Chicago (Latin)                         14:51.6  7:26/M    10
   40  (> 5)    459  Ehlers Lauren         Whitney Young                           14:51.6  7:26/M    10
   41  (> 5)    304  Williams Alexis       Lincoln-Way West                        14:53.5  7:27/M    12
   42     24    911  Aliya Perez           Hancock                                 14:59.1  7:30/M    10
   43  (> 5)    287  Daletski Abby         Lincoln-Way West                        15:02.2  7:31/M    11
   44  (> 5)    260  Hearne Winona         Lincoln-Way Central                     15:04.5  7:32/M    10
   45     25    153  Weaver Lucy           Chicago (Payton)                        15:04.5  7:32/M    11
   46  (> 5)    469  Luna Jennifer         Whitney Young                           15:13.0  7:37/M    10
   47  (> 5)    302  Stefka Naomi          Lincoln-Way West                        15:13.2  7:37/M    11
   48  (> 5)    477  Rivera Sophia         Whitney Young                           15:17.9  7:39/M    9 
   49  (> 5)    296  Loranger Emily        Lincoln-Way West                        15:20.4  7:40/M    12
   50  (> 5)    463  Guigon Jessica        Whitney Young                           15:22.3  7:41/M    12
   51  (> 5)    294  Klosowski Natalie     Lincoln-Way West                        15:23.9  7:42/M    10
   52  (> 5)    309  Donnelly Mary Clare   Loyola Academy                          15:24.2  7:42/M    12
   53     26     43  Gonzalez Karla        Chicago (Lake View)                     15:24.8  7:42/M    11
   54  (> 5)    300  Prince Jessica        Lincoln-Way West                        15:25.8  7:43/M    11
   55     27    124  Bradfonrenner Julia   Chicago (Payton)                        15:30.7  7:45/M    9 
   56  (> 5)    460  El-Saud Yazmine       Whitney Young                           15:31.0  7:46/M    10
   57     28    149  Sotos Olivia          Chicago (Payton)                        15:34.0  7:47/M    9 
   58  (> 5)    481  Thyen Cecelia         Whitney Young                           15:40.4  7:50/M    10
   59     29    372  Serpe Carly           Regina Dominican                        15:41.9  7:51/M    9 
   60  (> 5)    283  Baran Karleigh        Lincoln-Way West                        15:43.1  7:52/M    10
   61  (> 5)    478  Schnitz Rebecca       Whitney Young                           15:43.9  7:52/M    9 
   62     30    371  Phelan Erin           Regina Dominican                        15:47.0  7:54/M    10
   63     31    201  Fatima Eram           Chicago (Von Steuben)                   15:48.1  7:54/M    11
   64     32    493  Theodosakis Olivia    Winnetka (North Shore Countr            15:49.2  7:55/M    9 
   65  (> 5)    458  DJangi Xitlali        Whitney Young                           15:50.7  7:55/M    12
   66     33    157  Zhang Isabel          Chicago (Payton)                        15:53.8  7:57/M    9 
   67  (> 5)    257  Flinn Olivia          Lincoln-Way Central                     15:59.5  8:00/M    10
   68  (> 5)    482  Wingood Ali           Whitney Young                           16:00.9  8:00/M    11
   69  (> 5)    255  Finn Amanda           Lincoln-Way Central                     16:03.2  8:02/M    11
   70  (> 5)    145  Ruich Natalia         Chicago (Payton)                        16:11.0  8:06/M    10
   71  (> 5)    143  Pearsall Mia          Chicago (Payton)                        16:11.1  8:06/M    12
   72  (> 5)    156  Xie Hannah            Chicago (Payton)                        16:13.7  8:07/M    9 
   73     34    199  Alier Nyariak         Chicago (Von Steuben)                   16:14.6  8:07/M    10
   74  (> 5)    472  May Olivia            Whitney Young                           16:15.8  8:08/M    9 
   75  (> 5)    126  Chandler Kayla        Chicago (Payton)                        16:19.5  8:10/M    9 
   76     35     62  Ayala Giselle         Chicago (Latin)                         16:20.4  8:10/M    10
   77  (> 5)    473  Munoz Sol             Whitney Young                           16:21.2  8:11/M    10
   78     36    411  Gonzalez Angelica     Rolling Meadows                         16:22.7  8:11/M    9 
   79  (< 3)    193  Perez Leticia         Chicago (Steinmetz)                     16:23.6  8:12/M    11
   80  (> 5)    256  Fioretti Hailey       Lincoln-Way Central                     16:24.1  8:12/M    12
   81  (> 5)    251  Currier Morgan        Lincoln-Way Central                     16:30.2  8:15/M    12
   82     37    416  Petrielli Alexis      Rolling Meadows                         16:35.1  8:18/M    9 
   83  (> 5)    136  Jones JaNai           Chicago (Payton)                        16:42.0  8:21/M    10
   84     38     63  Daab Josie            Chicago (Latin)                         16:42.6  8:21/M    9 
   85  (> 5)    262  Lynn Faith            Lincoln-Way Central                     16:45.9  8:23/M    10
   86  (< 3)    173  Herrera Alondra       Chicago (Rickover Naval Acad            16:50.1  8:25/M    10
   87     39     44  Morales Martha        Chicago (Lake View)                     16:55.3  8:28/M    11
   88     40     11  Castellanos Areana    Chicago (Hubbard)                       17:02.6  8:31/M    11
   89     41     47  Sanchez Estafania     Chicago (Lake View)                     17:03.1  8:32/M    12
   90     42    215  Cruz Lupita           Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            17:07.9  8:34/M    10
   91     43    363  Birt Caitlyn          Regina Dominican                        17:09.1  8:35/M    11
   92     44     28  Mares Alondra         Chicago (Instituto Health Sc            17:13.8  8:37/M    9 
   93  (> 5)    267  Ralson Alaina         Lincoln-Way Central                     17:15.2  8:38/M    10
   94     45    369  Newton Maeve          Regina Dominican                        17:20.5  8:40/M    9 
   95  (> 5)    258  Fremgen Liz           Lincoln-Way Central                     17:20.9  8:40/M    12
   96     46     13  Lomeli-Martinez VanessChicago (Hubbard)                       17:21.2  8:41/M    12
   97     47     45  Moreno Crystal        Chicago (Lake View)                     17:23.5  8:42/M    10
   98  (> 5)    264  Melde Maddie          Lincoln-Way Central                     17:27.3  8:44/M    12
   99     48     65  Molina Maddy          Chicago (Latin)                         17:29.0  8:45/M    12
  100     49    413  Montesinos Stephanie  Rolling Meadows                         17:29.5  8:45/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     50    368  Metrick Erin          Regina Dominican                        17:41.7  8:51/M    11
  102  (> 5)    151  Torres Bibiana        Chicago (Payton)                        17:43.3  8:52/M    12
  103  (> 5)    135  Johnson Abigayle      Chicago (Payton)                        17:45.7  8:53/M    10
  104  (> 5)    123  Beirne Lucy           Chicago (Payton)                        17:47.1  8:54/M    11
  105  (> 5)    465  Henle Angela          Whitney Young                           17:52.0  8:56/M    9 
  106     51    202  Hashimoto Zoe         Chicago (Von Steuben)                   17:52.5  8:56/M    9 
  107  (> 5)    284  Bodell Katlyn         Lincoln-Way West                        17:58.1  8:59/M    12
  108     52    205  Schoessling Lydia     Chicago (Von Steuben)                   17:58.9  8:59/M    9 
  109  (> 5)    370  Owens Grace           Regina Dominican                        17:59.5  9:00/M    12
  110     53    445  Escobedo Gloria       The Noble Academy                       18:00.2  9:00/M    11
  111     54    913  Esmeralda Montes de OcHancock                                 18:00.7  9:00/M    11
  112  (> 5)    285  Boswell Mautise       Lincoln-Way West                        18:01.6  9:01/M    11
  113  (> 5)    133  Hills Audrey          Chicago (Payton)                        18:04.1  9:02/M    9 
  114     55    204  Robinson Emma         Chicago (Von Steuben)                   18:04.2  9:02/M    9 
  115     56    446  Lagunas Johanna       The Noble Academy                       18:04.7  9:02/M    11
  116  (> 5)    483  Witulski Olivia       Whitney Young                           18:05.2  9:03/M    10
  117  (> 5)     40  Aragon Nilsa          Chicago (Lake View)                     18:05.4  9:03/M    10
  118     57    447  Loma Gabriela         The Noble Academy                       18:06.1  9:03/M    9 
  119     58    910  Izellah Ortiz         Hancock                                 18:06.7  9:03/M    9 
  120     59    421  Vadepenas Monique     Rolling Meadows                         18:08.4  9:04/M    9 
  121     60     26  Brito Jacklyn         Chicago (Instituto Health Sc            18:11.5  9:06/M    10
  122  (> 5)    265  Narcissi Paige        Lincoln-Way Central                     18:12.3  9:06/M    12
  123     61     89  Montoya Jennifer      Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   18:13.0  9:07/M    9 
  124  (> 5)    125  Chadha Jasmin         Chicago (Payton)                        18:19.7  9:10/M    12
  125     62    410  Batbold Ninjin        Rolling Meadows                         18:24.2  9:12/M    9 
  126     63    907  Melanie Ceballos      Hancock                                 18:24.5  9:12/M    10
  127  (> 5)    373  Spellman Caroline     Regina Dominican                        18:26.0  9:13/M    10
  128  (< 3)    356  Martinez Ebony        Pritzker                                18:28.5  9:14/M    10
  129  (> 5)    476  Pena Daniela          Whitney Young                           18:33.7  9:17/M    11
  130     64     27  Castillo Daisy        Chicago (Instituto Health Sc            18:44.8  9:22/M    10
  131  (> 5)    365  Clancy Katie          Regina Dominican                        18:49.1  9:25/M    12
  132  (> 5)    148  Si Kristin            Chicago (Payton)                        18:52.9  9:26/M    9 
  133     65     92  Rivera Michelle       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   18:53.7  9:27/M    10
  134  (> 5)     46  Reyes Dulce           Chicago (Lake View)                     18:56.2  9:28/M    10
  135  (> 5)    270  Villa Priscilla       Lincoln-Way Central                     19:05.4  9:33/M    10
  136     66    909  Sayra Calderon        Hancock                                 19:10.9  9:35/M    11
  137  (> 5)    905  Maria Morales         Hancock                                 19:30.4  9:45/M    10
  138  (> 5)    906  Miranda Pacheco       Hancock                                 19:31.7  9:46/M    9 
  139     67     90  Penuelas Ximena       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   19:31.9  9:46/M    11
  140  (> 5)    142  Newman Miranda        Chicago (Payton)                        19:53.9  9:57/M    9 
  141  (> 5)    908  July Mejia            Hancock                                 19:57.6  9:59/M    11
  142     68    448  Pancoatl Marilyn      The Noble Academy                       19:58.8  9:59/M    12
  143  (> 5)    467  Herman Holly          Whitney Young                           20:03.0 10:02/M    12
  144  (> 5)    263  Meehan Niamh          Lincoln-Way Central                     20:05.0 10:03/M    11
  145  (> 5)    912  Jacqueline Ruiz       Hancock                                 20:05.1 10:03/M    9 
  146  (> 5)    903  Alexis Resendez       Hancock                                 20:09.3 10:05/M    11
  147  (> 5)    904  Jazmine Ortega        Hancock                                 20:12.5 10:06/M    10
  148     69     91  Ramirez Melissa       Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   20:14.5 10:07/M    9 
  149  (> 5)    271  Vosburg Grace         Lincoln-Way Central                     20:19.5 10:10/M    10
  150  (< 3)    194  Sequeira Leslie       Chicago (Steinmetz)                     20:37.4 10:19/M    11
  151  (> 5)    203  Leguizamo Slyvana     Chicago (Von Steuben)                   20:38.2 10:19/M    9 
  152     70    342  Quiroz Corine         Phoenix Military Academy                20:52.7 10:26/M    10
  153     71    492  Casey Phoebe          Winnetka (North Shore Countr            20:58.6 10:29/M    10
  154     72    217  Guzman Jessica        Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            21:00.0 10:30/M    12
  155  (> 5)    366  Holthane Bella        Regina Dominican                        21:04.3 10:32/M    10
  156     73     12  Herrera Alicia        Chicago (Hubbard)                       21:07.6 10:34/M    11
  157     74    494  Umpleby Claire        Winnetka (North Shore Countr            21:24.0 10:42/M    10
  158  (> 5)    364  Champion Elizabeth    Regina Dominican                        21:26.1 10:43/M    11
  159  (< 3)    174  Medina Noemi          Chicago (Rickover Naval Acad            22:14.6 11:07/M    12
  160     75    335  Eudave Andrea         Phoenix Military Academy                22:35.3 11:18/M    10
  161  (> 5)    292  Kashin Alyssa         Lincoln-Way West                        22:46.1 11:23/M    11
  162  (> 5)    200  Escobar Yulissa       Chicago (Von Steuben)                   24:24.6 12:12/M    9 
  163     76    216  Gonzalez Monica       Horizon Science (McKinley Pa            32:29.2 16:15/M    9 
  164     77    337  Lopez Jacqueline      Phoenix Military Academy                33:51.4 16:56/M    9 



Overall Finish List – Boys

Open Race

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    379  Barretto Stephen      Rolling Meadows                         10:49.1  5:25/M    9 
    2      2    391  Lonard Sam            Rolling Meadows                         10:54.1  5:27/M    12
    3      3    385  Helminski Mark        Rolling Meadows                         11:01.6  5:31/M    12
    4      4    222  Burchett Thomas       Lincoln-Way Central                     11:12.3  5:36/M    12
    5      5    226  Esparza Julian        Lincoln-Way Central                     11:13.9  5:37/M    11
    6      6    406  Shalton Patrick       Rolling Meadows                         11:16.6  5:38/M    12
    7      7    227  Fazio Ethan           Lincoln-Way Central                     11:18.2  5:39/M    11
    8      8    380  Burke Daniel          Rolling Meadows                         11:24.8  5:42/M    12
    9      9      7  Reyes Mario           Chicago (Hubbard)                       11:27.4  5:44/M    12
   10  (> 5)    386  Helminski Matt        Rolling Meadows                         11:29.0  5:45/M    10
   11  (> 5)    381  Castillo Jose         Rolling Meadows                         11:32.2  5:46/M    10
   12     10    233  Martin Kevin          Lincoln-Way Central                     11:44.5  5:52/M    9 
   13     11     24  Macias Fabian         Chicago (Instituto Health Sc            11:48.9  5:54/M    12
   14  (> 5)    387  Helminski Nathan      Rolling Meadows                         11:51.1  5:56/M    10
   15  (> 5)    408  Vinopal Erik          Rolling Meadows                         11:51.5  5:56/M    10
   16     12    231  Haskins Jonah         Lincoln-Way Central                     11:56.2  5:58/M    11
   17  (> 5)    221  Bachman Jared         Lincoln-Way Central                     12:03.3  6:02/M    12
   18  (> 5)    236  Morinec Jake          Lincoln-Way Central                     12:04.2  6:02/M    9 
   19  (> 5)    237  Parker Jay            Lincoln-Way Central                     12:05.4  6:03/M    9 
   20  (> 5)    243  Warren Daniel         Lincoln-Way Central                     12:07.1  6:04/M    11
   21  (> 5)    238  Roecker Kyle          Lincoln-Way Central                     12:14.5  6:07/M    11
   22  (> 5)    229  Flais Matthew         Lincoln-Way Central                     12:17.3  6:09/M    10
   23  (> 5)    232  Laschober Luke        Lincoln-Way Central                     12:27.2  6:14/M    12
   24  (> 5)    400  Rogowski Victor       Rolling Meadows                         12:30.6  6:15/M    9 
   25  (< 3)    169  Gonzalez Antonio      Chicago (Rickover Naval Acad            12:40.3  6:20/M    11
   26  (> 5)    394  Marquita-Panora CharliRolling Meadows                         12:40.6  6:20/M    11
   27     13     57  Raigaga Ajay          Chicago (Latin)                         12:40.7  6:20/M    10
   28  (> 5)    397  O'Keeffe Michael      Rolling Meadows                         12:41.2  6:21/M    9 
   29  (< 3)    497  Phillip Hoffman Dylan Winnetka (North Shore Countr            12:42.2  6:21/M    11
   30  (> 5)    389  Kiaupa David          Rolling Meadows                         12:47.5  6:24/M    11
   31     14     85  Perez Hector          Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   12:48.7  6:24/M    9 
   32     15    118  Culver Elias          Chicago (Payton)                        12:58.1  6:29/M    10
   33  (> 5)    245  Zhan Michael          Lincoln-Way Central                     13:01.6  6:31/M    11
   34     16    898  Luis Morales          Hancock                                 13:02.8  6:31/M    11
   35     17    436  Lopez Juan            The Noble Academy                       13:04.6  6:32/M    10
   36  (> 5)    230  Gillund Charlie       Lincoln-Way Central                     13:05.3  6:33/M    10
   37     18     38  Tran Baotam           Chicago (Lake View)                     13:06.8  6:33/M    11
   38     19    893  Mario Reyes           Hancock                                 13:08.3  6:34/M    12
   39  (> 5)    396  Nicioli Michael       Rolling Meadows                         13:09.6  6:35/M    10
   40  (> 5)    244  Woerner Mathias       Lincoln-Way Central                     13:11.3  6:36/M    10
   41     20      9  Ruiz Jose             Chicago (Hubbard)                       13:19.8  6:40/M    12
   42  (> 5)    235  McMahon Tyler         Lincoln-Way Central                     13:23.7  6:42/M    11
   43  (> 5)    405  Santinello Devin      Rolling Meadows                         13:24.4  6:42/M    9 
   44     21    434  Jimenez Matthew       The Noble Academy                       13:30.1  6:45/M    11
   45     22     55  Mohammed Anwar        Chicago (Latin)                         13:31.9  6:46/M    9 
   46     23     56  O'Keefe Liam          Chicago (Latin)                         13:34.7  6:47/M    9 
   47     24    894  Jonathan Hernandez    Hancock                                 13:46.4  6:53/M    9 
   48     25     19  Arias Alvaro          Chicago (Instituto Health Sc            13:49.7  6:55/M    11
   49     26    122  Wu Franklyn           Chicago (Payton)                        13:53.0  6:57/M    10
   50  (> 5)    228  Finn Nick             Lincoln-Way Central                     13:54.7  6:57/M    12
   51     27    119  Huffman-Gottsch Simon Chicago (Payton)                        13:57.4  6:59/M    10
   52     28     79  Acevedo Jonathan      Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   13:58.0  6:59/M    9 
   53  (> 5)    407  Simon Drew            Rolling Meadows                         13:58.9  6:59/M    12
   54  (> 5)    395  Moon Paul             Rolling Meadows                         14:00.7  7:00/M    11
   55  (> 5)    234  McCarty Marcus        Lincoln-Way Central                     14:07.1  7:04/M    9 
   56     29    433  Gong Griffin          The Noble Academy                       14:11.7  7:06/M    10
   57     30    439  Medina Nicholas       The Noble Academy                       14:17.2  7:09/M    9 
   58     31    121  Thomas Ryan           Chicago (Payton)                        14:17.6  7:09/M    9 
   59  (> 5)    383  Duong Minh            Rolling Meadows                         14:25.5  7:13/M    9 
   60     32     53  Bucksbaum Eli         Chicago (Latin)                         14:27.9  7:14/M    12
   61  (> 5)    241  Shah Sarthak          Lincoln-Way Central                     14:28.8  7:14/M    9 
   62  (< 3)    197  Rodriguez Lorenzo     Chicago (Von Steuben)                   14:33.3  7:17/M    9 
   63  (> 5)    242  Sheleheda Corbin      Lincoln-Way Central                     14:35.7  7:18/M    12
   64  (> 5)    239  Schickel Nathan       Lincoln-Way Central                     14:36.4  7:18/M    11
   65  (> 5)    223  Chesla Nicholas       Lincoln-Way Central                     14:39.4  7:20/M    9 
   66  (> 5)    392  Lonard Silas          Rolling Meadows                         14:42.8  7:21/M    10
   67  (> 5)    401  Rooney Rocco          Rolling Meadows                         14:48.5  7:24/M    11
   68     33     60  Supera Ben            Chicago (Latin)                         14:49.4  7:25/M    10
   69     34    900  Andrew Cisneros       Hancock                                 14:49.9  7:25/M    10
   70     35    901  Eduardo Duran         Hancock                                 14:50.7  7:25/M    11
   71     36    355  Espino Milton         Pritzker                                14:51.0  7:26/M    9 
   72     37     37  Santiago Isaiah       Chicago (Lake View)                     14:51.5  7:26/M    9 
   73  (> 5)    899  Jose Lezama           Hancock                                 15:00.2  7:30/M    12
   74     38    440  Ortiz Daniel          The Noble Academy                       15:04.4  7:32/M    11
   75     39    354  Chavez Gregorio       Pritzker                                15:07.2  7:34/M    9 
   76  (> 5)    404  Sanchez Andy          Rolling Meadows                         15:10.3  7:35/M    12
   77     40     82  Jones Jonathan        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   15:34.1  7:47/M    9 
   78  (> 5)    435  Jones Cobe            The Noble Academy                       15:34.8  7:47/M    10
   79  (< 3)    168  Carreto Christian     Chicago (Rickover Naval Acad            15:47.0  7:54/M    11
   80     41     34  Morales David         Chicago (Lake View)                     15:51.1  7:56/M    9 
   81     42    120  Solomon Ronan         Chicago (Payton)                        15:56.1  7:58/M    9 
   82  (< 3)    182  Mota Axel             Chicago (Steinmetz)                     15:56.1  7:58/M    12
   83     43     84  Mireles Carlos        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   15:56.9  7:58/M    10
   84     44      5  Jimenez Oscar         Chicago (Hubbard)                       16:10.1  8:05/M    11
   85  (> 5)    240  Scott-Schroeder MaxwelLincoln-Way Central                     16:19.3  8:10/M    12
   86     45     88  Watkins Jae'vion      Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   16:28.4  8:14/M    11
   87  (< 3)    183  Nunez Steven          Chicago (Steinmetz)                     16:32.3  8:16/M    12
   88  (> 5)     83  Marin Nestor          Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   16:38.0  8:19/M    11
   89  (> 5)    897  Erick Ortega          Hancock                                 16:40.0  8:20/M    11
   90  (> 5)    117  Andraus Edgar         Chicago (Payton)                        17:01.4  8:31/M    9 
   91  (> 5)     81  Gonzalez Julio        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   17:09.5  8:35/M    11
   92  (> 5)    895  Daniel Martinez       Hancock                                 17:18.6  8:39/M    12
   93     46    353  Arroyo Tristan        Pritzker                                17:40.4  8:50/M    9 
   94     47     29  Almanza Alex          Chicago (Lake View)                     17:57.5  8:59/M    10
   95  (< 3)    332  Lee Jonathan          Phoenix Military Academy                17:57.6  8:59/M    10
   96  (> 5)     80  Barajas Sergio        Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   18:14.2  9:07/M    9 
   97  (> 5)    902  Fabian Vazquez        Hancock                                 18:27.5  9:14/M    11
   98  (> 5)     86  Stamps Philip         Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                   19:26.0  9:43/M    9 
   99  (> 5)    432  Feliciano Angel       The Noble Academy                       19:44.0  9:52/M    10
  100     48     20  Balbontin Franco      Chicago (Instituto Health Sc            19:47.8  9:54/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 3)    490  Castellano Carlo      Winnetka (North Shore Countr            20:41.7 10:21/M    12
  102     49     25  Ortiz Juan            Chicago (Instituto Health Sc            27:03.0 13:32/M    11
  103  (> 5)    896  Giovanni Bucio        Hancock                                 29:01.9 14:31/M    9

Overall Finish List – Boys

Elementary

Elementary

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    574  Kimball Matthew       Haven                                    5:20.3  5:20/M    8 
    2      2    625  Leonard Danny         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  5:24.2  5:24/M    7 
    3      3    624  Leonard Alex          Old St. Mary's Catholic                  5:25.5  5:25/M    6 
    4      4    580  Mathews Sean          Haven                                    5:27.6  5:27/M    8 
    5      5    506  Figler Jacob          Alphonsus Academy                        5:31.4  5:31/M    8 
    6      6    628  Nelson Andrew         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  5:34.1  5:34/M    6 
    7      7    565  Bratt Jens            Haven                                    5:45.5  5:45/M    8 
    8      8    661  Hartman Joey          Queen of Angels                          5:46.2  5:46/M    8 
    9      9    527  Newton Andrew         Alphonsus Academy                        5:46.6  5:46/M    7 
   10     10    621  Dixon Spencer         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  5:47.3  5:47/M    7 
   11     11    582  Ng Luke               Haven                                    5:49.9  5:49/M    7 
   12     12    571  Granzetto Sonny       Haven                                    5:50.3  5:50/M    8 
   13     13    866  Xu CJ                 Whitney Young Academic Center            5:52.3  5:52/M    7 
   14     14    630  Pitre Chase           Old St. Mary's Catholic                  5:54.3  5:54/M    8 
   15     15    659  Flynn Peter           Queen of Angels                          5:54.6  5:54/M    8 
   16     16    720  Brady Henry           Saint Clement                            5:54.7  5:54/M    8 
   17     17    861  Tenfelde Cole         Whitney Young Academic Center            5:55.9  5:55/M    7 
   18     18    583  O'Malley Henry        Haven                                    5:56.1  5:56/M    6 
   19     19    731  Lezotte Alex          Saint Clement                            5:56.9  5:56/M    8 
   20     20    530  Quinn Rory            Alphonsus Academy                        5:58.2  5:58/M    8 
   21     21    586  Ravi Torin            Haven                                    6:00.1  6:00/M    7 
   22     22    865  Wong Evan             Whitney Young Academic Center            6:07.7  6:07/M    8 
   23  (> 7)    590  Thomson Aidan         Haven                                    6:09.7  6:09/M    6 
   24     23    737  Schaefer Greg         Saint Clement                            6:10.6  6:10/M    8 
   25     24    851  Maloney Miles         Whitney Young Academic Center            6:14.3  6:14/M    7 
   26     25    663  Kolke TJ              Queen of Angels                          6:14.5  6:14/M    4 
   27     26    528  Newton Charlie        Alphonsus Academy                        6:15.8  6:15/M    8 
   28  (> 7)    578  Lister Luke           Haven                                    6:18.6  6:18/M    6 
   29     27    842  Essex Gabe            Whitney Young Academic Center            6:19.8  6:19/M    8 
   30     28    862  Viniak Ritvila        Whitney Young Academic Center            6:20.1  6:20/M    7 
   31     29    658  Flynn Joe             Queen of Angels                          6:20.6  6:20/M    6 
   32     30    655  Cunningham Johnny     Queen of Angels                          6:22.4  6:22/M    5 
   33     31    719  Bennett Avery         Saint Clement                            6:23.2  6:23/M    7 
   34     32    629  Nelson Thomas         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  6:24.4  6:24/M    8 
   35     33    841  Edwards Jack          Whitney Young Academic Center            6:25.1  6:25/M    7 
   36     34    514  Joubert Cole          Alphonsus Academy                        6:25.4  6:25/M    6 
   37     35    649  Bradley Dylan         Queen of Angels                          6:25.4  6:25/M    7 
   38  (> 7)    581  Mathews Zachary       Haven                                    6:29.6  6:29/M    6 
   39     36    672  Masseur Tyler         Queen of Angels                          6:29.6  6:29/M    8 
   40     37    501  Byrd Sam              Alphonsus Academy                        6:29.9  6:29/M    6 
   41  (> 7)    592  Victorson Emmett      Haven                                    6:30.1  6:30/M    6 
   42     38    626  Lugo Alika            Old St. Mary's Catholic                  6:30.4  6:30/M    6 
   43  (> 7)    660  France Will           Queen of Angels                          6:32.2  6:32/M    6 
   44     39    503  Dooley Aidan          Alphonsus Academy                        6:32.3  6:32/M    8 
   45     40    727  Doyle Finnegan        Saint Clement                            6:32.5  6:32/M    7 
   46     41    723  Chojnacki Christopher Saint Clement                            6:32.9  6:32/M    7 
   47     42    734  Meyers A.J.           Saint Clement                            6:33.5  6:33/M    8 
   48  (> 7)    569  Garcia Paul           Haven                                    6:35.7  6:35/M    8 
   49  (> 7)    523  McRoberts Jack        Alphonsus Academy                        6:35.8  6:35/M    8 
   50     43    826  Gutierrez Joshua      St. Andrew Chicago                       6:36.0  6:36/M    6 
   51  (> 7)    567  Casler-Bustaman Luca  Haven                                    6:37.9  6:37/M    8 
   52  (> 7)    516  Lane Bobby            Alphonsus Academy                        6:38.1  6:38/M    8 
   53  (> 7)    855  Northcutt Aidan       Whitney Young Academic Center            6:38.6  6:38/M    7 
   54  (> 7)    730  Gaughan Michael       Saint Clement                            6:38.7  6:38/M    6 
   55     44    825  Brogan Jacob          St. Andrew Chicago                       6:40.6  6:40/M    7 
   56  (> 7)    591  Van Overmeiren Luke   Haven                                    6:42.6  6:42/M    6 
   57  (> 7)    627  Mendoza Brandon       Old St. Mary's Catholic                  6:43.3  6:43/M    6 
   58     45    830  Thuet Henry           St. Andrew Chicago                       6:44.8  6:44/M    5 
   59  (> 7)    652  Cooke Bill            Queen of Angels                          6:46.0  6:46/M    4 
   60  (> 7)    739  VanEekeren Ben        Saint Clement                            6:46.5  6:46/M    6 
   61  (> 7)    685  Witchger Tim          Queen of Angels                          6:46.6  6:46/M    6 
   62  (> 7)    584  Prezant Joe           Haven                                    6:46.6  6:46/M    6 
   63     46    828  Perkins Thomas        St. Andrew Chicago                       6:46.8  6:46/M    7 
   64  (> 7)    573  Jennings Owen         Haven                                    6:46.9  6:46/M    7 
   65  (> 7)    519  Lepinskas Jake        Alphonsus Academy                        6:48.9  6:48/M    5 
   66  (> 7)    619  Bossert Jackson       Old St. Mary's Catholic                  6:49.1  6:49/M    5 
   67     47    829  Tan Zach              St. Andrew Chicago                       6:49.7  6:49/M    4 
   68  (> 7)    724  Chojnacki Martin      Saint Clement                            6:51.2  6:51/M    6 
   69  (> 7)    656  Czech Joe             Queen of Angels                          6:51.7  6:51/M    4 
   70  (> 7)    740  Visconti Frankie      Saint Clement                            6:53.6  6:53/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    680  Suminski Jacob        Queen of Angels                          6:58.5  6:58/M    6 
   72     48    790  Sheehan Ryan          St Matthias                              6:59.0  6:59/M    5 
   73  (> 7)    620  Corbett Quinn         Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:00.5  7:00/M    5 
   74  (> 7)    588  Stewart Henry         Haven                                    7:03.1  7:03/M    7 
   75  (> 7)    653  Cooke John            Queen of Angels                          7:04.6  7:04/M    4 
   76  (> 7)    525  Meadows Owen          Alphonsus Academy                        7:04.7  7:04/M    5 
   77  (> 7)    718  Amaro Ethan           Saint Clement                            7:05.7  7:05/M    8 
   78     49    788  Sharp Louis           St Matthias                              7:05.8  7:05/M    5 
   79  (> 7)    535  Sperling Henry        Alphonsus Academy                        7:06.6  7:06/M    5 
   80  (> 7)    572  Jamison Harper        Haven                                    7:07.6  7:07/M    6 
   81     50    780  Fitzgerald Kyle       St Matthias                              7:07.8  7:07/M    5 
   82  (> 7)    524  Meadows Nolan         Alphonsus Academy                        7:08.0  7:08/M    4 
   83  (> 7)    585  Pultorak Jack         Haven                                    7:08.2  7:08/M    6 
   84  (> 7)    509  Green Chase           Alphonsus Academy                        7:08.6  7:08/M    6 
   85  (> 7)    670  MAnna Marcus          Queen of Angels                          7:09.3  7:09/M    6 
   86  (> 7)    579  Lushina Klive         Haven                                    7:10.4  7:10/M    7 
   87  (> 7)    623  Kemphues Jackson      Old St. Mary's Catholic                  7:10.7  7:10/M    5 
   88  (> 7)    502  Corry Braden          Alphonsus Academy                        7:12.4  7:12/M    8 
   89     51    785  Lanz Christian        St Matthias                              7:13.3  7:13/M    6 
   90  (> 7)    676  Skizas Peter          Queen of Angels                          7:13.4  7:13/M    5 
   91     52    783  Henning Thomas        St Matthias                              7:16.1  7:16/M    7 
   92     53    786  O'Connor Kael         St Matthias                              7:18.1  7:18/M    6 
   93  (> 7)    853  Moy Colin             Whitney Young Academic Center            7:18.2  7:18/M    7 
   94  (> 7)    651  Castillo Maximo       Queen of Angels                          7:20.3  7:20/M    7 
   95     54    794  Vega Lucas            St Matthias                              7:21.2  7:21/M    5 
   96  (> 7)    529  Pilcher Brady         Alphonsus Academy                        7:24.9  7:24/M    5 
   97  (> 7)    522  McLeod Conner         Alphonsus Academy                        7:25.6  7:25/M    5 
   98  (> 7)    563  Anderson Charlie      Haven                                    7:26.2  7:26/M    6 
   99  (> 7)    848  Kim Gunn              Whitney Young Academic Center            7:26.3  7:26/M    7 
  100  (> 7)    504  Dooley Liam           Alphonsus Academy                        7:27.5  7:27/M    8 
  101  (> 7)    798  Winters Charlie       St Matthias                              7:29.9  7:29/M    6 
  102  (> 7)    733  Meissner Johann       Saint Clement                            7:30.9  7:30/M    5 
  103  (> 7)    587  Sotnick Anthony       Haven                                    7:33.2  7:33/M    8 
  104  (> 7)    499  Banys Daniel          Alphonsus Academy                        7:34.2  7:34/M    8 
  105  (> 7)    789  Sheehan Casey         St Matthias                              7:34.9  7:34/M    7 
  106  (> 7)    782  Henning James         St Matthias                              7:37.5  7:37/M    3 
  107  (> 7)    532  Siwek Cian            Alphonsus Academy                        7:38.0  7:38/M    4 
  108  (> 7)    669  Manna Frank           Queen of Angels                          7:39.3  7:39/M    6 
  109  (> 7)    531  Rosen Max             Alphonsus Academy                        7:41.2  7:41/M    5 
  110  (> 7)    787  O'Conor Shea          St Matthias                              7:42.2  7:42/M    3 
  111  (> 7)    510  Grondy Auggie         Alphonsus Academy                        7:42.3  7:42/M    4 
  112  (> 7)    508  Gegax Sam             Alphonsus Academy                        7:43.7  7:43/M    5 
  113  (> 7)    726  Deely Gabe            Saint Clement                            7:48.4  7:48/M    6 
  114  (> 7)    564  Blanton Niko          Haven                                    7:49.9  7:49/M    6 
  115  (> 7)    847  Kern Ryder            Whitney Young Academic Center            7:51.2  7:51/M    7 
  116  (> 7)    664  Logan Bennett         Queen of Angels                          7:51.4  7:51/M    4 
  117  (> 7)    678  Solon Hunter          Queen of Angels                          7:52.9  7:52/M    4 
  118  (> 7)    795  Wallner Christian     St Matthias                              7:53.8  7:53/M    5 
  119  (> 7)    500  Brusstar Sam          Alphonsus Academy                        7:56.0  7:56/M    7 
  120  (> 7)    683  Wannemacher Tim       Queen of Angels                          7:56.5  7:56/M    5 
  121  (> 7)    684  Williams Emmitt       Queen of Angels                          7:59.6  7:59/M    7 
  122  (> 7)    793  Vega Benjamin         St Matthias                              7:59.7  7:59/M    3 
  123  (> 7)    681  Tamayo Francis        Queen of Angels                          8:01.0  8:01/M    4 
  124  (> 7)    735  Rhodes Pierce         Saint Clement                            8:03.3  8:03/M    7 
  125  (> 7)    671  Manna Nick            Queen of Angels                          8:04.6  8:04/M    6 
  126  (> 7)    675  Pricco Vincent        Queen of Angels                          8:05.1  8:05/M    5 
  127  (> 7)    650  Castillo Cortez       Queen of Angels                          8:07.5  8:07/M    4 
  128  (> 7)    512  Gutzmer Garen         Alphonsus Academy                        8:08.0  8:08/M    5 
  129  (> 7)    864  Winn Joseph           Whitney Young Academic Center            8:08.7  8:08/M    7 
  130  (> 7)    654  Cooke Thomas          Queen of Angels                          8:10.0  8:10/M    5 
  131  (> 7)    520  Manning Finnegan      Alphonsus Academy                        8:14.5  8:14/M    4 
  132  (> 7)    725  Clark Jack            Saint Clement                            8:16.8  8:16/M    6 
  133  (> 7)    858  Seibold Logan         Whitney Young Academic Center            8:18.3  8:18/M    8 
  134  (> 7)    668  MacArthur Eadan       Queen of Angels                          8:18.7  8:18/M    5 
  135  (> 7)    682  Vlamis Elias          Queen of Angels                          8:19.8  8:19/M    5 
  136  (> 7)    505  Fardy Ryan            Alphonsus Academy                        8:23.2  8:23/M    5 
  137  (> 7)    797  Williams Logan        St Matthias                              8:26.3  8:26/M    4 
  138  (> 7)    657  Dominguez Edward      Queen of Angels                          8:28.5  8:28/M    8 
  139  (> 7)    518  Larned Nick           Alphonsus Academy                        8:33.7  8:33/M    4 
  140  (> 7)    666  Loidl Grayden         Queen of Angels                          8:34.4  8:34/M    4 
  141  (< 5)    334  Juan Calos Vargas     Christopher Elementary                   8:37.2  8:37/M    6 
  142  (> 7)    665  Loidl Evan            Queen of Angels                          8:50.8  8:50/M    6 
  143  (> 7)    526  Mueller Gunnar        Alphonsus Academy                        9:00.7  9:00/M    4 
  144  (> 7)    536  Turnbull Jay          Alphonsus Academy                        9:05.1  9:05/M    4 
  145  (> 7)    521  McCorkle Patrick      Alphonsus Academy                        9:09.3  9:09/M    5 
  146  (> 7)    507  Flanagan Joe          Alphonsus Academy                        9:10.4  9:10/M    4 
  147  (> 7)    781  Fitzgerald Sean       St Matthias                              9:18.9  9:18/M    3 
  148  (> 7)    852  Mazzeo Charlie        Whitney Young Academic Center            9:29.9  9:29/M    8 
  149     55    827  Mewborn Thomas        St. Andrew Chicago                      11:02.5 11:02/M    4 
  150  (> 7)    863  Walsh Edward          Whitney Young Academic Center           14:02.1 14:02/M    7
Girls Elementary
Bib No Name Team TimePlace Score Grade Pace Class - 2 Elementary Crowley Reese Old St. Mary's Catholic636 5:45.211 7 5:45/M Hwang Ella Old St. Mary's Catholic639 5:47.322 6 5:47/M Lucas Tate Haven607 5:52.933 8 5:52/M Lynch Catherine Haven608 5:52.944 8 5:52/M Gutierrez Ella Haven600 6:08.555 7 6:08/M Spingola Francesca St. Andrew Chicago838 6:12.466 8 6:12/M Richards Sydney St. Andrew Chicago837 6:12.977 8 6:12/M Snowden Abby Queen of Angels715 6:14.288 6 6:14/M Jablonski Anna Saint Clement760 6:15.399 8 6:15/M Sun Yujie Whitney Young885 6:17.41010 7 6:17/M O'Malley Carmella Old St. Mary's Catholic643 6:21.51111 5 6:21/M Pike Carson Saint Clement768 6:22.21212 8 6:22/M Dain Lauren Haven597 6:24.71313 8 6:24/M Shure Lily Haven615 6:24.91414 7 6:24/M Semmer Meghan Old St. Mary's Catholic646 6:26.71515 6 6:26/M Meadows Maddie Alphonsus Academy547 6:31.51616 8 6:31/M Erickson Kate Queen of Angels694 6:32.31717 5 6:32/M Syftestdad Kathryn Old St. Mary's Catholic647 6:36.81818 5 6:36/M Giordano Angelina Queen of Angels699 6:40.31919 8 6:40/M Marinaro Bella Haven609 6:43.22020 6 6:43/M Brogan Isabella St. Andrew Chicago831 6:43.82121 8 6:43/M Buss Norah Old St. Mary's Catholic632 6:44.32222 8 6:44/M Hackett Jamila Haven601 6:45.12323 6 6:45/M Gass Maggie Haven599 6:45.8(> 7)24 7 6:45/M Foster Catherine Saint Clement756 6:46.92425 8 6:46/M Bennett Dominique Saint Clement745 6:47.52526 5 6:47/M Maley Yesenia Old St. Mary's Catholic641 6:48.82627 5 6:48/M Czech Stephanie Queen of Angels692 6:49.92728 5 6:49/M Flojo Alexandra Whitney Young874 6:50.02829 8 6:50/M Aspen Lila Whitney Young868 6:51.42930 8 6:51/M Fardy Caitlyn Alphonsus Academy538 6:52.13031 8 6:52/M Christie Emma Saint Clement752 6:52.63132 5 6:52/M Hartman Caroline Queen of Angels703 6:53.23233 5 6:53/M Xie Sophie Whitney Young890 6:53.83334 8 6:53/M Lennon Alexia Haven605 6:54.8(> 7)35 6 6:54/M Brady Claire Saint Clement748 6:57.43436 5 6:57/M Hand Nina Saint Clement758 6:58.03537 8 6:58/M Crannell Lauren Saint Clement753 7:00.2(> 7)38 8 7:00/M Radecki Izzy St. Andrew Chicago836 7:01.93639 4 7:01/M Pierce Maddy Alphonsus Academy552 7:02.23740 7 7:02/M Sferra Sofia Alphonsus Academy561 7:04.63841 7 7:04/M Davis Jaclyn Alphonsus Academy537 7:05.03942 8 7:05/M Rudin Isabel Old St. Mary's Catholic644 7:05.4(> 7)43 6 7:05/M O'Connor Grace St Matthias815 7:06.44044 5 7:06/M Combs Darcy Whitney Young870 7:08.54145 7 7:08/M Van Kooten Olivia Queen of Angels716 7:10.14246 6 7:10/M Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top 1 08/26/2017 08:47:26
August 26, 2017 Race Date Whitney Young Hokum Karem Overall Finish List Girls Elementary
Bib No Name Team TimePlace Score Grade Pace Class - 2 Elementary Cunningham Theresa Queen of Angels691 7:11.14347 5 7:11/M Arroyo Zoe Queen of Angels686 7:11.3(> 7)48 5 7:11/M Karnezis Jacqueline Old St. Mary's Catholic640 7:11.7(> 7)49 6 7:11/M Laverti Ireland Whitney Young878 7:11.84450 7 7:11/M Gosslau Larissa Whitney Young875 7:12.14551 8 7:12/M Klein Sela Saint Clement763 7:12.4(> 7)52 6 7:12/M Mathew Roshni Whitney Young879 7:12.8(> 7)53 8 7:12/M Williams Kendall St Matthias822 7:13.64654 7 7:13/M Deely Maeve Saint Clement754 7:14.7(> 7)55 8 7:14/M Aldort Isabel Haven594 7:14.9(> 7)56 7 7:14/M Hogan Maeve Queen of Angels704 7:15.1(> 7)57 7 7:15/M Chandler Rita Queen of Angels688 7:15.2(> 7)58 7 7:15/M Holzman Katie St Matthias808 7:15.64759 5 7:15/M McCabe Nora Queen of Angels708 7:15.9(> 7)60 5 7:15/M Winters Megan St Matthias824 7:17.24861 4 7:17/M Shalkh Fathima Whitney Young884 7:17.4(> 7)62 7 7:17/M Rogers Alexis Haven611 7:19.2(> 7)63 6 7:19/M Sularz Georgia Saint Clement774 7:19.7(> 7)64 8 7:19/M Schnack Zoe Alphonsus Academy559 7:20.34965 7 7:20/M Brady Eleanor Saint Clement749 7:20.9(> 7)66 8 7:20/M Hurley Emma Old St. Mary's Catholic638 7:22.0(> 7)67 5 7:22/M Combs Mia Whitney Young871 7:22.2(> 7)68 7 7:22/M Cassanova Karina Old St. Mary's Catholic633 7:22.3(> 7)69 5 7:22/M Johnson Campbell Saint Clement762 7:23.1(> 7)70 8 7:23/M Holbrook Arianna Saint Clement759 7:23.4(> 7)71 8 7:23/M Ng Ella Haven610 7:26.0(> 7)72 7 7:26/M Schnack Daphne Alphonsus Academy558 7:26.25073 4 7:26/M Hammel Molly St Matthias805 7:26.45174 5 7:26/M Oliver Frances St Matthias816 7:28.15275 5 7:28/M Lepinskas Cate Alphonsus Academy542 7:31.1(> 7)76 7 7:31/M Benz Peyton Haven595 7:33.4(> 7)77 8 7:33/M Magliochetti Olivia Alphonsus Academy543 7:33.6(> 7)78 5 7:33/M Giordano Ava Queen of Angels700 7:34.5(> 7)79 4 7:34/M Jones Alexandra Alphonsus Academy539 7:34.7(> 7)80 4 7:34/M Shewfelt Sofia Haven614 7:35.1(> 7)81 7 7:35/M Corkin Eleanor Whitney Young872 7:35.7(> 7)82 7 7:35/M Ogilvie Madeline Alphonsus Academy550 7:36.0(> 7)83 5 7:36/M Xu Angela Whitney Young891 7:42.8(> 7)84 7 7:42/M Ross Sydney Haven612 7:42.9(> 7)85 6 7:42/M Williams Ubin Whitney Young888 7:44.9(> 7)86 7 7:44/M Rutstein Sidra Haven613 7:45.3(> 7)87 6 7:45/M May Fiona St Matthias812 7:46.65388 5 7:46/M Oliver Maeve St Matthias817 7:47.7(> 7)89 4 7:47/M Masseur Lindsay Queen of Angels707 7:48.3(> 7)90 5 7:48/M Rhomberg Anna Alphonsus Academy555 7:50.1(> 7)91 4 7:50/M Heldt Frances Haven602 7:50.2(> 7)92 6 7:50/M Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top 2 08/26/2017 08:47:27
August 26, 2017 Race Date Whitney Young Hokum Karem Overall Finish List Girls Elementary
Bib No Name Team TimePlace Score Grade Pace Class - 2 Elementary Strickland Kai Haven616 7:50.5(> 7)93 7 7:50/M Lucas Shea Haven606 7:51.3(> 7)94 6 7:51/M Holstine Stella Haven603 7:51.9(> 7)95 6 7:51/M Kaulas Ebba Haven604 7:57.1(> 7)96 6 7:57/M Quinn Moira Alphonsus Academy554 7:59.4(> 7)97 5 7:59/M Davidson Stav Haven598 8:03.9(> 7)98 6 8:03/M Sharp Ellen St Matthias818 8:06.4(> 7)99 3 8:06/M Kelly McKenzie St. Andrew Chicago834 8:07.554100 6 8:07/M Breen Finley Saint Clement750 8:09.1(> 7)101 5 8:09/M Mattson Anja St Matthias810 8:10.5(> 7)102 3 8:10/M Jablonski Kate Saint Clement761 8:14.5(> 7)103 5 8:14/M Schumacher Lia Alphonsus Academy560 8:14.9(> 7)104 7 8:14/M Witchger Maddie Queen of Angels717 8:16.0(> 7)105 6 8:16/M Rhomberg Ellie Alphonsus Academy556 8:16.9(> 7)106 6 8:16/M Scheiner Madison Alphonsus Academy557 8:17.7(> 7)107 6 8:17/M Brandon Elizabeth Queen of Angels687 8:19.1(> 7)108 5 8:19/M Winters Hannah St Matthias823 8:20.5(> 7)109 4 8:20/M Mendoza Sophia Old St. Mary's Catholic642 8:21.0(> 7)110 5 8:21/M Ferrara Tessa Queen of Angels695 8:29.1(> 7)111 6 8:29/M Witte-McCarvill Eleanor Haven617 8:31.1(> 7)112 6 8:31/M Hurley Sarah Queen of Angels705 8:32.6(> 7)113 4 8:32/M Grace Lilliana Queen of Angels701 8:33.5(> 7)114 6 8:33/M Skizas Olivia Queen of Angels714 8:35.7(> 7)115 5 8:35/M McLeod Marin Alphonsus Academy544 8:37.9(> 7)116 4 8:37/M Murphy Abby Alphonsus Academy549 8:38.7(> 7)117 4 8:38/M Patterson Charlotte Queen of Angels710 8:40.1(> 7)118 5 8:40/M Prugh Maisie Alphonsus Academy553 8:40.6(> 7)119 4 8:40/M Collins Salma Queen of Angels689 8:41.7(> 7)120 4 8:41/M Gutierrez Esmeralda St Matthias804 8:45.3(> 7)121 5 8:45/M Gallagher Clodagh St Matthias802 8:45.4(> 7)122 4 8:45/M Dominguez Danielle Queen of Angels693 8:46.7(> 7)123 6 8:46/M Wang Wendy Whitney Young886 8:47.3(> 7)124 7 8:47/M Pricco Evelyn Queen of Angels711 8:49.2(> 7)125 5 8:49/M Knezevic Chloe Alphonsus Academy540 8:50.8(> 7)126 4 8:50/M Dudick Nadia Saint Clement755 8:51.0(> 7)127 5 8:51/M McGarrity Delaney Queen of Angels709 8:51.5(> 7)128 4 8:51/M Tracy Hendley Saint Clement776 8:53.6(> 7)129 5 8:53/M Winn Abigail Whitney Young889 8:53.9(> 7)130 8 8:53/M Bell Courtney Saint Clement744 8:54.9(> 7)131 5 8:54/M Redgate Norah Saint Clement769 8:55.0(> 7)132 5 8:55/M Perkins Ursula St. Andrew Chicago835 9:01.455133 5 9:01/M Williams Jeolyn Whitney Young887 9:19.5(> 7)134 7 9:19/M Royston Chloe Whitney Young883 9:20.1(> 7)135 8 9:20/M Lopez Charlii St Matthias809 9:23.2(> 7)136 3 9:23/M Weiter Kati St Matthias821 9:27.6(> 7)137 3 9:27/M Hammel Susan St Matthias806 9:38.3(> 7)138 3 9:38/M Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top 3 08/26/2017 08:47:28
August 26, 2017 Race Date Whitney Young Hokum Karem Overall Finish List Girls Elementary
Bib No Name Team TimePlace Score Grade Pace Class - 2 Elementary Foeller Ella Queen of Angels696 9:42.1(> 7)139 5 9:42/M Cooney Kerrigan Queen of Angels690 10:00.3(> 7)140 4 10:00/M Shaughnessy Sophia Alphonsus Academy562 10:02.4(> 7)141 4 10:02/M Brogan Zoe St. Andrew Chicago832 10:06.456142 5 10:06/M Retelny Samantha Saint Clement770 11:26.0(> 7)143 5 11:26/M Gillespie Ella Saint Clement757 11:29.9(> 7)144 6 11:29/M Jordan Harper St. Andrew Chicago833 11:39.1(> 7)145 4 11:39/M Menard Helen St Matthias814 13:46.0(> 7)146 4 13:46/M May Brigid St Matthias811 13:48.4(> 7)147 3 13:48/M 

 

 

 

Advertisements