2018 Shannon McNamara Memorial 5k

Shannon McNamara Memorial 5K

5 Kilometer Run

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2018


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brendan Thielsen                                         37    24   M       1:Overall             16:58.0      5:28/M
      2    Liam Fruzyua                                             57    17   M       2:Overall             18:16.0      5:54/M
      3    jonathan cain                                            44    36   M       3:Overall             18:20.0      5:55/M
      4    Scott Baltes                                             59    46   M     1/6   :40-49            18:31.0      5:58/M
      5    Tom Henders                                              43    30   M     1/4   :30-39            20:15.0      6:32/M
      6    Dom Andreiek                                             69    15   M     1/4   :15-19            22:16.0      7:11/M
      7    Colin Piscitella                                         58    21   M     1/6   :20-29            22:34.0      7:17/M
      8    Daniel Keefe                                             71    14   M     1/8   : 0-14            22:43.0      7:20/M
      9    Agustin Sanchez                                          60    58   M     1/6   :50-59            22:43.1      7:20/M
     10    Mike Axelrad                                             52    55   M     2/6   :50-59            22:44.0      7:20/M
     11    Tim Martin                                               70    52   M     3/6   :50-59            22:45.0      7:20/M
     12    JB Hanson                                                46    38   M     2/4   :30-39            23:00.0      7:25/M
     13    Sydney Mayer                                             11    16   F       1:Overall             23:03.0      7:26/M
     14    Jaydon Romsaithony                                       62    16   M     2/4   :15-19            23:12.0      7:29/M
     15    Francis Wren                                             54    63   M     1/3   :60-99            23:24.0      7:33/M
     16    Marek Kolaczewski                                        64    61   M     2/3   :60-99            23:35.0      7:36/M
     17    Tom Jenrette                                             72    40   M     2/6   :40-49            23:38.0      7:37/M
     18    Shane Petrelli                                           45    36   M     3/4   :30-39            24:04.0      7:46/M
     19    Keith Piscitello                                         51    48   M     3/6   :40-49            24:04.5      7:46/M
     20    Ron Seeberger                                            63    54   M     4/6   :50-59            24:06.5      7:46/M
     21    Tim Quenan                                               50    47   M     4/6   :40-49            24:07.0      7:47/M
     22    Mike Brigham                                             34    14   M     2/8   : 0-14            24:25.0      7:53/M
     23    Dylan Flood                                              67    15   M     3/4   :15-19            24:31.0      7:55/M
     24    Ryan Schoessling                                         74    14   M     3/8   : 0-14            24:40.0      7:57/M
     25    Mark Mandarino                                           31    14   M     4/8   : 0-14            25:43.0      8:18/M
     26    Sharon Moore                                             27    58   F       2:Overall             25:43.1      8:18/M
     27    Tony Bernacchi                                           28     9   M     5/8   : 0-14            25:44.0      8:18/M
     28    Tara Baron                                               15    29   F       3:Overall             27:04.0      8:44/M
     29    Sara Spjuth                                              14    29   F     1/2   :20-29            27:12.0      8:46/M
     30    Dan Moczisko                                             41    29   M     2/6   :20-29            27:15.0      8:47/M
     31    Janet Helminski                                          26    57   F     1/2   :50-59            27:16.0      8:48/M
     32    Alanna Lennon                                            24    49   F     1/3   :40-49            27:17.0      8:48/M
     33    Chris Freiburger                                         68    59   M     5/6   :50-59            27:18.0      8:48/M
     34    Andrew Thompson                                          36    17   M     4/4   :15-19            27:42.0      8:56/M
     35    Lee Jacquart                                             56    47   M     5/6   :40-49            27:50.0      8:59/M
     36    Mary Beth Mayer                                          25    50   F     2/2   :50-59            28:09.0      9:05/M
     37    Tim Patterson                                            47    39   M     4/4   :30-39            28:10.0      9:05/M
     38    Jason Spjuth                                             42    29   M     3/6   :20-29            28:27.0      9:11/M
     39    Jon Carlson                                              38    27   M     4/6   :20-29            29:45.0      9:36/M
     40    Brian Werling                                            39    28   M     5/6   :20-29            29:46.0      9:36/M
     41    Joseph Basso                                             40    28   M     6/6   :20-29            30:06.0      9:43/M
     42    Nick Galvin                                              75    14   M     6/8   : 0-14            30:13.0      9:45/M
     43    Lauren Schiele                                            3    14   F     1/4   : 0-14            30:47.0      9:56/M
     44    Jaclyn Basso                                             13    24   F     2/2   :20-29            31:09.0     10:03/M
     45    jessica Hosler                                           20    36   F     1/4   :30-39            31:23.0     10:07/M
     46    Madigan ODowd                                             1    12   F     2/4   : 0-14            31:24.0     10:08/M
     47    Caili Hosler                                             12    18   F     1/1   :15-19            31:25.0     10:08/M
     48    David Swoch                                              55    64   M     3/3   :60-99            31:25.1     10:08/M
     49    Panagiota Kollias                                        18    34   F     2/4   :30-39            31:25.2     10:08/M
     50    Lia Kasios                                               16    32   F     3/4   :30-39            31:26.0     10:08/M
     51    Margaret Lennon                                           5    14   F     3/4   : 0-14            31:28.0     10:09/M
     52    Leona Bernacchi                                          22    43   F     2/3   :40-49            31:36.0     10:12/M
     53    Jackie Bernacchi                                          2    12   F     4/4   : 0-14            31:39.0     10:13/M
     54    Ethan Groark                                             33    14   M     7/8   : 0-14            32:26.0     10:28/M
     55    Brock Ryan                                               29    10   M     8/8   : 0-14            32:55.0     10:37/M
     56    Tim Moore                                                53    58   M     6/6   :50-59            33:19.0     10:45/M
     57    breanne banach                                           19    36   F     4/4   :30-39            33:20.0     10:45/M
     58    Mike Ryan                                                49    43   M     6/6   :40-49            35:19.0     11:24/M
     59    Stacy Ryan                                               23    44   F     3/3   :40-49            35:37.0     11:29/M
     60    Patty Vrshek                                             61    61   F     1/1   :60-99            40:25.0     13:02/M


Age Group Results

October 28, 2018


Results by Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com



Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Mayer                                             11   16       13        23:03.0      7:26/M
       2    Sharon Moore                                             27   58       26        25:43.1      8:18/M
       3    Tara Baron                                               15   29       28        27:04.0      8:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Thielsen                                         37   24        1        16:58.0      5:28/M
       2    Liam Fruzyua                                             57   17        2        18:16.0      5:54/M
       3    jonathan cain                                            44   36        3        18:20.0      5:55/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Schiele                                            3   14       43        30:47.0      9:56/M
       2    Madigan ODowd                                             1   12       46        31:24.0     10:08/M
       3    Margaret Lennon                                           5   14       51        31:28.0     10:09/M
       4    Jackie Bernacchi                                          2   12       53        31:39.0     10:13/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Keefe                                             71   14        8        22:43.0      7:20/M
       2    Mike Brigham                                             34   14       22        24:25.0      7:53/M
       3    Ryan Schoessling                                         74   14       24        24:40.0      7:57/M
       4    Mark Mandarino                                           31   14       25        25:43.0      8:18/M
       5    Tony Bernacchi                                           28    9       27        25:44.0      8:18/M
       6    Nick Galvin                                              75   14       42        30:13.0      9:45/M
       7    Ethan Groark                                             33   14       54        32:26.0     10:28/M
       8    Brock Ryan                                               29   10       55        32:55.0     10:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caili Hosler                                             12   18       47        31:25.0     10:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dom Andreiek                                             69   15        6        22:16.0      7:11/M
       2    Jaydon Romsaithony                                       62   16       14        23:12.0      7:29/M
       3    Dylan Flood                                              67   15       23        24:31.0      7:55/M
       4    Andrew Thompson                                          36   17       34        27:42.0      8:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Spjuth                                              14   29       29        27:12.0      8:46/M
       2    Jaclyn Basso                                             13   24       44        31:09.0     10:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Piscitella                                         58   21        7        22:34.0      7:17/M
       2    Dan Moczisko                                             41   29       30        27:15.0      8:47/M
       3    Jason Spjuth                                             42   29       38        28:27.0      9:11/M
       4    Jon Carlson                                              38   27       39        29:45.0      9:36/M
       5    Brian Werling                                            39   28       40        29:46.0      9:36/M
       6    Joseph Basso                                             40   28       41        30:06.0      9:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jessica Hosler                                           20   36       45        31:23.0     10:07/M
       2    Panagiota Kollias                                        18   34       49        31:25.2     10:08/M
       3    Lia Kasios                                               16   32       50        31:26.0     10:08/M
       4    breanne banach                                           19   36       57        33:20.0     10:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Henders                                              43   30        5        20:15.0      6:32/M
       2    JB Hanson                                                46   38       12        23:00.0      7:25/M
       3    Shane Petrelli                                           45   36       18        24:04.0      7:46/M
       4    Tim Patterson                                            47   39       37        28:10.0      9:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alanna Lennon                                            24   49       32        27:17.0      8:48/M
       2    Leona Bernacchi                                          22   43       52        31:36.0     10:12/M
       3    Stacy Ryan                                               23   44       59        35:37.0     11:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Baltes                                             59   46        4        18:31.0      5:58/M
       2    Tom Jenrette                                             72   40       17        23:38.0      7:37/M
       3    Keith Piscitello                                         51   48       19        24:04.5      7:46/M
       4    Tim Quenan                                               50   47       21        24:07.0      7:47/M
       5    Lee Jacquart                                             56   47       35        27:50.0      8:59/M
       6    Mike Ryan                                                49   43       58        35:19.0     11:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Helminski                                          26   57       31        27:16.0      8:48/M
       2    Mary Beth Mayer                                          25   50       36        28:09.0      9:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Agustin Sanchez                                          60   58        9        22:43.1      7:20/M
       2    Mike Axelrad                                             52   55       10        22:44.0      7:20/M
       3    Tim Martin                                               70   52       11        22:45.0      7:20/M
       4    Ron Seeberger                                            63   54       20        24:06.5      7:46/M
       5    Chris Freiburger                                         68   59       33        27:18.0      8:48/M
       6    Tim Moore                                                53   58       56        33:19.0     10:45/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Vrshek                                             61   61       60        40:25.0     13:02/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francis Wren                                             54   63       15        23:24.0      7:33/M
       2    Marek Kolaczewski                                        64   61       16        23:35.0      7:36/M
       3    David Swoch                                              55   64       48        31:25.1     10:08/M
Advertisements