IHSA 2A Regional Hosted by Morris H.S.

October 17, 2018


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com


Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity

A

Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1    122  Ashley Heagy          LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       18:53.0  6:18/M    Jr    TM        
    2      2    189  Emma Kulpinski        New Lenox (Providence Cat               20:06.4  6:42/M    So    TM        
    3      3    191  Morgan Tomaselli      New Lenox (Providence Cat               20:45.6  6:55/M    So    TM        
    4      4    182  Kaylee Airola         New Lenox (Providence Cat               20:49.1  6:56/M    Sr    TM        
    5      5    161  Bridget Landers       Morris                                  21:15.1  7:05/M    Sr    TM        
    6      6    294  Abby Seaton           Streator (Twp.)                         21:32.2  7:11/M    So    TM        
    7      7    154  Abby Cunningham       Morris                                  21:36.5  7:12/M    So    TM        
    8      8    126  Brianna Pijanowski    LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       21:36.5  7:12/M    Fr    TM        
    9      9    164  Teagan Sandvick       Morris                                  21:37.4  7:12/M    Sr    TM        
   10     10    125  Michela Ossola        LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       22:00.6  7:20/M    Jr    TM        
   11  (< 5)    147  Samantha Tamblyn      Manteno                                 22:05.5  7:22/M    Jr    IND       
   12     11    187  Maura Houlihan        New Lenox (Providence Cat               22:09.0  7:23/M    So    TM        
   13     12    295  Riley Jo Smith        Streator (Twp.)                         22:12.9  7:24/M    Fr    TM        
   14     13    104  Madeline Gall         Kankakee (Sr.)                          22:15.9  7:25/M    Jr    TM        
   15     14    101  Jae Alderson          Kankakee (Sr.)                          22:21.9  7:27/M    So    TM        
   16     15    234  Katie Kraftt          Ottawa (Twp.)                           22:30.1  7:30/M    Sr    TM        
   17     16    186  Madison Healy         New Lenox (Providence Cat               22:31.1  7:30/M    Fr    TM        
   18     17    190  Maycen Pirc           New Lenox (Providence Cat               22:49.0  7:36/M    Sr    TM        
   19     18    216  Breenay Wallace       Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               23:00.6  7:40/M    Sr    IND       
   20     19    165  Alexis Smyk           Morris                                  23:05.8  7:42/M    Sr    TM        
   21     20    184  Abbey Duggan          New Lenox (Providence Cat               23:06.2  7:42/M    Fr    TM        
   22     21    290  Liset Guadarama       Streator (Twp.)                         23:14.2  7:45/M    Jr    TM        
   23     22    228  Maddie Carroll        Ottawa (Twp.)                           23:21.7  7:47/M    So    TM        
   24     23    123  Rene Lamboley         LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       23:27.8  7:49/M    Jr    TM        
   25     24    167  Jocelyn Wren          Morris                                  23:34.3  7:51/M    Sr    TM        
   26     25    292  Faith Mitts           Streator (Twp.)                         23:39.9  7:53/M    Jr    TM        
   27     26    120  Emma Berry            LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       23:41.6  7:54/M    Fr    TM        
   28     27    235  Grace McGettigan      Ottawa (Twp.)                           23:44.5  7:55/M    Jr    TM        
   29     28    158  Katie Hemmersbach     Morris                                  23:50.6  7:57/M    Sr    TM        
   30     29    124  Karina Moscosa        LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       24:12.8  8:04/M    Fr    TM        
   31     30    155  Megan Gerischer       Morris                                  24:17.5  8:06/M    Sr    TM        
   32     31    121  Maryn Ellis           LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       24:18.6  8:06/M    Sr    TM        
   33     32    240  Kylee Zoran           Ottawa (Twp.)                           24:23.6  8:08/M    Jr    TM        
   34     33    105  Isabel Haut           Kankakee (Sr.)                          24:33.1  8:11/M    So    TM        
   35     34    288  Haylee Bruce          Streator (Twp.)                         24:50.9  8:17/M    Jr    TM        
   36     35    229  Makenna Chiaventone   Ottawa (Twp.)                           25:42.0  8:34/M    Fr    TM        
   37     36    230  Paris Duffy           Ottawa (Twp.)                           25:52.4  8:37/M    Fr    TM        
   38  (< 5)    264  Kimirah Hanson        Richton Park (Rich South)               25:53.7  8:38/M    Sr    IND       
   39  (< 5)    146  Allison Tamblyn       Manteno                                 26:02.7  8:41/M    Fr    IND       
   40     37    233  Lexi Jett             Ottawa (Twp.)                           26:19.0  8:46/M    So    TM        
   41  (< 5)    143  Madi O'Dell           Manteno                                 27:27.3  9:09/M    Jr    IND       
   42     38    108  Ladonna Townes        Kankakee (Sr.)                          27:37.3  9:12/M    Jr    TM        
   43  (< 5)    274  Monique Wade          Richton Park (Rich South)               28:12.8  9:24/M    Jr              
   44  (< 5)    145  Samantha Sonneveld    Manteno                                 28:47.3  9:36/M    So              
   45     39    106  Rianna Skinner        Kankakee (Sr.)                          28:49.7  9:36/M    Jr    TM        
   46     40    103  Maggie Chaca          Kankakee (Sr.)                          30:32.1 10:11/M    Fr    TM        
   47     41    217  Brianna Washington    Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               32:48.3 10:56/M    Fr              
   48     42    213  Trinity Mitchell      Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               32:52.2 10:57/M    Fr              
   49     43    212  Kaylah Jackson        Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               33:03.2 11:01/M    Fr              
   50     44    289  Daisy Diaz            Streator (Twp.)                         34:01.1 11:20/M    Fr    TM        
   51     45    211  Aryanna Harris        Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               36:12.2 12:04/M    Fr              

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity

2A

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New Lenox (Providence Cat              36               2   3   4  11  16  17  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:21.5

    2 Morris                                 64               5   7   9  19  24  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:09.5

    3 LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      68               1   8  10  23  26  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:39.8

    4 Streator (Twp.)                        98               6  12  21  25  34  44             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:30.3

    5 Ottawa (Twp.)                         131              15  22  27  32  35  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:42.0

    6 Kankakee (Sr.)                        137              13  14  33  38  39  40             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:38.1

    7 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent             189              18  41  42  43  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:37:56.7

 Inc. Manteno                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Richton Park (Rich South)            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

IHSA 2A Regional Hosted by Morris H.S.

October 17, 2018


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity

A

Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1    197  Kyle Bell             New Lenox (Providence Cat               16:12.6  5:24/M    Sr    TM        
    2      2    175  Tony Pethtel          Morris                                  16:49.0  5:36/M    Jr    TM        
    3      3    205  John Morrison         New Lenox (Providence Cat               16:53.2  5:38/M    Sr    TM        
    4      4    242  Noah Blakley          Ottawa (Twp.)                           16:55.4  5:38/M    Sr    TM        
    5      5    207  Brock O'Neill         New Lenox (Providence Cat               16:59.6  5:40/M    So    TM        
    6      6    142  Logan Schaefer        LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       17:00.7  5:40/M    Sr    TM        
    7      7    201  Jimmy Grill           New Lenox (Providence Cat               17:19.2  5:46/M    Sr    TM        
    8      8    135  Ryan Hartman          LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       17:27.0  5:49/M    Fr    TM        
    9      9    137  Logan Johnson         LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       17:31.5  5:50/M    Jr    TM        
   10     10    303  Rafael Pantoja        Streator (Twp.)                         17:37.8  5:52/M    Jr    TM        
   11     11    206  Joe Murphy            New Lenox (Providence Cat               17:39.7  5:53/M    Sr    TM        
   12     12    219  Michael Bell          Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               17:41.8  5:54/M    Jr    TM        
   13     13    222  Caleb Greer           Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               17:56.8  5:59/M    Jr    TM        
   14     14    118  Peter Rokowski        Kankakee (Sr.)                          17:59.8  6:00/M    Jr    IND       
   15     15    220  Terenz Bonner         Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               18:03.7  6:01/M    Sr    TM        
   16     16    168  James Ator            Morris                                  18:09.0  6:03/M    So    TM        
   17     17    181  Alex Warrick          Morris                                  18:11.7  6:04/M    Sr    TM        
   18     18    130  Connor Bean           LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       18:12.9  6:04/M    Sr    TM        
   19     19    307  Chase Ramon           Streator (Twp.)                         18:15.3  6:05/M    Sr    TM        
   20     20    281  Christopher MontgomeryRichton Park (Rich South)               18:17.1  6:06/M    Fr    IND       
   21     21    204  John McGuire          New Lenox (Providence Cat               18:20.1  6:07/M    Sr    TM        
   22     22    140  Jacob Pocivasek       LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       18:24.3  6:08/M    Sr    TM        
   23     23    131  Jack Brittin          LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       18:28.2  6:09/M    So    TM        
   24     24    203  Brian Matton          New Lenox (Providence Cat               18:29.9  6:10/M    Fr    TM        
   25     25    246  Mike Murphy           Ottawa (Twp.)                           18:33.5  6:11/M    Jr    TM        
   26     26    169  Jase Cole             Morris                                  18:35.5  6:12/M    Sr    TM        
   27     27    178  Christian Riggs       Morris                                  18:45.9  6:15/M    Sr    TM        
   28     28    299  Dalton Dean           Streator (Twp.)                         18:47.5  6:16/M    Jr    TM        
   29     29    141  Matthew Robinson      LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       18:52.3  6:17/M    Jr    TM        
   30     30    170  Aaron Day             Morris                                  19:00.5  6:20/M    So    TM        
   31     31    176  Kevin Preuss          Morris                                  19:10.5  6:23/M    Jr    TM        
   32     32    111  Demerius Cook Johnson Kankakee (Sr.)                          19:20.0  6:27/M    Jr    IND       
   33     33    282  Emmanuel Perezchica   Richton Park (Rich South)               19:20.4  6:27/M    Sr    IND       
   34     34    284  Damon Taylor          Richton Park (Rich South)               19:24.3  6:28/M    Jr    IND       
   35     35    297  Tre Bowman            Streator (Twp.)                         19:27.6  6:29/M    Jr    TM        
   36     36    302  Coltin Mesarchik      Streator (Twp.)                         19:29.2  6:30/M    Jr    TM        
   37     37    283  Emmanuel Phelps       Richton Park (Rich South)               19:30.3  6:30/M    Fr              
   38     38    241  Sam Atwood            Ottawa (Twp.)                           19:35.9  6:32/M    Sr    TM        
   39     39    306  Joey Pawelczyk        Streator (Twp.)                         19:36.4  6:32/M    So    TM        
   40     40    251  Marcos Serna          Ottawa (Twp.)                           19:38.4  6:33/M    Sr    TM        
   41  (< 5)    262  Anthony Thomas        Park Forest (Rich East)                 19:39.7  6:33/M    Jr              
   42     41    243  Ethan Chapman         Ottawa (Twp.)                           19:45.2  6:35/M    So    TM        
   43     42    253  Nick Stehl            Ottawa (Twp.)                           19:49.4  6:36/M    Sr    TM        
   44     43    117  Cody Ramos            Kankakee (Sr.)                          19:51.8  6:37/M    Sr              
   45     44    115  Brady McCue           Kankakee (Sr.)                          19:59.0  6:40/M    So              
   46     45    110  Andrew Beasley        Kankakee (Sr.)                          20:18.7  6:46/M    Sr              
   47     46    279  Kyle Hickmon          Richton Park (Rich South)               20:26.0  6:49/M    Sr              
   48     47    152  Nick Ruhbeck          Manteno                                 20:26.2  6:49/M    Sr              
   49     48    301  James McGurk          Streator (Twp.)                         20:28.8  6:49/M    Sr    TM        
   50     49    249  Nolan Perry           Ottawa (Twp.)                           20:39.4  6:53/M    Sr    TM        
   51     50    113  Tyler Kinnunen        Kankakee (Sr.)                          20:50.2  6:57/M    So              
   52     51    150  Nathan Ledesma        Manteno                                 21:36.2  7:12/M    Sr              
   53     52    153  Alex Vandergriff      Manteno                                 21:38.4  7:13/M    So              
   54     53    223  Montez Hall           Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               21:39.9  7:13/M    So    TM        
   55     54    149  Jason Kramer          Manteno                                 22:51.3  7:37/M    Sr              
   56     55    151  Tyler Mann            Manteno                                 22:56.5  7:39/M    Jr              
   57     56    278  Amaree Gantt          Richton Park (Rich South)               23:04.6  7:41/M    Jr              
   58     57    224  Steffon May           Olympia Fields (Rich Cent               24:57.7  8:19/M    Fr    TM        
   59  (< 5)    260  Devontae Lopez        Park Forest (Rich East)                 24:57.9  8:19/M    Fr              
   60     58    114  John Maass            Kankakee (Sr.)                          25:28.8  8:29/M    Jr

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity

2A

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New Lenox (Providence Cat              27               1   3   5   7  11  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:04.5

    2 LaSalle (L.-Peru)                      63               6   8   9  18  22  23  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:36.6

    3 Morris                                 88               2  16  17  26  27  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:31.2

    4 Streator (Twp.)                       128              10  19  28  35  36  39  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:37.6

    5 Ottawa (Twp.)                         148               4  25  38  40  41  42  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:28.5

    6 Olympia Fields (Rich Cent             150              12  13  15  53  57                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:20.2

    7 Richton Park (Rich South)             170              20  33  34  37  46  56             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:58.3

    8 Kankakee (Sr.)                        178              14  32  43  44  45  50  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:29.5

    9 Manteno                               259              47  51  52  54  55                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:28.8

 Inc. Park Forest (Rich East)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Advertisements