Benet Christmas Drive 5k

Benet Christmas Drive 5k

Overall Finish List

December 06, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


 

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Kevin Renicker                                          226    36   M       1 30-39              17:59.60    17:59.60      5:48/M
      2    Kelly Crombie                     2016                   55    17   F       1 15-19              19:04.37    19:04.37      6:09/M
      3    Luke Sammons                      2016                  238    17   M       1 15-19              19:20.29    19:20.29      6:14/M
      4    Matthew Kowalczyk                 2016                  142    17   M       2 15-19              19:30.69    19:30.69      6:17/M
      5    Zachary Kowalczyk                 2016                  141    17   M       3 15-19              20:07.88    20:07.88      6:29/M
      6    Matthew Gedraitis                 2019                   82    15   M       4 15-19              20:10.46    20:10.46      6:30/M
      7    Jack Zinsky                       2017                  295    16   M       5 15-19              20:11.54    20:11.54      6:31/M
      8    Will Sammons                      2019                  237    15   M       6 15-19              20:18.50    20:18.50      6:33/M
      9    James Austgen                     2018                   10    16   M       7 15-19              20:19.59    20:19.59      6:33/M
     10    Clare Mccabe                      2016                  178    17   F       2 15-19              21:01.32    21:01.32      6:47/M
     11    Owen McNamara                                           303    18   M       8 15-19              22:14.50    22:14.50      7:10/M
     12    Connor O'Keefe                                          304    17   M       9 15-19              22:27.24    22:27.24      7:15/M
     13    Jack Gedraitis                    2023                   81    10   M       1  1-14              22:28.14    22:28.14      7:15/M
     14    Chandler Hart                     2019                   99    14   F       1  1-14              22:42.73    22:42.73      7:19/M
     15    Rachel Strons                     2017                  267    17   F       3 15-19              22:43.29    22:43.29      7:20/M
     16    Amanda DeSitter                   2017                   59    16   F       4 15-19              22:43.51    22:43.51      7:20/M
     17    Jack Marchese                     1977                  161    56   M       1 50-59              22:54.13    22:54.13      7:23/M
     18    Gabrielle Snyder                  2018                  258    16   F       5 15-19              23:04.01    23:04.01      7:26/M
     19    David Hightower, Jr.              2019                  110    14   M       2  1-14              23:17.34    23:17.34      7:31/M
     20    Dominic Mele                      2017                  185    16   M      10 15-19              23:29.96    23:29.96      7:35/M
     21    Jessica Jugovich                  2018                  120    14   F       2  1-14              23:42.01    23:42.01      7:39/M
     22    Mary Kate Healy                   2017                  104    17   F       6 15-19              23:42.33    23:42.33      7:39/M
     23    Michael Cleary                                          323    15   M      11 15-19              23:48.20    23:48.20      7:41/M
     24    Michael Cleary                                          324    56   M       2 50-59              23:48.62    23:48.62      7:41/M
     25    Carter English                    2019                   66    14   M       3  1-14              23:48.95    23:48.95      7:41/M
     26    Andrew Olp                                              327    18   M      12 15-19              23:53.13    23:53.13      7:42/M
     27    Anna Keefe                        2017                  135    17   F       7 15-19              24:22.16    24:22.16      7:52/M
     28    Brendan Blaney                                           21    17   M      13 15-19              24:23.22    24:23.22      7:52/M
     29    Ken Olp                           1983                  209    50   M       3 50-59              24:24.32    24:24.32      7:52/M
     30    Andrew Tran                       2016                  273    17   M      14 15-19              24:26.49    24:26.49      7:53/M
     31    John Runger                                             307    17   M      15 15-19              24:26.68    24:26.68      7:53/M
     32    Claire Samon                                            321    12   F       3  1-14              24:34.90    24:34.90      7:55/M
     33    Paul Cozzi                        1978                   48    55   M       4 50-59              24:38.95    24:38.95      7:57/M
     34    Alan English                      1993                   68    40   M       1 40-49              24:41.52    24:41.52      7:58/M
     35    Kerry Steed                       2016                  262    17   F       8 15-19              24:42.74    24:42.74      7:58/M
     36    Konrad Bayer                      2016                   20    17   M      16 15-19              25:01.65    25:01.65      8:04/M
     37    Will Bartenhagen                  2019                   18    14   M       4  1-14              25:10.39    25:10.39      8:07/M
     38    Nicholas Oddo                     2016                  207    17   M      17 15-19              25:10.40    25:10.40      8:07/M
     39    Francine Mccabe                                         175    51   F       1 50-59              25:12.08    25:12.08      8:08/M
     40    Paul Ripsky                       2009                  231    29   M       1 20-29              25:15.53    25:15.53      8:09/M
     41    Daniel Lipa                       2017                  149    16   M      18 15-19              25:23.53    25:23.53      8:11/M
     42    Brendan Gardiner                                         78    42   M       2 40-49              25:23.92    25:23.92      8:11/M
     43    Dylan Kingston                    2018                  138    16   F       9 15-19              25:25.47    25:25.47      8:12/M
     44    Brooke Mukenschnabl               2019                  197    15   F      10 15-19              25:47.41    25:47.41      8:19/M
     45    Betsy Keefe                       2017                  134    17   F      11 15-19              25:49.52    25:49.52      8:20/M
     46    Jason Byrne                       2019                   32    15   M      19 15-19              25:57.16    25:57.16      8:22/M
     47    Cindy Johnson                                           117    46   F       1 40-49              26:01.03    26:01.03      8:24/M
     48    Noah Helm                         2017                  105    17   M      20 15-19              26:01.06    26:01.06      8:24/M
     49    Colleen Lipa                      2020                  150    13   F       4  1-14              26:05.24    26:05.24      8:25/M
     50    Collin Wanta                                            289    11   M       5  1-14              26:15.20    26:15.20      8:28/M
     51    Liam Collins                      2019                   39    14   M       6  1-14              26:21.68    26:21.68      8:30/M
     52    Dan Moriarty                                            196    48   M       3 40-49              26:24.91    26:24.91      8:31/M
     53    Katherine Hovland                 2018                  114    16   F      12 15-19              26:33.72    26:33.72      8:34/M
     54    Jack Riedl                        2017                  229    16   M      21 15-19              26:36.15    26:36.15      8:35/M
     55    Brock Obmascik                                          204    11   M       7  1-14              26:37.17    26:37.17      8:35/M
     56    James Rabe                                              302     0   M       1  0- 0              26:43.29    26:43.29      8:37/M
     57    Anna Brown                        2016                   27    17   F      13 15-19              26:43.50    26:43.50      8:37/M
     58    Lily Kuchevar                                           305    17   F      14 15-19              26:47.12    26:47.12      8:38/M
     59    Lauren Kangas                     2018                  121    15   F      15 15-19              26:47.17    26:47.17      8:38/M
     60    Greta Maras                       2019                  158    14   F       5  1-14              26:58.43    26:58.43      8:42/M
     61    Maria Budzynski                                          28    46   F       2 40-49              26:59.36    26:59.36      8:42/M
     62    Colleen Mccabe                    2019                  177    14   F       6  1-14              27:02.22    27:02.22      8:43/M
     63    Lucy Brady                                               26    46   F       3 40-49              27:02.49    27:02.49      8:43/M
     64    Colin Gensler                                            83     2   M       8  1-14              27:05.24    27:05.24      8:44/M
     65    Elyse Gensler                                            84     4   F       7  1-14              27:05.34    27:05.34      8:44/M
     66    Benjamin Gensler                  2004                   85    30   M       2 30-39              27:05.66    27:05.66      8:44/M
     67    Chris Brady                                              25    14   M       9  1-14              27:06.05    27:06.05      8:45/M
     68    Nick Ray                          2019                  222    14   M      10  1-14              27:06.61    27:06.61      8:45/M
     69    Chuck Ray                                               224    55   M       5 50-59              27:07.38    27:07.38      8:45/M
     70    Megan Sluzas                      2019                  256    15   F      16 15-19              27:08.28    27:08.28      8:45/M
     71    Cindy Pavelchik                                         216    56   F       2 50-59              27:08.65    27:08.65      8:45/M
     72    Caleb Gerth                       2017                   86    16   M      22 15-19              27:11.10    27:11.10      8:46/M
     73    Raul Hernandez                                          108    37   M       3 30-39              27:16.60    27:16.60      8:48/M
     74    Lucy Zimmerman                    2016                  294    17   F      17 15-19              27:16.71    27:16.71      8:48/M
     75    Kristen Corrigan                  2004                   43    29   F       1 20-29              27:27.11    27:27.11      8:51/M
     76    John Corrigan                     2002                   44    31   M       4 30-39              27:27.15    27:27.15      8:51/M
     77    Steve Riedl                                             228    47   M       4 40-49              27:36.44    27:36.44      8:54/M
     78    Jason Riedl                                             227     9   M      11  1-14              27:36.48    27:36.48      8:54/M
     79    Alexandra Bartkoske               2017                   19    16   F      18 15-19              27:40.51    27:40.51      8:55/M
     80    Tom Zimmerman                     1987                  293    47   M       5 40-49              27:41.43    27:41.43      8:56/M
     81    Julia Walchessen                  2016                  280    18   F      19 15-19              27:41.48    27:41.48      8:56/M
     82    Rory Gordon                       2019                   91    14   F       8  1-14              27:47.36    27:47.36      8:58/M
     83    Kristin Myers                                           199    36   F       1 30-39              27:48.86    27:48.86      8:58/M
     84    William Myers                     1997                  200    37   M       5 30-39              27:48.91    27:48.91      8:58/M
     85    Karen Snyder                                            257    42   F       4 40-49              27:50.68    27:50.68      8:59/M
     86    Amanda Hasse                      2019                  101    14   F       9  1-14              27:52.24    27:52.24      8:59/M
     87    Tom Girard                                               87    53   M       6 50-59              27:58.07    27:58.07      9:01/M
     88    Robert Seidl                                            250    61   M       1 60-99              28:00.00    28:00.00      9:02/M
     89    Catherine Meehan                  2019                  184    14   F      10  1-14              28:00.21    28:00.21      9:02/M
     90    Ian Myers                                               201    12   M      12  1-14              28:00.24    28:00.24      9:02/M
     91    Ellie Bumpus                      2016                   30    17   F      20 15-19              28:04.76    28:04.76      9:03/M
     92    Chris Myers                                             202    52   M       7 50-59              28:06.02    28:06.02      9:04/M
     93    Kathy Steed                                             261    57   F       3 50-59              28:07.47    28:07.47      9:04/M
     94    Matt Mccabe                                             176    11   M      13  1-14              28:14.40    28:14.40      9:06/M
     95    Victoria Grzesiak                 2018                   97    15   F      21 15-19              28:23.41    28:23.41      9:09/M
     96    Tanya Pechnik                     1989                  218    44   F       5 40-49              28:24.05    28:24.05      9:10/M
     97    Fiona McCarter                    2016                  181    18   F      22 15-19              28:32.67    28:32.67      9:12/M
     98    Sue English                       1994                   67    39   F       2 30-39              28:34.41    28:34.41      9:13/M
     99    Gregory Girsch                    1996                   88    37   M       6 30-39              28:37.79    28:37.79      9:14/M
    100    Niall Galligher                                         331    12   F      11  1-14              28:45.77    28:45.77      9:16/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Jim Kohler                                              140    52   M       8 50-59              28:46.82    28:46.82      9:17/M
    102    Emily Testin                      2019                  272    14   F      12  1-14              28:50.41    28:50.41      9:18/M
    103    Paul Hovland                                            115    45   M       6 40-49              28:56.60    28:56.60      9:20/M
    104    Megan Barnhart                                           16    46   F       6 40-49              28:59.80    28:59.80      9:21/M
    105    Cassidy Latchford                 2019                  146    15   F      23 15-19              29:01.32    29:01.32      9:22/M
    106    Bob Latchford                                           145    52   M       9 50-59              29:01.72    29:01.72      9:22/M
    107    Sarah Hatfield                                          309    17   F      25 15-19              29:03.22    29:03.22      9:22/M
    108    Annie Pasterz                                           214    17   F      24 15-19              29:03.22    29:03.22      9:22/M
    109    Clare Johnson                     2019                  119    14   F      13  1-14              29:06.15    29:06.15      9:23/M
    110    Eric Houser                       2019                  113    14   M      14  1-14              29:06.37    29:06.37      9:23/M
    111    Elena Baranyk                     2017                   14    16   F      26 15-19              29:08.78    29:08.78      9:24/M
    112    John Taska                                              271    65   M       2 60-99              29:20.49    29:20.49      9:28/M
    113    Brian Solverson                   2002                  259    31   M       7 30-39              29:29.24    29:29.24      9:31/M
    114    Benjamin Kash                     2018                  124    16   M      23 15-19              29:37.05    29:37.05      9:33/M
    115    Andrew Sluzas                     2020                  255    13   M      15  1-14              29:37.65    29:37.65      9:33/M
    116    Todd Sluzas                                             252    45   M       7 40-49              29:41.01    29:41.01      9:35/M
    117    Eric Newhuis                                            301     0   M       2  0- 0              29:44.16    29:44.16      9:35/M
    118    Joseph Anderson                                           7     9   M      16  1-14              29:47.21    29:47.21      9:36/M
    119    Jack Moore                                              194    65   M       3 60-99              29:47.35    29:47.35      9:36/M
    120    Thomas Oddo                       1983                  208    50   M      10 50-59              29:56.83    29:56.83      9:39/M
    121    Terry Ward                                              319     0   M       3  0- 0              30:21.52    30:21.52      9:47/M
    122    Carter Salbego                    2019                  236    14   M      17  1-14              30:31.35    30:31.35      9:51/M
    123    Ellen Cleary                                            322    51   F       4 50-59              31:08.23    31:08.23     10:03/M
    124    Kathy Cohn                                               38    46   F       7 40-49              31:09.68    31:09.68     10:03/M
    125    Molly Conway                                             42    46   F       8 40-49              31:09.77    31:09.77     10:03/M
    126    John Gordon                       1980                   92    54   M      11 50-59              31:19.23    31:19.23     10:06/M
    127    Rich Bartell                                             17    63   M       4 60-99              31:19.24    31:19.24     10:06/M
    128    Maeve Filbin                      2017                   74    16   F      27 15-19              31:35.45    31:35.45     10:11/M
    129    Marie Hasse                                             100    47   F       9 40-49              31:42.63    31:42.63     10:14/M
    130    Michael D Canulli                                        34    62   M       5 60-99              31:45.76    31:45.76     10:15/M
    131    Margaret Walls                    2023                  285     8   F      14  1-14              31:53.69    31:53.69     10:17/M
    132    Mary Ellen Mazza                                        168    50   F       5 50-59              31:53.96    31:53.96     10:17/M
    133    Guy Maras                                               159    51   M      12 50-59              31:54.87    31:54.87     10:17/M
    134    Kristin Fields                    2008                   70    25   F       2 20-29              31:55.07    31:55.07     10:18/M
    135    Meghan Parney                                           211    45   F      10 40-49              31:59.07    31:59.07     10:19/M
    136    Brian Wand                                              320    47   M       8 40-49              32:15.58    32:15.58     10:24/M
    137    Marc Loftus                                             153    47   M       9 40-49              32:22.08    32:22.08     10:26/M
    138    Emily Loftus                                            151    10   F      15  1-14              32:22.10    32:22.10     10:26/M
    139    Kaz Frankiewicz                                          77    26   F       3 20-29              32:48.29    32:48.29     10:35/M
    140    Claudia Maras                                           157    12   F      16  1-14              33:03.29    33:03.29     10:40/M
    141    Mike Flavin                       1974                   75    59   M      13 50-59              33:13.41    33:13.41     10:43/M
    142    Lori Moriarty                                           195    48   F      11 40-49              33:23.96    33:23.96     10:46/M
    143    Elizabeth Stout                                         264    54   F       6 50-59              33:38.16    33:38.16     10:51/M
    144    Dan Griffin                                              95    50   M      14 50-59              33:40.85    33:40.85     10:52/M
    145    Holly Anderson                                            5    11   F      17  1-14              34:03.71    34:03.71     10:59/M
    146    Christine Ripsky                                        230    28   F       4 20-29              34:05.06    34:05.06     11:00/M
    147    Joanne Anderson                                           6    47   F      12 40-49              34:05.12    34:05.12     11:00/M
    148    Taylor Horowitz                   2018                  112    16   F      28 15-19              34:08.46    34:08.46     11:01/M
    149    Molly Hart                        2018                   98    16   F      29 15-19              34:08.90    34:08.90     11:01/M
    150    Isabella Newhuis                  2018                  203    15   F      30 15-19              34:15.48    34:15.48     11:03/M
    151    Tommy Wall                        2019                  282    15   M      24 15-19              34:15.84    34:15.84     11:03/M
    152    Frank Gomulka                     2018                   90    15   M      25 15-19              34:16.51    34:16.51     11:03/M
    153    Michael Wall                      1986                  283    47   M      10 40-49              34:18.33    34:18.33     11:04/M
    154    Kaeli Ross                        2019                  234    15   F      31 15-19              34:21.77    34:21.77     11:05/M
    155    Lizzy McDonnell                   2019                  183    15   F      32 15-19              34:21.90    34:21.90     11:05/M
    156    James Schlesser                                         244    61   M       6 60-99              34:34.85    34:34.85     11:09/M
    157    Mary Clare Lip                                          330    17   F      33 15-19              35:11.97    35:11.97     11:21/M
    158    Kim Veum                                                318     0   F       1  0- 0              35:14.78    35:14.78     11:22/M
    159    Todd Munson                                             198    41   M      11 40-49              35:25.43    35:25.43     11:25/M
    160    Robert Pavelchik                  1974                  217    59   M      15 50-59              35:38.57    35:38.57     11:30/M
    161    Betsy Roche                                             232    68   F       1 60-99              35:41.84    35:41.84     11:31/M
    162    Macy English                                             65    12   F      18  1-14              35:51.33    35:51.33     11:34/M
    163    Shellie Schaffer                  2011                  243    22   F       5 20-29              35:56.41    35:56.41     11:35/M
    164    Sarah Carrier                     2017                   36    16   F      34 15-19              36:02.74    36:02.74     11:37/M
    165    Sean Kingston                                           137    12   M      18  1-14              36:27.22    36:27.22     11:45/M
    166    Caroline Maras                                          156     9   F      19  1-14              36:28.16    36:28.16     11:46/M
    167    Nicole Hill                                             111    16   F      35 15-19              36:41.36    36:41.36     11:50/M
    168    Ellen Strebar                                           266    50   F       7 50-59              37:28.95    37:28.95     12:05/M
    169    Sean Fields                       2016                   73    17   M      26 15-19              37:35.66    37:35.66     12:07/M
    170    Julie Bock                                               23    56   F       8 50-59              37:52.32    37:52.32     12:13/M
    171    Caroline Kubacki                                        143    16   F      36 15-19              38:02.13    38:02.13     12:16/M
    172    Grace Gardiner                    2018                   79    15   F      37 15-19              38:02.39    38:02.39     12:16/M
    173    Mariateresa Simon                 2018                  251    15   F      38 15-19              38:02.63    38:02.63     12:16/M
    174    Anna Keating                                            126    13   F      20  1-14              38:08.06    38:08.06     12:18/M
    175    Robert Keating                                          128    51   M      16 50-59              38:11.12    38:11.12     12:19/M
    176    Maureen Fariello                                         69    38   F       3 30-39              38:57.35    38:57.35     12:34/M
    177    Tad Kapustiak                     2016                  122    18   M      27 15-19              40:32.33    40:32.33     13:05/M
    178    Jenniffer Hernandez               2016                  107    18   F      39 15-19              40:43.49    40:43.49     13:08/M
    179    Brett Scorza                                            249    47   M      12 40-49              40:43.50    40:43.50     13:08/M
    180    Justin Smusz                                            313     0   M       4  0- 0              40:46.22    40:46.22     13:09/M
    181    Elisabeth Abdoo                   2016                    1    18   F      40 15-19              40:47.57    40:47.57     13:09/M
    182    Bridget Vivoda                    2018                  277    17   F      41 15-19              40:47.65    40:47.65     13:09/M
    183    Carissa Estillo                                         329    18   F      42 15-19              40:48.27    40:48.27     13:10/M
    184    Emily Peck                                              328    17   F      43 15-19              40:48.34    40:48.34     13:10/M
    185    Patrick Vivoda                    2020                  276    15   M      28 15-19              40:48.47    40:48.47     13:10/M
    186    Jenna Ward                                              317    17   F      44 15-19              40:48.55    40:48.55     13:10/M
    187    Sarah Miller                      2017                  186    17   F      45 15-19              41:02.83    41:02.83     13:14/M
    188    Kimberlee Byrne                                          33    44   F      13 40-49              41:30.84    41:30.84     13:23/M
    189    Shannon Sluzas                                          254     9   F      21  1-14              41:32.34    41:32.34     13:24/M
    190    Maggie Sluzas                                           253    45   F      14 40-49              41:32.37    41:32.37     13:24/M
    191    Anna Schuster                     2018                  245    15   F      46 15-19              41:41.97    41:41.97     13:27/M
    192    Grace Lenz                        2018                  147    15   F      47 15-19              41:42.11    41:42.11     13:27/M
    193    Maggie Mills                      2018                  187    16   F      48 15-19              41:43.23    41:43.23     13:27/M
    194    Cait Prestage                     2018                  221    15   F      49 15-19              41:43.38    41:43.38     13:27/M
    195    Martin Wiora                      1967                  292    66   M       7 60-99              42:26.10    42:26.10     13:41/M
    196    Michael Kohler                    2018                  139    15   M      29 15-19              42:43.30    42:43.30     13:47/M
    197    Tim Byrne                                                31    42   M      13 40-49              43:10.94    43:10.94     13:55/M
    198    Jeremy Hernandez                  2019                  106    14   M      19  1-14              43:35.24    43:35.24     14:04/M
    199    Vince Mazza                                             169    45   M      14 40-49              43:54.92    43:54.92     14:10/M
    200    Eileen Walls                      1983                  288    50   F       9 50-59              43:55.46    43:55.46     14:10/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    201    Nick Walls                        2017                  287    16   M      30 15-19              43:56.00    43:56.00     14:10/M
    202    Beverly Kapustiak                                       123    59   F      10 50-59              44:04.51    44:04.51     14:13/M
    203    Lauren Bock                       2018                   24    15   F      50 15-19              47:22.95    47:22.95     15:17/M
    204    Mary Claire Lewis                 2018                  148    15   F      51 15-19              47:23.57    47:23.57     15:17/M
    205    Robert Bock                                              22    53   M      17 50-59              47:32.58    47:32.58     15:20/M
    206    Dave Walls                        1984                  284    49   M      15 40-49              48:29.49    48:29.49     15:38/M
    207    Jenny Scorza                                            248    52   F      11 50-59              48:41.06    48:41.06     15:42/M
    208    Anne Gould                                               94    54   F      12 50-59              48:42.33    48:42.33     15:43/M
    209    Suzanne Costello                                         46    48   F      15 40-49              48:45.23    48:45.23     15:44/M
    210    Jana Mara                                               325    15   F      52 15-19              49:24.29    49:24.29     15:56/M
    211    Elyse Costello                    2019                   47    15   F      53 15-19              49:36.15    49:36.15     16:00/M
    212    Gina Maras                                              160    50   F      13 50-59              49:36.82    49:36.82     16:00/M
    213    Tom Blankschein                                         299    25   M       2 20-29              50:08.40    50:08.40     16:10/M
    214    Chris Blankschein                                       300    49   F      16 40-49              50:14.29    50:14.29     16:12/M
    215    Dan Glass                                                89    26   M       3 20-29              50:14.35    50:14.35     16:12/M
    216    Barry Craig                                              49    55   M      18 50-59              50:18.37    50:18.37     16:14/M
    217    Callie Craig                      2014                  296    20   F       6 20-29              50:44.52    50:44.52     16:22/M
    218    Katherine Pollock                 1969                  220    64   F       2 60-99              50:48.22    50:48.22     16:23/M
    219    Peggy Blankschein                 1979                  297    54   F      14 50-59              50:53.29    50:53.29     16:25/M
    220    Mary Catherine Craig                                     50    13   F      22  1-14              50:54.12    50:54.12     16:25/M
    221    Stephen Marth                                           163    59   M      19 50-59              51:00.41    51:00.41     16:27/M
    222    Kazimir Bagdady                   2017                   13    17   M      31 15-19              51:31.02    51:31.02     16:37/M
    223    Danny Strebar                     2017                  265    16   M      32 15-19              51:31.59    51:31.59     16:37/M
    224    Mary Kate Devine                  2017                   60    16   F      54 15-19              51:49.76    51:49.76     16:43/M
    225    Maddie Allen                      2017                    4    16   F      55 15-19              51:49.83    51:49.83     16:43/M
    226    Josh Parney                       2019                  213    14   M      20  1-14              53:14.75    53:14.75     17:10/M
    227    Nicole Budzynski                  2019                   29    14   F      23  1-14              53:14.82    53:14.82     17:10/M
    228    Mike Parney                                             212    45   M      16 40-49              53:14.93    53:14.93     17:10/M
    229    Claire Fields                                            71    53   F      15 50-59              54:19.84    54:19.84     17:31/M
    230    Tiffany Ray                                             223    49   F      17 40-49              54:28.36    54:28.36     17:34/M
    231    Tracy O'Brien                                           206    55   F      16 50-59              54:28.68    54:28.68     17:34/M
    232    Tim O'Brien                                             205    54   M      20 50-59              54:29.00    54:29.00     17:35/M
    233    Elizabeth Vivoda                                        279    50   F      17 50-59              54:56.89    54:56.89     17:43/M
    234    Cyndi Salbego                                           235    41   F      18 40-49              56:03.25    56:03.25     18:05/M
    235    Mary Czech                        2004                   56    29   F       7 20-29              56:29.46    56:29.46     18:13/M
    236    Mike Czech                                               57    64   M       8 60-99              56:29.57    56:29.57     18:13/M
    237    Jana Kubacki                      2018                  144    42   F      19 40-49              56:41.19    56:41.19     18:17/M
    238    Leigh Barbeau                                            15    44   F      20 40-49              56:41.22    56:41.22     18:17/M
    239    Mark Wanta                                              290    43   M      17 40-49              57:11.41    57:11.41     18:27/M
    240    Nicole Wanta                                            291    42   F      21 40-49              59:36.84    59:36.84     19:14/M
    241    Alese Sortino                     1988                  260    45   F      22 40-49              59:37.35    59:37.35     19:14/M
    242    Joyce Loftus                                            154    46   F      23 40-49            1:03:37.92  1:03:37.92     20:31/M
    243    Marc Loftus                       2019                  152    14   M      21  1-14            1:03:39.33  1:03:39.33     20:32/M
    244    Thomas Mazza                      1983                  166    50   M      21 50-59            1:07:22.13  1:07:22.13     21:44/M
    245    Michael Mazza                     1982                  167    51   M      22 50-59            1:07:22.31  1:07:22.31     21:44/M
    246    Reese Allen                       2019                    2    14   F      24  1-14            1:10:01.49  1:10:01.49     22:35/M
    247    Mark Johnson                                            118    47   M      18 40-49            1:10:02.87  1:10:02.87     22:35/M

Benet Christmas 5k

Age Group Results

December 06, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing



Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Veum                                            318    0      158       35:14.78    35:14.78     11:22/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Rabe                                          302    0       56       26:43.29    26:43.29      8:37/M
       2    Eric Newhuis                                        301    0      117       29:44.16    29:44.16      9:35/M
       3    Terry Ward                                          319    0      121       30:21.52    30:21.52      9:47/M
       4    Justin Smusz                                        313    0      180       40:46.22    40:46.22     13:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chandler Hart                     2019               99   14       14       22:42.73    22:42.73      7:19/M
       2    Jessica Jugovich                  2018              120   14       21       23:42.01    23:42.01      7:39/M
       3    Claire Samon                                        321   12       32       24:34.90    24:34.90      7:55/M
       4    Colleen Lipa                      2020              150   13       49       26:05.24    26:05.24      8:25/M
       5    Greta Maras                       2019              158   14       60       26:58.43    26:58.43      8:42/M
       6    Colleen Mccabe                    2019              177   14       62       27:02.22    27:02.22      8:43/M
       7    Elyse Gensler                                        84    4       65       27:05.34    27:05.34      8:44/M
       8    Rory Gordon                       2019               91   14       82       27:47.36    27:47.36      8:58/M
       9    Amanda Hasse                      2019              101   14       86       27:52.24    27:52.24      8:59/M
      10    Catherine Meehan                  2019              184   14       89       28:00.21    28:00.21      9:02/M
      11    Niall Galligher                                     331   12      100       28:45.77    28:45.77      9:16/M
      12    Emily Testin                      2019              272   14      102       28:50.41    28:50.41      9:18/M
      13    Clare Johnson                     2019              119   14      109       29:06.15    29:06.15      9:23/M
      14    Margaret Walls                    2023              285    8      131       31:53.69    31:53.69     10:17/M
      15    Emily Loftus                                        151   10      138       32:22.10    32:22.10     10:26/M
      16    Claudia Maras                                       157   12      140       33:03.29    33:03.29     10:40/M
      17    Holly Anderson                                        5   11      145       34:03.71    34:03.71     10:59/M
      18    Macy English                                         65   12      162       35:51.33    35:51.33     11:34/M
      19    Caroline Maras                                      156    9      166       36:28.16    36:28.16     11:46/M
      20    Anna Keating                                        126   13      174       38:08.06    38:08.06     12:18/M
      21    Shannon Sluzas                                      254    9      189       41:32.34    41:32.34     13:24/M
      22    Mary Catherine Craig                                 50   13      220       50:54.12    50:54.12     16:25/M
      23    Nicole Budzynski                  2019               29   14      227       53:14.82    53:14.82     17:10/M
      24    Reese Allen                       2019                2   14      246     1:10:01.49  1:10:01.49     22:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Gedraitis                    2023               81   10       13       22:28.14    22:28.14      7:15/M
       2    David Hightower, Jr.              2019              110   14       19       23:17.34    23:17.34      7:31/M
       3    Carter English                    2019               66   14       25       23:48.95    23:48.95      7:41/M
       4    Will Bartenhagen                  2019               18   14       37       25:10.39    25:10.39      8:07/M
       5    Collin Wanta                                        289   11       50       26:15.20    26:15.20      8:28/M
       6    Liam Collins                      2019               39   14       51       26:21.68    26:21.68      8:30/M
       7    Brock Obmascik                                      204   11       55       26:37.17    26:37.17      8:35/M
       8    Colin Gensler                                        83    2       64       27:05.24    27:05.24      8:44/M
       9    Chris Brady                                          25   14       67       27:06.05    27:06.05      8:45/M
      10    Nick Ray                          2019              222   14       68       27:06.61    27:06.61      8:45/M
      11    Jason Riedl                                         227    9       78       27:36.48    27:36.48      8:54/M
      12    Ian Myers                                           201   12       90       28:00.24    28:00.24      9:02/M
      13    Matt Mccabe                                         176   11       94       28:14.40    28:14.40      9:06/M
      14    Eric Houser                       2019              113   14      110       29:06.37    29:06.37      9:23/M
      15    Andrew Sluzas                     2020              255   13      115       29:37.65    29:37.65      9:33/M
      16    Joseph Anderson                                       7    9      118       29:47.21    29:47.21      9:36/M
      17    Carter Salbego                    2019              236   14      122       30:31.35    30:31.35      9:51/M
      18    Sean Kingston                                       137   12      165       36:27.22    36:27.22     11:45/M
      19    Jeremy Hernandez                  2019              106   14      198       43:35.24    43:35.24     14:04/M
      20    Josh Parney                       2019              213   14      226       53:14.75    53:14.75     17:10/M
      21    Marc Loftus                       2019              152   14      243     1:03:39.33  1:03:39.33     20:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Crombie                     2016               55   17        2       19:04.37    19:04.37      6:09/M
       2    Clare Mccabe                      2016              178   17       10       21:01.32    21:01.32      6:47/M
       3    Rachel Strons                     2017              267   17       15       22:43.29    22:43.29      7:20/M
       4    Amanda DeSitter                   2017               59   16       16       22:43.51    22:43.51      7:20/M
       5    Gabrielle Snyder                  2018              258   16       18       23:04.01    23:04.01      7:26/M
       6    Mary Kate Healy                   2017              104   17       22       23:42.33    23:42.33      7:39/M
       7    Anna Keefe                        2017              135   17       27       24:22.16    24:22.16      7:52/M
       8    Kerry Steed                       2016              262   17       35       24:42.74    24:42.74      7:58/M
       9    Dylan Kingston                    2018              138   16       43       25:25.47    25:25.47      8:12/M
      10    Brooke Mukenschnabl               2019              197   15       44       25:47.41    25:47.41      8:19/M
      11    Betsy Keefe                       2017              134   17       45       25:49.52    25:49.52      8:20/M
      12    Katherine Hovland                 2018              114   16       53       26:33.72    26:33.72      8:34/M
      13    Anna Brown                        2016               27   17       57       26:43.50    26:43.50      8:37/M
      14    Lily Kuchevar                                       305   17       58       26:47.12    26:47.12      8:38/M
      15    Lauren Kangas                     2018              121   15       59       26:47.17    26:47.17      8:38/M
      16    Megan Sluzas                      2019              256   15       70       27:08.28    27:08.28      8:45/M
      17    Lucy Zimmerman                    2016              294   17       74       27:16.71    27:16.71      8:48/M
      18    Alexandra Bartkoske               2017               19   16       79       27:40.51    27:40.51      8:55/M
      19    Julia Walchessen                  2016              280   18       81       27:41.48    27:41.48      8:56/M
      20    Ellie Bumpus                      2016               30   17       91       28:04.76    28:04.76      9:03/M
      21    Victoria Grzesiak                 2018               97   15       95       28:23.41    28:23.41      9:09/M
      22    Fiona McCarter                    2016              181   18       97       28:32.67    28:32.67      9:12/M
      23    Cassidy Latchford                 2019              146   15      105       29:01.32    29:01.32      9:22/M
      24    Annie Pasterz                                       214   17      108       29:03.22    29:03.22      9:22/M
      25    Sarah Hatfield                                      309   17      107       29:03.22    29:03.22      9:22/M
      26    Elena Baranyk                     2017               14   16      111       29:08.78    29:08.78      9:24/M
      27    Maeve Filbin                      2017               74   16      128       31:35.45    31:35.45     10:11/M
      28    Taylor Horowitz                   2018              112   16      148       34:08.46    34:08.46     11:01/M
      29    Molly Hart                        2018               98   16      149       34:08.90    34:08.90     11:01/M
      30    Isabella Newhuis                  2018              203   15      150       34:15.48    34:15.48     11:03/M
      31    Kaeli Ross                        2019              234   15      154       34:21.77    34:21.77     11:05/M
      32    Lizzy McDonnell                   2019              183   15      155       34:21.90    34:21.90     11:05/M
      33    Mary Clare Lip                                      330   17      157       35:11.97    35:11.97     11:21/M
      34    Sarah Carrier                     2017               36   16      164       36:02.74    36:02.74     11:37/M
      35    Nicole Hill                                         111   16      167       36:41.36    36:41.36     11:50/M
      36    Caroline Kubacki                                    143   16      171       38:02.13    38:02.13     12:16/M
      37    Grace Gardiner                    2018               79   15      172       38:02.39    38:02.39     12:16/M
      38    Mariateresa Simon                 2018              251   15      173       38:02.63    38:02.63     12:16/M
      39    Jenniffer Hernandez               2016              107   18      178       40:43.49    40:43.49     13:08/M
      40    Elisabeth Abdoo                   2016                1   18      181       40:47.57    40:47.57     13:09/M
      41    Bridget Vivoda                    2018              277   17      182       40:47.65    40:47.65     13:09/M
      42    Carissa Estillo                                     329   18      183       40:48.27    40:48.27     13:10/M
      43    Emily Peck                                          328   17      184       40:48.34    40:48.34     13:10/M
      44    Jenna Ward                                          317   17      186       40:48.55    40:48.55     13:10/M
      45    Sarah Miller                      2017              186   17      187       41:02.83    41:02.83     13:14/M
      46    Anna Schuster                     2018              245   15      191       41:41.97    41:41.97     13:27/M
      47    Grace Lenz                        2018              147   15      192       41:42.11    41:42.11     13:27/M
      48    Maggie Mills                      2018              187   16      193       41:43.23    41:43.23     13:27/M
      49    Cait Prestage                     2018              221   15      194       41:43.38    41:43.38     13:27/M
      50    Lauren Bock                       2018               24   15      203       47:22.95    47:22.95     15:17/M
      51    Mary Claire Lewis                 2018              148   15      204       47:23.57    47:23.57     15:17/M
      52    Jana Mara                                           325   15      210       49:24.29    49:24.29     15:56/M
      53    Elyse Costello                    2019               47   15      211       49:36.15    49:36.15     16:00/M
      54    Mary Kate Devine                  2017               60   16      224       51:49.76    51:49.76     16:43/M
      55    Maddie Allen                      2017                4   16      225       51:49.83    51:49.83     16:43/M
Top

Male 15-19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Sammons                      2016              238   17        3       19:20.29    19:20.29      6:14/M
       2    Matthew Kowalczyk                 2016              142   17        4       19:30.69    19:30.69      6:17/M
       3    Zachary Kowalczyk                 2016              141   17        5       20:07.88    20:07.88      6:29/M
       4    Matthew Gedraitis                 2019               82   15        6       20:10.46    20:10.46      6:30/M
       5    Jack Zinsky                       2017              295   16        7       20:11.54    20:11.54      6:31/M
       6    Will Sammons                      2019              237   15        8       20:18.50    20:18.50      6:33/M
       7    James Austgen                     2018               10   16        9       20:19.59    20:19.59      6:33/M
       8    Owen McNamara                                       303   18       11       22:14.50    22:14.50      7:10/M
       9    Connor O'Keefe                                      304   17       12       22:27.24    22:27.24      7:15/M
      10    Dominic Mele                      2017              185   16       20       23:29.96    23:29.96      7:35/M
      11    Michael Cleary                                      323   15       23       23:48.20    23:48.20      7:41/M
      12    Andrew Olp                                          327   18       26       23:53.13    23:53.13      7:42/M
      13    Brendan Blaney                                       21   17       28       24:23.22    24:23.22      7:52/M
      14    Andrew Tran                       2016              273   17       30       24:26.49    24:26.49      7:53/M
      15    John Runger                                         307   17       31       24:26.68    24:26.68      7:53/M
      16    Konrad Bayer                      2016               20   17       36       25:01.65    25:01.65      8:04/M
      17    Nicholas Oddo                     2016              207   17       38       25:10.40    25:10.40      8:07/M
      18    Daniel Lipa                       2017              149   16       41       25:23.53    25:23.53      8:11/M
      19    Jason Byrne                       2019               32   15       46       25:57.16    25:57.16      8:22/M
      20    Noah Helm                         2017              105   17       48       26:01.06    26:01.06      8:24/M
      21    Jack Riedl                        2017              229   16       54       26:36.15    26:36.15      8:35/M
      22    Caleb Gerth                       2017               86   16       72       27:11.10    27:11.10      8:46/M
      23    Benjamin Kash                     2018              124   16      114       29:37.05    29:37.05      9:33/M
      24    Tommy Wall                        2019              282   15      151       34:15.84    34:15.84     11:03/M
      25    Frank Gomulka                     2018               90   15      152       34:16.51    34:16.51     11:03/M
      26    Sean Fields                       2016               73   17      169       37:35.66    37:35.66     12:07/M
      27    Tad Kapustiak                     2016              122   18      177       40:32.33    40:32.33     13:05/M
      28    Patrick Vivoda                    2020              276   15      185       40:48.47    40:48.47     13:10/M
      29    Michael Kohler                    2018              139   15      196       42:43.30    42:43.30     13:47/M
      30    Nick Walls                        2017              287   16      201       43:56.00    43:56.00     14:10/M
      31    Kazimir Bagdady                   2017               13   17      222       51:31.02    51:31.02     16:37/M
      32    Danny Strebar                     2017              265   16      223       51:31.59    51:31.59     16:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Corrigan                  2004               43   29       75       27:27.11    27:27.11      8:51/M
       2    Kristin Fields                    2008               70   25      134       31:55.07    31:55.07     10:18/M
       3    Kaz Frankiewicz                                      77   26      139       32:48.29    32:48.29     10:35/M
       4    Christine Ripsky                                    230   28      146       34:05.06    34:05.06     11:00/M
       5    Shellie Schaffer                  2011              243   22      163       35:56.41    35:56.41     11:35/M
       6    Callie Craig                      2014              296   20      217       50:44.52    50:44.52     16:22/M
       7    Mary Czech                        2004               56   29      235       56:29.46    56:29.46     18:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Ripsky                       2009              231   29       40       25:15.53    25:15.53      8:09/M
       2    Tom Blankschein                                     299   25      213       50:08.40    50:08.40     16:10/M
       3    Dan Glass                                            89   26      215       50:14.35    50:14.35     16:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Myers                                       199   36       83       27:48.86    27:48.86      8:58/M
       2    Sue English                       1994               67   39       98       28:34.41    28:34.41      9:13/M
       3    Maureen Fariello                                     69   38      176       38:57.35    38:57.35     12:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Renicker                                      226   36        1       17:59.60    17:59.60      5:48/M
       2    Benjamin Gensler                  2004               85   30       66       27:05.66    27:05.66      8:44/M
       3    Raul Hernandez                                      108   37       73       27:16.60    27:16.60      8:48/M
       4    John Corrigan                     2002               44   31       76       27:27.15    27:27.15      8:51/M
       5    William Myers                     1997              200   37       84       27:48.91    27:48.91      8:58/M
       6    Gregory Girsch                    1996               88   37       99       28:37.79    28:37.79      9:14/M
       7    Brian Solverson                   2002              259   31      113       29:29.24    29:29.24      9:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Johnson                                       117   46       47       26:01.03    26:01.03      8:24/M
       2    Maria Budzynski                                      28   46       61       26:59.36    26:59.36      8:42/M
       3    Lucy Brady                                           26   46       63       27:02.49    27:02.49      8:43/M
       4    Karen Snyder                                        257   42       85       27:50.68    27:50.68      8:59/M
       5    Tanya Pechnik                     1989              218   44       96       28:24.05    28:24.05      9:10/M
       6    Megan Barnhart                                       16   46      104       28:59.80    28:59.80      9:21/M
       7    Kathy Cohn                                           38   46      124       31:09.68    31:09.68     10:03/M
       8    Molly Conway                                         42   46      125       31:09.77    31:09.77     10:03/M
       9    Marie Hasse                                         100   47      129       31:42.63    31:42.63     10:14/M
      10    Meghan Parney                                       211   45      135       31:59.07    31:59.07     10:19/M
      11    Lori Moriarty                                       195   48      142       33:23.96    33:23.96     10:46/M
      12    Joanne Anderson                                       6   47      147       34:05.12    34:05.12     11:00/M
      13    Kimberlee Byrne                                      33   44      188       41:30.84    41:30.84     13:23/M
      14    Maggie Sluzas                                       253   45      190       41:32.37    41:32.37     13:24/M
      15    Suzanne Costello                                     46   48      209       48:45.23    48:45.23     15:44/M
      16    Chris Blankschein                                   300   49      214       50:14.29    50:14.29     16:12/M
      17    Tiffany Ray                                         223   49      230       54:28.36    54:28.36     17:34/M
      18    Cyndi Salbego                                       235   41      234       56:03.25    56:03.25     18:05/M
      19    Jana Kubacki                      2018              144   42      237       56:41.19    56:41.19     18:17/M
      20    Leigh Barbeau                                        15   44      238       56:41.22    56:41.22     18:17/M
      21    Nicole Wanta                                        291   42      240       59:36.84    59:36.84     19:14/M
      22    Alese Sortino                     1988              260   45      241       59:37.35    59:37.35     19:14/M
      23    Joyce Loftus                                        154   46      242     1:03:37.92  1:03:37.92     20:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan English                      1993               68   40       34       24:41.52    24:41.52      7:58/M
       2    Brendan Gardiner                                     78   42       42       25:23.92    25:23.92      8:11/M
       3    Dan Moriarty                                        196   48       52       26:24.91    26:24.91      8:31/M
       4    Steve Riedl                                         228   47       77       27:36.44    27:36.44      8:54/M
       5    Tom Zimmerman                     1987              293   47       80       27:41.43    27:41.43      8:56/M
       6    Paul Hovland                                        115   45      103       28:56.60    28:56.60      9:20/M
       7    Todd Sluzas                                         252   45      116       29:41.01    29:41.01      9:35/M
       8    Brian Wand                                          320   47      136       32:15.58    32:15.58     10:24/M
       9    Marc Loftus                                         153   47      137       32:22.08    32:22.08     10:26/M
      10    Michael Wall                      1986              283   47      153       34:18.33    34:18.33     11:04/M
      11    Todd Munson                                         198   41      159       35:25.43    35:25.43     11:25/M
      12    Brett Scorza                                        249   47      179       40:43.50    40:43.50     13:08/M
      13    Tim Byrne                                            31   42      197       43:10.94    43:10.94     13:55/M
      14    Vince Mazza                                         169   45      199       43:54.92    43:54.92     14:10/M
      15    Dave Walls                        1984              284   49      206       48:29.49    48:29.49     15:38/M
      16    Mike Parney                                         212   45      228       53:14.93    53:14.93     17:10/M
      17    Mark Wanta                                          290   43      239       57:11.41    57:11.41     18:27/M
      18    Mark Johnson                                        118   47      247     1:10:02.87  1:10:02.87     22:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Mccabe                                     175   51       39       25:12.08    25:12.08      8:08/M
       2    Cindy Pavelchik                                     216   56       71       27:08.65    27:08.65      8:45/M
       3    Kathy Steed                                         261   57       93       28:07.47    28:07.47      9:04/M
       4    Ellen Cleary                                        322   51      123       31:08.23    31:08.23     10:03/M
       5    Mary Ellen Mazza                                    168   50      132       31:53.96    31:53.96     10:17/M
       6    Elizabeth Stout                                     264   54      143       33:38.16    33:38.16     10:51/M
       7    Ellen Strebar                                       266   50      168       37:28.95    37:28.95     12:05/M
       8    Julie Bock                                           23   56      170       37:52.32    37:52.32     12:13/M
       9    Eileen Walls                      1983              288   50      200       43:55.46    43:55.46     14:10/M
      10    Beverly Kapustiak                                   123   59      202       44:04.51    44:04.51     14:13/M
      11    Jenny Scorza                                        248   52      207       48:41.06    48:41.06     15:42/M
      12    Anne Gould                                           94   54      208       48:42.33    48:42.33     15:43/M
      13    Gina Maras                                          160   50      212       49:36.82    49:36.82     16:00/M
      14    Peggy Blankschein                 1979              297   54      219       50:53.29    50:53.29     16:25/M
      15    Claire Fields                                        71   53      229       54:19.84    54:19.84     17:31/M
      16    Tracy O'Brien                                       206   55      231       54:28.68    54:28.68     17:34/M
      17    Elizabeth Vivoda                                    279   50      233       54:56.89    54:56.89     17:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Marchese                     1977              161   56       17       22:54.13    22:54.13      7:23/M
       2    Michael Cleary                                      324   56       24       23:48.62    23:48.62      7:41/M
       3    Ken Olp                           1983              209   50       29       24:24.32    24:24.32      7:52/M
       4    Paul Cozzi                        1978               48   55       33       24:38.95    24:38.95      7:57/M
       5    Chuck Ray                                           224   55       69       27:07.38    27:07.38      8:45/M
       6    Tom Girard                                           87   53       87       27:58.07    27:58.07      9:01/M
       7    Chris Myers                                         202   52       92       28:06.02    28:06.02      9:04/M
       8    Jim Kohler                                          140   52      101       28:46.82    28:46.82      9:17/M
       9    Bob Latchford                                       145   52      106       29:01.72    29:01.72      9:22/M
      10    Thomas Oddo                       1983              208   50      120       29:56.83    29:56.83      9:39/M
      11    John Gordon                       1980               92   54      126       31:19.23    31:19.23     10:06/M
      12    Guy Maras                                           159   51      133       31:54.87    31:54.87     10:17/M
      13    Mike Flavin                       1974               75   59      141       33:13.41    33:13.41     10:43/M
      14    Dan Griffin                                          95   50      144       33:40.85    33:40.85     10:52/M
      15    Robert Pavelchik                  1974              217   59      160       35:38.57    35:38.57     11:30/M
      16    Robert Keating                                      128   51      175       38:11.12    38:11.12     12:19/M
      17    Robert Bock                                          22   53      205       47:32.58    47:32.58     15:20/M
      18    Barry Craig                                          49   55      216       50:18.37    50:18.37     16:14/M
      19    Stephen Marth                                       163   59      221       51:00.41    51:00.41     16:27/M
      20    Tim O'Brien                                         205   54      232       54:29.00    54:29.00     17:35/M
      21    Thomas Mazza                      1983              166   50      244     1:07:22.13  1:07:22.13     21:44/M
      22    Michael Mazza                     1982              167   51      245     1:07:22.31  1:07:22.31     21:44/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Roche                                         232   68      161       35:41.84    35:41.84     11:31/M
       2    Katherine Pollock                 1969              220   64      218       50:48.22    50:48.22     16:23/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Seidl                                        250   61       88       28:00.00    28:00.00      9:02/M
       2    John Taska                                          271   65      112       29:20.49    29:20.49      9:28/M
       3    Jack Moore                                          194   65      119       29:47.35    29:47.35      9:36/M
       4    Rich Bartell                                         17   63      127       31:19.24    31:19.24     10:06/M
       5    Michael D Canulli                                    34   62      130       31:45.76    31:45.76     10:15/M
       6    James Schlesser                                     244   61      156       34:34.85    34:34.85     11:09/M
       7    Martin Wiora                      1967              292   66      195       42:26.10    42:26.10     13:41/M
       8    Mike Czech                                           57   64      236       56:29.57    56:29.57     18:13/M

Benet Christmas 5k

Default Division

Age Group Results

December 06, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing



Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Veum                                            318    0      158       35:14.78    35:14.78     11:22/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Rabe                                          302    0       56       26:43.29    26:43.29      8:37/M
       2    Eric Newhuis                                        301    0      117       29:44.16    29:44.16      9:35/M
       3    Terry Ward                                          319    0      121       30:21.52    30:21.52      9:47/M
       4    Justin Smusz                                        313    0      180       40:46.22    40:46.22     13:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chandler Hart                     2019               99   14       14       22:42.73    22:42.73      7:19/M
       2    Jessica Jugovich                  2018              120   14       21       23:42.01    23:42.01      7:39/M
       3    Claire Samon                                        321   12       32       24:34.90    24:34.90      7:55/M
       4    Colleen Lipa                      2020              150   13       49       26:05.24    26:05.24      8:25/M
       5    Greta Maras                       2019              158   14       60       26:58.43    26:58.43      8:42/M
       6    Colleen Mccabe                    2019              177   14       62       27:02.22    27:02.22      8:43/M
       7    Elyse Gensler                                        84    4       65       27:05.34    27:05.34      8:44/M
       8    Rory Gordon                       2019               91   14       82       27:47.36    27:47.36      8:58/M
       9    Amanda Hasse                      2019              101   14       86       27:52.24    27:52.24      8:59/M
      10    Catherine Meehan                  2019              184   14       89       28:00.21    28:00.21      9:02/M
      11    Niall Galligher                                     331   12      100       28:45.77    28:45.77      9:16/M
      12    Emily Testin                      2019              272   14      102       28:50.41    28:50.41      9:18/M
      13    Clare Johnson                     2019              119   14      109       29:06.15    29:06.15      9:23/M
      14    Margaret Walls                    2023              285    8      131       31:53.69    31:53.69     10:17/M
      15    Emily Loftus                                        151   10      138       32:22.10    32:22.10     10:26/M
      16    Claudia Maras                                       157   12      140       33:03.29    33:03.29     10:40/M
      17    Holly Anderson                                        5   11      145       34:03.71    34:03.71     10:59/M
      18    Macy English                                         65   12      162       35:51.33    35:51.33     11:34/M
      19    Caroline Maras                                      156    9      166       36:28.16    36:28.16     11:46/M
      20    Anna Keating                                        126   13      174       38:08.06    38:08.06     12:18/M
      21    Shannon Sluzas                                      254    9      189       41:32.34    41:32.34     13:24/M
      22    Mary Catherine Craig                                 50   13      220       50:54.12    50:54.12     16:25/M
      23    Nicole Budzynski                  2019               29   14      227       53:14.82    53:14.82     17:10/M
      24    Reese Allen                       2019                2   14      246     1:10:01.49  1:10:01.49     22:35/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Gedraitis                    2023               81   10       13       22:28.14    22:28.14      7:15/M
       2    David Hightower, Jr.              2019              110   14       19       23:17.34    23:17.34      7:31/M
       3    Carter English                    2019               66   14       25       23:48.95    23:48.95      7:41/M
       4    Will Bartenhagen                  2019               18   14       37       25:10.39    25:10.39      8:07/M
       5    Collin Wanta                                        289   11       50       26:15.20    26:15.20      8:28/M
       6    Liam Collins                      2019               39   14       51       26:21.68    26:21.68      8:30/M
       7    Brock Obmascik                                      204   11       55       26:37.17    26:37.17      8:35/M
       8    Colin Gensler                                        83    2       64       27:05.24    27:05.24      8:44/M
       9    Chris Brady                                          25   14       67       27:06.05    27:06.05      8:45/M
      10    Nick Ray                          2019              222   14       68       27:06.61    27:06.61      8:45/M
      11    Jason Riedl                                         227    9       78       27:36.48    27:36.48      8:54/M
      12    Ian Myers                                           201   12       90       28:00.24    28:00.24      9:02/M
      13    Matt Mccabe                                         176   11       94       28:14.40    28:14.40      9:06/M
      14    Eric Houser                       2019              113   14      110       29:06.37    29:06.37      9:23/M
      15    Andrew Sluzas                     2020              255   13      115       29:37.65    29:37.65      9:33/M
      16    Joseph Anderson                                       7    9      118       29:47.21    29:47.21      9:36/M
      17    Carter Salbego                    2019              236   14      122       30:31.35    30:31.35      9:51/M
      18    Sean Kingston                                       137   12      165       36:27.22    36:27.22     11:45/M
      19    Jeremy Hernandez                  2019              106   14      198       43:35.24    43:35.24     14:04/M
      20    Josh Parney                       2019              213   14      226       53:14.75    53:14.75     17:10/M
      21    Marc Loftus                       2019              152   14      243     1:03:39.33  1:03:39.33     20:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Crombie                     2016               55   17        2       19:04.37    19:04.37      6:09/M
       2    Clare Mccabe                      2016              178   17       10       21:01.32    21:01.32      6:47/M
       3    Rachel Strons                     2017              267   17       15       22:43.29    22:43.29      7:20/M
       4    Amanda DeSitter                   2017               59   16       16       22:43.51    22:43.51      7:20/M
       5    Gabrielle Snyder                  2018              258   16       18       23:04.01    23:04.01      7:26/M
       6    Mary Kate Healy                   2017              104   17       22       23:42.33    23:42.33      7:39/M
       7    Anna Keefe                        2017              135   17       27       24:22.16    24:22.16      7:52/M
       8    Kerry Steed                       2016              262   17       35       24:42.74    24:42.74      7:58/M
       9    Dylan Kingston                    2018              138   16       43       25:25.47    25:25.47      8:12/M
      10    Brooke Mukenschnabl               2019              197   15       44       25:47.41    25:47.41      8:19/M
      11    Betsy Keefe                       2017              134   17       45       25:49.52    25:49.52      8:20/M
      12    Katherine Hovland                 2018              114   16       53       26:33.72    26:33.72      8:34/M
      13    Anna Brown                        2016               27   17       57       26:43.50    26:43.50      8:37/M
      14    Lily Kuchevar                                       305   17       58       26:47.12    26:47.12      8:38/M
      15    Lauren Kangas                     2018              121   15       59       26:47.17    26:47.17      8:38/M
      16    Megan Sluzas                      2019              256   15       70       27:08.28    27:08.28      8:45/M
      17    Lucy Zimmerman                    2016              294   17       74       27:16.71    27:16.71      8:48/M
      18    Alexandra Bartkoske               2017               19   16       79       27:40.51    27:40.51      8:55/M
      19    Julia Walchessen                  2016              280   18       81       27:41.48    27:41.48      8:56/M
      20    Ellie Bumpus                      2016               30   17       91       28:04.76    28:04.76      9:03/M
      21    Victoria Grzesiak                 2018               97   15       95       28:23.41    28:23.41      9:09/M
      22    Fiona McCarter                    2016              181   18       97       28:32.67    28:32.67      9:12/M
      23    Cassidy Latchford                 2019              146   15      105       29:01.32    29:01.32      9:22/M
      24    Annie Pasterz                                       214   17      108       29:03.22    29:03.22      9:22/M
      25    Sarah Hatfield                                      309   17      107       29:03.22    29:03.22      9:22/M
      26    Elena Baranyk                     2017               14   16      111       29:08.78    29:08.78      9:24/M
      27    Maeve Filbin                      2017               74   16      128       31:35.45    31:35.45     10:11/M
      28    Taylor Horowitz                   2018              112   16      148       34:08.46    34:08.46     11:01/M
      29    Molly Hart                        2018               98   16      149       34:08.90    34:08.90     11:01/M
      30    Isabella Newhuis                  2018              203   15      150       34:15.48    34:15.48     11:03/M
      31    Kaeli Ross                        2019              234   15      154       34:21.77    34:21.77     11:05/M
      32    Lizzy McDonnell                   2019              183   15      155       34:21.90    34:21.90     11:05/M
      33    Mary Clare Lip                                      330   17      157       35:11.97    35:11.97     11:21/M
      34    Sarah Carrier                     2017               36   16      164       36:02.74    36:02.74     11:37/M
      35    Nicole Hill                                         111   16      167       36:41.36    36:41.36     11:50/M
      36    Caroline Kubacki                                    143   16      171       38:02.13    38:02.13     12:16/M
      37    Grace Gardiner                    2018               79   15      172       38:02.39    38:02.39     12:16/M
      38    Mariateresa Simon                 2018              251   15      173       38:02.63    38:02.63     12:16/M
      39    Jenniffer Hernandez               2016              107   18      178       40:43.49    40:43.49     13:08/M
      40    Elisabeth Abdoo                   2016                1   18      181       40:47.57    40:47.57     13:09/M
      41    Bridget Vivoda                    2018              277   17      182       40:47.65    40:47.65     13:09/M
      42    Carissa Estillo                                     329   18      183       40:48.27    40:48.27     13:10/M
      43    Emily Peck                                          328   17      184       40:48.34    40:48.34     13:10/M
      44    Jenna Ward                                          317   17      186       40:48.55    40:48.55     13:10/M
      45    Sarah Miller                      2017              186   17      187       41:02.83    41:02.83     13:14/M
      46    Anna Schuster                     2018              245   15      191       41:41.97    41:41.97     13:27/M
      47    Grace Lenz                        2018              147   15      192       41:42.11    41:42.11     13:27/M
      48    Maggie Mills                      2018              187   16      193       41:43.23    41:43.23     13:27/M
      49    Cait Prestage                     2018              221   15      194       41:43.38    41:43.38     13:27/M
      50    Lauren Bock                       2018               24   15      203       47:22.95    47:22.95     15:17/M
      51    Mary Claire Lewis                 2018              148   15      204       47:23.57    47:23.57     15:17/M
      52    Jana Mara                                           325   15      210       49:24.29    49:24.29     15:56/M
      53    Elyse Costello                    2019               47   15      211       49:36.15    49:36.15     16:00/M
      54    Mary Kate Devine                  2017               60   16      224       51:49.76    51:49.76     16:43/M
      55    Maddie Allen                      2017                4   16      225       51:49.83    51:49.83     16:43/M
Top

Male 15-19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Sammons                      2016              238   17        3       19:20.29    19:20.29      6:14/M
       2    Matthew Kowalczyk                 2016              142   17        4       19:30.69    19:30.69      6:17/M
       3    Zachary Kowalczyk                 2016              141   17        5       20:07.88    20:07.88      6:29/M
       4    Matthew Gedraitis                 2019               82   15        6       20:10.46    20:10.46      6:30/M
       5    Jack Zinsky                       2017              295   16        7       20:11.54    20:11.54      6:31/M
       6    Will Sammons                      2019              237   15        8       20:18.50    20:18.50      6:33/M
       7    James Austgen                     2018               10   16        9       20:19.59    20:19.59      6:33/M
       8    Owen McNamara                                       303   18       11       22:14.50    22:14.50      7:10/M
       9    Connor O'Keefe                                      304   17       12       22:27.24    22:27.24      7:15/M
      10    Dominic Mele                      2017              185   16       20       23:29.96    23:29.96      7:35/M
      11    Michael Cleary                                      323   15       23       23:48.20    23:48.20      7:41/M
      12    Andrew Olp                                          327   18       26       23:53.13    23:53.13      7:42/M
      13    Brendan Blaney                                       21   17       28       24:23.22    24:23.22      7:52/M
      14    Andrew Tran                       2016              273   17       30       24:26.49    24:26.49      7:53/M
      15    John Runger                                         307   17       31       24:26.68    24:26.68      7:53/M
      16    Konrad Bayer                      2016               20   17       36       25:01.65    25:01.65      8:04/M
      17    Nicholas Oddo                     2016              207   17       38       25:10.40    25:10.40      8:07/M
      18    Daniel Lipa                       2017              149   16       41       25:23.53    25:23.53      8:11/M
      19    Jason Byrne                       2019               32   15       46       25:57.16    25:57.16      8:22/M
      20    Noah Helm                         2017              105   17       48       26:01.06    26:01.06      8:24/M
      21    Jack Riedl                        2017              229   16       54       26:36.15    26:36.15      8:35/M
      22    Caleb Gerth                       2017               86   16       72       27:11.10    27:11.10      8:46/M
      23    Benjamin Kash                     2018              124   16      114       29:37.05    29:37.05      9:33/M
      24    Tommy Wall                        2019              282   15      151       34:15.84    34:15.84     11:03/M
      25    Frank Gomulka                     2018               90   15      152       34:16.51    34:16.51     11:03/M
      26    Sean Fields                       2016               73   17      169       37:35.66    37:35.66     12:07/M
      27    Tad Kapustiak                     2016              122   18      177       40:32.33    40:32.33     13:05/M
      28    Patrick Vivoda                    2020              276   15      185       40:48.47    40:48.47     13:10/M
      29    Michael Kohler                    2018              139   15      196       42:43.30    42:43.30     13:47/M
      30    Nick Walls                        2017              287   16      201       43:56.00    43:56.00     14:10/M
      31    Kazimir Bagdady                   2017               13   17      222       51:31.02    51:31.02     16:37/M
      32    Danny Strebar                     2017              265   16      223       51:31.59    51:31.59     16:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Corrigan                  2004               43   29       75       27:27.11    27:27.11      8:51/M
       2    Kristin Fields                    2008               70   25      134       31:55.07    31:55.07     10:18/M
       3    Kaz Frankiewicz                                      77   26      139       32:48.29    32:48.29     10:35/M
       4    Christine Ripsky                                    230   28      146       34:05.06    34:05.06     11:00/M
       5    Shellie Schaffer                  2011              243   22      163       35:56.41    35:56.41     11:35/M
       6    Callie Craig                      2014              296   20      217       50:44.52    50:44.52     16:22/M
       7    Mary Czech                        2004               56   29      235       56:29.46    56:29.46     18:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Ripsky                       2009              231   29       40       25:15.53    25:15.53      8:09/M
       2    Tom Blankschein                                     299   25      213       50:08.40    50:08.40     16:10/M
       3    Dan Glass                                            89   26      215       50:14.35    50:14.35     16:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Myers                                       199   36       83       27:48.86    27:48.86      8:58/M
       2    Sue English                       1994               67   39       98       28:34.41    28:34.41      9:13/M
       3    Maureen Fariello                                     69   38      176       38:57.35    38:57.35     12:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Renicker                                      226   36        1       17:59.60    17:59.60      5:48/M
       2    Benjamin Gensler                  2004               85   30       66       27:05.66    27:05.66      8:44/M
       3    Raul Hernandez                                      108   37       73       27:16.60    27:16.60      8:48/M
       4    John Corrigan                     2002               44   31       76       27:27.15    27:27.15      8:51/M
       5    William Myers                     1997              200   37       84       27:48.91    27:48.91      8:58/M
       6    Gregory Girsch                    1996               88   37       99       28:37.79    28:37.79      9:14/M
       7    Brian Solverson                   2002              259   31      113       29:29.24    29:29.24      9:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Johnson                                       117   46       47       26:01.03    26:01.03      8:24/M
       2    Maria Budzynski                                      28   46       61       26:59.36    26:59.36      8:42/M
       3    Lucy Brady                                           26   46       63       27:02.49    27:02.49      8:43/M
       4    Karen Snyder                                        257   42       85       27:50.68    27:50.68      8:59/M
       5    Tanya Pechnik                     1989              218   44       96       28:24.05    28:24.05      9:10/M
       6    Megan Barnhart                                       16   46      104       28:59.80    28:59.80      9:21/M
       7    Kathy Cohn                                           38   46      124       31:09.68    31:09.68     10:03/M
       8    Molly Conway                                         42   46      125       31:09.77    31:09.77     10:03/M
       9    Marie Hasse                                         100   47      129       31:42.63    31:42.63     10:14/M
      10    Meghan Parney                                       211   45      135       31:59.07    31:59.07     10:19/M
      11    Lori Moriarty                                       195   48      142       33:23.96    33:23.96     10:46/M
      12    Joanne Anderson                                       6   47      147       34:05.12    34:05.12     11:00/M
      13    Kimberlee Byrne                                      33   44      188       41:30.84    41:30.84     13:23/M
      14    Maggie Sluzas                                       253   45      190       41:32.37    41:32.37     13:24/M
      15    Suzanne Costello                                     46   48      209       48:45.23    48:45.23     15:44/M
      16    Chris Blankschein                                   300   49      214       50:14.29    50:14.29     16:12/M
      17    Tiffany Ray                                         223   49      230       54:28.36    54:28.36     17:34/M
      18    Cyndi Salbego                                       235   41      234       56:03.25    56:03.25     18:05/M
      19    Jana Kubacki                      2018              144   42      237       56:41.19    56:41.19     18:17/M
      20    Leigh Barbeau                                        15   44      238       56:41.22    56:41.22     18:17/M
      21    Nicole Wanta                                        291   42      240       59:36.84    59:36.84     19:14/M
      22    Alese Sortino                     1988              260   45      241       59:37.35    59:37.35     19:14/M
      23    Joyce Loftus                                        154   46      242     1:03:37.92  1:03:37.92     20:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan English                      1993               68   40       34       24:41.52    24:41.52      7:58/M
       2    Brendan Gardiner                                     78   42       42       25:23.92    25:23.92      8:11/M
       3    Dan Moriarty                                        196   48       52       26:24.91    26:24.91      8:31/M
       4    Steve Riedl                                         228   47       77       27:36.44    27:36.44      8:54/M
       5    Tom Zimmerman                     1987              293   47       80       27:41.43    27:41.43      8:56/M
       6    Paul Hovland                                        115   45      103       28:56.60    28:56.60      9:20/M
       7    Todd Sluzas                                         252   45      116       29:41.01    29:41.01      9:35/M
       8    Brian Wand                                          320   47      136       32:15.58    32:15.58     10:24/M
       9    Marc Loftus                                         153   47      137       32:22.08    32:22.08     10:26/M
      10    Michael Wall                      1986              283   47      153       34:18.33    34:18.33     11:04/M
      11    Todd Munson                                         198   41      159       35:25.43    35:25.43     11:25/M
      12    Brett Scorza                                        249   47      179       40:43.50    40:43.50     13:08/M
      13    Tim Byrne                                            31   42      197       43:10.94    43:10.94     13:55/M
      14    Vince Mazza                                         169   45      199       43:54.92    43:54.92     14:10/M
      15    Dave Walls                        1984              284   49      206       48:29.49    48:29.49     15:38/M
      16    Mike Parney                                         212   45      228       53:14.93    53:14.93     17:10/M
      17    Mark Wanta                                          290   43      239       57:11.41    57:11.41     18:27/M
      18    Mark Johnson                                        118   47      247     1:10:02.87  1:10:02.87     22:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Francine Mccabe                                     175   51       39       25:12.08    25:12.08      8:08/M
       2    Cindy Pavelchik                                     216   56       71       27:08.65    27:08.65      8:45/M
       3    Kathy Steed                                         261   57       93       28:07.47    28:07.47      9:04/M
       4    Ellen Cleary                                        322   51      123       31:08.23    31:08.23     10:03/M
       5    Mary Ellen Mazza                                    168   50      132       31:53.96    31:53.96     10:17/M
       6    Elizabeth Stout                                     264   54      143       33:38.16    33:38.16     10:51/M
       7    Ellen Strebar                                       266   50      168       37:28.95    37:28.95     12:05/M
       8    Julie Bock                                           23   56      170       37:52.32    37:52.32     12:13/M
       9    Eileen Walls                      1983              288   50      200       43:55.46    43:55.46     14:10/M
      10    Beverly Kapustiak                                   123   59      202       44:04.51    44:04.51     14:13/M
      11    Jenny Scorza                                        248   52      207       48:41.06    48:41.06     15:42/M
      12    Anne Gould                                           94   54      208       48:42.33    48:42.33     15:43/M
      13    Gina Maras                                          160   50      212       49:36.82    49:36.82     16:00/M
      14    Peggy Blankschein                 1979              297   54      219       50:53.29    50:53.29     16:25/M
      15    Claire Fields                                        71   53      229       54:19.84    54:19.84     17:31/M
      16    Tracy O'Brien                                       206   55      231       54:28.68    54:28.68     17:34/M
      17    Elizabeth Vivoda                                    279   50      233       54:56.89    54:56.89     17:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Marchese                     1977              161   56       17       22:54.13    22:54.13      7:23/M
       2    Michael Cleary                                      324   56       24       23:48.62    23:48.62      7:41/M
       3    Ken Olp                           1983              209   50       29       24:24.32    24:24.32      7:52/M
       4    Paul Cozzi                        1978               48   55       33       24:38.95    24:38.95      7:57/M
       5    Chuck Ray                                           224   55       69       27:07.38    27:07.38      8:45/M
       6    Tom Girard                                           87   53       87       27:58.07    27:58.07      9:01/M
       7    Chris Myers                                         202   52       92       28:06.02    28:06.02      9:04/M
       8    Jim Kohler                                          140   52      101       28:46.82    28:46.82      9:17/M
       9    Bob Latchford                                       145   52      106       29:01.72    29:01.72      9:22/M
      10    Thomas Oddo                       1983              208   50      120       29:56.83    29:56.83      9:39/M
      11    John Gordon                       1980               92   54      126       31:19.23    31:19.23     10:06/M
      12    Guy Maras                                           159   51      133       31:54.87    31:54.87     10:17/M
      13    Mike Flavin                       1974               75   59      141       33:13.41    33:13.41     10:43/M
      14    Dan Griffin                                          95   50      144       33:40.85    33:40.85     10:52/M
      15    Robert Pavelchik                  1974              217   59      160       35:38.57    35:38.57     11:30/M
      16    Robert Keating                                      128   51      175       38:11.12    38:11.12     12:19/M
      17    Robert Bock                                          22   53      205       47:32.58    47:32.58     15:20/M
      18    Barry Craig                                          49   55      216       50:18.37    50:18.37     16:14/M
      19    Stephen Marth                                       163   59      221       51:00.41    51:00.41     16:27/M
      20    Tim O'Brien                                         205   54      232       54:29.00    54:29.00     17:35/M
      21    Thomas Mazza                      1983              166   50      244     1:07:22.13  1:07:22.13     21:44/M
      22    Michael Mazza                     1982              167   51      245     1:07:22.31  1:07:22.31     21:44/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Roche                                         232   68      161       35:41.84    35:41.84     11:31/M
       2    Katherine Pollock                 1969              220   64      218       50:48.22    50:48.22     16:23/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                             Class of           Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Seidl                                        250   61       88       28:00.00    28:00.00      9:02/M
       2    John Taska                                          271   65      112       29:20.49    29:20.49      9:28/M
       3    Jack Moore                                          194   65      119       29:47.35    29:47.35      9:36/M
       4    Rich Bartell                                         17   63      127       31:19.24    31:19.24     10:06/M
       5    Michael D Canulli                                    34   62      130       31:45.76    31:45.76     10:15/M
       6    James Schlesser                                     244   61      156       34:34.85    34:34.85     11:09/M
       7    Martin Wiora                      1967              292   66      195       42:26.10    42:26.10     13:41/M
       8    Mike Czech                                           57   64      236       56:29.57    56:29.57     18:13/M


Advertisements