H-F Quadrangular 2018

Homewood Flossmoor Quad

September 16, 2018


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com


Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity Girls

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    368  Lily Bosch            Homewood Flossmoor                      20:48.0  6:56/M    10
    2      2    369  Chloe Castady         Homewood Flossmoor                      22:21.6  7:27/M    10
    3      3    375  Morgan Murphy         Homewood Flossmoor                      23:03.2  7:41/M    12
    4      4    419  Rosemary Enciso       St. Laurence                            23:13.3  7:44/M    11
    5      5    347  Daniela Estrada       Kennedy                                 23:16.0  7:45/M    12
    6      6    373  Lucia Malfeo          Homewood Flossmoor                      23:39.7  7:53/M    10
    7      7    374  Shallon Malfeo        Homewood Flossmoor                      24:25.0  8:08/M    12
    8      8    372  Abigail Kraker        Homewood Flossmoor                      24:35.0  8:12/M    11
    9  (< 5)    399  Natalija Mikich       Marian Catholic                         24:43.4  8:14/M    12
   10  (< 5)    400  Natalia Prato         Marian Catholic                         24:46.0  8:15/M    12
   11      9    425  Jocelyn Ruiz          St. Laurence                            25:10.0  8:23/M    9 
   12     10    379  Paige Williams        Homewood Flossmoor                      25:53.0  8:38/M    11
   13     11    348  Mia Galvan            Kennedy                                 26:35.5  8:52/M    10
   14     12    354  Katherine Sandoval    Kennedy                                 26:52.4  8:57/M    12
   15     13    353  Vianey Martinez       Kennedy                                 26:54.1  8:58/M    11
   16     14    422  Victoria Garcia       St. Laurence                            27:10.6  9:03/M    9 
   17  (> 7)    371  Gloria Ikoh           Homewood Flossmoor                      27:20.6  9:07/M    11
   18     15    423  Avery Geigner         St. Laurence                            27:37.6  9:12/M    9 
   19  (> 7)    376  Haley Rampage         Homewood Flossmoor                      29:22.3  9:47/M    11
   20  (> 7)    378  Lauren Stubblefield   Homewood Flossmoor                      30:14.0 10:05/M    9 
   21  (< 5)    403  Erin Wortham          Marian Catholic                         30:28.6 10:09/M    9 
   22  (> 7)    370  Khari Hill            Homewood Flossmoor                      31:29.4 10:30/M    12
   23     16    429  Sabina Slubowski      St. Laurence                            31:52.1 10:37/M    11
   24     17    424  Kari Lopez            St. Laurence                            31:53.3 10:38/M    12
   25     18    355  Nicole Vilcamiche     Kennedy                                 32:26.2 10:49/M    11
   26     19    427  Sarah Schultz         St. Laurence                            33:36.0 11:12/M    9 



Overall Finish List – Boys

F/S Boys

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    383  Jeron Burns           Homewood Flossmoor                      17:52.8  5:57/M    10
    2      2    381  Ian Barrow            Homewood Flossmoor                      18:08.8  6:03/M    10
    3      3    410  Nathan Kalvig         Marian Catholic                         18:25.8  6:08/M    10
    4      4    411  Christopher Kasperan  Marian Catholic                         18:30.5  6:10/M    10
    5      5    394  Christian Van VoorheesHomewood Flossmoor                      18:48.5  6:16/M    10
    6  (< 5)    362  Julian Mendez         Kennedy                                 18:50.2  6:17/M    10
    7      6    382  William Brooks        Homewood Flossmoor                      19:13.3  6:24/M    9 
    8  (< 5)    367  Romeo Villa           Kennedy                                 20:21.0  6:47/M    10
    9  (< 5)    360  Julio Martinez        Kennedy                                 20:26.7  6:49/M    10
   10      7    405  Noah Deabel           Marian Catholic                         21:19.9  7:06/M    9 
   11      8    391  Umar Ryan             Homewood Flossmoor                      21:35.0  7:12/M    9 
   12      9    388  Adam Kramer           Homewood Flossmoor                      21:49.3  7:16/M    10
   13  (< 5)    358  Angelo Lazaro         Kennedy                                 21:54.5  7:18/M    10
   14     10    392  Michael Shelley       Homewood Flossmoor                      22:17.7  7:26/M    9 
   15     11    437  Tristan Gonzales      St. Laurence                            22:25.9  7:28/M    9 
   16  (> 7)    390  Harrison Qgunbote     Homewood Flossmoor                      22:33.7  7:31/M    10
   17  (> 7)    380  Aygeon Abner          Homewood Flossmoor                      22:41.9  7:34/M    10
   18     12    417  Patrick Wegrzyn       Marian Catholic                         23:39.6  7:53/M    9 
   19     13    432  Roh Bhattal           St. Laurence                            24:31.9  8:10/M    9 
   20     14    433  Elias Cahue           St. Laurence                            24:41.0  8:14/M    9 
   21     15    438  Ryan Kosowski         St. Laurence                            25:44.7  8:35/M    9 
   22  (> 7)    384  Antonio Chambers      Homewood Flossmoor                      25:45.7  8:35/M    10
   23     16    415  Jordan Perdue         Marian Catholic                         30:58.4 10:19/M    9 
   24     17    441  Jacob Loaiza          St. Laurence                            35:35.1 11:52/M    9 
   25     18    414  Jack Mulvihill        Marian Catholic                         37:16.5 12:25/M    9 



Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity Boys

High School

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    443  Julian Marquez        St. Laurence                            18:05.1  6:02/M    12
    2  (< 5)    385  Justin Garcia         Homewood Flossmoor                      18:21.1  6:07/M    12
    3  (< 5)    386  Julian Garcia         Homewood Flossmoor                      18:50.6  6:17/M    12
    4  (< 5)    389  Matthew Piotrowski    Homewood Flossmoor                      18:59.5  6:20/M    12
    5      2    413  Keagan Morgan         Marian Catholic                         19:03.6  6:21/M    11
    6      3    404  Jalen Cunningham      Marian Catholic                         19:27.8  6:29/M    12
    7  (< 5)    393  Wyatt Shipman         Homewood Flossmoor                      19:32.7  6:31/M    12
    8      4    412  Marko Mikich          Marian Catholic                         19:34.5  6:31/M    12
    9      5    447  Vincent Rio           St. Laurence                            19:34.7  6:31/M    11
   10      6    407  Andrew Dwyre          Marian Catholic                         19:44.7  6:35/M    12
   11      7    408  Robbie Grill          Marian Catholic                         20:10.0  6:43/M    11
   12  (< 5)    365  Bryan Valdez          Kennedy                                 20:17.5  6:46/M    10
   13      8    445  Patrick Murphy        St. Laurence                            20:22.8  6:47/M    11
   14      9    449  Rocco Sarno           St. Laurence                            20:46.9  6:55/M    11
   15     10    453  Melvin Toler          St. Laurence                            20:59.9  7:00/M    12
   16     11    439  Konrad Kozina         St. Laurence                            21:05.9  7:02/M    12
   17     12    442  Antonio Loaiza        St. Laurence                            21:06.1  7:02/M    11
   18  (> 7)    440  Teddy Krutulis        St. Laurence                            21:15.7  7:05/M    12
   19  (> 7)    446  Ethan Pehler          St. Laurence                            22:01.1  7:20/M    11
   20  (< 5)    361  Kevin Martinez        Kennedy                                 22:28.0  7:29/M    12
   21  (> 7)    452  Martin Tolentino      St. Laurence                            22:28.6  7:29/M    11
   22  (> 7)    450  Matt Senerchia        St. Laurence                            22:34.8  7:31/M    11
   23  (> 7)    451  Jesse Solis           St. Laurence                            22:39.0  7:33/M    11
   24     13    409  Justin Hollendonner   Marian Catholic                         23:42.2  7:54/M    12
   25  (> 7)    448  David Ruiz            St. Laurence                            24:29.9  8:10/M    12
   26  (> 7)    434  Carlos Cortez         St. Laurence                            24:37.3  8:12/M    12
   27  (> 7)    454  Oscar Villalobos      St. Laurence                            27:55.0  9:18/M    11
Advertisements