Lewis Open 1.8.16

Illinois Prep Top Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
Lewis Open
Lewis U., Romeoville, IL – 1/8/2016

Men’s 55 Meters
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Devin Ingram Lewis 6.52
2 Tyler Whittler Chicago State 6.56
3 Josh Nibbe Unattached 6.60
4 Isaac Jean-Paul Lewis 6.60 10
5 Pierre Williams Se Unattached 6.61
6 Justin Wolz Se Minooka 6.63
7 Michael Papper Se Unattached 6.72

Prelim
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Prelim HPL
===================================================================
1 Devin Ingram Lewis 6.56q 1
2 Tyler Whittler Chicago State 6.57q 2
3 Josh Nibbe Unattached 6.62q 3
4 Michael Papper Se Unattached 6.64q 1
5 Isaac Jean-Paul Lewis 6.65q 2
5 Pierre Williams Se Unattached 6.65q 4
7 Justin Wolz Se Minooka 6.68q 1
8 Kory Jackson Chicago State 6.70 3
9 Joseph Curtis Calumet-St. Joseph 6.80 4
10 Kameron Jackson Chicago State 6.82 5
11 Jesus Gonzalez Lewis 6.83 2
12 Malik Saunders Lewis 7.01 3
13 Alexander Babbington Trackmyspeed 7.19 4
14 Kameron Bourne Chicago State 7.44 1
michael catanzaro Chicago MC DNS
Al Bernal Se St. Xavier DNS
Ben Tracy St. Xavier DNS
Mark Mudd Chicago MC DNS
leonard jones Chicago MC DNS
Jayveon Reed Chicago State DNS
Haneef Spikener Trackmyspeed DNS
Andre Barnes Lewis DNS
tyrin thurman Chicago MC DNS
Kelvin Asare Unattached DNS

Men’s 55 Meters
Prelim Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Prelim
===============================================================
1 Justin Wolz Se Minooka 6.68Q
2 Jesus Gonzalez Lewis 6.83
3 Malik Saunders Lewis 7.01
4 Alexander Babbington Trackmyspeed 7.19
michael catanzaro Chicago MC DNS
Al Bernal Se St. Xavier DNS

Men’s 55 Meters
Prelim Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Prelim
===============================================================
1 Michael Papper Se Unattached 6.64Q
2 Isaac Jean-Paul Lewis 6.65Q
3 Kory Jackson Chicago State 6.70
4 Joseph Curtis Calumet-St. Joseph 6.80
5 Kameron Jackson Chicago State 6.82

Men’s 55 Meters
Prelim Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Prelim
===============================================================
1 Kameron Bourne Chicago State 7.44
Ben Tracy St. Xavier DNS
Mark Mudd Chicago MC DNS
leonard jones Chicago MC DNS
Jayveon Reed Chicago State DNS
Haneef Spikener Trackmyspeed DNS

Men’s 55 Meters
Prelim Heat: 4
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Prelim
===============================================================
1 Devin Ingram Lewis 6.56Q
2 Tyler Whittler Chicago State 6.57Q
3 Josh Nibbe Unattached 6.62Q
4 Pierre Williams Se Unattached 6.65Q
Andre Barnes Lewis DNS
tyrin thurman Chicago MC DNS
Kelvin Asare Unattached DNS

Men’s 200 Meters
Final
==========================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
==========================================================================
1 Norvel Mohammed Se Unattached 22.54 1
2 Kelvin Asare Unattached 22.93 2
3 Max Kittle Se Unattached 23.35 3
4 Kevin Dorenkamper Se Unattached 23.36 1
5 Ben Nguyen 5 Unattached 23.80 2
leonard jones Chicago MC DNS
Michael Mockovak Se Unattached DNS
michael catanzaro Chicago MC DNS
Christopher Rosales Se Chris Rosales DNS

Men’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
leonard jones Chicago MC DNS
Michael Mockovak Se Unattached DNS
michael catanzaro Chicago MC DNS

Men’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Kevin Dorenkamper Se Unattached 23.36
2 Ben Nguyen 5 Unattached 23.80

Men’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Norvel Mohammed Se Unattached 22.54
2 Kelvin Asare Unattached 22.93
3 Max Kittle Se Unattached 23.35
Christopher Rosales Se Chris Rosales DNS

Men’s 300 Meters
Final
==========================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
==========================================================================
1 Justin Wolz Se Minooka 36.51 1
2 Pierre Williams Se Unattached 36.59 2
3 Max Kittle Se Unattached 37.38 3
4 Randy Sutton Lewis 37.79 1
5 Khalil Tookes Chicago State 37.88 2
6 Deonta Pittman Calumet-St. Joseph 39.36 1
7 Charles Blackhawk Chicago State 39.50 10 2
8 Joseph Curtis Calumet-St. Joseph 40.59 8 3
9 Kyle Brown Calumet-St. Joseph 42.48 6 4
Tyler Whittler Chicago State DNS

Men’s 300 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Justin Wolz Se Minooka 36.51
2 Pierre Williams Se Unattached 36.59
3 Max Kittle Se Unattached 37.38
Tyler Whittler Chicago State DNS

Men’s 300 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Randy Sutton Lewis 37.79
2 Khalil Tookes Chicago State 37.88
3 Joseph Curtis Calumet-St. Joseph 40.59
4 Kyle Brown Calumet-St. Joseph 42.48

Men’s 300 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Deonta Pittman Calumet-St. Joseph 39.36
2 Charles Blackhawk Chicago State 39.50

Men’s 400 Meters
Final
==========================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
==========================================================================
1 Norvel Mohammed Se Unattached 51.90 1
2 Tyler Splitt So Unattached 51.99 1
3 Kyle Goodwin Se Unattached 53.07 2
4 Ben Nguyen 5 Unattached 53.59 2
Christopher Rosales Se Chris Rosales DNS
Khalil Tookes Chicago State DNS

Men’s 400 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Tyler Splitt So Unattached 51.99
2 Ben Nguyen 5 Unattached 53.59

Men’s 400 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Norvel Mohammed Se Unattached 51.90
2 Kyle Goodwin Se Unattached 53.07
Christopher Rosales Se Chris Rosales DNS
Khalil Tookes Chicago State DNS

Men’s 800 Meters
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Deonta Pittman Calumet-St. Joseph 2:03.30
2 Adrian Chavez Chicago State 2:13.24
3 Kyle Brown Calumet-St. Joseph 2:16.91 10
4 Lambert Stephen UNAT-Waubonsee CC 2:29.08
5 James Mills Calumet-St. Joseph 2:40.05 8
Michael Mockovak Se Unattached DNS
Chase Fisher St. Xavier DNS

Men’s 1000 Meters
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Rexford Wiafe St. Xavier 2:44.73
2 DiJon Smith Chicago State 2:52.11
3 Joshua Robinson UNAT-Waubonsee CC 2:57.30

Men’s 1 Mile Run
Final
==========================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
==========================================================================
1 Roger Malonda Calumet-St. Joseph 4:35.99 1
2 Brant Basting Unattached 4:40.18 2
3 Dan Laskero Se Unattached 4:42.69 3
4 Adrian B Garcia Fr Forever Run 5:18.92 1
5 francisco guerrero Unattached 5:26.80 2
6 Luis Munoz Calumet-St. Joseph 5:46.33 10 3
Alan Guzman St. Xavier DNS
Janis Pastars St. Xavier DNS
Alexander Ray St. Xavier DNS
Victor Solis St. Xavier DNS

Men’s 1 Mile Run
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Adrian B Garcia Fr Forever Run 5:18.92
2 francisco guerrero Unattached 5:26.80
3 Luis Munoz Calumet-St. Joseph 5:46.33

Men’s 1 Mile Run
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Roger Malonda Calumet-St. Joseph 4:35.99
2 Brant Basting Unattached 4:40.18
3 Dan Laskero Se Unattached 4:42.69
Alan Guzman St. Xavier DNS
Janis Pastars St. Xavier DNS
Alexander Ray St. Xavier DNS
Victor Solis St. Xavier DNS

Men’s 3000 Meters
Final
===========================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts Splits
===========================================================================================
1 Andrew Huff Chicago State 9:36.00 ====================
2 Miguel Flores Calumet-St. Joseph 9:59.53 ====================
3 Christopher Pagan UNAT-Waubonsee CC 10:34.88 ====================
4 Gerardo Gonzalez UNAT-Waubonsee CC 10:56.24 10 ====================
5 francisco guerrero Unattached 10:59.12 ====================
DiJon Smith Chicago State DNS
David Cooke 4 Unattached DNS
Dan Laskero Se Unattached DNS

Men’s 55m Hurdle
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Dan Lentz Lewis 7.71
2 Kevin Dorenkamper Se Unattached 7.73
3 Max Kittle Se Unattached 7.77
4 Shabari Bailey Lewis 7.82 10
5 Bryce Holesinger Lewis 8.18 8
6 Brock Robertson Lewis 8.31
7 Israel Vega Lewis 8.63

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay
Final
====================================================================================================
PL JD Team Sq Final Pts Splits
====================================================================================================
1 Calumet-St. Joseph A 3:45.42 ====================

======
2 Waubonsee CC A 4:13.75 ====================

======

Men’s 4000m DMR
Final
=================================================
PL JD Team Sq Final Pts
=================================================
1 Chicago State A 10:57.77
2 Waubonsee CC A 11:39.90

Men’s High Jump
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Matt Stewart Calumet-St. Joseph 1.85m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O O O XXX
2 Bryce Holesinger Lewis 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
P XO XXX

Men’s High Jump
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Alexander Babbington Trackmyspeed 1.70m

Men’s Pole Vault
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Jake Winder Se Cardinal Vault Club 5.21m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.21 5.37
P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XX
2 Josh Winder Cardinal Vault Club 4.85m 10
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Dan Lentz Lewis 4.55m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P XXO P O O XXX
4 Nathaniel Wesolek Unattached 4.55m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Ryan Pullara Fr Unattached 4.25m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P XO O XO XXX
6 Marcus Holley Lewis 4.25m 8
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P O XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Jared Harkness Lewis 4.10m 6
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P O XO XXX
8 Benjamin Junkroski So Unattached 4.10m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P XO XXO XXX
9 Eric Herbert Lewis 3.95m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P XO O XXX
10 Chris Grosskopf Lewis 3.65m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P O XXX
Joseph McDermott Lewis NH
3.35
XXX

Men’s Long Jump
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Isaac Jean-Paul Lewis 7.12m
FOUL FOUL 6.78 FOUL 6.93 7.12
2 Kory Jackson Chicago State 7.10m
7.1 6.72 PASS 6.71 6.85 FOUL
3 Mervyn John Lewis 6.60m 10
6.43 6.6 FOUL 6.39 6.45 6.37
4 Kameron Jackson Chicago State 6.60m 8
6.19 6.23 6.41 FOUL 6.6 6.23
5 Michael Papper Se Unattached 6.58m
6.07 FOUL 6.48 6.2 6.49 6.58
6 Darryl McFadden Lewis 6.48m 6
6.48 FOUL 5.96 5.99 6.03 6.39
7 Kyle Rohde Lewis 6.32m
6.28 FOUL 6.32 FOUL 6.26 FOUL
8 Brandon Davis Fr Unattached 5.93m
5.93 5.8 5.81 5.57 5.61 FOUL
9 Alexander Babbington Trackmyspeed 5.90m
5.4 5.9 5.78 PASS PASS 5.59
10 Brian Damhoff Unattached 5.77m
5.77 FOUL 5.63

Men’s Triple Jump
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Mervyn John Lewis 13.83m
13.54 FOUL 13.52 13.83
2 Landis Houston Chicago State 13.50m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.5
3 Malik Carson Lewis 12.60m 10
12.17 11.97 12.6 12.14
Kameron Jackson Chicago State NM
FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Men’s Shot Put
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Hunter Siler Lewis 14.10m
14.1 13.53 13.42 14.07
2 Demetrius Catchings Chicago State 11.09m
10.93 10.53 9.94 11.09
3 Lewis Breese Se Unattached 10.25m
9.34 FOUL 10.25 9.63
4 Giovanni Sira Chicago State 10.18m 10
10.18 FOUL FOUL 9.64
5 Dominick DiCianni Unattached 6.34m
6.34 5.55 5.55 FOUL

Men’s Weight Throw
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Hunter Siler Lewis 14.76m
14.76 FOUL 12.22 14.03
2 Lewis Breese Se Unattached 10.43m
10.43 FOUL 9.85 FOUL

Women’s 55 Meters
Final
==========================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
==========================================================================
1 Chantel Stennis Lewis 7.05 1
1 Chantel Stennis Lewis 7.05 1
2 Alisha Wren Chicago State 7.21 2
2 Alisha Wren Chicago State 7.21 2
3 Zhate’ Jackson Chicago State 7.35 6 3
4 Zhate’ Jackson Chicago State 7.35 5 3
7 Zensha Tennyson Chicago State 7.38 4
8 Jessica McCaskill Chicago State 7.52 5
9 Diona Johnson Lewis 7.65 4 6
10 Zensha Tennyson Chicago State 7.38 4
10 Amaris Baker Trackmyspeed 7.78 7
11 Jessica McCaskill Chicago State 7.52 5
12 Jessica McCaskill Chicago State 7.65 6
13 Tashee Hargrave Trackmyspeed 7.78 3 7

Women’s 55 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Chantel Stennis Lewis 7.05
2 Alisha Wren Chicago State 7.21
3 Zhate’ Jackson Chicago State 7.35
4 Zensha Tennyson Chicago State 7.38
5 Jessica McCaskill Chicago State 7.52
6 Jessica McCaskill Chicago State 7.65
7 Tashee Hargrave Trackmyspeed 7.78

Women’s 55 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Chantel Stennis Lewis 7.05
2 Alisha Wren Chicago State 7.21
3 Zhate’ Jackson Chicago State 7.35
4 Zensha Tennyson Chicago State 7.38
5 Jessica McCaskill Chicago State 7.52
6 Diona Johnson Lewis 7.65
7 Amaris Baker Trackmyspeed 7.78

Prelim
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Prelim HPL
===================================================================
1 Chantel Stennis Lewis 7.06q 1
2 Zensha Tennyson Chicago State 7.33q 2
3 Alisha Wren Chicago State 7.38q 3
4 Zhate’ Jackson Chicago State 7.42q 4
5 Diona Johnson Lewis 7.54q 1
6 Jessica McCaskill Chicago State 7.63q 1
7 Katelyn Johnson Trackmyspeed 7.71q 2
8 7 Amaris Baker Trackmyspeed 7.71 3
9 Tashee Hargrave Trackmyspeed 7.72 5
10 Jessi Karlic Lewis 7.74 4
11 Kianna Clark Lewis 7.77 5
12 Tochukwu Akujieze Chicago State 8.93 2
13 Jessica Noel Trackmyspeed 10.24 3
Alexa Schmitt Trackmyspeed DNS
Katie Schroeder Se Unattached DNS
Cierra Pulliam Lewis DNS
Kristen LaCosse Trackmyspeed DNS

Women’s 55 Meters
Prelim Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Prelim
===============================================================
1 Chantel Stennis Lewis 7.06Q
2 Zensha Tennyson Chicago State 7.33Q
3 Alisha Wren Chicago State 7.38Q
4 Zhate’ Jackson Chicago State 7.42Q
5 Tashee Hargrave Trackmyspeed 7.72
Cierra Pulliam Lewis DNS
Kristen LaCosse Trackmyspeed DNS

Women’s 55 Meters
Prelim Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Prelim
===============================================================
1 Diona Johnson Lewis 7.54Q
2 Katelyn Johnson Trackmyspeed 7.71Q
3 7 Amaris Baker Trackmyspeed 7.71
4 Jessi Karlic Lewis 7.74
5 Kianna Clark Lewis 7.77

Women’s 55 Meters
Prelim Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Prelim
===============================================================
1 Jessica McCaskill Chicago State 7.63Q
2 Tochukwu Akujieze Chicago State 8.93
3 Jessica Noel Trackmyspeed 10.24
Alexa Schmitt Trackmyspeed DNS
Katie Schroeder Se Unattached DNS

Women’s 200 Meters
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Olivia Askew Calumet-St. Joseph 26.99
2 Tatayana Groom So Unattached 29.31

Women’s 300 Meters
Final
==========================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Jones Lewis 43.87 1
2 Cortney Cross Lewis 44.17 10 2
3 Angelica Hampton Chicago State 44.38 1
4 Tiarra McGee Lewis 46.48 8 1
5 Ashley Stewart Chicago State 47.62 6 2
6 Cailyn Howard Chicago State 49.97 5 3
7 Camyrria Baggett Calumet-St. Joseph 50.90 2
Zhate’ Jackson Chicago State DNS
Daisy Martinez Lewis DNS

Women’s 300 Meters
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Taylor Jones Lewis 43.87
2 Cortney Cross Lewis 44.17
Zhate’ Jackson Chicago State DNS

Women’s 300 Meters
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Tiarra McGee Lewis 46.48
2 Camyrria Baggett Calumet-St. Joseph 50.90
Daisy Martinez Lewis DNS

Women’s 300 Meters
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Final
===============================================================
1 Angelica Hampton Chicago State 44.38
2 Ashley Stewart Chicago State 47.62
3 Cailyn Howard Chicago State 49.97

Women’s 400 Meters
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Olivia Askew Calumet-St. Joseph 1:03.21
2 Emily Vihnanek Lewis 1:03.31
3 Soren Umali Ju Unattached 1:05.43
4 Camyrria Baggett Calumet-St. Joseph 1:13.14 10

Women’s 800 Meters
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Kendra Deck Unattached 2:31.59
2 Harley Sutton Calumet-St. Joseph 2:49.27

Women’s 1000 Meters
Final
===========================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts Splits
===========================================================================================
1 Ripley Vonhoff UNAT-Waubonsee CC 3:38.96 ====================
2 Harley Sutton Calumet-St. Joseph 3:44.11 ====================

Women’s 1 Mile Run
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Ripley Vonhoff UNAT-Waubonsee CC 6:21.43
2 Daeja Hooks Chicago State 6:25.37
Veronica Tovar Chicago State DNS

Women’s 3000 Meters
Final
===========================================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts Splits
===========================================================================================
1 Jordan Tuin Se Unattached 11:21.23 ====================
2 Dayanir Montoya Calumet-St. Joseph 13:03.77 ====================

Women’s 55m Hurdle
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 remy amarteifio Unattached 8.35
2 Asia Johnson Chicago State 8.73
3 Soren Umali Ju Unattached 8.99
4 Jacqueline Marchildo Lewis 9.21
5 Amaris Baker Trackmyspeed 9.24
6 Katelyn Johnson Trackmyspeed 9.29 10
7 Tatayana Groom So Unattached 9.49

Prelim
===================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Prelim HPL
===================================================================
1 remy amarteifio Unattached 8.57q 1
2 Asia Johnson Chicago State 8.66q 1
3 Soren Umali Ju Unattached 8.82q 2
4 Katelyn Johnson Trackmyspeed 8.91q 3
5 Amaris Baker Trackmyspeed 9.05q 2
6 Jacqueline Marchildo Lewis 9.10q 3
7 Tatayana Groom So Unattached 9.82q 4
8 Mercedes Porter Lewis 10.32 5
Kristen LaCosse Trackmyspeed DNS
Alexa Schmitt Trackmyspeed DNS

Women’s 55m Hurdle
Prelim Heat: 1
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Prelim
===============================================================
1 remy amarteifio Unattached 8.57Q
2 Soren Umali Ju Unattached 8.82Q
3 Katelyn Johnson Trackmyspeed 8.91Q
Kristen LaCosse Trackmyspeed DNS
Alexa Schmitt Trackmyspeed DNS

Women’s 55m Hurdle
Prelim Heat: 2
===============================================================
PL JD Athlete Yr Team Prelim
===============================================================
1 Asia Johnson Chicago State 8.66Q
2 Amaris Baker Trackmyspeed 9.05Q
3 Jacqueline Marchildo Lewis 9.10Q
4 Tatayana Groom So Unattached 9.82Q
5 Mercedes Porter Lewis 10.32

Women’s High Jump
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 1 Kristin Higgins JUMP HIGH Athletic C 1.60m
2 2 Lenae Ludy JUMP HIGH Athletic C 1.60m 10
3 3 Jeanette Morley JUMP HIGH Athletic C 1.45m 8
4 4 Lauren Kainrath JUMP HIGH Athletic C 1.45m
Abigail Hoh JUMP HIGH Athletic C DNS
Alexa Schmitt Trackmyspeed DNS

Women’s High Jump
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Amber Cook Lewis 1.65m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XO XXX
2 Eva Poznanski Lewis 1.60m 10
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XXX
3 Jacqueline Marchildo Lewis 1.55m 8
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX
4 Jordan Wait-Parker Lewis 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XO XXX
Cailyn Howard Chicago State NH
1.45
XXX
Katharina Rains Se Unattached DNS

Women’s Pole Vault
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 REBECCA PREISLER Unattached 3.35m
1 Lila Adler JUMP HIGH Athletic C 3.35m
3 Ali Munson JUMP HIGH Athletic C 3.05m
3 Lana Mattice Unattached 3.05m
5 Sydney Davidson JUMP HIGH Athletic C 2.90m
5 Emily Gier JUMP HIGH Athletic C 2.90m
5 Mackenzie Juricic Lewis 2.90m

Women’s Pole Vault
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Katie Schroeder Se Unattached 3.65m
2 Alyssa Morello Ju Unattached 3.20m
3 Gianna Lullo Unattached 2.75m
4 Stephanie Sestak Unattached 2.60m

Women’s Long Jump
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Phoenix Smallwood Lewis 5.41m
FOUL 5.41 FOUL 5.25
2 Mercedes Porter Lewis 4.96m 10
4.96 FOUL 4.72 4.88
3 Amaris Baker Trackmyspeed 4.83m
4.71 4.75 4.75 4.83
4 Katelyn Johnson Trackmyspeed 4.49m 8
4.25 4.43 4.49 4.01

Women’s Triple Jump
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Keanu Taylor Lewis 11.62m
11.62 FOUL FOUL 11.39
2 Lauren Kainrath JUMP HIGH Athletic C 10.20m
10.2 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jordan Wait-Parker Lewis 9.84m 10
9.3 9.71 9.57 9.84

Women’s Shot Put
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Lane Kadlec Lewis 13.17m
13.17 FOUL 11.81 12.95
2 Megan Malone Se Unattached 11.99m
FOUL FOUL 11.99 11.72
3 Kianna Clark Lewis 11.50m 10
11.5 FOUL 11.23 11.37
Arieta Vaimaona Chicago State NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women’s Weight Throw
Final
======================================================================
PL PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
======================================================================
1 Megan Malone Se Unattached 14.62m
FOUL 13.44 13.16 14.62
2 Lane Kadlec Lewis 12.86m
12.24 12.66 12.86 FOUL
3 Kianna Clark Lewis 12.68m 10
12.02 12.68 FOUL 12.29
4 Natalie Hatalla Lewis 12.31m 8
11.82 11.82 10.82 12.31

Advertisements