Midway Miles #1 2-26-16

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

University High Midway Miles #1 – 02/26/2016
Henry Crown Field House, Chicago, IL

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Liza Edwards-Levin 11 Chicago (University) 12:42.57
2 Rachel Jones 11 Chicago (Jones) 13:14.14
3 Abby Barton 10 Chicago (Jones) 13:37.63
4 Cecily Holliday 9 Rockford Christian 13:50.76
5 Carolynn Claussen 9 Rockford Christian 14:09.37
Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Riley Wells 9 Rockford Christian 10:36.86
2 Paul Tonner Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:49.57
3 Ethan Volk 12 Rockford Christian 11:00.12
4 Colin Hogan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:00.27
5 Mick Magee 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:01.64
6 Thomas Novy Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:01.94
7 Augustine Barry 11 Whitney Young 11:09.62
8 John Holliday 12 Rockford Christian 11:13.46
9 William Payne Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11:16.05
10 Tyce Bruursema 11 Whitney Young 11:46.16
11 Marc Jiang 10 Whitney Young 12:12.00

Varsity Womens 60m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Natasha Bernett 10 Chicago (Luther Nort 9.91
2 Hillary Noakes 10 Rockford Christian 10.98
3 Harper Crosson 9 Chicago (Jones) 11.88
4 Kharunissa Green 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 12.29
5 Bre’Annah Stampley 11 Chicago (Jones) 12.67
6 Kate Simons 9 Winnetka (North Shor 13.14
7 Emma Flannery 11 Winnetka (North Shor 14.27
8 Annika Weinberg 11 Winnetka (North Shor 15.42

Varsity Mens 60m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Cameron Warren 10 Chicago (King) 9.64 2
2 Liam Sullivan 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9.77 1
3 Noah Fulcomer 9 Rockford Christian 10.07 1
4 Brock Paquin 10 Rockford Christian 10.19 1
5 Marquise Weatherall 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 10.63 2
6 Julian Gonzalez 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11.13 1
7 Tom Sawada 11 Chicago (University) 11.33 1
8 Joel Perdomo 9 ITW David Speer Acad 11.73 2
9 Elias Ayala 10 ITW David Speer Acad 11.79 2
Varsity Womens 60 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kayla Armstrong 11 Chicago (Luther Nort 8.47 5
2 Tyra Daniels 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 8.52 2
3 Jada Williams 11 Chicago (Luther Nort 8.57 1
4 Ariel Allen 12 Chicago (Luther Nort 8.59 2
5 Lauryn Willis 10 Chicago (Jones) 8.67 1
6 Reese Formolo 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.69 1
6 Myiah Williams 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 8.69 3
8 Chyanne Laldee 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 8.71 3
9 Valerie Kirtley 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.82 2
10 Cornesha Houston 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 8.84 3
11 Natalie Martin 9 Chicago (Jones) 8.91 2
12 Latasha Ellis 11 Chicago (Jones) 9.06 1
12 Tiana Dockery 9 Chicago (King) 9.06 4
14 Kayla Horne 12 Chicago (Luther Nort 9.10 1
15 Sidney Hollis 9 Rockford Christian 9.13 4
16 Julia Kolbe 11 Winnetka (North Shor 9.17 2
17 Ngozi Amadikwu 11 Chicago (Jones) 9.18 1
18 Nia Robinson 10 Chicago (Jones) 9.21 1
19 Paige Horne 10 Chicago (King) 9.23 4
20 Kara Coleman 11 Chicago (University) 9.33 2
21 Citlali Olea 10 ITW David Speer Acad 9.34 3
22 Evon Lopez 10 ITW David Speer Acad 9.48 3
23 Lily Marshall 9 Rockford Christian 9.58 4
24 Eve Skosey-LaLonde Chicago (University) 9.77 2
25 Francine Breunig 11 Rockford Christian 9.80 5
26 Miriam Safford 9 Rockford Christian 9.82 4
27 Rikea Alexander 10 Chicago (King) 9.83 4
28 Cholie Scrogin 10 Rockford Christian 9.95 3
29 Alondra Padillo 10 ITW David Speer Acad 9.97 3
30 Crystal Burns 10 ITW David Speer Acad 10.16 4
31 Alana Williams 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 10.18 5
32 Nakia Chappelle 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 10.20 5
33 Brooklyn Spades 9 Rockford Christian 10.25 4
34 Makayla Garner 9 South Shore Int’l Pr 10.53 5
35 Elizabeth Goldish 11 Winnetka (North Shor 11.15 3

Varsity Mens 60 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nick McMahon 12 Rockford Christian 7.53 1
2 Nathan Madera 10 ITW David Speer Acad 7.60 3
3 Cameron Warren 10 Chicago (King) 7.64 4
4 Marquise Weatherall 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.65 4
5 Sam Sandwick 11 Rockford Christian 7.71 1
6 Jacob Kennay 10 Rockford Christian 7.75 1
7 Angel Bernal 10 ITW David Speer Acad 7.76 5
8 Jaden Pearson 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.81 3
9 Jonquell Hunter 11 Chicago (King) 7.85 3
10 Calvin Rice 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.90 5
11 Tre’vonte Harris 12 Chicago (King) 7.91 5
12 Charles Marks 11 Chicago (University) 7.92 1
13 Brad Koontz 12 Chicago (University) 7.93 1
14 Alton Smith 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.94 3
15 Calito Thompson 9 Chicago (King) 7.95 5
16 Matthew Jackson 10 Chicago (King) 7.96 4
17 Joseph Schotanus 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.99 2
18 David Barley 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 8.04 3
19 Frederico Chiara 10 Winnetka (North Shor 8.05 4
20 Jeron Starks 10 Chicago (King) 8.14 4
21 Al Waddell 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 8.20 5
22 Terrance Thompson 9 South Shore Int’l Pr 8.29 5
23 Pablo Jimeno 12 Rockford Christian 8.30 1
24 Jason Chang 11 Chicago (University) 8.32 2
25 Patrick Haywood 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 8.34 4
26 Brian Brady 11 Chicago (University) 8.35 2
27 Chris Kucera 11 Chicago (University) 8.37 1
28 Maurits Hondmann 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.45 1
29 Ben Thomas 10 Rockford Christian 8.59 2
30 Damien Gomez 10 ITW David Speer Acad 8.64 4
31 David Bradford 9 Whitney Young 8.77 3
32 JJ Bergstedt 10 Rockford Christian 8.83 2
33 Omar Campos 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9.37 2
34 Joey Buterbaugh 10 Winnetka (North Shor 10.08 5
Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Katie Glew 11 Winnetka (North Shor 2:26.63 2
2 Genevieve Nemeth 12 Chicago (University) 2:28.67 2
3 Hannah Nelson 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:33.15 2
4 Catherine Malnati 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:34.97 2
5 Isabel Leadbeater 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:39.90 2
6 Rachel Gordon 12 Winnetka (North Shor 2:41.37 2
7 Sally Carlstrom 9 Chicago (University) 2:48.76 2
8 Paula Herbst 12 Chicago (University) 2:53.72 2
9 Doris Aucaquizhpi 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:56.59 1
10 Hannah Barton 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:58.77 2
11 Lizzy Flores 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:59.59 1
12 Jacqueline Mejia-Herr 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:02.87 1
13 Ruby Rico 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:07.14 1
14 Adriana Cortes 9 ITW David Speer Acad 3:07.31 1
15 Maria Castillo 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:08.79 1
16 Daisy Barajas 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:17.35 1
17 Adriana Flores 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:19.48 1
18 Maria Nunez 9 ITW David Speer Acad 3:20.35 1
19 Donyay Hooks 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 3:41.58 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ben Peterson 12 Rockford Christian 2:12.67 2 1
2 Gabe Castillo 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:17.12 2 2
3 Lance Hainchek 10 Rockford Christian 2:21.35 2 3
4 Brian Brady 11 Chicago (University) 2:25.16 2 4
5 Abraham Zelchenko Chicago (University) 2:26.78 1 5
6 Jamarri Nix 10 Whitney Young 2:28.49 2 6
7 John Zapata 11 Whitney Young 2:28.88 2 7
8 Evan Ram Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:29.23 2 8
9 ??? ??? South Shore Int’l Pr 2:29.93 1 9
10 Ariel Avina 9 Whitney Young 2:31.57 2 10
11 Rahul Mikkilineni Whitney Young 2:33.07 2 11
12 Diego Pallares 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 2:33.11 1 12
13 Adrian Cedillo 9 Whitney Young 2:33.21 2 13
14 ??? ??? Whitney Young 2:35.12 2 14
15 ??? ??? South Shore Int’l Pr 2:35.88 1 15
16 Grant Hougo 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:36.70 2 16
17 Luis Garcia 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:36.71 2 17
18 Gubet Rivera 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:38.07 1 18
19 Jose Nunez 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:39.55 1 19
20 ??? ??? Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:43.70 2 20
21 Jose Gomez 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 2:44.03 1 21
22 ??? ??? South Shore Int’l Pr 2:45.42 1 22
23 Raymundo Abarca 9 ITW David Speer Acad 2:46.37 1 23
24 Jeremiah Morales 11 Chicago (Luther Nort 2:50.70 2
25 Jordy Diaz 11 Whitney Young 2:52.73 2 24
26 Jonquell Hunter 11 Chicago (King) 2:52.96 1 25
27 Ben Berghammer 9 Winnetka (North Shor 2:56.16 2
28 Tristan Wilson Whitney Young 2:57.71 1
29 David Mendoza 10 Whitney Young 2:58.89 2
30 Jose Abarca 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:03.11 1 26
31 Peter Haleas 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 3:07.99 2 27
32 Carlos Ramirez 9 Whitney Young 3:11.50 1
33 Deon Stephens 11 Chicago (King) 3:11.82 1 28
34 ??? ??? South Shore Int’l Pr 3:23.83 1 29
35 ??? ??? South Shore Int’l Pr 3:51.34 1 30

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nya Jackson 10 ITW David Speer Acad 1:04.86 5
2 Chavon Hussey 11 Chicago (University) 1:06.92 5 1
3 Taylor Thompson 11 Chicago (University) 1:07.51 5 2
4 Alexandra Kruse 11 Chicago (Jones) 1:11.72 5 3
5 Aileen Hernandez 11 Chicago (Jones) 1:12.56 3 4
6 Sidney Hollis 9 Rockford Christian 1:13.07 1 5
7 Fabiola Horta 11 Chicago (Jones) 1:14.21 4 6
8 Briale White 10 Chicago (King) 1:14.52 2 7
9 Amari Tyler 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:16.28 4 8
10 Katlin Sylvester 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:17.78 3 9
11 Isabel Camacho 9 Chicago (Luther Nort 1:17.79 4 10
12 Janiya Hill 10 Chicago (King) 1:18.53 2 11
13 Olivia Pfeiffer 9 Chicago (Jones) 1:18.59 4 12
14 Gabriella Lopez 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:21.02 2 13
15 Michelle Diaz 9 Chicago (Luther Nort 1:21.95 4 14
16 Francine Breunig 11 Rockford Christian 1:27.17 1 15
17 Stephanie Ferst 9 Rockford Christian 1:32.57 1 16
18 Kayla Perez 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:32.79 1 17
19 Olympia Nunnery 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:36.63 3 18
20 Nia Williams 9 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:41.25 1 19

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jack Smith 12 Rockford Christian 56.11 5
2 Arnoldo Jaime 10 ITW David Speer Acad 57.72 5 1
3 AJ Formolo 12 Winnetka (North Shor 58.00 5 2
4 Ahmad Keshk 12 Whitney Young 58.28 5 3
5 Mose Sreebny 12 Chicago (University) 58.98 5 4
6 Fred Torres 9 ITW David Speer Acad 59.62 2 5
7 Frederico Chiara 10 Winnetka (North Shor 1:00.22 5 6
8 Tom Sawada 11 Chicago (University) 1:00.26 4 7
9 Qua Rollins 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:00.36 1 8
10 Brian Brady 11 Chicago (University) 1:02.10 4 9
11 Edwin Vallecillo 10 ITW David Speer Acad 1:02.29 2 10
12 Kahron Paige 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:03.37 3 11
13 Alonzo Williams 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:04.01 3 12
14 Kyle Nieciak Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:04.23 4 13
15 Will Sander 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:04.28 4 14
16 Marcello Mata 10 Whitney Young 1:04.59 3 15
17 Terrance Thompson 9 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:04.68 1 16
18 Jacob Gutierrez 9 Chicago (Luther Nort 1:09.87 4
19 Anthony Washington 10 Chicago (King) 1:09.90 2 17
20 Justin Perez-Flores 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:13.52 1 18
21 Kentae Elem 10 Chicago (King) 1:15.91 2 19
22 Cedric Gatlin 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:19.02 1 20
23 David Mendoza 10 Whitney Young 1:19.09 3 21
24 Carlos Ramirez 9 Whitney Young 1:29.27 3 22
Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Madison Franseen 9 Rockford Christian 5:40.85 2 1
2 Elsa Erling 11 Chicago (University) 5:46.32 2 2
3 Alicia Wala 12 Chicago (Jones) 5:52.83 2 3
4 Emma Wilson 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:57.53 2 4
5 Alice Carlstrom 11 Chicago (University) 5:58.95 2 5
6 Isabel Leadbeater 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:00.80 2 6
7 Ciara Greene 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:02.91 2 7
8 Grace Cain 12 Chicago (University) 6:07.46 2 8
9 Liza Edwards-Levin 11 Chicago (University) 6:07.58 2 9
10 Sally Carlstrom 9 Chicago (University) 6:11.23 2 10
11 Madison Barrera 9 Chicago (Jones) 6:19.23 1 11
12 Elise Combs 12 Rockford Christian 6:23.96 2 12
13 Cynthia Presa 10 ITW David Speer Acad 6:32.35 1 13
14 Virginia Trickey 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:43.32 1 14
15 Olivia Wagner 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:49.91 1 15
15 Claire Hallman 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:49.91 1
17 Kiara Gonzalez 9 ITW David Speer Acad 6:55.17 1 16
18 Adriana Cortes 9 ITW David Speer Acad 7:11.23 1 17
19 Annika Weinberg 11 Winnetka (North Shor 7:43.03 1
20 Citlali Marron 10 ITW David Speer Acad 7:55.92 1 18
Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Riley Wells 9 Rockford Christian 5:01.98 2 1
2 Ashwin Aggarwal 10 Chicago (University) 5:03.22 2 2
3 Harrison Shapiro 10 Chicago (University) 5:04.97 2 3
4 Pedro Mejia 11 Whitney Young 5:10.79 2 4
5 Brian Lennon 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:13.37 2 5
6 Ethan Volk 12 Rockford Christian 5:16.46 2 6
7 Nicholas Slimmon 10 Chicago (University) 5:16.66 2 7
8 Cal Granite 9 Rockford Christian 5:26.57 2 8
9 John Holliday 12 Rockford Christian 5:27.66 2 9
10 Carlos Martinez 10 Whitney Young 5:31.11 2 10
11 Marc Jiang 10 Whitney Young 5:32.95 2 11
12 Christian Coletta 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:33.36 2 12
13 Damien Chavez 10 ITW David Speer Acad 5:35.20 1 13
14 Jimmy White 10 Whitney Young 5:35.60 1 14
15 Gabe Barry 9 Whitney Young 5:44.70 1 15
16 Christian Maldanado 11 Whitney Young 5:44.89 1 16
17 William Payne Chicago (St. Ignatiu 5:47.97 2 17
18 Santana Salvador 10 ITW David Speer Acad 5:48.95 1 18
19 Jaquan Wilburn 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 5:51.71 1
20 Nathan Blevins 10 Chicago (University) 5:57.44 1 19
21 Christian Lamberty 10 Chicago (Luther Nort 6:00.70 1 20
22 Joel Rivera 10 ITW David Speer Acad 6:00.77 1 21
23 Kalex Ballog 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 6:02.35 1 22
24 Angel Colon 9 ITW David Speer Acad 6:06.25 1 23
25 Daniel Cespedes 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 6:17.49 1 24
26 Timothy Lozano-Corona 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 6:17.60 1 25
27 Ben Berghammer 9 Winnetka (North Shor 6:56.71 1
28 Marc Nistor 10 Chicago (Luther Nort 8:17.34 1 26
Varsity Womens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kayla Armstrong 11 Chicago (Luther Nort 27.74 5 1
2 Kayla Horne 12 Chicago (Luther Nort 28.58 5 2
3 Tyra Daniels 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 28.65 3 3
4 Latasha Ellis 11 Chicago (Jones) 28.66 5 4
5 Lauryn Willis 10 Chicago (Jones) 29.01 5 5
6 Chavon Hussey 11 Chicago (University) 29.20 4 6
7 Valerie Kirtley 12 Winnetka (North Shor 29.31 4 7
8 Ngozi Amadikwu 11 Chicago (Jones) 29.33 5 8
9 Cornesha Houston 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 29.53 2 9
10 Chyanne Laldee 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 29.54 3 10
11 Reese Formolo 12 Winnetka (North Shor 29.56 4 11
12 Myiah Williams 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 29.80 3 12
13 Imani Wood 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 31.07 1 13
14 Paige Horne 10 Chicago (King) 31.18 2 14
15 Beth Boyle 11 Winnetka (North Shor 31.58 1 15
16 Briale White 10 Chicago (King) 31.59 1 16
17 Citlali Olea 10 ITW David Speer Acad 32.00 3 17
18 Fatima Guerra 10 ITW David Speer Acad 32.91 4 18
19 Lily Marshall 9 Rockford Christian 32.98 2 19
20 Chata Pratt 10 Chicago (Jones) 33.01 4 20
21 Marissa Edwards 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 33.24 2 21
22 Eve Skosey-LaLonde Chicago (University) 34.43 3 22
23 Deja Jackson 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 35.34 1 23
24 Brooklyn Spades 9 Rockford Christian 36.11 1 24
25 Crystal Burns 10 ITW David Speer Acad 36.21 2 25
26 Hillary Swimmer 10 Winnetka (North Shor 37.56 1 26

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nathan Madera 10 ITW David Speer Acad 24.76 3 1
2 Jacob Kennay 10 Rockford Christian 25.03 6 2
3 Jaden Pearson 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 25.31 3 3
4 Angel Bernal 10 ITW David Speer Acad 25.34 1 4
5 Colton Haymon 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 25.62 6 5
6 Pierre Anderson 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 25.63 3 6
7 Noah Fulcomer 9 Rockford Christian 25.97 6 7
8 Calito Thompson 9 Chicago (King) 26.08 1 8
9 Andrew Conlon 11 Winnetka (North Shor 26.21 6 9
10 Isaiah Marshall 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 26.25 4 10
11 Sam Sandwick 11 Rockford Christian 26.29 6 11
12 Hunter Baquet 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26.65 6 12
13 Elias Ayala 10 ITW David Speer Acad 26.71 3 13
14 Tom Sawada 11 Chicago (University) 26.75 5 14
15 De’Angelo Sanders 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 26.84 4 15
16 Jason Chang 11 Chicago (University) 27.08 5 16
17 David Barley 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 27.44 3 17
18 Romel Pryor 10 Chicago (King) 27.63 1 18
19 Geron Parks 9 Chicago (Luther Nort 27.67 5
20 Edwin Vallecillo 10 ITW David Speer Acad 27.98 1 19
21 Brock Paquin 10 Rockford Christian 27.99 5 20
22 stefan Rehkemper 12 Chicago (University) 28.57 4 21
23 Antwan Wallace 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 30.18 1 22
24 David Bradford 9 Whitney Young 30.64 4
25 Joey Buterbaugh 10 Winnetka (North Shor 37.29 4 23

Varsity Womens 4 x 800 Meters
====================================================================
1 Chicago (University) A 10:30.38
2 Chicago (Jones) A 10:38.86
3 Rockford Christian A 11:26.70
4 ITW David Speer Academy A 11:40.08
5 Chicago (Jones) B 11:43.28
6 North Shore Country Day A 13:56.60
7 Chicago (Luther North) A 14:22.21

Varsity Mens 4 x 800 Meters
====================================================================
1 Rockford Christian A 8:48.83
2 St. Ignatius CP A 9:59.17
3 Whitney Young A 10:04.26
4 ITW David Speer Academy B 10:12.07
5 ITW David Speer Academy A 10:12.21
6 Chicago (King) A 11:38.81
Varsity Womens 4 x 200 Meters
====================================================================
1 Chicago (Luther North) A 1:49.98
2 Chicago (Jones) B 1:55.35
3 North Shore Country Day A 1:59.92
4 Chicago (King) A 2:02.32
5 Chicago (University) A 2:03.82
6 South Shore Int’l Prep A 2:04.54
7 North Shore Country Day B 2:11.12
8 Chicago (Jones) A 2:15.32
9 South Shore Int’l Prep B 2:27.73

Varsity Mens 4 x 200 Meters
====================================================================
1 Rockford Christian B 1:41.21
2 St. Ignatius CP A 1:42.30
3 ITW David Speer Academy A 1:44.04
4 Chicago (University) A 1:45.12
5 Chicago (King) A 1:45.17
6 South Shore Int’l Prep A 1:47.17
7 Rockford Christian A 1:49.51
8 St. Ignatius CP B 1:50.66
9 South Shore Int’l Prep B 1:52.80
10 North Shore Country Day A 1:57.48

Varsity Womens 4 x 400 Meters
===================================================================
1 Chicago (Jones) A 4:35.02
2 ITW David Speer Academy A 4:50.17
3 Rockford Christian A 5:00.54
4 Chicago (Jones) B 5:09.11
5 South Shore Int’l Prep A 5:29.94
6 Rockford Christian B 5:38.33

Varsity Mens 4 x 400 Meters
===================================================================
Rockford Christian A 3:44.14
Chicago (University) A 3:54.81
Rockford Christian B 4:01.90
ITW David Speer Academy A 4:07.65
St. Ignatius CP A 4:07.74
Whitney Young A 4:09.94
St. Ignatius CP B 4:12.20
Chicago (King) A 4:18.30
Whitney Young B 4:19.22
South Shore Int’l Prep A 4:20.66

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matthew Jackson 10 Chicago (King) 17-09.50 1
2 Maurits Hondmann 12 Winnetka (North Shor 17-04.50 2
3 Antonio Carter 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 17-02.25 3
4 Nicholas Capriola 9 Rockford Christian 17-00.50 4
5 David Moore 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16-10.51 5
6 Pablo Jimeno 12 Rockford Christian 16-10.50 6
7 Mose Sreebny 12 Chicago (University) 16-06.50 7
8 Frederico Chiara 10 Winnetka (North Shor 16-05.01 8
9 Marquise Weatherall 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 16-05.00 9
10 Jace Joiner 9 Rockford Christian 16-04.50 10
11 Charles Marks 11 Chicago (University) 16-02.50 11
12 Joel Perdomo 9 ITW David Speer Acad 15-06.50
13 Keiten Davis 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15-03.75 12
14 Kody Page 9 Rockford Christian 14-10.00 13
15 Romel Pryor 10 Chicago (King) 13-01.25 14
16 Grant Singer 11 Rockford Christian 12-11.50 15

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kayla Armstrong 11 Chicago (Luther Nort 14-03.00
2 Bre’Annah Stampley 11 Chicago (Jones) 13-02.25 1
3 Julia Kolbe 11 Winnetka (North Shor 12-06.00
4 Eriana Dubose 9 ITW David Speer Acad 11-09.50
5 Cholie Scrogin 10 Rockford Christian 11-08.75
6 Nia Robinson 10 Chicago (Jones) 11-08.00 2
7 Alana Williams 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 10-01.00 3
8 Joy Grundy 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 9-08.00 4

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
============================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Maurits Hondmann 12 Winnetka (North Shor 36-10.00
2 Grant Franseen 12 Rockford Christian 33-08.00
3 stefan Rehkemper 12 Chicago (University) 33-03.50
4 Joseph Schotanus 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 33-00.75
5 Jack Hutchinson 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 30-04.50
6 Romel Pryor 10 Chicago (King) 27-05.75
7 Matthew Jackson 10 Chicago (King) 25-01.00
Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Bre’Annah Stampley 11 Chicago (Jones) 31-06.75
2 Tyra Daniels 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 30-02.25
3 Julia Kolbe 11 Winnetka (North Shor 27-00.00

Advertisements