Midway Miles #3 2016

Illinois Prep Top Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
UHigh #3
” Henry Crown Fieldhouse, Chicago, IL – 3/11/2016 ”

Girls Scores Boys Scores
===================================== =====================================
PL Team Points PL Team Points
===================================== =====================================
1 Whitney Young 147 1 Chicago (St. Ignatius 90
2 Chicago (University) 82 2 Chicago (Mather) 79
3 Chicago (Mather) 72 3 Palos Heights (Chicag 60
4 Palos Heights (Chicag 49 4 Chicago (University) 49
5 Rockford Christian 34 5 Rockford Christian 42
6 Winnetka (North Shore 27 6 South Shore Int’l Pre 41.5
7 South Shore Int’l Pre 19 7 Winnetka (North Shore 39.5
8 Chicago (Jones) 15 8 Whitney Young 33
9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 4 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 13
10 Chicago (Jones) 10
11 Shepard 8

Men’s 60 Meters
Meet Records: Myles Davis Payton 7.18
World: Maurice Greene USA 6.39
American: Maurice Green Nike 6.39
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Mendez, Sal 10 Rockford Christian 7.49 10 1 ”
” 2 Butler, Elijah 10 Palos Heights (Chica 7.51 8 2 ”
” 3 Pearson, Jaden 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.61 6 3 ”
” 4 Anderson, Pierre 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.63 5 1 ”
” 5 Marks, Charles 11 Chicago (University) 7.73 4 4 ”
” 6 Rice, Calvin 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.82 5 ”
” 7 Blanton, Skyler 9 Rockford Christian 7.84 3 1 ”
” 8 Haymon, Colton 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.91 0.5 1 ”
” 8 Chiara, Federico 10 Winnetka (North Shor 7.91 0.5 1 ”
” 10 Koontz, Brad 12 Chicago (University) 7.92 6 ”
” 11 Roberson, Victor 10 Palos Heights (Chica 8.00 7 ”
” 12 Anderson, Donovon 9 Palos Heights (Chica 8.08 3 ”
” 13 Sawada, Tom 11 Chicago (University) 8.11 4 ”
” 14 Baquet, Hunter 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.12 5 ”
” 15 Hondmann, Maurits 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.17 6 ”
” 16 Haywood, Patrick 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 8.18 2 ”
” 17 Smith, Alton 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 8.22 8 ”
” 18 Troung, Thai 9 Chicago (Mather) 8.25 1 ”
” 18 Chang, Jason 11 Chicago (University) 8.25 7 ”
” 20 Kucera, Chris 11 Chicago (University) 8.54 3 ”
” 21 Rehkemper, stefan 12 Chicago (University) 8.56 4 ”
” 22 Iqbal, Haroon 11 Chicago (Mather) 8.60 2 ”
” 23 Thomas, Ben 10 Rockford Christian 8.74 5 ”
” 24 Ramos, Gabriel 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 8.89 2 ”
” 24 Campos, Omar 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.89 6 ”
” 26 Dudley, Overton 9 Palos Heights (Chica 9.22 7 ”
” 27 Buterbaugh, Joey 10 Winnetka (North Shor 9.52 3 ”
” 28 Buterbaugh, Jacob Se Whitney Young 10.83 4 ”
” Chapman, Luke 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Adu-Owusu, Michael 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”
” Funches, Alex 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu DNS ”
” Walker, Isiah 10 Chicago (Mather) DNS ”
” Bergstedt, JJ 10 Rockford Christian DNS ”
” Waddell, Al 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”

Men’s 60 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Anderson, Pierre 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.63 ”
” 2 Ramos, Gabriel 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 8.89 ”
” Chapman, Luke 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Adu-Owusu, Michael 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”

Men’s 60 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Troung, Thai 9 Chicago (Mather) 8.25 ”
” 2 Iqbal, Haroon 11 Chicago (Mather) 8.60 ”
” 3 Buterbaugh, Joey 10 Winnetka (North Shor 9.52 ”
” 4 Buterbaugh, Jacob Se Whitney Young 10.83 ”
” Funches, Alex 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu DNS ”
” Walker, Isiah 10 Chicago (Mather) DNS ”

Men’s 60 Meters
Final Heat: 3
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Blanton, Skyler 9 Rockford Christian 7.84 ”
” 2 Haywood, Patrick 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 8.18 ”
” 3 Kucera, Chris 11 Chicago (University) 8.54 ”
” 4 Rehkemper, stefan 12 Chicago (University) 8.56 ”
” 5 Thomas, Ben 10 Rockford Christian 8.74 ”
” 6 Campos, Omar 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.89 ”
” 7 Dudley, Overton 9 Palos Heights (Chica 9.22 ”
” Bergstedt, JJ 10 Rockford Christian DNS ”

Men’s 60 Meters
Final Heat: 4
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Haymon, Colton 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 7.91 ”
” 1 Chiara, Federico 10 Winnetka (North Shor 7.91 ”
” 3 Anderson, Donovon 9 Palos Heights (Chica 8.08 ”
” 4 Sawada, Tom 11 Chicago (University) 8.11 ”
” 5 Baquet, Hunter 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8.12 ”
” 6 Hondmann, Maurits 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.17 ”
” 7 Chang, Jason 11 Chicago (University) 8.25 ”
” Waddell, Al 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”

Men’s 60 Meters
Final Heat: 5
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Mendez, Sal 10 Rockford Christian 7.49 ”
” 2 Butler, Elijah 10 Palos Heights (Chica 7.51 ”
” 3 Pearson, Jaden 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.61 ”
” 4 Marks, Charles 11 Chicago (University) 7.73 ”
” 5 Rice, Calvin 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 7.82 ”
” 6 Koontz, Brad 12 Chicago (University) 7.92 ”
” 7 Roberson, Victor 10 Palos Heights (Chica 8.00 ”
” 8 Smith, Alton 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 8.22 ”

Men’s 200 Meters
Meet Records: Jeremiah Watson Urban Prep 23.11
World: Frank Fredericks NAM 19.92
American: Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 20.1
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Sullivan, Liam 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24.50 10 1 ”
” 2 Pearson, Jaden 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 24.89 8 2 ”
” 3 Marks, Charles 11 Chicago (University) 25.12 6 1 ”
” 4 Johnson, Lamin 11 Chicago (Mather) 25.16 5 3 ”
” 5 Marshall, Isaiah 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 25.18 4 2 ”
” 6 Fulcomer, Noah 9 Rockford Christian 25.60 3 4 ”
” 7 Rattler, Luke 12 Palos Heights (Chica 26.01 2 5 ”
” 8 Chang, Jason 11 Chicago (University) 26.74 1 3 ”
” 9 Thompson, Terrance 9 South Shore Int’l Pr 27.08 1 ”
” 10 Rehkemper, stefan 12 Chicago (University) 27.49 4 ”
” 11 Troung, Thai 9 Chicago (Mather) 27.68 5 ”
” 12 Mikkilineni, Rahul Whitney Young 27.93 1 ”
” 13 Waddell, Al 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 28.29 2 ”
” 14 Bradford, David 9 Whitney Young 29.35 3 ”
” 15 Bergstedt, JJ 10 Rockford Christian 29.92 4 ”
” 16 Lopez, Jonah 10 Palos Heights (Chica 31.21 6 ”
” 17 Buterbaugh, Joey 10 Winnetka (North Shor 35.06 2 ”
” 18 Buterbaugh, Jacob Se Whitney Young 40.39 3 ”
” Chapman, Luke 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Haymon, Colton 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu DNS ”

Men’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Mikkilineni, Rahul Whitney Young 27.93 ”
” 2 Buterbaugh, Joey 10 Winnetka (North Shor 35.06 ”
” 3 Buterbaugh, Jacob Se Whitney Young 40.39 ”
” Chapman, Luke 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Men’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Thompson, Terrance 9 South Shore Int’l Pr 27.08 ”
” 2 Waddell, Al 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 28.29 ”
” 3 Bradford, David 9 Whitney Young 29.35 ”
” 4 Bergstedt, JJ 10 Rockford Christian 29.92 ”

Men’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 3
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Marks, Charles 11 Chicago (University) 25.12 ”
” 2 Marshall, Isaiah 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 25.18 ”
” 3 Chang, Jason 11 Chicago (University) 26.74 ”
” 4 Rehkemper, stefan 12 Chicago (University) 27.49 ”
” 5 Troung, Thai 9 Chicago (Mather) 27.68 ”
” 6 Lopez, Jonah 10 Palos Heights (Chica 31.21 ”

Men’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 4
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Sullivan, Liam 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24.50 ”
” 2 Pearson, Jaden 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 24.89 ”
” 3 Johnson, Lamin 11 Chicago (Mather) 25.16 ”
” 4 Fulcomer, Noah 9 Rockford Christian 25.60 ”
” 5 Rattler, Luke 12 Palos Heights (Chica 26.01 ”
” Haymon, Colton 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu DNS ”

Men’s 400 Meters
World: Kerron Clement USA 44.57
American: Kerron Clement Florida 44.57
American HS: Elzie Coleman “Free Newburgh, NY” 45.92
Meet Records: Mac Melto Northside 50.74
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Sullivan, Liam 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 56.27 10 1 ”
” 2 Pearson, Connor 11 Palos Heights (Chica 57.77 8 1 ”
” 3 Tovar, Ricky Whitney Young 57.89 6 2 ”
” 4 Conlon, Andrew 11 Winnetka (North Shor 57.98 5 3 ”
” 5 Nevins , Charlie Whitney Young 58.32 4 4 ”
” 6 Curran, Rafael 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 58.73 3 5 ”
” 7 Zelchenko, Abraham 9 Chicago (University) 59.02 2 2 ”
” 8 Capriola, Nicholas 9 Rockford Christian 59.14 1 3 ”
” 9 Sawada, Tom 11 Chicago (University) 59.52 4 ”
” 10 Hollis, Terence 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 59.67 1 ”
” 11 Haydan , Forest Whitney Young 59.87 2 ”
” 12 Rollins, Qua 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:01.67 1 ”
” 13 Jiang, Marc Whitney Young 1:01.70 3 ”
” 14 Williams, Alonzo 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:01.77 2 ”
” 15 Kits, Lucas 9 Palos Heights (Chica 1:04.32 3 ”
” 16 Kucera, Chris 11 Chicago (University) 1:05.13 4 ”
” 17 Broughton, Drayshawn 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:26.19 4 ”
” Cobb, Andrew 9 Chicago (Jones) DNS ”
” Bradford, David 9 Whitney Young DNS ”
” Mikkilineni, Rahul Whitney Young DNS ”
” Singer, Grant 11 Rockford Christian DNS ”
” Sreebny, Mose 12 Chicago (University) DNS ”
” Formolo, AJ 12 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Men’s 400 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Hollis, Terence 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 59.67 ”
” 2 Haydan , Forest Whitney Young 59.87 ”
” 3 Jiang, Marc Whitney Young 1:01.70 ”
” 4 Broughton, Drayshawn 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:26.19 ”
” Cobb, Andrew 9 Chicago (Jones) DNS ”

Men’s 400 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Rollins, Qua 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:01.67 ”
” 2 Williams, Alonzo 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:01.77 ”
” 3 Kits, Lucas 9 Palos Heights (Chica 1:04.32 ”
” 4 Kucera, Chris 11 Chicago (University) 1:05.13 ”
” Bradford, David 9 Whitney Young DNS ”
” Mikkilineni, Rahul Whitney Young DNS ”

Men’s 400 Meters
Final Heat: 3
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Pearson, Connor 11 Palos Heights (Chica 57.77 ”
” 2 Zelchenko, Abraham 9 Chicago (University) 59.02 ”
” 3 Capriola, Nicholas 9 Rockford Christian 59.14 ”
” 4 Sawada, Tom 11 Chicago (University) 59.52 ”
” Singer, Grant 11 Rockford Christian DNS ”
” Sreebny, Mose 12 Chicago (University) DNS ”

Men’s 400 Meters
Final Heat: 4
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Sullivan, Liam 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 56.27 ”
” 2 Tovar, Ricky Whitney Young 57.89 ”
” 3 Conlon, Andrew 11 Winnetka (North Shor 57.98 ”
” 4 Nevins , Charlie Whitney Young 58.32 ”
” 5 Curran, Rafael 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 58.73 ”
” Formolo, AJ 12 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Men’s 800 Meters
World: Wilson Kipketer DEN 01:42.7
American: Johnny Gray S. Monica T.C. 01:45.0
American HS: Michael Granville “Bell Gardens, CA” 01:50.6
Meet Records: Jack Keelan St. Ignatius 01:59.8
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Trimble, Shawn 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:04.69 10 1 ”
” 2 Jeske, Chris 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:05.95 8 2 ”
” 3 Friesen, Ben 11 Palos Heights (Chica 2:13.75 6 3 ”
” 4 Rodriguez, Miguel 10 Chicago (Mather) 2:15.59 5 4 ”
” 5 Nugent, O’Neal 12 Chicago (Mather) 2:17.81 4 5 ”
” 6 Brady, Brian 11 Chicago (University) 2:19.64 3 6 ”
” 7 Zelchenko, Abraham 9 Chicago (University) 2:21.02 2 7 ”
” 8 Yokhanna, Marvin 9 Chicago (Mather) 2:26.03 8 ”
” 9 Wilburn, Jaquan 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 2:26.18 1 1 ”
” 10 Taylor , Tristian Whitney Young 2:26.51 9 ”
” 11 Rollins, Qua 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 2:26.54 2 ”
” 12 Avina, Ariel Whitney Young 2:26.81 3 ”
” 13 Anaclet, Butoyi 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:28.18 10 ”
” 14 Ram, Evan Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:28.48 4 ”
” 15 Nuno, Milo 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:30.34 5 ”
” 16 Barragan, Carlos 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:32.47 11 ”
” 17 Arredondo, Eric 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:32.95 12 ”
” 18 Pujdak, Collin 10 Palos Heights (Chica 2:43.42 6 ”
” 19 Abarca, Jose 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 2:48.62 7 ”
” 20 Contreras, Jacob 9 Palos Heights (Chica 2:50.06 8 ”
” 21 Ocampo, Pablo 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:52.54 9 ”
” 22 Irons, Deshawn 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 2:55.76 10 ”
” 22 Gomez, Jose 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 2:55.76 10 ”
” 24 Ramiez, Carlos Whitney Young 2:58.62 12 ”
” 25 Marin, Nestor 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:05.66 13 ”
” 26 Gatlin, Cedric 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 3:20.46 14 ”
” Conlon, Andrew 11 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Berghammer, Ben 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Schaafsma, Calvin 10 Palos Heights (Chica DNS ”
” McHugh, Tommy 11 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Lennon, Brian 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu DNS ”

Men’s 800 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Wilburn, Jaquan 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 2:26.18 ”
” 2 Rollins, Qua 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 2:26.54 ”
” 3 Avina, Ariel Whitney Young 2:26.81 ”
” 4 Ram, Evan Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:28.48 ”
” 5 Nuno, Milo 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:30.34 ”
” 6 Pujdak, Collin 10 Palos Heights (Chica 2:43.42 ”
” 7 Abarca, Jose 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 2:48.62 ”
” 8 Contreras, Jacob 9 Palos Heights (Chica 2:50.06 ”
” 9 Ocampo, Pablo 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:52.54 ”
” 10 Irons, Deshawn 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 2:55.76 ”
” 10 Gomez, Jose 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 2:55.76 ”
” 12 Ramiez, Carlos Whitney Young 2:58.62 ”
” 13 Marin, Nestor 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:05.66 ”
” 14 Gatlin, Cedric 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 3:20.46 ”
” Conlon, Andrew 11 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Berghammer, Ben 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Men’s 800 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Trimble, Shawn 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:04.69 ”
” 2 Jeske, Chris 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:05.95 ”
” 3 Friesen, Ben 11 Palos Heights (Chica 2:13.75 ”
” 4 Rodriguez, Miguel 10 Chicago (Mather) 2:15.59 ”
” 5 Nugent, O’Neal 12 Chicago (Mather) 2:17.81 ”
” 6 Brady, Brian 11 Chicago (University) 2:19.64 ”
” 7 Zelchenko, Abraham 9 Chicago (University) 2:21.02 ”
” 8 Yokhanna, Marvin 9 Chicago (Mather) 2:26.03 ”
” 9 Taylor , Tristian Whitney Young 2:26.51 ”
” 10 Anaclet, Butoyi 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:28.18 ”
” 11 Barragan, Carlos 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:32.47 ”
” 12 Arredondo, Eric 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:32.95 ”
” Schaafsma, Calvin 10 Palos Heights (Chica DNS ”
” McHugh, Tommy 11 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Lennon, Brian 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu DNS ”

Men’s 1600 Meters
Meet Records: Jack Keelan St. Ignatius 04:24.1
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Yemane, Robel 12 Chicago (Mather) 4:35.21 10 1 ”
” 2 McHugh, Tommy 11 Winnetka (North Shor 4:41.18 8 2 ”
” 3 Amoruso, Joe 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:41.63 6 3 ”
” 4 Bekkouche, Jeremy 11 Chicago (Mather) 4:42.34 5 4 ”
” 5 Morgan, Jack 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:43.45 4 5 ”
” 6 Larry, Chad 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:44.93 6 ”
” 7 Perez, Audiel 10 Chicago (Mather) 4:47.87 7 ”
” 8 Vickrey, Lyndon 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:51.42 8 ”
” 9 Sowerby, Charles 11 Chicago (University) 4:58.88 3 1 ”
” 10 Villa, Michael 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:01.96 2 9 ”
” 11 Nelson , Lucas Whitney Young 5:02.35 1 10 ”
” 12 Ortiz, Adrian 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:04.06 11 ”
” 13 Lee, Kalvin 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:04.88 12 ”
” 14 Brunner, Brent 9 Rockford Christian 5:06.31 2 ”
” 15 Somerville, Luke Whitney Young 5:07.65 13 ”
” 16 Martinez, Carlos Whitney Young 5:07.82 14 ”
” 17 Arana, Carlos 11 Chicago (Mather) 5:09.67 15 ”
” 18 Fitch, Noah 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:11.77 16 ”
” 19 Kruzich, Alex 9 Palos Heights (Chica 5:17.93 3 ”
” 20 Holliday, John 12 Rockford Christian 5:18.55 4 ”
” 21 Nix, Jamarri Whitney Young 5:18.99 5 ”
” 22 Granite, Cal 9 Rockford Christian 5:19.52 6 ”
” 23 Vandekamp, Blake 10 Palos Heights (Chica 5:20.12 7 ”
” 24 Kurtz, Jack 11 Rockford Christian 5:22.72 17 ”
” 25 Cedillo, Adiran Whitney Young 5:23.68 8 ”
” 26 Taylor , Tristian Whitney Young 5:31.92 9 ”
” 27 Kruzich, Teddy 11 Palos Heights (Chica 5:34.26 10 ”
” 28 Bruinius, Jim 11 Palos Heights (Chica 5:35.32 11 ”
” 29 Zapata, John Whitney Young 5:37.89 12 ”
” 30 Wilburn, Jaquan 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 5:38.30 13 ”
” 31 Blevins, Nathan 10 Chicago (University) 5:41.96 14 ”
” 32 Ballog, Kalex 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 5:45.67 15 ”
” 33 Cespedes, Daniel 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 5:51.14 16 ”
” Slimmon, Nicholas 10 Chicago (University) DNS ”
” Berghammer, Ben 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Aggarwal, Ashwin 10 Chicago (University) DNS ”

Men’s 1600 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Sowerby, Charles 11 Chicago (University) 4:58.88 ”
” 2 Brunner, Brent 9 Rockford Christian 5:06.31 ”
” 3 Kruzich, Alex 9 Palos Heights (Chica 5:17.93 ”
” 4 Holliday, John 12 Rockford Christian 5:18.55 ”
” 5 Nix, Jamarri Whitney Young 5:18.99 ”
” 6 Granite, Cal 9 Rockford Christian 5:19.52 ”
” 7 Vandekamp, Blake 10 Palos Heights (Chica 5:20.12 ”
” 8 Cedillo, Adiran Whitney Young 5:23.68 ”
” 9 Taylor , Tristian Whitney Young 5:31.92 ”
” 10 Kruzich, Teddy 11 Palos Heights (Chica 5:34.26 ”
” 11 Bruinius, Jim 11 Palos Heights (Chica 5:35.32 ”
” 12 Zapata, John Whitney Young 5:37.89 ”
” 13 Wilburn, Jaquan 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 5:38.30 ”
” 14 Blevins, Nathan 10 Chicago (University) 5:41.96 ”
” 15 Ballog, Kalex 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 5:45.67 ”
” 16 Cespedes, Daniel 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 5:51.14 ”
” Slimmon, Nicholas 10 Chicago (University) DNS ”
” Berghammer, Ben 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Men’s 1600 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Yemane, Robel 12 Chicago (Mather) 4:35.21 ”
” 2 McHugh, Tommy 11 Winnetka (North Shor 4:41.18 ”
” 3 Amoruso, Joe 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:41.63 ”
” 4 Bekkouche, Jeremy 11 Chicago (Mather) 4:42.34 ”
” 5 Morgan, Jack 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:43.45 ”
” 6 Larry, Chad 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:44.93 ”
” 7 Perez, Audiel 10 Chicago (Mather) 4:47.87 ”
” 8 Vickrey, Lyndon 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:51.42 ”
” 9 Villa, Michael 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:01.96 ”
” 10 Nelson , Lucas Whitney Young 5:02.35 ”
” 11 Ortiz, Adrian 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:04.06 ”
” 12 Lee, Kalvin 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:04.88 ”
” 13 Somerville, Luke Whitney Young 5:07.65 ”
” 14 Martinez, Carlos Whitney Young 5:07.82 ”
” 15 Arana, Carlos 11 Chicago (Mather) 5:09.67 ”
” 16 Fitch, Noah 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:11.77 ”
” 17 Kurtz, Jack 11 Rockford Christian 5:22.72 ”
” Aggarwal, Ashwin 10 Chicago (University) DNS ”

Men’s 3200 Meters
Meet Records: Jack Keelan St. Ignatius 09:43.1
Final
===================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
===================================================================
” 1 Wischewsky, Sam Whitney Young 9:39.17 10 ”
” 2 Washington, Caleb 11 Shepard 9:39.29 8 ”
” 3 Santino, Daniel 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9:47.76 6 ”
” 4 Meyer, Jacob 12 Chicago (University) 9:59.30 5 ”
” 5 Lewis, Vince 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:05.25 4 ”
” 6 Merten, Nikolas 12 Chicago (Jones) 10:08.39 3 ”
” 7 Kurtz, Jack 11 Rockford Christian 10:20.47 2 ”
” 8 Sowerby, Charles 11 Chicago (University) 10:24.69 1 ”
” 9 Tonner, Paul Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:39.41 ”
” 10 Fundator, A.J. Chicago (Jones) 10:43.80 ”
” 11 Shapiro, Harrison 10 Chicago (University) 10:44.10 ”
” 12 Reyes, Christian 10 Chicago (Jones) 10:46.55 ”
” 13 Shufro-Zletz, Jesse 10 Chicago (Jones) 10:47.96 ”
” 14 Hogan, Colin 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:57.47 ”
” 15 Slimmon, Nicholas 10 Chicago (University) 11:17.98 ”
” 16 Holliday, John 12 Rockford Christian 11:26.53 ”
” 17 Granite, Cal 9 Rockford Christian 11:42.64 ”
” 18 Mecklenburg, Will 11 Rockford Christian 11:42.93 ”
” 19 White , Jimmy Whitney Young 11:44.00 ”
” 20 Contreras, Fernando Whitney Young 11:47.07 ”
” 21 Mata, Marcello Whitney Young 12:12.67 ”
” 22 Reppman, Tony 9 Palos Heights (Chica 12:54.23 ”
” McHugh, Tommy 11 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Men’s 60m Hurdle
Meet Records: AJ Formolo North Shore 9.1
World: Colin Jackson GBR 7.3
American: Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell W. Class/ Nike/ T. Star 7.36
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Henley, Tavon 12 Chicago (Mather) 9.38 10 1 ”
” 2 Nugent, O’Neal 12 Chicago (Mather) 9.52 8 2 ”
” 3 Le, Tommy 10 Chicago (Mather) 9.68 3 ”
” 4 Sullivan, Liam 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9.87 6 4 ”
” 5 Weatherall, Marquise 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 10.16 5 1 ”
” 6 Paquin, Brock 10 Rockford Christian 10.21 4 5 ”
” 7 Fulcomer, Noah 9 Rockford Christian 10.25 3 6 ”
” 8 Rattler, Luke 12 Palos Heights (Chica 11.18 2 7 ”
” 9 Tran, Hung 10 Chicago (Mather) 11.52 2 ”
” 10 Hassel, Tom 12 Palos Heights (Chica 11.88 1 3 ”
” 11 Mikkilineni, Raul 10 Whitney Young 12.37 4 ”
” 12 DeVries, Jordan 9 Palos Heights (Chica 13.56 5 ”
” Paige, Kahron 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”
” Quinlan, Conor 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu DNS ”
” Formolo, AJ 12 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Men’s 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Weatherall, Marquise 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 10.16 ”
” 2 Tran, Hung 10 Chicago (Mather) 11.52 ”
” 3 Hassel, Tom 12 Palos Heights (Chica 11.88 ”
” 4 Mikkilineni, Raul 10 Whitney Young 12.37 ”
” 5 DeVries, Jordan 9 Palos Heights (Chica 13.56 ”
” Paige, Kahron 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”
” Quinlan, Conor 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu DNS ”

Men’s 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Henley, Tavon 12 Chicago (Mather) 9.38 ”
” 2 Nugent, O’Neal 12 Chicago (Mather) 9.52 ”
” 3 Le, Tommy 10 Chicago (Mather) 9.68 ”
” 4 Sullivan, Liam 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9.87 ”
” 5 Paquin, Brock 10 Rockford Christian 10.21 ”
” 6 Fulcomer, Noah 9 Rockford Christian 10.25 ”
” 7 Rattler, Luke 12 Palos Heights (Chica 11.18 ”
” Formolo, AJ 12 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Men’s 4 x 200m Relay
Meet Records: “Lewandowski, Moore, Rogers, Kertz” St. Ignatius 01:35.7
American HS: null “Poly, L. Beach, CA” 01:26.1
Final
=================================================
PL HPL Team Sq Final Pts
=================================================
1 1 South Shore Int’l Pre A 1:43.13 10
1) Marquise Weatherall2) Pierre Anderson
3) Calvin Rice 4) Jaden Pearson
2 2 Chicago (University) A 1:43.37 8
1) Brad Koontz 2) Chris Kucera
3) Jason Chang 4) Tom Sawada
3 3 Chicago (Mather) A 1:44.40 6
1) Lamin Johnson 2) Tavon Henley
3) Demonti Grant 4) Haywood White
4 4 Palos Heights (Chicag A 1:45.37 5
1) Jim Hoefler 2) Connor Pearson
3) Tom Hassel 4) Elijah Butler
5 1 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A 1:45.69 4
1) Taron Fleming 2) Jaylon Guyton
3) Isaiah Marshall 4) Kahron Paige
6 5 Chicago (St. Ignatius A 1:46.14 3
1) Hunter Baquet 2) Keiten Davis
3) David Moore 4) Colton Haymon
7 2 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) B 1:49.53
1) Michael Adu-Owusu 2) Patrick Haywood
3) Gabriel Ramos 4) De’Angelo Sanders
8 1 Winnetka (North Shore A 1:50.17 2
1) Maurits Hondmann 2) Federico Chiara
3) Brendan Doyle 4) Luke Chapman
9 2 Chicago (Mather) B 1:50.75
1) Tommy Le 2) Dante Williams
3) Hung Tran 4) Isiah Walker
10 3 South Shore Int’l Pre B 1:52.05
1) Qua Rollins 2) Terrance Thompson
3) Drayshawn Broughton4) Alton Smith
11 3 Rockford Christian A 1:53.15 1
1) Pablo Jimeno 2) Skyler Blanton
3) Sal Mendez 4) Grant Singer
12 6 Palos Heights (Chicag B 1:53.60
1) Donovon Anderson 2) Jonah Lopez
3) Lucas Kits 4) Ian Hallom
13 4 Chicago (St. Ignatius B 2:01.05
1) Alex Funches 2) Omar Campos
3) Conor Quinlan 4) Jeremy Atoubi

Men’s 4 x 200m Relay
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
” 1 A Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 1:45.69 Fleming, Guyton, Marshall, Paige ”
“Fleming, Guyton, Marshall, Paige”
” 2 B Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 1:49.53 Adu-Owusu, Haywood, Ramos, Sanders ”
“Adu-Owusu, Haywood, Ramos, Sanders”
” 3 B South Shore Int’l Pre 1:52.05 Rollins, Thompson, Broughton, Smith ”
“Rollins, Thompson, Broughton, Smith”

Men’s 4 x 200m Relay
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
” 1 A Winnetka (North Shore 1:50.17 Hondmann, Chiara, Doyle, Chapman ”
“Hondmann, Chiara, Doyle, Chapman”
” 2 B Chicago (Mather) 1:50.75 Le, Williams, Tran, Walker ”
“Le, Williams, Tran, Walker”
” 3 A Rockford Christian 1:53.15 Jimeno, Blanton, Mendez, Singer ”
“Jimeno, Blanton, Mendez, Singer”
” 4 B Chicago (St. Ignatius 2:01.05 Funches, Campos, Quinlan, Atoubi ”
“Funches, Campos, Quinlan, Atoubi”

Men’s 4 x 200m Relay
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
” 1 A South Shore Int’l Pre 1:43.13 Weatherall, Anderson, Rice, Pearson ”
“Weatherall, Anderson, Rice, Pearson”
” 2 A Chicago (University) 1:43.37 Koontz, Kucera, Chang, Sawada ”
“Koontz, Kucera, Chang, Sawada”
” 3 A Chicago (Mather) 1:44.40 Johnson, Henley, Grant, White ”
“Johnson, Henley, Grant, White”
” 4 A Palos Heights (Chicag 1:45.37 Hoefler, Pearson, Hassel, Butler ”
“Hoefler, Pearson, Hassel, Butler”
” 5 A Chicago (St. Ignatius 1:46.14 Baquet, Davis, Moore, Haymon ”
“Baquet, Davis, Moore, Haymon”
” 6 B Palos Heights (Chicag 1:53.60 Anderson, Lopez, Kits, Hallom ”
“Anderson, Lopez, Kits, Hallom”

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay
World: ” Morris, Johnson, Minor, Campbell” USA 03:02.8
American: ” Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner” U.S.A. 03:02.0
American HS: null “Muir, Pasadena, CA” 03:13.3
Meet Records: “Rivera, Wayne, Radomski, Harvey” Whitney Young 03:35.5
Final
=================================================
PL HPL Team Sq Final Pts
=================================================
1 1 Chicago (Mather) A 3:42.61 10
1) Miguel Rodriguez 2) Jeremy Bekkouche
3) Audiel Perez 4) Robel Yemane
2 2 URBAN Prep A 3:42.88
3 3 Chicago (St. Ignatius A 3:43.87 8
1) Daniel Santino 2) Rafael Curran
3) Chris Jeske 4) Shawn Trimble
4 4 Palos Heights (Chicag A 3:48.50 6
1) Elijah Butler 2) Ben Friesen
3) Jim Hoefler 4) Nathan Krygsheld
5 5 Winnetka (North Shore A 3:49.51 5
1) Andrew Conlon 2) Brendan Doyle
3) AJ Formolo 4) Tommy McHugh
6 6 Whitney Young A 3:52.06 4
7 1 Chicago (University) A 3:53.73 3
1) Charles Marks 2) Tom Sawada
3) Mose Sreebny 4) Brad Koontz
8 2 Chicago (Mather) B 3:55.01
1) Tommy Le 2) Joseph Lovric
3) Dante Williams 4) Tavon Henley
9 3 Rockford Christian A 4:13.31 2
1) Nicholas Capriola 2) Pablo Jimeno
3) Brock Paquin 4) Ben Thomas
10 4 Chicago (St. Ignatius B 4:16.45
1) Brian Lennon 2) David Moore
3) Jack Morgan 4) Vince Lewis
11 1 South Shore Int’l Pre C 4:33.24 1
12 5 Whitney Young B 4:35.78
13 6 Palos Heights (Chicag B 4:36.56
1) Jordan DeVries 2) TJ Satterly
3) Ian Hallom 4) Charlie Robertson
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) B DNS
South Shore Int’l Pre D DNS

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 C South Shore Int’l Pre 4:33.24
B Chicago (Noble/Bulls) DNS
D South Shore Int’l Pre DNS

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
” 1 A Chicago (University) 3:53.73 Marks, Sawada, Sreebny, Koontz ”
“Marks, Sawada, Sreebny, Koontz”
” 2 B Chicago (Mather) 3:55.01 Le, Lovric, Williams, Henley ”
“Le, Lovric, Williams, Henley”
” 3 A Rockford Christian 4:13.31 Capriola, Jimeno, Paquin, Thomas ”
“Capriola, Jimeno, Paquin, Thomas”
” 4 B Chicago (St. Ignatius 4:16.45 Lennon, Moore, Morgan, Lewis ”
“Lennon, Moore, Morgan, Lewis”
5 B Whitney Young 4:35.78
” 6 B Palos Heights (Chicag 4:36.56 DeVries, Satterly, Hallom, Robertson ”
“DeVries, Satterly, Hallom, Robertson”

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
” 1 A Chicago (Mather) 3:42.61 Rodriguez, Bekkouche, Perez, Yemane ”
“Rodriguez, Bekkouche, Perez, Yemane”
2 A URBAN Prep 3:42.88
” 3 A Chicago (St. Ignatius 3:43.87 Santino, Curran, Jeske, Trimble ”
“Santino, Curran, Jeske, Trimble”
” 4 A Palos Heights (Chicag 3:48.50 Butler, Friesen, Hoefler, Krygsheld ”
“Butler, Friesen, Hoefler, Krygsheld”
” 5 A Winnetka (North Shore 3:49.51 Conlon, Doyle, Formolo, McHugh ”
“Conlon, Doyle, Formolo, McHugh”
6 A Whitney Young 3:52.06

Men’s 4 x 800m Relay
Meet Records: Jones 08:13.8
American HS: null “Syosset, NY” 07:42.2
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Palos Heights (Chicag A 9:12.11 10
1) Ben Friesen 2) Alex Kruzich
3) Teddy Kruzich 4) Nathan Krygsheld
2 Whitney Young A 9:12.44 8
3 Chicago (University) A 9:37.04 6
1) Brian Brady 2) Nathan Blevins
3) Ashwin Aggarwal 4) Abraham Zelchenko
4 Chicago (Jones) A 9:40.09 5
1) Eric Arredondo 2) Carlos Barragan
3) Andrew Cobb 4) Kalvin Lee
5 Chicago (St. Ignatius A 9:51.57 4
1) Evan Ram 2) Enrique Harney
3) Patrick Costello 4) Grant Hougo
6 Chicago (Mather) A 10:02.91 3
1) Marvin Yokhanna 2) Rishi Rampersadsing
3) Hassan Kasim 4) Butoyi Anaclet
7 Whitney Young B 10:10.32
8 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A 10:22.30 2
1) Jose Abarca 2) Kalex Ballog
3) Deshawn Irons 4) Diego Pallares
9 Palos Heights (Chicag B 10:33.60
1) Jim Bruinius 2) TJ Satterly
3) Calvin Schaafsma 4) Blake Vandekamp
10 Chicago (Jones) B 11:00.11
1) Elijah Grenier 2) Baxter Barber-Kenne
3) Zev Goldberg 4) Jack Raya
11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) B 12:21.54
1) Daniel Cespedes 2) Jose Gomez
3) Romero Rivers 4) Emmanuel Villasenor
Winnetka (North Shore A DNS
1) Andrew Conlon 2) Tommy McHugh
3) Brendan Doyle 4) AJ Formolo

Men’s Long Jump
World: Carl Lewis USA 8.79m
American: Carl Lewis Santa Monica T.C. 8.79m
American HS: Dion Bentley “Penn Hills, PA” 26-06.50
Meet Records: Rayvaughn Hines Urban Prep 21-09.00
Final
===================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
===================================================================
” 1 Hondmann, Maurits 12 Winnetka (North Shor 18-01.00 10 ”
” 2 Capriola, Nicholas 9 Rockford Christian 17-10.00 8 ”
” 3 Weatherall, Marquise 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 16-07.00 5.5 ”
” 3 Moore, David 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16-07.00 5.5 ”
” 5 Johnson, Lamin 11 Chicago (Mather) 16-05.50 4 ”
” 6 Chiara, Federico 10 Winnetka (North Shor 15-10.00 3 ”
” 7 Baquet, Hunter 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15-09.00 2 ”
” 8 Sreebny, Mose 12 Chicago (University) 15-07.00 1 ”
” 9 Cobb, Andrew 9 Chicago (Jones) 14-10.00 ”
” 10 Nixon, Elijah 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 13-10.00 ”
” 11 Jimeno, Pablo 12 Rockford Christian 13-09.50 ”
” 12 Carter, Antonio 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 11-10.00 ”
” Paige, Kahron 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls FOUL ”
” Williams, Dante 10 Chicago (Mather) FOUL ”
” Roberson, Victor 10 Palos Heights (Chica FOUL ”
” Rattler, Luke 12 Palos Heights (Chica FOUL ”

Men’s Triple Jump
Meet Records: Marquis Crawford Urban Prep 49-11.00
World: Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.92m
American: Mike Conley Tyson T.C. 17.76m
Final
===================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
===================================================================
” 1 Hoefler, Jim 11 Palos Heights (Chica 37-10 10 ”
” 2 Grant, Demonti 11 Chicago (Mather) 35-07 8 ”
” 3 Hondmann, Maurits 12 Winnetka (North Shor 34-10 6 ”
” 4 Franseen, Grant 12 Rockford Christian 34-09 5 ”
” 5 Rehkemper, stefan 12 Chicago (University) 34-06 4 ”
” 6 Nixon, Elijah 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 32-01 3 ”
” 7 Bulthuis, Zach 9 Palos Heights (Chica 31-07 2 ”
” 8 White, Haywood 12 Chicago (Mather) 30-01 1 ”
” Atoubi, Jeremy 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu DNS ”
” Carter, Antonio 11 South Shore Int’l Pr DNS ”

Women’s 60 Meters
Meet Records: Amira Young Whitney Young 7.86
World: Irina Privalova RUS 6.92
American: Gail Devers Nike Inter. 6.95
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Young, Amira 10 Whitney Young 7.71 10 1 ”
” 2 Jackson, Rylei 10 Palos Heights (Chica 8.12 8 1 ”
” 3 Wilson, Lilia 11 Chicago (University) 8.32 6 2 ”
” 4 McClendon, Maniga 11 Whitney Young 8.38 5 3 ”
” 5 Williams, Myiah 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 8.53 4 4 ”
” 6 Formolo, Reese 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.59 3 5 ”
” 7 Kirtley, Valerie 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.67 2 6 ”
” 8 Dickens, Ayana Whitney Young 8.67 6 ”
” 9 Walker, Ashley 11 Whitney Young 8.93 1 ”
” 10 Miller, Averie 11 Chicago (University) 8.95 1 2 ”
” 11 Roszak, Anna 9 Winnetka (North Shor 8.96 2 ”
” 12 Coleman, Kara 11 Chicago (University) 9.06 3 ”
” 13 Smith, Jordan 9 Palos Heights (Chica 9.07 3 ”
” 14 Thompson, Taylor 11 Chicago (University) 9.10 4 ”
” 15 Hefner, Brigette 10 Rockford Christian 9.12 5 ”
” 16 Nunn, Nasieyah 12 Palos Heights (Chica 9.15 4 ”
” 17 Valliath, Maya 9 Winnetka (North Shor 9.53 5 ”
” 18 Edwards, Marissa 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 9.55 6 ”
” 19 Skosey-LaLonde, Eve Chicago (University) 9.65 1 ”
” 20 Barnes, Kari 9 Palos Heights (Chica 9.69 2 ”
” 21 Johnson, Lexi 12 Rockford Christian 9.71 6 ”
” 22 Tyler, Amari 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 9.73 7 ”
” 23 Nunnery, Olympia 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 9.76 8 ”
” 24 Theodore, Stephania 10 Chicago (Mather) 9.77 3 ”
” 25 Theodore, Stephanie 10 Chicago (Mather) 9.97 4 ”
” 26 Williams, Alana 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 10.14 5 ”
” 27 Garcia, Grisel 12 Chicago (Mather) 10.18 6 ”
” 28 Ferst, Stephanie 9 Rockford Christian 10.37 7 ”
” 29 Hollis, Sidney 9 Rockford Christian 10.46 7 ”
” 30 Shabeeb, Amar 11 Chicago (University) 10.73 8 ”
” 31 Ramierez, Litzi 9 Chicago (Mather) 11.18 8 ”
” Laldee, Chyanne 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”

Women’s 60 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Jackson, Rylei 10 Palos Heights (Chica 8.12 ”
” 2 Roszak, Anna 9 Winnetka (North Shor 8.96 ”
” 3 Smith, Jordan 9 Palos Heights (Chica 9.07 ”
” 4 Nunn, Nasieyah 12 Palos Heights (Chica 9.15 ”
” 5 Valliath, Maya 9 Winnetka (North Shor 9.53 ”
” 6 Edwards, Marissa 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 9.55 ”
” 7 Tyler, Amari 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 9.73 ”
” 8 Nunnery, Olympia 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 9.76 ”

Women’s 60 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Skosey-LaLonde, Eve Chicago (University) 9.65 ”
” 2 Barnes, Kari 9 Palos Heights (Chica 9.69 ”
” 3 Theodore, Stephania 10 Chicago (Mather) 9.77 ”
” 4 Theodore, Stephanie 10 Chicago (Mather) 9.97 ”
” 5 Williams, Alana 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 10.14 ”
” 6 Garcia, Grisel 12 Chicago (Mather) 10.18 ”
” 7 Ferst, Stephanie 9 Rockford Christian 10.37 ”
” 8 Ramierez, Litzi 9 Chicago (Mather) 11.18 ”

Women’s 60 Meters
Final Heat: 3
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Walker, Ashley 11 Whitney Young 8.93 ”
” 2 Miller, Averie 11 Chicago (University) 8.95 ”
” 3 Coleman, Kara 11 Chicago (University) 9.06 ”
” 4 Thompson, Taylor 11 Chicago (University) 9.10 ”
” 5 Hefner, Brigette 10 Rockford Christian 9.12 ”
” 6 Johnson, Lexi 12 Rockford Christian 9.71 ”
” 7 Hollis, Sidney 9 Rockford Christian 10.46 ”
” 8 Shabeeb, Amar 11 Chicago (University) 10.73 ”

Women’s 60 Meters
Final Heat: 4
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Young, Amira 10 Whitney Young 7.71 ”
” 2 Wilson, Lilia 11 Chicago (University) 8.32 ”
” 3 McClendon, Maniga 11 Whitney Young 8.38 ”
” 4 Williams, Myiah 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 8.53 ”
” 5 Formolo, Reese 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.59 ”
” 6 Dickens, Ayana Whitney Young 8.67 ”
” 6 Kirtley, Valerie 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.67 ”
” Laldee, Chyanne 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”

Women’s 200 Meters
Meet Records: Claire Kieger Whitney Young 25.25
World: Merlene Ottey JAM 21.87
American: Gwen Torrence Mizuno 22.33
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Young, Amira 10 Whitney Young 25.51 10 1 ”
” 2 Wilson, Lilia 11 Chicago (University) 27.59 8 2 ”
” 3 McClendon, Maniga 11 Whitney Young 28.32 6 1 ”
” 4 Formolo, Reese 12 Winnetka (North Shor 28.78 5 2 ”
” 5 Dawson, Ebani 11 Chicago (Mather) 28.84 4 3 ”
” 6 Noakes, Hillary 10 Rockford Christian 28.85 3 3 ”
” 7 Kirtley, Valerie 12 Winnetka (North Shor 29.06 2 4 ”
” 8 Jackson, Rylei 10 Palos Heights (Chica 29.10 1 1 ”
” 9 Williams, Myiah 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 29.14 4 ”
” 10 Berryhill, Yasmin 11 Whitney Young 29.35 1 ”
” 11 Hussey, Chavon 11 Chicago (University) 29.59 5 ”
” 12 Walker, Ashley 11 Whitney Young 29.67 2 ”
” 13 Holt-Auslander, Shos 11 Chicago (University) 30.01 6 ”
” 14 Johnson, Daria 11 Chicago (Mather) 30.16 2 ”
” 15 Hollis, Sidney 9 Rockford Christian 30.67 3 ”
” 16 Crosson, Harper 9 Chicago (Jones) 31.26 4 ”
” 17 Moore, Aaryana 12 Palos Heights (Chica 32.37 5 ”
” 18 Sylvester, Katlin 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 32.46 3 ”
” 19 Tyler, Amari 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 33.29 4 ”
” 20 Skosey-LaLonde, Eve Chicago (University) 33.53 6 ”
” 21 Shabeeb, Amar 11 Chicago (University) 38.41 5 ”
” Grundy, Joy 11 South Shore Int’l Pr DNS ”
” Coleman, Kara 11 Chicago (University) DNS ”

Women’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Berryhill, Yasmin 11 Whitney Young 29.35 ”
” 2 Walker, Ashley 11 Whitney Young 29.67 ”
” 3 Sylvester, Katlin 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 32.46 ”
” 4 Tyler, Amari 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 33.29 ”
” Grundy, Joy 11 South Shore Int’l Pr DNS ”

Women’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Jackson, Rylei 10 Palos Heights (Chica 29.10 ”
” 2 Johnson, Daria 11 Chicago (Mather) 30.16 ”
” 3 Hollis, Sidney 9 Rockford Christian 30.67 ”
” 4 Crosson, Harper 9 Chicago (Jones) 31.26 ”
” 5 Shabeeb, Amar 11 Chicago (University) 38.41 ”
” Coleman, Kara 11 Chicago (University) DNS ”

Women’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 3
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 McClendon, Maniga 11 Whitney Young 28.32 ”
” 2 Formolo, Reese 12 Winnetka (North Shor 28.78 ”
” 3 Dawson, Ebani 11 Chicago (Mather) 28.84 ”
” 4 Williams, Myiah 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 29.14 ”
” 5 Moore, Aaryana 12 Palos Heights (Chica 32.37 ”
” 6 Skosey-LaLonde, Eve Chicago (University) 33.53 ”

Women’s 200 Meters
Final Heat: 4
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Young, Amira 10 Whitney Young 25.51 ”
” 2 Wilson, Lilia 11 Chicago (University) 27.59 ”
” 3 Noakes, Hillary 10 Rockford Christian 28.85 ”
” 4 Kirtley, Valerie 12 Winnetka (North Shor 29.06 ”
” 5 Hussey, Chavon 11 Chicago (University) 29.59 ”
” 6 Holt-Auslander, Shos 11 Chicago (University) 30.01 ”

Women’s 400 Meters
World: Jamila Kratochvilova TCH 49.59
American: Francena McCorory Hampton 50.54
American HS: Francena Mc Corory “Bethel, VA” 51.93
Meet Records: Raena Rhone Whitney Young 58.04
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Nemeth, Genevieve 12 Chicago (University) 1:03.90 10 1 ”
” 2 Odusola, Rebeca 11 Chicago (Mather) 1:04.69 8 2 ”
” 3 Dejesus, Jasmine 12 Chicago (Mather) 1:05.44 6 3 ”
” 4 Bruuresma, Jaley 12 Whitney Young 1:05.49 5 4 ”
” 5 Stanciel, Ginger 12 Whitney Young 1:08.50 4 1 ”
” 6 Bazile, Mulan 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:09.77 3 1 ”
” 7 Kasia, Lyczarczyk Whitney Young 1:10.09 5 ”
” 8 Thompson, Taylor 11 Chicago (University) 1:10.24 2 6 ”
” 9 Poindexter, Rebecca 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:10.94 1 2 ”
” 10 Smith, Kate 12 Rockford Christian 1:11.89 2 ”
” 11 Wood, Imani 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:13.25 3 ”
” 12 Glew, Katie 11 Winnetka (North Shor 1:14.88 3 ”
” 13 Voss, Lauren 10 Palos Heights (Chica 1:14.91 4 ”
” 14 Mao, Cynthia 11 Winnetka (North Shor 1:16.46 4 ”
” 15 Castillo, Maria 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:17.35 5 ”
” 16 Kamp, Emma 12 Palos Heights (Chica 1:18.10 5 ”
” 17 Dokken, Lindy 12 Rockford Christian 1:18.42 6 ”
” 18 Daiter, Maya Chicago (University) 1:39.23 6 ”

Women’s 400 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Bazile, Mulan 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:09.77 ”
” 2 Poindexter, Rebecca 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 1:10.94 ”
” 3 Wood, Imani 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:13.25 ”
” 4 Mao, Cynthia 11 Winnetka (North Shor 1:16.46 ”
” 5 Castillo, Maria 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 1:17.35 ”
” 6 Dokken, Lindy 12 Rockford Christian 1:18.42 ”

Women’s 400 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Stanciel, Ginger 12 Whitney Young 1:08.50 ”
” 2 Smith, Kate 12 Rockford Christian 1:11.89 ”
” 3 Glew, Katie 11 Winnetka (North Shor 1:14.88 ”
” 4 Voss, Lauren 10 Palos Heights (Chica 1:14.91 ”
” 5 Kamp, Emma 12 Palos Heights (Chica 1:18.10 ”
” 6 Daiter, Maya Chicago (University) 1:39.23 ”

Women’s 400 Meters
Final Heat: 3
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Nemeth, Genevieve 12 Chicago (University) 1:03.90 ”
” 2 Odusola, Rebeca 11 Chicago (Mather) 1:04.69 ”
” 3 Dejesus, Jasmine 12 Chicago (Mather) 1:05.44 ”
” 4 Bruuresma, Jaley 12 Whitney Young 1:05.49 ”
” 5 Kasia, Lyczarczyk Whitney Young 1:10.09 ”
” 6 Thompson, Taylor 11 Chicago (University) 1:10.24 ”

Women’s 800 Meters
World: Jolanda Ceplak SLO 01:55.8
American: Nicole Teter Nike Farm Team 01:58.7
American HS: Mary Decker “Orange, CA” 2:01.8h
Meet Records: Raena Rhone Whitney Young 02:19.1
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Cabrera, Zyana 9 Whitney Young 2:23.72 10 1 ”
” 2 Odusola, Rebeca 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:25.95 8 2 ”
” 3 Nemeth, Genevieve 12 Chicago (University) 2:26.25 6 3 ”
” 4 Malnati, Catherine 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:26.57 5 4 ”
” 5 Odom, Ellie 9 Whitney Young 2:33.15 4 5 ”
” 6 Wilson, Emma 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:33.57 3 6 ”
” 7 Van Dyk, Jill 11 Palos Heights (Chica 2:34.83 2 7 ”
” 8 Cain, Grace 12 Chicago (University) 2:36.45 1 8 ”
” 9 Carlstrom, Sally 9 Chicago (University) 2:38.57 9 ”
” 10 Wala, Alicia 12 Chicago (Jones) 2:41.65 10 ”
” 11 Sorescu, Jennifer 12 Whitney Young 2:42.64 11 ”
” 12 Hernandez, Giselle 12 Whitney Young 2:45.47 12 ”
” 13 Ablahad, Sama 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:46.31 13 ”
” 14 Mei Wang, Helena 10 Chicago (Mather) 2:56.60 1 ”
” 15 Doyle, Julia 10 Winnetka (North Shor 3:03.22 2 ”
” 16 Marroguin, Yesnia 11 Chicago (Mather) 3:05.95 3 ”
” 17 Mejia-Herrera, Jacqu 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:10.66 4 ”
” 18 Flores, Adriana 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:12.10 5 ”
” 19 Bulthuis, Marley 9 Palos Heights (Chica 3:17.21 6 ”
” 20 Hooks, Donyay 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 3:56.40 7 ”
” 21 Daiter, Maya Chicago (University) 3:58.52 8 ”
” Herbst, Paula 12 Chicago (University) DNS ”
” Lehenbauer, Ashley 12 Palos Heights (Chica DNS ”
” O’Sullivan, Julie 9 Palos Heights (Chica DNS ”
” Lopez, Gabriella 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”
” Espinosa, Ana Maria 10 Chicago (Jones) DNS ”
” Simons, Kate 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Gordon, Rachel 12 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Women’s 800 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Mei Wang, Helena 10 Chicago (Mather) 2:56.60 ”
” 2 Doyle, Julia 10 Winnetka (North Shor 3:03.22 ”
” 3 Marroguin, Yesnia 11 Chicago (Mather) 3:05.95 ”
” 4 Mejia-Herrera, Jacqu 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:10.66 ”
” 5 Flores, Adriana 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 3:12.10 ”
” 6 Bulthuis, Marley 9 Palos Heights (Chica 3:17.21 ”
” 7 Hooks, Donyay 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 3:56.40 ”
” 8 Daiter, Maya Chicago (University) 3:58.52 ”
” Herbst, Paula 12 Chicago (University) DNS ”
” Lehenbauer, Ashley 12 Palos Heights (Chica DNS ”
” O’Sullivan, Julie 9 Palos Heights (Chica DNS ”
” Lopez, Gabriella 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls DNS ”
” Espinosa, Ana Maria 10 Chicago (Jones) DNS ”
” Simons, Kate 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Women’s 800 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Cabrera, Zyana 9 Whitney Young 2:23.72 ”
” 2 Odusola, Rebeca 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:25.95 ”
” 3 Nemeth, Genevieve 12 Chicago (University) 2:26.25 ”
” 4 Malnati, Catherine 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:26.57 ”
” 5 Odom, Ellie 9 Whitney Young 2:33.15 ”
” 6 Wilson, Emma 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:33.57 ”
” 7 Van Dyk, Jill 11 Palos Heights (Chica 2:34.83 ”
” 8 Cain, Grace 12 Chicago (University) 2:36.45 ”
” 9 Carlstrom, Sally 9 Chicago (University) 2:38.57 ”
” 10 Wala, Alicia 12 Chicago (Jones) 2:41.65 ”
” 11 Sorescu, Jennifer 12 Whitney Young 2:42.64 ”
” 12 Hernandez, Giselle 12 Whitney Young 2:45.47 ”
” 13 Ablahad, Sama 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:46.31 ”
” Gordon, Rachel 12 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Women’s 1600 Meters
Meet Records: Sarah Curci University of Chicago HS 05:20.1
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy 12 Chicago (University) 5:26.36 10 1 ”
” 2 Robledo, Yarely 11 Chicago (Mather) 5:29.54 8 2 ”
” 3 Franseen, Madison 9 Rockford Christian 5:30.79 6 3 ”
” 4 Kane-Preissing, Zoe 12 Whitney Young 5:39.00 5 4 ”
” 5 Erling, Elsa 11 Chicago (University) 5:42.52 4 5 ”
” 6 Cabrera, Zyana 9 Whitney Young 5:42.58 3 6 ”
” 7 Carlstrom, Alice 11 Chicago (University) 5:48.46 7 ”
” 8 Carlstrom, Sally 9 Chicago (University) 5:50.23 8 ”
” 9 Odom, Ellie 9 Whitney Young 5:50.38 9 ”
” 10 Leadbeater, Isabel 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:51.05 2 10 ”
” 11 Behrens, Ella 9 Whitney Young 5:53.59 11 ”
” 12 Ausara-Lasaru, Olisa 9 Whitney Young 6:00.06 1 ”
” 13 Edwards-Levin, Liza 11 Chicago (University) 6:00.21 2 ”
” 14 VandeKamp, Cassidy 11 Palos Heights (Chica 6:04.76 1 12 ”
” 15 Falb, Becca 11 Palos Heights (Chica 6:06.08 3 ”
” 16 Claud, Sarah 12 Palos Heights (Chica 6:09.18 4 ”
” 17 Combs, Elise 12 Rockford Christian 6:09.35 13 ”
” 18 Sanders, Maia 12 Whitney Young 6:12.94 5 ”
” 19 Nathan, Samantha 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:26.89 6 ”
” 20 Wagner, Olivia 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:31.57 7 ”
” 21 Barton, Hannah 10 Chicago (Jones) 6:31.70 8 ”
” 22 Zoe, Strong Se Whitney Young 6:33.04 9 ”
” 23 Audrey, Mattimore Se Whitney Young 6:41.84 10 ”
” 24 Rico, Ruby 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 7:04.77 11 ”
” George, Emily 11 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Cain, Grace 12 Chicago (University) DNS ”
” VanRyn, April 11 Palos Heights (Chica DNS ”

Women’s 1600 Meters
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Ausara-Lasaru, Olisa 9 Whitney Young 6:00.06 ”
” 2 Edwards-Levin, Liza 11 Chicago (University) 6:00.21 ”
” 3 Falb, Becca 11 Palos Heights (Chica 6:06.08 ”
” 4 Claud, Sarah 12 Palos Heights (Chica 6:09.18 ”
” 5 Sanders, Maia 12 Whitney Young 6:12.94 ”
” 6 Nathan, Samantha 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:26.89 ”
” 7 Wagner, Olivia 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:31.57 ”
” 8 Barton, Hannah 10 Chicago (Jones) 6:31.70 ”
” 9 Zoe, Strong Se Whitney Young 6:33.04 ”
” 10 Audrey, Mattimore Se Whitney Young 6:41.84 ”
” 11 Rico, Ruby 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 7:04.77 ”
” George, Emily 11 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Cain, Grace 12 Chicago (University) DNS ”

Women’s 1600 Meters
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy 12 Chicago (University) 5:26.36 ”
” 2 Robledo, Yarely 11 Chicago (Mather) 5:29.54 ”
” 3 Franseen, Madison 9 Rockford Christian 5:30.79 ”
” 4 Kane-Preissing, Zoe 12 Whitney Young 5:39.00 ”
” 5 Erling, Elsa 11 Chicago (University) 5:42.52 ”
” 6 Cabrera, Zyana 9 Whitney Young 5:42.58 ”
” 7 Carlstrom, Alice 11 Chicago (University) 5:48.46 ”
” 8 Carlstrom, Sally 9 Chicago (University) 5:50.23 ”
” 9 Odom, Ellie 9 Whitney Young 5:50.38 ”
” 10 Leadbeater, Isabel 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:51.05 ”
” 11 Behrens, Ella 9 Whitney Young 5:53.59 ”
” 12 VandeKamp, Cassidy 11 Palos Heights (Chica 6:04.76 ”
” 13 Combs, Elise 12 Rockford Christian 6:09.35 ”
” VanRyn, April 11 Palos Heights (Chica DNS ”

Women’s 3200 Meters
Meet Records: Sarah Curci University of Chicago HS 11:19.1
Final
===================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
===================================================================
” 1 Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy 12 Chicago (University) 11:34.82 10 ”
” 2 Glew, Katie 11 Winnetka (North Shor 11:45.69 8 ”
” 3 Erling, Elsa 11 Chicago (University) 11:54.43 6 ”
” 4 Behrens, Ella 9 Whitney Young 12:14.00 5 ”
” 5 Edwards-Levin, Liza 11 Chicago (University) 12:22.49 ”
” 6 Ringo, Alessa 10 Whitney Young 13:02.09 4 ”
” 7 Jones, Rachel 11 Chicago (Jones) 13:09.54 3 ”
” 8 Hunter, Ava 9 Whitney Young 13:14.99 ”
” 9 Holliday, Cecily 9 Rockford Christian 13:31.67 2 ”
” 10 Barton, Abby 10 Chicago (Jones) 13:32.96 1 ”
” 11 Shen, Katherine 12 Whitney Young 14:04.59 ”
” 12 Hooks, Donyay 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 17:39.97 ”
” Cadenas, Nayeli Se Whitney Young DNS ”

Women’s 60m Hurdle
Meet Records: Imani Carothers Brooks 9.19
World: Susanna Kallur SWE 7.68
American: Lolo Jones Asics 7.72
Final
=======================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts HPL
=======================================================================
” 1 Ataessien, Joelle 12 Whitney Young 9.39 10 1 ”
” 2 Clark-Jordan, Azana 12 Whitney Young 10.05 8 2 ”
” 3 Noakes, Hillary 10 Rockford Christian 10.37 6 3 ”
” 4 Berryhill, Yasmin 11 Whitney Young 10.98 4 ”
” 5 Holt-Auslander, Shos 11 Chicago (University) 11.01 5 5 ”
” 6 Reid, Rebecca 9 Whitney Young 11.05 6 ”
” 7 Seiber, brooklyn 10 Palos Heights (Chica 11.08 4 1 ”
” 8 Gorski, Taylor 10 Rockford Christian 11.14 3 7 ”
” 9 Pendleton, Gift 10 Whitney Young 11.30 1 ”
” 10 Montanez, Tatiana 10 Whitney Young 11.55 2 ”
” 11 Bazile, Mulan 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 11.56 2 2 ”
” 12 Rufus, Alizabeth 10 Chicago (Mather) 11.61 1 8 ”
” 13 Poindexter, Rebecca 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 11.96 3 ”
” 14 White, Alexis 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 12.03 4 ”
” 15 Crann, Elizabeth Whitney Young 12.07 3 ”
” 16 Kamp, Emma 12 Palos Heights (Chica 12.13 5 ”
” 17 Ikedi, Chize 11 Palos Heights (Chica 12.20 6 ”
” 18 Green, Kharunissa 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 12.41 4 ”
” 19 Simons, Kate 9 Winnetka (North Shor 14.15 5 ”
” 20 Gallman, Ellie 10 Palos Heights (Chica 14.17 6 ”
” McCabe, Meredith 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Valliath, Maya 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Tawari, Neera 12 Chicago (Mather) DNS ”
” Theodosakis, Antonia 12 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Women’s 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 1
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Seiber, brooklyn 10 Palos Heights (Chica 11.08 ”
” 2 Bazile, Mulan 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 11.56 ”
” 3 Poindexter, Rebecca 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 11.96 ”
” 4 White, Alexis 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 12.03 ”
” 5 Kamp, Emma 12 Palos Heights (Chica 12.13 ”
” 6 Ikedi, Chize 11 Palos Heights (Chica 12.20 ”
” McCabe, Meredith 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”
” Valliath, Maya 9 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Women’s 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 2
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Pendleton, Gift 10 Whitney Young 11.30 ”
” 2 Montanez, Tatiana 10 Whitney Young 11.55 ”
” 3 Crann, Elizabeth Whitney Young 12.07 ”
” 4 Green, Kharunissa 12 South Shore Int’l Pr 12.41 ”
” 5 Simons, Kate 9 Winnetka (North Shor 14.15 ”
” 6 Gallman, Ellie 10 Palos Heights (Chica 14.17 ”
” Tawari, Neera 12 Chicago (Mather) DNS ”
” Theodosakis, Antonia 12 Winnetka (North Shor DNS ”

Women’s 60m Hurdle
Final Heat: 3
============================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final
============================================================
” 1 Ataessien, Joelle 12 Whitney Young 9.39 ”
” 2 Clark-Jordan, Azana 12 Whitney Young 10.05 ”
” 3 Noakes, Hillary 10 Rockford Christian 10.37 ”
” 4 Berryhill, Yasmin 11 Whitney Young 10.98 ”
” 5 Holt-Auslander, Shos 11 Chicago (University) 11.01 ”
” 6 Reid, Rebecca 9 Whitney Young 11.05 ”
” 7 Gorski, Taylor 10 Rockford Christian 11.14 ”
” 8 Rufus, Alizabeth 10 Chicago (Mather) 11.61 ”

Women’s 4 x 200m Relay
Meet Records: Whitney Young 01:49.3
American HS: null “Poly, L. Beach, CA” 01:35.9
Final
=================================================
PL HPL Team Sq Final Pts
=================================================
1 1 Whitney Young A 1:48.31 10
1) Joelle Ataessien 2) Azana Clark-Jordan
3) Maniga McClendon 4) Amira Young
2 2 Whitney Young B 1:55.74
1) Gift Pendleton 2) Tatiana Montanez
3) Rebecca Reid 4) Hannah Huang
3 3 Chicago (Mather) A 2:00.31 8
1) Ebani Dawson 2) Celestina Oluwadare
3) Daria Johnson 4) Neera Tiwari
4 4 Winnetka (North Shore A 2:00.50 6
1) Reese Formolo 2) Valerie Kirtley
3) Julia Kolbe 4) Antonia Theodosakis
5 5 Chicago (University) A 2:00.95 5
1) Shoshana Holt-Ausla2) Paula Herbst
3) Chavon Hussey 4) Lilia Wilson
6 1 Palos Heights (Chicag A 2:02.04 4
1) Rylei Jackson 2) Aaryana Moore
3) Amri Anderson 4) Nasieyah Nunn
7 2 South Shore Int’l Pre A 2:02.48 3
1) Myiah Williams 2) Francia Graham
3) Alexis White 4) Rebecca Poindexter
8 1 Whitney Young C 2:02.80
9 3 Rockford Christian A 2:03.27 2
1) Brigette Hefner 2) Natasha Ferrero
3) Anika Benink 4) Lexi Johnson
10 4 Chicago (Jones) A 2:07.68 1
1) Rachel Jones 2) Isabel Leadbeater
3) Alicia Wala 4) Emma Wilson
11 5 Rockford Christian B 2:08.47
1) Francine Breunig 2) Callie Schmidt
3) Cholie Scrogin 4) Annabella Battista
12 2 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) B 2:10.57
1) Deja Jackson 2) Gabriella Lopez
3) Jazlynn Smith 4) Imani Wood
13 3 South Shore Int’l Pre B 2:13.31
1) Marissa Edwards 2) Alysia Grayson
3) Sakina Horton 4) Nia Williams
14 4 Palos Heights (Chicag B 2:14.44
1) Tyra Cleggett 2) Ellie Gallman
3) Natasha Edmond 4) Chize Ikedi
15 6 Chicago (Mather) B 2:17.87
1) Stephanie Theodore 2) Stephania Theodore
3) Alizabeth Rufus 4) Grisel Garcia
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A DNS
1) Cornesha Houston 2) Chyanne Laldee
3) Katlin Sylvester 4) Amari Tyler
Winnetka (North Shore B DNS
1) Anna Roszak 2) Kate Simons
3) Meredith McCabe 4) Caroline Rice

Women’s 4 x 200m Relay
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
1 C Whitney Young 2:02.80
” 2 B Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 2:10.57 Jackson, Lopez, Smith, Wood ”
“Jackson, Lopez, Smith, Wood”
” 3 B South Shore Int’l Pre 2:13.31 Edwards, Grayson, Horton, Williams ”
“Edwards, Grayson, Horton, Williams”
” 4 B Palos Heights (Chicag 2:14.44 Cleggett, Gallman, Edmond, Ikedi ”
“Cleggett, Gallman, Edmond, Ikedi”
” A Chicago (Noble/Bulls) DNS Houston, Laldee, Sylvester, Tyler ”
“Houston, Laldee, Sylvester, Tyler”

Women’s 4 x 200m Relay
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
” 1 A Palos Heights (Chicag 2:02.04 Jackson, Moore, Anderson, Nunn ”
“Jackson, Moore, Anderson, Nunn”
” 2 A South Shore Int’l Pre 2:02.48 Williams, Graham, White, Poindexter ”
“Williams, Graham, White, Poindexter”
” 3 A Rockford Christian 2:03.27 Hefner, Ferrero, Benink, Johnson ”
“Hefner, Ferrero, Benink, Johnson”
” 4 A Chicago (Jones) 2:07.68 Jones, Leadbeater, Wala, Wilson ”
“Jones, Leadbeater, Wala, Wilson”
” 5 B Rockford Christian 2:08.47 Breunig, Schmidt, Scrogin, Battista ”
“Breunig, Schmidt, Scrogin, Battista”
” B Winnetka (North Shore DNS Roszak, Simons, McCabe, Rice ”
“Roszak, Simons, McCabe, Rice”

Women’s 4 x 200m Relay
Final Heat: 3
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
” 1 A Whitney Young 1:48.31 Ataessien, Clark-Jordan, McClendon, Youn ”
“Ataessien, Clark-Jordan, McClendon, Young”
” 2 B Whitney Young 1:55.74 Pendleton, Montanez, Reid, Huang ”
“Pendleton, Montanez, Reid, Huang”
” 3 A Chicago (Mather) 2:00.31 Dawson, Oluwadare, Johnson, Tiwari ”
“Dawson, Oluwadare, Johnson, Tiwari”
” 4 A Winnetka (North Shore 2:00.50 Formolo, Kirtley, Kolbe, Theodosakis ”
“Formolo, Kirtley, Kolbe, Theodosakis”
” 5 A Chicago (University) 2:00.95 Holt-Auslander, Herbst, Hussey, Wilson ”
“Holt-Auslander, Herbst, Hussey, Wilson”
” 6 B Chicago (Mather) 2:17.87 Theodore, Theodore, Rufus, Garcia ”
“Theodore, Theodore, Rufus, Garcia”

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay
World: ” Gushchina, Kotlyarova, Zaytseva, Krasnomovets” RUS 03:23.4
American: ” Dunn, Trotter, Hastings, Felix” U.S.A. 03:27.3
American HS: null “Poly, L. Beach, CA” 03:38.9
Meet Records: “Kieger, Nalls, Vachuska, Rhone” Whitney Young 04:08.7
Final
=================================================
PL HPL Team Sq Final Pts
=================================================
1 1 Whitney Young A 4:24.87 10
1) Joelle Ataessien 2) Azana Clark-Jordan
3) Jaley Bruuresma 4) Ginger Stanciel
2 2 Whitney Young B 4:31.06
1) Gift Pendleton 2) Tatiana Montanez
3) Hannah Huang 4) Rebecca Reid
3 3 Chicago (University) A 4:32.08 8
1) Chavon Hussey 2) Taylor Thompson
3) Paula Herbst 4) Genevieve Nemeth
4 4 Palos Heights (Chicag A 4:40.82 6
1) Allie Boss 2) Jill Van Dyk
3) Alexis VanRyn 4) April VanRyn
5 5 Rockford Christian A 4:52.34 5
1) Brigette Hefner 2) Natasha Ferrero
3) Taylor Gorski 4) Anika Benink
6 6 Rockford Christian B 4:52.76
1) Andrea Zwonizter 2) Annika Peterson
3) Madison Franseen 4) Cecily Holliday
7 1 Palos Heights (Chicag B 4:56.92
1) Kaelyn Daniel 2) Cassidy VandeKamp
3) Lauren Voss 4) brooklyn Seiber
8 2 Chicago (Mather) A 4:59.73 4
1) Alesandra Pena 2) Ann Dang
3) Helena Mei Wang 4) Elizabeth Sosa
9 3 Chicago (Mather) B 5:09.48
1) Sama Ablahad 2) Alizabeth Rufus
3) Yesnia Marroguin 4) Celestina Oluwadare
10 4 South Shore Int’l Pre A 5:18.22 3
1) Kharunissa Green 2) Sakina Horton
3) Olympia Nunnery 4) Alana Williams
Chicago (Jones) A DNS
1) Rachel Jones
Winnetka (North Shore A DNS
1) Julia Doyle 2) Meredith McCabe
3) Kate Simons 4) Antonia Theodosakis

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay
Final Heat: 1
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
” 1 B Palos Heights (Chicag 4:56.92 Daniel, VandeKamp, Voss, Seiber ”
“Daniel, VandeKamp, Voss, Seiber”
” 2 A Chicago (Mather) 4:59.73 Pena, Dang, Mei Wang, Sosa ”
“Pena, Dang, Mei Wang, Sosa”
” 3 B Chicago (Mather) 5:09.48 Ablahad, Rufus, Marroguin, Oluwadare ”
“Ablahad, Rufus, Marroguin, Oluwadare”
” 4 A South Shore Int’l Pre 5:18.22 Green, Horton, Nunnery, Williams ”
“Green, Horton, Nunnery, Williams”
A Chicago (Jones) DNS Jones
Jones
” A Winnetka (North Shore DNS Doyle, McCabe, Simons, Theodosakis ”
“Doyle, McCabe, Simons, Theodosakis”

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay
Final Heat: 2
===============================================================================
PL Sq Team Final Athletes
===============================================================================
” 1 A Whitney Young 4:24.87 Ataessien, Clark-Jordan, Bruuresma, Stan ”
“Ataessien, Clark-Jordan, Bruuresma, Stanciel”
” 2 B Whitney Young 4:31.06 Pendleton, Montanez, Huang, Reid ”
“Pendleton, Montanez, Huang, Reid”
” 3 A Chicago (University) 4:32.08 Hussey, Thompson, Herbst, Nemeth ”
“Hussey, Thompson, Herbst, Nemeth”
” 4 A Palos Heights (Chicag 4:40.82 Boss, Van Dyk, VanRyn, VanRyn ”
“Boss, Van Dyk, VanRyn, VanRyn”
” 5 A Rockford Christian 4:52.34 Hefner, Ferrero, Gorski, Benink ”
“Hefner, Ferrero, Gorski, Benink”
” 6 B Rockford Christian 4:52.76 Zwonizter, Peterson, Franseen, Holliday ”
“Zwonizter, Peterson, Franseen, Holliday”

Women’s 4 x 800m Relay
Meet Records: Chicago Christian 10:05.0
American HS: null “B & G. Brooklyn, NY” 08:53.7
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Palos Heights (Chicag A 10:42.17 10
1) Allie Boss 2) Jill Van Dyk
3) Alexis VanRyn 4) April VanRyn
2 Whitney Young A 10:52.00 8
1) Maia Sanders 2) Olisa Ausara-Lasaru
3) Veronica Ortiz 4) Sophia Ljung
3 Chicago (Mather) A 10:54.47 6
1) Yarely Robledo 2) Ann Dang
3) Alesandra Pena 4) Elizabeth Sosa
4 Whitney Young B 10:54.52
1) Nicole Wojnowski 2) Piper MacDonald
3) Roz Scholl 4) Helena Dickens
5 Rockford Christian A 11:35.19 5
1) Andrea Zwonizter 2) Elise Combs
3) Lindy Dokken 4) Annika Peterson
6 Whitney Young C 11:36.52
7 Palos Heights (Chicag B 11:37.02
1) Cassidy VandeKamp 2) Kaelyn Daniel
3) Alyssa Rumbuc 4) Becca Falb
8 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A 12:25.70 4
1) Maria Castillo 2) Adriana Flores
3) Jacqueline Mejia-He4) Ruby Rico
Chicago (Jones) A DQ
1) Maya Clatanoff 2) Lili Herman
3) Olivia Pfeiffer 4) Virginia Trickey

Women’s Long Jump
World: Heike Drechsler GDR 7.37m
American: Jackie Joyner- Kersee Honda 7.13m
American HS: Carol Lewis “Willingboro, NJ” 21-07.50
Meet Records: Elisabeth Forte Whitney Young 17-04.00
Final
===================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
===================================================================
” 1 Doughty, Karmyn 12 Whitney Young 16-03.00 10 ”
” 2 McClendon, Maniga 11 Whitney Young 14-10.00 8 ”
” 3 VanRyn, Alexis 11 Palos Heights (Chica 14-08.50 6 ”
” 4 Dawson, Ebani 11 Chicago (Mather) 14-08.00 5 ”
” 5 Johnson, Daria 11 Chicago (Mather) 14-03.00 4 ”
” 6 Adedokun, Fatima 11 Whitney Young 14-02.00 ”
” 7 Bazile, Mulan 10 South Shore Int’l Pr 13-08.00 3 ”
” 8 Schmidt, Callie 10 Rockford Christian 13-03.00 2 ”
” 9 McCabe, Meredith 9 Winnetka (North Shor 12-01.00 1 ”
” 10 Walsh, Stefanie 12 Rockford Christian 11-04.50 ”
” 11 Roszak, Anna 9 Winnetka (North Shor 11-04.00 ”
” 11 Tiemens, Ellie 10 Palos Heights (Chica 11-04.00 ”
” 13 Grundy, Joy 11 South Shore Int’l Pr 9-04.00 ”

Women’s Triple Jump
Meet Records: Nichole Lewandowski St. Ignatius 35-03.50
World: Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 15.36m
American: Sheila Hudson Reebok 14.23m
Final
===================================================================
PL Athlete Yr Team Final Pts
===================================================================
” 1 Dejesus, Jasmine 12 Chicago (Mather) 30-08 10 ”
” 2 VanRyn, Alexis 11 Palos Heights (Chica 30-01 7 ”
” 2 Kalinina, Liza 12 Whitney Young 30-01 7 ”
” 4 Adedokun, Fatima 11 Whitney Young 30-00 5 ”
” 5 Walker, Ashley 11 Whitney Young 29-08 ”
” 6 Finger, Magalicious Se Whitney Young 29-01 ”
” Oluwadare, Celestina 11 Chicago (Mather) FOUL ”
” Tiemens, Ellie 10 Palos Heights (Chica FOUL ”
” Scrogin, Cholie 10 Rockford Christian FOUL ”
” Kolbe, Julia 11 Winnetka (North Shor DNS “

Advertisements