Shannon McNamara 5K

16th annual Shannon McNamara 5k

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2016


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brendan Thielsen                                         24    22   M       1 20-29               18:12.0      5:52/M
      2    Tom Henders                                              26    28   M       2 20-29               19:14.0      6:12/M
      3    Erick Arrazola                                           81    25   M       3 20-29               20:56.0      6:45/M
      4    Conor Walsh                                              19    18   M       1 15-19               21:57.0      7:05/M
      5    agustin sanchez                                          71    56   M       1 50-59               22:04.0      7:07/M
      6    James Zdzinicki                                          45    37   M       1 30-39               22:08.0      7:08/M
      7    Jaydon Romsaithong                                       11    14   M       1  0-14               22:41.0      7:19/M
      8    Jb Hanson                                                43    36   M       2 30-39               22:58.0      7:25/M
      9    Elizabeth Ortiz                                          32    33   F       1 30-39               22:58.0      7:25/M
     10    Kevin OBrien                                             58    40   M       1 40-49               23:08.0      7:28/M
     11    Aaron Herold                                             18    16   M       2 15-19               23:14.0      7:30/M
     12    Sara Spjuth                                              94    27   F       1 20-29               23:16.0      7:30/M
     13    Brian Perry                                              44    36   M       3 30-39               23:31.0      7:35/M
     14    Sydney Mayer                                              6    14   F       1  0-14               23:51.0      7:42/M
     15    Keith Piscitello                                         63    46   M       2 40-49               23:56.0      7:43/M
     16    Francis Wren                                             77    61   M       1 60-69               23:57.0      7:44/M
     17    Tim Quenan                                               61    45   M       3 40-49               24:11.0      7:48/M
     18    Lee Jacquart                                             83    45   M       4 40-49               24:21.0      7:51/M
     19    Jason Giachetti                                          46    37   M       4 30-39               24:26.0      7:53/M
     20    Joey Shepin                                               9    12   M       2  0-14               24:33.0      7:55/M
     21    Ron Seeberger                                            82    52   M       2 50-59               24:51.0      8:01/M
     22    Alaric Romsaithong                                       16    15   M       3 15-19               25:38.0      8:16/M
     23    Chris Freiburger                                         89    57   M       3 50-59               25:55.0      8:22/M
     24    Janet Helminski                                          68    55   F       1 50-59               25:59.0      8:23/M
     25    Don Cullen                                               88    51   M       4 50-59               26:09.0      8:26/M
     26    Lindsay Pederson                                         15    18   F       1 15-19               26:13.0      8:27/M
     27    DAVID NEUENDORF                                          40    33   M       5 30-39               26:17.0      8:29/M
     28    Brian Werling                                            25    26   M       4 20-29               26:27.0      8:32/M
     29    Sharon Moore                                             69    56   F       2 50-59               26:35.0      8:35/M
     30    Tanya Ortiz                                              31    33   F       2 30-39               26:52.0      8:40/M
     31    Alexander Brown                                          23    21   M       5 20-29               26:53.0      8:40/M
     32    Joshua Herold                                            10    12   M       3  0-14               27:06.0      8:45/M
     33    Danny Shepin                                              8    10   M       4  0-14               27:09.0      8:45/M
     34    Laura Shepin                                             53    47   F       1 40-49               27:21.0      8:49/M
     35    MaryBeth Mayer                                           55    48   F       2 40-49               27:40.0      8:55/M
     36    David R Swoch                                            79    62   M       2 60-69               27:43.0      8:56/M
     37    David Carlson                                            92    28   M       6 20-29               27:43.0      8:56/M
     38    Jon Carlson                                              91    25   M       7 20-29               27:44.0      8:57/M
     39    Avery Hepko                                              93    14   F       2  0-14               28:26.0      9:10/M
     40    Olivia Hepko                                             13    16   F       2 15-19               28:27.0      9:11/M
     41    David Wietrzak                                           59    43   M       5 40-49               28:27.0      9:11/M
     42    Katy Kazanow                                             54    47   F       3 40-49               28:28.0      9:11/M
     43    Kate Burke                                                4    12   F       3  0-14               28:56.0      9:20/M
     44    Sue Freiburger                                           90    57   F       3 50-59               29:21.0      9:28/M
     45    Brenda Popovic                                           49    42   F       4 40-49               29:27.0      9:30/M
     46    Jody Check                                               64    46   M       6 40-49               29:28.0      9:30/M
     47    Sonya Sutherin                                           48    40   F       5 40-49               29:40.0      9:34/M
     48    Lisa Kamp-Korbas                                         67    52   F       4 50-59               29:58.0      9:40/M
     49    Chuck Hume                                               74    57   M       5 50-59               29:59.0      9:40/M
     50    Tim Moore                                                72    56   M       6 50-59               30:16.0      9:46/M
     51    John Burke                                               60    45   M       7 40-49               30:52.0      9:57/M
     52    Michael Helminski                                        73    56   M       7 50-59               31:01.0     10:00/M
     53    Tara Romsaithong                                         36    37   F       3 30-39               31:37.0     10:12/M
     54    Terrell Black                                            80    58   M       8 50-59               31:37.0     10:12/M
     55    Amie Adams                                               29    32   F       4 30-39               31:42.0     10:14/M
     56    Sarah Hoffman                                             2    11   F       4  0-14               31:52.0     10:17/M
     57    Ashleigh Hildebrandt                                      7    14   F       5  0-14               32:46.0     10:34/M
     58    Kristine Runyon                                          75    64   F       1 60-69               32:59.0     10:38/M
     59    Michelle Larkin                                          34    34   F       5 30-39               33:13.0     10:43/M
     60    Steve Rish                                               57    40   M       8 40-49               33:25.0     10:47/M
     61    Katey Rish                                               66    51   F       5 50-59               33:35.0     10:50/M
     62    Trisha Dean                                              86    64   F       2 60-69               33:54.0     10:56/M
     63    Ben Larkin                                               41    34   M       6 30-39               35:01.0     11:18/M
     64    Janet Muszynski                                          84    59   F       6 50-59               35:25.0     11:25/M
     65    Ken Muszynski                                            85    60   M       3 60-69               35:25.0     11:25/M
     66    Caitlin Ramsaithong                                      87    12   F       6  0-14                                  

16th annual Shannon McNamara 5k

Age Group Results

October 30, 2016


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing



Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Mayer                                              6   14       14        23:51.0      7:42/M
       2    Avery Hepko                                              93   14       39        28:26.0      9:10/M
       3    Kate Burke                                                4   12       43        28:56.0      9:20/M
       4    Sarah Hoffman                                             2   11       56        31:52.0     10:17/M
       5    Ashleigh Hildebrandt                                      7   14       57        32:46.0     10:34/M
     DNF    Caitlin Ramsaithong                                      87   12       66                           
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Pederson                                         15   18       26        26:13.0      8:27/M
       2    Olivia Hepko                                             13   16       40        28:27.0      9:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Spjuth                                              94   27       12        23:16.0      7:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Ortiz                                          32   33        9        22:58.0      7:25/M
       2    Tanya Ortiz                                              31   33       30        26:52.0      8:40/M
       3    Tara Romsaithong                                         36   37       53        31:37.0     10:12/M
       4    Amie Adams                                               29   32       55        31:42.0     10:14/M
       5    Michelle Larkin                                          34   34       59        33:13.0     10:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Shepin                                             53   47       34        27:21.0      8:49/M
       2    MaryBeth Mayer                                           55   48       35        27:40.0      8:55/M
       3    Katy Kazanow                                             54   47       42        28:28.0      9:11/M
       4    Brenda Popovic                                           49   42       45        29:27.0      9:30/M
       5    Sonya Sutherin                                           48   40       47        29:40.0      9:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Helminski                                          68   55       24        25:59.0      8:23/M
       2    Sharon Moore                                             69   56       29        26:35.0      8:35/M
       3    Sue Freiburger                                           90   57       44        29:21.0      9:28/M
       4    Lisa Kamp-Korbas                                         67   52       48        29:58.0      9:40/M
       5    Katey Rish                                               66   51       61        33:35.0     10:50/M
       6    Janet Muszynski                                          84   59       64        35:25.0     11:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Runyon                                          75   64       58        32:59.0     10:38/M
       2    Trisha Dean                                              86   64       62        33:54.0     10:56/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaydon Romsaithong                                       11   14        7        22:41.0      7:19/M
       2    Joey Shepin                                               9   12       20        24:33.0      7:55/M
       3    Joshua Herold                                            10   12       32        27:06.0      8:45/M
       4    Danny Shepin                                              8   10       33        27:09.0      8:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Conor Walsh                                              19   18        4        21:57.0      7:05/M
       2    Aaron Herold                                             18   16       11        23:14.0      7:30/M
       3    Alaric Romsaithong                                       16   15       22        25:38.0      8:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Thielsen                                         24   22        1        18:12.0      5:52/M
       2    Tom Henders                                              26   28        2        19:14.0      6:12/M
       3    Erick Arrazola                                           81   25        3        20:56.0      6:45/M
       4    Brian Werling                                            25   26       28        26:27.0      8:32/M
       5    Alexander Brown                                          23   21       31        26:53.0      8:40/M
       6    David Carlson                                            92   28       37        27:43.0      8:56/M
       7    Jon Carlson                                              91   25       38        27:44.0      8:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Zdzinicki                                          45   37        6        22:08.0      7:08/M
       2    Jb Hanson                                                43   36        8        22:58.0      7:25/M
       3    Brian Perry                                              44   36       13        23:31.0      7:35/M
       4    Jason Giachetti                                          46   37       19        24:26.0      7:53/M
       5    DAVID NEUENDORF                                          40   33       27        26:17.0      8:29/M
       6    Ben Larkin                                               41   34       63        35:01.0     11:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin OBrien                                             58   40       10        23:08.0      7:28/M
       2    Keith Piscitello                                         63   46       15        23:56.0      7:43/M
       3    Tim Quenan                                               61   45       17        24:11.0      7:48/M
       4    Lee Jacquart                                             83   45       18        24:21.0      7:51/M
       5    David Wietrzak                                           59   43       41        28:27.0      9:11/M
       6    Jody Check                                               64   46       46        29:28.0      9:30/M
       7    John Burke                                               60   45       51        30:52.0      9:57/M
       8    Steve Rish                                               57   40       60        33:25.0     10:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    agustin sanchez                                          71   56        5        22:04.0      7:07/M
       2    Ron Seeberger                                            82   52       21        24:51.0      8:01/M
       3    Chris Freiburger                                         89   57       23        25:55.0      8:22/M
       4    Don Cullen                                               88   51       25        26:09.0      8:26/M
       5    Chuck Hume                                               74   57       49        29:59.0      9:40/M
       6    Tim Moore                                                72   56       50        30:16.0      9:46/M
       7    Michael Helminski                                        73   56       52        31:01.0     10:00/M
       8    Terrell Black                                            80   58       54        31:37.0     10:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francis Wren                                             77   61       16        23:57.0      7:44/M
       2    David R Swoch                                            79   62       36        27:43.0      8:56/M
       3    Ken Muszynski                                            85   60       65        35:25.0     11:25/M


Advertisements