Stienmetz Fall Frolic 2018

Steinmetz Fall Frolic

September 12, 2018

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Overall Finish List – Girls

Grade School Girls

Middle School

O’all   Adj
Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

   1   1 321  Elyse Fernando        Our Lady of MountCarmel                  7:28.0 7:28/M 8
   2   2 327  EvangelineKay PapadopoOur Lady of MountCarmel                  7:29.6 7:29/M 8
   3   3 268  Maddy Pierce          Alphonsus Academy                   7:32.8 7:32/M 8
   4   4 274  Sofia Sferra          Alphonsus Academy                   7:37.0 7:37/M 8
   5   5 261  Eve Byrd            Alphonsus Academy                   7:45.2 7:45/M 8
   6   6 262  Alexandra Jones       Alphonsus Academy                   7:52.1 7:52/M 5
   7   7 266  Madeline Ogilvie      Alphonsus Academy                   7:53.9 7:53/M 6
   8   8 265  Mia McRoberts         Alphonsus Academy                   7:59.1 7:59/M 8
   9   9 325  Amelia Mandujano      Our Lady of MountCarmel                  8:01.5 8:01/M 8
  10    10 275  Natalka Superson      Alphonsus Academy                   8:29.2 8:29/M 5
  11 (> 7)    270 Anna Rhomberg         Alphonsus Academy              8:36.8 8:36/M 5
  12    11 323  Mary Jakubiak         Our Lady of MountCarmel                  8:42.4 8:42/M 6
  13    12 326  Charlotte Mandujano   Our Lady of MountCarmel                  8:43.8 8:43/M 6
  14    13 324  Amelie Lynde          Our Lady of MountCarmel                  8:44.0 8:44/M 6
  15 (> 7)    267 Abby Pierce           Alphonsus Academy              8:52.1 8:52/M 6
  16    14 320  Adrianni Bianchini    Our Lady of MountCarmel                  9:03.5 9:03/M 5
  17 (< 5)    308 Grace Loma            FrancisW.Parker              9:10.2 9:10/M 6
  18 (< 5)    311 Maddie Spanbauer      FrancisW.Parker              9:10.7 9:10/M 6
  19 (> 7)    269 Moira Quinn           Alphonsus Academy              9:10.7 9:10/M 6
  20 (> 7)    271 McKenzie Riley        Alphonsus Academy              9:13.3 9:13/M 6
  21 (> 7)    328 Alexandra Thourot     Our Lady of MountCarmel              9:40.9 9:40/M 7
  22 (> 7)    319 Sofia Ballesteros     Our Lady of MountCarmel             10:14.8 10:14/M 7
  23 (> 7)    273 Mari Sferra           Alphonsus Academy             10:27.7 10:27/M 6
  24 (> 7)    329 Elise Youngquist      Our Lady of MountCarmel             10:37.8 10:37/M 5
  25 (> 7)    263 Chloe Knezevic        Alphonsus Academy             10:38.8 10:38/M 5
  26 (> 7)    264 Marin McLeod          Alphonsus Academy             11:07.1 11:07/M 5


Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity Girls

High School

O’all   Adj
Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

   1   1 217  Angelina Villarreal   Steinmetz                  15:49.8 7:55/M 11
   2   2 61  Cynthia Trejo         ITW David Speer Academy                 17:00.4 8:30/M 12
   3   3 51  Joanna Dominguez      ITW David Speer Academy                 17:04.6 8:32/M 12
   4   4 26  Lupita Cruz           Horizon Science                  17:07.5 8:34/M 11
   5   5 214  Jocelyn Najera        Steinmetz                  17:18.8 8:39/M 9
   6   6 50  Adriana Cortes        ITW David Speer Academy                 17:26.4 8:43/M 12
   7   7 53  Janis Gomez           ITW David Speer Academy                 17:32.4 8:46/M 11
   8   8 211  Leiann Hamdan         Steinmetz                  17:32.5 8:46/M 12
   9   9 213  Abigail Montebello    Steinmetz                  18:11.3 9:06/M 10
  10 (< 5)    180 Megan Montiel         Schurz             18:17.1 9:09/M 12
  11    10 253  Emily Perez           Washington                  18:20.1 9:10/M 10
  12 (< 5)     17 LauraIsabelle VicencioAspira Business and Finance             18:21.2 9:11/M 12
  13 (< 5)     41 Sidney Rodriguez      Hubbard              18:28.4 9:14/M 12
  14    11 56  Brittany Martinez     ITW David Speer Academy                 18:30.4 9:15/M 10
  15    12 23  Soledad Beldanez      Horizon Science                  18:44.1 9:22/M 10
  16    13 209  Karla Cortes          Steinmetz                  18:45.6 9:23/M 12
  17 (< 5)     42 Reyna Sotelo          Hubbard              19:07.3 9:34/M 12
  18    14 248  Alejandra Espinosa    Washington                  19:12.5 9:36/M 11
  19 (< 5)    146 Miriam Castillo       Marine Military Academy             19:23.6 9:42/M 11
  20 (< 5)     43 Jocelyn Valencia      Hubbard              19:33.8 9:47/M 11
  21    15 58  Paola Quizhpi         ITW David Speer Academy                 19:43.5 9:52/M 10
  22    16 59  Evelyn Rivera         ITW David Speer Academy                 19:43.7 9:52/M 10
  23 (< 5)     40 Ariel Aviles          Hubbard              19:54.8 9:57/M 12
  24    17 210  Pierina Figueroa      Steinmetz                  20:03.1 10:02/M 10
  25 (< 5)    178 Lillian Clara         Schurz             20:13.9 10:07/M 10
  26    18 255  Lorena Santiago       Washington                  20:25.0 10:13/M 10
  27    19 25  Maddie Chesniak       Horizon Science                  20:37.7 10:19/M 11
  28    20 212  Keren Mendoza         Steinmetz                  20:47.3 10:24/M 12
  29 (> 7)     57 Nashalim Martinez     ITW David Speer Academy              20:58.0 10:29/M 9
  30 (> 7)     49 Leslie Cazares        ITW David Speer Academy              21:07.7 10:34/M 12
  31    21 119  Irene Calderon        Phoenix Military Academy                21:18.1 10:39/M 11
  32 (> 7)     55 Athziri Herrera       ITW David Speer Academy              21:35.2 10:48/M 11
  33 (> 7)     54 Crystal Guzman        ITW David Speer Academy              21:52.2 10:56/M 10
  34 (> 7)     60 Denalyn Sauceda       ITW David Speer Academy              22:02.1 11:01/M 10
  35    22 157  Erika Garcia          Phoenix Military Academy                22:17.2 11:09/M 9
  36    23 254  Yesenia Posada        Washington                  22:42.3 11:21/M 10
  37    24 256  Crystal Sotelo        Washington                  22:48.6 11:24/M 10
  38    25 251  Vanessa Magallanes    Washington                  23:12.3 11:36/M 11
  39    26 24  Esra Cengiz           Horizon Science                  23:37.0 11:49/M 9
  40    27 87  Mayra Morales         Kelly                  23:44.1 11:52/M 12
  41    28 90  Nancy Sanchez         Kelly                  23:46.0 11:53/M 12
  42    29 249  Evelyn Gomez          Washington                  23:54.3 11:57/M 10
  43 (> 7)    252 Julie Ostiguin        Washington             24:00.7 12:00/M 11
  44 (< 5)    145 Vanessa Cano          Marine Military Academy             24:39.5 12:20/M 11
  45    30 84  Leslie Acosta         Kelly                  25:04.1 12:32/M 11
  46    31 85  Gabriela Castillo     Kelly                  25:07.0 12:34/M 11
  47 (< 5)    184 Maritza Tellez        Schurz             26:23.6 13:12/M 12
  48    32 159  Daniela Macedo        Phoenix Military Academy                27:10.2 13:35/M 11
  49 (< 5)    229 Tahja Lambey          Sullivan             28:05.9 14:03/M 12
  50    33 28  Monica Gonzalez       Horizon Science                  28:50.9 14:25/M 10
  51    34 118  Karen Navarette       Phoenix Military Academy                29:26.2 14:43/M 11
  52    35 346  Alejandre Estephanie  Kelly                  29:28.5 14:44/M 10
  53 (< 5)     16 Daisy Diaz            Aspira Business and Finance             29:32.8 14:46/M 11
  54    36 91  Sheila Valencia       Kelly                  30:17.5 15:09/M 10
  55    37 86  Chaila Martinez       Kelly                  30:18.3 15:09/M 10
  56    38 27  Kayla Gomez           Horizon Science                  32:45.7 16:23/M 9
  57    39 158  Jacqueline Lopez      Phoenix Military Academy                34:16.9 17:08/M 10
  58 (< 5)    225 Beatrice Akinpelu     Sullivan             38:18.7 19:09/M 11


Overall Finish List – Boys

Grade School Boys

Middle School

O’all   Adj
Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

   1   1 298  Andrew Newton         Alphonsus Academy                   6:29.6 6:29/M 8
   2   2 292  Shane Leonard         Alphonsus Academy                   6:54.0 6:54/M 8
   3   3 331  Aidan Gill            Our Lady of MountCarmel                  6:59.7 6:59/M 8
   4   4 285  Jack Hampton          Alphonsus Academy                   7:04.4 7:04/M 8
   5   5 300  Jack Perreault        Alphonsus Academy                   7:06.9 7:06/M 8
   6   6 278  Sam Byrd            Alphonsus Academy                   7:10.7 7:10/M 7
   7   7 336  Riley Jurecko         Our Lady of MountCarmel                  7:17.6 7:17/M 7
   8   8 340  Aryan Sharda          Our Lady of MountCarmel                  7:31.1 7:31/M 7
   9   9 277  Sam Brusstar          Alphonsus Academy                   7:32.2 7:32/M 8
  10    10 296  Nolan Meadows         Alphonsus Academy                   7:32.9 7:32/M 5
  11 (> 7)    304 Henry Sperling        Alphonsus Academy              7:33.3 7:33/M 6
  12 (> 7)    288 Cole Joubert          Alphonsus Academy              7:33.8 7:33/M 7
  13 (< 5)    315 Alton Lipford         FrancisW.Parker              7:34.6 7:34/M 6
  14    11 344  Calum VanCleaf        Our Lady of MountCarmel                  7:36.0 7:36/M 8
  15    12 334  Maxwell Harris        Our Lady of MountCarmel                  7:37.3 7:37/M 8
  16 (> 7)    305 Jay Turnbull          Alphonsus Academy              7:37.3 7:37/M 5
  17 (> 7)    282 Sam Gegax             Alphonsus Academy              7:46.6 7:46/M 6
  18    13 338  Matthew Ostry         Our Lady of MountCarmel                  7:53.3 7:53/M 8
  19 (> 7)    295 Conner McLeod         Alphonsus Academy              7:53.7 7:53/M 6
  20 (> 7)    289 Charlie Kerr          Alphonsus Academy              7:57.2 7:57/M 5
  21 (> 7)    279 Dylan Clark           Alphonsus Academy              7:57.9 7:57/M 5
  22 (> 7)    303 Cian Siwek            Alphonsus Academy              8:15.4 8:15/M 5
  23 (> 7)    284 Ben Grondy            Alphonsus Academy              8:15.7 8:15/M 5
  24 (> 7)    283 Auggie Grondy         Alphonsus Academy              8:24.8 8:24/M 5
  25 (> 7)    297 Owen Meadows          Alphonsus Academy              8:26.5 8:26/M 6
  26    14 341  Brendan Teiken        Our Lady of MountCarmel                  8:38.6 8:38/M 7
  27 (> 7)    287 Aiden Hughes          Alphonsus Academy              8:44.6 8:44/M 6
  28 (> 7)    290 Daniel Lane           Alphonsus Academy              8:52.8 8:52/M 7
  29 (> 7)    293 Finnegan Manning      Alphonsus Academy              8:52.9 8:52/M 5
  30 (> 7)    337 Ryan Murray           Our Lady of MountCarmel              9:02.1 9:02/M 6
  31 (> 7)    342 Henry Teiken          Our Lady of MountCarmel              9:15.2 9:15/M 5
  32 (< 5)    314 Logan Florsheim       FrancisW.Parker              9:21.7 9:21/M 6
  33 (> 7)    302 Max Rosen             Alphonsus Academy              9:22.7 9:22/M 6
  34 (> 7)    291 Nick Larned           Alphonsus Academy              9:35.2 9:35/M 5
  35 (> 7)    280 Ryan Fardy            Alphonsus Academy              9:39.4 9:39/M 6
  36 (> 7)    294 Patrick McCorkle      Alphonsus Academy              9:49.2 9:49/M 6
  37 (< 5)    317 Graham Ranney         FrancisW.Parker              9:54.6 9:54/M 6
  38 (> 7)    345 Nathaniel Youngquist  Our Lady of MountCarmel             10:09.6 10:09/M 7
  39 (> 7)    281 Joe Flanagan          Alphonsus Academy             10:10.7 10:10/M 5
  40 (> 7)    332 Liam Gill             Our Lady of MountCarmel             10:10.7 10:10/M 6
  41 (> 7)    335 Carter Jurecko        Our Lady of MountCarmel             10:35.0 10:35/M 5
  42 (> 7)    299 Vladimir Palomo       Alphonsus Academy             11:01.2 11:01/M 5
  43 (> 7)    276 Tyler Birks           Alphonsus Academy             11:37.2 11:37/M 6


Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity Boys

High School

O’all   Adj
Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

   1 (< 5)    234 Ben Awoye             Sullivan             13:14.1 6:37/M 12
   2   1 64  Luis Castro           ITW David Speer Academy                 13:15.5 6:38/M 10
   3   2 160  Ivan Diaz            Phoenix Military Academy                13:16.2 6:38/M 11
   4   3 74  Elijah Lopez          ITW David Speer Academy                 13:16.8 6:38/M 12
   5   4 152  Giovanni Lechuga      Marine Military Academy                 13:17.6 6:39/M 12
   6 (< 5)    260 Alex Salamanca        Washington             13:24.6 6:42/M 10
   7   5 67  Alex Diaz            ITW David Speer Academy                 13:25.5 6:43/M 12
   8   6 62  Raymundo Abarca       ITW David Speer Academy                 13:25.8 6:43/M 12
   9   7 38  Quashea Williams      Horizon Science                  13:33.5 6:47/M 12
  10     8 104  Shay Lavelle          LakeView                  13:35.2 6:48/M 11
  11 (< 5)    223 Alan Sandoval         Steinmetz             13:36.9 6:48/M 11
  12     9 70  Vieri Escamilla       ITW David Speer Academy                 13:41.7 6:51/M 12
  13    10 71  Bryan Garcia          ITW David Speer Academy                 13:44.1 6:52/M 11
  14    11 154  Raymond Romero        Marine Military Academy                 13:51.2 6:56/M 12
  15    12 34  Irubiel Martinez      Horizon Science                  14:01.4 7:01/M 10
  16    13 186  Angel Aviles          Schurz                  14:05.0 7:03/M 11
  17 (< 5)    221 Steven Paz            Steinmetz             14:05.5 7:03/M 9
  18    14 63  Fabian Arizaga        ITW David Speer Academy                 14:11.4 7:06/M 12
  19    15 189  Fabian DelValleDelorisSchurz                                  14:11.4 7:06/M 12
  20    16 156  Irvin Vinalay         Marine Military Academy                 14:12.1 7:06/M 11
  21 (> 7)     77 Elias Maya            ITW David Speer Academy              14:12.5 7:06/M 9
  22 (> 7)     78 Xavier Mercado        ITW David Speer Academy              14:17.6 7:09/M 11
  23    17 111  Tadhg Quinn           LakeView                  14:21.5 7:11/M 10
  24    18 20  Kenneth Otero         Aspira Business and Finance             14:25.9 7:13/M 11
  25    19 45  Cristian Martinez     Hubbard                  14:31.4 7:16/M 11
  26 (> 7)     68 Emilio Dominguez      ITW David Speer Academy              14:34.7 7:17/M 10
  27    20 30  Franklin Carpio       Horizon Science                  14:43.8 7:22/M 9
  28 (> 7)     75 Daniel Martinez       ITW David Speer Academy              14:50.0 7:25/M 10
  29    21 113  Anthony Velazquez     LakeView                  14:51.7 7:26/M 12
  30    22 29  Alexander Aguilera    Horizon Science                  14:58.1 7:29/M 11
  31    23 192  Fernando Ramirez      Schurz                  15:05.4 7:33/M 11
  32    24 109  Jonathan Montanez     LakeView                  15:06.6 7:33/M 10
  33 (> 7)     73 Bryan Hernandez       ITW David Speer Academy              15:09.2 7:35/M 12
  34    25 48  Alejandro Valerdi     Hubbard                  15:20.8 7:40/M 9
  35 (< 5)    258 Roel Garcia           Washington             15:22.8 7:41/M 10
  36    26 161  Mizael Herrera        Phoenix Military Academy                15:23.1 7:42/M 10
  37    27 153  Richard Roa           Marine Military Academy                 15:31.3 7:46/M 11
  38    28 46  Juan Mejia           Hubbard                  15:34.8 7:47/M 9
  39    29 193  Jonathan Rodriguez    Schurz                  15:41.4 7:51/M 12
  40 (< 5)     94 Brandon Espinoza      Kelly              15:45.7 7:53/M 11
  41    30 35  Manuel Mota           Horizon Science                  15:46.9 7:53/M 9
  42    31 103  Adrian Guallpa        LakeView                  15:48.4 7:54/M 12
  43 (< 5)    222 Brandon Rivera        Steinmetz             16:00.8 8:00/M 10
  44    32 31  Omer Cengiz           Horizon Science                  16:02.1 8:01/M 9
  45    33 44  Oscar Jimenez         Hubbard                  16:04.2 8:02/M 12
  46    34 110  David Morales         LakeView                  16:05.9 8:03/M 10
  47 (> 7)     76 Caleb Mauras          ITW David Speer Academy              16:09.6 8:05/M 10
  48    35 163  Omar Perez           Phoenix Military Academy                16:26.1 8:13/M 12
  49    36 164  Fernando Ruiz         Phoenix Military Academy                16:28.1 8:14/M 10
  50    37 149  Alex Barrios          Marine Military Academy                 16:30.1 8:15/M 11
  51    38 112  Maximus Roman         LakeView                  16:39.5 8:20/M 11
  52 (> 7)    107 Christopher Martinez  LakeView             16:48.9 8:24/M 9
  53 (> 7)    105 Thomas Lee            LakeView             16:53.4 8:27/M 10
  54 (> 7)    100 John Mios             LakeView             17:05.8 8:33/M 9
  55 (> 7)     69 Erick Escamilla       ITW David Speer Academy              17:06.0 8:33/M 9
  56 (> 7)     65 Brandon Chiguichon    ITW David Speer Academy              17:09.6 8:35/M 10
  57 (< 5)    244 Levi Safro            Sullivan             17:17.5 8:39/M 12
  58 (> 7)    102 Luis Gomez            LakeView             17:18.4 8:39/M 12
  59 (> 7)     81 Hector Salgado        ITW David Speer Academy              17:19.1 8:40/M 10
  60    39 155  Byron Urgiles         Marine Military Academy                 17:20.0 8:40/M 12
  61 (> 7)     72 Diego Gomez           ITW David Speer Academy              17:32.2 8:46/M 9
  62    40 151  Xavier Flores         Marine Military Academy                 17:36.5 8:48/M 12
  63 (< 5)    233 Kenny Akinola         Sullivan             18:07.6 9:04/M 11
  64    41 18  Leonardo Benitez      Aspira Business and Finance             18:14.9 9:07/M 11
  65 (< 5)    245 Antwan Simpson        Sullivan             18:22.4 9:11/M 11
  66    42 129  Kevin Otero           Aspira Business and Finance             18:24.9 9:12/M 12
  67    43 22  Marquez Wright        Aspira Business and Finance             18:27.4 9:14/M 11
  68 (> 7)     82 Eddie Santos          ITW David Speer Academy              18:34.6 9:17/M 9
  69 (> 7)     80 Donte Ray            ITW David Speer Academy              18:35.6 9:18/M 9
  70    44 187  Anthony Berdeja       Schurz                  18:42.1 9:21/M 12
  71    45 47  Edgar Turincio        Hubbard                  18:53.1 9:27/M 10
  72 (> 7)     99 Anthony Castillo      LakeView              18:59.8 9:30/M 12
  73 (> 7)    106 Diego Mayhome         LakeView             18:59.8 9:30/M 9
  74 (< 5)    218 Armando Hernandez     Steinmetz             19:06.4 9:33/M 9
  75 (> 7)    108 Nathaniel Martinez    LakeView             19:41.1 9:51/M 9
  76    46 33  Luis Gallegos         Horizon Science                  20:01.7 10:01/M 10
  77 (> 7)     39 Enrique Zuno          Horizon Science              20:05.7 10:03/M 10
  78 (< 5)     97 LokPing Sum           Kelly              20:31.5 10:16/M 10
  79 (> 7)    101 Louis Rivera          LakeView             20:48.5 10:24/M 9
  80    47 188  Joshua Clara          Schurz                  21:44.9 10:52/M 9
  81    48 19  Ricardo Figueroa      Aspira Business and Finance             22:45.7 11:23/M 11
  82 (> 7)     79 Jacob Moreno          ITW David Speer Academy              22:48.8 11:24/M 9
  83 (> 7)     37 Angel Villarreal      Horizon Science              22:49.2 11:25/M 10
  84 (< 5)     96 Jovany Rodriguez      Kelly              22:53.6 11:27/M 9
  85    49 162  Jonathan Lee          Phoenix Military Academy                23:07.1 11:34/M 11
  86    50 21  Ahmad Shehadeh        Aspira Business and Finance             24:01.9 12:01/M 10

Advertisements