U High Midway Miles #2

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

University High Midway Miles #2 – 03/04/2016
Henry Crown Fieldhouse, Chicago, IL

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Mother Mcauley A 10:20.93 10
1) Ashley Canner 2) Ashley Bryja
3) Erin Flood 4) Elise Knightly
2 Chicago (University) A 10:22.13 8
1) Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 2) Elsa Erling
3) Alice Carlstrom 4) Grace Cain
5) Genevieve Nemeth
3 Mother Mcauley B 10:56.14
1) Kate Doran 2) Rena Cudecki
3) Colleen Flood 4) Madeline Knightly
4 Chicago (Jones) A 11:18.32 6
1) Alicia Wala 2) Hannah Barton
3) Helen Laboe 4) Madison Barrera
5 Chicago (Jones) B 11:40.31
1) Olivia Wagner 2) Claire Hallman
3) Olivia Pfeiffer 4) Hannah Melia
6 Chicago (Mather) A 11:55.60 4
1) Sama Ablahad
7 Chicago (Payton) B 12:23.35 3
1) Emma Worrell 2) Lauren Bartels
3) Cynthia Valentin 4) Jasmin Chadha
8 ITW David Speer Academy B 13:51.23 2
1) Lizzy Flores 2) Maria Nunez
3) Kiara Gonzalez 4) Adriana Cortes

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Payton) A 9:23.79 10
1) Alejandro Vargas 2) Sam Detmer
3) Jorge Martinez 4) Spencer Huynh
2 Whitney Young A 9:28.42 8
1) Tyce Bruursema 2) Marc Jiang
3) Jimmy White 4) Pedro Mejia
3 Chicago (University) A 9:35.58 6
1) Ashwin Aggarwal 2) Brian Brady
3) Nathan Blevins 4) Abraham Zelchenko
4 Chicago (Payton) B 9:42.11
1) James Herrigel 2) Jeffrey Aguirre
3) Andrew Nader 4) Ryan Collins
5 ITW David Speer Academy A 9:56.08 4
1) Jose Nunez 2) Santana Salvador
3) Joel Rivera 4) Gubet Rivera
6 Chicago (Mather) A 9:57.24 3
1) Miguel Rodriguez 2) Carlos Arana
3) Apollo Dongas 4) Jesus Rodriguez
7 Chicago (Mather) B 10:01.46
1) Marten Naeem 2) Isa Haji
3) Butoyi Anaclet 4) Hassan Kasim
8 Whitney Young B 10:23.92
1) Carlos Martinez 2) Adrian Cedillo
3) Ray Zhen 4) Christian Maldanado

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 12 Chicago (University) 11:54.45 10
2 alana Chandler 10 Chicago (Payton) 12:30.02 8
3 Liza Edwards-Levin 11 Chicago (University) 12:32.67 6
4 Claire Goldman 11 Chicago (Payton) 12:39.70 4
5 Molly Crotteau 11 Chicago (Payton) 12:43.67
6 Isabel Leadbeater 11 Chicago (Jones) 12:46.81 3
7 Cynthia Presa 10 ITW David Speer Acad 12:55.61 2
8 Grace McCann 11 Mother Mcauley 13:32.06 1
9 Grace Goodall 10 Chicago (Jones) 14:02.13
10 Samantha Nathan 11 Chicago (Jones) 14:03.31
11 Briana Wesclitz 12 Mother Mcauley 15:03.71
12 Vivian Cribbin 12 Mother Mcauley 15:08.93

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Keduse Worku 11 Whitney Young 10:18.08 10
2 Ryan Wangman 12 Whitney Young 10:20.93 8
3 Marc Harvey 11 Whitney Young 10:23.54
4 Charlie Nevins 9 Whitney Young 10:24.68
5 Harrison Shapiro 10 Chicago (University) 10:50.87 6
6 Jacob Meyer 12 Chicago (University) 10:56.70 4

Varsity Womens 60m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alexandria Bryant 12 Mother Mcauley 10.69 3 10
2 Shoshana Holt-Ausland 11 Chicago (University) 10.75 3 8
3 Keegan Barone 12 Chicago (Latin) 10.92 2 6
4 Alizabeth Rufus 10 Chicago (Mather) 10.92 2 4
5 Cassie Grosskopf 10 Mother Mcauley 10.98 3 3
6 Antonia Theodosakis 12 Winnetka (North Shor 11.19 2 2
7 Olivia Olivio Mother Mcauley 11.43 1
8 Neera Tawari 12 Chicago (Mather) 12.07 2 1
9 Bre’Annah Stampley 11 Chicago (Jones) 12.13 3
10 Harper Crosson 9 Chicago (Jones) 12.31 3
11 Hannah Fleming 11 Mother Mcauley 12.45 1
12 Sarah Jester 10 Chicago (Payton) 12.94 3
13 Kate Simons 9 Winnetka (North Shor 13.19 3
14 Kimari Lewis 11 Chicago (Jones) 13.67 2

Varsity Mens 60m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 AJ Formolo 12 Winnetka (North Shor 9.10 3 10
2 Alden Sulger 11 Chicago (Latin) 9.50 1 8
3 Tavon Henley 12 Chicago (Mather) 9.53 3 6
4 Tommy Le 10 Chicago (Mather) 9.67 3 4
5 O’Neal Nugent 12 Chicago (Mather) 9.89 3
6 Jesse Herr 11 Chicago (Payton) 10.22 3 3
7 Enrico Willaims 12 Chicago (Perspective 10.26 2 2
8 Arturo Simental 12 Chicago (Payton) 10.32 3 1
9 Will Jamison 10 Whitney Young 11.25 1
10 Joel Perdomo 9 ITW David Speer Acad 11.40 2
11 Elias Ayala 10 ITW David Speer Acad 11.48 2
12 Nick Thiam 9 Whitney Young 11.52 1
13 Zach Everett 11 Whitney Young 11.56 2
14 Connor Steel 11 Chicago (Payton) 12.54 1
15 Hung Tran 10 Chicago (Mather) 13.12 3
16 Raul Mikkilineni 10 Whitney Young 13.17 2
17 Tom Sawada 11 Chicago (University) 14.03 3

Varsity Womens 60 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kaitlin Crook 11 Mother Mcauley 8.38 5 10
2 Latasha Ellis 11 Chicago (Jones) 8.39 4 8
3 Nia McFall 11 Chicago (Payton) 8.48 5 6
4 Reese Formolo 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.56 5 4
5 Jaydn Jordan 10 Mother Mcauley 8.57 5 3
6 Lauryn Willis 10 Chicago (Jones) 8.60 5 2
7 Nya Jackson 10 ITW David Speer Acad 8.64 2 1
8 Jasmine Dejesus 12 Chicago (Mather) 8.69 3
9 Jaelynn Dunigan 11 Perspectives IIT Mat 8.73 2
10 Sabrina Dean DuSable 8.77 1
11 Andrea Mason DuSable 8.81 1
12 De’Ariel Dixon DuSable 8.90 1
13 Heather Drain 11 Chicago (Jones) 8.91 2
14 Daria Johnson 11 Chicago (Mather) 8.95 3
15 Ebani Dawson 11 Chicago (Mather) 8.97 3
16 Celestina Oluwadare 11 Chicago (Mather) 8.98 3
16 Mechero Neron 11 Mother Mcauley 8.98 3
18 Taylor Thompson 11 Chicago (University) 9.00 5
19 Valerie Kirtley 12 Winnetka (North Shor 9.04 5
20 Kara Coleman 11 Chicago (University) 9.07 4
21 Kyla Gray DuSable 9.13 1
22 Julia Kolbe 11 Winnetka (North Shor 9.15 4
23 Citlali Olea 10 ITW David Speer Acad 9.18 4
24 Ivy Harris 9 Perspectives IIT Mat 9.33 2
25 Jaylia Jackson 10 Chicago (Jones) 9.39 2
26 Chasity Smith 9 Perspectives IIT Mat 9.41 2
27 Taylor Lopez 11 Chicago (Payton) 9.44 4
28 Averie Miller 11 Chicago (University) 9.57 3
29 Meredith McCabe 9 Winnetka (North Shor 9.77 2
30 Crystal Burns 10 ITW David Speer Acad 10.02 3
31 Destiny Holmes 12 Chicago (Payton) 10.13 4
32 Miao Gong 10 Chicago (Payton) 10.34 4

Varsity Mens 60 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Myles Davis 11 Chicago (Payton) 7.18 5 10
2 Kolby Pruitt 10 Perspectives IIT Mat 7.23 3 8
3 Rodrick McMiller 11 Chicago (Perspective 7.30 1 6
4 Nathan Medow 10 Chicago (Payton) 7.45 5 4
5 Nathan Madera 10 ITW David Speer Acad 7.48 5 3
6 Joseph Smith 10 Chicago (Perspective 7.54 3 2
7 Je’Quan Sailes-Irving 11 Whitney Young 7.60 3 1
8 Supriem Clark 11 Perspectives IIT Mat 7.67 3
9 Charles Marks 11 Chicago (University) 7.71 5
10 Joel Perdomo 9 ITW David Speer Acad 7.73 3
11 Hakeem Adebimpe 12 Chicago (Perspective 7.76 2
12 Lamin Johnson 11 Chicago (Mather) 7.80 2
12 Rodney McCaskill 10 Perspectives IIT Mat 7.80 3
14 Angel Bernal 10 ITW David Speer Acad 7.82 5
15 Lorenzo Bautista 9 Whitney Young 7.90 1
15 Haywood White 12 Chicago (Mather) 7.90 2
17 Federico Chiara 10 Winnetka (North Shor 7.94 5
18 Brad Koontz 12 Chicago (University) 7.96 5
19 Derek Lowe 11 Chicago (Perspective 7.98 4
20 Demonti Grant 11 Chicago (Mather) 7.99 2
21 Maurits Hondmann 12 Winnetka (North Shor 8.03 4
22 Dante Williams 10 Chicago (Mather) 8.09 1
23 Jajuan Govan 9 Perspectives IIT Mat 8.12 3
24 Tom Sawada 11 Chicago (University) 8.14 4
25 Greg Franklin 12 Whitney Young 8.25 4
25 Barry Brookins 11 Whitney Young 8.25 4
25 Jason Chang 11 Chicago (University) 8.25 5
28 Chris Kucera 11 Chicago (University) 8.34 4
29 Devin Bertrand DuSable 8.38 1
30 Spurgeon Johnson DuSable 8.40 2
31 Malachi Elue 9 Chicago (Payton) 8.49 1
32 Richard Washington DuSable 8.56 1
33 Malik Campbell DuSable 8.60 1
34 stefan Rehkemper 12 Chicago (University) 8.62 4
35 Jaivon Williams 9 Chicago (Payton) 8.89 2
36 Joey Buterbaugh 10 Winnetka (North Shor 10.12 4

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Genevieve Nemeth 12 Chicago (University) 2:28.37 2 10
2 Yarely Robledo 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:31.03 2 8
3 Catherine Malnati 10 Chicago (Jones) 2:33.26 2 6
4 Anika Brennan 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:33.95 2 4
5 Ashley Bryja 11 Mother Mcauley 2:34.93 2 3
6 Emma Wilson 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:39.56 2
7 Madeline Knightly 9 Mother Mcauley 2:41.61 2 2
8 Kate Doran 10 Mother Mcauley 2:41.62 2
9 Dharma Seda Gonzalez 10 Chicago (Payton) 2:43.38 2 1
10 Alesandra Pena 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:47.16 2
11 Rena Cudecki 9 Mother Mcauley 2:51.66 1
12 Ann Dang 10 Chicago (Mather) 2:52.98 2
13 Vanessa Miramontes 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:54.76 1
14 Doris Aucaquizhpi 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:56.25 1
15 Kathryn Moran 11 Chicago (Payton) 2:57.61 1
16 Viry Ayala 12 Chicago (Latin) 3:16.51 1
17 Jennifer Zheng 10 Chicago (Jones) 3:17.05 1
18 Liza Kaniewski 10 Chicago (Latin) 3:28.41 1
19 Ryane Jackson 10 Perspectives IIT Mat 3:32.95 1
20 Trinity Starnes 9 Perspectives IIT Mat 3:38.17 1
21 Maya Daiter Chicago (University) 3:59.38 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Clayton Mendez 10 Whitney Young 2:03.15 2 10
2 Sam Rivera 9 Whitney Young 2:04.17 2 8
3 Robel Yemane 12 Chicago (Mather) 2:04.48 2 6
4 Samuel Wischewsky 12 Whitney Young 2:06.46 2
5 Jeremy Bekkouche 11 Chicago (Mather) 2:06.66 2 4
6 Audiel Perez 10 Chicago (Mather) 2:08.79 2
7 Tommy McHugh 11 Winnetka (North Shor 2:09.01 2 3
8 Edison Weng 12 Perspectives IIT Mat 2:13.15 2 2
9 Andrew Cam-Koo 12 Chicago (Mather) 2:17.08 2
10 Ashton McDowell DuSable 2:19.31 1 1
11 Charlie Pillsbury 9 Chicago (Payton) 2:20.23 1
12 Damien Chavez 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:21.44 2
13 Raymundo Abarca 9 ITW David Speer Acad 2:22.93 1
14 Freddy Martin 9 Chicago (Payton) 2:22.97 1
15 Jeffrey Aguirre 10 Chicago (Payton) 2:23.05 2
16 Alston Phillips 11 Chicago (Perspective 2:31.64 1
17 Andrew Nader 9 Chicago (Payton) 2:32.43 2
18 William Mitchell 12 Perspectives IIT Mat 2:33.21 1
19 Damien Garcia 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:33.39 2
20 Gabe Barry 9 Whitney Young 2:33.41 1
21 Luis Garcia 10 ITW David Speer Acad 2:34.07 1
22 Aaron Phillips 9 Chicago (Perspective 2:42.37 1
23 Zander Patent 9 Chicago (Latin) 2:42.75 1
24 Hunter Morgan 11 Chicago (Latin) 2:44.87 1
25 Tavares Bell 9 Chicago (Perspective 2:54.57 1
26 Ben Berghammer 9 Winnetka (North Shor 2:55.88 1
27 Demetrice Robertson 11 Perspectives IIT Mat 2:58.63 1
28 Lawerence Reneau 9 Chicago (Perspective 3:04.72 1
29 Kody Roberts 12 Perspectives IIT Mat 4:00.30 1

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Mother Mcauley A 1:49.95 2 10
1) Alexandria Bryant 2) Raquel Funches
3) Evie Gorman 4) Aaliyah Marshall
2 Mother Mcauley B 1:56.74 2
1) Osayi Osarenwinda 2) Jaydn Jordan
3) Kaitlin Crook 4) Hannah Fleming
3 Chicago (Jones) A 1:57.85 1 8
1) Heather Drain 2) Latasha Ellis
3) Lauryn Willis 4) Natalie Martin
4 Chicago (University) A 1:57.90 2 6
1) Kara Coleman 2) Shoshana Holt-Auslande
3) Eve Skosey-LaLonde 4) Paula Herbst
5) Taylor Thompson 6) Lilia Wilson
5 Chicago (Payton) A 1:57.92 2 4
1) Katelyn Hutchinson 2) Nia Stewart
3) Zirui Guo 4) Nia McFall
6 DuSable A 2:02.83 2 3
1) Reese Formolo 2) Valerie Kirtley
3) Julia Kolbe 4) Antonia Theodosakis
7 Chicago (Jones) B 2:05.03 1
1) Alice Jiang 2) Chata Pratt
3) Nia Robinson 4) Genesis Yamat
8 Chicago (Latin) A 2:07.57 1 2
1) Keegan Barone 2) Daera Thomas-Jackson
3) Sarah Silverman 4) Laura Katunas
9 ITW David Speer Academy A 2:09.26 1
1) Fatima Guerra 2) Alondra Padillo
3) Evon Lopez 4) Citlali Olea
10 Perspectives IIT Math and Science A 2:10.65 1
1) Jaelynn Dunigan 2) Imaninia Hubert
3) Trinity Starnes 4) Ivy Harris
5) Alaysia Hardy 6) Chasity Smith
11 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) B 2:12.24 1
1) Kate Simons 2) Meredith McCabe
3) Julia Doyle 4) Caroline Rice
12 Chicago (Payton) B 2:19.02 2
1) Sanajah Johnson 2) Adriana Gerena
3) Annie Mei 4) Shianglin Menez

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet) A 1:38.02 2 10
1) Christian White 2) Kenneth Smallwood
3) Hakeem Adebimpe 4) Joseph Smith
5) Enrico Willaims 6) Rodrick McMiller
2 ITW David Speer Academy A 1:41.15 2 8
1) Elias Ayala 2) Arnoldo Jaime
3) Nathan Madera 4) Angel Bernal
3 Whitney Young A 1:41.42 2 6
1) Kendred Belk
4 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 1:42.92 2 4
1) Andrew Conlon 2) AJ Formolo
3) Maurits Hondmann 4) Tommy McHugh
5 Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet) B 1:44.36 2
1) Derek Lowe 2) Johnthan Wordlaw
3) Aaron Phillips 4) Lawerence Reneau
5) Robert Murdock 6) Derrion Lockett
7) Alston Phillips 8) Joshual Martin
6 Chicago (Payton) B 1:44.49 2 3
1) Jerome Seebeck 2) Eli Geleerd
3) Ryan Collins 4) Alfredo Aranjo
7 Chicago (Latin) A 1:47.26 1 2
1) Roberto Borghans 2) Thomas Braun
3) Pekky Nzegbuna 4) Nick Peluchinski
8 Perspectives IIT Math and Science A 1:47.34 1
1) Kolby Pruitt 2) Supriem Clark
3) Edison Weng 4) Andrew Boyd
9 Chicago (University) A 1:47.58 1
1) Brad Koontz 2) stefan Rehkemper
3) Chris Kucera 4) Jason Chang
5) Tom Sawada
10 Whitney Young B 1:49.29 1
1) Lorenzo Bautista
11 Chicago (Payton) A 1:52.49 1
1) Shawn Rhyne 2) Rafi Alim
3) Charles Sinder 4) David Wilkerson
12 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) B 1:53.35 1
1) Joey Buterbaugh 2) Federico Chiara
3) Thomas McDowell 4) Trevor Yamada
13 DuSable A 1:54.56 1

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nya Jackson 10 ITW David Speer Acad 1:03.07 3 10
2 Chavon Hussey 11 Chicago (University) 1:05.61 3 8
3 Kelly Gallagher 10 Mother Mcauley 1:06.08 3 6
4 Katie Glew 11 Winnetka (North Shor 1:08.07 3 4
5 Stacy Manahan 10 Mother Mcauley 1:13.35 3 3
6 Olivia Grondy 11 Chicago (Payton) 1:14.36 2 2
7 Maya Clatanoff 9 Chicago (Jones) 1:15.18 2 1
8 Alizabeth Rufus 10 Chicago (Mather) 1:17.78 2
9 Sarina McCullom DuSable 1:17.92 2
10 Emilia Servellon 11 Chicago (Payton) 1:21.21 2
11 Kelsey Kamin 10 Chicago (Jones) 1:26.27 2
12 Jada Lee DuSable 1:33.58 1
13 Eriana Dubose 9 ITW David Speer Acad 1:35.14 1
14 Imaninia Hubert 10 Perspectives IIT Mat 1:45.98 1
15 Cynthia Mao 11 Winnetka (North Shor 1:48.53 1
16 Trinity Starnes 9 Perspectives IIT Mat 1:52.41 1
17 Maya Daiter Chicago (University) 2:05.46 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Mario Wiggins 10 Chicago (Payton) 52.68 3 10
2 Demonte Anglin DuSable 54.25 1 8
3 O’Neal Nugent 12 Chicago (Mather) 54.74 3 6
4 Charles Marks 11 Chicago (University) 55.07 3 4
5 Nicholas Timms 10 Chicago (Payton) 56.64 3 3
6 Brendan Doyle 12 Winnetka (North Shor 56.81 1 2
7 Tommy Le 10 Chicago (Mather) 57.24 3 1
8 Ahmad Keshk 12 Whitney Young 57.88 2
9 Andrew Conlon 11 Winnetka (North Shor 59.11 1
10 Fred Torres 9 ITW David Speer Acad 59.43 2
11 Abraham Zelchenko 9 Chicago (University) 59.52 2
12 Alston Phillips 11 Chicago (Perspective 59.89 1
13 Brian Brady 11 Chicago (University) 1:01.80 2
14 Atman Satpathy 10 Chicago (Latin) 1:02.46 1
15 Derrion Lockett 11 Chicago (Perspective 1:04.12 2
16 Joseph McCree 11 Perspectives IIT Mat 1:09.72 2

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 12 Chicago (University) 5:29.65 10
2 Laura Katunas 10 Chicago (Latin) 5:32.24 8
3 Ashley Canner 12 Mother Mcauley 5:41.30 6
4 Elsa Erling 11 Chicago (University) 5:42.30 4
5 Rachel Jones 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:47.98 3
6 Rebeca Odusola 11 Chicago (Mather) 5:48.06 2
7 Ciara Greene 11 Chicago (Jones) 5:48.66 1
8 Alice Carlstrom 11 Chicago (University) 5:52.33
9 Sally Carlstrom 9 Chicago (University) 5:57.43
10 Aggie Laboe 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:07.57
11 Grace Cain 12 Chicago (University) 6:08.78
12 Katelyn Howley 10 Mother Mcauley 6:09.51
13 Allison Keller 10 Mother Mcauley 6:13.17
14 Virginia Trickey 11 Chicago (Jones) 6:29.79
15 Audrey Pettigrew 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:36.94
16 Lizzy Flores 10 ITW David Speer Acad 6:44.39
17 Ahana Gupta 9 Chicago (Payton) 6:52.40
18 Adriana Cortes 9 ITW David Speer Acad 6:54.96
19 Kiara Gonzalez 9 ITW David Speer Acad 7:01.60
20 Taeyun Lee 11 Chicago (Payton) 7:01.68
21 Citlali Marron 10 ITW David Speer Acad 7:54.72

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Evan Radomski 11 Whitney Young 4:34.48 10
2 Charles Sandberg 12 Whitney Young 4:35.03 8
3 Anthony Tuman 11 Whitney Young 4:36.66
4 Alejandro Vargas 11 Chicago (Payton) 4:47.10 6
5 Santana Salvador 10 ITW David Speer Acad 4:49.48 4
6 Alex West 12 Whitney Young 4:52.45
7 Ashwin Aggarwal 10 Chicago (University) 4:54.20 3
8 Sam Detmer 12 Chicago (Payton) 4:54.64 2
9 Tommy McHugh 11 Winnetka (North Shor 4:58.83 1
10 Jorge Martinez 12 Chicago (Payton) 5:04.64
11 Ashton McDowell DuSable 5:12.59
12 James Herrigel 9 Chicago (Payton) 5:17.71
13 Abraham Zelchenko 9 Chicago (University) 5:19.20
14 Apollo Dongas 10 Chicago (Mather) 5:20.81
15 Damien Chavez 10 ITW David Speer Acad 5:27.72
16 Nathan Blevins 10 Chicago (University) 5:58.94
17 Angel Colon 9 ITW David Speer Acad 6:02.37
18 Ben Berghammer 9 Winnetka (North Shor 6:47.50

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lilia Wilson 11 Chicago (University) 27.66 4 10
2 Raquel Funches 11 Mother Mcauley 27.69 3 8
3 Alexandria Bryant 12 Mother Mcauley 27.86 4 6
4 Katelyn Hutchinson 10 Chicago (Payton) 27.96 4 4
5 Latasha Ellis 11 Chicago (Jones) 28.09 4 3
6 Lauryn Willis 10 Chicago (Jones) 28.81 4 2
7 Ebani Dawson 11 Chicago (Mather) 29.37 4 1
8 Sarah Silverman Chicago (Latin) 29.57 2
9 Jaelynn Dunigan 11 Perspectives IIT Mat 30.42 3
10 Kara Coleman 11 Chicago (University) 30.71 2
11 Jada Lee DuSable 30.93 1
12 Sama Ablahad 11 Chicago (Mather) 31.36 3
13 Citlali Olea 10 ITW David Speer Acad 31.83 3
14 Sarina McCullom DuSable 31.88 1
15 Ivy Harris 9 Perspectives IIT Mat 32.47 2
16 Kate Simons 9 Winnetka (North Shor 33.35 1
17 Meredith McCabe 9 Winnetka (North Shor 33.94 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Myles Davis 11 Chicago (Payton) 23.61 4 10
2 Kolby Pruitt 10 Perspectives IIT Mat 23.73 4 8
3 Enrico Willaims 12 Chicago (Perspective 24.17 3 6
4 Nathan Madera 10 ITW David Speer Acad 24.57 4 4
5 Supriem Clark 11 Perspectives IIT Mat 25.09 3 3
6 Demonte Anglin DuSable 25.26 1 2
7 Arturo Simental 12 Chicago (Payton) 25.28 4 1
8 Angel Bernal 10 ITW David Speer Acad 25.29 3
9 Tavon Henley 12 Chicago (Mather) 25.33 3
10 Ahmad Keshk 12 Whitney Young 26.24 4
11 Joshual Martin 11 Chicago (Perspective 26.46 2
12 Charles Marks 11 Chicago (University) 26.60 3
13 Je’Quan Sailes-Irving 11 Whitney Young 26.65 4
14 Atman Satpathy 10 Chicago (Latin) 27.03 1
15 Pekky Nzegbuna 9 Chicago (Latin) 27.04 1
16 Hung Tran 10 Chicago (Mather) 27.08 3
17 stefan Rehkemper 12 Chicago (University) 28.01 2
18 Devin Bertrand DuSable 28.16 1
19 Joey Buterbaugh 10 Winnetka (North Shor 36.94 1

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Whitney Young A 3:35.48 2 10
1) Ahmad Keshk
2 Chicago (Mather) A 3:46.23 2 8
1) Robel Yemane 2) Audiel Perez
3) Jeremy Bekkouche 4) Miguel Rodriguez
3 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 3:49.81 2 6
1) Andrew Conlon 2) Brendan Doyle
3) AJ Formolo 4) Tommy McHugh
4 Whitney Young B 3:55.22 2
1) Keelan Rodgers
5 ITW David Speer Academy A 4:02.22 1 4
1) Fred Torres 2) Damien Garcia
3) Raymundo Abarca 4) Arnoldo Jaime
6 Chicago (University) A 4:02.59 2 3
1) Jason Chang 2) Tom Sawada
3) Brian Brady 4) Chris Kucera
5) Brad Koontz
7 Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet) A 4:04.47 1 2
1) Christian White 2) Johnthan Wordlaw
3) Enrico Willaims 4) Kenneth Smallwood
5) Hakeem Adebimpe 6) Rodrick McMiller
7) Derrion Lockett 8) Alston Phillips
8 Perspectives IIT Math and Science A 4:04.50 1
1) Joseph McCree 2) Kolby Pruitt
3) Supriem Clark 4) Edison Weng
9 Chicago (Payton) A 4:05.25 2
1) Freddy Martin 2) Jerome Seebeck
3) Charlie Pillsbury 4) Miles Thompson
5) Alfredo Aranjo 6) Malachi Elue
10 Chicago (Mather) B 4:11.48 1
1) Isa Haji 2) Marten Naeem
3) Jesus Rodriguez
11 ITW David Speer Academy B 4:12.59 1
1) Gubet Rivera 2) Jose Nunez
3) Edwin Vallecillo 4) Luis Garcia
12 Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet) B 4:13.63 2
1) Dion Dickerson 2) Derek Lowe
3) Tevin Jones 4) Lawerence Reneau
5) Robert Murdock 6) Tavares Bell
7) Stephon Scott 8) Joshual Martin
9) Joseph Smith
13 Chicago (Payton) B 4:19.65 1
1) Shawn Rhyne 2) Charles Sinder
3) Rafi Alim 4) David Wilkerson

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Mother Mcauley A 4:24.23 2 10
1) Ashley Bryja 2) Cassie Grosskopf
3) Evie Gorman 4) Colleen Flood
2 Chicago (Mather) A 4:27.45 2 8
1) Daria Johnson 2) Jasmine Dejesus
3) Yarely Robledo 4) Rebeca Odusola
3 Chicago (University) A 4:28.24 2 6
1) Shoshana Holt-Auslande2) Lilia Wilson
3) Chavon Hussey 4) Paula Herbst
5) Genevieve Nemeth
4 Mother Mcauley B 4:37.47 2
1) Stacy Manahan 2) Kaitlin Crook
3) Elise Knightly 4) Kelly Gallagher
5 ITW David Speer Academy A 4:46.97 1 4
1) Nya Jackson 2) Cynthia Presa
3) Doris Aucaquizhpi 4) Vanessa Miramontes
6 Chicago (Payton) A 4:59.13 1 3
1) Emma Worrell 2) Olivia Grondy
3) Mary Cook 4) Madelyn Moy
7 Chicago (Mather) B 4:59.59 2
1) Celestina Oluwadare 2) Neera Tiwari
3) Ann Dang 4) Alesandra Pena
8 DuSable A 5:00.76 1 2
9 Chicago (Jones) A 5:08.11 1
1) Fabiola Horta 2) Aileen Hernandez
3) Harper Crosson 4) Isabella Muscarello
10 Chicago (Payton) B 5:15.53 1
1) Huiling Chen 2) Mireya Gomez
3) Raquel Cohen 4) Shelbi Armstrong
11 Chicago (Jones) B 5:24.54 1
1) Teresa Wong 2) Liliana Perez
3) Zoe Treadwell 4) Samaia Hill

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rodrick McMiller 11 Chicago (Perspective 19-01.00 10
2 Nathan Medow 10 Chicago (Payton) 17-08.00 8
3 Federico Chiara 10 Winnetka (North Shor 17-05.00 6
4 Demonti Grant 11 Chicago (Mather) 17-03.25 4
5 Bruce Wilson Whitney Young 16-10.00 3
6 Lamin Johnson 11 Chicago (Mather) 16-08.00 2
7 Derrion Lockett 11 Chicago (Perspective 16-03.00 1
8 Miles Thompson 10 Chicago (Payton) 16-00.75
9 Kobe Jones 11 Whitney Young 16-00.00
10 Maurits Hondmann 12 Winnetka (North Shor 15-11.00
10 Joel Perdomo 9 ITW David Speer Acad 15-11.00
12 Elias Ayala 10 ITW David Speer Acad 15-07.00
13 Andrew Boyd 11 Perspectives IIT Mat 15-04.00
14 Nick Thiam 9 Whitney Young 15-01.50
15 Damien Garcia 10 ITW David Speer Acad 12-09.25

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Raquel Funches 11 Mother Mcauley 15-10.00 10
2 Katelynn Jankowiak 12 Chicago (Payton) 14-08.00 8
3 Ebani Dawsom 11 Chicago (Mather) 14-03.50 6
4 Bre’Annah Stampley 11 Chicago (Jones) 14-00.00 4
5 Daria Johnson 11 Chicago (Mather) 13-08.00 3
6 Isabella Muscarello 9 Chicago (Jones) 13-04.00 2
7 Hannah Fleming 11 Mother Mcauley 13-01.50 1
8 Lauren Bartels 9 Chicago (Payton) 13-00.25
9 Julia Kolbe 11 Winnetka (North Shor 13-00.00
10 Maya Valliath 9 Winnetka (North Shor 11-04.75
11 Eriana Dubose 9 ITW David Speer Acad 11-04.25
12 Fatima Guerra 10 ITW David Speer Acad 11-00.00

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rodrick McMiller 11 Chicago (Perspective 35-01.00 10
2 Nathan Medow 10 Chicago (Payton) 34-00.00 8
3 Haywood White 12 Chicago (Mather) 33-08.00 6
4 stefan Rehkemper 12 Chicago (University) 33-01.00 4
5 Eli Geleerd 10 Chicago (Payton) 32-06.00 3
6 Joel Perdomo 9 ITW David Speer Acad 31-01.00 2
7 Dante Williams 10 Chicago (Mather) 31-00.00 1
8 Damien Garcia 10 ITW David Speer Acad 29-07.00

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Osayi Osarenwinda 12 Mother Mcauley 33-11.00 10
2 Celestina Oluwadare 11 Chicago (Mather) 33-09.50 8
3 Raquel Funches 11 Mother Mcauley 33-09.00 6
4 Bre’Annah Stampley 11 Chicago (Jones) 30-07.50 4
5 Jasmine Dejesus 12 Chicago (Mather) 30-03.00 3
6 Zirui Guo 12 Chicago (Payton) 28-02.00 2

Varsity Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Mother Mcauley 118
2 Chicago (University) 86
3 Chicago (Jones) 57
4 Chicago (Mather) 48
5 Chicago (Payton) 45
6 ITW David Speer Academy 19
7 Chicago (Latin) 16
8 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 10
9 DuSable 5
Varsity Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Payton) 82
1 Whitney Young 82
3 Chicago (Mather) 51
4 Chicago (Perspectives Cha 49
5 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 32
6 Chicago (University) 30
7 ITW David Speer Academy 29
8 Perspectives IIT Math and 21
9 DuSable 11
10 Chicago (Latin) 10

Advertisements