2013 CSL South Boys Conference

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

Boys Central Suburban League South – 05/10/2013
Maine South HS, Park Ridge, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A 8:52.29 10
1) Luke Duros 2) Ted Oh
3) Tarik Afifi 4) Jack Litowitz
2 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 9:16.78 8
1) Mike Cangelosi 2) Ryan Giblin
3) Jake Melerski 4) Tom Sklarzewski
3 Skokie (Niles West) A 9:34.96 6
1) Alec Tulsky 2) Sharaaz Syed
3) Tanvir Chowdury 4) Mateen Hussaini
4 Waukegan A 9:35.55 4
1) Jimmy Chagoya 2) Joseph Chagoya
3) Alex Arroyo 4) Josue Torres
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A 9:36.31 2
1) Matt Baeckelandt 2) Nick Stanek
3) Matthew Cabrera 4) Jakob Pekosh

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A 8:13.07 10
1) Sam Heavenrich 2) Charlie Kupets
3) Jack Myers 4) Patrick O’Reilly
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A 8:31.11 8
1) Charlie Castelli 2) Johnny Cowhey
3) Jovan Kangrga 4) Omar Duran
3 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 8:40.97 6
1) Pat Flynn 2) Bill Gorman
3) James Mangan 4) Paul Tobin
4 Evanston (Twp.) A 8:41.15 4
1) Ben Butler 2) Henry Magnuson
3) Alex Dinerstein 4) Spencer Eanes
5 Skokie (Niles West) A 8:44.21 2
1) Carlos Pinto 2) Jay Singh
3) Kyle Kent 4) Filip Dominski

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A 43.53 10
1) Demonte Hill 2) Murphy
3) Cafi Marfo 4) Daren Gardner
2 Skokie (Niles West) A 44.19 8
1) Sepehr Baniassiadi 2) Ricardo Johnson
3) Jackson Denley 4) James Williams
5) Jeremiah Jordan 6) Brandon Constantino
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A 44.22 6
1) Ose Ilenikhena 2) Sean Alexander
3) David Harris 4) Malcolm Engel
4 Winnetka (New Trier) A 44.66 4
1) Matt Lecinski 2) Dylan Gunther
3) Bryant Herlocker 4) Alex Prudeaux
5) Courtland Nicholas 6) John Canfield

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A 46.28 10
1) Tim Mollman 2) Nick Kwok
3) Brian Kim 4) Ilya Ahmad
5) Nick Cascio 6) Koshi Matsumoto
7) Sam Mather 8) Jake Conterato
2 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 46.86 8
1) Alex Jasper 2) Dan Ellsworth
3) Tom Bazarek 4) Jordan Willis
3 Evanston (Twp.) A 47.48 6
1) Khalladi Taylor 2) Malik Pratt
3) Babajide Bamgbose 4) Malachi Adams
4 Skokie (Niles West) A 47.76 4
1) Lupus 2) Mario Bajric
3) Panypal Temenyanas 4) Brendan Broderick
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A 48.07 2
1) Peter Wassmann 2) Chris Park
3) Justin Park 4) Evan Ren

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Paul d’Ambrosio 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 9:54.70 10
2 Charlie Pearlman 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:59.96 8
3 Austin Santacruz 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 10:00.93 6
4 Aidan Gaskin 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 10:49.32 4
5 t BecK 10 Skokie (Niles West) 10:49.58 2
6 Nash Kennedy 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 10:58.89 1
7 Ben Schwartz 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 12:31.56

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Chase Silverman 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:35.53 10
2 David O’Gara 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 9:43.03 8
3 Bennett Levis 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:46.09 6
4 Steven LaVelle 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 9:55.10 4
5 Peter Westerfield 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 9:59.18 2
6 Estaban Escabar 10 Evanston (Twp.) 10:01.61 1
7 Jay Honnold 12 Evanston (Twp.) 10:14.51
8 Nate Schapmann 11 Skokie (Niles West) 11:11.98
9 Joe Cohen 11 Skokie (Niles West) 11:33.09

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Peter Wassmann 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 15.98 NWI 2
2 Jordan Willis 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 16.73 NWI 1
3 Ryan Christie 10 Evanston (Twp.) 17.27 NWI 1
4 Tommy Ball 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 18.13 NWI 2
5 Roland Amartiefio 9 Evanston (Twp.) 18.17 NWI 2
6 Brian Kim 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 18.57 NWI 1
7 Henry Netherland 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 21.39 NWI 1
8 A Rahman 9 Skokie (Niles West) 21.62 NWI 2

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Peter Wassmann 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 15.98 NWI 10
2 Ryan Christie 10 Evanston (Twp.) 17.12 NWI 8
3 Jordan Willis 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 17.42 NWI 6
4 Tommy Ball 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 18.06 NWI 4
5 Roland Amartiefio 9 Evanston (Twp.) 18.08 NWI 2
6 Brian Kim 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 18.63 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Jack MacCarthy 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 15.29 NWI 1
2 Luke Pilliod 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 15.33 NWI 1
3 Marques Thompson 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 15.68 NWI 2
4 Matt Henry 11 Skokie (Niles West) 16.06 NWI 2
5 Ramon Hayes 11 Evanston (Twp.) 16.16 NWI 1
6 Elliott Grant 10 Evanston (Twp.) 17.08 NWI 1
7 Adrian Ortiz 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 17.56 NWI 2
8 Kyle Berglund 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 17.90 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Luke Pilliod 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 14.97 NWI 10
2 Marques Thompson 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 15.61 NWI 8
3 Ramon Hayes 11 Evanston (Twp.) 15.70 NWI 6
4 Jack MacCarthy 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 15.81 NWI 4
5 Matt Henry 11 Skokie (Niles West) 15.90 NWI 2
6 Elliott Grant 10 Evanston (Twp.) 16.76 NWI 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Julian Hudson 9 Park Ridge (Maine So 11.76 NWI 1
2 Ilya Ahmad 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 11.81 NWI 1
3 Tim Mollman 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 11.85 NWI 2
4 Malik Pratt 10 Evanston (Twp.) 12.10 NWI 2
5 Tom Bazarek 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 12.14 NWI 2
6 Lupus 10 Skokie (Niles West) 12.27 NWI 2
7 Justin Park 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 12.29 NWI 1
8 Brendan Broderick 10 Skokie (Niles West) 12.33 NWI 2

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tom Bazarek 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 11.78 NWI 10
2 Tim Mollman 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 11.79 NWI 8
3 Ilya Ahmad 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 11.98 NWI 6
4 Lupus 10 Skokie (Niles West) 12.16 NWI 4
5 Malik Pratt 10 Evanston (Twp.) 12.45 NWI 2
6 Julian Hudson 9 Park Ridge (Maine So 12.58 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Murphy 10 Evanston (Twp.) 11.04 NWI 1
2 Jeremiah Jordan 12 Skokie (Niles West) 11.20 NWI 1
3 Dylan Gunther 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 11.23 NWI 1
4 Malcolm Engel 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 11.27 NWI 1
5 Matt Lecinski 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 11.36 NWI 2
6 Ose Ilenikhena 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 11.53 NWI 2
7 Cafi Marfo 11 Evanston (Twp.) 11.68 NWI 2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Murphy 10 Evanston (Twp.) 11.14 NWI 10
2 Jeremiah Jordan 12 Skokie (Niles West) 11.17 NWI 8
3 Malcolm Engel 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 11.31 NWI 6
4 John Hader 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 11.32 NWI 4
5 James Williams 12 Skokie (Niles West) 11.40 NWI 2
6 Dylan Gunther 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 11.42 NWI 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Henry Dickson 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 2:03.85 10
2 Tarik Afifi 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 2:05.59 8
3 Jake Aquino 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 2:08.62 6
4 Ralph Padejeunas 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 2:12.48 4
5 Luke Duros 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 2:13.67 2
6 Jimmy Chagoya 10 Waukegan 2:18.63 1
7 Alec Tulsky 9 Skokie (Niles West) 2:21.51
8 Mateen Hussaini 9 Skokie (Niles West) 2:22.76

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Carl Klamm 10 Evanston (Twp.) 1:55.89 10
2 Yandiel Cardenas 12 Skokie (Niles West) 1:59.27 8
3 George Webb 12 Skokie (Niles West) 1:59.37 6
4 Josh Montgomery 12 Evanston (Twp.) 1:59.92 4
5 Ted Oh 9 Winnetka (New Trier) 2:00.89 2
6 Sam Steinfels 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 2:01.44 1
7 Om Kanwar 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 2:02.65
8 Kevin Dolan 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 2:05.26
9 Kyle Wynn 9 Waukegan 2:14.70
10 Tristan Penepacker 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 2:26.04
11 Dragomir Oreshkov 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 2:27.35

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A 1:39.86 10
1) Nick Kwok 2) Brian Kim
3) Ilya Ahmad 4) Jas Schuldt
5) Nick Cascio 6) Koshi Matsumoto
7) Sam Mather 8) Jake Conterato
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A 1:41.21 8
1) Isiaah Briggs 2) Soju Kunchandy
3) Chris Park 4) Justin Park
3 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 1:43.71 6
1) Alex Jasper 2) Dan Ellsworth
3) Tom Bazarek 4) Julian Hudson
4 Skokie (Niles West) A 1:45.18 4
1) Paul Ganas 2) Mario Bajric
3) Panypal Temenyanas 4) Chris Troaiani

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Skokie (Niles West) A 1:33.10 10
1) Jimmy Holbrook 2) Anthony Underwood
3) Nick Johnson 4) Jackson Denley
5) Garrett Iverson 6) Brandon Constantino
7) Ricardo Johnson 8) James Williams
2 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 1:33.17 8
1) John Hader 2) Clay Burdelik
3) Eddie Mendoza 4) Tony Buenorostro
3 Evanston (Twp.) A 1:33.24 6
1) Linval Rose 2) Aremon Alagheband
3) Daren Gardner 4) Malik Todd
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A 1:33.91 4
1) Ben Thompson 2) Sean Alexander
3) Mike Gentile 4) David Harris
5 Winnetka (New Trier) A 1:34.05 2
1) Matt Lecinski 2) Dylan Gunther
3) Bryant Herlocker 4) Alex Prudeaux
5) Courtland Nicholas 6) Tarik Khan

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tim Mollman 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 54.36 2 10
2 Ryan Cleary 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 55.92 2 8
3 Doug Brachman 10 Evanston (Twp.) 56.32 2 6
4 Arnold MaGee 10 Waukegan 56.81 2 4
5 Jas Schuldt 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 56.90 2 2
6 Panypal Temenyanas 10 Skokie (Niles West) 57.19 1 1
7 Liam Freeman 9 Glenview (Glenbrook 58.11 1
8 Myles Wardlaw 9 Evanston (Twp.) 58.90 2
9 Jeff Willer 10 Skokie (Niles West) 59.51 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Malcolm Engel 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 50.12 2 10
2 Demonte Hill 12 Evanston (Twp.) 50.14 2 8
3 Austin Dickholtz 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 50.56 2 6
4 Griffin Kasznia 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 51.21 2 4
5 Bryant Herlocker 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 51.45 1 2
6 Khalil Glaze 12 Waukegan 52.14 1 1
7 Jackson Denley 10 Skokie (Niles West) 52.16 1
8 Justin Atwal 11 Skokie (Niles West) 52.86 2
9 Zach McCarthy 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 53.23 1
10 Pat Klamm 12 Evanston (Twp.) 53.60 2
11 Andrew Spillers 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 53.87 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Christie 10 Evanston (Twp.) 43.76 2 10
2 Roland Amartiefio 9 Evanston (Twp.) 45.46 2 8
3 Peter Wassmann 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 45.58 2 6
4 Mike Robbins 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 46.52 2 4
5 Henry Netherland 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 46.65 1 2
6 Henry Clabby 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 47.09 1 1
7 A Rahman 9 Skokie (Niles West) 47.53 1
8 Jordan Willis 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 48.12 2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Luke Pilliod 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 40.77 2 10
2 Matt Henry 11 Skokie (Niles West) 41.26 2 8
3 Ramon Hayes 11 Evanston (Twp.) 41.55 2 6
4 Jack MacCarthy 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 41.71 2 4
5 Marques Thompson 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 42.23 2 2
6 Brendan Clark 10 Skokie (Niles West) 43.97 1 1
7 Adrian Ortiz 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 44.24 2
8 Kyle Berglund 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 45.24 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Henry Mierzswa 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 4:32.38 10
2 Jack Litowitz 9 Winnetka (New Trier) 4:38.16 8
3 Josh Greenberg 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 4:41.71 6
4 Colin Burrowes 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 4:44.09 4
5 Ben Steffen 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 4:53.09 2
6 Mateen Hussaini 9 Skokie (Niles West) 5:20.57 1
7 Mike Aki 9 Glenview (Glenbrook 5:21.12

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Peter Cotsirilos 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 4:21.99 10
2 Robert Taylor 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 4:24.68 8
3 Jack Carpenter 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 4:29.09 6
4 Connor Trapp 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 4:31.39 4
5 Casey Henrickson 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 4:34.79 2
6 Jay Honnold 12 Evanston (Twp.) 4:48.63 1
7 Estaban Escabar 10 Evanston (Twp.) 4:52.79
8 David Cohn 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 4:57.00
9 Carlos Pinto 11 Skokie (Niles West) 5:00.36
10 Nate Schapmann 11 Skokie (Niles West) 5:03.51
11 Topiltzin Gomez 11 Waukegan 5:23.18

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Lupus 10 Skokie (Niles West) 24.07 NWI 2
2 Myles Wardlaw 9 Evanston (Twp.) 24.67 NWI 2
3 Brian Kim 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 24.69 NWI 1
4 Soju Kunchandy 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 25.10 NWI 2
5 Jon Arenas 9 Park Ridge (Maine So 25.15 NWI 2
6 Chris Park 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 25.34 NWI 1
7 Mario Bajric 10 Skokie (Niles West) 25.73 NWI 1
8 Nick Cascio 9 Winnetka (New Trier) 25.81 NWI 2

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Brian Kim 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 24.72 NWI 10
2 Lupus 10 Skokie (Niles West) 24.95 NWI 8
3 Myles Wardlaw 9 Evanston (Twp.) 25.01 NWI 6
4 Chris Park 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 25.15 NWI 4
5 Jon Arenas 9 Park Ridge (Maine So 25.45 NWI 2
6 Soju Kunchandy 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 26.14 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Malcolm Engel 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 22.51 NWI 1
2 Dylan Gunther 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 22.55 NWI 1
3 Jeremiah Jordan 12 Skokie (Niles West) 22.79 NWI 1
4 John Hader 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 22.91 NWI 2
5 Murphy 10 Evanston (Twp.) 22.96 NWI 2
6 Daren Gardner 12 Evanston (Twp.) 23.00 NWI 1
7 Brandon Constantino 10 Skokie (Niles West) 23.53 NWI 2
8 Alex Prudeaux 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 23.94 NWI 1
9 Ben Thompson 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 24.31 NWI 2
10 Clay Burdelik 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 24.38 NWI 2
11 Anthony Strack 11 Waukegan 25.57 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 John Hader 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 22.50 NWI 10
2 Jeremiah Jordan 12 Skokie (Niles West) 22.57 NWI 8
3 Daren Gardner 12 Evanston (Twp.) 22.69 NWI 6
4 Murphy 10 Evanston (Twp.) 23.13 NWI 4
5 Malcolm Engel 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 23.89 NWI 2
6 Dylan Gunther 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 30.00 NWI 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A 3:40.63 10
1) Om Kanwar 2) Nick Cornejo
3) Charlie Goldberg 4) Tarik Afifi
5) Jas Schuldt 6) Jake Conterato
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A 3:43.87 8
1) Jake Aquino 2) Henry Dickson
3) Liam Freeman 4) Ryan Cleary
3 Evanston (Twp.) A 3:46.07 6
1) Ryan Christie 2) Khalladi Taylor
3) Babajide Bamgbose 4) Doug Brachman
4 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 3:54.86 4
1) Ralph Padejeunas 2) Dan Ellsworth
3) Ryan Giblin 4) Tom Sklarzewski
5 Skokie (Niles West) A 3:58.78 2
1) Panypal Temenyanas 2) Jeff Willer
3) Alex Adrahtas 4) A Rahman

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A 3:23.31 10
1) Pat Klamm 2) Josh Montgomery
3) Linval Rose 4) Carl Klamm
5) Demonte Hill 6) Ramon Hayes
2 Skokie (Niles West) A 3:25.55 8
1) Jackson Denley 2) Yandiel Cardenas
3) George Webb 4) Justin Atwal
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A 3:32.36 6
1) Luke Pilliod 2) Omar Duran
3) Sean Alexander 4) Austin Dickholtz
4 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 3:34.35 4
1) Kevin Dolan 2) Griffin Kasznia
3) Zach McCarthy 4) Sam Steinfels
5 Winnetka (New Trier) A 3:36.92 2
1) Gabe Chen 2) Keenan Valdivia
3) Jack Myers 4) Patrick O’Reilly
5) Andrew Spillers 6) Bryant Herlocker
7) Brian Liang

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Isiaah Briggs 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 5-04.00 10
2 Jacob Osterkorn 9 Glenview (Glenbrook 5-04.00 8
3 Hugh Rabjohns 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 5-02.00 6
4 Jon Arenas 9 Park Ridge (Maine So 5-00.00 3
4 Sam Mather 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 5-00.00 3

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lawrence Northern 11 Evanston (Twp.) 6-01.00 10
2 Ose Ilenikhena 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 6-01.00 8
3 Nehemie Etrenne 12 Evanston (Twp.) 5-09.00 6
4 Ricardo Johnson 11 Skokie (Niles West) 5-09.00 4
5 Griffin Kasznia 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 5-09.00 2
6 Isaac Neale 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 5-07.00 0.333
6 Diandre Strickland 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 5-07.00 0.333
6 Devin Maki 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 5-07.00 0.333
9 Alex Heyek 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 5-07.00
9 Jeremiah Mall 11 Skokie (Niles West) 5-07.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 James Doan 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 41-06.00 10
2 Robert Kennedy 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 39-09.50 8
3 Liam Nowaczyk 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 39-06.00 6
4 Arrhian Monore 10 Evanston (Twp.) 35-07.50 4
5 Taj Jackson 9 Evanston (Twp.) 34-05.00 2
6 Kenny Martens 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 33-01.50 1
7 Luke Chirayil 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 32-09.75
8 Will Hauser 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 32-08.50
9 Ubaldo Infante 10 Waukegan 32-08.00
10 Marvin Shamoon 10 Skokie (Niles West) 30-06.00
11 Suheel Khuwaza 10 Skokie (Niles West) 29-11.50

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dennis Gargovic 11 Skokie (Niles West) 51-02.75 10
2 Mike Rubino 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 49-01.00 8
3 Zach Hussain 12 Evanston (Twp.) 48-10.00 6
4 Louis Reinemann 11 Skokie (Niles West) 45-09.25 4
5 Kyle Shields 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 45-00.00 2
6 John Polydoris 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 43-00.00 1
7 Griffin Schaefer 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 41-10.50
8 Brenden Miller 11 Evanston (Twp.) 40-01.50
9 Sean Garvey 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 37-03.00
10 Doug Chou Glenview (Glenbrook 33-09.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alex Jasper 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 11-06.00 10
2 Mike Balsalmo 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 10-06.00 8
3 Owen Phillips 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 10-00.00 6
4 Ryan Cleary 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 9-00.00 4
5 Nick Cascio 9 Winnetka (New Trier) 7-06.00 2
6 Lupus 10 Skokie (Niles West) 7-06.00 1

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Diandre Strickland 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 11-06.00 10
2 Gray Schoch 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 11-06.00 8
3 Joey Gordon 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 11-00.00 6
4 Boaz Shields 11 Skokie (Niles West) 11-00.00 4
5 Errol Pasia 10 Skokie (Niles West) 11-00.00 2
6 Josh Lustig 11 Evanston (Twp.) 10-00.00 1

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Alex Jasper 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 19-01.00 NWI 10
2 Khalladi Taylor 10 Evanston (Twp.) 18-04.00 NWI 8
3 Wilson Mather-Glass 10 Evanston (Twp.) 17-07.00 NWI 6
4 Evan Ren 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 17-05.50 NWI 4
5 George Tantchev 9 Glenview (Glenbrook 17-02.00 NWI 2
6 Jeremy Trojan 9 Park Ridge (Maine So 16-10.00 NWI 1
7 Hugh Rabjohns 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 16-07.00 NWI
8 Koshi Matsumoto 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 16-05.00 NWI
9 Mario Bajric 10 Skokie (Niles West) 15-06.00 NWI
10 Brendan Broderick 10 Skokie (Niles West) 14-10.50 NWI

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Ose Ilenikhena 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 22-04.00 NWI 10
2 Jeremiah Jordan 12 Skokie (Niles West) 21-02.00 NWI 8
3 Demonte Hill 12 Evanston (Twp.) 20-06.50 NWI 6
4 Taylor Alarcon 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 19-10.75 NWI 4
5 Malik Todd 11 Evanston (Twp.) 19-06.00 NWI 2
6 Brandon Constantino 10 Skokie (Niles West) 18-05.50 NWI 1
7 Eddie Mendoza 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 18-05.00 NWI
8 Szymon Flieger 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 18-02.00 NWI
9 Alex Prudeaux 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 17-09.50 NWI
10 Niall Finn 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 17-01.50 NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kenny Martens 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 113-10 10
2 Corey Nagel 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 111-00 8
3 Taj Jackson 9 Evanston (Twp.) 100-10 6
4 Liam Nowaczyk 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 100-04 4
5 Will Hauser 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 100-00 2
6 Ubaldo Infante 10 Waukegan 96-00 1
7 Matt Kaskey 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 95-00
8 Luke Chirayil 10 Glenview (Glenbrook 86-08
9 Arrhian Monore 10 Evanston (Twp.) 82-07
10 Marvin Shamoon 10 Skokie (Niles West) 77-11
11 Suheel Khuwaza 10 Skokie (Niles West) 75-06

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Justin Bishop 12 Evanston (Twp.) 144-01 10
2 Mike Rubino 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 140-10 8
3 Griffin Schaefer 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 138-02 6
4 Dennis Gargovic 11 Skokie (Niles West) 135-03 4
5 Karl Foster 12 Evanston (Twp.) 126-09 2
6 Michael Frett 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 123-08 1
7 Matt Klem 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 122-03
8 David Harris 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 110-11
9 Kevin Tang 12 Skokie (Niles West) 101-04
10 Sean Garvey 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 85-03

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Arnold MaGee 10 Waukegan 37-03.00 NWI 10
2 Owen Phillips 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 37-00.00 NWI 8
3 George Tantchev 9 Glenview (Glenbrook 36-10.00 NWI 6
4 Jordan Willis 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 36-08.00 NWI 4
5 Khalladi Taylor 10 Evanston (Twp.) 36-07.00 NWI 2
6 Hugh Rabjohns 10 Winnetka (New Trier) 35-08.00 NWI 1
7 Wilson Mather-Glass 10 Evanston (Twp.) 35-00.00 NWI
8 Jon Arenas 9 Park Ridge (Maine So 34-11.00 NWI
9 Chris Troaiani 10 Skokie (Niles West) 32-09.00 NWI
10 Jacob Osterkorn 9 Glenview (Glenbrook 31-09.00 NWI
11 Brendan Broderick 10 Skokie (Niles West) 31-06.00 NWI

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Taylor Alarcon 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 43-10.75 NWI 10
2 Nehemie Etrenne 12 Evanston (Twp.) 42-02.00 NWI 8
3 Jack MacCarthy 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 40-09.75 NWI 6
4 Wesley Layug 12 Waukegan 39-0.75 NWI 4
5 Christo Cadet 11 Skokie (Niles West) 38-09.00 NWI 2
6 Wilfred Adade 11 Skokie (Niles West) 37-04.50 NWI 1
7 Max Mattapillil 11 Glenview (Glenbrook 36-10.25 NWI
8 Tyler Schatz 12 Glenview (Glenbrook 35-06.25 NWI
9 Niall Finn 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 34-11.50 NWI

Frosh/Soph Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 176 0 74 10 40 52 0
2 Park Ridge (Maine South) 132 0 43 6 26 57 0
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South 108 0 34 18 20 36 0
4 Evanston (Twp.) 82 0 14 28 12 28 0
5 Skokie (Niles West) 33 0 16 0 16 1 0
6 Waukegan 20 0 5 0 4 11 0

Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) 138 0 44 13 30 51 0
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South 114.33 0 36 30 24 24.33 0
3 Skokie (Niles West) 111 0 32 11 28 40 0
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 94.33 0 36 8 18 32.33 0
5 Park Ridge (Maine South) 89.33 0 37 0 18 34.33 0
6 Waukegan 5 0 1 0 0 4 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s