2014 Bud James Invitational

Bud James Invitational

Varsity

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Elizabeth Howaniec Whitney Young 167 F 20:35.50
2 Margaret Heppner Whitney Young 165 F 21:04.60
3 Madeline Cohen Latin 50 F 21:11.30
4 Maddie Hoffman Latin 53 F 21:11.66
5 Sophia Lancaster Latin 59 F 21:11.75
6 Laura Katunas Latin 56 F 21:11.89
7 Kathryn Stender Latin 64 F 21:11.93
8 Libni Delfin Whitney Young 162 F 21:55.50
9 Gissel Hernandez Whitney Young 166 F 21:57.06
10 Winnie Lee Whitney Young 171 F 21:57.50
11 Jessica Kubert Latin 58 F 22:09.66
12 Grace Coberly Latin 49 F 22:17.24
13 Elizabeth Carlson Latin 48 F 22:33.54
14 Genevieve Nemeth University 136 F 22:41.19
15 Audrey Mattimore Whitney Young 191 F 22:43.37
16 Veronica Ortiz Whitney Young 196 F 22:44.00
17 Madeline Sachs University 137 F 22:44.06
18 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler University 133 F 22:44.30
19 Fen Truitt University 138 F 22:48.42
20 Paula Herbst University 131 F 22:48.85
21 Isabella Khan University 134 F 23:05.09
22 Carmela Haydon Whitney Young 185 F 23:08.91
23 Liza Libes University 135 F 23:09.05
24 Liza Edwards-Levin University 129 F 23:09.65
25 Grace Cain University 126 F 23:23.39
26 Sophia Traven Whitney Young 172 F 23:31.45
27 Chloe Mozer Francis Parker 2 F 23:31.82
28 Maddy Ben-Yoseph Whitney Young 157 F 23:32.80
29 Zhixin Shou Whitney Young 201 F 24:05.31
30 Stephanie Carmody Whitney Young 159 F 24:10.85
31 Viry Ayala Latin 46 F 24:11.44
32 Joanna Skrzeczyna Whitney Young 202 F 24:19.54
33 Nayeli Barajas Whitney Young 176 F 24:22.02
34 Vanessa Guigon Whitney Young 184 F 24:22.56
35 annika Johnson Latin 54 F 24:26.92
36 Yesenia Ulloa Whitney Young 207 F 24:27.24
37 Jessica Guigon Whitney Young 183 F 24:29.03
38 Scout Baker Latin 47 F 24:46.88
39 Sarah Silverman Latin 63 F 25:07.55
40 Frances Kelleher Latin 57 F 25:14.62
41 Julissa Medrano Gage Park 14 F 25:49.44
42 Gisselle Zuniga Whitney Young 210 F 26:00.62
43 Auriana Jarvis Whitney Young 170 F 26:12.47
44 Xochitl Esparza Juarez 219 F 26:22.80
45 Miette Hennessy Whitney Young 186 F 26:24.37
46 Emma Meyers University 141 F 26:24.72
47 Alice Carlstrom University 127 F 26:39.32
48 Olivia Koerman Whitney Young 188 F 27:20.56
49 Kasia Lyszczarczyk Whitney Young 189 F 27:30.55
50 Claire Schwartz Francis Parker 3 F 28:30.67
51 Celeste Corona Whitney Young 161 F 28:30.71
52 Nayeli Cadenas Whitney Young 158 F 28:34.99
53 Danae Gomez Latin 51 F 28:37.64
54 Rakiha Jackson Gage Park 19 F 28:40.98
55 Meredith Ehlers Whitney Young 181 F 28:41.55
56 Abigail Torres Juarez 220 F 28:41.75
57 Carmen Chan Whitney Young 178 F 29:09.32
58 Donna Gary Whitney Young 164 F 29:10.35
59 Xitlali Djangi Whitney Young 180 F 29:10.52
60 Stella Shiffrin Whitney Young 200 F 29:13.76
61 Gina Madera Whitney Young 190 F 29:20.14
62 Carissa Colon Whitney Young 160 F 30:38.46
63 Patricia Calderon Whitney Young 177 F 30:49.29
64 Karen Chow Whitney Young 179 F 30:55.65
65 Ivy Ip Whitney Young 168 F 31:05.70
66 Bea Alicante Whitney Young 173 F 31:06.01
67 Amelia Thyen Whitney Young 205 F 31:33.54
68 Maddy Molina Latin 60 F 32:22.30
69 Dulce Rendon Juarez 225 F 32:22.36
70 Carolina Villanueva Whitney Young 208 F 32:27.62
71 Bridget Musker Whitney Young 194 F 32:32.30
72 Yarilvette Rodriguez Gage Park 21 F 32:34.62
73 Mariana Carrillo Gage Park 17 F 34:23.19
74 alice Pham Latin 62 F 36:09.09
75 Ava Gonzalez Latin 52 F 36:14.82
76 Maddie Flisk Whitney Young 182 F 36:14.88
77 Ingrid Wasmer Whitney Young 209 F 37:25.96
78 Natalia Swack Whitney Young 204 F 37:25.99
79 Gift Pendleton Whitney Young 198 F 37:30.15
80 Misurat Aminu Whitney Young 174 F 37:32.25
81 Maddy Torres Whitney Young 206 F 38:23.90
82 Gloria Oladipo Whitney Young 195 F 42:01.65
83 Sydney Baer Whitney Young 175 F 42:02.09
84 Bella Fertel Whitney Young 163 F 42:02.27
85 Franny Jamucziwicz Whitney Young 302 F 42:02.78

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity

High School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Latin 25 3 4 5 6 7 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:24:38.53

2 Whitney Young 30 1 2 8 9 10 14 15
Top 5 Times: 2:26:10.16

3 University 83 13 16 17 18 19 20 21
Top 5 Times: 2:32:20.37

Bud James Invitational

Varsity

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Nick Wondaal Illiana Christian 257 M 16:16.50
2 Colin DeYoung Illiana Christian 242 M 16:28.52
3 Tom McGuire Illiana Christian 248 M 16:34.17
4 Joey Connelly St Ignatius 95 M 16:39.09
5 Francisco Diaz Juarez 228 M 16:53.98
6 Austin ohm Illiana Christian 249 M 16:57.57
7 Sean Freeman St Ignatius 97 M 17:02.25
8 Dante Domenella St Ignatius 96 M 17:09.94
9 Jacob Thompson Illiana Christian 254 M 17:12.48
10 Joe Amoruso St Ignatius 93 M 17:14.24
11 Brett Haffner St Ignatius 98 M 17:19.64
12 Daniel Arkes Francis Parker 5 M 17:25.67
13 Derick Van Prooyen Illiana Christian 255 M 17:35.92
14 Lyndon Vickrey St Ignatius 106 M 17:44.99
15 Paul Tonner St Ignatius 104 M 17:45.92
16 Aaron Knapper Illiana Christian 246 M 17:47.59
17 Robbie Skoronski St Ignatius 103 M 17:58.14
18 Ryan Knootz Illiana Christian 247 M 18:07.96
19 Rafael Flores Juarez 231 M 18:10.83
20 Luke Boss Illiana Christian 240 M 18:12.62
21 Shawn Trimble St Ignatius 105 M 18:16.86
22 Joshua Clay Illiana Christian 241 M 18:19.68
23 Nikolas Polite St Ignatius 102 M 18:22.72
24 Chad Larry St Ignatius 116 M 18:27.70
25 Matthew Ashbeck St Ignatius 108 M 18:29.37
26 Jack Morgan St Ignatius 101 M 18:29.86
27 James Mangan St Ignatius 117 M 18:30.54
28 Colin Hogan St Ignatius 99 M 18:30.81
29 Alexis Lopez Latin 78 M 18:32.32
30 Aidan Sarazen Latin 89 M 18:33.50
31 Trey Johnson St Ignatius 114 M 18:33.89
32 Will Polsky Francis Parker 11 M 18:34.17
33 Luccas Eagles Latin 70 M 18:42.05
34 Simon Ricci Latin 88 M 18:42.19
35 William Payne St Ignatius 120 M 18:48.11
36 Mick McGee St Ignatius 119 M 18:50.27
37 Jake Fischer Francis Parker 8 M 18:58.83
38 Ethan MacCumber Latin 79 M 19:08.88
39 Eric Gofen Latin 72 M 19:09.05
40 William Skalitzky St Ignatius 123 M 19:10.05
41 Ian Cummings Latin 69 M 19:11.50
42 Graham Ferguson Latin 71 M 19:12.38
43 Joel Alvarez St Ignatius 92 M 19:16.79
44 Matthew Neumeier Latin 85 M 19:19.47
45 Kyle Zuidema Illiana Christian 258 M 19:27.92
46 Jacob Meyer University 146 M 19:31.71
47 Charles Sowerby University 148 M 19:31.86
48 Jafet Valdez Gage Park 24 M 19:46.55
49 Uzziel Fernandez Gage Park 23 M 19:46.85
50 Johnny Gross Latin 73 M 19:47.12
51 James Melonides Latin 84 M 19:49.77
52 Mose Sreebny University 149 M 19:50.88
53 William Brodlo St Ignatius 111 M 19:56.35
54 Sebastian Acevedo St Ignatius 107 M 20:12.67
55 Isaac Delgado Gage Park 22 M 20:17.55
56 Dean Melonides Latin 83 M 20:31.91
57 Ian Wolff St Ignatius 125 M 20:33.77
58 Eric Munoz Washington 155 M 20:34.26
59 Joshua Santana Washington 156 M 20:35.26
60 Gabriel Castillo St Ignatius 112 M 20:40.06
61 Tyler Aprati Latin 65 M 20:41.74
62 Axel Burlin Francis Parker 7 M 20:42.88
63 Patrick Costello St Ignatius 113 M 20:52.13
64 Harrison Shapiro University 147 M 20:54.39
65 Nathan Blevins University 150 M 20:55.09
66 Arthur Chang University 142 M 20:55.66
67 Zach Emanuel University 143 M 20:56.20
68 Ben Bellick Latin 66 M 20:56.48
69 Charles Parker Juarez 235 M 21:07.21
70 Michael Marino St Ignatius 118 M 21:16.34
71 Evan Ram St Ignatius 122 M 21:16.36
72 Joshua Barber St Ignatius 94 M 21:16.58
73 Daniel Avila Francis Parker 6 M 21:24.65
74 Jack Kohler St Ignatius 115 M 21:42.78
75 James Hulsizer Francis Parker 9 M 21:46.65
76 Matt Maggiore Latin 80 M 21:51.65
77 Jack Landsberg Latin 77 M 21:51.99
78 David Learner Francis Parker 10 M 21:52.06
79 Roman Magallanes Washington 154 M 22:09.41
80 Dakoata Fryer Gage Park 27 M 22:18.81
81 Eli Bucksbaum Latin 67 M 22:25.70
82 Max Bucksbaum Latin 68 M 22:40.31
83 Brian Thometz St Ignatius 124 M 22:44.31
84 Eric Hernandez Washington 153 M 24:24.72
85 Anthony Brennan St Ignatius 109 M 24:42.09
86 Marco Aranda Washington 152 M 24:55.26
87 Richard Mbouambouo Latin 81 M 24:56.53
88 Alexis Rodriguez Gage Park 29 M 24:56.99
89 Chris Reuter Latin 87 M 25:03.41
90 Alejandro Banuelos Gage Park 25 M 25:26.62
91 Miguel Vazquez Gage Park 31 M 25:30.37
92 Mathew McKee Latin 82 M 26:05.63
93 Alex Reuter Latin 86 M 26:56.66

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity

High School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Illiana Christian 19 1 2 3 5 8 12 15
Top 5 Times: 1:23:29.24

2 St Ignatius 36 4 6 7 9 10 13 14
Top 5 Times: 1:25:25.16

3 Latin 94 16 17 19 20 22 23 24
Top 5 Times: 1:33:38.94

4 Francis Parker 121 11 18 21 33 38 39 40
Top 5 Times: 1:37:06.20

5 University 149 25 26 29 34 35 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:40:43.93

6 Gage Park 172 27 28 30 42 45 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:47:06.75

7 Washington 191 31 32 41 43 44
Top 5 Times: 1:52:38.91

Bud James Invitational

Elementary

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Female Finishers

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Peyton Holleb University of Chica 264 F 10:52.47
2 Kathryn Holleb University of Chica 263 F 10:53.24
3 Viviana Glick University of Chica 262 F 10:56.88
4 Andie Billingsley University of Chica 260 F 11:04.52
5 Franziska Wild University of Chica 268 F 11:05.83
6 Fiona Abney-mc peek University of Chica 259 F 11:22.72
7 Julia Polsky Francis Parker 212 F 11:46.54
8 eva deCastro University of Chica 261 F 11:52.98
9 Aliya Spieske Francis Parker 213 F 12:11.36
10 Skye Jackson University of Chica 265 F 13:40.89
Male Finishers

Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Evan Fischer Francis Parker 216 M 10:20.84
2 Eli Ginsburg University of Chica 270 M 10:26.55
3 Hans Burlin Francis Parker 214 M 11:27.09
4 Rob Currie Francis Parker 215 M 11:50.22
5 sang-won lee University of Chica 271 M 11:50.81
6 Francisco Steib Francis Parker 218 M 16:32.98
7 Takato Muro Francis Parker 217 M 16:33.11

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s