2014 City Championships

Chicago Public League City Championships

Varsity Boys

October 18, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Pavlo Hutsalyuk Lane 1698 M 15:03.89
2 Walmer Saavedra Lindblom 481 M 15:09.89
3 Clayton Mendez Whitney Young 1075 M 15:19.55
4 Abraham Tobias Taft 859 M 15:20.01
5 Christian Badillo Lane 1695 M 15:23.11
6 Will Sarchet Jones 324 M 15:25.04
7 Mark Protsiv Jones 323 M 15:25.27
8 Nikolas Merten Jones 321 M 15:26.87
9 Kyle Maloney Jones 320 M 15:28.35
10 Tony Solis Jones 325 M 15:35.66
11 Danny Rosen Northside 652 M 15:37.93
12 Keduse Worku Whitney Young 1081 M 15:40.13
13 Malcolm Grba Northside 649 M 15:41.30
14 Nico Moreno Jones 322 M 15:46.21
15 Evan Radomski Whitney Young 1076 M 15:50.40
16 Robel Yemane Mather 553 M 15:51.86
17 Mauricio Galvan Kennedy 367 M 15:52.91
18 Jorge Villanueva Lane 1700 M 15:54.01
19 Sam Wischnewsky Whitney Young 1080 M 15:54.31
20 Bukuru Anaclet Von Steuben 919 M 15:58.57
21 Ethan Barreto Jones 319 M 15:59.67
22 Luis Ramirez Lane 1699 M 16:02.97
23 Adrian Black Northside 647 M 16:10.51
24 William Szkwarek Whitney Young 1078 M 16:11.93
25 Adrian Barrientos Hubbard 238 M 16:13.49
26 Arturo Cardiel Lane 1696 M 16:18.47
27 Raymond Chao Lincoln Park 455 M 16:18.67
28 Kyle Friedler Northside 648 M 16:22.11
29 Ryan Reynolds Lake View 435 M 16:24.32
30 Wesley Chan Payton 746 M 16:24.48
31 Jaime Marcos Von Steuben 922 M 16:25.31
32 Augustin Alfaro Lane 1694 M 16:29.50
33 Raymond Jurkiewicz Lincoln Park 456 M 16:37.91
34 Sam LaSota Payton 745 M 16:38.65
35 Pedro Fernandez Lane 1697 M 16:45.31
36 Elliot Adams Payton 748 M 16:49.31
37 Ulises Bautista Pritzker 1342 M 16:51.85
38 Francisco Diaz Juarez 1260 M 16:52.89
39 Charles Sandberg Whitney Young 1077 M 16:54.19
40 William Pawelko Von Steuben 923 M 16:54.92
41 Kevin Landa Solorio 1465 M 16:56.08
42 Porter Abbey Northside 646 M 16:56.63
43 Alex Ortiz Northside 651 M 16:59.74
44 Gobinda Darlami Mather 549 M 17:06.51
45 Vicente Garcia Solorio 1464 M 17:09.90
46 Gabe Rojas Payton 744 M 17:10.26
47 Felipe Espinosa Foreman 178 M 17:10.78
48 Ryan Wangman Whitney Young 1079 M 17:10.79
49 Edgar Flores Solorio 1463 M 17:10.98
50 Saul Hernandez Foreman 179 M 17:11.58
51 Rafael Zavala Solorio 1466 M 17:17.51
52 Jonathan Rico Chicago Bulls Colle 1146 M 17:19.10
53 Emmanuel Chavez Solorio 1460 M 17:19.84
54 Sam Detmer Payton 742 M 17:20.99
55 Paulo Aco Von Steuben 918 M 17:21.97
56 Ivan Diaz Solorio 1461 M 17:22.98
57 Ivan Fernandez Curie 116 M 17:29.94
58 Enrique Diaz Kennedy 364 M 17:30.28
59 Michael Love Chicago Bulls Colle 1143 M 17:31.66
60 Oluseyi Olayele Gary Comer College 1171 M 17:35.71
61 William Huckabee Von Steuben 921 M 17:38.28
62 Matthew Carter Mather 548 M 17:38.33
63 Ryan Harrington Payton 743 M 17:39.73
64 Jose Esparza Solorio 1462 M 17:40.93
65 Erick Torres Lincoln Park 459 M 17:42.40
66 Oscar Gomez Instituto Health Sc 1217 M 17:42.81
67 Matt Mach Taft 856 M 17:46.48
68 Brian McManus Northside 650 M 17:52.33
69 Alex Castro Lincoln Park 454 M 17:53.61
70 Kwesi Ayekumi Lake View 430 M 17:56.14
71 Juan Cruz Amundsen 1101 M 17:58.29
72 Jack Luzadder Lake View 434 M 17:59.15
73 Markee Cooper Chicago Bulls Colle 1140 M 18:02.72
74 Tyler Holloway Payton 747 M 18:07.32
75 Miguel Morales Chicago Bulls Colle 1145 M 18:10.54
76 Kevin Zhagul Lincoln Park 460 M 18:12.09
77 Cesar Montelongo Gary Comer College 1170 M 18:13.87
78 Dontay Lockett Lake View 433 M 18:14.31
79 Jorge Pantoja UNO Garcia 1511 M 18:15.90
80 Cesar Villegas Lake View 436 M 18:18.05
81 Joseph Ziegler Lindblom 482 M 18:20.89
82 Steven Dominguez Kennedy 365 M 18:21.97
83 Emmanuel Martinez Curie 118 M 18:22.66
84 Jose Saldana Little Village 506 M 18:25.15
85 Abdisa Rahmton Mather 552 M 18:25.42
86 Judson Smith Lincoln Park 458 M 18:30.19
87 Marco Aranda Washington 930 M 18:33.64
88 Osiel Alcantar Kennedy 363 M 18:34.47
89 Jerome Redmond DuSable 158 M 18:34.55
90 Ross Myren Lincoln Park 457 M 18:35.35
91 Owen Leon Lake View 432 M 18:35.49
92 Daniel Eiland Von Steuben 920 M 18:39.67
93 Lenjiso Tuke Senn 768 M 18:40.26
94 Justin Fields UIC College Prep 1485 M 18:42.09
95 Israel Villagomez Kelly 339 M 18:47.26
96 Jakobe Barker C. Vocational 79 M 18:48.20
97 James Thomas Bowen 52 M 18:49.91
98 Steven Burris Gary Comer College 1168 M 18:52.04
99 Michael Rivera Muchin College Prep 1283 M 18:56.64
100 Clemente Gabriel Noble Street Colleg 1304 M 18:57.95
101 Nico Enciso UIC College Prep 1484 M 19:04.07
102 Jafet Valdez Gage Park 199 M 19:04.18
103 Etienne Martinez Ogden Internationa 662 M 19:04.85
104 Sean Greene Taft 855 M 19:06.13
105 Anthony Vargas UNO Garcia 1514 M 19:10.13
106 Jose Garcia Amundsen 1102 M 19:11.68
107 Cesar Ramirez Taft 858 M 19:12.57
108 Angel Barrera Pritzker 1349 M 19:15.96
109 Noe Rodriguez Hubbard 241 M 19:17.70
110 Oscar Carmona Noble Street Colleg 1302 M 19:17.88
111 Dan Velasquez Little Village 508 M 19:18.97
112 Christopher Wilson Von Steuben 924 M 19:22.49
113 Alejandro Alonzo Steinmetz 813 M 19:23.28
114 Uzziel Fernandez Gage Park 196 M 19:25.51
115 Lezerick Blair Urban Prep Charter 1528 M 19:39.50
116 Eduardo Palacios Curie 119 M 19:41.42
117 David Martinez Taft 857 M 19:41.93
118 Damien Foster Manley 518 M 19:42.93
119 Elijah Allison Gary Comer College 1167 M 19:43.31
120 Jose Penaloza Noble Street Colleg 1307 M 19:46.60
121 Alexis Olivares Pritzker 1350 M 19:47.40
122 Angel Loera Ogden Internationa 661 M 19:48.41
123 Josh Harris Amundsen 1103 M 19:49.48
124 Carlos Luna UNO Garcia 1510 M 19:50.12
125 Eric Munoz Washington 933 M 19:54.31
126 Juan Rodriguez Gary Comer College 1173 M 19:54.71
127 John Boland Steinmetz 814 M 19:56.05
128 Victor Garibay Muchin College Prep 1280 M 20:00.19
129 Ab Delcid Steinmetz 815 M 20:00.44
130 Christian Ross Kenwood 400 M 20:01.05
131 Isaac Delgado Gage Park 195 M 20:01.14
132 Carlos Sanchez Steinmetz 819 M 20:01.57
133 David Omana Muchin College Prep 1282 M 20:01.88
134 David Diaz Rickover Naval Acad 1387 M 20:02.01
135 Enrique Salcido Kennedy 368 M 20:03.53
136 Charles Reeves Manley 522 M 20:05.90
137 Zach Davis Gary Comer College 1169 M 20:06.38
138 Julian Villasenor Muchin College Prep 1284 M 20:08.39
139 Adrian Casanova Muchin College Prep 1279 M 20:09.32
140 Aldo rojas Phoenix Military Ac 1324 M 20:09.41
141 Apollo Dongas Mather 539 M 20:09.83
142 Aron Barboza Muchin College Prep 1274 M 20:10.47
143 Cesar Zuniga Kennedy 369 M 20:13.08
144 Hector Valdez Foreman 180 M 20:15.23
145 Steve Rios Gary Comer College 1172 M 20:20.16
146 Edwardo Gonzalez Steinmetz 816 M 20:21.96
147 Ivan Guerrero Muchin College Prep 1281 M 20:23.28
148 Justin Villa Rauner College Prep 1377 M 20:24.02
149 Christopher Febus Kelvyn Park 344 M 20:26.39
150 Daniel Cruz Noble Street Colleg 1303 M 20:29.94
151 Gustavo Bruno Lake View 431 M 20:30.29
152 Luis Belmont Noble Street Colleg 1301 M 20:31.54
153 Raymondo Lagunas Little Village 505 M 20:31.71
154 Demonte Anglin DuSable 152 M 20:34.95
155 Juan Renteria Pritzker 1351 M 20:35.11
156 Patrick Capalad Golder College Prep 1179 M 20:38.67
157 Jose Rufino Juarez 1257 M 20:39.31
158 William Sosa Pritzker 1353 M 20:41.37
159 Joshua Streater Bowen 51 M 20:46.65
160 Marco Menjivar Chicago Bulls Colle 1144 M 20:53.41
161 Kenneth Chatman Bowen 48 M 20:54.75
162 Juan Carlos Archila Ogden Internationa 660 M 20:55.75
163 Jesus vasquez Phoenix Military Ac 1321 M 21:00.08
164 Dennis sebastion Phoenix Military Ac 1319 M 21:04.83
165 Raymond Durazno Foreman 172 M 21:04.93
166 Carlos Garza Pritzker 1338 M 21:16.79
167 Michael Escobedo Kennedy 366 M 21:19.49
168 Joshua Santana Washington 934 M 21:19.68
169 Juan Hernandez Rauner College Prep 1374 M 21:19.73
170 Juan Vazquez Little Village 507 M 21:22.34
171 Jiahui Lin Hancock 209 M 21:26.84
172 Jose Gomez Chicago Bulls Colle 1137 M 21:29.59
173 Bryon Burton Noble Street Colleg 1702 M 21:32.78
174 Rommel Slater Urban Prep Charter 1533 M 21:34.82
175 Fabian Macias Instituto Health Sc 1219 M 21:35.77
176 Misael Saldivar Instituto Health Sc 1220 M 21:39.57
177 Roman Magallanes Washington 932 M 21:40.68
178 Larry Smith Brooks 60 M 21:44.22
179 Devonte Hill South Shore Intn’l 784 M 21:46.45
180 Dakoata Fryer Gage Park 197 M 21:59.07
181 Esteban Munoz Rauner College Prep 1375 M 22:06.82
182 Gabino Garcia Hancock 206 M 22:07.06
183 Alvaro Alba Schurz 766 M 22:11.82
184 Mauricio Diaz Foreman 171 M 22:13.31
185 Marlon Salgado Noble Street Colleg 1300 M 22:22.79
186 Joshua Reed DuSable 159 M 22:26.44
187 Eric Hernandez Washington 931 M 22:28.03
188 Genaro Sanchez Instituto Health Sc 1221 M 22:28.13
189 Anthony Erskin Manley 517 M 22:31.59
190 Nathaniel Constanza Rauner College Prep 1372 M 22:32.73
191 Felix Castanon Instituto Health Sc 1216 M 22:48.94
192 Radoslaw Stasik Steinmetz 812 M 23:00.77
193 Juan Villasenor UNO Garcia 1515 M 23:30.70
194 Carter Antonio South Shore Intn’l 782 M 23:44.13
195 David Gutierrez Steinmetz 817 M 23:45.83
196 Alexis Rodriguez Gage Park 198 M 23:47.99
197 Luis Hernandez Hancock 208 M 23:55.66
198 Jacquese Harrison Urban Prep Charter 1530 M 24:19.11
199 Kevin Hayes Urban Prep Charter 1531 M 24:24.69
200 Jacob Moreno Schurz 767 M 24:26.12
201 Torry Jordan Urban Prep Charter 1532 M 24:32.63
202 Jose Rodriguez Little Village 503 M 25:03.02
203 Williams Perryon South Shore Intn’l 785 M 25:19.81
204 Jordan Bledsoe Hansberry College P 1199 M 25:22.65

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity Boys
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Jones 35 5 6 7 8 9 13 20
Top 5 Times: 15:28.24

2 Lane 67 1 4 17 21 24 30 33
Top 5 Times: 15:44.49

3 Whitney Young 68 2 11 14 18 23 36 45
Top 5 Times: 15:47.26

4 Northside 109 10 12 22 26 39 40 64
Top 5 Times: 16:09.70

5 Payton 188 28 32 34 43 51 59 69
Top 5 Times: 16:52.74

6 Von Steuben 194 19 29 37 52 57 83 93
Top 5 Times: 16:51.81

7 Solorio 224 38 42 46 48 50 53 60
Top 5 Times: 17:10.86

8 Lincoln Park 253 25 31 61 65 71 78 81
Top 5 Times: 17:20.94

9 Mather 304 15 41 58 77 113
Top 5 Times: 17:50.39

10 Lake View 307 27 66 67 73 74 82 121
Top 5 Times: 17:46.39

11 Kennedy 334 16 54 75 80 109 115 129
Top 5 Times: 18:04.63

12 Taft 340 3 63 88 89 97
Top 5 Times: 18:13.42

13 Chicago Bulls College Prep 368 49 55 68 70 126 132
Top 5 Times: 18:23.49

14 Gary Comer College Prep. 412 56 72 84 98 102 110 117
Top 5 Times: 18:51.93

15 Foreman 473 44 47 116 127 139
Top 5 Times: 19:35.17

16 Pritzker 474 35 90 100 124 125 128
Top 5 Times: 19:26.34

17 Noble Street College Prep 518 86 91 99 120 122 133 140
Top 5 Times: 19:48.78

18 Muchin College Prep 520 85 104 108 111 112 114 119
Top 5 Times: 19:51.28

19 Steinmetz 527 94 103 105 107 118 144 145
Top 5 Times: 19:56.66

20 Gage Park 572 87 95 106 138 146
Top 5 Times: 20:51.58

21 Little Village 572 76 92 123 131 150
Top 5 Times: 20:56.24

22 Washington 588 79 101 130 137 141
Top 5 Times: 20:47.27

23 Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 618 62 135 136 142 143
Top 5 Times: 21:15.04

24 Urban Prep Charter Englewood 674 96 134 147 148 149
Top 5 Times: 22:54.15

Chicago Public League City Championships

Varsity Girls

October 18, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Maggie Scholle Lane 1648 F 18:00.86
2 Jocelyne Mendoza Taft 848 F 18:01.32
3 Madison Weatherly Northside 618 F 18:40.42
4 Jada Palmer Whitney Young 1008 F 18:40.51
5 Daisy Mora Jones 280 F 19:04.84
6 Yarely Robledo Mather 534 F 19:13.54
7 Cailin Considine Lane 1645 F 19:30.64
8 Elizabeth O’Conor Northside 614 F 19:33.05
9 Maia Sanders Whitney Young 1010 F 19:36.04
10 Zoe Kane-Preissing Whitney Young 1007 F 19:37.99
11 Samaya Lewis Brooks 57 F 19:39.39
12 Claire Goldman Payton 736 F 19:43.34
13 Miriam Hyman Lane 1646 F 19:44.68
14 Daniela Perez Curie 104 F 19:45.85
15 Alyssa Hui Lincoln Park 441 F 19:48.27
16 Caroline Owens Northside 615 F 19:51.17
17 Violet Sackett Northside 617 F 19:52.90
18 Julia Troszczynska Lane 1650 F 19:55.05
19 Anna Pasek Northside 616 F 19:58.40
20 Alexis Wilson Whitney Young 1011 F 19:58.48
21 Jennifer Sorescu Whitney Young 997 F 20:04.70
22 Helena Dickens Whitney Young 1006 F 20:06.53
23 Caroline Young Taft 851 F 20:09.65
24 Fiona Casey Northside 612 F 20:17.72
25 Alessa Ringo Whitney Young 1009 F 20:20.35
26 Carol Santos Curie 105 F 20:21.44
27 Madeline Nash Payton 739 F 20:26.74
28 Claire Brugioni Lane 1644 F 20:30.08
29 Dayra Rosales Pritzker 1337 F 20:32.89
30 Maya Rodriguez Taft 849 F 20:34.85
31 Anastasia Rodriguez Chicago Bulls Colle 1129 F 20:35.81
32 Sandy Nano Mather 533 F 20:38.05
33 Samantha Helffrich Payton 737 F 20:41.50
34 Samantha Foster Payton 735 F 20:44.88
35 Cauria Duarte Curie 100 F 20:48.69
36 Veronica Deane Taft 845 F 20:56.43
37 Jaqueline Mendoza Taft 841 F 21:04.54
38 Jocelin Luna Pritzker 1335 F 21:07.86
39 Daisy Suarez Von Steuben 890 F 21:08.52
40 Maria Garcia Solorio 1419 F 21:13.93
41 Kelly Tran Lane 1649 F 21:15.55
42 Isabelle Eiden Taft 846 F 21:17.75
43 Jennifer Geary Jones 279 F 21:18.44
44 Camille Kulanda Von Steuben 887 F 21:20.44
45 Theresa Melo Chicago Bulls Colle 1126 F 21:23.55
46 Deanna Williams Muchin College Prep 1272 F 21:25.20
47 Diane Vargas Rauner College Prep 1366 F 21:31.92
48 Sandy Khong Mather 532 F 21:35.27
49 Lizbeth Bautista Lake View 415 F 21:36.81
50 Jacqueline Chapman Von Steuben 886 F 21:38.60
51 Elizabeth Walsh Payton 741 F 21:39.38
52 Chelsea Billingsley Chicago Bulls Colle 1124 F 21:51.47
53 Esther Franco Solorio 1417 F 21:53.50
54 Damaris Nunez Chicago Bulls Colle 1127 F 21:56.77
55 Gabriela Caudel Steinmetz 803 F 22:03.07
56 Mary Hehn Taft 847 F 22:04.06
57 Marianna Furyk Steinmetz 806 F 22:07.75
58 Jennifer Rubio Hubbard 232 F 22:15.12
59 Alicia Wala Jones 284 F 22:26.21
60 Daisy Guerrero Curie 102 F 22:28.63
61 Jazmin Gonzalez Curie 92 F 22:30.43
62 Virgina Rodriguez Lake View 418 F 22:32.10
63 Esha Kular Payton 738 F 22:33.27
64 Jacqueline Hernandez Solorio 1420 F 22:36.70
65 Elizabeth Shirk Payton 740 F 22:38.85
66 Yesenia Muruato Solorio 1421 F 22:44.90
67 Cintia Garcia Steinmetz 807 F 22:59.11
68 Alejandra Macias Kennedy 352 F 23:05.86
69 Janet Armas Curie 99 F 23:09.82
70 Giselle Najera Curie 103 F 23:09.90
71 Adriana Espinoza Steinmetz 804 F 23:11.22
72 Michelle Ovalle Lake View 416 F 23:11.92
73 Virginia Trickey Jones 282 F 23:30.39
74 Melissa Trujillo Rauner College Prep 1365 F 23:30.50
75 Ida Maung Muchin College Prep 1269 F 23:35.08
76 Michelle Favela Kelly 331 F 23:35.91
77 Lizbeth Mondragon Little Village 494 F 23:38.09
78 Madeline Rasmussen Lincoln Park 444 F 23:47.38
79 Dania Luna Pritzker 1334 F 23:48.16
80 Samantha Nathan Jones 281 F 23:48.51
81 Cristina Ayala Little Village 490 F 23:49.58
82 Elizabeth Sotelo Schurz 765 F 23:51.30
83 Diana Herrera Steinmetz 808 F 23:52.29
84 Angelica Garcia Kennedy 351 F 23:55.24
85 Yulina Perez Lake View 417 F 23:59.49
86 Abira Siddiq Mather 535 F 24:00.40
87 Asha Caldwell Morgan Park 573 F 24:00.41
88 Mia Brenner Lincoln Park 439 F 24:01.93
89 Adelaida Montero Muchin College Prep 1270 F 24:03.03
90 Karen Rivera Instituto Health Sc 1213 F 24:03.31
91 Maria Figueroa Steinmetz 805 F 24:06.05
92 Nicole Holloway Brooks 56 F 24:08.82
93 Melanie Vo Mather 537 F 24:10.28
94 Esmeralda Trinidad Instituto Health Sc 1215 F 24:11.10
95 Linda Rueda Rauner College Prep 1364 F 24:13.69
96 Kira Scruggs Simeon 775 F 24:15.25
97 Lyzette Soto Kennedy 353 F 24:16.22
98 Natalie Myren Lincoln Park 442 F 24:19.68
99 Lucia Alvarez Hancock 204 F 24:23.63
100 kierra Abraham North Lawndale Cha 587 F 24:23.86
101 Clara Garcia Solorio 1418 F 24:30.65
102 Leslie Garcia Muchin College Prep 1266 F 24:31.04
103 Adriana Martinez Von Steuben 888 F 24:31.95
104 Olivia Wagner Jones 283 F 24:32.12
105 Julissa Medrano Gage Park 189 F 24:33.30
106 Yesenia Saldana Little Village 496 F 24:34.37
107 Alyssa Rodriguez Chicago Bulls Colle 1128 F 24:41.78
108 Eileen Salas Alcott College Prep 1084 F 24:47.72
109 Monica Birriel Pritzker 1332 F 25:04.19
110 Itzel Villarreal Muchin College Prep 1271 F 25:06.77
111 Maira Moreno Rickover Naval Acad 1380 F 25:09.94
112 Mauria Oldham Lincoln Park 443 F 25:10.93
113 Anna Szydle Lake View 419 F 25:13.25
114 Katherine Arevalo Pritzker 1328 F 25:15.69
115 Wafae Belkadi Von Steuben 885 F 25:16.00
116 Maria Reyes Instituto Health Sc 1212 F 25:21.91
117 Monique Gregory Morgan Park 575 F 25:31.76
118 Xochitl Esparza Juarez 1248 F 25:46.29
119 Alexa Ortiz Solorio 1422 F 25:49.92
120 Natzieli Mendoza Gage Park 190 F 25:52.68
121 Jacqueline Martinez Muchin College Prep 1268 F 25:52.87
122 Maria Wolfe Kenwood 386 F 26:07.66
123 Tahja Shabazz Morgan Park 578 F 26:11.04
124 Alpha Angel UNO Garcia 1501 F 26:27.59
125 Stephanie Ibarra Noble Street Colleg 1292 F 26:52.65
126 Dayanary Gutierrez Mather 531 F 26:53.27
127 Mirlette Rebelledo Instituto Health Sc 1211 F 27:00.13
128 Lesly Aviles Schurz 762 F 27:04.84
129 Jennifer Jimenez Noble Street Colleg 1286 F 27:07.25
130 Ivy Watts Rickover Naval Acad 1383 F 27:17.15
131 Arely Carrera Lincoln Park 440 F 27:22.46
132 Luz Villada Lincoln Park 445 F 27:23.86
133 Betty Rodriguez Instituto Health Sc 1214 F 27:34.33
134 Isabel Gaspar Noble Street Colleg 1285 F 27:35.79
135 Takeisha Freeman Morgan Park 574 F 27:50.80
136 Michelle Lara Kelvyn Park 340 F 28:15.63
137 Elizabeth patino Phoenix Military Ac 1314 F 28:18.67
138 Devenise Smith South Shore Intn’l 780 F 28:24.96
139 Gabrielle Scott Simeon 771 F 28:38.20
140 Maricela Dominguez Little Village 485 F 28:52.43
141 Vanessa Mora Little Village 495 F 28:57.97
142 Mekah Jordan Morgan Park 576 F 29:08.55
143 Myra Mena Instituto Health Sc 1209 F 29:09.56
144 Ximena Sanchez Ogden Internationa 655 F 30:23.33
145 Lucia Manriquez Little Village 493 F 30:34.65
146 Alejandra melesio Phoenix Military Ac 1315 F 32:41.22
147 Yazmin santillian Phoenix Military Ac 1317 F 32:42.91
148 Kelli Wade Golder College Prep 1176 F 34:03.30
149 Jessica picho Phoenix Military Ac 1316 F 34:26.03
150 Marisol Tamayo Phoenix Military Ac 1318 F 34:32.68
151 Takeida howze Howze North Lawndale Cha 589 F 34:59.38
152 Lauren Lomax South Shore Intn’l 779 F 35:06.57
153 Tierra Willis Harlan 220 F 35:45.45
154 Kamya Jones Harlan 213 F 36:00.86

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Girls
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Northside 60 3 8 15 16 18 23
Top 5 Times: 19:35.21

2 Whitney Young 62 4 9 10 19 20 21 24
Top 5 Times: 19:35.53

3 Lane 64 1 7 12 17 27 40
Top 5 Times: 19:32.26

4 Taft 124 2 22 29 35 36 41 54
Top 5 Times: 20:09.36

5 Payton 151 11 26 32 33 49 60 62
Top 5 Times: 20:39.17

6 Curie 187 13 25 34 57 58 65 66
Top 5 Times: 21:11.01

7 Mather 245 6 31 46 78 84 104
Top 5 Times: 21:55.51

8 Jones 246 5 42 56 69 74 90
Top 5 Times: 22:01.68

9 Chicago Bulls College Prep 268 30 44 50 52 92
Top 5 Times: 22:05.88

10 Solorio 301 39 51 61 63 87 101
Top 5 Times: 22:35.94

11 Steinmetz 315 53 55 64 67 76 83
Top 5 Times: 22:50.69

12 Von Steuben 316 38 43 48 89 98
Top 5 Times: 22:47.10

13 Pritzker 328 28 37 73 93 97
Top 5 Times: 23:09.76

14 Lake View 347 47 59 68 77 96
Top 5 Times: 23:18.71

15 Lincoln Park 347 14 72 80 86 95 106 107
Top 5 Times: 23:25.64

16 Muchin College Prep 378 45 70 81 88 94 102
Top 5 Times: 23:44.22

17 Little Village 460 71 75 91 111 112 115
Top 5 Times: 25:58.49

18 Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 479 82 85 99 105 108 114
Top 5 Times: 25:38.16

19 Morgan Park 504 79 100 103 109 113
Top 5 Times: 26:32.51

20 Phoenix Military Academy 580 110 116 117 118 119
Top 5 Times: 32:32.30

Chicago Public League City Championships

Frosh-Soph Boys

October 18, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Jeremy Adams Jones 301 M 16:15.42
2 Zach Benes Jones 303 M 16:18.49
3 Arthur Santoro Jones 305 M 16:42.29
4 Brandon Dokliev Whitney Young 1043 M 16:57.03
5 Eduardo Rodriguez Lindblom 472 M 17:00.70
6 Josh Gerenraich Jones 304 M 17:01.49
7 Mouhcine Kahdi Von Steuben 907 M 17:09.48
8 Jonathan Fernandez Von Steuben 906 M 17:10.92
9 Eric Wong Jones 306 M 17:13.50
10 Nick Baxter Whitney Young 1040 M 17:20.10
11 Butoyi Anaclet Mather 542 M 17:21.07
12 Jesus Palmerin Kennedy 358 M 17:21.85
13 Joel Delgado Lindblom 470 M 17:22.75
14 Daniel Cleary Whitney Young 1042 M 17:23.22
15 Nick Triplett Lindblom 474 M 17:24.68
16 Isa Haji Mather 545 M 17:24.92
17 Marc Harvey Whitney Young 1044 M 17:25.79
18 Luis Jaramillo Curie 109 M 17:26.64
19 Joseph Bailey Jones 302 M 17:27.07
20 Denilson Saavedra Lindblom 473 M 17:37.92
21 Isaac Gloss Lane 1665 M 17:46.04
22 Augustine Barry Whitney Young 1039 M 17:48.85
23 Trevor Knepp Lane 1668 M 17:54.20
24 Nick Schoessling Lane 1669 M 17:54.53
25 Tyce Bruursema Whitney Young 1041 M 17:58.56
26 Kyle Haile Lane 1666 M 18:01.85
27 Jeremy Bekkouche Mather 544 M 18:08.52
28 Daniel Cervantes Lindblom 469 M 18:12.78
29 Justin Negron Kennedy 357 M 18:15.87
30 Jacob Cosby Northside 627 M 18:17.20
31 Nathaniel Scholl Whitney Young 1045 M 18:18.35
32 Miguel Rodriguez Mather 547 M 18:26.44
33 Alex Nino Solorio 1439 M 18:30.31
34 George Walls Lindblom 475 M 18:30.91
35 Anil Chakravorty Lane 1664 M 18:32.41
36 Angel Tovar Lane 1670 M 18:32.60
37 Robert Perez Solorio 1440 M 18:33.52
38 Colin Kingsley Lane 1667 M 18:34.60
39 Ruben Saldivar Solorio 1442 M 18:43.21
40 Danny Zamudio Payton 756 M 19:07.07
41 Henry Wen Von Steuben 910 M 19:27.74
42 Julian Negron Kennedy 356 M 19:36.03
43 Marcelo Lozano Northside 630 M 19:40.27
44 Jakob Lemke Northside 629 M 19:44.36
45 Ezekiel Alicea Von Steuben 904 M 19:46.23
46 David Echavarria Von Steuben 905 M 19:48.46
47 Raul Ellis Curie 108 M 19:54.82
48 Dimitri Shelton C. Vocational 70 M 19:56.61
49 Juan Herrera Solorio 1438 M 20:10.45
50 Mauricio Vaca Curie 111 M 20:11.80
51 Carlos Arana Mather 543 M 20:11.91
52 Armando Martinez Von Steuben 908 M 20:14.10
53 Moises Peralta Von Steuben 909 M 20:24.79
54 Isaiah Flores Solorio 1436 M 20:28.10
55 Jefar Guard Lake View 422 M 20:32.48
56 James Noonan Chicago Agricultur 86 M 21:07.83
57 Jack Webster Northside 632 M 21:10.68
58 Jakyle Harris Kenwood 396 M 21:15.13
59 Andrew Duarte Ogden Internationa 657 M 21:17.10
60 Kolani Cole Kenwood 394 M 21:29.77
61 Ivan Terrones Lake View 425 M 21:32.51
62 Erik Sanchez Chicago Bulls Colle 1135 M 21:41.30
63 Jacob Naszke Ogden Internationa 659 M 21:48.53
64 Terrelle Peterson Gary Comer College 1166 M 21:52.15
65 Jesus Rivera Solorio 1441 M 21:54.47
66 Justin Bologna Northside 626 M 21:59.49
67 Jason Sanchez Chicago Bulls Colle 1136 M 22:12.69
68 Julian Laboy Chicago Bulls Colle 1131 M 22:19.05
69 Alberto Lopez Brooks 58 M 22:19.43
70 Ricardo Magana Chicago Bulls Colle 1133 M 22:22.96
71 Brandon Avila Kelly 333 M 22:25.05
72 Matthew Buie Ogden Internationa 656 M 22:25.65
73 Jose Pena Little Village 501 M 22:27.17
74 Jose Limon Little Village 499 M 22:28.02
75 Myles Covington Kenwood 387 M 22:37.58
76 Adrian Villa Pritzker 1340 M 22:41.86
77 Arturo Medina Lake View 424 M 22:45.92
78 Brayan Estrada Lake View 421 M 22:48.18
79 Gerardo Flores Little Village 498 M 23:02.44
80 Leonardo Maganda Gary Comer College 1165 M 23:04.06
81 Ricardo Angel Pritzker 1341 M 23:05.59
82 Salvador Bustamante Golder College Prep 1177 M 23:05.76
83 Carlos Perez Catalyst Maria 1117 M 23:14.02
84 Jaton Anderson Gary Comer College 1160 M 23:21.12
85 Dejontae Craig C. Vocational 63 M 23:33.51
86 Jorge Moreno Little Village 500 M 23:45.99
87 Timothy Lozano-Corona Chicago Bulls Colle 1132 M 23:54.88
88 Luis Alaniz Lake View 420 M 24:17.11
89 Darrion Baxter Gary Comer College 1161 M 24:17.67
90 Chris Larios UNO Garcia 1506 M 24:27.99
91 Miguel Garcia Solorio 1437 M 25:19.09
92 Nelson Reyna-Portillo Pritzker 1339 M 25:24.55
93 William Salinas Catalyst Maria 1116 M 25:41.57
94 Jovany Gutierrez Golder College Prep 1178 M 25:46.97
95 Kaelan Martinez De Escobar Ogden Internationa 658 M 26:07.34

Team Summary Report – Boys

Frosh Soph Boys
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Jones 21 1 2 3 6 9 17
Top 5 Times: 16:42.24

2 Whitney Young 63 4 10 13 16 20 23 28
Top 5 Times: 17:23.00

3 Lindblom 75 5 12 14 18 26 31
Top 5 Times: 17:31.77

4 Lane 118 19 21 22 24 32 33 35
Top 5 Times: 18:01.81

5 Mather 123 11 15 25 29 43
Top 5 Times: 18:18.57

6 Von Steuben 133 7 8 37 40 41 44 45
Top 5 Times: 18:40.57

7 Solorio 188 30 34 36 42 46 51 60
Top 5 Times: 19:17.12

8 Northside 204 27 38 39 48 52
Top 5 Times: 20:10.40

9 Lake View 268 47 49 56 57 59
Top 5 Times: 22:23.24

10 Chicago Bulls College Prep 270 50 53 54 55 58
Top 5 Times: 22:30.18

Chicago Public League City Championships

Frosh-Soph Girls

October 18, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Rachel Jones Jones 264 F 19:43.50
2 Isabel Leadbeater Jones 265 F 20:00.99
3 Eliana Neurohr Northside 599 F 20:33.48
4 Emma Wilson Jones 268 F 20:35.85
5 Daniela Tovar Lindblom 465 F 20:41.73
6 Nicole Wojnowski Whitney Young 1012 F 20:44.94
7 Morgan Lyons Lane 1580 F 20:52.51
8 Gabriela Czochara Lane 1577 F 20:54.53
9 alana Chandler Payton 700 F 20:56.69
10 Sylwia Balata Northside 596 F 21:01.97
11 Jasmine Medina Lake View 402 F 21:06.19
12 Ciara Greene Jones 263 F 21:10.03
13 Jessica Salmi Northside 602 F 21:11.43
14 Grace Goodall Jones 262 F 21:15.30
15 Destiny Silva Taft 850 F 21:20.56
16 Mariah Torres Solorio 1405 F 21:24.08
17 Shaheeda Dade Lindblom 461 F 21:27.30
18 Deysi Garcia Solorio 1403 F 21:27.58
19 Hannah Nelson Jones 267 F 21:28.19
20 Sophia Burke Lane 1576 F 21:30.33
21 Taylor Mazique Jones 266 F 21:34.69
22 Giuliana Nicoluci-Altman Northside 600 F 21:40.17
23 Alexis Cantanvespi Whitney Young 954 F 21:42.62
24 Amelia Keating Lane 1578 F 21:47.99
25 Rebecca Odusola Mather 527 F 21:48.59
26 Sophia Trimarco Lane 1581 F 21:59.12
27 Audrey Mattimore Whitney Young 956 F 22:01.61
28 Olivia Hering Northside 598 F 22:02.75
29 Sydney Lee Lindblom 462 F 22:11.85
30 Rebekah Latham Lane 1579 F 22:12.44
31 Sydney Baer Whitney Young 953 F 22:18.46
32 Rebekka Walka Lane 1582 F 22:19.51
33 Jasmine Ramirez Lake View 403 F 22:20.56
34 Emma Worrell Payton 706 F 22:23.70
35 Fiona Panther Northside 601 F 22:24.99
36 Britney Lux Von Steuben 868 F 22:29.90
37 Citlali Blanco Northside 597 F 22:32.71
38 Gissel Cam-Koo Mather 525 F 22:38.32
39 Alesandra Pena Mather 528 F 22:38.43
40 Jacqueline Escobar Lake View 401 F 22:41.19
41 Fatime Nezirovski Kennedy 346 F 22:41.81
42 Jenny Xu Whitney Young 952 F 22:43.14
43 Dharma Seda Gonzalez Payton 705 F 22:50.25
44 Heidi Hernandez Mather 526 F 22:54.29
45 Yaritza Saucedo Solorio 1404 F 23:01.56
46 Olivia Grondy Payton 701 F 23:21.58
47 Zhixin Shou Whitney Young 958 F 23:24.43
48 Crystal Holden Gary Comer College 1157 F 23:26.60
49 Sofia Martin Payton 704 F 23:27.28
50 D’Myja Ames Gary Comer College 1155 F 23:30.97
51 Erika Anderson Von Steuben 866 F 23:46.89
52 Ella Greuber Von Steuben 867 F 23:47.72
53 Caley Sawchuk Taft 843 F 23:48.22
54 Nooha Menk Von Steuben 870 F 24:16.24
55 Jackie Roman Mather 529 F 24:27.67
56 Sanajah Johnson Payton 702 F 24:28.88
57 Seneca Nicklas Taft 842 F 24:57.68
58 Taeyun Lee Payton 703 F 25:05.94
59 Skibinska Patrycja Kennedy 347 F 25:22.73
60 Nancy Contreras Solorio 1401 F 25:33.76
61 Juanita Ledesma Chicago Bulls Colle 1123 F 25:39.45
62 Daisy Barajas Chicago Bulls Colle 1121 F 25:40.35
63 Taylor Johnson North Lawndale Cha 584 F 25:41.33
64 Anisa Codamon Kennedy 345 F 26:02.48
65 Cynthia Zuniga Kennedy 349 F 26:28.61
66 Karina Lyszczarczyk Von Steuben 869 F 26:32.73
67 Serentity Wilson Lindblom 466 F 26:39.92
68 Linda Ramirez Kennedy 348 F 27:21.66
69 Gisel Cabrales Solorio 1400 F 27:25.58
70 Graciela Villegas Kelly 327 F 29:02.90
71 Ariana Torres Taft 844 F 29:07.12
72 Erinn Thomas Lindblom 464 F 29:30.78
73 Taliah Ray Lindblom 468 F 29:34.39
74 Frida Linan Lindblom 463 F 29:59.91
75 Ieasha Henry North Lawndale Cha 583 F 31:07.55
76 Jabria Anderson Gary Comer College 1156 F 32:37.96

Team Summary Report – Girls

Frosh Soph Girls
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Jones 31 1 2 4 11 13 17 19
Top 5 Times: 20:33.13

2 Northside 71 3 10 12 20 26 32 34
Top 5 Times: 21:17.96

3 Lane 79 7 8 18 22 24 28 30
Top 5 Times: 21:24.90

4 Whitney Young 119 6 21 25 29 38 43
Top 5 Times: 21:54.15

5 Lindblom 162 5 15 27 56 59 60 61
Top 5 Times: 24:06.32

6 Payton 165 9 31 39 42 44 49 50
Top 5 Times: 22:35.90

7 Solorio 181 14 16 41 52 58
Top 5 Times: 23:46.51

8 Mather 182 23 35 36 40 48
Top 5 Times: 22:53.46

9 Von Steuben 226 33 45 46 47 55
Top 5 Times: 24:10.70

10 Kennedy 252 37 51 53 54 57
Top 5 Times: 25:35.46
Chicago Public League City Championships

Freshmen Boys

October 18, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 David Ruiz Jones 299 M 11:26.09
2 Chrisitan Reyes Jones 298 M 11:26.10
3 Jeremy Brown Jones 287 M 11:26.11
4 Lucas Nelson Whitney Young 1032 M 11:27.41
5 Ruben Coronel Jones 289 M 11:28.21
6 Charlie Guthmann Northside 620 M 11:39.41
7 Rafael Flores Juarez 1250 M 11:44.77
8 Connor Carr Whitney Young 1015 M 11:48.11
9 Kyle Lowenthal Northside 623 M 11:48.60
10 Marco Garcia Whitney Young 1021 M 11:50.80
11 Sylas Cooper Jones 288 M 11:53.28
12 Michael Noonan Lane 1657 M 11:57.60
13 Luke Somerville Whitney Young 1037 M 11:57.89
14 Jimmy White Whitney Young 1038 M 12:04.62
15 Jared Clark Whitney Young 1018 M 12:05.84
16 Jacob Yosowitz Northside 625 M 12:06.91
17 KC Pruitt Lane 1658 M 12:08.51
18 Jesse Shufro-Zletz Jones 300 M 12:08.82
19 Nicholas Rappe Jones 297 M 12:10.80
20 Eric Arredondo Jones 286 M 12:13.69
21 Rohan Lopez Payton 759 M 12:13.70
22 Rahal Mikkilineni Whitney Young 1031 M 12:14.66
23 Tyrone Williams Urban Prep Charter 1522 M 12:21.30
24 Christian Espinoza Kelly 335 M 12:22.04
25 D’angelo Alanis Curie 106 M 12:22.14
26 Rishi Rampesadsingh Mather 541 M 12:27.10
27 Gabriel Ortiz Whitney Young 1034 M 12:35.99
28 Sebastian Gudino Solorio 1425 M 12:37.43
29 Milo Carpenter Whitney Young 1014 M 12:37.63
30 Jeff Guo Whitney Young 1023 M 12:38.09
31 Omar Luis Solorio 1428 M 12:43.29
32 Jose Lopez Solorio 1427 M 12:44.17
33 Darius Arzola Von Steuben 893 M 12:44.47
34 Carlos Martinez Whitney Young 1029 M 12:46.64
35 Fernando Contreras Whitney Young 1019 M 12:48.61
36 Keelan Rodgers Whitney Young 1035 M 12:48.81
37 Marc Jiang Whitney Young 1024 M 12:48.99
38 Andres Ortiz Hubbard 233 M 12:51.35
39 Isaiah Ahaghotu Jones 285 M 12:52.14
40 Darren Bloomfield Whitney Young 1013 M 12:54.53
41 Alberto Ramirez Lane 1659 M 12:55.43
42 Jamarri Nix Whitney Young 1033 M 12:56.42
43 Isaiah Velazquez Von Steuben 903 M 12:59.38
44 Fredy Macedo Solorio 1429 M 12:59.69
45 Isiah Blount Mather 538 M 13:00.76
46 Marcello Mata Whitney Young 1030 M 13:02.94
47 David Guereca Whitney Young 1022 M 13:06.65
48 John Tuason Lane 1662 M 13:12.41
49 Alvin Khuong Lane 1654 M 13:13.62
50 Moises Reyes Solorio 1432 M 13:14.17
51 George McCoy Northside 624 M 13:15.74
52 Irving Sandoval Von Steuben 900 M 13:19.21
53 Nikolas Lemke Whitney Young 1026 M 13:20.13
54 Amadeusz Kuczynski Von Steuben 895 M 13:21.66
55 Carel Jones Northside 622 M 13:22.57
56 Richard Trejo Von Steuben 902 M 13:25.40
57 Jason Milan Urban Prep Charter 1518 M 13:26.02
58 Yen Lee Whitney Young 1025 M 13:26.48
59 Nassim Oulhadj Jones 296 M 13:27.32
60 Ricardo Bahena Kelly 334 M 13:28.33
61 Gabriel Feldman Whitney Young 1020 M 13:30.47
62 Edward LI Whitney Young 1027 M 13:30.57
63 Eric Hu Northside 621 M 13:31.56
64 Nick Brown Northside 619 M 13:37.44
65 Charlie Lynch Von Steuben 897 M 13:37.83
66 David Hernandez Solorio 1426 M 13:38.21
67 Luis Sandoval Von Steuben 901 M 13:40.16
68 John Lundberg Lane 1656 M 13:47.51
69 Marcell Hughes ITW David Speer Aca 1228 M 13:47.68
70 Davion Fuquay Von Steuben 894 M 13:50.53
71 Elijah Greiner Jones 293 M 13:50.67
72 Cristian Robledo Amundsen 1096 M 14:02.06
73 George Swenson Lane 1661 M 14:06.41
74 Victor Kuo Jones 295 M 14:08.58
75 Max Mayer Kenwood 392 M 14:12.19
76 Isidro Avila Lane 1651 M 14:16.31
77 Jorge Ramirez Lane 1660 M 14:17.64
78 Kenton Kiser Jones 294 M 14:21.44
79 Eduardo Cabrera Lane 1652 M 14:22.25
80 Moses Espinoza Kelly 336 M 14:24.92
81 Aidan Guzman-Perez Lane 1653 M 14:26.63
82 Damian Camacho ITW David Speer Aca 1226 M 14:29.19
83 Alexis Gonzales Curie 107 M 14:45.44
84 Jose Torres Solorio 1434 M 14:53.77
85 Oscar Tapia Kennedy 354 M 14:53.90
86 Zev Goldberg Jones 292 M 14:54.92
87 Nathaniel Krok Lane 1655 M 14:59.57
88 Gabriel Aco Von Steuben 892 M 15:03.31
89 Julio Mendez Von Steuben 898 M 15:03.46
90 Manuel Quintana Solorio 1431 M 15:03.65
91 Ferran Yagcier-Rodriguez Payton 757 M 15:50.19
92 Salvador Perez Von Steuben 899 M 15:50.31
93 Ryan Evans Kenwood 388 M 16:05.90
94 Javon Nash Catalyst Maria 1115 M 16:17.71
95 Jovad Uribe Lane 1663 M 16:37.48
96 Fabian Arroyo Solorio 1423 M 16:43.15
97 Uriel Hernandez Mather 540 M 16:43.84
98 Connor Spears Payton 758 M 16:47.64
99 Brendan Hunt Kenwood 390 M 17:11.06
100 Jalen Louis Kenwood 391 M 18:27.04
101 Marcus Stephens Manley 523 M 19:26.37
102 Madison Holley Kenwood 389 M 19:31.55
103 Osvaldo Vasquez Solorio 1435 M 19:50.32
104 Aaron Sanchez Solorio 1433 M 19:50.96
105 Saul Nunez Solorio 1430 M 19:51.54
106 Ryan Rodriguez Whitney Young 1036 M 19:58.98
107 Ryan Esquivel Jones 290 M 20:45.40
108 Dwayne Banks Hansberry College P 1194 M 25:54.99

Team Summary Report – Boys

Freshmen Boys
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Jones 21 1 2 3 5 10 17 18
Top 5 Times: 11:31.96

2 Whitney Young 45 4 7 9 12 13 14 19
Top 5 Times: 11:49.77

3 Northside 92 6 8 15 30 33 35 36
Top 5 Times: 12:26.65

4 Lane 106 11 16 24 27 28 40 41
Top 5 Times: 12:41.51

5 Solorio 118 20 21 22 26 29 38 43
Top 5 Times: 12:51.75

6 Von Steuben 145 23 25 31 32 34 37 39
Top 5 Times: 13:10.02

7 Kenwood 224 42 44 45 46 47
Top 5 Times: 17:05.55
Chicago Public League City Championships

Freshmen Girls

October 18, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Sarai Vargas Von Steuben 865 F 13:30.23
2 Natalie Gantert Lane 1564 F 13:37.89
3 Vanessa Garcia Hubbard 222 F 13:44.77
4 Anna Jacobson Von Steuben 861 F 13:47.73
5 Jaquelyn Mendro Lane 1569 F 13:53.74
6 Likkaya Keyes Morgan Park 555 F 14:00.82
7 Jay’Liyah Hicks Kenwood 373 F 14:02.33
8 Cynthia Presa ITW David Speer Aca 1222 F 14:08.42
9 Victoria Braxton Lane 1561 F 14:17.05
10 Abigail Barton Jones 256 F 14:17.74
11 Priya Charles Jones 258 F 14:21.42
12 Hannah Barton Jones 257 F 14:34.81
13 Jada Laye Morgan Park 556 F 14:41.27
14 Bridgette Hegarty Northside 591 F 14:47.18
15 Alexa Pawlowski Lane 1570 F 14:47.65
16 Vanessa Guigon Whitney Young 940 F 14:48.43
17 Chante Johnson Morgan Park 554 F 14:48.53
18 Jami Allen Lane 1558 F 14:48.84
19 Miette Hennessy Whitney Young 941 F 14:50.26
20 Emily Fey Lane 1563 F 14:51.65
21 Vanessa Garcia Von Steuben 860 F 14:55.85
22 Meredith Ehlers Whitney Young 938 F 14:57.07
23 McClaran Shirley Payton 697 F 15:08.18
24 Galilea Flores Jones 259 F 15:24.68
25 Jessica Guigon Whitney Young 939 F 15:26.96
26 Amelia Rosenbaum Payton 696 F 15:28.23
27 Audrey Pettigrew Payton 695 F 15:29.68
28 Mary Cook Payton 690 F 15:35.15
29 Hannah Silver Lane 1573 F 15:37.44
30 Maura Gilbert Lane 1565 F 15:39.11
31 Maya James Payton 692 F 15:41.14
32 Ruth Garcia Solorio 1394 F 15:43.38
33 Carmen Chan Whitney Young 936 F 15:43.48
34 Jazmine Maxwell Morgan Park 557 F 15:44.43
35 Samantha Martinez Lane 1568 F 15:46.28
36 Grace Turner Payton 699 F 15:46.85
37 Lourdes Silva ITW David Speer Aca 1225 F 15:49.34
38 Olivia Strong Morgan Park 560 F 15:52.41
39 Crestel Ligo Northside 592 F 15:56.06
40 Madelyn Moy Payton 694 F 16:11.21
41 Nathalea Espinosa Solorio 1391 F 16:13.26
42 Jada Yolich Lane 1575 F 16:16.95
43 Eunice Alpasan Lane 1559 F 16:26.47
44 Xitlali Djangi Whitney Young 937 F 16:34.79
45 Gift Pendleton Whitney Young 947 F 16:37.91
46 Abigail Kushiner Von Steuben 863 F 16:49.11
47 Stella Shiffrin Whitney Young 949 F 16:50.80
48 Emily Cyrwus Lane 1562 F 16:51.45
49 Bibiana Torres Payton 698 F 16:56.52
50 Misurat Aminu Whitney Young 935 F 17:06.41
51 Gina Madera Whitney Young 944 F 17:13.35
52 Areli Garcia Solorio 1393 F 17:19.71
53 Ana Luna Schurz 761 F 17:27.59
54 Kristen Rigsby Northside 595 F 17:30.78
55 Sonia Wanberg Lane 1574 F 17:32.67
56 Rakiha Jackson Gage Park 182 F 17:34.95
57 Carrigan Owens Morgan Park 559 F 17:44.81
58 Carman Godinez Curie 91 F 17:48.03
59 Lesly Toledo Curie 96 F 17:48.95
60 Marisleysis Perez Hubbard 223 F 18:12.03
61 Andrea Serrano Lane 1572 F 18:25.79
62 Amal Salem Hancock 201 F 18:49.31
63 Alexis Martinez Northside 593 F 18:50.20
64 Andrenne Rogers Jones 261 F 18:56.10
65 Katelyn Hutchinson Payton 691 F 19:02.38
66 Elizabeth Gonzaga Schurz 760 F 19:12.84
67 Joana Romano Solorio 1397 F 19:22.82
68 Erika Delgado Hubbard 221 F 19:35.31
69 Alexa Frausto Chicago Bulls Colle 1119 F 19:39.45
70 Jacqueline Cordon Curie 90 F 19:39.63
71 Carolina Villanueva Whitney Young 951 F 19:39.91
72 Bridget Musker Whitney Young 946 F 19:40.40
73 Lucy Mangalapalli Payton 693 F 19:42.10
74 Celeste Balderama The Noble Academy 1467 F 19:42.61
75 Illyana Prado Curie 94 F 19:52.76
76 Isabella Pizarro Lane 1571 F 20:03.71
77 Alejandra Marcos The Noble Academy 1470 F 20:23.19
78 Mayra DeJesus Rickover Naval Acad 1378 F 20:54.23
79 Leslie Rios The Noble Academy 1474 F 20:54.95
80 Haidya Shakir The Noble Academy 1476 F 20:56.94
81 Martha Portillo Gage Park 183 F 20:57.40
82 Marilyn Pancoatl The Noble Academy 1472 F 21:06.75
83 Brianna Maldonado The Noble Academy 1469 F 21:07.03
84 Christina Anderson Kenwood 370 F 21:10.10
85 Jessica Zacarias Solorio 1399 F 21:13.60
86 Denise Mares Whitney Young 945 F 21:18.28
87 Michayla Richards The Noble Academy 1473 F 21:47.81
88 Tia Jordan Fenger 162 F 21:59.45
89 Gianina Gutierrez The Noble Academy 1468 F 22:04.90
90 Brittany Smith Wendell Phillips 1538 F 22:07.22
91 Tanvi Kapatral Whitney Young 942 F 22:16.36
92 Lucia Torres Solorio 1398 F 23:00.96
93 Veronica Soto Curie 95 F 23:49.87
94 Alicia Morales The Noble Academy 1471 F 26:23.76
95 Terrica Perryman Fenger 163 F 29:59.25
96 Tamara Jordan Fenger 161 F 30:08.50

Team Summary Report – Girls

Freshmen Girls
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lane 28 1 2 4 9 12 14 22
Top 5 Times: 14:17.03

2 Jones 72 5 6 7 17 37
Top 5 Times: 15:30.95

3 Morgan Park 76 3 8 11 26 28 34
Top 5 Times: 15:01.49

4 Whitney Young 81 10 13 15 18 25 31 32
Top 5 Times: 15:09.24

5 Payton 99 16 19 20 21 23 27 29
Top 5 Times: 15:28.48

6 Solorio 172 24 30 33 38 47 49
Top 5 Times: 17:58.55

7 Curie 201 35 36 39 41 50
Top 5 Times: 19:47.85

8 The Noble Academy 214 40 42 43 44 45 46 48
Top 5 Times: 20:36.89
Chicago Public League City Championships

JV Boys

October 18, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 David Salmi Jones 315 M 10:50.09
2 Kevin Ma Whitney Young 1056 M 10:53.27
3 Stephen Kruto Jones 312 M 10:57.57
4 Matthew Patrick Whitney Young 1064 M 10:57.83
5 Ivan Bucio Whitney Young 1048 M 11:00.41
6 Alexander Behle Jones 307 M 11:02.47
7 Andres Ramirez Lane 1686 M 11:04.11
8 Colin Boyle Lane 1672 M 11:05.30
9 Sarrin Chethik Northside 633 M 11:09.13
10 Max Mccoy Northside 640 M 11:10.38
11 Zack Sebek Whitney Young 1070 M 11:10.57
12 Bennett Erickson Jones 310 M 11:11.18
13 Kevin Shannon Jones 316 M 11:15.52
14 Steve Ngo Whitney Young 1062 M 11:16.41
15 Marc Hill Lane 1678 M 11:30.84
16 Andrew Dillingham Lincoln Park 452 M 11:34.41
17 Christian Katalinic Whitney Young 1053 M 11:36.02
18 Jack Meyer Whitney Young 1059 M 11:36.71
19 Troy Hu Northside 638 M 11:39.53
20 Stephen Claud Jones 309 M 11:43.76
21 Jorge Martinez Payton 749 M 11:45.12
22 Daniel Garcia-Rico Jones 311 M 11:45.92
23 Brian Ma Jones 314 M 11:46.22
24 Ruben Castillo Lane 1673 M 11:47.57
25 Christian Figueroa Lane 1676 M 11:48.35
26 Loki Aguilera Lincoln Park 449 M 11:51.77
27 Arpad Neale Lane 1684 M 11:52.70
28 Coleman Connolly Lane 1674 M 11:54.10
29 Evan Brooks Lincoln Park 450 M 11:54.76
30 Cole Gardner Whitney Young 1050 M 12:00.91
31 Jacob Scott Lane 1689 M 12:01.64
32 Matthew Byun Jones 308 M 12:02.67
33 Justin Torres Whitney Young 1072 M 12:03.10
34 David Rivera Whitney Young 1065 M 12:03.38
35 Richard Chao Whitney Young 1049 M 12:03.87
36 Bret Naanep Lane 1682 M 12:09.03
37 Eduardo West Jones 317 M 12:10.86
38 Jacob Hernandez Chicago Bulls Colle 1141 M 12:14.20
39 Ricardo Rodriguez Whitney Young 1066 M 12:14.84
40 Jacob Wu Whitney Young 1073 M 12:15.60
41 Vince Costello Lane 1675 M 12:16.10
42 Alexis Montoya Whitney Young 1060 M 12:17.25
43 Braylon Sauders-Effort Whitney Young 1068 M 12:20.81
44 Lucio Barboza Solorio 1445 M 12:23.35
45 Miguel Rendon Solorio 1457 M 12:23.92
46 Phillip Martin Lincoln Park 447 M 12:25.64
47 Daniel Cook Lincoln Park 451 M 12:26.04
48 Diego Roman Lane 1687 M 12:27.61
49 Michael Rupprecht Northside 643 M 12:28.44
50 Erik Smarz Lane 1690 M 12:29.73
51 Javier Martinez Solorio 1454 M 12:31.43
52 Jabari Brooks Whitney Young 1047 M 12:32.75
53 Edgar Aritzmendi Sullivan 836 M 12:35.88
54 William C Brown Lincoln Park 446 M 12:35.93
55 Cole Spainerman Whitney Young 1071 M 12:37.59
56 Joshua Sanchez Whitney Young 1067 M 12:38.54
57 Vincent Lujano Kennedy 355 M 12:40.32
58 Anthony Charletta Payton 750 M 12:42.74
59 Ahmad Keshk Whitney Young 1054 M 12:43.76
60 Charles Golub Whitney Young 1051 M 12:52.25
61 Ryan Loy Von Steuben 914 M 12:54.74
62 Tom Frejowski Northside 635 M 12:56.38
63 Abraham White Jones 318 M 12:57.70
64 Miguel Espino Von Steuben 912 M 13:01.23
65 Victor Jarosiewicz Lane 1679 M 13:05.83
66 Aaron Lau Lane 1680 M 13:06.47
67 Christian Venegas Lane 1693 M 13:07.11
68 Salvador Lozano Lindblom 477 M 13:08.93
69  William Pettway Payton 755 M 13:09.46
70 George Sotos Lane 1692 M 13:11.38
71 Matt Cinquini Taft 852 M 13:20.11
72 Max Guthmann Northside 637 M 13:22.52
73 Christopher Lewis Chicago Bulls Colle 1142 M 13:22.93
74 Reymundo Acuna Kennedy 361 M 13:24.19
75 Omar Perez Chicago Bulls Colle 1139 M 13:24.64
76 Isaac Man Whitney Young 1058 M 13:24.81
77 Omar Navarrete Muchin College Prep 1278 M 13:25.58
78 Johnathan Ruiz Lake View 429 M 13:26.60
79 Adam Muilca Whitney Young 1061 M 13:27.26
80 Isaiah Garcia Hubbard 239 M 13:35.61
81 Joseph Dschida Northside 634 M 13:45.11
82 Roman Didyk Payton 751 M 13:48.53
83 Anthony Soto Lane 1691 M 13:51.97
84 Fabian Patino Lindblom 478 M 13:53.89
85 Elijah Nixon Chicago Bulls Colle 1138 M 13:55.87
86 Eric Lara Pritzker 1345 M 13:59.71
87 Jack O’Donnell Northside 641 M 14:01.37
88 Jonathan Garcia Taft 853 M 14:02.43
89 Adriano Castro Muchin College Prep 1275 M 14:07.06
90 Jonathon Patino Solorio 1455 M 14:07.93
91 Arturo Simental Payton 753 M 14:10.48
92 Caesar Hernandez Sullivan 838 M 14:11.14
93 Alexis Torres Kennedy 362 M 14:11.55
94 Cristian Medina Lane 1681 M 14:11.69
95 Danny Schlect Lincoln Park 453 M 14:13.69
96 Sunny Chiu Payton 754 M 14:16.14
97 Justin Reyes Pritzker 1347 M 14:18.28
98 Andrew Hayes Whitney Young 1052 M 14:19.28
99 Kristopher Johnson Von Steuben 913 M 14:21.78
100 Steve Alvarado Muchin College Prep 1273 M 14:24.64
101 Alex Paez Lane 1685 M 14:25.86
102 Curtis Gregory Baker College Prep 1114 M 14:26.55
103 Eduardo Ortiz Bowen 42 M 14:33.69
104 Ramon Sanchez Kennedy 360 M 14:34.06
105 Kevin Castro Solorio 1447 M 14:37.85
106 Roderick Oneal Manley 519 M 14:43.93
107 Jorge Cisneros Solorio 1448 M 14:44.08
108 Thang Vo Amundsen 1100 M 14:50.74
109 Terry Zhu Whitney Young 1074 M 14:51.38
110 Armando Vieyra Solorio 1459 M 14:54.59
111 Alex Lathan Urban Prep Charter 1526 M 14:57.85
112 Dexter Malan Whitney Young 1057 M 14:58.56
113 Jorge Rubio Kennedy 359 M 15:00.43
114 Zhibin Ye Curie 113 M 15:02.08
115 Adam Oufir Northside 642 M 15:06.85
116 Devon Fredrick Sullivan 837 M 15:10.46
117 Steven Nunez Steinmetz 811 M 15:21.78
118 Charles Tate Wendell Phillips 1556 M 15:23.53
119 Julian Gomez Payton 752 M 15:26.65
120 Te’quel Starnes Bowen 45 M 15:30.94
121 Charles Harlan Wendell Phillips 1550 M 15:31.45
122 Emmanuel Santizo Von Steuben 917 M 15:32.12
123 Chris Camacho Pritzker 1343 M 15:32.14
124 Sebastein Vondrak Northside 644 M 15:41.52
125 Miguel Agyei Lake View 426 M 15:47.62
126 Martin Figueroa Rauner College Prep 1367 M 15:48.91
127 Sam Lenzini Whitney Young 1055 M 15:49.23
128 Ulisses Arroyo Whitney Young 1046 M 15:53.44
129 Alexander Mendoza Pritzker 1346 M 15:58.57
130 Roberto Perez Von Steuben 915 M 16:02.56
131 Miguel Vazquez Gage Park 193 M 16:03.50
132 Gus Kuhnen Northside 639 M 16:11.24
133 Anthony Lopez Solorio 1453 M 16:43.61
134 Edgar Aranda Solorio 1444 M 16:56.17
135 Brandon Pertle Taft 854 M 17:00.76
136 Alexis Ramirez Rauner College Prep 1370 M 17:04.89
137 Derere Ellis Wendell Phillips 1542 M 17:37.60
138 Michael Berrios Von Steuben 911 M 17:55.25
139 Josemanuel Hernandez Curie 112 M 18:38.56
140 Raul Trejo Juarez 1258 M 18:38.58
141 Jordan Daniels North Lawndale Cha 590 M 18:46.91
142 Xavier Guzman Solorio 1452 M 19:00.59
143 Antoine Patterson Baker College Prep 1111 M 19:01.37
144 Jacob Shelton Foreman 176 M 19:18.92
145 Ronzell Cole Manley 516 M 19:32.41
146 Larry Bruce Wendell Phillips 1548 M 19:36.44
147 Ruben Castrejon Lindblom 476 M 19:36.77
148 Lonnie White Wendell Phillips 1547 M 19:41.16
149 Erick Lacey Wendell Phillips 1552 M 19:41.45
150 Walter Lewis Urban Prep Charter 1527 M 20:03.50
151 Antonio Teran Gage Park 192 M 20:13.02
152 Eduardo Cruz Solorio 1449 M 20:15.65
153 Christian Segura Bowen 43 M 20:25.59
154 Andrew Peek Wendell Phillips 1544 M 22:55.43
155 Carl Velez Wendell Phillips 1557 M 23:36.18
156 Corielle Robinson Wendell Phillips 1555 M 23:36.19
157 Angel Rodriguez Solorio 1458 M 27:17.32

Team Summary Report – Boys

JV Boys
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Jones 35 1 3 6 12 13 20 22
Top 5 Times: 11:03.37

2 Whitney Young 36 2 4 5 11 14 17 18
Top 5 Times: 11:03.70

3 Lane 77 7 8 15 23 24 26 27
Top 5 Times: 11:27.23

4 Northside 110 9 10 19 33 39 42 44
Top 5 Times: 11:52.77

5 Lincoln Park 132 16 25 28 31 32 35 49
Top 5 Times: 12:02.52

6 Payton 191 21 37 41 45 47 50 58
Top 5 Times: 13:07.27

7 Solorio 192 29 30 34 46 53 54 55
Top 5 Times: 13:12.90

8 Kennedy 235 36 43 48 52 56
Top 5 Times: 13:58.11

9 Von Steuben 250 38 40 51 60 61 63
Top 5 Times: 14:22.49

10 Wendell Phillips 307 57 59 62 64 65 66 67
Top 5 Times: 17:34.04
Chicago Public League City Championships

JV Girls

October 18, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Elizabeth Howaniec Whitney Young 977 F 13:11.84
2 Katherine Shen Whitney Young 995 F 13:17.51
3 Sophia Traven Whitney Young 1001 F 13:28.55
4 Margaret Heppner Whitney Young 975 F 13:36.95
5 Kayla Martinez Lane 1615 F 13:50.10
6 Gissel Hernandez Whitney Young 976 F 13:53.28
7 Libni Delfin Whitney Young 971 F 13:57.65
8 Samantha Brooker Lane 1585 F 13:57.67
9 Jenna Helffrich Lane 1599 F 13:59.09
10 Winnie Lee Whitney Young 983 F 14:03.69
11 Karly Nelson Whitney Young 987 F 14:11.25
12 Anna Lagattuta Lane 1609 F 14:16.24
13 Veronica Ortiz Whitney Young 957 F 14:17.02
14 Brigid McKeon Payton 722 F 14:17.47
15 Elise King Lane 1604 F 14:17.54
16 Aneta Ciepiela Payton 711 F 14:17.95
17 Beatriz Flores Hubbard 225 F 14:19.50
18 Brittany Lundberg Payton 719 F 14:20.77
19 Melisa Topic Lane 1634 F 14:21.51
20 Dennys Urdiales Lane 1639 F 14:23.43
21 Nia McFall Payton 721 F 14:27.24
22 Morgan Mcfall Payton 720 F 14:28.53
23 Danyelle Cole Simeon 773 F 14:33.82
24 Samantha Marsh Lane 1614 F 14:36.03
25 Leara Castro Lane 1590 F 14:37.20
26 Tabatha Sotomayor Lane 1629 F 14:41.88
27 Almasa Krvavac Lane 1607 F 14:42.88
28 Joseline Pintado Lane 1624 F 14:44.39
29 Valerie Ramirez Lane 1625 F 14:46.21
30 Aura Corona Whitney Young 970 F 14:47.01
31 Karen Dorantes Lane 1594 F 14:47.56
32 Julia Burbano Lane 1586 F 14:51.23
33 Tanya Nungary Whitney Young 988 F 14:52.26
34 Stephanie Carmody Whitney Young 966 F 14:52.68
35 Monica Astorga Lane 1584 F 14:53.21
36 Maggie Browdy Whitney Young 963 F 14:54.51
37 Bella Kiser Northside 607 F 14:54.54
38 Eileen Peters Lane 1622 F 14:57.21
39 Whitney Ward Brooks 55 F 15:03.70
40 Joanna Skrzeczyna Whitney Young 996 F 15:08.78
41 Lucy Schaefer Northside 611 F 15:09.46
42 Natalie Wade Lane 1641 F 15:11.33
43 Bella Fertel Whitney Young 972 F 15:11.77
44 Gisselle Zuniga Whitney Young 1005 F 15:13.32
45 Rilla McKeegan Lane 1616 F 15:13.58
46 Yesenia Ulloa Whitney Young 1002 F 15:14.27
47 Zoe Strong Whitney Young 998 F 15:14.54
48 Vanessa Ullman Lane 1638 F 15:15.56
49 Olivia Koreman Whitney Young 982 F 15:15.90
50 Victoria Delira Lane 1593 F 15:16.89
51 Rebecca Symonds Lane 1632 F 15:17.14
52 Ingrid Wasmer Whitney Young 1003 F 15:18.52
53 Brianna Samuels Lane 1628 F 15:24.52
54 Klea Kahari Lane 1601 F 15:24.89
55 Emma Oehring Payton 726 F 15:26.07
56 Kasia Lyszczarczyk Whitney Young 984 F 15:27.99
57 Mireya Gomez Payton 713 F 15:30.45
58 Adrianna Fernandez Von Steuben 876 F 15:32.35
59 Czaerra Ucol Lane 1637 F 15:32.67
60 Maria Toapanta Lane 1633 F 15:32.73
61 Maeve McMahon Lane 1617 F 15:32.75
62 Lesley Nava Curie 93 F 15:33.73
63 Amelia Thyen Whitney Young 1000 F 15:36.17
64 Haley Capone Lane 1587 F 15:38.26
65 Collette Gordon Payton 714 F 15:38.32
66 Natalie Lampa Lane 1610 F 15:40.27
67 Ariel Gonzalez UIC College Prep 1477 F 15:45.06
68 Nayeli Cadenas Whitney Young 964 F 15:45.99
69 Nayeli Barajas Whitney Young 961 F 15:46.31
70 Kathryn Moran Payton 724 F 15:47.68
71 Whitney Redden Whitney Young 994 F 15:47.97
72 Shannon Kane Lane 1602 F 15:49.17
73 Karla Calderon Kennedy 350 F 15:52.56
74 Bianca Murillo Whitney Young 986 F 15:57.53
75 Mariana Gaona Lane 1597 F 15:59.39
76 Angelica Peinado Lane 1621 F 16:00.39
77 Patricia Calderon Whitney Young 965 F 16:01.10
78 Bea Alicante Whitney Young 960 F 16:02.12
79 Maria Hatzisavas Von Steuben 877 F 16:03.63
80 Noemi Rojas Lane 1626 F 16:04.35
81 Maddie Fleming Lane 1596 F 16:04.80
82 Mary Szromba Payton 730 F 16:05.75
83 Elizabeth Cyrwus Lane 1592 F 16:07.24
84 Diana Velazquez Lincoln Park 438 F 16:09.49
85 Sanya Khatri Lane 1603 F 16:10.39
86 Jaritza Delgado Steinmetz 791 F 16:11.77
87 Karla Colula Steinmetz 790 F 16:14.31
88 Stephany Carranza Lane 1589 F 16:14.65
89 Claire Hallman Jones 270 F 16:16.15
90 Sabaria Dean DuSable 142 F 16:20.04
91 Amber Mich Northside 609 F 16:21.12
92 Donna Gary Whitney Young 974 F 16:23.60
93 Auriana Jarvis Whitney Young 980 F 16:24.68
94 Maddie Flisk Whitney Young 973 F 16:26.89
95 Isabel Trumbull Lane 1636 F 16:29.11
96 Erica Franco Solorio 1409 F 16:34.91
97 Arely Morales Steinmetz 795 F 16:35.05
98 Sarah Rooney Lane 1627 F 16:36.85
99 Jocelyne Lemus Solorio 1412 F 16:37.54
100 Perla Ramirez Steinmetz 797 F 16:37.91
101 Karen Chow Whitney Young 968 F 16:38.10
102 Jessica Anaguano Von Steuben 872 F 16:40.38
103 Lauren Carmody Payton 709 F 16:41.80
104 Leah Weinstein Payton 733 F 16:42.63
105 Sara Kelly Northside 606 F 16:42.65
106 Vianey Aquino Northside 603 F 16:43.55
107 Caroline Chung Payton 710 F 16:43.81
108 Natalie Pierce Lane 1623 F 16:46.24
109 Montserrat Cancino Curie 97 F 16:46.73
110 Isabel Hernandez Lane 1600 F 16:47.66
111 Jessica Li Jones 274 F 16:48.32
112 Melanie Rolon Steinmetz 799 F 16:48.91
113 Gabriella Kurek Lane 1608 F 16:49.57
114 Iris Postma Whitney Young 993 F 16:51.92
115 Erica Temple DuSable 146 F 16:55.86
116 Yulia Selden Rauner College Prep 1362 F 16:58.59
117 Ada Marys Lorenzana Lane 1611 F 16:58.81
118 Gabrielle Xilas Payton 734 F 16:59.45
119 Clarke Silvers Payton 729 F 17:02.18
120 Carissa Colon Whitney Young 969 F 17:02.67
121 Andriana Hibarra Sullivan 824 F 17:03.74
122 Alyssa Stein Lane 1630 F 17:05.70
123 Bella Masterson Northside 608 F 17:06.50
124 Madeline Dolinsky Northside 605 F 17:06.75
125 Elena Matta Muchin College Prep 1264 F 17:07.54
126 Isabella Hagan Lake View 407 F 17:09.54
127 Eljona Kita Whitney Young 981 F 17:10.82
128 CeeCee Morrow Whitney Young 985 F 17:11.51
129 Joann Chan Jones 269 F 17:12.16
130 Maddy Ben-Yoseph Whitney Young 962 F 17:14.85
131 Evelyn Marin Lane 1613 F 17:16.11
132 Madeline King Lane 1605 F 17:22.26
133 Angela Cuevas Lane 1591 F 17:22.43
134 Maria Anguiano Rauner College Prep 1355 F 17:22.78
135 Tayana Tall Dunbar 128 F 17:23.93
136 Samara Fitzgerald Lane 1595 F 17:24.10
137 April Witte Lake View 414 F 17:24.85
138 Erica Lockett Lake View 409 F 17:26.96
139 Ivy Ip Whitney Young 978 F 17:28.90
140 Xitlaly Arroyo Lane 1583 F 17:32.68
141 Jocelyn Byer Payton 708 F 17:35.26
142 Jocelyn Meza Hubbard 229 F 17:36.57
143 Yalem Shumet Amundsen 1094 F 17:38.45
144 Liliana Perez Jones 275 F 17:39.72
145 Imaan Yousuf Lane 1642 F 17:40.80
146 Madeleine Zimmerman Lane 1643 F 17:40.81
147 Jessica Leyva Hubbard 227 F 17:44.22
148 Teresa Wong Jones 277 F 17:45.50
149 Jackie Arroyo Payton 707 F 17:47.81
150 Sweta Patel Lane 1620 F 17:48.79
151 Lucy Harper Jones 271 F 17:50.44
152 Arceli Rendon Solorio 1414 F 17:53.36
153 Monet Jennings Simeon 772 F 17:53.61
154 Natalia Swack Whitney Young 999 F 17:55.19
155 Julie Underwood Dunbar 129 F 17:56.91
156 Jasmine Thomas Morgan Park 569 F 17:59.21
157 Karelin huesca Phoenix Military Ac 1310 F 18:00.25
158 Elizabeth Conkey Amundsen 1090 F 18:03.32
159 Ilse Rodriguez Little Village 486 F 18:03.51
160 Rebecca Rodriguez Solorio 1415 F 18:03.68
161 Hindeke Tewodros Payton 731 F 18:04.89
162 Lizbeth martinez Phoenix Military Ac 1313 F 18:04.99
163 Emily Schwartz Payton 728 F 18:06.53
164 Rachel Rodriguez Rauner College Prep 1360 F 18:09.81
165 Alicia Urquizo Steinmetz 801 F 18:10.61
166 Tiera Echols Dunbar 125 F 18:13.15
167 Martiana Banks Sullivan 820 F 18:18.84
168 Alondra Avalos Solorio 1406 F 18:21.36
169 Tiffany Miranda Von Steuben 879 F 18:21.96
170 Laura Salas Rauner College Prep 1361 F 18:22.60
171 Mihret Enqubahry Amundsen 1093 F 18:23.17
172 Jocelyne Segovia Steinmetz 800 F 18:23.86
173 Vanessa Murillo Solorio 1413 F 18:24.94
174 Amber Rodriguez Steinmetz 798 F 18:28.08
175 Ariana Colula Steinmetz 789 F 18:30.07
176 Tirzah Reed Northside 610 F 18:36.64
177 Jasmine Silvestre Hubbard 230 F 18:43.03
178 Olga Berenzina Von Steuben 874 F 18:44.08
179 Alexa Hamilton Lane 1598 F 18:45.17
180 Jailah Tucker Morgan Park 570 F 18:45.24
181 Inisha Jones Baker College Prep 1104 F 18:45.34
182 Natalie Villegas Lane 1640 F 18:46.55
183 Katara Heard Simeon 769 F 18:53.52
184 Sophia Valencia Phoenix Military Ac 1311 F 18:57.04
185 Diana Lagunas Steinmetz 793 F 19:00.79
186 Adriana Cortes Payton 712 F 19:01.88
187 Ana Flores Lake View 405 F 19:02.08
188 Yoselin Gomez Lake View 406 F 19:11.27
189 Jesenia Garcia Steinmetz 792 F 19:13.69
190 Ashley Carraballo Steinmetz 788 F 19:14.36
191 Jasmine alamilla Phoenix Military Ac 1308 F 19:15.98
192 Alejandra Valencia Solorio 1416 F 19:16.37
193 Dina Jones Morgan Park 564 F 19:21.10
194 Yasmin Corrales Lincoln Park 437 F 19:28.31
195 Vivian Palma Steinmetz 796 F 19:30.34
196 Claudia Perez Instituto Health Sc 1206 F 19:33.32
197 Gayles Alex Hansberry College P 1187 F 19:48.17
198 Amy Lao Jones 273 F 19:56.39
199 Mekayal Davis Morgan Park 562 F 19:59.93
200 Rainasia Harris Morgan Park 563 F 20:00.85
201 Marylin Garcia Solorio 1410 F 20:02.09
202 Leslie Medrano Rauner College Prep 1358 F 20:02.12
203 Jessica Llangari Lake View 408 F 20:05.33
204 Isabella Pena Whitney Young 991 F 20:05.53
205 Vanessa Villarreal UIC College Prep 1479 F 20:05.93
206 Tekeara Napier Morgan Park 565 F 20:06.36
207 Alma Magdaleno Lane 1612 F 20:07.81
208 Alondra Colunga Instituto Health Sc 1204 F 20:13.22
209 Irene Caraballo Lane 1588 F 20:14.27
210 Gabriela Gallegos Hubbard 226 F 20:17.92
211 Artesha Browley Sullivan 821 F 20:18.61
212 Kiana Coy Sullivan 822 F 20:21.39
213 Odalis torres Phoenix Military Ac 1309 F 20:22.02
214 Symone Keyes Dunbar 127 F 20:27.05
215 Katrina Smith Austin Polytechnic 4 F 20:28.56
216 Aazariah Williams Austin Polytechnic 6 F 20:31.51
217 Tierra Allen Dunbar 121 F 20:31.96
218 Brenda Corrales Amundsen 1091 F 20:39.03
219 Vanessa Guigon Whitney Young 940 F 20:40.56
220 Shanell Jackson Austin Polytechnic 8 F 20:41.57
221 Wanesha Williams Austin Polytechnic 7 F 20:46.96
222 Kenyona Smith Austin Polytechnic 5 F 20:55.36
223 Jessica Banderas Steinmetz 787 F 20:55.57
224 Jade Lee DuSable 145 F 20:56.15
225 Juli Patel Von Steuben 880 F 20:58.77
226 Schmyra Green Austin Polytechnic 1 F 21:02.30
227 Rosalinda Nieves Lane 1619 F 21:03.16
228 Alexis Haywood Austin Polytechnic 2 F 21:08.34
229 Jasmine Travis DuSable 147 F 21:09.65
230 Bella Flores Solorio 1408 F 21:13.88
231 Isabella Valdez Steinmetz 802 F 21:20.12
232 Emily Rios Lake View 411 F 21:39.88
233 Kyla Gray DuSable 143 F 21:42.56
234 Kelly Vuong Amundsen 1095 F 21:59.44
235 Jennifer Chavez Little Village 483 F 22:12.99
236 Amanda Perez Lake View 410 F 22:20.53
237 Makayla Barnes Dunbar 122 F 22:20.93
238 Yessenia lopez Phoenix Military Ac 1312 F 22:25.63
239 Megan Martinez Muchin College Prep 1263 F 22:42.30
240 Kristine Agee Simeon 770 F 22:52.30
241 Stephanie Williams Manley 514 F 22:57.42
242 Evelyn Perez Instituto Health Sc 1207 F 23:07.71
243 Marquita Dixon Wendell Phillips 1539 F 23:57.43
244 Sheridan Houston Kenwood 381 F 24:00.55
245 Denise Davis Manley 510 F 24:22.73
246 Tahjinae Washington Manley 513 F 24:25.93
247 Kierra Montgomery Baker College Prep 1105 F 25:11.14
248 Taadreah Smith Manley 512 F 25:18.26
249 Mirage Thompson Lake View 413 F 25:28.30
250 Aaliyah Cooper Manley 509 F 25:28.61
251 Catalina Dinescu Amundsen 1092 F 25:35.68
252 Franny Januszewski Whitney Young 979 F 25:44.62
253 Annette Rebelledo Instituto Health Sc 1208 F 26:29.18
254 Amber Latham Manley 511 F 27:29.63

Team Summary Report – Girls

JV Girls
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Whitney Young 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 10
Top 5 Times: 13:29.63

2 Lane 46 5 8 9 11 13 17 18
Top 5 Times: 14:04.13

3 Payton 81 12 14 16 19 20 23 24
Top 5 Times: 14:22.39

4 Northside 149 21 22 31 37 38 43 44
Top 5 Times: 15:58.26

5 Steinmetz 163 27 28 33 35 40 65 71
Top 5 Times: 16:29.59

6 Jones 222 29 39 46 53 55 56 82
Top 5 Times: 17:08.37

7 Von Steuben 229 25 26 36 68 74 99
Top 5 Times: 17:04.48

8 Solorio 252 32 34 57 62 67 72 80
Top 5 Times: 17:30.17

9 Hubbard 281 15 51 54 73 88
Top 5 Times: 17:44.25

10 Lake View 299 45 49 50 77 78 86 103
Top 5 Times: 18:02.94

11 Rauner College Prep 307 42 47 64 69 85
Top 5 Times: 18:11.18

12 Dunbar 355 48 58 66 90 93 106
Top 5 Times: 18:54.60

13 Phoenix Military Academy 367 60 63 76 79 89 107
Top 5 Times: 18:56.06

14 DuSable 375 30 41 98 102 104
Top 5 Times: 19:24.85

15 Morgan Park 382 59 75 81 83 84 87
Top 5 Times: 19:13.27

16 Amundsen 382 52 61 70 94 105 113
Top 5 Times: 19:20.68

17 Austin Polytechnic 471 91 92 95 96 97 100 101
Top 5 Times: 20:40.79

18 Manley 550 108 109 110 111 112 114
Top 5 Times: 24:30.59

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s