2014 Connelly Polka Invitational

Connelly Polka Invitational

Varsity Division

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Santino Chicago (St. Ignati 579 M 15:22.13 15:22.13 5:07/M
2 Geoffrey McCullough Naperville (Central 997 M 15:30.01 15:30.01 5:10/M
3 Walmer Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) 603 M 15:31.59 15:31.59 5:10/M
4 Kallin Khan Chicago (St. Ignati 573 M 15:35.77 15:35.77 5:12/M
5 Mark Protsiv Chicago (Jones) 470 M 15:39.31 15:39.31 5:13/M
6 Andrew Weber Chicago (St. Ignati 582 M 15:43.96 15:43.96 5:14/M
7 John Manos Naperville (Central 996 M 15:49.05 15:49.05 5:16/M
8 Jacob Meyer Chicago (University 138 M 15:51.30 15:51.30 5:17/M
9 Ryan Fluke Oswego (East) 1051 M 15:51.70 15:51.70 5:17/M
10 Scott Hicks Naperville (Central 983 M 15:59.07 15:59.07 5:20/M
11 Kyle Maloney Chicago (Jones) 467 M 16:06.25 16:06.25 5:22/M
12 Nikolas Merten Chicago (Jones) 468 M 16:11.84 16:11.84 5:24/M
13 Josh Toby Naperville (Central 1007 M 16:12.36 16:12.36 5:24/M
14 David Kennedy Naperville (Central 987 M 16:13.22 16:13.22 5:24/M
15 Ethan Barreto Chicago (Jones) 462 M 16:13.59 16:13.59 5:24/M
16 Nico Moreno Chicago (Jones) 469 M 16:20.48 16:20.48 5:27/M
17 Will Sarchet Chicago (Jones) 473 M 16:25.64 16:25.64 5:28/M
18 John Lennon Chicago (St. Ignati 574 M 16:26.57 16:26.57 5:29/M
19 Jeremy Adams Chicago (Jones) 461 M 16:26.98 16:26.98 5:29/M
20 Turner Kelly Oswego (East) 1054 M 16:27.16 16:27.16 5:29/M
21 Kevin Wandke Naperville (Central 1010 M 16:29.12 16:29.12 5:30/M
22 Tony Solis Chicago (Jones) 1818 M 16:31.14 16:31.14 5:30/M
23 Vince Lewis Chicago (St. Ignati 575 M 16:36.59 16:36.59 5:32/M
24 Anthony Rizzi Oak Park (Fenwick) 285 M 16:37.64 16:37.64 5:32/M
25 Riley Mullins Oak Park (Fenwick) 284 M 16:38.55 16:38.55 5:33/M
26 Trevor Nold Oswego (East) 1059 M 16:44.92 16:44.92 5:35/M
27 Arthur Santoro Chicago (Jones) 472 M 16:52.69 16:52.69 5:37/M
28 Declan Jensen Naperville (Central 985 M 17:01.06 17:01.06 5:40/M
29 Brian Santino Chicago (St. Ignati 578 M 17:06.04 17:06.04 5:42/M
30 John Laboe Naperville (Central 990 M 17:08.98 17:08.98 5:43/M
31 Alexander Behle Chicago (Jones) 463 M 17:12.29 17:12.29 5:44/M
32 Tyler Hampton Naperville (Central 981 M 17:13.61 17:13.61 5:44/M
33 Jack Morgan Chicago (St. Ignati 576 M 17:14.16 17:14.16 5:45/M
34 Sean Freeman Chicago (St. Ignati 567 M 17:14.83 17:14.83 5:45/M
35 Tanner McQuality Oswego (East) 1056 M 17:15.08 17:15.08 5:45/M
36 Casey Dowdle Oswego (East) 1050 M 17:16.40 17:16.40 5:45/M
37 Chris Jeske Chicago (St. Ignati 572 M 17:18.65 17:18.65 5:46/M
38 Eduardo Rodriguez Chicago (Lindblom) 601 M 17:28.76 17:28.76 5:49/M
39 Brendan Jacobs Chicago (Mt. Carmel 922 M 17:32.83 17:32.83 5:51/M
40 Christopher Levine Naperville (Central 991 M 17:35.72 17:35.72 5:52/M
41 Dante Domenella Chicago (St. Ignati 565 M 17:35.78 17:35.78 5:52/M
42 Ulises Bautista Pritzker 694 M 17:38.18 17:38.18 5:53/M
43 Stephen Kruto Chicago (Jones) 466 M 17:38.40 17:38.40 5:53/M
44 Mike Bradley Chicago (Mt. Carmel 918 M 17:41.42 17:41.42 5:54/M
45 Cullen Piper Naperville (Central 1002 M 17:42.33 17:42.33 5:54/M
46 Joey Connelly Chicago (St. Ignati 564 M 17:42.34 17:42.34 5:54/M
47 Joseph Cozzi Oak Park (Fenwick) 277 M 17:44.08 17:44.08 5:55/M
48 Kevin Shannon Chicago (Jones) 474 M 17:44.79 17:44.79 5:55/M
49 Luke Liu Naperville (Central 993 M 17:48.02 17:48.02 5:56/M
50 David Salmi Chicago (Jones) 471 M 17:53.17 17:53.17 5:58/M
51 Michael Love Chicago Bulls Colle 811 M 17:54.16 17:54.16 5:58/M
52 Maxwell Crawford Chicago (C. Hope Ac 728 M 17:54.84 17:54.84 5:58/M
53 Charles Sowerby Chicago (University 139 M 17:58.06 17:58.06 5:59/M
54 David Hedges Chicago (University 135 M 18:03.93 18:03.93 6:01/M
55 Tony Imburgia Chicago (St. Ignati 571 M 18:08.87 18:08.87 6:03/M
56 Mark Kouchoukos Naperville (Central 988 M 18:12.66 18:12.66 6:04/M
57 Eduardo Gonzalez Chicago (Curie) 892 M 18:20.03 18:20.03 6:07/M
58 Guy Hirsh Oak Park (Fenwick) 282 M 18:23.59 18:23.59 6:08/M
59 Thomas Cushing Naperville (Central 978 M 18:24.59 18:24.59 6:08/M
60 Bennett Erickson Chicago (Jones) 465 M 18:25.32 18:25.32 6:08/M
61 Erik Moss Oswego (East) 1058 M 18:28.04 18:28.04 6:09/M
62 Danny Drinkard Naperville (Central 980 M 18:29.12 18:29.12 6:10/M
63 Jon Thomas Oak Park (Fenwick) 287 M 18:30.41 18:30.41 6:10/M
64 Ivan Fernandez Chicago (Curie) 891 M 18:33.84 18:33.84 6:11/M
65 Robby Underwood Naperville (Central 1009 M 18:35.33 18:35.33 6:12/M
66 Shawn Trimble Chicago (St. Ignati 581 M 18:37.57 18:37.57 6:12/M
67 Greg Darata Oswego (East) 1049 M 18:37.78 18:37.78 6:12/M
68 George Walls Chicago (Lindblom) 604 M 18:43.76 18:43.76 6:14/M
69 Zach Emanuel Chicago (University 134 M 18:44.71 18:44.71 6:15/M
70 Colin Hogan Chicago (St. Ignati 568 M 18:46.74 18:46.74 6:15/M
71 Joseph Sanchez Oswego (East) 1061 M 18:47.21 18:47.21 6:16/M
72 Jack Kovach Naperville (Central 989 M 18:51.17 18:51.17 6:17/M
73 Edwin Suarez Pritzker 707 M 18:56.99 18:56.99 6:19/M
74 Michael Keenan Naperville (Central 986 M 18:57.31 18:57.31 6:19/M
75 Miguel Morales Chicago Bulls Colle 812 M 18:57.49 18:57.49 6:19/M
76 Oluseyi Olayele Gary Comer College 785 M 19:04.42 19:04.42 6:21/M
77 Matthew Byun Chicago (Jones) 464 M 19:07.93 19:07.93 6:22/M
78 Matthew Robinson Naperville (Central 1005 M 19:13.92 19:13.92 6:24/M
79 Cole Hook Naperville (Central 984 M 19:14.35 19:14.35 6:25/M
80 Michael Rivera Muchin College Prep 842 M 19:14.72 19:14.72 6:25/M
81 Alex DeRouin Oak Park (Fenwick) 279 M 19:15.74 19:15.74 6:25/M
82 Darion Evans South Land College 1075 M 19:18.31 19:18.31 6:26/M
83 Joshua Steinfels-Saenz Chicago (St. Ignati 580 M 19:20.01 19:20.01 6:27/M
84 Jontae Thomas Rauner College Prep 757 M 19:20.48 19:20.48 6:27/M
85 David Partida UIC College Prep 621 M 19:21.82 19:21.82 6:27/M
86 Hunter Phillips Naperville (Central 1001 M 19:22.28 19:22.28 6:27/M
87 Nikolas Polite Chicago (St. Ignati 577 M 19:30.43 19:30.43 6:30/M
88 Journey Flemming Chicago (C. Hope Ac 729 M 19:32.66 19:32.66 6:31/M
89 Christian Rivera UIC College Prep 623 M 19:34.46 19:34.46 6:31/M
90 Geremy Washington South Land College 1077 M 19:37.32 19:37.32 6:32/M
91 Henry Underhill Naperville (Central 1008 M 19:40.72 19:40.72 6:33/M
92 Arthur Chang Chicago (University 133 M 19:46.72 19:46.72 6:35/M
93 Arun Madhavan Naperville (Central 995 M 19:49.04 19:49.04 6:36/M
94 Matthew Ashbeck Chicago (St. Ignati 559 M 19:55.28 19:55.28 6:38/M
95 Alex Rodriguez Chicago (C. Hope Ac 733 M 19:58.16 19:58.16 6:39/M
96 Taylor Horton Chicago (University 137 M 19:58.47 19:58.47 6:39/M
97 Kevin Mui Naperville (Central 1000 M 19:59.82 19:59.82 6:40/M
98 Kevin Hildner Oswego (East) 1053 M 20:01.15 20:01.15 6:40/M
99 Malik Whitfield UIC College Prep 625 M 20:01.80 20:01.80 6:40/M
100 Nick Blazek Naperville (Central 976 M 20:06.82 20:06.82 6:42/M

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
101 Adam Ortiz Chicago (Mt. Carmel 923 M 20:08.09 20:08.09 6:43/M
102 Clemente Gabriel Noble Street Colleg 643 M 20:08.77 20:08.77 6:43/M
103 Mose Sreebny Chicago (University 140 M 20:09.79 20:09.79 6:43/M
104 Alexis Olivares Pritzker 701 M 20:10.65 20:10.65 6:43/M
105 Jacob Salazar Oswego (East) 1060 M 20:12.85 20:12.85 6:44/M
106 Jacob Hernandez Chicago Bulls Colle 809 M 20:12.87 20:12.87 6:44/M
107 Tim Barnes South Land College 1072 M 20:13.41 20:13.41 6:44/M
108 Christopher Lewis Chicago Bulls Colle 810 M 20:14.11 20:14.11 6:45/M
109 Jonavan Huggins Chicago (C. Hope Ac 730 M 20:18.80 20:18.80 6:46/M
110 Brendan Lienau Naperville (Central 992 M 20:23.05 20:23.05 6:48/M
111 Ron Miller Naperville (Central 999 M 20:23.32 20:23.32 6:48/M
112 Angel Barrera Pritzker 693 M 20:24.89 20:24.89 6:48/M
113 Oscar Carmona Noble Street Colleg 641 M 20:27.40 20:27.40 6:49/M
114 Nico Enciso UIC College Prep 618 M 20:31.18 20:31.18 6:50/M
115 Alejandro Alvarez Cristo Rey Jesuit 666 M 20:34.65 20:34.65 6:51/M
116 Joel Alvarez Chicago (St. Ignati 558 M 20:38.21 20:38.21 6:53/M
117 Ignacio Hernandez Rauner College Prep 751 M 20:46.22 20:46.22 6:55/M
118 Elijah Allison Gary Comer College 783 M 20:53.49 20:53.49 6:58/M
119 Joseph Ziegler Chicago (Lindblom) 605 M 20:57.51 20:57.51 6:59/M
120 John Gartland Oak Park (Fenwick) 280 M 21:03.85 21:03.85 7:01/M
121 Carlos Luna UNO Garcia 874 M 21:04.02 21:04.02 7:01/M
122 Juan Rodriguez Gary Comer College 788 M 21:04.79 21:04.79 7:01/M
123 Michael Cummings Oak Park (Fenwick) 278 M 21:06.56 21:06.56 7:02/M
124 Julian Villasenor Muchin College Prep 843 M 21:15.85 21:15.85 7:05/M
125 Christian Mayen Chicago (Hancock) 11 M 21:16.23 21:16.23 7:05/M
126 Jacob Sam Chicago (C. Hope Ac 734 M 21:22.04 21:22.04 7:07/M
127 Victor Garibay Muchin College Prep 838 M 21:26.52 21:26.52 7:09/M
128 Grant Hougo Chicago (St. Ignati 569 M 21:29.03 21:29.03 7:10/M
129 Aaron Barboza Muchin College Prep 837 M 21:31.06 21:31.06 7:10/M
130 Omar Navarrete Muchin College Prep 840 M 21:33.35 21:33.35 7:11/M
131 Justin Villa Rauner College Prep 758 M 21:34.26 21:34.26 7:11/M
132 John Lombardi Naperville (Central 994 M 21:36.20 21:36.20 7:12/M
133 Adam Santiago Pritzker 705 M 21:36.62 21:36.62 7:12/M
134 Giancarlo Garcia Oswego (East) 1052 M 21:37.52 21:37.52 7:12/M
135 Joeshawn Head Chicago (Lindblom) 600 M 21:40.46 21:40.46 7:13/M
136 Hunter Clancy Oak Park (Fenwick) 275 M 21:40.69 21:40.69 7:13/M
137 Ivan Guerrero Muchin College Prep 839 M 21:54.65 21:54.65 7:18/M
138 Brock Sigsworth Naperville (Central 1006 M 21:57.59 21:57.59 7:19/M
139 Juan Renteria Pritzker 702 M 21:59.22 21:59.22 7:20/M
140 Ben Anderson Naperville (Central 975 M 22:01.57 22:01.57 7:20/M
141 David Omana Muchin College Prep 841 M 22:05.58 22:05.58 7:22/M
142 Jason Galan Pritzker 697 M 22:08.37 22:08.37 7:23/M
143 Jose Gomez Chicago Bulls Colle 808 M 22:11.97 22:11.97 7:24/M
144 Manny Cardoza Rauner College Prep 750 M 22:17.68 22:17.68 7:26/M
145 Ricardo Ramos Cristo Rey Jesuit 672 M 22:19.85 22:19.85 7:26/M
146 Juan Hernandez Rauner College Prep 752 M 22:20.65 22:20.65 7:27/M
147 Jiahui Lin Chicago (Hancock) 10 M 22:28.55 22:28.55 7:29/M
148 Steve Rios Gary Comer College 787 M 22:28.65 22:28.65 7:29/M
149 Alejando Villafuerte UIC College Prep 624 M 22:29.18 22:29.18 7:30/M
150 Joaquin Montero Chicago (C. Hope Ac 732 M 22:30.09 22:30.09 7:30/M
151 Luis Belmont Noble Street Colleg 639 M 22:30.32 22:30.32 7:30/M
152 Tom Swenson Chicago (Mt. Carmel 925 M 22:30.78 22:30.78 7:30/M
153 Daniel Cruz Noble Street Colleg 642 M 22:32.50 22:32.50 7:31/M
154 Patrick Capalad Golder College Prep 765 M 22:34.08 22:34.08 7:31/M
155 William Sosa Pritzker 706 M 22:34.39 22:34.39 7:31/M
156 Esteban Munoz Rauner College Prep 755 M 22:36.23 22:36.23 7:32/M
157 Javier Correa Chicago (Mt. Carmel 921 M 22:41.78 22:41.78 7:34/M
158 Pranav Ramineni Naperville (Central 1004 M 22:45.19 22:45.19 7:35/M
159 Joseph Montez Oswego (East) 1057 M 22:55.49 22:55.49 7:38/M
160 Carlos Garza Pritzker 698 M 23:03.75 23:03.75 7:41/M
161 Anthony Brennan Chicago (St. Ignati 562 M 23:18.69 23:18.69 7:46/M
162 Garrett Smith Chicago (Mt. Carmel 924 M 23:23.26 23:23.26 7:48/M
163 Eduardo Palacios Chicago (Curie) 894 M 23:27.60 23:27.60 7:49/M
164 David Reyes Golder College Prep 768 M 23:41.38 23:41.38 7:54/M
165 David Vega Chicago (C. Hope Ac 735 M 23:57.17 23:57.17 7:59/M
166 Hector Guerrero UNO Garcia 872 M 24:05.70 24:05.70 8:02/M
167 Bryon Burton Noble Street Colleg 640 M 24:07.72 24:07.72 8:02/M
168 Yovanny Rico Noble Street Colleg 649 M 24:08.56 24:08.56 8:03/M
169 Terrelle Peterson Gary Comer College 786 M 24:16.83 24:16.83 8:05/M
170 Jalin Jackson UIC College Prep 620 M 24:24.92 24:24.92 8:08/M
171 Steve Alvarado Muchin College Prep 836 M 24:34.01 24:34.01 8:11/M
172 Jonathan Cheng Naperville (Central 977 M 24:50.42 24:50.42 8:17/M
173 Marlon Salgado Noble Street Colleg 651 M 24:55.33 24:55.33 8:18/M
174 Juan Villasenor UNO Garcia 881 M 25:00.35 25:00.35 8:20/M
175 Sean Goldman Oak Park (Fenwick) 281 M 25:05.65 25:05.65 8:22/M
176 Christian Romero Noble Street Colleg 650 M 25:09.30 25:09.30 8:23/M
177 Max Gomez Chicago (Hancock) 8 M 25:25.04 25:25.04 8:28/M
178 Andres Sanchez Pritzker 704 M 25:42.70 25:42.70 8:34/M
179 Cesar Munoz Cristo Rey Jesuit 669 M 25:51.63 25:51.63 8:37/M
180 Allen Beltran Cristo Rey Jesuit 667 M 26:53.69 26:53.69 8:58/M
181 Gabino Garcia Chicago (Hancock) 7 M 27:36.60 27:36.60 9:12/M
182 Alexis Ramirez Rauner College Prep 756 M 29:41.54 29:41.54 9:54/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity Division

High School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Naperville (Central) 46 2 7 10 13 14 21 26
Top 5 Times: 15:56.74

2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 51 1 4 6 18 22 27 28
Top 5 Times: 15:57.00

3 Chicago (Jones) 59 5 11 12 15 16 17 19
Top 5 Times: 16:06.29

4 Oswego (East) 113 9 20 25 29 30 41 43
Top 5 Times: 16:43.05

5 Oak Park (Fenwick) 164 23 24 35 40 42 50 72
Top 5 Times: 17:34.85

6 Chicago (University) 185 8 38 39 45 55 57 61
Top 5 Times: 18:04.94

7 Chicago (Lindblom) 230 3 31 44 71 81
Top 5 Times: 18:52.42

8 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 286 37 53 56 65 75 91 98
Top 5 Times: 19:49.30

9 Pritzker 287 33 46 62 66 80 83 85
Top 5 Times: 19:45.47

10 Chicago Bulls College Prep 296 36 47 63 64 86
Top 5 Times: 19:54.12

11 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 314 32 34 59 93 96 97
Top 5 Times: 20:06.98

12 UIC College Prep 322 52 54 58 68 90 102
Top 5 Times: 20:23.69

13 Muchin College Prep 354 49 74 76 77 78 82 84
Top 5 Times: 21:00.30

14 Rauner College Prep 374 51 69 79 87 88 95
Top 5 Times: 21:15.86

15 Gary Comer College Prep. 381 48 70 73 89 101
Top 5 Times: 21:33.64

16 Noble Street College Prep 412 60 67 92 94 99 100 103
Top 5 Times: 21:57.34

Inc. Chicago (Hancock) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Cristo Rey Jesuit 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Golder College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. UNO Garcia 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Curie) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. South Land College Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Varsity Division

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 248 F 18:17.96 18:17.96 6:06/M
2 Annie Mannion Oak Park (Fenwick) 241 F 19:05.87 19:05.87 6:22/M
3 Olivia Meyer Chicago (St. Ignati 521 F 19:21.68 19:21.68 6:27/M
4 Jill Porretta Chicago (St. Ignati 524 F 19:28.08 19:28.08 6:29/M
5 Daisy Mora Chicago (Jones) 432 F 19:30.02 19:30.02 6:30/M
6 Tanya Nungary Chicago (Whitney Yo 192 F 19:39.51 19:39.51 6:33/M
7 Nicole Finn Oak Park (Fenwick) 235 F 20:00.50 20:00.50 6:40/M
8 Alexis Wilson Chicago (Whitney Yo 201 F 20:13.17 20:13.17 6:44/M
9 Ashley Bryja Mother Mcauley 77 F 20:23.08 20:23.08 6:48/M
10 Brenna Carroll Chicago (St. Ignati 509 F 20:28.29 20:28.29 6:49/M
11 Sarah Winkiel Oak Park (Fenwick) 252 F 20:28.39 20:28.39 6:49/M
12 Rachel Jones Chicago (Jones) 430 F 20:31.17 20:31.17 6:50/M
13 Mararet O’Brien Oak Park (Fenwick) 246 F 20:40.53 20:40.53 6:53/M
14 Mary Grace Babbo Oak Park (Fenwick) 229 F 20:51.30 20:51.30 6:57/M
15 Elsa Erling Chicago (University 123 F 20:53.20 20:53.20 6:58/M
16 Auriana Jarvis Chicago (Whitney Yo 188 F 20:57.18 20:57.18 6:59/M
17 Emily Doyle Trinity (River Fore 403 F 21:01.86 21:01.86 7:00/M
18 Isabel Leadbeater Chicago (Jones) 431 F 21:02.83 21:02.83 7:01/M
19 Paige Jaffe Trinity (River Fore 409 F 21:08.03 21:08.03 7:03/M
20 Alicia Wala Chicago (Jones) 435 F 21:10.15 21:10.15 7:03/M
21 Alexandria Devlin Mother Mcauley 83 F 21:11.44 21:11.44 7:04/M
22 Hannah Nelson Chicago (Jones) 433 F 21:12.02 21:12.02 7:04/M
23 Dayra Rosales Pritzker 688 F 21:12.27 21:12.27 7:04/M
24 Maddie Bilbo Oak Park (Fenwick) 230 F 21:13.27 21:13.27 7:04/M
25 Jennifer Geary Chicago (Jones) 428 F 21:14.08 21:14.08 7:05/M
26 Ciara Greene Chicago (Jones) 429 F 21:14.89 21:14.89 7:05/M
27 Anastasia Rodriguez Chicago Bulls Colle 798 F 21:16.45 21:16.45 7:05/M
28 Libni Delfin Chicago (Whitney Yo 180 F 21:24.09 21:24.09 7:08/M
29 Maggie Connolly Chicago (St. Ignati 511 F 21:25.74 21:25.74 7:08/M
30 Brigid Bendig Chicago (St. Ignati 507 F 21:28.48 21:28.48 7:09/M
31 Clare Durkin Oak Park (Fenwick) 233 F 21:29.59 21:29.59 7:10/M
32 Bella Fertel Chicago (Whitney Yo 182 F 21:29.80 21:29.80 7:10/M
33 Maia Sanders Chicago (Whitney Yo 197 F 21:32.42 21:32.42 7:11/M
34 Sarah Major Park Ridge (Maine S 356 F 21:33.52 21:33.52 7:11/M
35 Jennifer Sorescu Chicago (Whitney Yo 199 F 21:33.80 21:33.80 7:11/M
36 Ciara Hopkinson Oak Park (Fenwick) 240 F 21:35.61 21:35.61 7:12/M
37 Arriana Arroyo Oak Park (Fenwick) 228 F 21:39.50 21:39.50 7:13/M
38 Katherine Shen Chicago (Whitney Yo 198 F 21:42.31 21:42.31 7:14/M
39 Shea O’Malley Mother Mcauley 106 F 21:52.19 21:52.19 7:17/M
40 Isabella Khan Chicago (University 127 F 21:59.24 21:59.24 7:20/M
41 Maggie Grabowski Park Ridge (Maine S 346 F 22:07.90 22:07.90 7:22/M
42 Claire Prendergast Park Ridge (Maine S 368 F 22:11.41 22:11.41 7:24/M
43 Kailey Mullane Park Ridge (Maine S 359 F 22:12.91 22:12.91 7:24/M
44 Andrea Rios Chicago (Whitney Yo 196 F 22:15.61 22:15.61 7:25/M
45 Vivian Cribbin Mother Mcauley 82 F 22:15.98 22:15.98 7:25/M
46 Hailey Hanson Trinity (River Fore 408 F 22:19.31 22:19.31 7:26/M
47 Christina Karlson Park Ridge (Maine S 350 F 22:23.22 22:23.22 7:28/M
48 Genevieve Nemeth Chicago (University 129 F 22:24.72 22:24.72 7:28/M
49 Brianna McCormick Oak Park (Fenwick) 244 F 22:31.63 22:31.63 7:30/M
50 Catie Tresslar Chicago (St. Ignati 530 F 22:36.09 22:36.09 7:32/M
51 Kate Nedza Park Ridge (Maine S 361 F 22:36.32 22:36.32 7:32/M
52 Caroline McGowan Chicago (St. Ignati 520 F 22:39.56 22:39.56 7:33/M
53 Tricia Ebersold Oak Park (Fenwick) 234 F 22:47.01 22:47.01 7:36/M
54 Gissel Hernandez Chicago (Whitney Yo 184 F 22:47.86 22:47.86 7:36/M
55 Diane Vargas Rauner College Prep 746 F 22:51.12 22:51.12 7:37/M
56 Moira Hillsman Oak Park (Fenwick) 239 F 22:52.73 22:52.73 7:37/M
57 Natalie Dobbins Park Ridge (Maine S 339 F 22:53.58 22:53.58 7:38/M
58 Grace Troy Chicago (St. Ignati 531 F 22:54.01 22:54.01 7:38/M
59 Cathy Nash Oak Park (Fenwick) 245 F 22:56.05 22:56.05 7:39/M
60 Libby Hackett Oak Park (Fenwick) 238 F 23:04.54 23:04.54 7:41/M
61 Scout Muzikowski Chicago (C. Hope Ac 716 F 23:04.77 23:04.77 7:41/M
62 Emma Creviston Trinity (River Fore 401 F 23:06.61 23:06.61 7:42/M
63 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler Chicago (University 126 F 23:06.95 23:06.95 7:42/M
64 Quinn Reilly Oak Park (Fenwick) 247 F 23:07.04 23:07.04 7:42/M
65 Winnie Lee Chicago (Whitney Yo 190 F 23:08.46 23:08.46 7:43/M
66 Arianna Vanna Mother Mcauley 111 F 23:09.44 23:09.44 7:43/M
67 Mary Jennings Mother Mcauley 93 F 23:13.44 23:13.44 7:44/M
68 Sara Hoglund Mother Mcauley 89 F 23:14.43 23:14.43 7:45/M
69 Sasha Dobrov Chicago (St. Ignati 512 F 23:17.32 23:17.32 7:46/M
70 Chelsea Billingsley Chicago Bulls Colle 794 F 23:17.84 23:17.84 7:46/M
71 Ashley Canner Mother Mcauley 79 F 23:20.58 23:20.58 7:47/M
72 Paige Prendergast Park Ridge (Maine S 369 F 23:20.91 23:20.91 7:47/M
73 Arianna Estrada Chicago (C. Hope Ac 711 F 23:23.75 23:23.75 7:48/M
74 Aura Corona Chicago (Whitney Yo 179 F 23:24.56 23:24.56 7:48/M
75 Nora McCuan Mother Mcauley 100 F 23:25.19 23:25.19 7:48/M
76 Crystal Holden Gary Comer College 774 F 23:27.29 23:27.29 7:49/M
77 Olivia Boswell Chicago (St. Ignati 508 F 23:27.43 23:27.43 7:49/M
78 Erin Nelson Trinity (River Fore 411 F 23:31.17 23:31.17 7:50/M
79 Caitlin Jandacek Mother Mcauley 92 F 23:31.34 23:31.34 7:50/M
80 Nathalia Rucci Trinity (River Fore 413 F 23:32.34 23:32.34 7:51/M
81 Damaris Nunez Chicago Bulls Colle 796 F 23:32.48 23:32.48 7:51/M
82 Mallory Fitzpatrick Chicago (St. Ignati 515 F 23:34.17 23:34.17 7:51/M
83 Rachel Frank Park Ridge (Maine S 341 F 23:37.92 23:37.92 7:52/M
84 Sara Doyle Trinity (River Fore 404 F 23:38.32 23:38.32 7:53/M
85 Linda Rueda Rauner College Prep 743 F 23:41.12 23:41.12 7:54/M
86 Brigid McCann Oak Park (Fenwick) 243 F 23:42.63 23:42.63 7:54/M
87 Helena Dickens Chicago (Whitney Yo 181 F 23:43.21 23:43.21 7:54/M
88 Molly Clifford Mother Mcauley 81 F 23:45.06 23:45.06 7:55/M
89 Molly McAndrews Oak Park (Fenwick) 242 F 23:47.14 23:47.14 7:56/M
90 Adelaida Montero Muchin College Prep 826 F 23:48.22 23:48.22 7:56/M
91 Caroline Dumon Oak Park (Fenwick) 232 F 23:48.87 23:48.87 7:56/M
92 Sophia Traven Chicago (Whitney Yo 200 F 23:53.82 23:53.82 7:58/M
93 Erin Egan Chicago (St. Ignati 513 F 23:59.29 23:59.29 8:00/M
94 Phoebe Hicks Chicago (St. Ignati 516 F 24:04.43 24:04.43 8:01/M
95 Julia Donnamario Oak Park (Fenwick) 231 F 24:05.41 24:05.41 8:02/M
96 Abby Ludwig Mother Mcauley 97 F 24:07.95 24:07.95 8:02/M
97 Jacquelyn Ingrassia Chicago (University 125 F 24:08.91 24:08.91 8:03/M
98 Victoria Gawedzki Park Ridge (Maine S 344 F 24:10.01 24:10.01 8:03/M
99 Nayeli Cadenas Chicago (Whitney Yo 176 F 24:11.34 24:11.34 8:04/M
100 Bridget Kenzinger Mother Mcauley 95 F 24:13.16 24:13.16 8:04/M

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
101 Helen Roach Chicago (St. Ignati 527 F 24:13.56 24:13.56 8:04/M
102 Janet Recendez Trinity (River Fore 412 F 24:16.73 24:16.73 8:05/M
103 Ellen Longman Park Ridge (Maine S 355 F 24:19.03 24:19.03 8:06/M
104 Hannah Murphy Mother Mcauley 105 F 24:21.36 24:21.36 8:07/M
105 Demi Varygiannes Park Ridge (Maine S 376 F 24:30.21 24:30.21 8:10/M
106 Lizbeth Delgado Cristo Rey Jesuit 658 F 24:43.96 24:43.96 8:14/M
107 Annie Murnane Mother Mcauley 103 F 24:44.83 24:44.83 8:15/M
108 Gabriela Lies Trinity (River Fore 410 F 24:49.53 24:49.53 8:16/M
109 Julia Anderson Park Ridge (Maine S 335 F 24:52.72 24:52.72 8:17/M
110 Ida Maung Muchin College Prep 825 F 24:53.68 24:53.68 8:18/M
111 Donalli Mata Cristo Rey Jesuit 660 F 24:55.63 24:55.63 8:18/M
112 Connie Kelly Park Ridge (Maine S 351 F 24:56.24 24:56.24 8:19/M
113 Adriana Castillon Chicago (Whitney Yo 178 F 24:59.79 24:59.79 8:20/M
114 Emily Cahill Mother Mcauley 78 F 25:01.54 25:01.54 8:20/M
115 Nina Anderson Park Ridge (Maine S 336 F 25:01.77 25:01.77 8:20/M
116 Rebecca Pabon Park Ridge (Maine S 364 F 25:03.86 25:03.86 8:21/M
117 Molly Moran Mother Mcauley 102 F 25:05.36 25:05.36 8:22/M
118 Kaitlyn Madden Mother Mcauley 98 F 25:07.96 25:07.96 8:22/M
119 Bridget Fahy Mother Mcauley 85 F 25:09.62 25:09.62 8:23/M
120 Cara Murphy Mother Mcauley 104 F 25:10.07 25:10.07 8:23/M
121 Katie Zawacki Oak Park (Fenwick) 253 F 25:10.86 25:10.86 8:23/M
122 Stephanie Ramirez Pritzker 687 F 25:13.39 25:13.39 8:24/M
123 Erin Krokos Mother Mcauley 96 F 25:19.85 25:19.85 8:26/M
124 Siobhan Colleran Park Ridge (Maine S 337 F 25:23.91 25:23.91 8:28/M
125 Lindsey Pigott Chicago (Whitney Yo 194 F 25:24.10 25:24.10 8:28/M
126 Alexandra Vazquez Cristo Rey Jesuit 663 F 25:34.19 25:34.19 8:31/M
127 Grace Cain Chicago (University 122 F 25:35.91 25:35.91 8:32/M
128 Lauren Wartner Oak Park (Fenwick) 251 F 25:48.97 25:48.97 8:36/M
129 Ania Szeszko Oak Park (Fenwick) 250 F 25:52.66 25:52.66 8:37/M
130 Karly Nelson Chicago (Whitney Yo 191 F 25:53.15 25:53.15 8:38/M
131 Diana Medina Cristo Rey Jesuit 661 F 25:58.47 25:58.47 8:39/M
132 Grace Marino Chicago (St. Ignati 519 F 26:00.53 26:00.53 8:40/M
133 Meredith Richter Chicago (St. Ignati 525 F 26:01.02 26:01.02 8:40/M
134 Sarah Sullivan Park Ridge (Maine S 374 F 26:06.50 26:06.50 8:42/M
135 Tess O’Brien Park Ridge (Maine S 363 F 26:11.08 26:11.08 8:44/M
136 Molly Nuzzo Park Ridge (Maine S 362 F 26:12.01 26:12.01 8:44/M
137 Jacqueline Martinez Muchin College Prep 822 F 26:17.38 26:17.38 8:46/M
138 Leslie Garcia Muchin College Prep 818 F 26:19.07 26:19.07 8:46/M
139 Isabella Field Chicago (St. Ignati 514 F 26:19.28 26:19.28 8:46/M
140 Monica Birriel Pritzker 682 F 26:19.97 26:19.97 8:46/M
141 Cara Nastali Park Ridge (Maine S 360 F 26:20.57 26:20.57 8:47/M
142 Natalie Olechno Chicago (St. Ignati 523 F 26:21.35 26:21.35 8:47/M
143 Haleigh Slack Mother Mcauley 110 F 26:24.00 26:24.00 8:48/M
144 Isabel Pena Park Ridge (Maine S 366 F 26:25.23 26:25.23 8:48/M
145 Maria McCormack Mother Mcauley 99 F 26:26.01 26:26.01 8:49/M
146 Melissa Walek Park Ridge (Maine S 378 F 26:28.15 26:28.15 8:49/M
147 Anyssa Gonzalez Trinity (River Fore 407 F 26:28.97 26:28.97 8:49/M
148 Sarah Gannon Mother Mcauley 87 F 26:30.89 26:30.89 8:50/M
149 Maura Finnegan Trinity (River Fore 406 F 26:31.84 26:31.84 8:50/M
150 Melissa Trujillo Rauner College Prep 745 F 26:35.84 26:35.84 8:52/M
151 Claire Mangan Chicago (St. Ignati 518 F 26:38.63 26:38.63 8:53/M
152 Sarah James Mother Mcauley 91 F 26:40.48 26:40.48 8:53/M
153 Abigail Krischke Park Ridge (Maine S 353 F 26:49.08 26:49.08 8:56/M
154 Mayra Chaidez Trinity (River Fore 400 F 26:53.34 26:53.34 8:58/M
155 Frannie Figel Mother Mcauley 86 F 26:55.85 26:55.85 8:58/M
156 Alyssa Rodriguez Chicago Bulls Colle 797 F 26:59.84 26:59.84 9:00/M
157 Lucia Alvarez Chicago (Hancock) 3 F 27:00.19 27:00.19 9:00/M
158 Nataly Paz UNO Garcia 858 F 27:03.18 27:03.18 9:01/M
159 Elizabeth Howaniec Chicago (Whitney Yo 185 F 27:03.39 27:03.39 9:01/M
160 Tess Bowens Mother Mcauley 76 F 27:05.62 27:05.62 9:02/M
161 Briana Wesclitz Mother Mcauley 112 F 27:06.29 27:06.29 9:02/M
162 Alex Brockman Trinity (River Fore 399 F 27:14.84 27:14.84 9:05/M
163 Itzel Villarreal Muchin College Prep 827 F 27:24.33 27:24.33 9:08/M
164 Gabby Dytrych Mother Mcauley 84 F 27:26.09 27:26.09 9:09/M
165 Brittany Handley Park Ridge (Maine S 347 F 27:30.96 27:30.96 9:10/M
166 Kelly Riley Chicago (St. Ignati 526 F 27:32.40 27:32.40 9:11/M
167 Lidia Lemus Chicago (Hancock) 4 F 27:33.12 27:33.12 9:11/M
168 Ninqui Hamilton Chicago (C. Hope Ac 712 F 27:50.43 27:50.43 9:17/M
169 Maddy Ben-Yoseph Chicago (Whitney Yo 175 F 27:50.54 27:50.54 9:17/M
170 Sinead Kelly Park Ridge (Maine S 352 F 27:52.80 27:52.80 9:17/M
171 Stephanie Carmody Chicago (Whitney Yo 177 F 27:56.78 27:56.78 9:19/M
172 Jazmine Bailey Chicago (C. Hope Ac 708 F 28:00.26 28:00.26 9:20/M
173 Sarah McCabe Park Ridge (Maine S 358 F 28:03.53 28:03.53 9:21/M
174 Ryan Maloney Park Ridge (Maine S 357 F 28:07.29 28:07.29 9:22/M
175 Emma Shannon Mother Mcauley 109 F 28:09.14 28:09.14 9:23/M
176 Jessica Lewandowski Chicago (St. Ignati 517 F 28:09.17 28:09.17 9:23/M
177 Isabel Diaz Park Ridge (Maine S 338 F 28:13.19 28:13.19 9:24/M
178 Jailene Beltran UIC College Prep 611 F 28:15.14 28:15.14 9:25/M
179 Elena Matta Muchin College Prep 824 F 28:18.68 28:18.68 9:26/M
180 Jada Palmer Chicago (Whitney Yo 193 F 28:20.96 28:20.96 9:27/M
181 Lissette Garcia Cristo Rey Jesuit 659 F 28:20.98 28:20.98 9:27/M
182 Adriana Georgescu Muchin College Prep 819 F 28:26.56 28:26.56 9:29/M
183 Stevie Parrilli Mother Mcauley 108 F 28:27.64 28:27.64 9:29/M
184 Maeve O’Rourke Mother Mcauley 107 F 28:32.32 28:32.32 9:31/M
185 Melissa Espino Pritzker 686 F 28:40.56 28:40.56 9:33/M
186 Ellie Etchingham Park Ridge (Maine S 340 F 28:43.07 28:43.07 9:34/M
187 Amanda Saavedra Park Ridge (Maine S 373 F 28:43.11 28:43.11 9:34/M
188 Karina Alvarez Pritzker 680 F 28:47.22 28:47.22 9:36/M
189 Yulia Selden Rauner College Prep 744 F 28:51.60 28:51.60 9:37/M
190 Azora Jalili Park Ridge (Maine S 348 F 29:00.40 29:00.40 9:40/M
191 Valerie Zayczak Mother Mcauley 113 F 29:01.24 29:01.24 9:40/M
192 Gabriela Perez UNO Garcia 860 F 29:28.58 29:28.58 9:49/M
193 Dayana Duron Muchin College Prep 817 F 29:32.92 29:32.92 9:51/M
194 Alex Paluch Park Ridge (Maine S 365 F 29:37.08 29:37.08 9:52/M
195 Isabel Martinez Noble Street Colleg 635 F 29:39.44 29:39.44 9:53/M
196 Jackie Viola Park Ridge (Maine S 377 F 29:58.73 29:58.73 9:59/M
197 Jennifer Jimenez Noble Street Colleg 628 F 30:02.06 30:02.06 10:01/M
198 Yasmine Davila Trinity (River Fore 402 F 30:06.18 30:06.18 10:02/M
199 Yulissa Lopez Chicago (Hancock) 5 F 30:09.45 30:09.45 10:03/M
200 Lydia Keaty Mother Mcauley 94 F 30:19.96 30:19.96 10:06/M

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
201 Sarah Ferri Trinity (River Fore 405 F 30:23.94 30:23.94 10:08/M
202 Dania Erazo Pritzker 685 F 31:37.24 31:37.24 10:32/M
203 Xareny Zamorano Pritzker 689 F 31:37.33 31:37.33 10:32/M
204 Gisselle Zuniga Chicago (Whitney Yo 174 F 32:09.79 32:09.79 10:43/M
205 Marta Medina Mother Mcauley 101 F 32:39.80 32:39.80 10:53/M
206 Gabriela Giraldo Noble Street Colleg 633 F 33:18.41 33:18.41 11:06/M
207 Nicole Escamilla Noble Street Colleg 626 F 33:22.59 33:22.59 11:07/M
208 Michelle Alba Golder College Prep 759 F 33:43.29 33:43.29 11:14/M
209 Melissa Pena UNO Garcia 859 F 34:17.06 34:17.06 11:26/M
210 Michaela Murphy Mother Mcauley 54 F 34:28.81 34:28.81 11:29/M
211 Maia Broy Gary Comer College 771 F 35:08.60 35:08.60 11:43/M
212 Nora Halleran Mother Mcauley 88 F 36:47.65 36:47.65 12:16/M
213 Shanti Ramsey Gary Comer College 775 F 38:44.89 38:44.89 12:55/M
214 Megan Martinez Muchin College Prep 823 F 38:46.38 38:46.38 12:55/M
215 Kelli Wade Golder College Prep 762 F 38:55.84 38:55.84 12:58/M
216 Lizzet Aleman Noble Street Colleg 631 F 39:02.91 39:02.91 13:01/M
217 Kaylie DeLaO Chicago (C. Hope Ac 710 F 39:48.18 39:48.18 13:16/M
218 Madeline Boughton Chicago (C. Hope Ac 709 F 40:29.86 40:29.86 13:30/M
219 Ivy Ip Chicago (Whitney Yo 186 F 40:57.90 40:57.90 13:39/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Division

High School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Oak Park (Fenwick) 34 1 2 7 11 13 14 24
Top 5 Times: 19:42.65

2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 74 3 4 10 28 29 43 45
Top 5 Times: 20:26.45

3 Chicago (Jones) 77 5 12 18 20 22 25 26
Top 5 Times: 20:41.24

4 Chicago (Whitney Young) 87 6 8 16 27 30 31 33
Top 5 Times: 20:44.75

5 Mother Mcauley 153 9 21 34 39 50 51 52
Top 5 Times: 21:46.43

6 Trinity (River Forest) 178 17 19 40 48 54 55 56
Top 5 Times: 22:13.40

7 Park Ridge (Maine South) 184 32 36 37 38 41 44 46
Top 5 Times: 22:05.79

8 Chicago (University) 199 15 35 42 49 58 64
Top 5 Times: 22:30.60

9 Pritzker 304 23 62 68 75 76 79 80
Top 5 Times: 26:02.68

10 Muchin College Prep 319 57 60 66 67 69 72 74
Top 5 Times: 25:44.54

11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 321 59 61 63 65 73
Top 5 Times: 25:54.65

12 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 325 47 53 70 71 84 85
Top 5 Times: 28:25.48

13 Noble Street College Prep 401 77 78 81 82 83
Top 5 Times: 33:05.08

Inc. Chicago (Hancock) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. UIC College Prep 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rauner College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Golder College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Gary Comer College Prep. 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Bulls College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. UNO Garcia 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Frosh-Soph Division

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Emmett McEnery Oak Park (Fenwick) 268 M 16:10.79 16:10.79 5:23/M
2 Thomas Chavez Naperville (Central 934 M 16:13.35 16:13.35 5:24/M
3 Zach Benes Chicago (Jones) 440 M 16:23.15 16:23.15 5:28/M
4 Alex Marks Oak Park (Fenwick) 267 M 16:27.23 16:27.23 5:29/M
5 Patrick Hogan Chicago (St. Ignati 541 M 16:31.05 16:31.05 5:30/M
6 Jack Darrow Oak Park (Fenwick) 260 M 16:40.70 16:40.70 5:33/M
7 Neil Mueller Naperville (Central 955 M 16:48.73 16:48.73 5:36/M
8 Brett Haffner Chicago (St. Ignati 538 M 16:55.18 16:55.18 5:38/M
9 Will Cornish Naperville (Central 937 M 16:56.50 16:56.50 5:39/M
10 Lyndon Vickrey Chicago (St. Ignati 556 M 17:06.43 17:06.43 5:42/M
11 Joe Amoruso Chicago (St. Ignati 533 M 17:09.50 17:09.50 5:43/M
12 Josh Gerenraich Chicago (Jones) 448 M 17:22.27 17:22.27 5:47/M
13 Patrick Barnett Oak Park (Fenwick) 255 M 17:26.36 17:26.36 5:49/M
14 Jack Gihl Oak Park (Fenwick) 262 M 17:27.50 17:27.50 5:49/M
15 Conor Fagan Chicago (Mt. Carmel 901 M 17:28.41 17:28.41 5:49/M
16 Kenton Nash Naperville (Central 956 M 17:29.40 17:29.40 5:50/M
17 Sean Fitzpatrick Oswego (East) 1019 M 17:30.04 17:30.04 5:50/M
18 Eric Wong Chicago (Jones) 460 M 17:30.32 17:30.32 5:50/M
19 Nicholas Bobb Naperville (Central 931 M 17:32.62 17:32.62 5:51/M
20 Hendrik DeVries Oswego (East) 1016 M 17:33.09 17:33.09 5:51/M
21 Jake Klancir Oswego (East) 1032 M 17:34.38 17:34.38 5:51/M
22 Paul Tonner Chicago (St. Ignati 555 M 17:35.34 17:35.34 5:52/M
23 Thomas McHugh Oak Park (Fenwick) 269 M 17:36.20 17:36.20 5:52/M
24 Adam Balutowski Naperville (Central 929 M 17:43.74 17:43.74 5:54/M
25 Thomas White Oswego (East) 1047 M 17:50.08 17:50.08 5:57/M
26 Joey Marcet Naperville (Central 950 M 17:51.24 17:51.24 5:57/M
27 Robbie Skoronski Chicago (St. Ignati 552 M 17:52.09 17:52.09 5:57/M
28 Bradley Thornton Oswego (East) 1045 M 17:54.61 17:54.61 5:58/M
29 Luis Jaramillo Chicago (Curie) 886 M 18:00.28 18:00.28 6:00/M
30 Patrick Blazek Naperville (Central 930 M 18:01.64 18:01.64 6:00/M
31 Trever Moore Naperville (Central 953 M 18:03.13 18:03.13 6:01/M
32 Mason Redpath Naperville (Central 964 M 18:03.70 18:03.70 6:01/M
33 Scott Morgan Naperville (Central 954 M 18:12.82 18:12.82 6:04/M
34 Sean Mooney Chicago (St. Ignati 547 M 18:17.28 18:17.28 6:06/M
35 Rick Li Naperville (Central 947 M 18:17.69 18:17.69 6:06/M
36 Chrisitan Reyes Chicago (Jones) 456 M 18:21.27 18:21.27 6:07/M
37 Ethan Farrell Naperville (Central 939 M 18:21.90 18:21.90 6:07/M
38 Ruben Coronel Chicago (Jones) 444 M 18:22.88 18:22.88 6:07/M
39 Alex Hart Oswego (East) 1026 M 18:23.26 18:23.26 6:08/M
40 Jeevan Maddila Naperville (Central 948 M 18:25.25 18:25.25 6:08/M
41 Luke Laboe Naperville (Central 945 M 18:27.64 18:27.64 6:09/M
42 Jeremy Brown Chicago (Jones) 441 M 18:28.16 18:28.16 6:09/M
43 Nick Triplett Chicago (Lindblom) 598 M 18:28.41 18:28.41 6:09/M
44 Brandon Bigus Oswego (East) 1012 M 18:29.03 18:29.03 6:10/M
45 Kalvin Lee Chicago (Jones) 452 M 18:29.35 18:29.35 6:10/M
46 Joseph Bailey Chicago (Jones) 439 M 18:33.32 18:33.32 6:11/M
47 James Mangan Chicago (St. Ignati 544 M 18:34.71 18:34.71 6:11/M
48 Tommy Shen Naperville (Central 968 M 18:35.65 18:35.65 6:12/M
49 Jeremy Winkiel Oak Park (Fenwick) 274 M 18:38.25 18:38.25 6:13/M
50 Henry Wittich Oswego (East) 1048 M 18:38.31 18:38.31 6:13/M
51 Tommy Jacobs Chicago (Mt. Carmel 906 M 18:39.20 18:39.20 6:13/M
52 Timothy Shen Naperville (Central 967 M 18:40.30 18:40.30 6:13/M
53 James Brosnan Oak Park (Fenwick) 257 M 18:44.45 18:44.45 6:15/M
54 Harrison Shapiro Chicago (University 131 M 18:50.69 18:50.69 6:17/M
55 Gavin Frias Oswego (East) 1021 M 18:51.67 18:51.67 6:17/M
56 David Ruiz Chicago (Jones) 457 M 18:55.44 18:55.44 6:18/M
57 Brian Ma Chicago (Jones) 453 M 18:56.67 18:56.67 6:19/M
58 Jack Williamson Naperville (Central 974 M 18:57.31 18:57.31 6:19/M
59 Liam Fonseca Oswego (East) 1020 M 19:04.01 19:04.01 6:21/M
60 Patrick Fagan Chicago (Mt. Carmel 902 M 19:05.14 19:05.14 6:22/M
61 Mickey Thorne Chicago (Mt. Carmel 916 M 19:07.11 19:07.11 6:22/M
62 Parker Rankin Naperville (Central 963 M 19:09.36 19:09.36 6:23/M
63 William Skalitzky Chicago (St. Ignati 551 M 19:13.93 19:13.93 6:24/M
64 Eric Arredondo Chicago (Jones) 438 M 19:15.75 19:15.75 6:25/M
65 Stephen Claud Chicago (Jones) 442 M 19:28.92 19:28.92 6:29/M
66 Marcus Ochoa Oswego (East) 1038 M 19:31.77 19:31.77 6:30/M
67 Trey Johnson Chicago (St. Ignati 542 M 19:32.97 19:32.97 6:31/M
68 Sylas Cooper Chicago (Jones) 443 M 19:34.63 19:34.63 6:31/M
69 David Dial Oswego (East) 1017 M 19:38.71 19:38.71 6:33/M
70 Chase Nimee Oswego (East) 1037 M 19:39.18 19:39.18 6:33/M
71 Jesse Shufro-Zletz Chicago (Jones) 458 M 19:39.55 19:39.55 6:33/M
72 Ryan Hughes Oswego (East) 1027 M 19:53.15 19:53.15 6:38/M
73 Collin Harrison Oswego (East) 1025 M 19:53.42 19:53.42 6:38/M
74 Gabriel Panaligan Oswego (East) 1040 M 20:03.90 20:03.90 6:41/M
75 Ryan Esquivel Chicago (Jones) 445 M 20:04.09 20:04.09 6:41/M
76 Nico Vassilakis Naperville (Central 972 M 20:06.03 20:06.03 6:42/M
77 Jacob Graham Oswego (East) 1023 M 20:12.57 20:12.57 6:44/M
78 D’angelo Alanis Chicago (Curie) 882 M 20:15.13 20:15.13 6:45/M
79 Nicholas Rappe Chicago (Jones) 455 M 20:17.74 20:17.74 6:46/M
80 Jacob Edmunds Naperville (Central 938 M 20:22.12 20:22.12 6:47/M
81 Mike Codo Naperville (Central 936 M 20:26.28 20:26.28 6:49/M
82 Edward Hand Chicago (St. Ignati 539 M 20:33.99 20:33.99 6:51/M
83 Chris Hernandez Chicago (Lindblom) 594 M 20:35.48 20:35.48 6:52/M
84 Dawson Kiser Oswego (East) 1031 M 20:36.16 20:36.16 6:52/M
85 Yoseph Dawoodi Oswego (East) 1015 M 20:36.35 20:36.35 6:52/M
86 Quinn Farrell Naperville (Central 940 M 20:42.74 20:42.74 6:54/M
87 Patrick Costello Chicago (St. Ignati 536 M 20:44.99 20:44.99 6:55/M
88 Aidan Moncrief Oswego (East) 1036 M 20:45.59 20:45.59 6:55/M
89 Bobby Parker Naperville (Central 959 M 20:47.47 20:47.47 6:56/M
90 Wesley Hankins Oswego (East) 1024 M 20:48.16 20:48.16 6:56/M
91 William Payne Chicago (St. Ignati 548 M 20:50.41 20:50.41 6:57/M
92 Andre Simandl Naperville (Central 969 M 20:53.51 20:53.51 6:58/M
93 Kyle Koval Chicago (Mt. Carmel 907 M 20:53.90 20:53.90 6:58/M
94 Mark Codo Naperville (Central 935 M 20:54.01 20:54.01 6:58/M
95 Amari Lee Gary Comer College 781 M 20:55.37 20:55.37 6:58/M
96 Luke Goodman Chicago (Mt. Carmel 904 M 20:59.76 20:59.76 7:00/M
97 Gabriel Castillo Chicago (St. Ignati 535 M 21:04.63 21:04.63 7:01/M
98 Breyan Tucker Oswego (East) 1046 M 21:04.99 21:04.99 7:01/M
99 Adam Gillen Oswego (East) 1022 M 21:09.37 21:09.37 7:03/M
100 Sean Arnoldt Oak Park (Fenwick) 254 M 21:10.40 21:10.40 7:03/M

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
101 Adrian Casanova Muchin College Prep 829 M 21:10.45 21:10.45 7:03/M
102 Ryan Castellano Oak Park (Fenwick) 258 M 21:11.03 21:11.03 7:04/M
103 Brandon Vargas Oak Park (Fenwick) 272 M 21:11.14 21:11.14 7:04/M
104 Patrick Dowling Chicago (St. Ignati 537 M 21:13.29 21:13.29 7:04/M
105 Michael Marino Chicago (St. Ignati 545 M 21:14.15 21:14.15 7:05/M
106 Nicholas Slimmon Chicago (University 132 M 21:14.89 21:14.89 7:05/M
107 Demar Burch South Land College 1067 M 21:15.85 21:15.85 7:05/M
108 Evan Ram Chicago (St. Ignati 550 M 21:16.05 21:16.05 7:05/M
109 Abraham White Chicago (Jones) 459 M 21:24.56 21:24.56 7:08/M
110 Mick McGee Chicago (St. Ignati 546 M 21:30.85 21:30.85 7:10/M
111 Anthony Morales Chicago (Mt. Carmel 912 M 21:31.78 21:31.78 7:10/M
112 Steven Sullivan Naperville (Central 970 M 21:35.24 21:35.24 7:12/M
113 Fletcher Perito Naperville (Central 961 M 21:37.74 21:37.74 7:12/M
114 Binh Doan Oswego (East) 1018 M 21:40.09 21:40.09 7:13/M
115 William Brodlo Chicago (St. Ignati 534 M 21:40.84 21:40.84 7:13/M
116 Isaiah Ahaghotu Chicago (Jones) 437 M 21:41.29 21:41.29 7:14/M
117 Colin Alger Naperville (Central 928 M 21:42.65 21:42.65 7:14/M
118 Justin Groves Naperville (Central 941 M 21:43.76 21:43.76 7:14/M
119 Ian Wolff Chicago (St. Ignati 557 M 21:50.23 21:50.23 7:17/M
120 Jonathan Chan Oswego (East) 1014 M 21:53.18 21:53.18 7:18/M
121 Nathaniel Taggart Oswego (East) 1044 M 22:03.75 22:03.75 7:21/M
122 Reed Hersma Naperville (Central 942 M 22:06.12 22:06.12 7:22/M
123 Gabe Lopez Chicago (Mt. Carmel 910 M 22:09.98 22:09.98 7:23/M
124 Joshua Moga Oswego (East) 1035 M 22:12.49 22:12.49 7:24/M
125 Vince Gallapo Chicago (Mt. Carmel 903 M 22:16.76 22:16.76 7:25/M
126 Nathaniel Constanza Rauner College Prep 748 M 22:19.04 22:19.04 7:26/M
127 Salvador Bustamante Golder College Prep 763 M 22:24.95 22:24.95 7:28/M
128 Michael Harrera Oak Park (Fenwick) 263 M 22:24.97 22:24.97 7:28/M
129 Erik Sanchez Chicago Bulls Colle 805 M 22:28.27 22:28.27 7:29/M
130 Alexis Gonzales Chicago (Curie) 885 M 22:35.39 22:35.39 7:32/M
131 Darrion Baxter Gary Comer College 777 M 22:36.38 22:36.38 7:32/M
132 Ethan Stein Oak Park (Fenwick) 271 M 22:39.68 22:39.68 7:33/M
133 Charlie Dumon Oak Park (Fenwick) 261 M 22:49.32 22:49.32 7:36/M
134 Ross Bryant Gary Comer College 778 M 23:03.61 23:03.61 7:41/M
135 Stanley Heimke Chicago (Mt. Carmel 905 M 23:04.33 23:04.33 7:41/M
136 Jack Kohler Chicago (St. Ignati 543 M 23:06.24 23:06.24 7:42/M
137 Michael Keegan Oak Park (Fenwick) 266 M 23:07.45 23:07.45 7:42/M
138 Fabian Patino Chicago (Lindblom) 596 M 23:08.22 23:08.22 7:43/M
139 Eugene Brownlow Chicago Bulls Colle 799 M 23:09.08 23:09.08 7:43/M
140 Jacob Correa Chicago (Mt. Carmel 899 M 23:09.54 23:09.54 7:43/M
141 Dennis Polite Chicago (St. Ignati 549 M 23:16.81 23:16.81 7:45/M
142 Jack Vomacka Oak Park (Fenwick) 273 M 23:21.48 23:21.48 7:47/M
143 Luke Ehrenstrom Chicago (Mt. Carmel 900 M 23:38.48 23:38.48 7:53/M
144 Andrew Page Naperville (Central 957 M 23:42.28 23:42.28 7:54/M
145 Josh Piechocki Chicago (Mt. Carmel 914 M 23:45.71 23:45.71 7:55/M
146 Ivo Komornick Naperville (Central 944 M 23:46.49 23:46.49 7:55/M
147 Matthew Park Naperville (Central 958 M 23:46.55 23:46.55 7:55/M
148 Kolawole Omotade Muchin College Prep 835 M 23:52.78 23:52.78 7:57/M
149 Adriano Castro Muchin College Prep 830 M 23:55.75 23:55.75 7:58/M
150 Danola Ola-Buraimo South Land College 1070 M 23:58.76 23:58.76 7:59/M
151 Chaitanya Boddu Naperville (Central 932 M 23:58.87 23:58.87 7:59/M
152 Michael Jones South Land College 1069 M 24:10.19 24:10.19 8:03/M
153 Brian Thometz Chicago (St. Ignati 553 M 24:11.31 24:11.31 8:04/M
154 Jaton Anderson Gary Comer College 776 M 24:24.44 24:24.44 8:08/M
155 Zachary Dove-Zoladz Chicago (C. Hope Ac 720 M 24:32.77 24:32.77 8:11/M
156 Carlos Marino Muchin College Prep 833 M 24:34.98 24:34.98 8:11/M
157 Nassim Oulhadj Chicago (Jones) 454 M 24:41.00 24:41.00 8:14/M
158 Dhaval Patel Naperville (Central 960 M 24:43.10 24:43.10 8:14/M
159 JOSEPH KIM Naperville (Central 943 M 24:47.77 24:47.77 8:16/M
160 Jason Sanchez Chicago Bulls Colle 806 M 25:23.36 25:23.36 8:28/M
161 Eddie Changuan Muchin College Prep 831 M 25:25.96 25:25.96 8:28/M
162 Dimeii Ola-Buraimo South Land College 1071 M 25:26.58 25:26.58 8:29/M
163 Leonardo Maganda Gary Comer College 782 M 25:32.93 25:32.93 8:31/M
164 J’son Fraiser Chicago (C. Hope Ac 721 M 25:39.33 25:39.33 8:33/M
165 Ray Ramsden Naperville (Central 962 M 25:45.04 25:45.04 8:35/M
166 Jake Seidelman Naperville (Central 966 M 25:46.05 25:46.05 8:35/M
167 Elijah Greiner Chicago (Jones) 450 M 25:51.87 25:51.87 8:37/M
168 Zev Goldberg Chicago (Jones) 449 M 26:02.43 26:02.43 8:41/M
169 Ricardo Angel Pritzker 690 M 26:08.35 26:08.35 8:43/M
170 Nelson Reyna-Portillo Pritzker 691 M 26:08.56 26:08.56 8:43/M
171 Timothy Lozano-Corona Chicago Bulls Colle 801 M 26:10.32 26:10.32 8:43/M
172 Julian Laboy Chicago Bulls Colle 800 M 26:31.55 26:31.55 8:50/M
173 Kenton Kiser Chicago (Jones) 451 M 26:49.98 26:49.98 8:56/M
174 Victor Lozano Chicago (C. Hope Ac 723 M 26:51.70 26:51.70 8:57/M
175 Alex Gaudin Rauner College Prep 749 M 26:59.00 26:59.00 9:00/M
176 Christian Ibarra Oak Park (Fenwick) 264 M 27:12.11 27:12.11 9:04/M
177 Scott Mellenthin Naperville (Central 952 M 27:38.25 27:38.25 9:13/M
178 DAVID LEE Naperville (Central 946 M 27:39.69 27:39.69 9:13/M
179 Gabe Lodato Chicago (Mt. Carmel 909 M 28:11.47 28:11.47 9:24/M
180 Malik Jones Gary Comer College 780 M 28:53.79 28:53.79 9:38/M
181 Ryan Michelis Chicago (C. Hope Ac 724 M 29:13.70 29:13.70 9:44/M
182 Jordan Singleton Chicago (Mt. Carmel 915 M 30:36.51 30:36.51 10:12/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Frosh-Soph Division

High School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Oak Park (Fenwick) 38 1 4 6 13 14 23 36
Top 5 Times: 16:50.52

2 Naperville (Central) 53 2 7 9 16 19 24 26
Top 5 Times: 17:00.12

3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 56 5 8 10 11 22 27 29
Top 5 Times: 17:03.50

4 Chicago (Jones) 94 3 12 18 30 31 33 35
Top 5 Times: 17:35.98

5 Oswego (East) 111 17 20 21 25 28 32 34
Top 5 Times: 17:40.44

6 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 169 15 37 38 39 40 42 44
Top 5 Times: 19:02.75

7 Gary Comer College Prep. 240 41 46 47 51 55 58
Top 5 Times: 23:18.55

8 Muchin College Prep 248 43 49 50 52 54
Top 5 Times: 23:47.98

9 Chicago Bulls College Prep 259 45 48 53 56 57
Top 5 Times: 24:44.52

Inc. Chicago (University) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Lindblom) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pritzker 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rauner College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Golder College Prep 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Curie) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. South Land College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Frosh-Soph Division

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Gia Ariola Chicago (St. Ignati 476 F 21:21.63 21:21.63 7:07/M
2 Lucy Brumfield Chicago (St. Ignati 481 F 21:22.82 21:22.82 7:07/M
3 Elizabeth Cummings Oak Park (Fenwick) 210 F 21:35.01 21:35.01 7:12/M
4 Daniela Tovar Chicago (Lindblom) 589 F 21:45.41 21:45.41 7:15/M
5 Erika Bautista Oak Park (Fenwick) 205 F 21:47.48 21:47.48 7:16/M
6 Bridget Ritten Oak Park (Fenwick) 222 F 21:52.78 21:52.78 7:17/M
7 Allayna Gagnard Chicago (St. Ignati 486 F 21:56.62 21:56.62 7:19/M
8 Claire Cahill Oak Park (Fenwick) 207 F 22:01.47 22:01.47 7:20/M
9 Sophie Grabowski Park Ridge (Maine S 300 F 22:02.03 22:02.03 7:21/M
10 Francesca Lorenzini Oak Park (Fenwick) 217 F 22:04.40 22:04.40 7:21/M
11 Annie Ritten Oak Park (Fenwick) 221 F 22:08.75 22:08.75 7:23/M
12 Abigail Gaughan Chicago (St. Ignati 487 F 22:18.69 22:18.69 7:26/M
13 Chloe Sassoon Park Ridge (Maine S 328 F 22:22.20 22:22.20 7:27/M
14 Maddie Dingle Park Ridge (Maine S 296 F 22:23.78 22:23.78 7:28/M
15 Alexis Cantanvespi Chicago (Whitney Yo 146 F 22:28.43 22:28.43 7:29/M
16 Grace Goodall Chicago (Jones) 420 F 22:38.06 22:38.06 7:33/M
17 Audrey Mattimore Chicago (Whitney Yo 160 F 22:49.65 22:49.65 7:36/M
18 Kate Doran Mother Mcauley 31 F 22:51.08 22:51.08 7:37/M
19 Shannon Ryan Park Ridge (Maine S 326 F 22:51.13 22:51.13 7:37/M
20 Ellie O’Brien Park Ridge (Maine S 315 F 22:55.91 22:55.91 7:38/M
21 Emma Untershea Chicago (Whitney Yo 171 F 22:55.93 22:55.93 7:38/M
22 Shaheeda Dade Chicago (Lindblom) 583 F 22:59.63 22:59.63 7:40/M
23 Grace McCann Mother Mcauley 47 F 23:03.78 23:03.78 7:41/M
24 Angelia Munoz Mother Mcauley 53 F 23:07.88 23:07.88 7:42/M
25 Emma Cahill Chicago (St. Ignati 483 F 23:18.73 23:18.73 7:46/M
26 Sydney Baer Chicago (Whitney Yo 142 F 23:21.67 23:21.67 7:47/M
27 Maggie Thompson Chicago (St. Ignati 505 F 23:22.80 23:22.80 7:47/M
28 Keeley Leary Mother Mcauley 46 F 23:25.96 23:25.96 7:48/M
29 Elizabeth Brumfield Chicago (St. Ignati 480 F 23:32.64 23:32.64 7:51/M
30 Kate Perry Chicago (St. Ignati 501 F 23:35.53 23:35.53 7:52/M
31 Grace Harkins Mother Mcauley 36 F 23:36.74 23:36.74 7:52/M
32 Ella Gaterman Oak Park (Fenwick) 214 F 23:37.19 23:37.19 7:52/M
33 Hope McMullen Park Ridge (Maine S 313 F 23:38.70 23:38.70 7:53/M
34 Taylor Mazique Chicago (Jones) 422 F 23:46.06 23:46.06 7:55/M
35 Stephanie Schnaufer Park Ridge (Maine S 329 F 23:46.51 23:46.51 7:55/M
36 Abigail Barton Chicago (Jones) 415 F 23:47.25 23:47.25 7:56/M
37 Allison Keller Mother Mcauley 45 F 23:47.96 23:47.96 7:56/M
38 Hanna Zayyad Mother Mcauley 74 F 23:52.93 23:52.93 7:57/M
39 Eugenia Bouchelion Chicago (St. Ignati 478 F 23:56.19 23:56.19 7:59/M
40 Priya Charles Chicago (Jones) 417 F 23:58.67 23:58.67 7:59/M
41 Sara Fuentes-Lara Oak Park (Fenwick) 213 F 24:01.35 24:01.35 8:00/M
42 Alice Carlstrom Chicago (University 115 F 24:01.47 24:01.47 8:00/M
43 Olivia Koerman Chicago (Whitney Yo 156 F 24:03.79 24:03.79 8:01/M
44 Ailish Raftery Mother Mcauley 61 F 24:04.97 24:04.97 8:01/M
45 Eileen Petros Oak Park (Fenwick) 220 F 24:06.06 24:06.06 8:02/M
46 Colette Conners Mother Mcauley 21 F 24:08.05 24:08.05 8:03/M
47 Lily Dysart Park Ridge (Maine S 298 F 24:08.55 24:08.55 8:03/M
48 Abby Schierl Oak Park (Fenwick) 223 F 24:08.88 24:08.88 8:03/M
49 Fatima Martinez Trinity (River Fore 387 F 24:12.73 24:12.73 8:04/M
50 Sofia Bongarzone Chicago (St. Ignati 477 F 24:13.30 24:13.30 8:04/M
51 Yesenia Ulloa Chicago (Whitney Yo 170 F 24:13.86 24:13.86 8:04/M
52 Marisa Morella Oak Park (Fenwick) 219 F 24:17.94 24:17.94 8:06/M
53 Margaux Giacotto Oak Park (Fenwick) 215 F 24:18.24 24:18.24 8:06/M
54 Emily Tonkovich Mother Mcauley 69 F 24:18.59 24:18.59 8:06/M
55 Samantha Nathan Chicago (Jones) 423 F 24:21.97 24:21.97 8:07/M
56 Mackenzie Cronin Chicago (St. Ignati 484 F 24:22.93 24:22.93 8:07/M
57 Manasvi Paudel Chicago (St. Ignati 500 F 24:25.72 24:25.72 8:08/M
58 Virginia Trickey Chicago (Jones) 425 F 24:28.73 24:28.73 8:09/M
59 Emma Byrne Chicago (St. Ignati 482 F 24:29.31 24:29.31 8:10/M
60 Shannon McGuire Trinity (River Fore 389 F 24:32.64 24:32.64 8:11/M
61 Jillian Mueller Mother Mcauley 52 F 24:32.72 24:32.72 8:11/M
62 Carmela Haydon Chicago (Whitney Yo 153 F 24:34.97 24:34.97 8:11/M
63 Melissa Correa Park Ridge (Maine S 295 F 24:36.44 24:36.44 8:12/M
64 Brigid Santino Chicago (St. Ignati 503 F 24:40.64 24:40.64 8:13/M
65 Sydney Lee Chicago (Lindblom) 585 F 24:41.39 24:41.39 8:14/M
66 Andrea Guzman Chicago (St. Ignati 490 F 24:42.14 24:42.14 8:14/M
67 Shannon Donnelly Oak Park (Fenwick) 211 F 24:42.36 24:42.36 8:14/M
68 Sydney Foster Chicago (St. Ignati 485 F 24:43.24 24:43.24 8:14/M
69 Molly Wong Chicago (St. Ignati 506 F 24:45.55 24:45.55 8:15/M
70 Ryan Moran Mother Mcauley 51 F 24:55.93 24:55.93 8:18/M
71 Christina Strand Trinity (River Fore 395 F 25:01.02 25:01.02 8:20/M
72 Daisy Dunlap Oak Park (Fenwick) 212 F 25:03.79 25:03.79 8:21/M
73 Haley Legan Oak Park (Fenwick) 216 F 25:05.44 25:05.44 8:22/M
74 Madeline Russell Park Ridge (Maine S 325 F 25:06.16 25:06.16 8:22/M
75 Katelyn Howley Mother Mcauley 42 F 25:07.95 25:07.95 8:22/M
76 Miette Hennessy Chicago (Whitney Yo 154 F 25:09.94 25:09.94 8:23/M
77 Emilia Pieta Park Ridge (Maine S 322 F 25:16.24 25:16.24 8:25/M
78 Melanie Kavanaugh Park Ridge (Maine S 307 F 25:19.18 25:19.18 8:26/M
79 Vanessa Guigon Chicago (Whitney Yo 152 F 25:22.45 25:22.45 8:27/M
80 Veronica Ortiz Chicago (Whitney Yo 163 F 25:22.46 25:22.46 8:27/M
81 Jessica Guigon Chicago (Whitney Yo 151 F 25:23.20 25:23.20 8:28/M
82 Charlotte Braman Chicago (St. Ignati 479 F 25:25.93 25:25.93 8:28/M
83 Catherine Rogers Mother Mcauley 63 F 25:26.56 25:26.56 8:29/M
84 Caitlin Sullivan Mother Mcauley 67 F 25:27.40 25:27.40 8:29/M
85 Melissa Sanford Park Ridge (Maine S 327 F 25:28.81 25:28.81 8:29/M
86 Tess Wagner Oak Park (Fenwick) 226 F 25:31.08 25:31.08 8:30/M
87 Olivia Wagner Chicago (Jones) 426 F 25:34.78 25:34.78 8:31/M
88 Liza Edwards-Levin Chicago (University 118 F 25:35.15 25:35.15 8:32/M
89 Hannah Barton Chicago (Jones) 416 F 25:38.93 25:38.93 8:33/M
90 Iris Postma Chicago (Whitney Yo 166 F 25:40.74 25:40.74 8:33/M
91 Maggie Larson Chicago (St. Ignati 496 F 25:40.80 25:40.80 8:33/M
92 Tara Faraji Park Ridge (Maine S 299 F 25:43.40 25:43.40 8:34/M
93 Jessica Willoughby Park Ridge (Maine S 332 F 25:43.55 25:43.55 8:34/M
94 Erin King Chicago (St. Ignati 495 F 25:46.44 25:46.44 8:35/M
95 Beth Mallon Chicago (St. Ignati 497 F 25:49.54 25:49.54 8:36/M
96 Sofie Manglano Chicago (St. Ignati 498 F 25:49.98 25:49.98 8:36/M
97 Sarah Johanet Mother Mcauley 44 F 25:50.50 25:50.50 8:37/M
98 Galilea Flores Chicago (Jones) 418 F 25:52.77 25:52.77 8:37/M
99 Elizabeth Peterson Park Ridge (Maine S 320 F 25:55.29 25:55.29 8:38/M
100 Maeve Simon Chicago (St. Ignati 504 F 25:57.87 25:57.87 8:39/M

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
101 Elisa Herrera Chicago Bulls Colle 792 F 26:03.92 26:03.92 8:41/M
102 Daisy Barajas Chicago Bulls Colle 790 F 26:06.26 26:06.26 8:42/M
103 Kaitlyn Crook Mother Mcauley 25 F 26:07.15 26:07.15 8:42/M
104 Caroline Dulin Park Ridge (Maine S 297 F 26:07.54 26:07.54 8:42/M
105 Taylor Reschke Chicago (St. Ignati 502 F 26:09.79 26:09.79 8:43/M
106 Kaylee Panatera Mother Mcauley 59 F 26:17.35 26:17.35 8:46/M
107 Bridget Burke Mother Mcauley 17 F 26:17.60 26:17.60 8:46/M
108 Katie Goggin Mother Mcauley 34 F 26:21.15 26:21.15 8:47/M
109 Mary Miller Oak Park (Fenwick) 218 F 26:24.82 26:24.82 8:48/M
110 Chantalle Dupont Chicago (University 117 F 26:25.97 26:25.97 8:48/M
111 Elizabeth Riley Trinity (River Fore 390 F 26:28.32 26:28.32 8:49/M
112 Raquel Goslin Chicago (St. Ignati 488 F 26:31.97 26:31.97 8:50/M
113 Paola Carrillo Chicago Bulls Colle 791 F 26:33.11 26:33.11 8:51/M
114 Maria Iatrides Park Ridge (Maine S 304 F 26:33.86 26:33.86 8:51/M
115 Ingrid Wasmer Chicago (Whitney Yo 173 F 26:36.66 26:36.66 8:52/M
116 Maura Healy Mother Mcauley 38 F 26:38.25 26:38.25 8:53/M
117 Gabriella Saucedo Cristo Rey Jesuit 1811 F 26:38.88 26:38.88 8:53/M
118 Cecilia Crane Mother Mcauley 23 F 26:48.47 26:48.47 8:56/M
119 Leticia Camacho Oak Park (Fenwick) 208 F 26:48.58 26:48.58 8:56/M
120 Stella Shiffrin Chicago (Whitney Yo 168 F 26:54.33 26:54.33 8:58/M
121 Vanessa Nieto Chicago (St. Ignati 499 F 26:55.11 26:55.11 8:58/M
122 Amanda Davilo Mother Mcauley 27 F 26:57.86 26:57.86 8:59/M
123 Emma Nissen Park Ridge (Maine S 314 F 27:04.92 27:04.92 9:01/M
124 Citlalli Pino Park Ridge (Maine S 323 F 27:05.65 27:05.65 9:02/M
125 Elinor Frank Chicago (Jones) 419 F 27:05.70 27:05.70 9:02/M
126 Gerry Anne Hayes Mother Mcauley 37 F 27:08.92 27:08.92 9:03/M
127 Kasia Lyszczarczyk Chicago (Whitney Yo 157 F 27:26.17 27:26.17 9:09/M
128 Karen Chow Chicago (Whitney Yo 149 F 27:27.07 27:27.07 9:09/M
129 Knela Tracy Mother Mcauley 70 F 27:29.57 27:29.57 9:10/M
130 Nora Shea Mother Mcauley 65 F 27:41.97 27:41.97 9:14/M
131 Kaylin Dean Mother Mcauley 28 F 27:45.89 27:45.89 9:15/M
132 Alyssa Annerino Park Ridge (Maine S 290 F 27:46.99 27:46.99 9:15/M
133 Juanita Ledesma Chicago Bulls Colle 793 F 27:48.89 27:48.89 9:16/M
134 Ariel Gonzalez UIC College Prep 606 F 27:59.68 27:59.68 9:20/M
135 Abigail Budzynski Park Ridge (Maine S 292 F 28:01.07 28:01.07 9:20/M
136 Taryn Wesclitz Mother Mcauley 72 F 28:04.83 28:04.83 9:21/M
137 Grace Toriello Oak Park (Fenwick) 225 F 28:06.56 28:06.56 9:22/M
138 Victoria Ottaviano Park Ridge (Maine S 316 F 28:08.09 28:08.09 9:23/M
139 Abigail Bahena Chicago Bulls Colle 789 F 28:09.04 28:09.04 9:23/M
140 Diane Pedro UIC College Prep 608 F 28:11.78 28:11.78 9:24/M
141 Alicia Rodriguez UIC College Prep 609 F 28:14.91 28:14.91 9:25/M
142 Miriam Pina DRW Trading College 1084 F 28:36.41 28:36.41 9:32/M
143 Samantha Heitzman Park Ridge (Maine S 303 F 28:39.94 28:39.94 9:33/M
144 Emma Meyers Chicago (University 120 F 28:40.91 28:40.91 9:33/M
145 Elizabeth Lieu Park Ridge (Maine S 309 F 28:41.42 28:41.42 9:34/M
146 Katie Taaffe Trinity (River Fore 396 F 28:42.24 28:42.24 9:34/M
147 Patricia Calderon Chicago (Whitney Yo 144 F 28:46.02 28:46.02 9:35/M
148 Carmen Chan Chicago (Whitney Yo 148 F 28:49.43 28:49.43 9:36/M
149 Meg Lindeman Park Ridge (Maine S 310 F 28:49.57 28:49.57 9:36/M
150 Meagan Ceballos Trinity (River Fore 382 F 28:52.73 28:52.73 9:37/M
151 Savannah Martinez Trinity (River Fore 388 F 28:54.36 28:54.36 9:38/M
152 Nicole Kuper Chicago (University 119 F 28:57.30 28:57.30 9:39/M
153 Hailey Phillips Mother Mcauley 60 F 28:59.27 28:59.27 9:40/M
154 Emma Anderson Park Ridge (Maine S 289 F 29:03.34 29:03.34 9:41/M
155 Mary Kate Clifford Mother Mcauley 19 F 29:10.24 29:10.24 9:43/M
156 Megan Broderick Mother Mcauley 16 F 29:24.63 29:24.63 9:48/M
157 Karisa Mendoza Mother Mcauley 49 F 29:29.31 29:29.31 9:50/M
158 Maria Trevino Trinity (River Fore 397 F 29:30.45 29:30.45 9:50/M
159 Kaela Khan Chicago (St. Ignati 494 F 29:30.78 29:30.78 9:50/M
160 Fiona Connolly Mother Mcauley 22 F 29:39.19 29:39.19 9:53/M
161 Maureen Boyd Oak Park (Fenwick) 206 F 29:40.49 29:40.49 9:53/M
162 Dina Abuhabda Park Ridge (Maine S 288 F 29:40.64 29:40.64 9:53/M
163 Meave Bennett Mother Mcauley 14 F 29:41.75 29:41.75 9:54/M
164 Kate Conneely Trinity (River Fore 383 F 29:45.68 29:45.68 9:55/M
165 Kathleen O’Connell Mother Mcauley 56 F 29:46.52 29:46.52 9:55/M
166 Jeanine Rios Mother Mcauley 62 F 29:47.25 29:47.25 9:56/M
167 Alexis Vitallo Park Ridge (Maine S 331 F 29:50.83 29:50.83 9:57/M
168 Emma O’Rourke Mother Mcauley 58 F 29:51.53 29:51.53 9:57/M
169 Mary Kate Boyle Mother Mcauley 15 F 29:54.84 29:54.84 9:58/M
170 Olivia Denger Mother Mcauley 29 F 30:12.45 30:12.45 10:04/M
171 Guadalupe Lopez Cristo Rey Jesuit 655 F 30:14.16 30:14.16 10:05/M
172 Rachel Rodriguez Rauner College Prep 740 F 30:16.01 30:16.01 10:05/M
173 Paola Gordillo Mother Mcauley 35 F 30:19.89 30:19.89 10:06/M
174 Lily Carr Trinity (River Fore 380 F 30:20.76 30:20.76 10:07/M
175 Angelica Torres Rauner College Prep 742 F 30:21.06 30:21.06 10:07/M
176 Laura Salas Rauner College Prep 741 F 30:23.72 30:23.72 10:08/M
177 Shamyra Hatchett DRW Trading College 1082 F 30:31.46 30:31.46 10:10/M
178 Yajayra Juarez Cristo Rey Jesuit 654 F 30:39.69 30:39.69 10:13/M
179 Katia Rodriguez Trinity (River Fore 391 F 30:44.81 30:44.81 10:15/M
180 Gabrielle Sianez Trinity (River Fore 394 F 30:51.70 30:51.70 10:17/M
181 Marikate Helms Mother Mcauley 40 F 30:55.78 30:55.78 10:18/M
182 Mary Devine Mother Mcauley 30 F 31:01.99 31:01.99 10:20/M
183 Serentity Wilson Chicago (Lindblom) 590 F 31:20.93 31:20.93 10:27/M
184 Erin Thomas Chicago (Lindblom) 588 F 31:25.06 31:25.06 10:28/M
185 Tamara Payne South Land College 1063 F 31:28.18 31:28.18 10:29/M
186 Emma Olsen Mother Mcauley 57 F 31:32.55 31:32.55 10:31/M
187 Frida Linan Chicago (Lindblom) 586 F 31:54.56 31:54.56 10:38/M
188 Celeste Balderama The Noble Academy 1089 F 32:17.61 32:17.61 10:46/M
189 Maddie Jankowski Park Ridge (Maine S 305 F 32:20.51 32:20.51 10:47/M
190 Ellie Burghardt Park Ridge (Maine S 293 F 32:23.47 32:23.47 10:48/M
191 Tiffany Payne South Land College 1064 F 32:32.23 32:32.23 10:51/M
192 Deanna Hagberg Trinity (River Fore 385 F 32:52.83 32:52.83 10:57/M
193 Maggie Cranley Mother Mcauley 24 F 32:53.67 32:53.67 10:58/M
194 Daisy Heick Park Ridge (Maine S 302 F 32:54.24 32:54.24 10:58/M
195 Natalia Swack Chicago (Whitney Yo 169 F 32:58.69 32:58.69 10:59/M
196 Eljona Kita Chicago (Whitney Yo 155 F 32:58.87 32:58.87 10:59/M
197 Mimi Cunningham Mother Mcauley 26 F 33:14.93 33:14.93 11:05/M
198 Grace Conjar Mother Mcauley 20 F 33:18.28 33:18.28 11:06/M
199 Lucy Plunkett Rauner College Prep 739 F 33:23.05 33:23.05 11:08/M
200 Vanessa Villarreal UIC College Prep 610 F 33:44.84 33:44.84 11:15/M

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
201 Jocelyn Hendricks DRW Trading College 1083 F 33:57.82 33:57.82 11:19/M
202 Samantha Salcedo Trinity (River Fore 393 F 33:58.17 33:58.17 11:19/M
203 Irene Garcia DRW Trading College 1081 F 34:04.14 34:04.14 11:21/M
204 Karen Barajas Cristo Rey Jesuit 652 F 34:05.69 34:05.69 11:22/M
205 Maryrose Sheridan Mother Mcauley 66 F 34:08.50 34:08.50 11:23/M
206 Amaris Jefferson Rauner College Prep 737 F 34:25.97 34:25.97 11:28/M
207 Bryanna Bourelle Trinity (River Fore 379 F 34:30.19 34:30.19 11:30/M
208 Michayla Richards The Noble Academy 1095 F 34:50.08 34:50.08 11:37/M
209 Leslie Medrano Rauner College Prep 738 F 34:57.33 34:57.33 11:39/M
210 Jasmine Delgado DRW Trading College 1080 F 35:06.58 35:06.58 11:42/M
211 Mia Salazar Trinity (River Fore 392 F 35:18.11 35:18.11 11:46/M
212 Meghan Scanlon Mother Mcauley 64 F 35:26.61 35:26.61 11:49/M
213 Janiyah Mosley South Land College 1062 F 35:28.30 35:28.30 11:49/M
214 Hannah James Mother Mcauley 43 F 35:43.45 35:43.45 11:54/M
215 Aikea Anderson The Noble Academy 1088 F 36:45.76 36:45.76 12:15/M
216 Marisela Garcia Cristo Rey Jesuit 1812 F 36:52.84 36:52.84 12:17/M
217 Leslie Rios The Noble Academy 1096 F 36:54.42 36:54.42 12:18/M
218 Alejandra Marcos The Noble Academy 1092 F 36:58.43 36:58.43 12:19/M
219 Kayla Young South Land College 1066 F 36:59.53 36:59.53 12:20/M
220 Brianna Maldonado The Noble Academy 1091 F 37:08.11 37:08.11 12:23/M
221 Rachel Hans Park Ridge (Maine S 301 F 37:10.45 37:10.45 12:23/M
222 Denise Mares Chicago (Whitney Yo 159 F 37:16.38 37:16.38 12:25/M
223 Bridget Musker Chicago (Whitney Yo 162 F 37:31.16 37:31.16 12:30/M
224 Isabella Pena Chicago (Whitney Yo 164 F 39:17.97 39:17.97 13:06/M
225 Carolina Villanueva Chicago (Whitney Yo 172 F 39:23.87 39:23.87 13:08/M
226 Yasmin Hernandez Chicago (Hancock) 1 F 40:34.66 40:34.66 13:31/M
227 Amal Salem Chicago (Hancock) 2 F 41:25.07 41:25.07 13:48/M
228 Elizabeth Real Cristo Rey Jesuit 657 F 44:14.46 44:14.46 14:45/M
229 Tanya Camargo Chicago (Whitney Yo 145 F 45:43.34 45:43.34 15:14/M
230 Gianina Gutierrez The Noble Academy 1090 F 47:00.27 47:00.27 15:40/M
231 Marilyn Pancoatl The Noble Academy 1094 F 47:00.51 47:00.51 15:40/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

Frosh-Soph Division

High School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Oak Park (Fenwick) 32 3 5 6 8 10 11 31
Top 5 Times: 21:52.23

2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 47 1 2 7 12 25 27 29
Top 5 Times: 22:03.70

3 Park Ridge (Maine South) 75 9 13 14 19 20 32 34
Top 5 Times: 22:31.01

4 Chicago (Whitney Young) 119 15 17 21 26 40 42 46
Top 5 Times: 23:07.89

5 Mother Mcauley 123 18 23 24 28 30 36 37
Top 5 Times: 23:13.09

6 Chicago (Jones) 165 16 33 35 38 43 44 49
Top 5 Times: 23:42.40

7 Chicago (Lindblom) 216 4 22 47 71 72 73
Top 5 Times: 26:26.48

8 Trinity (River Forest) 249 41 45 48 54 61 62 63
Top 5 Times: 25:47.39

9 Chicago (University) 266 39 50 53 60 64
Top 5 Times: 26:44.16

10 Chicago Bulls College Prep 273 51 52 55 57 58
Top 5 Times: 26:56.24

11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 353 56 65 70 78 84 88
Top 5 Times: 31:42.25

12 Rauner College Prep 355 66 67 68 75 79 81
Top 5 Times: 31:45.96

13 DRW Trading College Prep 363 59 69 76 77 82
Top 5 Times: 32:27.28

14 The Noble Academy 408 74 80 83 85 86 87 89
Top 5 Times: 35:33.26

Inc. Chicago (Hancock) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. UIC College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. South Land College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
7th & 8th Grade Division

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Female Finishers

Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Zyana Cabrera Whitney Young Acade 1671 F 12:35.70 12:35.70
2 Sarah Barcelona Chicago Flyers Trac 1547 F 12:55.15 12:55.15
3 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young Acade 1700 F 13:09.98 13:09.98
4 Katie Murray Immaculate Concepti 1214 F 13:12.57 13:12.57
5 Paige Hosbein Sacred Heart 1322 F 13:13.68 13:13.68
6 Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young Acade 1704 F 13:31.07 13:31.07
7 Erin Goldman St. Clement 1611 F 13:38.17 13:38.17
8 Alexandria Burr Whitney Young Acade 1670 F 13:39.98 13:39.98
9 Montana C Old St. Mary’s Cath 1397 F 13:48.68 13:48.68
10 Skyler Byrne-Slepicka St. Clement 1606 F 13:52.53 13:52.53
11 Olisa Ausara-Lasara Whitney Young Acade 1667 F 14:11.42 14:11.42
12 Rosalyn Scholl Whitney Young Acade 1703 F 14:15.60 14:15.60
13 Ellie Odom Whitney Young Acade 1695 F 14:19.18 14:19.18
14 Zoe Tsokolas Sacred Heart 1327 F 14:21.12 14:21.12
15 Lauren Tiemann Sacred Heart 1326 F 14:23.04 14:23.04
16 Ava Hunter Whitney Young Acade 1683 F 14:27.52 14:27.52
17 Madison B Old St. Mary’s Cath 1396 F 14:38.38 14:38.38
18 Francesca Hil Immaculate Concepti 1213 F 14:41.35 14:41.35
19 Leah Poorman Sacred Heart 1325 F 14:42.70 14:42.70
20 Andie Billingsley University of Chica 1575 F 14:43.55 14:43.55
21 Isabel Beeley St. Clement 1605 F 14:47.01 14:47.01
22 Angela Murillo Queen of Angels 1515 F 14:57.04 14:57.04
23 Sophie Ljung Whitney Young Acade 1687 F 14:59.26 14:59.26
24 Franziska Wild University of Chica 1578 F 15:09.89 15:09.89
25 Allison Chhay Whitney Young Acade 1675 F 15:13.29 15:13.29
26 Bella Shydlowski Francis Xavier Ward 1492 F 15:16.83 15:16.83
27 Nikki Erenberg St. Benedict Elem. 1131 F 15:34.45 15:34.45
28 Natalia Perez Whitney Young Acade 1698 F 15:40.64 15:40.64
29 Ruby Kulovitz St. Gabriel 1560 F 15:50.14 15:50.14
30 Kathy Luan Whitney Young Acade 1688 F 15:50.44 15:50.44
31 Caroline Walker Whitney Young Acade 1709 F 15:51.54 15:51.54
32 June Tenfelde Whitney Young Acade 1708 F 15:53.54 15:53.54
33 Kate Somerville Whitney Young Acade 1705 F 16:03.40 16:03.40
34 Celia Coyle Willows Academy 1656 F 16:16.03 16:16.03
35 Colleen Peterson Queen of Angels 1516 F 16:17.44 16:17.44
36 Jacqueline Galliano Willows Academy 1658 F 16:18.96 16:18.96
37 Sophie Rief St. Clement 1616 F 16:19.63 16:19.63
38 Hannah Gaughan St. Clement 1610 F 16:24.68 16:24.68
39 Mia Hartman St. Josaphat 1427 F 16:26.34 16:26.34
40 Lauren Bartels St. Josaphat 1425 F 16:27.85 16:27.85
41 Grace Garrison St. Josaphat 1426 F 16:32.38 16:32.38
42 Amanda Nwokeji Whitney Young Acade 1694 F 16:32.67 16:32.67
43 Elizabeth Cassell St. Clement 1607 F 16:34.87 16:34.87
44 Rose Sosnowski Whitney Young Acade 1706 F 16:35.06 16:35.06
45 Amaja Craft Whitney Young Acade 1676 F 16:38.21 16:38.21
46 Monica Ryan Immaculate Concepti 1215 F 16:44.60 16:44.60
47 Zoe Treadwell St. Josaphat 1431 F 17:03.78 17:03.78
48 Samantha Chen Francis Xavier Ward 1491 F 17:07.61 17:07.61
49 Casey Wangman Whitney Young Acade 1710 F 17:18.52 17:18.52
50 Julia Macellaio Whitney Young Acade 1689 F 17:18.96 17:18.96
51 Catherine Nowak Willows Academy 1659 F 17:28.55 17:28.55
52 Ingrid Brast Immaculate Concepti 1211 F 17:28.58 17:28.58
53 Isabella Park Whitney Young Acade 1696 F 17:41.46 17:41.46
54 Zoe Kurzweil Chicago Flyers Trac 1549 F 17:55.41 17:55.41
55 Eva Nauman St. Josaphat 1428 F 18:01.78 18:01.78
56 Adelaide Maciak University of Chica 1576 F 18:17.03 18:17.03
57 Ana Gore Whitney Young Acade 1679 F 18:27.59 18:27.59
58 Kayleigh Peng Whitney Young Acade 1697 F 18:44.59 18:44.59
59 Anja Korbut Whitney Young Acade 1684 F 18:45.84 18:45.84
60 Brianna Dulock Willows Academy 1657 F 19:13.36 19:13.36
61 Allison Cavallo Whitney Young Acade 1672 F 19:41.00 19:41.00
62 Gabriela Soini Queen of Angels 1517 F 19:43.45 19:43.45
63 Megan McCabe Queen of Angels 1513 F 19:51.41 19:51.41
64 Rachel Coco Willows Academy 1655 F 20:10.13 20:10.13
65 Cris Miles Whitney Young Acade 1691 F 20:27.67 20:27.67
66 Carly O’Brien St. Josaphat 1429 F 20:37.28 20:37.28
67 Roshni Padhi University of Chica 1577 F 20:46.94 20:46.94
Male Finishers

Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Samuel Rivera Whitney Young Acade 1735 M 11:12.12 11:12.12
2 Charlie Nevins Whitney Young Acade 1728 M 11:22.19 11:22.19
3 Jake Davidson Whitney Young Acade 1719 M 11:50.42 11:50.42
4 William Taylor Immaculate Concepti 1242 M 12:04.42 12:04.42
5 Ruihong Zhen Whitney Young Acade 1742 M 12:15.52 12:15.52
6 Ryan DeSantis St. Benedict Elem. 1175 M 12:23.43 12:23.43
7 Luke Lasley Whitney Young Acade 1723 M 12:27.46 12:27.46
8 AJ Fundator Oriole Park 1816 M 12:40.61 12:40.61
9 Carlin Kyhl Sacred Heart 1382 M 13:03.53 13:03.53
10 Charlie Bryant Francis Xavier Ward 1501 M 13:04.88 13:04.88
11 William Ricker Chicago Flyers Trac 1556 M 13:07.68 13:07.68
12 Aaron Williams Wildwood 1814 M 13:09.53 13:09.53
13 Christopher Preston St. Benedict Elem. 1184 M 13:19.51 13:19.51
14 Orson (Taft) Hammond Whitney Young Acade 1720 M 13:21.44 13:21.44
15 Jamieson Katz Sacred Heart 1381 M 13:29.55 13:29.55
16 Scotty Dean Sacred Heart 1377 M 13:34.75 13:34.75
17 Matt Czech Queen of Angels 1539 M 13:41.79 13:41.79
18 Thomas Stanton Whitney Young Acade 1738 M 13:43.80 13:43.80
19 Emiliano Kresser Whitney Young Acade 1722 M 13:48.60 13:48.60
20 Simon Dastrup Whitney Young Acade 1718 M 13:49.99 13:49.99
21 Graham Mauer Whitney Young Acade 1725 M 13:52.92 13:52.92
22 Edward Boyle St. Clement 1642 M 13:56.82 13:56.82
23 Elias O’Malley Whitney Young Acade 1729 M 14:13.42 14:13.42
24 Elijah Davis Francis Xavier Ward 1502 M 14:20.80 14:20.80
25 Jack Higgins Francis Xavier Ward 1503 M 14:42.14 14:42.14
26 Anthony Maida St. Benedict Elem. 1180 M 14:46.37 14:46.37
27 Eli Ginsburg University of Chica 1580 M 15:12.18 15:12.18
28 Alex Lanz St Matthias 1478 M 15:17.37 15:17.37
29 Michel Domenella St. Clement 1644 M 15:25.97 15:25.97
30 Marquise Cox Whitney Young Acade 1717 M 15:38.94 15:38.94
31 David Pavletic Whitney Young Acade 1732 M 15:43.82 15:43.82
32 Patrick Moran Whitney Young Acade 1727 M 15:49.26 15:49.26
33 Dino Vazquez Whitney Young Acade 1740 M 16:00.47 16:00.47
34 Jack McCarthy Queen of Angels 1540 M 16:06.05 16:06.05
35 Ethan Haller St. Benedict Elem. 1177 M 16:09.37 16:09.37
36 Justin Brown Whitney Young Acade 1715 M 16:21.20 16:21.20
37 William Dahlborn St. Clement 1643 M 16:26.11 16:26.11
38 Jerimiah Boyd Whitney Young Acade 1714 M 16:47.71 16:47.71
39 James Rockey Whitney Young Acade 1737 M 16:49.64 16:49.64
40 Brandon Latherow University of Chica 1581 M 16:59.80 16:59.80
41 Jack Taylor Immaculate Concepti 1241 M 17:09.36 17:09.36
42 Jonathan Hernadez St. Gabriel 1565 M 18:48.57 18:48.57
43 Amiri Rivers David Whitney Young Acade 1736 M 19:05.04 19:05.04
44 Nick Walsh Whitney Young Acade 1741 M 19:06.82 19:06.82
45 Thomas Furman St. Benedict Elem. 1176 M 19:22.29 19:22.29
46 Matthew Blanck Chicago Flyers Trac 1554 M 19:53.32 19:53.32
47 Owen Patterson Whitney Young Acade 1731 M 20:30.21 20:30.21
Team Summary Report – Boys

7th & 8th Grade Division

Elementary School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 9
Top 5 Times: 11:49.54

2 St. Benedict Elem. 45 5 7 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 15:12.19

Inc. Immaculate Conception North Park 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Sacred Heart 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St Matthias 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Francis Xavier Warde 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Queen of Angels 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Flyers Track 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Gabriel 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. University of Chicago Laboratory 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Clement 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Wildwood 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oriole Park 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report – Girls

7th & 8th Grade Division

Elementary School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 9
Top 5 Times: 13:25.63

2 St. Clement 47 4 6 10 13 14 18
Top 5 Times: 15:00.40

3 St. Josaphat 88 15 16 17 19 21 24
Top 5 Times: 16:54.43

4 Willows Academy 88 11 12 20 22 23
Top 5 Times: 17:53.41

Inc. St. Benedict Elem. 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Immaculate Conception North Park 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Sacred Heart 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Francis Xavier Warde 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Queen of Angels 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Flyers Track 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Gabriel 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. University of Chicago Laboratory 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

5th & 6th Grade Division

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Female Finishers

Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Olivia S Old St. Mary’s Cath 1395 F 1 0-99 6:14.99 6:14.99
2 Summer C Old St. Mary’s Cath 1389 F 2 0-99 6:18.70 6:18.70
3 Lexi Affolter St. Josaphat 1409 F 3 0-99 6:27.29 6:27.29
4 Angelica Milkie St. Josaphat 1421 F 4 0-99 6:31.98 6:31.98
5 Kelsey Casella Chicago Flyers Trac 1545 F 5 0-99 6:32.32 6:32.32
6 Reese Giordano Queen of Angels 1510 F 6 0-99 6:40.45 6:40.45
7 Rosemary Sullivan St. Benedict Elem. 1130 F 7 0-99 6:41.92 6:41.92
8 Emily H Old St. Mary’s Cath 1391 F 8 0-99 6:44.95 6:44.95
9 Natalie Ryan Immaculate Concepti 1207 F 9 0-99 6:50.91 6:50.91
10 Sophie Keenan St. Benedict Elem. 1107 F 10 0-99 6:54.74 6:54.74
11 Peyton Holleb University of Chica 1574 F 11 0-99 6:56.32 6:56.32
12 Penelope Rodriquez Willows Academy 1654 F 12 0-99 6:56.74 6:56.74
13 Sandra O Old St. Mary’s Cath 1393 F 13 0-99 6:59.54 6:59.54
14 Bernadine Hand St. Clement 1591 F 14 0-99 7:04.46 7:04.46
15 Kate Haffner Chicago Flyers Trac 1546 F 15 0-99 7:05.80 7:05.80
16 Isabella R Old St. Mary’s Cath 1394 F 16 0-99 7:06.87 7:06.87
17 Vita Kovacevich Immaculate Concepti 1203 F 17 0-99 7:07.70 7:07.70
18 Viviana Glick University of Chica 1571 F 18 0-99 7:13.07 7:13.07
19 Claire Petrow Immaculate Concepti 1206 F 19 0-99 7:14.63 7:14.63
20 Ava Viti St. Josaphat 1423 F 20 0-99 7:18.24 7:18.24
21 Hayley Anderson St. Josaphat 1410 F 21 0-99 7:20.99 7:20.99
22 Caroline York St. Josaphat 1424 F 22 0-99 7:23.27 7:23.27
23 Fiona Abney-mc peek University of Chica 1569 F 23 0-99 7:24.32 7:24.32
24 Hannah Bartels St. Josaphat 1411 F 24 0-99 7:25.83 7:25.83
25 eva deCastro University of Chica 1570 F 25 0-99 7:29.73 7:29.73
26 Bryn Jones St. Clement 1595 F 26 0-99 7:31.34 7:31.34
27 Ally D Old St. Mary’s Cath 1390 F 27 0-99 7:32.95 7:32.95
28 Emma Kovacevich Immaculate Concepti 1202 F 28 0-99 7:37.31 7:37.31
29 Angelina Giordano Queen of Angels 1509 F 29 0-99 7:38.45 7:38.45
30 Elena Skender Francis Xavier Ward 1490 F 30 0-99 7:39.44 7:39.44
31 Ava McCartney St. Josaphat 1420 F 31 0-99 7:39.97 7:39.97
32 Devyn Blake St. Benedict Elem. 1124 F 32 0-99 7:42.27 7:42.27
33 Haley Rieckelman St. Benedict Elem. 1129 F 33 0-99 7:44.86 7:44.86
34 Rory Bendig Chicago Flyers Trac 1544 F 34 0-99 7:46.89 7:46.89
35 Nicolette LaHood St. Josaphat 1418 F 35 0-99 7:51.97 7:51.97
36 Daria Dzakovic St. Josaphat 1415 F 36 0-99 7:52.99 7:52.99
37 Kate Gallagher St. Clement 1590 F 37 0-99 7:56.12 7:56.12
38 Bella Martinelli St Matthias 1464 F 38 0-99 7:57.78 7:57.78
39 Stacia K Old St. Mary’s Cath 1392 F 39 0-99 7:58.66 7:58.66
40 Vivian Janicki St. Josaphat 1416 F 40 0-99 8:01.01 8:01.01
41 Greta Keller St. Clement 1596 F 41 0-99 8:05.44 8:05.44
42 Julia Martin St. Josaphat 1419 F 42 0-99 8:05.46 8:05.46
43 Ava Kovacevich Immaculate Concepti 1201 F 43 0-99 8:08.14 8:08.14
44 Lillian Dahlborn St. Clement 1587 F 44 0-99 8:17.89 8:17.89
45 Eleanor Brady St. Clement 1583 F 45 0-99 8:18.71 8:18.71
46 Genevieve Morton Sacred Heart 1311 F 46 0-99 8:21.41 8:21.41
47 Gracie Garber Sacred Heart 1303 F 47 0-99 8:25.87 8:25.87
48 Kathryn McGovern St Matthias 1465 F 48 0-99 8:26.59 8:26.59
49 Lily Boland Immaculate Concepti 1197 F 49 0-99 8:30.57 8:30.57
50 Vivienne Crowley Immaculate Concepti 1199 F 50 0-99 8:30.99 8:30.99
51 Athena Borries Francis Xavier Ward 1488 F 51 0-99 8:32.32 8:32.32
52 Anna Jablonski St. Clement 1593 F 52 0-99 8:36.26 8:36.26
53 Lidija Fletcher Francis Xavier Ward 1489 F 53 0-99 8:39.07 8:39.07
54 Georgia Sularz St. Clement 1603 F 54 0-99 8:42.45 8:42.45
55 Ava Kisselburg St. Josaphat 1417 F 55 0-99 8:43.16 8:43.16
56 Mariajose Estrada Willows Academy 1651 F 56 0-99 8:45.87 8:45.87
57 Campbell Johnson St. Clement 1594 F 57 0-99 8:53.72 8:53.72
58 Rylee Higgins St Matthias 1463 F 58 0-99 8:56.01 8:56.01
59 Jeannie Henning St Matthias 1462 F 59 0-99 9:05.42 9:05.42
60 Natalia Diaz St. Josaphat 1414 F 60 0-99 9:09.39 9:09.39
61 Jaxyn Corcoran St. Josaphat 1413 F 61 0-99 9:39.19 9:39.19
Male Finishers

Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Kyle McGovern St. Benedict Elem. 1170 M 1 0-99 5:53.11 5:53.11
2 Colin Linnen St. Clement 1633 M 2 0-99 6:03.51 6:03.51
3 William Linnen St. Clement 1634 M 3 0-99 6:12.85 6:12.85
4 Lucas Mack Immaculate Concepti 1231 M 4 0-99 6:13.88 6:13.88
5 Finn Gallagher Chicago Flyers Trac 1553 M 5 0-99 6:14.38 6:14.38
6 Ben Erickson Queen of Angels 1527 M 6 0-99 6:14.87 6:14.87
7 Ethan McGarrity Queen of Angels 1533 M 7 0-99 6:16.94 6:16.94
8 Will Czech Queen of Angels 1523 M 8 0-99 6:17.47 6:17.47
9 Daniel Brouwer St. Clement 1621 M 9 0-99 6:20.83 6:20.83
10 M Mobarak Sacred Heart 1368 M 10 0-99 6:21.02 6:21.02
11 Logan Corum St. Josaphat 1441 M 11 0-99 6:25.52 6:25.52
12 Myles Thorpe Sacred Heart 1372 M 12 0-99 6:28.76 6:28.76
13 Noah Klein St. Clement 1631 M 13 0-99 6:29.35 6:29.35
14 Jack Klein St. Benedict Elem. 1168 M 14 0-99 6:34.53 6:34.53
15 Jonathon Archer St. Benedict Elem. 1164 M 15 0-99 6:37.10 6:37.10
16 Joey Hartman Queen of Angels 1529 M 16 0-99 6:37.59 6:37.59
17 Duke Allen St. Josaphat 1439 M 17 0-99 6:42.05 6:42.05
18 Evan Stuart Immaculate Concepti 1237 M 18 0-99 6:44.08 6:44.08
19 Nicholas Rief St. Benedict Elem. 1173 M 19 0-99 6:46.83 6:46.83
20 Brian Moore Immaculate Concepti 1232 M 20 0-99 6:47.57 6:47.57
21 Connor McDonald St. Josaphat 1445 M 21 0-99 6:47.71 6:47.71
22 Edward Mahoney Queen of Angels 1531 M 22 0-99 6:47.88 6:47.88
23 Luke Huff Sacred Heart 1365 M 23 0-99 6:48.14 6:48.14
24 Chase P Old St. Mary’s Cath 1400 M 24 0-99 6:52.73 6:52.73
25 Tyler Smith Immaculate Concepti 1235 M 25 0-99 6:52.83 6:52.83
26 Jadeep Singh St. Josaphat 1447 M 26 0-99 6:56.69 6:56.69
27 Conrad Chojnacki St. Clement 1622 M 27 0-99 6:57.58 6:57.58
28 Jason DiBraccio Chicago Flyers Trac 1552 M 28 0-99 6:57.81 6:57.81
29 Ryan Fassnacht St. Clement 1625 M 29 0-99 6:58.46 6:58.46
30 Joseph Kulovitz St. Gabriel 1562 M 30 0-99 6:59.51 6:59.51
31 Luke Goldman St. Clement 1626 M 31 0-99 7:01.70 7:01.70
32 Aidan Sadovi Queen of Angels 1536 M 32 0-99 7:03.43 7:03.43
33 Christopher Meyers St. Clement 1636 M 33 0-99 7:05.11 7:05.11
34 Noah Jillson St. Clement 1628 M 34 0-99 7:08.52 7:08.52
35 Alexander Midura Sacred Heart 1367 M 35 0-99 7:13.75 7:13.75
36 Joshua Vedder Sacred Heart 1373 M 36 0-99 7:16.39 7:16.39
37 John Pigott St. Gabriel 1563 M 37 0-99 7:18.14 7:18.14
38 Henry Biggam Queen of Angels 1521 M 38 0-99 7:27.45 7:27.45
39 Samuel Mortell St. Clement 1637 M 39 0-99 7:30.76 7:30.76
40 Alexander Meyers St. Clement 1635 M 40 0-99 7:33.64 7:33.64
41 Noah Jackson Francis Xavier Ward 1500 M 41 0-99 7:34.36 7:34.36
42 Charlie Galloway Queen of Angels 1528 M 42 0-99 7:38.67 7:38.67
43 Aiden Bradley Queen of Angels 1522 M 43 0-99 7:39.66 7:39.66
44 Shane O’Brien St. Josaphat 1446 M 44 0-99 7:40.11 7:40.11
45 Gregory Schaefer St. Clement 1638 M 45 0-99 7:40.55 7:40.55
46 Ashton Wilkinson St. Josaphat 1449 M 46 0-99 7:41.64 7:41.64
47 Armani Storball St Matthias 1475 M 47 0-99 7:43.99 7:43.99
48 Will DeCaigny Queen of Angels 1525 M 48 0-99 7:44.59 7:44.59
49 Geoffrey Boyle St. Clement 1619 M 49 0-99 7:44.85 7:44.85
50 Brendan Summerhill St. Clement 1639 M 50 0-99 7:48.79 7:48.79
51 Victor Elting Queen of Angels 1526 M 51 0-99 7:49.66 7:49.66
52 Tommy Lawless Queen of Angels 1530 M 52 0-99 8:11.61 8:11.61
53 Sean Peterson Queen of Angels 1534 M 53 0-99 8:33.06 8:33.06
54 Patrick McCabe Queen of Angels 1532 M 54 0-99 8:39.29 8:39.29
55 Liam Lynch Immaculate Concepti 1230 M 55 0-99 8:41.43 8:41.43
56 Colin Wentworth St Matthias 1477 M 56 0-99 8:47.55 8:47.55
57 Edward Rodriguez Queen of Angels 1535 M 57 0-99 8:56.09 8:56.09
58 Marshall Bennett St. Clement 1617 M 58 0-99 9:01.70 9:01.70
59 Unknown Runner Gary Comer 1805 M 59 0-99 10:13.92 10:13.92
60 Marco Valdovinos St Matthias 1476 M 60 0-99 10:26.14 10:26.14

Team Summary Report – Girls

5th & 6th Grade Division

Elementary School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Old St. Mary’s Catholic 24 1 2 5 7 9 17 21
Top 5 Times: 6:41.01

2 St. Josaphat 46 3 4 12 13 14 15 19
Top 5 Times: 7:00.35

3 Immaculate Conception North Park 68 6 10 11 18 23 26 27
Top 5 Times: 7:23.74

4 St. Clement 90 8 16 20 22 24 25 28
Top 5 Times: 7:47.05

Inc. St. Benedict Elem. 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Sacred Heart 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St Matthias 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Francis Xavier Warde 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Queen of Angels 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Flyers Track 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. University of Chicago Laboratory 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Willows Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report – Boys

5th & 6th Grade Division

Elementary School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Clement 42 1 2 7 11 21 22 23
Top 5 Times: 6:24.82

2 Queen of Angels 44 4 5 6 12 17 24 27
Top 5 Times: 6:26.95

3 Immaculate Conception North Park 81 3 14 15 19 30
Top 5 Times: 7:03.96

4 St. Josaphat 86 9 13 16 20 28 29
Top 5 Times: 6:54.42

5 Sacred Heart 87 8 10 18 25 26
Top 5 Times: 6:49.61

Inc. St. Benedict Elem. 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St Matthias 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Francis Xavier Warde 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Flyers Track 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Gabriel 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Gary Comer 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

3rd-4th Grade Division

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Female Finishers

Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Emma Owens St. Benedict Elem. 1115 F 1 0-99 6:24.80 6:24.80
2 Reese C Old St. Mary’s Cath 1385 F 2 0-99 6:30.99 6:30.99
3 Ella H Old St. Mary’s Cath 1386 F 3 0-99 6:48.92 6:48.92
4 Gabrielle Walker Sacred Heart 1294 F 4 0-99 6:51.30 6:51.30
5 Maggie Owens St. Benedict Elem. 1116 F 5 0-99 7:04.14 7:04.14
6 Sydney De La Fuente Sacred Heart 1255 F 6 0-99 7:07.49 7:07.49
7 Martha Mobarak Sacred Heart 1273 F 7 0-99 7:07.61 7:07.61
8 Alice Carey Francis Xavier Ward 1480 F 8 0-99 7:11.40 7:11.40
9 Kelly Finn Chicago Flyers Trac 1542 F 9 0-99 7:21.29 7:21.29
10 Kate Roarty St. Benedict Elem. 1121 F 10 0-99 7:29.60 7:29.60
11 Neha Rishi Whitney Young Acade 1813 F 11 0-99 7:31.35 7:31.35
12 Mia DiBraccio Chicago Flyers Trac 1541 F 12 0-99 7:34.70 7:34.70
13 Eleanor Palmer Queen of Angels 1507 F 13 0-99 7:35.28 7:35.28
14 Maddie French St. Josaphat 1404 F 14 0-99 7:42.58 7:42.58
15 Mia Krebs St Matthias 1456 F 15 0-99 7:51.96 7:51.96
16 Delilah Storball St Matthias 1461 F 16 0-99 7:55.58 7:55.58
17 Greta Berkhof St Matthias 1451 F 17 0-99 8:00.18 8:00.18
18 Jadyn Kosanic Immaculate Concepti 1192 F 18 0-99 8:04.97 8:04.97
19 Eva Nehring St. Benedict Elem. 1112 F 19 0-99 8:05.67 8:05.67
20 Olivia Petrillo St. Benedict Elem. 1119 F 20 0-99 8:07.48 8:07.48
21 Zoe Arroyo St Matthias 1450 F 21 0-99 8:07.87 8:07.87
22 Maeve Hogan Queen of Angels 1505 F 22 0-99 8:10.85 8:10.85
23 Clare Bredemann Immaculate Concepti 1189 F 23 0-99 8:13.06 8:13.06
24 Rita Chandler Queen of Angels 1504 F 24 0-99 8:13.17 8:13.17
25 Fiona Gallagher Chicago Flyers Trac 1543 F 25 0-99 8:17.11 8:17.11
26 Margaux Fitzgerald St. Benedict Elem. 1102 F 26 0-99 8:17.63 8:17.63
27 Lilly Buchanan St Matthias 1452 F 27 0-99 8:18.79 8:18.79
28 Bailey Ferguson St. Benedict Elem. 1101 F 28 0-99 8:28.05 8:28.05
29 Lydia Elbert St Matthias 1453 F 29 0-99 8:33.14 8:33.14
30 Izzy Shifrin St. Benedict Elem. 1123 F 30 0-99 8:33.14 8:33.14
31 Curry Murphy Sacred Heart 1275 F 31 0-99 8:36.06 8:36.06
32 Olivia Fitzgerald Francis Xavier Ward 1481 F 32 0-99 8:37.98 8:37.98
33 Grace Collins St. Josaphat 1402 F 33 0-99 8:38.45 8:38.45
34 Paula Coughline St. Josaphat 1403 F 34 0-99 8:39.31 8:39.31
35 Erin Edlund St. Benedict Elem. 1100 F 35 0-99 8:40.73 8:40.73
36 Lily Hirt Francis Xavier Ward 1484 F 36 0-99 8:41.28 8:41.28
37 Charlotte Cole Sacred Heart 1250 F 37 0-99 8:42.42 8:42.42
38 Madeline Fleming St. Benedict Elem. 1103 F 38 0-99 8:43.31 8:43.31
39 Margaret Ryan St. Benedict Elem. 1122 F 39 0-99 8:48.27 8:48.27
40 Lauren Grapsas Immaculate Concepti 1190 F 40 0-99 8:48.68 8:48.68
41 Stevie Norman Sacred Heart 1279 F 41 0-99 8:50.48 8:50.48
42 Kathryn T Old St. Mary’s Cath 1388 F 42 0-99 8:50.91 8:50.91
43 Anna Novicki St. Benedict Elem. 1113 F 43 0-99 8:54.77 8:54.77
44 Ella Prosko Immaculate Concepti 1195 F 44 0-99 8:55.39 8:55.39
45 Elia Suarez Francis Xavier Ward 1487 F 45 0-99 9:00.26 9:00.26
46 Madeline Beale-Delvecchio Sacred Heart 1245 F 46 0-99 9:08.97 9:08.97
47 Natalie Milkie St. Josaphat 1407 F 47 0-99 9:09.37 9:09.37
48 Nicola Collins Sacred Heart 1251 F 48 0-99 9:11.85 9:11.85
49 Samantha Oropesa St. Benedict Elem. 1114 F 49 0-99 9:13.69 9:13.69
50 Grace Higgins St Matthias 1455 F 50 0-99 9:13.90 9:13.90
51 Sinead Nash St. Benedict Elem. 1111 F 51 0-99 9:14.41 9:14.41
52 Stephanie Lawless Queen of Angels 1506 F 52 0-99 9:14.68 9:14.68
53 Hailey Luick St. Josaphat 1405 F 53 0-99 9:17.33 9:17.33
54 Olivia Kittrell Francis Xavier Ward 1485 F 54 0-99 9:23.80 9:23.80
55 Nicole Summers Sacred Heart 1290 F 55 0-99 9:34.19 9:34.19
56 Jessie Beyer Sacred Heart 1247 F 56 0-99 9:35.84 9:35.84
57 JoAnne Murlasits St. Gabriel 1559 F 57 0-99 9:38.50 9:38.50
58 Allie Behnke St. Josaphat 1401 F 58 0-99 9:43.23 9:43.23
59 Sophia Hayes Sacred Heart 1264 F 59 0-99 9:43.91 9:43.91
60 Lucy Miller St. Josaphat 1408 F 60 0-99 9:45.33 9:45.33
61 Sienna Conte St. Gabriel 1557 F 61 0-99 9:49.43 9:49.43
62 Emma Hermele 1808 F 62 0-99 9:53.73 9:53.73
63 Hannah Vinas Sacred Heart 1292 F 63 0-99 9:56.46 9:56.46
64 Olivia Daszynksi Sacred Heart 1254 F 64 0-99 9:57.87 9:57.87
65 Isabella Hanlon Sacred Heart 1260 F 65 0-99 10:05.99 10:05.99
66 Claire Murphy St. Benedict Elem. 1134 F 66 0-99 10:07.74 10:07.74
67 Maya Kleck Immaculate Concepti 1191 F 67 0-99 10:11.53 10:11.53
68 Cecilia Latsko Francis Xavier Ward 1486 F 68 0-99 10:13.45 10:13.45
69 Ixchel Hernandez Francis Xavier Ward 1483 F 69 0-99 10:14.71 10:14.71
70 Sarah Ajao Sacred Heart 1243 F 70 0-99 10:15.83 10:15.83
71 Takwa Hindi Sacred Heart 1266 F 71 0-99 10:47.32 10:47.32
72 Emma Penner Sacred Heart 1283 F 72 0-99 10:47.40 10:47.40
73 Lilian P Old St. Mary’s Cath 1387 F 73 0-99 10:50.83 10:50.83
74 Molley McInerney St. Gabriel 1558 F 74 0-99 11:44.31 11:44.31
75 Abbie Bowles St. Benedict Elem. 1099 F 75 0-99 11:45.48 11:45.48
76 Margaret McGovern St Matthias 1459 F 76 0-99 12:05.41 12:05.41
77 Hannah Lopez St Matthias 1457 F 77 0-99 12:05.71 12:05.71
Male Finishers

Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Owen Kyhl Sacred Heart 1348 M 1 0-99 6:18.09 6:18.09
2 Owen Flom St. Benedict Elem. 1144 M 2 0-99 6:20.88 6:20.88
3 Declan Ochoa St. Benedict Elem. 1153 M 3 0-99 6:24.70 6:24.70
4 Keene Addington Immaculate Concepti 1216 M 4 0-99 6:28.65 6:28.65
5 Brock Richards Queen of Angels 1520 M 5 0-99 6:44.70 6:44.70
6 Henry Wright Chicago Flyers Trac 1551 M 6 0-99 6:47.80 6:47.80
7 Hunter Pacholski St Matthias 1473 M 7 0-99 6:49.12 6:49.12
8 Matthew DeSantis St. Benedict Elem. 1142 M 8 0-99 6:51.20 6:51.20
9 Marcel Kubik St. Benedict Elem. 1148 M 9 0-99 6:51.30 6:51.30
10 Ryan Alessi St. Josaphat 1432 M 10 0-99 6:52.63 6:52.63
11 William Beebe St. Benedict Elem. 1141 M 11 0-99 6:53.14 6:53.14
12 Beau Ryan St. Josaphat 1438 M 12 0-99 6:53.75 6:53.75
13 Tommy Stecz St. Benedict Elem. 1160 M 13 0-99 6:54.47 6:54.47
14 Quinn Zehren St. Benedict Elem. 1163 M 14 0-99 6:58.80 6:58.80
15 Jack Sanderson St. Benedict Elem. 1158 M 15 0-99 7:06.99 7:06.99
16 James Moore Immaculate Concepti 1220 M 16 0-99 7:08.43 7:08.43
17 Henry Weil Sacred Heart 1360 M 17 0-99 7:08.77 7:08.77
18 Colin Corum St. Josaphat 1434 M 18 0-99 7:10.63 7:10.63
19 John Hampton Sacred Heart 1341 M 19 0-99 7:14.24 7:14.24
20 Luke Turner St. Benedict Elem. 1810 M 20 0-99 7:15.23 7:15.23
21 Finn Kiely Sacred Heart 1345 M 21 0-99 7:24.43 7:24.43
22 Christian Turner St. Benedict Elem. 1809 M 22 0-99 7:25.23 7:25.23
23 Cameron Kosmala Francis Xavier Ward 1497 M 23 0-99 7:25.44 7:25.44
24 Gavin Glibowski St. Benedict Elem. 1145 M 24 0-99 7:26.48 7:26.48
25 Mac Kittrell Francis Xavier Ward 1496 M 25 0-99 7:26.62 7:26.62
26 Hayden Radomski Sacred Heart 1354 M 26 0-99 7:28.45 7:28.45
27 Francesco Noble Immaculate Concepti 1221 M 27 0-99 7:30.54 7:30.54
28 Bo Owen Sacred Heart 1351 M 28 0-99 7:32.24 7:32.24
29 Vincent Conte St. Gabriel 1806 M 29 0-99 7:33.94 7:33.94
30 Anders Dugenske Sacred Heart 1336 M 30 0-99 7:39.96 7:39.96
31 Thomas Henning St Matthias 1471 M 31 0-99 7:48.36 7:48.36
32 Aidan Gibbs St. Josaphat 1437 M 32 0-99 7:49.70 7:49.70
33 Buddy Budziszewski Queen of Angels 1519 M 33 0-99 7:50.66 7:50.66
34 Aaron Stuart Immaculate Concepti 1223 M 34 0-99 7:51.01 7:51.01
35 Nathaniel Raub Sacred Heart 1355 M 35 0-99 7:51.21 7:51.21
36 Joe Lynch St. Benedict Elem. 1149 M 36 0-99 7:52.14 7:52.14
37 John Christian Sacred Heart 1333 M 37 0-99 7:52.80 7:52.80
38 Luka Dzakovic St. Josaphat 1436 M 38 0-99 7:53.82 7:53.82
39 Joe Bendig Chicago Flyers Trac 1550 M 39 0-99 7:55.00 7:55.00
40 Peter Roarty St. Benedict Elem. 1156 M 40 0-99 8:01.59 8:01.59
41 Gabriel Garino Sacred Heart 1339 M 41 0-99 8:02.23 8:02.23
42 Dylan Bradley Queen of Angels 1518 M 42 0-99 8:02.36 8:02.36
43 Ethan Kang St. Benedict Elem. 1147 M 43 0-99 8:02.55 8:02.55
44 Aidan Thaxton Francis Xavier Ward 1498 M 44 0-99 8:05.80 8:05.80
45 Casey Sheehan St Matthias 1474 M 45 0-99 8:05.88 8:05.88
46 Lucas Poorman Sacred Heart 1353 M 46 0-99 8:10.13 8:10.13
47 Cal Bleedon St Matthias 1469 M 47 0-99 8:15.90 8:15.90
48 Ethan Ashmore St Matthias 1468 M 48 0-99 8:16.39 8:16.39
49 John Coon Francis Xavier Ward 1494 M 49 0-99 8:30.57 8:30.57
50 Jake Steventson St. Gabriel 1807 M 50 0-99 8:31.77 8:31.77
51 Parker Chambliss Sacred Heart 1332 M 51 0-99 8:32.51 8:32.51
52 Alex Arroyo St Matthias 1467 M 52 0-99 8:33.46 8:33.46
53 Aidan Kiergan Sacred Heart 1346 M 53 0-99 8:37.25 8:37.25
54 Brody Zehren St. Benedict Elem. 1162 M 54 0-99 8:44.62 8:44.62
55 William Archer St. Benedict Elem. 1140 M 55 0-99 8:45.31 8:45.31
56 Oscar Moffitt St. Benedict Elem. 1151 M 56 0-99 8:49.19 8:49.19
57 Henry N Old St. Mary’s Cath 1398 M 57 0-99 9:07.67 9:07.67
58 Tommy Walsh Francis Xavier Ward 1499 M 58 0-99 9:11.15 9:11.15
59 Christian Duffy Francis Xavier Ward 1495 M 59 0-99 9:32.51 9:32.51
60 Charles Behm Sacred Heart 1330 M 60 0-99 9:36.63 9:36.63
61 Michael Almodovar St. Benedict Elem. 1139 M 61 0-99 9:42.46 9:42.46
62 Jack Grisko Sacred Heart 1340 M 62 0-99 9:56.68 9:56.68
63 Tim McInerney St. Gabriel 1561 M 63 0-99 11:05.31 11:05.31
64 Christian Lanz St Matthias 1472 M 64 0-99 11:09.99 11:09.99
65 Lucuas Hasmonek St Matthias 1470 M 65 0-99 11:26.39 11:26.39

Team Summary Report – Girls

3rd-4th Grade Division

Elementary School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Benedict Elem. 38 1 3 7 13 14 17 19
Top 5 Times: 7:26.34

2 Sacred Heart 58 2 4 5 21 26 28 31
Top 5 Times: 7:40.98

3 St Matthias 63 9 10 11 15 18 20 33
Top 5 Times: 8:02.88

4 Francis Xavier Warde 118 6 22 25 30 35 39 40
Top 5 Times: 8:34.94

5 St. Josaphat 121 8 23 24 32 34 36 37
Top 5 Times: 8:41.41

6 Immaculate Conception North Park 122 12 16 27 29 38
Top 5 Times: 8:50.73

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Queen of Angels 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Flyers Track 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Gabriel 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Whitney Young Academic Center 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Team Summary Report – Boys

3rd-4th Grade Division

Elementary School Races
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Benedict Elem. 24 2 3 5 6 8 10 11
Top 5 Times: 6:40.24

2 Sacred Heart 60 1 12 14 15 18 19 20
Top 5 Times: 7:06.80

3 St. Josaphat 74 7 9 13 22 23 33
Top 5 Times: 7:20.11

4 St Matthias 103 4 21 25 26 27 29 32
Top 5 Times: 7:51.13

5 Francis Xavier Warde 115 16 17 24 28 30 31
Top 5 Times: 8:07.92

Inc. Immaculate Conception North Park 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Queen of Angels 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Flyers Track 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Gabriel 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s