2014 CPS Elementary City Championships

Chicago Public League Elementary Championships

5th & 6th Grade Girls

October 24, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Luna Johnston Decatur Classical E 112 F 1 0-99 5:56.01 5:56.01
2 Flora Kuehn Lincoln (Chicago) 407 F 2 0-99 5:58.27 5:58.27
3 Sophia Severance LaSalle Language Ac 352 F 3 0-99 6:00.07 6:00.07
4 River Curry Ogden 460 F 4 0-99 6:01.36 6:01.36
5 Olivia Rodriguez Coonley 106 F 5 0-99 6:21.40 6:21.40
6 Sarah Jay Edgebrook 166 F 6 0-99 6:24.18 6:24.18
7 Sophia Rivera Disney II 125 F 7 0-99 6:26.52 6:26.52
8 Jennifer Montoya Burroughs 57 F 8 0-99 6:30.41 6:30.41
9 Charleen Nicor Disney II 124 F 9 0-99 6:30.93 6:30.93
10 Olivia Zindel Lincoln (Chicago) 411 F 10 0-99 6:31.06 6:31.06
11 Raya Hayes Ogden 462 F 11 0-99 6:33.38 6:33.38
12 Marley Kravitz Alcott 2 F 12 0-99 6:33.49 6:33.49
13 Olivia Raemisch LaSalle Language Ac 350 F 13 0-99 6:33.58 6:33.58
14 Alicia Montero Lee 367 F 14 0-99 6:34.89 6:34.89
15 Sydney Tajkowski Burley 41 F 15 0-99 6:36.56 6:36.56
16 Dalila Divanovic Stone Academy 590 F 16 0-99 6:36.86 6:36.86
17 Enama Samuels Franklin Fine Arts 197 F 17 0-99 6:39.32 6:39.32
18 Dorothy Harbaugh LaSalle Language Ac 349 F 18 0-99 6:40.07 6:40.07
19 Riiki Kumiega Dore 134 F 19 0-99 6:40.70 6:40.70
20 Katie Krebs Skinner North Class 566 F 20 0-99 6:41.38 6:41.38
21 Linnea Shu Alcott 6 F 21 0-99 6:41.52 6:41.52
22 Rebecca Schnitz LaSalle Language Ac 351 F 22 0-99 6:44.07 6:44.07
23 Allison Feeney Oriole Park 482 F 23 0-99 6:44.68 6:44.68
24 Katrina Arsenijevic Edgebrook 162 F 24 0-99 6:47.84 6:47.84
25 Bridget Kovac Edison Park 182 F 25 0-99 6:47.93 6:47.93
26 Victoria Herrera Burroughs 56 F 26 0-99 6:49.49 6:49.49
27 Katie Burns Onahan 479 F 27 0-99 6:50.23 6:50.23
28 Hannah Sales Lenart Elementary 393 F 28 0-99 6:50.71 6:50.71
29 Corinne Mendez Alexander Graham Be 19 F 29 0-99 6:51.22 6:51.22
30 Shelby Jacobson Alcott 1 F 30 0-99 6:52.14 6:52.14
31 Nadia Arsenijevic Edgebrook 163 F 31 0-99 6:52.32 6:52.32
32 Levynn Chambers Ogden 459 F 32 0-99 6:52.32 6:52.32
33 Sophie Struyk Franklin Fine Arts 198 F 33 0-99 6:52.55 6:52.55
34 Alyssa Valdez Burroughs 61 F 34 0-99 6:52.57 6:52.57
35 Isabel Harvey Coonley 103 F 35 0-99 6:53.51 6:53.51
36 Salma Lopez Dore 135 F 36 0-99 6:53.65 6:53.65
37 Tess Scrivner Alcott 5 F 37 0-99 6:53.66 6:53.66
38 Dale SInk Coonley 108 F 38 0-99 6:56.03 6:56.03
39 Abigail Yohannes Stone Academy 595 F 39 0-99 6:57.13 6:57.13
40 Valeria Vargas Seward 545 F 40 0-99 6:59.85 6:59.85
41 Xiomara Uribe Burroughs 60 F 41 0-99 7:00.41 7:00.41
42 CoCo Thompson Burley 42 F 42 0-99 7:01.30 7:01.30
43 Ericka Jones Burnside 690 F 43 0-99 7:02.02 7:02.02
44 Stephanie Nosal Onahan 480 F 44 0-99 7:02.55 7:02.55
45 Sarah Warren Ogden 464 F 45 0-99 7:02.78 7:02.78
46 Taylor Pinalto Alcott 4 F 46 0-99 7:03.63 7:03.63
47 Isabel Zhang Alcott 7 F 47 0-99 7:03.82 7:03.82
48 Ocampo Emily Columbia Explorers 76 F 48 0-99 7:04.64 7:04.64
49 Jazmin Serrano Burroughs 59 F 49 0-99 7:05.49 7:05.49
50 Laine Liebovitz Alexander Graham Be 17 F 50 0-99 7:05.63 7:05.63
51 Roshni Mathew Skinner North Class 567 F 51 0-99 7:06.54 7:06.54
52 Ava Penn Skinner North Class 568 F 52 0-99 7:06.62 7:06.62
53 Gracie Sawin Lincoln (Chicago) 409 F 53 0-99 7:07.63 7:07.63
54 Ava Hedeker Alexander Graham Be 15 F 54 0-99 7:08.93 7:08.93
55 Delilah Alejandro Edgebrook 161 F 55 0-99 7:10.52 7:10.52
56 Margaret Jay Edgebrook 165 F 56 0-99 7:13.82 7:13.82
57 Emilia Pasek Edgebrook 167 F 57 0-99 7:14.83 7:14.83
58 Stephanie Herrera Ogden 463 F 58 0-99 7:16.98 7:16.98
59 Morrigan Bushroe-Stumpf Stone Academy 589 F 59 0-99 7:17.60 7:17.60
60 Morgan Lewis Metcalfe 684 F 60 0-99 7:18.88 7:18.88
61 Madison Hardamon Stone Academy 592 F 61 0-99 7:20.06 7:20.06
62 Tierra Perkins Mann 440 F 62 0-99 7:20.07 7:20.07
63 Jamie Hansen Alexander Graham Be 14 F 63 0-99 7:20.30 7:20.30
64 Teri-Lynn Dillard Shoesmith Elementar 557 F 64 0-99 7:20.84 7:20.84
65 Danielle Hester Rudyard Kipling 510 F 65 0-99 7:21.47 7:21.47
66 Megan Singleton Rudyard Kipling 513 F 66 0-99 7:22.09 7:22.09
67 Juliana Dale Lenart Elementary 388 F 67 0-99 7:23.09 7:23.09
68 Analy Brito Lee 364 F 68 0-99 7:24.98 7:24.98
69 Daisy Rodriquez Lee 370 F 69 0-99 7:25.54 7:25.54
70 Martha Szymanski Burley 40 F 70 0-99 7:25.89 7:25.89
71 Kaitlyn Aviles Hernandez 278 F 71 0-99 7:26.23 7:26.23
72 Salma Elgamel South Loop Elementa 571 F 72 0-99 7:26.50 7:26.50
73 Jane Marsey Alexander Graham Be 18 F 73 0-99 7:26.87 7:26.87
74 Vivian Miltner Burley 38 F 74 0-99 7:27.10 7:27.10
75 Isabella Velaszquez Burroughs 62 F 75 0-99 7:28.52 7:28.52
76 Violet Berlin Skinner North Class 565 F 76 0-99 7:28.61 7:28.61
77 Lehla Dillard Shoesmith Elementar 556 F 77 0-99 7:28.96 7:28.96
78 Daniele Gudynas Ogden 461 F 78 0-99 7:29.64 7:29.64
79 Maya Chan Coonley 102 F 79 0-99 7:30.23 7:30.23
80 Swiatowski Melissa Dore 136 F 80 0-99 7:32.57 7:32.57
81 Jada Harris Kozminski 327 F 81 0-99 7:33.99 7:33.99
82 Citlali Figueroa Columbia Explorers 77 F 82 0-99 7:35.66 7:35.66
83 Rayvn Buie Rudyard Kipling 509 F 83 0-99 7:36.40 7:36.40
84 Shailee Bhatt Edgebrook 164 F 84 0-99 7:36.60 7:36.60
85 manu Kwarteng Rudyard Kipling 511 F 85 0-99 7:37.74 7:37.74
86 Chimyra Millsapp Kozminski 329 F 86 0-99 7:38.53 7:38.53
87 Domenech Naomi Columbia Explorers 79 F 87 0-99 7:39.59 7:39.59
88 Samya Jenkins Shoesmith Elementar 558 F 88 0-99 7:40.07 7:40.07
89 Alexandria Holly Lincoln (Chicago) 406 F 89 0-99 7:40.91 7:40.91
90 Danille Isis Columbia Explorers 78 F 90 0-99 7:41.07 7:41.07
91 Madeline Hunt Stone Academy 593 F 91 0-99 7:41.53 7:41.53
92 Ellie Klemm Alexander Graham Be 16 F 92 0-99 7:42.09 7:42.09
93 Emily Benjamin Alexander Graham Be 13 F 93 0-99 7:42.43 7:42.43
94 Leila Gutosic Stone Academy 591 F 94 0-99 7:42.66 7:42.66
95 Sophia Macklin South Loop Elementa 575 F 95 0-99 7:44.21 7:44.21
96 Monica Sauceda Columbia Explorers 80 F 96 0-99 7:44.99 7:44.99
97 Rachel Robinson Robinson Burley 39 F 97 0-99 7:45.36 7:45.36
98 Ariel McGee Franklin Fine Arts 196 F 98 0-99 7:45.64 7:45.64
99 Destiny Rodriguez Lee 369 F 99 0-99 7:45.72 7:45.72
100 Katherine Chavez Hernandez 281 F 100 0-99 7:46.17 7:46.17
101 Amy Rychener Burley 53 F 101 0-99 7:46.69 7:46.69
102 Mia Foreman Lenart Elementary 390 F 102 0-99 7:47.20 7:47.20
103 Charlotte Bass Skinner North Class 564 F 103 0-99 7:47.24 7:47.24
104 Janah Richardson Lincoln (Chicago) 408 F 104 0-99 7:47.70 7:47.70
105 Ani Lo South Loop Elementa 574 F 105 0-99 7:47.83 7:47.83
106 Jaylene Rivera Lee 368 F 106 0-99 7:48.82 7:48.82
107 Emi Grimaldi Burley 36 F 107 0-99 7:49.14 7:49.14
108 Sahara Webb Kozminski 331 F 108 0-99 7:49.59 7:49.59
109 Victoria Uriostegui Columbia Explorers 81 F 109 0-99 7:50.74 7:50.74
110 Marile Romo Dore 138 F 110 0-99 7:51.30 7:51.30
111 Autumn Cahue Lee 365 F 111 0-99 7:53.69 7:53.69
112 Gabriela Espinosa Hernandez 282 F 112 0-99 7:56.66 7:56.66
113 Veronica Campos Hernandez 279 F 113 0-99 7:56.98 7:56.98
114 Jacqueline Rodriguez Sawyer 531 F 114 0-99 7:59.08 7:59.08
115 Lizzy Brahin Ogden 458 F 115 0-99 8:00.95 8:00.95
116 Analisa Martinez Gallistel School 674 F 116 0-99 8:05.77 8:05.77
117 Jayla Maxey Warren 629 F 117 0-99 8:06.26 8:06.26
118 Michaela Whiteley Lincoln (Chicago) 410 F 118 0-99 8:11.04 8:11.04
119 Katie Moy Lenart Elementary 391 F 119 0-99 8:12.64 8:12.64
120 Ellen Nee Coonley 105 F 120 0-99 8:14.39 8:14.39
121 Meghan Hammond South Loop Elementa 573 F 121 0-99 8:18.72 8:18.72
122 Raven Richardson Lenart Elementary 392 F 122 0-99 8:25.23 8:25.23
123 Alexis Ingram Kozminski 328 F 123 0-99 8:25.30 8:25.30
124 Estelle Brown Lincoln (Chicago) 405 F 124 0-99 8:25.70 8:25.70
125 Genevieve Desch LaSalle Language Ac 348 F 125 0-99 8:28.41 8:28.41
126 Guadalupe Pulido Gallistel School 675 F 126 0-99 8:30.91 8:30.91
127 Adamina Serratos Coonley 107 F 127 0-99 8:42.52 8:42.52
128 Delilah Queen Kozminski 330 F 128 0-99 8:50.88 8:50.88
129 Savi Smith LaSalle Language Ac 353 F 129 0-99 8:53.37 8:53.37
130 Kachyna Cotton Gillespie (Chicago) 226 F 130 0-99 8:55.63 8:55.63
131 Stefy Valdivia Gallistel School 673 F 131 0-99 8:59.68 8:59.68
132 Alondra Contreras Lee 366 F 132 0-99 9:04.44 9:04.44
133 Samantha Paz Gallistel School 677 F 133 0-99 9:05.10 9:05.10
134 Abby Milott Stone Academy 594 F 134 0-99 9:08.81 9:08.81
135 Akira Kersh Mann 439 F 135 0-99 9:14.87 9:14.87
136 Martinez Cynthia Columbia Explorers 75 F 136 0-99 9:15.04 9:15.04
137 Asahureah Greer Mann 437 F 137 0-99 9:18.82 9:18.82
138 Danielle Reynoso Hernandez 284 F 138 0-99 9:19.04 9:19.04
139 Lily Pulido Gallistel School 678 F 139 0-99 9:31.66 9:31.66
140 Francia Carranza Hernandez 280 F 140 0-99 9:31.71 9:31.71
141 Alaina Craig Mann 436 F 141 0-99 9:38.55 9:38.55
142 Yesenia Posada Gallistel School 676 F 142 0-99 9:40.77 9:40.77
143 Monica Rangel Hernandez 283 F 143 0-99 10:00.26 10:00.26
144 Maeve Daly Lenart Elementary 389 F 144 0-99 10:23.74 10:23.74
145 Zoey Muniz Coonley 104 F 145 0-99 10:30.89 10:30.89
146 Crystal Williams Mann 441 F 146 0-99 10:37.55 10:37.55
147 Shaniyah Jackson Mann 438 F 147 0-99 10:39.57 10:39.57

Team Summary Report – Girls

5th & 6th Grade Girls
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Alcott 107 9 16 22 27 33 34
Top 5 Times: 34:04.44

2 Ogden 112 3 8 24 32 45 59 87
Top 5 Times: 33:46.82

3 Burroughs 116 6 19 25 30 36 57
Top 5 Times: 34:18.37

4 Edgebrook 131 5 18 23 42 43 44 63
Top 5 Times: 34:28.68

5 LaSalle Language Academy 138 2 10 14 17 95 99
Top 5 Times: 34:26.20

6 Lincoln (Chicago) 193 1 7 40 66 79 89 94
Top 5 Times: 35:05.57

7 Alexander Graham Bell Elementary 203 21 37 41 49 55 69 70
Top 5 Times: 35:52.95

8 Stone Academy 203 13 29 46 47 68 71 103
Top 5 Times: 35:53.18

9 Coonley 209 4 26 28 60 91 97 114
Top 5 Times: 35:55.56

10 Burley 225 12 31 53 56 73 76 81
Top 5 Times: 36:16.21

11 Skinner North Classical 228 15 38 39 58 78
Top 5 Times: 36:10.39

12 Lee 268 11 51 52 74 80 84 101
Top 5 Times: 36:59.95

13 Columbia Explorers Academy 301 35 62 65 67 72 83 105
Top 5 Times: 37:45.95

14 Lenart Elementary 329 20 50 77 90 92 113
Top 5 Times: 38:38.87

15 Kozminski 398 61 64 82 93 98
Top 5 Times: 40:18.29

16 Hernandez 407 54 75 85 86 107 109 112
Top 5 Times: 40:25.08

17 Mann 483 48 104 106 110 115 116
Top 5 Times: 46:09.86

18 Gallistel School 494 88 96 100 102 108 111
Top 5 Times: 44:13.12

Chicago Public League Elementary Championships

5th & 6th Grade Boys

October 24, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Eric Matias Hanson Park 692 M 1 0-99 5:43.09 5:43.09
2 Oscar Manrique LaSalle Language Ac 358 M 2 0-99 5:45.91 5:45.91
3 Maxwell Oliver Shoesmith Elementar 559 M 3 0-99 5:49.34 5:49.34
4 Gustavo Ocon Hernandez 286 M 4 0-99 5:53.48 5:53.48
5 Mikael Foster Warren 631 M 5 0-99 5:54.22 5:54.22
6 Sergio Mendieta Pulaski Internation 508 M 6 0-99 5:55.28 5:55.28
7 Ben Plumley Alexander Graham Be 20 M 7 0-99 5:56.74 5:56.74
8 Ignacio Rincon Swift 596 M 8 0-99 6:00.20 6:00.20
9 Seth Carlson Decatur Classical E 115 M 9 0-99 6:01.19 6:01.19
10 Jake Heindrichs Sauganash 517 M 10 0-99 6:02.51 6:02.51
11 Colin Fink O.A. Thorp 450 M 11 0-99 6:02.60 6:02.60
12 Sebastian Sobolewski O.A. Thorp 455 M 12 0-99 6:03.18 6:03.18
13 Wael Elmsebli Garvy Elementary 214 M 13 0-99 6:04.05 6:04.05
14 Amiel Maloney Franklin Fine Arts 202 M 14 0-99 6:05.96 6:05.96
15 Cassius Brooks Wentworth 639 M 15 0-99 6:06.35 6:06.35
16 Colin Kovac Edison Park 185 M 16 0-99 6:07.17 6:07.17
17 Thomas Melecio Columbia Explorers 87 M 17 0-99 6:08.87 6:08.87
18 Blake Berry Hawthorne Scholasti 269 M 18 0-99 6:09.99 6:09.99
19 Fabian Martinez Columbia Explorers 86 M 19 0-99 6:10.57 6:10.57
20 Will Henson Sauganash 518 M 20 0-99 6:11.28 6:11.28
21 Payton Gavaldon Burley 45 M 21 0-99 6:12.17 6:12.17
22 Goldie Callaway Fiske 191 M 22 0-99 6:15.84 6:15.84
23 Charlie Wang LaSalle Language Ac 359 M 23 0-99 6:16.18 6:16.18
24 Ryan Cattan LaSalle Language Ac 356 M 24 0-99 6:16.41 6:16.41
25 Alejandro Blanco Lee 371 M 25 0-99 6:18.65 6:18.65
26 Ryan Urqhardt Decatur Classical E 119 M 26 0-99 6:19.69 6:19.69
27 Ulises Diaz Hernandez 285 M 27 0-99 6:19.88 6:19.88
28 Johannes Clifton-Soderstrom Peterson 487 M 28 0-99 6:19.90 6:19.90
29 John Saner Garvy Elementary 217 M 29 0-99 6:20.39 6:20.39
30 Cameron Max Burley 46 M 30 0-99 6:20.99 6:20.99
31 Zachary Martin Sauganash 519 M 31 0-99 6:22.36 6:22.36
32 Daniel Daughtery Sauganash 516 M 32 0-99 6:23.41 6:23.41
33 Anthony Merchan Clinton (Chicago) 74 M 33 0-99 6:23.71 6:23.71
34 Anthony Potter Lenart Elementary 395 M 34 0-99 6:24.02 6:24.02
35 Parker Cole LaSalle Language Ac 357 M 35 0-99 6:24.34 6:24.34
36 Ethan Fox Alcott 8 M 36 0-99 6:24.73 6:24.73
37 Johari Galindo Columbia Explorers 84 M 37 0-99 6:25.57 6:25.57
38 Cyrus Mehmedi O.A. Thorp 452 M 38 0-99 6:26.59 6:26.59
39 Raleigh Dunn Burley 44 M 39 0-99 6:27.01 6:27.01
40 Oscar Magana Columbia Explorers 85 M 40 0-99 6:27.69 6:27.69
41 Matthew Sandoval Oriole Park 483 M 41 0-99 6:29.07 6:29.07
42 Asher Ben-Dashan LaSalle Language Ac 354 M 42 0-99 6:29.65 6:29.65
43 Daniel Mendez Garvy Elementary 216 M 43 0-99 6:32.68 6:32.68
44 Rafael Beltran Dore 141 M 44 0-99 6:32.90 6:32.90
45 Malakai Crummie Whistler Elementary 681 M 45 0-99 6:35.68 6:35.68
46 Brandon Monge Sauganash 521 M 46 0-99 6:36.71 6:36.71
47 Nathan Gahan Franklin Fine Arts 200 M 47 0-99 6:36.98 6:36.98
48 John Henry Brown Franklin Fine Arts 199 M 48 0-99 6:37.40 6:37.40
49 Tyson Dowdell Green Elementary 257 M 49 0-99 6:38.19 6:38.19
50 Jason Garcia Green Elementary 258 M 50 0-99 6:38.96 6:38.96
51 Ali Mouhtadi O.A. Thorp 453 M 51 0-99 6:39.63 6:39.63
52 Nate Albert Lincoln (Chicago) 412 M 52 0-99 6:39.66 6:39.66
53 David Esteban Dore 691 M 53 0-99 6:39.77 6:39.77
54 Nathan Sondag Sauganash 522 M 54 0-99 6:40.86 6:40.86
55 Adonaliz Hernandez Columbia Explorers 99 M 55 0-99 6:41.19 6:41.19
56 Giovani Scruggs Metcalfe 686 M 56 0-99 6:41.59 6:41.59
57 Keionte Abron Warren 630 M 57 0-99 6:43.56 6:43.56
58 Camilo Lais Daley 109 M 58 0-99 6:46.00 6:46.00
59 Gabe Essex Decatur Classical E 116 M 59 0-99 6:47.10 6:47.10
60 Owen Moreno Sawyer 538 M 60 0-99 6:48.57 6:48.57
61 Paul Dailey Lee 372 M 61 0-99 6:50.50 6:50.50
62 Heavon GRIGGS Metcalfe 685 M 62 0-99 6:51.12 6:51.12
63 Jack White Edison Park 189 M 63 0-99 6:52.91 6:52.91
64 Raymond Atkerson Lincoln (Chicago) 414 M 64 0-99 6:53.29 6:53.29
65 daehyun kim Decatur Classical E 117 M 65 0-99 6:53.39 6:53.39
66 Spencer Brada Decatur Classical E 113 M 66 0-99 6:54.17 6:54.17
67 Nathan Hill Dore 145 M 67 0-99 6:54.58 6:54.58
68 Brian Reyes Dore 146 M 68 0-99 6:55.32 6:55.32
69 Martin Durkin Edison Park 184 M 69 0-99 6:55.95 6:55.95
70 Aidan Reilly O.A. Thorp 454 M 70 0-99 6:56.38 6:56.38
71 Reginald Neal Fiske 192 M 71 0-99 6:58.36 6:58.36
72 Amir Henderson Lincoln (Chicago) 415 M 72 0-99 6:59.39 6:59.39
73 Robert Baca Dore 140 M 73 0-99 6:59.77 6:59.77
74 Antoni Broasca Decatur Classical E 114 M 74 0-99 7:00.17 7:00.17
75 D’Mari Pierce South Loop Elementa 579 M 75 0-99 7:02.34 7:02.34
76 Gannon Lemaster Decatur Classical E 118 M 76 0-99 7:02.68 7:02.68
77 Victor Woszczak O.A. Thorp 456 M 77 0-99 7:04.19 7:04.19
78 Jason Gode Dore 144 M 78 0-99 7:05.70 7:05.70
79 Blackwell Jamari Cook 661 M 79 0-99 7:07.71 7:07.71
80 Nicholas Jalocha Garvy Elementary 215 M 80 0-99 7:08.24 7:08.24
81 Jumario Johnson Wentworth 640 M 81 0-99 7:08.50 7:08.50
82 Eduardo Gonzalez Lee 373 M 82 0-99 7:08.96 7:08.96
83 Alec Apel Lincoln (Chicago) 413 M 83 0-99 7:11.21 7:11.21
84 Oscar Nach Lincoln (Chicago) 417 M 84 0-99 7:11.35 7:11.35
85 Gutierrez Enrique Columbia Explorers 83 M 85 0-99 7:14.49 7:14.49
86 Cole Weese Lincoln (Chicago) 418 M 86 0-99 7:15.24 7:15.24
87 Kevin Fink O.A. Thorp 451 M 87 0-99 7:15.93 7:15.93
88 Diego Rivera Lee 376 M 88 0-99 7:16.56 7:16.56
89 Jesus Reyes Lee 375 M 89 0-99 7:16.76 7:16.76
90 Charlie Miller Franklin Fine Arts 203 M 90 0-99 7:18.29 7:18.29
91 Isaac Bucio Cesar Chavez 66 M 91 0-99 7:19.28 7:19.28
92 Dylan Maya Sawyer 535 M 92 0-99 7:20.01 7:20.01
93 Arman Zarie LaSalle Language Ac 360 M 93 0-99 7:22.47 7:22.47
94 Keishaun McKay Sawyer 536 M 94 0-99 7:23.20 7:23.20
95 Collins Deontae Cook 659 M 95 0-99 7:24.84 7:24.84
96 Seidel Tyler Edison Park 188 M 96 0-99 7:25.11 7:25.11
97 Leo Daly Burley 43 M 97 0-99 7:26.84 7:26.84
98 Luke Malaisrie Lincoln (Chicago) 416 M 98 0-99 7:28.40 7:28.40
99 Thomas Czerwin Dore 142 M 99 0-99 7:30.33 7:30.33
100 Chas Barfield Green Elementary 254 M 100 0-99 7:31.10 7:31.10
101 Dihlyn Baldwin Tanner Elementary 606 M 101 0-99 7:31.47 7:31.47
102 Adiel Montes Cesar Chavez 68 M 102 0-99 7:33.37 7:33.37
103 Isai Ortega Cesar Chavez 69 M 103 0-99 7:33.85 7:33.85
104 Dominique McClure Warren 632 M 104 0-99 7:34.43 7:34.43
105 Jamar McKnight Metcalfe 687 M 105 0-99 7:36.90 7:36.90
106 Elijah Muhich Green Elementary 259 M 106 0-99 7:37.10 7:37.10
107 Joey Catanese Edison Park 183 M 107 0-99 7:41.63 7:41.63
108 Michael Brown Green Elementary 255 M 108 0-99 7:43.86 7:43.86
109 Damian Melecio Sawyer 537 M 109 0-99 7:46.10 7:46.10
110 Daniel Gonzalez Cesar Chavez 67 M 110 0-99 7:49.36 7:49.36
111 Rogelio Lozano Lee 374 M 111 0-99 7:52.09 7:52.09
112 Aveon Daniels Gillespie (Chicago) 235 M 112 0-99 7:55.46 7:55.46
113 Ezra Pruitt Green Elementary 260 M 113 0-99 7:56.32 7:56.32
114 Kevin Diaz Sawyer 532 M 114 0-99 7:58.27 7:58.27
115 Joshua Estrada Sawyer 533 M 115 0-99 7:58.56 7:58.56
116 Panayotis Kouchoukos Franklin Fine Arts 201 M 116 0-99 7:59.31 7:59.31
117 Jamareon Dale Green Elementary 256 M 117 0-99 8:09.39 8:09.39
118 Michael Nash Wentworth 641 M 118 0-99 8:10.81 8:10.81
119 Joey Merkel Sauganash 520 M 119 0-99 8:15.63 8:15.63
120 Jabari Jones Tanner Elementary 609 M 120 0-99 8:15.66 8:15.66
121 Jacob Chovanec Garvy Elementary 213 M 121 0-99 8:33.42 8:33.42
122 Gosha Jacob Cook 660 M 122 0-99 8:47.98 8:47.98
123 Elmer McCullough Gillespie (Chicago) 238 M 123 0-99 8:49.86 8:49.86
124 Harrison Brownlow Gillespie (Chicago) 233 M 124 0-99 9:32.83 9:32.83
125 Sutton Tyshawn Cook 665 M 125 0-99 9:40.42 9:40.42
126 Jevon Davis Gillespie (Chicago) 236 M 126 0-99 10:01.99 10:01.99

Team Summary Report – Boys

5th & 6th Grade Boys
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 LaSalle Language Academy 68 1 12 13 19 23 64
Top 5 Times: 31:12.49

2 Sauganash 75 3 11 17 18 26 34 80
Top 5 Times: 31:36.27

3 Columbia Explorers Academy 96 9 10 20 22 35 57
Top 5 Times: 31:53.89

4 O.A. Thorp 107 4 5 21 31 46 51 59
Top 5 Times: 32:08.38

5 Decatur Classical Elementary 136 2 15 36 41 42 49 50
Top 5 Times: 32:55.54

6 Garvy Elementary 180 6 16 24 53 81
Top 5 Times: 34:38.78

7 Dore 193 25 33 43 44 48 52 68
Top 5 Times: 34:02.34

8 Franklin Fine Arts Center (Chicago) 202 7 27 28 62 78
Top 5 Times: 34:37.94

9 Lee 227 14 38 54 60 61 74
Top 5 Times: 34:51.43

10 Edison Park 229 8 39 45 66 71
Top 5 Times: 35:02.77

11 Lincoln (Chicago) 230 32 40 47 55 56 58 67
Top 5 Times: 34:54.90

12 Green Elementary 270 29 30 69 70 72 75 79
Top 5 Times: 36:09.21

13 Sawyer 314 37 63 65 73 76 77
Top 5 Times: 37:16.15

Chicago Public League Elementary Championships

7th & 8th Grade Girls

October 24, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
Pace
1 Zyana Cabrera Whitney Young Acade 645 F 1 0-99 9:20.69 9:20.69
9:20/M
2 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young Acade 648 F 2 0-99 9:38.92 9:38.92
9:38/M
3 Ella Behrens Lincoln (Chicago) 419 F 3 0-99 9:41.87 9:41.87
9:41/M
4 Ella Marden Lane Tech Academic 340 F 4 0-99 9:43.61 9:43.61
9:43/M
5 Dylan Comerford Ogden 468 F 5 0-99 9:43.91 9:43.91
9:43/M
6 Tuli Bakr Ogden 465 F 6 0-99 9:44.30 9:44.30
9:44/M
7 Ava Hunter Whitney Young Acade 646 F 7 0-99 9:45.23 9:45.23
9:45/M
8 Alana Berry Hawthorne Scholasti 270 F 8 0-99 9:48.75 9:48.75
9:48/M
9 Camille Forte Alexander Graham Be 21 F 9 0-99 9:50.42 9:50.42
9:50/M
10 Megan Lawlor Taft 600 F 10 0-99 9:51.11 9:51.11
9:51/M
11 Olisa Ausara-Lasara Whitney Young Acade 643 F 11 0-99 9:51.66 9:51.66
9:51/M
12 Gwen Casey Peterson 489 F 12 0-99 9:57.79 9:57.79
9:57/M
13 Alexandria Burr Whitney Young Acade 644 F 13 0-99 9:58.77 9:58.77
9:58/M
14 Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young Acade 649 F 14 0-99 10:06.20 10:06.20
10:06/M
15 Ellie Odom Whitney Young Acade 647 F 15 0-99 10:09.99 10:09.99
10:09/M
16 Jasmin Marcos Palmer 485 F 16 0-99 10:11.97 10:11.97
10:11/M
17 Stephanie Burdin Dirksen 123 F 17 0-99 10:13.03 10:13.03
10:13/M
18 Olivia Baxter Sauganash 523 F 18 0-99 10:22.44 10:22.44
10:22/M
19 Elena Escalante O.A. Thorp 457 F 19 0-99 10:24.74 10:24.74
10:24/M
20 Abbie Smith Peterson 494 F 20 0-99 10:32.02 10:32.02
10:32/M
21 Sophie Salem James G. Blaine 302 F 21 0-99 10:33.68 10:33.68
10:33/M
22 Sofia Camacho Sauganash 526 F 22 0-99 10:34.25 10:34.25
10:34/M
23 Iris Fleming LaSalle Language Ac 361 F 23 0-99 10:34.42 10:34.42
10:34/M
24 Sofia Leon Dore 153 F 24 0-99 10:35.50 10:35.50
10:35/M
25 Nicole Anderson Edgebrook 168 F 25 0-99 10:39.06 10:39.06
10:39/M
26 Christa Ciesil Edgebrook 169 F 26 0-99 10:39.47 10:39.47
10:39/M
27 Gabriela Velazquez Burroughs 63 F 27 0-99 10:41.91 10:41.91
10:41/M
28 Kaylany Esteban Dore 151 F 28 0-99 10:42.29 10:42.29
10:42/M
29 Johanna Bozic Lane Tech Academic 334 F 29 0-99 10:43.26 10:43.26
10:43/M
30 Pirecua Duarte Lindblom Math and S 423 F 30 0-99 10:46.72 10:46.72
10:46/M
31 Abigail Montero Lee 379 F 31 0-99 10:47.64 10:47.64
10:47/M
32 Cassi Chung Philip Rogers Eleme 496 F 32 0-99 10:54.42 10:54.42
10:54/M
33 Zakiyah Johnson Kenwood Academy 322 F 33 0-99 11:03.03 11:03.03
11:03/M
34 Chelsea Merten Sauganash 528 F 34 0-99 11:04.84 11:04.84
11:04/M
35 Amy Rychener Burley 53 F 35 0-99 11:06.50 11:06.50
11:06/M
36 Claire Considine Sauganash 527 F 36 0-99 11:09.98 11:09.98
11:09/M
37 Allyssa Cordova Dore 150 F 37 0-99 11:10.73 11:10.73
11:10/M
38 Molly Owens Taft 601 F 38 0-99 11:10.86 11:10.86
11:10/M
39 Sally Kim Taft 599 F 39 0-99 11:12.27 11:12.27
11:12/M
40 Zoe Scott Newberry 448 F 40 0-99 11:12.55 11:12.55
11:12/M
41 Yailin Rodriguez Shields 555 F 41 0-99 11:18.25 11:18.25
11:18/M
42 Aliya Perez Lee 380 F 42 0-99 11:20.17 11:20.17
11:20/M
43 Ayla Deitcher Newberry 445 F 43 0-99 11:20.46 11:20.46
11:20/M
44 Priscilla Lopez Sawyer 540 F 44 0-99 11:21.52 11:21.52
11:21/M
45 Ericka Pruitt Kenwood Academy 323 F 45 0-99 11:35.68 11:35.68
11:35/M
46 Sidney Rodriguez Lee 381 F 46 0-99 11:38.41 11:38.41
11:38/M
47 Olivia Fergus-Brummer Lane Tech Academic 335 F 47 0-99 11:42.65 11:42.65
11:42/M
48 Olivia Harris Burley 52 F 48 0-99 11:44.71 11:44.71
11:44/M
49 Eleonora Benedetti Ogden 466 F 49 0-99 11:45.86 11:45.86
11:45/M
50 Deannah Lovegren Lane Tech Academic 339 F 50 0-99 11:47.02 11:47.02
11:47/M
51 Kayla Brazelton Lenart Elementary 396 F 51 0-99 11:47.70 11:47.70
11:47/M
52 Clarissa Brill-Forman Ogden 467 F 52 0-99 11:51.55 11:51.55
11:51/M
53 Kate Clemenz Burley 49 F 53 0-99 11:52.12 11:52.12
11:52/M
54 Brianna Armenta Evergreen 190 F 54 0-99 11:52.50 11:52.50
11:52/M
55 Jennifer Garcia Hernandez 291 F 55 0-99 11:53.21 11:53.21
11:53/M
56 Lucy Skorey Peterson 493 F 56 0-99 11:54.16 11:54.16
11:54/M
57 Isabel Wojcik Edgebrook 174 F 57 0-99 11:55.41 11:55.41
11:55/M
58 Aleshay Clay Joplin 308 F 58 0-99 11:57.34 11:57.34
11:57/M
59 Katherine Farr South Loop Elementa 581 F 59 0-99 11:58.35 11:58.35
11:58/M
60 Samantha Garnett Edgebrook 170 F 60 0-99 11:59.38 11:59.38
11:59/M
61 Elizabeth Medina Hernandez 293 F 61 0-99 11:59.39 11:59.39
11:59/M
62 Rory Hamilton Lane Tech Academic 337 F 62 0-99 12:01.19 12:01.19
12:01/M
63 Maggie Haite Lane Tech Academic 336 F 63 0-99 12:02.96 12:02.96
12:02/M
64 Jentel McIntosh Ogden 471 F 64 0-99 12:06.59 12:06.59
12:06/M
65 Aminah Kelly Lindblom Math and S 426 F 65 0-99 12:07.22 12:07.22
12:07/M
66 Aaniyah Childs Lindblom Math and S 422 F 66 0-99 12:08.34 12:08.34
12:08/M
67 Tamia Dupree Ogden 469 F 67 0-99 12:11.61 12:11.61
12:11/M
68 Nikki Camacho Sauganash 525 F 68 0-99 12:17.01 12:17.01
12:17/M
69 Maatkara Wilson Lindblom Math and S 427 F 69 0-99 12:22.37 12:22.37
12:22/M
70 Ani Smart Lenart Elementary 402 F 70 0-99 12:23.38 12:23.38
12:23/M
71 Hailey Etienne Philip Rogers Eleme 498 F 71 0-99 12:23.61 12:23.61
12:23/M
72 Abigail Beltran Dore 147 F 72 0-99 12:23.85 12:23.85
12:23/M
73 Emily Eng Philip Rogers Eleme 497 F 73 0-99 12:24.59 12:24.59
12:24/M
74 Josseline Manzanares Cesar Chavez 71 F 74 0-99 12:25.35 12:25.35
12:25/M
75 Marija M Gudynas Ogden 470 F 75 0-99 12:26.07 12:26.07
12:26/M
76 Ariana Green Lindblom Math and S 424 F 76 0-99 12:29.06 12:29.06
12:29/M
77 Teri Hill Kenwood Academy 321 F 77 0-99 12:29.60 12:29.60
12:29/M
78 Evelyn Galindo Columbia Explorers 92 F 78 0-99 12:34.28 12:34.28
12:34/M
79 Bowens Alicia Columbia Explorers 89 F 79 0-99 12:34.83 12:34.83
12:34/M
80 Unique Domenech Columbia Explorers 91 F 80 0-99 12:36.05 12:36.05
12:36/M
81 Olivia Dixon Peterson 491 F 81 0-99 12:36.80 12:36.80
12:36/M
82 Jasmine Garcia Sawyer 539 F 82 0-99 12:36.95 12:36.95
12:36/M
83 Denise Rodriguez Hernandez 294 F 83 0-99 12:37.15 12:37.15
12:37/M
84 Sol Munos Columbia Explorers 94 F 84 0-99 12:43.93 12:43.93
12:43/M
85 Alma Bolanos Lee 377 F 85 0-99 12:44.29 12:44.29
12:44/M
86 Diana Lais Daley 110 F 86 0-99 12:50.03 12:50.03
12:50/M
87 Alondra Fuentes Hernandez 290 F 87 0-99 12:54.61 12:54.61
12:54/M
88 Michelle Larios Hernandez 292 F 88 0-99 12:55.51 12:55.51
12:55/M
89 Lanette Glover Perspectives Calume 486 F 89 0-99 12:56.29 12:56.29
12:56/M
90 Colleen Harris Burley 51 F 90 0-99 12:57.80 12:57.80
12:57/M
91 Claudia Bidstrup Taft 597 F 91 0-99 12:57.84 12:57.84
12:57/M
92 Raven Foster Lenart Elementary 398 F 92 0-99 12:58.60 12:58.60
12:58/M
93 Grecia Carranza Hernandez 288 F 93 0-99 12:59.03 12:59.03
12:59/M
94 Shannon Tierny Taft 602 F 94 0-99 12:59.66 12:59.66
12:59/M
95 Lena Swabb Edgebrook 172 F 95 0-99 13:04.10 13:04.10
13:04/M
96 Angelica Leon Shields 552 F 96 0-99 13:04.59 13:04.59
13:04/M
97 Annika Oliver Peterson 492 F 97 0-99 13:05.89 13:05.89
13:05/M
98 Cynthia Camacho Sauganash 524 F 98 0-99 13:08.08 13:08.08
13:08/M
99 Damais Casteneda Hernandez 289 F 99 0-99 13:08.95 13:08.95
13:08/M
100 Natalia Godoy Philip Rogers Eleme 499 F 100 0-99 13:08.98 13:08.98
13:08/M
101 Abigail Perez Shields 554 F 101 0-99 13:09.72 13:09.72
13:09/M
102 Kapri Williams Beasley 27 F 102 0-99 13:16.23 13:16.23
13:16/M
103 Hannah Herrera Lenart Elementary 400 F 103 0-99 13:16.51 13:16.51
13:16/M
104 Fernanda Aguinaga Philip Rogers Eleme 495 F 104 0-99 13:16.82 13:16.82
13:16/M
105 Nicole Cruz Lee 378 F 105 0-99 13:24.87 13:24.87
13:24/M
106 Taiya Long Tanner Elementary 616 F 106 0-99 13:27.94 13:27.94
13:27/M
107 Claudia Llanas Columbia Explorers 93 F 107 0-99 13:29.03 13:29.03
13:29/M
108 Kayley Hughes Dore 152 F 108 0-99 13:32.16 13:32.16
13:32/M
109 Arleth Barrios Shields 549 F 109 0-99 13:36.14 13:36.14
13:36/M
110 Sydney Moore Sauganash 529 F 110 0-99 13:48.40 13:48.40
13:48/M
111 Haley Bury Dore 148 F 111 0-99 13:52.92 13:52.92
13:52/M
112 Jasmine Green Lindblom Math and S 425 F 112 0-99 13:56.84 13:56.84
13:56/M
113 Lily Deitcher Newberry 446 F 113 0-99 14:24.31 14:24.31
14:24/M
114 Jameya Johnson Warren 633 F 114 0-99 14:27.30 14:27.30
14:27/M
115 Jimena Ginez Shields 551 F 115 0-99 14:30.90 14:30.90
14:30/M
116 Crystal Peoples Fiske 193 F 116 0-99 14:36.27 14:36.27
14:36/M
117 Brittni Adams Gillespie (Chicago) 240 F 117 0-99 14:37.39 14:37.39
14:37/M
118 La’Chunti White Gillespie (Chicago) 245 F 118 0-99 14:42.76 14:42.76
14:42/M
119 Kahlyah Turnipseed Joplin 312 F 119 0-99 14:44.65 14:44.65
14:44/M
120 Brisa Perez Columbia Explorers 95 F 120 0-99 14:45.54 14:45.54
14:45/M
121 Debra Swan Wentworth 642 F 121 0-99 14:51.12 14:51.12
14:51/M
122 Alexis Belifiore Newberry 443 F 122 0-99 14:58.32 14:58.32
14:58/M
123 Jailyn Mallard Lenart Elementary 401 F 123 0-99 15:10.20 15:10.20
15:10/M
124 Tysheema Bryant Rudyard Kipling 514 F 124 0-99 15:11.10 15:11.10
15:11/M
125 Alexee Aitken Lindblom Math and S 421 F 125 0-99 15:17.42 15:17.42
15:17/M
126 Sydney Foreman Kenwood Academy 320 F 126 0-99 15:23.58 15:23.58
15:23/M
127 Breanna Hemphill Rudyard Kipling 515 F 127 0-99 15:29.29 15:29.29
15:29/M
128 Gabby Hardy Lenart Elementary 399 F 128 0-99 15:49.07 15:49.07
15:49/M
129 Jada McClain Newberry 447 F 129 0-99 15:59.21 15:59.21
15:59/M
130 Abigail Chavez Newberry 444 F 130 0-99 15:59.48 15:59.48
15:59/M
131 Chyna Lumpkin Green Elementary 261 F 131 0-99 16:08.67 16:08.67
16:08/M
132 Diana Argueta Peterson 488 F 132 0-99 16:20.66 16:20.66
16:20/M
133 Keasha Garrison Tanner Elementary 615 F 133 0-99 17:07.16 17:07.16
17:07/M
134 Kaelin Dean Lenart Elementary 397 F 134 0-99 17:07.84 17:07.84
17:07/M
135 Abbie Castro Peterson 490 F 135 0-99 17:21.84 17:21.84
17:21/M
136 Lashon Surge Tanner Elementary 618 F 136 0-99 20:45.75 20:45.75
20:45/M
137 Arrianah Carroll Tanner Elementary 612 F 137 0-99 20:46.15 20:46.15
20:46/M
138 Mikayla Gardener Gillespie (Chicago) 243 F 138 0-99 22:19.08 22:19.08
22:19/M
139 Jacqueline Lopez Shields 553 F 139 0-99 22:50.94 22:50.94
22:50/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

7th & 8th Grade Girls
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center 27 1 2 6 8 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 48:35.27

2 Sauganash 127 13 15 24 25 50 74 84
Top 5 Times: 55:28.52

3 Ogden 128 4 5 35 38 46 49 56
Top 5 Times: 55:12.21

4 Lane Tech Academic Center 137 3 20 34 36 44 45
Top 5 Times: 55:57.73

5 Edgebrook 189 17 18 41 42 71
Top 5 Times: 58:17.42

6 Dore 197 16 19 26 54 82 85
Top 5 Times: 58:24.53

7 Peterson 197 9 14 40 61 73 96 98
Top 5 Times: 58:06.66

8 Taft 199 7 27 28 67 70
Top 5 Times: 58:11.74

9 Lindblom Math and Science Academy 224 21 47 48 51 57 86 92
Top 5 Times: 59:53.71

10 Lee 230 22 31 33 64 80
Top 5 Times: 59:55.38

11 Hernandez 275 39 43 62 65 66 69 75
Top 5 Times: 1:02:19.87

12 Philip Rogers Elementary 286 23 53 55 76 79
Top 5 Times: 1:02:08.42

13 Columbia Explorers Academy 321 58 59 60 63 81 89
Top 5 Times: 1:03:58.12

14 Lenart Elementary 326 37 52 68 78 91 93 97
Top 5 Times: 1:05:36.39

15 Newberry 332 29 32 87 90 94 95
Top 5 Times: 1:07:54.85

16 Shields 350 30 72 77 83 88 99
Top 5 Times: 1:05:39.60

Chicago Public League Elementary Championships

7th & 8th Grade Boys

October 24, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
Pace
1 Jake Davidson Whitney Young Acade 651 M 1 0-99 8:21.84 8:21.84
8:21/M
2 Charlie Nevins Whitney Young Acade 654 M 2 0-99 8:25.14 8:25.14
8:25/M
3 Julian Higueros Taft 603 M 3 0-99 8:25.47 8:25.47
8:25/M
4 Charlie Pillsbury Hawthorne Scholasti 274 M 4 0-99 8:40.60 8:40.60
8:40/M
5 Luke Lasley Whitney Young Acade 653 M 5 0-99 8:48.22 8:48.22
8:48/M
6 Lorenzo Bautista Whitney Young Acade 650 M 6 0-99 8:53.19 8:53.19
8:53/M
7 George Wojcicicki Taft 604 M 7 0-99 8:53.84 8:53.84
8:53/M
8 Jack Burns Onahan 481 M 8 0-99 8:54.34 8:54.34
8:54/M
9 Kilian Zindel Lincoln (Chicago) 420 M 9 0-99 8:55.59 8:55.59
8:55/M
10 Andres Barron Belding 29 M 10 0-99 8:57.64 8:57.64
8:57/M
11 Christian Soto Dore 160 M 11 0-99 8:58.27 8:58.27
8:58/M
12 Luis Oseguera Seward 547 M 12 0-99 8:59.22 8:59.22
8:59/M
13 Gus Manrique LaSalle Language Ac 362 M 13 0-99 9:05.16 9:05.16
9:05/M
14 Gregory Livingston Cook 666 M 14 0-99 9:05.85 9:05.85
9:05/M
15 Lawilliam Stevens Wadsworth 628 M 15 0-99 9:09.04 9:09.04
9:09/M
16 Mateus Jobes Alexander Graham Be 22 M 16 0-99 9:10.07 9:10.07
9:10/M
17 Joshua Thomas Lindblom Math and S 434 M 17 0-99 9:12.52 9:12.52
9:12/M
18 Jonathan Cattan Lane Tech Academic 343 M 18 0-99 9:13.75 9:13.75
9:13/M
19 Orson (Taft) Hammond Whitney Young Acade 652 M 19 0-99 9:14.83 9:14.83
9:14/M
20 Chris Magno Garvy Elementary 223 M 20 0-99 9:14.95 9:14.95
9:14/M
21 A.J. Fundator Oriole Park 484 M 21 0-99 9:15.43 9:15.43
9:15/M
22 Tommy Scholle Franklin Fine Arts 210 M 22 0-99 9:16.30 9:16.30
9:16/M
23 Aaron Williams Wildwood Elementary 658 M 23 0-99 9:16.98 9:16.98
9:16/M
24 Ruihong Zhen Whitney Young Acade 656 M 24 0-99 9:20.80 9:20.80
9:20/M
25 Jonathon Montoya Columbia Explorers 100 M 25 0-99 9:24.26 9:24.26
9:24/M
26 Luciano Ringo LaSalle Language Ac 363 M 26 0-99 9:25.46 9:25.46
9:25/M
27 Daniel O’Connor Hawthorne Scholasti 273 M 27 0-99 9:27.12 9:27.12
9:27/M
28 Richard Tulloch Hawthorne Scholasti 275 M 28 0-99 9:28.24 9:28.24
9:28/M
29 Lawrence Thompson Bennett School 682 M 29 0-99 9:28.47 9:28.47
9:28/M
30 Samuel Rivera Whitney Young Acade 655 M 30 0-99 9:28.71 9:28.71
9:28/M
31 Ben Wilen Hawthorne Scholasti 277 M 31 0-99 9:30.61 9:30.61
9:30/M
32 Mark Dembowski Prussing Elementary 507 M 32 0-99 9:31.52 9:31.52
9:31/M
33 Zack Plumley Lane Tech Academic 346 M 33 0-99 9:32.28 9:32.28
9:32/M
34 Frank Rodriguez Lane Tech Academic 347 M 34 0-99 9:37.65 9:37.65
9:37/M
35 Josue Herrera Belding 32 M 35 0-99 9:39.22 9:39.22
9:39/M
36 Spencer Nelson Disney II 132 M 36 0-99 9:41.35 9:41.35
9:41/M
37 Christian Alva Columbia Explorers 96 M 37 0-99 9:42.35 9:42.35
9:42/M
38 Xavier Morales Columbia Explorers 101 M 38 0-99 9:44.50 9:44.50
9:44/M
39 Xavier Buckley Disney II 126 M 39 0-99 9:45.26 9:45.26
9:45/M
40 Jacquez Robinson Lindblom Math and S 433 M 40 0-99 9:45.66 9:45.66
9:45/M
41 George Moster Hawthorne Scholasti 272 M 41 0-99 9:46.91 9:46.91
9:46/M
42 Anthony Demasy Belding 31 M 42 0-99 9:47.93 9:47.93
9:47/M
43 Teige Burke Hawthorne Scholasti 271 M 43 0-99 9:48.77 9:48.77
9:48/M
44 Angelo Franco Columbia Explorers 97 M 44 0-99 9:51.76 9:51.76
9:51/M
45 Vincent Mckibben Kenwood Academy 326 M 45 0-99 9:55.02 9:55.02
9:55/M
46 Ben Richard Lindblom Math and S 432 M 46 0-99 9:55.51 9:55.51
9:55/M
47 Charlie Lema Sawyer 543 M 47 0-99 9:56.80 9:56.80
9:56/M
48 Eduardo Armas Lee 382 M 48 0-99 9:57.55 9:57.55
9:57/M
49 Sincere Ash Philip Rogers Eleme 501 M 49 0-99 9:58.24 9:58.24
9:58/M
50 German Mendez Cesar Chavez 72 M 50 0-99 9:58.54 9:58.54
9:58/M
51 Constantine Konstantinidis Edgebrook 177 M 51 0-99 9:59.44 9:59.44
9:59/M
52 Miguel Ortega Cesar Chavez 73 M 52 0-99 9:59.51 9:59.51
9:59/M
53 Carlos Diazdeleon Ogden 473 M 53 0-99 9:59.72 9:59.72
9:59/M
54 Jaden Maloney Franklin Fine Arts 209 M 54 0-99 10:05.99 10:05.99
10:05/M
55 Cooper Hill Lane Tech Academic 345 M 55 0-99 10:06.76 10:06.76
10:06/M
56 Rayshawn Woodfork Fiske 195 M 56 0-99 10:08.35 10:08.35
10:08/M
57 Matthew Garcia Disney II 129 M 57 0-99 10:09.76 10:09.76
10:09/M
58 Alexis Silva Hernandez 300 M 58 0-99 10:11.94 10:11.94
10:11/M
59 Sean Carney Lane Tech Academic 342 M 59 0-99 10:14.12 10:14.12
10:14/M
60 Alan Pielechaty Garvy Elementary 224 M 60 0-99 10:15.62 10:15.62
10:15/M
61 Yahir Franco Columbia Explorers 98 M 61 0-99 10:16.88 10:16.88
10:16/M
62 Joseph Porebski Garvy Elementary 225 M 62 0-99 10:18.21 10:18.21
10:18/M
63 Fernando Barajas Sawyer 541 M 63 0-99 10:18.34 10:18.34
10:18/M
64 Miguel Cordova Hernandez 296 M 64 0-99 10:21.06 10:21.06
10:21/M
65 Dejuan White-Jones Hawthorne Scholasti 276 M 65 0-99 10:21.75 10:21.75
10:21/M
66 Leandro Zuniga Philip Rogers Eleme 506 M 66 0-99 10:24.72 10:24.72
10:24/M
67 Julio Martinez Lee 386 M 67 0-99 10:25.47 10:25.47
10:25/M
68 Anthony Beltran Dore 154 M 68 0-99 10:26.30 10:26.30
10:26/M
69 Traolach O?Sullivan Ogden 475 M 69 0-99 10:27.55 10:27.55
10:27/M
70 Angel Ferreira Hernandez 297 M 70 0-99 10:28.36 10:28.36
10:28/M
71 Luis Munoz Sawyer 544 M 71 0-99 10:28.85 10:28.85
10:28/M
72 Brycen Cousins Lindblom Math and S 429 M 72 0-99 10:30.85 10:30.85
10:30/M
73 Czar Carson Lindblom Math and S 428 M 73 0-99 10:32.41 10:32.41
10:32/M
74 Perrion Lewis Edgebrook 179 M 74 0-99 10:37.55 10:37.55
10:37/M
75 Kevin Sawicki Dore 159 M 75 0-99 10:38.32 10:38.32
10:38/M
76 Laveric Allen Beasley 28 M 76 0-99 10:40.58 10:40.58
10:40/M
77 Mathieu Kumiega Dore 155 M 77 0-99 10:41.96 10:41.96
10:41/M
78 Resty Fufunan Lane Tech Academic 344 M 78 0-99 10:42.99 10:42.99
10:42/M
79 Pedro Rodriguez Burroughs 64 M 79 0-99 10:43.74 10:43.74
10:43/M
80 Armand Woodward Seward 548 M 80 0-99 10:44.34 10:44.34
10:44/M
81 Alex Lopez Philip Rogers Eleme 504 M 81 0-99 10:45.11 10:45.11
10:45/M
82 Elijah Sefa Cook 667 M 82 0-99 10:45.86 10:45.86
10:45/M
83 Mark Jamil Edgebrook 176 M 83 0-99 10:46.28 10:46.28
10:46/M
84 Rodney Clemons Wadsworth 627 M 84 0-99 10:49.11 10:49.11
10:49/M
85 Augie Pannarralla Dore 157 M 85 0-99 10:49.75 10:49.75
10:49/M
86 Gavin Atack Lane Tech Academic 341 M 86 0-99 10:50.34 10:50.34
10:50/M
87 Jordan Martinez Lee 385 M 87 0-99 10:51.34 10:51.34
10:51/M
88 Damian Vasquez Ogden 478 M 88 0-99 10:53.12 10:53.12
10:53/M
89 Jacob Sampier Dore 158 M 89 0-99 10:53.40 10:53.40
10:53/M
90 Jonathan Martinez Lee 384 M 90 0-99 10:55.62 10:55.62
10:55/M
91 Enrique Carrillo Sawyer 542 M 91 0-99 10:57.42 10:57.42
10:57/M
92 Justin Powell Lenart Elementary 404 M 92 0-99 10:58.41 10:58.41
10:58/M
93 Max Grant Ogden 474 M 93 0-99 10:59.26 10:59.26
10:59/M
94 Anthony Kirsky Tanner Elementary 625 M 94 0-99 11:01.97 11:01.97
11:01/M
95 Addison Angel Garvy Elementary 219 M 95 0-99 11:02.09 11:02.09
11:02/M
96 Marcus Sam Ogden 477 M 96 0-99 11:04.53 11:04.53
11:04/M
97 Jaime Villalvazo Hernandez 301 M 97 0-99 11:08.88 11:08.88
11:08/M
98 Caleb Gallagher South Loop Elementa 585 M 98 0-99 11:13.50 11:13.50
11:13/M
99 Xavier Hernandez Hernandez 298 M 99 0-99 11:14.95 11:14.95
11:14/M
100 Conor Devlin Disney II 128 M 100 0-99 11:15.78 11:15.78
11:15/M
101 Enrique Sanchez Hernandez 299 M 101 0-99 11:17.06 11:17.06
11:17/M
102 Jesus Chavez Lee 383 M 102 0-99 11:23.91 11:23.91
11:23/M
103 Jerrick Tran Franklin Fine Arts 211 M 103 0-99 11:24.18 11:24.18
11:24/M
104 Joseph Lozado Franklin Fine Arts 208 M 104 0-99 11:24.74 11:24.74
11:24/M
105 Jordan Lewis Metcalfe 683 M 105 0-99 11:26.69 11:26.69
11:26/M
106 William Hudson Shoop 563 M 106 0-99 11:33.75 11:33.75
11:33/M
107 Khalil McCarthy Lindblom Math and S 431 M 107 0-99 11:37.92 11:37.92
11:37/M
108 Jimmy Sheridan Edgebrook 180 M 108 0-99 11:38.50 11:38.50
11:38/M
109 Angel Maldanado Dore 156 M 109 0-99 11:38.57 11:38.57
11:38/M
110 Youssef Essabki Garvy Elementary 222 M 110 0-99 11:44.50 11:44.50
11:44/M
111 Colin Greiner South Loop Elementa 586 M 111 0-99 11:49.14 11:49.14
11:49/M
112 Dragon Ling Disney II 130 M 112 0-99 11:50.21 11:50.21
11:50/M
113 Daivon Garrison Kenwood Academy 325 M 113 0-99 11:51.23 11:51.23
11:51/M
114 Jack O’Connell Belding 34 M 114 0-99 12:01.85 12:01.85
12:01/M
115 Koen Powell Ogden 476 M 115 0-99 12:11.94 12:11.94
12:11/M
116 Sean Cao Ogden 472 M 116 0-99 12:20.48 12:20.48
12:20/M
117 Dominic Lira Disney II 131 M 117 0-99 12:26.04 12:26.04
12:26/M
118 Hearns Antonio Joplin 315 M 118 0-99 12:31.80 12:31.80
12:31/M
119 Max Krolak Edgebrook 178 M 119 0-99 12:33.06 12:33.06
12:33/M
120 Luke Symonds Belding 35 M 120 0-99 12:36.54 12:36.54
12:36/M
121 Michael Martinez Philip Rogers Eleme 505 M 121 0-99 12:43.04 12:43.04
12:43/M
122 Juan Alanis Philip Rogers Eleme 500 M 122 0-99 13:10.06 13:10.06
13:10/M
123 Andrew Hiss Franklin Fine Arts 207 M 123 0-99 13:24.78 13:24.78
13:24/M
124 Tyler Flores Edgebrook 175 M 124 0-99 14:03.26 14:03.26
14:03/M
125 Jason Johnson Cook 670 M 125 0-99 14:06.51 14:06.51
14:06/M
126 Jordan Goss Cook 672 M 126 0-99 14:20.87 14:20.87
14:20/M
127 Roynell Johnson Tanner Elementary 624 M 127 0-99 14:26.04 14:26.04
14:26/M
128 Dyon Benson Tanner Elementary 619 M 128 0-99 14:59.08 14:59.08
14:59/M
129 shemar Ivy Tanner Elementary 622 M 129 0-99 14:59.51 14:59.51
14:59/M
130 Steven Collins Cook 671 M 130 0-99 15:31.88 15:31.88
15:31/M
131 Keontay Moore Cook 669 M 131 0-99 15:51.91 15:51.91
15:51/M
132 Keon Grimes Cook 668 M 132 0-99 16:04.57 16:04.57
16:04/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

7th & 8th Grade Boys
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center 23 1 2 4 5 11 14 18
Top 5 Times: 43:43.22

2 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 83 3 16 17 19 28 30 46
Top 5 Times: 46:53.48

3 Lane Tech Academic Center 130 10 20 21 38 41 57 62
Top 5 Times: 48:44.56

4 Columbia Explorers Academy 138 15 24 25 31 43
Top 5 Times: 48:59.75

5 Lindblom Math and Science Academy 173 9 27 32 52 53 77
Top 5 Times: 49:56.95

6 Belding 226 6 22 29 82 87
Top 5 Times: 53:03.18

7 Dore 228 7 49 55 56 61 65 79
Top 5 Times: 51:34.60

8 Disney II 241 23 26 39 72 81 85
Top 5 Times: 52:42.36

9 Garvy Elementary 246 12 42 44 68 80
Top 5 Times: 52:35.37

10 Hernandez 277 40 45 51 70 71 73
Top 5 Times: 53:25.19

11 Lee 284 33 48 63 66 74
Top 5 Times: 53:33.89

12 Ogden 286 36 50 64 67 69 83 84
Top 5 Times: 53:24.18

13 Franklin Fine Arts Center (Chicago) 291 13 37 75 76 90
Top 5 Times: 55:35.99

14 Edgebrook 313 35 54 60 78 86 91
Top 5 Times: 55:34.83

15 Philip Rogers Elementary 316 34 47 58 88 89
Top 5 Times: 57:01.17

16 Cook 346 8 59 92 93 94 95 96
Top 5 Times: 1:03:50.97

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s