2014 CSL South Boys

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.illinoispreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep To

CSL South Boys Championships – 05/16/2014
Evanston HS, Evanston, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Babajide Bamgbose     10 Evanston (Twp.)          16.91   NWI    10
2 John Robataille       10 Winnetka (New Trier)     17.53   NWI     8
3 Steve Hristov          9 Skokie (Niles West)      17.62   NWI     6
4 Finn Moriarity         9 Winnetka (New Trier)     18.28   NWI     4
5 Kevin Jeon            10 Glenview (Glenbrook      19.55   NWI     2
6 Eli Lustig             9 Evanston (Twp.)          20.27   NWI     1
7 Gavin Cernek          10 Glenview (Glenbrook      21.04   NWI

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Matt Henry            12 Skokie (Niles West)      15.20   NWI    10
2 Peter Wassmann        11 Glenview (Glenbrook      15.62   NWI     8
3 Roland Amartiefio     10 Evanston (Twp.)          15.80   NWI     6
4 Luke Pilliod          12 Glenview (Glenbrook      15.87   NWI     4
5 Elliott Grant         11 Evanston (Twp.)          16.41   NWI     2
6 Kyle Berglund         12 Winnetka (New Trier)     17.00   NWI     1
7 Jordan Willis         11 Park Ridge (Maine So     17.14   NWI
8 Tommy Ball            11 Winnetka (New Trier)     17.70   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Nick Sajenko          10 Park Ridge (Maine So     11.83   NWI  1
2 Brendan Broderick     11 Skokie (Niles West)      11.88   NWI  1
3 Jeremiah Mall         12 Skokie (Niles West)      12.09   NWI  2
4 Myles Hampton          9 Evanston (Twp.)          12.12   NWI  2
5 Akeen Salako           9 Winnetka (New Trier)     12.37   NWI  1
6 Ray Lemaine           10 Winnetka (New Trier)     12.39   NWI  2
7 Eugene Ro             10 Glenview (Glenbrook      12.54   NWI  2
8 Micah Davis           10 Waukegan                12.63q   NWI  1
9 Brian Daniels          9 Evanston (Twp.)          12.64   NWI  1
10 William Villaflor     10 Glenview (Glenbrook      12.74   NWI  1
11 Charlie Muck          10 Park Ridge (Maine So     12.84   NWI  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nick Sajenko          10 Park Ridge (Maine So     11.66   NWI    10
2 Brendan Broderick     11 Skokie (Niles West)      11.76   NWI     8
3 Emmanuel Mays          9 Skokie (Niles West)      11.93   NWI     6
4 Myles Hampton          9 Evanston (Twp.)          12.04   NWI     4
5 Eugene Ro             10 Glenview (Glenbrook      12.29   NWI     2
6 Ray Lemaine           10 Winnetka (New Trier)     12.31   NWI     1
7 Akeen Salako           9 Winnetka (New Trier)     12.47   NWI

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Reggie Murphy         11 Evanston (Twp.)          11.20   NWI  2
2 Brandon Costantino    11 Skokie (Niles West)      11.26   NWI  1
3 John Hader            12 Park Ridge (Maine So     11.28   NWI  2
4 Clay Burdelik         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     11.41   NWI  1
5 Dylan Gunther         12 Winnetka (New Trier)     11.44   NWI  1
6 Malachi Adams         11 Evanston (Twp.)          11.48   NWI  1
7 Mike Gentile          12 Glenview (Glenbrook      11.53   NWI  2
8 Daniel Scott           0 Waukegan                 11.65   NWI  1
9 Sean Alexander        12 Glenview (Glenbrook      11.73   NWI  1
10 Jimmy Holbrook        12 Skokie (Niles West)      11.75   NWI  2
11 Bryant Herlocker      12 Winnetka (New Trier)     11.97   NWI  2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Reggie Murphy         11 Evanston (Twp.)          11.03   NWI    10
2 John Hader            12 Park Ridge (Maine So     11.13   NWI     8
3 Brandon Costantino    11 Skokie (Niles West)      11.20   NWI     6
4 Clay Burdelik         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     11.30   NWI     4
5 Dylan Gunther         12 Winnetka (New Trier)     11.43   NWI     2
6 Malachi Adams         11 Evanston (Twp.)          11.50   NWI     1
7 Daniel Scott           0 Waukegan                 11.68   NWI
8 Mike Gentile          12 Glenview (Glenbrook      11.69   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     8:47.30    10
2 Skokie (Niles West) A                      9:03.34     8
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               9:04.75     6
4 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 9:19.06     4

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     8:16.47    10
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               8:26.03     8
3 Skokie (Niles West) A                      8:31.32     6
4 Evanston (Twp.) A                          8:39.85     4
5 Waukegan A                                 8:49.21     2
6 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 9:14.60     1

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                   47.20    10
2 Winnetka (New Trier) A                       47.39     8
3 Skokie (Niles West) A                        47.50     6
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A                 47.81     4
5 Evanston (Twp.) A                            48.05     2

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A                            43.28    10
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A                 44.11     8
3 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                   44.13     6
4 Skokie (Niles West) A                        44.56     4
5 Winnetka (New Trier) A                       46.70     2

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Josh Derrick          10 Winnetka (New Trier)  10:20.37    10
2 Zach Schreier         10 Winnetka (New Trier)  10:37.93     8
3 Alec Sanchez           9 Glenview (Glenbrook   10:48.51     6
4 Vince Leonard         10 Park Ridge (Maine So  10:50.48     4
5 Eric Scott            10 Skokie (Niles West)   10:53.34     2
6 Sam Iverson           11 Skokie (Niles West)   10:53.53     1
7 Anders Cox            10 Park Ridge (Maine So  10:56.31
8 Charith Wickrema      10 Glenview (Glenbrook   10:56.47
9 Julian Lazcon          9 Waukegan              10:59.68
10 Sam Bergman            9 Evanston (Twp.)       11:19.73
11 Nate Holzmueller      10 Evanston (Twp.)       11:20.66

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Chase Silverman       12 Winnetka (New Trier)   9:20.68    10
2 Jack Carpenter        12 Park Ridge (Maine So   9:28.84     8
3 Josh Rosenkranz       11 Winnetka (New Trier)   9:30.60     6
4 David O’Gara          12 Glenview (Glenbrook    9:37.31     4
5 Paul d’Ambrosio       11 Park Ridge (Maine So   9:50.95     2
6 Ivan Juarez           11 Waukegan              10:22.70     1
7 David Cohn            12 Glenview (Glenbrook   10:31.06

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jeremy Glickman       10 Winnetka (New Trier)   2:04.50    10
2 Alex Burck            10 Winnetka (New Trier)   2:10.00     8
3 Zach Fishman          10 Park Ridge (Maine So   2:10.34     6
4 Kyle Wynn             10 Waukegan               2:13.80     4
5 Emmanuel Rivera        9 Skokie (Niles West)    2:16.81     2
6 Joe McCarrick         10 Park Ridge (Maine So   2:18.35     1
7 Matthew Cabrera       10 Glenview (Glenbrook    2:18.79
8 Matt Runtz             9 Glenview (Glenbrook    2:19.42
9 Jared Turrell         10 Skokie (Niles West)    2:21.95

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Carl Klamm            11 Evanston (Twp.)        1:54.95    10
2 Connor Trapp          12 Winnetka (New Trier)   1:57.70     8
3 Peter DeWeirdt        12 Winnetka (New Trier)   2:01.11     6
4 Paul Tobin            12 Park Ridge (Maine So   2:03.06     4
5 Omar Duran            12 Glenview (Glenbrook    2:06.63     2
6 Jimmy Chagoya         11 Waukegan               2:09.39     1
7 Topiltzin Gomez       12 Waukegan               2:09.71
8 Sergio Dorado         12 Skokie (Niles West)    2:10.42
9 Alex Rodriguez        11 Skokie (Niles West)    2:11.74
10 Casey Henrickson      12 Glenview (Glenbrook    2:11.81
11 Justin Hadley         12 Evanston (Twp.)        2:12.11

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     1:38.98    10
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               1:39.36     8
3 Skokie (Niles West) A                      1:40.02     6
4 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 1:40.83     4

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A                          1:30.93    10
2 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 1:32.14     8
3 Skokie (Niles West) A                      1:32.46     6
4 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     1:34.53     4
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               1:36.36     2

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Charlie Mistrata      10 Park Ridge (Maine So     55.21    10
2 Jason Hsu              9 Winnetka (New Trier)     56.10     8
3 David Sahakian         9 Skokie (Niles West)      56.26     6
4 Sebastian Villegas     9 Skokie (Niles West)      57.02     4
5 Aagam Shah            10 Glenview (Glenbrook      58.12     2
6 Tristan Jacobs        10 Winnetka (New Trier)     58.35     1
7 Torri Austin          10 Evanston (Twp.)          59.46
8 Henry Tarbox          10 Glenview (Glenbrook    1:01.17

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jackson Denley        11 Skokie (Niles West)      50.18  2    10
2 Josh Hopson           12 Evanston (Twp.)          50.51  2     8
3 Dylan Gunther         12 Winnetka (New Trier)     50.83  2     6
4 Ramon Hayes           12 Evanston (Twp.)          50.85  2     4
5 Bryant Herlocker      12 Winnetka (New Trier)     51.56  2     2
6 David Harris          12 Glenview (Glenbrook      52.55  2     1
7 Sean Alexander        12 Glenview (Glenbrook      53.44  2
8 Zach McCarthy         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     53.76  2
9 Jigar Dedhia          12 Skokie (Niles West)      55.09  1
10 Dan Lukic             11 Park Ridge (Maine So     58.44  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Babajide Bamgbose     10 Evanston (Twp.)          44.65  2    10
2 Steve Hristov          9 Skokie (Niles West)      45.53  1     8
3 John Robataille       10 Winnetka (New Trier)     45.76  2     6
4 Finn Moriarity         9 Winnetka (New Trier)     45.97  2     4
5 Gavin Cernek          10 Glenview (Glenbrook      46.06  2     2
6 Matt Dilfer           10 Park Ridge (Maine So     47.23  2     1
7 Ange Ngongang         10 Evanston (Twp.)          48.20  2
8 Kevin Jeon            10 Glenview (Glenbrook      52.88  1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Luke Pilliod          12 Glenview (Glenbrook      40.35  2    10
2 Matt Henry            12 Skokie (Niles West)      40.39  2     8
3 Ryan Christie         11 Evanston (Twp.)          41.57  2     6
4 Roland Amartiefio     10 Evanston (Twp.)          42.40  2     4
5 Peter Wassmann        11 Glenview (Glenbrook      42.68  2     2
6 Mike Malina           11 Skokie (Niles West)      42.79  2     1
7 Kyle Berglund         12 Winnetka (New Trier)     42.91  2
8 Tommy Ball            11 Winnetka (New Trier)     44.81  1
9 Jordan Willis         11 Park Ridge (Maine So     45.31  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Warren Blood           9 Winnetka (New Trier)   4:43.81    10
2 Henry Clabby          11 Winnetka (New Trier)   4:45.25     8
3 Brian Sodaro          10 Park Ridge (Maine So   4:46.82     6
4 Mike Aki              10 Glenview (Glenbrook    5:00.54     4
5 Ray Sutschek          10 Park Ridge (Maine So   5:02.48     2
6 Marco Alanis          10 Skokie (Niles West)    5:03.61     1
7 Jack Whetstone         9 Glenview (Glenbrook    5:06.32
8 Julian Lazcon          9 Waukegan               5:09.45
9 Atul Krishna           9 Skokie (Niles West)    5:09.99
10 Sam Bergman            9 Evanston (Twp.)        5:28.89
11 Nate Holzmueller      10 Evanston (Twp.)        5:39.33

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Peter Cotsirilos      12 Winnetka (New Trier)   4:15.26    10
2 Henry Mierzswa        11 Park Ridge (Maine So   4:22.10     8
3 Ted Oh                10 Winnetka (New Trier)   4:26.51     6
4 Ralph Patejunas       10 Park Ridge (Maine So   4:35.90     4
5 Brent Lowery          11 Evanston (Twp.)        4:40.69     2
6 t BecK                11 Skokie (Niles West)    4:42.57     1
7 Charlie Castelli      12 Glenview (Glenbrook    4:48.70
8 Ivan Juarez           11 Waukegan               4:53.49
9 Spencer Eanes         10 Evanston (Twp.)        4:55.94
10 Joseph Chagoya        11 Waukegan               4:58.00
11 Adrian Vargas         11 Skokie (Niles West)    4:59.13
12 Colin Burrowes        11 Glenview (Glenbrook    5:08.16

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Emmanuel Mays          9 Skokie (Niles West)      24.13   NWI    10
2 Junaid Elahi             Skokie (Niles West)      24.33   NWI     8
3 Jeremy Trojan         10 Park Ridge (Maine So     24.62   NWI     6
4 Ray Lemaine           10 Winnetka (New Trier)     25.13   NWI     4
5 Sam Shonfeld           9 Winnetka (New Trier)     25.48   NWI     2
6 Richard Yong          10 Glenview (Glenbrook      25.49   NWI     1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Brad Garron            9 Evanston (Twp.)          22.98   NWI  1 .980
1 Brandon Costantino    11 Skokie (Niles West)      22.98   NWI  2 .980
3 John Hader            12 Park Ridge (Maine So     23.01   NWI  1
4 Dylan Gunther         12 Winnetka (New Trier)     23.23   NWI  2
5 Malachi Adams         11 Evanston (Twp.)          23.35   NWI  2
6 Jimmy Holbrook        12 Skokie (Niles West)      23.36   NWI  1
7 Mike Gentile          12 Glenview (Glenbrook      23.39   NWI  1 .390
7 Clay Burdelik         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     23.39   NWI  2 .390
9 Bryant Herlocker      12 Winnetka (New Trier)     23.90   NWI  1
10 Ryan Cleary           11 Glenview (Glenbrook      24.76   NWI  2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 John Hader            12 Park Ridge (Maine So     22.44   NWI    10
2 Brandon Costantino    11 Skokie (Niles West)      22.59   NWI     8
3 Brad Garron            9 Evanston (Twp.)          22.78   NWI     6
4 Dylan Gunther         12 Winnetka (New Trier)     22.93   NWI     4
5 Malachi Adams         11 Evanston (Twp.)          23.15   NWI     2
6 Jimmy Holbrook        12 Skokie (Niles West)      23.21   NWI     1
7 Mike Gentile          12 Glenview (Glenbrook      23.54   NWI
8 Clay Burdelik         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     23.74   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     3:42.15    10
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               3:44.15     8
3 Evanston (Twp.) A                          3:48.02     6
4 Skokie (Niles West) A                      3:48.29     4
5 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 3:48.38     2

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A                          3:22.04    10
2 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     3:28.23     8
3 Skokie (Niles West) A                      3:28.79     6
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               3:31.94     4
5 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 3:52.38     2

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tim Nowak             10 Glenview (Glenbrook    5-09.00    10
2 Jeremiah Mathews      10 Winnetka (New Trier)   5-09.00     8
3 Glenn Gronke          10 Park Ridge (Maine So   5-09.00     6
4 Myrean Flowers        10 Skokie (Niles West)    5-07.00     4
5 Sander Sudrzysnki      9 Park Ridge (Maine So   5-07.00     2
6 Wyatt Anderson        10 Winnetka (New Trier)   5-07.00     1
7 Gavin Cernek          10 Glenview (Glenbrook    5-07.00
8 Aron Flowers           9 Skokie (Niles West)    5-01.00

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Maliq Banks           12 Evanston (Twp.)        6-05.00    10
2 Jeremiah Mall         12 Skokie (Niles West)    6-03.00     8
3 Elliott Gongora        9 Evanston (Twp.)        6-01.01     6
4 Gray Schoch           12 Winnetka (New Trier)   6-01.00     4
5 Ricardo Johnson       12 Skokie (Niles West)    5-11.00     2
6 Shane Cunningham      11 Glenview (Glenbrook    5-09.00   0.5
6 Scout Johnson         11 Winnetka (New Trier)   5-09.00   0.5

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kevin Jarvis           9 Park Ridge (Maine So  44-09.00    10
2 Emmanuel Mays          9 Skokie (Niles West)   41-08.00     8
3 Ibrahim Nasir         10 Park Ridge (Maine So  39-06.50     6
4 Will Shoup             9 Winnetka (New Trier)  37-11.00     4
5 Ben Redemann          10 Winnetka (New Trier)  36-09.50     2
6 Vince Chan            10 Glenview (Glenbrook   34-05.00     1
7 Daniel Gomez           9 Skokie (Niles West)   34-01.00
8 Christian Nielsen      9 Evanston (Twp.)       32-04.50
9 Patrick Douimitt      10 Glenview (Glenbrook   31-07.50
10 Ben Easington          9 Evanston (Twp.)       26-06.00

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dennis Gargovic       12 Skokie (Niles West)   53-08.50    10
2 John Bargo            11 Park Ridge (Maine So  49-05.00     8
3 Louis Reinemann       12 Skokie (Niles West)   49-00.50     6
4 John Polydoris        12 Winnetka (New Trier)  46-07.50     4
5 Matt Klem             12 Winnetka (New Trier)  44-07.00     2
6 Gus Post              12 Park Ridge (Maine So  43-09.00     1
7 Will Hauser           11 Glenview (Glenbrook   42-01.00
8 Thomas Craig          11 Waukegan              42-00.00
9 Brenden Miller        12 Evanston (Twp.)       40-10.50
10 Jonathan Bey          10 Evanston (Twp.)       39-07.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ibrahim Nasir         10 Park Ridge (Maine So    113-09    10
2 Ben Easington          9 Evanston (Twp.)         105-09     8
3 Emmanuel Mays          9 Skokie (Niles West)     103-03     6
4 Christian Nielsen      9 Evanston (Twp.)         101-08     4
5 Will Peterson         10 Winnetka (New Trier)     98-10     2
6 Christo Cadet         12 Skokie (Niles West)      97-08     1
7 Patrick Douimitt      10 Glenview (Glenbrook      93-02
8 Kevin Jarvis           9 Park Ridge (Maine So     92-10
9 David Heurta          10 Glenview (Glenbrook      87-08
10 Patrick Graham        10 Winnetka (New Trier)     85-01

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dennis Gargovic       12 Skokie (Niles West)     162-00    10
2 Louis Reinemann       12 Skokie (Niles West)     130-06     8
3 Kenny Martens         11 Park Ridge (Maine So    126-06     6
4 Taj Jackson           10 Evanston (Twp.)         126-00     4
5 Matt Klem             12 Winnetka (New Trier)    125-06     2
6 David Harris          12 Glenview (Glenbrook     123-11     1
7 John Bargo            11 Park Ridge (Maine So    112-07
8 Will Hauser           11 Glenview (Glenbrook     110-06
9 Thomas Craig          11 Waukegan                107-06
10 Michael Foy           12 Winnetka (New Trier)     93-05

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Senin Membreno        10 Skokie (Niles West)   10-06.00    10
2 Matt Dilfer           10 Park Ridge (Maine So  10-06.00     8
3 Jack Kelly             9 Glenview (Glenbrook    9-06.00     6
4 Kevin Halloran        10 Glenview (Glenbrook    8-06.00     4
5 Dan Powell             9 Park Ridge (Maine So   8-00.00     2
6 Scott O’Conor         10 Winnetka (New Trier)   8-00.00     1

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Isaac Reinemann       12 Skokie (Niles West)   12-03.00    10
2 Daniel Morton         11 Winnetka (New Trier)  12-00.00     8
3 Errol Pasia           11 Skokie (Niles West)   11-06.00     6
4 Joey Gordon           12 Glenview (Glenbrook   10-06.00     4
5 Bobby Wos             10 Glenview (Glenbrook    9-00.00     2
6 Vitaly Shperun        10 Park Ridge (Maine So   9-00.00     1

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jeremiah Mathews      10 Winnetka (New Trier)  18-06.00   NWI    10
2 Sam Shonfeld           9 Winnetka (New Trier)  18-04.00   NWI     8
3 George Tantchev       10 Glenview (Glenbrook   18-03.00   NWI     6
4 Brian Daniels          9 Evanston (Twp.)       17-06.00   NWI     4
5 Myrean Flowers        10 Skokie (Niles West)   17-00.50   NWI     2
6 Steve Hristov          9 Skokie (Niles West)   16-11.00   NWI     1
7 Glenn Gronke          10 Park Ridge (Maine So  16-10.00   NWI
8 Henry Tarbox          10 Glenview (Glenbrook   16-05.25   NWI

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Malik Todd            12 Evanston (Twp.)       21-04.00   NWI    10
2 Quran Spillman        11 Skokie (Niles West)   21-01.50   NWI     8
3 Khalladi Taylor       11 Evanston (Twp.)       20-04.50   NWI     6
4 Wilfred Adade         12 Skokie (Niles West)   20-00.00   NWI     4
5 Alex Jasper           11 Park Ridge (Maine So  19-07.50   NWI     2
6 Bryant Herlocker      12 Winnetka (New Trier)  19-06.25   NWI     1
7 Max Mattapillil       12 Glenview (Glenbrook   19-00.75   NWI
8 Yanni Ekosidekas      11 Glenview (Glenbrook   18-07.50   NWI
9 Tom Bazarek           11 Park Ridge (Maine So  17-09.75   NWI
10 Charlie Durbin        12 Winnetka (New Trier)  17-05.50   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 JC Wabomner           10 Skokie (Niles West)   41-06.50   NWI    10
2 Jeremiah Mathews      10 Winnetka (New Trier)  39-01.00   NWI     8
3 George Tantchev       10 Glenview (Glenbrook   38-07.75   NWI     6
4 Tony Kim              10 Glenview (Glenbrook   37-09.00   NWI     4
5 Sam Shonfeld           9 Winnetka (New Trier)  37-01.00   NWI     2
6 Steve Hristov          9 Skokie (Niles West)   36-07.00   NWI     1
7 Sander Sudrzysnki      9 Park Ridge (Maine So  35-09.50   NWI
8 Glenn Gronke          10 Park Ridge (Maine So  35-03.50   NWI

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Christo Cadet         12 Skokie (Niles West)   44-00.25   NWI    10
2 Malik Todd            12 Evanston (Twp.)       42-06.00   NWI     8
3 Khalladi Taylor       11 Evanston (Twp.)       42-01.50   NWI     6
4 Montell Hall          12 Waukegan              41-01.50   NWI     4
5 Ben Henry             12 Skokie (Niles West)   40-02.50   NWI     2
6 Alex Jasper           11 Park Ridge (Maine So  40-01.75   NWI     1
7 Peter Yaworsky        11 Winnetka (New Trier)  39-05.50   NWI
8 Yanni Ekosidekas      11 Glenview (Glenbrook   38-08.00   NWI
9 Max Mattapillil       12 Glenview (Glenbrook   37-06.75   NWI
10 TIM Pierce            12 Park Ridge (Maine So  36-10.75   NWI
11 Hugh Rabjohns         11 Winnetka (New Trier)   7-10.25   NWI

Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Winnetka (New Trier)        176
2 Skokie (Niles West)         129
3 Park Ridge (Maine South)    110
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South   82
5 Evanston (Twp.)             49
6 Waukegan                     4

Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Skokie (Niles West)         151
2 Evanston (Twp.)             145
3 Winnetka (New Trier)       106.5
4 Park Ridge (Maine South)    84
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South  60.5
6 Waukegan                     8

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s