2014 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

Great Lakes Valley Conference

College

Overall Finish List

November 08, 2014


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com


                                                                                                 Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Johnnie Guy                       Southern Indiana      215         M              24:13.16      4:52/M
      2    Tyler Pence                       Southern Indiana      234         M              24:30.49      4:56/M
      3    Evan Lewandowski                  Wis.-Parkside         311         M              24:42.80      4:58/M
      4    Jake Dubnicka                     Wis.-Parkside         303         M              24:48.65      4:59/M
      5    Logan Barrett                     St. Joseph's (Ind.)   251         M              25:02.31      5:02/M
      6    Brad Hart                         Truman                277         M              25:03.49      5:02/M
      7    Hunter Motz                       Southern Indiana      230         M              25:10.23      5:04/M
      8    Shawn Milhauser                   Lewis                 111         M              25:11.58      5:04/M
      9    Solomon Bennett                   Southern Indiana      209         M              25:11.77      5:04/M
     10    KJ Matuszak                       Wis.-Parkside         313         M              25:20.94      5:06/M
     11    Tyler Schickel                    Southern Indiana      241         M              25:21.88      5:06/M
     12    James Frederickson                Lewis                  98         M              25:24.24      5:07/M
     13    Michael Leet                      Lewis                 106         M              25:27.97      5:07/M
     14    Joel Keller                       Indianapolis           75         M              25:32.39      5:08/M
     15    Troy Cunningham                   Wis.-Parkside         302         M              25:35.32      5:09/M
     16    Jason Head                        Southern Indiana      217         M              25:36.47      5:09/M
     17    Trenton Morris                    Missouri S&T          177         M              25:41.57      5:10/M
     18    Noah Lutz                         Southern Indiana      227         M              25:43.95      5:10/M
     19    Deivi Tahiraj                     Lewis                 119         M              25:46.00      5:11/M
     20    Armando Torres                    Wis.-Parkside         325         M              25:47.44      5:11/M
     21    Nathan Wilkey                     Bellarmine             31         M              25:47.84      5:11/M
     22    Ron Hedman                        Wis.-Parkside         309         M              25:49.07      5:12/M
     23    Justin Hays                       St. Joseph's (Ind.)   256         M              25:49.54      5:12/M
     24    Zach Boyle                        Maryville (Mo.)       126         M              25:51.54      5:12/M
     25    Kameron Casey                     Indianapolis           63         M              25:52.26      5:12/M
     26    Jamen Helton                      Drury                  45         M              25:52.86      5:12/M
     27    Andrew Timmons                    Lewis                 120         M              25:53.73      5:12/M
     28    Benjamin Richter                  McKendree             162         M              25:54.27      5:13/M
     29    Andrew Carr                       Indianapolis           62         M              25:55.54      5:13/M
     30    James Weissensel                  Lewis                 123         M              25:55.54      5:13/M
     31    Trevor Wunnicke                   Wis.-Parkside         328         M              25:58.09      5:13/M
     32    Jordan Wheeler                    Truman                285         M              25:59.20      5:14/M
     33    Richard Kaht                      St. Joseph's (Ind.)   259         M              26:00.06      5:14/M
     34    Kyle Staven                       Wis.-Parkside         322         M              26:02.20      5:14/M
     35    Asher Scott                       Lewis                 116         M              26:03.61      5:14/M
     36    Danny Deposki                     Missouri S&T          170         M              26:06.76      5:15/M
     37    Patrick Massoels                  St. Joseph's (Ind.)   260         M              26:09.13      5:16/M
     38    Gabe Poser                        Wis.-Parkside         318         M              26:09.23      5:16/M
     39    Eric Scheiber                     Southern Indiana      240         M              26:09.97      5:16/M
     40    Eric Lindelsee                    Wis.-Parkside         312         M              26:10.30      5:16/M
     41    Andy Moore                        Maryville (Mo.)       138         M              26:15.57      5:17/M
     42    Cody Parks                        Bellarmine             22         M              26:17.42      5:17/M
     43    Joe Bindner                       Missouri S&T          166         M              26:17.87      5:17/M
     44    Sam Meredith                      Bellarmine             18         M              26:18.33      5:18/M
     45    Nathan Boys                       Missouri S&T          167         M              26:20.46      5:18/M
     46    Cody Stone                        Southern Indiana      244         M              26:21.92      5:18/M
     47    Patrick Niyork                    Wis.-Parkside         315         M              26:22.47      5:18/M
     48    Matt Armstrong                    Drury                  36         M              26:30.99      5:20/M
     49    Sean O'Brien                      Indianapolis           79         M              26:33.07      5:21/M
     50    Bryan Quinonez                    Lewis                 114         M              26:34.45      5:21/M
     51    Ryan Franklin                     Indianapolis           68         M              26:34.71      5:21/M
     52    Matt Lytle                        Drury                  49         M              26:34.82      5:21/M
     53    Matthew Egan                      Indianapolis           67         M              26:34.97      5:21/M
     54    Zak Arcara                        Lewis                  89         M              26:39.59      5:22/M
     55    Brian Eurton                      St. Joseph's (Ind.)   255         M              26:41.95      5:22/M
     56    Jacob Timmons                     Lewis                 121         M              26:42.46      5:22/M
     57    Dylan Hartley                     McKendree             150         M              26:44.26      5:23/M
     58    Tom Hedman                        Wis.-Parkside         310         M              26:45.22      5:23/M
     59    Kevin Abernathy                   Drury                  35         M              26:45.71      5:23/M
     60    Alex Newton                       Southern Indiana      231         M              26:46.00      5:23/M
     61    Brandon Smith                     Indianapolis           83         M              26:46.83      5:23/M
     62    Brice Pavey                       Truman                282         M              26:52.33      5:24/M
     63    Anthony Allen                     Maryville (Mo.)       125         M              26:54.86      5:25/M
     64    Josh McKinley                     Maryville (Mo.)       137         M              26:55.29      5:25/M
     65    Lane Barrett                      St. Joseph's (Ind.)   250         M              26:57.59      5:25/M
     66    William McLemore                  McKendree             158         M              26:59.09      5:26/M
     67    Chris Marchman                    Missouri S&T          175         M              26:59.16      5:26/M
     68    Ryan Way                          Drury                  56         M              27:05.02      5:27/M
     69    Sam Naeger                        Truman                280         M              27:05.49      5:27/M
     70    Garrett Wood                      Missouri S&T          185         M              27:08.78      5:28/M
     71    Samuel Gallup                     Truman                274         M              27:10.04      5:28/M
     72    Leonardo Flores                   Lewis                  97         M              27:11.16      5:28/M
     73    Tyler Uhrich                      Maryville (Mo.)       142         M              27:11.96      5:28/M
     74    Jeremy Ryan                       Drury                  53         M              27:12.58      5:28/M
     75    Jake Johnson                      Bellarmine             16         M              27:13.96      5:29/M
     76    James Cecil                       Southern Indiana      211         M              27:14.94      5:29/M
     77    Kyle Irvin                        Lewis                 104         M              27:16.59      5:29/M
     78    Mitch Daniel                      Drury                  44         M              27:18.81      5:30/M
     79    Will Ford                         Bellarmine             11         M              27:20.27      5:30/M
     80    Devan Wright                      Maryville (Mo.)       144         M              27:21.12      5:30/M
     81    Manuel Lule                       Lewis                 108         M              27:22.16      5:30/M
     82    Ethan Zitting                     Maryville (Mo.)       145         M              27:23.87      5:31/M
     83    Aaron Pugh                        Southern Indiana      237         M              27:27.27      5:31/M
     84    Robin Louvet                      Maryville (Mo.)       136         M              27:29.69      5:32/M
     85    Joseph Drabot                     Bellarmine              9         M              27:30.54      5:32/M
     86    Daniel Goertzen                   Missouri S&T          173         M              27:32.19      5:32/M
     87    Tyler Gardner                     Truman                275         M              27:33.25      5:33/M
     88    Connor Crabtree                   Missouri S&T          169         M              27:41.05      5:34/M
     89    Andrew Gordon                     Truman                276         M              27:41.83      5:34/M
     90    Tyler Fiebelkorn                  Wis.-Parkside         307         M              27:42.93      5:34/M
     91    Brandon Moore                     Missouri S&T          176         M              27:43.94      5:35/M
     92    Aaron Graves                      Bellarmine             13         M              27:45.67      5:35/M
     93    Ryan Howe                         Missouri S&T          174         M              27:49.41      5:36/M
     94    Logan Prescott                    Drury                  52         M              27:50.57      5:36/M
     95    Lovice Pollock                    Bellarmine             23         M              27:54.20      5:37/M
     96    Moses Randich                     McKendree             161         M              27:54.77      5:37/M
     97    Jacob Drescher                    Bellarmine             10         M              27:54.93      5:37/M
     98    Nathan Savoree                    Bellarmine             28         M              28:01.92      5:38/M
     99    Daniel Buergler                   Indianapolis           61         M              28:03.49      5:39/M
    100    Sean Robison                      Bellarmine             25         M              28:04.54      5:39/M  
    101    Uriah Heady                       William Jewell        290         M              28:05.47      5:39/M
    102    Zach Spain                        Indianapolis           84         M              28:16.71      5:41/M
    103    Casey Wendorff                    Indianapolis           88         M              28:16.73      5:41/M
    104    Christian Byrley                  Drury                  41         M              28:25.68      5:43/M
    105    Payton Sipes                      Southern Indiana      243         M              28:31.60      5:44/M
    106    Jordan Saucier                    Southern Indiana      239         M              28:34.17      5:45/M
    107    Shane Wright                      Southern Indiana      249         M              28:39.69      5:46/M
    108    Josh Houck                        William Jewell        291         M              28:39.84      5:46/M
    109    Cristian Silva                    Lewis                 117         M              28:40.18      5:46/M
    110    Christopher Jackson               McKendree             155         M              28:42.43      5:46/M
    111    Dustin Ownbey                     William Jewell        295         M              28:42.77      5:46/M
    112    Rory Hibbert                      Quincy                191         M              28:42.88      5:46/M
    113    Dillon Salger                     Maryville (Mo.)       141         M              28:45.56      5:47/M
    114    Kyle Stocker                      Missouri S&T          181         M              29:01.15      5:50/M
    115    Austin Craven                     Drury                  43         M              29:04.88      5:51/M
    116    Chaston Kome                      William Jewell        292         M              29:17.72      5:54/M
    117    Austin Zachary                    Bellarmine             33         M              29:33.79      5:57/M
    118    Mike Crotteau                     Quincy                190         M              29:33.80      5:57/M
    119    Tony Burton                       Quincy                187         M              29:41.78      5:58/M
    120    Vencent Hill                      Indianapolis           72         M              29:43.40      5:59/M
    121    Nick Couch                        Quincy                189         M              29:59.18      6:02/M
    122    Christopher Floyd                 Truman                273         M              29:59.22      6:02/M
    123    Christian Schmidt                 McKendree             163         M              30:14.40      6:05/M
    124    Reagan Mason                      Quincy                196         M              30:38.40      6:10/M
    125    Zach Kellner                      Drury                  48         M              30:39.62      6:10/M
    126    Stephen Snider                    William Jewell        297         M              30:49.52      6:12/M
    127    Brandon Hokeness                  McKendree             152         M              31:08.64      6:16/M
    128    Mark Shannahan                    Indianapolis           81         M              31:34.69      6:21/M
    129    Austin Pryor                      Southern Indiana      236         M              32:12.13      6:29/M
    130    Michael Butler                    McKendree             147         M              34:16.71      6:54/M


    131    Cory Berberich                    McKendree             146         M              35:01.77      7:03/M
    132    Jeff Patterson                    Quincy                197         M              35:14.61      7:05/M
    133    Alonzo Johnson                    Quincy                193         M              43:06.72      8:40/M

 

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s