2014 Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

Varsity Boys

September 17, 2014


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com


                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time  
      1    Jacob Silverman                   Chicago (Latin)       373                   15:33.39    15:33.39
      2    Simon Ricci                       Chicago (Latin)       370                   15:48.17    15:48.17
      3    Adrian Barrientos                 Chicago (Hubbard)      77                   15:56.28    15:56.28
      4    Ezra Perlow                       Idacrown Jewish       596                   16:00.61    16:00.61
      5    Augustin Alfaro                   Chicago (Lane)        316                   16:04.66    16:04.66
      6    Mauricio Galvan                   Chicago (Kennedy)     128                   16:05.14    16:05.14
      7    Colin Boyle                       Chicago (Lane)        317                   16:30.04    16:30.04
      8    Michael Gross                     Chicago (Latin)       366                   16:32.81    16:32.81
      9    Max Bucksbaum                     Chicago (Latin)       362                   16:35.87    16:35.87
     10    Andres Ramirez                    Chicago (Lane)        326                   16:43.65    16:43.65
     11    Dillon McDonnell                  Chicago (Lake View)   164                   16:50.33    16:50.33
     12    Eric Gofen                        Chicago (Latin)       365                   17:02.52    17:02.52
     13    Zack Sebek                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   534                   17:03.71    17:03.71
     14    Brandon Dokliev                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   526                   17:04.17    17:04.17
     15    Michael Love                      Chicago Bulls Colle   562                   17:04.67    17:04.67
     16    Graham Ferguson                   Chicago (Latin)       364                   17:05.08    17:05.08
     17    Daniel Cleary                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   525                   17:08.99    17:08.99
     18    Andy Granados                     Chicago (Lane)        321                   17:11.16    17:11.16
     19    Marc Hill                         Chicago (Lane)        322                   17:13.95    17:13.95
     20    Coleman Connolly                  Chicago (Lane)        318                   17:19.45    17:19.45
     21    Isaac Gloss                       Chicago (Lane)        320                   17:20.45    17:20.45
     22    Matthew Neumeier                  Chicago (Latin)       369                   17:24.43    17:24.43
     23    Enrique Diaz                      Chicago (Kennedy)     126                   17:32.77    17:32.77
     24    Tyce Bruursema                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   524                   17:32.91    17:32.91
     25    Jesus Palmerin                    Chicago (Kennedy)     131                   17:33.54    17:33.54
     26    Nathaniel Scholl                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   533                   17:35.03    17:35.03
     27    Nick Schoessling                  Chicago (Lane)        327                   17:35.73    17:35.73
     28    Miguel Morales                    Chicago Bulls Colle   563                   17:42.27    17:42.27
     29    Trevor Knepp                      Chicago (Lane)        324                   17:45.53    17:45.53
     30    Luccas Eagles                     Chicago (Latin)       363                   17:49.58    17:49.58
     31    Alexis Lopez                      Chicago (Latin)       367                   17:52.95    17:52.95
     32    Christian Katalinic               Chicago (Whitney Yo   529                   17:55.97    17:55.97
     33    Juan Cruz                         Amundsen                9                   17:56.97    17:56.97
     34    Cesar Villegas                    Chicago (Lake View)   167                   17:59.40    17:59.40
     35    Dontay Lockett                    Chicago (Lake View)   162                   18:14.56    18:14.56
     36    Ethan MacCumber                   Chicago (Latin)       368                   18:20.51    18:20.51
     37    Israel Villagomez                 Chicago (Kelly)       112                   18:23.26    18:23.26
     38    Colin Kingsley                    Chicago (Lane)        323                   18:28.84    18:28.84
     39    Justin Negron                     Chicago (Kennedy)     130                   18:28.86    18:28.86
     40    Bret Naanep                       Chicago (Lane)        325                   18:35.07    18:35.07
     41    Ricardo Rodriguez                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   532                   18:39.36    18:39.36
     42    Markee Cooper                     Chicago Bulls Colle   559                   18:45.32    18:45.32
     43    Johnny Gross                      Chicago (Latin)       351                   18:48.30    18:48.30
     44    Osiel Alcantar                    Chicago (Kennedy)     125                   18:48.58    18:48.58
     45    Jack Luzadder                     Chicago (Lake View)   163                   18:49.18    18:49.18
     46    Ian Cummings                      Chicago (Latin)       350                   18:50.72    18:50.72
     47    Alexis Montoya                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   531                   18:51.23    18:51.23
     48    Chris Lewis                       Chicago Bulls Colle   561                   19:00.98    19:00.98
     49    Cole Gardner                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   527                   19:04.72    19:04.72
     50    Reuven Perlow                     Idacrown Jewish       597                   19:15.99    19:15.99
     51    Steven Dominguez                  Chicago (Kennedy)     127                   19:20.71    19:20.71
     52    Jack Landsberg                    Chicago (Latin)       354                   19:21.58    19:21.58
     53    James Melonides                   Chicago (Latin)       359                   19:22.10    19:22.10
     54    Julian Negron                     Chicago (Kennedy)     129                   19:28.43    19:28.43
     55    Uzziel Fernandez                  Chicago (Gage Park)    58                   19:45.23    19:45.23
     56    Christopher Vargas                Chicago (Lake View)   166                   19:51.84    19:51.84
     57    Christian Figueroa                Chicago (Lane)        319                   20:02.54    20:02.54
     58    Jefar Guard                       Chicago (Lake View)   161                   20:03.43    20:03.43
     59    Gustavo Bruno                     Chicago (Lake View)   160                   20:19.49    20:19.49
     60    Mordechai Lis                     Idacrown Jewish       594                   20:27.16    20:27.16
     61    Enrique Salcido                   Chicago (Kennedy)     132                   20:28.07    20:28.07
     62    Cesar Zuniga                      Chicago (Kennedy)     134                   20:31.72    20:31.72
     63    Isaac Delgado                     Chicago (Gage Park)    57                   20:32.10    20:32.10
     64    Dean Melonides                    Chicago (Latin)       358                   20:52.70    20:52.70
     65    Charles Golub                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   528                   21:08.46    21:08.46
     66    Eli Bucksbaum                     Chicago (Latin)       349                   21:29.46    21:29.46
     67    Josh Harris                       Amundsen               12                   22:16.61    22:16.61
     68    Alexis Torres                     Chicago (Kennedy)     133                   22:35.59    22:35.59
     69    Heriberto Molina                  Amundsen               14                   23:26.74    23:26.74
     70    Cristian Robledo                  Amundsen               15                   24:29.18    24:29.18
     71    Evan Douros                       Amundsen               10                   25:27.78    25:27.78
     72    Thang Vo                          Amundsen               16                   25:28.49    25:28.49
     73    Alexis Rodriguez                  Chicago (Gage Park)    54                   26:30.49    26:30.49
     74    Miguel Vazquez                    Chicago (Gage Park)    55                   26:32.21    26:32.21

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

September 17, 2014


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com


Detail Team Results – Boys

Varsity

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times): 1:21:32.76   Average Time: 16:18.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    373  Jacob Silverman                 1            1       15:33.39   15:33.39     0:00.00
    2    370  Simon Ricci                     2            3       15:48.17   31:21.56     0:14.78
    3    366  Michael Gross                   6            9       16:32.81   47:54.37     0:59.42
    4    362  Max Bucksbaum                   7           16       16:35.87 1:04:30.24     1:02.48
    5    365  Eric Gofen                     10           26       17:02.52 1:21:32.76     1:29.13
    6    364  Graham Ferguson                13           39       17:05.08 1:38:37.84     1:31.69
    7    369  Matthew Neumeier               19           58       17:24.43 1:56:02.27     1:51.04
    8    363  Luccas Eagles               More Than  7          17:49.58 2:13:51.85     2:16.19
    9    367  Alexis Lopez                More Than  7          17:52.95 2:31:44.80     2:19.56
   10    368  Ethan MacCumber             More Than  7          18:20.51 2:50:05.31     2:47.12
   11    351  Johnny Gross                More Than  7          18:48.30 3:08:53.61     3:14.91
   12    350  Ian Cummings                More Than  7          18:50.72 3:27:44.33     3:17.33
   13    354  Jack Landsberg              More Than  7          19:21.58 3:47:05.91     3:48.19
   14    358  Dean Melonides              More Than  7          20:52.70 4:07:58.61     5:19.31
   15    349  Eli Bucksbaum               More Than  7          21:29.46 4:29:28.07     5:56.07

Chicago (Lane)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times): 1:23:43.46   Average Time: 16:44.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    316  Augustin Alfaro                 3            3       16:04.66   16:04.66     0:00.00
    2    317  Colin Boyle                     5            8       16:30.04   32:34.70     0:25.38
    3    326  Andres Ramirez                  8           16       16:43.65   49:18.35     0:38.99
    4    321  Andy Granados                  15           31       17:11.16 1:06:29.51     1:06.50
    5    322  Marc Hill                      16           47       17:13.95 1:23:43.46     1:09.29
    6    318  Coleman Connolly               17           64       17:19.45 1:41:02.91     1:14.79
    7    320  Isaac Gloss                    18           82       17:20.45 1:58:23.36     1:15.79
    8    327  Nick Schoessling            More Than  7          17:35.73 2:15:59.09     1:31.07
    9    324  Trevor Knepp                More Than  7          17:45.53 2:33:44.62     1:40.87
   10    323  Colin Kingsley              More Than  7          18:28.84 2:52:13.46     2:24.18
   11    325  Bret Naanep                 More Than  7          18:35.07 3:10:48.53     2:30.41
   12    319  Christian Figueroa          More Than  7          20:02.54 3:30:51.07     3:57.88

Chicago (Whitney Young)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times): 1:26:24.81   Average Time: 17:16.96

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    534  Zack Sebek                     11           11       17:03.71   17:03.71     0:00.00
    2    526  Brandon Dokliev                12           23       17:04.17   34:07.88     0:00.46
    3    525  Daniel Cleary                  14           37       17:08.99   51:16.87     0:05.28
    4    524  Tyce Bruursema                 21           58       17:32.91 1:08:49.78     0:29.20
    5    533  Nathaniel Scholl               23           81       17:35.03 1:26:24.81     0:31.32
    6    529  Christian Katalinic            24          105       17:56.97 1:44:21.78     0:53.26
    7    532  Ricardo Rodriguez              28          133       18:39.36 2:03:01.14     1:35.65
    8    531  Alexis Montoya              More Than  7          18:51.23 2:21:52.37     1:47.52
    9    527  Cole Gardner                More Than  7          19:04.72 2:40:57.09     2:01.01
   10    528  Charles Golub               More Than  7          21:08.46 3:02:05.55     4:04.75

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times): 1:28:28.89   Average Time: 17:41.78

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    128  Mauricio Galvan                 4            4       16:05.14   16:05.14     0:00.00
    2    126  Enrique Diaz                   20           24       17:32.77   33:37.91     1:27.63
    3    131  Jesus Palmerin                 22           46       17:33.54   51:11.45     1:28.40
    4    130  Justin Negron                  27           73       18:28.86 1:09:40.31     2:23.72
    5    125  Osiel Alcantar                 29          102       18:48.58 1:28:28.89     2:43.44
    6    127  Steven Dominguez               31          133       19:20.71 1:47:49.60     3:15.57
    7    129  Julian Negron                  32          165       19:28.43 2:07:18.03     3:23.29
    8    132  Enrique Salcido             More Than  7          20:28.07 2:27:46.10     4:22.93
    9    134  Cesar Zuniga                More Than  7          20:31.72 2:48:17.82     4:26.58
   10    133  Alexis Torres               More Than  7          22:35.59 3:10:53.41     6:30.45

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 123  Team Score (times): 1:31:45.31   Average Time: 18:21.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    164  Dillon McDonnell                9            9       16:50.33   16:50.33     0:00.00
    2    167  Cesar Villegas                 25           34       17:59.40   34:49.73     1:09.07
    3    162  Dontay Lockett                 26           60       18:14.56   53:04.29     1:24.23
    4    163  Jack Luzadder                  30           90       18:49.18 1:11:53.47     1:58.85
    5    166  Christopher Vargas             33          123       19:51.84 1:31:45.31     3:01.51
    6    161  Jefar Guard                    34          157       20:03.43 1:51:48.74     3:13.10
    7    160  Gustavo Bruno                  35          192       20:19.49 2:12:08.23     3:29.16

Amundsen    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 190  Team Score (times): 2:01:08.80   Average Time: 24:13.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     12  Josh Harris                    36           36       22:16.61   22:16.61     0:00.00
    2     14  Heriberto Molina               37           73       23:26.74   45:43.35     1:10.13
    3     15  Cristian Robledo               38          111       24:29.18 1:10:12.53     2:12.57
    4     10  Evan Douros                    39          150       25:27.78 1:35:40.31     3:11.17
    5     16  Thang Vo                       40          190       25:28.49 2:01:08.80     3:11.88

Morton West    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 215  Team Score (times): 5:00:21.40   Average Time: 1:00:04.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    649  Luis Escarcega                 41           41       59:45.36   59:45.36     0:00.00
    2    653  Thomas Hernandez               42           83       59:51.35 1:59:36.71     0:05.99
    3    650  Adolfo Franco                  43          126     1:00:02.85 2:59:39.56     0:17.49
    4    657  Jorge Marquez                  44          170     1:00:20.00 3:59:59.56     0:34.64
    5    659  Benjamin Morales               45          215     1:00:21.84 5:00:21.40     0:36.48
    6    660  Pedro Muniz                    46          261     1:01:33.28 6:01:54.68     1:47.92

Chicago (Gage Park)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     58  Uzziel Fernandez            Less Than  5          19:45.23   19:45.23     0:00.00
    2     57  Isaac Delgado               Less Than  5          20:32.10   40:17.33     0:46.87
    3     54  Alexis Rodriguez            Less Than  5          26:30.49 1:06:47.82     6:45.26
    4     55  Miguel Vazquez              Less Than  5          26:32.21 1:33:20.03     6:46.98

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     77  Adrian Barrientos           Less Than  5          15:56.28   15:56.28     0:00.00

Chicago (Kelly)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    112  Israel Villagomez           Less Than  5          18:23.26   18:23.26     0:00.00

Chicago (Lindblom)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    392  Joeshawn Head               Less Than  5        1:01:56.68 1:01:56.68     0:00.00

Chicago (Schurz)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    418  Jacob Moreno                Less Than  5        1:05:24.14 1:05:24.14     0:00.00

Chicago Bulls College Prep    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    562  Michael Love                Less Than  5          17:04.67   17:04.67     0:00.00
    2    563  Miguel Morales              Less Than  5          17:42.27   34:46.94     0:37.60
    3    559  Markee Cooper               Less Than  5          18:45.32   53:32.26     1:40.65
    4    561  Chris Lewis                 Less Than  5          19:00.98 1:12:33.24     1:56.31

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

Varsity Girls

September 17, 2014


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com


                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time  
      1    Abigail Nadler                    Chicago (Latin)       345                   17:40.73    17:40.73
      2    Maddie Hoffman                    Chicago (Latin)       341                   18:31.39    18:31.39
      3    Laura Katunas                     Chicago (Latin)       342                   18:46.95    18:46.95
      4    Kathryn Stender                   Chicago (Latin)       346                   19:41.08    19:41.08
      5    Claire Brugioni                   Chicago (Lane)        269                   20:02.22    20:02.22
      6    Virgina Rodriguez                 Chicago (Lake View)   150                   20:05.89    20:05.89
      7    Madeline Cohen                    Chicago (Latin)       340                   20:10.19    20:10.19
      8    Morgan Lyons                      Chicago (Lane)        275                   20:19.37    20:19.37
      9    Cecilia Law                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   736                   20:20.08    20:20.08
     10    Margaret Heppner                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   476                   20:25.12    20:25.12
     11    Jasmine Medina                    Chicago (Lake View)   147                   20:29.83    20:29.83
     12    Gabriela Christensen              Wilmette (Loyola Ac   729                   20:30.67    20:30.67
     13    Grace Udelhofen                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   737                   20:30.97    20:30.97
     14    Gabriela Czochara                 Chicago (Lane)        271                   20:46.79    20:46.79
     15    Mary Kate Calk                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   728                   20:53.33    20:53.33
     16    Jaquelyn Mendro                   Chicago (Lane)        277                   21:09.10    21:09.10
     17    Victoria Braxton                  Chicago (Lane)        267                   21:09.21    21:09.21
     18    Viry Ayala                        Chicago (Latin)       337                   21:20.09    21:20.09
     19    Jacqueline Escobar                Chicago (Lake View)   146                   21:21.01    21:21.01
     20    Emma Untershea                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   484                   21:22.02    21:22.02
     21    Lizbeth Bautista                  Chicago (Lake View)   145                   21:30.39    21:30.39
     22    Sophia Burke                      Chicago (Lane)        270                   21:35.56    21:35.56
     23    Gissel Hernandez                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   477                   21:36.56    21:36.56
     24    Annie Foley                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   732                   21:39.93    21:39.93
     25    Winnie Lee                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   480                   21:40.19    21:40.19
     26    Audrey Mattimore                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   481                   21:42.67    21:42.67
     27    Samantha Brooker                  Chicago (Lane)        268                   21:43.10    21:43.10
     28    Jennifer Rubio                    Chicago (Hubbard)      70                   21:44.49    21:44.49
     29    Almasa Krvavac                    Chicago (Lane)        273                   21:47.08    21:47.08
     30    Anna Lagattuta                    Chicago (Lane)        274                   21:48.92    21:48.92
     31    Amelia Keating                    Chicago (Lane)        272                   21:49.77    21:49.77
     32    Sophia Beresheim                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   727                   21:51.45    21:51.45
     33    Jessica Kubert                    Chicago (Latin)       343                   21:53.01    21:53.01
     34    Kiersten Kerrane                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   734                   21:59.02    21:59.02
     35    Valerie Ramirez                   Chicago (Lane)        278                   22:00.90    22:00.90
     36    Libni Delfin                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   473                   22:11.44    22:11.44
     37    Karly Nelson                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   482                   22:19.06    22:19.06
     38    Maura Barrett                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   726                   22:27.38    22:27.38
     39    Michelle Ovalle                   Chicago (Lake View)   148                   22:37.20    22:37.20
     40    Fatime Nezirovski                 Chicago (Kennedy)     118                   22:51.53    22:51.53
     41    Sarah Silverman                   Chicago (Latin)       336                   22:55.62    22:55.62
     42    Annika Johnson                    Chicago (Latin)       332                   22:58.64    22:58.64
     43    Yesenia Ulloa                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   468                   23:29.29    23:29.29
     44    Michelle Favela                   Chicago (Kelly)       103                   23:33.74    23:33.74
     45    Frances Kelleher                  Chicago (Latin)       333                   23:34.67    23:34.67

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

September 17, 2014


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com


Detail Team Results – Girls

Varsity Girls

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  17  Team Score (times): 1:34:50.34   Average Time: 18:58.07

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    345  Abigail Nadler                  1            1       17:40.73   17:40.73     0:00.00
    2    341  Maddie Hoffman                  2            3       18:31.39   36:12.12     0:50.66
    3    342  Laura Katunas                   3            6       18:46.95   54:59.07     1:06.22
    4    346  Kathryn Stender                 4           10       19:41.08 1:14:40.15     2:00.35
    5    340  Madeline Cohen                  7           17       20:10.19 1:34:50.34     2:29.46
    6    337  Viry Ayala                     18           35       21:20.09 1:56:10.43     3:39.36
    7    343  Jessica Kubert                 29           64       21:53.01 2:18:03.44     4:12.28
    8    336  Sarah Silverman             More Than  7          22:55.62 2:40:59.06     5:14.89
    9    332  Annika Johnson              More Than  7          22:58.64 3:03:57.70     5:17.91
   10    333  Frances Kelleher            More Than  7          23:34.67 3:27:32.37     5:53.94

Chicago (Lane)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times): 1:43:26.69   Average Time: 20:41.34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    269  Claire Brugioni                 5            5       20:02.22   20:02.22     0:00.00
    2    275  Morgan Lyons                    8           13       20:19.37   40:21.59     0:17.15
    3    271  Gabriela Czochara              14           27       20:46.79 1:01:08.38     0:44.57
    4    277  Jaquelyn Mendro                16           43       21:09.10 1:22:17.48     1:06.88
    5    267  Victoria Braxton               17           60       21:09.21 1:43:26.69     1:06.99
    6    270  Sophia Burke                   22           82       21:35.56 2:05:02.25     1:33.34
    7    268  Samantha Brooker               27          109       21:43.10 2:26:45.35     1:40.88
    8    273  Almasa Krvavac              More Than  7          21:47.08 2:48:32.43     1:44.86
    9    274  Anna Lagattuta              More Than  7          21:48.92 3:10:21.35     1:46.70
   10    272  Amelia Keating              More Than  7          21:49.77 3:32:11.12     1:47.55
   11    278  Valerie Ramirez             More Than  7          22:00.90 3:54:12.02     1:58.68

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times): 1:43:54.98   Average Time: 20:47.00

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    736  Cecilia Law                     9            9       20:20.08   20:20.08     0:00.00
    2    729  Gabriela Christensen           12           21       20:30.67   40:50.75     0:10.59
    3    737  Grace Udelhofen                13           34       20:30.97 1:01:21.72     0:10.89
    4    728  Mary Kate Calk                 15           49       20:53.33 1:22:15.05     0:33.25
    5    732  Annie Foley                    24           73       21:39.93 1:43:54.98     1:19.85
    6    727  Sophia Beresheim               28          101       21:51.45 2:05:46.43     1:31.37
    7    734  Kiersten Kerrane               30          131       21:59.02 2:27:45.45     1:38.94
    8    726  Maura Barrett               More Than  7          22:27.38 2:50:12.83     2:07.30

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times): 1:46:04.32   Average Time: 21:12.86

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    150  Virgina Rodriguez               6            6       20:05.89   20:05.89     0:00.00
    2    147  Jasmine Medina                 11           17       20:29.83   40:35.72     0:23.94
    3    146  Jacqueline Escobar             19           36       21:21.01 1:01:56.73     1:15.12
    4    145  Lizbeth Bautista               21           57       21:30.39 1:23:27.12     1:24.50
    5    148  Michelle Ovalle                33           90       22:37.20 1:46:04.32     2:31.31

Chicago (Whitney Young)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times): 1:46:46.56   Average Time: 21:21.31

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    476  Margaret Heppner               10           10       20:25.12   20:25.12     0:00.00
    2    484  Emma Untershea                 20           30       21:22.02   41:47.14     0:56.90
    3    477  Gissel Hernandez               23           53       21:36.56 1:03:23.70     1:11.44
    4    480  Winnie Lee                     25           78       21:40.19 1:25:03.89     1:15.07
    5    481  Audrey Mattimore               26          104       21:42.67 1:46:46.56     1:17.55
    6    473  Libni Delfin                   31          135       22:11.44 2:08:58.00     1:46.32
    7    482  Karly Nelson                   32          167       22:19.06 2:31:17.06     1:53.94
    8    468  Yesenia Ulloa               More Than  7          23:29.29 2:54:46.35     3:04.17

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     70  Jennifer Rubio              Less Than  5          21:44.49   21:44.49     0:00.00

Chicago (Kelly)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    103  Michelle Favela             Less Than  5          23:33.74   23:33.74     0:00.00

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    118  Fatime Nezirovski           Less Than  5          22:51.53   22:51.53     0:00.00

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

Open Boys

September 17, 2014


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time  
      1    Luis Escarcega                    Morton West           649                   11:22.36    11:22.36
      2    Thomas Hernandez                  Morton West           653                   11:28.35    11:28.35
      3    Colin Anderson                    Morton West           613                   11:29.09    11:29.09
      4    Adolfo Franco                     Morton West           650                   11:39.85    11:39.85
      5    Nelson Lucas                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   504                   11:40.12    11:40.12
      6    Connor Carr                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   489                   11:49.69    11:49.69
      7    Armondo Rodriguez                 Morton West           642                   11:53.46    11:53.46
      8    Leo Chi                           Morton West           616                   11:54.20    11:54.20
      9    Yael Garcia                       Morton West           622                   11:54.99    11:54.99
     10    Luke Somerville                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   518                   11:55.38    11:55.38
     11    Jorge Marquez                     Morton West           657                   11:57.00    11:57.00
     12    Benjamin Morales                  Morton West           659                   11:58.84    11:58.84
     13    Kyle Haile                        Chicago (Lane)        288                   12:03.57    12:03.57
     14    Anil Chakravorty                  Chicago (Lane)        284                   12:11.68    12:11.68
     15    George Walls                      Chicago (Lindblom)    396                   12:16.02    12:16.02
     16    Jonathan Hernandez                Morton West           625                   12:16.84    12:16.84
     17    Justin Torres                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   520                   12:20.32    12:20.32
     18    Ruben Castillo                    Chicago (Lane)        283                   12:21.78    12:21.78
     19    Stone Chen                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   490                   12:24.10    12:24.10
     20    Michael Noonan                    Chicago (Lane)        298                   12:27.33    12:27.33
     21    Andres Enriquez                   Morton West           620                   12:29.60    12:29.60
     22    Christian Espinoza                Chicago (Kelly)       107                   12:31.77    12:31.77
     23    Jacob Scott                       Chicago (Lane)        306                   12:31.90    12:31.90
     24    Gavin Siegel                      Chicago (Latin)       372                   12:34.16    12:34.16
     25    Rafael Ibarra                     Morton West           627                   12:35.07    12:35.07
     26    Angel Tovar                       Chicago (Lane)        312                   12:35.13    12:35.13
     27    Rahal Mikkilineni                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   508                   12:41.07    12:41.07
     28    Marc Jiang                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   499                   12:41.38    12:41.38
     29    Danelle Agoncillo                 Chicago (Lane)        279                   12:42.76    12:42.76
     30    Erik Smarz                        Chicago (Lane)        307                   12:43.82    12:43.82
     31    Jeremy Henderson                  Chicago (Manley)      400                   12:44.94    12:44.94
     32    Darren Bloomfield                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   486                   12:44.97    12:44.97
     33    Anthony Alvarardo                 Morton West           612                   12:48.74    12:48.74
     34    Gabriel Ortiz                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   512                   12:51.23    12:51.23
     35    Ahmad Keshk                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   500                   12:51.68    12:51.68
     36    Kevin Garfio                      Morton West           623                   12:51.99    12:51.99
     37    Carlo Ahumada                     Morton West           609                   12:54.02    12:54.02
     38    Alberto Ramirez                   Chicago (Lane)        301                   12:54.15    12:54.15
     39    Joshua Sanchez                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   516                   12:56.73    12:56.73
     40    Milo Carpenter                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   488                   12:57.59    12:57.59
     41    Favio Saabedra                    Chicago (Lane)        305                   12:57.91    12:57.91
     42    Ricardo Contreras                 Morton West           617                   12:57.97    12:57.97
     43    Vince Costello                    Chicago (Lane)        285                   13:03.50    13:03.50
     44    Jimmy White                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   521                   13:04.05    13:04.05
     45    Chris Hernandez                   Chicago (Lindblom)    386                   13:06.41    13:06.41
     46    Jabari Brooks                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   487                   13:07.34    13:07.34
     47    Joseph Ziegler                    Chicago (Lindblom)    390                   13:08.15    13:08.15
     48    Charles Reeves                    Chicago (Manley)      402                   13:08.82    13:08.82
     49    Pedro Muniz                       Morton West           660                   13:10.28    13:10.28
     50    Braylon Sauders-Effort            Chicago (Whitney Yo   517                   13:10.70    13:10.70
     51    Bryan Lara                        Morton West           629                   13:11.62    13:11.62
     52    Diego Roman                       Chicago (Lane)        303                   13:12.80    13:12.80
     53    Jeff Guo                          Chicago (Whitney Yo   497                   13:14.09    13:14.09
     54    John Tuason                       Chicago (Lane)        314                   13:18.07    13:18.07
     55    Amir Braun                        Idacrown Jewish       586                   13:18.14    13:18.14
     56    Johnathan Ruiz                    Chicago (Lake View)   157                   13:19.21    13:19.21
     57    Salmon Jaffer                     Chicago (Latin)       353                   13:19.45    13:19.45
     58    George Sotos                      Chicago (Lane)        309                   13:19.66    13:19.66
     59    Victor Jarosiewicz                Chicago (Lane)        289                   13:21.03    13:21.03
     60    Rafael Diaz                       Morton West           619                   13:21.42    13:21.42
     61    Tyler Aprati                      Chicago (Latin)       347                   13:23.21    13:23.21
     62    Benjamin Mulick                   Chicago (Lane)        295                   13:24.23    13:24.23
     63    Marco Menjivar                    Chicago Bulls Colle   555                   13:27.47    13:27.47
     64    David Rivera                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   513                   13:27.59    13:27.59
     65    Jose Gomez                        Chicago Bulls Colle   550                   13:28.53    13:28.53
     66    David Guereca                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   496                   13:28.56    13:28.56
     67    Nikolas Lemke                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   502                   13:28.88    13:28.88
     68    Christopher Archuleta             Morton West           614                   13:31.99    13:31.99
     69    Joeshawn Head                     Chicago (Lindblom)    392                   13:33.68    13:33.68
     70    Noah Jaffe                        Idacrown Jewish       592                   13:35.45    13:35.45
     71    Jonathan Alejandre                Morton West           610                   13:37.71    13:37.71
     72    Cole Spainerman                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   519                   13:40.25    13:40.25
     73    Emmett Trumbull                   Chicago (Lane)        313                   13:42.54    13:42.54
     74    Ricardo Bahena                    Chicago (Kelly)       106                   13:42.97    13:42.97
     75    Moses Espinoza                    Chicago (Kelly)       108                   13:43.70    13:43.70
     76    Andres Ortiz                      Chicago (Hubbard)      78                   13:44.55    13:44.55
     77    Jose Napoles                      Morton West           638                   13:45.26    13:45.26
     78    Luis Martinez                     Chicago Bulls Colle   554                   13:45.86    13:45.86
     79    KC Pruitt                         Chicago (Lane)        300                   13:45.90    13:45.90
     80    Jacob Wu                          Chicago (Whitney Yo   522                   13:46.10    13:46.10
     81    Adrian Martinez                   Morton West           634                   13:47.09    13:47.09
     82    Ben Bellick                       Chicago (Latin)       348                   13:47.23    13:47.23
     83    Zach Cho                          Chicago (Whitney Yo   491                   13:47.93    13:47.93
     84    Matt Maggiore                     Chicago (Latin)       355                   13:50.09    13:50.09
     85    Jack Narowski                     Chicago (Lane)        296                   13:53.67    13:53.67
     86    Daniel Aguilar                    Morton West           608                   13:53.77    13:53.77
     87    Fernando Contreras                Chicago (Whitney Yo   493                   13:54.23    13:54.23
     88    Marcello Mata                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   507                   13:56.78    13:56.78
     89    Noah Nagar                        Idacrown Jewish       595                   13:58.13    13:58.13
     90    Aaron Lau                         Chicago (Lane)        291                   14:00.31    14:00.31
     91    Keelan Rodgers                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   514                   14:06.22    14:06.22
     92    Sebastian Organista               Morton West           639                   14:08.15    14:08.15
     93    Yen Lee                           Chicago (Whitney Yo   501                   14:08.56    14:08.56
     94    Eduardo Cabrera                   Chicago (Lane)        281                   14:09.41    14:09.41
     95    Salvador Lozano                   Chicago (Lindblom)    387                   14:11.01    14:11.01
     96    David Rodriguez                   Morton West           643                   14:11.52    14:11.52
     97    Ivan Terrones                     Chicago (Lake View)   159                   14:14.66    14:14.66
     98    Jamarri Nix                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   510                   14:19.20    14:19.20
     99    Ari Roffe                         Idacrown Jewish       599                   14:20.30    14:20.30
    100    Gabriel Feldman                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   494                   14:21.51    14:21.51

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time  
    101    Andrew Hayes                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   498                   14:21.75    14:21.75
    102    Isaac Man                         Chicago (Whitney Yo   506                   14:21.84    14:21.84
    103    George Swenson                    Chicago (Lane)        310                   14:25.62    14:25.62
    104    John Lundberg                     Chicago (Lane)        293                   14:32.24    14:32.24
    105    Erik Sanchez                      Chicago Bulls Colle   557                   14:36.90    14:36.90
    106    Dan Delgado                       Morton West           618                   14:38.61    14:38.61
    107    Fabian Patino                     Chicago (Lindblom)    388                   14:40.35    14:40.35
    108    Nathan Edelman                    Idacrown Jewish       589                   14:42.14    14:42.14
    109    Anthony Soto                      Chicago (Lane)        308                   14:42.26    14:42.26
    110    Matan Cutler                      Idacrown Jewish       588                   14:43.71    14:43.71
    111    Aidan Guzman-Perez                Chicago (Lane)        287                   14:44.35    14:44.35
    112    Josh Linus                        Chicago (Lane)        292                   14:48.97    14:48.97
    113    Eugene Brownlow                   Chicago Bulls Colle   549                   14:56.50    14:56.50
    114    Jose Lavin                        Chicago (Kelly)       109                   14:57.62    14:57.62
    115    Damien Foster                     Chicago (Manley)      399                   15:00.47    15:00.47
    116    Travi McClusky                    Morton West           635                   15:03.11    15:03.11
    117    Cristian Medina                   Chicago (Lane)        294                   15:03.83    15:03.83
    118    Daniel Gomez                      Morton West           624                   15:04.49    15:04.49
    119    Arturo Medina                     Chicago (Lake View)   156                   15:05.99    15:05.99
    120    Richard Mbouambouo                Chicago (Latin)       356                   15:07.78    15:07.78
    121    Jason Sanchez                     Chicago Bulls Colle   558                   15:09.70    15:09.70
    122    Ricardo Magana                    Chicago Bulls Colle   553                   15:13.45    15:13.45
    123    Keane Fajardo                     Morton West           621                   15:24.29    15:24.29
    124    Jorge Ramirez                     Chicago (Lane)        302                   15:26.25    15:26.25
    125    Ben Schreiber                     Idacrown Jewish       601                   15:28.11    15:28.11
    126    Luis Alaniz                       Chicago (Lake View)   152                   15:49.25    15:49.25
    127    Adam Muilca                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   509                   15:50.91    15:50.91
    128    Reymundo Acuna                    Chicago (Kennedy)     120                   15:52.20    15:52.20
    129    Matan Bauman                      Idacrown Jewish       584                   15:52.86    15:52.86
    130    Julian Laboy                      Chicago Bulls Colle   551                   15:55.66    15:55.66
    131    Ben Weinger                       Idacrown Jewish       605                   15:57.57    15:57.57
    132    Dexter Malan                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   505                   16:09.30    16:09.30
    133    Yitzy Willens                     Idacrown Jewish       607                   16:45.16    16:45.16
    134    Mathew McKee                      Chicago (Latin)       357                   16:48.66    16:48.66
    135    Ricky Almazan                     Morton West           611                   16:56.10    16:56.10
    136    Jacob Moreno                      Chicago (Schurz)      418                   17:01.14    17:01.14
    137    Joey Weinger                      Idacrown Jewish       606                   17:04.19    17:04.19
    138    Ulisses Arroyo                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   485                   17:05.65    17:05.65
    139    Chris Reuter                      Chicago (Latin)       360                   17:11.14    17:11.14
    140    Armando Arreola                   Morton West           615                   17:13.75    17:13.75
    141    Saul Sanchez                      Chicago (Lake View)   158                   17:34.60    17:34.60
    142    Roderick Oneal                    Chicago (Manley)      401                   17:41.67    17:41.67
    143    Miguel Torres Garcia              Chicago (Lane)        311                   17:43.45    17:43.45
    144    Jake Rosenzweig                   Idacrown Jewish       600                   17:43.65    17:43.65
    145    Tristan Berger                    Chicago (Lake View)   154                   18:12.77    18:12.77
    146    Timothy Lozano-Corona             Chicago Bulls Colle   552                   18:22.59    18:22.59
    147    Oscar Tapia                       Chicago (Kennedy)     124                   18:32.02    18:32.02
    148    Anthony Erskin                    Chicago (Manley)      398                   18:57.00    18:57.00
    149    Ryan Rodriguez                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   515                   23:02.67    23:02.67

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

September 17, 2014


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Detail Team Results – Boys

Open Boys Team

Morton West    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  17  Team Score (times):   57:53.11   Average Time: 11:34.62

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    649  Luis Escarcega                  1            1       11:22.36   11:22.36     0:00.00
    2    653  Thomas Hernandez                2            3       11:28.35   22:50.71     0:05.99
    3    613  Colin Anderson                  3            6       11:29.09   34:19.80     0:06.73
    4    650  Adolfo Franco                   4           10       11:39.85   45:59.65     0:17.49
    5    642  Armondo Rodriguez               7           17       11:53.46   57:53.11     0:31.10
    6    616  Leo Chi                         8           25       11:54.20 1:09:47.31     0:31.84
    7    622  Yael Garcia                     9           34       11:54.99 1:21:42.30     0:32.63
    8    657  Jorge Marquez               More Than  7          11:57.00 1:33:39.30     0:34.64
    9    659  Benjamin Morales            More Than  7          11:58.84 1:45:38.14     0:36.48
   10    625  Jonathan Hernandez          More Than  7          12:16.84 1:57:54.98     0:54.48
   11    620  Andres Enriquez             More Than  7          12:29.60 2:10:24.58     1:07.24
   12    627  Rafael Ibarra               More Than  7          12:35.07 2:22:59.65     1:12.71
   13    612  Anthony Alvarardo           More Than  7          12:48.74 2:35:48.39     1:26.38
   14    623  Kevin Garfio                More Than  7          12:51.99 2:48:40.38     1:29.63
   15    609  Carlo Ahumada               More Than  7          12:54.02 3:01:34.40     1:31.66
   16    617  Ricardo Contreras           More Than  7          12:57.97 3:14:32.37     1:35.61
   17    660  Pedro Muniz                 More Than  7          13:10.28 3:27:42.65     1:47.92
   18    629  Bryan Lara                  More Than  7          13:11.62 3:40:54.27     1:49.26
   19    619  Rafael Diaz                 More Than  7          13:21.42 3:54:15.69     1:59.06
   20    614  Christopher Archuleta       More Than  7          13:31.99 4:07:47.68     2:09.63
   21    610  Jonathan Alejandre          More Than  7          13:37.71 4:21:25.39     2:15.35
   22    638  Jose Napoles                More Than  7          13:45.26 4:35:10.65     2:22.90
   23    634  Adrian Martinez             More Than  7          13:47.09 4:48:57.74     2:24.73
   24    608  Daniel Aguilar              More Than  7          13:53.77 5:02:51.51     2:31.41
   25    639  Sebastian Organista         More Than  7          14:08.15 5:16:59.66     2:45.79
   26    643  David Rodriguez             More Than  7          14:11.52 5:31:11.18     2:49.16
   27    618  Dan Delgado                 More Than  7          14:38.61 5:45:49.79     3:16.25
   28    635  Travi McClusky              More Than  7          15:03.11 6:00:52.90     3:40.75
   29    624  Daniel Gomez                More Than  7          15:04.49 6:15:57.39     3:42.13
   30    621  Keane Fajardo               More Than  7          15:24.29 6:31:21.68     4:01.93
   31    611  Ricky Almazan               More Than  7          16:56.10 6:48:17.78     5:33.74
   32    615  Armando Arreola             More Than  7          17:13.75 7:05:31.53     5:51.39

Chicago (Whitney Young)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times): 1:00:09.61   Average Time: 12:01.92

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    504  Nelson Lucas                    5            5       11:40.12   11:40.12     0:00.00
    2    489  Connor Carr                     6           11       11:49.69   23:29.81     0:09.57
    3    518  Luke Somerville                10           21       11:55.38   35:25.19     0:15.26
    4    520  Justin Torres                  14           35       12:20.32   47:45.51     0:40.20
    5    490  Stone Chen                     16           51       12:24.10 1:00:09.61     0:43.98
    6    508  Rahal Mikkilineni              21           72       12:41.07 1:12:50.68     1:00.95
    7    499  Marc Jiang                     22           94       12:41.38 1:25:32.06     1:01.26
    8    486  Darren Bloomfield           More Than  7          12:44.97 1:38:17.03     1:04.85
    9    512  Gabriel Ortiz               More Than  7          12:51.23 1:51:08.26     1:11.11
   10    500  Ahmad Keshk                 More Than  7          12:51.68 2:03:59.94     1:11.56
   11    516  Joshua Sanchez              More Than  7          12:56.73 2:16:56.67     1:16.61
   12    488  Milo Carpenter              More Than  7          12:57.59 2:29:54.26     1:17.47
   13    521  Jimmy White                 More Than  7          13:04.05 2:42:58.31     1:23.93
   14    487  Jabari Brooks               More Than  7          13:07.34 2:56:05.65     1:27.22
   15    517  Braylon Sauders-Effort      More Than  7          13:10.70 3:09:16.35     1:30.58
   16    497  Jeff Guo                    More Than  7          13:14.09 3:22:30.44     1:33.97
   17    513  David Rivera                More Than  7          13:27.59 3:35:58.03     1:47.47
   18    496  David Guereca               More Than  7          13:28.56 3:49:26.59     1:48.44
   19    502  Nikolas Lemke               More Than  7          13:28.88 4:02:55.47     1:48.76
   20    519  Cole Spainerman             More Than  7          13:40.25 4:16:35.72     2:00.13
   21    522  Jacob Wu                    More Than  7          13:46.10 4:30:21.82     2:05.98
   22    491  Zach Cho                    More Than  7          13:47.93 4:44:09.75     2:07.81
   23    493  Fernando Contreras          More Than  7          13:54.23 4:58:03.98     2:14.11
   24    507  Marcello Mata               More Than  7          13:56.78 5:12:00.76     2:16.66
   25    514  Keelan Rodgers              More Than  7          14:06.22 5:26:06.98     2:26.10
   26    501  Yen Lee                     More Than  7          14:08.56 5:40:15.54     2:28.44
   27    510  Jamarri Nix                 More Than  7          14:19.20 5:54:34.74     2:39.08
   28    494  Gabriel Feldman             More Than  7          14:21.51 6:08:56.25     2:41.39
   29    498  Andrew Hayes                More Than  7          14:21.75 6:23:18.00     2:41.63
   30    506  Isaac Man                   More Than  7          14:21.84 6:37:39.84     2:41.72
   31    509  Adam Muilca                 More Than  7          15:50.91 6:53:30.75     4:10.79
   32    505  Dexter Malan                More Than  7          16:09.30 7:09:40.05     4:29.18
   33    485  Ulisses Arroyo              More Than  7          17:05.65 7:26:45.70     5:25.53
   34    515  Ryan Rodriguez              More Than  7          23:02.67 7:49:48.37    11:22.55

Chicago (Lane)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times): 1:01:36.26   Average Time: 12:19.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    288  Kyle Haile                     11           11       12:03.57   12:03.57     0:00.00
    2    284  Anil Chakravorty               12           23       12:11.68   24:15.25     0:08.11
    3    283  Ruben Castillo                 15           38       12:21.78   36:37.03     0:18.21
    4    298  Michael Noonan                 17           55       12:27.33   49:04.36     0:23.76
    5    306  Jacob Scott                    18           73       12:31.90 1:01:36.26     0:28.33
    6    312  Angel Tovar                    20           93       12:35.13 1:14:11.39     0:31.56
    7    279  Danelle Agoncillo              23          116       12:42.76 1:26:54.15     0:39.19
    8    307  Erik Smarz                  More Than  7          12:43.82 1:39:37.97     0:40.25
    9    301  Alberto Ramirez             More Than  7          12:54.15 1:52:32.12     0:50.58
   10    305  Favio Saabedra              More Than  7          12:57.91 2:05:30.03     0:54.34
   11    285  Vince Costello              More Than  7          13:03.50 2:18:33.53     0:59.93
   12    303  Diego Roman                 More Than  7          13:12.80 2:31:46.33     1:09.23
   13    314  John Tuason                 More Than  7          13:18.07 2:45:04.40     1:14.50
   14    309  George Sotos                More Than  7          13:19.66 2:58:24.06     1:16.09
   15    289  Victor Jarosiewicz          More Than  7          13:21.03 3:11:45.09     1:17.46
   16    295  Benjamin Mulick             More Than  7          13:24.23 3:25:09.32     1:20.66
   17    313  Emmett Trumbull             More Than  7          13:42.54 3:38:51.86     1:38.97
   18    300  KC Pruitt                   More Than  7          13:45.90 3:52:37.76     1:42.33
   19    296  Jack Narowski               More Than  7          13:53.67 4:06:31.43     1:50.10
   20    291  Aaron Lau                   More Than  7          14:00.31 4:20:31.74     1:56.74
   21    281  Eduardo Cabrera             More Than  7          14:09.41 4:34:41.15     2:05.84
   22    310  George Swenson              More Than  7          14:25.62 4:49:06.77     2:22.05
   23    293  John Lundberg               More Than  7          14:32.24 5:03:39.01     2:28.67
   24    308  Anthony Soto                More Than  7          14:42.26 5:18:21.27     2:38.69
   25    287  Aidan Guzman-Perez          More Than  7          14:44.35 5:33:05.62     2:40.78
   26    292  Josh Linus                  More Than  7          14:48.97 5:47:54.59     2:45.40
   27    294  Cristian Medina             More Than  7          15:03.83 6:02:58.42     3:00.26
   28    302  Jorge Ramirez               More Than  7          15:26.25 6:18:24.67     3:22.68
   29    311  Miguel Torres Garcia        More Than  7          17:43.45 6:36:08.12     5:39.88

Chicago (Lindblom)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times): 1:06:15.27   Average Time: 13:15.05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    396  George Walls                   13           13       12:16.02   12:16.02     0:00.00
    2    386  Chris Hernandez                25           38       13:06.41   25:22.43     0:50.39
    3    390  Joseph Ziegler                 26           64       13:08.15   38:30.58     0:52.13
    4    392  Joeshawn Head                  34           98       13:33.68   52:04.26     1:17.66
    5    387  Salvador Lozano                40          138       14:11.01 1:06:15.27     1:54.99
    6    388  Fabian Patino                  44          182       14:40.35 1:20:55.62     2:24.33

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 155  Team Score (times): 1:06:54.14   Average Time: 13:22.83

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    372  Gavin Siegel                   19           19       12:34.16   12:34.16     0:00.00
    2    353  Salmon Jaffer                  30           49       13:19.45   25:53.61     0:45.29
    3    347  Tyler Aprati                   31           80       13:23.21   39:16.82     0:49.05
    4    348  Ben Bellick                    37          117       13:47.23   53:04.05     1:13.07
    5    355  Matt Maggiore                  38          155       13:50.09 1:06:54.14     1:15.93
    6    356  Richard Mbouambouo             50          205       15:07.78 1:22:01.92     2:33.62
    7    357  Mathew McKee                   55          260       16:48.66 1:38:50.58     4:14.50
    8    360  Chris Reuter                More Than  7          17:11.14 1:56:01.72     4:36.98

Idacrown Jewish    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 189  Team Score (times): 1:09:54.16   Average Time: 13:58.83

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    586  Amir Braun                     28           28       13:18.14   13:18.14     0:00.00
    2    592  Noah Jaffe                     35           63       13:35.45   26:53.59     0:17.31
    3    595  Noah Nagar                     39          102       13:58.13   40:51.72     0:39.99
    4    599  Ari Roffe                      42          144       14:20.30   55:12.02     1:02.16
    5    589  Nathan Edelman                 45          189       14:42.14 1:09:54.16     1:24.00
    6    588  Matan Cutler                   46          235       14:43.71 1:24:37.87     1:25.57
    7    601  Ben Schreiber                  53          288       15:28.11 1:40:05.98     2:09.97
    8    584  Matan Bauman                More Than  7          15:52.86 1:55:58.84     2:34.72
    9    605  Ben Weinger                 More Than  7          15:57.57 2:11:56.41     2:39.43
   10    607  Yitzy Willens               More Than  7          16:45.16 2:28:41.57     3:27.02
   11    606  Joey Weinger                More Than  7          17:04.19 2:45:45.76     3:46.05
   12    600  Jake Rosenzweig             More Than  7          17:43.65 3:03:29.41     4:25.51

Chicago Bulls College Prep    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times): 1:10:15.26   Average Time: 14:03.05

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    555  Marco Menjivar                 32           32       13:27.47   13:27.47     0:00.00
    2    550  Jose Gomez                     33           65       13:28.53   26:56.00     0:01.06
    3    554  Luis Martinez                  36          101       13:45.86   40:41.86     0:18.39
    4    557  Erik Sanchez                   43          144       14:36.90   55:18.76     1:09.43
    5    549  Eugene Brownlow                47          191       14:56.50 1:10:15.26     1:29.03
    6    558  Jason Sanchez                  51          242       15:09.70 1:25:24.96     1:42.23
    7    553  Ricardo Magana                 52          294       15:13.45 1:40:38.41     1:45.98
    8    551  Julian Laboy                More Than  7          15:55.66 1:56:34.07     2:28.19
    9    552  Timothy Lozano-Corona       More Than  7          18:22.59 2:14:56.66     4:55.12

Chicago (Manley)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 215  Team Score (times): 1:17:32.90   Average Time: 15:30.58

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    400  Jeremy Henderson               24           24       12:44.94   12:44.94     0:00.00
    2    402  Charles Reeves                 27           51       13:08.82   25:53.76     0:23.88
    3    399  Damien Foster                  48           99       15:00.47   40:54.23     2:15.53
    4    401  Roderick Oneal                 57          156       17:41.67   58:35.90     4:56.73
    5    398  Anthony Erskin                 59          215       18:57.00 1:17:32.90     6:12.06

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 229  Team Score (times): 1:16:03.71   Average Time: 15:12.74

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    157  Johnathan Ruiz                 29           29       13:19.21   13:19.21     0:00.00
    2    159  Ivan Terrones                  41           70       14:14.66   27:33.87     0:55.45
    3    156  Arturo Medina                  49          119       15:05.99   42:39.86     1:46.78
    4    152  Luis Alaniz                    54          173       15:49.25   58:29.11     2:30.04
    5    158  Saul Sanchez                   56          229       17:34.60 1:16:03.71     4:15.39
    6    154  Tristan Berger                 58          287       18:12.77 1:34:16.48     4:53.56

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     78  Andres Ortiz                Less Than  5          13:44.55   13:44.55     0:00.00

Chicago (Kelly)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    107  Christian Espinoza          Less Than  5          12:31.77   12:31.77     0:00.00
    2    106  Ricardo Bahena              Less Than  5          13:42.97   26:14.74     1:11.20
    3    108  Moses Espinoza              Less Than  5          13:43.70   39:58.44     1:11.93
    4    109  Jose Lavin                  Less Than  5          14:57.62   54:56.06     2:25.85

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    120  Reymundo Acuna              Less Than  5          15:52.20   15:52.20     0:00.00
    2    124  Oscar Tapia                 Less Than  5          18:32.02   34:24.22     2:39.82

Chicago (Schurz)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    418  Jacob Moreno                Less Than  5          17:01.14   17:01.14     0:00.00

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

Open Girls

September 17, 2014


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time  
      1    Samaya Lewis                      Chicago (Brooks)       30                   13:13.80    13:13.80
      2    Anastasia Rodriguez               Chicago Bulls Colle   547                   13:55.60    13:55.60
      3    Theresa Melo                      Chicago Bulls Colle   543                   14:05.45    14:05.45
      4    Anna Baltudis                     Chicago (Lane)        173                   14:14.90    14:14.90
      5    Daniela Tovar                     Chicago (Lindblom)    381                   14:18.76    14:18.76
      6    Carolina Ramirez                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   718                   14:20.59    14:20.59
      7    Rebekah Latham                    Chicago (Lane)        212                   14:25.44    14:25.44
      8    Vanessa Garcia                    Chicago (Hubbard)      64                   14:32.51    14:32.51
      9    Karen Dorantes                    Chicago (Lane)        187                   14:42.02    14:42.02
     10    Chelsea Billingsley               Chicago Bulls Colle   538                   14:45.52    14:45.52
     11    Natalie Gantert                   Chicago (Lane)        191                   14:51.29    14:51.29
     12    Melisa Topic                      Chicago (Lane)        254                   14:51.50    14:51.50
     13    Kelsey McGarvey                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   708                   14:52.79    14:52.79
     14    Grace Coberly                     Chicago (Latin)       339                   14:57.27    14:57.27
     15    Samantha Marsh                    Chicago (Lane)        221                   14:58.93    14:58.93
     16    Elizabeth Carlson                 Chicago (Latin)       338                   14:59.79    14:59.79
     17    Sophia Trimarco                   Chicago (Lane)        255                   15:00.10    15:00.10
     18    Julia Burbano                     Chicago (Lane)        174                   15:00.71    15:00.71
     19    Olivia Koerman                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   444                   15:01.89    15:01.89
     20    Tabitha Sotomayor                 Chicago (Lane)        247                   15:04.81    15:04.81
     21    Elise King                        Chicago (Lane)        206                   15:08.41    15:08.41
     22    Elise Fahrenbach                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   693                   15:08.66    15:08.66
     23    Rebekka Walka                     Chicago (Lane)        262                   15:12.67    15:12.67
     24    Angela Cuevas                     Chicago (Lane)        181                   15:16.78    15:16.78
     25    Eileen Peters                     Chicago (Lane)        230                   15:19.78    15:19.78
     26    Zakiyah Dillard                   Chicago (Brooks)       21                   15:21.93    15:21.93
     27    Ginger Chan                       Chicago (Lane)        180                   15:22.40    15:22.40
     28    Sofie Rodriguez                   Chicago (Lane)        236                   15:22.65    15:22.65
     29    Natalie Wade                      Chicago (Lane)        261                   15:23.70    15:23.70
     30    Alexa Pawlowski                   Chicago (Lane)        228                   15:24.44    15:24.44
     31    Stephanie Carmody                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   425                   15:28.03    15:28.03
     32    Edlecia Ward                      Chicago (Brooks)       38                   15:31.38    15:31.38
     33    Leara Castro                      Chicago (Lane)        179                   15:31.41    15:31.41
     34    Donna Gary                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   475                   15:32.80    15:32.80
     35    Bsrat Negassi                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   713                   15:34.13    15:34.13
     36    Sofi Torres-Kennedy               Wilmette (Loyola Ac   723                   15:37.05    15:37.05
     37    Jenny Wiertel                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   725                   15:38.39    15:38.39
     38    Vanessa Guigon                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   436                   15:39.75    15:39.75
     39    Ine Suh                           Chicago (Lane)        249                   15:39.93    15:39.93
     40    Dennys Urdiales                   Chicago (Lane)        258                   15:41.55    15:41.55
     41    Rebecca Symonds                   Chicago (Lane)        250                   15:41.72    15:41.72
     42    Jessica Guigon                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   435                   15:44.21    15:44.21
     43    Nayeli Barajas                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   420                   15:44.72    15:44.72
     44    Vanessa Ullman                    Chicago (Lane)        257                   15:45.24    15:45.24
     45    Miette Hennessy                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   438                   15:46.66    15:46.66
     46    Victoria Delira                   Chicago (Lane)        186                   15:49.78    15:49.78
     47    Emily Nee                         Wilmette (Loyola Ac   712                   15:50.06    15:50.06
     48    Nicole Holloway                   Chicago (Brooks)       27                   15:52.18    15:52.18
     49    Karla Alvarado                    Chicago (Lane)        170                   15:54.46    15:54.46
     50    Sydney Lee                        Chicago (Lindblom)    384                   15:54.80    15:54.80
     51    Lizbeth Martinez                  Chicago (Kelly)        98                   16:00.79    16:00.79
     52    Franny Barnett                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   685                   16:02.55    16:02.55
     53    Hannah Silver                     Chicago (Lane)        244                   16:03.34    16:03.34
     54    Katie Brombach                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   690                   16:03.90    16:03.90
     55    Maeve McMahon                     Chicago (Lane)        224                   16:04.86    16:04.86
     56    Ally Krzeczkowski                 Wilmette (Loyola Ac   702                   16:05.02    16:05.02
     57    Sofie Thompson                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   722                   16:05.41    16:05.41
     58    Mariana Gaona                     Chicago (Lane)        192                   16:09.76    16:09.76
     59    Natalie Ryder                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   721                   16:11.81    16:11.81
     60    Elisa Herrera                     Chicago Bulls Colle   541                   16:12.43    16:12.43
     61    Erica Lockett                     Chicago (Lake View)   139                   16:12.69    16:12.69
     62    Marya King                        Chicago (Lane)        208                   16:13.55    16:13.55
     63    Gisselle Zuniga                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   472                   16:13.97    16:13.97
     64    Monica Astorga                    Chicago (Lane)        172                   16:14.06    16:14.06
     65    Natalie Pierce                    Chicago (Lane)        231                   16:14.59    16:14.59
     66    Klea Kahari                       Chicago (Lane)        203                   16:14.88    16:14.88
     67    Iris Postma                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   459                   16:17.31    16:17.31
     68    Joanna Skrzeczyna                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   463                   16:18.69    16:18.69
     69    Meredith Ehlers                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   433                   16:19.18    16:19.18
     70    Genesis Romo                      Chicago (Lane)        238                   16:19.86    16:19.86
     71    Veronica Ortiz                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   455                   16:19.92    16:19.92
     72    Laura Chuven                      Idacrown Jewish       569                   16:21.43    16:21.43
     73    Caty Cusick                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   692                   16:21.70    16:21.70
     74    Anat Berday-Sacks                 Idacrown Jewish       567                   16:21.95    16:21.95
     75    Alyssa Stein                      Chicago (Lane)        248                   16:22.41    16:22.41
     76    Elizabeth Sotelo                  Chicago (Schurz)      412                   16:22.86    16:22.86
     77    Olivia Magiera                    Chicago (Lane)        216                   16:24.42    16:24.42
     78    Sarah Hollander                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   699                   16:26.15    16:26.15
     79    Noemi Marroquin                   Chicago (Lane)        220                   16:26.23    16:26.23
     80    Oshrat Faratci                    Idacrown Jewish       570                   16:30.94    16:30.94
     81    Angelica Garcia                   Chicago (Kennedy)     114                   16:33.60    16:33.60
     82    Jami Allen                        Chicago (Lane)        168                   16:33.78    16:33.78
     83    Maria Toapanta                    Chicago (Lane)        253                   16:34.06    16:34.06
     84    Alyssa Rodriguez                  Chicago Bulls Colle   546                   16:34.38    16:34.38
     85    Daisy Barajas                     Chicago Bulls Colle   537                   16:35.16    16:35.16
     86    Angelica Peinado                  Chicago (Lane)        229                   16:35.89    16:35.89
     87    Shannon Kane                      Chicago (Lane)        204                   16:35.92    16:35.92
     88    Haley Capone                      Chicago (Lane)        175                   16:36.11    16:36.11
     89    Samantha Martinez                 Chicago (Lane)        222                   16:36.72    16:36.72
     90    Megan Fogarty                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   694                   16:37.07    16:37.07
     91    Maura Gilbert                     Chicago (Lane)        193                   16:37.93    16:37.93
     92    Natzieli Mendoza                  Chicago (Gage Park)    48                   16:39.34    16:39.34
     93    Maddie Fleming                    Chicago (Lane)        190                   16:40.19    16:40.19
     94    Czaerra Ucol                      Chicago (Lane)        256                   16:41.02    16:41.02
     95    Nayeli Cadenas                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   423                   16:41.55    16:41.55
     96    Emily Ingrassia                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   701                   16:42.11    16:42.11
     97    Bea Alicante                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   419                   16:43.13    16:43.13
     98    Zaira Salgado                     Chicago (Lane)        240                   16:44.28    16:44.28
     99    Jada Yolich                       Chicago (Lane)        264                   16:46.57    16:46.57
    100    Janely Rios                       Chicago (Schurz)      411                   16:46.71    16:46.71

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time  
    101    Lily Heller                       Chicago (Lane)        196                   16:47.91    16:47.91
    102    Sarah Rooney                      Chicago (Lane)        239                   16:50.85    16:50.85
    103    Karen Chow                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   429                   16:52.94    16:52.94
    104    Tanya Nungary                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   452                   16:54.31    16:54.31
    105    Grace Bright                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   689                   16:57.14    16:57.14
    106    Caitlin McEnery                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   707                   16:57.18    16:57.18
    107    Jen Delgado                       Chicago (Lane)        185                   16:57.51    16:57.51
    108    Paola Carrillo                    Chicago Bulls Colle   539                   16:57.67    16:57.67
    109    Claire Russell                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   719                   16:59.85    16:59.85
    110    Madelyn Ryder                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   720                   17:00.22    17:00.22
    111    Juanita Ledesma                   Chicago Bulls Colle   542                   17:00.29    17:00.29
    112    Crystal Castillo                  Chicago (Lane)        178                   17:00.52    17:00.52
    113    Jaleya Bell                       Chicago (Brooks)       18                   17:02.78    17:02.78
    114    Aubrey Horton                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   700                   17:03.06    17:03.06
    115    Christeena Jojo                   Chicago (Lane)        200                   17:06.83    17:06.83
    116    Emily Fey                         Chicago (Lane)        188                   17:08.38    17:08.38
    117    Gabriella Kurek                   Chicago (Lane)        209                   17:10.74    17:10.74
    118    Ivy Ip                            Chicago (Whitney Yo   439                   17:13.40    17:13.40
    119    Carmen Chan                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   428                   17:13.88    17:13.88
    120    Stephany Carranza                 Chicago (Lane)        177                   17:17.81    17:17.81
    121    Edith Garcia                      Chicago (Kelly)        97                   17:18.89    17:18.89
    122    Lindsey Pigott                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   458                   17:21.06    17:21.06
    123    Jennifer Delgado                  Chicago (Lake View)   136                   17:21.27    17:21.27
    124    Briana Sanchez                    Chicago (Lane)        242                   17:22.17    17:22.17
    125    Yamily Tito                       Chicago (Lane)        252                   17:24.47    17:24.47
    126    Sonia Wanberg                     Chicago (Lane)        263                   17:25.86    17:25.86
    127    Gift Pendleton                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   457                   17:28.20    17:28.20
    128    Emily Cyrwus                      Chicago (Lane)        183                   17:29.31    17:29.31
    129    Marina Monacelli                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   710                   17:29.48    17:29.48
    130    Xitlaly Arroyo                    Chicago (Lane)        171                   17:29.75    17:29.75
    131    Amelia Thyen                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   467                   17:29.81    17:29.81
    132    Abigail Bahena                    Chicago Bulls Colle   536                   17:30.02    17:30.02
    133    Patricia Calderon                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   424                   17:30.18    17:30.18
    134    Eunice Alpasan                    Chicago (Lane)        169                   17:30.76    17:30.76
    135    Anna Szydle                       Chicago (Lake View)   143                   17:34.16    17:34.16
    136    Evelyn Marin                      Chicago (Lane)        219                   17:35.63    17:35.63
    137    Ingrid Wasmer                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   470                   17:41.47    17:41.47
    138    Nia Staggers                      Chicago (Brooks)       36                   17:41.95    17:41.95
    139    Elizabeth Cyrwus                  Chicago (Lane)        182                   17:41.96    17:41.96
    140    Chole Merrill                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   709                   17:44.08    17:44.08
    141    Cecilia Deleon                    Chicago (Lane)        184                   17:44.36    17:44.36
    142    Tessa Volpe                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   724                   17:44.61    17:44.61
    143    Ada Marys Lorenzana               Chicago (Lane)        214                   17:44.93    17:44.93
    144    Deja Boyd                         Chicago (Whitney Yo   422                   17:47.14    17:47.14
    145    Auriana Jarvis                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   441                   17:47.92    17:47.92
    146    Andrea Rios                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   460                   17:49.92    17:49.92
    147    Rosalinda Nieves                  Chicago (Lane)        225                   17:51.56    17:51.56
    148    Rebecca Mendelsberg               Idacrown Jewish       576                   17:52.99    17:52.99
    149    Sarah Russman                     Idacrown Jewish       577                   17:54.35    17:54.35
    150    Sanya Khatri                      Chicago (Lane)        205                   17:57.08    17:57.08
    151    Samara Fitzgerald                 Chicago (Lane)        189                   17:58.43    17:58.43
    152    Gina Madera                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   447                   18:01.63    18:01.63
    153    Agnes Folga                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   695                   18:02.65    18:02.65
    154    Andrea Gonzalez                   Chicago (Gage Park)    49                   18:04.49    18:04.49
    155    Linda Ramirez                     Chicago (Kennedy)     116                   18:06.66    18:06.66
    156    Madeline King                     Chicago (Lane)        207                   18:08.42    18:08.42
    157    Jasmine Silvestre                 Chicago (Hubbard)      71                   18:08.43    18:08.43
    158    Imani Carothers                   Chicago (Brooks)       19                   18:13.89    18:13.89
    159    Madeleine Zimmerman               Chicago (Lane)        266                   18:17.10    18:17.10
    160    Sweta Patel                       Chicago (Lane)        227                   18:23.50    18:23.50
    161    Hannah Ford                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   696                   18:25.45    18:25.45
    162    Rakiha Jackson                    Chicago (Gage Park)    43                   18:26.15    18:26.15
    163    Isabel Hernandez                  Chicago (Lane)        197                   18:27.76    18:27.76
    164    Cynthia Zuniga                    Chicago (Kennedy)     117                   18:31.03    18:31.03
    165    Graciela Villegas                 Chicago (Kelly)       102                   18:34.21    18:34.21
    166    Danae Gomez                       Chicago (Latin)       330                   18:38.63    18:38.63
    167    Erin Thomas                       Chicago (Lindblom)    380                   18:38.69    18:38.69
    168    Melody Ogoke                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   714                   18:41.71    18:41.71
    169    Francesca Lucchesi                Wilmette (Loyola Ac   704                   18:43.17    18:43.17
    170    Jessica Leyva                     Chicago (Hubbard)      65                   18:47.44    18:47.44
    171    Aminah Grant                      Chicago (Brooks)       25                   18:49.57    18:49.57
    172    Riley Predergast                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   717                   18:51.36    18:51.36
    173    Natalie Lampa                     Chicago (Lane)        211                   18:52.66    18:52.66
    174    Miracle Thompson                  Chicago (Lake View)   144                   18:52.75    18:52.75
    175    Machol Benmelech                  Idacrown Jewish       565                   18:58.33    18:58.33
    176    Danielle Shapiro                  Idacrown Jewish       578                   19:00.85    19:00.85
    177    Yalem Shumet                      Amundsen                6                   19:01.92    19:01.92
    178    Starla Journet                    Chicago (Lane)        201                   19:03.94    19:03.94
    179    Natalie Villegas                  Chicago (Lane)        260                   19:10.03    19:10.03
    180    Andrea Serrano                    Chicago (Lane)        243                   19:12.29    19:12.29
    181    Keeley Martell                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   705                   19:12.55    19:12.55
    182    Zoe Shulman                       Idacrown Jewish       579                   19:12.78    19:12.78
    183    Stephanie Ramirez                 Chicago (Schurz)      410                   19:13.04    19:13.04
    184    Olivia Platz                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   716                   19:16.12    19:16.12
    185    Mya Coley                         Chicago (Brooks)       20                   19:20.80    19:20.80
    186    Alexa Hamilton                    Chicago (Lane)        195                   19:28.99    19:28.99
    187    Lesly Aviles                      Chicago (Schurz)      405                   19:29.96    19:29.96
    188    Mayra Sotelo                      Chicago (Lake View)   142                   19:32.62    19:32.62
    189    Yoselin Gomez                     Chicago (Lake View)   138                   19:34.61    19:34.61
    190    Jocelyn Meza                      Chicago (Hubbard)      68                   19:35.36    19:35.36
    191    Maddy Molina                      Chicago (Latin)       334                   19:38.81    19:38.81
    192    Lisset Madera-Gonzalez            Chicago (Hubbard)      67                   19:39.65    19:39.65
    193    Nava Wogel                        Idacrown Jewish       582                   19:40.14    19:40.14
    194    Eljona Kita                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   443                   19:40.77    19:40.77
    195    Elizabeth Gonzaga                 Chicago (Schurz)      406                   19:43.58    19:43.58
    196    Natalia Swack                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   466                   19:46.54    19:46.54
    197    Samantha Mallet                   Chicago (Lane)        218                   19:49.86    19:49.86
    198    Julia Smith                       Chicago (Lane)        245                   20:03.87    20:03.87
    199    Melissa Solis                     Chicago (Lane)        246                   20:25.57    20:25.57
    200    Yasmin Cortes                     Chicago (Gage Park)    41                   20:32.33    20:32.33

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time  
    201    Rebecca Herrera                   Chicago (Lane)        198                   20:35.08    20:35.08
    202    Deja Blurton                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   421                   20:36.77    20:36.77
    203    Keniya Smith                      Chicago (Brooks)       35                   20:37.32    20:37.32
    204    Madelyn Ramirez                   Chicago (Schurz)      409                   20:41.92    20:41.92
    205    Lenaann Ramsey                    Chicago (Brooks)       33                   20:42.61    20:42.61
    206    Margaret Akey                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   684                   20:43.22    20:43.22
    207    alice Pham                        Chicago (Latin)       335                   21:13.47    21:13.47
    208    Isabella Pizarro                  Chicago (Lane)        233                   21:24.47    21:24.47
    209    Moira Hand                        Wilmette (Loyola Ac   698                   21:30.73    21:30.73
    210    Asia Lam                          Chicago (Lane)        210                   21:37.52    21:37.52
    211    Denise Mares                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   448                   21:38.73    21:38.73
    212    Shoham Benmelech                  Idacrown Jewish       566                   21:48.32    21:48.32
    213    Ana Flores                        Chicago (Lake View)   137                   21:51.93    21:51.93
    214    Alexis Lebron                     Chicago (Gage Park)    45                   21:57.44    21:57.44
    215    Mihret Enqubahry                  Amundsen                4                   22:02.77    22:02.77
    216    Isabella Pena                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   456                   22:05.69    22:05.69
    217    Bridget Musker                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   451                   22:09.18    22:09.18
    218    Breanna Keeton                    Chicago (Gage Park)    44                   22:18.53    22:18.53
    219    Elana Berger                      Idacrown Jewish       568                   22:28.55    22:28.55
    220    Emily Rios                        Chicago (Lake View)   141                   22:45.82    22:45.82
    221    Ava Gonzalez                      Chicago (Latin)       331                   22:48.45    22:48.45
    222    Nicole Koleczek                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   479                   22:49.06    22:49.06
    223    Kathia Castellanos                Wilmette (Loyola Ac   691                   23:15.04    23:15.04
    224    Coraima Xuruc                     Chicago (Gage Park)    52                   23:34.92    23:34.92
    225    Carolina Villanueva               Chicago (Whitney Yo   469                   23:53.23    23:53.23
    226    Alexa Frausto                     Chicago Bulls Colle   540                   23:55.97    23:55.97
    227    Angela Montano                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   711                   24:08.48    24:08.48
    228    Kalazeh Johnson                   Chicago (Brooks)       29                   24:33.45    24:33.45
    229    Brenda Corrales                   Amundsen                2                   25:32.93    25:32.93
    230    Frann Januszewski                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   440                   25:36.42    25:36.42
    231    Catalina Dinescu                  Amundsen                3                   25:37.11    25:37.11

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

September 17, 2014


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing www.ilpreptoptiming.com

Detail Team Results – Girls

Opoen Girls

Chicago (Lane)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times): 1:13:05.15   Average Time: 14:37.03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    173  Anna Baltudis                   4            4       14:14.90   14:14.90     0:00.00
    2    212  Rebekah Latham                  6           10       14:25.44   28:40.34     0:10.54
    3    187  Karen Dorantes                  8           18       14:42.02   43:22.36     0:27.12
    4    191  Natalie Gantert                10           28       14:51.29   58:13.65     0:36.39
    5    254  Melisa Topic                   11           39       14:51.50 1:13:05.15     0:36.60
    6    221  Samantha Marsh                 14           53       14:58.93 1:28:04.08     0:44.03
    7    255  Sophia Trimarco                16           69       15:00.10 1:43:04.18     0:45.20
    8    174  Julia Burbano               More Than  7          15:00.71 1:58:04.89     0:45.81
    9    247  Tabitha Sotomayor           More Than  7          15:04.81 2:13:09.70     0:49.91
   10    206  Elise King                  More Than  7          15:08.41 2:28:18.11     0:53.51
   11    262  Rebekka Walka               More Than  7          15:12.67 2:43:30.78     0:57.77
   12    181  Angela Cuevas               More Than  7          15:16.78 2:58:47.56     1:01.88
   13    230  Eileen Peters               More Than  7          15:19.78 3:14:07.34     1:04.88
   14    180  Ginger Chan                 More Than  7          15:22.40 3:29:29.74     1:07.50
   15    236  Sofie Rodriguez             More Than  7          15:22.65 3:44:52.39     1:07.75
   16    261  Natalie Wade                More Than  7          15:23.70 4:00:16.09     1:08.80
   17    228  Alexa Pawlowski             More Than  7          15:24.44 4:15:40.53     1:09.54
   18    179  Leara Castro                More Than  7          15:31.41 4:31:11.94     1:16.51
   19    249  Ine Suh                     More Than  7          15:39.93 4:46:51.87     1:25.03
   20    258  Dennys Urdiales             More Than  7          15:41.55 5:02:33.42     1:26.65
   21    250  Rebecca Symonds             More Than  7          15:41.72 5:18:15.14     1:26.82
   22    257  Vanessa Ullman              More Than  7          15:45.24 5:34:00.38     1:30.34
   23    186  Victoria Delira             More Than  7          15:49.78 5:49:50.16     1:34.88
   24    170  Karla Alvarado              More Than  7          15:54.46 6:05:44.62     1:39.56
   25    244  Hannah Silver               More Than  7          16:03.34 6:21:47.96     1:48.44
   26    224  Maeve McMahon               More Than  7          16:04.86 6:37:52.82     1:49.96
   27    192  Mariana Gaona               More Than  7          16:09.76 6:54:02.58     1:54.86
   28    208  Marya King                  More Than  7          16:13.55 7:10:16.13     1:58.65
   29    172  Monica Astorga              More Than  7          16:14.06 7:26:30.19     1:59.16
   30    231  Natalie Pierce              More Than  7          16:14.59 7:42:44.78     1:59.69
   31    203  Klea Kahari                 More Than  7          16:14.88 7:58:59.66     1:59.98
   32    238  Genesis Romo                More Than  7          16:19.86 8:15:19.52     2:04.96
   33    248  Alyssa Stein                More Than  7          16:22.41 8:31:41.93     2:07.51
   34    216  Olivia Magiera              More Than  7          16:24.42 8:48:06.35     2:09.52
   35    220  Noemi Marroquin             More Than  7          16:26.23 9:04:32.58     2:11.33
   36    168  Jami Allen                  More Than  7          16:33.78 9:21:06.36     2:18.88
   37    253  Maria Toapanta              More Than  7          16:34.06 9:37:40.42     2:19.16
   38    229  Angelica Peinado            More Than  7          16:35.89 9:54:16.31     2:20.99
   39    204  Shannon Kane                More Than  7          16:35.92 10:10:52.23     2:21.02
   40    175  Haley Capone                More Than  7          16:36.11 10:27:28.34     2:21.21
   41    222  Samantha Martinez           More Than  7          16:36.72 10:44:05.06     2:21.82
   42    193  Maura Gilbert               More Than  7          16:37.93 11:00:42.99     2:23.03
   43    190  Maddie Fleming              More Than  7          16:40.19 11:17:23.18     2:25.29
   44    256  Czaerra Ucol                More Than  7          16:41.02 11:34:04.20     2:26.12
   45    240  Zaira Salgado               More Than  7          16:44.28 11:50:48.48     2:29.38
   46    264  Jada Yolich                 More Than  7          16:46.57 12:07:35.05     2:31.67
   47    196  Lily Heller                 More Than  7          16:47.91 12:24:22.96     2:33.01
   48    239  Sarah Rooney                More Than  7          16:50.85 12:41:13.81     2:35.95
   49    185  Jen Delgado                 More Than  7          16:57.51 12:58:11.32     2:42.61
   50    178  Crystal Castillo            More Than  7          17:00.52 13:15:11.84     2:45.62
   51    200  Christeena Jojo             More Than  7          17:06.83 13:32:18.67     2:51.93
   52    188  Emily Fey                   More Than  7          17:08.38 13:49:27.05     2:53.48
   53    209  Gabriella Kurek             More Than  7          17:10.74 14:06:37.79     2:55.84
   54    177  Stephany Carranza           More Than  7          17:17.81 14:23:55.60     3:02.91
   55    242  Briana Sanchez              More Than  7          17:22.17 14:41:17.77     3:07.27
   56    252  Yamily Tito                 More Than  7          17:24.47 14:58:42.24     3:09.57
   57    263  Sonia Wanberg               More Than  7          17:25.86 15:16:08.10     3:10.96
   58    183  Emily Cyrwus                More Than  7          17:29.31 15:33:37.41     3:14.41
   59    171  Xitlaly Arroyo              More Than  7          17:29.75 15:51:07.16     3:14.85
   60    169  Eunice Alpasan              More Than  7          17:30.76 16:08:37.92     3:15.86
   61    219  Evelyn Marin                More Than  7          17:35.63 16:26:13.55     3:20.73
   62    182  Elizabeth Cyrwus            More Than  7          17:41.96 16:43:55.51     3:27.06
   63    184  Cecilia Deleon              More Than  7          17:44.36 17:01:39.87     3:29.46
   64    214  Ada Marys Lorenzana         More Than  7          17:44.93 17:19:24.80     3:30.03
   65    225  Rosalinda Nieves            More Than  7          17:51.56 17:37:16.36     3:36.66
   66    205  Sanya Khatri                More Than  7          17:57.08 17:55:13.44     3:42.18
   67    189  Samara Fitzgerald           More Than  7          17:58.43 18:13:11.87     3:43.53
   68    207  Madeline King               More Than  7          18:08.42 18:31:20.29     3:53.52
   69    266  Madeleine Zimmerman         More Than  7          18:17.10 18:49:37.39     4:02.20
   70    227  Sweta Patel                 More Than  7          18:23.50 19:08:00.89     4:08.60
   71    197  Isabel Hernandez            More Than  7          18:27.76 19:26:28.65     4:12.86
   72    211  Natalie Lampa               More Than  7          18:52.66 19:45:21.31     4:37.76
   73    201  Starla Journet              More Than  7          19:03.94 20:04:25.25     4:49.04
   74    260  Natalie Villegas            More Than  7          19:10.03 20:23:35.28     4:55.13
   75    243  Andrea Serrano              More Than  7          19:12.29 20:42:47.57     4:57.39
   76    195  Alexa Hamilton              More Than  7          19:28.99 21:02:16.56     5:14.09
   77    218  Samantha Mallet             More Than  7          19:49.86 21:22:06.42     5:34.96
   78    245  Julia Smith                 More Than  7          20:03.87 21:42:10.29     5:48.97
   79    246  Melissa Solis               More Than  7          20:25.57 22:02:35.86     6:10.67
   80    198  Rebecca Herrera             More Than  7          20:35.08 22:23:10.94     6:20.18
   81    233  Isabella Pizarro            More Than  7          21:24.47 22:44:35.41     7:09.57
   82    210  Asia Lam                    More Than  7          21:37.52 23:06:12.93     7:22.62

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times): 1:15:33.22   Average Time: 15:06.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    718  Carolina Ramirez                5            5       14:20.59   14:20.59     0:00.00
    2    708  Kelsey McGarvey                12           17       14:52.79   29:13.38     0:32.20
    3    693  Elise Fahrenbach               18           35       15:08.66   44:22.04     0:48.07
    4    713  Bsrat Negassi                  23           58       15:34.13   59:56.17     1:13.54
    5    723  Sofi Torres-Kennedy            24           82       15:37.05 1:15:33.22     1:16.46
    6    725  Jenny Wiertel                  25          107       15:38.39 1:31:11.61     1:17.80
    7    712  Emily Nee                      30          137       15:50.06 1:47:01.67     1:29.47
    8    685  Franny Barnett              More Than  7          16:02.55 2:03:04.22     1:41.96
    9    690  Katie Brombach              More Than  7          16:03.90 2:19:08.12     1:43.31
   10    702  Ally Krzeczkowski           More Than  7          16:05.02 2:35:13.14     1:44.43
   11    722  Sofie Thompson              More Than  7          16:05.41 2:51:18.55     1:44.82
   12    721  Natalie Ryder               More Than  7          16:11.81 3:07:30.36     1:51.22
   13    692  Caty Cusick                 More Than  7          16:21.70 3:23:52.06     2:01.11
   14    699  Sarah Hollander             More Than  7          16:26.15 3:40:18.21     2:05.56
   15    694  Megan Fogarty               More Than  7          16:37.07 3:56:55.28     2:16.48
   16    701  Emily Ingrassia             More Than  7          16:42.11 4:13:37.39     2:21.52
   17    689  Grace Bright                More Than  7          16:57.14 4:30:34.53     2:36.55
   18    707  Caitlin McEnery             More Than  7          16:57.18 4:47:31.71     2:36.59
   19    719  Claire Russell              More Than  7          16:59.85 5:04:31.56     2:39.26
   20    720  Madelyn Ryder               More Than  7          17:00.22 5:21:31.78     2:39.63
   21    700  Aubrey Horton               More Than  7          17:03.06 5:38:34.84     2:42.47
   22    710  Marina Monacelli            More Than  7          17:29.48 5:56:04.32     3:08.89
   23    709  Chole Merrill               More Than  7          17:44.08 6:13:48.40     3:23.49
   24    724  Tessa Volpe                 More Than  7          17:44.61 6:31:33.01     3:24.02
   25    695  Agnes Folga                 More Than  7          18:02.65 6:49:35.66     3:42.06
   26    696  Hannah Ford                 More Than  7          18:25.45 7:08:01.11     4:04.86
   27    714  Melody Ogoke                More Than  7          18:41.71 7:26:42.82     4:21.12
   28    704  Francesca Lucchesi          More Than  7          18:43.17 7:45:25.99     4:22.58
   29    717  Riley Predergast            More Than  7          18:51.36 8:04:17.35     4:30.77
   30    705  Keeley Martell              More Than  7          19:12.55 8:23:29.90     4:51.96
   31    716  Olivia Platz                More Than  7          19:16.12 8:42:46.02     4:55.53
   32    684  Margaret Akey               More Than  7          20:43.22 9:03:29.24     6:22.63
   33    698  Moira Hand                  More Than  7          21:30.73 9:24:59.97     7:10.14
   34    691  Kathia Castellanos          More Than  7          23:15.04 9:48:15.01     8:54.45
   35    711  Angela Montano              More Than  7          24:08.48 10:12:23.49     9:47.89

Chicago Bulls College Prep    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times): 1:15:33.38   Average Time: 15:06.68

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    547  Anastasia Rodriguez             2            2       13:55.60   13:55.60     0:00.00
    2    543  Theresa Melo                    3            5       14:05.45   28:01.05     0:09.85
    3    538  Chelsea Billingsley             9           14       14:45.52   42:46.57     0:49.92
    4    541  Elisa Herrera                  32           46       16:12.43   58:59.00     2:16.83
    5    546  Alyssa Rodriguez               38           84       16:34.38 1:15:33.38     2:38.78
    6    537  Daisy Barajas                  39          123       16:35.16 1:32:08.54     2:39.56
    7    539  Paola Carrillo                 42          165       16:57.67 1:49:06.21     3:02.07
    8    542  Juanita Ledesma             More Than  7          17:00.29 2:06:06.50     3:04.69
    9    536  Abigail Bahena              More Than  7          17:30.02 2:23:36.52     3:34.42
   10    540  Alexa Frausto               More Than  7          23:55.97 2:47:32.49    10:00.37

Chicago (Whitney Young)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 112  Team Score (times): 1:17:26.68   Average Time: 15:29.34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    444  Olivia Koerman                 17           17       15:01.89   15:01.89     0:00.00
    2    425  Stephanie Carmody              20           37       15:28.03   30:29.92     0:26.14
    3    475  Donna Gary                     22           59       15:32.80   46:02.72     0:30.91
    4    436  Vanessa Guigon                 26           85       15:39.75 1:01:42.47     0:37.86
    5    435  Jessica Guigon                 27          112       15:44.21 1:17:26.68     0:42.32
    6    420  Nayeli Barajas                 28          140       15:44.72 1:33:11.40     0:42.83
    7    438  Miette Hennessy                29          169       15:46.66 1:48:58.06     0:44.77
    8    472  Gisselle Zuniga             More Than  7          16:13.97 2:05:12.03     1:12.08
    9    459  Iris Postma                 More Than  7          16:17.31 2:21:29.34     1:15.42
   10    463  Joanna Skrzeczyna           More Than  7          16:18.69 2:37:48.03     1:16.80
   11    433  Meredith Ehlers             More Than  7          16:19.18 2:54:07.21     1:17.29
   12    455  Veronica Ortiz              More Than  7          16:19.92 3:10:27.13     1:18.03
   13    423  Nayeli Cadenas              More Than  7          16:41.55 3:27:08.68     1:39.66
   14    419  Bea Alicante                More Than  7          16:43.13 3:43:51.81     1:41.24
   15    429  Karen Chow                  More Than  7          16:52.94 4:00:44.75     1:51.05
   16    452  Tanya Nungary               More Than  7          16:54.31 4:17:39.06     1:52.42
   17    439  Ivy Ip                      More Than  7          17:13.40 4:34:52.46     2:11.51
   18    428  Carmen Chan                 More Than  7          17:13.88 4:52:06.34     2:11.99
   19    458  Lindsey Pigott              More Than  7          17:21.06 5:09:27.40     2:19.17
   20    457  Gift Pendleton              More Than  7          17:28.20 5:26:55.60     2:26.31
   21    467  Amelia Thyen                More Than  7          17:29.81 5:44:25.41     2:27.92
   22    424  Patricia Calderon           More Than  7          17:30.18 6:01:55.59     2:28.29
   23    470  Ingrid Wasmer               More Than  7          17:41.47 6:19:37.06     2:39.58
   24    422  Deja Boyd                   More Than  7          17:47.14 6:37:24.20     2:45.25
   25    441  Auriana Jarvis              More Than  7          17:47.92 6:55:12.12     2:46.03
   26    460  Andrea Rios                 More Than  7          17:49.92 7:13:02.04     2:48.03
   27    447  Gina Madera                 More Than  7          18:01.63 7:31:03.67     2:59.74
   28    443  Eljona Kita                 More Than  7          19:40.77 7:50:44.44     4:38.88
   29    466  Natalia Swack               More Than  7          19:46.54 8:10:30.98     4:44.65
   30    421  Deja Blurton                More Than  7          20:36.77 8:31:07.75     5:34.88
   31    448  Denise Mares                More Than  7          21:38.73 8:52:46.48     6:36.84
   32    456  Isabella Pena               More Than  7          22:05.69 9:14:52.17     7:03.80
   33    451  Bridget Musker              More Than  7          22:09.18 9:37:01.35     7:07.29
   34    479  Nicole Koleczek             More Than  7          22:49.06 9:59:50.41     7:47.17
   35    469  Carolina Villanueva         More Than  7          23:53.23 10:23:43.64     8:51.34
   36    440  Frann Januszewski           More Than  7          25:36.42 10:49:20.06    10:34.53

Chicago (Brooks)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 115  Team Score (times): 1:17:02.07   Average Time: 15:24.41

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     30  Samaya Lewis                    1            1       13:13.80   13:13.80     0:00.00
    2     21  Zakiyah Dillard                19           20       15:21.93   28:35.73     2:08.13
    3     38  Edlecia Ward                   21           41       15:31.38   44:07.11     2:17.58
    4     27  Nicole Holloway                31           72       15:52.18   59:59.29     2:38.38
    5     18  Jaleya Bell                    43          115       17:02.78 1:17:02.07     3:48.98
    6     36  Nia Staggers                   46          161       17:41.95 1:34:44.02     4:28.15
    7     19  Imani Carothers                51          212       18:13.89 1:52:57.91     5:00.09
    8     25  Aminah Grant                More Than  7          18:49.57 2:11:47.48     5:35.77
    9     20  Mya Coley                   More Than  7          19:20.80 2:31:08.28     6:07.00
   10     35  Keniya Smith                More Than  7          20:37.32 2:51:45.60     7:23.52
   11     33  Lenaann Ramsey              More Than  7          20:42.61 3:12:28.21     7:28.81
   12     29  Kalazeh Johnson             More Than  7          24:33.45 3:37:01.66    11:19.65

Idacrown Jewish    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 201  Team Score (times): 1:25:01.66   Average Time: 17:00.33

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    569  Laura Chuven                   34           34       16:21.43   16:21.43     0:00.00
    2    567  Anat Berday-Sacks              35           69       16:21.95   32:43.38     0:00.52
    3    570  Oshrat Faratci                 37          106       16:30.94   49:14.32     0:09.51
    4    576  Rebecca Mendelsberg            47          153       17:52.99 1:07:07.31     1:31.56
    5    577  Sarah Russman                  48          201       17:54.35 1:25:01.66     1:32.92
    6    565  Machol Benmelech               56          257       18:58.33 1:43:59.99     2:36.90
    7    578  Danielle Shapiro               57          314       19:00.85 2:03:00.84     2:39.42
    8    579  Zoe Shulman                 More Than  7          19:12.78 2:22:13.62     2:51.35
    9    582  Nava Wogel                  More Than  7          19:40.14 2:41:53.76     3:18.71
   10    566  Shoham Benmelech            More Than  7          21:48.32 3:03:42.08     5:26.89
   11    568  Elana Berger                More Than  7          22:28.55 3:26:10.63     6:07.12

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 212  Team Score (times): 1:29:27.97   Average Time: 17:53.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    339  Grace Coberly                  13           13       14:57.27   14:57.27     0:00.00
    2    338  Elizabeth Carlson              15           28       14:59.79   29:57.06     0:02.52
    3    330  Danae Gomez                    53           81       18:38.63   48:35.69     3:41.36
    4    334  Maddy Molina                   63          144       19:38.81 1:08:14.50     4:41.54
    5    335  alice Pham                     68          212       21:13.47 1:29:27.97     6:16.20
    6    331  Ava Gonzalez                   72          284       22:48.45 1:52:16.42     7:51.18

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 237  Team Score (times): 1:30:43.39   Average Time: 18:08.68

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     64  Vanessa Garcia                  7            7       14:32.51   14:32.51     0:00.00
    2     71  Jasmine Silvestre              50           57       18:08.43   32:40.94     3:35.92
    3     65  Jessica Leyva                  54          111       18:47.44   51:28.38     4:14.93
    4     68  Jocelyn Meza                   62          173       19:35.36 1:11:03.74     5:02.85
    5     67  Lisset Madera-Gonzalez         64          237       19:39.65 1:30:43.39     5:07.14

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 237  Team Score (times): 1:29:33.49   Average Time: 17:54.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    139  Erica Lockett                  33           33       16:12.69   16:12.69     0:00.00
    2    136  Jennifer Delgado               44           77       17:21.27   33:33.96     1:08.58
    3    143  Anna Szydle                    45          122       17:34.16   51:08.12     1:21.47
    4    144  Miracle Thompson               55          177       18:52.75 1:10:00.87     2:40.06
    5    142  Mayra Sotelo                   60          237       19:32.62 1:29:33.49     3:19.93
    6    138  Yoselin Gomez                  61          298       19:34.61 1:49:08.10     3:21.92
    7    137  Ana Flores                     69          367       21:51.93 2:11:00.03     5:39.24
    8    141  Emily Rios                  More Than  7          22:45.82 2:33:45.85     6:33.13

Chicago (Schurz)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 259  Team Score (times): 1:31:36.15   Average Time: 18:19.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    412  Elizabeth Sotelo               36           36       16:22.86   16:22.86     0:00.00
    2    411  Janely Rios                    41           77       16:46.71   33:09.57     0:23.85
    3    410  Stephanie Ramirez              58          135       19:13.04   52:22.61     2:50.18
    4    405  Lesly Aviles                   59          194       19:29.96 1:11:52.57     3:07.10
    5    406  Elizabeth Gonzaga              65          259       19:43.58 1:31:36.15     3:20.72
    6    409  Madelyn Ramirez                67          326       20:41.92 1:52:18.07     4:19.06

Chicago (Gage Park)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 277  Team Score (times): 1:35:39.75   Average Time: 19:07.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     48  Natzieli Mendoza               40           40       16:39.34   16:39.34     0:00.00
    2     49  Andrea Gonzalez                49           89       18:04.49   34:43.83     1:25.15
    3     43  Rakiha Jackson                 52          141       18:26.15   53:09.98     1:46.81
    4     41  Yasmin Cortes                  66          207       20:32.33 1:13:42.31     3:52.99
    5     45  Alexis Lebron                  70          277       21:57.44 1:35:39.75     5:18.10
    6     44  Breanna Keeton                 71          348       22:18.53 1:57:58.28     5:39.19
    7     52  Coraima Xuruc                  73          421       23:34.92 2:21:33.20     6:55.58

Amundsen    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      6  Yalem Shumet                Less Than  5          19:01.92   19:01.92     0:00.00
    2      4  Mihret Enqubahry            Less Than  5          22:02.77   41:04.69     3:00.85
    3      2  Brenda Corrales             Less Than  5          25:32.93 1:06:37.62     6:31.01
    4      3  Catalina Dinescu            Less Than  5          25:37.11 1:32:14.73     6:35.19

Chicago (Kelly)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     98  Lizbeth Martinez            Less Than  5          16:00.79   16:00.79     0:00.00
    2     97  Edith Garcia                Less Than  5          17:18.89   33:19.68     1:18.10
    3    102  Graciela Villegas           Less Than  5          18:34.21   51:53.89     2:33.42

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    114  Angelica Garcia             Less Than  5          16:33.60   16:33.60     0:00.00
    2    116  Linda Ramirez               Less Than  5          18:06.66   34:40.26     1:33.06
    3    117  Cynthia Zuniga              Less Than  5          18:31.03   53:11.29     1:57.43

Chicago (Lindblom)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    381  Daniela Tovar               Less Than  5          14:18.76   14:18.76     0:00.00
    2    384  Sydney Lee                  Less Than  5          15:54.80   30:13.56     1:36.04
    3    380  Erin Thomas                 Less Than  5          18:38.69   48:52.25     4:19.93




Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s