2014 Latin Prep Elementary Invitational

Latin Invitational

3rd & 4th Boys

October 08, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Akili Parekh                      Latin School of Chi   103    M               5:43.19     5:43.19
2    Owen Kyhl                         Sacred Heart          190    M               5:47.51     5:47.51
3    Keene Addington                   Immaculate Concepti    66    M               5:56.94     5:56.94
4    Owen Flom                         St. Benedict Elem.    270    M               6:02.19     6:02.19
5    Declan Ochoa                      St. Benedict Elem.    280    M               6:04.61     6:04.61
6    Matthew DeSantis                  St. Benedict Elem.    268    M               6:07.32     6:07.32
7    Charles Coleman                   Latin School of Chi    87    M               6:09.53     6:09.53
8    William Del Hierro                Latin School of Chi    89    M               6:13.69     6:13.69
9    Ryan Alessi                       St. Josaphat          322    M               6:14.70     6:14.70
10    Cole Silverman                    Latin School of Chi   111    M               6:14.75     6:14.75
11    Alexandro Alba                    Columbia Explorers      4    M               6:18.30     6:18.30
12    Cole Goodwillie                   Latin School of Chi    94    M               6:20.25     6:20.25
13    William Beebe                     St. Benedict Elem.    267    M               6:20.44     6:20.44
14    Nate Affolter                     St. Josaphat          321    M               6:23.64     6:23.64
15    James Moore                       Immaculate Concepti    69    M               6:29.02     6:29.02
16    Henry Weil                        Sacred Heart          204    M               6:29.68     6:29.68
17    Beau Ryan                         St. Josaphat          329    M               6:31.29     6:31.29
18    Jackson Baker-Katz                Chiaravalle Montess     1    M               6:31.49     6:31.49
19    Marcel Kubik                      St. Benedict Elem.    274    M               6:31.62     6:31.62
20    Teddy Gallum                      Chiaravalle Montess     2    M               6:31.78     6:31.78
21    Cooper Ahlfors                    St. Benedict Elem.    264    M               6:33.40     6:33.40
22    Christopher Bryant                Francis Xavier Ward    54    M               6:33.62     6:33.62
23    Jack Grisko                       Sacred Heart          180    M               6:34.02     6:34.02
24    Jack Ryhner                       St. Benedict Elem.    284    M               6:34.30     6:34.30
25    John Hampton                      Sacred Heart          181    M               6:35.03     6:35.03
26    Patrick Shrake                    Latin School of Chi   110    M               6:35.16     6:35.16
27    Gavin Glibowski                   St. Benedict Elem.    271    M               6:36.30     6:36.30
28    David Esteban                     Dore                   17    M               6:36.58     6:36.58
29    Brandon Barber                    Roycemore             158    M               6:36.62     6:36.62
30    Jack Sanderson                    St. Benedict Elem.    285    M               6:36.69     6:36.69
31    Tommy Stecz                       St. Benedict Elem.    287    M               6:38.89     6:38.89
32    Johari Galindo                    Columbia Explorers      6    M               6:42.37     6:42.37
33    Daniel Black                      Roycemore             159    M               6:44.57     6:44.57
34    Aaron Stuart                      Immaculate Concepti    71    M               6:45.52     6:45.52
35    Aidan Gibbs                       St. Josaphat          327    M               6:45.66     6:45.66
36    Aidan Thaxton                     Francis Xavier Ward    57    M               6:47.07     6:47.07
37    Quinn Zehren                      St. Benedict Elem.    292    M               6:48.64     6:48.64
38    Kaden Stone                       Latin School of Chi   112    M               6:49.54     6:49.54
39    Corbin Klein                      Sacred Heart          188    M               6:50.51     6:50.51
40    Francie Carter                    Latin School of Chi    86    M               6:50.61     6:50.61
41    Jake Petrow                       Immaculate Concepti   389    M               6:51.25     6:51.25
42    Charlie Leonard                   Latin School of Chi    99    M               6:52.31     6:52.31
43    Nathaniel Raub                    Sacred Heart          198    M               6:53.48     6:53.48
44    James MacMillan                   St. Benedict Elem.    276    M               6:55.02     6:55.02
45    Francesco Noble                   Immaculate Concepti    70    M               6:56.33     6:56.33
46    Mac Kittrell                      Francis Xavier Ward    56    M               6:56.85     6:56.85
47    Anders Dugenske                   Sacred Heart          176    M               7:00.02     7:00.02
48    William Archer                    St. Benedict Elem.    266    M               7:00.91     7:00.91
49    Finn Kiely                        Sacred Heart          186    M               7:02.56     7:02.56
50    Timothy Hesse                     Sacred Heart          183    M               7:03.38     7:03.38
51    Sean Anderson                     St. Josaphat          323    M               7:04.40     7:04.40
52    Bo Owen                           Sacred Heart          194    M               7:04.42     7:04.42
53    William Van Nice                  Latin School of Chi   114    M               7:04.52     7:04.52
54    Luka Dzakovic                     St. Josaphat          326    M               7:06.32     7:06.32
55    Brandon Shiffman                  Latin School of Chi   109    M               7:07.07     7:07.07
56    Jack Hoste                        St. Josaphat          328    M               7:07.95     7:07.95
57    Aidan Kiergan                     Sacred Heart          187    M               7:08.26     7:08.26
58    William Bremen                    Latin School of Chi    85    M               7:08.38     7:08.38
59    Cameron Woan                      Latin School of Chi   116    M               7:09.18     7:09.18
60    Nathan Koo                        Latin School of Chi    96    M               7:09.70     7:09.70
61    Hayden Radomski                   Sacred Heart          197    M               7:10.69     7:10.69
62    Owen Brast                        Immaculate Concepti    68    M               7:11.48     7:11.48
63    Gabriel Garino                    Sacred Heart          179    M               7:11.83     7:11.83
64    Ethan Kang                        St. Benedict Elem.    273    M               7:12.28     7:12.28
65    Peter Roarty                      St. Benedict Elem.    283    M               7:13.63     7:13.63
66    Simon Svoboda                     St. Josaphat          330    M               7:13.76     7:13.76
67    Anton Schuster                    Latin School of Chi   107    M               7:15.53     7:15.53
68    Jaden Fellows                     Latin School of Chi    91    M               7:16.69     7:16.69
69    Luke Turner                       St. Benedict Elem.    289    M               7:16.72     7:16.72
70    Eli Elterman                      Latin School of Chi    90    M               7:18.34     7:18.34
71    elvis Gutirres                    Columbia Explorers      7    M               7:19.04     7:19.04
72    Grant Yessenow                    Latin School of Chi   117    M               7:19.76     7:19.76
73    Christian Turner                  St. Benedict Elem.    288    M               7:20.89     7:20.89
74    Terrell Johnson                   Latin School of Chi    95    M               7:22.18     7:22.18
75    James Shirey                      St. Benedict Elem.    286    M               7:24.32     7:24.32
76    Kiran Garapati                    Latin School of Chi    93    M               7:26.24     7:26.24
77    Brody Zehren                      St. Benedict Elem.    291    M               7:26.76     7:26.76
78    Teo Greco                         St. Benedict Elem.    272    M               7:27.54     7:27.54
79    Max Pohl                          Latin School of Chi   105    M               7:27.94     7:27.94
80    Joe Lynch                         St. Benedict Elem.    275    M               7:31.14     7:31.14
81    John Christian                    Sacred Heart          173    M               7:31.41     7:31.41
82    Thomas Czerwin                    Dore                   14    M               7:32.68     7:32.68
83    Lucas Poorman                     Sacred Heart          196    M               7:33.40     7:33.40
84    Teddy Burris                      Francis Xavier Ward    55    M               7:36.59     7:36.59
85    Tommy Walsh                       Francis Xavier Ward    58    M               7:38.28     7:38.28
86    Josiah Collazo                    Roycemore             160    M               7:43.42     7:43.42
87    Shouri Dharanipragada             Sacred Heart          175    M               7:44.48     7:44.48
88    Oscar Moffitt                     St. Benedict Elem.    278    M               7:46.95     7:46.95
89    Ashton Seymore                    Latin School of Chi   108    M               7:48.74     7:48.74
90    Theodore Braman                   Sacred Heart          170    M               7:50.73     7:50.73
91    Devin Abraham                     Latin School of Chi    82    M               7:51.50     7:51.50
92    Hugh Mckee                        Latin School of Chi   101    M               7:53.28     7:53.28
93    Donny Pritzker                    Latin School of Chi   106    M               7:54.64     7:54.64
94    Mario 4 Tricoci                   Latin School of Chi   113    M               7:56.42     7:56.42
95    Asher Patent                      Latin School of Chi   104    M               7:58.67     7:58.67
96    Stephen Legendre                  Latin School of Chi    98    M               8:00.83     8:00.83
97    Leo Auerbach                      Latin School of Chi    83    M               8:05.87     8:05.87
98    Matthew Kotcher                   Latin School of Chi    97    M               8:06.92     8:06.92
99    Carlitos Murillo                  Latin School of Chi   102    M               8:08.26     8:08.26
100    Anthony Valentin                  Latin School of Chi  1482    M               8:15.74     8:15.74

Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
101    Henry N                           Old St. Mary’s Cath   141    M               8:18.52     8:18.52
102    Parker Chambliss                  Sacred Heart          171    M               8:20.68     8:20.68
103    Michael Wissink                   Sacred Heart          205    M               8:21.08     8:21.08
104    Austin Rieckelman                 St. Benedict Elem.    282    M               8:31.88     8:31.88
105    Will Farrell                      Sacred Heart          178    M               8:33.48     8:33.48
106    Michael Almodovar                 St. Benedict Elem.    265    M               8:34.77     8:34.77
107    Oliver Walsh                      Latin School of Chi   115    M               8:39.95     8:39.95
108    Gabe Klinepeter                   Sacred Heart          189    M               8:42.96     8:42.96
109    Vaughn Jozwiak                    Sacred Heart          185    M               8:49.71     8:49.71
110    Christian Bach                    Roycemore             157    M               8:53.72     8:53.72
111    Charles Behm                      Sacred Heart          169    M               8:54.11     8:54.11
112    Kieran Marvos                     Chiaravalle Montess     3    M               8:55.86     8:55.86

Team Summary Report – Boys

3rd & 4th Grade Boys

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Latin School of Chicago (Lower)        37               1   7   8  10  11  23  27
Top  5 Times: 30:41.41

2 St. Benedict Elem.                     44               4   5   6  12  17  18  21
Top  5 Times: 31:06.18

3 Sacred Heart                           87               2  15  20  22  28  30  33
Top  5 Times: 32:16.75

4 St. Josaphat                           97               9  13  16  25  34  35  36
Top  5 Times: 32:59.69

5 Immaculate Conception North Park      101               3  14  24  29  31  37
Top  5 Times: 32:59.06

6 Francis Xavier Warde                  154              19  26  32  38  39
Top  5 Times: 35:32.41

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic              1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Chiaravalle Montessori               3 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Roycemore                            4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Columbia Explorers Academy           3 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Dore                                 2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Latin Invitational

3rd & 4th Grade Girls

October 08, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Gabrielle Walker                  Sacred Heart          255    F               6:16.39     6:16.39
2    Reese Crowley                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   147    F               6:21.66     6:21.66
3    Ella H                            Old St. Mary’s Cath   149    F               6:24.39     6:24.39
4    Carly Warms                       Latin School of Chi   138    F               6:25.29     6:25.29
5    Eve Darke                         Latin School of Chi   123    F               6:25.82     6:25.82
6    Sophie Keenan                     St. Benedict Elem.    302    F               6:26.31     6:26.31
7    Martha Mobarak                    Sacred Heart          236    F               6:27.37     6:27.37
8    Emma Owens                        St. Benedict Elem.    311    F               6:29.95     6:29.95
9    Alice Carey                       Francis Xavier Ward    59    F               6:37.03     6:37.03
10    Maggie Owens                      St. Benedict Elem.    312    F               6:41.73     6:41.73
11    Sydney De La Fuente               Sacred Heart          218    F               6:44.74     6:44.74
12    Kate Roarty                       St. Benedict Elem.    317    F               6:45.10     6:45.10
13    Lexie Noonan                      Immaculate Concepti    80    F               6:52.03     6:52.03
14    Jadyn Kosanic                     Immaculate Concepti    78    F               6:52.06     6:52.06
15    Ainsley Heaton                    Latin School of Chi   126    F               6:58.43     6:58.43
16    Piper Wood-Prince                 Latin School of Chi   139    F               6:58.81     6:58.81
17    Josephine Dziedzic                Immaculate Concepti    75    F               7:00.33     7:00.33
18    Amelia Mack                       Immaculate Concepti    79    F               7:06.49     7:06.49
19    Reese Benford                     Latin School of Chi   119    F               7:07.15     7:07.15
20    Mia Bianco                        Latin School of Chi   121    F               7:12.68     7:12.68
21    Emily Owens                       Sacred Heart          245    F               7:13.32     7:13.32
22    Clare Bredemann                   Immaculate Concepti    74    F               7:15.63     7:15.63
23    Maddie French                     St. Josaphat          335    F               7:16.31     7:16.31
24    Eva Nehring                       St. Benedict Elem.    308    F               7:20.62     7:20.62
25    Olivia Fitzgerald                 Francis Xavier Ward    60    F               7:21.05     7:21.05
26    Grace Collins                     St. Josaphat          333    F               7:21.05     7:21.05
27    Olivia Petrillo                   St. Benedict Elem.    315    F               7:21.30     7:21.30
28    Margaux Fitzgerald                St. Benedict Elem.    296    F               7:32.10     7:32.10
29    Izzy Shifrin                      St. Benedict Elem.    319    F               7:37.10     7:37.10
30    Mary Murphy                       Sacred Heart          240    F               7:37.66     7:37.66
31    Lily Hirt                         Francis Xavier Ward    62    F               7:43.96     7:43.96
32    Stella Hansen                     Chiaravalle Montess  1499    F               7:45.62     7:45.62
33    Fiona Otoole                      Latin School of Chi   131    F               7:48.13     7:48.13
34    Sophia Wagner                     Sacred Heart          254    F               7:51.08     7:51.08
35    Lexi Hallgren                     St. Benedict Elem.    301    F               7:52.33     7:52.33
36    Katie Hallinan                    Latin School of Chi   125    F               7:54.27     7:54.27
37    Inaya Abdul                       Immaculate Concepti    73    F               7:55.82     7:55.82
38    Elynor Starr                      Latin School of Chi   135    F               8:00.14     8:00.14
39    Elia Suarez                       Francis Xavier Ward    65    F               8:01.12     8:01.12
40    Lauren Grapsas                    Immaculate Concepti    76    F               8:03.77     8:03.77
41    Charlotte Cole                    Sacred Heart          213    F               8:04.10     8:04.10
42    Audrey Engman                     Latin School of Chi   124    F               8:06.10     8:06.10
43    Theresa Diprizio                  Saint Vincent Ferre   259    F               8:08.22     8:08.22
44    Lauren Barber                     Roycemore             161    F               8:12.38     8:12.38
45    Makenze Humphrey                  Latin School of Chi   127    F               8:13.94     8:13.94
46    Allison Breitenecker              Latin School of Chi   122    F               8:14.28     8:14.28
47    Samantha Krauss                   St. Benedict Elem.    304    F               8:15.43     8:15.43
48    Kayleen Ghoman                    Saint Vincent Ferre   262    F               8:17.42     8:17.42
49    Mia Banks                         Latin School of Chi   118    F               8:19.01     8:19.01
50    Adeline Needham                   Sacred Heart          241    F               8:20.42     8:20.42
51    Mimi Townsend                     Latin School of Chi   136    F               8:21.10     8:21.10
52    Caroline Patterson                Sacred Heart          246    F               8:22.19     8:22.19
53    Samantha Oropesa                  St. Benedict Elem.    310    F               8:22.95     8:22.95
54    Christina Galiano                 St. Benedict Elem.    299    F               8:23.47     8:23.47
55    Olivia Daszynksi                  Sacred Heart          217    F               8:23.65     8:23.65
56    Annabel Rush                      Roycemore             165    F               8:25.81     8:25.81
57    Alana Shannon                     Sacred Heart          249    F               8:25.87     8:25.87
58    Ella Prosko                       Immaculate Concepti    81    F               8:26.39     8:26.39
59    Alyssa Lopez                      Latin School of Chi   100    F               8:31.20     8:31.20
60    Nicole Summers                    Sacred Heart          251    F               8:31.42     8:31.42
61    Roya Yaghmai                      Latin School of Chi   140    F               8:31.64     8:31.64
62    Anna Novicki                      St. Benedict Elem.    309    F               8:34.12     8:34.12
63    Nicola Collins                    Sacred Heart          214    F               8:35.69     8:35.69
64    Grace Kramer                      St. Benedict Elem.    303    F               8:36.66     8:36.66
65    Stevie Norman                     Sacred Heart          242    F               8:38.06     8:38.06
66    Hailey Luick                      St. Josaphat          336    F               8:39.91     8:39.91
67    Grace Mansell                     Sacred Heart          233    F               8:47.63     8:47.63
68    Luka Dalecki                      Sacred Heart          216    F               8:47.87     8:47.87
69    Maggie Zeiger                     Sacred Heart          258    F               8:48.83     8:48.83
70    Madeline Beale-Delvecchio         Sacred Heart          208    F               8:49.59     8:49.59
71    Cecilia Latsko                    Francis Xavier Ward    64    F               8:50.39     8:50.39
72    Jessie Beyer                      Sacred Heart          210    F               8:53.69     8:53.69
73    Madeline Fleming                  St. Benedict Elem.    297    F               8:54.27     8:54.27
74    Lainey Bradley                    Sacred Heart          212    F               8:55.37     8:55.37
75    Andrea Frankel                    Roycemore             162    F               8:58.58     8:58.58
76    Sophie 3 Schirmacher              Latin School of Chi   132    F               8:59.04     8:59.04
77    Mary Denny                        Sacred Heart          219    F               8:59.60     8:59.60
78    Daniel Friedman-Bernacchi         Saint Vincent Ferre   260    F               9:02.44     9:02.44
79    Lexie Frighia                     Saint Vincent Ferre   261    F               9:03.08     9:03.08
80    Katelyn Paeth                     St. Benedict Elem.    313    F               9:03.42     9:03.42
81    Sophia Hayes                      Sacred Heart          227    F               9:04.61     9:04.61
82    Anna Behnke                       St. Josaphat          332    F               9:06.58     9:06.58
83    Eugenie Schuster                  Latin School of Chi   133    F               9:08.80     9:08.80
84    Lucy Miller                       St. Josaphat          338    F               9:10.18     9:10.18
85    Uma Vadali                        Latin School of Chi   137    F               9:14.39     9:14.39
86    Maya Kleck                        Immaculate Concepti    77    F               9:15.11     9:15.11
87    Maya Mahoney                      Latin School of Chi   130    F               9:17.59     9:17.59
88    Olivia Kittrell                   Francis Xavier Ward    63    F               9:18.51     9:18.51
89    Natalie Milkie                    St. Josaphat          337    F               9:19.88     9:19.88
90    Sarah Denny                       Sacred Heart          220    F               9:29.50     9:29.50
91    Sarah Ajao                        Sacred Heart          206    F               9:34.15     9:34.15
92    Sinead Nash                       St. Benedict Elem.    307    F               9:37.22     9:37.22
93    Elizabeth Midura                  Sacred Heart          234    F               9:46.34     9:46.34
94    Jahnavi Gorla                     Roycemore             163    F               9:47.03     9:47.03
95    Claire Murphy                     St. Benedict Elem.    306    F               9:52.95     9:52.95
96    Tenzin Nyima                      Roycemore             164    F               9:53.24     9:53.24
97    Sydney Periolat                   St. Benedict Elem.    314    F               9:58.82     9:58.82
98    Teresa Czerwin                    Dore                   88    F              10:04.72    10:04.72
99    Amella Holmes                     Chiaravalle Montess   128    F              10:08.91    10:08.91
100    Abbie Bowles                      St. Benedict Elem.    293    F              10:09.30    10:09.30
101    Mikayla Smey                      Latin School of Chi   134    F              10:09.33    10:09.33
102    Katrina Furman                    St. Benedict Elem.    298    F              10:12.14    10:12.14
103    Kaya 3 Bhandari                   Latin School of Chi   120    F              10:41.85    10:41.85
104    Sola West                         Sacred Heart          256    F              10:43.68    10:43.68
105    Peyton Holleb                     University of Chica   598    F              12:23.33    12:23.33

Team Summary Report – Girls

3rd & 4th Grade Girls

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Latin School of Chicago (Lower)        49               2   3  13  14  17  18  29
Top  5 Times: 33:55.50

2 St. Benedict Elem.                     50               4   6   8  10  22  25  26
Top  5 Times: 33:43.71

3 Sacred Heart                           61               1   5   9  19  27  30  34
Top  5 Times: 34:19.48

4 Immaculate Conception North Park       74              11  12  15  16  20  31  33
Top  5 Times: 35:06.54

5 Francis Xavier Warde                  128               7  23  28  32  38  42
Top  5 Times: 38:33.55

6 St. Josaphat                          163              21  24  37  40  41  43
Top  5 Times: 41:34.03

7 Roycemore                             199              35  36  39  44  45
Top  5 Times: 45:17.04

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic              2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Chiaravalle Montessori               2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. University of Chicago Laboratory     1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Dore                                 1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Saint Vincent Ferrer                 4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Latin Invitational

5th & 6th Grade Boys

October 08, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Michael Mendelson                 Latin School of Chi   663    M               5:41.61     5:41.61
2    Sean Molloy                       St. Benedict Elem.    485    M               5:42.05     5:42.05
3    Kyle McGovern                     St. Benedict Elem.    484    M               5:45.38     5:45.38
4    Alex Taylor                       Latin School of Chi   417    M               5:45.44     5:45.44
5    Colin Linnen                      St. Clement           512    M               5:51.23     5:51.23
6    William Linnen                    St. Clement           513    M               5:52.10     5:52.10
7    Jacob Figler                      St. Alphonsus Acade  1483    M               5:52.31     5:52.31
8    Quentin Olsen                     Lycee Francais de C   438    M               5:54.47     5:54.47
9    Jack Klein                        St. Benedict Elem.    482    M               5:54.69     5:54.69
10    Ryan Hardiman                     Latin School of Chi   411    M               5:55.12     5:55.12
11    Lucas Mack                        Immaculate Concepti   387    M               5:56.45     5:56.45
12    Edward Washington                 Latin School of Chi   419    M               5:57.47     5:57.47
13    Daniel Brouwer                    St. Clement           499    M               5:57.62     5:57.62
14    Jonathon Archer                   St. Benedict Elem.    478    M               5:57.75     5:57.75
15    Henry Colemam                     Latin School of Chi   408    M               5:58.69     5:58.69
16    Charlie Beard                     Sacred Heart          166    M               5:59.21     5:59.21
17    Harry Wood-Prince                 Latin School of Chi   420    M               5:59.23     5:59.23
18    Blake Berry                       Hawthorne Scholasti   370    M               6:00.86     6:00.86
19    James Carr                        Sacred Heart          448    M               6:02.83     6:02.83
20    Logan Corum                       St. Josaphat          548    M               6:03.35     6:03.35
21    Noah Klein                        St. Clement           510    M               6:05.10     6:05.10
22    John Gonnella                     St. Benedict Elem.    479    M               6:06.35     6:06.35
23    Gabe Rietner-Stone                St. Alphonsus Acade  1486    M               6:07.09     6:07.09
24    Noah Reese-Clauson                Latin School of Chi   416    M               6:07.43     6:07.43
25    Thomas Melecio                    Columbia Explorers    344    M               6:07.58     6:07.58
26    Declan Fry                        St. Alphonsus Acade  1488    M               6:10.27     6:10.27
27    Alexander Midura                  Sacred Heart          452    M               6:11.86     6:11.86
28    John Karnick                      St. Clement           508    M               6:12.43     6:12.43
29    William Karnick                   St. Clement           509    M               6:12.56     6:12.56
30    Noah Davis                        Francis Xavier Ward   360    M               6:13.88     6:13.88
31    Ben Mariani                       St. Clement           514    M               6:14.18     6:14.18
32    Chase P                           Old St. Mary’s Cath   143    M               6:14.46     6:14.46
33    Joseph Perona                     Sacred Heart          454    M               6:14.99     6:14.99
34    Tyler Smith                       Immaculate Concepti   391    M               6:15.56     6:15.56
35    Jadeep Singh                      St. Josaphat          556    M               6:15.76     6:15.76
36    Nicholas Rief                     St. Benedict Elem.    487    M               6:16.63     6:16.63
37    Connor McDonald                   St. Josaphat          553    M               6:16.96     6:16.96
38    Evan Stuart                       Immaculate Concepti   393    M               6:19.39     6:19.39
39    Brian Moore                       Immaculate Concepti   388    M               6:19.56     6:19.56
40    Connor Smith                      St. Josaphat          557    M               6:21.42     6:21.42
41    Sean Episcope                     Latin School of Chi   409    M               6:21.71     6:21.71
42    Leo Yablonicky                    St. Clement           523    M               6:21.74     6:21.74
43    Rory Quinn                        St. Alphonsus Acade  1485    M               6:21.85     6:21.85
44    Martinez Rafael                   Columbia Explorers    345    M               6:23.49     6:23.49
45    Ryan Kerrigan                     St. Josaphat          552    M               6:24.03     6:24.03
46    Hugo Chalard                      Lycee Francais de C   436    M               6:24.64     6:24.64
47    Oscar Magana                      Columbia Explorers    342    M               6:24.97     6:24.97
48    Nicholas Roder                    St. Alphonsus Acade  1495    M               6:27.57     6:27.57
49    Gutierrez Enrique                 Columbia Explorers    339    M               6:29.54     6:29.54
50    Andrew Blackledge                 St. Clement           496    M               6:29.81     6:29.81
51    Joshua Vedder                     Sacred Heart          457    M               6:30.38     6:30.38
52    Duke Allen                        St. Josaphat          546    M               6:32.11     6:32.11
53    Fabian Martinez                   Columbia Explorers    343    M               6:34.06     6:34.06
54    Noah Jillson                      St. Clement           507    M               6:34.80     6:34.80
55    Daniel Fairfield                  St. Josaphat          549    M               6:35.33     6:35.33
56    Nathan Hill                       Dore                   21    M               6:35.53     6:35.53
57    Luke Goldman                      St. Clement           505    M               6:36.64     6:36.64
58    Conner Kause                      St. Josaphat          551    M               6:36.64     6:36.64
59    Brendan Summerhill                St. Clement           522    M               6:38.07     6:38.07
60    Matthew Shrake                    Latin School of Chi  1497    M               6:38.11     6:38.11
61    Ryan Shegich                      Lycee Francais de C   439    M               6:38.91     6:38.91
62    Conor Wellman                     Immaculate Concepti   394    M               6:39.14     6:39.14
63    Ryan Fassnacht                    St. Clement           503    M               6:39.28     6:39.28
64    Christopher Meyers                St. Clement           516    M               6:40.61     6:40.61
65    Matthew Hanson                    St. Alphonsus Acade  1484    M               6:40.89     6:40.89
66    Colin Lewandowski                 Hawthorne Scholasti   373    M               6:43.12     6:43.12
67    Sujan Garapati                    Latin School of Chi   410    M               6:43.30     6:43.30
68    Rafael Beltran                    Dore                   13    M               6:43.61     6:43.61
69    Noah Jackson                      Francis Xavier Ward   361    M               6:43.76     6:43.76
70    Christopher Morgan                St. Alphonsus Acade  1487    M               6:46.03     6:46.03
71    Noah Biniam                       Sacred Heart          447    M               6:47.52     6:47.52
72    Anton Deutsch                     St. Clement           502    M               6:47.92     6:47.92
73    Nolan Trotter                     Latin School of Chi   418    M               6:48.10     6:48.10
74    Robert Baca                       Dore                   11    M               6:49.11     6:49.11
75    Cole Ceravolo                     St. Josaphat          547    M               6:49.28     6:49.28
76    Ashton Wilkinson                  St. Josaphat          558    M               6:51.07     6:51.07
77    Rem Johannknecht                  Immaculate Concepti   385    M               6:51.54     6:51.54
78    Gonzalo Moran                     Sacred Heart          453    M               6:51.83     6:51.83
79    Colin Pilcher                     St. Alphonsus Acade  1489    M               6:53.96     6:53.96
80    Adam Blanchard                    North Park Elementa   442    M               6:54.11     6:54.11
81    Samuel Mortell                    St. Clement           517    M               6:57.33     6:57.33
82    Sam Yesk                          Lycee Francais de C   440    M               6:59.21     6:59.21
83    Shane O’Brien                     St. Josaphat          554    M               6:59.71     6:59.71
84    Joseph Gonnella                   St. Benedict Elem.    480    M               7:00.01     7:00.01
85    Alexander Meyers                  St. Clement           515    M               7:00.10     7:00.10
86    Zack Jakaitis                     Saint Vincent Ferre   475    M               7:00.19     7:00.19
87    Ryan Fairfield                    St. Josaphat          550    M               7:00.59     7:00.59
88    Gregory Schaefer                  St. Clement           519    M               7:02.00     7:02.00
89    Henry Brady                       St. Clement           498    M               7:02.95     7:02.95
90    Jared Hernandez                   Dore                   20    M               7:05.21     7:05.21
91    Misha Patent                      Latin School of Chi   415    M               7:09.12     7:09.12
92    Ryan Kramer                       Latin School of Chi   412    M               7:10.53     7:10.53
93    Michael Bayer                     Latin School of Chi  1498    M               7:11.85     7:11.85
94    Tyler Grady                       St. Alphonsus Acade  1491    M               7:12.55     7:12.55
95    Danny Farrell                     Sacred Heart          450    M               7:14.22     7:14.22
96    Geoffrey Boyle                    St. Clement           497    M               7:14.93     7:14.93
97    Vincent Aguirre                   St. Pius V            577    M               7:15.58     7:15.58
98    Vytenis Doudovitus                Dore                   16    M               7:17.12     7:17.12
99    Gonzalez Tristan                  Dore                   38    M               7:17.80     7:17.80
100    Zachary McCoy                     Hawthorne Scholasti   374    M               7:21.60     7:21.60
101    Alexander Orsic                   St. Clement           518    M               7:22.04     7:22.04
102    Liam Lynch                        Immaculate Concepti   386    M               7:22.56     7:22.56
103    Imanol Cuellar                    St. Pius V            581    M               7:23.24     7:23.24
104    Nathan Soco                       Immaculate Concepti   392    M               7:24.20     7:24.20
105    Mietus Czopek                     Dore                   15    M               7:25.55     7:25.55
106    Owen Roehl                        St. Alphonsus Acade  1490    M               7:26.37     7:26.37
107    Daniel Somoza                     St. Pius V            586    M               7:29.47     7:29.47
108    David Servin                      Dore                   34    M               7:29.67     7:29.67
109    Damian Ontiveros                  Our Lady of Guadalu   445    M               7:30.27     7:30.27
110    Kevin Tomasik                     Dore                   36    M               7:30.56     7:30.56
111    Matthew Cassell                   St. Clement           320    M               7:36.88     7:36.88
112    Angel Huitron                     Columbia Explorers    340    M               7:37.82     7:37.82
113    Matthew Domingo                   Immaculate Concepti   384    M               7:38.33     7:38.33
114    Ben Martinez                      Latin School of Chi   414    M               7:39.13     7:39.13
115    Jackson Burhans                   Immaculate Concepti   380    M               7:39.94     7:39.94
116    Cameron Cote                      Immaculate Concepti   382    M               7:41.67     7:41.67
117    James Hoese                       St. Clement           506    M               7:43.91     7:43.91
118    Jackson Friedlander               St. Clement           504    M               7:50.38     7:50.38
119    Marshall Bennett                  St. Clement           495    M               7:53.76     7:53.76
120    Ben Kochl                         St. Alphonsus Acade  1500    M               7:56.79     7:56.79
121    Cayetano Nard                     St. Alphonsus Acade  1493    M               8:02.31     8:02.31
122    Shawn Froening                    St. Alphonsus Acade  1494    M               8:49.55     8:49.55
123    Colin Welsh                       St. Alphonsus Acade  1492    M               8:55.07     8:55.07
124    Jimmy Gontarek                    Dore                   19    M               9:07.41     9:07.41
125    Gerardo Marmolejo                 St. Pius V            583    M               9:11.35     9:11.35
126    Terrel Melton                     Dore                   24    M               9:11.35     9:11.35
127    Aidan Callow                      Hawthorne Scholasti   372    M               9:11.35     9:11.35
128    Andrew Tolva                      St. Alphonsus Acade  1496    M               9:11.78     9:11.78
129    Francisco Steib                   Francis W. Parker     357    M               9:21.76     9:21.76
130    Takato Muro                       Francis W. Parker     356    M               9:22.15     9:22.15
131    Emanuel Gutierrez                 Our Lady of Guadalu   444    M               9:37.77     9:37.77
132    Arnoldo Garcia                    Dore                   18    M               9:39.24     9:39.24
133    Evan Birks                        St. Alphonsus Acade  1501    M               9:45.99     9:45.99
134    Mendez Kenneth                    Columbia Explorers    341    M               9:46.93     9:46.93
135    Sergio Villalobos                 Columbia Explorers    347    M               9:58.86     9:58.86
136    Nicholas Rade                     St. Alphonsus Acade  1502    M              10:24.03    10:24.03
137    Robert Villalobos                 Our Lady of Guadalu   446    M              10:49.89    10:49.89
138    Marc Anthony Rodriguez            St. Pius V            585    M              11:00.23    11:00.23
139    Brian Reyes                       Dore                   29    M              12:05.67    12:05.67
140    Adrian Castro                     Our Lady of Guadalu   443    M              12:43.52    12:43.52

Team Summary Report – Boys

5th & 6th Grade Boys

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Latin School of Chicago                39               1   4   9  11  14  16  22
Top  5 Times: 29:18.33

2 St. Benedict Elem.                     46               2   3   8  13  20  32  56
Top  5 Times: 29:26.22

3 St. Clement                            68               5   6  12  19  26  27  28
Top  5 Times: 29:58.48

4 Sacred Heart                          129              15  17  25  29  43  52  55
Top  5 Times: 30:59.27

5 St. Alphonsus Academy                 130               7  21  24  37  41  49  51
Top  5 Times: 30:59.09

6 St. Josaphat                          157              18  31  33  36  39  44  46
Top  5 Times: 31:21.52

7 Immaculate Conception North Park      157              10  30  34  35  48  54  61
Top  5 Times: 31:30.10

8 Columbia Explorers Academy            188              23  38  40  42  45  65  67
Top  5 Times: 31:59.64

9 Dore                                  266              47  50  53  57  59  60  63
Top  5 Times: 34:30.58

10 St. Pius V                            318              58  62  64  66  68
Top  5 Times: 42:19.87

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic              1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Francis W. Parker                    2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. North Park Elementary                1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Our Lady of Guadalupe                4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Lycee Francais de Chicago            4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Hawthorne Scholastic Academy         4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Latin School of Chicago (Lower)      2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Saint Vincent Ferrer                 1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Francis Xavier Warde                 2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Latin Invitational

5th & 6th Grade Girls

October 08, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Marianne Mihas                    Latin School of Chi   430    F               5:44.55     5:44.55
2    Parekh Ava                        Latin School of Chi   421    F               5:50.22     5:50.22
3    Teddi Pritzker                    Latin School of Chi   432    F               5:58.47     5:58.47
4    Olivia S                          Old St. Mary’s Cath   155    F               5:59.89     5:59.89
5    Summer Cardenas                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   146    F               6:02.84     6:02.84
6    Grace Brunsvold                   Immaculate Concepti   396    F               6:03.54     6:03.54
7    Lexi Affolter                     St. Josaphat          559    F               6:05.26     6:05.26
8    Alyssa Taylor                     Latin School of Chi   433    F               6:06.83     6:06.83
9    Kathryn Holleb                    University of Chica   597    F               6:14.19     6:14.19
10    Angelica Milkie                   St. Josaphat          572    F               6:17.45     6:17.45
11    Eily Quinn                        St. Benedict Elem.    492    F               6:21.90     6:21.90
12    Peyton Holleb                     University of Chica   598    F               6:28.03     6:28.03
13    Sandra O                          Old St. Mary’s Cath   152    F               6:28.14     6:28.14
14    Hayley Anderson                   St. Josaphat          561    F               6:31.29     6:31.29
15    Vita Kovacevich                   Immaculate Concepti   401    F               6:32.11     6:32.11
16    Natalie Ryan                      Immaculate Concepti   405    F               6:35.45     6:35.45
17    Danielle Anderson                 St. Josaphat          560    F               6:37.77     6:37.77
18    Bryn Jones                        St. Clement           536    F               6:39.40     6:39.40
19    Rosemary Sullivan                 St. Benedict Elem.    494    F               6:39.63     6:39.63
20    Molly Canfield                    Latin School of Chi   422    F               6:43.52     6:43.52
21    Ava Viti                          St. Josaphat          575    F               6:44.55     6:44.55
22    Mckenna Fellows                   Latin School of Chi   426    F               6:44.76     6:44.76
23    Viviana Glick                     University of Chica   596    F               6:46.15     6:46.15
24    Caroline York                     St. Josaphat          576    F               6:47.32     6:47.32
25    Margaret Meyers                   St. Clement           540    F               6:48.41     6:48.41
26    Julia Polsky                      Francis W. Parker     358    F               6:49.68     6:49.68
27    Madeline Kochl                    St. Alphonsus Acade  1503    F               6:52.03     6:52.03
28    Frances Hutchison                 Latin School of Chi   427    F               6:53.83     6:53.83
29    Caitlyn Fardy                     St. Alphonsus Acade  1506    F               6:55.45     6:55.45
30    Maddy Meadows                     St. Alphonsus Acade  1504    F               6:55.65     6:55.65
31    Mary Elsener                      Sacred Heart          461    F               6:56.25     6:56.25
32    Sophia Noonan                     Immaculate Concepti   403    F               6:57.17     6:57.17
33    Emma Kovacevich                   Immaculate Concepti   400    F               6:58.80     6:58.80
34    Stella Dziedzic                   Immaculate Concepti   398    F               6:59.23     6:59.23
35    Aliya Spieske                     Francis W. Parker     359    F               6:59.56     6:59.56
36    Catherine Foster                  St. Clement           530    F               7:00.48     7:00.48
37    Claire Petrow                     Immaculate Concepti   404    F               7:01.47     7:01.47
38    Ava McCartney                     St. Josaphat          571    F               7:01.87     7:01.87
39    Julia Brandfonbrener              St. Clement           525    F               7:02.68     7:02.68
40    Salma Lopez                       Dore                   48    F               7:03.44     7:03.44
41    Olivia Mollet                     Hawthorne Scholasti   378    F               7:05.06     7:05.06
42    Nicolette LaHood                  St. Josaphat          569    F               7:05.88     7:05.88
43    Fiona Abney-mc peek               University of Chica   594    F               7:06.49     7:06.49
44    Joyelle Van Eron                  Latin School of Chi   666    F               7:07.87     7:07.87
45    Laurel Silva                      Dore                   53    F               7:08.61     7:08.61
46    eva deCastro                      University of Chica   595    F               7:08.90     7:08.90
47    Amelia Dutta                      Latin School of Chi   424    F               7:10.17     7:10.17
48    Bernadine Hand                    St. Clement           532    F               7:10.35     7:10.35
49    Anna Jablonski                    St. Clement           534    F               7:10.42     7:10.42
50    Ava Kovacevich                    Immaculate Concepti   399    F               7:10.77     7:10.77
51    Olivia Katz                       Latin School of Chi   428    F               7:11.95     7:11.95
52    Aidar Egan                        Lycee Francais de C   437    M               7:12.65     7:12.65
53    Ally D                            Old St. Mary’s Cath   148    F               7:13.68     7:13.68
54    Elisa Fogarty                     Lycee Francais de C   441    F               7:15.91     7:15.91
55    Danille Isis                      Columbia Explorers    349    F               7:16.12     7:16.12
56    Ellie Horenkamp                   St. Josaphat          565    F               7:16.68     7:16.68
57    Romina Greco                      St. Benedict Elem.    491    F               7:17.89     7:17.89
58    Hannah Bartels                    St. Josaphat          734    F               7:18.25     7:18.25
59    Lana Winslade                     St. Clement           545    F               7:18.72     7:18.72
60    Jullissa Morales                  Dore                   50    F               7:19.32     7:19.32
61    Haley Rieckelman                  St. Benedict Elem.    493    F               7:19.40     7:19.40
62    Carson Pike                       St. Clement           541    F               7:20.26     7:20.26
63    Campbell Johnson                  St. Clement           535    F               7:20.77     7:20.77
64    Devyn Blake                       St. Benedict Elem.    488    F               7:21.25     7:21.25
65    Elizabeth Chinlund                St. Alphonsus Acade  1508    F               7:25.95     7:25.95
66    Katlyn Farrell                    St. Alphonsus Acade  1505    F               7:26.22     7:26.22
67    Molly Joseph                      St. Alphonsus Acade  1509    F               7:26.90     7:26.90
68    Maggie Swanson                    Hawthorne Scholasti   379    F               7:27.48     7:27.48
69    Dominguez Chloe                   Dore                   43    F               7:31.36     7:31.36
70    Vivienne Crowley                  Immaculate Concepti   397    F               7:31.93     7:31.93
71    Kate Gallagher                    St. Clement           531    F               7:32.39     7:32.39
72    Milica Milojkovic                 Hawthorne Scholasti   377    F               7:33.09     7:33.09
73    Daria Dzakovic                    St. Josaphat          564    F               7:33.64     7:33.64
74    Elena Skender                     Francis Xavier Ward   369    F               7:34.37     7:34.37
75    Elizabeth Nauman                  St. Josaphat          574    F               7:34.70     7:34.70
76    Eleanor Brady                     St. Clement           524    F               7:34.80     7:34.80
77    Vivian Janicki                    St. Josaphat          566    F               7:35.46     7:35.46
78    Julia Martin                      St. Josaphat          570    F               7:36.54     7:36.54
79    Elisa Miller                      St. Benedict Elem.    706    F               7:39.37     7:39.37
80    Sajel Peters                      Francis Xavier Ward   366    F               7:40.17     7:40.17
81    Amelia Kozlowski                  St. Clement           539    F               7:41.84     7:41.84
82    Lizzie Higgins                    St. Alphonsus Acade  1510    F               7:41.88     7:41.88
83    Allison Furman                    St. Benedict Elem.    489    F               7:42.38     7:42.38
84    Yanni Dunkas                      St. Alphonsus Acade  1511    F               7:43.83     7:43.83
85    Katherine Galiano                 St. Benedict Elem.    490    F               7:44.37     7:44.37
86    Georgia Sularz                    St. Clement           544    F               7:46.75     7:46.75
87    Victoria Uriostegui               Columbia Explorers     10    F               7:46.99     7:46.99
88    Greta Keller                      St. Clement           537    F               7:50.24     7:50.24
89    Lily Boland                       Immaculate Concepti   395    F               7:50.80     7:50.80
90    Mackenzie Washington              Latin School of Chi   435    F               7:50.94     7:50.94
91    Emily Ocampo                      Columbia Explorers    353    F               7:53.08     7:53.08
92    Lipe Coco                         Latin School of Chi   423    F               7:53.99     7:53.99
93    Swiatowski Melissa                Dore                   49    F               7:56.09     7:56.09
94    Valentin Lauren                   Latin School of Chi   429    F               7:59.41     7:59.41
95    Arianna Holbrook                  St. Clement           533    F               7:59.73     7:59.73
96    Natalia Diaz                      St. Josaphat          563    F               8:02.17     8:02.17
97    Summer Pratt                      Francis Xavier Ward   367    F               8:02.76     8:02.76
98    Athena Borries                    Francis Xavier Ward   362    F               8:04.35     8:04.35
99    Giuliana Dowd                     Francis Xavier Ward   364    F               8:06.57     8:06.57
100    Ava Kisselburg                    St. Josaphat          567    F               8:07.67     8:07.67
101    Domenech Naomi                    Columbia Explorers    352    F               8:13.74     8:13.74
102    Genevieve Morton                  Sacred Heart          466    F               8:14.60     8:14.60
103    Emilia Rose                       Francis Xavier Ward   368    F               8:16.07     8:16.07
104    Monica Ssuceda                    Columbia Explorers    355    F               8:16.86     8:16.86
105    Nikki Dong                        Francis Xavier Ward   363    F               8:17.60     8:17.60
106    Maddie Monser                     Saint Vincent Ferre   477    F               8:17.78     8:17.78
107    Mary Kate Clancy                  Hawthorne Scholasti   376    F               8:18.70     8:18.70
108    Lidija Fletcher                   Francis Xavier Ward   365    F               8:18.98     8:18.98
109    Citlali Figueroa                  Columbia Explorers      8    F               8:20.48     8:20.48
110    Isabella Mundo                    St. Josaphat          573    F               8:25.90     8:25.90
111    Marile Romo                       Dore                   52    F               8:28.99     8:28.99
112    Charlotte Burke                   St. Clement           527    F               8:31.73     8:31.73
113    Kyla Powers                       Dore                   51    F               8:44.98     8:44.98
114    Francesca Chiercici               Saint Vincent Ferre   476    F               8:49.44     8:49.44
115    Caitlin Froning                   St. Alphonsus Acade  1512    F               8:49.89     8:49.89
116    Murillo Eva                       Latin School of Chi   425    F               8:58.91     8:58.91
117    Adriana Aguirre                   Hawthorne Scholasti   375    F               9:10.69     9:10.69
118    Sian Munos                        Columbia Explorers    351    F              10:09.43    10:09.43
119    Julissa Zambran                   Dore                   39    F              10:31.40    10:31.40
120    Becca Sanoza                      St. Pius V            758    F              10:33.24    10:33.24
121    Olivia Riveron                    St. Alphonsus Acade  1513    F              10:56.66    10:56.66
122    Anais Jimenez                     St. Pius V            588    F              13:30.38    13:30.38

Team Summary Report – Girls

5th & 6th Grade Girls

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Latin School of Chicago                29               1   2   3   6  17  19  24
Top  5 Times: 30:23.59

2 St. Josaphat                           56               5   8  11  14  18  21  32
Top  5 Times: 32:16.32

3 Immaculate Conception North Park       84               4  12  13  27  28  29  31
Top  5 Times: 33:07.07

4 University of Chicago Laboratory      111               7  10  20  36  38
Top  5 Times: 33:43.76

5 St. Clement                           139              15  22  30  33  39  40  43
Top  5 Times: 34:41.32

6 St. Benedict Elem.                    158               9  16  42  45  46  54  57
Top  5 Times: 35:00.07

7 St. Alphonsus Academy                 169              23  25  26  47  48  49  56
Top  5 Times: 35:35.30

8 Dore                                  226              34  37  44  51  60  70  71
Top  5 Times: 36:58.82

9 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy          277              35  50  52  68  72
Top  5 Times: 39:35.02

10 Columbia Explorers Academy            288              41  58  59  64  66  69  73
Top  5 Times: 39:26.79

11 Francis Xavier Warde                  294              53  55  61  62  63  65  67
Top  5 Times: 39:28.22

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic              4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Francis W. Parker                    2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. St. Pius V                           2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Lycee Francais de Chicago            1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Saint Vincent Ferrer                 2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Sacred Heart                         2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Latin Invitational

7th & 8th grade boys

October 08, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Charlie Pillsbury                 Hawthorne Scholasti   642    M               5:17.55     5:17.55
2    Michael Molloy                    St. Benedict Elem.    697    M               5:23.79     5:23.79
3    William Taylor                    Immaculate Concepti   656    M               5:25.88     5:25.88
4    Ryan DeSantis                     St. Benedict Elem.    691    M               5:26.81     5:26.81
5    Christian Soto                    Dore                   35    M               5:39.18     5:39.18
6    Charlie Bryant                    Francis Xavier Ward   625    M               5:41.61     5:41.61
7    Jonathon Montoya                  Columbia Explorers    605    M               5:45.01     5:45.01
8    George Crow                       University of Chica   759    M               5:46.05     5:46.05
9    Daniel O’Connor                   Hawthorne Scholasti   639    M               5:48.18     5:48.18
10    James Niewiarowski                Immaculate Concepti   653    M               5:51.64     5:51.64
11    Kendall Seymore                   Latin School of Chi   664    M               5:53.43     5:53.43
12    Zachary Anderson                  St. Josaphat          732    M               5:53.75     5:53.75
13    Angelo Franco                     Columbia Explorers    602    M               5:57.61     5:57.61
14    Ryan Pilcher                      St. Alphonsus Acade  1514    M               5:57.66     5:57.66
15    Richard Tulloch                   Hawthorne Scholasti   643    M               5:57.92     5:57.92
16    Edward Boyle                      St. Clement           711    M               5:57.94     5:57.94
17    Luke Huneke                       St. Alphonsus Acade  1515    M               5:58.00     5:58.00
18    Luke Siwik                        St. Alphonsus Acade  1516    M               5:58.60     5:58.60
19    Xavier Morales                    Columbia Explorers    606    M               5:59.57     5:59.57
20    Nate Dixon                        St. Alphonsus Acade  1517    M               5:59.66     5:59.66
21    Henry Makarian                    Latin School of Chi   413    M               5:59.99     5:59.99
22    Christian Alva                    Columbia Explorers      5    M               6:01.85     6:01.85
23    Carlos Gutierrez                  Our Lady of Guadalu   680    M               6:03.73     6:03.73
24    Yahir Franco                      Columbia Explorers    603    M               6:06.74     6:06.74
25    Elijah Davis                      Francis Xavier Ward   626    M               6:08.76     6:08.76
26    George Moster                     Hawthorne Scholasti   638    M               6:10.71     6:10.71
27    Kevin Sawicki                     Dore                   33    M               6:13.12     6:13.12
28    Teige Burke                       Hawthorne Scholasti   631    M               6:14.14     6:14.14
29    Isaiah Andreade                   St. Pius V            744    M               6:15.72     6:15.72
30    Sam Marco                         Hawthorne Scholasti   636    M               6:16.77     6:16.77
31    Devin White-Jones                 Hawthorne Scholasti   645    M               6:18.35     6:18.35
32    Gregor Egan                       Lycee Francais de C   671    M               6:21.52     6:21.52
33    Jack Higgins                      Francis Xavier Ward   627    M               6:22.18     6:22.18
34    Anthony Beltran                   Dore                   12    M               6:25.25     6:25.25
35    Eli Ginsburg                      University of Chica   760    M               6:28.54     6:28.54
36    Cameron Beenblossom               St. Clement           710    M               6:28.64     6:28.64
37    Augie Pannarralla                 Dore                   26    M               6:28.72     6:28.72
38    Daniel Sikora                     St. Benedict Elem.    703    M               6:28.92     6:28.92
39    Angel Maldanado                   Dore                   23    M               6:30.41     6:30.41
40    Anthony Maida                     St. Benedict Elem.    696    M               6:31.19     6:31.19
41    Joseph Powers                     Lycee Francais de C   674    M               6:32.85     6:32.85
42    Evan Fischer                      Francis W. Parker     623    M               6:35.90     6:35.90
43    Michel Domenella                  St. Clement           713    M               6:38.14     6:38.14
44    Luke Ronan                        St. Alphonsus Acade  1518    M               6:39.44     6:39.44
45    Kennard Meade-casey               Lycee Francais de C   672    M               6:40.60     6:40.60
46    Sam Chierici                      Saint Vincent Ferre   682    M               6:43.45     6:43.45
47    Hans Burlin                       Francis W. Parker     621    M               6:46.77     6:46.77
48    William Foster                    St. Clement           715    M               6:50.89     6:50.89
49    Alex Rangel                       Dore                   28    M               6:54.18     6:54.18
50    Elie Tokpa                        Lycee Francais de C   675    M               6:56.62     6:56.62
51    Michael SanMiguel                 Dore                   32    M               7:05.20     7:05.20
52    Noah Callow                       Hawthorne Scholasti   632    M               7:15.63     7:15.63
53    sang-won lee                      University of Chica   762    M               7:17.06     7:17.06
54    Zachary Burhans                   Immaculate Concepti   652    M               7:20.60     7:20.60
55    David Graf                        Latin School of Chi   662    M               7:35.34     7:35.34
56    Alex Perman                       Hawthorne Scholasti   640    M               7:40.73     7:40.73
57    Xavier Galindo                    Our Lady of Guadalu   679    M               7:43.26     7:43.26
58    Jack Taylor                       Immaculate Concepti   655    M               7:45.60     7:45.60
59    Jacob Sampier                     Dore                   31    M               8:06.76     8:06.76
60    Thomas Furman                     St. Benedict Elem.    692    M               8:07.15     8:07.15

Team Summary Report – Boys

7th & 8th Grade Boys

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy           50               1   6   9  16  18  19  20
Top  5 Times: 29:28.50

2 Columbia Explorers Academy             53               5   7  12  14  15
Top  5 Times: 29:50.78

3 St. Alphonsus Academy                  68               8  10  11  13  26
Top  5 Times: 30:33.36

4 St. Benedict Elem.                     82               2   3  23  25  29
Top  5 Times: 31:57.86

5 Dore                                   88               4  17  21  22  24  27  28
Top  5 Times: 31:16.68

Inc. University of Chicago Laboratory     3 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Francis W. Parker                    2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. St. Pius V                           1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Our Lady of Guadalupe                2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Lycee Francais de Chicago            4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Latin School of Chicago              3 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. St. Josaphat                         1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Immaculate Conception North Park     4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. St. Clement                          4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Saint Vincent Ferrer                 1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Francis Xavier Warde                 3 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Latin Invitational

7th & 8th Grade Girls

October 08, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Faith Zehfuss                                           767    F               5:44.20     5:44.20
2    Alana Berry                       Hawthorne Scholasti   647    F               5:52.54     5:52.54
3    Clare Hardiman                    Latin School of Chi   667    F               5:54.46     5:54.46
4    Katie Murray                      Immaculate Concepti   660    F               6:00.14     6:00.14
5    Skyler Byrne-Slepicka             St. Clement           721    F               6:05.21     6:05.21
6    Erin Goldman                      St. Clement           726    F               6:06.38     6:06.38
7    Isabel Beeley                     St. Clement           720    F               6:10.58     6:10.58
8    Montana Cardenas                  Old St. Mary’s Cath   145    F               6:11.61     6:11.61
9    Francesca Hil                     Immaculate Concepti   659    F               6:19.22     6:19.22
10    Nikki Krauss                      St. Benedict Elem.    705    F               6:22.02     6:22.02
11    Nina Siwik                        St. Alphonsus Acade  1519    F               6:27.01     6:27.01
12    Nikki Erenberg                    St. Benedict Elem.    704    F               6:31.29     6:31.29
13    Claire Fomook                     Lycee Francais de C   676    F               6:31.59     6:31.59
14    Andie Billingsley                 University of Chica   763    F               6:32.11     6:32.11
15    Olivia Reichl                     Latin School of Chi   668    F               6:32.52     6:32.52
16    Isabel Coberly                    Latin School of Chi   665    F               6:32.60     6:32.60
17    Madison B                         Old St. Mary’s Cath   144    F               6:34.45     6:34.45
18    Grace Garrison                    St. Josaphat          736    F               6:40.03     6:40.03
19    Bella Shydlowski                  Francis Xavier Ward   630    F               6:45.16     6:45.16
20    Gianna Trimarco                   St. Benedict Elem.    708    F               6:47.05     6:47.05
21    Ava Tortorello                    Latin School of Chi   434    F               6:47.47     6:47.47
22    Allison Roehm                     Latin School of Chi   669    F               6:51.33     6:51.33
23    Franziska Wild                    University of Chica   766    F               6:53.83     6:53.83
24    Claire McDermott                  St. Josaphat          738    F               6:54.69     6:54.69
25    Joyelle Von Eron                  Latin School of Chi   670    F               6:55.12     6:55.12
26    Allyssa Cordova                   Dore                   44    F               6:55.52     6:55.52
27    Zoe Treadwell                     St. Josaphat          742    F               6:55.83     6:55.83
28    Sofia Leon                        Dore                   47    F               6:59.19     6:59.19
29    Monica Ryan                       Immaculate Concepti   661    F               6:59.54     6:59.54
30    Lauren Bartels                    St. Josaphat          735    F               7:00.96     7:00.96
31    Caroline Farrell                  St. Alphonsus Acade  1520    F               7:01.26     7:01.26
32    Hetsia Leon                       St. Pius V            754    F               7:02.72     7:02.72
33    America Corona                    Columbia Explorers    610    F               7:03.78     7:03.78
34    Isabel Bouhl                      Francis W. Parker     624    F               7:04.07     7:04.07
35    Bowens Alicia                     Columbia Explorers    608    F               7:04.08     7:04.08
36    Kaylany Esteban                   Dore                   45    F               7:04.67     7:04.67
37    Sonia Peters                      Francis Xavier Ward   629    F               7:05.68     7:05.68
38    Maya Fassnacht                    St. Clement           724    F               7:08.08     7:08.08
39    Sophie Rief                       St. Clement           731    F               7:10.04     7:10.04
40    Domenench Unique                  Columbia Explorers    618    F               7:13.44     7:13.44
41    Katherine Smith                   St. Alphonsus Acade  1521    F               7:15.20     7:15.20
42    Adelaide Maciak                   University of Chica   764    F               7:16.45     7:16.45
43    Hannah Gaughan                    St. Clement           725    F               7:17.29     7:17.29
44    Claudia Llanas                    Columbia Explorers    614    F               7:17.99     7:17.99
45    Kyla Smith                        St. Alphonsus Acade  1522    F               7:18.19     7:18.19
46    Elizabeth Cassell                 St. Clement           722    F               7:26.49     7:26.49
47    Ava Parekh                        Latin School of Chi   431    F               7:28.08     7:28.08
48    Emilia Chojnacki                  St. Clement           723    F               7:28.34     7:28.34
49    Brisa Perez                       Columbia Explorers      9    F               7:29.06     7:29.06
50    Sol Munos                         Columbia Explorers    616    F               7:29.49     7:29.49
51    Eva Nauman                        St. Josaphat          739    F               7:30.85     7:30.85
52    Abigail Beltran                   Dore                   40    F               7:31.38     7:31.38
53    Katie Ausman                      St. Josaphat          733    F               7:33.30     7:33.30
54    Lizette Valdovios                 Columbia Explorers    619    F               7:33.89     7:33.89
55    Samantha Chen                     Francis Xavier Ward   628    F               7:34.88     7:34.88
56    Ingrid Brast                      Immaculate Concepti   657    F               7:40.46     7:40.46
57    Denise Sullivan                   St. Benedict Elem.    707    F               7:43.29     7:43.29
58    Briana Cheney                     Dore                   42    F               7:51.02     7:51.02
59    Bella Onrubia                     Saint Vincent Ferre   689    F               7:58.77     7:58.77
60    Evelyn Galindo                    Columbia Explorers    611    F               7:59.15     7:59.15
61    Litzy Izaguirre                   Columbia Explorers    613    F               8:03.15     8:03.15
62    Clementine Gilbert                Lycee Francais de C   677    F               8:03.72     8:03.72
63    Ocampo Yomali                     Columbia Explorers    620    F               8:15.60     8:15.60
64    Britney Ramos                     Columbia Explorers    617    F               8:18.52     8:18.52
65    Carly O’Brien                     St. Josaphat          740    F               8:19.35     8:19.35
66    Esbeyda Gutierrez                 Columbia Explorers    612    F               8:32.49     8:32.49
67    Haley Bury                        Dore                   41    F               8:34.73     8:34.73
68    Emilia Murphy                     Saint Vincent Ferre   688    F               8:36.86     8:36.86
69    Jamie Friedman-Bernacchi          Saint Vincent Ferre   687    F               8:37.56     8:37.56
70    chloe Markovits                   Lycee Francais de C   678    F               8:37.61     8:37.61
71    Felicia Diprizio                  Saint Vincent Ferre   684    F               8:43.55     8:43.55
72    Kayla Diprizio                    Saint Vincent Ferre   685    F               8:45.61     8:45.61
73    Myah Cano                         Columbia Explorers    609    F               8:48.22     8:48.22
74    Anastasia Villalobos              Our Lady of Guadalu   681    F               8:59.91     8:59.91
75    Victoria Melecio                  Columbia Explorers    615    F               9:04.30     9:04.30
76    Roshni Padhi                      University of Chica   765    F               9:20.65     9:20.65
77    Kara Fedrigon                     Saint Vincent Ferre   686    F               9:39.47     9:39.47
78    Izabel Acosta                     St. Pius V            750    F              10:18.82    10:18.82
79    Mariela Certain                   Hawthorne Scholasti   648    F              10:25.53    10:25.53
80    Karla Pabello                     Hawthorne Scholasti   650    F              10:25.77    10:25.77
81    Ainsley Heaton                    Latin School of Chi   126    F              18:25.49    18:25.49

Team Summary Report – Girls

7th & 8th Grade Girls

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Latin School of Chicago                29               1   5   6   8   9  11  25
Top  5 Times: 32:38.38

2 St. Clement                            48               2   3   4  19  20  22  24
Top  5 Times: 32:40.29

3 St. Josaphat                           73               7  10  13  15  28  30  34
Top  5 Times: 35:02.36

4 Columbia Explorers Academy            103              16  17  21  23  26  27  31
Top  5 Times: 36:08.35

5 Dore                                  105              12  14  18  29  32  35
Top  5 Times: 36:21.78

6 Saint Vincent Ferrer                  183              33  36  37  38  39  40
Top  5 Times: 42:42.35

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic              2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. University of Chicago Laboratory     4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Francis W. Parker                    1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. St. Pius V                           2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Our Lady of Guadalupe                1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Lycee Francais de Chicago            3 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Latin School of Chicago (Lower)      1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Hawthorne Scholastic Academy         3 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Immaculate Conception North Park     4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. St. Alphonsus Academy                4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. St. Benedict Elem.                   4 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Francis Xavier Warde                 3 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s