2014 Mid Suburban League Boys Championships

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep To

MSL Conference Meet – 05/16/2014
Palatine HS, Palatine, IL, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                 8:23.97    10
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  8:31.20     8
3 Wheeling A                                 8:39.88     6
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 8:39.96     5
5 Barrington A                               8:51.78     4
6 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               8:58.81     3
7 Palatine (Fremd) A                         9:18.01     2
8 Hoffman Estates A                          9:25.17     1
9 Schaumburg A                               9:43.90

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 7:51.51    10
2 Palatine (Fremd) A                         7:54.44     8
3 Barrington A                               7:54.82     6
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  7:58.92     5
5 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               8:00.43     4
6 Hoffman Estates A                          8:15.15     3
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  8:21.08     2
8 Palatine A                                 8:48.39     1
9 Wheeling A                                 9:02.99
10 Schaumburg A                               9:27.27
11 Buffalo Grove A                            9:34.52

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Schaumburg A                                 41.81  2    10
2 Barrington A                                 42.40  2     8
3 Palatine (Fremd) A                           42.81  2     6
4 Palatine A                                   43.66  2     5
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                    44.30  2     4
6 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A                 44.95  2     3
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G)                      45.14  1     2
8 Hoffman Estates A                            45.16  2     1
9 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   46.10  2
10 Rolling Meadows                              46.44  1
11 Buffalo Grove                                46.68  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A                                 45.89  2    10
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                    45.97  1     8
3 Palatine A                                   46.34  2     6
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A                 46.71  2     5
5 Schaumburg A                                 46.76  2     4
6 Buffalo Grove A                              47.58  2     3
7 Palatine (Fremd) A                           47.68  2     2
8 Hoffman Estates A                            47.89  2     1
9 Rolling Meadows A                            48.17  1
10 Wheeling A                                   48.82  1
11 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   49.41  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Evan Schmidt          10 Buffalo Grove          9:55.11    10
2 Zach Michael          10 Palatine               9:55.77     8
3 Alex Maher            10 Barrington             9:56.55     6
4 Max Crowinshield      10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   9:57.34     5
5 Jack Buban             9 Palatine (Fremd)      10:09.60     4
6 Matt Hoffman           9 Wheeling              10:12.63     3
7 Elliot Nabatov        10 Wheeling              10:14.50     2
8 Jack Lenard           10 Buffalo Grove         10:17.00     1
9 Ryan Greenwalt         9 Hoffman Estates       10:18.34
10 Jacob Krupa            9 Arlington Heights (H  10:21.75
11 Javier Mouledos       10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  10:21.97
12 Jose Espinoza          9 Hoffman Estates       10:25.03
13 Dan Gerardi           10 Arlington Heights (H  10:28.88
14 Dan Trejo             10 Palatine              10:31.89
15 Michael Banasik       10 Elk Grove Village (E  10:42.05
16 Austin Shin           10 Barrington            11:10.67
17 Hibiki Araki           9 Hoffman Estates (Con  11:47.15
18 Tariq Kahder          10 Palatine (Fremd)      12:24.87
19 Kirtan Sapra          10 Hoffman Estates (Con  12:52.96

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jake Herb             12 Barrington             9:24.25  2    10
2 Graham Brown          11 Palatine               9:26.13  2     8
3 Kevin Salvano         10 Buffalo Grove          9:28.46  2     6
4 Grant VonderLippe     11 Arlington Heights (H   9:29.43  2     5
5 Blake Hallman         12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   9:29.70  2     4
6 Billy Thomas          12 Hoffman Estates        9:33.72  2     3
7 Argeni Bailon         12 Palatine               9:34.86  2     2
8 Matt Stadnicki        12 Arlington Heights (H   9:35.51  2     1
9 Matt Fossing          11 Palatine (Fremd)       9:43.97  2
10 Jack Foley            12 Barrington             9:47.94  2
11 Matt Cozine           10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   9:50.98  2
12 Danny Johnson         12 Palatine (Fremd)       9:58.28  2
13 Edwin Hernandez       11 Wheeling              10:00.86  2
14 Jake Wenzel           11 Buffalo Grove         10:03.52  2
15 James Pesce           12 Hoffman Estates (Con  10:14.34  1
16 Dominic Demore        11 Hoffman Estates (Con  10:18.15  1
17 Patrick Hanrahan      12 Rolling Meadows       10:21.96  1
18 Mike Sanflippo        11 Hoffman Estates       10:36.62  1
19 Omar Alhayek          12 Schaumburg            11:01.38  1
20 Chris Mertes          11 Elk Grove Village (E  11:05.68  1
21 Isaac Rogenski        11 Schaumburg            11:19.08  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Jack Ruane            10 Arlington Heights (H     16.79  0.20  1
2 Holden Wagner         10 Palatine (Fremd)         17.00  0.20  1
3 Manny Little           9 Schaumburg               17.31  1.60  2
4 Dan Sklarzewski       10 Arlington Heights (H     17.32  1.60  2
5 Devin Curran          10 Buffalo Grove            17.47  0.80  3
6 Dominik Makas         10 Elk Grove Village (E     17.59  0.80  3
7 Dimitri Lomnick        9 Buffalo Grove            17.72  0.20  1
8 Connor Czarniak        9 Schaumburg               18.16  0.80  3
9 Rosalino Bravo         9 Barrington               18.53  1.60  2
10 John Elischer          9 Palatine                 18.60  0.80  3
11 James Estrella         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     18.81  1.60  2
12 Kyle Combs            10 Palatine                 18.97  0.20  1
13 Brian Modelski         9 Hoffman Estates (Con     19.84  0.20  1
14 Marcin Bednarski      10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     20.19  0.20  1
15 Fiyin Alade            9 Hoffman Estates          20.42  1.60  2
16 Nathan Lim             9 Hoffman Estates          20.44  0.80  3
17 Michael Sullivan      10 Wheeling                 20.50  1.60  2
18 Jack Cruthers         10 Elk Grove Village (E     20.78  1.60  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jack Ruane            10 Arlington Heights (H     16.60  0.00    10
2 Holden Wagner         10 Palatine (Fremd)         17.24  0.00     8
3 Manny Little           9 Schaumburg               17.31  0.00     6
4 Dimitri Lomnick        9 Buffalo Grove            17.64  0.00     5
5 Dominik Makas         10 Elk Grove Village (E     17.65  0.00     4
6 Dan Sklarzewski       10 Arlington Heights (H     17.67  0.00     3
7 Devin Curran          10 Buffalo Grove            17.76  0.00     2
8 Connor Czarniak        9 Schaumburg               18.52  0.00     1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Maurice Beryozkin     12 Buffalo Grove            14.95  1.50  2
2 Tindale Dahnweih      12 Arlington Heights (H     15.30  0.20  3
3 Jon Slupski           12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     15.37  1.50  2
4 Jace Goetsch          12 Barrington               15.41  0.60  1
5 Adam Maslowski        12 Schaumburg               15.50  1.50  2
6 Rob Fekete            11 Palatine                 15.65  0.60  1
7 Kouji Yoshida         12 Buffalo Grove            15.70  0.20  3
8 Mike O’Malley         11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     15.72  0.20  3
9 Jacob Komenda         12 Arlington Heights (H     15.91  0.60  1
10 Alec Webber           12 Barrington               15.99  0.20  3
11 Joel Almodovar        11 Hoffman Estates (Con     16.01  0.60  1
12 Josh Diaz             10 Wheeling                 16.21  1.50  2
13 Steven Montesinos     11 Wheeling                 16.46  0.20  3
14 Nathan Hanlon         11 Palatine (Fremd)         17.51  1.50  2
15 Saad Altaf            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     19.93  0.20  3

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tindale Dahnweih      12 Arlington Heights (H     14.96  0.00    10
2 Maurice Beryozkin     12 Buffalo Grove            15.00  0.00     8
3 Rob Fekete            11 Palatine                 15.59  0.00     6
4 Adam Maslowski        12 Schaumburg               15.67  0.00     5
5 Jace Goetsch          12 Barrington               15.76  0.00     4
6 Jon Slupski           12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     15.97  0.00     3
7 Kouji Yoshida         12 Buffalo Grove            16.06  0.00     2
8 Mike O’Malley         11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     16.76  0.00     1

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Mark Landwer          10 Barrington               11.70  0.90  3
2 Devonte Amos           9 Rolling Meadows          11.73  0.50  2
3 Nigel Wilson           9 Buffalo Grove            11.77  0.90  3
4 Logan Moews            9 Barrington               11.80  0.70  1
5 Azeez Alabi           10 Elk Grove Village (E     11.84  0.70  1
6 Grant Wagner           9 Arlington Heights (H     11.90  0.50  2
7 Sam Wenner            10 Palatine                 11.98  0.90  3
8 Bernard Payne         10 Schaumburg               12.03  0.90  3
9 Anthony Kies           9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     12.07  0.70  1 .70
9 Brad Michalowski       9 Palatine (Fremd)         12.07  0.90  3 .70
11 Danny Galovich         9 Schaumburg               12.12  0.50  2
12 Mark Poirer            9 Buffalo Grove            12.14  0.70  1
13 Andrew Shaffis         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     12.15  0.50  2 .150
13 Mat Zieba              9 Rolling Meadows          12.15  0.90  3 .150
15 Lafayette Moore        9 Elk Grove Village (E     12.21  0.50  2
16 Jake Jakobosky        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.24  0.50  2
17 Aaron Cudak            9 Palatine (Fremd)         12.33  0.50  2
18 Fred Li                9 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.37  0.70  1
19 Felipe Trujillo       10 Wheeling                 12.50  0.50  2
20 Eduardo Hernandez     10 Wheeling                 12.56  0.90  3
21 Kevin Lewis            9 Hoffman Estates          12.85  0.70  1
22 Dan Blair             10 Arlington Heights (H     12.89  0.70  1
23 D’Leon Boykin          9 Hoffman Estates          13.11  0.90  3
24 Kendall Johnson        9 Palatine                 13.23  0.70  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nigel Wilson           9 Buffalo Grove            11.76  0.10    10
2 Devonte Amos           9 Rolling Meadows          11.82  0.10     8
3 Logan Moews            9 Barrington               11.86  0.10     6
4 Mark Landwer          10 Barrington               11.91  0.10     5
5 Sam Wenner            10 Palatine                 12.07  0.10     4
6 Bernard Payne         10 Schaumburg               12.25  0.10     3 .247
7 Azeez Alabi           10 Elk Grove Village (E     12.25  0.10     2 .250
8 Grant Wagner           9 Arlington Heights (H     12.42  0.10     1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               11.00  0.00  2
2 Shandall Thomas       11 Schaumburg               11.02  0.00  3
3 Griffin Claes         11 Barrington               11.11  0.00  1
4 Jarman McMillon       11 Schaumburg               11.39  0.00  1
5 Dan Marshall          10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     11.42  0.00  3
6 Jawan Gaines          11 Palatine (Fremd)         11.46  0.00  2
7 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con     11.51  0.00  3
8 Kristaff Langford     12 Palatine                 11.53  0.00  1
9 Vinny Lai             11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     11.61  0.00  2
10 Mitchell Janca        12 Buffalo Grove            11.74  0.00  3
11 Darius Bruchett       11 Palatine (Fremd)         11.76  0.00  1
12 Corey Riley           11 Hoffman Estates          11.82  0.00  3
13 Peter Ifianayi        11 Elk Grove Village (E     11.84  0.00  1
14 Blake Greenberg        9 Wheeling                 11.90  0.00  2
15 Eric Cardoso          11 Palatine                 11.94  0.00  2
16 RJ Mattucci           11 Rolling Meadows          12.03  0.00  2
17 Cebastian Hyppolite   12 Elk Grove Village (E     12.10  0.00  3
18 Joe Caputo            11 Arlington Heights (H     12.16  0.00  3
19 Armando Duran         12 Rolling Meadows          12.24  0.00  1
20 Nic Fortney           11 Hoffman Estates          12.80  0.00  1
21 Chris Beck            11 Buffalo Grove            12.81  0.00  2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Shandall Thomas       11 Schaumburg               10.85  0.00    10
2 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               11.01  0.00     8
3 Griffin Claes         11 Barrington               11.03  0.00     6
4 Jarman McMillon       11 Schaumburg               11.38  0.00     5
5 Jawan Gaines          11 Palatine (Fremd)         11.39  0.00     4
6 Kristaff Langford     12 Palatine                 11.56  0.00     3
7 Dan Marshall          10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     11.63  0.00     2
8 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con     11.70  0.00     1

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Teddy Eckhardt        10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:03.23  2    10
2 Nick Wagner           10 Arlington Heights (H   2:04.06  2     8
3 Mike Hilmer           10 Palatine               2:06.49  2     6
4 George Cyboran         9 Rolling Meadows        2:09.71  2     5
5 Karson LeComte        10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:10.11  2     4
6 Koby Thoebald         10 Palatine               2:10.56  2     3
7 Joe Swiech            10 Wheeling               2:10.88  2     2
8 Bobby Borissof         9 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:12.23  1     1
9 Tom Schwaba           10 Arlington Heights (H   2:12.78  2
10 Campbell Kraemer      10 Elk Grove Village (E   2:13.87  1
11 Lewis Monaxious        9 Wheeling               2:14.76  1
12 Franco Torres          9 Palatine (Fremd)       2:15.11  2
13 Luis Garcia           10 Buffalo Grove          2:15.86  2
14 Steve Yancy            9 Barrington             2:18.93  1
15 David Stanton          9 Barrington             2:19.09  2
16 Nathaniel Jenkins      9 Palatine (Fremd)       2:19.55  1
17 Paras Adhikary        11 Schaumburg             2:20.63  1
18 Tom Juzwiak           10 Schaumburg             2:20.66  1
19 Alex Makrounis         9 Hoffman Estates        2:22.09  1
20 Armaan Goyal          10 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:24.00  1
21 Matt Filipec           9 Hoffman Estates        2:26.16  1
22 Giovanni Salazar       9 Elk Grove Village (E   2:30.57  1
23 Zach Miller            9 Rolling Meadows        2:38.84  1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 David Rodriguez       11 Arlington Heights (H   1:56.67  2    10
2 Konrad Eiring         11 Barrington             1:57.00  2     8
3 Nick Vucovich         12 Palatine (Fremd)       1:57.62  2     6
4 Greg Suarez           11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   1:57.79  2     5
5 Aaron Sanchez         12 Rolling Meadows        1:58.49  2     4
6 Nick Macius           12 Palatine (Fremd)       1:58.84  2     3
7 Tyler Anderson        11 Barrington             1:59.24  2     2
8 Gavin Falotico        11 Palatine               1:59.60  2     1
9 Tripp Wallner         11 Buffalo Grove          1:59.61  2
10 Matt Dini             12 Arlington Heights (H   1:59.83  2
11 John Gerardi           9 Rolling Meadows        2:02.12  2
12 Jack Hutchison        12 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:02.19  1
13 Bryan Gamboa          10 Hoffman Estates        2:02.31  1
14 Trevon Jones          11 Palatine               2:05.85  1
15 Will Lussenhop        12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:05.95  2
16 Hugh Hutchison        12 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:08.76  2
17 Jersson Pachar        12 Elk Grove Village (E   2:08.95  1
18 AJ Vetter             11 Schaumburg             2:09.43  1
19 Thomas Simac          12 Hoffman Estates        2:09.44  1
20 Zach Pindras          12 Elk Grove Village (E   2:11.01  1
21 Dhrumil Shah          12 Schaumburg             2:11.42  1
22 Ryan Eischen          12 Buffalo Grove          2:14.27  1
23 Steve Greenberg       12 Wheeling               2:18.61  1
24 Cesar Mendoza         12 Wheeling               2:31.27  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               1:37.09  2    10
2 Palatine A                                 1:38.87  2     8
3 Hoffman Estates A                          1:39.26  2     6
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:39.45  1     5
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  1:39.99  1     4
6 Buffalo Grove A                            1:40.28  2     3
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               1:41.43  2     2
8 Schaumburg A                               1:41.67  2     1
9 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  1:42.12  1
10 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:42.16  2
11 Wheeling A                                 1:44.23  1
12 Rolling Meadows A                          1:44.34  2

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Schaumburg A                               1:27.69  2    10
2 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:31.26  2     8
3 Barrington A                               1:31.99  2     6
4 Palatine A                                 1:32.15  2     5
5 Wheeling A                                 1:33.42  2     4
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  1:33.96  1     3
7 Hoffman Estates A                          1:34.15  2     2
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:35.69  1     1
9 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  1:36.60  1
10 Buffalo Grove A                            1:37.29  2
11 Rolling Meadows A                          1:41.19  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jack Nicoletti        10 Barrington               53.67  3    10
2 Jacob Barron           9 Barrington               54.19  3     8
3 Jack Roberts           9 Palatine (Fremd)         54.66  3     6
4 Guillermo Quillo      10 Palatine                 55.41  3     5
5 Tom Schneider         10 Palatine                 55.62  2     4
6 Chris Quinonez         9 Schaumburg               55.92  3     3
7 Brady Schwartz        10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     56.06  3     2
8 Brian Portillo        10 Elk Grove Village (E     56.33  2     1
9 Dan Wozniak            9 Hoffman Estates (Con     56.38  3
10 Ryan Rodriguez        10 Schaumburg               56.39  2
11 Eric Ellefson         10 Hoffman Estates (Con     57.41  3
12 Kevin Paton           10 Arlington Heights (H     57.89  1
13 Marco Taibi            9 Rolling Meadows          58.11  2
14 Alex Nickens           9 Arlington Heights (H     58.14  2
15 Kevin Sherwood         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     59.41  2
16 Octavio Spears         9 Palatine (Fremd)         59.51  1
17 Dominic Schiavone      9 Elk Grove Village (E   1:00.74  1
18 Jhay Daniels           9 Hoffman Estates        1:01.74  1
19 Kevin Salgado          9 Wheeling               1:02.28  1
20 Kevin Lewis            9 Hoffman Estates        1:03.39  1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jawan Gaines          11 Palatine (Fremd)         49.18  3    10
2 Paul Ifianayi         11 Elk Grove Village (E     50.12  3     8
3 Alex Escobar          12 Hoffman Estates          50.80  2     6
4 Kyle Lewis            11 Palatine (Fremd)         50.83  3     5
5 Brandon Melynchuk     11 Barrington               51.00  3     4
6 John Andraschko       12 Barrington               52.18  3     3
7 Mitchell Janca        12 Buffalo Grove            52.29  2     2
8 Eric Garmoe           12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     53.50  2     1
9 Chris Shintaku        12 Hoffman Estates (Con     54.35  2
10 Mike Priller          11 Rolling Meadows          55.06  2
11 Kyle Brown            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     55.19  2
12 Jon Pass              12 Elk Grove Village (E     55.51  3
13 Melvin Sandoval       11 Wheeling                 55.94  1
14 Tim Kitrys            11 Arlington Heights (H     56.21  1
15 Juan Maldonado        11 Schaumburg               56.23  2
16 Justin Schirmer       12 Arlington Heights (H     57.32  1
17 Ricardo Arreola       11 Wheeling                 58.37  1
18 Keno Adriatico        12 Hoffman Estates          58.75  1
19 Mike Egan             11 Buffalo Grove            59.08  1
20 Jack Davis            12 Rolling Meadows          59.84  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jack Ruane            10 Arlington Heights (H     44.13  3    10
2 John Elischer          9 Palatine                 45.47  2     8
3 Dominik Makas         10 Elk Grove Village (E     45.74  3     6
4 Mackenzie Balanganayi  9 Palatine                 45.79  3     5
5 Holden Wagner         10 Palatine (Fremd)         46.25  3     4
6 Tripp Turcik          10 Rolling Meadows          46.44  3     3
7 Devin Curran          10 Buffalo Grove            46.68  3     2
8 Nathan Lim             9 Hoffman Estates          47.03  1     1
9 Michael Sullivan      10 Wheeling                 47.09  1
10 Rosalino Bravo         9 Barrington               47.25  2
11 Connor Czarniak        9 Schaumburg               47.75  2
12 Josh Levy              9 Buffalo Grove            48.02  2
13 James Estrella         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     48.37  2
14 Manny Little           9 Schaumburg               48.68  2
15 Kevin Roy             10 Arlington Heights (H     48.72  3
16 Marcin Bednarski      10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     49.20  2
17 Fiyin Alade            9 Hoffman Estates          50.24  1
18 Jack Cruthers         10 Elk Grove Village (E     51.13  1
19 Brian Modelski         9 Hoffman Estates (Con     51.78  2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington               40.49  3    10
2 Jacob Komenda         12 Arlington Heights (H     40.67  3     8
3 Adam Maslowski        12 Schaumburg               41.23  3     6
4 Jace Goetsch          12 Barrington               41.46  3     5
5 Travon Royal          12 Elk Grove Village (E     41.51  3     4
6 Kouji Yoshida         12 Buffalo Grove            41.53  2     3
7 Jon Slupski           12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     41.75  2     2
8 Joel Almodovar        11 Hoffman Estates (Con     41.86  2     1
9 Peter Ifianayi        11 Elk Grove Village (E     42.43  3
10 Mike O’Malley         11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     43.33  2
11 Nathan Hanlon         11 Palatine (Fremd)         44.06  2
12 Ricky Ruano           12 Palatine                 45.23  1
13 Steven Montesinos     11 Wheeling                 45.38  2
14 Drew Fischer          11 Arlington Heights (H     45.84  1
15 Nick Devona           11 Rolling Meadows          46.03  1
16 George Lolov          12 Buffalo Grove            48.44  3
17 Saad Altaf            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     49.20  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tom Cleary            11 Buffalo Grove          4:41.46  2    10
2 Brian Leonard          9 Palatine               4:42.76  2     8
3 James Riordan          9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4:43.91  2     6
4 Chris Serrano         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:45.08  2     5
5 Jason Giuliano        10 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:46.11  2     4
6 Justin Loquercio      10 Wheeling               4:47.15  2     3
7 Diego Valdes          10 Wheeling               4:50.69  1     2
8 Alec Heyde            10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4:51.95  2     1
9 Sam Svienty            9 Arlington Heights (H   4:53.27  2
10 Jeremy Peterson        9 Palatine (Fremd)       4:53.43  1
11 Everardo Bustamante    9 Palatine               4:53.94  2
12 Jose Padilla          10 Rolling Meadows        4:56.32  1
13 Joe Hume               9 Rolling Meadows        4:57.40  1
14 Eric Wagner            9 Arlington Heights (H   4:59.20  1
15 Jack Worman            9 Hoffman Estates        4:59.22  1
16 Jack Buban             9 Palatine (Fremd)       5:00.69  2
17 Josh Hellyer           9 Buffalo Grove          5:01.99  1
18 Ryan Greenwalt         9 Hoffman Estates        5:03.03  1
19 Ronaldo Olague         9 Elk Grove Village (E   5:10.16  1
20 Thomas Young          10 Schaumburg             5:16.45  1

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Zach Dale             11 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:16.71  2    10
2 Harry Winter          12 Palatine (Fremd)       4:27.90  2     8
3 Graham Brown          11 Palatine               4:29.20  2     6
4 Matt Fossing          11 Palatine (Fremd)       4:29.62  2     5
5 Jack O’Neil           12 Arlington Heights (H   4:29.66  2     4
6 Matt Peterson         10 Hoffman Estates        4:30.12  2     3
7 Mike Anderson         12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4:31.20  2     2
8 Ben Pederson          12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4:32.10  2     1
9 Tim Howley            11 Rolling Meadows        4:32.24  2
10 Andrew Philipose      12 Arlington Heights (H   4:33.95  2
11 Cole Dammeier         11 Wheeling               4:35.20  2
12 Eddie Graham          12 Palatine               4:38.45  1
13 Montana Nimerfroh     11 Buffalo Grove          4:40.21  1
14 Sam Marra             12 Elk Grove Village (E   4:40.49  1
15 Michael Frintner      12 Elk Grove Village (E   4:40.63  1
16 Kyle Monohan          11 Barrington             4:42.08  2
17 Nick Olvera           10 Schaumburg             4:44.92  1
18 Eli Hinkle            11 Buffalo Grove          4:45.42  1
19 Colin Piscitello      11 Rolling Meadows        4:45.98  1
20 Thomas Simac          12 Hoffman Estates        4:54.00  1
21 Shujaat Sultan        11 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:56.16  2
22 Drew Schwartz         11 Wheeling               4:56.29  1
23 Eddie Lamas           11 Schaumburg             5:00.04  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Mark Landwer          10 Barrington               23.91  0.00  3
2 Nigel Wilson           9 Buffalo Grove            24.03  0.00  2
3 Azeez Alabi           10 Elk Grove Village (E     24.17  0.00  1
4 Jack Swindells        10 Rolling Meadows          24.21  0.00  3
5 Brady Schwartz        10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     24.24  0.00  2
6 Grant Wagner           9 Arlington Heights (H     24.28  0.00  1
7 Elvin LamaSosa        10 Palatine                 24.32  0.00  2
8 Dan Wozniak            9 Hoffman Estates (Con     24.44  0.00  1
9 Thomas Jomantas        9 Barrington               24.45  0.00  2
10 Jack Roberts           9 Palatine (Fremd)         24.46  0.00  1
11 Mark Poirer            9 Buffalo Grove            24.52  0.00  3
12 Mat Zieba              9 Rolling Meadows          24.60  0.00  1
13 Myles Staples         10 Palatine                 24.65  0.00  3
14 Andrew Shaffis         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     24.69  0.00  3
15 Jake Jakobosky        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     24.90  0.00  2
16 Brad Michalowski       9 Palatine (Fremd)         24.95  0.00  2
17 Jean-Ray Reid         10 Hoffman Estates          25.04  0.00  2
18 Danny Galovich         9 Schaumburg               25.13  0.00  3
19 Juan Rodriguez         9 Wheeling                 25.33  0.00  2
20 Felipe Trujillo       10 Wheeling                 25.35  0.00  3
21 Olijah Sally           9 Schaumburg               25.79  0.00  1
22 Chady Bitre           10 Hoffman Estates          26.29  0.00  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Mark Landwer          10 Barrington               23.83  0.40    10
2 Nigel Wilson           9 Buffalo Grove            24.39  0.40     8
3 Jack Swindells        10 Rolling Meadows          24.41  0.40     6
4 Azeez Alabi           10 Elk Grove Village (E     24.57  0.40     5
5 Brady Schwartz        10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     24.96  0.40     4
6 Grant Wagner           9 Arlington Heights (H     25.00  0.40     3
7 Elvin LamaSosa        10 Palatine                 25.04  0.40     2
8 Dan Wozniak            9 Hoffman Estates (Con     25.07  0.40     1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Shandall Thomas       11 Schaumburg               22.30  0.00  2
2 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               22.53  0.00  3
3 Jawan Gaines          11 Palatine (Fremd)         22.61  0.00  1
4 Paul Ifianayi         11 Elk Grove Village (E     22.62  0.00  1
5 Cam Cornelius         11 Palatine                 22.94  0.00  2
6 Tom Ciupka            12 Schaumburg               22.98  0.00  3
7 Ryan McMahon          10 Palatine (Fremd)         23.02  0.00  3
8 Dan Marshall          10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     23.06  0.00  3
9 Nate Laude            12 Wheeling                 23.22  0.00  1
10 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con     23.25  0.00  1
11 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington               23.32  0.00  2
12 Sam Garcia            11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     23.44  0.00  2
13 Corey Riley           11 Hoffman Estates          23.87  0.00  3
14 Allan Rodriguez       12 Wheeling                 23.99  0.00  3
15 Nick Cervenka         11 Palatine                 24.42  0.00  1
16 Jordan Schultz        11 Hoffman Estates          24.78  0.00  1
17 John Maddox           11 Buffalo Grove            25.07  0.00  2
18 RJ Mattucci           11 Rolling Meadows          25.13  0.00  1 .130
18 Ryan Miller           11 Elk Grove Village (E     25.13  0.00  2 .130
20 Jake Bean             11 Hoffman Estates (Con     25.14  0.00  2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               21.94  1.40    10
2 Shandall Thomas       11 Schaumburg               22.01  1.40     8
3 Jawan Gaines          11 Palatine (Fremd)         22.71  1.40     6
4 Ryan McMahon          10 Palatine (Fremd)         22.77  1.40     5
5 Cam Cornelius         11 Palatine                 22.82  1.40     4
6 Tom Ciupka            12 Schaumburg               23.11  1.40     3
7 Paul Ifianayi         11 Elk Grove Village (E     23.89  1.40     2

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                 3:38.20  2    10
2 Barrington A                               3:40.80  2     8
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  3:45.34  1     6
4 Schaumburg A                               3:48.40  2     5
5 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               3:49.73  1     4
6 Buffalo Grove A                            3:50.19  2     3
7 Rolling Meadows A                          3:54.24  2     2
8 Hoffman Estates A                          3:56.43  2     1
9 Palatine (Fremd) A                         3:56.47  2
10 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 3:58.14  2
11 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  4:06.93  1

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               3:28.07  2    10
2 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               3:28.84  2     8
3 Palatine A                                 3:29.56  2     6
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         3:30.20  2     5
5 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  3:30.77  2     4
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  3:35.67  2     3
7 Rolling Meadows A                          3:38.57  1     2
8 Buffalo Grove A                            3:38.81  2     1
9 Wheeling A                                 3:39.12  1
10 Hoffman Estates A                          3:39.90  1

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matt Haller            9 Barrington             6-01.00    10
2 Tim Engebretsen       10 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-09.00     8
3 Mackenzie Balanganayi  9 Palatine               5-07.01     6
4 Cordell Griffin        9 Palatine               5-07.00     5
5 Dan Sklarzewski       10 Arlington Heights (H   5-05.00   3.5
5 Angelo Skombis         9 Palatine (Fremd)       5-05.00   3.5
7 Michael Sullivan      10 Wheeling               5-03.00     2
8 Tripp Turcik          10 Rolling Meadows        5-01.00   0.5
8 Mat Zieba              9 Rolling Meadows        5-01.00   0.5

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington             6-05.01    10
2 Adam Poklop           12 Palatine               6-05.00     8
3 Dan Garcia            10 Palatine               6-03.00     6
4 Bhavin Chaudhari      11 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-11.04     5
5 Daniel Stermer        11 Barrington             5-11.03     4
6 Samson Oladimeji      10 Palatine (Fremd)       5-11.02     3
7 Nate Woten            11 Buffalo Grove          5-11.00     2
8 Mike Priller          11 Rolling Meadows        5-09.01     1
9 Jacob Komenda         12 Arlington Heights (H   5-09.00
9 Keith Berger          12 Palatine (Fremd)       5-09.00
9 Rahsaan Green         12 Schaumburg             5-09.00
12 Joey Kraemer          12 Elk Grove Village (E   5-07.00
12 Ryan Hennessy         12 Elk Grove Village (E   5-07.00
12 Jake Bean             11 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-07.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 William Matzek         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  43-03.00  2    10
2 Cooper VanKampen      10 Barrington            40-09.00  2     8
3 Grant Elliott         10 Barrington            40-01.00  2     6
4 Daniel Dalenberg      10 Elk Grove Village (E  39-10.00  2     5
5 Payton Buchanan       10 Schaumburg            39-08.00  2     4
6 Joe Novak             10 Hoffman Estates (Con  39-07.50  2     3
7 Clayton Smith         10 Arlington Heights (H  39-06.50  1     2
8 Bobby Szymanski        9 Arlington Heights (H  39-01.00  2     1
9 Joey Smearman         10 Palatine              39-00.00  2
10 Roman Murshanko        9 Palatine (Fremd)      37-06.00  1
11 Jaroslav Cochyl       10 Wheeling              37-05.00  1
12 Ian Perkins           10 Rolling Meadows       37-00.00  2
13 Thomas Krawiec        10 Hoffman Estates       36-10.00  2
14 Jack Riddle           10 Palatine              36-05.00  1
15 Kyle Hall             10 Wheeling              36-00.00  2
16 Tommy Gillespie       10 Buffalo Grove         35-08.00  2
17 Doug Sheehan           9 Palatine (Fremd)      34-09.00  1
18 Tyler Hickerson       10 Hoffman Estates (Con  33-11.00  1
19 Wojtek Koziol         10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  33-00.00  1
20 Louie DiPietro         9 Elk Grove Village (E  32-00.00  1
21 Zach Bruemmer         10 Hoffman Estates       31-05.00  1
22 Marc Roth Garcia       9 Rolling Meadows       30-08.00  1
23 Eddie Walker           9 Buffalo Grove         28-09.00  1

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Justin Phillips       12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  53-10.00  2    10
2 Brandon Soriano       12 Elk Grove Village (E  51-00.00  2     8
3 Tim Shover            12 Wheeling              49-09.00  2     6
4 Brad Ruehrdanz        12 Palatine (Fremd)      49-00.00  2     5
5 Matt Greenberg        12 Wheeling              47-10.00  2     4
6 Halleluyah Eluobaju   11 Schaumburg            46-10.00  2     3
7 Cody Bayless          11 Arlington Heights (H  46-02.00  2     2
8 Jack Albrecht         11 Palatine (Fremd)      45-00.00  2     1
9 Tom Sobotka           11 Palatine              44-07.50  1
10 Vito Anzalone         12 Barrington            44-07.00  2
11 Ed Phillips           12 Schaumburg            43-10.00  2
12 Francisco Trejo       11 Rolling Meadows       43-07.50  2
13 Mark Holada           12 Arlington Heights (H  42-10.00  1
13 Billy Heffley         12 Elk Grove Village (E  42-10.00  2
15 Brendan McKinney      11 Buffalo Grove         41-06.00  1
16 Laith Kanan           12 Palatine              40-11.00  1
17 Hunter Merritt        10 Barrington            40-02.00  1
18 Antonio Atencio       11 Rolling Meadows       38-11.00  1
19 Sabren Burns          12 Hoffman Estates       38-07.50  1
20 Dema Govalla          11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  37-10.00  1
21 Gary Hickerson        11 Hoffman Estates (Con  36-11.00  1
22 Ed Punzalan           11 Buffalo Grove         36-09.00  1
23 Kris Cordova          12 Hoffman Estates       36-00.00  1
24 Mike Meier            11 Hoffman Estates (Con  35-08.00  1

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Daniel Dalenberg      10 Elk Grove Village (E    141-00  2    10
2 Clayton Smith         10 Arlington Heights (H    119-06  2     8
3 Bobby Szymanski        9 Arlington Heights (H    113-03  2     6
4 Joe Novak             10 Hoffman Estates (Con    112-06  1     5
5 William Matzek         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe    112-04  1     4
6 Ethan Senner          10 Palatine                111-08  2     3
7 Thomas Krawiec        10 Hoffman Estates         111-03  2     2
8 Caleb Vail            10 Palatine (Fremd)        110-06  2     1
9 Kyle Hall             10 Wheeling                110-00  2
10 Cooper VanKampen      10 Barrington              109-11  2
11 Ian Perkins           10 Rolling Meadows         106-10  1
12 Jaroslav Cochyl       10 Wheeling                106-06  2
13 Jake Falduto          10 Palatine                104-10  1
14 Kevin Pezzopane        9 Hoffman Estates (Con     98-00  1
15 Colin Schroeder        9 Palatine (Fremd)         97-09  1
16 Matt Drew             10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     97-07  2
17 Grant Elliott         10 Barrington               97-06  1
18 Eric Corder           -4 Hoffman Estates          97-02  2
19 Payton Buchanan       10 Schaumburg               96-02  2
20 Eddie Walker           9 Buffalo Grove            92-08  1
21 Tommy Gillespie       10 Buffalo Grove            89-06  1
22 Marc Roth Garcia       9 Rolling Meadows          81-00  1
23 Louie DiPietro         9 Elk Grove Village (E     79-06  1

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Joe Bellafiore        12 Arlington Heights (H    164-00  2    10
2 Billy Heffley         12 Elk Grove Village (E    158-10  2     8
3 Brad Ruehrdanz        12 Palatine (Fremd)        154-10  2     6
4 Justin Phillips       12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe    153-05  2     5
5 Brendan McKinney      11 Buffalo Grove           144-02  2     4
6 Vito Anzalone         12 Barrington              138-04  1     3
7 Austin Kane           11 Arlington Heights (H    135-07  2     2
8 Jack Albrecht         11 Palatine (Fremd)        132-02  2     1
9 Paul Was              11 Elk Grove Village (E    128-11  1
10 George Mokate         12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe    128-07  2
11 Antonio Atencio       11 Rolling Meadows         128-01  1
12 Bhupinder Chahal      11 Wheeling                125-04  2
13 Tom Sobotka           11 Palatine                124-00  1
14 Halleluyah Eluobaju   11 Schaumburg              114-03  1
15 Derek Harms           11 Barrington              111-04  1
16 Sabren Burns          12 Hoffman Estates         109-08  1
17 Alex Mendez           10 Wheeling                109-01  2
18 Armando Arellanos     11 Schaumburg              108-03  2
19 Francisco Trejo       11 Rolling Meadows         105-06  2
20 Ishpal Randhawa       12 Palatine                104-03  1
21 Brian Miller          11 Hoffman Estates         103-05  1
22 Christian Durant      12 Buffalo Grove            99-00  1
23 Gary Hickerson        11 Hoffman Estates (Con     98-11  1
24 Mike Meier            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     90-10  1

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Takuro Otani           9 Palatine (Fremd)      10-03.01    10
2 James Estrella         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  10-03.00     8
3 Teddy Eckhardt        10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   9-09.01     6
4 Chady Bitre           10 Hoffman Estates        9-09.00     5
5 Carmen Galgano        10 Elk Grove Village (E   9-03.02     4
6 Eric Ellefson         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   9-03.01   2.5
6 Evan Frank            10 Buffalo Grove          9-03.01   2.5
8 Eduardo Hernandez     10 Wheeling               8-09.01     1
9 Ali Elgganzouri       10 Barrington             8-09.00
9 Alex Vo                9 Rolling Meadows        8-09.00
11 Tom Schneider         10 Palatine               8-03.00
11 Zach Gunger            9 Rolling Meadows        8-03.00
11 Angelo Skombis         9 Palatine (Fremd)       8-03.00

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tom Mayer             12 Palatine (Fremd)      13-09.00    10
2 Sean O’Carroll        12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  13-03.01     8
3 Casey Wood            11 Palatine (Fremd)      13-03.00     6
4 Jake LaRocca          11 Palatine              12-09.01     5
5 EJ Miller             12 Palatine              12-09.00     4
6 Sammy Ramini          11 Schaumburg            12-03.00   2.5
6 Tynan Bowyer          12 Barrington            12-03.00   2.5
8 Casey Kurinec         12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  11-09.01     1
9 Tyler Urban           11 Wheeling              11-09.00
10 Billy Heffley         12 Elk Grove Village (E  10-09.00
11 Peter Tatkowski       11 Rolling Meadows       10-03.00
11 Dan Kim               11 Rolling Meadows       10-03.00
13 Pitcher Seagrist      12 Barrington             9-09.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Peter Jackowski        9 Barrington            18-04.00   NWI  2    10
2 Kevin Sherwood         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  18-01.00   NWI  1     8
3 Dan Blair             10 Arlington Heights (H  18-00.00   NWI  2     6
4 Brian Portillo        10 Elk Grove Village (E  17-06.50   NWI  2     5
5 Matt Haller            9 Barrington            17-05.50   NWI  2     4
6 Andrew Castro          9 Palatine (Fremd)      17-03.01   NWI  2     3
7 Kevin Roy             10 Arlington Heights (H  17-03.00   NWI  2     2
8 Devonte Amos           9 Rolling Meadows       17-02.00   NWI  2     1
9 Andrew Shaffis         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  17-01.00   NWI  2
10 Tyler Faust            9 Palatine (Fremd)      16-08.00   NWI  2
11 Olijah Sally           9 Schaumburg            16-04.50   NWI  2
12 Jack Swindells        10 Rolling Meadows       16-03.00   NWI  2
13 Lafayette Moore        9 Elk Grove Village (E  16-02.00   NWI  1
14 Colin Dekorsi          9 Buffalo Grove         16-00.00   NWI  1
15 Cordell Griffin        9 Palatine              15-10.00   NWI  1
16 Khalvin Lee            9 Hoffman Estates       15-08.50   NWI  1
17 Joe Davidson           9 Buffalo Grove         15-08.00   NWI  1
18 Courtland Cornelius    9 Palatine              14-04.00   NWI  1
19 Ed Chen                9 Hoffman Estates (Con  14-02.50   NWI  1
20 Yash Jayswal          10 Schaumburg            13-07.00   NWI  1
21 Jhay Daniels           9 Hoffman Estates       11-09.50   NWI  1

Varsity Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Stacey Smith          12 Schaumburg            21-09.75   NWI  2    10
2 Keyshawn Brown        12 Elk Grove Village (E  20-09.00   NWI  2     8
3 Jarman McMillon       11 Schaumburg            20-05.25   NWI  2     6
4 Vinny Lai             11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  20-02.50   NWI  2     5
5 Richard Adugba        11 Palatine (Fremd)      19-10.50   NWI  2     4
6 Jorden Walker         12 Palatine (Fremd)      19-07.00   NWI  2     3
7 Joe Connolly          11 Hoffman Estates (Con  19-06.50   NWI  1     2
8 Melvin Sandoval       11 Wheeling              19-05.25   NWI  1     1
9 Allan Rodriguez       12 Wheeling              19-03.50   NWI  2
10 Evan Murphy           12 Buffalo Grove         19-02.25   NWI  2
11 Sam Garcia            11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  19-00.00   NWI  2
12 Nick Sabado           10 Palatine              18-08.00   NWI  2
13 Dondre Watson         12 Palatine              18-07.75   NWI  1
14 joe kim               11 Hoffman Estates (Con  18-07.50   NWI  1
14 Scott Jonske          10 Barrington            18-07.50   NWI  2
16 Mike Priller          11 Rolling Meadows       18-06.00   NWI  1
16 Ryan Hennessy         12 Elk Grove Village (E  18-06.00   NWI  1
18 Erik Anderson         11 Arlington Heights (H  18-04.50   NWI  2
19 Jordan Schultz        11 Hoffman Estates       18-04.25   NWI  1
20 Tim Kitrys            11 Arlington Heights (H  17-10.50   NWI  1
21 Greg Schuette         11 Barrington            17-08.00   NWI  1
22 Mike Tsypin           11 Buffalo Grove         16-08.00   NWI  1
23 Michael Johnson       10 Hoffman Estates       16-07.00   NWI  1

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Brady Schwartz        10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  40-06.00   NWI  2    10
2 Dimitri Lomnick        9 Buffalo Grove         37-11.50   NWI  2     8
3 Tyler Faust            9 Palatine (Fremd)      37-06.00   NWI  2     6
4 Andrew Castro          9 Palatine (Fremd)      37-04.50   NWI  1     5
5 Brian Portillo        10 Elk Grove Village (E  37-03.00   NWI  2     4
6 Kevin Sherwood         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  37-02.00   NWI  2     3
7 Chad Wynter            9 Rolling Meadows       36-06.25   NWI  2     2
8 Khalvin Lee            9 Hoffman Estates       35-07.01   NWI  2     1
9 Terry Gray             9 Schaumburg            35-07.00   NWI  2
10 Cordell Griffin        9 Palatine              35-01.00   NWI  2
11 Sinai (David) Rodrigu  9 Wheeling              34-11.00   NWI  2
12 Randy Sanchez          9 Arlington Heights (H  34-08.00   NWI  1
13 Jhay Daniels           9 Hoffman Estates       33-07.00   NWI  1
14 Azeez Alabi           10 Elk Grove Village (E  33-06.00   NWI  2
15 Jack Pontarelli        9 Buffalo Grove         33-00.50   NWI  1
16 Jason Peters          10 Barrington            32-11.75   NWI  1
17 Jack Rebman            9 Rolling Meadows       32-11.25   NWI  1
18 Matt Garner            9 Palatine              32-08.00   NWI  1
19 Jonathan Redfern       9 Barrington            31-07.50   NWI  1
20 Ricky Cardi           10 Arlington Heights (H  31-05.50   NWI  1
21 Yash Jayswal          10 Schaumburg            31-01.50   NWI  1

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Edwin Kelly           12 Schaumburg            44-07.00   NWI  2    10
2 Stacey Smith          12 Schaumburg            44-02.25   NWI  2     8
3 Keyshawn Brown        12 Elk Grove Village (E  42-10.25   NWI  2     6
4 Evan Brown            11 Wheeling              42-00.75   NWI  2     5
5 Cole Monckton         11 Arlington Heights (H  41-11.75   NWI  2     4
6 Jimmy Jones           12 Palatine              41-09.25   NWI  2     3
7 Evan Murphy           12 Buffalo Grove         41-07.50   NWI  2     2
8 Richard Adugba        11 Palatine (Fremd)      40-11.00   NWI  2     1
9 Jorden Walker         12 Palatine (Fremd)      40-10.25   NWI  2
10 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con  39-06.00   NWI  2
11 Tyler Block           12 Hoffman Estates (Con  39-03.50   NWI  2
12 Taron Johnson         12 Palatine              39-03.00   NWI  1
13 Marlo Johnson         11 Buffalo Grove         39-00.50   NWI  1
14 Julius Smith          11 Barrington            38-08.25   NWI  1
15 Jake Schroeder        12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  38-03.25   NWI  1
16 Jared Polfuss         10 Arlington Heights (H  37-09.25   NWI  1
17 Nick Devona           11 Rolling Meadows       37-06.50   NWI  1
18 Greg Schuett          11 Barrington            37-00.25   NWI  1
19 Jordan Schultz        11 Hoffman Estates       35-10.50   NWI  1
20 John Glennon          11 Elk Grove Village (E  35-09.50   NWI  1
21 Tobi Dawodu           11 Hoffman Estates       35-03.00   NWI  1

Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington                  115
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)     107
3 Palatine                    101
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey  77.5
5 Buffalo Grove              67.5
6 Palatine (Fremd)           59.5
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G)     46
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant)   34.5
9 Rolling Meadows             28
10 Schaumburg                  27
11 Wheeling                    21
12 Hoffman Estates             18

Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington                 119.5
2 Palatine (Fremd)            119
3 Schaumburg                 96.5
4 Palatine                    73
5 Arlington Heights (Hersey   71
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)     65
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G)     52
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant)    30
8 Buffalo Grove               30
10 Wheeling                    20
11 Hoffman Estates             18
12 Rolling Meadows              7

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s