2014 St Ignatius Regional

IHSA Regional Hosted by St. Ignatius

Varsity Girls

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Maggie Scholle Lane 4214 F 18:19.37 6:06/M
2 Jill Porretta St. Ignatius Col 4286 F 18:56.05 6:19/M
3 Jada Palmer Whitney Young 4370 F 18:58.58 6:19/M
4 Daisy Mora Jones 4186 F 18:59.45 6:20/M
5 Madison Weatherly Northside 4259 F 19:02.59 6:21/M
6 Jocelyne Mendoza Taft 4329 F 19:11.61 6:24/M
7 Alexis Jakubowski St. Ignatius Col 4285 F 19:24.18 6:28/M
8 Kyleigh Spearing St. Ignatius Col 4283 F 19:30.75 6:30/M
9 Miriam Hyman Lane 4218 F 19:33.86 6:31/M
10 Sara McCoy Northside 4260 F 19:38.42 6:33/M
11 Zoe Kane-Priessing Whitney Young 4372 F 19:41.94 6:34/M
12 Alyssa Hui Lincoln Park 4238 F 19:43.25 6:34/M
13 Isabel Leadbeater Jones 4184 F 19:54.61 6:38/M
14 Lexi Tiemann St. Ignatius Col 4287 F 19:56.81 6:39/M
15 Elizabeth O’Conor Northside 4262 F 19:59.56 6:40/M
16 Rachel Jones Jones 4183 F 20:04.22 6:41/M
17 Cailin Considine Lane 4216 F 20:09.76 6:43/M
18 Violet Sackett Northside 4261 F 20:13.20 6:44/M
19 Caroline Young Taft 4333 F 20:13.94 6:44/M
20 Maya Rodriguez Taft 4334 F 20:18.44 6:46/M
21 Alexis Wilson Whitney Young 4371 F 20:26.67 6:49/M
22 Helena Dickens Whitney Young 4375 F 20:27.53 6:49/M
23 Gabriela Czochara Lane 4217 F 20:31.79 6:50/M
24 Nicole Wojnowski Whitney Young 4376 F 20:36.11 6:52/M
25 Margaret Connolly St. Ignatius Col 4288 F 20:43.23 6:54/M
26 Caroline Owens Northside 4264 F 20:49.29 6:56/M
27 Fiona Casey Northside 4263 F 20:49.72 6:56/M
28 Emma Wilson Jones 4189 F 20:49.87 6:56/M
29 Maia Sanders Whitney Young 4373 F 20:59.66 7:00/M
30 Anna Pasek Northside 4265 F 21:01.19 7:00/M
31 Ciara Greene Jones 4182 F 21:05.04 7:02/M
32 Grace Goodall Jones 4181 F 21:07.53 7:02/M
33 Daisy Suarez Von Steuben 4347 F 21:08.16 7:03/M
34 Jacqueline Chapman Von Steuben 4349 F 21:10.57 7:03/M
35 Julia Troszczynska Lane 4220 F 21:13.41 7:04/M
36 Claire Brugioni Lane 4215 F 21:16.44 7:05/M
37 Jennifer Sorescu Whitney Young 4377 F 21:20.48 7:07/M
38 Sarai Vargas Von Steuben 4346 F 21:23.09 7:08/M
39 Brigid Bendig St. Ignatius Col 4290 F 21:26.30 7:09/M
40 Veronica Deane Taft 4330 F 21:31.83 7:10/M
41 Hannah Nelson Jones 4187 F 21:42.65 7:14/M
42 Marianna Furyk Steinmetz 4312 F 22:08.58 7:23/M
43 Caley Sawchuk Taft 4337 F 22:13.54 7:24/M
44 Destiny Silva Taft 4335 F 22:32.15 7:31/M
45 Morgan Lyons Lane 4219 F 22:34.60 7:31/M
46 Brenna Carroll St. Ignatius Col 4289 F 22:49.23 7:36/M
47 Jaqueline Mendoza Taft 4332 F 22:50.33 7:37/M
48 Cintia Garcia Steinmetz 4313 F 22:59.93 7:40/M
49 Nooha Menk Von Steuben 4350 F 23:05.50 7:42/M
50 Brittney Lux Von Steuben 4352 F 23:27.06 7:49/M
51 Erika Anderson Von Steuben 4351 F 23:38.84 7:53/M
52 Madeleine Rasmussen Lincoln Park 4239 F 24:11.20 8:04/M
53 Ella Greuber Von Steuben 4357 F 24:41.26 8:14/M
54 Diana Herrera Steinmetz 4314 F 25:47.20 8:36/M
55 Mauria Oldham Lincoln Park 4245 F 25:49.10 8:36/M
56 Adriana Espinoza Steinmetz 4310 F 25:53.12 8:38/M
57 Xochitl Esparza Juarez 4202 F 27:16.23 9:05/M
58 Maria Figueroa Steinmetz 4311 F 27:39.14 9:13/M
59 Mia Brenner Lincoln Park 4242 F 27:57.37 9:19/M
60 Arely Carrera Lincoln Park 4241 F 28:32.50 9:31/M
61 Luz Villeda Lincoln Park 4240 F 28:40.78 9:33/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

Class AAA
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Ignatius Col 56 2 7 8 14 25 39 46
Top 5 Times: 1:38:31.02

2 Northside 74 5 10 15 18 26 27 30
Top 5 Times: 1:39:43.06

3 Whitney Young 81 3 11 21 22 24 29 37
Top 5 Times: 1:40:10.83

4 Lane 85 1 9 17 23 35 36 45
Top 5 Times: 1:39:48.19

5 Jones 92 4 13 16 28 31 32 41
Top 5 Times: 1:40:53.19

6 Taft 128 6 19 20 40 43 44 47
Top 5 Times: 1:43:29.36

7 Von Steuben 204 33 34 38 49 50 51 53
Top 5 Times: 1:50:14.38

8 Lincoln Park 236 12 52 55 58 59 60
Top 5 Times: 2:06:13.42

9 Steinmetz 257 42 48 54 56 57
Top 5 Times: 2:04:27.97
Varsity

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Dan Santino St. Ignatius Col 4295 M 15:22.17 5:07/M
2 Clayton Mendez Whitney Young 4385 M 15:24.01 5:08/M
3 Andy Weber St. Ignatius Col 4297 M 15:32.31 5:11/M
4 John Lennon St. Ignatius Col 4298 M 15:33.17 5:11/M
5 Jaime Marcos Von Steuben 4358 M 15:35.27 5:12/M
6 Abraham Tobias Taft 4338 M 15:39.12 5:13/M
7 Christian Badillo Lane 4227 M 15:40.12 5:13/M
8 Kallin Khan St. Ignatius Col 4296 M 15:40.94 5:13/M
9 Pavlo Hutsalyuk Lane 4231 M 15:44.35 5:15/M
10 Malcolm Grba Northside 4271 M 15:45.40 5:15/M
11 Keduse Worku Whitney Young 4382 M 15:55.67 5:18/M
12 Sam Wischnewsky Whitney Young 4383 M 15:57.25 5:19/M
13 Ethan Barreto Jones 4191 M 16:03.01 5:21/M
14 Kyle Maloney Jones 4192 M 16:09.16 5:23/M
15 Jeremy Adams Jones 4190 M 16:09.91 5:23/M
16 Danny Rosen Northside 4272 M 16:13.49 5:24/M
17 Nico Moreno Jones 4194 M 16:14.23 5:25/M
18 Brandon Pozos Steinmetz 4326 M 16:19.56 5:26/M
19 Jorge Villaneueva Lane 4234 M 16:21.37 5:27/M
20 Bukuru Anaclet Von Steuben 4359 M 16:22.85 5:27/M
21 Luis Ramirez Lane 4233 M 16:27.17 5:29/M
22 Evan Radomski Whitney Young 4384 M 16:27.80 5:29/M
23 Vince Lewis St. Ignatius Col 4299 M 16:29.33 5:30/M
24 Zach Benes Jones 4199 M 16:30.03 5:30/M
25 Brian Santino St. Ignatius Col 4301 M 16:35.27 5:32/M
26 Adrian Black Northside 4273 M 16:41.72 5:34/M
27 Jonathan Fernandez Von Steuben 4360 M 16:48.91 5:36/M
28 Charles Sandberg Whitney Young 4387 M 16:51.67 5:37/M
29 Kyle Friedler Northside 4274 M 16:55.41 5:38/M
30 Josh Gerenraich Jones 4200 M 17:03.02 5:41/M
31 Raymond Jurkiewicz Lincoln Park 4254 M 17:06.45 5:42/M
32 Patrick Hogan St. Ignatius Col 4300 M 17:10.10 5:43/M
33 Arthur Santoro Jones 4198 M 17:10.35 5:43/M
34 Pedro Fernandez Lane 4230 M 17:11.09 5:44/M
35 William Szkwarek Whitney Young 4388 M 17:16.40 5:45/M
36 Francisco Diaz Juarez 4207 M 17:17.02 5:46/M
37 Arturo Cardiel Lane 4229 M 17:17.22 5:46/M
38 Raymond Chao Lincoln Park 4250 M 17:21.65 5:47/M
39 Mouhcine Kahdi Von Steuben 4364 M 17:21.81 5:47/M
40 William Huckabee Von Steuben 4363 M 17:25.53 5:48/M
41 Alex Ortiz Northside 4275 M 17:28.22 5:49/M
42 Porter Abbey Northside 4277 M 17:31.11 5:50/M
43 Brian McManus Northside 4276 M 17:38.59 5:53/M
44 William Pawelko Von Steuben 4361 M 17:42.85 5:54/M
45 Ryan Wangman Whitney Young 4386 M 17:46.05 5:55/M
46 Paulo Aco Von Steuben 4362 M 17:54.16 5:58/M
47 Alex Castro Lincoln Park 4249 M 18:16.08 6:05/M
48 Rafael Flores Juarez 4208 M 18:32.23 6:11/M
49 Matt Mach Taft 4339 M 18:37.04 6:12/M
50 Andrew Dillingham Lincoln Park 4252 M 18:41.42 6:14/M
51 Erick Torres Lincoln Park 4257 M 18:45.42 6:15/M
52 Judson Smith Lincoln Park 4256 M 19:02.91 6:21/M
53 Colin Boyle Lane 4228 M 19:07.41 6:22/M
54 Sean Greene Taft 4340 M 19:23.32 6:28/M
55 Alejandro Alonzo Steinmetz 4319 M 20:01.29 6:40/M
56 Cesar Ramirez Taft 4341 M 20:01.59 6:40/M
57 Kevin Zhagui Lincoln Park 4253 M 20:04.17 6:41/M
58 AB Delcid Steinmetz 4321 M 20:49.16 6:56/M
59 David Martinez Taft 4342 M 21:05.09 7:02/M
60 Edwardo Gonzalez Steinmetz 4322 M 22:00.42 7:20/M
61 Jonathan Garcia Taft 4344 M 22:05.21 7:22/M
62 Matt Cinquini Taft 4343 M 22:16.52 7:25/M
63 David Guitierrez Steinmetz 4323 M 22:25.98 7:28/M
64 Radoslaw Stasik Steinmetz 4328 M 24:43.32 8:14/M
65 Raul Trejo Juarez 4213 M 26:53.31 8:58/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Class AAA
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St. Ignatius Col 39 1 3 4 8 23 25 32
Top 5 Times: 1:18:37.92

2 Whitney Young 75 2 11 12 22 28 35 44
Top 5 Times: 1:20:36.40

3 Jones 83 13 14 15 17 24 30 33
Top 5 Times: 1:21:06.34

4 Lane 90 7 9 19 21 34 36 51
Top 5 Times: 1:21:24.10

5 Northside 121 10 16 26 29 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:23:04.24

6 Von Steuben 129 5 20 27 38 39 43 45
Top 5 Times: 1:23:34.37

7 Lincoln Park 211 31 37 46 48 49 50 55
Top 5 Times: 1:30:11.02

8 Taft 216 6 47 52 54 57 59 60
Top 5 Times: 1:34:46.16

9 Steinmetz 246 18 53 56 58 61 62
Top 5 Times: 1:41:36.41

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s