2014 University High Regional

IHSA Regional Hosted by University of Chicago High School

Varsity Girls

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Elsa Erling University 4139 F 19:39.67 6:33/M
2 Fen Truit University 4147 F 20:33.52 6:51/M
3 Catherine Nowaczak De La Salle 4012 F 20:41.59 6:54/M
4 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler University 4142 F 20:41.74 6:54/M
5 Liza Libes University 4144 F 20:46.89 6:55/M
6 Daniela Tovar-Miranda Lindblom 4065 F 21:03.84 7:01/M
7 Isabella Khan University 4143 F 21:04.97 7:01/M
8 Jay’Liyah Hicks Kenwood 4036 F 21:43.61 7:14/M
9 Shaheeda Dade Lindblom 4060 F 21:59.65 7:20/M
10 Genevieve Nemeth University 4145 F 22:00.15 7:20/M
11 Dee Williams Noble/Muchin 4077 F 22:00.73 7:20/M
12 Grace Cain University 4136 F 22:39.86 7:33/M
13 Danielle Nino De La Salle 4014 F 22:56.04 7:39/M
14 Vanessa Roa Noble/Muchin 4086 F 23:35.40 7:52/M
15 Sydney Lee Lindblom 4061 F 23:37.47 7:52/M
16 Ida Maung Noble/Muchin 4079 F 23:39.45 7:53/M
17 Adelaida Montero Noble/Muchin 4078 F 23:54.49 7:58/M
18 Eleni Nunez De La Salle 4017 F 24:27.88 8:09/M
19 Leslie Garcia Noble/Muchin 4080 F 24:39.15 8:13/M
20 Ariel Gonzalez Noble/UIC 4096 F 24:48.87 8:16/M
21 Adreana Travieso De La Salle 4021 F 25:20.79 8:27/M
22 Johmayra Matute De La Salle 4016 F 25:20.96 8:27/M
23 Itzel Villarreal Noble/Muchin 4085 F 25:21.51 8:27/M
24 Desiree Estrada De La Salle 4020 F 25:21.58 8:27/M
25 Abigail Soto Noble/UIC 4100 F 25:35.14 8:32/M
26 Danyell Cole Simeon 4105 F 26:07.03 8:42/M
27 Kira Scruggs Simeon 4106 F 26:20.93 8:47/M
28 Serenity Wilson Lindblom 4066 F 26:45.53 8:55/M
29 Maria Wolfe Kenwood 4039 F 27:32.03 9:11/M
30 Jaquelin Martinez Noble/Muchin 4081 F 27:43.06 9:14/M
31 Desiree Ortiz De La Salle 4018 F 27:48.06 9:16/M
32 Erinn Thomas Lindblom 4064 F 28:10.78 9:23/M
33 Nautia Heard Simeon 4111 F 28:53.42 9:38/M
34 Alpha Angel UNO/Garcia 4158 F 30:06.26 10:02/M
35 Keely Mizenburg Kenwood 4037 F 30:24.95 10:08/M
36 Alicia Morales Noble/UIC 4097 F 30:35.52 10:12/M
37 Bryanna Ross Kenwood 4042 F 30:40.55 10:13/M
38 Frida Linan Lindblom 4062 F 30:43.02 10:14/M
39 Ashlei Williams Simeon 4113 F 30:45.97 10:15/M
40 Jalene Beltran Noble/UIC 4095 F 32:14.71 10:45/M
41 Vanessa Villarreal Noble/UIC 4101 F 32:14.83 10:45/M
42 Miyah Williams South Shore Inte 4119 F 37:22.15 12:27/M
43 Tyra Daniels South Shore Inte 4120 F 37:22.37 12:27/M
44 Maciana Stewart South Shore Inte 4123 F 37:22.83 12:27/M
45 Priscilla Martinez UNO/Garcia 4161 F 37:40.86 12:33/M
46 Kristine Agee Simeon 4109 F 37:43.63 12:34/M
47 Liseth Cervantes UNO/Garcia 4160 F 39:29.17 13:10/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

Class AA
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 University 19 1 2 4 5 7 9 11
Top 5 Times: 1:42:46.79

2 Noble/Muchin 72 10 13 15 16 18 22 28
Top 5 Times: 1:57:49.22

3 De La Salle 73 3 12 17 20 21 23 29
Top 5 Times: 1:58:47.26

4 Lindblom 85 6 8 14 27 30 33
Top 5 Times: 2:01:37.27

5 Noble/UIC 146 19 24 32 35 36
Top 5 Times: 2:25:29.07

6 Simeon 153 25 26 31 34 37
Top 5 Times: 2:29:50.98

IHSA Regional

Varsity Boys

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Jacob Meyer University 4126 M 15:27.69 5:09/M
2 Walmer Saavedra Lindblom 4057 M 15:36.26 5:12/M
3 Charles Sowerby University 4127 M 16:59.49 5:40/M
4 Joel Delgado Lindblom 4052 M 17:29.70 5:50/M
5 Harrison Shapiro University 4131 M 17:33.78 5:51/M
6 Eduardo Rodriguez Lindblom 4054 M 17:42.40 5:54/M
7 Nick Triplett Lindblom 4056 M 17:53.46 5:58/M
8 Arthur Chang University 4129 M 18:08.41 6:03/M
9 Daniel Cervantes Lindblom 4051 M 18:11.22 6:04/M
10 Denilson Saavedra Lindblom 4055 M 18:19.15 6:06/M
11 Dionicio Luna De La Salle 4001 M 18:23.84 6:08/M
12 Jorge Pantoja UNO/Garcia 4152 M 18:34.01 6:11/M
13 Luke Patrick De La Salle 4003 M 18:38.10 6:13/M
14 George Walls Lindblom 4058 M 18:44.30 6:15/M
15 Zach Emanuel University 4128 M 18:50.56 6:17/M
16 Michael Rivera Noble/Muchin 4067 M 19:05.05 6:22/M
17 Charles Webber De La Salle 4004 M 19:26.08 6:29/M
18 Taylor Horton University 4132 M 19:27.94 6:29/M
19 Nico Enciso Noble/UIC 4089 M 20:00.22 6:40/M
20 Lezerick Blair Urban Prep/Englewo 4166 M 20:20.12 6:47/M
21 Carlos Luna UNO/Garcia 4151 M 20:24.55 6:48/M
22 Tyrone Williams Urban Prep/Englewo 4172 M 20:35.00 6:52/M
23 Victor Garibay Noble/Muchin 4069 M 20:44.12 6:55/M
24 Shiloh Boston De La Salle 4008 M 20:51.09 6:57/M
25 Brandon Brown Kenwood 4024 M 20:51.44 6:57/M
26 Ivan Guerrero Noble/Muchin 4076 M 20:52.35 6:57/M
27 Julian Villasenor Noble/Muchin 4075 M 21:00.09 7:00/M
28 Jason Milan Urban Prep/Englewo 4174 M 21:06.20 7:02/M
29 Peter Zaja De La Salle 4011 M 21:26.62 7:09/M
30 Thomas Cortez De La Salle 4009 M 21:32.91 7:11/M
31 Omar Navarrete Noble/Muchin 4074 M 21:33.39 7:11/M
32 Adrien Casanova Noble/Muchin 4072 M 21:47.85 7:16/M
33 Rommel Slater Urban Prep/Englewo 4171 M 21:59.55 7:20/M
34 Max Mayer Kenwood 4028 M 22:04.59 7:21/M
35 David Omana Noble/Muchin 4068 M 22:08.64 7:23/M
36 Tyrone Tolliver South Shore Inte 4117 M 22:48.71 7:36/M
37 Joshua Avila UNO/Garcia 4148 M 23:35.98 7:52/M
38 Jonquell Hunter King 4050 M 24:13.95 8:04/M
39 Devonte Hill South Shore Inte 4116 M 24:49.07 8:16/M
40 Ryan Evans Kenwood 4026 M 26:09.17 8:43/M
41 Francisco Ramirez UNO/Garcia 4154 M 26:43.08 8:54/M
42 Jalen Louis Kenwood 4035 M 27:04.65 9:01/M
43 Kolani Cole Kenwood 4025 M 27:07.94 9:02/M
44 Kevin Hayes Urban Prep/Englewo 4177 M 28:12.23 9:24/M
45 Lanis Dunn King 4048 M 29:20.02 9:47/M
46 Torry Jordan Urban Prep/Englewo 4169 M 29:28.39 9:49/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Class AA
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lindblom 28 2 4 6 7 9 10 13
Top 5 Times: 1:26:53.04

2 University 31 1 3 5 8 14 17
Top 5 Times: 1:26:59.93

3 De La Salle 86 11 12 16 21 26 27
Top 5 Times: 1:38:45.73

4 Noble/Muchin 110 15 20 23 24 28 29 32
Top 5 Times: 1:43:15.00

5 Urban Prep/Englewood 128 18 19 25 30 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:52:13.10

6 Kenwood 155 22 31 33 34 35
Top 5 Times: 2:03:17.79

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s