2014 Whitney Young Hokum Karem Results

Whitney Young Hokum Karem

Varsity Girls Relay

Overall Finish List

August 30, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing

6 Miles (each runner runs 3 x 1 mile alternating, relay style)
Time       Total
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend               Back        Time        Pace
1    Kathryn House Caroline Zaworski   Loyola                 68         F                          36:54.3      6:09/M
2    Abigail Nader Maddy Hoffman       Latin                  49         F               0:05.7     37:00.0      6:10/M
3    Heidi Killinger Gretchen Zirgaiti Lincoln Way Central    60         F               0:34.7     37:29.0      6:15/M
4    Madison Smith Dana Boucher        Lincoln Way Central    59         F               0:55.4     37:49.7      6:18/M
5    Sophia Lancaste Laura Katunis     Latin                  50         F               1:45.5     38:39.8      6:27/M
6    Liz Venezio Emily Furtek          Lincoln Way Central    61         F               2:19.8     39:14.1      6:32/M
7    Daniela Perez Carol Santos        Curie                  31         F               2:26.9     39:21.2      6:34/M
8    Payton Hoag Annie Heinen          Loyola                 71         F               2:29.6     39:23.9      6:34/M
9    Carolyn McKinle Liame McKinley    Loyola                 70         F               2:32.4     39:26.7      6:34/M
10    Jada Palmer Helena Dickens        Whitney Young         134         F               2:44.5     39:38.8      6:36/M
11    Nicole Wojnowsk Zoe Kane-Preissin Whitney Young         135         F               3:12.7     40:07.0      6:41/M
12    Madeline Cohen Kathryn Stender    Latin                  51         F               3:16.0     40:10.3      6:42/M
13    Amanda Baker Jenna Diers          Lincoln Way Central    62         F               3:39.6     40:33.9      6:46/M
14    Claire Monticel Monica Kaminski   Loyola                 69         F               4:10.4     41:04.7      6:51/M
15    Alexis Wilson Katherine Shen      Whitney Young         136         F               4:34.8     41:29.1      6:55/M
16    Juliana Sipich Kelsey Kroning     Lincoln Way Central    63         F               4:40.1     41:34.5      6:56/M
17    Mae Wimbiscus Ali Zahn            Loyola                 72         F               4:52.4     41:46.8      6:58/M
18    Jennifer Soresc Lexi Cantivespi   Dolphins              140         F               5:49.4     42:43.7      7:07/M
19    Anastasia Rodri Theresa Melo      Chicago Bulls          21         F               6:02.6     42:56.9      7:09/M
20    Mercedes Thomps Hasana Hughes     Bremen                 16         F               6:13.2     43:07.5      7:11/M
21    Audrey Mattimor Liz Howeniac      Whitney Young         137         F               6:26.8     43:21.2      7:14/M
22    Virginia Rodrig Jasmine Medina    Lake View              42         F               6:37.5     43:31.8      7:15/M
23    Jennifer Rubio Beatriz Flores     Hubbard                35         F               6:52.4     43:46.7      7:18/M
24    Britney Lux Sarai Vargas          Von Stuben            102         F               7:01.5     43:55.8      7:19/M
25    Antonia Theodos Antonia Piergies  North Shore            95         F               7:04.2     43:58.5      7:20/M
26    Jenny Xu Alessa Ringo             Dolphins              142         F               7:07.3     44:01.6      7:20/M
27    Claudia Duarte Daisy Guerrero     Curie                  32         F               7:30.9     44:25.2      7:24/M
28    Emma Unterseher Sophia Traven     Whitney Young         138         F               7:32.1     44:26.4      7:24/M
29    Libni Delphin Zhixin Shou         Dolphins              141         F               7:33.9     44:28.2      7:25/M
30    Gabriela Caudel Cintia Garcia     Steinmetz             129         F               7:47.7     44:42.0      7:27/M
31    Jessica Kuburt Viry Ayala         Latin                  52         F               8:16.6     45:10.9      7:32/M
32    Nooha Menk Camille Kulanda        Von Stuben            104         F               8:49.8     45:44.1      7:37/M
33    Deanna Williams Ida Maung         Muchin                 77         F               8:51.8     45:46.1      7:38/M
34    Elizabeth Carls Grace Cobely      Latin                  53         F               8:57.7     45:52.0      7:39/M
35    Jacqueline Chap Monzerate Vargas  Von Stuben            101         F               9:05.3     45:59.6      7:40/M
36    Bella Fertel Olivia Koreman       Dolphins              143         F               9:24.4     46:18.7      7:43/M
37    Lizbeth Bautist Michelle Ovalle   Lake View              43         F               9:42.3     46:36.6      7:46/M
38    Diane Vargas Linda Rueda          Rauner                114         F               9:45.9     46:40.3      7:47/M
39    Mariana Furyk Diana Herrera       Steinmetz             130         F              10:02.1     46:56.4      7:49/M
40    Katie Karmen Tess Consadine       North Shore           639         F              11:41.0     48:35.3      8:06/M
41    Mireya Lopez Lilydian Tolbert     Bremen                 15         F              11:43.9     48:38.2      8:06/M
42    Giselle Najera Janet Armas        Curie                  33         F              11:44.5     48:38.8      8:06/M
43    Adriana Espinoz Diana Levko       Steinmetz             131         F              11:49.4     48:43.7      8:07/M
44    Carla Murillo Chelsea Billingsley Chicago Bulls          23         F              12:29.8     49:24.1      8:14/M
45    Monica Garcia Annie Holder        Bremen                 17         F              12:32.5     49:26.8      8:14/M
46    Daniela Tovar Erin Thomas         Lindblom               67         F              13:14.2     50:08.5      8:21/M
47    Ivy Watts Alejandra Rodriguez     Rickover              117         F              13:21.5     50:15.8      8:23/M
48    Maria Figueroa Vivian Palma       Steinmetz             132         F              13:23.5     50:17.8      8:23/M
49    Crystal Holden D’Myja Ames        Comer                  28         F              13:30.3     50:24.7      8:24/M
50    Elena Matta Yvette Luna           Muchin                 78         F              14:47.3     51:41.6      8:37/M
51    Juanita Ledesma Elisa Herrera     Chicago Bulls          22         F              14:54.0     51:48.3      8:38/M
52    Adrianna George Adelaida Montero  Muchin                 79         F              15:01.4     51:55.7      8:39/M
53    Wafae Belkadi Adriana Martinez    Von Stuben            103         F              15:14.1     52:08.4      8:41/M
54    Dalia Montes Denise Lopez         Braves                  6         F              16:33.2     53:27.5      8:55/M
55    Stephanie Ibarr Jennifer Jimenez  Nobel Street           85         F              16:56.8     53:51.1      8:59/M
56    Perla Ramirez Jaritza Delgado     Steinmetz             133         F              18:26.3     55:20.6      9:13/M
57    Elizabeth Sotel Daisy Alonso      Schurz                124         F              18:40.5     55:34.8      9:16/M
58    Justise Davis Shanti Ramsey       Comer                  29         F              20:09.1     57:03.4      9:31/M
59    Jocelyn Meza Fabia Ribeiro        Hubbard                36         F              20:48.8     57:43.1      9:37/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Girls Relay

Varsity

Top  3             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*

1 Lincoln Way Central                    13               3   4   6  13  16
Top  3 Times: 1:56:20.9

2 Loyola                                 18               1   8   9  14  17
Top  3 Times: 1:57:32.9

3 Latin                                  19               2   5  12  28  31
Top  3 Times: 1:57:38.2

4 Whitney Young                          36              10  11  15  21  25
Top  3 Times: 2:03:02.9

5 Dolphins                               67              18  23  26  33
Top  3 Times: 2:13:01.5

6 Curie                                  67               7  24  36
Top  3 Times: 2:14:13.4

7 Von Stuben                             83              22  29  32  44
Top  3 Times: 2:17:27.7

8 Bremen                                 94              20  35  39
Top  3 Times: 2:23:00.6

9 Steinmetz                              98              27  34  37  40  45
Top  3 Times: 2:22:10.3

10 Chicago Bulls                          99              19  38  42
Top  3 Times: 2:25:57.4

11 Muchin                                114              30  41  43
Top  3 Times: 2:31:11.5

Inc. Hubbard                              2 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Lake View                            2 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Lindblom                             1 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Schurz                               1 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Comer                                2 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Braves                               1 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Nobel Street                         1 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Rickover                             1 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. North Shore                          2 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Rauner                               1 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Whitney Young Hokum Karem

Varsity Boys Division

Overall Finish List

August 30, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing
Total
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace
1    Ian Peterson Ben Alvarado         Lincoln Way Central    56         M               30:38.8     30:38/M
2    Tommy Kolacki Jackson Waters      Lincoln Way Central    55         M               30:57.2     30:57/M
3    Jaime Marcos Bukuru               Von Stuben             97         M               31:22.2     31:22/M
4    Walmer Saavedra Eduardo Rodriguez Lindblom               64         M               31:29.0     31:29/M
5    Jacob Silverman Simon Ricci       Latin                  44         M               31:49.5     31:49/M
6    Colin Piscitell John Gerardi      Rolling Meadows       118         M               31:54.2     31:54/M
7    Zak Hutchinson Andrew Robbins     Lincoln Way Central    57         M               32:01.8     32:01/M
8    Aiden Sarazen Michael Gross       Latin                  45         M               32:18.6     32:18/M
9    Erick Meza Eddie Gross            Bremen                640         M               32:50.2     32:50/M
10    Wesley Chan Elliot Adams          Payton                108         M               32:50.7     32:50/M
11    Ryan Reynolds Dillon McDonnell    Lake View              39         M               33:35.4     33:35/M
12    Max Bucksbaum Eric Gofen          Latin                  46         M               33:37.5     33:37/M
13    Robert Heck Joe Hume              Rolling Meadows       119         M               33:53.9     33:53/M
14    Willliam Pawelk Paulo Aco         Von Stuben             98         M               34:08.5     34:08/M
15    Gabe Rojas Sam Detmer             Payton                109         M               34:14.3     34:14/M
16    Scotty Shelts Craig Krygowski     Bremen                  9         M               34:43.5     34:43/M
17    Patrick Gabriel Tony Brongiel     Lincoln Way Central    54         M               34:59.1     34:59/M
18    Brendan Doyle Tommy McHugh        North Shore            90         M               35:15.6     35:15/M
19    Jonathan Rico Michael Love        Chicago Bulls          18         M               35:38.5     35:38/M
20    Mouhcine Kadhi Jonathan Fernandez Von Stuben             99         M               35:42.0     35:42/M
21    Jacob Flores-Ar Emilio Valdez     Bremen                 10         M               36:09.1     36:09/M
22    Noe Rodriguez Adrian Barrientos   Hubbard                34         M               36:15.4     36:15/M
23    Kwesi Ayekumi Owen Leon           Lake View              40         M               36:38.8     36:38/M
24    Miles Baker Graham Ferguson       Latin                  47         M               36:39.4     36:39/M
25    Denilson Saaved George Walls      Lindblom               65         M               36:45.9     36:45/M
26    William Huckabe Daniel Eiland     Von Stuben            100         M               36:57.5     36:57/M
27    Alex Lopez Gavin Siegel           Latin                  48         M               36:58.1     36:58/M
28    Jose Padilla Trevor West          Rolling Meadows       120         M               37:17.5     37:17/M
29    William Fuentes Danny Meza        Bremen                 12         M               37:19.8     37:19/M
30    Jorge Martinez Jonathan Annicks   Payton                110         M               37:21.7     37:21/M
31    Olusey Olaleye Cesar Montelongo   Comer                  24         M               37:29.5     37:29/M
32    Suhayb Froukh Omar DeLaFuente     Bremen                 11         M               37:43.5     37:43/M
33    Miguel Morales Markee Cooper      Chicago Bulls          19         M               37:45.6     37:45/M
34    Tripp Turchik Liam Collins        Rolling Meadows       121         M               38:02.9     38:02/M
35    Javier Simental Anjel Vaca        Braves                  2         M               38:14.6     38:14/M
36    Elijah Trelia Andy Quintanilla    Braves                  3         M               38:57.8     38:57/M
37    Ian Talty Alexander Mitchell      North Shore            91         M               39:03.8     39:03/M
38    Henry Wen Christopher Wilson      Panthers              106         M               39:12.5     39:12/M
39    Juan Rodriguez Steve Burress      Comer                  25         M               39:12.8     39:12/M
40    Jaime Balzan Tyler DeYoung        Braves                  1         M               39:13.2     39:13/M
41    Michael Rivera Julian Vilasenor   Muchin                 74         M               39:31.2     39:31/M
42    Shane Guilfoyle Joseph Vasquez    Braves                  5         M               40:01.4     40:01/M
43    Diego Alvorado Patrick Doran      Braves                  4         M               40:10.1     40:10/M
44    Elijah Allison Steve Rios         Comer                  26         M               40:21.9     40:21/M
45    Moises Peralta Armando Martinez   Panthers              105         M               40:43.8     40:43/M
46    Daniel Cruz Adrian Macias         Nobel Street           81         M               40:59.7     40:59/M
47    Justin Villa Juan Hernandez       Rauner                112         M               41:41.3     41:41/M
48    Vaselin Nanov George Hart         North Shore            92         M               42:12.6     42:12/M
49    Jose Penaloza Yovanny Rico        Nobel Street           82         M               42:27.5     42:27/M
50    James Lovett Destin Teamer        North Shore            93         M               42:44.7     42:44/M
51    Steve Alvarado Victor Garibay     Muchin                 75         M               43:01.8     43:01/M
52    Alvaro Alba Jacob Moreno          Schurz                122         M               43:05.4     43:05/M
53    Edwardo Gonzale John Boland       Steinmetz             127         M               43:08.2     43:08/M
54    Esteban Munoz Ignacio Hernandez   Rauner                113         M               43:49.7     43:49/M
55    Zach Davis Terrell Peterson       Comer                  27         M               44:07.7     44:07/M
56    David Omana Brytain Tate          Muchin                 76         M               44:41.3     44:41/M
57    Eugene Brownlow Jose Gomez        Chicago Bulls          20         M               44:52.2     44:52/M
58    Darius Arzola Amadeusz Kuczynski  Panthers              107         M               44:53.5     44:53/M
59    Carlos Sanchez Rad Stasik         Steinmetz             128         M               48:06.0     48:06/M
60    Clemente Gabrie Oscar Carmona     Nobel Street           84         M               48:27.7     48:27/M
61    Luis Belmont Marlon Salgado       Nobel Street           83         M               49:53.8     49:53/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity Boys Division

Varsity

Top  3             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3  4*  5*

1 Lincoln Way Central                     9               1   2   6  15
Top  3 Times: 1:33:37.9

2 Latin                                  21               4   7  10  20  22
Top  3 Times: 1:37:45.6

3 Von Stuben                             33               3  12  18  21
Top  3 Times: 1:41:12.8

4 Rolling Meadows                        39               5  11  23  29
Top  3 Times: 1:43:05.6

5 Bremen                                 41               8  14  19  24  27
Top  3 Times: 1:43:43.0

6 Payton                                 47               9  13  25
Top  3 Times: 1:44:26.8

7 North Shore                            90              16  32  42  44
Top  3 Times: 1:56:32.1

8 Chicago Bulls                          93              17  28  48
Top  3 Times: 1:58:16.5

9 Braves                                 96              30  31  35  37  38
Top  3 Times: 1:56:25.7

10 Comer                                  99              26  34  39  46
Top  3 Times: 1:57:04.3

11 Panthers                              122              33  40  49
Top  3 Times: 2:04:50.0

12 Muchin                                128              36  45  47
Top  3 Times: 2:07:14.4

13 Nobel Street                          134              41  43  50  51
Top  3 Times: 2:11:54.9

Inc. Hubbard                              1 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Lake View                            2 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Lindblom                             2 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Schurz                               1 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Steinmetz                            2 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Inc. Rauner                               2 finishers
Top  3 Times:

Whitney Young Hokum Karem

OPEN Division

Overall Finish List

August 30, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing
Female Finishers

Time        Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend               Back        Time        Time        Pace
1    Louisa Edwards                    Loyola                634         F                          14:10.2     14:10.2     14:10/M
2    Jessica Litman                    Lincoln Way Central   348         F               0:09.7     14:19.9     14:19.9     14:19/M
3    Emma Zmuda                        Lincoln Way Central   353         F               0:33.8     14:44.1     14:44.1     14:44/M
4    Alaina Brennan                    Lincoln Way Central   339         F               0:59.3     15:09.5     15:09.5     15:09/M
5    Amanda Ryan                       Lincoln Way Central   351         F               1:00.3     15:10.5     15:10.5     15:10/M
6    Zoe Strong                        Whitney Young         272         F               1:03.1     15:13.4     15:13.4     15:13/M
7    Karly Nelson                      Whitney Young         261         F               1:03.1     15:13.4     15:13.4     15:13/M
8    Lauren Cernak                     Lincoln Way Central   340         F               1:04.8     15:15.0     15:15.0     15:15/M
9    Jaime Furtek                      Lincoln Way Central   342         F               1:06.2     15:16.5     15:16.5     15:16/M
10    Elizabeth Ihrke                   Lincoln Way Central   343         F               1:09.9     15:20.2     15:20.2     15:20/M
11    Gisselle Zuniga                   Whitney Young         277         F               1:15.5     15:25.8     15:25.8     15:25/M
12    Jasmine Ramirez                   Lake View             164         F               1:16.9     15:27.1     15:27.1     15:27/M
13    Danielle Kleczka                  Lincoln Way Central   344         F               1:20.4     15:30.7     15:30.7     15:30/M
14    Jacqueline Escobar                Lake View             160         F               1:25.3     15:35.5     15:35.5     15:35/M
15    annika Johnson                    Latin                 188         F               1:31.2     15:41.4     15:41.4     15:41/M
16    Carmela Haydon                    Whitney Young         256         F               1:43.1     15:53.3     15:53.3     15:53/M
17    Serentity Wilson                  Lindblom              195         F               1:46.3     15:56.6     15:56.6     15:56/M
18    Daisy Evariz                      Curie                 148         F               2:01.8     16:12.0     16:12.0     16:12/M
19    Ella Greuber                      Von Stuben            244         F               2:13.9     16:24.1     16:24.1     16:24/M
20    Yesenia Ullia                     Whitney Young         275         F               2:16.3     16:26.6     16:26.6     16:26/M
21    Diane Vargas Linda Rueda          Rauner                114         F               2:16.4     16:26.7     16:26.7     16:26/M
22    Sabrina Martin                    Lincoln Way Central   349         F               2:18.0     16:28.2     16:28.2     16:28/M
23    Jazmin Gonzalez                   Curie                 149         F               2:20.8     16:31.1     16:31.1     16:31/M
24    Sydney Baer                       Whitney Young         247         F               2:26.2     16:36.4     16:36.4     16:36/M
25    Natalia Swack                     Whitney Young         273         F               2:34.5     16:44.8     16:44.8     16:44/M
26    Andrea Rios                       Whitney Young         269         F               2:37.8     16:48.0     16:48.0     16:48/M
27    Ally Kolacki                      Lincoln Way Central   346         F               2:41.0     16:51.3     16:51.3     16:51/M
28    Scout Baker                       Latin                 185         F               2:50.3     17:00.5     17:00.5     17:00/M
29    Jennifer Munoz                    Curie                 152         F               3:03.5     17:13.7     17:13.7     17:13/M
30    Nayeli Barajas                    Whitney Young         248         F               3:04.7     17:14.9     17:14.9     17:14/M
31    Cristina Ayala                    Little Village        198         F               3:17.5     17:27.7     17:27.7     17:27/M
32    Yesenia Saldana                   Little Village        199         F               3:18.1     17:28.4     17:28.4     17:28/M
33    Melissa Trujillo                  Rauner                382         F               3:19.8     17:30.1     17:30.1     17:30/M
34    Lesley Nava                       Curie                 153         F               3:22.3     17:32.6     17:32.6     17:32/M
35    CeeCee Morrow                     Whitney Young         260         F               3:22.8     17:33.0     17:33.0     17:33/M
36    Caitlin McClarence                Lincoln Way Central   350         F               3:32.3     17:42.5     17:42.5     17:42/M
37    Lindsey Pigott                    Whitney Young         267         F               3:33.1     17:43.3     17:43.3     17:43/M
38    Kirsten Klingenberg               Lincoln Way Central   345         F               3:33.8     17:44.0     17:44.0     17:44/M
39    Isabella Pena                     Whitney Young         265         F               3:35.7     17:46.0     17:46.0     17:46/M
40    Veronica Ortiz                    Whitney Young         264         F               3:38.7     17:49.0     17:49.0     17:49/M
41    Karla Colula                      Steinmetz             222         F               3:41.5     17:51.8     17:51.8     17:51/M
42    Victoria O’Connor                 Whitney Young         262         F               3:44.5     17:54.7     17:54.7     17:54/M
43    Iris Postma                       Whitney Young         268         F               3:46.9     17:57.2     17:57.2     17:57/M
44    Daisy Barajas                     Chicago Bulls         288         F               3:47.8     17:58.1     17:58.1     17:58/M
45    Paola Carrillo                    Chicago Bulls         289         F               3:48.0     17:58.3     17:58.3     17:58/M
46    Jacqueline Martinez               Muchin                307         F               4:08.3     18:18.6     18:18.6     18:18/M
47    Frances Kelleher                  Latin                 189         F               4:35.8     18:46.1     18:46.1     18:46/M
48    Vanessa Roa                       Muchin                310         F               4:36.9     18:47.2     18:47.2     18:47/M
49    Amelia Thyen                      Whitney Young         274         F               4:39.4     18:49.6     18:49.6     18:49/M
50    Krista Kaleel                     Muchin                305         F               4:53.0     19:03.2     19:03.2     19:03/M
51    Stephanie Ramirez                 Schurz                217         F               4:55.7     19:06.0     19:06.0     19:06/M
52    Ingrid Wasmer                     Whitney Young         276         F               4:59.7     19:09.9     19:09.9     19:09/M
53    Jenna Wyman                       North Shore           410         F               5:03.8     19:14.1     19:14.1     19:14/M
54    Dayana Duron                      Muchin                302         F               5:05.1     19:15.4     19:15.4     19:15/M
55    Amber Kunz                        Lincoln Way Central   347         F               5:10.6     19:20.9     19:20.9     19:20/M
56    Kassandra Ramirez                 Curie                 154         F               5:23.6     19:33.9     19:33.9     19:33/M
57    Gabriela Hursey                   Lake View             162         F               5:24.0     19:34.2     19:34.2     19:34/M
58    Carissa Colon                     Whitney Young         253         F               5:32.6     19:42.9     19:42.9     19:42/M
59    Olga Berenzina                    Von Stuben            243         F               5:39.0     19:49.2     19:49.2     19:49/M
60    Nayeli Cadenas                    Whitney Young         250         F               5:46.4     19:56.7     19:56.7     19:56/M
61    Jocelyne Segovia                  Steinmetz             231         F               5:51.3     20:01.5     20:01.5     20:01/M
62    Danae Gomez                       Latin                 186         F               5:52.0     20:02.2     20:02.2     20:02/M
63    Ashley Carraballo                 Steinmetz             220         F               5:55.6     20:05.9     20:05.9     20:05/M
64    Angelica Torres                   Rauner                381         F               6:14.2     20:24.5     20:24.5     20:24/M
65    Ariana Colula                     Steinmetz             221         F               6:17.1     20:27.4     20:27.4     20:27/M
66    Ana Luna                          Schurz                214         F               6:18.2     20:28.5     20:28.5     20:28/M
67    Lesly Toledo                      Curie                 156         F               6:41.3     20:51.5     20:51.5     20:51/M
68    Marisleysis Per Erika Delgado     Hubbard                38         F               6:46.3     20:56.5     20:56.5     20:56/M
69    Ariadne Rios                      Rauner                378         F               6:55.7     21:05.9     21:05.9     21:05/M
70    Maria Anguiano                    Rauner                375         F               6:57.0     21:07.2     21:07.2     21:07/M
71    Alicia Urquizo                    Steinmetz             232         F               7:04.5     21:14.8     21:14.8     21:14/M
72    Jesenia Garcia                    Steinmetz             224         F               7:10.2     21:20.4     21:20.4     21:20/M
73    Elizabeth Gonzaga                 Schurz                213         F               7:22.1     21:32.4     21:32.4     21:32/M
74    Madelyn Ramirez                   Schurz                216         F               7:22.8     21:33.0     21:33.0     21:33/M
75    Leslie Ojeda                      Lake View             163         F               7:47.5     21:57.8     21:57.8     21:57/M
76    Carmen Gordinez                   Curie                 150         F               7:52.5     22:02.7     22:02.7     22:02/M
77    Ana Flores                        Lake View             161         F               7:55.4     22:05.7     22:05.7     22:05/M
78    Amaris Jefferson                  Rauner                376         F               8:15.3     22:25.6     22:25.6     22:25/M
79    Sofia Sinnokrot                   Whitney Young         270         F               8:15.9     22:26.1     22:26.1     22:26/M
80    Eljona Kita                       Whitney Young         258         F               8:23.9     22:34.1     22:34.1     22:34/M
81    Miranda Santos                    Nobel Street          366         F               8:35.6     22:45.9     22:45.9     22:45/M
82    Auriana Jarvis                    Whitney Young         257         F               8:41.5     22:51.7     22:51.7     22:51/M
83    Jessica Banderas                  Steinmetz             219         F               8:46.1     22:56.3     22:56.3     22:56/M
84    alice Pham                        Latin                 191         F               8:55.3     23:05.5     23:05.5     23:05/M
85    Jarriae Anderson                  Lindblom              194         F               9:37.4     23:47.6     23:47.6     23:47/M
86    Emily Rios                        Lake View             165         F               9:56.5     24:06.8     24:06.8     24:06/M
87    Maddy Molina                      Latin                 190         F              10:04.5     24:14.8     24:14.8     24:14/M
88    Alexa Frausto                     Chicago Bulls         290         F              10:15.0     24:25.2     24:25.2     24:25/M
89    Veronica Soto                     Curie                 155         F              10:29.8     24:40.0     24:40.0     24:40/M
90    Sofia Perez                       Whitney Young         266         F              10:32.7     24:43.0     24:43.0     24:43/M
91    Gloria Oladipo                    Whitney Young         263         F              10:36.6     24:46.9     24:46.9     24:46/M
92    Ava Gonzalez                      Latin                 187         F              10:47.6     24:57.9     24:57.9     24:57/M
93    Joanna Skrzeczyna                 Whitney Young         271         F              11:06.1     25:16.3     25:16.3     25:16/M
94    Elena Martinez                    Muchin                306         F              12:02.5     26:12.7     26:12.7     26:12/M

Male Finishers

Time        Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend               Back        Time        Time        Pace
1    Tim Howley                        Rolling Meadows       391         M                          11:04.4     11:04.4     11:04/M
2    Luis Jaramillo                    Curie                 633         M               0:33.8     11:38.3     11:38.3     11:38/M
3    Kevin Nolan                       Lincoln Way Central   328         M               0:35.1     11:39.6     11:39.6     11:39/M
4    Dylan Dozier                      Lincoln Way Central   315         M               0:39.1     11:43.5     11:43.5     11:43/M
5    Mitchell Hyatt                    Lincoln Way Central   322         M               0:47.0     11:51.5     11:51.5     11:51/M
6    Christian Gabriel                 Lincoln Way Central   318         M               0:48.4     11:52.9     11:52.9     11:52/M
7    Joel Delgado                      Lindblom              193         M               0:49.6     11:54.1     11:54.1     11:54/M
8    Patrick Shalton                   Rolling Meadows       402         M               0:54.5     11:59.0     11:59.0     11:59/M
9    John Laschober                    Lincoln Way Central   323         M               0:55.4     11:59.8     11:59.8     11:59/M
10    Erik Amaya                        Curie                 144         M               1:04.4     12:08.9     12:08.9     12:08/M
11    Nathan Tuskan                     Lincoln Way Central   335         M               1:11.3     12:15.7     12:15.7     12:15/M
12    Codi Cabey                        Lincoln Way Central   312         M               1:17.0     12:21.5     12:21.5     12:21/M
13    Liam Fruzyna                      Rolling Meadows       386         M               1:17.7     12:22.2     12:22.2     12:22/M
14    Matthew Neumeier                  Latin                 182         M               1:20.3     12:24.8     12:24.8     12:24/M
15    Devin McGreal                     Lincoln Way Central   327         M               1:21.1     12:25.6     12:25.6     12:25/M
16    Aaron Thomas                      Payton                210         M               1:23.2     12:27.6     12:27.6     12:27/M
17    Dan Lenz                          Lincoln Way Central   326         M               1:25.2     12:29.6     12:29.6     12:29/M
18    Johnny Gross                      Latin                 173         M               1:25.9     12:30.3     12:30.3     12:30/M
19    Jontae Thomas                     Rauner                374         M               1:32.2     12:36.7     12:36.7     12:36/M
20    Isaac Schwartz                    Payton                208         M               1:34.7     12:39.2     12:39.2     12:39/M
21    Tyler Holloway                    Payton                204         M               1:42.3     12:46.8     12:46.8     12:46/M
22    Dennis Gainulin                   Rolling Meadows       388         M               1:43.3     12:47.7     12:47.7     12:47/M
23    Sebastian Esparza                 Lincoln Way Central   316         M               1:46.1     12:50.6     12:50.6     12:50/M
24    William Pettway                   Payton                206         M               1:47.1     12:51.5     12:51.5     12:51/M
25    Sean Feikes                       Rolling Meadows       385         M               1:47.8     12:52.3     12:52.3     12:52/M
26    Rojan Lopez                       Payton                205         M               1:49.1     12:53.6     12:53.6     12:53/M
27    Mark Helminski                    Rolling Meadows       389         M               1:50.5     12:55.0     12:55.0     12:55/M
28    Robert Dedo                       Lincoln Way Central   313         M               1:52.9     12:57.4     12:57.4     12:57/M
29    Allan Radakovitz                  Lincoln Way Central   331         M               1:57.1     13:01.6     13:01.6     13:01/M
30    Dean Melonides                    Latin                 180         M               2:00.8     13:05.2     13:05.2     13:05/M
31    Ethan Haberkorn                   Lincoln Way Central   320         M               2:06.6     13:11.0     13:11.0     13:11/M
32    Salmon Jaffer                     Latin                 175         M               2:08.4     13:12.8     13:12.8     13:12/M
33    David Gutierrez                   Steinmetz             218         M               2:12.0     13:16.4     13:16.4     13:16/M
34    Zach Miller                       Rolling Meadows       395         M               2:15.3     13:19.7     13:19.7     13:19/M
35    Sean Dennelly                     Lincoln Way Central   314         M               2:20.5     13:24.9     13:24.9     13:24/M
36    Nathaniel Constanza               Rauner                368         M               2:28.0     13:32.5     13:32.5     13:32/M
37    Manuel Rivera                     Schurz                211         M               2:29.7     13:34.2     13:34.2     13:34/M
38    Alex Vo                           Rolling Meadows       405         M               2:35.2     13:39.7     13:39.7     13:39/M
39    Vinnie Perillo                    Lincoln Way Central   329         M               2:36.1     13:40.6     13:40.6     13:40/M
40    James Melonides                   Latin                 181         M               2:39.7     13:44.2     13:44.2     13:44/M
41    Govanni Vera                      Curie                 146         M               2:43.8     13:48.3     13:48.3     13:48/M
42    Tommy Williams                    Lincoln Way Central   337         M               2:46.6     13:51.1     13:51.1     13:51/M
43    Jefar Guard                       Lake View             158         M               2:47.6     13:52.1     13:52.1     13:52/M
44    Andrew Smith                      Lincoln Way Central   334         M               2:53.3     13:57.8     13:57.8     13:57/M
45    Jack Piscitello                   Rolling Meadows       398         M               2:55.0     13:59.5     13:59.5     13:59/M
46    Jack Stahl                        Rolling Meadows       403         M               2:55.4     13:59.9     13:59.9     13:59/M
47    Matt Whitney                      Lincoln Way Central   336         M               3:08.9     14:13.4     14:13.4     14:13/M
48    Luccas Eagles                     Latin                 171         M               3:10.6     14:15.0     14:15.0     14:15/M
49    Eli Bucksbaum                     Latin                 169         M               3:13.0     14:17.4     14:17.4     14:17/M
50    Alexis Gonzales                   Curie                 145         M               3:32.1     14:36.6     14:36.6     14:36/M
51    George Paraskevopoulos            Rolling Meadows       397         M               3:33.6     14:38.1     14:38.1     14:38/M
52    Sean Seehan                       Lincoln Way Central   332         M               3:37.3     14:41.8     14:41.8     14:41/M
53    James Simnick                     Lincoln Way Central   333         M               3:40.5     14:45.0     14:45.0     14:45/M
54    Luke Laschober                    Lincoln Way Central   324         M               3:42.1     14:46.5     14:46.5     14:46/M
55    Ben Bellick                       Latin                 168         M               3:42.9     14:47.4     14:47.4     14:47/M
56    Ricky Vasquez                     Rolling Meadows       404         M               3:43.0     14:47.4     14:47.4     14:47/M
57    Daniel Burke                      Rolling Meadows       383         M               3:53.9     14:58.4     14:58.4     14:58/M
58    Omar Navarrete                    Muchin                300         M               4:08.5     15:12.9     15:12.9     15:12/M
59    Richard Mbouambouo                Latin                 178         M               4:19.2     15:23.7     15:23.7     15:23/M
60    Nick Hernandez                    Payton                203         M               4:29.8     15:34.3     15:34.3     15:34/M
61    Arturo Simental                   Payton                209         M               4:44.6     15:49.1     15:49.1     15:49/M
62    Charlie Lynch                     Von Stuben            240         M               4:54.8     15:59.2     15:59.2     15:59/M
63    Kevin Gannon                      Lincoln Way Central   319         M               5:00.4     16:04.9     16:04.9     16:04/M
64    Firouz Niazi                      North Shore           408         M               5:13.2     16:17.7     16:17.7     16:17/M
65    Marco Menjivar                    Chicago Bulls         283         M               5:17.0     16:21.5     16:21.5     16:21/M
66    Chris Reuter                      Latin                 184         M               5:23.4     16:27.9     16:27.9     16:27/M
67    Roman Didyk                       Payton                201         M               5:23.8     16:28.3     16:28.3     16:28/M
68    Juan Vazquez                      Little Village        197         M               5:28.8     16:33.2     16:33.2     16:33/M
69    Jacob Poplawski                   Lincoln Way Central   330         M               5:30.7     16:35.2     16:35.2     16:35/M
70    Arturo Medina                     Lake View             159         M               5:38.5     16:43.0     16:43.0     16:43/M
71    Ben Goldberg                      North Shore           407         M               5:40.1     16:44.6     16:44.6     16:44/M
72    Junior Morales                    Chicago Bulls         284         M               5:46.2     16:50.7     16:50.7     16:50/M
73    Jose Limon                        Little Village        196         M               5:51.0     16:55.4     16:55.4     16:55/M
74    Noah Haberkorn                    Lincoln Way Central   321         M               5:52.5     16:56.9     16:56.9     16:56/M
75    Davion Fuquay                     Von Stuben            236         M               5:55.5     17:00.0     17:00.0     17:00/M
76    Adam Sang                         Rolling Meadows       401         M               6:07.1     17:11.5     17:11.5     17:11/M
77    Alex Reuter                       Latin                 183         M               6:20.7     17:25.2     17:25.2     17:25/M
78    Ivan Guerrero                     Muchin                299         M               6:23.5     17:27.9     17:27.9     17:27/M
79    Mathew McKee                      Latin                 179         M               6:31.9     17:36.3     17:36.3     17:36/M
80    Julian LaMale                     Chicago Bulls         279         M               6:34.4     17:38.9     17:38.9     17:38/M
81    Casey Fraleigh                    North Shore           406         M               6:37.0     17:41.4     17:41.4     17:41/M
82    Andrew Mischenko                  Rolling Meadows       396         M               6:42.9     17:47.4     17:47.4     17:47/M
83    Wallace Butler                    Rolling Meadows       384         M               6:45.6     17:50.0     17:50.0     17:50/M
84    Andy Sanchez                      Rolling Meadows       400         M               6:46.8     17:51.2     17:51.2     17:51/M
85    Diego Barragan                    Muchin                294         M               7:11.0     18:15.4     18:15.4     18:15/M
86    Cameron Speta                     North Shore           409         M               7:49.7     18:54.2     18:54.2     18:54/M
87    Christian Lebron                  Rauner                371         M               7:51.7     18:56.1     18:56.1     18:56/M
88    Alexis Ramirez                    Rauner                373         M               7:52.7     18:57.2     18:57.2     18:57/M
89    Timothy Lozano-Corona             Chicago Bulls         281         M               8:53.1     19:57.5     19:57.5     19:57/M
90    Alejandro Diaz                    Muchin                298         M              12:17.2     23:21.7     23:21.7     23:21/M
91    Jose Brito                        Muchin                295         M              15:18.0     26:22.4     26:22.4     26:22/M

30-Aug-14
Race Date Whitney Young Hokum Karem
Overall Finish List
Elementary Girls Division
Overall* Name Team Bib No Age Gend AG Place Time
1 Zyana Cabrera Whitney Young 593 F 1 0-99 6:23.4
2 Summer C Old St. Mary’s 424 F 2 0-99 6:29.4
3 Olivia S Old St. Mary’s 432 F 3 0-99 6:30.3
4 Reece C Old St. Mary’s 423 F 4 0-99 6:33.6
5 Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young 612 F 5 0-99 6:39.3
6 Olivia Baxter Sauganash 617 12 F 6 0-99 6:41.0
7 Ellie Odom Whitney Young 606 F 7 0-99 6:44.9
8 Reese Giordano Queen of Angels 467 F 8 0-99 6:46.3
9 Ella Richards Queen of Angels 480 F 9 0-99 6:48.7
10 Alexandria Burr Whitney Young 592 F 10 0-99 6:50.2
11 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young 610 F 11 0-99 6:50.9
12 Montana C Old St. Mary’s 422 F 12 0-99 6:53.6
13 Kristina Dalton St. Andrew Chicago 550 F 13 0-99 7:01.3
14 Emily H Old St. Mary’s 427 F 14 0-99 7:03.2
15 Mia Trotter St. Andrew Chicago 571 F 15 0-99 7:03.7
16 Emma McGarrity Queen of Angels 475 F 16 0-99 7:04.3
17 Sophie Ljung Whitney Young 602 F 17 0-99 7:05.0
18 Madison B Old St. Mary’s 421 F 18 0-99 7:05.6
19 Sandra O Old St. Mary’s 429 F 19 0-99 7:05.7
20 Caroline Walker Whitney Young 614 F 20 0-99 7:09.0
21 Nicole Cleland St. Andrew Chicago 546 F 21 0-99 7:11.5
22 Marinel English St. Andrew Chicago 553 F 22 0-99 7:13.1
23 Hannah Huang Whitney Young 598 F 23 0-99 7:14.3
24 Kathy Luan Whitney Young 603 F 24 0-99 7:14.7
25 Lucia Roth St. Andrew Chicago 566 F 25 0-99 7:17.9
26 Isa Krebs St Matthias 502 F 26 0-99 7:20.7
27 Veronica Collins St. Andrew Chicago 548 F 27 0-99 7:21.1
28 Amanda Nwokeji Whitney Young 605 F 28 0-99 7:22.7
29 Angela Murillo Queen of Angels 477 F 29 0-99 7:24.6
30 Allison Cavallo Whitney Young 594 F 30 0-99 7:26.1
31 Ella H Old St. Mary’s 426 F 31 0-99 7:28.2
32 Francesca Spingola St. Andrew Chicago 567 F 32 0-99 7:29.0
33 Ava Budziszewski Queen of Angels 463 F 33 0-99 7:33.0
34 Rosalyn Scholl Whitney Young 611 F 34 0-99 7:34.2
35 Madeline Radecki St. Andrew Chicago 563 F 35 0-99 7:36.0
36 Rose Sosnowski Whitney Young 613 F 36 0-99 7:36.9
37 Sydney Richards St. Andrew Chicago 565 F 37 0-99 7:39.1
38 Isabella Brogan St. Andrew Chicago 543 F 38 0-99 7:41.9
39 Ally D Old St. Mary’s 425 F 39 0-99 7:46.6
40 Eleanor Palmer Queen of Angels 478 F 40 0-99 7:47.6
41 Stella Suhar St. Andrew Chicago 568 F 41 0-99 7:53.0
42 Lauren Collins St. Andrew Chicago 547 F 42 0-99 7:54.0
43 Colleen Peterson Queen of Angels 479 F 43 0-99 7:54.9
44 Sarah Erickson Queen of Angels 465 F 44 0-99 7:55.2
45 Allison Chhay Whitney Young 596 F 45 0-99 7:55.5
46 Emily Schultz Oriole Park 435 F 46 0-99 7:56.7
47 Mollie McCarthy St. Andrew Chicago 558 F 47 0-99 7:58.4
48 Catie Mitchell Queen of Angels 476 F 48 0-99 8:01.2
49 Faith Costello St. Andrew Chicago 549 F 49 0-99 8:02.6
50 Shadiya Ewing Lindblom Math and 415 F 50 0-99 8:10.3
51 Bella Martinelli St Matthias 504 F 51 0-99 8:12.3
52 Ava Hunter Whitney Young 601 F 52 0-99 8:12.8
53 Kate Bryar St. Andrew Chicago 544 F 53 0-99 8:13.0
54 Caroline McCarthy St. Andrew Chicago 557 F 54 0-99 8:13.3
55 Kayla Huang Whitney Young 599 F 55 0-99 8:15.0
56 Kayleigh Peng Whitney Young 607 F 56 0-99 8:17.6
57 Angelina Giordano Queen of Angels 466 F 57 0-99 8:19.2
58 Maura Sobczyk St Matthias 508 F 58 0-99 8:21.4
59 Stacia K Old St. Mary’s 428 F 59 0-99 8:23.3
60 Claire Radecki St. Andrew Chicago 562 F 60 0-99 8:25.5
61 Mia Krebs St Matthias 503 F 61 0-99 8:29.3
62 Delilah Storball St Matthias 510 F 62 0-99 8:31.0
63 Anastasia Lamperis Queen of Angels 471 F 63 0-99 8:31.7
64 Ellen Totaro St. Andrew Chicago 569 F 64 0-99 8:31.9
65 Kate Mahoney Queen of Angels 473 F 65 0-99 8:32.9
66 Zoe Arroyo St Matthias 495 F 66 0-99 8:34.1
67 Maya Mascolo St Matthias 505 F 67 0-99 8:35.4
68 Sarah Chavez Whitney Young 595 F 68 0-99 8:36.3
69 Natalia Perez Whitney Young 608 F 69 0-99 8:37.2
70 Casey Wangman Whitney Young 615 F 70 0-99 8:39.7
71 Katie Graham St. Andrew Chicago 554 F 71 0-99 8:45.9
72 Amy Boin St. Andrew Chicago 542 F 72 0-99 8:50.4
73 Kathryn McGovern St Matthias 506 F 73 0-99 8:50.6
74 Addison Casavechia St. Andrew Chicago 545 F 74 0-99 8:52.3
75 Maeve Hogan Queen of Angels 468 F 75 0-99 8:53.6
76 Rita Chandler Queen of Angels 464 F 76 0-99 8:55.9
77 Eleannor Baker Whitney Young 591 F 77 0-99 8:57.4
78 Gabriela Soini Queen of Angels 482 F 78 0-99 8:59.1
79 Carly English St. Andrew Chicago 552 F 79 0-99 9:00.3
80 Jeannie Henning St Matthias 498 F 80 0-99 9:01.5
81 Ariana Green Lindblom Math and 416 F 81 0-99 9:06.6
82 Megan McCabe Queen of Angels 474 F 82 0-99 9:07.1
83 Amaja Craft Whitney Young 597 F 83 0-99 9:22.1
84 Angel Villar St. Andrew Chicago 572 F 84 0-99 9:29.3
85 Lily Hyde Queen of Angels 469 F 85 0-99 9:32.4
86 Grace Higgins St Matthias 500 F 86 0-99 9:36.2
87 Payton Prince St. Andrew Chicago 561 F 87 0-99 9:38.0
88 Olivia Sobczyk St Matthias 509 F 88 0-99 9:39.3
89 Gwenyth Totaro St. Andrew Chicago 570 F 89 0-99 9:44.4
90 Adele Wallner St Matthias 511 F 90 0-99 9:44.4
91 Greta Berkhof St Matthias 496 F 91 0-99 9:56.7
92 Rylee Higgins St Matthias 501 F 92 0-99 10:04.6
93 Stephanie Lawless Queen of Angels 472 F 93 0-99 10:05.9
94 Lydia Elbert St Matthias 497 F 94 0-99 10:12.9
95 Kathryn Siko Queen of Angels 481 F 95 0-99 10:15.2
96 Sophia Hernandez St Matthias 499 F 96 0-99 11:28.5
97 Sophia Rankin St. Andrew Chicago 564 F 97 0-99 11:48.1
98 Katy D’Aprile St. Andrew Chicago 551 F 98 0-99 11:49.1
99 Jasmine Green Lindblom Math and 417 F 99 0-99 12:39.0
100 Margaret McGovern St Matthias 507 F 100 0-99 12:50.6
101 Jabria Anderson Jasmin Comer 30 F 101 0-99 1:04:25.7
102 Jennifer Rubio Beatriz Flores Hubbard 35 F 102 0-99 1:06:02.0
103 Claudia Duarte Daisy Curie 32 F 103 0-99 1:06:03.3
104 Giselle Najera Janet Armas Curie 33 F 104 0-99 1:06:03.9
105 Justise Davis Shanti Ramsey Comer 29 F 105 0-99 1:06:27.8
106 Jocelyn Meza Fabia Ribeiro Hubbard 36 F 106 0-99 1:06:31.9
107 Virginia Rodrig Jasmine Lake View 42 F 107 0-99 1:06:42.0
108 Daniela Perez Carol Santos Curie 31 F 108 0-99 1:06:57.2
109 Monica Garcia Annie Holder Bremen 17 F 109 0-99 1:07:10.0
110 Marisleysis Per Erika Delgado Hubbard 38 F 110 0-99 1:08:01.1
111 Lizbeth Bautist Michelle Lake View 43 F 111 0-99 1:08:01.9
112 Crystal Holden D’Myja Ames Comer 28 F 112 0-99 1:08:09.4
113 Lisette Madera Jasmin Hubbard 37 F 113 0-99 1:08:31.5
114 Mercedes Thomps Hasana Bremen 16 F 114 0-99 1:33:50.1
115 Dalia Montes Denise Lopez Braves 6 F 115 0-99 1:33:55.0
116 Madeline Cohen Kathryn Latin 51 F 116 0-99 1:34:02.0
117 Sophia Lancaste Laura Latin 50 F 117 0-99 1:34:06.3
118 Jessica Kuburt Viry Ayala Latin 52 F 118 0-99 1:34:55.9
119 Coral Diaz Abrial Suarez Bremen 14 F 119 0-99 1:34:58.8
120 Elizabeth Carls Grace Cobely Latin 53 F 120 0-99 1:35:22.7
121 Liz Venezio Emily Furtek Lincoln Way Central 61 F 121 0-99 1:36:16.7
122 Esmeralda Aguil Ashley Davis Bremen 13 F 122 0-99 1:36:25.5
123 Gisel Bahena Michelle Lindblom 66 F 123 0-99 1:36:51.1
124 Amanda Baker Jenna Diers Lincoln Way Central 62 F 124 0-99 1:37:01.0
125 Abigail Nader Maddy Hoffman Latin 49 F 125 0-99 1:37:46.4
126 Noelle Ciemny Alondra Carillo Braves 7 F 126 0-99 1:37:50.8
Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top 3 08/30/2014 08:43:29

Team Summary Report – Girls

Default Division

Elementary

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center          31               1   5   6   9  10  16  19
Top  5 Times: 34:24.4

2 Old St. Mary’s Catholic                33               2   3   4  11  13  17  18
Top  5 Times: 34:25.8

3 Queen of Angels                        82               7   8  15  25  27  28  29
Top  5 Times: 36:32.7

4 St. Andrew Chicago                     89              12  14  20  21  22  24  26
Top  5 Times: 36:43.3

5 St Matthias                           149              23  30  31  32  33  34  35
Top  5 Times: 41:50.6

Inc. Lindblom Math and Science Academy    3 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Oriole Park                          1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Sauganash                            1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Whitney Young Hokum Karem

Elementary Boys Division

Overall Finish List

August 30, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing
Total
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace
1    Samuel Rivera                     Whitney Young Acade   585         M                5:37.8      5:37/M
2    Charlie Nevins                    Whitney Young Acade   581         M                5:40.6      5:40/M
3    Jake Davidson                     Whitney Young Acade   576         M                5:42.9      5:42/M
4    Xavier Gutierrez                  St. Andrew Chicago    525         M                5:45.4      5:45/M
5    Ruihong Zhen                      Whitney Young Acade   590         M                5:54.7      5:54/M
6    Eric Stemper                      Queen of Angels       462         M                6:18.6      6:18/M
7    Luke Lasley                       Whitney Young Acade   579         M                6:19.3      6:19/M
8    Alex Tan                          St. Andrew Chicago    538         M                6:26.9      6:26/M
9    Orson Hammond                     Whitney Young Acade   577         M                6:34.2      6:34/M
10    Ben Erickson                      Queen of Angels       447         M                6:35.3      6:35/M
11    Simon Dastrup                     Whitney Young Acade   575         M                6:36.6      6:36/M
12    Will Czech                        Queen of Angels       444         M                6:37.2      6:37/M
13    Matt Czech                        Queen of Angels       443         M                6:40.8      6:40/M
14    Robert Frank                      St. Andrew Chicago    521         M                6:41.3      6:41/M
15    Connor Burns                      St. Andrew Chicago    517         M                6:49.4      6:49/M
16    JAMES ROCKEY                      Whitney Young Acade   587         M                6:50.0      6:50/M
17    Brock Richards                    Queen of Angels       457         M                6:55.8      6:55/M
18    Keith O’Connor                    St Matthias           489         M                6:57.0      6:57/M
19    Thomas Stanton                    Whitney Young Acade   588         M                7:02.8      7:02/M
20    Peter Barnard                     St. Andrew Chicago    513         M                7:03.4      7:03/M
21    Cristian DeLaCruz                 Queen of Angels       445         M                7:04.7      7:04/M
22    Joey Padmanabhan                  Whitney Young Acade   583         M                7:05.9      7:05/M
23    Will DeCaigny                     Queen of Angels       446         M                7:09.8      7:09/M
24    Joey Hartman                      Queen of Angels       449         M                7:12.5      7:12/M
25    Ethan McGarrity                   Queen of Angels       455         M                7:15.0      7:15/M
26    Grainger Siko                     Queen of Angels       460         M                7:21.1      7:21/M
27    Peter Flynn                       Queen of Angels       448         M                7:25.3      7:25/M
28    Dylan Christianson                Queen of Angels       440         M                7:26.5      7:26/M
29    Jake Tan                          St. Andrew Chicago    539         M                7:27.7      7:27/M
30    Henry Mitchell                    Whitney Young Acade   580         M                7:29.9      7:29/M
31    Aidan Sadovi                      Queen of Angels       458         M                7:34.6      7:34/M
32    Jerimiah Maled                    Whitney Young Acade   574         M                7:36.7      7:36/M
33    Amiri Rivers-David                Whitney Young Acade   586         M                7:37.3      7:37/M
34    Leo Siko                          Queen of Angels       461         M                7:37.5      7:37/M
35    Adam Koonsvitsky                  St. Andrew Chicago    528         M                7:37.9      7:37/M
36    Erik Cebrero                      St. Andrew Chicago    518         M                7:40.4      7:40/M
37    Carson Cloud                      Queen of Angels       441         M                7:40.4      7:40/M
38    Alex Lanz                         St Matthias           487         M                7:41.5      7:41/M
39    Hunter Pacholski                  St Matthias           490         M                7:42.8      7:42/M
40    Jack McCarthy                     Queen of Angels       454         M                7:47.0      7:47/M
41    Declan Glaysher                   St. Andrew Chicago    522         M                7:47.3      7:47/M
42    Lucuas Hasmonek                   St Matthias           485         M                7:49.2      7:49/M
43    Connell Cunningham                Queen of Angels       442         M                7:50.3      7:50/M
44    Pedro Medero                      St. Andrew Chicago    531         M                7:54.9      7:54/M
45    Aiden Bradley                     Queen of Angels       437         M                7:56.8      7:56/M
46    Tommy Cleland                     St. Andrew Chicago    519         M                7:57.1      7:57/M
47    Casey Sheehan                     St Matthias           491         M                7:57.6      7:57/M
48    Will Hartman                      Queen of Angels       450         M                8:01.4      8:01/M
49    Buddy Budziszewski                Queen of Angels       439         M                8:04.1      8:04/M
50    Joe Shea                          Queen of Angels       459         M                8:06.5      8:06/M
51    Joshua Thomas                     Lindblom Math and S   413         M                8:10.8      8:10/M
52    Jack McFarlane                    St. Andrew Chicago    530         M                8:13.2      8:13/M
53    Jacob Brogan                      St. Andrew Chicago    515         M                8:19.3      8:19/M
54    Thomas Henning                    St Matthias           486         M                8:24.4      8:24/M
55    Dino Vazquez                      Whitney Young Acade   589         M                8:28.2      8:28/M
56    Tommy Lawless                     Queen of Angels       452         M                8:29.0      8:29/M
57    Dominick Lira                     Disney II             618    12   M                8:33.4      8:33/M
58    Steven Boin                       St. Andrew Chicago    514         M                8:36.0      8:36/M
59    Luke Peng                         Whitney Young Acade   584         M                8:37.4      8:37/M
60    Elias O’Malley                    Whitney Young Acade   582         M                8:39.0      8:39/M
61    Sephi Konstantoudakis             Queen of Angels       451         M                8:40.0      8:40/M
62    Ping Meunprasittiveg              St. Andrew Chicago    532         M                8:42.0      8:42/M
63    Ryan Meyer                        St. Andrew Chicago    533         M                8:47.9      8:47/M
64    Sean Peterson                     Queen of Angels       456         M                8:55.0      8:55/M
65    Sean Kelly                        St. Andrew Chicago    527         M                8:58.0      8:58/M
66    Chris McFarland                   St. Andrew Chicago    529         M                9:00.3      9:00/M
67    Dylan Bradley                     Queen of Angels       438         M                9:02.2      9:02/M
68    Lucas Peppers                     St. Andrew Chicago    536         M                9:03.6      9:03/M
69    Emiliano Kresser                  Whitney Young Acade   578         M                9:05.9      9:05/M
70    Jon Neil                          St. Andrew Chicago    534         M                9:10.0      9:10/M
71    Ethan Ashmore                     St Matthias           483         M                9:11.9      9:11/M
72    Henry N                           Old St. Mary’s Cath   418         M                9:16.1      9:16/M
73    Charlie Schultz                   Oriole Park           434         M                9:28.1      9:28/M
74    Josh Gutierrez                    St. Andrew Chicago    524         M                9:58.2      9:58/M
75    Khalil McCarthy                   Lindblom Math and S   412         M               10:11.3     10:11/M
76    Christian Lanz                    St Matthias           488         M               10:56.7     10:56/M
77    Aidan O                           Old St. Mary’s Cath   419         M               14:02.2     14:02/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Elementary Boys Division

Elementary

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center          18               1   2   3   5   7   9  11
Top  5 Times: 29:15.4

2 Queen of Angels                        57               6  10  12  13  16  19  20
Top  5 Times: 33:07.9

3 St. Andrew Chicago                     59               4   8  14  15  18  21  22
Top  5 Times: 32:46.4

4 St Matthias                           115              17  23  24  25  26  27  28
Top  5 Times: 38:08.3

Inc. Lindblom Math and Science Academy    2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic              2 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Oriole Park                          1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Inc. Disney II                            1 finishers
Top  5 Times:

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s