2014 Ziomek Invitational

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Varsity Girls 5,000 Meters

September 27, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Time Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Back Time
1 Maggie Scholle Chicago (Lane) 388 F 18:32.55
2 Abigail Nadler Chicago (Latin) 447 F 0:34.83 19:07.38
3 Yarely Robledo Chicago (Mather) 556 F 0:44.36 19:16.91
4 Daisy Mora Chicago (Jones) 1454 F 0:50.91 19:23.46
5 Jocelyne Mendoza Chicago (Taft) 661 F 0:56.25 19:28.80
6 Jada Palmer Chicago (Whitney Yo 819 F 1:09.02 19:41.57
7 Marissa Caputo Bolingbrook 1383 F 1:10.55 19:43.10
8 Sophia Lancaster Chicago (Latin) 446 F 1:11.89 19:44.44
9 Arianna Amill Bolingbrook 1382 F 1:18.67 19:51.22
10 Trianna Rodriguez Bolingbrook 1390 F 1:29.12 20:01.67
11 Claire Goldman Chicago (Payton) 970 F 1:37.23 20:09.78
12 Elsa Erling Chicago (University 681 F 1:37.40 20:09.95
13 Laura Katunas Chicago (Latin) 443 F 1:41.07 20:13.62
14 Daniela Perez Chicago (Curie) 62 F 1:50.18 20:22.73
15 Cailin Considine Chicago (Lane) 383 F 1:56.04 20:28.59
16 Isabel Leadbeater Chicago (Jones) 1453 F 1:59.90 20:32.45
17 Miriam Hyman Chicago (Lane) 385 F 2:01.54 20:34.09
18 Virgina Rodriguez Chicago (Lake View) 272 F 2:06.26 20:38.81
19 Maddie Hoffman Chicago (Latin) 441 F 2:07.70 20:40.25
20 Kathryn Stender Chicago (Latin) 448 F 2:07.96 20:40.51
21 Nataly Quito Chicago (Lane) 387 F 2:09.67 20:42.22
22 Alexis Wilson Chicago (Whitney Yo 824 F 2:16.31 20:48.86
23 Samantha Foster Chicago (Payton) 969 F 2:19.60 20:52.15
24 Helena Dickens Chicago (Whitney Yo 815 F 2:19.99 20:52.54
25 Julia Troszczynska Chicago (Lane) 390 F 2:22.84 20:55.39
26 Caroline Young Chicago (Taft) 663 F 2:22.91 20:55.46
27 Carol Santos Chicago (Curie) 63 F 2:23.49 20:56.04
28 Hannah Smith Bolingbrook 1391 F 2:25.46 20:58.01
29 Rachel Jones Chicago (Jones) 1452 F 2:27.39 20:59.94
30 Jenna Diers New Lenox (Lincoln- 1407 F 2:28.86 21:01.41
31 Zoe Kane-Preissing Chicago (Whitney Yo 818 F 2:31.74 21:04.29
32 Nicole Wojnowski Chicago (Whitney Yo 825 F 2:31.94 21:04.49
33 Jennifer Sorescu Chicago (Whitney Yo 822 F 2:32.44 21:04.99
34 Andrea Mercado Bolingbrook 1387 F 2:35.71 21:08.26
35 Kayla Robinson Winnetka (North Sho 897 F 2:37.67 21:10.22
36 Madeline Nash Chicago (Payton) 976 F 2:39.01 21:11.56
37 Katherine Shen Chicago (Whitney Yo 821 F 2:39.68 21:12.23
38 Kelly Tran Chicago (Lane) 389 F 2:47.30 21:19.85
39 Sandy Nano Chicago (Mather) 553 F 2:47.44 21:19.99
40 Cauria Duarte Chicago (Curie) 58 F 2:50.82 21:23.37
41 Kate McDonough Regina Dominican 1427 F 2:53.32 21:25.87
42 Veronica Deane Chicago (Taft) 658 F 2:56.00 21:28.55
43 Yulissa Izaquirre Bolingbrook 1386 F 2:56.77 21:29.32
44 Michelle Delana Regina Dominican 1425 F 2:57.77 21:30.32
45 Anastasia Rodriguez Chicago Bulls Colle 1196 F 2:58.42 21:30.97
46 Juliana Sipich New Lenox (Lincoln- 1410 F 2:59.22 21:31.77
47 Alexis Cantanvespi Chicago (Whitney Yo 814 F 3:01.76 21:34.31
48 Maya Rodriguez Chicago (Taft) 662 F 3:06.43 21:38.98
49 Jennifer Geary Chicago (Jones) 1450 F 3:06.50 21:39.05
50 Sarai Vargas Chicago (Von Steube 716 F 3:06.64 21:39.19
51 Liza Libes Chicago (University 685 F 3:06.66 21:39.21
52 Alicia Wala Chicago (Jones) 1456 F 3:09.37 21:41.92
53 Samantha Helffrich Chicago (Payton) 971 F 3:14.70 21:47.25
54 Madeline Cohen Chicago (Latin) 440 F 3:15.02 21:47.57
55 Morgan Lyons Chicago (Lane) 315 F 3:17.89 21:50.44
56 Daisy Suarez Chicago (Von Steube 714 F 3:28.49 22:01.04
57 Gabrielle Scott Chicago (Simeon) 603 F 3:30.68 22:03.23
58 Audrey Jahns Regina Dominican 1426 F 3:33.33 22:05.88
59 Anna Baltudis Chicago (Lane) 308 F 3:35.05 22:07.60
60 Maria Dugo Arlington Heights ( 11 F 3:36.72 22:09.27
61 Kelsey Kroning New Lenox (Lincoln- 1408 F 3:36.83 22:09.38
62 Isabelle Eiden Chicago (Taft) 659 F 3:40.11 22:12.66
63 Elizabeth Howaniec Chicago (Whitney Yo 817 F 3:40.89 22:13.44
64 Ciara Greene Chicago (Jones) 1451 F 3:44.16 22:16.71
65 Margaret Heppner Chicago (Whitney Yo 816 F 3:44.45 22:17.00
66 Jenna Helffrich Chicago (Lane) 384 F 3:46.67 22:19.22
67 Maia Sanders Chicago (Whitney Yo 820 F 3:48.23 22:20.78
68 Niamh Ryan Regina Dominican 1430 F 3:50.04 22:22.59
69 Cassandra Cerpa Bolingbrook 1384 F 3:56.18 22:28.73
70 Jocelin Luna Pritzker 1111 F 3:58.41 22:30.96
71 Rebekah Latham Chicago (Lane) 314 F 4:04.86 22:37.41
72 Dania Luna Pritzker 1110 F 4:07.95 22:40.50
73 Sandy Khong Chicago (Mather) 552 F 4:09.33 22:41.88
74 Jacqueline Escobar Chicago (Lake View) 267 F 4:11.29 22:43.84
75 Maria Garcia Solorio 1285 F 4:11.67 22:44.22
76 Camille Kulanda Chicago (Von Steube 709 F 4:14.38 22:46.93
77 Jaqueline Mendoza Chicago (Taft) 660 F 4:14.41 22:46.96
78 Winnie Lee Chicago (Whitney Yo 794 F 4:14.90 22:47.45
79 Deanna Williams Muchin College Prep 1226 F 4:15.96 22:48.51
80 Rosemary Roche Bolingbrook 1389 F 4:17.22 22:49.77
81 Genevieve Nemeth Chicago (University 686 F 4:18.64 22:51.19
82 Isabella Khan Chicago (University 684 F 4:19.87 22:52.42
83 Jennifer Rubio Chicago (Hubbard) 146 F 4:20.47 22:53.02
84 Julia Bergstrom Arlington Heights ( 10 F 4:21.64 22:54.19
85 Jacqueline Chapman Chicago (Von Steube 707 F 4:21.97 22:54.52
86 Morgan Mcfall Chicago (Payton) 974 F 4:23.75 22:56.30
87 Aneta Ciepiela Chicago (Payton) 968 F 4:23.77 22:56.32
88 Mary Hehn Chicago (Taft) 651 F 4:26.60 22:59.15
89 Rebecca Odusola Chicago (Mather) 554 F 4:26.93 22:59.48
90 Lizbeth Bautista Chicago (Lake View) 266 F 4:27.78 23:00.33
91 Megan Barna New Lenox (Lincoln- 1404 F 4:28.72 23:01.27
92 Marianna Furyk Chicago (Steinmetz) 633 F 4:29.76 23:02.31
93 Viry Ayala Chicago (Latin) 437 F 4:30.52 23:03.07
94 Damaris Nunez Chicago Bulls Colle 1194 F 4:31.81 23:04.36
95 Jessica Kubert Chicago (Latin) 445 F 4:35.15 23:07.70
96 Alaina Brennan New Lenox (Lincoln- 1405 F 4:36.44 23:08.99
97 Vanessa Garcia Chicago (Hubbard) 144 F 4:39.56 23:12.11
98 Chelsea Billingsley Chicago Bulls Colle 1192 F 4:40.04 23:12.59
99 Alesandra Pena Chicago (Mather) 555 F 4:41.06 23:13.61
100 Esther Franco Solorio 1283 F 4:44.46 23:17.01
101 Elizabeth Walsh Chicago (Payton) 978 F 4:50.89 23:23.44
102 Kathleen Nelson Winnetka (North Sho 895 F 4:51.89 23:24.44
103 Elizabeth Shirk Chicago (Payton) 977 F 4:53.38 23:25.93
104 Yesenia Muruato Solorio 1287 F 4:54.65 23:27.20
105 Heidi Hernandez Chicago (Mather) 551 F 5:00.78 23:33.33
106 Brigid McKeon Chicago (Payton) 975 F 5:01.23 23:33.78
107 Kelly Kompanowski Arlington Heights ( 13 F 5:02.29 23:34.84
108 Jessica Litman New Lenox (Lincoln- 1409 F 5:03.23 23:35.78
109 Michelle Ovalle Chicago (Lake View) 270 F 5:08.94 23:41.49
110 Alexia Ramirez Bolingbrook 1388 F 5:10.80 23:43.35
111 Adelaida Montero Muchin College Prep 1224 F 5:11.67 23:44.22
112 Gabriela Caudel Chicago (Steinmetz) 628 F 5:14.06 23:46.61
113 Priscilla Bautista Pritzker 1107 F 5:14.44 23:46.99
114 Esha Kular Chicago (Payton) 972 F 5:17.37 23:49.92
115 Nooha Menk Chicago (Von Steube 712 F 5:21.11 23:53.66
116 Daisy Guerrero Chicago (Curie) 60 F 5:22.40 23:54.95
117 Antonia Piergies Winnetka (North Sho 896 F 5:26.29 23:58.84
118 Erica Lockett Chicago (Lake View) 268 F 5:26.64 23:59.19
119 Grace Spiewak Regina Dominican 1431 F 5:34.31 24:06.86
120 Erika Anderson Chicago (Von Steube 705 F 5:36.06 24:08.61
121 Brittany Lundberg Chicago (Payton) 973 F 5:36.12 24:08.67
122 Britney Lux Chicago (Von Steube 710 F 5:36.44 24:08.99
123 Linda Rueda Rauner College Prep 1161 F 5:37.59 24:10.14
124 Janet Armas Chicago (Curie) 57 F 5:41.44 24:13.99
125 Daisy Evariz Chicago (Curie) 59 F 5:42.00 24:14.55
126 Elizabeth Carlson Chicago (Latin) 438 F 5:42.38 24:14.93
127 Kailey Smith New Lenox (Lincoln- 1411 F 5:43.02 24:15.57
128 Jacqueline Hernandez Solorio 1286 F 5:44.75 24:17.30
129 Talia Morris Regina Dominican 1429 F 5:45.21 24:17.76
130 Lizbeth Delgado Cristo Rey Jesuit 1091 F 5:46.87 24:19.42
131 Adriana Espinoza Chicago (Steinmetz) 631 F 5:47.34 24:19.89
132 Grace Coberly Chicago (Latin) 439 F 5:51.19 24:23.74
133 Natzieli Mendoza Chicago (Gage Park) 115 F 5:53.00 24:25.55
134 Paula Herbst Chicago (University 682 F 6:00.42 24:32.97
135 annika Johnson Chicago (Latin) 442 F 6:01.31 24:33.86
136 Clare Sheffert Arlington Heights ( 15 F 6:06.80 24:39.35
137 Lauren Cernak New Lenox (Lincoln- 1406 F 6:11.34 24:43.89
138 Adriana Perez Cristo Rey Jesuit 1095 F 6:18.91 24:51.46
139 Maria Wolfe Chicago (Kenwood) 236 F 6:23.26 24:55.81
140 Marion Madaras Arlington Heights ( 14 F 6:28.42 25:00.97
141 Melissa Trujillo Rauner College Prep 1163 F 6:33.00 25:05.55
142 Maria Figueroa Chicago (Steinmetz) 632 F 6:33.52 25:06.07
143 Monzerate Vargas Chicago (Von Steube 715 F 6:42.90 25:15.45
144 Alexa Ortiz Solorio 1288 F 6:47.39 25:19.94
145 Diana Herrera Chicago (Steinmetz) 635 F 6:53.52 25:26.07
146 Gaby Coetzee Chicago (Francis W. 84 F 6:53.75 25:26.30
147 Lyzette Soto Chicago (Kennedy) 164 F 6:54.22 25:26.77
148 Alyssa Rodriguez Chicago Bulls Colle 1195 F 6:55.08 25:27.63
149 Leslie Garcia Muchin College Prep 1217 F 6:56.32 25:28.87
150 Ella Greuber Chicago (Von Steube 708 F 6:57.32 25:29.87
151 Alexandra Vazquez Cristo Rey Jesuit 1096 F 7:00.69 25:33.24
152 Jennifer Munoz Chicago (Curie) 55 F 7:05.32 25:37.87
153 Lucia Alvarez Chicago (Hancock) 128 F 7:07.09 25:39.64
154 Monica Birriel Pritzker 1116 F 7:09.59 25:42.14
155 Clara Garcia Solorio 1284 F 7:13.01 25:45.56
156 Adriana Martinez Chicago (Von Steube 711 F 7:14.53 25:47.08
157 Madeline Sachs Chicago (University 687 F 7:15.65 25:48.20
158 Karen Rivera Instituto Health Sc 1355 F 7:15.66 25:48.21
159 Frances Kelleher Chicago (Latin) 444 F 7:25.64 25:58.19
160 Diana Medina Cristo Rey Jesuit 1094 F 7:27.64 26:00.19
161 Italiana Turner Chicago (Kenwood) 235 F 7:34.35 26:06.90
162 Alejandra Macias Chicago (Kennedy) 163 F 7:40.20 26:12.75
163 Itzel Villarreal Muchin College Prep 1225 F 7:43.07 26:15.62
164 Madeline Rasmussen Chicago (Lincoln Pa 500 F 7:43.49 26:16.04
165 Karla Calderon Chicago (Kennedy) 161 F 7:44.98 26:17.53
166 Jacqueline Martinez Muchin College Prep 1221 F 7:58.47 26:31.02
167 Wafae Belkadi Chicago (Von Steube 706 F 8:11.76 26:44.31
168 Katherine Arevalo Pritzker 1115 F 8:19.92 26:52.47
169 Isabel Neira Chicago (Von Steube 713 F 8:25.62 26:58.17
170 Vivian Palma Chicago (Steinmetz) 638 F 8:28.68 27:01.23
171 Cristina Ayala Chicago (Little Vil 1011 F 8:30.68 27:03.23
172 Perla Ramirez Chicago (Steinmetz) 639 F 8:32.96 27:05.51
173 Lissette Garcia Cristo Rey Jesuit 1092 F 8:33.87 27:06.42
174 Vanessa Roa Muchin College Prep 1213 F 8:42.16 27:14.71
175 Karina Alvarez Pritzker 1114 F 9:15.22 27:47.77
176 Yulia Selden Rauner College Prep 1162 F 9:20.37 27:52.92
177 Elena Matta Muchin College Prep 1222 F 9:22.53 27:55.08
178 Ariana Moreno Instituto Health Sc 1351 F 9:24.89 27:57.44
179 Yvette Luna Muchin College Prep 1220 F 9:25.64 27:58.19
180 Adriana Georgescu Muchin College Prep 1218 F 9:43.93 28:16.48
181 Ashley Nunez Chicago (Ogden Inte 1244 F 9:50.37 28:22.92
182 Anna Sudzus Chicago (Hubbard) 147 F 10:03.77 28:36.32
183 Maria Reyes Instituto Health Sc 1354 F 10:17.09 28:49.64
184 Yesenia Saldana Chicago (Little Vil 1015 F 10:19.35 28:51.90
185 Yulissa Lopez Chicago (Hancock) 131 F 10:22.22 28:54.77
186 Julissa Medrano Chicago (Gage Park) 114 F 10:27.75 29:00.30
187 Leslie Bueno Pritzker 1117 F 10:59.81 29:32.36
188 Lara Michelle Kelvyn Park 2708 F 11:12.95 29:45.50
189 Dayana Duron Muchin College Prep 1211 F 11:30.48 30:03.03
190 Jessica Leyva Chicago (Hubbard) 145 F 11:33.17 30:05.72
191 Betty Rodriguez Instituto Health Sc 1356 F 11:33.70 30:06.25
192 Rachel Rodriguez Rauner College Prep 1160 F 11:51.68 30:24.23
193 Stephanie Alvarado Chicago (Gage Park) 110 F 12:12.42 30:44.97
194 Guadalupe Salgado Golder College Prep 1176 F 12:34.11 31:06.66
195 Dominique Weston Chicago (CICS/Ellis 1147 F 12:56.07 31:28.62
196 Jasmine Williams Chicago (CICS/Ellis 1148 F 13:07.36 31:39.91
197 Myra Mena Instituto Health Sc 1350 F 13:34.15 32:06.70
198 Yasmin Cortes Chicago (Gage Park) 112 F 13:54.15 32:26.70
199 Claudia Perez Instituto Health Sc 1352 F 14:20.68 32:53.23
200 Kamil Hester Chicago (Ogden Inte 1243 F 14:21.09 32:53.64
201 Esmeralda Trinidad Instituto Health Sc 1357 F 14:33.75 33:06.30
202 Mariana Carrillo Chicago (Gage Park) 111 F 14:53.30 33:25.85
203 Yarilvette Rodriguez Chicago (Gage Park) 116 F 16:15.50 34:48.05
204 Kelli Wade Golder College Prep 1177 F 18:42.30 37:14.85
205 Evelyn Perez Instituto Health Sc 1348 F 20:32.07 39:04.62
206 Michelle Alba Golder College Prep 1175 F 20:45.91 39:18.46

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Girls

High School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Latin) 62 2 8 13 19 20 51 80
Top 5 Times: 1:40:26.20

2 Chicago (Lane) 79 1 15 17 21 25 37 52
Top 5 Times: 1:41:12.84

3 Bolingbrook 88 7 9 10 28 34 42 60
Top 5 Times: 1:41:42.26

4 Chicago (Whitney Young) 115 6 22 24 31 32 33 36
Top 5 Times: 1:43:31.75

5 Chicago (Jones) 144 4 16 29 46 49 58
Top 5 Times: 1:44:16.82

6 Chicago (Taft) 174 5 26 41 45 57 67 75
Top 5 Times: 1:45:44.45

7 Chicago (Payton) 192 11 23 35 50 73 74 84
Top 5 Times: 1:46:57.04

8 Chicago (Mather) 262 3 38 63 76 82 86
Top 5 Times: 1:49:31.87

9 Chicago (Curie) 273 14 27 39 94 99 100 116
Top 5 Times: 1:50:51.08

10 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 289 30 44 56 78 81 88 101
Top 5 Times: 1:50:52.82

11 Regina Dominican 292 40 43 54 59 96 103
Top 5 Times: 1:51:31.52

12 Chicago (University) 306 12 48 69 70 107 119
Top 5 Times: 1:52:05.74

13 Chicago (Von Steuben) 331 47 53 66 72 93 97 98
Top 5 Times: 1:53:15.34

14 Chicago (Lake View) 343 18 64 77 89 95
Top 5 Times: 1:54:03.66

15 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 431 55 71 87 108 110
Top 5 Times: 1:58:18.62

16 Solorio 447 65 83 85 102 112 118
Top 5 Times: 1:59:05.67

17 Pritzker 456 61 62 92 117 124 129 134
Top 5 Times: 2:01:33.06

18 Chicago (Steinmetz) 499 79 91 105 111 113 125 126
Top 5 Times: 2:01:40.95

19 Muchin College Prep 517 68 90 114 122 123 128 130
Top 5 Times: 2:04:48.24

20 Cristo Rey Jesuit 576 104 109 115 121 127
Top 5 Times: 2:07:50.73

21 Chicago (Gage Park) 654 106 133 136 138 141 142
Top 5 Times: 2:30:03.37

22 Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 655 120 131 132 135 137 139 140
Top 5 Times: 2:24:48.24

Inc. Chicago (Hancock) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Hubbard) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kenwood) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Simeon) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Little Village) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rauner College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Golder College Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Ogden International) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kelvyn Park 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Bulls College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Lincoln Park) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kennedy) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Francis W. Parker) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Varsity Boys

September 27, 2014- 5,000 Meters

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Time Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Back Time
1 Walmer Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) 1044 M 15:53.64
2 Jaime Marcos Chicago (Von Steube 740 M 0:12.62 16:06.26
3 Jacob Meyer Chicago (University 693 M 0:15.67 16:09.31
4 Robel Yemane Chicago (Mather) 572 M 0:20.91 16:14.55
5 Abraham Tobias Chicago (Taft) 672 M 0:28.78 16:22.42
6 Simon Ricci Chicago (Latin) 469 M 0:33.50 16:27.14
7 Mauricio Galvan Chicago (Kennedy) 176 M 0:38.29 16:31.93
8 Luis Ramirez Chicago (Lane) 431 M 0:41.92 16:35.56
9 Wesley Chan Chicago (Payton) 993 M 0:44.39 16:38.03
10 Brandon Pozos Chicago (Steinmetz) 647 M 0:47.92 16:41.56
11 Sirlaurence King Chicago (Leo) 485 M 0:48.41 16:42.05
12 Salvador Tuke Chicago (Senn) 723 M 0:50.86 16:44.50
13 Bukuru Anaclet Chicago (Von Steube 735 M 0:54.58 16:48.22
14 Aidan Sarazen Chicago (Latin) 470 M 0:57.84 16:51.48
15 Adrian Barrientos Chicago (Hubbard) 152 M 1:00.17 16:53.81
16 Ryan Reynolds Chicago (Lake View) 290 M 1:04.22 16:57.86
17 Jonathan Fernandez Chicago (Von Steube 737 M 1:06.20 16:59.84
18 Francisco Diaz Juarez 202 M 1:10.72 17:04.36
19 Jacob Bonanotte Arlington Heights ( 25 M 1:15.38 17:09.02
20 Raymond Chao Chicago (Lincoln Pa 509 M 1:19.50 17:13.14
21 Drew Morton Arlington Heights ( 28 M 1:21.85 17:15.49
22 Elliot Adams Chicago (Payton) 992 M 1:22.70 17:16.34
23 Charles Sowerby Chicago (University 695 M 1:22.99 17:16.63
24 Michael Gross Chicago (Latin) 464 M 1:24.50 17:18.14
25 Raymond Jurkiewicz Chicago (Lincoln Pa 513 M 1:24.64 17:18.28
26 Eduardo Rodriguez Chicago (Lindblom) 1042 M 1:24.89 17:18.53
27 Arturo Cardiel Chicago (Lane) 424 M 1:28.05 17:21.69
28 Sam Detmer Chicago (Payton) 994 M 1:31.46 17:25.10
29 Sam Brey Arlington Heights ( 26 M 1:34.48 17:28.12
30 Vicente Garcia Solorio 1332 M 1:34.95 17:28.59
31 Sam LaSota Chicago (Payton) 997 M 1:34.99 17:28.63
32 Ulises Bautista Pritzker 1129 M 1:40.31 17:33.95
33 Dillon McDonnell Chicago (Lake View) 289 M 1:41.71 17:35.35
34 Gabe Rojas Chicago (Payton) 999 M 1:41.89 17:35.53
35 Mclawhorn Sherman St Rita 2711 M 1:44.00 17:37.64
36 Felipe Espinosa Chicago (Foreman) 104 M 1:46.22 17:39.86
37 William Huckabee Chicago (Von Steube 738 M 1:49.40 17:43.04
38 Nicholas Spanier Arlington Heights ( 30 M 1:51.71 17:45.35
39 Butoyi Anaclet Chicago (Mather) 566 M 1:52.97 17:46.61
40 Kevin Landa Solorio 1333 M 1:53.61 17:47.25
41 Richard Rinka Arlington Heights ( 29 M 1:55.76 17:49.40
42 William Pawelko Chicago (Von Steube 741 M 1:57.56 17:51.20
43 Mouhcine Kahdi Chicago (Von Steube 739 M 1:57.67 17:51.31
44 Daniel Arkes Chicago (Francis W. 89 M 1:58.40 17:52.04
45 Andres Ramirez Chicago (Lane) 430 M 1:59.30 17:52.94
46 Joel Delgado Chicago (Lindblom) 1040 M 2:01.70 17:55.34
47 Rafael Zavala Solorio 1336 M 2:03.86 17:57.50
48 Michael Love Chicago Bulls Colle 1209 M 2:04.77 17:58.41
49 Max Bucksbaum Chicago (Latin) 461 M 2:05.77 17:59.41
50 Isa Haji Chicago (Mather) 569 M 2:07.93 18:01.57
51 Jose Esparza Solorio 1329 M 2:08.34 18:01.98
52 Ivan Fernandez Chicago (Curie) 73 M 2:08.67 18:02.31
53 Gobinda Darlami Chicago (Mather) 568 M 2:11.01 18:04.65
54 Andy Granados Chicago (Lane) 428 M 2:11.31 18:04.95
55 John Duffy Arlington Heights ( 27 M 2:11.81 18:05.45
56 Marc Hill Chicago (Lane) 429 M 2:11.96 18:05.60
57 Zack Sebek Chicago (Whitney Yo 880 M 2:13.74 18:07.38
58 Enrique Diaz Chicago (Kennedy) 175 M 2:16.06 18:09.70
59 Ivan Bucio Chicago (Whitney Yo 875 M 2:18.69 18:12.33
60 Dontay Lockett Chicago (Lake View) 287 M 2:20.86 18:14.50
61 Saul Hernandez Chicago (Foreman) 105 M 2:21.26 18:14.90
62 Paulo Aco Chicago (Von Steube 734 M 2:23.94 18:17.58
63 Edgar Flores Solorio 1330 M 2:24.01 18:17.65
64 Eric Gofen Chicago (Latin) 463 M 2:25.12 18:18.76
65 Ivan Diaz Solorio 1328 M 2:30.54 18:24.18
66 Eduardo Gonzalez Chicago (Curie) 74 M 2:31.20 18:24.84
67 Matthew Carter Chicago (Mather) 567 M 2:31.92 18:25.56
68 Emmanuel Martinez Chicago (Curie) 77 M 2:32.30 18:25.94
69 Nick Triplett Chicago (Lindblom) 1045 M 2:35.78 18:29.42
70 Ryan Harrington Chicago (Payton) 995 M 2:36.84 18:30.48
71 Matthew Neumeier Chicago (Latin) 468 M 2:37.55 18:31.19
72 Zach Emanuel Chicago (University 690 M 2:38.32 18:31.96
73 Miguel Morales Chicago Bulls Colle 1210 M 2:42.96 18:36.60
74 Niall Stanczak Arlington Heights ( 31 M 2:43.91 18:37.55
75 Graham Ferguson Chicago (Latin) 462 M 2:44.89 18:38.53
76 Miguel Rodriguez Chicago (Mather) 571 M 2:45.23 18:38.87
77 Juan Cruz Amundsen 43 M 2:45.49 18:39.13
78 Christian Figueroa Chicago (Lane) 427 M 2:45.75 18:39.39
79 Coleman Connolly Chicago (Lane) 426 M 2:46.17 18:39.81
80 George Walls Chicago (Lindblom) 1046 M 2:52.63 18:46.27
81 Kevin Zhagul Chicago (Lincoln Pa 517 M 2:53.32 18:46.96
82 David Hedges Chicago (University 691 M 2:53.42 18:47.06
83 Brendan Doyle Winnetka (North Sho 908 M 2:54.01 18:47.65
84 Will Polsky Chicago (Francis W. 95 M 2:55.28 18:48.92
85 Matt Mach Chicago (Taft) 671 M 2:58.46 18:52.10
86 Israel Villagomez Chicago (Kelly) 220 M 2:58.51 18:52.15
87 Michael Frutos Cristo Rey Jesuit 1099 M 3:06.03 18:59.67
88 Denilson Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) 1043 M 3:07.87 19:01.51
89 Michael Rivera Muchin College Prep 1240 M 3:08.27 19:01.91
90 Erick Torres Chicago (Lincoln Pa 516 M 3:09.80 19:03.44
91 Alexis Lopez Chicago (Latin) 467 M 3:09.82 19:03.46
92 Markee Cooper Chicago Bulls Colle 1205 M 3:13.64 19:07.28
93 Edwin Suarez Pritzker 1137 M 3:14.70 19:08.34
94 Derek Gallo Chicago (Lincoln Pa 512 M 3:14.81 19:08.45
95 Alex Castro Chicago (Lincoln Pa 508 M 3:15.36 19:09.00
96 Andrew Dillingham Chicago (Lincoln Pa 511 M 3:15.72 19:09.36
97 Ross Myren Chicago (Lincoln Pa 514 M 3:15.94 19:09.58
98 Ruben Castillo Chicago (Lane) 425 M 3:16.04 19:09.68
99 Jontae Thomas Rauner College Prep 1173 M 3:17.61 19:11.25
100 Arthur Chang Chicago (University 689 M 3:19.92 19:13.56
101 Jack Luzadder Chicago (Lake View) 288 M 3:20.96 19:14.60
102 Jafet Valdez Chicago (Gage Park) 124 M 3:22.20 19:15.84
103 Doyle Frank St Rita 2713 M 3:23.99 19:17.63
104 Will Thornton Northridge Prep 889 M 3:27.54 19:21.18
105 Tyler Holloway Chicago (Payton) 996 M 3:29.02 19:22.66
106 Ricardo Rodriguez Chicago (Whitney Yo 879 M 3:30.43 19:24.07
107 Alexis Montoya Chicago (Whitney Yo 877 M 3:30.60 19:24.24
108 Jackson Lubin Winnetka (North Sho 909 M 3:31.08 19:24.72
109 Justin Fields UIC College Prep 1057 M 3:34.24 19:27.88
110 Matthew Patrick Chicago (Whitney Yo 878 M 3:37.24 19:30.88
111 Martinez Oscar St Rita 2714 M 3:37.42 19:31.06
112 Cesar Villegas Chicago (Lake View) 291 M 3:38.86 19:32.50
113 Abdisa Rahmton Chicago (Mather) 570 M 3:41.36 19:35.00
114 Alexis Olivares Pritzker 1133 M 3:43.03 19:36.67
115 Clemente Gabriel Noble Street Colleg 1080 M 3:44.54 19:38.18
116 Jose Saldana Chicago (Little Vil 1025 M 3:46.59 19:40.23
117 Cole Gardner Chicago (Whitney Yo 876 M 3:53.20 19:46.84
118 Evan Brooks Chicago (Lincoln Pa 507 M 3:56.63 19:50.27
119 Taylor Horton Chicago (University 692 M 4:00.98 19:54.62
120 Loki Aguilera Chicago (Lincoln Pa 506 M 4:05.68 19:59.32
121 Jose Garcia Amundsen 44 M 4:08.28 20:01.92
122 Adam Ortiz Chicago (Mt. Carmel 591 M 4:12.05 20:05.69
123 Joseph Ziegler Chicago (Lindblom) 1047 M 4:17.44 20:11.08
124 Luke Goodman Chicago (Mt. Carmel 590 M 4:19.35 20:12.99
125 Osiel Alcantar Chicago (Kennedy) 165 M 4:19.52 20:13.16
126 Sean Greene Chicago (Taft) 670 M 4:20.35 20:13.99
127 Mose Sreebny Chicago (University 696 M 4:23.59 20:17.23
128 Alejandro Alvarez Cristo Rey Jesuit 1097 M 4:23.98 20:17.62
129 Angel Barrera Pritzker 1128 M 4:26.27 20:19.91
130 Alexander Mitchell Winnetka (North Sho 910 M 4:26.59 20:20.23
131 Veselin Nanov Winnetka (North Sho 911 M 4:27.17 20:20.81
132 Alejandro Alonzo Chicago (Steinmetz) 642 M 4:28.97 20:22.61
133 Jabari Brooks Chicago (Whitney Yo 874 M 4:33.35 20:26.99
134 Daniel Cook Chicago (Lincoln Pa 510 M 4:34.04 20:27.68
135 Javier Martinez Solorio 1334 M 4:36.88 20:30.52
136 Walls Lawerence St Rita 2715 M 4:40.35 20:33.99
137 Uzziel Fernandez Chicago (Gage Park) 121 M 4:41.26 20:34.90
138 Angel Loera Chicago (Ogden Inte 1251 M 4:42.48 20:36.12
139 Miguel Rendon Solorio 1335 M 4:43.22 20:36.86
140 David Omana Muchin College Prep 1239 M 4:43.97 20:37.61
141 Noe Rodriguez Chicago (Hubbard) 154 M 4:46.16 20:39.80
142 Christopher Wilson Chicago (Von Steube 743 M 4:47.70 20:41.34
143 David Frye Chicago (Leo) 483 M 4:50.26 20:43.90
144 Steven Dominguez Chicago (Kennedy) 166 M 4:57.58 20:51.22
145 Jake Fischer Chicago (Francis W. 92 M 4:58.50 20:52.14
146 Daniel Eiland Chicago (Von Steube 736 M 4:59.13 20:52.77
147 Max Perez UIC College Prep 1058 M 5:02.27 20:55.91
148 Enrique Salcido Chicago (Kennedy) 177 M 5:05.95 20:59.59
149 Ian Talty Winnetka (North Sho 912 M 5:06.57 21:00.21
150 Christian Mayen Chicago (Hancock) 137 M 5:07.12 21:00.76
151 Jack Landsberg Chicago (Latin) 466 M 5:08.64 21:02.28
152 Joeshawn Head Chicago (Lindblom) 1041 M 5:09.10 21:02.74
153 Christopher Winters Chicago (Leo) 489 M 5:09.94 21:03.58
154 Victor Garibay Muchin College Prep 1236 M 5:15.58 21:09.22
155 Cesar Zuniga Chicago (Kennedy) 178 M 5:18.27 21:11.91
156 Adam Santiago Pritzker 1127 M 5:19.45 21:13.09
157 Axel Burlin Chicago (Francis W. 91 M 5:22.32 21:15.96
158 Jason Galan Pritzker 1130 M 5:24.28 21:17.92
159 Ignacio Hernandez Rauner College Prep 1168 M 5:24.46 21:18.10
160 Raymondo Lagunas Chicago (Little Vil 1024 M 5:27.89 21:21.53
161 John Boland Chicago (Steinmetz) 643 M 5:28.77 21:22.41
162 Isaac Delgado Chicago (Gage Park) 120 M 5:29.96 21:23.60
163 Danny Potter Golder College Prep 1182 M 5:30.25 21:23.89
164 Julian Villasenor Muchin College Prep 1241 M 5:31.63 21:25.27
165 Jawon Adair Noble Street Colleg 1075 M 5:36.00 21:29.64
166 Aaron Barboza Muchin College Prep 1235 M 5:36.98 21:30.62
167 Christopher Lewis Chicago Bulls Colle 1208 M 5:37.63 21:31.27
168 Jose Gomez Chicago Bulls Colle 1206 M 5:39.63 21:33.27
169 Patrick Capalad Golder College Prep 1180 M 5:40.96 21:34.60
170 Juan Renteria Pritzker 1134 M 5:43.13 21:36.77
171 Omar Navarrete Muchin College Prep 1238 M 5:43.28 21:36.92
172 Josh Harris Amundsen 45 M 5:43.61 21:37.25
173 Jamil Green Chicago (Leo) 484 M 5:47.62 21:41.26
174 Daniel Avila Chicago (Francis W. 90 M 5:48.23 21:41.87
175 Ivan Guerrero Muchin College Prep 1237 M 5:49.35 21:42.99
176 Eduardo Palacios Chicago (Curie) 78 M 5:54.84 21:48.48
177 Max Gomez Chicago (Hancock) 134 M 6:00.65 21:54.29
178 Garrett Smith Chicago (Mt. Carmel 592 M 6:01.72 21:55.36
179 Febus Christopher Kelvyn Park 2707 M 6:07.86 22:01.50
180 Shane Martin Northridge Prep 888 M 6:07.88 22:01.52
181 Ben Bellick Chicago (Latin) 460 M 6:08.82 22:02.46
182 Raymond Durazno Chicago (Foreman) 103 M 6:13.41 22:07.05
183 Terrance Lee Chicago (Leo) 486 M 6:13.86 22:07.50
184 Misael Saldivar Instituto Health Sc 1365 M 6:24.69 22:18.33
185 Rabiela Darien St Rita 2712 M 6:25.14 22:18.78
186 William Sosa Pritzker 1136 M 6:31.10 22:24.74
187 Ricardo Ramos Cristo Rey Jesuit 1105 M 6:32.02 22:25.66
188 Edwardo Gonzalez Chicago (Steinmetz) 644 M 6:43.47 22:37.11
189 Antione Dunning Chicago (Leo) 482 M 6:46.58 22:40.22
190 Marquis Shaw Chicago (CICS/Ellis 1153 M 6:50.13 22:43.77
191 Juan Carlos Archila Chicago (Ogden Inte 1249 M 6:50.63 22:44.27
192 Eric Lara Pritzker 1132 M 6:54.64 22:48.28
193 Christopher Calloway Chicago (Leo) 481 M 6:56.85 22:50.49
194 Hector Valdez Chicago (Foreman) 106 M 7:00.65 22:54.29
195 Anthony Erskin Chicago (Manley) 532 M 7:13.50 23:07.14
196 Javier Correa Chicago (Mt. Carmel 589 M 7:17.97 23:11.61
197 Tom Swenson Chicago (Mt. Carmel 593 M 7:21.35 23:14.99
198 James Hulsizer Chicago (Francis W. 93 M 7:22.81 23:16.45
199 Christian Ross Chicago (Kenwood) 249 M 7:24.01 23:17.65
200 David Reyes Golder College Prep 1183 M 7:41.17 23:34.81
201 Alvaro Alba Chicago (Schurz) 613 M 7:44.46 23:38.10
202 Gabino Garcia Chicago (Hancock) 133 M 7:45.66 23:39.30
203 Jose Rufino Juarez 198 M 7:54.77 23:48.41
204 Zhibin Ye Chicago (Curie) 82 M 7:56.20 23:49.84
205 David Gutierrez Chicago (Steinmetz) 645 M 7:58.92 23:52.56
206 Ahmed Kook Chicago (Foreman) 98 M 8:18.34 24:11.98
207 Unknown Runner St Rita 748 M 8:18.90 24:12.54
208 Luis Hernandez Chicago (Hancock) 135 M 8:27.11 24:20.75
209 Genaro Sanchez Instituto Health Sc 1366 M 8:33.91 24:27.55
210 Felix Castanon Instituto Health Sc 1360 M 9:03.56 24:57.20
211 Ricardo Angel Pritzker 1121 M 9:55.63 25:49.27
212 Nelson Reyna-Portillo Pritzker 1122 M 9:56.18 25:49.82
213 Andres Sanchez Pritzker 1126 M 10:23.67 26:17.31
214 Alexis Rodriguez Chicago (Gage Park) 123 M 10:28.63 26:22.27
215 Cesar Munoz Cristo Rey Jesuit 1101 M 11:15.70 27:09.34
216 David Jackson Golder College Prep 1181 M 11:41.30 27:34.94
217 Alejandro Banuelos Chicago (Gage Park) 119 M 11:47.61 27:41.25
218 Alexis Ramirez Rauner College Prep 1172 M 11:53.09 27:46.73
219 Miguel Vazquez Chicago (Gage Park) 125 M 12:06.45 28:00.09
220 Chris Keller Chicago (Luther Nor 527 M 12:10.95 28:04.59
221 Roy Jaime Cristo Rey Jesuit 1100 M 12:15.13 28:08.77
222 Jose Munoz Cristo Rey Jesuit 1102 M 18:24.79 34:18.43

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity Boys

High School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Von Steuben) 98 2 11 14 33 38 39 58
Top 5 Times: 1:25:28.56

2 Chicago (Payton) 107 8 18 24 27 30 66 93
Top 5 Times: 1:26:23.63

3 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 128 15 17 25 34 37 51 70
Top 5 Times: 1:27:27.38

4 Chicago (Latin) 142 5 12 20 45 60 67 71
Top 5 Times: 1:26:54.93

5 Chicago (Lane) 173 7 23 41 50 52 73 74
Top 5 Times: 1:28:00.74

6 Chicago (Mather) 197 4 35 46 49 63 72 100
Top 5 Times: 1:28:32.94

7 Chicago (Lindblom) 205 1 22 42 65 75 81 105
Top 5 Times: 1:28:23.20

8 Solorio 211 26 36 43 47 59 61 115
Top 5 Times: 1:29:32.97

9 Chicago (University) 256 3 19 68 77 89 103 108
Top 5 Times: 1:29:58.52

10 Chicago (Lincoln Park) 282 16 21 76 83 86 87 88
Top 5 Times: 1:31:30.27

11 Chicago (Lake View) 287 13 29 56 90 99
Top 5 Times: 1:31:34.81

12 Chicago (Whitney Young) 394 53 55 94 95 97 102 114
Top 5 Times: 1:34:38.90

13 Chicago (Kennedy) 409 6 54 107 120 122 126
Top 5 Times: 1:36:45.60

14 Pritzker 451 28 85 101 110 127 129 136
Top 5 Times: 1:37:51.96

15 Chicago Bulls College Prep 466 44 69 84 134 135
Top 5 Times: 1:38:46.83

16 Chicago (Curie) 469 48 62 64 141 154
Top 5 Times: 1:40:31.41

17 St Rita 482 31 92 98 116 145 157
Top 5 Times: 1:39:19.10

18 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) 507 40 79 121 128 139 153
Top 5 Times: 1:40:30.93

19 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 520 78 96 111 112 123
Top 5 Times: 1:39:53.62

20 Chicago (Leo) 535 10 119 124 138 144 148 149
Top 5 Times: 1:42:18.29

21 Chicago (Foreman) 538 32 57 143 150 156
Top 5 Times: 1:45:08.08

22 Chicago (Steinmetz) 554 9 113 130 147 155
Top 5 Times: 1:44:56.25

23 Muchin College Prep 590 82 118 125 132 133 137 140
Top 5 Times: 1:43:44.63

24 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 655 104 106 142 151 152
Top 5 Times: 1:48:40.64

25 Cristo Rey Jesuit 656 80 109 146 159 162 163
Top 5 Times: 1:57:01.06

26 Chicago (Gage Park) 657 91 117 131 158 160 161
Top 5 Times: 1:55:17.86

Inc. Amundsen 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Hancock) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Hubbard) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Juarez 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kelly) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kenwood) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Luther North) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Manley) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Schurz) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Northridge Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Little Village) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. UIC College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rauner College Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Golder College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Ogden International) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kelvyn Park 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Senn) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Noble Street College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Taft) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

F/S Girls

September 27, 2014- 5,000 Meters

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Alessa Ringo Chicago (Whitney Yo 768 F 21:10.95
2 Emily Ng Bolingbrook 1370 F 22:04.73
3 Shaheeda Dade Chicago (Lindblom) 1026 F 22:07.20
4 Daniela Tovar Chicago (Lindblom) 1030 F 22:07.35
5 Grace Goodall Chicago (Jones) 1438 F 22:12.47
6 Anna Brennan Winnetka (North Sho 891 F 22:24.15
7 Mariah Torres Solorio 1269 F 22:31.05
8 Carmela Haydon Chicago (Whitney Yo 765 F 22:37.89
9 Amelia Keating Chicago (Lane) 313 F 22:39.28
10 Sophia Trimarco Chicago (Lane) 317 F 22:47.46
11 Natalie Gantert Chicago (Lane) 312 F 22:49.65
12 Audrey Mattimore Chicago (Whitney Yo 767 F 23:03.51
13 Jaquelyn Mendro Chicago (Lane) 316 F 23:04.76
14 Rebekka Walka Chicago (Lane) 380 F 23:06.36
15 Fatime Nezirovski Chicago (Kennedy) 157 F 23:08.79
16 Taylor Mazique Chicago (Jones) 1440 F 23:10.54
17 Destiny Silva Chicago (Taft) 654 F 23:12.24
18 Elizabeth Ihrke New Lenox (Lincoln- 1397 F 23:20.11
19 Alice Carlstrom Chicago (University 674 F 23:23.26
20 Sydney Baer Chicago (Whitney Yo 762 F 23:29.52
21 Olivia Grondy Chicago (Payton) 942 F 23:45.24
22 Yaritza Saucedo Solorio 1268 F 23:45.85
23 Jaime Furtek New Lenox (Lincoln- 1396 F 23:48.51
24 Olivia Koerman Chicago (Whitney Yo 766 F 24:11.13
25 Solimar De Leon Bolingbrook 1368 F 24:14.32
26 Chantalle Dupont Chicago (University 675 F 24:20.14
27 Emma Untershea Chicago (Whitney Yo 772 F 24:24.24
28 Caley Sawchuk Chicago (Taft) 653 F 24:25.97
29 Jacquelyn Ingrassia Chicago (University 683 F 24:26.50
30 Virginia Trickey Chicago (Jones) 1442 F 24:34.71
31 Emma Zmuda New Lenox (Lincoln- 1401 F 24:38.96
32 Ariel Gonzalez UIC College Prep 1048 F 24:41.69
33 Zhixin Shou Chicago (Whitney Yo 769 F 24:43.78
34 Taeyun Lee Chicago (Payton) 944 F 24:48.46
35 Nia McFall Chicago (Payton) 946 F 24:49.21
36 Sofia Martin Chicago (Payton) 945 F 24:56.83
37 Liza Edwards-Levin Chicago (University 676 F 25:12.24
38 Katie Karmin Winnetka (North Sho 893 F 25:12.94
39 Samantha Nathan Chicago (Jones) 1441 F 25:15.47
40 Luz Villada Chicago (Lincoln Pa 498 F 25:19.41
41 Marisa Botello Bolingbrook 1367 F 25:35.23
42 Madison Shackelford Bolingbrook 1373 F 25:38.06
43 Olivia Wagner Chicago (Jones) 1443 F 25:39.40
44 Nancy Contreras Solorio 1265 F 25:42.00
45 Kaitlyn Svinning Bolingbrook 1374 F 25:49.14
46 Elisa Herrera Chicago Bulls Colle 1190 F 25:56.06
47 Tess Considine Winnetka (North Sho 892 F 26:00.35
48 Sydney Lee Chicago (Lindblom) 1027 F 26:02.19
49 Paola Carrillo Chicago Bulls Colle 1189 F 26:08.04
50 Mireya Gomez Chicago (Payton) 941 F 26:14.28
51 Sabrina Martin New Lenox (Lincoln- 1399 F 26:16.89
52 Rebecca Peebles Chicago (Payton) 947 F 26:18.26
53 Olivia Magiera Chicago (Lane) 345 F 26:19.53
54 Caitlin McClarence New Lenox (Lincoln- 1394 F 26:24.99
55 Sara Geiger Chicago (Kenwood) 229 F 26:33.89
56 Abby Jakus Chicago (Payton) 943 F 26:35.07
57 Claire Hallman Chicago (Jones) 1439 F 26:37.99
58 Diane Pedro UIC College Prep 1050 F 26:44.78
59 Daisy Barajas Chicago Bulls Colle 1188 F 26:47.65
60 Abigail Bahena Chicago Bulls Colle 1187 F 26:50.96
61 Stephanie Ibarra Noble Street Colleg 1060 F 26:59.04
62 Erika Ugalde Bolingbrook 1375 F 27:06.64
63 Juanita Ledesma Chicago Bulls Colle 1191 F 27:12.54
64 Maggie Browdy Chicago (Whitney Yo 763 F 27:36.27
65 Serentity Wilson Chicago (Lindblom) 1031 F 27:42.14
66 Anisa Codamon Chicago (Kennedy) 156 F 28:00.47
67 Skibinska Patrycja Chicago (Kennedy) 158 F 28:07.55
68 Alicia Rodriguez UIC College Prep 1051 F 28:44.38
69 Cynthia Zuniga Chicago (Kennedy) 160 F 28:47.73
70 Rosa Franco Solorio 1266 F 29:22.82
71 Erinn Thomas Chicago (Lindblom) 1029 F 29:26.58
72 Isabel Gaspar Noble Street Colleg 1059 F 30:37.11
73 Clea Braendel Chicago (University 673 F 30:47.14
74 Ariana Torres Chicago (Taft) 655 F 31:04.10
75 Leslie Aguilar Pritzker 1106 F 31:04.11
76 Inez Ayala Chicago (Little Vil 1000 F 31:26.69
77 Lissette Garcia Pritzker 1109 F 32:07.61
78 Vanessa Villarreal UIC College Prep 1052 F 32:25.85
79 Leslie Reyes Bolingbrook 1371 F 32:40.69
80 Armonie Kimble Chicago (Simeon) 598 F 34:17.38
81 Aaliyah Cooper Chicago (Manley) 529 F 35:38.55
Team Summary Report – Girls

Fr Girls Team

High School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 19 1 2 3 4 9 20 28
Top 5 Times: 1:12:53.04

2 Chicago (Payton) 48 5 7 11 12 13 16 19
Top 5 Times: 1:16:42.92

3 Chicago (Jones) 76 6 8 10 21 31 32
Top 5 Times: 1:23:20.59

4 Chicago (Whitney Young) 87 14 15 17 18 23 25 26
Top 5 Times: 1:19:38.50

5 Chicago (Lane) 132 22 24 27 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:28:58.05

Inc. Chicago (Francis W. Parker) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Hancock) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Hubbard) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kennedy) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kelly) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kenwood) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Latin) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Lincoln Park) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Luther North) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Simeon) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Schurz) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rickover Naval Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Bulls College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Solorio 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. ITW David Speer Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

F/S Boys- 5,000 Meters

September 27, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Time Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Back Time
1 Nick Baxter Chicago (Whitney Yo 851 M 17:33.19
2 Brandon Dokliev Chicago (Whitney Yo 854 M 0:00.09 17:33.28
3 Tommy McHugh Winnetka (North Sho 901 M 0:08.82 17:42.01
4 Luis Jaramillo Chicago (Curie) 68 M 0:17.16 17:50.35
5 Marc Harvey Chicago (Whitney Yo 855 M 0:22.46 17:55.65
6 Isaac Gloss Chicago (Lane) 402 M 0:26.35 17:59.54
7 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas Northridge Prep 884 M 0:34.80 18:07.99
8 Jesus Palmerin Chicago (Kennedy) 170 M 0:37.97 18:11.16
9 Tommy Jacobs Chicago (Mt. Carmel 581 M 0:43.95 18:17.14
10 Nick Schoessling Chicago (Lane) 409 M 0:46.38 18:19.57
11 Daniel Cleary Chicago (Whitney Yo 853 M 0:53.01 18:26.20
12 Augustine Barry Chicago (Whitney Yo 850 M 1:01.49 18:34.68
13 Tyce Bruursema Chicago (Whitney Yo 852 M 1:08.17 18:41.36
14 Ruben Saldivar Solorio 1310 M 1:09.64 18:42.83
15 Kyle Haile Chicago (Lane) 403 M 1:10.54 18:43.73
16 Justin Negron Chicago (Kennedy) 169 M 1:14.74 18:47.93
17 Henry Wen Chicago (Von Steube 732 M 1:19.86 18:53.05
18 Nathaniel Scholl Chicago (Whitney Yo 856 M 1:20.34 18:53.53
19 Danny Zamudio Chicago (Payton) 984 M 1:22.06 18:55.25
20 Trevor Knepp Chicago (Lane) 405 M 1:27.05 19:00.24
21 Colin Kingsley Chicago (Lane) 404 M 1:27.39 19:00.58
22 Daniel Cervantes Chicago (Lindblom) 1035 M 1:52.66 19:25.85
23 Drew Litkowiak Northridge Prep 886 M 1:53.22 19:26.41
24 David Silver Arlington Heights ( 20 M 1:58.91 19:32.10
25 Patrick Fagan Chicago (Mt. Carmel 579 M 1:59.83 19:33.02
26 KC Pruitt Chicago (Lane) 406 M 2:00.96 19:34.15
27 Jesus Rivera Solorio 1309 M 2:02.27 19:35.46
28 Vince Costello Chicago (Lane) 401 M 2:02.50 19:35.69
29 Carlos Arana Chicago (Mather) 561 M 2:03.07 19:36.26
30 Ethan MacCumber Chicago (Latin) 456 M 2:03.97 19:37.16
31 Robert Perez Solorio 1308 M 2:09.12 19:42.31
32 Oscar Carmona Noble Street Colleg 1078 M 2:09.21 19:42.40
33 Kenton Walker Chicago (Leo) 480 M 2:14.21 19:47.40
34 Chris Hernandez Chicago (Lindblom) 1036 M 2:18.46 19:51.65
35 Johnny Gross Chicago (Latin) 454 M 2:27.03 20:00.22
36 Jose Penaloza Noble Street Colleg 1083 M 2:28.16 20:01.35
37 Derrick Golden Chicago (Leo) 475 M 2:35.32 20:08.51
38 Tyrone Williams Chicago (Urban Prep 1465 M 2:35.32 20:08.51
39 Isiah Blount Chicago (Mather) 563 M 2:43.04 20:16.23
40 Gavin Siegel Chicago (Latin) 459 M 2:46.62 20:19.81
41 Julian Negron Chicago (Kennedy) 168 M 2:48.03 20:21.22
42 Damone Seals-Templeton Chicago (Leo) 479 M 2:49.46 20:22.65
43 Kyle Koval Chicago (Mt. Carmel 582 M 2:51.40 20:24.59
44 Mike Dula Northridge Prep 882 M 2:51.83 20:25.02
45 Alex Nino Solorio 1307 M 2:52.80 20:25.99
46 Deontae McCoy Chicago (Leo) 478 M 3:00.00 20:33.19
47 Cesar Ramirez Chicago (Taft) 665 M 3:00.51 20:33.70
48 Vincent Lujano Chicago (Kennedy) 167 M 3:01.90 20:35.09
49 Carlos Perez Catalyst Maria 540 M 3:04.42 20:37.61
50 Adrian Casanova Muchin College Prep 1227 M 3:06.31 20:39.50
51 Joe Sarnello Arlington Heights ( 19 M 3:07.19 20:40.38
52 Diego Roman Chicago (Lane) 407 M 3:10.02 20:43.21
53 Luis Belmont Noble Street Colleg 1076 M 3:14.52 20:47.71
54 Tyler Aprati Chicago (Latin) 451 M 3:15.36 20:48.55
55 Salmon Jaffer Chicago (Latin) 455 M 3:19.28 20:52.47
56 Armando Martinez Chicago (Von Steube 730 M 3:23.55 20:56.74
57 Brandon Brown Chicago (Kenwood) 242 M 3:28.08 21:01.27
58 Isaiah Flores Solorio 1303 M 3:31.39 21:04.58
59 Jeremy Henderson Chicago (Manley) 536 M 3:35.11 21:08.30
60 Tom Fergus Northridge Prep 883 M 3:36.83 21:10.02
61 Nicholas Slimmon Chicago (University 694 M 3:40.37 21:13.56
62 Luis Martinez Chicago Bulls Colle 1201 M 3:42.95 21:16.14
63 Anthony Morales Chicago (Mt. Carmel 585 M 3:43.30 21:16.49
64 Juan Herrera Solorio 1306 M 3:53.68 21:26.87
65 Gabe Lopez Chicago (Mt. Carmel 583 M 3:54.45 21:27.64
66 Marcus Stephens Chicago (Manley) 538 M 3:56.83 21:30.02
67 Moises Peralta Chicago (Von Steube 731 M 4:04.10 21:37.29
68 Daniel Cruz Noble Street Colleg 1079 M 4:06.31 21:39.50
69 Andrew Duarte Chicago (Ogden Inte 1246 M 4:33.91 22:07.10
70 Matt Maggiore Chicago (Latin) 457 M 4:37.24 22:10.43
71 Salvador Bustamante Golder College Prep 1178 M 4:38.07 22:11.26
72 Nathaniel Constanza Rauner College Prep 1165 M 4:46.40 22:19.59
73 Salvador Lozano Chicago (Lindblom) 1037 M 4:48.07 22:21.26
74 Rishi Rampersadsingh Chicago (Mather) 565 M 4:55.20 22:28.39
75 Jack Narowski Chicago (Lane) 415 M 5:04.56 22:37.75
76 Destin Teamer Winnetka (North Sho 902 M 5:04.76 22:37.95
77 Nathan Blevins Chicago (University 688 M 5:12.21 22:45.40
78 Yovanny Rico Noble Street Colleg 1084 M 5:14.87 22:48.06
79 Marco Menjivar Chicago Bulls Colle 1202 M 5:19.04 22:52.23
80 Oliver Kearns Chicago (Taft) 664 M 5:22.25 22:55.44
81 Khalid Manney Chicago (Leo) 477 M 5:22.57 22:55.76
82 Apollo Dongas Chicago (Mather) 557 M 5:23.84 22:57.03
83 George Hart Winnetka (North Sho 900 M 5:30.24 23:03.43
84 Tyler Goodwin Chicago (Leo) 476 M 5:30.62 23:03.81
85 Gerardo Flores Chicago (Little Vil 1017 M 5:31.76 23:04.95
86 Adriano Castro Muchin College Prep 1228 M 5:32.09 23:05.28
87 Jacob Naszke Chicago (Ogden Inte 1248 M 5:36.01 23:09.20
88 Stanley Heimke Chicago (Mt. Carmel 580 M 5:58.27 23:31.46
89 Jacob Correa Chicago (Mt. Carmel 578 M 5:58.65 23:31.84
90 Ricardo Magana Chicago Bulls Colle 1200 M 6:06.62 23:39.81
91 Josh Piechocki Chicago (Mt. Carmel 586 M 6:08.67 23:41.86
92 Jason Sanchez Chicago Bulls Colle 1204 M 6:12.39 23:45.58
93 Eddie Changuan Muchin College Prep 1229 M 6:21.25 23:54.44
94 Matthew Buie Chicago (Ogden Inte 1245 M 6:24.15 23:57.34
95 Eugene Brownlow Chicago Bulls Colle 1197 M 6:29.40 24:02.59
96 Danny Schlect Chicago (Lincoln Pa 505 M 6:31.56 24:04.75
97 Miguel Garcia Solorio 1304 M 6:50.84 24:24.03
98 Eric Wallace Chicago (CICS/Ellis 1151 M 6:54.23 24:27.42
99 Jose Limon Chicago (Little Vil 1018 M 6:55.35 24:28.54
100 Alex Gaudin Rauner College Prep 1166 M 6:58.99 24:32.18
101 Marlon Salgado Noble Street Colleg 1086 M 7:02.61 24:35.80
102 Tim McNamara Chicago (Mt. Carmel 584 M 7:20.12 24:53.31
103 Kristopher Johnson Chicago (Von Steube 729 M 7:57.75 25:30.94
104 Jorge Rubio Chicago (Kennedy) 171 M 8:38.38 26:11.57
105 Julian Laboy Chicago Bulls Colle 1198 M 8:41.82 26:15.01
106 Timothy Lozano-Corona Chicago Bulls Colle 1199 M 9:02.72 26:35.91
107 Quinn Martin Northridge Prep 887 M 10:12.06 27:45.25
108 Ruben Castrejon Chicago (Lindblom) 1034 M 19:36.64 37:09.83
109 Joshua Myer Muchin College Prep 1232 M 23:52.31 41:25.50

Team Summary Report – Boys

F/S Boys

High School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 25 1 2 3 9 10 11 15
Top 5 Times: 1:30:03.00

2 Chicago (Lane) 58 4 8 13 16 17 20 22
Top 5 Times: 1:33:03.66

3 Solorio 133 12 21 24 35 41 45 58
Top 5 Times: 1:39:31.17

4 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 149 7 19 33 44 46 53 54
Top 5 Times: 1:40:58.88

5 Chicago (Latin) 159 23 27 30 39 40 48
Top 5 Times: 1:41:38.21

6 Chicago (Leo) 174 26 29 32 36 51 52
Top 5 Times: 1:43:47.51

7 Chicago (Kennedy) 148 6 14 31 37 60
Top 5 Times: 1:44:06.97

8 Noble Street College Prep 187 25 28 38 47 49 59
Top 5 Times: 1:44:59.02

9 Northridge Prep 162 5 18 34 42 63
Top 5 Times: 1:46:54.69

10 Chicago Bulls College Prep 261 43 50 55 56 57 61 62
Top 5 Times: 1:55:36.35

Inc. Chicago (Curie) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kenwood) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Catalyst Maria 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Payton) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Golder College Prep 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Urban Prep) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Manley) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Taft) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (University) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Little Village) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rauner College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Ogden International) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Mather) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Von Steuben) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Lindblom) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Muchin College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Fr Girls

September 27, 2014-2.1 Miles

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Zoe Dunlap Arlington Heights ( 3 F 14:03.58
2 Brianna Mastrodomenico Arlington Heights ( 6 F 14:18.67
3 Alana Santos Chicago (Luther Nor 519 F 14:30.02
4 Cynthia Presa ITW David Speer Aca 1457 F 14:34.17
5 Olivia Isufi Arlington Heights ( 4 F 14:35.63
6 Megan Lifka Arlington Heights ( 5 F 14:37.14
7 Jay’Liyah Hicks Chicago (Kenwood) 224 F 14:39.20
8 Sanajah Johnson Chicago (Payton) 931 F 15:00.96
9 Abigail Barton Chicago (Jones) 1432 F 15:10.44
10 McClaran Shirley Chicago (Payton) 937 F 15:12.25
11 Priya Charles Chicago (Jones) 1434 F 15:13.54
12 Loreta Dugo Arlington Heights ( 2 F 15:18.02
13 Hannah Barton Chicago (Jones) 1433 F 15:22.13
14 Emma Worrell Chicago (Payton) 940 F 15:23.92
15 Dharma Seda Gonzalez Chicago (Payton) 936 F 15:26.73
16 Amelia Rosenbaum Chicago (Payton) 935 F 15:39.06
17 Meredith Ehlers Chicago (Whitney Yo 764 F 15:41.90
18 Veronica Guigon Chicago (Whitney Yo 793 F 15:42.26
19 Maya James Chicago (Payton) 930 F 15:44.97
20 Jessica Guigon Chicago (Whitney Yo 749 F 15:46.12
21 Miette Hennessy Chicago (Whitney Yo 751 F 15:50.11
22 Doris Aucaquizhpi ITW David Speer Aca 1458 F 15:55.35
23 Grace Turner Chicago (Payton) 939 F 15:58.74
24 Alejandra Rodriguez Rickover Naval Acad 914 F 16:03.41
25 Myia Clark Arlington Heights ( 1 F 16:07.19
26 Audrey Pettigrew Chicago (Payton) 934 F 16:07.21
27 Mary Cook Chicago (Payton) 928 F 16:09.96
28 Galilea Flores Chicago (Jones) 1435 F 16:11.55
29 Samantha Martinez Chicago (Lane) 299 F 16:20.09
30 Madelyn Moy Chicago (Payton) 933 F 16:28.24
31 Daisy Rivera Chicago (Whitney Yo 758 F 16:38.11
32 Hannah Silver Chicago (Lane) 304 F 16:38.44
33 Lizbeth Martinez Chicago (Kelly) 204 F 16:43.26
34 Gift Pendleton Chicago (Whitney Yo 757 F 16:49.96
35 Lourdes Silva ITW David Speer Aca 1460 F 16:51.94
36 Stella Shiffrin Chicago (Whitney Yo 759 F 16:56.42
37 Mayra DeJesus Rickover Naval Acad 913 F 17:06.23
38 Areli Garcia Solorio 1256 F 17:12.43
39 Natalie Myren Chicago (Lincoln Pa 493 F 17:15.59
40 Eunice Alpasan Chicago (Lane) 318 F 17:17.34
41 Aura Corona Chicago (Whitney Yo 783 F 17:28.77
42 Ruth Garcia Solorio 1257 F 17:28.81
43 Kyra Smith Arlington Heights ( 8 F 17:39.50
44 Nathalea Espinosa Solorio 1255 F 17:55.68
45 Millie Rodriguez Chicago (Lane) 302 F 18:04.20
46 Fatima Diallo Instituto Health Sc 1347 F 18:07.71
47 Gina Madera Chicago (Whitney Yo 754 F 18:08.29
48 Bibiana Torres Chicago (Payton) 938 F 18:11.04
49 Ana Luna Chicago (Schurz) 607 F 18:17.16
50 Fatima Guerra ITW David Speer Aca 1459 F 18:22.51
51 Linda Ramirez Chicago (Kennedy) 159 F 18:25.37
52 Ilayda Celik-Reese Chicago (Whitney Yo 746 F 18:28.74
53 Mia Brenner Chicago (Lincoln Pa 490 F 18:37.40
54 Natalia Hernandez Chicago (Francis W. 83 F 18:57.57
55 Christina Anderson Chicago (Kenwood) 221 F 19:22.16
56 Sarah Niemann Winnetka (North Sho 890 F 19:47.59
57 Olivia Mercado Chicago (Luther Nor 518 F 20:00.30
58 Lucy Mangalapalli Chicago (Payton) 932 F 20:23.82
59 Kristine Agee Chicago (Simeon) 595 F 20:24.99
60 Marisleysis Perez Chicago (Hubbard) 139 F 20:34.37
61 Isabella Pizarro Chicago (Lane) 301 F 20:37.98
62 Graciela Villegas Chicago (Kelly) 205 F 20:40.14
63 Amal Salem Chicago (Hancock) 127 F 20:42.72
64 Elinor Frank Chicago (Jones) 1436 F 21:22.93
65 Andrenne Rogers Chicago (Jones) 1437 F 21:29.18
66 Erika Delgado Chicago (Hubbard) 138 F 21:29.65
67 Bridget Musker Chicago (Whitney Yo 756 F 21:37.27
68 Alexa Frausto Chicago Bulls Colle 1186 F 21:51.20
69 Donna Gary Chicago (Whitney Yo 787 F 22:05.19
70 Yasmin Hernandez Chicago (Hancock) 126 F 22:57.76
71 Carolina Villanueva Chicago (Whitney Yo 761 F 23:14.51
72 Leiana Carrasco Chicago Bulls Colle 1185 F 23:16.22
73 alice Pham Chicago (Latin) 433 F 23:16.60

Team Summary Report – Girls

Freshman Girls

High School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Lane) 47 7 8 9 11 12 42
Top 5 Times: 1:54:27.51

2 Chicago (Whitney Young) 52 1 6 10 16 19 22 26
Top 5 Times: 1:54:33.00

3 Chicago (Jones) 107 5 13 24 31 34 45
Top 5 Times: 2:00:52.59

4 Bolingbrook 122 2 20 32 33 35 48 53
Top 5 Times: 2:03:21.48

5 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 140 14 18 25 40 43
Top 5 Times: 2:04:29.46

6 Chicago (Payton) 140 17 27 28 29 39 41 44
Top 5 Times: 2:04:34.02

7 Chicago (Lindblom) 145 3 4 37 50 51
Top 5 Times: 2:07:25.46

8 Chicago (University) 141 15 21 23 30 52
Top 5 Times: 2:08:09.28

9 Chicago Bulls College Prep 216 36 38 46 47 49
Top 5 Times: 2:12:55.25

Inc. Chicago (Kenwood) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Manley) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Simeon) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Little Village) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Noble Street College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pritzker 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Taft) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kennedy) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. UIC College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Solorio 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

FR Boys- 2.1 Miles

September 27, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Kevin Goss Arlington Heights ( 16 M 11:41.98
2 Nelson Lucas Chicago (Whitney Yo 841 M 11:42.96
3 Connor Carr Chicago (Whitney Yo 828 M 11:55.43
4 Oscar Espinosa Juarez 195 M 12:07.49
5 Luke Somerville Chicago (Whitney Yo 848 M 12:09.94
6 Michael Noonan Chicago (Lane) 396 M 12:11.79
7 Ryan Springer Arlington Heights ( 17 M 12:12.32
8 Darren Bloomfield Chicago (Whitney Yo 826 M 12:16.49
9 Marco Garcia Chicago (Whitney Yo 834 M 12:16.88
10 Gabriel Ortiz Chicago (Whitney Yo 845 M 12:17.14
11 Rojan Lopez Chicago (Payton) 979 M 12:19.03
12 Stone Chen Chicago (Whitney Yo 829 M 12:20.66
13 Ryan Stejskal Arlington Heights ( 18 M 12:22.07
14 D’angelo Alanis Chicago (Curie) 65 M 12:27.25
15 Rahal Mikkilineni Chicago (Whitney Yo 843 M 12:34.11
16 Christian Espinoza Chicago (Kelly) 214 M 12:38.34
17 Jimmy White Chicago (Whitney Yo 849 M 12:43.31
18 Marc Jiang Chicago (Whitney Yo 837 M 12:45.20
19 Jared Clark Chicago (Whitney Yo 831 M 12:49.97
20 Sebastian Gudino Solorio 1290 M 13:06.23
21 Jeff Guo Chicago (Whitney Yo 836 M 13:06.82
22 Milo Carpenter Chicago (Whitney Yo 827 M 13:06.84
23 Jose Lopez Solorio 1292 M 13:10.32
24 Vince Gallapo Chicago (Mt. Carmel 574 M 13:12.03
25 Darius Arzola Chicago (Von Steube 718 M 13:14.74
26 Fernando Contreras Chicago (Whitney Yo 832 M 13:16.32
27 Abraham Avelar Rickover Naval Acad 920 M 13:17.57
28 Ricardo Bahena Chicago (Kelly) 213 M 13:23.85
29 Fabian Macias Instituto Health Sc 1364 M 13:24.84
30 Kamaron Williams Chicago (Leo) 474 M 13:25.41
31 Damien Garcia ITW David Speer Aca 1462 M 13:25.48
32 Keelan Rodgers Chicago (Whitney Yo 846 M 13:29.23
33 William C Brown Chicago (Lincoln Pa 501 M 13:29.65
34 Brandon Avila Chicago (Kelly) 212 M 13:32.84
35 Nikolas Lemke Chicago (Whitney Yo 839 M 13:33.21
36 Marcello Mata Chicago (Whitney Yo 842 M 13:36.22
37 Alberto Ramirez Chicago (Lane) 397 M 13:37.58
38 David Guereca Chicago (Whitney Yo 835 M 13:37.95
39 Moises Reyes Solorio 1297 M 13:40.09
40 Edward LI Chicago (Whitney Yo 840 M 13:40.89
41 Jamarri Nix Chicago (Whitney Yo 844 M 13:44.62
42 John Tuason Chicago (Lane) 400 M 13:46.98
43 Charlie Lynch Chicago (Von Steube 721 M 13:47.09
44 Vidal Cargo Chicago (Leo) 471 M 13:50.42
45 David Hernandez Solorio 1291 M 13:52.90
46 Christian Lamberty Chicago (Luther Nor 523 M 13:52.94
47 Zach Cho Chicago (Whitney Yo 830 M 13:53.80
48 Eduardo Cabrera Chicago (Lane) 392 M 13:58.14
49 Fredy Macedo Solorio 1294 M 14:00.99
50 Cristian Robledo Amundsen 40 M 14:02.07
51 Yen Lee Chicago (Whitney Yo 838 M 14:02.64
52 Richard Trejo Chicago (Von Steube 726 M 14:08.40
53 Isidro Avila Chicago (Lane) 391 M 14:16.33
54 Aaron Johnson ITW David Speer Aca 1464 M 14:19.15
55 Gabriel Feldman Chicago (Whitney Yo 833 M 14:21.53
56 John Lundberg Chicago (Lane) 395 M 14:23.62
57 Marcell Hughes ITW David Speer Aca 1463 M 14:25.66
58 Luis Sandoval Chicago (Von Steube 725 M 14:26.62
59 Nathaniel Krok Chicago (Lane) 394 M 14:29.15
60 Luke Ehrenstrom Chicago (Mt. Carmel 573 M 14:30.13
61 Malcolm Williams ITW David Speer Aca 1466 M 14:43.11
62 Davion Fuquay Chicago (Von Steube 719 M 14:50.58
63 Eli Bucksbaum Chicago (Latin) 449 M 14:51.24
64 Max Mayer Chicago (Kenwood) 241 M 14:51.38
65 Aidan Guzman-Perez Chicago (Lane) 393 M 14:51.76
66 Julio Mendez Chicago (Von Steube 722 M 15:21.62
67 Damian Camacho ITW David Speer Aca 1461 M 15:28.74
68 Gabriel Aco Chicago (Von Steube 717 M 15:31.88
69 Samuel Starks Chicago (Leo) 473 M 16:15.63
70 Ryan Evans Chicago (Kenwood) 237 M 16:20.42
71 Manuel Quintana Solorio 1296 M 16:23.92
72 Moses Espinoza Chicago (Kelly) 215 M 16:28.04
73 Gabe Lodato Chicago (Mt. Carmel 575 M 16:34.25
74 Roman Cruz Rickover Naval Acad 921 M 16:56.24
75 Benjamin Leonardi Chicago (Leo) 472 M 16:58.56
76 Jose Torres Solorio 1301 M 17:31.83
77 Mathew McKee Chicago (Latin) 450 M 17:33.15
78 Jalen Louis Chicago (Kenwood) 240 M 17:39.61
79 Steven Nunez Chicago (Steinmetz) 646 M 17:52.78
80 Jordan Singleton Chicago (Mt. Carmel 577 M 18:27.01
81 Jacob Shelton Chicago (Foreman) 100 M 19:35.64
82 Aaron Sanchez Solorio 1298 M 19:36.62
83 Saul Nunez Solorio 1295 M 21:04.36
84 Marc Nistor Chicago (Luther Nor 524 M 21:20.85
85 Ryan Rodriguez Chicago (Whitney Yo 847 M 21:38.17
86 Solomon Brown Chicago (CICS/Ellis 1149 M 22:28.54
87 Madison Holley Chicago (Kenwood) 238 M 22:30.93
Team Summary Report – Boys

Fr Boys

High School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Top 5 Times: 1:00:21.70

2 Solorio 69 9 10 14 17 19 32 33
Top 5 Times: 1:07:50.53

3 Chicago (Lane) 71 4 13 15 18 21 23 26
Top 5 Times: 1:07:50.82

4 Chicago (Von Steuben) 100 11 16 20 25 28 29 31
Top 5 Times: 1:10:27.43

5 ITW David Speer Academy 115 12 22 24 27 30
Top 5 Times: 1:12:22.14

Inc. Amundsen 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Foreman) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Juarez 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kelly) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Kenwood) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Luther North) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rickover Naval Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (CICS/Ellison) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Latin) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Payton) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Curie) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Steinmetz) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Leo) 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Open Girls-2.1 Miles

September 27, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Time Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Back Time
1 Kayla Martinez Chicago (Lane) 352 F 14:22.44
2 Samantha Brooker Chicago (Lane) 321 F 0:04.66 14:27.10
3 Gissel Hernandez Chicago (Whitney Yo 788 F 0:07.95 14:30.39
4 Libni Delfin Chicago (Whitney Yo 784 F 0:13.65 14:36.09
5 Karly Nelson Chicago (Whitney Yo 798 F 0:20.66 14:43.10
6 Elise King Chicago (Lane) 337 F 0:27.45 14:49.89
7 Danyelle Cole Chicago (Simeon) 599 F 0:31.74 14:54.18
8 Cintia Garcia Chicago (Steinmetz) 634 F 0:34.84 14:57.28
9 Jazmin Gonzalez Chicago (Curie) 54 F 0:34.89 14:57.33
10 Almasa Krvavac Chicago (Lane) 339 F 0:35.20 14:57.64
11 Melisa Topic Chicago (Lane) 376 F 0:36.21 14:58.65
12 Valerie Ramirez Chicago (Lane) 362 F 0:40.21 15:02.65
13 Tabatha Sotomayor Chicago (Lane) 371 F 0:46.62 15:09.06
14 Linda Rueda Rauner College Prep 1161 F 0:49.84 15:12.28
15 Evelyn Tapia Chicago (Jones) 1448 F 0:58.07 15:20.51
16 Giselle Najera Chicago (Curie) 61 F 1:01.03 15:23.47
17 Monica Astorga Chicago (Lane) 320 F 1:01.48 15:23.92
18 Julia Burbano Chicago (Lane) 322 F 1:03.95 15:26.39
19 Stephanie Carmody Chicago (Whitney Yo 779 F 1:06.73 15:29.17
20 Lauren Carmody Chicago (Payton) 950 F 1:06.78 15:29.22
21 Zoe Strong Chicago (Whitney Yo 770 F 1:07.90 15:30.34
22 Jackie Roman Chicago (Mather) 546 F 1:09.03 15:31.47
23 Ginger Chan Chicago (Lane) 326 F 1:12.35 15:34.79
24 Whitney Redden Chicago (Whitney Yo 806 F 1:17.94 15:40.38
25 Rebecca Symonds Chicago (Lane) 373 F 1:19.46 15:41.90
26 Deja Boyd Chicago (Whitney Yo 745 F 1:25.54 15:47.98
27 ALcia Lozano Chicago (Lincoln Pa 492 F 1:26.76 15:49.20
28 Victoria Delira Chicago (Lane) 328 F 1:26.96 15:49.40
29 Sofie Rodriguez Chicago (Lane) 364 F 1:28.65 15:51.09
30 Eileen Peters Chicago (Lane) 359 F 1:28.70 15:51.14
31 Caroline Galliani Regina Dominican 1416 F 1:29.14 15:51.58
32 Joanna Skrzeczyna Chicago (Whitney Yo 808 F 1:29.60 15:52.04
33 Veronica Ortiz Chicago (Whitney Yo 802 F 1:32.38 15:54.82
34 Yesenia Ulloa Chicago (Whitney Yo 771 F 1:35.31 15:57.75
35 Rilla McKeegan Chicago (Lane) 353 F 1:35.37 15:57.81
36 Vanessa Ullman Chicago (Lane) 378 F 1:41.13 16:03.57
37 Lesley Nava Chicago (Curie) 49 F 1:41.43 16:03.87
38 Czaerra Ucol Chicago (Lane) 377 F 1:44.33 16:06.77
39 Klea Kahari Chicago (Lane) 334 F 1:44.74 16:07.18
40 Jennifer Delgado Chicago (Lake View) 250 F 1:46.09 16:08.53
41 Haley Capone Chicago (Lane) 323 F 1:46.29 16:08.73
42 Brianna Samuels Chicago (Lane) 369 F 1:46.44 16:08.88
43 Alyssa Stein Chicago (Lane) 372 F 1:47.09 16:09.53
44 Ingrid Wasmer Chicago (Whitney Yo 811 F 1:48.74 16:11.18
45 Tanya Nungary Chicago (Whitney Yo 799 F 1:50.18 16:12.62
46 Iris Postma Chicago (Whitney Yo 805 F 1:51.98 16:14.42
47 Kasia Lyszczarczyk Chicago (Whitney Yo 795 F 1:54.64 16:17.08
48 Mariana Gaona Chicago (Lane) 331 F 1:54.92 16:17.36
49 Yamily Tito Chicago (Lane) 374 F 1:57.18 16:19.62
50 Natalie Pierce Chicago (Lane) 360 F 2:01.12 16:23.56
51 Maddie Fleming Chicago (Lane) 330 F 2:02.52 16:24.96
52 Gisselle Zuniga Chicago (Whitney Yo 813 F 2:06.23 16:28.67
53 Denise Mares Chicago (Whitney Yo 755 F 2:11.34 16:33.78
54 Kirsten Klingenberg New Lenox (Lincoln- 1403 F 2:15.13 16:37.57
55 Flavia Graziosi Chicago (Lincoln Pa 495 F 2:23.85 16:46.29
56 Leah Weinstein Chicago (Payton) 965 F 2:32.81 16:55.25
57 Amelia Thyen Chicago (Whitney Yo 810 F 2:34.19 16:56.63
58 Gabrielle Xilas Chicago (Payton) 966 F 2:37.75 17:00.19
59 Jessica Anaguano Chicago (Von Steube 702 F 2:40.86 17:03.30
60 Gabriela Cortes Bolingbrook 1376 F 2:40.95 17:03.39
61 Lindsey Pigott Chicago (Whitney Yo 804 F 2:45.46 17:07.90
62 Angelica Peinado Chicago (Lane) 358 F 2:48.63 17:11.07
63 Grace Simon Regina Dominican 1422 F 2:49.30 17:11.74
64 Jaritza Delgado Chicago (Steinmetz) 630 F 2:49.50 17:11.94
65 Karolina Rak Chicago (Lane) 361 F 2:51.43 17:13.87
66 Sarah Rooney Chicago (Lane) 367 F 2:51.80 17:14.24
67 Karen Chow Chicago (Whitney Yo 781 F 2:52.88 17:15.32
68 Rakiha Jackson Chicago (Gage Park) 108 F 2:55.11 17:17.55
69 Ellie Spina Regina Dominican 1423 F 2:55.44 17:17.88
70 Dayanary Gutierrez Chicago (Mather) 545 F 2:56.51 17:18.95
71 Angela Cuevas Chicago (Lane) 327 F 2:57.24 17:19.68
72 Maddie Flisk Chicago (Whitney Yo 786 F 2:59.68 17:22.12
73 Nayeli Cadenas Chicago (Whitney Yo 776 F 3:00.28 17:22.72
74 Sanya Khatri Chicago (Lane) 336 F 3:01.92 17:24.36
75 Ivy Ip Chicago (Whitney Yo 789 F 3:06.42 17:28.86
76 Rosalinda Nieves Chicago (Lane) 356 F 3:10.47 17:32.91
77 Bianca Murillo Chicago (Whitney Yo 797 F 3:12.04 17:34.48
78 Patricia Calderon Chicago (Whitney Yo 777 F 3:12.16 17:34.60
79 Kylie Moore Regina Dominican 1421 F 3:12.76 17:35.20
80 Joann Chan Chicago (Jones) 1444 F 3:13.79 17:36.23
81 Jessica Li Chicago (Jones) 1447 F 3:14.15 17:36.59
82 Adriana Castillon Chicago (Whitney Yo 780 F 3:14.78 17:37.22
83 Carissa Colon Chicago (Whitney Yo 782 F 3:15.41 17:37.85
84 Jocelyne Lemus Solorio 1277 F 3:15.79 17:38.23
85 Auriana Jarvis Chicago (Whitney Yo 791 F 3:17.27 17:39.71
86 Stephanie Sotelo Chicago (Von Steube 701 F 3:19.24 17:41.68
87 Ada Marys Lorenzana Chicago (Lane) 343 F 3:19.71 17:42.15
88 Madeline King Chicago (Lane) 338 F 3:20.48 17:42.92
89 Evelyn Marin Chicago (Lane) 348 F 3:21.20 17:43.64
90 Mary Szromba Chicago (Payton) 963 F 3:24.32 17:46.76
91 Shannon Kane Chicago (Lane) 335 F 3:25.02 17:47.46
92 Xitlaly Arroyo Chicago (Lane) 319 F 3:27.53 17:49.97
93 Alondra Avalos Solorio 1270 F 3:29.96 17:52.40
94 Mary Felgenhauer Regina Dominican 1415 F 3:30.04 17:52.48
95 Arely Carrera Chicago (Lincoln Pa 494 F 3:30.31 17:52.75
96 Lesly Toledo Chicago (Curie) 52 F 3:32.05 17:54.49
97 Andrea Rios Chicago (Whitney Yo 807 F 3:34.48 17:56.92
98 Jasmine Silvestre Chicago (Hubbard) 143 F 3:45.94 18:08.38
99 Clarke Silvers Chicago (Payton) 962 F 3:46.72 18:09.16
100 Luz Villada Chicago (Lincoln Pa 498 F 3:51.87 18:14.31
101 Guadalupe Lopez Cristo Rey Jesuit 1089 F 3:52.98 18:15.42
102 Kathryn Moran Chicago (Payton) 958 F 3:57.37 18:19.81
103 Eve Schakowsky Chicago (Lake View) 260 F 3:57.98 18:20.42
104 Melanie Rolon Chicago (Steinmetz) 624 F 4:01.63 18:24.07
105 Jocelyn Meza Chicago (Hubbard) 142 F 4:03.08 18:25.52
106 Tatiana Holmes Chicago (Simeon) 600 F 4:03.45 18:25.89
107 Yalem Shumet Amundsen 37 F 4:07.31 18:29.75
108 Gabriela Hursey Chicago (Lake View) 254 F 4:13.54 18:35.98
109 Zoe Kaplan Chicago (Payton) 956 F 4:16.51 18:38.95
110 Leslie Herrera Solorio 1276 F 4:16.70 18:39.14
111 Madeleine Zimmerman Chicago (Lane) 382 F 4:16.91 18:39.35
112 Jackie Arroyo Chicago (Payton) 948 F 4:17.21 18:39.65
113 Olga Berenzina Chicago (Von Steube 703 F 4:19.43 18:41.87
114 Danae Gomez Chicago (Latin) 435 F 4:23.36 18:45.80
115 Illyana Prado Chicago (Curie) 50 F 4:23.61 18:46.05
116 Alicia Urquizo Chicago (Steinmetz) 626 F 4:27.83 18:50.27
117 Miracle Thompson Chicago (Lake View) 263 F 4:29.62 18:52.06
118 Samara Fitzgerald Chicago (Lane) 329 F 4:34.04 18:56.48
119 Jasmine Ramirez Chicago (Lake View) 271 F 4:36.42 18:58.86
120 April Witte Chicago (Lake View) 265 F 4:46.34 19:08.78
121 Elizabeth Conkey Amundsen 32 F 4:50.47 19:12.91
122 Eljona Kita Chicago (Whitney Yo 792 F 4:59.11 19:21.55
123 Natalia Swack Chicago (Whitney Yo 809 F 5:07.65 19:30.09
124 Vy Vo Chicago (Mather) 549 F 5:07.65 19:30.09
125 Kassandra Ramirez Chicago (Curie) 51 F 5:10.67 19:33.11
126 Katara Heard Chicago (Simeon) 596 F 5:11.15 19:33.59
127 Emily Schwartz Chicago (Payton) 961 F 5:14.63 19:37.07
128 Kira Scruggs Chicago (Simeon) 601 F 5:15.87 19:38.31
129 Natalie Villegas Chicago (Lane) 379 F 5:22.11 19:44.55
130 Lucy Plunkett Rauner College Prep 1157 F 5:23.60 19:46.04
131 Mihret Enqubahry Amundsen 35 F 5:24.80 19:47.24
132 Rebecca Rodriguez Solorio 1281 F 5:38.15 20:00.59
133 Isabella Hagan Chicago (Lake View) 253 F 5:53.33 20:15.77
134 Cinderria Harwell Chicago (CICS/Ellis 1145 F 5:58.87 20:21.31
135 Yajayra Juarez Cristo Rey Jesuit 1088 F 6:06.40 20:28.84
136 Ariana Colula Chicago (Steinmetz) 619 F 6:09.66 20:32.10
137 Amaris Jefferson Rauner College Prep 1155 F 6:12.23 20:34.67
138 Karen Barajas Cristo Rey Jesuit 1087 F 6:13.49 20:35.93
139 Briana Mendoza Chicago (Payton) 957 F 6:14.56 20:37.00
140 Brianna Zepeda Chicago (Luther Nor 521 F 6:15.93 20:38.37
141 Jesenia Garcia Chicago (Steinmetz) 620 F 6:18.28 20:40.72
142 Leslie Medrano Rauner College Prep 1156 F 6:21.46 20:43.90
143 Ana Flores Chicago (Lake View) 251 F 6:22.65 20:45.09
144 Maddie Ben-Yoseph Chicago (Whitney Yo 823 F 6:29.19 20:51.63
145 Maria Anguiano Rauner College Prep 1154 F 6:30.65 20:53.09
146 Arielle Haase Chicago (Payton) 954 F 6:34.32 20:56.76
147 Lucy Harper Chicago (Jones) 1445 F 6:39.75 21:02.19
148 Lisset Madera-Gonzalez Chicago (Hubbard) 141 F 6:55.41 21:17.85
149 Marylin Garcia Solorio 1273 F 7:00.69 21:23.13
150 Gabriela Gallegos Chicago (Hubbard) 140 F 7:11.54 21:33.98
151 Teresa Wong Chicago (Jones) 1449 F 7:17.99 21:40.43
152 Amy Lao Chicago (Jones) 1446 F 7:21.31 21:43.75
153 Jacqueline Cordon Chicago (Curie) 48 F 7:29.26 21:51.70
154 Meredith Bruns Regina Dominican 1413 F 7:39.03 22:01.47
155 Isabella Pena Chicago (Whitney Yo 803 F 7:42.84 22:05.28
156 Jessica Llangari Chicago (Lake View) 255 F 7:56.23 22:18.67
157 Bella Flores Solorio 1272 F 7:57.55 22:19.99
158 Brenda Corrales Amundsen 33 F 8:24.50 22:46.94
159 Gloria Oladipo Chicago (Whitney Yo 801 F 8:29.08 22:51.52
160 Emily Rios Chicago (Lake View) 259 F 8:31.84 22:54.28
161 Isabella Valdez Chicago (Steinmetz) 627 F 9:00.21 23:22.65
162 Lilyanna Padilla Amundsen 36 F 9:01.65 23:24.09
163 Kelly Vuong Amundsen 39 F 9:03.90 23:26.34
164 Ava Gonzalez Chicago (Latin) 436 F 9:59.61 24:22.05
165 Elizabeth Real Cristo Rey Jesuit 1090 F 10:58.76 25:21.20
166 joana Aleman Chicago (Little Vil 1005 F 11:17.95 25:40.39
167 Catalina Dinescu Amundsen 34 F 11:32.96 25:55.40
168 Jasmine Askew Chicago (CICS/Ellis 1143 F 11:52.15 26:14.59
169 Frann Januszewski Chicago (Whitney Yo 790 F 12:04.94 26:27.38
170 Mirage Thompson Chicago (Lake View) 264 F 12:05.48 26:27.92
171 Joy Smothers Amundsen 38 F 18:22.87 32:45.31

Open Boys-2.1 Miles

September 27, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Time Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Back Time
1 Justin Torres Chicago (Whitney Yo 871 M 12:08.85
2 Christian Katalinic Chicago (Whitney Yo 860 M 0:06.16 12:15.01
3 Patrick Gallant Arlington Heights ( 23 M 0:24.58 12:33.43
4 Arpad Neale Chicago (Lane) 416 M 0:36.06 12:44.91
5 David Rivera Chicago (Whitney Yo 867 M 0:38.49 12:47.34
6 Jacob Wu Chicago (Whitney Yo 872 M 0:38.76 12:47.61
7 Erik Smarz Chicago (Lane) 418 M 0:39.10 12:47.95
8 Braylon Sauders-Effort Chicago (Whitney Yo 869 M 0:44.00 12:52.85
9 Andres Ortiz Chicago (Hubbard) 151 M 0:45.17 12:54.02
10 Victor Jarosiewicz Chicago (Lane) 412 M 0:47.63 12:56.48
11 Favio Saabedra Chicago (Lane) 408 M 0:50.21 12:59.06
12 Aaron Lau Chicago (Lane) 413 M 0:51.46 13:00.31
13 Cole Spainerman Chicago (Whitney Yo 870 M 0:51.76 13:00.61
14 Lucio Barboza Solorio 1313 M 0:57.35 13:06.20
15 Jack Meyer Chicago (Whitney Yo 864 M 0:57.72 13:06.57
16 David Martinez Chicago (Taft) 668 M 1:02.14 13:10.99
17 Johnathan Ruiz Chicago (Lake View) 282 M 1:03.52 13:12.37
18 Ryan Loy Chicago (Von Steube 733 M 1:09.11 13:17.96
19 Joshua Sanchez Chicago (Whitney Yo 868 M 1:14.29 13:23.14
20 Gustavo Bruno Chicago (Lake View) 276 M 1:19.59 13:28.44
21 Charles Golub Chicago (Whitney Yo 858 M 1:19.76 13:28.61
22 Anthony Charletta Chicago (Payton) 985 M 1:24.00 13:32.85
23 Christian Venegas Chicago (Lane) 420 M 1:33.69 13:42.54
24 Matt Cinquini Chicago (Taft) 666 M 1:41.08 13:49.93
25 Ivan Terrones Chicago (Lake View) 283 M 1:50.83 13:59.68
26 Isaac Man Chicago (Whitney Yo 863 M 2:12.13 14:20.98
27 Jonathon Patino Solorio 1322 M 2:12.78 14:21.63
28 Adam Muilca Chicago (Whitney Yo 865 M 2:16.25 14:25.10
29 Kade O’Laughin Chicago (Whitney Yo 866 M 2:16.37 14:25.22
30 Anthony Soto Chicago (Lane) 419 M 2:19.53 14:28.38
31 Andrew Hayes Chicago (Whitney Yo 859 M 2:23.36 14:32.21
32 Arturo Simental Chicago (Payton) 991 M 2:30.94 14:39.79
33 William Pettway Chicago (Payton) 990 M 2:40.72 14:49.57
34 Arturo Medina Chicago (Lake View) 281 M 2:54.84 15:03.69
35 Raymundo Acuno Chicago (Kennedy) 172 M 3:02.44 15:11.29
36 Alexis Torres Chicago (Kennedy) 174 M 3:04.87 15:13.72
37 Gonzalez Giovanni Solorio 1318 M 3:06.55 15:15.40
38 Cristian Medina Chicago (Lane) 414 M 3:07.84 15:16.69
39 Alex Paez Chicago (Lane) 417 M 3:17.06 15:25.91
40 Jose Vega Catalyst Maria 542 M 3:26.98 15:35.83
41 Richard Mbouambouo Chicago (Latin) 458 M 3:27.08 15:35.93
42 Dexter Malan Chicago (Whitney Yo 862 M 3:33.36 15:42.21
43 Armando Vieyra Solorio 1325 M 3:35.52 15:44.37
44 Oscar Tapia Chicago (Kennedy) 173 M 3:44.14 15:52.99
45 Jonathan Garcia Chicago (Taft) 667 M 3:57.09 16:05.94
46 Kevin Castro Solorio 1315 M 4:02.66 16:11.51
47 Terry Zhu Chicago (Whitney Yo 873 M 4:14.65 16:23.50
48 Evan Douros Amundsen 41 M 4:23.46 16:32.31
49 William Mendoza Catalyst Maria 541 M 4:35.65 16:44.50
50 Anthony Lopez Solorio 1321 M 4:50.80 16:59.65
51 Raul Trejo Juarez 199 M 4:51.67 17:00.52
52 Cameron Speta Winnetka (North Sho 907 M 4:56.80 17:05.65
53 Firouz Niazi Winnetka (North Sho 906 M 4:58.53 17:07.38
54 Jose Rodriguez Chicago (Little Vil 1022 M 5:04.52 17:13.37
55 Ulisses Arroyo Chicago (Whitney Yo 857 M 5:37.75 17:46.60
56 Noah Gilbert Chicago (Payton) 987 M 5:53.66 18:02.51
57 Ivan Gaona Solorio 1317 M 6:07.30 18:16.15
58 Edgar Aranda Solorio 1312 M 6:07.66 18:16.51
59 Andres Granados Juarez 197 M 6:40.74 18:49.59
60 Xavier Guzman Solorio 1319 M 6:50.08 18:58.93
61 Alfredo Rosado Chicago (Little Vil 1023 M 7:56.06 20:04.91
62 Eduardo Cruz Solorio 1316 M 10:50.65 22:59.50

 

Elementary Girls 1 Mile

September 27, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Alana Berry Hawthorne Scholasti 2368 F 6:11.42
2 Olivia S Old St. Mary’s Cath 2527 F 6:22.83
3 Reese Giordano Queen of Angels 2194 F 6:30.82
4 Ella Richards Queen of Angels 2201 F 6:32.27
5 Grace Brunsvold Immaculate Concepti 1761 F 6:35.25
6 Reese C Old St. Mary’s Cath 2518 F 6:40.63
7 Gabrielle Walker Sacred Heart 1940 F 6:42.09
8 Kathryn Holleb University of Chica 1474 F 6:43.38
9 Emily H Old St. Mary’s Cath 2522 F 6:43.42
10 Ellen Totaro St. Andrew Chicago 1700 F 6:43.49
11 Sandra O Old St. Mary’s Cath 2524 F 6:44.52
12 Eily Quinn St. Benedict Elem. 1633 F 6:46.19
13 Isabella R Old St. Mary’s Cath 2526 F 6:48.28
14 Ella H Old St. Mary’s Cath 2521 F 6:49.59
15 Eve Darke Latin School of Chi 2638 F 6:51.14
16 Peyton Holleb University of Chica 1475 F 6:51.22
17 Sophie Keenan St. Benedict Elem. 1620 F 6:52.66
18 Rosemary Sullivan St. Benedict Elem. 1639 F 6:53.83
19 Martha Mobarak Sacred Heart 1918 F 6:55.08
20 Natalie Ryan Immaculate Concepti 1778 F 6:57.01
21 Sophia Noonan Immaculate Concepti 1774 F 7:01.17
22 Hannah Huang Whitney Young Acade 1813 F 7:02.52
23 Viviana Glick University of Chica 1473 F 7:02.71
24 Beatrice Hessee Sacred Heart 1909 F 7:02.77
25 Carly Warms Latin School of Chi 2653 F 7:03.18
26 Katie Graham St. Andrew Chicago 1711 F 7:04.76
27 Jullissa Morales Dore 1500 F 7:05.61
28 Alice Carey Francis Xavier Ward 2169 F 7:07.66
29 Emily Owens Sacred Heart 1929 F 7:11.50
30 Riiki Kumiega Dore 1497 F 7:16.15
31 Sydney De La Fuente Sacred Heart 1900 F 7:17.49
32 Beatrice Parr Sacred Heart 1930 F 7:18.59
33 Isabella Brogan St. Andrew Chicago 1703 F 7:18.87
34 Julia Polsky Francis W. Parker 1482 F 7:19.81
35 Ava Budziszewski Queen of Angels 2191 F 7:21.33
36 eva deCastro University of Chica 1472 F 7:23.45
37 Hetsia Leon St. Pius V 2544 F 7:23.61
38 Maddie Meadows Alphonsus Academy 2596 F 7:23.63
39 Caitlyn Fardy Alphonsus Academy 2587 F 7:23.87
40 Fiona Abney-mc peek University of Chica 1471 F 7:23.94
41 Neha Rishi Whitney Young Acade 1845 F 7:25.01
42 Hannah Bartels St. Josaphat 2039 F 7:25.17
43 Josephine Dziedzic Immaculate Concepti 1764 F 7:26.04
44 Stella Dziedzic Immaculate Concepti 1765 F 7:26.56
45 Claire Petrow Immaculate Concepti 1775 F 7:29.15
46 Nadia Czekajewski Whitney Young Acade 1831 F 7:29.30
47 Casey Wangman Whitney Young Acade 1847 F 7:30.18
48 Kate Roarty St. Benedict Elem. 1636 F 7:32.92
49 Lauren Collins St. Andrew Chicago 1705 F 7:33.11
50 Katherine Higgins Alphonsus Academy 2592 F 7:34.03
51 Ainsley Heaton Latin School of Chi 2641 F 7:35.02
52 Kristina Pasala CICS Irving Park 1564 F 7:36.31
53 Aliya Spieske Francis W. Parker 1483 F 7:38.43
54 Rashmi Bajaj Whitney Young Acade 1827 F 7:40.13
55 Megan Singleton Rudyard Kipling 2704 F 7:40.31
56 Clare Bredemann Immaculate Concepti 1760 F 7:40.57
57 Audrey Nelson Whitney Young Acade 1841 F 7:42.41
58 Lexie Noonan Immaculate Concepti 1763 F 7:42.55
59 Reese Benford Latin School of Chi 2634 F 7:42.90
60 Kyla Dalton-Colley Alphonsus Academy 2585 F 7:43.20
61 Megan Lorenz Latin School of Chi 2335 F 7:44.53
62 Mia Bianco Latin School of Chi 2636 F 7:45.45
63 Salma Lopez Dore 1498 F 7:45.86
64 Maddie Koehl Alphonsus Academy 2595 F 7:46.13
65 Liza Herron Alphonsus Academy 2591 F 7:46.61
66 Julia Macellaio Whitney Young Acade 1838 F 7:48.69
67 Maddie French St. Josaphat 2045 F 7:49.45
68 Josie Mahoney Immaculate Concepti 1773 F 7:50.33
69 Angelina Giordano Queen of Angels 2193 F 7:50.82
70 Yasleen Munoz CICS Irving Park 1563 F 7:51.62
71 Sydney Flechs Brickton Montessori 2230 F 7:51.72
72 Sydney Richards St. Andrew Chicago 1719 F 7:51.73
73 Romina Greco St. Benedict Elem. 1618 F 7:53.58
74 Liada Sarkiss Brickton Montessori 2231 F 7:54.88
75 Ellie Horenkamp St. Josaphat 2046 F 7:54.96
76 Maggie Swanson Hawthorne Scholasti 2377 F 7:56.07
77 Addison Casavechia St. Andrew Chicago 1704 F 7:56.07
78 Daria Dzakovic St. Josaphat 2044 F 7:57.43
79 Victoria Uriostegui Columbia Explorers 2283 F 7:57.84
80 Devyn Blake St. Benedict Elem. 1607 F 7:58.26
81 Tia Pepper CICS Irving Park 1566 F 7:58.42
82 Amanda Dillon St. Andrew Chicago 1707 F 7:58.77
83 Ainsley Gallagher Our Lady of Perpetu 2495 F 7:58.80
84 Amelia Dutta Latin School of Chi 2326 F 8:01.26
85 Jacquelyn Freeman St. Andrew Chicago 1710 F 8:01.32
86 Maria Teruel Immaculate Concepti 1779 F 8:03.04
87 Allison Cavallo Whitney Young Acade 1829 F 8:04.51
88 Ella Prosko Immaculate Concepti 1776 F 8:05.78
89 Kayleigh Peng Whitney Young Acade 1844 F 8:06.30
90 Olivia Fitzgerald Francis Xavier Ward 2171 F 8:06.34
91 Stacia K Old St. Mary’s Cath 2523 F 8:06.99
92 Adeline Needham Sacred Heart 1924 F 8:07.05
93 Lola Huntsinger Sauganash 2086 F 8:07.68
94 Danielle Hester Rudyard Kipling 2696 F 8:07.91
95 Vivienne Crowley Immaculate Concepti 1762 F 8:09.31
96 Haley Rieckelman St. Benedict Elem. 1634 F 8:09.82
97 Molly Joseph Alphonsus Academy 2594 F 8:10.83
98 Chloe Iberdaloza Sauganash 2087 F 8:11.74
99 Eleni Medero St. Andrew Chicago 1715 F 8:12.12
100 Laurel Silva Dore 1504 F 8:12.95
101 Mia Krebs St Matthias 2142 F 8:14.50
102 Coco Lipe Latin School of Chi 2334 F 8:15.52
103 Fiona Otoole Latin School of Chi 2646 F 8:15.67
104 Mia Banks Latin School of Chi 2633 F 8:16.72
105 Carly English St. Andrew Chicago 1708 F 8:18.82
106 Gracie Garber Sacred Heart 1904 F 8:20.61
107 Curry Murphy Sacred Heart 1921 F 8:21.09
108 Izzy Shifrin St. Benedict Elem. 1638 F 8:21.46
109 Monique Silva Sauganash 2088 F 8:21.65
110 Lauren Valentin Latin School of Chi 2341 F 8:23.10
111 Rita Chandler Queen of Angels 2192 F 8:23.40
112 Maeve Hogan Queen of Angels 2195 F 8:23.52
113 Stevie Norman Sacred Heart 1926 F 8:24.65
114 Swiatowski Melissa Dore 1499 F 8:26.18
115 Elynor Starr Latin School of Chi 2650 F 8:26.21
116 Maya Mascolo St Matthias 2145 F 8:27.50
117 Mary Denny Sacred Heart 1901 F 8:28.32
118 Lauren Grapsas Immaculate Concepti 1766 F 8:28.63
119 Madeline Beale-Delvecchio Sacred Heart 1887 F 8:29.14
120 Elisa Miller St. Benedict Elem. 1602 F 8:30.26
121 Jadyn Kosanic Immaculate Concepti 1768 F 8:30.30
122 Inaya Abdul Immaculate Concepti 1758 F 8:30.50
123 Megan McCabe Queen of Angels 2198 F 8:31.35
124 Genevieve Morton Sacred Heart 1920 F 8:31.37
125 Maya Mahoney Latin School of Chi 2645 F 8:31.72
126 Audrey Engman Latin School of Chi 2639 F 8:33.08
127 Nikki Dong Francis Xavier Ward 2170 F 8:33.13
128 Julissa Zambran Dore 1491 F 8:33.39
129 Amber Lee Rudyard Kipling 2700 F 8:33.41
130 Alana Shannon Sacred Heart 1934 F 8:33.98
131 Grace Mansell Sacred Heart 1915 F 8:34.49
132 Madison Mosley Rudyard Kipling 2702 F 8:34.68
133 manu Kwarteng Rudyard Kipling 2699 F 8:34.76
134 Anna Novicki St. Benedict Elem. 1626 F 8:35.66
135 Mimi Townsend Latin School of Chi 2651 F 8:36.10
136 Allison Breitenecker Latin School of Chi 2637 F 8:36.16
137 Anja Korbut Whitney Young Acade 1835 F 8:37.60
138 Julia Martin St. Josaphat 2049 F 8:38.13
139 Michelle Ortiz St. Pius V 2547 F 8:38.94
140 Ana Gore Whitney Young Acade 1832 F 8:40.06
141 Mary Kate Clancy Hawthorne Scholasti 2370 F 8:40.40
142 Bailey Ferguson St. Benedict Elem. 1610 F 8:41.99
143 Naomi Wu Whitney Young Acade 1848 F 8:45.42
144 Zoe Arroyo St Matthias 2136 F 8:46.14
145 Adele Wallner St Matthias 2151 F 8:46.78
146 Rayvn Buie Rudyard Kipling 2693 F 8:48.19
147 Hope Schroeder CICS Irving Park 1572 F 8:48.29
148 Lily Boland Immaculate Concepti 1759 F 8:49.27
149 Lily Duerr CICS Irving Park 1556 F 8:51.29
150 Athena Borries Francis Xavier Ward 2168 F 8:51.79
151 Nicola Collins Sacred Heart 1895 F 8:52.00
152 Citlali Figueroa Columbia Explorers 2270 F 8:52.38
153 Summer Pratt Francis Xavier Ward 2175 F 8:53.72
154 Kathryn McGovern St Matthias 2146 F 8:54.17
155 Hazelle Sanchez CICS Irving Park 1569 F 8:54.39
156 Lily Hirt Francis Xavier Ward 2173 F 8:55.16
157 Samantha Oropesa St. Benedict Elem. 1627 F 8:55.89
158 Matchett Sophia Latin School of Chi 2340 F 8:56.19
159 Lucy Miller St. Josaphat 2052 F 8:56.93
160 Natalia Diaz St. Josaphat 2043 F 8:56.95
161 Gianna Cruz CICS Irving Park 1554 F 8:57.16
162 Elena Park Queen of Angels 2200 F 8:58.18
163 Jeannie Henning St Matthias 2140 F 8:58.57
164 JoAnne Murlasits St. Gabriel 2242 F 8:58.94
165 Clara Wawrzyn Our Lady of Perpetu 2497 F 8:59.25
166 Ava Kisselburg St. Josaphat 2047 F 8:59.81
167 Makenze Humphrey Latin School of Chi 2642 F 9:00.13
168 Christina Galiano St. Benedict Elem. 1615 F 9:01.17
169 Madeline Fleming St. Benedict Elem. 1612 F 9:01.86
170 Gabriela Soini Queen of Angels 2202 F 9:02.58
171 Lainey Bradley Sacred Heart 1892 F 9:03.11
172 Yanni Dunkas Alphonsus Academy 2586 F 9:04.65
173 Olivia Sanchez CICS Irving Park 1571 F 9:07.49
174 Maya Kleck Immaculate Concepti 1767 F 9:11.89
175 Azari Miller Rudyard Kipling 2701 F 9:11.92
176 Maggie Zeiger Sacred Heart 1943 F 9:13.36
177 Natalie Milkie St. Josaphat 2051 F 9:15.03
178 Hailey Luick St. Josaphat 2048 F 9:17.88
179 Greta Berkhof St Matthias 2137 F 9:28.66
180 Mariela Certain Hawthorne Scholasti 2369 F 9:30.42
181 Marile Romo Dore 1503 F 9:30.69
182 Hannah Vinas Sacred Heart 1939 F 9:30.77
183 Karla Pabello Hawthorne Scholasti 2375 F 9:33.43
184 Olivia Kittrell Francis Xavier Ward 2174 F 9:33.44
185 Tysheema Bryant Rudyard Kipling 2692 F 9:40.62
186 Claudia Aragon Francis Xavier Ward 2167 F 9:41.50
187 Sally Morgan Sacred Heart 1919 F 9:44.89
188 Maybelle Sanchez CICS Irving Park 1570 F 9:45.04
189 Courtney Dillon CICS Irving Park 1555 F 9:49.03
190 Natali Marin CICS Irving Park 1560 F 9:52.00
191 Stephanie Lawless Queen of Angels 2197 F 9:54.32
192 Eva Murillo Latin School of Chi 2337 F 9:54.59
193 Cynthia Martinez Columbia Explorers 2275 F 10:00.76
194 Haley Bury Dore 1493 F 10:04.57
195 Lauren Zhang CICS Irving Park 1574 F 10:05.79
196 Clair DeYoung Brickton Montessori 2227 F 10:06.20
197 Jessie Beyer Sacred Heart 1890 F 10:07.05
198 Sophia Matias CICS Irving Park 1561 F 10:07.22
199 Mia Borcean CICS Irving Park 1553 F 10:08.99
200 Caitlin Froning Alphonsus Academy 2590 F 10:09.69
201 Kyla Powers Dore 1501 F 10:12.50
202 Nicole Summers Sacred Heart 1936 F 10:14.81
203 Katy D’Aprile St. Andrew Chicago 1706 F 10:16.44
204 Izabel Acosta St. Pius V 2533 F 10:17.06
205 Sarah Ajao Sacred Heart 1884 F 10:18.39
206 Isabella Hanlon Sacred Heart 1905 F 10:19.04
207 Sara Sodke St. Andrew Chicago 1720 F 10:19.91
208 Ivy Gomez CICS Irving Park 1558 F 10:23.17
209 Sophie 3 Schirmacher Latin School of Chi 2647 F 10:23.49
210 Sydney Periolat St. Benedict Elem. 1631 F 10:28.48
211 Lilian P Old St. Mary’s Cath 2525 F 10:32.05
212 Breanna Hemphill Rudyard Kipling 2695 F 10:34.38
213 Cherrish Clark Rudyard Kipling 2694 F 10:41.80
214 Hailey Jones Rudyard Kipling 2698 F 10:43.97
215 Gillian Dolly Brickton Montessori 2229 F 10:45.72
216 Sinead Nash St. Benedict Elem. 1624 F 10:47.90
217 Molley McInerney St. Gabriel 2241 F 10:57.50
218 Shaniya Howard Rudyard Kipling 2697 F 11:04.01
219 Ava Sanchez CICS Irving Park 1568 F 11:17.66
220 Arieli Rico St. Pius V 2552 F 11:26.92
221 Hannah Lopez St Matthias 2143 F 11:27.74
222 Margaret McGovern St Matthias 2147 F 11:31.15
223 Sophia Hernandez St Matthias 2141 F 11:33.12
224 Kaya 3 Bhandari Latin School of Chi 2635 F 11:35.18
225 Domenech Naomi Columbia Explorers 2277 F 11:36.48
226 Sienna Conte St. Gabriel 2240 F 11:36.51
227 Grace Kramer St. Benedict Elem. 1621 F 11:39.26
228 Sarah Denny Sacred Heart 1902 F 11:43.63
229 Abbie Bowles St. Benedict Elem. 1608 F 11:44.85
230 Amelia Dolly Brickton Montessori 2228 F 11:46.58
231 Sola West Sacred Heart 1941 F 12:04.35
232 Katie Zanin St. Gabriel 2239 F 12:15.49
233 Olivia Riveron Alphonsus Academy 2597 F 13:25.57
234 Becca Sanoza St. Pius V 2555 F 14:03.43
235 Bela Raymundo St. Pius V 2551 F 15:41.69
236 Zyana Cabrera Whitney Young Acade 1810 F 48:03.18
237 Parekh Ava Latin School of Chi 2307 F 48:09.89
238 Ella Behrens Wildwood Elementary 773 F 48:27.61
239 Marianne Mihas Latin School of Chi 2313 F 48:41.83
240 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young Acade 1820 F 48:42.19
241 Ella Marden Lane Tech Academic 2012 F 48:45.92
242 Katie Murray Immaculate Concepti 1757 F 48:46.16
243 Paige Hosbein Sacred Heart 1878 F 48:48.07
244 Ally Sarussi William F. Gurrie 2428 F 48:54.03
245 Lexi Affolter St. Josaphat 2022 F 48:54.37
246 Clare Hardiman Latin School of Chi 2311 F 48:57.88
247 Olivia Baxter Sauganash 2076 F 49:02.05
248 Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young Acade 1822 F 49:13.77
249 Ellie Odom Whitney Young Acade 1818 F 49:14.62
250 Ava Hunter Whitney Young Acade 1814 F 49:16.11
251 Olisa Ausara-Lasara Whitney Young Acade 1808 F 49:17.87
252 Alexandria Burr Whitney Young Acade 1809 F 49:27.86
253 Alyssa Taylor Latin School of Chi 2321 F 49:31.60
254 Lauren Tiemann Sacred Heart 1882 F 49:42.54
255 Kristina Dalton St. Andrew Chicago 1695 F 49:46.57
256 Pirecua Duarte Lindblom Math and S 2123 F 49:49.29
257 Alex Guzzardo St. Andrew Chicago 1697 F 49:58.41
258 Madison B Old St. Mary’s Cath 2516 F 49:59.16
259 Elaine Sarazen Latin School of Chi 2319 F 50:02.18
260 Mckenna Fellows Latin School of Chi 2328 F 50:03.62
261 Jemima Korbel Lane Tech Academic 2010 F 50:04.63
262 Franziska Wild University of Chica 1470 F 50:06.02
263 Sophie Ljung Whitney Young Acade 1815 F 50:06.53
264 Sophie Pigman William F. Gurrie 2425 F 50:09.85
265 Natalia Perez Whitney Young Acade 1819 F 50:10.38
266 Andie Billingsley University of Chica 1467 F 50:12.94
267 Leah Poorman Sacred Heart 1881 F 50:17.21
268 Nicole Cleland St. Andrew Chicago 1692 F 50:18.06
269 Angelica Milkie St. Josaphat 2032 F 50:20.97
270 Veronica Collins St. Andrew Chicago 1693 F 50:21.74
271 Kathy Luan Whitney Young Acade 1816 F 50:27.58
272 Johanna Bozic Lane Tech Academic 2005 F 50:28.69
273 Lily Sutkus William F. Gurrie 2430 F 50:44.96
274 Lucia Roth St. Andrew Chicago 1699 F 50:45.33
275 Sofia Leon Dore 1490 F 50:45.83
276 Olivia Wirtz William F. Gurrie 2435 F 50:47.47
277 Allison Chhay Whitney Young Acade 1811 F 50:50.38
278 Marinel English St. Andrew Chicago 1696 F 50:52.57
279 Teddi Pritzker Latin School of Chi 2316 F 50:53.17
280 Sofia Camacho Sauganash 2079 F 50:56.39
281 Nora Welton William F. Gurrie 2434 F 50:57.44
282 Isabel Coberly Latin School of Chi 2309 F 50:58.29
283 Ericka Pruitt Kenwood Academy 2112 F 51:02.76
284 Francesca Spingola St. Andrew Chicago 1721 F 51:04.02
285 Elizabeth Tabisz William F. Gurrie 2431 F 51:04.05
286 Caroline York St. Josaphat 2038 F 51:05.23
287 Hayley Anderson St. Josaphat 2024 F 51:06.75
288 Angela Murillo Queen of Angels 2189 F 51:07.79
289 Zoe Treadwell St. Josaphat 2036 F 51:08.20
290 Kathleen Cassella William F. Gurrie 2408 F 51:09.41
291 Danielle Anderson St. Josaphat 2023 F 51:11.41
292 Frances Hutchison Latin School of Chi 2312 F 51:13.27
293 Kaylany Esteban Dore 1496 F 51:13.48
294 Allison Roehm Latin School of Chi 2318 F 51:17.82
295 Allyssa Cordova Dore 1489 F 51:20.64
296 Lauren Bartels St. Josaphat 2026 F 51:23.77
297 Claire Considine Sauganash 2080 F 51:24.88
298 Isabel Bouhl Francis W. Parker 1481 F 51:25.10
299 Olivia Pierpaoli William F. Gurrie 2424 F 51:26.03
300 Cindy Sinchi CICS Irving Park 1551 F 51:27.20
301 Rosalyn Scholl Whitney Young Acade 1821 F 51:31.41
302 Ava Viti St. Josaphat 2037 F 51:37.43
303 Molly Canfield Latin School of Chi 2308 F 51:41.74
304 Kate Somerville Whitney Young Acade 1823 F 51:44.17
305 Mia Hartman St. Josaphat 2028 F 51:44.85
306 Olivia Fergus-Brummer Lane Tech Academic 2007 F 51:47.18
307 June Tenfelde Whitney Young Acade 1825 F 51:47.25
308 Emmy Gallante Our Lady of Perpetu 2494 F 51:47.32
309 Rose Sosnowski Whitney Young Acade 1824 F 51:48.01
310 Caroline Walker Whitney Young Acade 1826 F 51:49.24
311 Deannah Lovegren Lane Tech Academic 2011 F 51:51.68
312 Ruby Kulovitz St. Gabriel 2238 F 51:54.84
313 Delany Gallagher Our Lady of Perpetu 2493 F 51:57.67
314 America Corona Columbia Explorers 2258 F 52:00.43
315 Chelsea Merten Sauganash 2081 F 52:02.42
316 Monica Ryan Immaculate Concepti 1777 F 52:04.51
317 Claudia Llanas Columbia Explorers 2260 F 52:05.05
318 Nicolette LaHood St. Josaphat 2030 F 52:20.24
319 Ava McCartney St. Josaphat 2031 F 52:23.35
320 Mei Lin Morales Whitney Young Acade 1817 F 52:24.57
321 Grace Garrison St. Josaphat 2027 F 52:26.08
322 Aaniyah Childs Lindblom Math and S 2122 F 52:38.16
323 Mariah Bonfiglio William F. Gurrie 2407 F 52:39.68
324 Caroline Melchi Sacred Heart 1879 F 52:43.72
325 Zakiyah Johnson Kenwood Academy 2110 F 52:50.65
326 Rory Hamilton Lane Tech Academic 2008 F 52:52.13
327 Claire Arnold William F. Gurrie 2403 F 52:52.24
328 Joyelle Van Eron Latin School of Chi 2310 F 52:53.58
329 Colleen Peterson Queen of Angels 2190 F 52:55.16
330 Kate Bryar St. Andrew Chicago 1691 F 52:55.54
331 Mollie McCarthy St. Andrew Chicago 1698 F 52:56.45
332 Emma Culver William F. Gurrie 2411 F 53:03.48
333 Sophie Sanchez Whitney Young Acade 1846 F 53:07.69
334 Teri Hill Kenwood Academy 2109 F 53:15.97
335 Aminah Kelly Lindblom Math and S 2126 F 53:16.82
336 Jourdan Biocic William F. Gurrie 2406 F 53:17.03
337 Abby Fox William F. Gurrie 2413 F 53:19.07
338 Denise Sullivan St. Benedict Elem. 1604 F 53:20.16
339 Julia Carlson Lane Tech Academic 2006 F 53:21.42
340 Lauren Aquino Our Lady of Perpetu 2492 F 53:23.06
341 Brisa Perez Columbia Explorers 2263 F 53:28.52
342 Sol Munos Columbia Explorers 2262 F 53:28.93
343 Alexis Herman William F. Gurrie 2416 F 53:30.17
344 Ariana Green Lindblom Math and S 2124 F 53:32.05
345 Malin Hensel Lane Tech Academic 2009 F 53:33.02
346 Vivian Janicki St. Josaphat 2029 F 53:34.62
347 Lauren Culver William F. Gurrie 2412 F 53:36.17
348 Danielle Sanchez William F. Gurrie 2427 F 53:36.34
349 Katie Ausman St. Josaphat 2025 F 53:37.23
350 Maatkara Wilson Lindblom Math and S 2127 F 54:02.69
351 Faith Ramos CICS Irving Park 1550 F 54:05.78
352 Morgan Peddle St. Josaphat 2035 F 54:12.28
353 Walker Ashley William F. Gurrie 2404 F 54:20.63
354 Evelyn Galindo Columbia Explorers 2259 F 54:39.85
355 Amaja Craft Whitney Young Acade 1812 F 55:20.48
356 Kennedi Williams CICS Irving Park 1552 F 55:50.72
357 Mia Trotter St. Andrew Chicago 1701 F 56:01.67
358 Victoria Melecio Columbia Explorers 2261 F 56:09.45
359 Zaryana Mendez CICS Irving Park 1549 F 56:25.44
360 Britney Ramos Columbia Explorers 2279 F 56:29.06
361 Litzy Izaguirre Columbia Explorers 2274 F 56:29.14
362 Sydney Foreman Kenwood Academy 2108 F 56:38.64
363 Jasmine Green Lindblom Math and S 2125 F 57:01.45
364 Julissa Armenta CICS Irving Park 1543 F 57:19.45
365 Esbeyda Gutierrez Columbia Explorers 2271 F 57:19.66
366 Estrella Mendoza William F. Gurrie 2420 F 59:16.46
367 Emily Walker William F. Gurrie 2433 F 59:23.35
368 Gina Townsend William F. Gurrie 2432 F 59:40.61
369 Alexee Aitken Lindblom Math and S 2121 F 59:52.90
370 Mary Fernandez CICS Irving Park 1546 F 1:00:52.90
371 Luna Fernandez CICS Irving Park 1545 F 1:01:04.18
372 Zoe Dunlap Arlington Heights ( 3 F 1:33:19.58
373 Brianna Mastrodomenico Arlington Heights ( 6 F 1:33:34.67
374 Alana Santos Chicago (Luther Nor 519 F 1:33:46.02
375 Cynthia Presa ITW David Speer Aca 1457 F 1:33:50.17
376 Olivia Isufi Arlington Heights ( 4 F 1:33:51.63
377 Megan Lifka Arlington Heights ( 5 F 1:33:53.14
378 Jay’Liyah Hicks Chicago (Kenwood) 224 F 1:33:55.20
379 Sanajah Johnson Chicago (Payton) 931 F 1:34:16.96
380 Abigail Barton Chicago (Jones) 1432 F 1:34:26.44
381 McClaran Shirley Chicago (Payton) 937 F 1:34:28.25
382 Priya Charles Chicago (Jones) 1434 F 1:34:29.54
383 Loreta Dugo Arlington Heights ( 2 F 1:34:34.02
384 Hannah Barton Chicago (Jones) 1433 F 1:34:38.13
385 Emma Worrell Chicago (Payton) 940 F 1:34:39.92
386 Dharma Seda Gonzalez Chicago (Payton) 936 F 1:34:42.73
387 Amelia Rosenbaum Chicago (Payton) 935 F 1:34:55.06
388 Meredith Ehlers Chicago (Whitney Yo 764 F 1:34:57.90
389 Nicole Koleczek Chicago (Whitney Yo 793 F 1:34:58.26
390 Maya James Chicago (Payton) 930 F 1:35:00.97
391 Jessica Guigon Chicago (Whitney Yo 749 F 1:35:02.12
392 Miette Hennessy Chicago (Whitney Yo 751 F 1:35:06.11
393 Doris Aucaquizhpi ITW David Speer Aca 1458 F 1:35:11.35
394 Grace Turner Chicago (Payton) 939 F 1:35:14.74
395 Alejandra Rodriguez Rickover Naval Acad 914 F 1:35:19.41
396 Myia Clark Arlington Heights ( 1 F 1:35:23.19
397 Audrey Pettigrew Chicago (Payton) 934 F 1:35:23.21
398 Mary Cook Chicago (Payton) 928 F 1:35:25.96
399 Galilea Flores Chicago (Jones) 1435 F 1:35:27.55
400 Samantha Martinez Chicago (Lane) 299 F 1:35:36.09
401 Madelyn Moy Chicago (Payton) 933 F 1:35:44.24
402 Daisy Rivera Chicago (Whitney Yo 758 F 1:35:54.11
403 Hannah Silver Chicago (Lane) 304 F 1:35:54.44
404 Lizbeth Martinez Chicago (Kelly) 204 F 1:35:59.26
405 Gift Pendleton Chicago (Whitney Yo 757 F 1:36:05.96
406 Lourdes Silva ITW David Speer Aca 1460 F 1:36:07.94
407 Stella Shiffrin Chicago (Whitney Yo 759 F 1:36:12.42
408 Mayra DeJesus Rickover Naval Acad 913 F 1:36:22.23
409 Areli Garcia Solorio 1256 F 1:36:28.43
410 Natalie Myren Chicago (Lincoln Pa 493 F 1:36:31.59
411 Eunice Alpasan Chicago (Lane) 318 F 1:36:33.34
412 Aura Corona Chicago (Whitney Yo 783 F 1:36:44.77
413 Ruth Garcia Solorio 1257 F 1:36:44.81
414 Kyra Smith Arlington Heights ( 8 F 1:36:55.50
415 Nathalea Espinosa Solorio 1255 F 1:37:11.68
416 Millie Rodriguez Chicago (Lane) 302 F 1:37:20.20
417 Fatima Diallo Instituto Health Sc 1347 F 1:37:23.71
418 Gina Madera Chicago (Whitney Yo 754 F 1:37:24.29
419 Bibiana Torres Chicago (Payton) 938 F 1:37:27.04
420 Ana Luna Chicago (Schurz) 607 F 1:37:33.16
421 Fatima Guerra ITW David Speer Aca 1459 F 1:37:38.51
422 Linda Ramirez Chicago (Kennedy) 159 F 1:37:41.37
423 Ilayda Celik-Reese Chicago (Whitney Yo 746 F 1:37:44.74
424 Mia Brenner Chicago (Lincoln Pa 490 F 1:37:53.40
425 Natalia Hernandez Chicago (Francis W. 83 F 1:38:13.57

Team Summary Report – Girls

Elem Girls Team

Grade School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Old St. Mary’s Catholic 41 2 6 9 11 13 14 82
Top 5 Times: 33:19.68

2 Sacred Heart 110 7 19 24 29 31 32 83
Top 5 Times: 35:08.93

3 University of Chicago Laboratory 121 8 16 23 35 39 152 154
Top 5 Times: 35:24.70

4 Immaculate Conception North Park 131 5 20 21 42 43 44 54
Top 5 Times: 35:26.03

5 St. Benedict Elem. 163 12 17 18 47 69 76 86
Top 5 Times: 35:59.18

6 St. Andrew Chicago 185 10 26 33 48 68 73 78
Top 5 Times: 36:31.96

7 Queen of Angels 202 3 4 34 65 96 97 100
Top 5 Times: 36:38.64

8 Whitney Young Academic Center 205 22 40 45 46 52 55 63
Top 5 Times: 37:07.14

9 Latin School of Chicago (Lower) 205 15 25 50 56 59 92 93
Top 5 Times: 36:57.69

10 Alphonsus Academy 242 37 38 49 57 61 62 87
Top 5 Times: 37:50.86

11 Dore 304 27 30 60 89 98 102 130
Top 5 Times: 38:46.75

12 St. Josaphat 356 41 64 71 74 106 121 122
Top 5 Times: 39:45.14

13 CICS Irving Park 419 51 66 77 112 113 118 123
Top 5 Times: 41:05.93

14 Francis Xavier Warde 440 28 81 101 114 116 119 132
Top 5 Times: 41:32.64

15 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 441 1 72 108 129 131
Top 5 Times: 41:51.74

16 Latin School of Chicago 444 58 80 91 95 120 133 146
Top 5 Times: 41:20.60

17 Rudyard Kipling 450 53 85 103 104 105 111 127
Top 5 Times: 41:31.07

18 St Matthias 525 90 99 109 110 117 124 128
Top 5 Times: 43:09.09

19 Brickton Montessori 551 67 70 135 137 142
Top 5 Times: 48:25.10

20 St. Pius V 562 36 107 136 139 144 145
Top 5 Times: 51:49.96

21 Sauganash 573 84 88 94 149 158 162 169
Top 5 Times: 2:04:39.51

22 Columbia Explorers Academy 632 75 115 134 140 168 170 176
Top 5 Times: 1:30:27.89

23 Our Lady of Perpetual Help 711 79 126 164 167 175
Top 5 Times: 2:54:06.10

24 St. Gabriel 713 125 138 141 143 166
Top 5 Times: 1:35:43.28

25 William F. Gurrie 773 148 153 156 157 159 160 161
Top 5 Times: 4:11:33.75

26 Lane Tech Academic Center 781 147 151 155 163 165 172 174
Top 5 Times: 4:12:58.10

27 Lindblom Math and Science Academy 849 150 171 173 177 178 179 180
Top 5 Times: 4:23:19.01

Inc. Francis W. Parker 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Wildwood Elementary 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kenwood Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Elem Boys 1 Mile

September 27, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Richard Tulloch Hawthorne Scholasti 2398 M 5:57.50
2 Ryan Pilcher Alphonsus Academy 2620 M 6:00.11
3 Akili Parekh Latin School of Chi 2677 M 6:01.02
4 Owen Kyhl Sacred Heart 1952 M 6:04.24
5 Devin White-Jones Hawthorne Scholasti 2401 M 6:04.62
6 Ben Wilen Hawthorne Scholasti 2402 M 6:05.75
7 Nate Dixon Alphonsus Academy 2605 M 6:09.94
8 Kyle McGovern St. Benedict Elem. 1674 M 6:10.73
9 Jacob Figler Alphonsus Academy 2606 M 6:14.13
10 John Gonnella St. Benedict Elem. 1663 M 6:14.83
11 Lucas Mack Immaculate Concepti 1796 M 6:14.85
12 Will Czech Queen of Angels 2212 M 6:16.19
13 Ben Erickson Queen of Angels 2215 M 6:16.87
14 Anthony Amezcua St. Pius V 2562 M 6:17.34
15 Owen Flom St. Benedict Elem. 1661 M 6:17.43
16 Declan Ochoa St. Benedict Elem. 1678 M 6:17.77
17 Blake Berry Hawthorne Scholasti 2381 M 6:19.79
18 Keith O’Connor St Matthias 2153 M 6:19.99
19 Evan Stuart Immaculate Concepti 1805 M 6:22.75
20 M Mobarak Sacred Heart 1984 M 6:25.26
21 Ronan Prugh Alphonsus Academy 2621 M 6:25.47
22 Sam Marco Hawthorne Scholasti 2390 M 6:25.64
23 Luis Bermudez St. Pius V 2565 M 6:27.19
24 Marquise Cox Whitney Young Acade 1869 M 6:27.71
25 Amiel Maloney Franklin Fine Arts 1542 M 6:29.15
26 Keene Addington Immaculate Concepti 1786 M 6:30.24
27 Raymond Owens Sacred Heart 1989 M 6:30.96
28 Teige Burke Hawthorne Scholasti 2383 M 6:31.78
29 Cole Silverman Latin School of Chi 2685 M 6:32.23
30 George Moster Hawthorne Scholasti 2393 M 6:32.60
31 Jonathon Archer St. Benedict Elem. 1656 M 6:32.74
32 Fabian Martinez Columbia Explorers 2301 M 6:32.87
33 Brock Richards Queen of Angels 2224 M 6:34.52
34 Alexandro Alba Columbia Explorers 2294 M 6:35.52
35 Dejuan White-Jones Hawthorne Scholasti 2400 M 6:36.65
36 Luke Huff Sacred Heart 1973 M 6:37.29
37 Charles Coleman Latin School of Chi 2661 M 6:37.82
38 Colin Duross Sacred Heart 1965 M 6:39.03
39 William Del Hierro Latin School of Chi 2663 M 6:39.16
40 Declan Fry Alphonsus Academy 2608 M 6:41.34
41 Cole Goodwillie Latin School of Chi 2668 M 6:41.39
42 Matthew Hansen Alphonsus Academy 2610 M 6:42.46
43 Zachary Martin Sauganash 2100 M 6:43.21
44 Noah Davis Francis Xavier Ward 2182 M 6:43.72
45 Henry Mitchell Whitney Young Acade 1871 M 6:43.82
46 Nate Affolter St. Josaphat 2060 M 6:44.46
47 Ryan Alessi St. Josaphat 2061 M 6:44.69
48 Brian Moore Immaculate Concepti 1797 M 6:45.85
49 Beau Ryan St. Josaphat 2072 M 6:46.38
50 Oscar Magana Columbia Explorers 2300 M 6:47.21
51 Marco Maniaci Sauganash 2099 M 6:47.23
52 Matthew DeSantis St. Benedict Elem. 1659 M 6:48.53
53 Jacob Sampier Dore 1533 M 6:48.72
54 Alex Lanz St Matthias 2152 M 6:54.68
55 Luke Kuenstler Alphonsus Academy 2614 M 6:56.43
56 Tyler Smith Immaculate Concepti 1802 M 6:56.65
57 Marcel Kubik St. Benedict Elem. 1670 M 6:57.04
58 David Bradford Whitney Young Acade 1866 M 6:58.06
59 Nicholas Rief St. Benedict Elem. 1682 M 7:01.47
60 Tommy Stecz St. Benedict Elem. 1687 M 7:01.64
61 Quinn Zehren St. Benedict Elem. 1690 M 7:02.90
62 Nathan Sondag Sauganash 2104 M 7:03.03
63 William Beebe St. Benedict Elem. 1658 M 7:03.60
64 Sean Episcope Latin School of Chi 2357 M 7:04.81
65 Declan Glaysher St. Andrew Chicago 1739 M 7:04.91
66 Gutierrez Enrique Columbia Explorers 2296 M 7:06.74
67 Daniel Fairfield St. Josaphat 2067 M 7:07.03
68 Matthew Shrake Latin School of Chi 2365 M 7:07.97
69 James Moore Immaculate Concepti 1798 M 7:08.16
70 Rafael Beltran Dore 1514 M 7:08.23
71 Joshua Vedder Sacred Heart 2001 M 7:08.69
72 Liam Mulcahy Alphonsus Academy 2616 M 7:09.86
73 Gustavo Torres Dore 1537 M 7:10.17
74 Gabe Reitmaier-Stone Alphonsus Academy 2624 M 7:11.65
75 Christopher Bryant Francis Xavier Ward 2179 M 7:11.93
76 Sebastian Zimmer Our Lady of Perpetu 2515 M 7:12.35
77 Colin Corum St. Josaphat 2064 M 7:13.22
78 Jake Tan St. Andrew Chicago 1752 M 7:15.47
79 Daniel Gramajo Hawthorne Scholasti 2387 M 7:16.06
80 Pedro Medero St. Andrew Chicago 1746 M 7:16.08
81 Henry Weil Sacred Heart 2003 M 7:16.32
82 Jimmy Brennan Alphonsus Academy 2604 M 7:16.33
83 Henry Persons Hawthorne Scholasti 2395 M 7:16.43
84 Adam Blanchard North Park Elementa 2532 M 7:16.75
85 Rory Quinn Alphonsus Academy 2623 M 7:18.94
86 Gabriel Garino Sacred Heart 1968 M 7:20.02
87 Colin Lewandowski Hawthorne Scholasti 2389 M 7:21.06
88 Colin Pilcher Alphonsus Academy 2619 M 7:22.34
89 Jack Ryhner St. Benedict Elem. 1684 M 7:22.45
90 Conor Wellman Immaculate Concepti 1807 M 7:22.76
91 Anders Dugenske Sacred Heart 1964 M 7:23.22
92 Dario Iantoni St. Josaphat 2071 M 7:23.73
93 Jack Sanderson St. Benedict Elem. 1685 M 7:23.79
94 Kaden Stone Latin School of Chi 2686 M 7:24.81
95 Mac Kittrell Francis Xavier Ward 2185 M 7:24.89
96 Bo Owen Sacred Heart 1988 M 7:25.97
97 Andrew Lechman Our Lady of Perpetu 2511 M 7:26.19
98 Jaden Fellows Latin School of Chi 2665 M 7:27.15
99 Cameron Woan Latin School of Chi 2690 M 7:27.17
100 Aidan Thaxton Francis Xavier Ward 2187 M 7:27.67
101 Aaron Stuart Immaculate Concepti 1804 M 7:27.74
102 William Van Nice Latin School of Chi 2688 M 7:28.60
103 Jake Petrow Immaculate Concepti 1800 M 7:29.66
104 Brody Zehren St. Benedict Elem. 1689 M 7:30.89
105 Michael Wissink Sacred Heart 2004 M 7:31.32
106 Ryan Fairfield St. Josaphat 2068 M 7:31.95
107 Finn Kiely Sacred Heart 1976 M 7:32.16
108 Zayd Puzon CICS Irving Park 1593 M 7:32.29
109 John Pigott St. Gabriel 2254 M 7:32.74
110 Patrick Shrake Latin School of Chi 2684 M 7:33.01
111 Cooper Ahlfors St. Benedict Elem. 1654 M 7:33.03
112 Martinez Rafael Columbia Explorers 2305 M 7:33.99
113 Anthony Discepelo Sauganash 2096 M 7:37.86
114 Henry Biggam Queen of Angels 2208 M 7:38.04
115 Brian Reyes Dore 1531 M 7:39.24
116 Owen Mastroianni CICS Irving Park 1590 M 7:39.39
117 Noah Jackson Francis Xavier Ward 2184 M 7:40.60
118 Johari Galindo Columbia Explorers 2297 M 7:41.74
119 Armani Storball St Matthias 2163 M 7:41.95
120 Justin Brown Whitney Young Acade 1867 M 7:42.18
121 Grant Yessenow Latin School of Chi 2691 M 7:42.99
122 William Bremen Latin School of Chi 2659 M 7:43.24
123 Francesco Noble Immaculate Concepti 1799 M 7:43.32
124 Aiden Bradley Queen of Angels 2209 M 7:43.37
125 Charlie Leonard Latin School of Chi 2673 M 7:43.66
126 Jerimiah Boyd Whitney Young Acade 1865 M 7:43.70
127 Misha Patent Latin School of Chi 2363 M 7:44.88
128 Alex Lindemann Latin School of Chi 2361 M 7:44.88
129 Will DeCaigny Queen of Angels 2213 M 7:45.76
130 Robert Baca Dore 1513 M 7:46.60
131 Angel Huitron Columbia Explorers 2298 M 7:47.20
132 Brandon Shiffman Latin School of Chi 2683 M 7:48.16
133 Colin Wentworth St Matthias 2165 M 7:48.84
134 Hayden Radomski Sacred Heart 1993 M 7:48.94
135 Jack Hoste St. Josaphat 2070 M 7:49.59
136 Alex Rangel Dore 1530 M 7:51.58
137 Michael Bayer Latin School of Chi 2356 M 7:53.48
138 Liam Quinn Alphonsus Academy 2622 M 7:53.54
139 Tyler Grady Alphonsus Academy 2609 M 7:53.70
140 Cian Duffy Brickton Montessori 2234 M 7:53.91
141 Miguel Negron Dore 1526 M 7:54.41
142 Noah Callow Hawthorne Scholasti 2385 M 7:54.42
143 Aidan Gibbs St. Josaphat 2069 M 7:54.48
144 George Penn Whitney Young Acade 1874 M 7:55.39
145 Tyler Masseur Queen of Angels 2221 M 7:57.14
146 Vincent Conte St. Gabriel 2248 M 7:57.90
147 Ryan Meyer St. Andrew Chicago 1747 M 7:58.01
148 Arnoldo Garcia Dore 1519 M 7:58.20
149 Alex Arroyo St Matthias 2154 M 7:59.38
150 John Christian Sacred Heart 1961 M 7:59.65
151 Casey Sheehan St Matthias 2162 M 8:00.62
152 Beck Wiegmann Sutherland 747 10 M 8:02.97
153 Sebastian Park Queen of Angels 2222 M 8:03.43
154 Lucas Poorman Sacred Heart 1992 M 8:03.69
155 Thomas Henning St Matthias 2158 M 8:04.29
156 Teo Greco St. Benedict Elem. 1665 M 8:04.71
157 Ryan Kramer Latin School of Chi 2360 M 8:06.01
158 Jake Mater Alphonsus Academy 2615 M 8:06.51
159 Charlie Galloway Queen of Angels 2217 M 8:07.35
160 Jason Irias Hawthorne Scholasti 2388 M 8:07.51
161 William Archer St. Benedict Elem. 1657 M 8:07.87
162 Victor Elting Queen of Angels 2214 M 8:07.88
163 Eli Elterman Latin School of Chi 2664 M 8:08.25
164 Owen Koehl Alphonsus Academy 2613 M 8:08.27
165 Simon Svoboda St. Josaphat 2073 M 8:09.81
166 Donny Pritzker Latin School of Chi 2680 M 8:10.55
167 Ethan Kang St. Benedict Elem. 1666 M 8:11.61
168 Ashton Seymore Latin School of Chi 2682 M 8:12.28
169 Mario 4 Tricoci Latin School of Chi 2687 M 8:12.31
170 Cole Ceravolo St. Josaphat 2063 M 8:13.37
171 Freddie Matvias St. Benedict Elem. 1673 M 8:13.76
172 Luka Dzakovic St. Josaphat 2066 M 8:13.87
173 Jack McFarlane St. Andrew Chicago 1745 M 8:17.19
174 Buddy Budziszewski Queen of Angels 2211 M 8:17.27
175 Amiri Rivers David Whitney Young Acade 1875 M 8:19.08
176 Dylan Bradley Queen of Angels 2210 M 8:19.18
177 Max Pohl Latin School of Chi 2679 M 8:19.54
178 Nathan Soco Immaculate Concepti 1803 M 8:21.08
179 Lucuas Hasmonek St Matthias 2157 M 8:21.14
180 Aidan Kiergan Sacred Heart 1977 M 8:21.51
181 Max Vesprini St. Josaphat 2074 M 8:23.65
182 John Coon Francis Xavier Ward 2181 M 8:26.69
183 James Shirey St. Benedict Elem. 1686 M 8:28.20
184 Peter Roarty St. Benedict Elem. 1683 M 8:29.64
185 Harrison Weber Our Lady of Perpetu 2514 M 8:33.13
186 Joe Lynch St. Benedict Elem. 1671 M 8:34.47
187 Ethan Ashmore St Matthias 2155 M 8:36.25
188 Michael Buckley Hawthorne Scholasti 2382 M 8:41.94
189 Tommy Lawless Queen of Angels 2219 M 8:45.35
190 Teddy Burris Francis Xavier Ward 2180 M 8:45.75
191 Ben Martinez Latin School of Chi 2362 M 8:46.28
192 Anthony Valentin Latin School of Chi 796 M 8:49.74
193 Carlitos Murillo Latin School of Chi 2676 M 8:50.34
194 Max Theodosakis Alphonsus Academy 2629 M 8:50.83
195 Nick Walsh Whitney Young Acade 1877 M 8:52.55
196 Ben Koehl Alphonsus Academy 2612 M 8:52.69
197 Oscar Moffitt St. Benedict Elem. 1675 M 8:55.47
198 Sean Peterson Queen of Angels 2223 M 8:56.64
199 Tristan Scheiner Alphonsus Academy 2627 M 8:57.42
200 Owen Patterson Whitney Young Acade 1872 M 9:00.60
201 Arthur Rykala Dore 1532 M 9:01.62
202 Gabe Klinepeter Sacred Heart 1979 M 9:02.43
203 Stephen Legendre Latin School of Chi 2672 M 9:07.61
204 Andrew Tolva Alphonsus Academy 2630 M 9:07.85
205 George Lewis St. Andrew Chicago 1744 M 9:09.55
206 Cal Bleedon St Matthias 2156 M 9:09.63
207 Tommy Walsh Francis Xavier Ward 2188 M 9:12.07
208 Gonzalez Tristan Dore 1538 M 9:12.47
209 Noah Biniam Sacred Heart 1958 M 9:12.92
210 John Hampton Sacred Heart 1970 M 9:13.20
211 Charles Behm Sacred Heart 1957 M 9:13.65
212 Matthew Kotcher Latin School of Chi 2671 M 9:14.87
213 Edward Rodriguez Queen of Angels 2225 M 9:16.15
214 Joey Malabarba St. Gabriel 2251 M 9:16.65
215 Brayden Kennedy St. Gabriel 2249 M 9:18.96
216 Bradin Haynie St. Andrew Chicago 1741 M 9:19.71
217 Jake Stevenson St. Gabriel 2257 M 9:21.24
218 Asher Patent Latin School of Chi 2678 M 9:21.25
219 Vaughn Jozwiak Sacred Heart 1975 M 9:21.83
220 Leo Auerbach Latin School of Chi 2657 M 9:23.80
221 Braxton Williams CICS Irving Park 1596 M 9:24.21
222 Logan Maechling Latin School of Chi 2674 M 9:27.28
223 Gerardo Marmolejo St. Pius V 2574 M 9:30.41
224 Henry N Old St. Mary’s Cath 2529 M 9:32.75
225 Edwin Cabrera St. Pius V 2566 M 9:34.43
226 Aidan Callow Hawthorne Scholasti 2384 M 9:35.89
227 Colin Welsh Alphonsus Academy 2632 M 9:59.88
228 Austin Rieckelman St. Benedict Elem. 1681 M 10:00.65
229 Jimmy Gontarek Dore 1520 M 10:03.08
230 Cayetano Nard Alphonsus Academy 2617 M 10:10.11
231 Renzo Peredo CICS Irving Park 1592 M 10:11.72
232 Francisco Steib Francis W. Parker 1488 M 10:16.46
233 Takato Muro Francis W. Parker 1487 M 10:16.46
234 Oliver Walsh Latin School of Chi 2689 M 10:31.33
235 Zachary Sicard CICS Irving Park 1594 M 10:40.62
236 Tyler Delizo CICS Irving Park 1588 M 10:45.74
237 Andrew Scheingold St. Andrew Chicago 1751 M 10:47.12
238 Andrew McCormick St. Gabriel 2252 M 10:55.25
239 Tyler Lopez St Matthias 2160 M 10:58.72
240 Michael Almodovar St. Benedict Elem. 1655 M 11:03.41
241 Ryan McCormick St. Gabriel 2246 M 11:07.83
242 Christian Lanz St Matthias 2159 M 11:18.26
243 Nicholas Roder Alphonsus Academy 2626 M 12:09.02
244 Marc Anthony Rodriguez St. Pius V 2581 M 12:28.40
245 JT Perez Alphonsus Academy 2618 M 12:32.57

Team Summary Report – Boys

Elem Boys 1 Mile Team

Grade School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 51 1 5 6 17 22 27 29
Top 5 Times: 30:53.30

2 Alphonsus Academy 77 2 7 9 21 38 40 51
Top 5 Times: 31:30.99

3 St. Benedict Elem. 79 8 10 15 16 30 48 53
Top 5 Times: 31:33.50

4 Sacred Heart 120 4 20 26 34 36 62 68
Top 5 Times: 32:16.78

5 Latin School of Chicago (Lower) 142 3 28 35 37 39 71 73
Top 5 Times: 32:31.62

6 Immaculate Conception North Park 152 11 19 25 45 52 60 69
Top 5 Times: 32:50.34

7 Queen of Angels 222 12 13 32 79 86 90 98
Top 5 Times: 34:28.99

8 St. Josaphat 256 43 44 46 58 65 70 75
Top 5 Times: 34:35.78

9 Columbia Explorers Academy 246 31 33 47 57 78 83 92
Top 5 Times: 34:36.33

10 Whitney Young Academic Center 292 24 42 54 85 87 97 106
Top 5 Times: 35:35.47

11 Francis Xavier Warde 333 41 64 72 74 82 107 108
Top 5 Times: 36:28.81

12 Dore 344 49 61 63 80 91 94 96
Top 5 Times: 36:32.96

13 St Matthias 346 18 50 84 93 101 102 103
Top 5 Times: 36:44.84

14 Latin School of Chicago 386 55 59 88 89 95 104 109
Top 5 Times: 37:36.02

15 St. Andrew Chicago 394 56 66 67 100 105 110 113
Top 5 Times: 37:51.66

16 St. Gabriel 513 77 99 111 112 114 121 122
Top 5 Times: 43:27.49

17 St. Pius V 393 14 23 116 117 123
Top 5 Times: 44:17.77

18 CICS Irving Park 509 76 81 115 118 119 120
Top 5 Times: 45:28.23

Elementary Girls-2.1 Miles

September 27, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Zyana Cabrera Whitney Young Acade 1810 F 12:47.18
2 Parekh Ava Latin School of Chi 2307 F 12:53.89
3 Ella Behrens Wildwood Elementary 773 F 13:11.61
4 Marianne Mihas Latin School of Chi 2313 F 13:25.83
5 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young Acade 1820 F 13:26.19
6 Ella Marden Lane Tech Academic 2012 F 13:29.92
7 Katie Murray Immaculate Concepti 1757 F 13:30.16
8 Paige Hosbein Sacred Heart 1878 F 13:32.07
9 Ally Sarussi William F. Gurrie 2428 F 13:38.03
10 Lexi Affolter St. Josaphat 2022 F 13:38.37
11 Clare Hardiman Latin School of Chi 2311 F 13:41.88
12 Olivia Baxter Sauganash 2076 F 13:46.05
13 Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young Acade 1822 F 13:57.77
14 Ellie Odom Whitney Young Acade 1818 F 13:58.62
15 Ava Hunter Whitney Young Acade 1814 F 14:00.11
16 Olisa Ausara-Lasara Whitney Young Acade 1808 F 14:01.87
17 Alexandria Burr Whitney Young Acade 1809 F 14:11.86
18 Alyssa Taylor Latin School of Chi 2321 F 14:15.60
19 Lauren Tiemann Sacred Heart 1882 F 14:26.54
20 Kristina Dalton St. Andrew Chicago 1695 F 14:30.57
21 Pirecua Duarte Lindblom Math and S 2123 F 14:33.29
22 Alex Guzzardo St. Andrew Chicago 1697 F 14:42.41
23 Madison B Old St. Mary’s Cath 2516 F 14:43.16
24 Elaine Sarazen Latin School of Chi 2319 F 14:46.18
25 Mckenna Fellows Latin School of Chi 2328 F 14:47.62
26 Jemima Korbel Lane Tech Academic 2010 F 14:48.63
27 Franziska Wild University of Chica 1470 F 14:50.02
28 Sophie Ljung Whitney Young Acade 1815 F 14:50.53
29 Sophie Pigman William F. Gurrie 2425 F 14:53.85
30 Natalia Perez Whitney Young Acade 1819 F 14:54.38
31 Andie Billingsley University of Chica 1467 F 14:56.94
32 Leah Poorman Sacred Heart 1881 F 15:01.21
33 Nicole Cleland St. Andrew Chicago 1692 F 15:02.06
34 Angelica Milkie St. Josaphat 2032 F 15:04.97
35 Veronica Collins St. Andrew Chicago 1693 F 15:05.74
36 Kathy Luan Whitney Young Acade 1816 F 15:11.58
37 Johanna Bozic Lane Tech Academic 2005 F 15:12.69
38 Lily Sutkus William F. Gurrie 2430 F 15:28.96
39 Lucia Roth St. Andrew Chicago 1699 F 15:29.33
40 Sofia Leon Dore 1490 F 15:29.83
41 Olivia Wirtz William F. Gurrie 2435 F 15:31.47
42 Allison Chhay Whitney Young Acade 1811 F 15:34.38
43 Marinel English St. Andrew Chicago 1696 F 15:36.57
44 Teddi Pritzker Latin School of Chi 2316 F 15:37.17
45 Sofia Camacho Sauganash 2079 F 15:40.39
46 Nora Welton William F. Gurrie 2434 F 15:41.44
47 Isabel Coberly Latin School of Chi 2309 F 15:42.29
48 Ericka Pruitt Kenwood Academy 2112 F 15:46.76
49 Francesca Spingola St. Andrew Chicago 1721 F 15:48.02
50 Elizabeth Tabisz William F. Gurrie 2431 F 15:48.05
51 Caroline York St. Josaphat 2038 F 15:49.23
52 Hayley Anderson St. Josaphat 2024 F 15:50.75
53 Angela Murillo Queen of Angels 2189 F 15:51.79
54 Zoe Treadwell St. Josaphat 2036 F 15:52.20
55 Kathleen Cassella William F. Gurrie 2408 F 15:53.41
56 Danielle Anderson St. Josaphat 2023 F 15:55.41
57 Frances Hutchison Latin School of Chi 2312 F 15:57.27
58 Kaylany Esteban Dore 1496 F 15:57.48
59 Allison Roehm Latin School of Chi 2318 F 16:01.82
60 Allyssa Cordova Dore 1489 F 16:04.64
61 Lauren Bartels St. Josaphat 2026 F 16:07.77
62 Claire Considine Sauganash 2080 F 16:08.88
63 Isabel Bouhl Francis W. Parker 1481 F 16:09.10
64 Olivia Pierpaoli William F. Gurrie 2424 F 16:10.03
65 Cindy Sinchi CICS Irving Park 1551 F 16:11.20
66 Rosalyn Scholl Whitney Young Acade 1821 F 16:15.41
67 Ava Viti St. Josaphat 2037 F 16:21.43
68 Molly Canfield Latin School of Chi 2308 F 16:25.74
69 Kate Somerville Whitney Young Acade 1823 F 16:28.17
70 Mia Hartman St. Josaphat 2028 F 16:28.85
71 Olivia Fergus-Brummer Lane Tech Academic 2007 F 16:31.18
72 June Tenfelde Whitney Young Acade 1825 F 16:31.25
73 Emmy Gallante Our Lady of Perpetu 2494 F 16:31.32
74 Rose Sosnowski Whitney Young Acade 1824 F 16:32.01
75 Caroline Walker Whitney Young Acade 1826 F 16:33.24
76 Deannah Lovegren Lane Tech Academic 2011 F 16:35.68
77 Ruby Kulovitz St. Gabriel 2238 F 16:38.84
78 Delany Gallagher Our Lady of Perpetu 2493 F 16:41.67
79 America Corona Columbia Explorers 2258 F 16:44.43
80 Chelsea Merten Sauganash 2081 F 16:46.42
81 Monica Ryan Immaculate Concepti 1777 F 16:48.51
82 Claudia Llanas Columbia Explorers 2260 F 16:49.05
83 Nicolette LaHood St. Josaphat 2030 F 17:04.24
84 Ava McCartney St. Josaphat 2031 F 17:07.35
85 Mei Lin Morales Whitney Young Acade 1817 F 17:08.57
86 Grace Garrison St. Josaphat 2027 F 17:10.08
87 Aaniyah Childs Lindblom Math and S 2122 F 17:22.16
88 Mariah Bonfiglio William F. Gurrie 2407 F 17:23.68
89 Caroline Melchi Sacred Heart 1879 F 17:27.72
90 Zakiyah Johnson Kenwood Academy 2110 F 17:34.65
91 Rory Hamilton Lane Tech Academic 2008 F 17:36.13
92 Claire Arnold William F. Gurrie 2403 F 17:36.24
93 Joyelle Van Eron Latin School of Chi 2310 F 17:37.58
94 Colleen Peterson Queen of Angels 2190 F 17:39.16
95 Kate Bryar St. Andrew Chicago 1691 F 17:39.54
96 Mollie McCarthy St. Andrew Chicago 1698 F 17:40.45
97 Emma Culver William F. Gurrie 2411 F 17:47.48
98 Sophie Sanchez Whitney Young Acade 1846 F 17:51.69
99 Teri Hill Kenwood Academy 2109 F 17:59.97
100 Aminah Kelly Lindblom Math and S 2126 F 18:00.82
101 Jourdan Biocic William F. Gurrie 2406 F 18:01.03
102 Abby Fox William F. Gurrie 2413 F 18:03.07
103 Denise Sullivan St. Benedict Elem. 1604 F 18:04.16
104 Julia Carlson Lane Tech Academic 2006 F 18:05.42
105 Lauren Aquino Our Lady of Perpetu 2492 F 18:07.06
106 Brisa Perez Columbia Explorers 2263 F 18:12.52
107 Sol Munos Columbia Explorers 2262 F 18:12.93
108 Alexis Herman William F. Gurrie 2416 F 18:14.17
109 Ariana Green Lindblom Math and S 2124 F 18:16.05
110 Malin Hensel Lane Tech Academic 2009 F 18:17.02
111 Vivian Janicki St. Josaphat 2029 F 18:18.62
112 Lauren Culver William F. Gurrie 2412 F 18:20.17
113 Danielle Sanchez William F. Gurrie 2427 F 18:20.34
114 Katie Ausman St. Josaphat 2025 F 18:21.23
115 Maatkara Wilson Lindblom Math and S 2127 F 18:46.69
116 Faith Ramos CICS Irving Park 1550 F 18:49.78
117 Morgan Peddle St. Josaphat 2035 F 18:56.28
118 Walker Ashley William F. Gurrie 2404 F 19:04.63
119 Evelyn Galindo Columbia Explorers 2259 F 19:23.85
120 Amaja Craft Whitney Young Acade 1812 F 20:04.48
121 Kennedi Williams CICS Irving Park 1552 F 20:34.72
122 Mia Trotter St. Andrew Chicago 1701 F 20:45.67
123 Victoria Melecio Columbia Explorers 2261 F 20:53.45
124 Zaryana Mendez CICS Irving Park 1549 F 21:09.44
125 Britney Ramos Columbia Explorers 2279 F 21:13.06
126 Litzy Izaguirre Columbia Explorers 2274 F 21:13.14
127 Sydney Foreman Kenwood Academy 2108 F 21:22.64
128 Jasmine Green Lindblom Math and S 2125 F 21:45.45
129 Julissa Armenta CICS Irving Park 1543 F 22:03.45
130 Esbeyda Gutierrez Columbia Explorers 2271 F 22:03.66
131 Estrella Mendoza William F. Gurrie 2420 F 24:00.46
132 Emily Walker William F. Gurrie 2433 F 24:07.35
133 Gina Townsend William F. Gurrie 2432 F 24:24.61
134 Alexee Aitken Lindblom Math and S 2121 F 24:36.90
135 Mary Fernandez CICS Irving Park 1546 F 25:36.90
136 Luna Fernandez CICS Irving Park 1545 F 25:48.18

Team Summary Report – Girls

Elementary Girls 2 Mile

Grade School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center 35 1 4 9 10 11 12 13
Top 5 Times: 1:08:09.87

2 Latin School of Chicago 45 2 3 8 14 18 19 30
Top 5 Times: 1:09:03.38

3 St. Andrew Chicago 105 15 17 22 24 27 29 32
Top 5 Times: 1:14:50.11

4 William F. Gurrie 112 6 21 26 28 31 33 37
Top 5 Times: 1:15:13.75

5 St. Josaphat 135 7 23 34 35 36 38 39
Top 5 Times: 1:16:15.52

6 Lane Tech Academic Center 133 5 20 25 41 42 46 48
Top 5 Times: 1:16:38.10

7 Lindblom Math and Science Academy 211 16 45 47 51 52 59 61
Top 5 Times: 1:26:59.01

8 Columbia Explorers Academy 240 43 44 49 50 54 56 58
Top 5 Times: 1:29:22.78

9 CICS Irving Park 265 40 53 55 57 60 62 63
Top 5 Times: 1:38:48.59

Inc. Francis W. Parker 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Benedict Elem. 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Wildwood Elementary 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Gabriel 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. University of Chicago Laboratory 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Immaculat

Elementary Boys 2.1 Miles

September 27, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Time Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Back Time
1 Samuel Rivera Whitney Young Acade 1861 M 11:25.88
2 Charlie Nevins Whitney Young Acade 1859 M 0:07.49 11:33.37
3 Gabe Allejandre-Aguilar William F. Gurrie 2440 M 0:33.77 11:59.65
4 Ruihong Zhen Whitney Young Acade 1864 M 0:52.66 12:18.54
5 William Taylor Immaculate Concepti 1785 M 0:55.58 12:21.46
6 Xavier Gutierrez St. Andrew Chicago 1729 M 0:57.23 12:23.11
7 Ryan DeSantis St. Benedict Elem. 1641 M 1:00.94 12:26.82
8 Charlie Schultz Our Lady of Perpetu 2505 M 1:05.52 12:31.40
9 Luke Lasley Whitney Young Acade 1856 M 1:09.38 12:35.26
10 Charlie Pillsbury Hawthorne Scholasti 2380 M 1:12.58 12:38.46
11 Martinez Luis William F. Gurrie 2468 M 1:12.77 12:38.65
12 A.J. Fundator Oriole Park 1598 M 1:17.46 12:43.34
13 Evan Keenan St. Benedict Elem. 1644 M 1:18.16 12:44.04
14 Lorenzo Bautista Whitney Young Acade 1850 M 1:18.55 12:44.43
15 Eric Stemper Queen of Angels 2207 M 1:31.52 12:57.40
16 James Niewiarowski Immaculate Concepti 1783 M 1:31.79 12:57.67
17 Will Hess William F. Gurrie 2460 M 1:33.24 12:59.12
18 Tommy Scholle Franklin Fine Arts 1541 M 1:33.50 12:59.38
19 Miguel Contreras William F. Gurrie 2448 M 1:33.90 12:59.78
20 Christian Alva Columbia Explorers 2285 M 1:35.99 13:01.87
21 Aaron Williams Wildwood Elementary 2075 M 1:36.06 13:01.94
22 Alex Taylor Latin School of Chi 2352 M 1:36.87 13:02.75
23 Daniel O’Connor Hawthorne Scholasti 2378 M 1:39.11 13:04.99
24 Christian Soto Dore 1511 M 1:40.22 13:06.10
25 Jonathon Montoya Columbia Explorers 2292 M 1:42.20 13:08.08
26 Kendal Seymore Latin School of Chi 2350 M 1:45.74 13:11.62
27 Carlin Kyhl Sacred Heart 1950 M 1:47.68 13:13.56
28 Tyrese Shines William F. Gurrie 2486 M 1:48.40 13:14.28
29 Alex Tan St. Andrew Chicago 1730 M 1:51.83 13:17.71
30 Jessie Lussier William F. Gurrie 2469 M 1:53.38 13:19.26
31 Charlie Bryant Francis Xavier Ward 2176 M 1:55.07 13:20.95
32 Nathan Davis William F. Gurrie 2452 M 1:56.19 13:22.07
33 Orson (Taft) Hammond Whitney Young Acade 1853 M 1:57.24 13:23.12
34 Zack Plumley Lane Tech Academic 2020 M 1:58.20 13:24.08
35 Tivas Gupta Sacred Heart 1947 M 1:58.96 13:24.84
36 Scotty Dean Sacred Heart 1946 M 1:59.87 13:25.75
37 Thomas Stanton Whitney Young Acade 1862 M 2:06.17 13:32.05
38 Jonathan Cattan Lane Tech Academic 2016 M 2:14.90 13:40.78
39 Ryan Hardiman Latin School of Chi 2344 M 2:16.64 13:42.52
40 Angelo Franco Columbia Explorers 2288 M 2:19.30 13:45.18
41 Jamieson Katz Sacred Heart 1949 M 2:25.02 13:50.90
42 Simon Dastrup Whitney Young Acade 1851 M 2:25.58 13:51.46
43 Daniel Collins William F. Gurrie 2447 M 2:28.08 13:53.96
44 Adrian Marin CICS Irving Park 1581 M 2:29.33 13:55.21
45 Emiliano Kresser Whitney Young Acade 1855 M 2:29.81 13:55.69
46 Elias O’Malley Whitney Young Acade 1860 M 2:31.43 13:57.31
47 Chris Cummings William F. Gurrie 2449 M 2:31.95 13:57.83
48 Conner Dalton St. Andrew Chicago 1736 M 2:33.16 13:59.04
49 Frank Rodriguez Lane Tech Academic 2021 M 2:33.25 13:59.13
50 Erick Sicard CICS Irving Park 1585 M 2:33.87 13:59.75
51 Sean Carney Lane Tech Academic 2015 M 2:34.80 14:00.68
52 Myles Thorpe Sacred Heart 2000 M 2:36.90 14:02.78
53 Leo Brett Our Lady of Perpetu 2499 M 2:37.50 14:03.38
54 Daivon Garrison Kenwood Academy 2115 M 2:37.79 14:03.67
55 Adonaliz Hernandez Columbia Explorers 2290 M 2:38.04 14:03.92
56 Cooper Hill Lane Tech Academic 2018 M 2:38.37 14:04.25
57 Jimmy Mulvaney Lane Tech Academic 2019 M 2:42.29 14:08.17
58 Gavin Atack Lane Tech Academic 2013 M 2:43.58 14:09.46
59 Reilly Metz William F. Gurrie 2473 M 2:43.88 14:09.76
60 Logan Corum St. Josaphat 2055 M 2:45.02 14:10.90
61 Jaden Maloney Franklin Fine Arts 1540 M 2:45.07 14:10.95
62 Connor McDonald St. Josaphat 2056 M 2:45.47 14:11.35
63 Henry Colemam Latin School of Chi 2342 M 2:47.74 14:13.62
64 Anthony Beltran Dore 1507 M 2:50.64 14:16.52
65 Noah Reese-Clauson Latin School of Chi 2349 M 2:52.70 14:18.58
66 Evan Fischer Francis W. Parker 1486 M 2:53.70 14:19.58
67 Duke Allen St. Josaphat 2054 M 2:57.67 14:23.55
68 Michael Dahl William F. Gurrie 2451 M 3:01.27 14:27.15
69 Tommy Lattner William F. Gurrie 2466 M 3:02.73 14:28.61
70 Michael Czarny William F. Gurrie 2450 M 3:03.94 14:29.82
71 Vincent McAillben Kenwood Academy 2117 M 3:07.57 14:33.45
72 Sam Medina William F. Gurrie 2471 M 3:09.71 14:35.59
73 John Blalack Lane Tech Academic 2014 M 3:10.01 14:35.89
74 Kevin Sawicki Dore 1510 M 3:10.50 14:36.38
75 Ben Richard Lindblom Math and S 2133 M 3:11.56 14:37.44
76 Yahir Franco Columbia Explorers 2289 M 3:12.50 14:38.38
77 Ryan Bonfiglio William F. Gurrie 2442 M 3:14.31 14:40.19
78 Elijah Davis Francis Xavier Ward 2177 M 3:14.73 14:40.61
79 Seth Karall CICS Irving Park 1579 M 3:14.99 14:40.87
80 Joshua Thomas Lindblom Math and S 2135 M 3:16.20 14:42.08
81 Connor Smith St. Josaphat 2058 M 3:16.98 14:42.86
82 Baito Sarkiss Brickton Montessori 2232 M 3:21.08 14:46.96
83 Czar Carson Lindblom Math and S 2129 M 3:24.54 14:50.42
84 Jack Higgins Francis Xavier Ward 2178 M 3:26.06 14:51.94
85 Graham Mauer Whitney Young Acade 1857 M 3:30.97 14:56.85
86 Harry Wood-Prince Latin School of Chi 2355 M 3:35.68 15:01.56
87 Jacquez Robinson Lindblom Math and S 2134 M 3:47.01 15:12.89
88 Patrick Moran Whitney Young Acade 1858 M 3:47.52 15:13.40
89 Brycen Cousins Lindblom Math and S 2130 M 3:48.85 15:14.73
90 Anthony Maida St. Benedict Elem. 1646 M 3:54.45 15:20.33
91 Mathieu Kumiega Dore 1508 M 4:02.49 15:28.37
92 Gabe Pickens William F. Gurrie 2481 M 4:04.72 15:30.60
93 Edward Washington Latin School of Chi 2354 M 4:06.99 15:32.87
94 Ethan McGarrity Queen of Angels 2205 M 4:09.97 15:35.85
95 Andrew Wong Dore 1512 M 4:12.89 15:38.77
96 Eli Ginsburg University of Chica 1477 M 4:16.53 15:42.41
97 Peter Flynn Queen of Angels 2203 M 4:18.79 15:44.67
98 Jadeep Singh St. Josaphat 2057 M 4:24.60 15:50.48
99 Leo Siko Queen of Angels 2206 M 4:34.31 16:00.19
100 Gustavo Fragoso William F. Gurrie 2457 M 4:37.82 16:03.70
101 Resty Fufunan Lane Tech Academic 2017 M 4:48.26 16:14.14
102 Aaron Varilla CICS Irving Park 1586 M 4:51.27 16:17.15
103 Tommy Cleland St. Andrew Chicago 1728 M 4:52.24 16:18.12
104 Sean Quinn St. Benedict Elem. 1651 M 4:54.12 16:20.00
105 Jackson Kyhl Sacred Heart 1951 M 4:55.75 16:21.63
106 Christian Coletta Sacred Heart 1945 M 4:56.38 16:22.26
107 Ethan Haller St. Benedict Elem. 1643 M 4:58.95 16:24.83
108 Connor Roche Our Lady of Perpetu 2504 M 5:00.39 16:26.27
109 Ryan Pigatto William F. Gurrie 2482 M 5:01.96 16:27.84
110 Hans Burlin Francis W. Parker 1484 M 5:02.27 16:28.15
111 Owen Figge William F. Gurrie 2456 M 5:11.25 16:37.13
112 Kyle Considine Sauganash 2089 M 5:11.50 16:37.38
113 Brandon Latherow University of Chica 1478 M 5:28.35 16:54.23
114 Logan Strack William F. Gurrie 2488 M 5:35.82 17:01.70
115 Henry Makarian Latin School of Chi 2347 M 5:38.35 17:04.23
116 Miguel Montano William F. Gurrie 2474 M 5:43.34 17:09.22
117 Rob Currie Francis W. Parker 1485 M 6:03.80 17:29.68
118 Chris Collins Our Lady of Perpetu 2501 M 6:20.14 17:46.02
119 Alex Perman Hawthorne Scholasti 2379 M 6:38.02 18:03.90
120 Harry Huffman Our Lady of Perpetu 2502 M 6:42.79 18:08.67
121 Josh Mukite William F. Gurrie 2476 M 7:16.01 18:41.89
122 Morenes Dylan Columbia Explorers 2287 M 7:26.08 18:51.96
123 Mark DeWeese William F. Gurrie 2453 M 7:29.47 18:55.35
124 Joshua Johnson Lindblom Math and S 2131 M 7:34.77 19:00.65
125 Khalil McCarthy Lindblom Math and S 2132 M 7:36.90 19:02.78
126 Kwinton Berry Lindblom Math and S 2128 M 8:07.89 19:33.77
127 Patrick McCabe Queen of Angels 2204 M 8:16.56 19:42.44
128 Gabriel Peredo CICS Irving Park 1584 M 8:39.05 20:04.93
129 Mukite Elijah William F. Gurrie 2455 M 9:16.46 20:42.34
130 Edmundo Mendoza William F. Gurrie 2472 M 9:56.29 21:22.17
131 Shane Levreau William F. Gurrie 2467 M 10:02.02 21:27.90
132 Miles Sondag Sauganash 2093 M 10:30.79 21:56.67
133 Johnny Busker William F. Gurrie 2445 M 11:06.49 22:32.37
134 Diego Maya Columbia Explorers 2291 M 13:04.14 24:30.02
135 Carl Tuttle CICS Irving Park 1595 M 13:21.39 24:47.27
136 Kevin Oshema CICS Irving Park 1582 M 14:19.39 25:45.27

Team Summary Report – Boys

Junior High Division

Grade School
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center 24 1 2 4 7 10 23 27
Top 5 Times: 1:00:37.48
Average Time: 12:07.50

2 William F. Gurrie 56 3 8 12 13 20 21 22
Top 5 Times: 1:03:51.48
Average Time: 12:46.30

3 Columbia Explorers Academy 147 14 17 30 37 49 73 78
Top 5 Times: 1:08:37.43
Average Time: 13:43.49

4 Latin School of Chicago 150 15 18 29 43 45 54 59
Top 5 Times: 1:08:29.09
Average Time: 13:41.82

5 Lane Tech Academic Center 158 24 28 33 35 38 39 40
Top 5 Times: 1:09:08.92
Average Time: 13:49.78

6 Sacred Heart 168 19 25 26 31 67 68
Top 5 Times: 1:10:16.68
Average Time: 14:03.34

7 St. Benedict Elem. 206 5 9 57 66 69
Top 5 Times: 1:13:16.02
Average Time: 14:39.20

8 Dore 226 16 44 47 58 61
Top 5 Times: 1:13:06.14
Average Time: 14:37.23

9 St. Josaphat 244 41 42 46 52 63
Top 5 Times: 1:13:19.14
Average Time: 14:39.83

10 Our Lady of Perpetual Help 255 6 36 70 71 72
Top 5 Times: 1:18:55.74
Average Time: 15:47.15

11 CICS Irving Park 258 32 34 50 65 77 79
Top 5 Times: 1:18:57.91
Average Time: 15:47.58

12 Lindblom Math and Science Academy 263 48 51 53 55 56 74 75
Top 5 Times: 1:14:37.56
Average Time: 14:55.51

13 Queen of Angels 273 11 60 62 64 76
Top 5 Times: 1:20:00.55
Average Time: 16:00.11

Inc. University of Chicago Laboratory 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Francis W. Parker 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Franklin Fine Arts Center (Chicago) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Oriole Park 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. St. Andrew Chicago 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Immaculate Conception North Park 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Wildwood Elementary 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Sauganash 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Kenwood Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Francis Xavier Warde 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Brickton Montessori 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s