2015 Bud James Invitational

Bud James Invitational

Middle School Girls

October 20, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Female Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun 

    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time 

      1    Ava Parekh                        Latin School of Chi   226    F               9:01.28     9:01.28

      2    Marianne Mihas                    Latin School of Chi   224    F               9:07.34     9:07.34

      3    Clare Hardiman                    Latin School of Chi   222    F               9:08.49     9:08.49

      4    Teddi Pritzker                    Latin School of Chi   227    F               9:35.10     9:35.10

      5    Amanda O’Donnell                  University of Chica   346    F               9:44.89     9:44.89

      6    Charlotte O’Toole                 Latin School of Chi   225    F              10:13.65    10:13.65

      7    Franziska Wild                    University of Chica   350    F              10:18.29    10:18.29

      8    Eve Darke                         Latin School of Chi   220    F              10:24.00    10:24.00

      9    Viviana Glick                     University of Chica   340    F              10:26.05    10:26.05

     10    Elisah Hsieh                      University of Chica   343    F              10:31.74    10:31.74

     11    Kathryn Holleb                    University of Chica   341    F              10:33.36    10:33.36

     12    Grace Cruise                      University of Chica   337    F              10:36.62    10:36.62

     13    Peyton Holleb                     University of Chica   342    F              11:04.06    11:04.06

     14    Louisa Bopp                       Lycee Francais de C   265    F              11:22.81    11:22.81

     15    Charlie Pilot                     Our Lady of Mount C   289    F              11:23.24    11:23.24

     16    Isabel Coberly                    Latin School of Chi   219    F              11:28.64    11:28.64

     17    Anna Sanders                      Latin School of Chi   229    F              11:31.41    11:31.41

     18    Rachel Scruby                     University of Chica   347    F              11:31.50    11:31.50

     19    Claire Duncan                     University of Chica   339    F              11:31.70    11:31.70

     20    Candy Santolalla                  Willows Academy Mid   393    F              11:36.33    11:36.33

     21    Bethany Stephens                  University of Chica   349    F              11:39.24    11:39.24

     22    Frances Hutchison                 Latin School of Chi   223    F              11:42.33    11:42.33

     23    Elisa Fogarty                     Lycee Francais de C   267    F              11:48.93    11:48.93

     24    Fiona Abney-mc peek               University of Chica   336    F              12:11.61    12:11.61

     25    Evangeline Kay Papadopoulos       Our Lady of Mount C   288    F              12:12.59    12:12.59

     26    eva deCastro                      University of Chica   338    F              12:13.97    12:13.97

     27    Skye Jackson                      University of Chica   345    F              12:24.34    12:24.34

     28    Allison Roehm                     Latin School of Chi   228    F              12:38.99    12:38.99

     29    Susan Huang                       University of Chica   344    F              12:40.37    12:40.37

     30    Masha Lush                        Willows Academy Mid   390    F              12:41.41    12:41.41

     31    Ewa Trochimowicz                  Willows Academy Mid   396    F              12:50.34    12:50.34

     32    Zoe Mouzaki                       Lycee Francais de C   269    F              12:56.71    12:56.71

     33    Ruby Jolas                        Lycee Francais de C   268    F              12:57.32    12:57.32

     34    Kate Allen                        Chicago (Francis W.   397    F              13:02.76    13:02.76

     35    Sarah-Kate Costello               Our Lady of Mount C   286    F              13:36.10    13:36.10

     36    Caroline Kurt                     Willows Academy Mid   389    F              13:49.41    13:49.41

     37    Meave Nora                        Willows Academy Mid   391    F              15:33.27    15:33.27

     38    Vivian Sugrue                     Willows Academy Mid   394    F              15:40.50    15:40.50

     39    Margaret Ciesinski                Willows Academy Mid   386    F              15:44.52    15:44.52

     40    Alexa Silverman                   Latin School of Chi   231    F              15:59.79    15:59.79

     41    Kira Sekhar                       University of Chica   348    F              16:04.09    16:04.09

     42    Elinia Garcia                     Our Lady of Mount C   287    F              17:26.35    17:26.35

     43    Katie Kulevich                    Willows Academy Mid   388    F              18:56.73    18:56.73

     44    Aiyanna Richmond                  Village Leadership    372    F              20:54.56    20:54.56

     45    Zoe Newman                        Village Leadership    368    F              21:23.41    21:23.41

     46    Madison Vanderbilt                Latin School of Chi   233    F              21:27.26    21:27.26

Detail Team Results – Girls

Middle School Girls

Middle School

Latin School of Chicago    Finish Position –     1

  Team Score (places):  16  Team Score (times):     47:05.86   Average Time: 9:25.17

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    226  Ava Parekh                      1            1        9:01.28      9:01.28     0:00.00

    2    224  Marianne Mihas                  2            3        9:07.34     18:08.62     0:06.06

    3    222  Clare Hardiman                  3            6        9:08.49     27:17.11     0:07.21

    4    227  Teddi Pritzker                  4           10        9:35.10     36:52.21     0:33.82

    5    225  Charlotte O’Toole               6           16       10:13.65     47:05.86     1:12.37

    6    220  Eve Darke                       8           24       10:24.00     57:29.86     1:22.72

    7    219  Isabel Coberly                 14           38       11:28.64   1:08:58.50     2:27.36

    8    229  Anna Sanders                More Than  7          11:31.41   1:20:29.91     2:30.13

    9    223  Frances Hutchison           More Than  7          11:42.33   1:32:12.24     2:41.05

   10    228  Allison Roehm               More Than  7          12:38.99   1:44:51.23     3:37.71

   11    231  Alexa Silverman             More Than  7          15:59.79   2:00:51.02     6:58.51

   12    233  Madison Vanderbilt          More Than  7          21:27.26   2:22:18.28    12:25.98

University of Chicago Laboratory    Finish Position –     2

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):     51:34.33   Average Time: 10:18.87

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    346  Amanda O’Donnell                5            5        9:44.89      9:44.89     0:00.00

    2    350  Franziska Wild                  7           12       10:18.29     20:03.18     0:33.40

    3    340  Viviana Glick                   9           21       10:26.05     30:29.23     0:41.16

    4    343  Elisah Hsieh                   10           31       10:31.74     41:00.97     0:46.85

    5    341  Kathryn Holleb                 11           42       10:33.36     51:34.33     0:48.47

    6    337  Grace Cruise                   12           54       10:36.62   1:02:10.95     0:51.73

    7    342  Peyton Holleb                  13           67       11:04.06   1:13:15.01     1:19.17

    8    347  Rachel Scruby               More Than  7          11:31.50   1:24:46.51     1:46.61

    9    339  Claire Duncan               More Than  7          11:31.70   1:36:18.21     1:46.81

   10    349  Bethany Stephens            More Than  7          11:39.24   1:47:57.45     1:54.35

   11    336  Fiona Abney-mc peek         More Than  7          12:11.61   2:00:09.06     2:26.72

   12    338  eva deCastro                More Than  7          12:13.97   2:12:23.03     2:29.08

   13    345  Skye Jackson                More Than  7          12:24.34   2:24:47.37     2:39.45

   14    344  Susan Huang                 More Than  7          12:40.37   2:37:27.74     2:55.48

   15    348  Kira Sekhar                 More Than  7          16:04.09   2:53:31.83     6:19.20

Willows Academy Middle School    Finish Position –     3

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):   1:06:30.76   Average Time: 13:18.15

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    393  Candy Santolalla               15           15       11:36.33     11:36.33     0:00.00

    2    390  Masha Lush                     16           31       12:41.41     24:17.74     1:05.08

    3    396  Ewa Trochimowicz               17           48       12:50.34     37:08.08     1:14.01

    4    389  Caroline Kurt                  18           66       13:49.41     50:57.49     2:13.08

    5    391  Meave Nora                     19           85       15:33.27   1:06:30.76     3:56.94

    6    394  Vivian Sugrue                  20          105       15:40.50   1:22:11.26     4:04.17

    7    386  Margaret Ciesinski             21          126       15:44.52   1:37:55.78     4:08.19

    8    388  Katie Kulevich              More Than  7          18:56.73   1:56:52.51     7:20.40

Lycee Francais de Chicago    Finish Position – Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    265  Louisa Bopp                 Less Than  5          11:22.81     11:22.81     0:00.00

    2    267  Elisa Fogarty               Less Than  5          11:48.93     23:11.74     0:26.12

    3    269  Zoe Mouzaki                 Less Than  5          12:56.71     36:08.45     1:33.90

    4    268  Ruby Jolas                  Less Than  5          12:57.32     49:05.77     1:34.51

Our Lady of Mount Carmel    Finish Position – Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    289  Charlie Pilot               Less Than  5          11:23.24     11:23.24     0:00.00

    2    288  Evangeline Kay Papadopo     Less Than  5          12:12.59     23:35.83     0:49.35

    3    286  Sarah-Kate Costello         Less Than  5          13:36.10     37:11.93     2:12.86

    4    287  Elinia Garcia               Less Than  5          17:26.35     54:38.28     6:03.11

Village Leadership Academy    Finish Position – Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    372  Aiyanna Richmond            Less Than  5          20:54.56     20:54.56     0:00.00

    2    368  Zoe Newman                  Less Than  5          21:23.41     42:17.97     0:28.85

Middle School Boys

October 20, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Male Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun 

    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time 

      1    Akili Parekh                      Latin School of Chi   250    M               8:49.01     8:49.01

      2    Ryan Hardiman                     Latin School of Chi   242    M               8:52.32     8:52.32

      3    Harry Wood-Prince                 Latin School of Chi   262    M               8:55.81     8:55.81

      4    Owen Kmety                        Latin School of Chi   245    M               9:07.26     9:07.26

      5    Noah Reese-Clauson                Latin School of Chi   251    M               9:09.09     9:09.09

      6    Paul Staley                       University of Chica   362    M               9:13.16     9:13.16

      7    Will Del Hierro                   Latin School of Chi   240    M               9:24.44     9:24.44

      8    Henry Coleman                     Latin School of Chi   238    M               9:27.84     9:27.84

      9    Kendall Seymore                   Latin School of Chi   253    M               9:28.68     9:28.68

     10    Peter Stern                       University of Chica   363    M               9:35.20     9:35.20

     11    Charles Coleman                   Latin School of Chi   237    M               9:37.49     9:37.49

     12    Zachery Gin                       University of Chica   353    M               9:58.61     9:58.61

     13    Ryan Shegich                      Lycee Francais de C   274    M               9:59.55     9:59.55

     14    Eli Ginsburg                      University of Chica   354    M              10:00.15    10:00.15

     15    Taig Singh                        University of Chica   361    M              10:02.64    10:02.64

     16    Patrick Shrake                    Latin School of Chi   256    M              10:03.58    10:03.58

     17    Terrell Johnson                   Latin School of Chi   243    M              10:18.58    10:18.58

     18    Benjamin Ruiz                     University of Chica   358    M              10:19.85    10:19.85

     19    Gregor Egan                       Lycee Francais de C   273    M              10:23.10    10:23.10

     20    Francie Carter                    Latin School of Chi   236    M              10:28.46    10:28.46

     21    Marc Assens                       Lycee Francais de C   271    M              10:37.50    10:37.50

     22    Joaquin Figeroa                   University of Chica   352    M              10:46.97    10:46.97

     23    Elijah VanderMolen                Latin School of Chi   260    M              10:48.51    10:48.51

     24    Alex Nemec                        University of Chica   356    M              10:51.34    10:51.34

     25    Nathan Siskel                     Chicago (Francis W.   399    M              10:52.13    10:52.13

     26    Leo Mehring-Keller                University of Chica   355    M              11:03.68    11:03.68

     27    Matthew Shrake                    Latin School of Chi   255    M              11:04.15    11:04.15

     28    Grant Yessenow                    Latin School of Chi   263    M              11:13.00    11:13.00

     29    Cole Hougo                        Our Lady of Mount C   292    M              11:20.40    11:20.40

     30    William Bremen                    Latin School of Chi   235    M              11:22.55    11:22.55

     31    Matthew Sreckovic                 Latin School of Chi   257    M              11:37.91    11:37.91

     32    William Thakur                    Latin School of Chi   259    M              11:39.85    11:39.85

     33    Christian Torres                  Chicago (Francis W.   398    M              12:05.62    12:05.62

     34    Samuel White                      Our Lady of Mount C   296    M              12:10.21    12:10.21

     35    Hugo Chalard                      Lycee Francais de C   272    M              12:15.67    12:15.67

     36    Matthew Ostry                     Our Lady of Mount C   294    M              12:15.69    12:15.69

     37    Gavin Hougo                       Our Lady of Mount C   293    M              12:19.30    12:19.30

     38    Ben Sachs                         University of Chica   359    M              12:31.27    12:31.27

     39    William Sharp                     University of Chica   360    M              12:45.06    12:45.06

     40    Wesley McMillan                   Latin School of Chi   249    M              12:54.34    12:54.34

     41    Hugh McKee                        Latin School of Chi   248    M              13:08.16    13:08.16

     42    Ryan Rose                         Latin School of Chi   252    M              13:38.37    13:38.37

     43    Ben Martinez                      Latin School of Chi   247    M              13:59.64    13:59.64

     44    Maxwell Harris                    Our Lady of Mount C   291    M              14:17.26    14:17.26

     45    Armani Smith                      Village Leadership    384    M              14:29.71    14:29.71

     46    Leo Auerbach                      Latin School of Chi   234    M              14:53.05    14:53.05

     47    Matthew Kotcher                   Latin School of Chi   246    M              15:05.50    15:05.50

     48    Loren Pope                        University of Chica   357    M              15:13.68    15:13.68

     49    Omar Elane                        Village Leadership    379    M              15:43.66    15:43.66

     50    Jevon Hobbs                       Village Leadership    380    M              15:43.89    15:43.89

     51    Angel Barrera                     Village Leadership    377    M              16:09.85    16:09.85

     52    Evan Jones                        Latin School of Chi   244    M              16:22.62    16:22.62

     53    Kirk Kelly                        Village Leadership    382    M              19:24.91    19:24.91

     54    Robert Jamison                    Village Leadership    381    M              19:27.93    19:27.93

Middle School Boys

Middle School

Latin School of Chicago    Finish Position –     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):     44:53.49   Average Time: 8:58.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    250  Akili Parekh                    1            1        8:49.01      8:49.01     0:00.00

    2    242  Ryan Hardiman                   2            3        8:52.32     17:41.33     0:03.31

    3    262  Harry Wood-Prince               3            6        8:55.81     26:37.14     0:06.80

    4    245  Owen Kmety                      4           10        9:07.26     35:44.40     0:18.25

    5    251  Noah Reese-Clauson              5           15        9:09.09     44:53.49     0:20.08

    6    240  Will Del Hierro                 7           22        9:24.44     54:17.93     0:35.43

    7    238  Henry Coleman                   8           30        9:27.84   1:03:45.77     0:38.83

    8    253  Kendall Seymore             More Than  7           9:28.68   1:13:14.45     0:39.67

    9    237  Charles Coleman             More Than  7           9:37.49   1:22:51.94     0:48.48

   10    256  Patrick Shrake              More Than  7          10:03.58   1:32:55.52     1:14.57

   11    243  Terrell Johnson             More Than  7          10:18.58   1:43:14.10     1:29.57

   12    236  Francie Carter              More Than  7          10:28.46   1:53:42.56     1:39.45

   13    260  Elijah VanderMolen          More Than  7          10:48.51   2:04:31.07     1:59.50

   14    255  Matthew Shrake              More Than  7          11:04.15   2:15:35.22     2:15.14

   15    263  Grant Yessenow              More Than  7          11:13.00   2:26:48.22     2:23.99

   16    235  William Bremen              More Than  7          11:22.55   2:38:10.77     2:33.54

   17    257  Matthew Sreckovic           More Than  7          11:37.91   2:49:48.68     2:48.90

   18    259  William Thakur              More Than  7          11:39.85   3:01:28.53     2:50.84

   19    249  Wesley McMillan             More Than  7          12:54.34   3:14:22.87     4:05.33

   20    248  Hugh McKee                  More Than  7          13:08.16   3:27:31.03     4:19.15

   21    252  Ryan Rose                   More Than  7          13:38.37   3:41:09.40     4:49.36

   22    247  Ben Martinez                More Than  7          13:59.64   3:55:09.04     5:10.63

   23    234  Leo Auerbach                More Than  7          14:53.05   4:10:02.09     6:04.04

   24    246  Matthew Kotcher             More Than  7          15:05.50   4:25:07.59     6:16.49

   25    244  Evan Jones                  More Than  7          16:22.62   4:41:30.21     7:33.61

University of Chicago Laboratory    Finish Position –     2

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):     48:49.76   Average Time: 9:45.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    362  Paul Staley                     6            6        9:13.16      9:13.16     0:00.00

    2    363  Peter Stern                     9           15        9:35.20     18:48.36     0:22.04

    3    353  Zachery Gin                    10           25        9:58.61     28:46.97     0:45.45

    4    354  Eli Ginsburg                   11           36       10:00.15     38:47.12     0:46.99

    5    361  Taig Singh                     12           48       10:02.64     48:49.76     0:49.48

    6    358  Benjamin Ruiz                  13           61       10:19.85     59:09.61     1:06.69

    7    352  Joaquin Figeroa                14           75       10:46.97   1:09:56.58     1:33.81

    8    356  Alex Nemec                  More Than  7          10:51.34   1:20:47.92     1:38.18

    9    355  Leo Mehring-Keller          More Than  7          11:03.68   1:31:51.60     1:50.52

   10    359  Ben Sachs                   More Than  7          12:31.27   1:44:22.87     3:18.11

   11    360  William Sharp               More Than  7          12:45.06   1:57:07.93     3:31.90

   12    357  Loren Pope                  More Than  7          15:13.68   2:12:21.61     6:00.52

Our Lady of Mount Carmel    Finish Position –     3

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):   1:02:22.86   Average Time: 12:28.57

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    292  Cole Hougo                     15           15       11:20.40     11:20.40     0:00.00

    2    296  Samuel White                   16           31       12:10.21     23:30.61     0:49.81

    3    294  Matthew Ostry                  17           48       12:15.69     35:46.30     0:55.29

    4    293  Gavin Hougo                    18           66       12:19.30     48:05.60     0:58.90

    5    291  Maxwell Harris                 19           85       14:17.26   1:02:22.86     2:56.86

Village Leadership Academy    Finish Position –     4

  Team Score (places): 110  Team Score (times):   1:21:32.02   Average Time: 16:18.40

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    384  Armani Smith                   20           20       14:29.71     14:29.71     0:00.00

    2    379  Omar Elane                     21           41       15:43.66     30:13.37     1:13.95

    3    380  Jevon Hobbs                    22           63       15:43.89     45:57.26     1:14.18

    4    377  Angel Barrera                  23           86       16:09.85   1:02:07.11     1:40.14

    5    382  Kirk Kelly                     24          110       19:24.91   1:21:32.02     4:55.20

    6    381  Robert Jamison                 25          135       19:27.93   1:40:59.95     4:58.22

Lycee Francais de Chicago    Finish Position – Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time

Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back

    1    274  Ryan Shegich                Less Than  5           9:59.55      9:59.55     0:00.00

    2    273  Gregor Egan                 Less Than  5          10:23.10     20:22.65     0:23.55

    3    271  Marc Assens                 Less Than  5          10:37.50     31:00.15     0:37.95

    4    272  Hugo Chalard                Less Than  5          12:15.67     43:15.82     2:16.12

arsity Girls

October 20, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Female Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun 

    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time 

      1    Liza Kaniewski                    Chicago (Latin)        44    F              21:20.13    21:20.13

      2    Kathryn Stender                   Chicago (Latin)        47    F              21:25.52    21:25.52

      3    Liza Kalanina                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   158    F              21:34.33    21:34.33

      4    Amira Olingou                     Lycee Francais de C   281    F              21:55.22    21:55.22

      5    Claire Fomook                     Lycee Francais de C   277    F              21:57.33    21:57.33

      6    Genevieve Nemeth                  Chicago (University    12    F              21:59.26    21:59.26

      7    Lucy Kenig-Ziesler                Chicago (University     9    F              21:59.77    21:59.77

      8    Sarah Silverman                   Chicago (Latin)        46    F              22:01.34    22:01.34

      9    Sophie Ljung                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   163    F              22:02.44    22:02.44

     10    Grace Coberly                     Chicago (Latin)        41    F              22:08.09    22:08.09

     11    Nicole Wojnowski                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   182    F              22:13.76    22:13.76

     12    Olivia Baker                      Chicago (Latin)        40    F              22:29.74    22:29.74

     13    Viry Ayala                        Chicago (Latin)        39    F              22:31.79    22:31.79

     14    Jennifer Sorescu                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   178    F              22:59.95    22:59.95

     15    Audrey Shadle                     Chicago (Francis W.    30    F              23:04.40    23:04.40

     16    Nayeli Cadenas                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   142    F              23:05.07    23:05.07

     17    Lyla Kooistra                     Lansing (Illiana Ch   191    F              23:44.56    23:44.56

     18    Cate Peerbolte                    Lansing (Illiana Ch   196    F              23:44.57    23:44.57

     19    Isabel Buehl                      Chicago (Francis W.    28    F              23:50.79    23:50.79

     20    Karen Chow                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   144    F              24:00.36    24:00.36

     21    Gissel Hernandez                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   153    F              24:00.45    24:00.45

     22    Scout Baker                       Chicago (Latin)        49    F              24:15.64    24:15.64

     23    Vanessa Guigon                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   150    F              24:32.41    24:32.41

     24    Gabby Kreykes                     Lansing (Illiana Ch   192    F              24:33.54    24:33.54

     25    Nele Polomka                      Lansing (Illiana Ch   198    F              24:33.71    24:33.71

     26    Holly Herman                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   151    F              24:34.81    24:34.81

     27    Jessica Guigon                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   149    F              24:43.60    24:43.60

     28    Winnie Lee                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   162    F              24:51.30    24:51.30

     29    Kaitlin Guan                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   148    F              25:02.64    25:02.64

     30    Maggie Browdy                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   141    F              25:24.16    25:24.16

     31    Zhixin Shou                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   176    F              25:30.73    25:30.73

     32    Aerial Shaffer                    Lansing (Illiana Ch   199    F              25:38.99    25:38.99

     33    Stephanie Carmody                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   143    F              25:48.11    25:48.11

     34    Lauren McClain                    Lansing (Illiana Ch   194    F              25:54.61    25:54.61

     35    Carla Lopez                       Lansing (Illiana Ch   193    F              25:59.72    25:59.72

     36    Maddie De Young                   Lansing (Illiana Ch   186    F              26:00.31    26:00.31

     37    Christina Baader                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   136    F              26:03.56    26:03.56

     38    Zariah Cross                      Lansing (Illiana Ch   185    F              26:19.24    26:19.24

     39    Jessica Kubert                    Chicago (Latin)        52    F              26:25.84    26:25.84

     40    Madeline Cohen                    Chicago (Latin)        42    F              26:26.10    26:26.10

     41    Daniela Pena                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   171    F              26:36.39    26:36.39

     42    Kiara Balleza                     Phoenix Military Ac   299    F              27:35.75    27:35.75

     43    Katherine Shen                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   174    F              27:36.77    27:36.77

     44    Kylie Boss                        Lansing (Illiana Ch   184    F              27:49.32    27:49.32

     45    Liz Van Drunen                    Lansing (Illiana Ch   201    F              27:49.75    27:49.75

     46    Maddy Molina                      Chicago (Latin)        53    F              27:54.21    27:54.21

     47    Geah DeRama                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   146    F              28:06.19    28:06.19

     48    Piper MacDonald                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   165    F              28:08.47    28:08.47

     49    Sydney Baer                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   137    F              28:11.87    28:11.87

     50    Juliana Knot                      Lansing (Illiana Ch   190    F              28:28.16    28:28.16

     51    Ashley Pigatti                    Lansing (Illiana Ch   197    F              28:28.17    28:28.17

     52    Asia Miller                       Lansing (Illiana Ch   195    F              29:02.75    29:02.75

     53    Maddie Holesinger                 Lansing (Illiana Ch   189    F              29:02.80    29:02.80

     54    Gisselle Zuniga                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   183    F              29:23.34    29:23.34

     55    Nayeli Barajas                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   138    F              29:23.36    29:23.36

     56    Anna Batdorff                     Chicago (Francis W.    27    F              29:46.27    29:46.27

     57    Margo Herman                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   152    F              31:17.30    31:17.30

     58    Sofia Sinnokrot                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   177    F              32:37.49    32:37.49

     59    Nascha Hladek                     Lansing (Illiana Ch   188    F              32:40.49    32:40.49

     60    Maya Daiter                       Chicago (University     4    F              32:46.79    32:46.79

     61    Alice Carlstrom                   Chicago (University     2    F              32:46.85    32:46.85

     62    Liza Edwards-Levin                Chicago (University     5    F              32:46.92    32:46.92

     63    Sally Carlstrom                   Chicago (University     3    F              32:47.18    32:47.18

     64    Elsa Erling                       Chicago (University     6    F              32:47.23    32:47.23

     65    Grace Cain                        Chicago (University     1    F              32:47.39    32:47.39

     66    Audrey Mattimore                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   167    F              33:25.58    33:25.58

     67    Jennifer Astorga                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   135    F              33:25.64    33:25.64

     68    Iris Postma                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   172    F              33:28.55    33:28.55

     69    Veronica Ortiz                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   170    F              33:28.83    33:28.83

     70    Angela Lee                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   161    F              33:29.00    33:29.00

     71    Alma Sebastian                    Phoenix Military Ac   305    F              34:20.86    34:20.86

     72    Diana Guerrero                    Phoenix Military Ac   301    F              35:53.42    35:53.42

     73    Odalis Torres                     Phoenix Military Ac   306    F              35:53.47    35:53.47

     74    Olivia Koreman                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   160    F              37:48.61    37:48.61

     75    CeeCee Morrow                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   168    F              37:48.85    37:48.85

     76    alice Pham                        Chicago (Latin)        54    F              38:49.31    38:49.31

     77    Lauren Zimmerman                  Chicago (Latin)        55    F              42:54.52    42:54.52

     78    Shelby Bradley                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   140    F              42:54.70    42:54.70

     79    Ingrid Wasmer                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   181    F              43:03.60    43:03.60

     80    Yesenia Ulloa                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   180    F              43:10.67    43:10.67

     81    Whitney Redden                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   173    F              43:10.68    43:10.68

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Girls

High School

                                          Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-

Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Latin)                        27               1   2   6   8  10  11  18         

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:24.82

    2 Chicago (Whitney Young)                44               3   7   9  12  13  16  17         

        Top  5 Times: 1:51:55.55

    3 Chicago (University)                   84               4   5  24  25  26  27  28         

        Top  5 Times: 2:22:19.59

    4 Lansing (Illiana Christian)            89              14  15  19  20  21  22  23         

        Top  5 Times: 2:02:15.37

Boys Varsity

October 20, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                             Chip         Gun 

    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time 

      1    Jacob Meyer                       Chicago (University    16    M              16:32.76    16:32.76

      2    Chad Larry                        Chicago (St. Ignati    97    M              16:39.64    16:39.64

      3    John Walls                        Chicago (St. Ignati    91    M              16:51.39    16:51.39

      4    Nick Wondaal                      Lansing (Illiana Ch   218    M              17:23.05    17:23.05

      5    Kyle Mulderink                    Lansing (Illiana Ch   210    M              17:23.63    17:23.63

      6    Shawn Trimble                     Chicago (St. Ignati    90    M              17:26.62    17:26.62

      7    James Mangan                      Chicago (St. Ignati    87    M              17:35.40    17:35.40

      8    Colin Hogan                       Chicago (St. Ignati    84    M              17:42.46    17:42.46

      9    Brian Lennon                      Chicago (St. Ignati    86    M              17:49.33    17:49.33

     10    Alex Wondaal                      Lansing (Illiana Ch   217    M              17:56.83    17:56.83

     11    Derek VanProyen                   Lansing (Illiana Ch   216    M              17:57.99    17:57.99

     12    Trey Johnson                      Chicago (St. Ignati   108    M              17:59.57    17:59.57

     13    David Haffner                     Chicago (Latin)        60    M              18:08.07    18:08.07

     14    Austin ohm                        Lansing (Illiana Ch   211    M              18:15.97    18:15.97

     15    John Peerbolt                     Lansing (Illiana Ch   212    M              18:16.79    18:16.79

     16    Gabriel Castillo                  Chicago (St. Ignati    92    M              18:19.73    18:19.73

     17    Jackson Foellmer                  Chicago (St. Ignati    83    M              18:40.83    18:40.83

     18    Jake Fischer                      Chicago (Francis W.    33    M              18:45.31    18:45.31

     19    Matthew Neumeier                  Chicago (Latin)        68    M              18:48.54    18:48.54

     20    William Payne                     Chicago (St. Ignati   119    M              18:50.63    18:50.63

     21    Johnny Gross                      Chicago (Latin)        59    M              18:53.59    18:53.59

     22    Xavier Gutierrez                  Chicago (St. Ignati   102    M              18:54.36    18:54.36

     23    John Rittereiser                  Chicago (St. Ignati   120    M              18:56.21    18:56.21

     24    Alexander Klincewicz              Chicago (St. Ignati   109    M              18:56.44    18:56.44

     25    Abraham Zelchenko                 Chicago (University    18    M              18:57.61    18:57.61

     26    Enrique Harney                    Chicago (St. Ignati   104    M              19:27.91    19:27.91

     27    Thomas Novy                       Chicago (St. Ignati   118    M              19:32.45    19:32.45

     28    Will Polsky                       Chicago (Francis W.    38    M              19:37.59    19:37.59

     29    Grant Gibson                      Lansing (Illiana Ch   206    M              19:42.43    19:42.43

     30    Jacob Thompson                    Lansing (Illiana Ch   215    M              19:43.03    19:43.03

     31    Michael Marino                    Chicago (St. Ignati   113    M              19:48.15    19:48.15

     32    Luke Haan                         Lansing (Illiana Ch   207    M              19:55.21    19:55.21

     33    Ryan Knootz                       Lansing (Illiana Ch   209    M              19:55.31    19:55.31

     34    Hunter Morgan                     Chicago (Latin)        67    M              20:00.03    20:00.03

     35    Mark Jamil                        Chicago (St. Ignati   106    M              20:03.19    20:03.19

     36    Salmon Jaffer                     Chicago (Latin)        61    M              20:03.98    20:03.98

     37    Tyler Aprati                      Chicago (Latin)        56    M              20:04.68    20:04.68

     38    James Melonides                   Chicago (Latin)        66    M              20:06.10    20:06.10

     39    Axel Burlin                       Chicago (Francis W.    31    M              20:06.34    20:06.34

     40    Sean Schaefer                     Chicago (St. Ignati   123    M              20:11.88    20:11.88

     41    Julian Lee-Zacheis                Chicago (Latin)        63    M              20:12.37    20:12.37

     42    Nicholas Slimmon                  Chicago (University    17    M              20:13.93    20:13.93

     43    James Johnson                     Chicago (St. Ignati   107    M              20:14.88    20:14.88

     44    Patrick Costello                  Chicago (St. Ignati    94    M              20:15.17    20:15.17

     45    Luccas Eagles                     Chicago (Latin)        58    M              20:15.47    20:15.47

     46    Daniel Olivas                     Sarah. E. Goode       334    M              20:17.88    20:17.88

     47    Tivas Gupta                       Chicago (St. Ignati   101    M              20:21.34    20:21.34

     48    Ben Bellick                       Chicago (Latin)        57    M              20:22.68    20:22.68

     49    Simon Ricci                       Chicago (Latin)        70    M              20:22.93    20:22.93

     50    Luke Grisko                       Chicago (Francis W.    34    M              20:26.43    20:26.43

     51    Mars Draskovic                    Sarah. E. Goode       328    M              20:32.58    20:32.58

     52    Joshua Barber                     Chicago (St. Ignati    80    M              20:34.85    20:34.85

     53    Robert Kelly                      Chicago (Latin)        72    M              20:39.80    20:39.80

     54    Grant Hougo                       Chicago (St. Ignati    85    M              20:40.91    20:40.91

     55    Conner Giovenco                   Chicago (St. Ignati    99    M              20:49.23    20:49.23

     56    Caleb Perez                       Lansing (Illiana Ch   213    M              20:51.91    20:51.91

     57    Jesse Ellis                       Lansing (Illiana Ch   205    M              20:51.92    20:51.92

     58    Sonny Lee                         Chicago (University    15    M              20:53.16    20:53.16

     59    Juan Villasenor                   Chicago (UNO/Garcia   132    M              20:53.29    20:53.29

     60    Daniel LaCogue                    Chicago (Latin)        62    M              20:57.52    20:57.52

     61    Ethan MacCumber                   Chicago (Latin)        64    M              20:57.73    20:57.73

     62    Josh Clay                         Lansing (Illiana Ch   203    M              21:01.34    21:01.34

     63    Christopher Garcia                Chicago (UNO/Garcia   128    M              21:02.91    21:02.91

     64    Walter Fieweger                   Chicago (St. Ignati    98    M              21:24.54    21:24.54

     65    Peter Digenan                     Chicago (St. Ignati    95    M              21:28.75    21:28.75

     66    Philip Lynch                      Chicago (St. Ignati   110    M              21:29.59    21:29.59

     67    Nicola Mennella                   Chicago (St. Ignati   115    M              21:36.20    21:36.20

     68    Ranferi Reynoso                   Chicago (UNO/Garcia   130    M              21:42.62    21:42.62

     69    Will Sander                       Chicago (St. Ignati   122    M              22:06.73    22:06.73

     70    Kejuan Jr. Brown                  Phoenix Military Ac   308    M              22:10.80    22:10.80

     71    Luis Lopez                        Sarah. E. Goode       330    M              22:17.86    22:17.86

     72    Michel Domenella                  Chicago (St. Ignati    96    M              22:19.94    22:19.94

     73    Declan Maloney                    Chicago (St. Ignati   112    M              22:20.99    22:20.99

     74    Julian Gonzalez                   Chicago (St. Ignati   100    M              22:38.09    22:38.09

     75    Nathan Blevins                    Chicago (University    13    M              22:43.02    22:43.02

     76    Dean Melonides                    Chicago (Latin)        65    M              22:43.59    22:43.59

     77    Daniel Korach                     Chicago (Latin)        73    M              22:43.62    22:43.62

     78    Kyle Reinholt                     Lansing (Illiana Ch   214    M              22:53.21    22:53.21

     79    Henry Markarian                   Chicago (Latin)        75    M              22:53.80    22:53.80

     80    Ben Ipema                         Lansing (Illiana Ch   208    M              22:58.27    22:58.27

     81    Allasandro Sacchetti              Chicago (Latin)        78    M              22:58.52    22:58.52

     82    Matt Maggiore                     Chicago (Latin)        74    M              23:14.85    23:14.85

     83    Eli Bucksbaum                     Chicago (Latin)        71    M              23:25.03    23:25.03

     84    Kyle Nieciak                      Chicago (St. Ignati   117    M              23:58.18    23:58.18

     85    Angel Mendoza                     Sarah. E. Goode       331    M              24:02.48    24:02.48

     86    Richard Mbouambouo                Chicago (Latin)        76    M              24:15.75    24:15.75

     87    Jeremiah Morris-Horace            Sarah. E. Goode       332    M              25:03.46    25:03.46

     88    Gerardo Lopez                     Chicago (UNO/Garcia   134    M              26:14.83    26:14.83

     89    Jose M Pena-Gallardo              Phoenix Military Ac   317    M              26:28.13    26:28.13

     90    Jacob E Webb                      Phoenix Military Ac   320    M              27:08.07    27:08.07

     91    Gabriela Perez                    Chicago (UNO/Garcia   125    F              27:47.07    27:47.07

     92    Marissa Wilson                    Sarah. E. Goode       325    F              27:50.72    27:50.72

     93    Joseph Matteis                    Chicago (St. Ignati   114    M              28:00.48    28:00.48

     94    Joshua Chavez                     Sarah. E. Goode       327    M              28:09.91    28:09.91

     95    Maryam Ahmed                      Chicago (UNO/Garcia   126    F              29:47.48    29:47.48

     96    Anissa Del-Rio                    Sarah. E. Goode       321    F              30:12.55    30:12.55

     97    Adriana Diaz                      Chicago (UNO/Garcia   124    F              31:40.07    31:40.07

     98    Gabriel Muthart                   Chicago (St. Ignati   116    M              32:21.38    32:21.38

     99    Eugene King                       Phoenix Military Ac   313    M              32:26.99    32:26.99

    100    Starr Monroy                      Sarah. E. Goode       324    F              32:53.05    32:53.05

    101    Jessica Rodriguez                 Chicago (UNO/Garcia   127    F              33:39.40    33:39.40

Team Summary Report – Boys

Boys Varsity

High School

                                          Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-

Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)    26               2   3   6   7   8   9  12         

        Top  5 Times: 1:26:15.51

    2 Lansing (Illiana Christian)            44               4   5  10  11  14  15  19         

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:57.47

    3 Chicago (Latin)                        87              13  16  17  20  21  22  23         

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:54.21

    4 Chicago (University)                   99               1  18  24  27  29                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:39:20.48

    5 Sarah. E. Goode                       140              25  26  28  30  31  32             

        Top  5 Times: 1:52:14.26

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s