2015 Chicago Public League

Chicago Public League Championships

Boys Varsity

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Male Finishers

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Clayton Mendez                    Whitney Young        1405    M               14:42.0     14:42.0
      2    Walmer Saavedra                   Lindblom              732    M               14:59.6     14:59.6
      3    Danny Rosen                       Northside             935    M               15:01.5     15:01.5
      4    Sam Wischnewsky                   Whitney Young        1410    M               15:13.9     15:13.9
      5    Nico Moreno                       Jones                 311    M               15:19.1     15:19.1
      6    Robel Yemane                      Mather                794    M               15:30.9     15:30.9
      7    Sam Rivera                        Whitney Young        1407    M               15:34.1     15:34.1
      8    Mauricio Galvan                   Kennedy               444    M               15:38.1     15:38.1
      9    Keduse Worku                      Whitney Young        1411    M               15:40.2     15:40.2
     10    Ethan Barreto                     Jones                 308    M               15:40.9     15:40.9
     11    Jaime Marcos                      Von Steuben          1350    M               15:45.5     15:45.5
     12    Evan Radomski                     Whitney Young        1406    M               15:47.1     15:47.1
     13    Ryan Wangman                      Whitney Young        1409    M               15:52.7     15:52.7
     14    Jeremy Adams                      Jones                 307    M               15:58.4     15:58.4
     15    Kyle Friedler                     Northside             930    M               16:00.4     16:00.4
     16    Eduardo Rodriguez                 Lindblom              730    M               16:06.0     16:06.0
     17    Nikolas Merten                    Jones                 310    M               16:06.9     16:06.9
     18    Jonathan Fernandez                Von Steuben          1348    M               16:09.2     16:09.2
     19    Anthony Tuman                     Whitney Young        1408    M               16:09.9     16:09.9
     20    Daniel Cervantes                  Lindblom              727    M               16:15.9     16:15.9
     21    Arthur Santoro                    Jones                 312    M               16:19.5     16:19.5
     22    Audiel Perez                      Mather                791    M               16:20.3     16:20.3
     23    Alex Ortiz                        Northside             934    M               16:22.0     16:22.0
     24    Andy Granados                     Lane                  545    M               16:22.0     16:22.0
     25    Alejandro Vargas                  Payton               1032    M               16:23.4     16:23.4
     26    Jesus Palmerin                    Kennedy               446    M               16:27.2     16:27.2
     27    Mouhcine Kadhi                    Von Steuben          1349    M               16:33.6     16:33.6
     28    Jason Rivera                      Lane                  547    M               16:34.0     16:34.0
     29    Joel Delgado                      Lindblom              728    M               16:35.0     16:35.0
     30    Edgar Flores                      Solario Academy      1167    M               16:38.7     16:38.7
     31    Jorge Martinez                    Payton               1029    M               16:40.1     16:40.1
     32    George Walls                      Lindblom              733    M               16:40.7     16:40.7
     33    Zach Benes                        Jones                 309    M               16:40.8     16:40.8
     34    Bukuru Anaclet                    Von Steuben          1347    M               16:43.9     16:43.9
     35    Dontay Lockett                    Lake View             511    M               16:47.4     16:47.4
     36    Jeremy Bekkouche                  Mather                790    M               16:52.5     16:52.5
     37    Dillon McDonnell                  Lake View             513    M               16:55.9     16:55.9
     38    Salvador Lozano                   Lindblom              729    M               16:57.3     16:57.3
     39    Brandon Galicia                   Solario Academy      1168    M               16:58.4     16:58.4
     40    Nick Schoessling                  Lane                  548    M               16:59.1     16:59.1
     41    Sam Detmer                        Payton               1028    M               17:00.4     17:00.4
     42    Ezekiel Alicea                    Von Steuben          1346    M               17:06.7     17:06.7
     43    Cesar Ramirez                     Taft                 1288    M               17:07.2     17:07.2
     44    Isaac Gloss                       Lane                  544    M               17:07.4     17:07.4
     45    Brian McManus                     Northside             933    M               17:12.0     17:12.0
     46    Ivan Fernandez                    Curie                 164    M               17:13.0     17:13.0
     47    Oscar Gomez                       Instituto Health Sc   294    M               17:14.2     17:14.2
     48    Jonathan Garcia                   Taft                 1286    M               17:18.2     17:18.2
     49    Denilson Saavedra                 Lindblom              731    M               17:19.7     17:19.7
     50    Martin Barrientos                 Solario Academy      1166    M               17:23.3     17:23.3
     51    Vince Costello                    Lane                  542    M               17:25.3     17:25.3
     52    Luis Jaramillo                    Curie                 166    M               17:26.2     17:26.2
     53    Robert Perez                      Solario Academy      1170    M               17:27.1     17:27.1
     54    Cielo Oviedo                      Lincoln Park          693    M               17:28.7     17:28.7
     55    Pedro Fernandez                   Lane                  543    M               17:29.4     17:29.4
     56    Butoyi Anaclet                    Mather                788    M               17:35.9     17:35.9
     57    Eduardo Gonzalez                  Curie                 165    M               17:36.2     17:36.2
     58    Paulo Aco                         Von Steuben          1345    M               17:36.5     17:36.5
     59    Marc Hill                         Lane                  546    M               17:38.1     17:38.1
     60    Kevin Zhagui                      Lincoln Park          694    M               17:38.2     17:38.2
     61    Carlos Arana                      Mather                789    M               17:40.7     17:40.7
     62    Jonathan Annicks                  Payton               1027    M               17:41.3     17:41.3
     63    Miguel Rodriguez                  Mather                793    M               17:42.3     17:42.3
     64    Arjuna Lemke                      Northside             932    M               17:42.9     17:42.9
     65    Alexander Castro                  Lincoln Park          690    M               17:46.9     17:46.9
     66    Steven Dominguez                  Kennedy               443    M               17:49.4     17:49.4
     67    Rishi Rampsadsingh                Mather                792    M               17:50.2     17:50.2
     68    Jacob Cosby                       Northside             929    M               17:52.2     17:52.2
     69    Owen Leon                         Lake View             510    M               17:53.2     17:53.2
     70    Iezkil Mikaya                     CICS/Larry Hawkins    157    M               17:57.7     17:57.7
     71    Jesus Rivera                      Solario Academy      1172    M               17:58.7     17:58.7
     72    Andrew Dillingham                 Lincoln Park          691    M               18:00.2     18:00.2
     73    Evan Brooks                       Lincoln Park          688    M               18:00.2     18:00.2
     74    Kwesi Ayekumi                     Lake View             508    M               18:02.2     18:02.2
     75    Troy Hu                           Northside             931    M               18:03.6     18:03.6
     76    Markee Cooper                     Noble/Bulls           860    M               18:08.1     18:08.1
     77    Alejandro Alonzo                  Steinmetz            1229    M               18:15.1     18:15.1
     78    Ross Myren                        Lincoln Park          692    M               18:17.5     18:17.5
     79    Jack Luzadder                     Lake View             512    M               18:19.6     18:19.6
     80    Marco Aranda                      Washington           1395    M               18:27.8     18:27.8
     81    Henry Wen                         Von Steuben          1351    M               18:28.6     18:28.6
     82    Damian Chavez                     ITW David Speer Aca  1576    M               18:29.2     18:29.2
     83    Jorge Martinez                    Hubbard               272    M               18:33.7     18:33.7
     84    Cesar Villegas                    Lake View             514    M               18:42.0     18:42.0
     85    Christian Espinoza                Kelly                 420    M               18:46.0     18:46.0
     86    Davea Davis                       Ogden International   996    M               18:46.5     18:46.5
     87    Omar Luis                         Solario Academy      1169    M               18:48.2     18:48.2
     88    Miguel Rendon                     Solario Academy      1171    M               18:48.5     18:48.5
     89    Ezra Chavez                       Steinmetz            1230    M               18:48.7     18:48.7
     90    Juan Camacho                      Little Village        758    M               18:49.2     18:49.2
     91    Desmond Burdell                   Urban Prep/Englewoo  1336    M               18:50.7     18:50.7
     92    Dante Roa                         Taft                 1289    M               18:51.8     18:51.8
     93    William Pettway                   Payton               1030    M               18:51.8     18:51.8
     94    Julian Negron                     Kennedy               445    M               18:52.6     18:52.6
     95    Osiel Alcantar                    Kennedy               442    M               18:52.9     18:52.9
     96    Aron Barboza                      Noble/Muchin          896    M               18:55.0     18:55.0
     97    Edgar Aritzmendi                  Sullivan             1260    M               18:59.5     18:59.5
     98    Darren Robinson                   Sullivan             1264    M               19:04.1     19:04.1
     99    Conor Brown                       Lincoln Park          689    M               19:04.2     19:04.2
    100    Alexis Torres                     Kennedy               448    M               19:09.3     19:09.3

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Emmanuel De La Fuente             Lake View             509    M               19:11.4     19:11.4
    102    Angel Quintero                    Steinmetz            1235    M               19:29.9     19:29.9
    103    Perrion Williams                  CICS/Larry Hawkins    161    M               19:30.7     19:30.7
    104    Johnathan Diaz                    Prosser              1088    M               19:31.2     19:31.2
    105    Aldo Vaca                         Curie                 168    M               19:32.0     19:32.0
    106    Nick Bowman                       Taft                 1284    M               19:34.2     19:34.2
    107    Fernando Fernandez                Sullivan             1261    M               19:36.4     19:36.4
    108    Ryan Tran                         Taft                 1290    M               19:37.1     19:37.1
    109    Julian Villasenor                 Noble/Muchin          902    M               19:37.8     19:37.8
    110    Stone Sawyer                      Johnson College Pre  1589    M               19:38.9     19:38.9
    111    Oscar Carmona                     Noble Street Colleg  1604    M               19:41.2     19:41.2
    112    Jose R Gonzalez                   Phoenix Military Ac  1618    M               19:41.3     19:41.3
    113    Adeel Iqbal                       Amundsen               28    M               19:43.2     19:43.2
    114    Antuan Dixon                      CICS/Larry Hawkins    156    M               19:43.9     19:43.9
    115    Bradley Prado                     Prosser              1093    M               19:45.1     19:45.1
    116    James Brabson                     CICS/Larry Hawkins    155    M               19:45.9     19:45.9
    117    Rashaud Hinton                    Johnson College Pre  1587    M               19:47.9     19:47.9
    118    Raul Ellis                        Curie                 163    M               19:48.4     19:48.4
    119    Nicholas Smith                    Urban Prep/Englewoo  1339    M               19:49.3     19:49.3
    120    Angel Lorea                       Ogden International   998    M               19:55.5     19:55.5
    121    Julian Tenorio                    Washington           1400    M               19:56.8     19:56.8
    122    Gilberto Gomez                    Pritzker             1659    M               20:00.1     20:00.1
    123    Lavanta Parker                    CICS/Larry Hawkins    158    M               20:02.7     20:02.7
    124    Fabian Macias                     Instituto Health Sc   295    M               20:03.0     20:03.0
    125    Jose Abarca                       Noble/Bulls           858    M               20:09.2     20:09.2
    126    Matt Cinquini                     Taft                 1285    M               20:13.8     20:13.8
    127    Melachi Shaifer                   Philips              1689    M               20:16.6     20:16.6
    128    Gabino Garcia                     Hancock               237    M               20:16.7     20:16.7
    129    Adrian Casanova                   Noble/Muchin          897    M               20:20.6     20:20.6
    130    Omar Perez                        Noble/Bulls           864    M               20:21.0     20:21.0
    131    David Lopez                       Schurz               1119    M               20:22.6     20:22.6
    132    Javier Herrera                    Noble/Muchin          898    M               20:23.9     20:23.9
    133    Christopher Garcia                UNO/Garcia           1323    M               20:24.3     20:24.3
    134    Julian Martinez                   Taft                 1287    M               20:24.6     20:24.6
    135    Jean Pierre Gomez                 Schurz               1117    M               20:30.0     20:30.0
    136    Brandon Ballog                    Noble/Bulls           859    M               20:37.1     20:37.1
    137    Zeneve Estrada                    Schurz               1114    M               20:38.7     20:38.7
    138    Aviel Rodriguez                   Alcott                 23    M               20:42.9     20:42.9
    139    Juan Villasenor                   UNO/Garcia           1325    M               20:43.8     20:43.8
    140    Joshua Harris                     Amundsen               26    M               20:47.0     20:47.0
    141    Darrion Baxter                    Gary Comer College   1535    M               20:47.4     20:47.4
    142    Michael Melgar                    Alcott                 22    M               20:49.1     20:49.1
    143    Daniel Tenorio                    Washington           1399    M               20:50.4     20:50.4
    144    Aaron Boyd                        Urban Prep/Englewoo  1334    M               20:50.5     20:50.5
    145    Demonte Anglin                    DuSable               213    M               20:50.8     20:50.8
    146    Elijah Nixon                      Noble/Bulls           863    M               20:51.0     20:51.0
    147    David Gutierrez                   Alcott                 19    M               20:51.3     20:51.3
    148    Dante Howard                      Johnson College Pre  1588    M               20:52.2     20:52.2
    149    Daniel Martinez                   Little Village        762    M               20:52.5     20:52.5
    150    Jesus Lopez                       Little Village        761    M               20:52.9     20:52.9
    151    Alexze Whatley                    Urban Prep/Englewoo  1340    M               20:57.7     20:57.7
    152    Dennis Kraus                      Noble/Muchin          899    M               21:02.7     21:02.7
    153    Eli Selz                          Payton               1031    M               21:13.1     21:13.1
    154    Jose Limon                        Little Village        760    M               21:15.8     21:15.8
    155    David Omana                       Noble/Muchin          901    M               21:22.9     21:22.9
    156    Jorge Campos                      Noble/Muchin          922    M               21:23.6     21:23.6
    157    Adrian Marin                      Ogden International   999    M               21:26.7     21:26.7
    158    Tre'von Young                     Philips              1692    M               21:37.5     21:37.5
    159    Hollis McNulty                    Bowen                  61    M               21:38.7     21:38.7
    160    Joshua Streater                   Bowen                  62    M               21:39.7     21:39.7
    161    Durell Brown                      Urban Prep/Englewoo  1335    M               21:39.9     21:39.9
    162    Carlos Bernal                     Amundsen               24    M               21:40.3     21:40.3
    163    Max Gomez                         Hancock               238    M               21:41.6     21:41.6
    164    Leonardo Sanchez                  Pritzker             1657    M               21:45.9     21:45.9
    165    Jorge Vega                        Schurz               1120    M               21:47.3     21:47.3
    166    Terrance Craft                    Alcott                 18    M               21:47.4     21:47.4
    167    Jose Gomez                        Noble/Bulls           861    M               21:47.5     21:47.5
    168    Julian Laboy                      Noble/Bulls           862    M               21:47.9     21:47.9
    169    Kevin Martinez                    Amundsen               30    M               21:48.3     21:48.3
    170    Hernan Bueno                      Pritzker             1653    M               21:49.5     21:49.5
    171    Eric Munoz                        Washington           1397    M               21:52.1     21:52.1
    172    Raul Costilla                     Steinmetz            1231    M               21:53.8     21:53.8
    173    Juan Ortiz                        Instituto Health Sc   296    M               21:57.1     21:57.1
    174    Josec Galindo                     Schurz               1116    M               22:02.7     22:02.7
    175    Joshua Santana                    Washington           1398    M               22:09.8     22:09.8
    176    Carlos Garza                      Pritzker             1658    M               22:11.3     22:11.3
    177    Kevin Molina                      Prosser              1092    M               22:11.9     22:11.9
    178    David Gallegos                    Pritzker             1655    M               22:12.6     22:12.6
    179    Gerardo Abrego                    Curie                 162    M               22:13.9     22:13.9
    180    Sebastian Nunez                   Steinmetz            1234    M               22:14.5     22:14.5
    181    Mauro Ramos                       Hancock               241    M               22:15.4     22:15.4
    182    Ariaan Marin                      Ogden International  1000    M               22:15.4     22:15.4
    183    Julian Valencia                   Instituto Health Sc   297    M               22:17.0     22:17.0
    184    George Curtis                     Philips              1715    M               22:27.9     22:27.9
    185    Ronzell Cole                      Manley                780    M               22:28.6     22:28.6
    186    Carlos Flores                     Little Village        771    M               22:29.8     22:29.8
    187    Matthew Buie                      Ogden International   995    M               22:31.1     22:31.1
    188    Jorge Partida                     Noble Street Colleg  1607    M               22:35.3     22:35.3
    189    Lamar Crenshaw                    Manley                781    M               22:41.7     22:41.7
    190    Jayvonne Shelton                  Philips              1721    M               23:02.5     23:02.5
    191    Bernardo Gonzalez                 Prosser              1089    M               23:16.2     23:16.2
    192    Adrian Villa                      Pritzker             1662    M               23:21.2     23:21.2
    193    Victor DeJesus                    Pritzker             1654    M               23:26.4     23:26.4
    194    Brian Gonzalez                    Prosser              1090    M               23:34.9     23:34.9
    195    Jose Negrete                      Curie                 167    M               23:41.5     23:41.5
    196    Bryan Helguero Penaranda          Amundsen               27    M               23:48.2     23:48.2
    197    Abby Ramirez                      Little Village        763    M               23:48.3     23:48.3
    198    Edgar Hernandez                   Alcott                 20    M               24:10.3     24:10.3
    199    Joshua Tejada                     Noble Street Colleg  1609    M               25:34.0     25:34.0
    200    Giovanni Castaneda                Washington           1396    M               25:52.7     25:52.7

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    201    Lonnie White                      Philips              1691    M               26:28.5     26:28.5
    202    Jared Armenta                     Noble Street Colleg  1614    M               27:04.2     27:04.2
    203    Marlon Salgado                    Noble Street Colleg  1608    M               28:24.7     28:24.7
    204    Marcus Stephens                   Manley                783    M               29:32.0     29:32.0
    205    Roy Freman                        Team Englewood       1726    M               31:59.6     31:59.6
    206    Terey Tellez                      Schurz               1130    M               32:00.4     32:00.4

Detail Team Results – Boys

Boys Varsity

Whitney Young    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  33  Team Score (times):    1:16:57.6   Average Time: 15:23.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1405  Clayton Mendez                  1            1        14:42.0      14:42.0      0:00.0
    2   1410  Sam Wischnewsky                 4            5        15:13.9      29:56.0      0:31.9
    3   1407  Sam Rivera                      7           12        15:34.1      45:30.2      0:52.0
    4   1411  Keduse Worku                    9           21        15:40.2    1:01:10.4      0:58.1
    5   1406  Evan Radomski                  12           33        15:47.1    1:16:57.6      1:05.0
    6   1409  Ryan Wangman                   13           46        15:52.7    1:32:50.3      1:10.6
    7   1408  Anthony Tuman                  19           65        16:09.9    1:49:00.3      1:27.9

Jones    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  67  Team Score (times):    1:19:25.0   Average Time: 15:53.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    311  Nico Moreno                     5            5        15:19.1      15:19.1      0:00.0
    2    308  Ethan Barreto                  10           15        15:40.9      31:00.1      0:21.8
    3    307  Jeremy Adams                   14           29        15:58.4      46:58.5      0:39.2
    4    310  Nikolas Merten                 17           46        16:06.9    1:03:05.4      0:47.7
    5    312  Arthur Santoro                 21           67        16:19.5    1:19:25.0      1:00.3
    6    309  Zach Benes                     33          100        16:40.8    1:36:05.9      1:21.7

Lindblom    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):    1:20:37.3   Average Time: 16:07.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    732  Walmer Saavedra                 2            2        14:59.6      14:59.6      0:00.0
    2    730  Eduardo Rodriguez              16           18        16:06.0      31:05.6      1:06.3
    3    727  Daniel Cervantes               20           38        16:15.9      47:21.5      1:16.3
    4    728  Joel Delgado                   29           67        16:35.0    1:03:56.6      1:35.4
    5    733  George Walls                   32           99        16:40.7    1:20:37.3      1:41.1
    6    729  Salvador Lozano                38          137        16:57.3    1:37:34.7      1:57.7
    7    731  Denilson Saavedra              48          185        17:19.7    1:54:54.4      2:20.1

Von Steuben    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 132  Team Score (times):    1:22:19.2   Average Time: 16:27.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1350  Jaime Marcos                   11           11        15:45.5      15:45.5      0:00.0
    2   1348  Jonathan Fernandez             18           29        16:09.2      31:54.8      0:23.6
    3   1349  Mouhcine Kadhi                 27           56        16:33.6      48:28.5      0:48.1
    4   1347  Bukuru Anaclet                 34           90        16:43.9    1:05:12.4      0:58.4
    5   1346  Ezekiel Alicea                 42          132        17:06.7    1:22:19.2      1:21.2
    6   1345  Paulo Aco                      57          189        17:36.5    1:39:55.8      1:50.9
    7   1351  Henry Wen                      80          269        18:28.6    1:58:24.4      2:43.0

Northside    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):    1:22:19.0   Average Time: 16:27.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    935  Danny Rosen                     3            3        15:01.5      15:01.5      0:00.0
    2    930  Kyle Friedler                  15           18        16:00.4      31:01.9      0:58.9
    3    934  Alex Ortiz                     23           41        16:22.0      47:24.0      1:20.5
    4    933  Brian McManus                  45           86        17:12.0    1:04:36.0      2:10.5
    5    932  Arjuna Lemke                   63          149        17:42.9    1:22:19.0      2:41.4
    6    929  Jacob Cosby                    67          216        17:52.2    1:40:11.2      2:50.7
    7    931  Troy Hu                        74          290        18:03.6    1:58:14.8      3:02.1

Mather    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 179  Team Score (times):    1:24:00.5   Average Time: 16:48.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    794  Robel Yemane                    6            6        15:30.9      15:30.9      0:00.0
    2    791  Audiel Perez                   22           28        16:20.3      31:51.3      0:49.4
    3    790  Jeremy Bekkouche               36           64        16:52.5      48:43.8      1:21.6
    4    788  Butoyi Anaclet                 55          119        17:35.9    1:06:19.7      2:04.9
    5    789  Carlos Arana                   60          179        17:40.7    1:24:00.5      2:09.8
    6    793  Miguel Rodriguez               62          241        17:42.3    1:41:42.8      2:11.4
    7    792  Rishi Rampsadsingh             66          307        17:50.2    1:59:33.1      2:19.3

Lane    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):    1:24:28.1   Average Time: 16:53.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    545  Andy Granados                  24           24        16:22.0      16:22.0      0:00.0
    2    547  Jason Rivera                   28           52        16:34.0      32:56.1      0:12.0
    3    548  Nick Schoessling               40           92        16:59.1      49:55.3      0:37.1
    4    544  Isaac Gloss                    44          136        17:07.4    1:07:02.7      0:45.4
    5    542  Vince Costello                 50          186        17:25.3    1:24:28.1      1:03.3
    6    543  Pedro Fernandez                54          240        17:29.4    1:41:57.5      1:07.3
    7    546  Marc Hill                      58          298        17:38.1    1:59:35.7      1:16.1

Solario Academy    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 240  Team Score (times):    1:26:26.3   Average Time: 17:17.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1167  Edgar Flores                   30           30        16:38.7      16:38.7      0:00.0
    2   1168  Brandon Galicia                39           69        16:58.4      33:37.1      0:19.7
    3   1166  Martin Barrientos              49          118        17:23.3      51:00.4      0:44.6
    4   1170  Robert Perez                   52          170        17:27.1    1:08:27.5      0:48.4
    5   1172  Jesus Rivera                   70          240        17:58.7    1:26:26.3      1:20.0
    6   1169  Omar Luis                      83          323        18:48.2    1:45:14.5      2:09.5
    7   1171  Miguel Rendon                  84          407        18:48.5    2:04:03.0      2:09.8

Payton    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 247  Team Score (times):    1:26:37.2   Average Time: 17:19.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1032  Alejandro Vargas               25           25        16:23.4      16:23.4      0:00.0
    2   1029  Jorge Martinez                 31           56        16:40.1      33:03.5      0:16.7
    3   1028  Sam Detmer                     41           97        17:00.4      50:04.0      0:37.0
    4   1027  Jonathan Annicks               61          158        17:41.3    1:07:45.3      1:17.9
    5   1030  William Pettway                89          247        18:51.8    1:26:37.2      2:28.4
    6   1031  Eli Selz                      136          383        21:13.1    1:47:50.4      4:49.7

Kennedy    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 280  Team Score (times):    1:27:40.4   Average Time: 17:32.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    444  Mauricio Galvan                 8            8        15:38.1      15:38.1      0:00.0
    2    446  Jesus Palmerin                 26           34        16:27.2      32:05.4      0:49.1
    3    443  Steven Dominguez               65           99        17:49.4      49:54.8      2:11.2
    4    445  Julian Negron                  90          189        18:52.6    1:08:47.4      3:14.5
    5    442  Osiel Alcantar                 91          280        18:52.9    1:27:40.4      3:14.8
    6    448  Alexis Torres                  94          374        19:09.3    1:46:49.7      3:31.2

Lake View    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 291  Team Score (times):    1:27:58.6   Average Time: 17:35.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    511  Dontay Lockett                 35           35        16:47.4      16:47.4      0:00.0
    2    513  Dillon McDonnell               37           72        16:55.9      33:43.4      0:08.5
    3    510  Owen Leon                      68          140        17:53.2      51:36.6      1:05.7
    4    508  Kwesi Ayekumi                  73          213        18:02.2    1:09:38.9      1:14.7
    5    512  Jack Luzadder                  78          291        18:19.6    1:27:58.6      1:32.2
    6    514  Cesar Villegas                 81          372        18:42.0    1:46:40.6      1:54.5
    7    509  Emmanuel De La Fuente          95          467        19:11.4    2:05:52.1      2:23.9

Lincoln Park    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 319  Team Score (times):    1:28:54.4   Average Time: 17:46.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    693  Cielo Oviedo                   53           53        17:28.7      17:28.7      0:00.0
    2    694  Kevin Zhagui                   59          112        17:38.2      35:06.9      0:09.5
    3    690  Alexander Castro               64          176        17:46.9      52:53.9      0:18.2
    4    691  Andrew Dillingham              71          247        18:00.2    1:10:54.1      0:31.5
    5    688  Evan Brooks                    72          319        18:00.2    1:28:54.4      0:31.5
    6    692  Ross Myren                     77          396        18:17.5    1:47:11.9      0:48.8
    7    689  Conor Brown                    93          489        19:04.2    2:06:16.2      1:35.5

Curie    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 360  Team Score (times):    1:31:36.0   Average Time: 18:19.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    164  Ivan Fernandez                 46           46        17:13.0      17:13.0      0:00.0
    2    166  Luis Jaramillo                 51           97        17:26.2      34:39.3      0:13.2
    3    165  Eduardo Gonzalez               56          153        17:36.2      52:15.5      0:23.2
    4    168  Aldo Vaca                      99          252        19:32.0    1:11:47.5      2:18.9
    5    163  Raul Ellis                    108          360        19:48.4    1:31:36.0      2:35.4
    6    162  Gerardo Abrego                158          518        22:13.9    1:53:50.0      5:00.9
    7    167  Jose Negrete                  170          688        23:41.5    2:17:31.5      6:28.5

Taft    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 379  Team Score (times):    1:32:28.8   Average Time: 18:29.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1288  Cesar Ramirez                  43           43        17:07.2      17:07.2      0:00.0
    2   1286  Jonathan Garcia                47           90        17:18.2      34:25.5      0:11.0
    3   1289  Dante Roa                      88          178        18:51.8      53:17.4      1:44.6
    4   1284  Nick Bowman                   100          278        19:34.2    1:12:51.6      2:26.9
    5   1290  Ryan Tran                     101          379        19:37.1    1:32:28.8      2:29.9
    6   1285  Matt Cinquini                 115          494        20:13.8    1:52:42.7      3:06.6
    7   1287  Julian Martinez               121          615        20:24.6    2:13:07.3      3:17.3

CICS/Larry Hawkins    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 491  Team Score (times):    1:37:01.0   Average Time: 19:24.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    157  Iezkil Mikaya                  69           69        17:57.7      17:57.7      0:00.0
    2    161  Perrion Williams               97          166        19:30.7      37:28.4      1:32.9
    3    156  Antuan Dixon                  105          271        19:43.9      57:12.3      1:46.2
    4    155  James Brabson                 107          378        19:45.9    1:16:58.3      1:48.2
    5    158  Lavanta Parker                113          491        20:02.7    1:37:01.0      2:04.9

Noble/Bulls    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 560  Team Score (times):    1:40:06.5   Average Time: 20:01.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    860  Markee Cooper                  75           75        18:08.1      18:08.1      0:00.0
    2    858  Jose Abarca                   114          189        20:09.2      38:17.3      2:01.0
    3    864  Omar Perez                    118          307        20:21.0      58:38.3      2:12.9
    4    859  Brandon Ballog                123          430        20:37.1    1:19:15.5      2:29.0
    5    863  Elijah Nixon                  130          560        20:51.0    1:40:06.5      2:42.9
    6    861  Jose Gomez                    147          707        21:47.5    2:01:54.1      3:39.4
    7    862  Julian Laboy                  148          855        21:47.9    2:23:42.0      3:39.7

Noble/Muchin    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 566  Team Score (times):    1:40:20.1   Average Time: 20:04.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    896  Aron Barboza                   92           92        18:55.0      18:55.0      0:00.0
    2    902  Julian Villasenor             102          194        19:37.8      38:32.8      0:42.7
    3    897  Adrian Casanova               117          311        20:20.6      58:53.5      1:25.6
    4    898  Javier Herrera                120          431        20:23.9    1:19:17.4      1:28.8
    5    899  Dennis Kraus                  135          566        21:02.7    1:40:20.1      2:07.6
    6    901  David Omana                   138          704        21:22.9    2:01:43.1      2:27.9
    7    922  Jorge Campos                  139          843        21:23.6    2:23:06.7      2:28.5

Steinmetz    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 568  Team Score (times):    1:40:42.2   Average Time: 20:08.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1229  Alejandro Alonzo               76           76        18:15.1      18:15.1      0:00.0
    2   1230  Ezra Chavez                    85          161        18:48.7      37:03.8      0:33.6
    3   1235  Angel Quintero                 96          257        19:29.9      56:33.8      1:14.8
    4   1231  Raul Costilla                 152          409        21:53.8    1:18:27.7      3:38.7
    5   1234  Sebastian Nunez               159          568        22:14.5    1:40:42.2      3:59.4

Urban Prep/Englewood    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 601  Team Score (times):    1:42:08.2   Average Time: 20:25.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1336  Desmond Burdell                87           87        18:50.7      18:50.7      0:00.0
    2   1339  Nicholas Smith                109          196        19:49.3      38:40.0      0:58.6
    3   1334  Aaron Boyd                    129          325        20:50.5      59:30.5      1:59.8
    4   1340  Alexze Whatley                134          459        20:57.7    1:20:28.3      2:07.0
    5   1335  Durell Brown                  142          601        21:39.9    1:42:08.2      2:49.2

Washington    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 623  Team Score (times):    1:43:17.1   Average Time: 20:39.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1395  Marco Aranda                   79           79        18:27.8      18:27.8      0:00.0
    2   1400  Julian Tenorio                111          190        19:56.8      38:24.6      1:28.9
    3   1399  Daniel Tenorio                128          318        20:50.4      59:15.1      2:22.6
    4   1397  Eric Munoz                    151          469        21:52.1    1:21:07.3      3:24.3
    5   1398  Joshua Santana                154          623        22:09.8    1:43:17.1      3:41.9
    6   1396  Giovanni Castaneda            175          798        25:52.7    2:09:09.8      7:24.8

Little Village    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 650  Team Score (times):    1:44:20.4   Average Time: 20:52.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    758  Juan Camacho                   86           86        18:49.2      18:49.2      0:00.0
    2    762  Daniel Martinez               132          218        20:52.5      39:41.8      2:03.3
    3    761  Jesus Lopez                   133          351        20:52.9    1:00:34.7      2:03.7
    4    760  Jose Limon                    137          488        21:15.8    1:21:50.6      2:26.6
    5    771  Carlos Flores                 162          650        22:29.8    1:44:20.4      3:40.6
    6    763  Abby Ramirez                  172          822        23:48.3    2:08:08.7      4:59.0

Ogden International    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 655  Team Score (times):    1:44:55.4   Average Time: 20:59.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    996  Davea Davis                    82           82        18:46.5      18:46.5      0:00.0
    2    998  Angel Lorea                   110          192        19:55.5      38:42.0      1:09.0
    3    999  Adrian Marin                  140          332        21:26.7    1:00:08.8      2:40.1
    4   1000  Ariaan Marin                  160          492        22:15.4    1:22:24.2      3:28.9
    5    995  Matthew Buie                  163          655        22:31.1    1:44:55.4      3:44.6

Schurz    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 663  Team Score (times):    1:45:21.5   Average Time: 21:04.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1119  David Lopez                   119          119        20:22.6      20:22.6      0:00.0
    2   1117  Jean Pierre Gomez             122          241        20:30.0      40:52.7      0:07.3
    3   1114  Zeneve Estrada                124          365        20:38.7    1:01:31.4      0:16.0
    4   1120  Jorge Vega                    145          510        21:47.3    1:23:18.8      1:24.6
    5   1116  Josec Galindo                 153          663        22:02.7    1:45:21.5      1:40.0
    6   1130  Terey Tellez                  179          842        32:00.4    2:17:22.0     11:37.8

Amundsen    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 693  Team Score (times):    1:47:47.2   Average Time: 21:33.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     28  Adeel Iqbal                   104          104        19:43.2      19:43.2      0:00.0
    2     26  Joshua Harris                 126          230        20:47.0      40:30.3      1:03.8
    3     24  Carlos Bernal                 143          373        21:40.3    1:02:10.6      1:57.0
    4     30  Kevin Martinez                149          522        21:48.3    1:23:59.0      2:05.1
    5     27  Bryan Helguero Penarand       171          693        23:48.2    1:47:47.2      4:05.0

Prosser    Finish Position -    25

  Team Score (places): 695  Team Score (times):    1:48:19.5   Average Time: 21:39.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1088  Johnathan Diaz                 98           98        19:31.2      19:31.2      0:00.0
    2   1093  Bradley Prado                 106          204        19:45.1      39:16.3      0:13.8
    3   1092  Kevin Molina                  156          360        22:11.9    1:01:28.2      2:40.6
    4   1089  Bernardo Gonzalez             166          526        23:16.2    1:24:44.5      3:44.9
    5   1090  Brian Gonzalez                169          695        23:34.9    1:48:19.5      4:03.7

Alcott    Finish Position -    26

  Team Score (places): 702  Team Score (times):    1:48:21.0   Average Time: 21:40.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     23  Aviel Rodriguez               125          125        20:42.9      20:42.9      0:00.0
    2     22  Michael Melgar                127          252        20:49.1      41:32.0      0:06.2
    3     19  David Gutierrez               131          383        20:51.3    1:02:23.3      0:08.4
    4     18  Terrance Craft                146          529        21:47.4    1:24:10.7      1:04.5
    5     20  Edgar Hernandez               173          702        24:10.3    1:48:21.0      3:27.4

Pritzker    Finish Position -    27

  Team Score (places): 718  Team Score (times):    1:47:59.6   Average Time: 21:35.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1659  Gilberto Gomez                112          112        20:00.1      20:00.1      0:00.0
    2   1657  Leonardo Sanchez              144          256        21:45.9      41:46.1      1:45.8
    3   1653  Hernan Bueno                  150          406        21:49.5    1:03:35.6      1:49.4
    4   1658  Carlos Garza                  155          561        22:11.3    1:25:47.0      2:11.1
    5   1655  David Gallegos                157          718        22:12.6    1:47:59.6      2:12.5
    6   1662  Adrian Villa                  167          885        23:21.2    2:11:20.8      3:21.0
    7   1654  Victor DeJesus                168         1053        23:26.4    2:34:47.3      3:26.3

Philips    Finish Position -    28

  Team Score (places): 759  Team Score (times):    1:53:53.2   Average Time: 22:46.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1689  Melachi Shaifer               116          116        20:16.6      20:16.6      0:00.0
    2   1692  Tre'von Young                 141          257        21:37.5      41:54.1      1:20.8
    3   1715  George Curtis                 161          418        22:27.9    1:04:22.1      2:11.2
    4   1721  Jayvonne Shelton              165          583        23:02.5    1:27:24.6      2:45.8
    5   1691  Lonnie White                  176          759        26:28.5    1:53:53.2      6:11.9

Noble Street College Prep    Finish Position -    29

  Team Score (places): 796  Team Score (times):    2:03:19.6   Average Time: 24:39.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1604  Oscar Carmona                 103          103        19:41.2      19:41.2      0:00.0
    2   1607  Jorge Partida                 164          267        22:35.3      42:16.6      2:54.0
    3   1609  Joshua Tejada                 174          441        25:34.0    1:07:50.6      5:52.7
    4   1614  Jared Armenta                 177          618        27:04.2    1:34:54.8      7:22.9
    5   1608  Marlon Salgado                178          796        28:24.7    2:03:19.6      8:43.5

Bowen    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     61  Hollis McNulty              Less Than  5           21:38.7      21:38.7      0:00.0
    2     62  Joshua Streater             Less Than  5           21:39.7      43:18.4      0:00.9

DuSable    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    213  Demonte Anglin              Less Than  5           20:50.8      20:50.8      0:00.0

Hancock    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    237  Gabino Garcia               Less Than  5           20:16.7      20:16.7      0:00.0
    2    238  Max Gomez                   Less Than  5           21:41.6      41:58.4      1:24.8
    3    241  Mauro Ramos                 Less Than  5           22:15.4    1:04:13.8      1:58.6

Hubbard    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    272  Jorge Martinez              Less Than  5           18:33.7      18:33.7      0:00.0

Instituto Health Science Charter    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    294  Oscar Gomez                 Less Than  5           17:14.2      17:14.2      0:00.0
    2    295  Fabian Macias               Less Than  5           20:03.0      37:17.2      2:48.8
    3    296  Juan Ortiz                  Less Than  5           21:57.1      59:14.4      4:42.9
    4    297  Julian Valencia             Less Than  5           22:17.0    1:21:31.5      5:02.8

Kelly    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    420  Christian Espinoza          Less Than  5           18:46.0      18:46.0      0:00.0

Manley    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    780  Ronzell Cole                Less Than  5           22:28.6      22:28.6      0:00.0
    2    781  Lamar Crenshaw              Less Than  5           22:41.7      45:10.3      0:13.0
    3    783  Marcus Stephens             Less Than  5           29:32.0    1:14:42.3      7:03.4

Sullivan    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1260  Edgar Aritzmendi            Less Than  5           18:59.5      18:59.5      0:00.0
    2   1264  Darren Robinson             Less Than  5           19:04.1      38:03.6      0:04.5
    3   1261  Fernando Fernandez          Less Than  5           19:36.4      57:40.0      0:36.8

UNO/Garcia    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1323  Christopher Garcia          Less Than  5           20:24.3      20:24.3      0:00.0
    2   1325  Juan Villasenor             Less Than  5           20:43.8      41:08.1      0:19.5

Gary Comer College Prep.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1535  Darrion Baxter              Less Than  5           20:47.4      20:47.4      0:00.0

ITW David Speer Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1576  Damian Chavez               Less Than  5           18:29.2      18:29.2      0:00.0

Johnson College Prep    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1589  Stone Sawyer                Less Than  5           19:38.9      19:38.9      0:00.0
    2   1587  Rashaud Hinton              Less Than  5           19:47.9      39:26.9      0:08.9
    3   1588  Dante Howard                Less Than  5           20:52.2    1:00:19.1      1:13.2

Phoenix Military Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1618  Jose R Gonzalez             Less Than  5           19:41.3      19:41.3      0:00.0

Team Englewood    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1726  Roy Freman                  Less Than  5           31:59.6      31:59.6      0:00.0

Girls Varsity

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Female Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Maggie Scholle                    Lane                  554    F               17:39.2     17:39.2
      2    Sara McCoy                        Northside             941    F               18:15.6     18:15.6
      3    Fiona Casey                       Northside             938    F               18:34.4     18:34.4
      4    Ella Behrens                      Whitney Young        1413    F               18:46.6     18:46.6
      5    Molly Crotteau                    Payton               1035    F               18:51.9     18:51.9
      6    Alyssa Hui                        Lincoln Park          697    F               18:57.7     18:57.7
      7    Violet Sackett                    Northside             942    F               19:04.0     19:04.0
      8    Yarely Robledo                    Mather                799    F               19:06.9     19:06.9
      9    Stephanie Burdin                  Northside             937    F               19:09.7     19:09.7
     10    Hannah Nelson                     Jones                 316    F               19:13.0     19:13.0
     11    Caroline Young                    Taft                 1297    F               19:14.1     19:14.1
     12    Roisin Mulkerrins                 Lane                  553    F               19:21.0     19:21.0
     13    Madeline King                     Lane                  552    F               19:26.6     19:26.6
     14    alana Chandler                    Payton               1034    F               19:29.6     19:29.6
     15    Daniela Tovar-Miranda             Lindblom              739    F               19:31.1     19:31.1
     16    Isabel Leadbeater                 Jones                 315    F               19:31.1     19:31.1
     17    Claire Goldman                    Payton               1036    F               19:33.5     19:33.5
     18    Sylwia Balata                     Northside             936    F               19:35.6     19:35.6
     19    Karen Dorantes                    Lane                  549    F               19:38.6     19:38.6
     20    Kelly Tran                        Lane                  555    F               19:48.9     19:48.9
     21    Zyana Cabrera                     Whitney Young        1414    F               19:52.7     19:52.7
     22    Ella Marden                       Payton               1038    F               19:52.9     19:52.9
     23    Erin Franke                       Northside             939    F               19:54.9     19:54.9
     24    Zoe Kane-Preissing                Whitney Young        1416    F               19:55.9     19:55.9
     25    Miriam Hyman                      Lane                  550    F               19:56.7     19:56.7
     26    Rachel Jones                      Jones                 314    F               19:58.2     19:58.2
     27    Olissa Ausara-Lasara              Whitney Young        1412    F               20:02.6     20:02.6
     28    Eleanor Sherline                  Whitney Young        1418    F               20:04.2     20:04.2
     29    Rebecca Odusola                   Mather                797    F               20:04.5     20:04.5
     30    Jasmine Medina                    Lake View             517    F               20:07.7     20:07.7
     31    Mariah Torres                     Solario Academy      1179    F               20:09.1     20:09.1
     32    Erin Goldman                      Northside             940    F               20:09.9     20:09.9
     33    Veronica Deane                    Taft                 1291    F               20:11.0     20:11.0
     34    Emma Wilson                       Jones                 318    F               20:11.1     20:11.1
     35    Ellie Odom                        Whitney Young        1417    F               20:14.1     20:14.1
     36    Ciara Greene                      Jones                 313    F               20:15.3     20:15.3
     37    Deysi Garcia                      Solario Academy      1175    F               20:28.0     20:28.0
     38    Alicia Wala                       Jones                 317    F               20:33.2     20:33.2
     39    Jacqueline Mendoza                Taft                 1294    F               20:37.5     20:37.5
     40    Ava Hunter                        Whitney Young        1427    F               20:40.1     20:40.1
     41    Ruth Garcia                       Solario Academy      1177    F               20:43.9     20:43.9
     42    Alesandra Pena                    Mather                798    F               20:52.1     20:52.1
     43    Beatriz Flores                    Hubbard               273    F               21:00.5     21:00.5
     44    Cynthia Presa                     ITW David Speer Aca  1578    F               21:00.9     21:00.9
     45    Samantha Helffrich                Payton               1037    F               21:04.9     21:04.9
     46    Sama Ablahad                      Mather                795    F               21:06.7     21:06.7
     47    Dana Randall                      Lincoln Park          699    F               21:18.3     21:18.3
     48    Cauria Duarte                     Curie                 170    F               21:19.3     21:19.3
     49    Claire Considine                  Lincoln Park          695    F               21:19.5     21:19.5
     50    Jacqueline Escobar                Lake View             515    F               21:20.4     21:20.4
     51    Catalina McLaughlin               Payton               1039    F               21:21.1     21:21.1
     52    Maria Garcia                      Solario Academy      1176    F               21:23.3     21:23.3
     53    Yaritza Saucedo                   Solario Academy      1178    F               21:30.7     21:30.7
     54    Destiny Silva                     Taft                 1296    F               21:35.9     21:35.9
     55    Dharma Seda Gonzalez              Payton               1040    F               21:44.3     21:44.3
     56    Jacqueline Mejia-Herrera          Noble/Bulls           867    F               21:52.3     21:52.3
     57    Tyler Knorowski                   Taft                 1293    F               21:57.9     21:57.9
     58    Elizabeth Sosa                    Mather                800    F               22:01.2     22:01.2
     59    Daisy Guerrero                    Curie                 172    F               22:06.2     22:06.2
     60    Karla Calderon                    Kennedy               449    F               22:09.1     22:09.1
     61    Lizzy Flores                      ITW David Speer Aca  1580    F               22:09.9     22:09.9
     62    Jessica Vargas                    Washington           1402    F               22:14.2     22:14.2
     63    Alexis Moon                       Von Steuben          1357    F               22:14.3     22:14.3
     64    Adelaida Montero                  Noble/Muchin          907    F               22:15.9     22:15.9
     65    Mary Hehn                         Taft                 1292    F               22:16.7     22:16.7
     66    Jacqueline Chapman                Von Steuben          1353    F               22:23.7     22:23.7
     67    Aoife Mulkerrins                  Taft                 1295    F               22:26.5     22:26.5
     68    Loren Escot                       Lindblom              735    F               22:26.7     22:26.7
     69    Nooha Menk                        Von Steuben          1356    F               22:27.6     22:27.6
     70    Maria Hatzisavas                  Von Steuben          1354    F               22:28.2     22:28.2
     71    Esther Franco                     Solario Academy      1174    F               22:28.7     22:28.7
     72    Jasmine Ramirez                   Lake View             519    F               22:28.8     22:28.8
     73    Andrea Bossi                      Lindblom              734    F               22:29.5     22:29.5
     74    Jealissa Presswood                Philips              1696    F               22:33.6     22:33.6
     75    Vanessa Roa                       Noble/Muchin          908    F               22:33.8     22:33.8
     76    Anayelli Gutierrez                Mather                796    F               22:40.2     22:40.2
     77    Linda Ramirez                     Kennedy               452    F               22:43.0     22:43.0
     78    Cecilia Vega                      Hubbard               279    F               22:47.8     22:47.8
     79    Monzerate Vargas                  Von Steuben          1358    F               22:50.4     22:50.4
     80    Gabriela Caudel                   Steinmetz            1237    F               22:53.4     22:53.4
     81    Erika Anderson                    Von Steuben          1352    F               22:54.0     22:54.0
     82    Maria Figueroa                    Steinmetz            1239    F               22:54.1     22:54.1
     83    Alyssa Rodriguez                  Noble/Bulls           871    F               22:57.7     22:57.7
     84    Daisy Evariz                      Curie                 171    F               23:04.5     23:04.5
     85    Ida Maung                         Noble/Muchin          906    F               23:06.0     23:06.0
     86    Karla Palma                       Schurz               1126    F               23:07.8     23:07.8
     87    Adriana Espinoza                  Steinmetz            1238    F               23:11.4     23:11.4
     88    Doris Aucaquizhpi                 ITW David Speer Aca  1579    F               23:18.3     23:18.3
     89    Leslie Garcia                     Noble/Muchin          905    F               23:19.4     23:19.4
     90    Lourdes Silva                     ITW David Speer Aca  1582    F               23:20.8     23:20.8
     91    Jazmine Maxwell                   Morgan Park           819    F               23:26.3     23:26.3
     92    Briseyda Barrios                  Kelly                 423    F               23:29.2     23:29.2
     93    Amelia Keating                    Lane                  551    F               23:40.7     23:40.7
     94    Teresa Velazquez                  Kennedy               455    F               23:42.4     23:42.4
     95    Ruby Rico                         Noble/Bulls           870    F               23:43.5     23:43.5
     96    Jennifer Munoz                    Curie                 173    F               23:44.3     23:44.3
     97    Kienna Bariso                     Steinmetz            1236    F               23:45.4     23:45.4
     98    Jocelyn Pantoja                   Noble/Bulls           869    F               23:47.8     23:47.8
     99    Britney Lux                       Von Steuben          1355    F               23:48.5     23:48.5
    100    Asha Caldwell                     Morgan Park           816    F               23:51.2     23:51.2

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Jocelyne Campos                   Noble/Muchin          903    F               23:52.1     23:52.1
    102    Cristina Ayala                    Little Village        765    F               24:00.2     24:00.2
    103    Calista Stefaniak                 Kennedy               454    F               24:06.5     24:06.5
    104    Lisette Verdin                    Instituto Health Sc   301    F               24:07.9     24:07.9
    105    Angelica Garcia                   Kennedy               450    F               24:09.9     24:09.9
    106    Maria Reyes                       Instituto Health Sc   300    F               24:10.4     24:10.4
    107    Ivy Watts                         Rickover Naval Acad  1104    F               24:21.6     24:21.6
    108    Lucia Alvarez                     Hancock               242    F               24:22.7     24:22.7
    109    Janet Armas                       Curie                 169    F               24:24.0     24:24.0
    110    Janely Rios                       Schurz               1127    F               24:30.1     24:30.1
    111    Erica Franco                      Solario Academy      1173    F               24:31.4     24:31.4
    112    Rubi Trujillo                     Steinmetz            1242    F               24:47.8     24:47.8
    113    Leticia Perez                     Steinmetz            1241    F               24:51.3     24:51.3
    114    Ester Perez                       Lincoln Park          698    F               24:57.1     24:57.1
    115    Monzerra Cisneros                 Schurz               1122    F               25:01.3     25:01.3
    116    Gi Gi Lang                        Lake View             516    F               25:01.7     25:01.7
    117    Michelle Ovalle                   Lake View             518    F               25:06.3     25:06.3
    118    Maxine Hardman                    Lindblom              736    F               25:16.2     25:16.2
    119    Serenity Wilson                   Lindblom              740    F               25:17.0     25:17.0
    120    Briana Hernandez                  Lindblom              737    F               25:17.1     25:17.1
    121    Cindy Salazar                     Hubbard               277    F               25:18.6     25:18.6
    122    Madeline Rasmussen                Lincoln Park          700    F               25:20.5     25:20.5
    123    Jahira Damian                     Steinmetz            1248    F               25:32.1     25:32.1
    124    Karina Alvarez                    Pritzker             1663    F               25:38.3     25:38.3
    125    Maria Gonzalez                    Schurz               1124    F               25:39.1     25:39.1
    126    Josani Lopez                      Kelly                 427    F               25:41.6     25:41.6
    127    Jessica Valenzuela                Noble/Muchin          909    F               25:43.8     25:43.8
    128    Lizbeth Martinez                  Kelly                 428    F               25:44.0     25:44.0
    129    Juanita Ledesma                   Noble/Bulls           866    F               25:49.1     25:49.1
    130    Alondra Chavez                    Schurz               1121    F               25:49.3     25:49.3
    131    Lyzette Soto                      Kennedy               453    F               25:57.6     25:57.6
    132    Leslie Bueno                      Pritzker             1667    F               26:16.8     26:16.8
    133    Ariana Cervantes                  Noble/Muchin          916    F               26:18.4     26:18.4
    134    Jocelyn Meza                      Hubbard               275    F               26:24.8     26:24.8
    135    Ariana Moreno                     Instituto Health Sc   299    F               26:25.4     26:25.4
    136    Ana Luna                          Schurz               1125    F               26:30.7     26:30.7
    137    Kiara Gonzalez                    ITW David Speer Aca  1581    F               26:46.0     26:46.0
    138    Evelyn Hodge                      Sullivan             1265    F               26:51.4     26:51.4
    139    Erinn Thomas                      Lindblom              738    F               27:04.4     27:04.4
    140    Genisis Brioni                    Pritzker             1666    F               27:10.4     27:10.4
    141    Isabel Gaspar                     Noble Street Colleg  1610    F               27:18.3     27:18.3
    142    Stephanie Ibarra                  Noble Street Colleg  1611    F               27:18.9     27:18.9
    143    Mars Draskovic                    Sarah E. Goode       1671    F               27:29.7     27:29.7
    144    Araceli Delapaz                   Little Village        768    F               27:32.9     27:32.9
    145    Lisa Torres                       Ogden International  1003    F               27:36.6     27:36.6
    146    Micaela Rufus                     Hansberry College P  1557    F               27:53.6     27:53.6
    147    Silvia Olayo                      Little Village        769    F               28:13.3     28:13.3
    148    Rachel Harris                     Chicago Vocational    111    F               28:17.7     28:17.7
    149    Rosario Vazquez                   Little Village        770    F               29:14.4     29:14.4
    150    Jennifer Chavez                   Little Village        767    F               29:14.9     29:14.9
    151    Makiya Russell                    Sullivan             1268    F               29:39.3     29:39.3
    152    Alimot Lawal                      Sullivan             1267    F               31:06.4     31:06.4
    153    Natalie Amaro                     Rickover Naval Acad  1110    F               31:19.8     31:19.8
    154    Aaliyah Cooper                    Manley                785    F               31:52.6     31:52.6
    155    Yoselin Serrrano                  Little Village        775    F               32:18.8     32:18.8
    156    Monica Sandoval                   Sullivan             1270    F               32:25.3     32:25.3
    157    Luis Nieto                        Sarah E. Goode       1674    F               33:46.0     33:46.0
    158    Alexis Sanchez                    Hancock               244    F               35:07.9     35:07.9
    159    Iridiana Magana                   Hancock               243    F               35:18.1     35:18.1

Detail Team Results – Girls

Girls Varsity

Northside    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:34:39.6   Average Time: 18:55.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    941  Sara McCoy                      2            2        18:15.6      18:15.6      0:00.0
    2    938  Fiona Casey                     3            5        18:34.4      36:50.1      0:18.8
    3    942  Violet Sackett                  7           12        19:04.0      55:54.1      0:48.4
    4    937  Stephanie Burdin                9           21        19:09.7    1:15:03.9      0:54.1
    5    936  Sylwia Balata                  18           39        19:35.6    1:34:39.6      1:20.0
    6    939  Erin Franke                    23           62        19:54.9    1:54:34.5      1:39.2
    7    940  Erin Goldman                   32           94        20:09.9    2:14:44.4      1:54.2

Lane    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  65  Team Score (times):    1:35:54.4   Average Time: 19:10.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    554  Maggie Scholle                  1            1        17:39.2      17:39.2      0:00.0
    2    553  Roisin Mulkerrins              12           13        19:21.0      37:00.2      1:41.8
    3    552  Madeline King                  13           26        19:26.6      56:26.9      1:47.3
    4    549  Karen Dorantes                 19           45        19:38.6    1:16:05.5      1:59.4
    5    555  Kelly Tran                     20           65        19:48.9    1:35:54.4      2:09.6
    6    550  Miriam Hyman                   25           90        19:56.7    1:55:51.2      2:17.5
    7    551  Amelia Keating                 87          177        23:40.7    2:19:32.0      6:01.5

Payton    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):    1:38:53.0   Average Time: 19:46.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1035  Molly Crotteau                  5            5        18:51.9      18:51.9      0:00.0
    2   1034  alana Chandler                 14           19        19:29.6      38:21.5      0:37.7
    3   1036  Claire Goldman                 17           36        19:33.5      57:55.1      0:41.6
    4   1038  Ella Marden                    22           58        19:52.9    1:17:48.0      1:01.0
    5   1037  Samantha Helffrich             44          102        21:04.9    1:38:53.0      2:13.0
    6   1039  Catalina McLaughlin            50          152        21:21.1    2:00:14.1      2:29.2
    7   1040  Dharma Seda Gonzalez           54          206        21:44.3    2:21:58.5      2:52.4

Whitney Young    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):    1:38:42.2   Average Time: 19:44.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1413  Ella Behrens                    4            4        18:46.6      18:46.6      0:00.0
    2   1414  Zyana Cabrera                  21           25        19:52.7      38:39.3      1:06.1
    3   1416  Zoe Kane-Preissing             24           49        19:55.9      58:35.2      1:09.3
    4   1412  Olissa Ausara-Lasara           27           76        20:02.6    1:18:37.9      1:16.0
    5   1418  Eleanor Sherline               28          104        20:04.2    1:38:42.2      1:17.6
    6   1417  Ellie Odom                     35          139        20:14.1    1:58:56.3      1:27.5
    7   1427  Ava Hunter                     40          179        20:40.1    2:19:36.5      1:53.5

Jones    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):    1:39:08.8   Average Time: 19:49.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    316  Hannah Nelson                  10           10        19:13.0      19:13.0      0:00.0
    2    315  Isabel Leadbeater              16           26        19:31.1      38:44.2      0:18.1
    3    314  Rachel Jones                   26           52        19:58.2      58:42.4      0:45.1
    4    318  Emma Wilson                    34           86        20:11.1    1:18:53.5      0:58.1
    5    313  Ciara Greene                   36          122        20:15.3    1:39:08.8      1:02.2
    6    317  Alicia Wala                    38          160        20:33.2    1:59:42.1      1:20.2

Mather    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):    1:43:11.6   Average Time: 20:38.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    799  Yarely Robledo                  8            8        19:06.9      19:06.9      0:00.0
    2    797  Rebecca Odusola                29           37        20:04.5      39:11.5      0:57.6
    3    798  Alesandra Pena                 42           79        20:52.1    1:00:03.6      1:45.2
    4    795  Sama Ablahad                   45          124        21:06.7    1:21:10.4      1:59.8
    5    800  Elizabeth Sosa                 57          181        22:01.2    1:43:11.6      2:54.3
    6    796  Anayelli Gutierrez             73          254        22:40.2    2:05:51.8      3:33.2

Taft    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times):    1:43:36.5   Average Time: 20:43.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1297  Caroline Young                 11           11        19:14.1      19:14.1      0:00.0
    2   1291  Veronica Deane                 33           44        20:11.0      39:25.1      0:56.9
    3   1294  Jacqueline Mendoza             39           83        20:37.5    1:00:02.6      1:23.4
    4   1296  Destiny Silva                  53          136        21:35.9    1:21:38.6      2:21.8
    5   1293  Tyler Knorowski                56          192        21:57.9    1:43:36.5      2:43.8
    6   1292  Mary Hehn                      63          255        22:16.7    2:05:53.3      3:02.6
    7   1295  Aoife Mulkerrins               65          320        22:26.5    2:28:19.8      3:12.4

Solario Academy    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 212  Team Score (times):    1:44:15.2   Average Time: 20:51.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1179  Mariah Torres                  31           31        20:09.1      20:09.1      0:00.0
    2   1175  Deysi Garcia                   37           68        20:28.0      40:37.2      0:18.8
    3   1177  Ruth Garcia                    41          109        20:43.9    1:01:21.1      0:34.7
    4   1176  Maria Garcia                   51          160        21:23.3    1:22:44.4      1:14.1
    5   1178  Yaritza Saucedo                52          212        21:30.7    1:44:15.2      1:21.6
    6   1174  Esther Franco                  69          281        22:28.7    2:06:44.0      2:19.5
    7   1173  Erica Franco                  100          381        24:31.4    2:31:15.4      4:22.2

Lincoln Park    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 313  Team Score (times):    1:51:53.3   Average Time: 22:22.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    697  Alyssa Hui                      6            6        18:57.7      18:57.7      0:00.0
    2    699  Dana Randall                   46           52        21:18.3      40:16.0      2:20.6
    3    695  Claire Considine               48          100        21:19.5    1:01:35.6      2:21.8
    4    698  Ester Perez                   103          203        24:57.1    1:26:32.8      5:59.4
    5    700  Madeline Rasmussen            110          313        25:20.5    1:51:53.3      6:22.8

Von Steuben    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 335  Team Score (times):    1:52:24.4   Average Time: 22:28.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1357  Alexis Moon                    61           61        22:14.3      22:14.3      0:00.0
    2   1353  Jacqueline Chapman             64          125        22:23.7      44:38.0      0:09.4
    3   1356  Nooha Menk                     67          192        22:27.6    1:07:05.7      0:13.3
    4   1354  Maria Hatzisavas               68          260        22:28.2    1:29:33.9      0:13.9
    5   1358  Monzerate Vargas               75          335        22:50.4    1:52:24.4      0:36.1
    6   1352  Erika Anderson                 77          412        22:54.0    2:15:18.4      0:39.7
    7   1355  Britney Lux                    93          505        23:48.5    2:39:07.0      1:34.2

Lake View    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 360  Team Score (times):    1:54:05.1   Average Time: 22:49.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    517  Jasmine Medina                 30           30        20:07.7      20:07.7      0:00.0
    2    515  Jacqueline Escobar             49           79        21:20.4      41:28.1      1:12.7
    3    519  Jasmine Ramirez                70          149        22:28.8    1:03:57.0      2:21.1
    4    516  Gi Gi Lang                    105          254        25:01.7    1:28:58.7      4:54.0
    5    518  Michelle Ovalle               106          360        25:06.3    1:54:05.1      4:58.6

Lindblom    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 367  Team Score (times):    1:55:00.7   Average Time: 23:00.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    739  Daniela Tovar-Miranda          15           15        19:31.1      19:31.1      0:00.0
    2    735  Loren Escot                    66           81        22:26.7      41:57.9      2:55.5
    3    734  Andrea Bossi                   71          152        22:29.5    1:04:27.4      2:58.3
    4    736  Maxine Hardman                107          259        25:16.2    1:29:43.7      5:45.0
    5    740  Serenity Wilson               108          367        25:17.0    1:55:00.7      5:45.8
    6    737  Briana Hernandez              109          476        25:17.1    2:20:17.9      5:45.9
    7    738  Erinn Thomas                  120          596        27:04.4    2:47:22.4      7:33.3

Curie    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 373  Team Score (times):    1:54:38.5   Average Time: 22:55.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    170  Cauria Duarte                  47           47        21:19.3      21:19.3      0:00.0
    2    172  Daisy Guerrero                 58          105        22:06.2      43:25.6      0:46.8
    3    171  Daisy Evariz                   80          185        23:04.5    1:06:30.1      1:45.1
    4    173  Jennifer Munoz                 90          275        23:44.3    1:30:14.5      2:25.0
    5    169  Janet Armas                    98          373        24:24.0    1:54:38.5      3:04.6

ITW David Speer Academy    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 392  Team Score (times):    1:56:36.0   Average Time: 23:19.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1578  Cynthia Presa                  43           43        21:00.9      21:00.9      0:00.0
    2   1580  Lizzy Flores                   60          103        22:09.9      43:10.8      1:09.0
    3   1579  Doris Aucaquizhpi              84          187        23:18.3    1:06:29.1      2:17.4
    4   1582  Lourdes Silva                  86          273        23:20.8    1:29:50.0      2:19.9
    5   1581  Kiara Gonzalez                119          392        26:46.0    1:56:36.0      5:45.0

Noble/Muchin    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 394  Team Score (times):    1:55:07.3   Average Time: 23:01.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    907  Adelaida Montero               62           62        22:15.9      22:15.9      0:00.0
    2    908  Vanessa Roa                    72          134        22:33.8      44:49.7      0:17.9
    3    906  Ida Maung                      81          215        23:06.0    1:07:55.7      0:50.1
    4    905  Leslie Garcia                  85          300        23:19.4    1:31:15.1      1:03.5
    5    903  Jocelyne Campos                94          394        23:52.1    1:55:07.3      1:36.2
    6    909  Jessica Valenzuela            113          507        25:43.8    2:20:51.1      3:27.9
    7    916  Ariana Cervantes              117          624        26:18.4    2:47:09.6      4:02.5

Kennedy    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 414  Team Score (times):    1:56:51.2   Average Time: 23:22.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    449  Karla Calderon                 59           59        22:09.1      22:09.1      0:00.0
    2    452  Linda Ramirez                  74          133        22:43.0      44:52.2      0:33.8
    3    455  Teresa Velazquez               88          221        23:42.4    1:08:34.7      1:33.2
    4    454  Calista Stefaniak              96          317        24:06.5    1:32:41.2      1:57.3
    5    450  Angelica Garcia                97          414        24:09.9    1:56:51.2      2:00.8
    6    453  Lyzette Soto                  116          530        25:57.6    2:22:48.8      3:48.4

Steinmetz    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 429  Team Score (times):    1:57:32.3   Average Time: 23:30.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1237  Gabriela Caudel                76           76        22:53.4      22:53.4      0:00.0
    2   1239  Maria Figueroa                 78          154        22:54.1      45:47.6      0:00.7
    3   1238  Adriana Espinoza               83          237        23:11.4    1:08:59.0      0:17.9
    4   1236  Kienna Bariso                  91          328        23:45.4    1:32:44.4      0:52.0
    5   1242  Rubi Trujillo                 101          429        24:47.8    1:57:32.3      1:54.4
    6   1241  Leticia Perez                 102          531        24:51.3    2:22:23.6      1:57.9
    7   1248  Jahira Damian                 111          642        25:32.1    2:47:55.7      2:38.6

Noble/Bulls    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 429  Team Score (times):    1:58:10.4   Average Time: 23:38.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    867  Jacqueline Mejia-Herrer        55           55        21:52.3      21:52.3      0:00.0
    2    871  Alyssa Rodriguez               79          134        22:57.7      44:50.0      1:05.4
    3    870  Ruby Rico                      89          223        23:43.5    1:08:33.5      1:51.2
    4    869  Jocelyn Pantoja                92          315        23:47.8    1:32:21.3      1:55.5
    5    866  Juanita Ledesma               114          429        25:49.1    1:58:10.4      3:56.8

Schurz    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 512  Team Score (times):    2:04:07.7   Average Time: 24:49.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1126  Karla Palma                    82           82        23:07.8      23:07.8      0:00.0
    2   1127  Janely Rios                    99          181        24:30.1      47:37.9      1:22.2
    3   1122  Monzerra Cisneros             104          285        25:01.3    1:12:39.2      1:53.5
    4   1124  Maria Gonzalez                112          397        25:39.1    1:38:18.4      2:31.3
    5   1121  Alondra Chavez                115          512        25:49.3    2:04:07.7      2:41.5
    6   1125  Ana Luna                      118          630        26:30.7    2:30:38.4      3:22.9

Little Village    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 585  Team Score (times):    2:18:15.8   Average Time: 27:39.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    765  Cristina Ayala                 95           95        24:00.2      24:00.2      0:00.0
    2    768  Araceli Delapaz               121          216        27:32.9      51:33.1      3:32.7
    3    769  Silvia Olayo                  122          338        28:13.3    1:19:46.4      4:13.1
    4    770  Rosario Vazquez               123          461        29:14.4    1:49:00.9      5:14.2
    5    767  Jennifer Chavez               124          585        29:14.9    2:18:15.8      5:14.7
    6    775  Yoselin Serrrano              125          710        32:18.8    2:50:34.6      8:18.6

Chicago Vocational    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    111  Rachel Harris               Less Than  5           28:17.7      28:17.7      0:00.0

Hancock    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    242  Lucia Alvarez               Less Than  5           24:22.7      24:22.7      0:00.0
    2    244  Alexis Sanchez              Less Than  5           35:07.9      59:30.7     10:45.2
    3    243  Iridiana Magana             Less Than  5           35:18.1    1:34:48.8     10:55.4

Hubbard    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    273  Beatriz Flores              Less Than  5           21:00.5      21:00.5      0:00.0
    2    279  Cecilia Vega                Less Than  5           22:47.8      43:48.4      1:47.2
    3    277  Cindy Salazar               Less Than  5           25:18.6    1:09:07.0      4:18.0
    4    275  Jocelyn Meza                Less Than  5           26:24.8    1:35:31.8      5:24.2

Instituto Health Science Charter    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    301  Lisette Verdin              Less Than  5           24:07.9      24:07.9      0:00.0
    2    300  Maria Reyes                 Less Than  5           24:10.4      48:18.4      0:02.5
    3    299  Ariana Moreno               Less Than  5           26:25.4    1:14:43.9      2:17.4

Kelly    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    423  Briseyda Barrios            Less Than  5           23:29.2      23:29.2      0:00.0
    2    427  Josani Lopez                Less Than  5           25:41.6      49:10.8      2:12.4
    3    428  Lizbeth Martinez            Less Than  5           25:44.0    1:14:54.8      2:14.8

Manley    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    785  Aaliyah Cooper              Less Than  5           31:52.6      31:52.6      0:00.0

Morgan Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    819  Jazmine Maxwell             Less Than  5           23:26.3      23:26.3      0:00.0
    2    816  Asha Caldwell               Less Than  5           23:51.2      47:17.6      0:24.9

Ogden International    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1003  Lisa Torres                 Less Than  5           27:36.6      27:36.6      0:00.0

Rickover Naval Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1104  Ivy Watts                   Less Than  5           24:21.6      24:21.6      0:00.0
    2   1110  Natalie Amaro               Less Than  5           31:19.8      55:41.5      6:58.2

Sullivan    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1265  Evelyn Hodge                Less Than  5           26:51.4      26:51.4      0:00.0
    2   1268  Makiya Russell              Less Than  5           29:39.3      56:30.7      2:47.8
    3   1267  Alimot Lawal                Less Than  5           31:06.4    1:27:37.1      4:14.9
    4   1270  Monica Sandoval             Less Than  5           32:25.3    2:00:02.5      5:33.9

Washington    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1402  Jessica Vargas              Less Than  5           22:14.2      22:14.2      0:00.0

Hansberry College Prep    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1557  Micaela Rufus               Less Than  5           27:53.6      27:53.6      0:00.0

Noble Street College Prep    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1610  Isabel Gaspar               Less Than  5           27:18.3      27:18.3      0:00.0
    2   1611  Stephanie Ibarra            Less Than  5           27:18.9      54:37.2      0:00.5

Pritzker    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1663  Karina Alvarez              Less Than  5           25:38.3      25:38.3      0:00.0
    2   1667  Leslie Bueno                Less Than  5           26:16.8      51:55.2      0:38.4
    3   1666  Genisis Brioni              Less Than  5           27:10.4    1:19:05.6      1:32.0

Sarah E. Goode    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1671  Mars Draskovic              Less Than  5           27:29.7      27:29.7      0:00.0
    2   1674  Luis Nieto                  Less Than  5           33:46.0    1:01:15.7      6:16.3

Philips    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1696  Jealissa Presswood          Less Than  5           22:33.6      22:33.6      0:00.0

Boys F/S

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Julian Higueros                   Lane                  558    M               10:36.1      3:32/M
      2    Ulises Bautista                   Pritzker             1641    M               16:32.0      5:31/M
      3    Sylas Cooper                      Jones                 321    M               16:35.5      5:32/M
      4    Matthew Marchbanks                Payton               1045    M               16:41.2      5:34/M
      5    Chrisitan Reyes                   Jones                 324    M               16:43.7      5:34/M
      6    Ruben Coronel                     Jones                 322    M               16:50.2      5:37/M
      7    Levontes Wilson                   Morgan Park           826    M               16:55.5      5:38/M
      8    Jeremy Brown                      Jones                 320    M               16:56.8      5:39/M
      9    KC Pruitt                         Lane                  560    M               17:04.5      5:41/M
     10    Jesse Shufro-Zletz                Jones                 325    M               17:08.8      5:43/M
     11    Cristian Soto                     Kennedy               457    M               17:22.0      5:47/M
     12    Luke Lasley                       Whitney Young        1435    M               17:25.4      5:48/M
     13    Kyle Haile                        Lane                  557    M               17:27.3      5:49/M
     14    Michael Noonan                    Lane                  559    M               17:30.4      5:50/M
     15    Nicholas Rappe                    Jones                 323    M               17:31.2      5:50/M
     16    Lucas Nelson                      Whitney Young        1421    M               17:31.8      5:50/M
     17    Luke Somerville                   Whitney Young        1424    M               17:33.3      5:51/M
     18    Jimmy White                       Whitney Young        1488    M               17:48.1      5:56/M
     19    Steven Yee                        Lane                  562    M               17:49.0      5:56/M
     20    Tommy Scholle                     Lane                  561    M               17:51.3      5:57/M
     21    Eric Arredondo                    Jones                 319    M               17:53.3      5:58/M
     22    Connor Carr                       Whitney Young        1458    M               17:59.9      6:00/M
     23    David Alegre                      Lane                  556    M               18:01.6      6:00/M
     24    Charlie Nevins                    Whitney Young        1422    M               18:03.0      6:01/M
     25    Tyrone Williams                   Urban Prep/Englewoo  1342    M               18:16.7      6:05/M
     26    Charlie Guthmann                  Northside             946    M               18:23.8      6:08/M
     27    Jamarri Nix                       Whitney Young        1423    M               18:24.7      6:08/M
     28    Sean Powers                       Taft                 1301    M               18:25.8      6:08/M
     29    Kyle Lowenthal                    Northside             949    M               18:26.3      6:09/M
     30    Max Mayer                         Kenwood               473    M               18:45.7      6:15/M
     31    Oscar Palomino                    Lindblom              746    M               18:53.4      6:18/M
     32    Richard Trejo                     Von Steuben          1364    M               18:54.1      6:18/M
     33    Marcos Tapia                      Pritzker             1645    M               18:57.5      6:19/M
     34    Angel Barrera                     Pritzker             1640    M               18:57.5      6:19/M
     35    Czar Carson                       Lindblom              742    M               18:59.3      6:20/M
     36    Andres Ortiz                      Hubbard               283    M               19:01.1      6:20/M
     37    Carel Jones                       Northside             947    M               19:07.5      6:22/M
     38    David Hernandez                   Solario Academy      1181    M               19:12.4      6:24/M
     39    Jeffrey Aguirre                   Payton               1041    M               19:13.2      6:24/M
     40    Lorenzo Rivera                    Solario Academy      1184    M               19:13.5      6:24/M
     41    Salvador Medina                   Pritzker             1643    M               19:14.0      6:25/M
     42    Benjamin Hugh                     Curie                 178    M               19:14.6      6:25/M
     43    Timothy Lozano-Corona             Noble/Bulls           875    M               19:15.8      6:25/M
     44    Christian Venegas                 Kennedy               460    M               19:16.6      6:25/M
     45    Renato Gonzalez                   Noble/Bulls           874    M               19:18.4      6:26/M
     46    Martin Banderas                   Pritzker             1639    M               19:18.5      6:26/M
     47    Alejandro Aguinaga                Hubbard               280    M               19:19.0      6:26/M
     48    Spencer Nelson                    Taft                 1300    M               19:19.8      6:26/M
     49    Daniel Cespedes                   Noble/Bulls           873    M               19:25.2      6:28/M
     50    Luis Morales                      Hancock               247    M               19:26.5      6:29/M
     51    Jose Lopez                        Solario Academy      1182    M               19:28.4      6:29/M
     52    Fredy Macedo                      Solario Academy      1183    M               19:28.9      6:29/M
     53    Eric Chavez                       Hubbard               281    M               19:35.6      6:32/M
     54    Apollo Dongas                     Mather                801    M               19:37.9      6:32/M
     55    Shaun Stephan                     Kennedy               458    M               19:38.8      6:33/M
     56    D'angelo Alanis                   Curie                 174    M               19:39.9      6:33/M
     57    Ryan Collins                      Payton               1043    M               19:42.6      6:34/M
     58    Juan Mendoza                      Taft                 1298    M               19:44.4      6:35/M
     59    Alfredo Calderon                  Lindblom              741    M               19:44.9      6:35/M
     60    Brendan Hunt                      Kenwood               472    M               19:46.4      6:35/M
     61    Gabriel Aco                       Von Steuben          1359    M               19:49.6      6:36/M
     62    Maurice Smith                     Morgan Park           825    M               19:50.7      6:37/M
     63    Henry Navis                       Taft                 1299    M               19:51.5      6:37/M
     64    Deshawn McGee                     Johnson College Pre  1593    M               19:53.4      6:38/M
     65    Jonathan Garcia                   Lindblom              743    M               19:54.3      6:38/M
     66    Adriano Castro                    Noble/Muchin          911    M               19:54.9      6:38/M
     67    Luis Sandoval                     Von Steuben          1363    M               19:54.9      6:38/M
     68    Ricardo Magana                    Noble/Bulls           876    M               19:58.0      6:39/M
     69    Tresure Evans                     Johnson College Pre  1592    M               20:04.3      6:41/M
     70    Russell Cano                      Solario Academy      1180    M               20:10.1      6:43/M
     71    Filiberto Marquez                 Pritzker             1642    M               20:14.6      6:45/M
     72    Jesse Lee Morris                  Von Steuben          1361    M               20:22.7      6:47/M
     73    Cortorian Causey                  Curie                 176    M               20:25.5      6:48/M
     74    Alonso Hernandez                  Lindblom              744    M               20:29.1      6:50/M
     75    Gustavo Rezendiz                  Hubbard               284    M               20:29.2      6:50/M
     76    Ruben Serrano                     Curie                 179    M               20:30.4      6:50/M
     77    Jose Ruiz                         Hubbard               285    M               20:33.0      6:51/M
     78    Kalex Balog                       Noble/Bulls           872    M               20:37.0      6:52/M
     79    Diego Pallares                    Noble/Bulls           895    M               20:47.7      6:56/M
     80    Nelson Reyna-Portillo             Pritzker             1661    M               20:56.3      6:59/M
     81    Nick Brown                        Northside             943    M               20:57.2      6:59/M
     82    Arturo Gamino                     Noble/Muchin          913    M               20:57.4      6:59/M
     83    Charlie Lynch                     Von Steuben          1360    M               20:58.5      6:59/M
     84    George Walker                     Johnson College Pre  1595    M               21:01.2      7:00/M
     85    Jerimiah Hoskins                  Bowen                  63    M               21:13.7      7:04/M
     86    Rufino Eduardo                    Juarez                405    M               21:32.1      7:11/M
     87    Jose Uribe                        UNO/Garcia           1330    M               22:03.0      7:21/M
     88    Eric Diaz                         Noble/Muchin          912    M               22:03.7      7:21/M
     89    Luis Valadez                      Juarez                408    M               22:05.6      7:22/M
     90    Eustis Tapia                      Kennedy               459    M               22:06.4      7:22/M
     91    Johanan Medina                    Hancock               246    M               22:07.7      7:22/M
     92    Alias Caraballo                   Intrinsic            1562    M               22:17.4      7:26/M
     93    Jordan Dominguez-Ramerez          Juarez                404    M               22:24.4      7:28/M
     94    Steven Ramos                      Noble/Muchin          915    M               22:35.4      7:32/M
     95    Ranferi Reynoso                   UNO/Garcia           1329    M               22:36.8      7:32/M
     96    Suyal Ullah                       Mather                802    M               23:01.1      7:40/M
     97    Sebastian Garcia                  Hubbard               282    M               23:10.5      7:43/M
     98    Jayson Coy                        Northside             944    M               23:11.2      7:44/M
     99    Dylan Garcia                      Northside             945    M               23:12.8      7:44/M
    100    Osvaldo Vasquez                   Solario Academy      1186    M               24:01.1      8:00/M

                                                                                            Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
    101    Eduardo Duran                     Hancock               245    M               24:01.2      8:00/M
    102    Johnny Santiago                   Intrinsic            1566    M               24:01.7      8:00/M
    103    Kevin Sinani                      Taft                 1302    M               24:02.5      8:01/M
    104    Mau Bergan                        Payton               1042    M               24:17.2      8:06/M
    105    Gus Kuhnen                        Northside             948    M               24:37.8      8:12/M
    106    Devaughn Walker                   Bowen                  64    M               24:44.3      8:15/M
    107    Gerardo Lopez                     UNO/Garcia           1328    M               24:49.0      8:16/M
    108    Connor Spears                     Payton               1046    M               25:43.7      8:34/M
    109    Bryan Cervantes                   Rickover Naval Acad  1107    M               26:56.8      8:59/M
    110    Erick Ortega                      Hancock               248    M               26:58.2      8:59/M
    111    Kendall Adams                     Chicago Vocational    125    M               28:47.8      9:36/M
    112    Fabian Vazquez                    Hancock               249    M               29:22.0      9:47/M
    113    Jimmy Navarrete                   Intrinsic            1564    M               29:59.4     10:00/M
    114    Mister Wilson                     Johnson College Pre  1596    M               33:28.8     11:09/M
    115    Kashaun Massey                    Chicago Vocational    126    M               34:15.9     11:25/M

Detail Team Results – Boys

Boys F/S

Jones    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  20  Team Score (times):    1:24:15.3   Average Time: 16:51.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    321  Sylas Cooper                    1            1        16:35.5      16:35.5      0:00.0
    2    324  Chrisitan Reyes                 3            4        16:43.7      33:19.2      0:08.1
    3    322  Ruben Coronel                   4            8        16:50.2      50:09.5      0:14.6
    4    320  Jeremy Brown                    5           13        16:56.8    1:07:06.4      0:21.2
    5    325  Jesse Shufro-Zletz              7           20        17:08.8    1:24:15.3      0:33.3
    6    323  Nicholas Rappe                 11           31        17:31.2    1:41:46.5      0:55.6
    7    319  Eric Arredondo                 17           48        17:53.3    1:59:39.9      1:17.7

Lane    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):    1:27:42.8   Average Time: 17:32.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    560  KC Pruitt                       6            6        17:04.5      17:04.5      0:00.0
    2    557  Kyle Haile                      9           15        17:27.3      34:31.9      0:22.8
    3    559  Michael Noonan                 10           25        17:30.4      52:02.3      0:25.8
    4    562  Steven Yee                     15           40        17:49.0    1:09:51.4      0:44.5
    5    561  Tommy Scholle                  16           56        17:51.3    1:27:42.8      0:46.8
    6    556  David Alegre                   19           75        18:01.6    1:45:44.4      0:57.0
    7    558  Julian Higueros                65          140        21:04.1    2:06:48.5      3:59.5

Whitney Young    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  65  Team Score (times):    1:28:18.7   Average Time: 17:39.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1435  Luke Lasley                     8            8        17:25.4      17:25.4      0:00.0
    2   1421  Lucas Nelson                   12           20        17:31.8      34:57.2      0:06.4
    3   1424  Luke Somerville                13           33        17:33.3      52:30.6      0:07.9
    4   1488  Jimmy White                    14           47        17:48.1    1:10:18.8      0:22.7
    5   1458  Connor Carr                    18           65        17:59.9    1:28:18.7      0:34.5
    6   1422  Charlie Nevins                 20           85        18:03.0    1:46:21.7      0:37.6
    7   1423  Jamarri Nix                    22          107        18:24.7    2:04:46.5      0:59.3

Pritzker    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):    1:36:42.4   Average Time: 19:20.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1645  Marcos Tapia                   27           27        18:57.5      18:57.5      0:00.0
    2   1640  Angel Barrera                  28           55        18:57.5      37:55.1      0:00.0
    3   1643  Salvador Medina                35           90        19:14.0      57:09.1      0:16.4
    4   1639  Martin Banderas                38          128        19:18.5    1:16:27.7      0:21.0
    5   1642  Filiberto Marquez              55          183        20:14.6    1:36:42.4      1:17.1
    6   1661  Nelson Reyna-Portillo          62          245        20:56.3    1:57:38.8      1:58.8

Northside    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 207  Team Score (times):    1:40:06.2   Average Time: 20:01.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    946  Charlie Guthmann               21           21        18:23.8      18:23.8      0:00.0
    2    949  Kyle Lowenthal                 24           45        18:26.3      36:50.2      0:02.5
    3    947  Carel Jones                    31           76        19:07.5      55:57.7      0:43.6
    4    943  Nick Brown                     63          139        20:57.2    1:16:54.9      2:33.3
    5    944  Jayson Coy                     68          207        23:11.2    1:40:06.2      4:47.4
    6    945  Dylan Garcia                   69          276        23:12.8    2:03:19.1      4:49.0
    7    948  Gus Kuhnen                     74          350        24:37.8    2:27:56.9      6:13.9

Solario Academy    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 207  Team Score (times):    1:37:33.4   Average Time: 19:30.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1181  David Hernandez                32           32        19:12.4      19:12.4      0:00.0
    2   1184  Lorenzo Rivera                 34           66        19:13.5      38:25.9      0:01.1
    3   1182  Jose Lopez                     43          109        19:28.4      57:54.4      0:16.0
    4   1183  Fredy Macedo                   44          153        19:28.9    1:17:23.3      0:16.4
    5   1180  Russell Cano                   54          207        20:10.1    1:37:33.4      0:57.6
    6   1186  Osvaldo Vasquez                70          277        24:01.1    2:01:34.5      4:48.6

Lindblom    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 210  Team Score (times):    1:38:01.1   Average Time: 19:36.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    746  Oscar Palomino                 25           25        18:53.4      18:53.4      0:00.0
    2    742  Czar Carson                    29           54        18:59.3      37:52.7      0:05.9
    3    741  Alfredo Calderon               48          102        19:44.9      57:37.6      0:51.5
    4    743  Jonathan Garcia                51          153        19:54.3    1:17:31.9      1:00.9
    5    744  Alonso Hernandez               57          210        20:29.1    1:38:01.1      1:35.7

Noble/Bulls    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 227  Team Score (times):    1:38:34.6   Average Time: 19:42.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    875  Timothy Lozano-Corona          36           36        19:15.8      19:15.8      0:00.0
    2    874  Renato Gonzalez                37           73        19:18.4      38:34.3      0:02.5
    3    873  Daniel Cespedes                41          114        19:25.2      57:59.5      0:09.3
    4    876  Ricardo Magana                 53          167        19:58.0    1:17:57.5      0:42.1
    5    872  Kalex Balog                    60          227        20:37.0    1:38:34.6      1:21.1
    6    895  Diego Pallares                 61          288        20:47.7    1:59:22.3      1:31.9

Payton    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 229  Team Score (times):    1:45:38.0   Average Time: 21:07.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1045  Matthew Marchbanks              2            2        16:41.2      16:41.2      0:00.0
    2   1041  Jeffrey Aguirre                33           35        19:13.2      35:54.4      2:32.0
    3   1043  Ryan Collins                   46           81        19:42.6      55:37.1      3:01.4
    4   1042  Mau Bergan                     73          154        24:17.2    1:19:54.3      7:35.9
    5   1046  Connor Spears                  75          229        25:43.7    1:45:38.0      9:02.5

Hubbard    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 231  Team Score (times):    1:38:58.1   Average Time: 19:47.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    283  Andres Ortiz                   30           30        19:01.1      19:01.1      0:00.0
    2    280  Alejandro Aguinaga             39           69        19:19.0      38:20.1      0:17.8
    3    281  Eric Chavez                    45          114        19:35.6      57:55.8      0:34.5
    4    284  Gustavo Rezendiz               58          172        20:29.2    1:18:25.0      1:28.0
    5    285  Jose Ruiz                      59          231        20:33.0    1:38:58.1      1:31.9
    6    282  Sebastian Garcia               67          298        23:10.5    2:02:08.6      4:09.3

Taft    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 232  Team Score (times):    1:41:24.1   Average Time: 20:16.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1301  Sean Powers                    23           23        18:25.8      18:25.8      0:00.0
    2   1300  Spencer Nelson                 40           63        19:19.8      37:45.6      0:54.0
    3   1298  Juan Mendoza                   47          110        19:44.4      57:30.0      1:18.6
    4   1299  Henry Navis                    50          160        19:51.5    1:17:21.5      1:25.7
    5   1302  Kevin Sinani                   72          232        24:02.5    1:41:24.1      5:36.7

Von Steuben    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 247  Team Score (times):    1:39:59.9   Average Time: 19:60.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1364  Richard Trejo                  26           26        18:54.1      18:54.1      0:00.0
    2   1359  Gabriel Aco                    49           75        19:49.6      38:43.7      0:55.5
    3   1363  Luis Sandoval                  52          127        19:54.9      58:38.7      1:00.8
    4   1361  Jesse Lee Morris               56          183        20:22.7    1:19:01.4      1:28.6
    5   1360  Charlie Lynch                  64          247        20:58.5    1:39:59.9      2:04.4

Hancock    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 332  Team Score (times):    2:01:55.8   Average Time: 24:23.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    247  Luis Morales                   42           42        19:26.5      19:26.5      0:00.0
    2    246  Johanan Medina                 66          108        22:07.7      41:34.3      2:41.2
    3    245  Eduardo Duran                  71          179        24:01.2    1:05:35.5      4:34.6
    4    248  Erick Ortega                   76          255        26:58.2    1:32:33.8      7:31.6
    5    249  Fabian Vazquez                 77          332        29:22.0    2:01:55.8      9:55.5

Bowen    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     63  Jerimiah Hoskins            Less Than  5           21:13.7      21:13.7      0:00.0
    2     64  Devaughn Walker             Less Than  5           24:44.3      45:58.0      3:30.6

Chicago Vocational    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    125  Kendall Adams               Less Than  5           28:47.8      28:47.8      0:00.0
    2    126  Kashaun Massey              Less Than  5           34:15.9    1:03:03.7      5:28.0

Curie    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    178  Benjamin Hugh               Less Than  5           19:14.6      19:14.6      0:00.0
    2    174  D'angelo Alanis             Less Than  5           19:39.9      38:54.6      0:25.3
    3    176  Cortorian Causey            Less Than  5           20:25.5      59:20.1      1:10.9
    4    179  Ruben Serrano               Less Than  5           20:30.4    1:19:50.6      1:15.8

Juarez    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    405  Rufino Eduardo              Less Than  5           21:32.1      21:32.1      0:00.0
    2    408  Luis Valadez                Less Than  5           22:05.6      43:37.7      0:33.5
    3    404  Jordan Dominguez-Ramere     Less Than  5           22:24.4    1:06:02.2      0:52.3

Kennedy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    457  Cristian Soto               Less Than  5           17:22.0      17:22.0      0:00.0
    2    460  Christian Venegas           Less Than  5           19:16.6      36:38.7      1:54.6
    3    458  Shaun Stephan               Less Than  5           19:38.8      56:17.5      2:16.7
    4    459  Eustis Tapia                Less Than  5           22:06.4    1:18:23.9      4:44.3

Kenwood    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    473  Max Mayer                   Less Than  5           18:45.7      18:45.7      0:00.0
    2    472  Brendan Hunt                Less Than  5           19:46.4      38:32.1      1:00.6

Mather    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    801  Apollo Dongas               Less Than  5           19:37.9      19:37.9      0:00.0
    2    802  Suyal Ullah                 Less Than  5           23:01.1      42:39.0      3:23.2

Morgan Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    826  Levontes Wilson             Less Than  5           16:55.5      16:55.5      0:00.0
    2    825  Maurice Smith               Less Than  5           19:50.7      36:46.3      2:55.1

Noble/Muchin    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    911  Adriano Castro              Less Than  5           19:54.9      19:54.9      0:00.0
    2    913  Arturo Gamino               Less Than  5           20:57.4      40:52.3      1:02.5
    3    912  Eric Diaz                   Less Than  5           22:03.7    1:02:56.0      2:08.8
    4    915  Steven Ramos                Less Than  5           22:35.4    1:25:31.4      2:40.5

Rickover Naval Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1107  Bryan Cervantes             Less Than  5           26:56.8      26:56.8      0:00.0

UNO/Garcia    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1330  Jose Uribe                  Less Than  5           22:03.0      22:03.0      0:00.0
    2   1329  Ranferi Reynoso             Less Than  5           22:36.8      44:39.9      0:33.8
    3   1328  Gerardo Lopez               Less Than  5           24:49.0    1:09:28.9      2:46.0

Urban Prep/Englewood    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1342  Tyrone Williams             Less Than  5           18:16.7      18:16.7      0:00.0

Intrinsic    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1562  Alias Caraballo             Less Than  5           22:17.4      22:17.4      0:00.0
    2   1566  Johnny Santiago             Less Than  5           24:01.7      46:19.1      1:44.2
    3   1564  Jimmy Navarrete             Less Than  5           29:59.4    1:16:18.5      7:42.0

Johnson College Prep    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1593  Deshawn McGee               Less Than  5           19:53.4      19:53.4      0:00.0
    2   1592  Tresure Evans               Less Than  5           20:04.3      39:57.7      0:10.8
    3   1595  George Walker               Less Than  5           21:01.2    1:00:59.0      1:07.8
    4   1596  Mister Wilson               Less Than  5           33:28.8    1:34:27.8     13:35.4

Girls F/S

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Female Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Vanessa Garcia                    Hubbard               286    F               19:28.5     19:28.5
      2    Sarai Vargas                      Von Steuben          1365    F               19:47.1     19:47.1
      3    Helena Dickens                    Whitney Young        1415    F               20:16.2     20:16.2
      4    Eliana Neurohr                    Northside             954    F               20:23.8     20:23.8
      5    Sofia Newgren                     Lane                  567    F               20:29.9     20:29.9
      6    Natalie Gantert                   Lane                  563    F               20:32.3     20:32.3
      7    Alessa Ringo                      Whitney Young        1429    F               20:33.7     20:33.7
      8    Anika Brennan                     Jones                 328    F               20:35.8     20:35.8
      9    Grace Goodall                     Jones                 331    F               20:39.3     20:39.3
     10    Helen Laboe                       Jones                 332    F               20:54.2     20:54.2
     11    Sophie Ljung                      Whitney Young        1428    F               20:55.7     20:55.7
     12    Jazmin Gonzalez                   Curie                 182    F               20:57.3     20:57.3
     13    Dylan Comerford                   Whitney Young        1426    F               21:05.6     21:05.6
     14    Sheridan Waldack                  Lane                  569    F               21:22.0     21:22.0
     15    Jennifer Garcia                   Curie                 181    F               21:26.1     21:26.1
     16    Jaquelyn Mendro                   Lane                  566    F               21:31.5     21:31.5
     17    Lesley Nava                       Curie                 185    F               21:33.2     21:33.2
     18    Olivia Baxter                     Whitney Young        1425    F               21:37.7     21:37.7
     19    Abigail Barton                    Jones                 326    F               21:40.8     21:40.8
     20    Nicole Wojnowski                  Whitney Young        1431    F               21:42.0     21:42.0
     21    Morgan Lyons                      Lane                  564    F               21:51.9     21:51.9
     22    Priscilla Bautista                Pritzker             1646    F               21:58.3     21:58.3
     23    Lauren Stanciel                   Whitney Young        1430    F               22:08.9     22:08.9
     24    Emma Worrell                      Payton               1053    F               22:14.7     22:14.7
     25    Priya Charles                     Jones                 329    F               22:27.6     22:27.6
     26    Hannah Barton                     Jones                 327    F               22:30.3     22:30.3
     27    Jocelin Luna                      Pritzker             1651    F               22:44.1     22:44.1
     28    Mia Cinquini                      Taft                 1303    F               22:52.7     22:52.7
     29    Seneca Nicklas                    Taft                 1307    F               22:54.3     22:54.3
     30    Marisa Guidone                    Taft                 1305    F               23:02.4     23:02.4
     31    Galilea Flores                    Jones                 330    F               23:14.2     23:14.2
     32    Audrey Pettigrew                  Payton               1051    F               23:28.6     23:28.6
     33    Kayia Williams                    Johnson College Pre  1602    F               23:34.3     23:34.3
     34    Karla Alfaro                      Noble/Bulls           879    F               23:45.3     23:45.3
     35    Alondra Romero                    Solario Academy      1193    F               23:46.1     23:46.1
     36    Jay'Liyah Hicks                   Kenwood               480    F               23:53.4     23:53.4
     37    Fiona Panther                     Northside             955    F               23:54.5     23:54.5
     38    Bridgette Hegarty                 Northside             950    F               24:03.0     24:03.0
     39    Stephanie Ramirez                 Pritzker             1652    F               24:05.9     24:05.9
     40    Adriana Diaz                      UNO/Garcia           1332    F               24:08.5     24:08.5
     41    Ahana Gupta                       Payton               1048    F               24:10.9     24:10.9
     42    Madelyn Moy                       Payton               1049    F               24:12.4     24:12.4
     43    Jasmin Flores                     Curie                 180    F               24:13.6     24:13.6
     44    Claudia Llanas                    Noble/Bulls           884    F               24:24.2     24:24.2
     45    Jennifer Lopez                    Solario Academy      1192    F               24:26.9     24:26.9
     46    Leslie Barbosa                    Solario Academy      1187    F               24:28.1     24:28.1
     47    Daisy Barajas                     Noble/Bulls           881    F               24:31.7     24:31.7
     48    Mercedes Lopez                    Curie                 184    F               24:32.7     24:32.7
     49    Grace Turner                      Payton               1052    F               24:35.6     24:35.6
     50    Brisa Rivera                      Hancock               255    F               24:35.9     24:35.9
     51    Paulina Flores                    Pritzker             1647    F               24:42.7     24:42.7
     52    Teresa Dominguez                  Solario Academy      1188    F               24:44.3     24:44.3
     53    Kimberly Lu                       Northside             951    F               24:45.6     24:45.6
     54    Ana Garcia                        Solario Academy      1190    F               24:46.0     24:46.0
     55    Crystal Ortiz                     Curie                 186    F               24:48.5     24:48.5
     56    Andrea Lopez                      Curie                 183    F               24:50.5     24:50.5
     57    Ozhaunna Champagne                Johnson College Pre  1597    F               24:51.5     24:51.5
     58    Yunuen Duenas                     Hancock               251    F               24:52.0     24:52.0
     59    Maeve Masterson                   Northside             953    F               25:12.2     25:12.2
     60    Sonia Peters                      Payton               1050    F               25:15.9     25:15.9
     61    Jacqueline Martinez               Noble/Muchin          918    F               25:17.1     25:17.1
     62    Nathalea Espinosa                 Solario Academy      1189    F               25:17.2     25:17.2
     63    Thao Ho                           Taft                 1306    F               25:22.9     25:22.9
     64    Kiana Ortiz                       Noble/Bulls           885    F               25:39.5     25:39.5
     65    Paola Carrillo                    Noble/Bulls           883    F               25:39.5     25:39.5
     66    Dania Luna                        Pritzker             1650    F               26:04.2     26:04.2
     67    Jocelyn Lara                      Solario Academy      1191    F               26:08.2     26:08.2
     68    Abigail Bahena                    Noble/Bulls           880    F               26:11.0     26:11.0
     69    Jennifer Lopez                    Pritzker             1649    F               26:12.1     26:12.1
     70    Amal Salem                        Hancock               256    F               26:19.1     26:19.1
     71    Chastity Serrano                  Taft                 1309    F               26:21.1     26:21.1
     72    Lauren Bartels                    Payton               1047    F               26:21.7     26:21.7
     73    Leslie Olivarez                   Intrinsic            1573    F               26:33.5     26:33.5
     74    Jacqueline Hernandez              Noble/Muchin          917    F               26:51.4     26:51.4
     75    Christina Anderson                Kenwood               477    F               26:54.5     26:54.5
     76    Alicia Parra                      Taft                 1308    F               26:57.8     26:57.8
     77    Fatima Flores                     Taft                 1304    F               26:58.6     26:58.6
     78    Melondy Tyler                     Johnson College Pre  1601    F               27:44.7     27:44.7
     79    Leslie Sanchez                    Intrinsic            1574    F               28:07.8     28:07.8
     80    Fatima Ramirez                    Hancock               253    F               28:19.5     28:19.5
     81    Sayra Calderon                    Hancock               250    F               28:22.1     28:22.1
     82    July Mejia                        Hancock               252    F               28:38.6     28:38.6
     83    Assata Berry                      Kenwood               478    F               28:48.8     28:48.8
     84    Timara Norman                     Lindblom              748    F               28:52.6     28:52.6
     85    Dafne Cecena                      Instituto Health Sc   303    F               28:54.4     28:54.4
     86    Jennifer Carchi                   Intrinsic            1569    F               28:55.7     28:55.7
     87    Alexis Martinez II                Northside             952    F               29:14.5     29:14.5
     88    Ariana Green                      Lindblom              747    F               30:38.0     30:38.0
     89    Jessica Rodriguez                 UNO/Garcia           1333    F               30:50.4     30:50.4
     90    Jennifer Villalba                 Instituto Health Sc   306    F               31:16.7     31:16.7
     91    Abigail Vasquez                   Washington           1404    F               31:37.9     31:37.9
     92    Lewis Deleon                      Bowen                  65    F               32:38.6     32:38.6
     93    Wendy Barahona                    Instituto Health Sc   302    F               33:19.0     33:19.0
     94    Jameia Tyler                      Lindblom              749    F               33:51.6     33:51.6
     95    Shottee's Melton                  Hansberry College P  1560    F               34:43.4     34:43.4
     96    Daphne Harris                     Hansberry College P  1559    F               34:48.1     34:48.1
     97    Alondra Colunga                   Instituto Health Sc   304    F               35:09.1     35:09.1
     98    Khadijha Mitchell                 Johnson College Pre  1600    F               36:26.4     36:26.4
     99    Destiny Holyfield                 Johnson College Pre  1599    F               36:26.7     36:26.7
    100    Evelyn Perez                      Instituto Health Sc   305    F               37:37.6     37:37.6

Detail Team Results – Girls

Girls F/S

Whitney Young    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):    1:44:29.0   Average Time: 20:53.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1415  Helena Dickens                  1            1        20:16.2      20:16.2      0:00.0
    2   1429  Alessa Ringo                    5            6        20:33.7      40:49.9      0:17.4
    3   1428  Sophie Ljung                    9           15        20:55.7    1:01:45.6      0:39.4
    4   1426  Dylan Comerford                11           26        21:05.6    1:22:51.3      0:49.4
    5   1425  Olivia Baxter                  16           42        21:37.7    1:44:29.0      1:21.5
    6   1431  Nicole Wojnowski               18           60        21:42.0    2:06:11.1      1:25.8
    7   1430  Lauren Stanciel                21           81        22:08.9    2:28:20.0      1:52.6

Lane    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):    1:45:48.0   Average Time: 21:09.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    567  Sofia Newgren                   3            3        20:29.9      20:29.9      0:00.0
    2    563  Natalie Gantert                 4            7        20:32.3      41:02.3      0:02.4
    3    569  Sheridan Waldack               12           19        21:22.0    1:02:24.4      0:52.1
    4    566  Jaquelyn Mendro                14           33        21:31.5    1:23:56.0      1:01.5
    5    564  Morgan Lyons                   19           52        21:51.9    1:45:48.0      1:22.0

Jones    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  61  Team Score (times):    1:46:17.8   Average Time: 21:15.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    328  Anika Brennan                   6            6        20:35.8      20:35.8      0:00.0
    2    331  Grace Goodall                   7           13        20:39.3      41:15.1      0:03.5
    3    332  Helen Laboe                     8           21        20:54.2    1:02:09.4      0:18.4
    4    326  Abigail Barton                 17           38        21:40.8    1:23:50.2      1:05.0
    5    329  Priya Charles                  23           61        22:27.6    1:46:17.8      1:51.8
    6    327  Hannah Barton                  24           85        22:30.3    2:08:48.2      1:54.5
    7    330  Galilea Flores                 29          114        23:14.2    2:32:02.4      2:38.3

Curie    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):    1:52:43.0   Average Time: 22:32.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    182  Jazmin Gonzalez                10           10        20:57.3      20:57.3      0:00.0
    2    181  Jennifer Garcia                13           23        21:26.1      42:23.4      0:28.8
    3    185  Lesley Nava                    15           38        21:33.2    1:03:56.6      0:35.9
    4    180  Jasmin Flores                  39           77        24:13.6    1:28:10.3      3:16.3
    5    184  Mercedes Lopez                 44          121        24:32.7    1:52:43.0      3:35.4
    6    186  Crystal Ortiz                  51          172        24:48.5    2:17:31.6      3:51.2
    7    183  Andrea Lopez                   52          224        24:50.5    2:42:22.1      3:53.2

Payton    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 172  Team Score (times):    1:58:42.4   Average Time: 23:44.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1053  Emma Worrell                   22           22        22:14.7      22:14.7      0:00.0
    2   1051  Audrey Pettigrew               30           52        23:28.6      45:43.3      1:13.9
    3   1048  Ahana Gupta                    37           89        24:10.9    1:09:54.3      1:56.2
    4   1049  Madelyn Moy                    38          127        24:12.4    1:34:06.7      1:57.7
    5   1052  Grace Turner                   45          172        24:35.6    1:58:42.4      2:20.9
    6   1050  Sonia Peters                   56          228        25:15.9    2:23:58.3      3:01.2
    7   1047  Lauren Bartels                 67          295        26:21.7    2:50:20.1      4:07.0

Northside    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 175  Team Score (times):    1:58:19.2   Average Time: 23:39.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    954  Eliana Neurohr                  2            2        20:23.8      20:23.8      0:00.0
    2    955  Fiona Panther                  34           36        23:54.5      44:18.3      3:30.7
    3    950  Bridgette Hegarty              35           71        24:03.0    1:08:21.3      3:39.2
    4    951  Kimberly Lu                    49          120        24:45.6    1:33:06.9      4:21.7
    5    953  Maeve Masterson                55          175        25:12.2    1:58:19.2      4:48.4
    6    952  Alexis Martinez II             75          250        29:14.5    2:27:33.7      8:50.6

Pritzker    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 189  Team Score (times):    1:59:35.4   Average Time: 23:55.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1646  Priscilla Bautista             20           20        21:58.3      21:58.3      0:00.0
    2   1651  Jocelin Luna                   25           45        22:44.1      44:42.4      0:45.8
    3   1652  Stephanie Ramirez              36           81        24:05.9    1:08:48.4      2:07.6
    4   1647  Paulina Flores                 47          128        24:42.7    1:33:31.1      2:44.4
    5   1650  Dania Luna                     61          189        26:04.2    1:59:35.4      4:05.9
    6   1649  Jennifer Lopez                 64          253        26:12.1    2:25:47.5      4:13.8

Taft    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 205  Team Score (times):    2:00:33.6   Average Time: 24:06.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1303  Mia Cinquini                   26           26        22:52.7      22:52.7      0:00.0
    2   1307  Seneca Nicklas                 27           53        22:54.3      45:47.1      0:01.5
    3   1305  Marisa Guidone                 28           81        23:02.4    1:08:49.5      0:09.6
    4   1306  Thao Ho                        58          139        25:22.9    1:34:12.4      2:30.1
    5   1309  Chastity Serrano               66          205        26:21.1    2:00:33.6      3:28.4
    6   1308  Alicia Parra                   68          273        26:57.8    2:27:31.4      4:05.0
    7   1304  Fatima Flores                  69          342        26:58.6    2:54:30.1      4:05.8

Solario Academy    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 214  Team Score (times):    2:02:11.6   Average Time: 24:26.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1193  Alondra Romero                 33           33        23:46.1      23:46.1      0:00.0
    2   1192  Jennifer Lopez                 41           74        24:26.9      48:13.1      0:40.8
    3   1187  Leslie Barbosa                 42          116        24:28.1    1:12:41.2      0:42.0
    4   1188  Teresa Dominguez               48          164        24:44.3    1:37:25.5      0:58.2
    5   1190  Ana Garcia                     50          214        24:46.0    2:02:11.6      0:59.9
    6   1189  Nathalea Espinosa              57          271        25:17.2    2:27:28.8      1:31.0
    7   1191  Jocelyn Lara                   62          333        26:08.2    2:53:37.0      2:22.1

Noble/Bulls    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 234  Team Score (times):    2:04:00.4   Average Time: 24:48.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    879  Karla Alfaro                   32           32        23:45.3      23:45.3      0:00.0
    2    884  Claudia Llanas                 40           72        24:24.2      48:09.5      0:38.8
    3    881  Daisy Barajas                  43          115        24:31.7    1:12:41.3      0:46.3
    4    885  Kiana Ortiz                    59          174        25:39.5    1:38:20.8      1:54.1
    5    883  Paola Carrillo                 60          234        25:39.5    2:04:00.4      1:54.1
    6    880  Abigail Bahena                 63          297        26:11.0    2:30:11.4      2:25.6

Hancock    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 308  Team Score (times):    2:12:28.7   Average Time: 26:29.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    255  Brisa Rivera                   46           46        24:35.9      24:35.9      0:00.0
    2    251  Yunuen Duenas                  54          100        24:52.0      49:27.9      0:16.0
    3    256  Amal Salem                     65          165        26:19.1    1:15:47.1      1:43.1
    4    253  Fatima Ramirez                 71          236        28:19.5    1:44:06.6      3:43.5
    5    250  Sayra Calderon                 72          308        28:22.1    2:12:28.7      3:46.1
    6    252  July Mejia                     73          381        28:38.6    2:41:07.3      4:02.6

Johnson College Prep    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 313  Team Score (times):    2:29:03.6   Average Time: 29:48.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1602  Kayia Williams                 31           31        23:34.3      23:34.3      0:00.0
    2   1597  Ozhaunna Champagne             53           84        24:51.5      48:25.8      1:17.1
    3   1601  Melondy Tyler                  70          154        27:44.7    1:16:10.5      4:10.3
    4   1600  Khadijha Mitchell              79          233        36:26.4    1:52:36.9     12:52.0
    5   1599  Destiny Holyfield              80          313        36:26.7    2:29:03.6     12:52.3

Instituto Health Science Charter    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 386  Team Score (times):    2:46:17.0   Average Time: 33:15.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    303  Dafne Cecena                   74           74        28:54.4      28:54.4      0:00.0
    2    306  Jennifer Villalba              76          150        31:16.7    1:00:11.1      2:22.2
    3    302  Wendy Barahona                 77          227        33:19.0    1:33:30.2      4:24.6
    4    304  Alondra Colunga                78          305        35:09.1    2:08:39.4      6:14.7
    5    305  Evelyn Perez                   81          386        37:37.6    2:46:17.0      8:43.1

Bowen    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     65  Lewis Deleon                Less Than  5           32:38.6      32:38.6      0:00.0

Hubbard    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    286  Vanessa Garcia              Less Than  5           19:28.5      19:28.5      0:00.0

Kenwood    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    480  Jay'Liyah Hicks             Less Than  5           23:53.4      23:53.4      0:00.0
    2    477  Christina Anderson          Less Than  5           26:54.5      50:48.0      3:01.0
    3    478  Assata Berry                Less Than  5           28:48.8    1:19:36.9      4:55.4

Lindblom    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    748  Timara Norman               Less Than  5           28:52.6      28:52.6      0:00.0
    2    747  Ariana Green                Less Than  5           30:38.0      59:30.6      1:45.4
    3    749  Jameia Tyler                Less Than  5           33:51.6    1:33:22.3      4:59.0

Noble/Muchin    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    918  Jacqueline Martinez         Less Than  5           25:17.1      25:17.1      0:00.0
    2    917  Jacqueline Hernandez        Less Than  5           26:51.4      52:08.5      1:34.2

UNO/Garcia    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1332  Adriana Diaz                Less Than  5           24:08.5      24:08.5      0:00.0
    2   1333  Jessica Rodriguez           Less Than  5           30:50.4      54:58.9      6:41.8

Von Steuben    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1365  Sarai Vargas                Less Than  5           19:47.1      19:47.1      0:00.0

Washington    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1404  Abigail Vasquez             Less Than  5           31:37.9      31:37.9      0:00.0

Hansberry College Prep    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1560  Shottee's Melton            Less Than  5           34:43.4      34:43.4      0:00.0
    2   1559  Daphne Harris               Less Than  5           34:48.1    1:09:31.5      0:04.7

Intrinsic    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1573  Leslie Olivarez             Less Than  5           26:33.5      26:33.5      0:00.0
    2   1574  Leslie Sanchez              Less Than  5           28:07.8      54:41.3      1:34.3
    3   1569  Jennifer Carchi             Less Than  5           28:55.7    1:23:37.1      2:22.1

Boys Fr

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Male Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Charles Pillsbury                 Payton               1059    M               10:49.1     10:49.1
      2    A.J. Fundator                     Jones                 340    M               10:52.9     10:52.9
      3    Freddy Martin                     Payton               1057    M               11:01.1     11:01.1
      4    Michael Villa                     Jones                 347    M               11:20.6     11:20.6
      5    Thomas Gohres                     Payton               1055    M               11:21.3     11:21.3
      6    Frank Burke-Olson                 Lane                  571    M               11:27.3     11:27.3
      7    Owen Hering                       Northside             957    M               11:30.0     11:30.0
      8    Carlos Barragan                   Jones                 334    M               11:35.4     11:35.4
      9    Jeremy Yakes                      Jones                 348    M               11:36.8     11:36.8
     10    Natan Spear                       Northside             962    M               11:38.9     11:38.9
     11    Ray Zhen                          Whitney Young        1442    M               11:40.2     11:40.2
     12    Seth Nicholoff                    Northside             959    M               11:47.3     11:47.3
     13    John Kim                          Northside             958    M               11:48.0     11:48.0
     14    Noah Fitch                        Jones                 339    M               11:48.2     11:48.2
     15    Saafir Palmes                     Lane                  576    M               11:48.3     11:48.3
     16    Edward Boyle                      Lane                  570    M               11:48.9     11:48.9
     17    Patrick McQuillan                 Lane                  574    M               11:49.7     11:49.7
     18    Aaron Williams                    Northside             964    M               11:50.7     11:50.7
     19    Michael Youngblood                Jones                 349    M               11:50.9     11:50.9
     20    Jorge Fernandez                   Von Steuben          1368    M               11:54.0     11:54.0
     21    Carmen Katalinic                  Jones                 342    M               11:59.0     11:59.0
     22    Ariel Avina                       Whitney Young        1432    M               12:01.4     12:01.4
     23    George Moster                     Jones                 344    M               12:04.1     12:04.1
     24    Jack Banks                        Whitney Young        1433    M               12:04.7     12:04.7
     25    Norberto Nieves                   Northside             960    M               12:07.2     12:07.2
     26    Jorge Rios                        Solario Academy      1198    M               12:13.0     12:13.0
     27    Fernando Gonzalez                 Mather                804    M               12:25.0     12:25.0
     28    Mujtaba Hassansada                Mather                810    M               12:28.1     12:28.1
     29    Tristian Taylor                   Whitney Young        1439    M               12:28.7     12:28.7
     30    Ewin Lee                          Brooks                 87    M               12:30.8     12:30.8
     31    Carl Lyons                        Lane                  572    M               12:31.1     12:31.1
     32    Matthew Waller                    Lane                  581    M               12:37.6     12:37.6
     33    Quin Cho                          Jones                 336    M               12:39.8     12:39.8
     34    Jimale Abdulaziz                  Sullivan             1271    M               12:42.3     12:42.3
     35    William Gardner                   Jones                 341    M               12:42.8     12:42.8
     36    Tiege Burke                       Payton               1054    M               12:47.6     12:47.6
     37    Andrew Nader                      Payton               1058    M               12:50.6     12:50.6
     38    X'Ron Linton                      Morgan Park           828    M               12:51.1     12:51.1
     39    Jack Martinez                     Lane                  573    M               12:54.8     12:54.8
     40    Adrian Cedillo                    Whitney Young        1434    M               12:57.5     12:57.5
     41    Kristopher Ushijima               Northside             963    M               12:59.6     12:59.6
     42    Daniel Reynolds                   Lane                  578    M               13:01.6     13:01.6
     43    Salvador Madera                   Whitney Young        1437    M               13:03.9     13:03.9
     44    Jacquan Binion                    Chicago Vocational    115    M               13:07.0     13:07.0
     45    Dominick Ramirez                  Northside             961    M               13:10.8     13:10.8
     46    Jonathan M Fernandez              Von Steuben          1367    M               13:11.6     13:11.6
     47    Aaron Steward                     Chicago Vocational    118    M               13:11.9     13:11.9
     48    William Hudson                    Morgan Park           827    M               13:20.1     13:20.1
     49    Liem Fogarty                      Von Steuben          1369    M               13:22.4     13:22.4
     50    Darion Binions                    Chicago Vocational    116    M               13:28.1     13:28.1
     51    Ryan Mcgill                       Morgan Park           829    M               13:30.3     13:30.3
     52    Stephan Thang                     Sullivan             1275    M               13:36.8     13:36.8
     53    Jordan Sanchez                    Lane                  580    M               13:37.4     13:37.4
     54    Hector Merchan                    Lane                  575    M               13:43.0     13:43.0
     55    Thaniat Junaidi                   Mather                805    M               13:44.0     13:44.0
     56    Rene Macedo                       Solario Academy      1196    M               13:47.6     13:47.6
     57    Eduardo Maya                      Solario Academy      1197    M               13:49.5     13:49.5
     58    Brandon Taylor                    Morgan Park           833    M               13:53.8     13:53.8
     59    Emmanuel Villasenor               Noble/Bulls           889    M               14:01.5     14:01.5
     60    Baxter Barber-Kennedy             Jones                 333    M               14:02.8     14:02.8
     61    Mathieu Kumiega                   Kennedy               462    M               14:07.8     14:07.8
     62    Neftali Salgado                   Lake View             527    M               14:09.9     14:09.9
     63    Angelo Obra                       Lake View             525    M               14:19.1     14:19.1
     64    Angel Ladra                       Kelly                 432    M               14:20.9     14:20.9
     65    Humar Gbadegesin                  Lake View             523    M               14:21.2     14:21.2
     66    Michael Sanmiguel                 Kennedy               463    M               14:33.2     14:33.2
     67    Alexis Tello                      Solario Academy      1199    M               14:33.5     14:33.5
     68    Luis Lemus                        Solario Academy      1195    M               14:40.5     14:40.5
     69    Anthony Valazques                 Lake View             528    M               14:47.4     14:47.4
     70    David Wang                        Whitney Young        1441    M               15:01.1     15:01.1
     71    Joseph Rosado                     Lane                  579    M               15:11.9     15:11.9
     72    Spencer Huynh                     Payton               1056    M               15:12.0     15:12.0
     73    Nick Koris                        Mather                806    M               15:21.8     15:21.8
     74    Bawi Sang                         Sullivan             1274    M               15:37.9     15:37.9
     75    Alec Thomas                       Whitney Young        1440    M               15:39.6     15:39.6
     76    James Spiller                     Intrinsic            1575    M               15:40.6     15:40.6
     77    Andres Sanchez                    Taft                 1310    M               15:40.6     15:40.6
     78    Kelvin Castro                     Solario Academy      1194    M               15:41.0     15:41.0
     79    Zari Wilks                        Philips              1704    M               16:04.3     16:04.3
     80    Nicholas Goodloe                  Kenwood               483    M               16:07.5     16:07.5
     81    Victor Espino                     Von Steuben          1366    M               16:17.3     16:17.3
     82    Justin Herrera                    Kennedy               461    M               16:25.3     16:25.3
     83    Saad Anjum                        Mather                803    M               16:36.8     16:36.8
     84    Adrian Guallpa                    Lake View             524    M               16:38.4     16:38.4
     85    Latrell Bardney                   Noble/Bulls           886    M               16:40.0     16:40.0
     86    michael Lang                      Urban Prep/Englewoo  1344    M               16:41.4     16:41.4
     87    Nestor Marin                      Noble/Bulls           888    M               16:49.3     16:49.3
     88    Mauricio Lopez                    Kelly                 433    M               17:08.4     17:08.4
     89    Nate Dobbins                      Jones                 338    M               17:33.5     17:33.5
     90    Arturo Bahora                     Lake View             521    M               17:38.6     17:38.6
     91    Mujo Dervisevic                   Lake View             522    M               18:00.0     18:00.0
     92    Kevin Williams                    Taft                 1311    M               18:30.0     18:30.0
     93    Carlos Ramirez                    Whitney Young        1438    M               19:02.7     19:02.7
     94    Logan Price                       Lane                  577    M               19:55.0     19:55.0
     95    Marco Gomez                       Noble/Bulls           887    M               20:03.5     20:03.5

Team Summary Report – Boys

Boys Fr

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Jones                                  37               2   4   8   9  14  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 57:14.1

    2 Northside                              60               7  10  12  13  18  23  34         
        Top  5 Times: 58:35.1

    3 Payton                                 70               1   3   5  30  31  46             
        Top  5 Times: 58:49.9

    4 Lane                                   82               6  15  16  17  28  29  32         
        Top  5 Times: 59:25.5

    5 Whitney Young                         114              11  21  22  27  33  35  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:12.5

    6 Mather                                183              25  26  36  47  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:35.8

    7 Solario Academy                       184              24  37  38  42  43  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:04.3

    8 Lake View                             214              39  40  41  44  50  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:16.2

Girls Fr

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Female Finishers

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Christa Ciesil                    Northside             967    F               13:06.2     13:06.2
      2    Roz Scholl                        Whitney Young        1449    F               13:16.2     13:16.2
      3    Madison Barrera                   Jones                 352    F               13:21.9     13:21.9
      4    Haylee West                       Jones                 365    F               13:40.1     13:40.1
      5    Katelyn Beaudet                   Lane                  584    F               13:41.2     13:41.2
      6    Piper MacDonald                   Whitney Young        1447    F               13:41.7     13:41.7
      7    Amulya Aluru                      Northside             966    F               13:41.9     13:41.9
      8    Hannah VanderMeulen               Lane                  601    F               13:42.1     13:42.1
      9    Geah DeRama                       Whitney Young        1445    F               13:42.4     13:42.4
     10    Ella Mastellari                   Lane                  565    F               13:43.2     13:43.2
     11    Abigail Arroyo                    Lane                  582    F               13:44.1     13:44.1
     12    Andrea Barron                     Lake View             530    F               13:53.0     13:53.0
     13    Isabella Traven                   Lane                  598    F               13:57.5     13:57.5
     14    Julia Ross                        Jones                 361    F               14:12.7     14:12.7
     15    Noa Wedren                        Jones                 364    F               14:27.7     14:27.7
     16    Audrey Bruce                      Jones                 353    F               14:28.2     14:28.2
     17    Kit Matthews                      Lane                  594    F               14:29.2     14:29.2
     18    Fatima Belkadi                    Lane                  585    F               14:31.3     14:31.3
     19    Chelsea Merten                    Jones                 359    F               14:34.0     14:34.0
     20    Gianna Trimarco                   Lane                  599    F               14:34.8     14:34.8
     21    Alyssa Salgado                    Lane                  595    F               14:47.1     14:47.1
     22    Sidney Rodriguez                  Hubbard               287    F               14:48.2     14:48.2
     23    Serena Lindsey                    Jones                 358    F               14:51.1     14:51.1
     24    Nicole Wozny                      Jones                 366    F               14:51.1     14:51.1
     25    Justine Yan                       Jones                 367    F               14:56.7     14:56.7
     26    Sally Kim                         Northside             969    F               15:01.0     15:01.0
     27    Christina Baader                  Whitney Young        1444    F               15:06.2     15:06.2
     28    Grace Siegel                      Jones                 363    F               15:20.6     15:20.6
     29    Perla Lopez                       Lane                  591    F               15:24.0     15:24.0
     30    Corazon Avila                     Jones                 351    F               15:28.2     15:28.2
     31    Laura Davalos                     Jones                 356    F               15:29.8     15:29.8
     32    Daniela Pena                      Whitney Young        1448    F               15:32.9     15:32.9
     33    Nuala Kalensky                    Lane                  590    F               15:40.2     15:40.2
     34    Sophia Haloulos                   Lane                  589    F               15:44.0     15:44.0
     35    Olivia Hamilton                   Jones                 357    F               15:48.2     15:48.2
     36    Delphine Clatanoff                Northside             968    F               15:50.9     15:50.9
     37    Katherine Sandoval                Kennedy               467    F               15:52.8     15:52.8
     38    Zuzanna Lukanus                   Kennedy               466    F               15:59.0     15:59.0
     39    Jessica Almaraz                   Jones                 350    F               16:06.1     16:06.1
     40    Iman Adejtunji                    Northside             965    F               16:10.2     16:10.2
     41    Han Van                           Lane                  600    F               16:26.8     16:26.8
     42    Angela Lee                        Whitney Young        1446    F               16:28.6     16:28.6
     43    Olivia Pfeiffer                   Jones                 360    F               16:30.3     16:30.3
     44    Weronika Szyszka                  Kennedy               468    F               16:32.8     16:32.8
     45    Dalia Arenas                      Schurz               1128    F               16:33.8     16:33.8
     46    Cara Yau                          Jones                 368    F               16:36.0     16:36.0
     47    Jahaira Torres                    Schurz               1129    F               16:38.3     16:38.3
     48    Cierra Sneed                      Morgan Park           844    F               16:44.1     16:44.1
     49    Faith Costello                    Lane                  588    F               16:45.3     16:45.3
     50    Alexis Martinez I                 Northside             970    F               16:46.7     16:46.7
     51    Jayla Brown                       Kenwood               487    F               16:48.1     16:48.1
     52    Zaniya Jackson                    Kenwood               492    F               16:49.4     16:49.4
     53    Savannah Bowman                   Kenwood               486    F               16:51.2     16:51.2
     54    Lina Salgado                      Lane                  596    F               16:52.8     16:52.8
     55    Jackie Cisneros                   Solario Academy      1201    F               16:59.4     16:59.4
     56    Jocelyn Cheefus                   Noble/Bulls           891    F               17:01.4     17:01.4
     57    Kahlyah Turnipseed                Morgan Park           846    F               17:08.8     17:08.8
     58    Giselle Ortiz                     Von Steuben          1371    F               17:10.7     17:10.7
     59    Maya Clatanoff                    Jones                 354    F               17:11.3     17:11.3
     60    Julissa Sanchez                   Jones                 362    F               17:13.1     17:13.1
     61    Elizabeth Badikov                 Lane                  583    F               17:13.3     17:13.3
     62    Andrea Carbajal                   Noble/Bulls           890    F               17:17.7     17:17.7
     63    Ivette Camacho                    Solario Academy      1200    F               17:19.5     17:19.5
     64    Luisa Carrillo                    Lane                  587    F               17:35.2     17:35.2
     65    Gabriella Lopez                   Noble/Bulls           893    F               17:40.7     17:40.7
     66    Sandy Sanchez                     Lane                  597    F               17:46.8     17:46.8
     67    Sophia Martinez                   Solario Academy      1202    F               17:55.0     17:55.0
     68    Marnie Guaman                     Von Steuben          1370    F               18:07.3     18:07.3
     69    Diana Dumka                       Lake View             531    F               18:09.5     18:09.5
     70    Jasmine Ayala                     Lake View             529    F               18:11.0     18:11.0
     71    Nalon Hurdle                      Morgan Park           838    F               18:21.2     18:21.2
     72    Jaylen Polk                       Morgan Park           840    F               18:23.0     18:23.0
     73    Kayla Shannon                     Morgan Park           843    F               18:41.2     18:41.2
     74    Evelyn Martinez                   Lane                  593    F               19:00.7     19:00.7
     75    Ny'ale Hoskins                    Morgan Park           836    F               19:01.9     19:01.9
     76    Marley Vargus                     Solario Academy      1204    F               19:22.7     19:22.7
     77    Korrie Jones                      Morgan Park           839    F               19:29.5     19:29.5
     78    Fredriana Walker                  Morgan Park           847    F               19:32.4     19:32.4
     79    Jamia Russell                     Morgan Park           842    F               19:32.9     19:32.9
     80    Danielle Jones                    Brooks                 90    F               19:35.5     19:35.5
     81    Treasure Hunt                     Morgan Park           837    F               19:39.2     19:39.2
     82    Jada Romero                       Morgan Park           841    F               19:41.7     19:41.7
     83    Taeya Lowder                      Brooks                 91    F               19:44.4     19:44.4
     84    Fatima Garcia                     Noble/Bulls           892    F               20:03.2     20:03.2
     85    Taylor Greb                       Kennedy               465    F               20:37.2     20:37.2
     86    Tiana Taylor                      Morgan Park           845    F               20:43.9     20:43.9
     87    Zakiya Johnson                    Kenwood               493    F               20:54.5     20:54.5
     88    Jamya Hendricks                   Chicago Vocational    122    F               21:18.9     21:18.9
     89    Catrina Price                     Philips              1710    F               21:26.9     21:26.9
     90    Mei Cheng Wu                      Kelly                 435    F               23:32.6     23:32.6
     91    Hailey Jackson                    Chicago Vocational    124    F               25:03.9     25:03.9

Team Summary Report – Girls

Girls Fr

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lane                                   46               5   8  10  11  12  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:48.4

    2 Jones                                  49               3   4  13  14  15  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:10.8

    3 Whitney Young                          60               2   6   9  21  22  25             
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:19.5

    4 Northside                              75               1   7  20  23  24  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:50.4

    5 Morgan Park                           144              26  28  29  30  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:18.4

Girls JV

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Female Finishers

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Anna Pasek                        Northside             990    F               12:53.9     12:53.9
      2    Julia Troszczynska                Lane                  683    F               13:08.3     13:08.3
      3    Gissel Hernandez                  Whitney Young        1504    F               13:09.8     13:09.8
      4    Jennifer Sorescu                  Whitney Young        1526    F               13:09.8     13:09.8
      5    Taylor Mazique                    Jones                 390    F               13:13.0     13:13.0
      6    Jessica Salmi                     Northside             992    F               13:18.6     13:18.6
      7    Olivia Hering                     Northside             987    F               13:19.7     13:19.7
      8    Rilla McKeegan                    Lane                  664    F               13:22.1     13:22.1
      9    Liza Kalanina                     Whitney Young        1508    F               13:23.6     13:23.6
     10    Kat Jankowiak                     Payton               1078    F               13:26.4     13:26.4
     11    Veronica Ortiz                    Whitney Young        1518    F               13:27.1     13:27.1
     12    Katherine Shen                    Whitney Young        1522    F               13:37.6     13:37.6
     13    Esha Kular                        Payton               1081    F               13:41.7     13:41.7
     14    Audrey Mattimore                  Whitney Young        1515    F               13:45.3     13:45.3
     15    Agatha Laboe                      Jones                 389    F               13:45.5     13:45.5
     16    Erika Perez                       Prosser              1099    F               13:47.7     13:47.7
     17    Tabatha Sotomayor                 Lane                  679    F               13:50.7     13:50.7
     18    Samantha Nathan                   Jones                 393    F               13:58.8     13:58.8
     19    Zhixin Shou                       Whitney Young        1524    F               14:00.2     14:00.2
     20    Virginia Trickey                  Jones                 396    F               14:02.1     14:02.1
     21    Claire Hallman                    Jones                 386    F               14:05.1     14:05.1
     22    Isabella Graham                   Lincoln Park          720    F               14:11.1     14:11.1
     23    Karly Nelson                      Whitney Young        1517    F               14:15.2     14:15.2
     24    Sydney Baer                       Whitney Young        1492    F               14:16.6     14:16.6
     25    Victoria Braxton                  Lane                  634    F               14:20.1     14:20.1
     26    Ana Maria Espinosa                Jones                 384    F               14:21.1     14:21.1
     27    Jami Allen                        Lane                  630    F               14:24.2     14:24.2
     28    Casey Smith                       Prosser              1101    F               14:25.7     14:25.7
     29    Teresa Mejia                      Prosser              1098    F               14:29.1     14:29.1
     30    Victoria Delira                   Lane                  644    F               14:30.6     14:30.6
     31    Jessica Guigon                    Whitney Young        1500    F               14:32.2     14:32.2
     32    Valerie Ramirez                   Lane                  669    F               14:32.7     14:32.7
     33    Iris Postma                       Whitney Young        1519    F               14:34.3     14:34.3
     34    Vanessa Guigon                    Whitney Young        1501    F               14:35.0     14:35.0
     35    Winnie Lee                        Whitney Young        1512    F               14:37.5     14:37.5
     36    Zoe Strong                        Whitney Young        1527    F               14:39.1     14:39.1
     37    Edlecia Ward                      Brooks                 77    F               14:40.2     14:40.2
     38    Nayeli Cadenas                    Whitney Young        1495    F               14:40.4     14:40.4
     39    Ginger Chan                       Lane                  639    F               14:43.2     14:43.2
     40    Stephanie Carmody                 Whitney Young        1496    F               14:45.0     14:45.0
     41    Nia McFall                        Payton               1083    F               14:46.7     14:46.7
     42    Vivian Gasca                      Payton               1071    F               14:47.2     14:47.2
     43    Maggie Browdy                     Whitney Young        1494    F               14:48.7     14:48.7
     44    Jesenia Sosa                      Juarez                402    F               14:53.8     14:53.8
     45    Almasa Krvavac                    Lane                  656    F               14:55.6     14:55.6
     46    Olivia Grondy                     Payton               1074    F               14:56.8     14:56.8
     47    Holly Herman                      Whitney Young        1502    F               14:56.9     14:56.9
     48    Kaitlin Guan                      Whitney Young        1499    F               14:58.5     14:58.5
     49    Karen Chow                        Whitney Young        1497    F               14:59.3     14:59.3
     50    Mia Almond                        Whitney Young        1443    F               15:01.5     15:01.5
     51    Llovizna Miranda                  Curie                 200    F               15:02.0     15:02.0
     52    Cynthia Valentin                  Payton               1086    F               15:02.4     15:02.4
     53    Whitney Ward                      Brooks                 78    F               15:06.0     15:06.0
     54    Briana Jaos                       Lincoln Park          721    F               15:06.6     15:06.6
     55    Ingrid Wasmer                     Whitney Young        1529    F               15:09.3     15:09.3
     56    Nancy Gama                        Prosser              1096    F               15:09.8     15:09.8
     57    Valeria Ron                       Prosser              1100    F               15:10.3     15:10.3
     58    Noemi Rojas                       Lane                  671    F               15:11.6     15:11.6
     59    Kasia Lyszczarczyk                Whitney Young        1513    F               15:13.5     15:13.5
     60    Whitney Redden                    Whitney Young        1520    F               15:17.7     15:17.7
     61    Sofia Martin                      Payton               1082    F               15:17.8     15:17.8
     62    Maddie Flemming                   Lane                  648    F               15:21.4     15:21.4
     63    Millie Rodriguez                  Lane                  670    F               15:22.2     15:22.2
     64    Karolina Rak                      Lane                  668    F               15:22.2     15:22.2
     65    Sarah Jester                      Payton               1079    F               15:22.8     15:22.8
     66    Jayla Johnson                     Brooks                 76    F               15:24.5     15:24.5
     67    Shelby Bradley                    Whitney Young        1493    F               15:25.2     15:25.2
     68    Hannah Silver                     Lane                  678    F               15:26.1     15:26.1
     69    Wafae Belkadi                     Von Steuben          1385    F               15:27.1     15:27.1
     70    Yesenia Ulloa                     Whitney Young        1528    F               15:27.3     15:27.3
     71    Liliana Perez                     Jones                 394    F               15:28.0     15:28.0
     72    Jasmin Chadha                     Payton               1070    F               15:29.0     15:29.0
     73    Jackie Roman                      Mather                815    F               15:29.9     15:29.9
     74    Adriana Fernandez                 Von Steuben          1387    F               15:30.8     15:30.8
     75    Sonia Wanberg                     Lane                  685    F               15:31.1     15:31.1
     76    Natalie Lampa                     Lane                  657    F               15:33.5     15:33.5
     77    Leah Weinstein                    Payton               1087    F               15:34.0     15:34.0
     78    Jessica Bahena                    Juarez                410    F               15:37.5     15:37.5
     79    Ada Marys Lorenzana               Lane                  659    F               15:38.5     15:38.5
     80    Jennifer Astorga                  Whitney Young        1491    F               15:40.8     15:40.8
     81    Margo Herman                      Whitney Young        1503    F               15:41.4     15:41.4
     82    Isabel Fernandez                  Lane                  646    F               15:42.7     15:42.7
     83    Natalie Szlachta                  Lane                  681    F               15:43.9     15:43.9
     84    Emily Fey                         Lane                  647    F               15:43.9     15:43.9
     85    Diana Velazquez                   Lincoln Park          726    F               15:44.3     15:44.3
     86    Markqueatta White                 Dunbar                212    F               15:44.9     15:44.9
     87    Olivia Wagner                     Jones                 397    F               15:45.3     15:45.3
     88    Alyssa Stein                      Lane                  610    F               15:46.3     15:46.3
     89    Eleanor Ermentrout                Lane                  645    F               15:46.4     15:46.4
     90    Sanya Khatri                      Lane                  655    F               15:46.7     15:46.7
     91    Rebecca Herrera                   Lane                  650    F               15:50.2     15:50.2
     92    Lesly Toledo                      Curie                 203    F               15:50.2     15:50.2
     93    Danielle Addo                     Lane                  627    F               15:51.1     15:51.1
     94    Julia Aguilar                     Curie                 189    F               15:51.7     15:51.7
     95    Jaleya Bell                       Brooks                 72    F               15:52.7     15:52.7
     96    Maya King                         Lincoln Park          722    F               15:53.0     15:53.0
     97    Gina Madera                       Whitney Young        1514    F               15:53.3     15:53.3
     98    Lily Blender                      Payton               1068    F               15:53.5     15:53.5
     99    Lauren Carmody                    Payton               1069    F               15:57.4     15:57.4
    100    Krystle Oehlberg                  Von Steuben          1393    F               15:58.1     15:58.1

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Rebecca Rodriguez                 Solario Academy      1214    F               15:59.4     15:59.4
    102    Kathryn Moran                     Payton               1084    F               15:59.7     15:59.7
    103    Hannah Melia                      Jones                 391    F               16:00.2     16:00.2
    104    Gisselle Zuniga                   Whitney Young        1532    F               16:07.4     16:07.4
    105    Olivia Koerman                    Whitney Young        1510    F               16:09.5     16:09.5
    106    Rachel Carlota Medina             Mather                813    F               16:10.7     16:10.7
    107    Elena Escobar                     Curie                 192    F               16:11.4     16:11.4
    108    Jennifer Zheng                    Jones                 400    F               16:12.6     16:12.6
    109    Shannon Kane                      Lane                  654    F               16:14.0     16:14.0
    110    Fatima Lopez                      Curie                 199    F               16:14.4     16:14.4
    111    C DeLeon                          Lane                  624    F               16:14.9     16:14.9
    112    Czaerra Ucol                      Lane                  684    F               16:19.4     16:19.4
    113    Kennedy Higginbottom              Whitney Young        1505    F               16:20.9     16:20.9
    114    Stella Shiffrin                   Whitney Young        1523    F               16:21.8     16:21.8
    115    Auriana Jarvis                    Whitney Young        1507    F               16:21.9     16:21.9
    116    Mia Brenner                       Lincoln Park          715    F               16:25.9     16:25.9
    117    Colette Gordon                    Payton               1073    F               16:28.9     16:28.9
    118    Andrea Serrano                    Lane                  677    F               16:30.3     16:30.3
    119    Catalina Feliciano                Hubbard               289    F               16:30.4     16:30.4
    120    Alliyah White                     Dunbar                211    F               16:32.6     16:32.6
    121    Danya Flores                      Curie                 193    F               16:37.8     16:37.8
    122    Joselyn Gallegos                  Solario Academy      1211    F               16:39.0     16:39.0
    123    Karina Lyszczarczyk               Von Steuben          1390    F               16:39.9     16:39.9
    124    Megan Bishop                      Lane                  633    F               16:40.4     16:40.4
    125    Hope Salvador                     Lane                  674    F               16:41.6     16:41.6
    126    Sofia Sinnokrot                   Whitney Young        1525    F               16:43.3     16:43.3
    127    Denise Garcia                     Curie                 194    F               16:44.3     16:44.3
    128    Jordan Isaacs                     Payton               1076    F               16:45.0     16:45.0
    129    Ivy Ip                            Whitney Young        1506    F               16:47.3     16:47.3
    130    Madeleine Zimmerman               Lane                  687    F               16:48.2     16:48.2
    131    Yalemzewod Enqubahry              Amundsen               36    F               16:53.6     16:53.6
    132    Mary Brick                        Lane                  626    F               16:55.1     16:55.1
    133    Starla Journet                    Lane                  652    F               16:55.2     16:55.2
    134    Xitlaly Arroyo                    Lane                  632    F               16:57.0     16:57.0
    135    CeeCee Morrow                     Whitney Young        1516    F               16:57.8     16:57.8
    136    Khamiya Ellis                     Carver Military Aca   143    F               16:58.6     16:58.6
    137    Linzey Gyimah                     Jones                 385    F               17:03.5     17:03.5
    138    Jessica Anaguano                  Von Steuben          1384    F               17:04.1     17:04.1
    139    Elizabeth Leon                    Noble/Muchin          925    F               17:04.3     17:04.3
    140    Sarah Rooney                      Lane                  672    F               17:04.8     17:04.8
    141    Angela Cuevas                     Lane                  642    F               17:05.6     17:05.6
    142    Victoria Sotirova                 Amundsen               40    F               17:05.7     17:05.7
    143    Mayra L Barrios                   Phoenix Military Ac  1631    F               17:06.7     17:06.7
    144    Anne Tran                         Lane                  682    F               17:10.5     17:10.5
    145    Ariana Hernandez                  Curie                 197    F               17:10.7     17:10.7
    146    Melanie Rolon                     Steinmetz            1256    F               17:15.4     17:15.4
    147    Nyaira Goins                      Dunbar                206    F               17:15.7     17:15.7
    148    M Sanchez                         Lane                 1793    F               17:17.1     17:17.1
    149    Cecille Graham                    Lincoln Park          719    F               17:17.6     17:17.6
    150    Alyssa Steffens                   Hubbard               293    F               17:17.7     17:17.7
    151    Miracle Thompson                  Lake View             541    F               17:19.5     17:19.5
    152    Dierra Hughes                     Von Steuben          1388    F               17:19.5     17:19.5
    153    Iqra Rehman                       Lincoln Park          724    F               17:20.8     17:20.8
    154    Jacqueline Cordon                 Curie                 190    F               17:23.0     17:23.0
    155    Ariana Lozano                     Kennedy               471    F               17:23.4     17:23.4
    156    Abby Jakus                        Payton               1077    F               17:23.7     17:23.7
    157    Gehiry Millan                     Lane                  665    F               17:24.3     17:24.3
    158    Tierra Allen                      Dunbar                204    F               17:29.6     17:29.6
    159    Joan Kemper                       Taft                 1320    F               17:30.1     17:30.1
    160    Teresa Martinez                   Steinmetz            1252    F               17:30.7     17:30.7
    161    Laura Krahn                       Von Steuben          1389    F               17:32.7     17:32.7
    162    Maria Aguilar                     Lane                  629    F               17:37.5     17:37.5
    163    Ke'niya Smith                     Brooks                101    F               17:41.7     17:41.7
    164    Destiny Pruitt                    Dunbar                209    F               17:44.3     17:44.3
    165    Summer Calvache                   Northside             985    F               17:46.5     17:46.5
    166    Gisel Cabrales                    Solario Academy      1209    F               17:47.4     17:47.4
    167    Elizabeth Patino                  Phoenix Military Ac  1635    F               17:49.2     17:49.2
    168    Julianne Lingao                   Lane                  658    F               17:49.6     17:49.6
    169    Alicia Urquizo                    Steinmetz            1259    F               17:52.9     17:52.9
    170    Elizabeth Martinez                Prosser              1097    F               17:54.4     17:54.4
    171    Rachelle Mercado                  Taft                 1321    F               17:55.5     17:55.5
    172    Symone Keyes                      Dunbar                207    F               17:56.5     17:56.5
    173    Litzy Garcia                      Lincoln Park          718    F               18:03.1     18:03.1
    174    Vanetta Bedford                   Morgan Park           851    F               18:03.5     18:03.5
    175    Sabria Croom                      Brooks                 96    F               18:04.7     18:04.7
    176    Ryder Kamins                      Payton               1080    F               18:05.9     18:05.9
    177    Kate Jasso                        Juarez                411    F               18:07.0     18:07.0
    178    Anh Ho                            Taft                 1319    F               18:07.1     18:07.1
    179    Diana Lagunas                     Steinmetz            1251    F               18:07.3     18:07.3
    180    Imaan Yousuf                      Lane                  686    F               18:07.8     18:07.8
    181    Katelyn Hutchinson                Payton               1075    F               18:08.0     18:08.0
    182    Carinne Parker                    Morgan Park           857    F               18:08.9     18:08.9
    183    Zeneira Fejzic                    Mather                814    F               18:09.8     18:09.8
    184    Camille Wheatley                  Dunbar                210    F               18:10.4     18:10.4
    185    Jessica Llangari                  Lake View             537    F               18:14.2     18:14.2
    186    Jamiyha Williams                  Catalyst Maria         17    F               18:18.4     18:18.4
    187    Brieona Cousins                   Morgan Park           854    F               18:18.6     18:18.6
    188    Yesenia Urquiza                   Steinmetz            1258    F               18:27.9     18:27.9
    189    Marylin Garcia                    Solario Academy      1212    F               18:31.5     18:31.5
    190    Meshei Boyd                       Carver Military Aca   137    F               18:31.6     18:31.6
    191    S Carretero                       Lane                  621    F               18:32.1     18:32.1
    192    Dawanna Bradley                   Morgan Park           852    F               18:32.7     18:32.7
    193    Phuong Pham                       Lane                  667    F               18:33.5     18:33.5
    194    Tiffany Miranda                   Von Steuben          1391    F               18:33.7     18:33.7
    195    Clarissa Corral                   Lane                  640    F               18:37.6     18:37.6
    196    Tirzah Reed                       Northside             991    F               18:39.3     18:39.3
    197    Monika Walewander                 Taft                 1322    F               18:44.0     18:44.0
    198    Amber Rodriguez                   Steinmetz            1254    F               18:44.3     18:44.3
    199    Olga Berenzina                    Von Steuben          1386    F               18:46.0     18:46.0
    200    Liana Guidone                     Taft                 1318    F               18:47.3     18:47.3

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    201    Jaylin Solano                     Noble/Muchin          926    F               18:53.3     18:53.3
    202    Carmen Godinez                    Curie                 195    F               18:56.2     18:56.2
    203    Sarina McCullum                   DuSable               223    F               19:01.9     19:01.9
    204    Consuelo Reyes                    Juarez                413    F               19:04.3     19:04.3
    205    Citlalli Garcia                   Lincoln Park          717    F               19:10.5     19:10.5
    206    Alondra Flores                    Solario Academy      1210    F               19:19.2     19:19.2
    207    Victoria Anagnostopoulos          Lane                  631    F               19:23.3     19:23.3
    208    Sarah Gomez                       Curie                 196    F               19:28.6     19:28.6
    209    Emily Rios                        Lake View             538    F               19:30.8     19:30.8
    210    Juli Patel                        Von Steuben          1394    F               19:36.2     19:36.2
    211    Malak Afaneh                      Lane                  628    F               19:36.4     19:36.4
    212    Denisse Mucino                    Von Steuben          1392    F               19:38.0     19:38.0
    213    Treasuree Glasper                 Carver Military Aca   144    F               19:47.4     19:47.4
    214    Adina Buetow                      Lincoln Park          716    F               20:14.6     20:14.6
    215    Ariel Addison                     Carver Military Aca   136    F               20:20.7     20:20.7
    216    Joselyn Valerio                   Phoenix Military Ac  1638    F               20:21.3     20:21.3
    217    Jasmine Alamilla Sanchez          Phoenix Military Ac  1628    F               20:24.9     20:24.9
    218    De'Ariel Morrow-Dixon             DuSable               229    F               20:58.8     20:58.8
    219    Chantel Miller                    DuSable               228    F               21:03.8     21:03.8
    220    Osanatou Olarande                 Carver Military Aca   150    F               21:18.8     21:18.8
    221    Jennifer Llamas                   Carver Military Aca   146    F               21:22.3     21:22.3
    222    Jacqueline B Ortiz                Phoenix Military Ac  1634    F               21:28.7     21:28.7
    223    Diana Guerrero                    Phoenix Military Ac  1632    F               21:30.5     21:30.5
    224    Lilliana Castillo                 Taft                 1317    F               21:33.3     21:33.3
    225    Alma Sebastian                    Phoenix Military Ac  1636    F               21:39.2     21:39.2
    226    Odalis Torres                     Phoenix Military Ac  1637    F               21:39.2     21:39.2
    227    Carla Buenrostro                  Amundsen               33    F               23:06.7     23:06.7
    228    Nicola Hannigan                   Amundsen               39    F               24:07.5     24:07.5
    229    Allyea Harris                     DuSable               222    F               27:08.3     27:08.3
    230    Ayanna Higgins                    Catalyst Maria         14    F               29:07.2     29:07.2
    231    Stephany Jurado                   Catalyst Maria         15    F               29:14.4     29:14.4

Girls JV

Whitney Young    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:06:48.2   Average Time: 13:21.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1504  Gissel Hernandez       12       3            3        13:09.8      13:09.8      0:00.0
    2   1526  Jennifer Sorescu       12       4            7        13:09.8      26:19.7      0:00.0
    3   1508  Liza Kalanina          12       9           16        13:23.6      39:43.3      0:13.7
    4   1518  Veronica Ortiz         11      11           27        13:27.1      53:10.5      0:17.2
    5   1522  Katherine Shen         12      12           39        13:37.6    1:06:48.2      0:27.8
    6   1515  Audrey Mattimore       11      14           53        13:45.3    1:20:33.5      0:35.4
    7   1524  Zhixin Shou            11      19           72        14:00.2    1:34:33.7      0:50.3
    8   1517  Karly Nelson           12   More Than  7           14:15.2    1:48:49.0      1:05.3
    9   1492  Sydney Baer            11   More Than  7           14:16.6    2:03:05.6      1:06.7
   10   1500  Jessica Guigon         10   More Than  7           14:32.2    2:17:37.8      1:22.3
   11   1519  Iris Postma            11   More Than  7           14:34.3    2:32:12.2      1:24.5
   12   1501  Vanessa Guigon         10   More Than  7           14:35.0    2:46:47.2      1:25.1
   13   1512  Winnie Lee             12   More Than  7           14:37.5    3:01:24.8      1:27.6
   14   1527  Zoe Strong             11   More Than  7           14:39.1    3:16:03.9      1:29.2
   15   1495  Nayeli Cadenas         12   More Than  7           14:40.4    3:30:44.4      1:30.6
   16   1496  Stephanie Carmody      12   More Than  7           14:45.0    3:45:29.4      1:35.1
   17   1494  Maggie Browdy          11   More Than  7           14:48.7    4:00:18.2      1:38.8
   18   1502  Holly Herman           10   More Than  7           14:56.9    4:15:15.1      1:47.0
   19   1499  Kaitlin Guan           11   More Than  7           14:58.5    4:30:13.6      1:48.6
   20   1497  Karen Chow             11   More Than  7           14:59.3    4:45:13.0      1:49.4
   21   1443  Mia Almond             9    More Than  7           15:01.5    5:00:14.5      1:51.6
   22   1529  Ingrid Wasmer          11   More Than  7           15:09.3    5:15:23.9      1:59.4
   23   1513  Kasia Lyszczarczyk     11   More Than  7           15:13.5    5:30:37.4      2:03.6
   24   1520  Whitney Redden         12   More Than  7           15:17.7    5:45:55.2      2:07.9
   25   1493  Shelby Bradley         11   More Than  7           15:25.2    6:01:20.5      2:15.3
   26   1528  Yesenia Ulloa          11   More Than  7           15:27.3    6:16:47.8      2:17.4
   27   1491  Jennifer Astorga       9    More Than  7           15:40.8    6:32:28.6      2:30.9
   28   1503  Margo Herman           11   More Than  7           15:41.4    6:48:10.1      2:31.5
   29   1514  Gina Madera            10   More Than  7           15:53.3    7:04:03.5      2:43.5
   30   1532  Gisselle Zuniga        11   More Than  7           16:07.4    7:20:10.9      2:57.5
   31   1510  Olivia Koerman         11   More Than  7           16:09.5    7:36:20.5      2:59.6
   32   1505  Kennedy Higginbottom   10   More Than  7           16:20.9    7:52:41.4      3:11.0
   33   1523  Stella Shiffrin        10   More Than  7           16:21.8    8:09:03.2      3:11.9
   34   1507  Auriana Jarvis         12   More Than  7           16:21.9    8:25:25.2      3:12.0
   35   1525  Sofia Sinnokrot        11   More Than  7           16:43.3    8:42:08.5      3:33.4
   36   1506  Ivy Ip                 12   More Than  7           16:47.3    8:58:55.9      3:37.5
   37   1516  CeeCee Morrow          11   More Than  7           16:57.8    9:15:53.8      3:47.9

Lane    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):    1:09:05.6   Average Time: 13:49.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    683  Julia Troszczynska     12       2            2        13:08.3      13:08.3      0:00.0
    2    664  Rilla McKeegan         11       8           10        13:22.1      26:30.4      0:13.7
    3    679  Tabatha Sotomayor      12      17           27        13:50.7      40:21.2      0:42.4
    4    634  Victoria Braxton       10      23           50        14:20.1      54:41.3      1:11.8
    5    630  Jami Allen             10      25           75        14:24.2    1:09:05.6      1:15.9
    6    644  Victoria Delira        12      28          103        14:30.6    1:23:36.2      1:22.3
    7    669  Valerie Ramirez        12      29          132        14:32.7    1:38:08.9      1:24.3
    8    639  Ginger Chan            12   More Than  7           14:43.2    1:52:52.1      1:34.8
    9    656  Almasa Krvavac         12   More Than  7           14:55.6    2:07:47.8      1:47.3
   10    671  Noemi Rojas            12   More Than  7           15:11.6    2:22:59.5      2:03.3
   11    648  Maddie Flemming        11   More Than  7           15:21.4    2:38:20.9      2:13.1
   12    670  Millie Rodriguez       10   More Than  7           15:22.2    2:53:43.1      2:13.9
   13    668  Karolina Rak           11   More Than  7           15:22.2    3:09:05.4      2:13.9
   14    678  Hannah Silver          10   More Than  7           15:26.1    3:24:31.5      2:17.7
   15    685  Sonia Wanberg          10   More Than  7           15:31.1    3:40:02.6      2:22.7
   16    657  Natalie Lampa          12   More Than  7           15:33.5    3:55:36.2      2:25.2
   17    659  Ada Marys Lorenzana    11   More Than  7           15:38.5    4:11:14.7      2:30.1
   18    646  Isabel Fernandez       11   More Than  7           15:42.7    4:26:57.5      2:34.4
   19    681  Natalie Szlachta       11   More Than  7           15:43.9    4:42:41.4      2:35.5
   20    647  Emily Fey              10   More Than  7           15:43.9    4:58:25.3      2:35.6
   21    610  Alyssa Stein           10   More Than  7           15:46.3    5:14:11.7      2:38.0
   22    645  Eleanor Ermentrout     11   More Than  7           15:46.4    5:29:58.2      2:38.1
   23    655  Sanya Khatri           12   More Than  7           15:46.7    5:45:44.9      2:38.4
   24    650  Rebecca Herrera        11   More Than  7           15:50.2    6:01:35.2      2:41.9
   25    627  Danielle Addo          11   More Than  7           15:51.1    6:17:26.3      2:42.8
   26    654  Shannon Kane           12   More Than  7           16:14.0    6:33:40.4      3:05.7
   27    624  C DeLeon               12   More Than  7           16:14.9    6:49:55.3      3:06.6
   28    684  Czaerra Ucol           12   More Than  7           16:19.4    7:06:14.8      3:11.1
   29    677  Andrea Serrano         10   More Than  7           16:30.3    7:22:45.1      3:22.0
   30    633  Megan Bishop           10   More Than  7           16:40.4    7:39:25.6      3:32.1
   31    674  Hope Salvador          10   More Than  7           16:41.6    7:56:07.2      3:33.3
   32    687  Madeleine Zimmerman    12   More Than  7           16:48.2    8:12:55.4      3:39.8
   33    626  Mary Brick             12   More Than  7           16:55.1    8:29:50.6      3:46.8
   34    652  Starla Journet         10   More Than  7           16:55.2    8:46:45.8      3:46.9
   35    632  Xitlaly Arroyo         11   More Than  7           16:57.0    9:03:42.9      3:48.6
   36    672  Sarah Rooney           12   More Than  7           17:04.8    9:20:47.7      3:56.4
   37    642  Angela Cuevas          12   More Than  7           17:05.6    9:37:53.3      3:57.3
   38    682  Anne Tran              11   More Than  7           17:10.5    9:55:03.9      4:02.2
   39   1793  M Sanchez              10   More Than  7           17:17.1   10:12:21.1      4:08.8
   40    665  Gehiry Millan          11   More Than  7           17:24.3   10:29:45.4      4:15.9
   41    629  Maria Aguilar          11   More Than  7           17:37.5   10:47:23.0      4:29.2
   42    658  Julianne Lingao        10   More Than  7           17:49.6   11:05:12.6      4:41.2
   43    686  Imaan Yousuf           11   More Than  7           18:07.8   11:23:20.4      4:59.5
   44    621  S Carretero            12   More Than  7           18:32.1   11:41:52.5      5:23.7
   45    667  Phuong Pham            11   More Than  7           18:33.5   12:00:26.1      5:25.2
   46    640  Clarissa Corral        10   More Than  7           18:37.6   12:19:03.8      5:29.3
   47    631  Victoria Anagnostopoulo10   More Than  7           19:23.3   12:38:27.1      6:14.9
   48    628  Malak Afaneh           11   More Than  7           19:36.4   12:58:03.5      6:28.0

Jones    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  79  Team Score (times):    1:09:04.8   Average Time: 13:48.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    390  Taylor Mazique         11       5            5        13:13.0      13:13.0      0:00.0
    2    389  Agatha Laboe           11      15           20        13:45.5      26:58.6      0:32.4
    3    393  Samantha Nathan        11      18           38        13:58.8      40:57.5      0:45.7
    4    396  Virginia Trickey       11      20           58        14:02.1      54:59.6      0:49.0
    5    386  Claire Hallman         11      21           79        14:05.1    1:09:04.8      0:52.0
    6    384  Ana Maria Espinosa     10      24          103        14:21.1    1:23:26.0      1:08.0
    7    394  Liliana Perez          11      43          146        15:28.0    1:38:54.1      2:14.9
    8    397  Olivia Wagner          11   More Than  7           15:45.3    1:54:39.4      2:32.3
    9    391  Hannah Melia           10   More Than  7           16:00.2    2:10:39.7      2:47.1
   10    400  Jennifer Zheng         10   More Than  7           16:12.6    2:26:52.3      2:59.5
   11    385  Linzey Gyimah          10   More Than  7           17:03.5    2:43:55.9      3:50.4

Payton    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 119  Team Score (times):    1:11:39.0   Average Time: 14:19.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1078  Kat Jankowiak          12      10           10        13:26.4      13:26.4      0:00.0
    2   1081  Esha Kular             12      13           23        13:41.7      27:08.2      0:15.3
    3   1083  Nia McFall             11      31           54        14:46.7      41:55.0      1:20.3
    4   1071  Vivian Gasca           11      32           86        14:47.2      56:42.2      1:20.7
    5   1074  Olivia Grondy          11      33          119        14:56.8    1:11:39.0      1:30.3
    6   1086  Cynthia Valentin       12      35          154        15:02.4    1:26:41.5      1:35.9
    7   1082  Sofia Martin           11      40          194        15:17.8    1:41:59.3      1:51.3
    8   1079  Sarah Jester           11   More Than  7           15:22.8    1:57:22.1      1:56.3
    9   1070  Jasmin Chadha          10   More Than  7           15:29.0    2:12:51.2      2:02.6
   10   1087  Leah Weinstein         12   More Than  7           15:34.0    2:28:25.2      2:07.5
   11   1068  Lily Blender           11   More Than  7           15:53.5    2:44:18.8      2:27.1
   12   1069  Lauren Carmody         11   More Than  7           15:57.4    3:00:16.2      2:30.9
   13   1084  Kathryn Moran          11   More Than  7           15:59.7    3:16:16.0      2:33.3
   14   1073  Colette Gordon         11   More Than  7           16:28.9    3:32:45.0      3:02.5
   15   1076  Jordan Isaacs          11   More Than  7           16:45.0    3:49:30.0      3:18.5
   16   1077  Abby Jakus             11   More Than  7           17:23.7    4:06:53.7      3:57.2
   17   1080  Ryder Kamins           11   More Than  7           18:05.9    4:24:59.7      4:39.5
   18   1075  Katelyn Hutchinson     10   More Than  7           18:08.0    4:43:07.8      4:41.5

Prosser    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 146  Team Score (times):    1:13:02.9   Average Time: 14:36.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1099  Erika Perez            10      16           16        13:47.7      13:47.7      0:00.0
    2   1101  Casey Smith            9       26           42        14:25.7      28:13.5      0:37.9
    3   1098  Teresa Mejia           10      27           69        14:29.1      42:42.6      0:41.3
    4   1096  Nancy Gama             9       38          107        15:09.8      57:52.5      1:22.1
    5   1100  Valeria Ron            9       39          146        15:10.3    1:13:02.9      1:22.5
    6   1097  Elizabeth Martinez     10      79          225        17:54.4    1:30:57.3      4:06.6

Northside    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 178  Team Score (times):    1:15:58.2   Average Time: 15:11.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    990  Anna Pasek             11       1            1        12:53.9      12:53.9      0:00.0
    2    992  Jessica Salmi          11       6            7        13:18.6      26:12.5      0:24.6
    3    987  Olivia Hering          11       7           14        13:19.7      39:32.3      0:25.7
    4    985  Summer Calvache        12      75           89        17:46.5      57:18.8      4:52.5
    5    991  Tirzah Reed            11      89          178        18:39.3    1:15:58.2      5:45.4

Lincoln Park    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 209  Team Score (times):    1:17:21.1   Average Time: 15:28.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    720  Isabella Graham        9       22           22        14:11.1      14:11.1      0:00.0
    2    721  Briana Jaos            9       37           59        15:06.6      29:17.7      0:55.5
    3    726  Diana Velazquez        11      45          104        15:44.3      45:02.1      1:33.2
    4    722  Maya King              9       50          154        15:53.0    1:00:55.1      1:41.9
    5    715  Mia Brenner            10      55          209        16:25.9    1:17:21.1      2:14.8
    6    719  Cecille Graham         9       66          275        17:17.6    1:34:38.7      3:06.5
    7    724  Iqra Rehman            99      68          343        17:20.8    1:51:59.5      3:09.6
    8    718  Litzy Garcia           10   More Than  7           18:03.1    2:10:02.7      3:52.0
    9    717  Citlalli Garcia        10   More Than  7           19:10.5    2:29:13.2      4:59.4
   10    716  Adina Buetow           11   More Than  7           20:14.6    2:49:27.9      6:03.5

Brooks    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 229  Team Score (times):    1:18:45.4   Average Time: 15:45.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     77  Edlecia Ward           12      30           30        14:40.2      14:40.2      0:00.0
    2     78  Whitney Ward           12      36           66        15:06.0      29:46.3      0:25.8
    3     76  Jayla Johnson          11      41          107        15:24.5      45:10.9      0:44.3
    4     72  Jaleya Bell            12      49          156        15:52.7    1:01:03.7      1:12.5
    5    101  Ke'niya Smith          10      73          229        17:41.7    1:18:45.4      3:01.4
    6     96  Sabria Croom           10      82          311        18:04.7    1:36:50.2      3:24.5

Curie    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 236  Team Score (times):    1:19:09.9   Average Time: 15:50.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    200  Llovizna Miranda       10      34           34        15:02.0      15:02.0      0:00.0
    2    203  Lesly Toledo           10      47           81        15:50.2      30:52.3      0:48.1
    3    189  Julia Aguilar          10      48          129        15:51.7      46:44.0      0:49.6
    4    192  Elena Escobar          10      53          182        16:11.4    1:02:55.5      1:09.3
    5    199  Fatima Lopez           10      54          236        16:14.4    1:19:09.9      1:12.3
    6    193  Danya Flores           9       57          293        16:37.8    1:35:47.7      1:35.7
    7    194  Denise Garcia          10      60          353        16:44.3    1:52:32.1      1:42.2
    8    197  Ariana Hernandez       10   More Than  7           17:10.7    2:09:42.9      2:08.6
    9    190  Jacqueline Cordon      10   More Than  7           17:23.0    2:27:05.9      2:20.9
   10    195  Carmen Godinez         10   More Than  7           18:56.2    2:46:02.2      3:54.1
   11    196  Sarah Gomez            11   More Than  7           19:28.6    3:05:30.8      4:26.5

Von Steuben    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 258  Team Score (times):    1:20:40.2   Average Time: 16:08.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1385  Wafae Belkadi          12      42           42        15:27.1      15:27.1      0:00.0
    2   1387  Adriana Fernandez      12      44           86        15:30.8      30:57.9      0:03.7
    3   1393  Krystle Oehlberg       10      51          137        15:58.1      46:56.0      0:31.0
    4   1390  Karina Lyszczarczyk    11      59          196        16:39.9    1:03:36.0      1:12.8
    5   1384  Jessica Anaguano       12      62          258        17:04.1    1:20:40.2      1:37.0
    6   1388  Dierra Hughes          11      67          325        17:19.5    1:37:59.8      1:52.4
    7   1389  Laura Krahn            10      72          397        17:32.7    1:55:32.5      2:05.6
    8   1391  Tiffany Miranda        11   More Than  7           18:33.7    2:14:06.3      3:06.6
    9   1386  Olga Berenzina         12   More Than  7           18:46.0    2:32:52.3      3:18.9
   10   1394  Juli Patel             12   More Than  7           19:36.2    2:52:28.6      4:09.1
   11   1392  Denisse Mucino         11   More Than  7           19:38.0    3:12:06.6      4:10.9

Dunbar    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 310  Team Score (times):    1:24:47.3   Average Time: 16:57.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    212  Markqueatta White      11      46           46        15:44.9      15:44.9      0:00.0
    2    211  Alliyah White          11      56          102        16:32.6      32:17.5      0:47.7
    3    206  Nyaira Goins           10      65          167        17:15.7      49:33.3      1:30.8
    4    204  Tierra Allen           12      69          236        17:29.6    1:07:03.0      1:44.7
    5    209  Destiny Pruitt         11      74          310        17:44.3    1:24:47.3      1:59.4
    6    207  Symone Keyes           11      81          391        17:56.5    1:42:43.8      2:11.6
    7    210  Camille Wheatley       10      85          476        18:10.4    2:00:54.3      2:25.5

Solario Academy    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 366  Team Score (times):    1:28:16.7   Average Time: 17:39.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1214  Rebecca Rodriguez      12      52           52        15:59.4      15:59.4      0:00.0
    2   1211  Joselyn Gallegos       9       58          110        16:39.0      32:38.4      0:39.5
    3   1209  Gisel Cabrales         11      76          186        17:47.4      50:25.9      1:48.0
    4   1212  Marylin Garcia         11      87          273        18:31.5    1:08:57.5      2:32.1
    5   1210  Alondra Flores         9       93          366        19:19.2    1:28:16.7      3:19.8

Steinmetz    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 383  Team Score (times):    1:29:14.3   Average Time: 17:50.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1256  Melanie Rolon          10      64           64        17:15.4      17:15.4      0:00.0
    2   1252  Teresa Martinez        99      71          135        17:30.7      34:46.2      0:15.3
    3   1259  Alicia Urquizo         10      78          213        17:52.9      52:39.1      0:37.5
    4   1251  Diana Lagunas          12      84          297        18:07.3    1:10:46.4      0:51.8
    5   1258  Yesenia Urquiza        99      86          383        18:27.9    1:29:14.3      1:12.5
    6   1254  Amber Rodriguez        10      91          474        18:44.3    1:47:58.6      1:28.8

Taft    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 415  Team Score (times):    1:31:04.1   Average Time: 18:12.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1320  Joan Kemper            9       70           70        17:30.1      17:30.1      0:00.0
    2   1321  Rachelle Mercado       10      80          150        17:55.5      35:25.6      0:25.3
    3   1319  Anh Ho                 11      83          233        18:07.1      53:32.8      0:36.9
    4   1322  Monika Walewander      9       90          323        18:44.0    1:12:16.8      1:13.8
    5   1318  Liana Guidone          11      92          415        18:47.3    1:31:04.1      1:17.2
    6   1317  Lilliana Castillo      9      102          517        21:33.3    1:52:37.5      4:03.1

Phoenix Military Academy    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 433  Team Score (times):    1:37:11.0   Average Time: 19:26.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1631  Mayra L Barrios        9       63           63        17:06.7      17:06.7      0:00.0
    2   1635  Elizabeth Patino       10      77          140        17:49.2      34:55.9      0:42.5
    3   1638  Joselyn Valerio        11      96          236        20:21.3      55:17.3      3:14.6
    4   1628  Jasmine Alamilla Sanche10      97          333        20:24.9    1:15:42.3      3:18.2
    5   1634  Jacqueline B Ortiz     9      100          433        21:28.7    1:37:11.0      4:21.9
    6   1632  Diana Guerrero         10     101          534        21:30.5    1:58:41.5      4:23.8
    7   1636  Alma Sebastian         9      103          637        21:39.2    2:20:20.8      4:32.5
    8   1637  Odalis Torres          10   More Than  7           21:39.2    2:42:00.1      4:32.5

Carver Military Academy    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 436  Team Score (times):    1:36:57.2   Average Time: 19:23.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    143  Khamiya Ellis          11      61           61        16:58.6      16:58.6      0:00.0
    2    137  Meshei Boyd            11      88          149        18:31.6      35:30.3      1:33.0
    3    144  Treasuree Glasper      9       94          243        19:47.4      55:17.7      2:48.7
    4    136  Ariel Addison          11      95          338        20:20.7    1:15:38.4      3:22.1
    5    150  Osanatou Olarande      10      98          436        21:18.8    1:36:57.2      4:20.1
    6    146  Jennifer Llamas        12      99          535        21:22.3    1:58:19.6      4:23.7

Catalyst Maria    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     17  Jamiyha Williams       11   Less Than  5           18:18.4      18:18.4      0:00.0
    2     14  Ayanna Higgins         11   Less Than  5           29:07.2      47:25.6     10:48.8
    3     15  Stephany Jurado        10   Less Than  5           29:14.4    1:16:40.1     10:56.0

Amundsen    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     36  Yalemzewod Enqubahry   11   Less Than  5           16:53.6      16:53.6      0:00.0
    2     40  Victoria Sotirova      11   Less Than  5           17:05.7      33:59.4      0:12.0
    3     33  Carla Buenrostro       11   Less Than  5           23:06.7      57:06.2      6:13.0
    4     39  Nicola Hannigan        11   Less Than  5           24:07.5    1:21:13.8      7:13.9

DuSable    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    223  Sarina McCullum        9    Less Than  5           19:01.9      19:01.9      0:00.0
    2    229  De'Ariel Morrow-Dixon  10   Less Than  5           20:58.8      40:00.7      1:56.8
    3    228  Chantel Miller         10   Less Than  5           21:03.8    1:01:04.6      2:01.8
    4    222  Allyea Harris          9    Less Than  5           27:08.3    1:28:13.0      8:06.4

Hubbard    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    289  Catalina Feliciano     10   Less Than  5           16:30.4      16:30.4      0:00.0
    2    293  Alyssa Steffens        10   Less Than  5           17:17.7      33:48.2      0:47.3

Juarez    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    402  Jesenia Sosa           12   Less Than  5           14:53.8      14:53.8      0:00.0
    2    410  Jessica Bahena         9    Less Than  5           15:37.5      30:31.3      0:43.7
    3    411  Kate Jasso             9    Less Than  5           18:07.0      48:38.4      3:13.2
    4    413  Consuelo Reyes         9    Less Than  5           19:04.3    1:07:42.7      4:10.5

Kennedy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    471  Ariana Lozano          12   Less Than  5           17:23.4      17:23.4      0:00.0

Lake View    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    541  Miracle Thompson       12   Less Than  5           17:19.5      17:19.5      0:00.0
    2    537  Jessica Llangari       10   Less Than  5           18:14.2      35:33.8      0:54.7
    3    538  Emily Rios             11   Less Than  5           19:30.8      55:04.7      2:11.3

Mather    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    815  Jackie Roman           11   Less Than  5           15:29.9      15:29.9      0:00.0
    2    813  Rachel Carlota Medina  12   Less Than  5           16:10.7      31:40.6      0:40.8
    3    814  Zeneira Fejzic         10   Less Than  5           18:09.8      49:50.5      2:39.9

Morgan Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    851  Vanetta Bedford        10   Less Than  5           18:03.5      18:03.5      0:00.0
    2    857  Carinne Parker         11   Less Than  5           18:08.9      36:12.4      0:05.4
    3    854  Brieona Cousins        10   Less Than  5           18:18.6      54:31.0      0:15.0
    4    852  Dawanna Bradley        11   Less Than  5           18:32.7    1:13:03.7      0:29.1

Noble/Muchin    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    925  Elizabeth Leon         12   Less Than  5           17:04.3      17:04.3      0:00.0
    2    926  Jaylin Solano          11   Less Than  5           18:53.3      35:57.6      1:49.0

Boys JV

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Male Finishers

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Charles Sandberg                  Whitney Young        1483    M               10:09.2     10:09.2
      2    David Ruiz                        Jones                 381    M               10:11.9     10:11.9
      3    Marc Harvey                       Whitney Young        1467    M               10:21.8     10:21.8
      4    Eric Wong                         Jones                 383    M               10:22.6     10:22.6
      5    Cole Hamilton                     Jones                 374    M               10:26.3     10:26.3
      6    Brandon Dokliev                   Whitney Young        1463    M               10:32.3     10:32.3
      7    Stephen Kruto                     Jones                 376    M               10:42.4     10:42.4
      8    Daniel Garcia-Rico                Jones                 371    M               10:45.3     10:45.3
      9    Matthew Byun                      Jones                 370    M               10:46.0     10:46.0
     10    Jason Sebek                       Whitney Young        1485    M               10:53.6     10:53.6
     11    Alexander Behle                   Jones                 369    M               10:56.3     10:56.3
     12    Augustine Barry                   Whitney Young        1453    M               10:57.9     10:57.9
     13    Zack Sebek                        Whitney Young        1486    M               11:02.3     11:02.3
     14    Kalvin Lee                        Jones                 378    M               11:05.9     11:05.9
     15    David Echavarria                  Von Steuben          1374    M               11:06.8     11:06.8
     16    Nathaniel Scholl                  Whitney Young        1484    M               11:09.6     11:09.6
     17    Trevor Knepp                      Lane                  609    M               11:19.1     11:19.1
     18    Nick Baxter                       Whitney Young        1454    M               11:19.1     11:19.1
     19    Angel Tovar                       Lane                  625    M               11:28.2     11:28.2
     20    Marco Garcia                      Whitney Young        1419    M               11:29.5     11:29.5
     21    Favio Saabedra                    Lane                  620    M               11:31.2     11:31.2
     22    Keelan Rodgers                    Whitney Young        1481    M               11:34.9     11:34.9
     23    Christian Katalinic               Whitney Young        1468    M               11:35.0     11:35.0
     24    Cole Gardner                      Whitney Young        1465    M               11:35.4     11:35.4
     25    Rahal Mikkilineni                 Whitney Young        1476    M               11:42.4     11:42.4
     26    Christopher Vargas                Lake View             536    M               11:46.4     11:46.4
     27    Allan Alvarado                    Whitney Young        1451    M               11:46.9     11:46.9
     28    Pedro Mejia                       Whitney Young        1475    M               11:48.1     11:48.1
     29    Alberto Ramirez                   Lane                  617    M               11:48.4     11:48.4
     30    Cole Spainerman                   Whitney Young        1487    M               11:48.5     11:48.5
     31    Marc Jiang                        Whitney Young        1420    M               11:50.6     11:50.6
     32    Ahmad Keshk                       Whitney Young        1469    M               11:54.8     11:54.8
     33    Daniel Julius                     Lane                  607    M               11:55.3     11:55.3
     34    Chandler Corbbins                 Catalyst Maria          2    M               11:56.9     11:56.9
     35    Jack Webster                      Northside             983    M               11:57.4     11:57.4
     36    Joel Reyes                        Lane                  619    M               11:59.7     11:59.7
     37    Armando Martinez                  Von Steuben          1377    M               12:00.1     12:00.1
     38    Uriel Bandera                     Lane                  603    M               12:01.6     12:01.6
     39    Jacob Wu                          Whitney Young        1489    M               12:01.8     12:01.8
     40    Darren Bloomfield                 Whitney Young        1455    M               12:06.4     12:06.4
     41    Alvin Khuong                      Lane                  608    M               12:07.0     12:07.0
     42    Jesse Herr                        Payton               1061    M               12:09.5     12:09.5
     43    Jonathon Clark                    Lincoln Park          703    M               12:09.6     12:09.6
     44    Einar Telle                       Lincoln Park          711    M               12:09.9     12:09.9
     45    Yen Lee                           Whitney Young        1470    M               12:10.8     12:10.8
     46    Oscar Ortiz                       Whitney Young        1479    M               12:12.2     12:12.2
     47    Ryan Harnish                      Lincoln Park          706    M               12:12.3     12:12.3
     48    Piotr Wojcik                      Northside             984    M               12:12.6     12:12.6
     49    Marcello Mata                     Whitney Young        1474    M               12:20.1     12:20.1
     50    Ethan Reilly                      Von Steuben          1381    M               12:20.9     12:20.9
     51    Fernando Contreras                Whitney Young        1462    M               12:25.2     12:25.2
     52    Stone Chen                        Whitney Young        1460    M               12:27.8     12:27.8
     53    Jorge Cisneros                    Solario Academy      1206    M               12:28.1     12:28.1
     54    Danny Zamudio                     Payton               1033    M               12:28.4     12:28.4
     55    Hugo Lopez                        Lane                  612    M               12:28.4     12:28.4
     56    Marcelo Lozano                    Northside             978    M               12:29.6     12:29.6
     57    Mitchell Smart                    Lane                  622    M               12:32.9     12:32.9
     58    Mario Chandler                    Lindblom              751    M               12:33.9     12:33.9
     59    Cristian Medina                   Lane                  613    M               12:37.0     12:37.0
     60    Christian Maldonado               Whitney Young        1472    M               12:38.2     12:38.2
     61    Joshua Sanchez                    Whitney Young        1482    M               12:38.4     12:38.4
     62    Austin Hespe                      Taft                 1312    M               12:38.6     12:38.6
     63    Stefan Borjan                     Lane                  604    M               12:38.8     12:38.8
     64    Bernardo Aguirre                  Von Steuben          1372    M               12:40.2     12:40.2
     65    Tom Ha                            Lane                  606    M               12:40.5     12:40.5
     66    Milo Nuno                         Jones                 379    M               12:41.8     12:41.8
     67    Charles Golub                     Whitney Young        1466    M               12:45.1     12:45.1
     68    Cesareo Moreno                    Lincoln Park          708    M               12:45.8     12:45.8
     69    Pedro Orellana                    Lane                  616    M               12:45.9     12:45.9
     70    Moises Peralta                    Von Steuben          1380    M               12:46.7     12:46.7
     71    Alejandro Serrano                 Northside             981    M               12:47.2     12:47.2
     72    Isaiah Flores                     Solario Academy      1207    M               12:47.4     12:47.4
     73    Julian Gomez                      Payton               1060    M               12:47.4     12:47.4
     74    Miguel Lamas Perez                Solario Academy      1208    M               12:48.2     12:48.2
     75    Milo Carpenter                    Whitney Young        1457    M               12:49.5     12:49.5
     76    Nick Noriega                      Lane                  615    M               12:50.0     12:50.0
     77    William Meyer                     Lincoln Park          707    M               12:51.2     12:51.2
     78    Alexander Parkel                  Whitney Young        1480    M               12:52.7     12:52.7
     79    Aaron Lau                         Lane                  611    M               12:54.9     12:54.9
     80    Eric Silva                        Taft                 1315    M               12:57.2     12:57.2
     81    Gilardo Garcia                    Lincoln Park          705    M               12:57.8     12:57.8
     82    Michael Berrios                   Von Steuben          1373    M               13:02.0     13:02.0
     83    Danny Schlect                     Lincoln Park          710    M               13:04.7     13:04.7
     84    Christopher Johnson               Brooks                 68    M               13:07.6     13:07.6
     85    Jose Brito                        Noble/Muchin          921    M               13:07.9     13:07.9
     86    Devaughntae Hooks                 Payton               1062    M               13:09.2     13:09.2
     87    Alexandro Rodriguez               Carver Military Aca   135    M               13:10.7     13:10.7
     88    Elijah Greiner                    Jones                 373    M               13:16.0     13:16.0
     89    Nick Timms                        Payton               1066    M               13:17.2     13:17.2
     90    Alexis Roman                      Payton               1063    M               13:19.3     13:19.3
     91    Jorge Ramirez                     Lane                  618    M               13:20.4     13:20.4
     92    Raul Mendoza                      Lake View             535    M               13:20.5     13:20.5
     93    Hunter Doyle                      Lincoln Park          704    M               13:20.6     13:20.6
     94    Aidan Guzman-Perez                Lane                  605    M               13:21.0     13:21.0
     95    George Swenson                    Lane                  623    M               13:22.9     13:22.9
     96    Jeffrey Sagun                     Lincoln Park          709    M               13:23.9     13:23.9
     97    Larry Smith                       Brooks                 70    M               13:28.4     13:28.4
     98    Shannon Thomas                    Brooks                 71    M               13:30.2     13:30.2
     99    Kristopher Johnson                Von Steuben          1376    M               13:31.0     13:31.0
    100    Arturo Medina                     Lake View             534    M               13:32.4     13:32.4

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Eddie Changuan                    Noble/Muchin          923    M               13:33.6     13:33.6
    102    Jarron Long                       Northside             977    M               13:33.7     13:33.7
    103    Kenton Kiser                      Jones                 375    M               13:36.5     13:36.5
    104    Arturo Simental                   Payton               1064    M               13:38.7     13:38.7
    105    Andres Palacios                   Curie                 187    M               13:38.9     13:38.9
    106    Fabian Arroyo                     Solario Academy      1205    M               13:43.8     13:43.8
    107    Isidro Avila                      Lane                  602    M               13:46.4     13:46.4
    108    Mario Villagomez                  Juarez                401    M               13:46.5     13:46.5
    109    Sebastian Ortiz                   Juarez                406    M               13:50.1     13:50.1
    110    Marcos Garcia                     Whitney Young        1464    M               13:54.2     13:54.2
    111    Marcus Escobedo                   Catalyst Maria          3    M               13:56.4     13:56.4
    112    Mohammed Munshi                   Lane                  614    M               13:58.5     13:58.5
    113    Sam Owusu                         Lindblom              753    M               13:59.8     13:59.8
    114    Christian Duran                   Carver Military Aca   129    M               14:01.7     14:01.7
    115    Joshua Arroyo                     Lake View             532    M               14:04.0     14:04.0
    116    Lawrence Jackson                  Sarah E. Goode       1672    M               14:04.2     14:04.2
    117    Tristan Berger                    Lake View             533    M               14:04.4     14:04.4
    118    Luis Lopez                        Sarah E. Goode       1673    M               14:04.7     14:04.7
    119    Eliseo Navarettee                 Whitney Young        1477    M               14:06.2     14:06.2
    120    Daniel Panganiban                 Northside             979    M               14:13.8     14:13.8
    121    Juan A Palacios                   Phoenix Military Ac  1623    M               14:15.1     14:15.1
    122    Ruben Castrejon                   Lindblom              750    M               14:16.7     14:16.7
    123    Zev Goldberg                      Jones                 372    M               14:19.4     14:19.4
    124    Kejuan Jr. Brown                  Phoenix Military Ac  1615    M               14:28.7     14:28.7
    125    Jesse Gutierrez                   Lindblom              752    M               14:32.3     14:32.3
    126    Jesus Vazquez                     Phoenix Military Ac  1626    M               14:34.1     14:34.1
    127    Juan Quevedo                      Juarez                407    M               14:41.0     14:41.0
    128    Brian Chacon                      Whitney Young        1459    M               14:52.8     14:52.8
    129    Michael Torres                    Von Steuben          1383    M               14:52.9     14:52.9
    130    Brandon Pertle                    Taft                 1314    M               15:00.0     15:00.0
    131    Alberto Alvarado                  Catalyst Maria          1    M               15:13.1     15:13.1
    132    Isaac Man                         Whitney Young        1473    M               15:13.1     15:13.1
    133    Roberto Palacios                  Curie                 188    M               15:14.9     15:14.9
    134    Steven Nunez                      Steinmetz            1244    M               15:33.5     15:33.5
    135    Glendon Goss                      Orr                  1010    M               15:38.1     15:38.1
    136    Jose M Pena-Gallardo              Phoenix Military Ac  1624    M               15:38.7     15:38.7
    137    Terrell Peterson                  Gary Comer College   1539    M               15:45.3     15:45.3
    138    Pablo Ocampo                      Jones                 380    M               15:50.9     15:50.9
    139    Terry Zhu                         Whitney Young        1490    M               15:52.6     15:52.6
    140    Joseph Yankey                     Sullivan             1283    M               15:57.2     15:57.2
    141    Jose Huerta                       Catalyst Maria          4    M               16:07.3     16:07.3
    142    Connor Steele                     Payton               1065    M               16:17.9     16:17.9
    143    Justin Thomas                     Austin Polytechnic     53    M               16:23.6     16:23.6
    144    Long Vuong                        Northside             982    M               16:29.8     16:29.8
    145    Travis Whittington                Orr                  1019    M               16:44.5     16:44.5
    146    Jerrick Miller                    Orr                  1014    M               16:44.5     16:44.5
    147    Jaton Anderson                    Gary Comer College   1534    M               16:48.7     16:48.7
    148    Ulisses Arroyo                    Whitney Young        1452    M               16:52.7     16:52.7
    149    Malik Morgan                      Morgan Park           848    M               16:52.9     16:52.9
    150    Jacob E Webb                      Phoenix Military Ac  1627    M               16:55.5     16:55.5
    151    Roshandeep Singh                  Von Steuben          1382    M               17:38.2     17:38.2
    152    Trevon Miller                     Gary Comer College   1538    M               19:04.5     19:04.5
    153    David Wilkerson                   Payton               1067    M               19:28.8     19:28.8
    154    Semmie Thomas                     Austin Polytechnic     54    M               21:53.5     21:53.5
    155    Eugene King                       Phoenix Military Ac  1620    M               22:12.2     22:12.2

Detail Team Results – Boys

Boys JV

Jones    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):      52:28.7   Average Time: 10:29.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    381  David Ruiz             10       2            2        10:11.9      10:11.9      0:00.0
    2    383  Eric Wong              11       4            6        10:22.6      20:34.5      0:10.6
    3    374  Cole Hamilton          12       5           11        10:26.3      31:00.9      0:14.4
    4    376  Stephen Kruto          12       7           18        10:42.4      41:43.4      0:30.5
    5    371  Daniel Garcia-Rico     11       8           26        10:45.3      52:28.7      0:33.3
    6    370  Matthew Byun           12       9           35        10:46.0    1:03:14.7      0:34.0
    7    369  Alexander Behle        12      11           46        10:56.3    1:14:11.0      0:44.3
    8    378  Kalvin Lee             11   More Than  7           11:05.9    1:25:17.0      0:54.0
    9    379  Milo Nuno              11   More Than  7           12:41.8    1:37:58.8      2:29.9
   10    373  Elijah Greiner         10   More Than  7           13:16.0    1:51:14.9      3:04.0
   11    375  Kenton Kiser           10   More Than  7           13:36.5    2:04:51.4      3:24.5
   12    372  Zev Goldberg           10   More Than  7           14:19.4    2:19:10.9      4:07.5
   13    380  Pablo Ocampo           10   More Than  7           15:50.9    2:35:01.8      5:39.0

Whitney Young    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  32  Team Score (times):      52:54.9   Average Time: 10:35.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1483  Charles Sandberg       12       1            1        10:09.2      10:09.2      0:00.0
    2   1467  Marc Harvey            11       3            4        10:21.8      20:31.1      0:12.5
    3   1463  Brandon Dokliev        11       6           10        10:32.3      31:03.4      0:23.0
    4   1485  Jason Sebek            12      10           20        10:53.6      41:57.0      0:44.3
    5   1453  Augustine Barry        11      12           32        10:57.9      52:54.9      0:48.6
    6   1486  Zack Sebek             12      13           45        11:02.3    1:03:57.3      0:53.0
    7   1484  Nathaniel Scholl       11      15           60        11:09.6    1:15:06.9      1:00.3
    8   1454  Nick Baxter            11   More Than  7           11:19.1    1:26:26.1      1:09.9
    9   1419  Marco Garcia           10   More Than  7           11:29.5    1:37:55.6      1:20.2
   10   1481  Keelan Rodgers         10   More Than  7           11:34.9    1:49:30.5      1:25.6
   11   1468  Christian Katalinic    11   More Than  7           11:35.0    2:01:05.5      1:25.7
   12   1465  Cole Gardner           12   More Than  7           11:35.4    2:12:41.0      1:26.1
   13   1476  Rahal Mikkilineni      10   More Than  7           11:42.4    2:24:23.4      1:33.1
   14   1451  Allan Alvarado         11   More Than  7           11:46.9    2:36:10.4      1:37.6
   15   1475  Pedro Mejia            11   More Than  7           11:48.1    2:47:58.6      1:38.9
   16   1487  Cole Spainerman        12   More Than  7           11:48.5    2:59:47.1      1:39.2
   17   1420  Marc Jiang             10   More Than  7           11:50.6    3:11:37.8      1:41.3
   18   1469  Ahmad Keshk            12   More Than  7           11:54.8    3:23:32.6      1:45.5
   19   1489  Jacob Wu               11   More Than  7           12:01.8    3:35:34.4      1:52.5
   20   1455  Darren Bloomfield      10   More Than  7           12:06.4    3:47:40.8      1:57.1
   21   1470  Yen Lee                10   More Than  7           12:10.8    3:59:51.7      2:01.6
   22   1479  Oscar Ortiz            12   More Than  7           12:12.2    4:12:04.0      2:02.9
   23   1474  Marcello Mata          10   More Than  7           12:20.1    4:24:24.1      2:10.8
   24   1462  Fernando Contreras     10   More Than  7           12:25.2    4:36:49.4      2:16.0
   25   1460  Stone Chen             10   More Than  7           12:27.8    4:49:17.3      2:18.5
   26   1472  Christian Maldonado    9    More Than  7           12:38.2    5:01:55.5      2:28.9
   27   1482  Joshua Sanchez         12   More Than  7           12:38.4    5:14:33.9      2:29.1
   28   1466  Charles Golub          12   More Than  7           12:45.1    5:27:19.0      2:35.8
   29   1457  Milo Carpenter         10   More Than  7           12:49.5    5:40:08.5      2:40.2
   30   1480  Alexander Parkel       10   More Than  7           12:52.7    5:53:01.3      2:43.4
   31   1464  Marcos Garcia          12   More Than  7           13:54.2    6:06:55.6      3:45.0
   32   1477  Eliseo Navarettee      11   More Than  7           14:06.2    6:21:01.8      3:56.9
   33   1459  Brian Chacon           12   More Than  7           14:52.8    6:35:54.6      4:43.5
   34   1473  Isaac Man              11   More Than  7           15:13.1    6:51:07.8      5:03.8
   35   1490  Terry Zhu              12   More Than  7           15:52.6    7:07:00.4      5:43.3
   36   1452  Ulisses Arroyo         12   More Than  7           16:52.7    7:23:53.2      6:43.4

Lane    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  92  Team Score (times):      58:02.4   Average Time: 11:36.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    609  Trevor Knepp           11      16           16        11:19.1      11:19.1      0:00.0
    2    625  Angel Tovar            11      17           33        11:28.2      22:47.3      0:09.0
    3    620  Favio Saabedra         11      18           51        11:31.2      34:18.6      0:12.1
    4    617  Alberto Ramirez        10      20           71        11:48.4      46:07.1      0:29.3
    5    607  Daniel Julius          10      21           92        11:55.3      58:02.4      0:36.2
    6    619  Joel Reyes             10      23          115        11:59.7    1:10:02.2      0:40.6
    7    603  Uriel Bandera          10      25          140        12:01.6    1:22:03.8      0:42.5
    8    608  Alvin Khuong           10   More Than  7           12:07.0    1:34:10.9      0:47.9
    9    612  Hugo Lopez             10   More Than  7           12:28.4    1:46:39.3      1:09.3
   10    622  Mitchell Smart         10   More Than  7           12:32.9    1:59:12.3      1:13.8
   11    613  Cristian Medina        12   More Than  7           12:37.0    2:11:49.4      1:17.9
   12    604  Stefan Borjan          10   More Than  7           12:38.8    2:24:28.2      1:19.7
   13    606  Tom Ha                 10   More Than  7           12:40.5    2:37:08.8      1:21.4
   14    616  Pedro Orellana         12   More Than  7           12:45.9    2:49:54.8      1:26.8
   15    615  Nick Noriega           10   More Than  7           12:50.0    3:02:44.8      1:30.8
   16    611  Aaron Lau              12   More Than  7           12:54.9    3:15:39.8      1:35.8
   17    618  Jorge Ramirez          10   More Than  7           13:20.4    3:29:00.3      2:01.3
   18    605  Aidan Guzman-Perez     10   More Than  7           13:21.0    3:42:21.3      2:01.9
   19    623  George Swenson         10   More Than  7           13:22.9    3:55:44.2      2:03.7
   20    602  Isidro Avila           10   More Than  7           13:46.4    4:09:30.7      2:27.2
   21    614  Mohammed Munshi        10   More Than  7           13:58.5    4:23:29.2      2:39.3
   22    645  E Ermentrout           11   More Than  7           29:35.8    4:53:05.1     18:16.7

Von Steuben    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 139  Team Score (times):    1:00:54.9   Average Time: 12:10.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1374  David Echavarria       11      14           14        11:06.8      11:06.8      0:00.0
    2   1377  Armando Martinez       11      24           38        12:00.1      23:07.0      0:53.3
    3   1381  Ethan Reilly           12      31           69        12:20.9      35:27.9      1:14.0
    4   1372  Bernardo Aguirre       12      34          103        12:40.2      48:08.1      1:33.4
    5   1380  Moises Peralta         11      36          139        12:46.7    1:00:54.9      1:39.9
    6   1373  Michael Berrios        11      41          180        13:02.0    1:13:56.9      1:55.1
    7   1376  Kristopher Johnson     11      47          227        13:31.0    1:27:27.9      2:24.1
    8   1383  Michael Torres         10   More Than  7           14:52.9    1:42:20.8      3:46.1
    9   1382  Roshandeep Singh       12   More Than  7           17:38.2    1:59:59.1      6:31.4

Lincoln Park    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):    1:02:09.1   Average Time: 12:25.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    703  Jonathon Clark         9       27           27        12:09.6      12:09.6      0:00.0
    2    711  Einar Telle            9       28           55        12:09.9      24:19.6      0:00.2
    3    706  Ryan Harnish           10      29           84        12:12.3      36:31.9      0:02.7
    4    708  Cesareo Moreno         11      35          119        12:45.8      49:17.8      0:36.2
    5    707  William Meyer          9       39          158        12:51.2    1:02:09.1      0:41.5
    6    705  Gilardo Garcia         10      40          198        12:57.8    1:15:07.0      0:48.2
    7    710  Danny Schlect          11      42          240        13:04.7    1:28:11.7      0:55.0
    8    704  Hunter Doyle           11   More Than  7           13:20.6    1:41:32.3      1:10.9
    9    709  Jeffrey Sagun          11   More Than  7           13:23.9    1:54:56.2      1:14.2

Northside    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 171  Team Score (times):    1:03:00.7   Average Time: 12:36.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    983  Jack Webster           11      22           22        11:57.4      11:57.4      0:00.0
    2    984  Piotr Wojcik           12      30           52        12:12.6      24:10.1      0:15.2
    3    978  Marcelo Lozano         11      33           85        12:29.6      36:39.7      0:32.2
    4    981  Alejandro Serrano      12      37          122        12:47.2      49:27.0      0:49.8
    5    977  Jarron Long            9       49          171        13:33.7    1:03:00.7      1:36.2
    6    979  Daniel Panganiban      9       53          224        14:13.8    1:17:14.5      2:16.4
    7    982  Long Vuong             9       58          282        16:29.8    1:33:44.3      4:32.3

Payton    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):    1:03:51.9   Average Time: 12:46.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1061  Jesse Herr             11      26           26        12:09.5      12:09.5      0:00.0
    2   1033  Danny Zamudio          11      32           58        12:28.4      24:37.9      0:18.9
    3   1060  Julian Gomez           12      38           96        12:47.4      37:25.4      0:37.9
    4   1062  Devaughntae Hooks      11      43          139        13:09.2      50:34.6      0:59.7
    5   1066  Nick Timms             11      44          183        13:17.2    1:03:51.9      1:07.7
    6   1063  Alexis Roman           11      45          228        13:19.3    1:17:11.2      1:09.8
    7   1064  Arturo Simental        12      50          278        13:38.7    1:30:49.9      1:29.2
    8   1065  Connor Steele          11   More Than  7           16:17.9    1:47:07.9      4:08.4
    9   1067  David Wilkerson        11   More Than  7           19:28.8    2:06:36.7      7:19.3

Lake View    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 216  Team Score (times):    1:06:48.0   Average Time: 13:21.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    536  Christopher Vargas     11      19           19        11:46.4      11:46.4      0:00.0
    2    535  Raul Mendoza           11      46           65        13:20.5      25:07.0      1:34.1
    3    534  Arturo Medina          11      48          113        13:32.4      38:39.5      1:46.0
    4    532  Joshua Arroyo          12      51          164        14:04.0      52:43.5      2:17.6
    5    533  Tristan Berger         12      52          216        14:04.4    1:06:48.0      2:18.0

Phoenix Military Academy    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 281  Team Score (times):    1:15:52.3   Average Time: 15:10.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1623  Juan A Palacios        10      54           54        14:15.1      14:15.1      0:00.0
    2   1615  Kejuan Jr. Brown       11      55          109        14:28.7      28:43.9      0:13.6
    3   1626  Jesus Vazquez          11      56          165        14:34.1      43:18.0      0:18.9
    4   1624  Jose M Pena-Gallardo   9       57          222        15:38.7      58:56.7      1:23.6
    5   1627  Jacob E Webb           11      59          281        16:55.5    1:15:52.3      2:40.3
    6   1620  Eugene King            10      60          341        22:12.2    1:38:04.5      7:57.0

Catalyst Maria    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      2  Chandler Corbbins      10   Less Than  5           11:56.9      11:56.9      0:00.0
    2      3  Marcus Escobedo        10   Less Than  5           13:56.4      25:53.4      1:59.4
    3      1  Alberto Alvarado       10   Less Than  5           15:13.1      41:06.6      3:16.1
    4      4  Jose Huerta            11   Less Than  5           16:07.3      57:13.9      4:10.3

Austin Polytechnic    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     53  Justin Thomas          11   Less Than  5           16:23.6      16:23.6      0:00.0
    2     54  Semmie Thomas          12   Less Than  5           21:53.5      38:17.1      5:29.9

Brooks    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     68  Christopher Johnson    12   Less Than  5           13:07.6      13:07.6      0:00.0
    2     70  Larry Smith            12   Less Than  5           13:28.4      26:36.0      0:20.7
    3     71  Shannon Thomas         11   Less Than  5           13:30.2      40:06.2      0:22.5

Carver Military Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    135  Alexandro Rodriguez    9    Less Than  5           13:10.7      13:10.7      0:00.0
    2    129  Christian Duran        12   Less Than  5           14:01.7      27:12.4      0:51.0

Curie    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    187  Andres Palacios        11   Less Than  5           13:38.9      13:38.9      0:00.0
    2    188  Roberto Palacios       11   Less Than  5           15:14.9      28:53.9      1:36.0

Juarez    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    401  Mario Villagomez       12   Less Than  5           13:46.5      13:46.5      0:00.0
    2    406  Sebastian Ortiz        9    Less Than  5           13:50.1      27:36.7      0:03.6
    3    407  Juan Quevedo           9    Less Than  5           14:41.0      42:17.7      0:54.4

Lindblom    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    751  Mario Chandler         11   Less Than  5           12:33.9      12:33.9      0:00.0
    2    753  Sam Owusu              11   Less Than  5           13:59.8      26:33.8      1:25.9
    3    750  Ruben Castrejon        10   Less Than  5           14:16.7      40:50.5      1:42.7
    4    752  Jesse Gutierrez        9    Less Than  5           14:32.3      55:22.9      1:58.4

Morgan Park    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    848  Malik Morgan           10   Less Than  5           16:52.9      16:52.9      0:00.0

Noble/Muchin    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    921  Jose Brito             11   Less Than  5           13:07.9      13:07.9      0:00.0
    2    923  Eddie Changuan         11   Less Than  5           13:33.6      26:41.6      0:25.7

Orr    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1010  Glendon Goss           9    Less Than  5           15:38.1      15:38.1      0:00.0
    2   1019  Travis Whittington     12   Less Than  5           16:44.5      32:22.6      1:06.3
    3   1014  Jerrick Miller         9    Less Than  5           16:44.5      49:07.2      1:06.4
   DQ   1008  Kenyon Duling          10   Disqualify                                            

Solario Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1206  Jorge Cisneros         12   Less Than  5           12:28.1      12:28.1      0:00.0
    2   1207  Isaiah Flores          11   Less Than  5           12:47.4      25:15.6      0:19.2
    3   1208  Miguel Lamas Perez     10   Less Than  5           12:48.2      38:03.8      0:20.0
    4   1205  Fabian Arroyo          10   Less Than  5           13:43.8      51:47.6      1:15.6

Steinmetz    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1244  Steven Nunez           10   Less Than  5           15:33.5      15:33.5      0:00.0

Sullivan    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1283  Joseph Yankey          10   Less Than  5           15:57.2      15:57.2      0:00.0

Taft    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1312  Austin Hespe           12   Less Than  5           12:38.6      12:38.6      0:00.0
    2   1315  Eric Silva             12   Less Than  5           12:57.2      25:35.8      0:18.6
    3   1314  Brandon Pertle         12   Less Than  5           15:00.0      40:35.9      2:21.4

Gary Comer College Prep.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1539  Terrell Peterson       11   Less Than  5           15:45.3      15:45.3      0:00.0
    2   1534  Jaton Anderson         11   Less Than  5           16:48.7      32:34.0      1:03.4
    3   1538  Trevon Miller          12   Less Than  5           19:04.5      51:38.6      3:19.2

Sarah E. Goode    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1672  Lawrence Jackson       11   Less Than  5           14:04.2      14:04.2      0:00.0
    2   1673  Luis Lopez             11   Less Than  5           14:04.7      28:08.9      0:00.5
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s