2015 DePaul Prep Ram Invitational

DePaul Prep Ram Invitational

Frosh Soph Girls

September 12, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Ellie Slattery                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   295    F              20:53.05    20:53.05      7:12/M
      2    Hannah Kelly                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   293    F              20:55.89    20:55.89      7:13/M
      3    Raegan Robertson                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   294    F              21:08.75    21:08.75      7:17/M
      4    Skyler Byrne-Slepicka             Wilmette (Loyola Ac   291    F              21:31.11    21:31.11      7:25/M
      5    Grace Udelhofen                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   296    F              21:43.04    21:43.04      7:29/M
      6    Lorelei Jaeger                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   292    F              21:44.22    21:44.22      7:30/M
      7    Maura Barrett                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   290    F              21:49.97    21:49.97      7:31/M
      8    Cynthia Presa                     ITW David Speer Aca   264    F              22:51.07    22:51.07      7:53/M
      9    Catalina McLaughlin               Chicago (Payton)      544    F              23:04.54    23:04.54      7:57/M
     10    Jacqueline Mendoza                Chicago (Taft)        688    F              23:08.24    23:08.24      7:59/M
     11    Emma Worrell                      Chicago (Payton)      548    F              23:52.29    23:52.29      8:14/M
     12    Destiny Silva                     Chicago (Taft)        691    F              24:16.65    24:16.65      8:22/M
     13    Audrey Pettigrew                  Chicago (Payton)      546    F              24:29.27    24:29.27      8:27/M
     14    Doris Aucaquizhpi                 ITW David Speer Aca   265    F              24:43.44    24:43.44      8:31/M
     15    Lourdes Silva                     ITW David Speer Aca   268    F              24:59.46    24:59.46      8:37/M
     16    Lizzy Flores                      ITW David Speer Aca   266    F              25:17.18    25:17.18      8:43/M
     17    Caley Sawchuk                     Chicago (Taft)        690    F              25:22.11    25:22.11      8:45/M
     18    Seneca Nicklas                    Chicago (Taft)        689    F              25:25.52    25:25.52      8:46/M
     19    Mia Clavelli                      Bensenville (Fenton   159    F              25:31.47    25:31.47      8:48/M
     20    Brisa Rivera                      Chicago (Hancock)     226    F              25:33.51    25:33.51      8:49/M
     21    Jennifer Martinez                 Bensenville (Fenton   161    F              25:40.67    25:40.67      8:51/M
     22    Grace Turner                      Chicago (Payton)      547    F              25:41.94    25:41.94      8:51/M
     23    Madelyn Moy                       Chicago (Payton)      545    F              25:41.98    25:41.98      8:51/M
     24    Karina Sanchez                    Chicago (Von Steube   747    F              25:43.54    25:43.54      8:52/M
     25    Catherine Tillesen                Bensenville (Fenton   163    F              25:46.13    25:46.13      8:53/M
     26    Yunuen Duenas                     Chicago (Hancock)     222    F              25:56.72    25:56.72      8:57/M
     27    Daisy Barajas                     Chicago (Noble/Bull    23    F              26:02.68    26:02.68      8:59/M
     28    Paola Carrillo                    Chicago (Noble/Bull    26    F              26:13.25    26:13.25      9:02/M
     29    Ahana Gupta                       Chicago (Payton)      543    F              26:18.07    26:18.07      9:04/M
     30    Vianney Luna                      Chicago (Noble/Much   453    F              26:23.56    26:23.56      9:06/M
     31    Adriana Diaz                      Chicago (UNO/Garcia   722    F              26:45.71    26:45.71      9:13/M
     32    Jasmin Chadha                     Chicago (Payton)      542    F              27:12.27    27:12.27      9:23/M
     33    Yaletza Reynoso                   Chicago (Hancock)     225    F              27:28.18    27:28.18      9:28/M
     34    Claudia Llanas                    Chicago (Noble/Bull    27    F              27:29.33    27:29.33      9:29/M
     35    Alicja Zielonka                   River Grove (Guerin   757    F              27:37.15    27:37.15      9:31/M
     36    Doris Anton                       Bensenville (Fenton   157    F              27:38.77    27:38.77      9:32/M
     37    Natalie Szlaszynski               Chicago (Ogden Inte   518    F              27:49.36    27:49.36      9:36/M
     38    Karla Alfaro                      Chicago (Noble/Bull    21    F              28:07.44    28:07.44      9:42/M
     39    Lesley Mendoza                    Chicago (Von Steube   746    F              28:14.47    28:14.47      9:44/M
     40    Lisa Torres                       Chicago (Ogden Inte   520    F              28:20.51    28:20.51      9:46/M
     41    Kiara Gonzalez                    ITW David Speer Aca   267    F              28:27.22    28:27.22      9:49/M
     42    Jacqueline Martinez               Chicago (Noble/Much   454    F              28:31.57    28:31.57      9:50/M
     43    Amanda Arroyo                     River Grove (Guerin   759    F              28:35.88    28:35.88      9:51/M
     44    Ariana Cervantes                  Chicago (Noble/Much   451    F              29:00.64    29:00.64     10:00/M
     45    Alexis Clark                      Bensenville (Fenton   158    F              29:29.18    29:29.18     10:10/M
     46    Jacklyn Camargo                   Chicago (Noble/Bull    24    F              29:33.88    29:33.88     10:11/M
     47    Emmy Larsen                       River Grove (Guerin   761    F              30:08.01    30:08.01     10:23/M
     48    Madeline Martinez                 Chicago (Noble/Much   455    F              30:11.13    30:11.13     10:24/M
     49    Andrea Carbajal                   Chicago (Noble/Bull    25    F              30:45.15    30:45.15     10:36/M
     50    Nicole Stepien                    River Grove (Guerin   760    F              31:21.26    31:21.26     10:49/M
     51    Izabela Zawitkowska               Bensenville (Fenton   194    F              31:30.77    31:30.77     10:52/M
     52    Dafne Cecena                      Chicago (Instituto    243    F              32:57.15    32:57.15     11:22/M
     53    Martinez Madeline                 Chicago (Noble/Much   464    F              33:36.86    33:36.86     11:35/M
     54    Lilliana Castillo                 Chicago (Taft)        703    F              35:44.23    35:44.23     12:19/M
     55    Michelle Martinez                 Chicago (Noble/Much   456    F              36:57.54    36:57.54     12:44/M
     56    Jessica Rodriguez                 Chicago (UNO/Garcia   723    F              37:25.74    37:25.74     12:54/M
     57    Evelyn Perez                      Chicago (Instituto    247    F              38:42.46    38:42.46     13:21/M

DePaul Prep Ram Invitational

Varsity Girls

September 12, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Margot Dooley                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   277    F              19:46.08    19:46.08      6:49/M
      2    Payton Hoag                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   279    F              19:47.97    19:47.97      6:49/M
      3    Emily Plodzeen                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   281    F              20:14.27    20:14.27      6:59/M
      4    Molly Crotteau                    Chicago (Payton)      530    F              20:20.03    20:20.03      7:01/M
      5    Alana Chandler                    Chicago (Payton)      529    F              20:25.39    20:25.39      7:02/M
      6    Annie Foley                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   278    F              20:29.72    20:29.72      7:04/M
      7    Jasmine Medina                    Chicago (Lake View)   402    F              20:44.94    20:44.94      7:09/M
      8    K.K. Connolly                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   276    F              20:45.59    20:45.59      7:09/M
      9    Ella Marden                       Chicago (Payton)      533    F              20:56.22    20:56.22      7:13/M
     10    Allie Zahn                        Wilmette (Loyola Ac   282    F              20:57.85    20:57.85      7:13/M
     11    Claire Goldman                    Chicago (Payton)      531    F              20:58.58    20:58.58      7:14/M
     12    Veronica Deane                    Chicago (Taft)        680    F              20:58.66    20:58.66      7:14/M
     13    Sarai Vargas                      Chicago (Von Steube   738    F              21:06.88    21:06.88      7:17/M
     14    Jessica McCauley                  Bensenville (Fenton   148    F              21:26.59    21:26.59      7:23/M
     15    Samantha Helffrich                Chicago (Payton)      532    F              21:41.60    21:41.60      7:29/M
     16    Charity Bullis                    Bensenville (Fenton   143    F              21:42.95    21:42.95      7:29/M
     17    Marisol Garcia                    Bensenville (Fenton   145    F              21:47.83    21:47.83      7:31/M
     18    Dharma Seda Gonzalez              Chicago (Payton)      534    F              22:02.77    22:02.77      7:36/M
     19    Katie Kelsh                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   280    F              22:18.83    22:18.83      7:41/M
     20    Jocelin Luna                      Pritzker              623    F              22:39.45    22:39.45      7:49/M
     21    Jacqueline Escobar                Chicago (Lake View)   401    F              22:55.58    22:55.58      7:54/M
     22    Mellainie Barnes                  Chicago (Holy Trini   230    F              22:58.16    22:58.16      7:55/M
     23    Priscilla Bautista                Pritzker              618    F              23:01.83    23:01.83      7:56/M
     24    Mary Hehn                         Chicago (Taft)        681    F              23:03.79    23:03.79      7:57/M
     25    Damaris Nunez                     Chicago (Noble/Bull    10    F              23:12.55    23:12.55      8:00/M
     26    Nooha Menk                        Chicago (Von Steube   736    F              23:34.25    23:34.25      8:08/M
     27    Jasmine Ramirez                   Chicago (Lake View)   404    F              23:41.63    23:41.63      8:10/M
     28    Leslie Garcia                     Chicago (Noble/Much   440    F              23:47.60    23:47.60      8:12/M
     29    Michelle Ovalle                   Chicago (Lake View)   403    F              23:56.13    23:56.13      8:15/M
     30    Dania Luna                        Pritzker              622    F              24:02.15    24:02.15      8:17/M
     31    Vanessa Roa                       Chicago (Noble/Much   445    F              24:05.94    24:05.94      8:18/M
     32    Ida Maung                         Chicago (Noble/Much   443    F              24:19.03    24:19.03      8:23/M
     33    Monzerate Vargas                  Chicago (Von Steube   737    F              24:20.74    24:20.74      8:23/M
     34    Stephanie Ramirez                 Pritzker              624    F              24:25.27    24:25.27      8:25/M
     35    Alexandra Vazquez                 Chicago (Cristo Rey    81    F              24:26.65    24:26.65      8:26/M
     36    Adrianna Fernandez                Chicago (Von Steube   733    F              24:42.64    24:42.64      8:31/M
     37    Andrea Barron                     Chicago (Lake View)   400    F              24:42.70    24:42.70      8:31/M
     38    Donalli Mata                      Chicago (Cristo Rey    76    F              24:54.28    24:54.28      8:35/M
     39    Maria Hatzisavas                  Chicago (Von Steube   734    F              25:02.49    25:02.49      8:38/M
     40    Ruby Rico                         Chicago (Noble/Bull    12    F              25:06.95    25:06.95      8:39/M
     41    Alyssa Rodriguez                  Chicago (Noble/Bull    13    F              25:10.47    25:10.47      8:41/M
     42    Kiana Ortiz                       Chicago (Noble/Bull    11    F              25:22.70    25:22.70      8:45/M
     43    Alyssa Silva                      Bensenville (Fenton   149    F              25:22.84    25:22.84      8:45/M
     44    Jennifer Lopez                    Pritzker              621    F              25:34.36    25:34.36      8:49/M
     45    Melissa Trujillo                  Rauner College Prep   657    F              25:36.34    25:36.34      8:50/M
     46    Monserrat Mendez                  Rauner College Prep   654    F              25:46.69    25:46.69      8:53/M
     47    Kimberly Marin                    Bensenville (Fenton   147    F              25:48.70    25:48.70      8:54/M
     48    Isabel Gaspar                     Noble Street Colleg   500    F              25:49.50    25:49.50      8:54/M
     49    Ana Hantke Guixa                  Chicago (DePaul Col   104    F              25:58.62    25:58.62      8:57/M
     50    Adelaida Montero                  Chicago (Noble/Much   444    F              25:59.95    25:59.95      8:58/M
     51    Jocelyne Campos                   Chicago (Noble/Much   439    F              26:05.01    26:05.01      9:00/M
     52    Lucia Alvarez                     Chicago (Hancock)     211    F              26:07.79    26:07.79      9:00/M
     53    Diana Medina                      Chicago (Cristo Rey    77    F              26:09.91    26:09.91      9:01/M
     54    Lucy Plunkett                     Rauner College Prep   655    F              26:11.15    26:11.15      9:02/M
     55    Melissa Espino                    Pritzker              619    F              26:31.52    26:31.52      9:09/M
     56    Ashley Nunez                      Chicago (Ogden Inte   511    F              26:37.90    26:37.90      9:11/M
     57    Jacqueline Ponce                  Bensenville (Fenton   162    F              26:38.11    26:38.11      9:11/M
     58    Ivon Jaimes                       Chicago (CICS/North   475    F              26:47.34    26:47.34      9:14/M
     59    Stephanie Ibarra                  Noble Street Colleg   501    F              26:49.83    26:49.83      9:15/M
     60    Juanita Ledesma                   Chicago (Noble/Bull     7    F              26:50.06    26:50.06      9:15/M
     61    Azteca Alcala                     Rauner College Prep   652    F              26:58.14    26:58.14      9:18/M
     62    Rebecca Przybylski                Chicago (CICS/North   479    F              26:59.02    26:59.02      9:18/M
     63    Maria Anguiano                    Rauner College Prep   653    F              27:07.59    27:07.59      9:21/M
     64    Lauren Bartels                    Chicago (Payton)      528    F              27:12.09    27:12.09      9:23/M
     65    Wafae Belkadi                     Chicago (Von Steube   732    F              27:18.63    27:18.63      9:25/M
     66    Dierra Hughes                     Chicago (Von Steube   735    F              27:34.89    27:34.89      9:30/M
     67    Maria Reyes                       Chicago (Instituto    241    F              28:07.88    28:07.88      9:42/M
     68    Maxine Hardman                    Chicago (Lindblom)    419    F              28:11.89    28:11.89      9:43/M
     69    Gabriela Perez                    Chicago (UNO/Garcia   714    F              28:15.63    28:15.63      9:44/M
     70    Briana Hernandez                  Chicago (Lindblom)    420    F              28:18.36    28:18.36      9:46/M
     71    Yasmin Rocha                      Chicago (Cristo Rey    79    F              28:20.64    28:20.64      9:46/M
     72    Erinn Thomas                      Chicago (Lindblom)    421    F              28:20.98    28:20.98      9:46/M
     73    Dayana Duron                      Chicago (Noble/Much   463    F              28:22.47    28:22.47      9:47/M
     74    Laura Lopez                       Pritzker              645    F              28:29.24    28:29.24      9:49/M
     75    Vanessa Paredes                   Chicago (CICS/North   477    F              28:30.08    28:30.08      9:50/M
     76    Danielle Pointer                  Chicago (CICS/Ellis   134    F              28:34.76    28:34.76      9:51/M
     77    Gabriela Saucedo                  Chicago (Cristo Rey    80    F              28:50.13    28:50.13      9:57/M
     78    Isabel Gonzalez                   Chicago (CICS/North   474    F              29:04.91    29:04.91     10:01/M
     79    Yajayra Juarez                    Chicago (Cristo Rey    75    F              29:26.21    29:26.21     10:09/M
     80    Elizabeth Leon                    Chicago (Noble/Much   442    F              29:58.08    29:58.08     10:20/M
     81    Destiny Hernandez                 Chicago (DePaul Col   105    F              33:01.21    33:01.21     11:23/M
     82    Katia Plascencia                  Chicago (DePaul Col   108    F              34:25.63    34:25.63     11:52/M
     83    Elena Reilly                      Chicago (DePaul Col   109    F              34:25.83    34:25.83     11:52/M
     84    Ariana Green                      Chicago (Lindblom)    418    F              36:23.26    36:23.26     12:33/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Girls

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)              20               1   2   3   6   8  10  18         
        Top  5 Times: 20:12.73

    2 Chicago (Payton)                       43               4   5   9  11  14  17  54         
        Top  5 Times: 20:52.36

    3 Chicago (Lake View)                   111               7  20  24  26  34                 
        Top  5 Times: 23:12.20

    4 Bensenville (Fenton)                  128              13  15  16  40  44  50             
        Top  5 Times: 23:13.78

    5 Chicago (Von Steuben)                 134              12  23  30  33  36  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 23:45.40

    6 Pritzker                              139              19  21  27  31  41  49  59         
        Top  5 Times: 23:56.61

    7 Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                173              25  28  29  45  46  58  62         
        Top  5 Times: 24:51.51

    8 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                 187              22  37  38  39  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 25:08.55

    9 Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)           231              32  35  47  57  60  61             
        Top  5 Times: 26:32.32

   10 Rauner College Prep                   238              42  43  48  52  53            

DePaul Prep Ram Invitational

Varsity Boys

September 12, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Paolo Tiongson                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   275    M              15:29.69    15:29.69      5:20/M
      2    Jaime Marcos                      Chicago (Von Steube   730    M              15:33.04    15:33.04      5:22/M
      3    Andrew Niewiarowski               Wilmette (Loyola Ac   274    M              16:08.22    16:08.22      5:34/M
      4    Jose Vasquez-Perez                Bensenville (Fenton   141    M              16:11.40    16:11.40      5:35/M
      5    Matthew Kadus                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   272    M              16:31.93    16:31.93      5:42/M
      6    Mackenzie Bach                    Mt. Prospect (Prosp   575    M              16:38.68    16:38.68      5:44/M
      7    Daniel Pasco                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   316    M              16:40.77    16:40.77      5:45/M
      8    Nick Serio                        Mt. Prospect (Prosp   577    M              16:43.29    16:43.29      5:46/M
      9    Jonathan Fernandez                Chicago (Von Steube   728    M              16:45.99    16:45.99      5:47/M
     10    Dontay Lockett                    Chicago (Lake View)   396    M              16:48.14    16:48.14      5:48/M
     11    William Shortal                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   322    M              16:52.05    16:52.05      5:49/M
     12    Dillon McDonnell                  Chicago (Lake View)   398    M              17:08.86    17:08.86      5:54/M
     13    Peter Conroy                      Niles (Northridge P   485    M              17:11.14    17:11.14      5:56/M
     14    Sebastian Fuentes-Branas          Niles (Northridge P   487    M              17:13.85    17:13.85      5:56/M
     15    Nathanael Silagi                  Mt. Prospect (Prosp   578    M              17:15.43    17:15.43      5:57/M
     16    Jeff Snell                        Mt. Prospect (Prosp   579    M              17:17.88    17:17.88      5:58/M
     17    Patrick Moore                     Niles (Northridge P   490    M              17:21.76    17:21.76      5:59/M
     18    Samuel Hernandez                  Bensenville (Fenton   139    M              17:24.13    17:24.13      6:00/M
     19    Teddy Eckhardt                    Mt. Prospect (Prosp   576    M              17:24.28    17:24.28      6:00/M
     20    Alejandro Vargas                  Chicago (Payton)      526    M              17:27.18    17:27.18      6:01/M
     21    Ulises Bautista                   Pritzker              612    M              17:27.42    17:27.42      6:01/M
     22    Jorge Martinez                    Chicago (Payton)      523    M              17:27.59    17:27.59      6:01/M
     23    Kwesi Ayekumi                     Chicago (Lake View)   393    M              17:48.98    17:48.98      6:08/M
     24    Sam Detmer                        Chicago (Payton)      522    M              17:50.89    17:50.89      6:09/M
     25    Antonio Aguilera                  Bensenville (Fenton   136    M              17:51.40    17:51.40      6:09/M
     26    Mouhcine Kadhi                    Chicago (Von Steube   729    M              17:51.94    17:51.94      6:09/M
     27    Cesar Ramirez                     Chicago (Taft)        679    M              17:52.91    17:52.91      6:10/M
     28    Anye Whyte                        Bensenville (Fenton   142    M              17:55.24    17:55.24      6:11/M
     29    Case Brennan                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   270    M              17:55.28    17:55.28      6:11/M
     30    Owen Leon                         Chicago (Lake View)   395    M              18:01.69    18:01.69      6:13/M
     31    Jonathan Annicks                  Chicago (Payton)      521    M              18:07.52    18:07.52      6:15/M
     32    Cesar Villegas                    Chicago (Lake View)   770    M              18:11.86    18:11.86      6:16/M
     33    Ezekiel Alicea                    Chicago (Von Steube   726    M              18:14.34    18:14.34      6:17/M
     34    La Luz Eric                       Chicago (DePaul Col    99    M              18:22.53    18:22.53      6:20/M
     35    Jonathan Garcia                   Chicago (Taft)        678    M              18:29.05    18:29.05      6:22/M
     36    Drew Litkowiak                    Niles (Northridge P   488    M              18:38.56    18:38.56      6:26/M
     37    Michael Stewart                   Bensenville (Fenton   140    M              18:41.27    18:41.27      6:27/M
     38    Hector Martinez                   Chicago (Cristo Rey    73    M              18:44.09    18:44.09      6:28/M
     39    Michael Frutos                    Chicago (Cristo Rey    72    M              18:53.01    18:53.01      6:31/M
     40    Eduardo Garcia                    Bensenville (Fenton   138    M              18:53.98    18:53.98      6:31/M
     41    David Rios                        Chicago (DePaul Col   101    M              18:54.05    18:54.05      6:31/M
     42    Joe Barisas                       Niles (Northridge P   484    M              18:56.72    18:56.72      6:32/M
     43    Danny Zamudio                     Chicago (Payton)      527    M              18:59.41    18:59.41      6:33/M
     44    John Madigan                      Niles (Northridge P   489    M              19:02.69    19:02.69      6:34/M
     45    AJ Galindo                        Bensenville (Fenton   137    M              19:03.89    19:03.89      6:34/M
     46    Angel Barrera                     Pritzker              611    M              19:05.82    19:05.82      6:35/M
     47    Henry Wen                         Chicago (Von Steube   731    M              19:21.29    19:21.29      6:40/M
     48    Jorge Pantoja                     Chicago (UNO/Garcia   712    M              19:21.86    19:21.86      6:40/M
     49    Oscar Carmona                     Noble Street Colleg   493    M              19:24.39    19:24.39      6:41/M
     50    Mike Dula                         Niles (Northridge P   486    M              19:37.65    19:37.65      6:46/M
     51    Marcos Tapia                      Pritzker              617    M              19:39.97    19:39.97      6:47/M
     52    Filiberto Marquez                 Pritzker              614    M              19:40.13    19:40.13      6:47/M
     53    Armando Martinez                  Chicago (Von Steube   752    M              19:42.60    19:42.60      6:48/M
     54    Aron Barboza                      Chicago (Noble/Much   432    M              19:55.37    19:55.37      6:52/M
     55    Salvador Medina                   Pritzker              615    M              19:56.06    19:56.06      6:52/M
     56    Revon Neal                        South Holland (Seto   674    M              20:03.20    20:03.20      6:55/M
     57    Fredrick Bautista                 Chicago (DePaul Col    97    M              20:11.41    20:11.41      6:58/M
     58    Abraam Urias                      Chicago (CICS/North   472    M              20:12.69    20:12.69      6:58/M
     59    Christian Salamanca               Chicago (DePaul Col   102    M              20:20.67    20:20.67      7:01/M
     60    William Pettway                   Chicago (Payton)      524    M              20:24.20    20:24.20      7:02/M
     61    Richard Trejo                     Chicago (Von Steube   745    M              20:24.95    20:24.95      7:02/M
     62    Eli Selz                          Chicago (Payton)      525    M              20:27.80    20:27.80      7:03/M
     63    Gabino Garcia                     Chicago (Hancock)     209    M              20:28.02    20:28.02      7:03/M
     64    Emmanuel De La Fuente             Chicago (Lake View)   394    M              20:30.94    20:30.94      7:04/M
     65    Miguel Martinez                   Chicago (Noble/Much   436    M              20:40.15    20:40.15      7:08/M
     66    Fabian Macias                     Chicago (Instituto    232    M              20:43.50    20:43.50      7:09/M
     67    Ignacio Hernandez                 Rauner College Prep   647    M              20:52.99    20:52.99      7:12/M
     68    Adrian Casanova                   Chicago (Noble/Much   433    M              21:01.89    21:01.89      7:15/M
     69    Omar Perez                        Chicago (Noble/Bull     6    M              21:03.93    21:03.93      7:16/M
     70    Melvyn Vargas                     Chicago (CICS/North   473    M              21:05.59    21:05.59      7:16/M
     71    Kevin Ramos                       Rauner College Prep   650    M              21:16.44    21:16.44      7:20/M
     72    David Omana                       Chicago (Noble/Much   437    M              21:18.46    21:18.46      7:21/M
     73    Nelson Reyna-Portillo             Pritzker              636    M              21:20.12    21:20.12      7:21/M
     74    Nathan Podgorny                   Chicago (DePaul Col   100    M              21:22.02    21:22.02      7:22/M
     75    Christopher Garcia                Chicago (UNO/Garcia   711    M              21:35.97    21:35.97      7:27/M
     76    Luis Belmont                      Noble Street Colleg   492    M              21:40.04    21:40.04      7:28/M
     77    Dan Peters                        Chicago (CICS/North   470    M              21:48.28    21:48.28      7:31/M
     78    Rasheed Rush                      South Holland (Seto   675    M              21:57.63    21:57.63      7:34/M
     79    Ivan Guerrero                     Chicago (Noble/Much   435    M              21:59.15    21:59.15      7:35/M
     80    Eddie Changuan                    Chicago (Noble/Much   459    M              22:10.66    22:10.66      7:39/M
     81    Evan Jones                        River Grove (Guerin   766    M              22:13.32    22:13.32      7:40/M
     82    Artenio Morris                    Chicago (CICS/Ellis   127    M              22:13.85    22:13.85      7:40/M
     83    Jose Abarca                       Chicago (Noble/Bull     1    M              22:14.86    22:14.86      7:40/M
     84    Elijah Nixon                      Chicago (Noble/Bull     5    M              22:27.03    22:27.03      7:44/M
     85    Max Gomez                         Chicago (Hancock)     210    M              22:29.86    22:29.86      7:45/M
     86    Stedmon Ihejirika                 South Holland (Seto   673    M              22:47.93    22:47.93      7:51/M
     87    Juan Villasenor                   Chicago (UNO/Garcia   713    M              22:49.04    22:49.04      7:52/M
     88    Jose Gomez                        Chicago (Noble/Bull     3    M              23:01.03    23:01.03      7:56/M
     89    Hernan Bueno                      Pritzker              613    M              23:04.28    23:04.28      7:57/M
     90    Jose Brito                        Chicago (Noble/Much   458    M              23:12.12    23:12.12      8:00/M
     91    Eric Wallace                      Chicago (CICS/Ellis   128    M              23:24.99    23:24.99      8:04/M
     92    Juan Ortiz                        Chicago (Instituto    233    M              23:28.15    23:28.15      8:06/M
     93    Amere Dale                        River Grove (Guerin   767    M              23:42.99    23:42.99      8:10/M
     94    Jose Valenzuela                   Chicago (Cristo Rey    74    M              23:46.99    23:46.99      8:12/M
     95    Leonardo Carrillo                 Noble Street Colleg   494    M              23:47.53    23:47.53      8:12/M
     96    Jacob Naszke                      Chicago (Ogden Inte   510    M              24:08.55    24:08.55      8:19/M
     97    Kyle Werner                       Rauner College Prep   651    M              24:17.58    24:17.58      8:22/M
     98    Javier Andraca                    Chicago (CICS/North   480    M              24:19.80    24:19.80      8:23/M
     99    Jorge Partida                     Noble Street Colleg   496    M              24:19.99    24:19.99      8:23/M
    100    Nelson Oquendo                    Rauner College Prep   648    M              24:29.51    24:29.51      8:27/M
    101    Julian Valencia                   Chicago (Instituto    236    M              24:51.94    24:51.94      8:34/M
    102    Tristen Ortiz                     Chicago (CICS/North   469    M              28:14.22    28:14.22      9:44/M
    103    Marlon Salgado                    Noble Street Colleg   497    M              28:28.33    28:28.33      9:49/M
    104    James Wells                       South Holland (Seto   677    M              29:25.43    29:25.43     10:09/M
    105    Alexis Ramirez                    Rauner College Prep   649    M              29:47.30    29:47.30     10:16/M
    106    Joshua Tejada                     Noble Street Colleg   498    M              31:07.41    31:07.41     10:44/M
    107    Jared Armenta                     Noble Street Colleg   505    M              32:02.04    32:02.04     11:03/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity Boys

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)              27               1   3   5   7  11  28             
        Top  5 Times: 16:20.53

    2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)                64               6   8  15  16  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 17:03.91

    3 Chicago (Lake View)                   105              10  12  23  29  31  57             
        Top  5 Times: 17:35.91

    4 Bensenville (Fenton)                  109               4  18  25  27  35  36  41         
        Top  5 Times: 17:36.69

    5 Chicago (Von Steuben)                 112               2   9  26  32  43  48  55         
        Top  5 Times: 17:33.32

    6 Niles (Northridge Prep)               116              13  14  17  34  38  40  45         
        Top  5 Times: 17:52.41

    7 Chicago (Payton)                      135              20  22  24  30  39  54  56         
        Top  5 Times: 17:58.52

    8 Pritzker                              206              21  42  46  47  50  64  70         
        Top  5 Times: 19:09.88

    9 Chicago (DePaul College Prep)         239              33  37  51  53  65                 
        Top  5 Times: 19:50.14

   10 Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                298              49  58  60  63  68  69  71         
        Top  5 Times: 20:59.00

   11 Chicago (CICS/Northtown)              331              52  61  67  74  77                 
        Top  5 Times: 23:08.12

   12 Noble Street College Prep             335              44  66  72  75  78  80  81         
        Top  5 Times: 23:32.06

   13 Rauner College Prep                   349              59  62  73  76  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 24:08.76

Team Summary Report – Girls

Frosh Soph Girls

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)              15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 24:14.37

    2 Chicago (Payton)                       76               9  11  13  21  22  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 27:34.00

    3 ITW David Speer Academy                85               8  14  15  16  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 28:15.67

    4 Chicago (Taft)                         98              10  12  17  18  41                 
        Top  5 Times: 29:47.35

    5 Bensenville (Fenton)                  127              19  20  23  30  35  39             
        Top  5 Times: 29:49.24

    6 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                 145              24  25  29  31  36  38             
        Top  5 Times: 30:29.32

    7 Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                171              27  33  34  37  40  42             
        Top  5 Times: 32:32.75

DePaul Prep Ram Invitational

Frosh Soph Boys

September 12, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Jack Hempleman                    Mt. Prospect (Prosp   585    M              16:56.27    16:56.27      5:50/M
      2    Andrew Reimann                    Mt. Prospect (Prosp   588    M              16:57.27    16:57.27      5:51/M
      3    Connor Hoag                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   284    M              17:04.88    17:04.88      5:53/M
      4    Casey Daleiden                    Mt. Prospect (Prosp   583    M              17:16.42    17:16.42      5:57/M
      5    Cristian Sanchez                  Bensenville (Fenton   155    M              17:19.78    17:19.78      5:58/M
      6    Jack Lynch                        Wilmette (Loyola Ac   285    M              17:27.75    17:27.75      6:01/M
      7    Nathan Fowler                     Mt. Prospect (Prosp   584    M              17:44.70    17:44.70      6:07/M
      8    Tim Lussenhop                     Mt. Prospect (Prosp   586    M              17:49.97    17:49.97      6:09/M
      9    Charles Pillsbury                 Chicago (Payton)      541    M              17:50.37    17:50.37      6:09/M
     10    Matthew Marchbanks                Chicago (Payton)      539    M              17:50.54    17:50.54      6:09/M
     11    John Schmeltz                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   288    M              17:52.34    17:52.34      6:10/M
     12    Alex Whyte                        Bensenville (Fenton   156    M              17:54.95    17:54.95      6:10/M
     13    Marc Daly                         Wilmette (Loyola Ac   283    M              17:58.08    17:58.08      6:12/M
     14    Chris Chartouni                   Mt. Prospect (Prosp   582    M              18:04.79    18:04.79      6:14/M
     15    Ryan Marr                         Mt. Prospect (Prosp   587    M              18:10.34    18:10.34      6:16/M
     16    Matthew Raymond                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   287    M              18:31.47    18:31.47      6:23/M
     17    Conner Mocny                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   286    M              18:34.12    18:34.12      6:24/M
     18    Freddy Martin                     Chicago (Payton)      540    M              18:36.50    18:36.50      6:25/M
     19    Miguel Morales                    Chicago (Noble/Bull    19    M              18:37.58    18:37.58      6:25/M
     20    Joe Szygiel                       River Grove (Guerin   762    M              19:09.49    19:09.49      6:36/M
     21    Jeremy Lodewyck                   Bensenville (Fenton   153    M              19:10.09    19:10.09      6:37/M
     22    Ian Gallo                         Wilmette (Loyola Ac   304    M              19:17.25    19:17.25      6:39/M
     23    Damian Chavez                     ITW David Speer Aca   260    M              19:20.02    19:20.02      6:40/M
     24    Bryan Medina                      Bensenville (Fenton   154    M              19:20.43    19:20.43      6:40/M
     25    Thomas Gohres                     Chicago (Payton)      538    M              19:20.43    19:20.43      6:40/M
     26    Victor Archundia                  Bensenville (Fenton   164    M              19:35.30    19:35.30      6:45/M
     27    Jorge Fernandez                   Chicago (Von Steube   742    M              19:38.16    19:38.16      6:46/M
     28    Oscar Palomino                    Chicago (Lindblom)    426    M              19:44.76    19:44.76      6:48/M
     29    Czar Carson                       Chicago (Lindblom)    423    M              19:56.49    19:56.49      6:52/M
     30    Harris Zhang                      River Grove (Guerin   764    M              20:06.76    20:06.76      6:56/M
     31    Michael Lieggi                    Bensenville (Fenton   152    M              20:13.15    20:13.15      6:58/M
     32    Jose Abundis                      Chicago (Von Steube   739    M              20:17.30    20:17.30      7:00/M
     33    Ryan Collins                      Chicago (Payton)      537    M              20:25.23    20:25.23      7:02/M
     34    Logan Kurker                      Chicago (DePaul Col   113    M              20:25.74    20:25.74      7:02/M
     35    Sean Powers                       Chicago (Taft)        685    M              20:41.14    20:41.14      7:08/M
     36    Luis Morales                      Chicago (Hancock)     218    M              20:41.74    20:41.74      7:08/M
     37    Gavin Swartz                      Chicago (DePaul Col   116    M              20:41.91    20:41.91      7:08/M
     38    Martin Banderas                   Pritzker              625    M              21:00.23    21:00.23      7:14/M
     39    Juan Mendoza                      Chicago (Taft)        682    M              21:03.38    21:03.38      7:16/M
     40    Ricardo Magana                    Chicago (Noble/Bull    17    M              21:07.39    21:07.39      7:17/M
     41    Gabriel Aco                       Chicago (Von Steube   740    M              21:08.08    21:08.08      7:17/M
     42    Spencer Nelson                    Chicago (Taft)        684    M              21:08.97    21:08.97      7:17/M
     43    Jonathan M Fernandez              Chicago (Von Steube   741    M              21:13.57    21:13.57      7:19/M
     44    Miguel Camara                     Niles (Northridge P   491    M              21:20.58    21:20.58      7:21/M
     45    Timothy Lozano-Corona             Chicago (Noble/Bull    16    M              21:22.16    21:22.16      7:22/M
     46    Tiege Burke                       Chicago (Payton)      536    M              21:25.06    21:25.06      7:23/M
     47    Alfredo Calderon                  Chicago (Lindblom)    422    M              21:46.60    21:46.60      7:30/M
     48    Lucas Feddersen                   Bensenville (Fenton   151    M              21:50.04    21:50.04      7:32/M
     49    Jonathan Garcia                   Chicago (Lindblom)    424    M              21:57.84    21:57.84      7:34/M
     50    Victor Hernandez                  Chicago (DePaul Col   111    M              22:00.88    22:00.88      7:35/M
     51    Leonardo Sanchez                  Pritzker              629    M              22:06.38    22:06.38      7:37/M
     52    Adrian Marin                      Chicago (Ogden Inte   513    M              22:16.54    22:16.54      7:41/M
     53    Louis Cjak                        River Grove (Guerin   765    M              22:22.12    22:22.12      7:43/M
     54    Ranferi Reynoso                   Chicago (UNO/Garcia   718    M              22:25.99    22:25.99      7:44/M
     55    Anthony Estrada                   Chicago (UNO/Garcia   716    M              22:30.19    22:30.19      7:46/M
     56    Henry Navis                       Chicago (Taft)        683    M              22:41.99    22:41.99      7:49/M
     57    Ramiro Maldonado                  Chicago (DePaul Col   114    M              22:47.31    22:47.31      7:51/M
     58    Jenoah Bush                       ITW David Speer Aca   258    M              22:52.58    22:52.58      7:53/M
     59    Ivan Serrano                      Chicago (UNO/Garcia   719    M              22:55.96    22:55.96      7:54/M
     60    Alonso Hernandez                  Chicago (Lindblom)    425    M              23:04.29    23:04.29      7:57/M
     61    Saul Aviles                       ITW David Speer Aca   257    M              23:14.54    23:14.54      8:01/M
     62    Charlie Lynch                     Chicago (Von Steube   751    M              23:19.64    23:19.64      8:02/M
     63    David Gallegos                    Pritzker              627    M              23:23.78    23:23.78      8:04/M
     64    Arturo Gamino                     Chicago (Noble/Much   447    M              23:24.83    23:24.83      8:04/M
     65    Marcus Kneitz                     Chicago (DePaul Col   112    M              23:25.08    23:25.08      8:04/M
     66    Johanan Medina                    Chicago (Hancock)     217    M              23:46.01    23:46.01      8:12/M
     67    Joel Ortiz                        Chicago (DePaul Col   115    M              24:53.15    24:53.15      8:35/M
     68    Luca Grimone                      Chicago (DePaul Col   110    M              25:46.22    25:46.22      8:53/M
     69    Erick Ortega                      Chicago (Hancock)     219    M              26:32.99    26:32.99      9:09/M
     70    Elijah Noel                       Chicago (Ogden Inte   515    M              26:41.90    26:41.90      9:12/M
     71    Alexis Gomez                      Chicago (Noble/Much   448    M              27:24.57    27:24.57      9:27/M
     72    Unknown Chip: 0027d0c95                                1001    M              28:25.00    28:25.00      9:48/M
     73    Andres Sanches                    Chicago (Taft)        686    M              28:34.08    28:34.08      9:51/M
     74    Armonty Seals                     Chicago (CICS/Ellis   132    M              28:41.01    28:41.01      9:53/M
     75    Kevin Williams                    Chicago (Taft)        687    M              29:41.32    29:41.32     10:14/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Frosh Soph Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)                22               1   2   4   7   8  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 17:20.93

    2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)              49               3   6  11  13  16  17  20         
        Top  5 Times: 17:46.90

    3 Bensenville (Fenton)                   80               5  12  19  21  23  27  39         
        Top  5 Times: 18:40.11

    4 Chicago (Payton)                       88               9  10  18  22  29  37             
        Top  5 Times: 18:48.61

    5 Chicago (Von Steuben)                 167              24  28  34  36  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 21:07.35

    6 Chicago (Lindblom)                    173              25  26  38  40  44                 
        Top  5 Times: 21:18.00

    7 Chicago (Taft)                        190              31  33  35  42  49  50             
        Top  5 Times: 22:49.91

    8 Chicago (DePaul College Prep)         192              30  32  41  43  46  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 21:52.18

DePaul Prep Ram Invitational

Open Race

September 12, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Female Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Stephanie Simon                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   384    F              20:01.42    20:01.42      6:54/M
      2    Cecilia Law                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   368    F              21:27.77    21:27.77      7:24/M
      3    Mary Claire Donnelly              Wilmette (Loyola Ac   343    F              21:45.14    21:45.14      7:30/M
      4    Mary Kate Calk                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   335    F              22:15.83    22:15.83      7:40/M
      5    Chloe Huh                         Wilmette (Loyola Ac   359    F              22:55.70    22:55.70      7:54/M
      6    Brenna Wall                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   389    F              22:57.90    22:57.90      7:55/M
      7    Anne Santangelo                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   381    F              22:59.41    22:59.41      7:56/M
      8    Nia McFall                        Chicago (Payton)      568    F              23:12.66    23:12.66      8:00/M
      9    Vivian Gasca                      Chicago (Payton)      556    F              23:14.07    23:14.07      8:01/M
     10    Esha Kular                        Chicago (Payton)      566    F              23:18.62    23:18.62      8:02/M
     11    Elise Fahrenbach                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   346    F              23:27.73    23:27.73      8:05/M
     12    Sofia Martin                      Chicago (Payton)      567    F              23:33.45    23:33.45      8:07/M
     13    Amara Siler-Orchard               Wilmette (Loyola Ac   383    F              23:34.04    23:34.04      8:08/M
     14    Kat Jankowiak                     Chicago (Payton)      563    F              23:42.18    23:42.18      8:10/M
     15    Katherine Kuzas                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   367    F              23:51.81    23:51.81      8:13/M
     16    Caty Cusick                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   341    F              24:11.69    24:11.69      8:20/M
     17    Annie Bredemann                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   333    F              24:14.74    24:14.74      8:21/M
     18    Marina Monacelli                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   373    F              24:21.37    24:21.37      8:24/M
     19    Katie Bodkin                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   332    F              24:22.43    24:22.43      8:24/M
     20    Katie Dooley                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   344    F              24:26.08    24:26.08      8:26/M
     21    Agnes Folga                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   348    F              24:43.95    24:43.95      8:31/M
     22    Bridget Ruddy                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   379    F              24:49.01    24:49.01      8:33/M
     23    Natalie Ryder                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   380    F              24:50.30    24:50.30      8:34/M
     24    Leah Weinstein                    Chicago (Payton)      574    F              24:57.04    24:57.04      8:36/M
     25    Tyler Knorowski                   Chicago (Taft)        705    F              24:57.83    24:57.83      8:36/M
     26    Ariana Mazariegos                 Wilmette (Loyola Ac   371    F              25:02.12    25:02.12      8:38/M
     27    Cayla Guarnizo                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   353    F              25:03.21    25:03.21      8:38/M
     28    Franny Barnett                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   329    F              25:04.26    25:04.26      8:39/M
     29    Lauren Carmody                    Chicago (Payton)      555    F              25:06.88    25:06.88      8:39/M
     30    Anna Zinkula                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   392    F              25:09.05    25:09.05      8:40/M
     31    Aoife Mulkerrins                  Chicago (Taft)        706    F              25:18.97    25:18.97      8:43/M
     32    Anna Rempe                        Wilmette (Loyola Ac   377    F              25:27.08    25:27.08      8:47/M
     33    Miriam Pina                       DRW Trading College    50    F              25:30.13    25:30.13      8:48/M
     34    Jenny Wiertel                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   390    F              25:34.99    25:34.99      8:49/M
     35    Lily Blender                      Chicago (Payton)      554    F              25:37.35    25:37.35      8:50/M
     36    Bella Ryan                        Chicago (Taft)        707    F              25:40.42    25:40.42      8:51/M
     37    Jocelyn Pantoja                   Chicago (Noble/Bull    45    F              25:42.21    25:42.21      8:52/M
     38    Meg Fogarty                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   347    F              25:47.60    25:47.60      8:53/M
     39    Kathryn Moran                     Chicago (Payton)      569    F              25:47.63    25:47.63      8:53/M
     40    Jordan Isaacs                     Chicago (Payton)      561    F              25:48.99    25:48.99      8:54/M
     41    Mary Cate Carroll                 Wilmette (Loyola Ac   337    F              25:49.28    25:49.28      8:54/M
     42    Maria Castillo                    Chicago (Noble/Bull    40    F              25:49.94    25:49.94      8:54/M
     43    Mireya Gomez                      Chicago (Payton)      557    F              26:03.42    26:03.42      8:59/M
     44    Natalia Alfaro                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   327    F              26:09.85    26:09.85      9:01/M
     45    Alina Gonzalez                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   351    F              26:13.69    26:13.69      9:02/M
     46    Sarah Jester                      Chicago (Payton)      564    F              26:21.09    26:21.09      9:05/M
     47    Sonia Peters                      Chicago (Payton)      570    F              26:21.94    26:21.94      9:05/M
     48    Elisa Herrera                     Chicago (Noble/Bull    43    F              26:24.11    26:24.11      9:06/M
     49    Sofie Thompson                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   385    F              26:28.01    26:28.01      9:08/M
     50    Emily Ingrassia                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   360    F              26:28.07    26:28.07      9:08/M
     51    Colette Gordon                    Chicago (Payton)      558    F              26:37.56    26:37.56      9:11/M
     52    Lucia Osborn                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   375    F              26:40.24    26:40.24      9:12/M
     53    Gi Gi Lang                        Chicago (Lake View)   412    F              26:53.45    26:53.45      9:16/M
     54    Eve Schakowsky                    Chicago (Lake View)   416    F              26:57.82    26:57.82      9:18/M
     55    Claire Biasco                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   330    F              26:59.40    26:59.40      9:18/M
     56    Elizabeth Ahrens                  Chicago (Taft)        701    F              27:03.13    27:03.13      9:20/M
     57    Chastity Serrano                  Chicago (Taft)        768    F              27:12.21    27:12.21      9:23/M
     58    Jazmin Zamorano                   Chicago (Noble/Much   466    F              27:20.68    27:20.68      9:26/M
     59    Leslie Bueno                      Pritzker              643    F              27:30.32    27:30.32      9:29/M
     60    Caroline Ahearne                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   325    F              27:31.65    27:31.65      9:29/M
     61    Abby Jakus                        Chicago (Payton)      562    F              27:41.21    27:41.21      9:33/M
     62    Corinne Jaeger                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   361    F              28:03.25    28:03.25      9:40/M
     63    Vanessa Lopez                     Pritzker              646    F              28:07.38    28:07.38      9:42/M
     64    Arelis Campbell                   Rauner College Prep   664    F              28:08.32    28:08.32      9:42/M
     65    Lizbeth Saucedo                   Chicago (Cristo Rey    95    F              28:14.93    28:14.93      9:44/M
     66    Belen Dominguez                   Chicago (Cristo Rey    87    F              28:20.24    28:20.24      9:46/M
     67    Diana Eureste                     Bensenville (Fenton   187    F              28:45.00    28:45.00      9:55/M
     68    Amal Salem                        Chicago (Hancock)     227    F              28:45.66    28:45.66      9:55/M
     69    Mary Szromba                      Chicago (Payton)      571    F              28:47.33    28:47.33      9:56/M
     70    Vanessa Banderas                  Pritzker              641    F              28:49.90    28:49.90      9:56/M
     71    Yulia Selden                      Rauner College Prep   656    F              28:50.67    28:50.67      9:57/M
     72    Fiona Donnelly                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   342    F              28:51.19    28:51.19      9:57/M
     73    Maggie Schreiber                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   382    F              29:00.57    29:00.57     10:00/M
     74    Francesca Lucchesi                Wilmette (Loyola Ac   370    F              29:09.34    29:09.34     10:03/M
     75    Sayra Calderon                    Chicago (Hancock)     221    F              29:10.40    29:10.40     10:03/M
     76    Olivia Platz                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   376    F              29:10.83    29:10.83     10:03/M
     77    Laisha Cardenas                   Bensenville (Fenton   182    F              29:10.98    29:10.98     10:03/M
     78    Cynthia Garcia                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   350    F              29:27.91    29:27.91     10:09/M
     79    Jessica Llangari                  Chicago (Lake View)   413    F              29:29.04    29:29.04     10:10/M
     80    Angel Villar                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   388    F              29:33.86    29:33.86     10:11/M
     81    Ryder Kamins                      Chicago (Payton)      565    F              29:36.68    29:36.68     10:12/M
     82    Jaylin Solano                     Chicago (Noble/Much   465    F              29:42.65    29:42.65     10:14/M
     83    Cindy Osorio                      Bensenville (Fenton   191    F              29:44.69    29:44.69     10:15/M
     84    Esperanza Vidales                 Chicago (Cristo Rey    96    F              29:46.25    29:46.25     10:16/M
     85    Monica Birriel                    Pritzker              642    F              29:48.26    29:48.26     10:17/M
     86    Fatima Ramirez                    Chicago (Hancock)     224    F              29:58.24    29:58.24     10:20/M
     87    Lea Cornejo-Perez                 Bensenville (Fenton   185    F              30:03.49    30:03.49     10:22/M
     88    Marisela Garcia                   Chicago (Cristo Rey    89    F              30:11.92    30:11.92     10:24/M
     89    Jacqueline Rojo                   Chicago (DePaul Col   124    F              30:12.06    30:12.06     10:25/M
     90    July Mejia                        Chicago (Hancock)     223    F              30:14.30    30:14.30     10:26/M
     91    Margaret Akey                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   326    F              30:14.86    30:14.86     10:26/M
     92    Nicki Greisch                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   352    F              30:15.31    30:15.31     10:26/M
     93    Mikaela Blackwell                 Wilmette (Loyola Ac   331    F              30:27.73    30:27.73     10:30/M
     94    Yulyssa Agustin                   Chicago (Cristo Rey    85    F              30:28.70    30:28.70     10:30/M
     95    Vanessa Cardozo                   Bensenville (Fenton   183    F              30:30.24    30:30.24     10:31/M
     96    Chloe Cabrales                    Rauner College Prep   663    F              30:43.10    30:43.10     10:36/M
     97    Jocelyn Cheefus                   Chicago (Noble/Bull    41    F              30:44.50    30:44.50     10:36/M
     98    Moira Hand                        Wilmette (Loyola Ac   354    F              30:47.48    30:47.48     10:37/M
     99    Miracle Thompson                  Chicago (Lake View)   417    F              31:37.26    31:37.26     10:54/M
    100    Breanna Chandrakumar              Bensenville (Fenton   184    F              31:41.93    31:41.93     10:56/M
    101    Jennifer Ruvalcaba                Rauner College Prep   671    F              31:57.18    31:57.18     11:01/M
    102    Mariella Valdez                   Chicago (DePaul Col   126    F              32:16.63    32:16.63     11:08/M
    103    Cecilia Bucio                     Chicago (DePaul Col   122    F              32:19.83    32:19.83     11:09/M
    104    Annie Kotowski                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   366    F              33:03.37    33:03.37     11:24/M
    105    Fatima Garcia                     Chicago (Noble/Bull    42    F              33:49.26    33:49.26     11:40/M
    106    Takira Simms                      Chicago (DePaul Col   125    F              33:58.92    33:58.92     11:43/M
    107    Samantha Zarate                   Chicago (Noble/Much   467    F              35:28.76    35:28.76     12:14/M
    108    Martha Perez                      Chicago (Cristo Rey    92    F              35:57.39    35:57.39     12:24/M
    109    Evelyn Delgado                    Rauner College Prep   666    F              36:13.52    36:13.52     12:29/M
    110    Amaris Jefferson                  Rauner College Prep   668    F              36:34.50    36:34.50     12:37/M
    111    Tiara Standberry                  Rauner College Prep   672    F              36:48.51    36:48.51     12:41/M
    112    Jasmine Carr                      Chicago (DePaul Col   123    F              36:58.63    36:58.63     12:45/M
    113    Rachel Avellanda                  Pritzker              640    F              37:27.52    37:27.52     12:55/M
    114    Eileen McTague                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   372    F              39:35.71    39:35.71     13:39/M
    115    Lorena Esparza                    Chicago (Cristo Rey    88    F              40:24.57    40:24.57     13:56/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Kevin Sherwood                    Mt. Prospect (Prosp   609    M              17:25.85    17:25.85      6:00/M
      2    Robert Kelly                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   309    M              17:33.20    17:33.20      6:03/M
      3    Zachary Radlicz                   Mt. Prospect (Prosp   607    M              17:39.73    17:39.73      6:05/M
      4    Riley Langefeld                   Mt. Prospect (Prosp   602    M              18:17.94    18:17.94      6:18/M
      5    Connor Riordan                    Mt. Prospect (Prosp   608    M              18:19.37    18:19.37      6:19/M
      6    Partrick Mertes                   Mt. Prospect (Prosp   603    M              18:26.13    18:26.13      6:21/M
      7    Nathan Irby                       Bensenville (Fenton   170    M              18:27.93    18:27.93      6:22/M
      8    Andrew Mullins                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   314    M              18:30.33    18:30.33      6:23/M
      9    George Campe                      Mt. Prospect (Prosp   590    M              18:32.25    18:32.25      6:23/M
     10    Owen Baker                        Wilmette (Loyola Ac   297    M              18:34.36    18:34.36      6:24/M
     11    Trey Roche                        Wilmette (Loyola Ac   319    M              18:37.28    18:37.28      6:25/M
     12    Matt Kowalski                     Mt. Prospect (Prosp   601    M              18:46.89    18:46.89      6:28/M
     13    Harry Contreras                   Bensenville (Fenton   167    M              18:51.02    18:51.02      6:30/M
     14    Felipe Ruiz                       Bensenville (Fenton   178    M              18:58.66    18:58.66      6:32/M
     15    Emmett Knee                       Mt. Prospect (Prosp   599    M              19:02.71    19:02.71      6:34/M
     16    Artemas Ray                       DRW Trading College    49    M              19:03.88    19:03.88      6:34/M
     17    Connor Hayes                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   306    M              19:07.48    19:07.48      6:36/M
     18    Joseph Blasko                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   299    M              19:26.10    19:26.10      6:42/M
     19    Peter Kelsh                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   310    M              19:29.92    19:29.92      6:43/M
     20    Jack Howard                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   307    M              19:30.99    19:30.99      6:43/M
     21    William Osorio                    Bensenville (Fenton   174    M              19:40.87    19:40.87      6:47/M
     22    Michael Guenard                   Mt. Prospect (Prosp   594    M              19:41.87    19:41.87      6:47/M
     23    Jeremy Falconer                   Bensenville (Fenton   169    M              19:55.96    19:55.96      6:52/M
     24    Jaime Rosas                       Bensenville (Fenton   177    M              20:03.01    20:03.01      6:55/M
     25    Tyreese Ray                       DRW Trading College    48    M              20:05.04    20:05.04      6:56/M
     26    Kendall Morrow                    Mt. Prospect (Prosp   604    M              20:13.21    20:13.21      6:58/M
     27    Patrick Heil                      Mt. Prospect (Prosp   595    M              20:13.64    20:13.64      6:58/M
     28    Daniel Huber                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   308    M              20:36.46    20:36.46      7:06/M
     29    Ryan Koury                        Mt. Prospect (Prosp   600    M              20:43.64    20:43.64      7:09/M
     30    Zach Swanson                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   323    M              20:51.66    20:51.66      7:11/M
     31    Daniel Cespedes                   Chicago (Noble/Bull    30    M              20:56.44    20:56.44      7:13/M
     32    Bernardo Aguirre                  Chicago (Von Steube   748    M              20:56.92    20:56.92      7:13/M
     33    Moises Peralta                    Chicago (Von Steube   753    M              20:58.66    20:58.66      7:14/M
     34    Nathan Exconde                    Bensenville (Fenton   150    M              21:02.71    21:02.71      7:15/M
     35    Michael Campbell                  Bensenville (Fenton   166    M              21:05.51    21:05.51      7:16/M
     36    Giuseppe Toritto                  Bensenville (Fenton   180    M              21:10.68    21:10.68      7:18/M
     37    Gilberto Gomez                    Pritzker              634    M              21:12.75    21:12.75      7:19/M
     38    Julian Gomez                      Chicago (Payton)      550    M              21:18.40    21:18.40      7:21/M
     39    Nick Timms                        Chicago (Payton)      553    M              21:18.82    21:18.82      7:21/M
     40    Tyler Harris                      Chicago (Taft)        695    M              21:28.06    21:28.06      7:24/M
     41    Nick Bowman                       Chicago (Taft)        693    M              21:36.11    21:36.11      7:27/M
     42    Kevin Sarnecki                    Bensenville (Fenton   179    M              21:37.60    21:37.60      7:27/M
     43    Christopher Lewis                 Chicago (Noble/Bull    35    M              21:38.94    21:38.94      7:28/M
     44    William Sosa                      Pritzker              637    M              21:40.88    21:40.88      7:28/M
     45    Julian Rodriguez                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   321    M              21:42.51    21:42.51      7:29/M
     46    Michael Berrios                   Chicago (Von Steube   749    M              21:43.28    21:43.28      7:29/M
     47    Brandon Clesen                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   300    M              21:44.88    21:44.88      7:30/M
     48    Devaughntae Hooks                 Chicago (Payton)      551    M              21:45.30    21:45.30      7:30/M
     49    Kalex Balog                       Chicago (Noble/Bull    28    M              21:45.45    21:45.45      7:30/M
     50    Jake Elliott                      Chicago (Payton)      549    M              21:48.29    21:48.29      7:31/M
     51    Mario Chandler                    Chicago (Lindblom)    428    M              21:57.53    21:57.53      7:34/M
     52    Manny Delos Santos                Bensenville (Fenton   168    M              22:01.14    22:01.14      7:36/M
     53    Emmanuel Villasenor               Chicago (Noble/Bull    38    M              22:01.55    22:01.55      7:36/M
     54    Kristopher Johnson                Chicago (Von Steube   750    M              22:08.79    22:08.79      7:38/M
     55    Joshua Arroyo                     Chicago (Lake View)   406    M              22:10.31    22:10.31      7:39/M
     56    Raul Mendoza                      Chicago (Lake View)   410    M              22:12.55    22:12.55      7:39/M
     57    Alexis Roman                      Chicago (Payton)      552    M              22:20.40    22:20.40      7:42/M
     58    Jack McCall                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   312    M              22:36.15    22:36.15      7:48/M
     59    Carlos Garza                      Pritzker              633    M              22:47.64    22:47.64      7:51/M
     60    Sam Owusu                         Chicago (Lindblom)    429    M              22:54.10    22:54.10      7:54/M
     61    Dennis Kraus                      Chicago (Noble/Much   461    M              22:56.89    22:56.89      7:54/M
     62    Zachary Hindman                   Mt. Prospect (Prosp   598    M              23:04.55    23:04.55      7:57/M
     63    Alejandro Perez                   Bensenville (Fenton   175    M              23:10.98    23:10.98      7:59/M
     64    Oscar Varela                      Bensenville (Fenton   181    M              23:17.15    23:17.15      8:02/M
     65    Emilio Lagunas                    Chicago (Noble/Bull    34    M              23:31.32    23:31.32      8:07/M
     66    Rigoberto Marin-Luna              Bensenville (Fenton   172    M              23:36.71    23:36.71      8:08/M
     67    Adrian Villa                      Pritzker              638    M              23:43.77    23:43.77      8:11/M
     68    Runner Unknown                                         1002    M              23:48.00    23:48.00      8:12/M
     69    Alex Towey                        Mt. Prospect (Prosp   610    M              24:19.23    24:19.23      8:23/M
     70    Ruben Castrejon                   Chicago (Lindblom)    427    M              24:21.96    24:21.96      8:24/M
     71    Julian Laboy                      Chicago (Noble/Bull    33    M              24:23.66    24:23.66      8:24/M
     72    Alexander Krynski                 Bensenville (Fenton   171    M              24:29.43    24:29.43      8:27/M
     73    Liam McCauley                     Bensenville (Fenton   173    M              24:30.82    24:30.82      8:27/M
     74    Jesus Rodriguez                   Chicago (DePaul Col   121    M              24:35.95    24:35.95      8:29/M
     75    Nate Cadotte                      Chicago (DePaul Col   118    M              24:40.83    24:40.83      8:30/M
     76    Julian Martinez                   Chicago (Taft)        697    M              24:51.34    24:51.34      8:34/M
     77    Dylan Pulido                      Bensenville (Fenton   176    M              24:53.11    24:53.11      8:35/M
     78    Javier Ortiz                      Chicago (Taft)        698    M              24:58.11    24:58.11      8:37/M
     79    Jonathan Zamora                   Chicago (Cristo Rey    84    M              25:14.37    25:14.37      8:42/M
     80    Patrick Gonzalez                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   305    M              25:18.85    25:18.85      8:43/M
     81    Jeremiah Motely                   Chicago (Noble/Much   462    M              25:37.28    25:37.28      8:50/M
     82    Kaylin Riley                      DRW Trading College    47    M              25:50.44    25:50.44      8:54/M
     83    Andrew Duran                      Rauner College Prep   658    M              25:56.75    25:56.75      8:57/M
     84    Daniel Rodriguez                  Rauner College Prep   661    M              26:29.47    26:29.47      9:08/M
     85    Spencer Hyunh                     Chicago (Payton)      756    M              27:11.55    27:11.55      9:22/M
     86    Juan Alvarez                      Chicago (Cristo Rey    82    M              27:24.78    27:24.78      9:27/M
     87    Michael Rivera                    Chicago (DePaul Col   120    M              30:02.59    30:02.59     10:21/M
     88    Fabian Vazquez                    Chicago (Hancock)     220    M              30:03.24    30:03.24     10:22/M
     89    Chris Guevara                     Rauner College Prep   659    M              32:03.08    32:03.08     11:03/M
     90    Fernando Rosales                  Rauner College Prep   662    M              32:05.38    32:05.38     11:04/M
Advertisements

One comment on “2015 DePaul Prep Ram Invitational

  1. Were the Frosh Soph Girls times off by about 4 minutes? There were problems with the gun. Can anyone verify this or tell me what the top runners actual time was?

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s