2015 ISL Championships

ISL Championships

Elementary School

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Female Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Amanda O'Donnell                  University of Chica   173    F                9:48.9      9:48.9
      2    Franziska Wild                    University of Chica   177    F               10:29.3     10:29.3
      3    Ava Parekh                        Latin School of Chi   134    F               10:32.1     10:32.1
      4    Viviana Glick                     University of Chica   167    F               10:32.6     10:32.6
      5    Marianne Mihas                    Latin School of Chi   132    F               10:38.0     10:38.0
      6    Peyton Holleb                     University of Chica   169    F               10:38.9     10:38.9
      7    Elisah Hsieh                      University of Chica   170    F               10:39.6     10:39.6
      8    Alyssa Taylor                     Latin School of Chi   140    F               10:41.1     10:41.1
      9    Teddi Pritzker                    Latin School of Chi   135    F               10:41.3     10:41.3
     10    Grace Cruise                      University of Chica   164    F               10:42.8     10:42.8
     11    Mckenna Fellows                   Latin School of Chi   129    F               10:47.7     10:47.7
     12    Charlotte O'Toole                 Latin School of Chi   133    F               11:06.0     11:06.0
     13    Eve Darke                         Latin School of Chi   128    F               11:14.3     11:14.3
     14    Frances Hutchison                 Latin School of Chi   131    F               11:39.6     11:39.6
     15    Rachel Scruby                     University of Chica   174    F               11:39.8     11:39.8
     16    Candy Santolalla                  Willows Academy       184    F               11:41.6     11:41.6
     17    Claire Duncan                     University of Chica   166    F               11:41.9     11:41.9
     18    Bethany Stephens                  University of Chica   176    F               12:04.8     12:04.8
     19    Eva deCastro                      University of Chica   165    F               12:04.9     12:04.9
     20    Skye Jackson                      University of Chica   172    F               12:09.0     12:09.0
     21    Masha Lush                        Willows Academy       182    F               12:18.0     12:18.0
     22    Fiona Abney-mc peek               University of Chica   163    F               12:24.7     12:24.7
     23    Isabel Coberly                    Latin School of Chi   127    F               12:54.4     12:54.4
     24    Ewa Trochimowicz                  Willows Academy       186    F               12:55.0     12:55.0
     25    Allison Roehm                     Latin School of Chi   136    F               12:55.6     12:55.6
     26    Susan Huang                       University of Chica   171    F               13:13.6     13:13.6
     27    Leilani Kulkami                   Francis Parker MS     208    F               13:42.6     13:42.6
     28    Vivian Sugrue                     Willows Academy       185    F               14:18.4     14:18.4
     29    Kira Sekhar                       University of Chica   175    F               15:07.2     15:07.2
     30    Katie Kulevich                    Willows Academy       180    F               18:01.2     18:01.2
     31    Madison Vanderbilt                Latin School of Chi   141    F               19:18.5     19:18.5


Male Finishers

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Paul Staley                       University of Chica   161    M                9:23.6      9:23.6
      2    Kendall Seymore                   Latin School of Chi   116    M                9:37.1      9:37.1
      3    Alex Taylor                       Latin School of Chi   121    M                9:39.1      9:39.1
      4    Noah Reese-Clauson                Latin School of Chi   114    M                9:43.0      9:43.0
      5    Eli Ginsburg                      University of Chica   153    M                9:45.3      9:45.3
      6    Will Del Hierro                   Latin School of Chi   102    M                9:47.2      9:47.2
      7    Akili Parekh                      Latin School of Chi   113    M                9:48.5      9:48.5
      8    Owen Kmety                        Latin School of Chi   107    M                9:48.8      9:48.8
      9    Peter Stern                       University of Chica   162    M                9:49.2      9:49.2
     10    Ryan Hardiman                     Latin School of Chi   104    M                9:49.6      9:49.6
     11    Henry Coleman                     Latin School of Chi   100    M                9:55.8      9:55.8
     12    Harry Wood-Prince                 Latin School of Chi   125    M                9:59.7      9:59.7
     13    Charles Coleman                   Latin School of Chi    99    M               10:03.6     10:03.6
     14    Taig Singh                        University of Chica   160    M               10:24.1     10:24.1
     15    Sujan Garapati                    Latin School of Chi   103    M               10:29.8     10:29.8
     16    Terrell Johnson                   Latin School of Chi   105    M               10:31.9     10:31.9
     17    Edward Washington                 Latin School of Chi   124    M               10:39.9     10:39.9
     18    Francie Carter                    Latin School of Chi    98    M               10:41.4     10:41.4
     19    Benjamin Ruiz                     University of Chica   157    M               10:55.6     10:55.6
     20    Joaquin Figeroa                   University of Chica   151    M               10:56.6     10:56.6
     21    Leo Mehring-Keller                University of Chica   154    M               10:57.8     10:57.8
     22    Alex Nemec                        University of Chica   155    M               10:57.9     10:57.9
     23    Patrick Shrake                    Latin School of Chi   119    M               11:03.6     11:03.6
     24    Armaan Shah                       Latin School of Chi   117    M               11:11.0     11:11.0
     25    Nathan Siskel                     Francis Parker MS     210    M               11:12.6     11:12.6
     26    Grant Yessenow                    Latin School of Chi   126    M               11:13.9     11:13.9
     27    William Thakur                    Latin School of Chi   122    M               11:21.9     11:21.9
     28    William Bremen                    Latin School of Chi    97    M               11:22.1     11:22.1
     29    Matthew Sreckovic                 Latin School of Chi   120    M               11:39.7     11:39.7
     30    Matthew Shrake                    Latin School of Chi   118    M               11:41.9     11:41.9
     31    Ben Sachs                         University of Chica   158    M               12:10.1     12:10.1
     32    Wesley McMillan                   Latin School of Chi   111    M               13:04.4     13:04.4
     33    Hugh McKee                        Latin School of Chi   110    M               13:12.1     13:12.1
     34    William Sharp                     University of Chica   159    M               13:23.2     13:23.2
     35    Ryan Rose                         Latin School of Chi   115    M               13:23.9     13:23.9
     36    Ben Martinez                      Latin School of Chi   109    M               14:38.2     14:38.2
     37    Leo Auerbach                      Latin School of Chi    96    M               14:54.2     14:54.2
     38    Matthew Kotcher                   Latin School of Chi   108    M               15:03.5     15:03.5
     39    Loren Pope                        University of Chica   156    M               15:07.3     15:07.3
     40    Evan Jones                        Latin School of Chi   106    M               15:34.0     15:34.0

Team Summary Report – Girls

Elementary School

Elementary School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 University of Chicago Laboratory       20               1   2   4   6   7  10  14         
        Top  5 Times: 52:09.4

    2 Latin School of Chicago                36               3   5   8   9  11  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 53:20.4

    3 Willows Academy                        85              15  16  17  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:14.4

 Inc. Francis Parker MS                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times:

ISL Championships

October 15, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Team Summary Report – Boys

Elementary School

Elementary School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Latin School of Chicago                22               2   3   4   6   7   8  10         
        Top  5 Times: 48:35.0

    2 University of Chicago Laboratory       38               1   5   9  11  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 50:18.0

 Inc. Francis Parker MS                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

ISL Championships

Varsity

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Katie Glew                        Winnetka (North Sho   200    F               18:42.1     18:42.1
      2    Laura Katunas                     Chicago (Latin)        34    F               19:22.0     19:22.0
      3    Isabella Khan                     Chicago (University    67    F               19:46.8     19:46.8
      4    Maddie Hoffman                    Chicago (Latin)        32    F               19:48.6     19:48.6
      5    Elsa Erling                       Chicago (University    65    F               19:56.9     19:56.9
      6    Kathryn Stender                   Chicago (Latin)        39    F               20:09.4     20:09.4
      7    Alice Carlstrom                   Chicago (University    61    F               20:18.4     20:18.4
      8    Madeline Cohen                    Chicago (Latin)        30    F               20:39.1     20:39.1
      9    Grace Cain                        Chicago (University    60    F               20:55.6     20:55.6
     10    Julie Snitzer                     Des Plaines (Willow    85    F               21:19.1     21:19.1
     11    Liza Kaniewski                    Chicago (Latin)        28    F               21:23.8     21:23.8
     12    Sally Carlstrom                   Chicago (University    62    F               21:35.2     21:35.2
     13    Olivia Baker                      Chicago (Latin)        27    F               21:37.5     21:37.5
     14    Jesse Sulgar                      Chicago (Latin)        40    F               21:38.7     21:38.7
     15    Kailey Mongoven                   Des Plaines (Willow    83    F               21:41.0     21:41.0
     16    Sarah Silverman                   Chicago (Latin)        38    F               21:49.7     21:49.7
     17    Teresa Kenny                      Des Plaines (Willow    79    F               21:51.4     21:51.4
     18    Stephanie Sommers                 Des Plaines (Willow    86    F               21:54.4     21:54.4
     19    Audrey Shadle                     Chicago (Parker)       53    F               22:02.5     22:02.5
     20    Grace Coberly                     Chicago (Latin)        29    F               22:06.1     22:06.1
     21    Genevieve Nemeth                  Chicago (University    69    F               22:07.1     22:07.1
     22    Anna Brennan                      Winnetka (North Sho   198    F               22:18.7     22:18.7
     23    Maura Walsh                       Des Plaines (Willow    87    F               22:23.7     22:23.7
     24    Liza Edwards-Levin                Chicago (University    64    F               22:28.1     22:28.1
     25    Kate Brown                        Des Plaines (Willow    71    F               22:34.9     22:34.9
     26    Viry Ayala                        Chicago (Latin)        26    F               22:37.2     22:37.2
     27    Anne O'Regan                      Des Plaines (Willow    84    F               22:58.2     22:58.2
     28    Isabel Buehl                      Chicago (Parker)       51    F               23:40.5     23:40.5
     29    Fransi Iguanti                    Des Plaines (Willow    78    F               23:52.5     23:52.5
     30    Antonia Theodosakis               Winnetka (North Sho   203    F               24:34.2     24:34.2
     31    Annika Weinberg                   Winnetka (North Sho   204    F               24:43.6     24:43.6
     32    Maddie McEvoy                     Des Plaines (Willow    82    F               25:11.6     25:11.6
     33    Jessica Kubert                    Chicago (Latin)        35    F               25:11.7     25:11.7
     34    Kathleen Nelson                   Winnetka (North Sho   202    F               25:15.2     25:15.2
     35    Grace Lynch                       Des Plaines (Willow    80    F               25:49.2     25:49.2
     36    Corinne Lam                       Elgin (E. Academy)     95    F               26:07.7     26:07.7
     37    Faye Chapello                     Des Plaines (Willow    72    F               26:53.5     26:53.5
     38    Maddy Molina                      Chicago (Latin)        36    F               26:54.3     26:54.3
     39    Michelle Maywald                  Des Plaines (Willow    81    F               27:42.1     27:42.1
     40    Anna Batdorff                     Chicago (Parker)       50    F               28:19.9     28:19.9
     41    Natalia Hernandez                 Chicago (Parker)       52    F               28:28.1     28:28.1
     42    Danae Gomez                       Chicago (Latin)        31    F               28:31.3     28:31.3
     43    Grace Chappello                   Des Plaines (Willow    73    F               29:02.1     29:02.1
     44    Sydney Colgan                     Des Plaines (Willow    74    F               29:08.4     29:08.4
     45    Clare Brown                       Des Plaines (Willow    70    F               31:03.8     31:03.8
     46    Taylor Colgan                     Des Plaines (Willow    75    F               31:24.7     31:24.7
     47    Maya Daiter                       Chicago (University    63    F               35:46.2     35:46.2

Detail Team Results – Girls

Varsity

High School

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  31  Team Score (times):    1:41:23.1   Average Time: 20:16.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     34  Laura Katunas                   2            2        19:22.0      19:22.0      0:00.0
    2     32  Maddie Hoffman                  4            6        19:48.6      39:10.7      0:26.5
    3     39  Kathryn Stender                 6           12        20:09.4      59:20.1      0:47.3
    4     30  Madeline Cohen                  8           20        20:39.1    1:19:59.2      1:17.0
    5     28  Liza Kaniewski                 11           31        21:23.8    1:41:23.1      2:01.8
    6     27  Olivia Baker                   13           44        21:37.5    2:03:00.7      2:15.5
    7     40  Jesse Sulgar                   14           58        21:38.7    2:24:39.4      2:16.6
    8     38  Sarah Silverman             More Than  7           21:49.7    2:46:29.1      2:27.7
    9     29  Grace Coberly               More Than  7           22:06.1    3:08:35.3      2:44.1
   10     26  Viry Ayala                  More Than  7           22:37.2    3:31:12.5      3:15.1
   11     35  Jessica Kubert              More Than  7           25:11.7    3:56:24.3      5:49.6
   12     36  Maddy Molina                More Than  7           26:54.3    4:23:18.7      7:32.3
   13     31  Danae Gomez                 More Than  7           28:31.3    4:51:50.0      9:09.2

Chicago (University)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  36  Team Score (times):    1:42:33.1   Average Time: 20:30.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     67  Isabella Khan                   3            3        19:46.8      19:46.8      0:00.0
    2     65  Elsa Erling                     5            8        19:56.9      39:43.7      0:10.0
    3     61  Alice Carlstrom                 7           15        20:18.4    1:00:02.2      0:31.5
    4     60  Grace Cain                      9           24        20:55.6    1:20:57.8      1:08.8
    5     62  Sally Carlstrom                12           36        21:35.2    1:42:33.1      1:48.3
    6     69  Genevieve Nemeth               18           54        22:07.1    2:04:40.2      2:20.2
    7     64  Liza Edwards-Levin             21           75        22:28.1    2:27:08.4      2:41.3
    8     63  Maya Daiter                 More Than  7           35:46.2    3:02:54.6     15:59.3

Des Plaines (Willows Academy)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):    1:49:09.8   Average Time: 21:49.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     85  Julie Snitzer                  10           10        21:19.1      21:19.1      0:00.0
    2     83  Kailey Mongoven                15           25        21:41.0      43:00.1      0:21.8
    3     79  Teresa Kenny                   16           41        21:51.4    1:04:51.6      0:32.3
    4     86  Stephanie Sommers              17           58        21:54.4    1:26:46.1      0:35.2
    5     87  Maura Walsh                    20           78        22:23.7    1:49:09.8      1:04.5
    6     71  Kate Brown                     22          100        22:34.9    2:11:44.8      1:15.8
    7     84  Anne O'Regan                   23          123        22:58.2    2:34:43.0      1:39.0
    8     78  Fransi Iguanti              More Than  7           23:52.5    2:58:35.5      2:33.3
    9     82  Maddie McEvoy               More Than  7           25:11.6    3:23:47.2      3:52.5
   10     80  Grace Lynch                 More Than  7           25:49.2    3:49:36.5      4:30.0
   11     72  Faye Chapello               More Than  7           26:53.5    4:16:30.0      5:34.4
   12     81  Michelle Maywald            More Than  7           27:42.1    4:44:12.1      6:22.9
   13     73  Grace Chappello             More Than  7           29:02.1    5:13:14.3      7:42.9
   14     74  Sydney Colgan               More Than  7           29:08.4    5:42:22.7      7:49.3
   15     70  Clare Brown                 More Than  7           31:03.8    6:13:26.6      9:44.6
   16     75  Taylor Colgan               More Than  7           31:24.7    6:44:51.3     10:05.6

Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):    1:55:34.0   Average Time: 23:06.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    200  Katie Glew                      1            1        18:42.1      18:42.1      0:00.0
    2    198  Anna Brennan                   19           20        22:18.7      41:00.9      3:36.5
    3    203  Antonia Theodosakis            24           44        24:34.2    1:05:35.1      5:52.0
    4    204  Annika Weinberg                25           69        24:43.6    1:30:18.7      6:01.4
    5    202  Kathleen Nelson                26           95        25:15.2    1:55:34.0      6:33.0

Chicago (Parker)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     53  Audrey Shadle               Less Than  5           22:02.5      22:02.5      0:00.0
    2     51  Isabel Buehl                Less Than  5           23:40.5      45:43.0      1:37.9
    3     50  Anna Batdorff               Less Than  5           28:19.9    1:14:03.0      6:17.4
    4     52  Natalia Hernandez           Less Than  5           28:28.1    1:42:31.1      6:25.6

Elgin (E. Academy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     95  Corinne Lam                 Less Than  5           26:07.7      26:07.7      0:00.0

ISL Championships

Varsity

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Simon Ricci                       Chicago (Latin)        22    M               15:51.7     15:51.7
      2    Jacob Meyer                       Chicago (University    57    M               16:24.6     16:24.6
      3    Peter Conroy                      Niles (Northridge P   144    M               16:31.6     16:31.6
      4    Jack McNabola                     Chicago (Parker)       48    M               16:35.3     16:35.3
      5    Sebastian Fuentes-Branas          Niles (Northridge P   146    M               17:05.9     17:05.9
      6    Tommy McHugh                      Winnetka (North Sho   192    M               17:08.7     17:08.7
      7    Brendan Doyle                     Winnetka (North Sho   188    M               17:12.8     17:12.8
      8    David Haffner                     Chicago (Latin)         6    M               17:26.1     17:26.1
      9    Abraham Zelchenko                 Chicago (University    59    M               17:29.4     17:29.4
     10    Drew Litkowiak                    Niles (Northridge P   147    M               17:55.7     17:55.7
     11    Luccas Eagles                     Chicago (Latin)         4    M               18:10.8     18:10.8
     12    John Madigan                      Niles (Northridge P   148    M               18:17.7     18:17.7
     13    Dean Melonides                    Chicago (Latin)        16    M               18:25.8     18:25.8
     14    Jake Fischer                      Chicago (Parker)       44    M               18:29.8     18:29.8
     15    Johnny Gross                      Chicago (Latin)         5    M               18:32.9     18:32.9
     16    James Melonides                   Chicago (Latin)        17    M               18:34.1     18:34.1
     17    Nicholas Slimmon                  Chicago (University    58    M               18:39.9     18:39.9
     18    Joe Barisas                       Niles (Northridge P   142    M               18:41.8     18:41.8
     19    Matthew Neumeier                  Chicago (Latin)        20    M               18:42.9     18:42.9
     20    Ethan MacCumber                   Chicago (Latin)        12    M               18:50.6     18:50.6
     21    Axel Burlin                       Chicago (Parker)       42    M               19:02.2     19:02.2
     22    Will Polsky                       Chicago (Parker)       49    M               19:10.6     19:10.6
     23    George Hart                       Winnetka (North Sho   190    M               19:19.5     19:19.5
     24    Patrick Moore                     Niles (Northridge P   149    M               19:27.0     19:27.0
     25    Sonny Lee                         Chicago (University    56    M               19:33.1     19:33.1
     26    Devin Uner                        Elgin (E. Academy)     94    M               19:47.0     19:47.0
     27    Mike Dula                         Niles (Northridge P   145    M               19:52.8     19:52.8
     28    Evan Fischer                      Chicago (Parker)       43    M               20:00.0     20:00.0
     29    Tyler Aprati                      Chicago (Latin)         1    M               20:08.6     20:08.6
     30    Salmon Jaffer                     Chicago (Latin)         7    M               20:16.1     20:16.1
     31    Julian Lee-Zacheis                Chicago (Latin)        11    M               20:29.7     20:29.7
     32    Nicky Lerner                      Chicago (Parker)       46    M               20:34.6     20:34.6
     33    Hunter Morgan                     Chicago (Latin)        19    M               20:39.5     20:39.5
     34    Miguel Camara                     Niles (Northridge P   143    M               20:49.5     20:49.5
     35    Robert Kelly                      Chicago (Latin)         8    M               20:56.7     20:56.7
     36    Ben Goldberg                      Winnetka (North Sho   189    M               20:57.2     20:57.2
     37    Nathan Blevins                    Chicago (University    54    M               21:10.4     21:10.4
     38    Ike Pratt                         Winnetka (North Sho   196    M               21:25.3     21:25.3
     39    Daniel Korach                     Chicago (Latin)         9    M               21:31.5     21:31.5
     40    Phillip Hoffman                   Winnetka (North Sho   191    M               21:58.1     21:58.1
     41    Taylor Bogert                     Chicago (University    55    M               22:12.2     22:12.2
     42    Brian Leng                        Elgin (E. Academy)     91    M               22:22.6     22:22.6
     43    John Thomas                       Chicago (Latin)        24    M               22:28.7     22:28.7
     44    Benjamin Berghammer               Winnetka (North Sho   187    M               23:24.8     23:24.8
     45    Henry Markarian                   Chicago (Latin)        14    M               24:56.1     24:56.1
     46    Mazeed Oluewu                     Winnetka (North Sho   195    M               24:56.4     24:56.4
     47    Ben Simon                         Elgin (E. Academy)     93    M               26:18.1     26:18.1
     48    Conner Jaworski                   Elgin (E. Academy)     90    M               29:00.7     29:00.7
     49    Michael Lucas                     Elgin (E. Academy)     92    M               29:00.7     29:00.7

Detail Team Results – Boys

Varsity

High School

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:28:27.5   Average Time: 17:41.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     22  Simon Ricci                     1            1        15:51.7      15:51.7      0:00.0
    2      6  David Haffner                   8            9        17:26.1      33:17.8      1:34.4
    3      4  Luccas Eagles                  11           20        18:10.8      51:28.7      2:19.1
    4     16  Dean Melonides                 13           33        18:25.8    1:09:54.5      2:34.1
    5      5  Johnny Gross                   15           48        18:32.9    1:28:27.5      2:41.2
    6     17  James Melonides                16           64        18:34.1    1:47:01.6      2:42.4
    7     20  Matthew Neumeier               19           83        18:42.9    2:05:44.5      2:51.2
    8     12  Ethan MacCumber             More Than  7           18:50.6    2:24:35.2      2:58.9
    9      1  Tyler Aprati                More Than  7           20:08.6    2:44:43.8      4:16.9
   10      7  Salmon Jaffer               More Than  7           20:16.1    3:05:00.0      4:24.4
   11     11  Julian Lee-Zacheis          More Than  7           20:29.7    3:25:29.8      4:38.0
   12     19  Hunter Morgan               More Than  7           20:39.5    3:46:09.3      4:47.8
   13      8  Robert Kelly                More Than  7           20:56.7    4:07:06.1      5:05.0
   14      9  Daniel Korach               More Than  7           21:31.5    4:28:37.6      5:39.8
   15     24  John Thomas                 More Than  7           22:28.7    4:51:06.4      6:37.0
   16     14  Henry Markarian             More Than  7           24:56.1    5:16:02.5      9:04.4

Niles (Northridge Prep)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:28:33.0   Average Time: 17:42.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    144  Peter Conroy                    3            3        16:31.6      16:31.6      0:00.0
    2    146  Sebastian Fuentes-Brana         5            8        17:05.9      33:37.6      0:34.2
    3    147  Drew Litkowiak                 10           18        17:55.7      51:33.4      1:24.0
    4    148  John Madigan                   12           30        18:17.7    1:09:51.2      1:46.0
    5    142  Joe Barisas                    18           48        18:41.8    1:28:33.0      2:10.1
    6    149  Patrick Moore                  23           71        19:27.0    1:48:00.1      2:55.3
    7    145  Mike Dula                      26           97        19:52.8    2:07:53.0      3:21.1
    8    143  Miguel Camara               More Than  7           20:49.5    2:28:42.5      4:17.8

Chicago (University)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):    1:33:17.5   Average Time: 18:39.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     57  Jacob Meyer                     2            2        16:24.6      16:24.6      0:00.0
    2     59  Abraham Zelchenko               9           11        17:29.4      33:54.0      1:04.8
    3     58  Nicholas Slimmon               17           28        18:39.9      52:33.9      2:15.2
    4     56  Sonny Lee                      24           52        19:33.1    1:12:07.0      3:08.4
    5     54  Nathan Blevins                 30           82        21:10.4    1:33:17.5      4:45.8
    6     55  Taylor Bogert                  33          115        22:12.2    1:55:29.8      5:47.6

Chicago (Parker)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):    1:33:18.0   Average Time: 18:39.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     48  Jack McNabola                   4            4        16:35.3      16:35.3      0:00.0
    2     44  Jake Fischer                   14           18        18:29.8      35:05.1      1:54.4
    3     42  Axel Burlin                    20           38        19:02.2      54:07.3      2:26.8
    4     49  Will Polsky                    21           59        19:10.6    1:13:18.0      2:35.3
    5     43  Evan Fischer                   27           86        20:00.0    1:33:18.0      3:24.6
    6     46  Nicky Lerner                   28          114        20:34.6    1:53:52.7      3:59.3

Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):    1:36:03.7   Average Time: 19:12.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    192  Tommy McHugh                    6            6        17:08.7      17:08.7      0:00.0
    2    188  Brendan Doyle                   7           13        17:12.8      34:21.5      0:04.1
    3    190  George Hart                    22           35        19:19.5      53:41.1      2:10.8
    4    189  Ben Goldberg                   29           64        20:57.2    1:14:38.4      3:48.5
    5    196  Ike Pratt                      31           95        21:25.3    1:36:03.7      4:16.5
    6    191  Phillip Hoffman                32          127        21:58.1    1:58:01.8      4:49.4
    7    187  Benjamin Berghammer            35          162        23:24.8    2:21:26.6      6:16.1
    8    195  Mazeed Oluewu               More Than  7           24:56.4    2:46:23.0      7:47.6

Elgin (E. Academy)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 170  Team Score (times):    2:06:29.2   Average Time: 25:17.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     94  Devin Uner                     25           25        19:47.0      19:47.0      0:00.0
    2     91  Brian Leng                     34           59        22:22.6      42:09.6      2:35.6
    3     93  Ben Simon                      36           95        26:18.1    1:08:27.7      6:31.1
    4     90  Conner Jaworski                37          132        29:00.7    1:37:28.4      9:13.6
    5     92  Michael Lucas                  38          170        29:00.7    2:06:29.2      9:13.7

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s