2015 Lane Tech “Tough” Invitational

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

Varsity Girls

September 16, 15


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No                Time  
      1    Laura Katunas                     Chicago (Latin)       308              19:55.20
      2    Maddie Hoffman                    Chicago (Latin)       306              20:27.87
      3    Jasmine Medina                    Chicago (Lake View)   144              20:46.39
      4    Raegan Robertson                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   774              21:09.99
      5    Kathryn Stender                   Chicago (Latin)       311              21:13.88
      6    Julia Troszczynska                Chicago (Lane)        253              21:13.99
      7    Belinda Cortes                    Chicago (Lane)        245              21:14.42
      8    Ava Hunter                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   543              21:23.24
      9    Lorelei Jaeger                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   771              21:27.25
     10    Grace Udelhofen                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   775              21:27.76
     11    Mary Claire Donnelly              Wilmette (Loyola Ac   768              21:32.44
     12    Katie Carroll                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   766              21:38.26
     13    Jacqueline Escobar                Chicago (Lake View)   143              21:41.07
     14    Emma Huettl                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   769              21:53.19
     15    Gissel Hernandez                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   542              21:55.68
     16    Sarai Vargas                      Chicago (Von Steube   457              21:58.27
     17    Caroline McKinley                 Wilmette (Loyola Ac   773              21:59.89
     18    Madeline Cohen                    Chicago (Latin)       305              22:01.45
     19    Jenna Helffrich                   Chicago (Lane)        246              22:06.99
     20    Madeline King                     Chicago (Lane)        247              22:08.07
     21    Beatriz Flores                    Chicago (Hubbard)      64              22:11.44
     22    Cynthia Presa                     ITW David Speer Aca   607              22:12.52
     23    Liza Kalanina                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   544              22:13.80
     24    Ella Mastellari                   Chicago (Lane)        249              22:15.61
     25    Jesse Sulgar                      Chicago (Latin)       312              22:22.13
     26    Olivia Baker                      Chicago (Latin)       303              22:23.80
     27    Alessa Ringo                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   548              22:23.83
     28    Sophia Burke                      Chicago (Lane)        243              22:40.29
     29    Olivia Baxter                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   541              22:40.41
     30    Valeria Ron                       Chicago (Prosser)     387              22:42.00
     31    annika Johnson                    Chicago (Latin)       307              22:44.40
     32    Morgan Lyons                      Chicago (Lane)        248              22:45.64
     33    Iris Postma                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   547              22:46.62
     34    Sophie Ljung                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   545              22:50.45
     35    Cecilia Law                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   772              22:57.31
     36    Tabatha Sotomayor                 Chicago (Lane)        252              22:59.47
     37    Mary Kate Calk                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   765              23:06.45
     38    Gabriela Christensen              Wilmette (Loyola Ac   767              23:12.66
     39    Chloe Huh                         Wilmette (Loyola Ac   770              23:18.23
     40    Jennifer Sorescu                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   551              23:31.31
     41    Fatime Nezirovski                 Chicago (Kennedy)     122              23:43.10
     42    Rilla McKeegan                    Chicago (Lane)        250              23:46.43
     43    Erika Perez                       Chicago (Prosser)     386              23:47.73
     44    Jasmine Ramirez                   Chicago (Lake View)   146              23:50.31
     45    Grace Coberly                     Chicago (Latin)       304              23:55.70
     46    Andrea Barron                     Chicago (Lake View)   142              24:10.04
     47    Katherine Shen                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   550              24:11.65
     48    Audrey Mattimore                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   546              24:11.85
     49    Michelle Ovalle                   Chicago (Lake View)   145              24:20.22
     50    Erika Anderson                    Chicago (Von Steube   446              24:24.37
     51    Maria Hatzisavas                  Chicago (Von Steube   450              24:26.40
     52    Teresa Mejia                      Chicago (Prosser)     385              24:26.83
     53    Calista Stefaniak                 Chicago (Kennedy)     125              24:26.97
     54    Doris Aucaquizhpi                 ITW David Speer Aca   608              24:31.84
     55    Angelica Garcia                   Chicago (Kennedy)     117              24:34.82
     56    Nooha Menk                        Chicago (Von Steube   453              25:16.56
     57    Lourdes Silva                     ITW David Speer Aca   610              25:29.99
     58    Sarah Silverman                   Chicago (Latin)       310              25:34.99
     59    Adrianna Fernandez                Chicago (Von Steube   449              25:39.83
     60    Karina Sanchez                    Chicago (Von Steube   455              25:54.72
     61    Ginger Chan                       Chicago (Lane)        244              26:05.70
     62    Karla Calderon                    Chicago (Kennedy)     120              26:09.16
     63    Valerie Ramirez                   Chicago (Lane)        251              26:19.33
     64    Wafae Belkadi                     Chicago (Von Steube   447              27:24.99
     65    Dierra Hughes                     Chicago (Von Steube   451              27:29.75
     66    Casey Smith                       Chicago (Prosser)     388              28:03.18
     67    Nancy Gama                        Chicago (Prosser)     383              28:03.41
     68    Lesley Mendoza                    Chicago (Von Steube   452              28:13.24
     69    Maria Reyes                       Chicago (Instituto     83              29:01.05
     70    Jessica Rodriguez                 Chicago (UNO/Garcia   415              29:40.96
     71    Adriana Diaz                      Chicago (UNO/Garcia   416              30:08.80
     72    Ariana Moreno                     Chicago (Instituto     80              30:40.94
     73    Elizabeth Martinez                Chicago (Prosser)     384              31:10.29
     74    Dafne Cecena                      Chicago (Instituto     76              34:45.42
     75    Marisol Rodriguez                 Chicago (Instituto     84              34:58.25
     76    Jacqueline Arce                   Chicago (Prosser)     382              36:39.62

Detail Team Results – Girls

Varsity Girls

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):   1:47:15.70   Average Time: 21:27.14

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    774  Raegan Robertson       9        4            4       21:09.99     21:09.99     0:00.00
    2    771  Lorelei Jaeger         9        9           13       21:27.25     42:37.24     0:17.26
    3    775  Grace Udelhofen        10      10           23       21:27.76   1:04:05.00     0:17.77
    4    768  Mary Claire Donnelly   10      11           34       21:32.44   1:25:37.44     0:22.45
    5    766  Katie Carroll          9       12           46       21:38.26   1:47:15.70     0:28.27
    6    769  Emma Huettl            9       14           60       21:53.19   2:09:08.89     0:43.20
    7    773  Caroline McKinley      12      17           77       21:59.89   2:31:08.78     0:49.90
    8    772  Cecilia Law            12   More Than  7          22:57.31   2:54:06.09     1:47.32
    9    765  Mary Kate Calk         12   More Than  7          23:06.45   3:17:12.54     1:56.46
   10    767  Gabriela Christensen   12   More Than  7          23:12.66   3:40:25.20     2:02.67
   11    770  Chloe Huh              9    More Than  7          23:18.23   4:03:43.43     2:08.24

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):   1:46:00.53   Average Time: 21:12.11

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    308  Laura Katunas          10       1            1       19:55.20     19:55.20     0:00.00
    2    306  Maddie Hoffman         11       2            3       20:27.87     40:23.07     0:32.67
    3    311  Kathryn Stender        11       5            8       21:13.88   1:01:36.95     1:18.68
    4    305  Madeline Cohen         11      18           26       22:01.45   1:23:38.40     2:06.25
    5    312  Jesse Sulgar           9       23           49       22:22.13   1:46:00.53     2:26.93
    6    303  Olivia Baker           9       24           73       22:23.80   2:08:24.33     2:28.60
    7    307  annika Johnson         11      29          102       22:44.40   2:31:08.73     2:49.20
    8    304  Grace Coberly          11   More Than  7          23:55.70   2:55:04.43     4:00.50
    9    310  Sarah Silverman        10   More Than  7          25:34.99   3:20:39.42     5:39.79

Chicago (Lane)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):   1:48:59.08   Average Time: 21:47.82

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    253  Julia Troszczynska     12       6            6       21:13.99     21:13.99     0:00.00
    2    245  Belinda Cortes         12       7           13       21:14.42     42:28.41     0:00.43
    3    246  Jenna Helffrich        12      19           32       22:06.99   1:04:35.40     0:53.00
    4    247  Madeline King          9       20           52       22:08.07   1:26:43.47     0:54.08
    5    249  Ella Mastellari        9       22           74       22:15.61   1:48:59.08     1:01.62
    6    243  Sophia Burke           11      26          100       22:40.29   2:11:39.37     1:26.30
    7    248  Morgan Lyons           10      30          130       22:45.64   2:34:25.01     1:31.65
    8    252  Tabatha Sotomayor      12   More Than  7          22:59.47   2:57:24.48     1:45.48
    9    250  Rilla McKeegan         11   More Than  7          23:46.43   3:21:10.91     2:32.44
   10    244  Ginger Chan            12   More Than  7          26:05.70   3:47:16.61     4:51.71
   11    251  Valerie Ramirez        12   More Than  7          26:19.33   4:13:35.94     5:05.34

Chicago (Whitney Young)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):   1:50:36.96   Average Time: 22:07.39

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    543  Ava Hunter             9        8            8       21:23.24     21:23.24     0:00.00
    2    542  Gissel Hernandez       12      15           23       21:55.68     43:18.92     0:32.44
    3    544  Liza Kalanina          12      21           44       22:13.80   1:05:32.72     0:50.56
    4    548  Alessa Ringo           10      25           69       22:23.83   1:27:56.55     1:00.59
    5    541  Olivia Baxter          9       27           96       22:40.41   1:50:36.96     1:17.17
    6    547  Iris Postma            11      31          127       22:46.62   2:13:23.58     1:23.38
    7    545  Sophie Ljung           9       32          159       22:50.45   2:36:14.03     1:27.21
    8    551  Jennifer Sorescu       12   More Than  7          23:31.31   2:59:45.34     2:08.07
    9    550  Katherine Shen         12   More Than  7          24:11.65   3:23:56.99     2:48.41
   10    546  Audrey Mattimore       11   More Than  7          24:11.85   3:48:08.84     2:48.61

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):   1:54:48.03   Average Time: 22:57.61

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    144  Jasmine Medina         11       3            3       20:46.39     20:46.39     0:00.00
    2    143  Jacqueline Escobar     11      13           16       21:41.07     42:27.46     0:54.68
    3    146  Jasmine Ramirez        11      34           50       23:50.31   1:06:17.77     3:03.92
    4    142  Andrea Barron          9       35           85       24:10.04   1:30:27.81     3:23.65
    5    145  Michelle Ovalle        12      36          121       24:20.22   1:54:48.03     3:33.83

Chicago (Von Steuben)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 172  Team Score (times):   2:01:45.43   Average Time: 24:21.09

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    457  Sarai Vargas           10      16           16       21:58.27     21:58.27     0:00.00
    2    446  Erika Anderson         11      37           53       24:24.37     46:22.64     2:26.10
    3    450  Maria Hatzisavas       12      38           91       24:26.40   1:10:49.04     2:28.13
    4    453  Nooha Menk             11      40          131       25:16.56   1:36:05.60     3:18.29
    5    449  Adrianna Fernandez     12      41          172       25:39.83   2:01:45.43     3:41.56
    6    455  Karina Sanchez         10      42          214       25:54.72   2:27:40.15     3:56.45
    7    447  Wafae Belkadi          12      43          257       27:24.99   2:55:05.14     5:26.72
    8    451  Dierra Hughes          11   More Than  7          27:29.75   3:22:34.89     5:31.48
    9    452  Lesley Mendoza         10   More Than  7          28:13.24   3:50:48.13     6:14.97

Chicago (Prosser)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 189  Team Score (times):   2:07:03.15   Average Time: 25:24.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    387  Valeria Ron            9       28           28       22:42.00     22:42.00     0:00.00
    2    386  Erika Perez            10      33           61       23:47.73     46:29.73     1:05.73
    3    385  Teresa Mejia           10      39          100       24:26.83   1:10:56.56     1:44.83
    4    388  Casey Smith            9       44          144       28:03.18   1:38:59.74     5:21.18
    5    383  Nancy Gama             9       45          189       28:03.41   2:07:03.15     5:21.41
    6    384  Elizabeth Martinez     10      46          235       31:10.29   2:38:13.44     8:28.29
    7    382  Jacqueline Arce        9       47          282       36:39.62   3:14:53.06    13:57.62

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     64  Beatriz Flores         12   Less Than  5          22:11.44     22:11.44     0:00.00

Chicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     83  Maria Reyes            12   Less Than  5          29:01.05     29:01.05     0:00.00
    2     80  Ariana Moreno          12   Less Than  5          30:40.94     59:41.99     1:39.89
    3     76  Dafne Cecena           9    Less Than  5          34:45.42   1:34:27.41     5:44.37
    4     84  Marisol Rodriguez      11   Less Than  5          34:58.25   2:09:25.66     5:57.20

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    122  Fatime Nezirovski      11   Less Than  5          23:43.10     23:43.10     0:00.00
    2    125  Calista Stefaniak      11   Less Than  5          24:26.97     48:10.07     0:43.87
    3    117  Angelica Garcia        12   Less Than  5          24:34.82   1:12:44.89     0:51.72
    4    120  Karla Calderon         12   Less Than  5          26:09.16   1:38:54.05     2:26.06

Chicago (UNO/Garcia)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    415  Jessica Rodriguez      10   Less Than  5          29:40.96     29:40.96     0:00.00
    2    416  Adriana Diaz           10   Less Than  5          30:08.80     59:49.76     0:27.84

ITW David Speer Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    607  Cynthia Presa          10   Less Than  5          22:12.52     22:12.52     0:00.00
    2    608  Doris Aucaquizhpi      10   Less Than  5          24:31.84     46:44.36     2:19.32
    3    610  Lourdes Silva          10   Less Than  5          25:29.99   1:12:14.35     3:17.47

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

Varsity Boys

Overall Finish List

September 16, 15


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                            Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age               Back        Time        Time  
      1    Jaime Marcos                      Chicago (Von Steube   481                              15:44.04    15:44.04
      2    Jonathan Fernandez                Chicago (Von Steube   479                   0:39.06    16:23.10    16:23.10
      3    Simon Ricci                       Chicago (Latin)       336                   0:39.49    16:23.53    16:23.53
      4    Mauricio Galvan                   Chicago (Kennedy)     132                   0:41.63    16:25.67    16:25.67
      5    Dontay Lockett                    Chicago (Lake View)   157                   0:52.49    16:36.53    16:36.53
      6    Augustin Alfaro                   Chicago (Lane)        283                   0:54.83    16:38.87    16:38.87
      7    Jesus Palmerin                    Chicago (Kennedy)     134                   1:52.47    17:36.51    17:36.51
      8    Bukuru Anaclet                    Chicago (Von Steube   477                   2:02.69    17:46.73    17:46.73
      9    David Haffner                     Chicago (Latin)       328                   2:06.30    17:50.34    17:50.34
     10    Cesar Villegas                    Chicago (Lake View)   161                   2:12.17    17:56.21    17:56.21
     11    Mouhcine Kadhi                    Chicago (Von Steube   480                   2:13.32    17:57.36    17:57.36
     12    Marc Hill                         Chicago (Lane)        285                   2:13.49    17:57.53    17:57.53
     13    Owen Leon                         Chicago (Lake View)   156                   2:16.81    18:00.85    18:00.85
     14    Dillon McDonnell                  Chicago (Lake View)   159                   2:19.22    18:03.26    18:03.26
     15    Jason Sebek                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   602                   2:19.69    18:03.73    18:03.73
     16    Augustine Barry                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   597                   2:20.11    18:04.15    18:04.15
     17    Kwesi Ayekumi                     Chicago (Lake View)   154                   2:24.13    18:08.17    18:08.17
     18    Nathaniel Scholl                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   601                   2:30.38    18:14.42    18:14.42
     19    Steven Dominguez                  Chicago (Kennedy)     131                   2:34.63    18:18.67    18:18.67
     20    Sergio Tito                       Chicago (Prosser)     398                   2:37.87    18:21.91    18:21.91
     21    Ernesto Marquez                   Morton West           698                   2:52.56    18:36.60    18:36.60
     22    Luke Somerville                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   604                   2:55.11    18:39.15    18:39.15
     23    Oscar Gomez                       Chicago (Instituto     89                   2:56.81    18:40.85    18:40.85
     24    Lucas Nelson                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   599                   2:57.25    18:41.29    18:41.29
     25    Luccas Eagles                     Chicago (Latin)       326                   2:58.77    18:42.81    18:42.81
     26    Johnny Gross                      Chicago (Latin)       327                   3:00.25    18:44.29    18:44.29
     27    Zack Sebek                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   603                   3:01.73    18:45.77    18:45.77
     28    Jamarri Nix                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   600                   3:02.28    18:46.32    18:46.32
     29    Edwin Renteria                    Morton West           702                   3:12.16    18:56.20    18:56.20
     30    Tyrone Williams                   Chicago (Urban Prep   433                   3:12.68    18:56.72    18:56.72
     31    Christian Espinoza                Chicago (Kelly)       114                   3:15.48    18:59.52    18:59.52
     32    Matthew Neumeier                  Chicago (Latin)       334                   3:21.40    19:05.44    19:05.44
     33    Ethan MacCumber                   Chicago (Latin)       331                   3:27.14    19:11.18    19:11.18
     34    Vince Costello                    Chicago (Lane)        284                   3:28.50    19:12.54    19:12.54
     35    Michael Noonan                    Chicago (Lane)        290                   3:31.64    19:15.68    19:15.68
     36    Ezekiel Alicea                    Chicago (Von Steube   476                   3:36.49    19:20.53    19:20.53
     37    Oscar DeLaHoya                    Morton West           692                   3:39.99    19:24.03    19:24.03
     38    Jorge Pantoja                     Chicago (UNO/Garcia   424                   4:02.66    19:46.70    19:46.70
     39    Beto Luna                         Morton West           697                   4:04.25    19:48.29    19:48.29
     40    Armando Martinez                  Chicago (Von Steube   482                   4:12.53    19:56.57    19:56.57
     41    Christopher Vargas                Chicago (Lake View)   160                   4:12.64    19:56.68    19:56.68
     42    Joel Reyes                        Chicago (Lane)        293                   4:19.91    20:03.95    20:03.95
     43    Angel Tovar                       Chicago (Lane)        294                   4:22.46    20:06.50    20:06.50
     44    Richard Trejo                     Chicago (Von Steube   486                   4:23.90    20:07.94    20:07.94
     45    Luis Hernandez                    Morton West           696                   4:26.15    20:10.19    20:10.19
     46    Israel Villagomez                 Chicago (Kelly)       116                   4:28.34    20:12.38    20:12.38
     47    Sebastian Organista               Morton West           700                   4:30.01    20:14.05    20:14.05
     48    Rafael Diaz                       Morton West           695                   4:30.64    20:14.68    20:14.68
     49    Osiel Alcantar                    Chicago (Kennedy)     130                   4:31.40    20:15.44    20:15.44
     50    Damian Chavez                     ITW David Speer Aca   616                   4:33.18    20:17.22    20:17.22
     51    Alberto Ramirez                   Chicago (Lane)        292                   4:33.30    20:17.34    20:17.34
     52    Daniel LaCogue                    Chicago (Latin)       330                   4:37.83    20:21.87    20:21.87
     53    Desmond Burdell                   Chicago (Urban Prep   429                   4:38.05    20:22.09    20:22.09
     54    Dean Melonides                    Chicago (Latin)       332                   4:39.53    20:23.57    20:23.57
     55    James Melonides                   Chicago (Latin)       333                   4:40.66    20:24.70    20:24.70
     56    Rahal Mikkilineni                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   598                   4:41.36    20:25.40    20:25.40
     57    Salmon Jaffer                     Chicago (Latin)       329                   4:45.83    20:29.87    20:29.87
     58    Zander Patent                     Chicago (Latin)       335                   4:50.75    20:34.79    20:34.79
     59    Alvin Khuong                      Chicago (Lane)        286                   4:54.55    20:38.59    20:38.59
     60    Emmanuel De La Fuente             Chicago (Lake View)   155                   4:55.68    20:39.72    20:39.72
     61    Bradley Prado                     Chicago (Prosser)     397                   4:56.91    20:40.95    20:40.95
     62    Johnathan Diaz                    Chicago (Prosser)     392                   4:58.07    20:42.11    20:42.11
     63    Aaron Delgado                     Morton West           694                   4:59.92    20:43.96    20:43.96
     64    Moises Peralta                    Chicago (Von Steube   484                   5:41.13    21:25.17    21:25.17
     65    Cristian Medina                   Chicago (Lane)        289                   5:46.51    21:30.55    21:30.55
     66    Christopher Johnson               Chicago (Brooks)       41                   6:14.59    21:58.63    21:58.63
     67    Larry Smith                       Chicago (Brooks)       44                   6:16.33    22:00.37    22:00.37
     68    Alexis Torres                     Chicago (Kennedy)     135                   6:20.47    22:04.51    22:04.51
     69    Ben Bellick                       Chicago (Latin)       325                   6:26.87    22:10.91    22:10.91
     70    Pedro Orellana                    Chicago (Lane)        291                   6:28.25    22:12.29    22:12.29
     71    Quentin Shields                   Chicago (Brooks)       43                   6:42.60    22:26.64    22:26.64
     72    Aaron Boyd                        Chicago (Urban Prep   428                   6:45.23    22:29.27    22:29.27
     73    Alexze Whatley                    Chicago (Urban Prep   432                   6:52.35    22:36.39    22:36.39
     74    Chris Hernandez                   ITW David Speer Aca   617                   7:05.07    22:49.11    22:49.11
     75    David Johnson                     Chicago (Christ the    48                   7:47.64    23:31.68    23:31.68
     76    Shannon Thomas                    Chicago (Brooks)       45                   7:50.09    23:34.13    23:34.13
     77    Arthur Jackson                    Chicago (Brooks)       40                   8:08.66    23:52.70    23:52.70
     78    Juan Villasenor                   Chicago (UNO/Garcia   427                   8:16.41    24:00.45    24:00.45
     79    Ranferi Reynoso                   Chicago (UNO/Garcia   425                   8:17.82    24:01.86    24:01.86
     80    Justine Burchett                  Chicago (Brooks)       38                   8:31.27    24:15.31    24:15.31
     81    Daniel Hernandez                  ITW David Speer Aca   618                   9:30.97    25:15.01    25:15.01
     82    David Garcia                      Chicago (Prosser)     393                  10:09.08    25:53.12    25:53.12
     83    Will Hosea                        Chicago (Christ the    47                  10:44.91    26:28.95    26:28.95
     84    Juan Ortiz                        Chicago (Instituto     91                  10:48.51    26:32.55    26:32.55
     85    Delandre Griffith                 Chicago (Brooks)       39                  11:00.81    26:44.85    26:44.85
     86    Bernardo Gonzalez                 Chicago (Prosser)     394                  11:30.35    27:14.39    27:14.39
     87    Tykeem Mitchell                   Chicago (Urban Prep   431                  11:59.92    27:43.96    27:43.96

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

September 16, 15


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Detail Team Results – Boys

Varsity

Chicago (Von Steuben)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):   1:27:11.76   Average Time: 17:26.35

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    481  Jaime Marcos                    1            1       15:44.04     15:44.04     0:00.00
    2    479  Jonathan Fernandez              2            3       16:23.10     32:07.14     0:39.06
    3    477  Bukuru Anaclet                  8           11       17:46.73     49:53.87     2:02.69
    4    480  Mouhcine Kadhi                 11           22       17:57.36   1:07:51.23     2:13.32
    5    476  Ezekiel Alicea                 34           56       19:20.53   1:27:11.76     3:36.49
    6    482  Armando Martinez               37           93       19:56.57   1:47:08.33     4:12.53
    7    486  Richard Trejo                  41          134       20:07.94   2:07:16.27     4:23.90
    8    484  Moises Peralta              More Than  7          21:25.17   2:28:41.44     5:41.13

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):   1:28:45.02   Average Time: 17:45.00

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    157  Dontay Lockett                  5            5       16:36.53     16:36.53     0:00.00
    2    161  Cesar Villegas                 10           15       17:56.21     34:32.74     1:19.68
    3    156  Owen Leon                      13           28       18:00.85     52:33.59     1:24.32
    4    159  Dillon McDonnell               14           42       18:03.26   1:10:36.85     1:26.73
    5    154  Kwesi Ayekumi                  17           59       18:08.17   1:28:45.02     1:31.64
    6    160  Christopher Vargas             38           97       19:56.68   1:48:41.70     3:20.15
    7    155  Emmanuel De La Fuente          49          146       20:39.72   2:09:21.42     4:03.19

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):   1:30:46.41   Average Time: 18:09.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    336  Simon Ricci                     3            3       16:23.53     16:23.53     0:00.00
    2    328  David Haffner                   9           12       17:50.34     34:13.87     1:26.81
    3    326  Luccas Eagles                  24           36       18:42.81     52:56.68     2:19.28
    4    327  Johnny Gross                   25           61       18:44.29   1:11:40.97     2:20.76
    5    334  Matthew Neumeier               30           91       19:05.44   1:30:46.41     2:41.91
    6    331  Ethan MacCumber                31          122       19:11.18   1:49:57.59     2:47.65
    7    330  Daniel LaCogue                 47          169       20:21.87   2:10:19.46     3:58.34
    8    332  Dean Melonides              More Than  7          20:23.57   2:30:43.03     4:00.04
    9    333  James Melonides             More Than  7          20:24.70   2:51:07.73     4:01.17
   10    329  Salmon Jaffer               More Than  7          20:29.87   3:11:37.60     4:06.34
   11    335  Zander Patent               More Than  7          20:34.79   3:32:12.39     4:11.26
   12    325  Ben Bellick                 More Than  7          22:10.91   3:54:23.30     5:47.38

Chicago (Whitney Young)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  94  Team Score (times):   1:31:42.74   Average Time: 18:20.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    602  Jason Sebek                    15           15       18:03.73     18:03.73     0:00.00
    2    597  Augustine Barry                16           31       18:04.15     36:07.88     0:00.42
    3    601  Nathaniel Scholl               18           49       18:14.42     54:22.30     0:10.69
    4    604  Luke Somerville                22           71       18:39.15   1:13:01.45     0:35.42
    5    599  Lucas Nelson                   23           94       18:41.29   1:31:42.74     0:37.56
    6    603  Zack Sebek                     26          120       18:45.77   1:50:28.51     0:42.04
    7    600  Jamarri Nix                    27          147       18:46.32   2:09:14.83     0:42.59
    8    598  Rahal Mikkilineni           More Than  7          20:25.40   2:29:40.23     2:21.67

Chicago (Lane)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):   1:33:08.57   Average Time: 18:37.71

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    283  Augustin Alfaro                 6            6       16:38.87     16:38.87     0:00.00
    2    285  Marc Hill                      12           18       17:57.53     34:36.40     1:18.66
    3    284  Vince Costello                 32           50       19:12.54     53:48.94     2:33.67
    4    290  Michael Noonan                 33           83       19:15.68   1:13:04.62     2:36.81
    5    293  Joel Reyes                     39          122       20:03.95   1:33:08.57     3:25.08
    6    294  Angel Tovar                    40          162       20:06.50   1:53:15.07     3:27.63
    7    292  Alberto Ramirez                46          208       20:17.34   2:13:32.41     3:38.47
    8    286  Alvin Khuong                More Than  7          20:38.59   2:34:11.00     3:59.72
    9    289  Cristian Medina             More Than  7          21:30.55   2:55:41.55     4:51.68
   10    291  Pedro Orellana              More Than  7          22:12.29   3:17:53.84     5:33.42

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 129  Team Score (times):   1:34:40.80   Average Time: 18:56.16

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    132  Mauricio Galvan                 4            4       16:25.67     16:25.67     0:00.00
    2    134  Jesus Palmerin                  7           11       17:36.51     34:02.18     1:10.84
    3    131  Steven Dominguez               19           30       18:18.67     52:20.85     1:53.00
    4    130  Osiel Alcantar                 45           75       20:15.44   1:12:36.29     3:49.77
    5    135  Alexis Torres                  54          129       22:04.51   1:34:40.80     5:38.84

Morton West    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 162  Team Score (times):   1:36:55.31   Average Time: 19:23.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    698  Ernesto Marquez                21           21       18:36.60     18:36.60     0:00.00
    2    702  Edwin Renteria                 28           49       18:56.20     37:32.80     0:19.60
    3    692  Oscar DeLaHoya                 35           84       19:24.03     56:56.83     0:47.43
    4    697  Beto Luna                      36          120       19:48.29   1:16:45.12     1:11.69
    5    696  Luis Hernandez                 42          162       20:10.19   1:36:55.31     1:33.59
    6    700  Sebastian Organista            43          205       20:14.05   1:57:09.36     1:37.45
    7    695  Rafael Diaz                    44          249       20:14.68   2:17:24.04     1:38.08
    8    694  Aaron Delgado               More Than  7          20:43.96   2:38:08.00     2:07.36

Chicago (Prosser)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 245  Team Score (times):   1:52:52.48   Average Time: 22:34.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    398  Sergio Tito                    20           20       18:21.91     18:21.91     0:00.00
    2    397  Bradley Prado                  50           70       20:40.95     39:02.86     2:19.04
    3    392  Johnathan Diaz                 51          121       20:42.11     59:44.97     2:20.20
    4    393  David Garcia                   61          182       25:53.12   1:25:38.09     7:31.21
    5    394  Bernardo Gonzalez              63          245       27:14.39   1:52:52.48     8:52.48

Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 254  Team Score (times):   1:52:08.43   Average Time: 22:25.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    433  Tyrone Williams                29           29       18:56.72     18:56.72     0:00.00
    2    429  Desmond Burdell                48           77       20:22.09     39:18.81     1:25.37
    3    428  Aaron Boyd                     56          133       22:29.27   1:01:48.08     3:32.55
    4    432  Alexze Whatley                 57          190       22:36.39   1:24:24.47     3:39.67
    5    431  Tykeem Mitchell                64          254       27:43.96   1:52:08.43     8:47.24

Chicago (Brooks)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 277  Team Score (times):   1:53:52.47   Average Time: 22:46.49

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     41  Christopher Johnson            52           52       21:58.63     21:58.63     0:00.00
    2     44  Larry Smith                    53          105       22:00.37     43:59.00     0:01.74
    3     43  Quentin Shields                55          160       22:26.64   1:06:25.64     0:28.01
    4     45  Shannon Thomas                 58          218       23:34.13   1:29:59.77     1:35.50
    5     40  Arthur Jackson                 59          277       23:52.70   1:53:52.47     1:54.07
    6     38  Justine Burchett               60          337       24:15.31   2:18:07.78     2:16.68
    7     39  Delandre Griffith              62          399       26:44.85   2:44:52.63     4:46.22

Chicago (Christ the King)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     48  David Johnson               Less Than  5          23:31.68     23:31.68     0:00.00
    2     47  Will Hosea                  Less Than  5          26:28.95     50:00.63     2:57.27

Chicago (Instituto Health Science C    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     89  Oscar Gomez                 Less Than  5          18:40.85     18:40.85     0:00.00
    2     91  Juan Ortiz                  Less Than  5          26:32.55     45:13.40     7:51.70

Chicago (Kelly)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    114  Christian Espinoza          Less Than  5          18:59.52     18:59.52     0:00.00
    2    116  Israel Villagomez           Less Than  5          20:12.38     39:11.90     1:12.86

Chicago (UNO/Garcia)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    424  Jorge Pantoja               Less Than  5          19:46.70     19:46.70     0:00.00
    2    427  Juan Villasenor             Less Than  5          24:00.45     43:47.15     4:13.75
    3    425  Ranferi Reynoso             Less Than  5          24:01.86   1:07:49.01     4:15.16

ITW David Speer Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    616  Damian Chavez               Less Than  5          20:17.22     20:17.22     0:00.00
    2    617  Chris Hernandez             Less Than  5          22:49.11     43:06.33     2:31.89
    3    618  Daniel Hernandez            Less Than  5          25:15.01   1:08:21.34     4:57.79

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

Open Division Girls

Overall Finish List

September 16, 15


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time  
      1    Dylan Comerford                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   500                   15:22.75    15:22.75
      2    Kiersten Kerrane                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   734                   15:28.85    15:28.85
      3    Sydney Baer                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   493                   15:39.13    15:39.13
      4    Veronica Ortiz                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   527                   15:57.54    15:57.54
      5    Katie Bodkin                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   711                   15:59.37    15:59.37
      6    Xitlali Djangi                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   502                   16:01.40    16:01.40
      7    Anne Santangelo                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   755                   16:03.42    16:03.42
      8    Elise Fahrenbach                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   720                   16:04.51    16:04.51
      9    Jacqueline Mejia-Herrera          Chicago (Noble/Bull   350                   16:08.76    16:08.76
     10    Roz Scholl                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   530                   16:10.33    16:10.33
     11    Jaquelyn Mendro                   Chicago (Lane)        210                   16:11.37    16:11.37
     12    Annie Bredemann                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   712                   16:11.54    16:11.54
     13    Maggie Browdy                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   496                   16:12.61    16:12.61
     14    Katherine Kuzas                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   738                   16:14.98    16:14.98
     15    Edlecia Ward                      Chicago (Brooks)       18                   16:21.82    16:21.82
     16    Piper MacDonald                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   520                   16:23.28    16:23.28
     17    Isabella Traven                   Chicago (Lane)        232                   16:27.83    16:27.83
     18    Abigail Arroyo                    Chicago (Lane)        166                   16:28.43    16:28.43
     19    Almasa Krvavac                    Chicago (Lane)        199                   16:29.18    16:29.18
     20    Stephanie Carmody                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   498                   16:34.53    16:34.53
     21    Amara Siler-Orchard               Wilmette (Loyola Ac   757                   16:37.97    16:37.97
     22    Zhixin Shou                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   532                   16:38.53    16:38.53
     23    Geah DeRama                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   501                   16:39.57    16:39.57
     24    Vanessa Guigon                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   507                   16:41.69    16:41.69
     25    Marina Monacelli                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   744                   16:46.82    16:46.82
     26    Hannah Silver                     Chicago (Lane)        228                   16:47.67    16:47.67
     27    Jessica Guigon                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   506                   16:48.11    16:48.11
     28    Kiana Ortiz                       Chicago (Noble/Bull   352                   16:50.42    16:50.42
     29    Caty Cusick                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   716                   16:50.98    16:50.98
     30    Bsrat Negassi                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   747                   16:58.72    16:58.72
     31    Cayla Guarnizo                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   727                   17:00.51    17:00.51
     32    Agnes Folga                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   722                   17:02.04    17:02.04
     33    Graciela Villegas                 Chicago (Kelly)       103                   17:03.33    17:03.33
     34    Nayeli Cadenas                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   497                   17:03.50    17:03.50
     35    Olivia Majiera                    Chicago (Lane)        206                   17:04.50    17:04.50
     36    Ana Garcia                        Chicago (Kelly)        98                   17:04.56    17:04.56
     37    Hannah VanderMeulen               Chicago (Lane)        236                   17:06.63    17:06.63
     38    Victoria Delira                   Chicago (Lane)        182                   17:10.17    17:10.17
     39    Emily Nee                         Wilmette (Loyola Ac   746                   17:10.48    17:10.48
     40    Bridget Ruddy                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   753                   17:11.78    17:11.78
     41    Jami Allen                        Chicago (Lane)        164                   17:12.24    17:12.24
     42    Jenny Xu                          Chicago (Whitney Yo   538                   17:12.93    17:12.93
     43    Shelby Bradley                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   495                   17:14.92    17:14.92
     44    Rebecca Herrera                   Chicago (Lane)        189                   17:16.57    17:16.57
     45    Sophia Haloulos                   Chicago (Lane)        188                   17:22.08    17:22.08
     46    Yesenia Ulloa                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   535                   17:23.87    17:23.87
     47    Quinatzi Gonzalez                 Chicago (Von Steube   436                   17:26.85    17:26.85
     48    Ariana Mazariegos                 Wilmette (Loyola Ac   741                   17:32.19    17:32.19
     49    Ingrid Wasmer                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   536                   17:33.62    17:33.62
     50    Hope Salvador                     Chicago (Lane)        224                   17:34.08    17:34.08
     51    Karen Chow                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   499                   17:35.59    17:35.59
     52    Gianna Trimarco                   Chicago (Lane)        233                   17:38.06    17:38.06
     53    Natalie Ryder                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   754                   17:38.80    17:38.80
     54    Jenny Wiertel                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   763                   17:40.50    17:40.50
     55    Kasia Lyszczarczyk                Chicago (Whitney Yo   519                   17:41.74    17:41.74
     56    Jimena Alvarez                    Chicago (Brooks)        1                   17:45.91    17:45.91
     57    Kennedy Higginbottom              Chicago (Whitney Yo   510                   17:46.55    17:46.55
     58    Caroline Capone                   Chicago (Lane)        175                   17:47.11    17:47.11
     59    Jocelyn Pantoja                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   353                   17:47.13    17:47.13
     60    Claire Joyce                      Chicago (Lane)        194                   17:49.07    17:49.07
     61    Ruby Rico                         Chicago (Noble/Bull   354                   17:50.16    17:50.16
     62    Whitney Redden                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   529                   17:50.46    17:50.46
     63    Claudia Llanas                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   348                   17:50.67    17:50.67
     64    Fatima Belkadi                    Chicago (Lane)        171                   17:51.43    17:51.43
     65    Daisy Barajas                     Chicago (Noble/Bull   339                   17:51.60    17:51.60
     66    Jaleya Bell                       Chicago (Brooks)        3                   17:52.36    17:52.36
     67    Alina Gonzalez                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   725                   17:52.92    17:52.92
     68    Karla Palma                       Chicago (Schurz)      407                   17:53.75    17:53.75
     69    Franny Barnett                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   707                   17:56.90    17:56.90
     70    Margo Herman                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   509                   17:57.01    17:57.01
     71    Olivia Koerman                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   515                   17:58.77    17:58.77
     72    Chrishawnah Hester                Chicago (Brooks)        8                   18:00.27    18:00.27
     73    Noemi Rojas                       Chicago (Lane)        220                   18:02.32    18:02.32
     74    Scout Baker                       Chicago (Latin)       295                   18:02.38    18:02.38
     75    Cecilia Vega                      Chicago (Hubbard)      63                   18:05.10    18:05.10
     76    Gi Gi Lang                        Chicago (Lake View)   136                   18:06.71    18:06.71
     77    Alma Magdaleno                    Chicago (Lane)        204                   18:07.95    18:07.95
     78    Yasmeen Ochoa                     Chicago (Hubbard)      57                   18:08.23    18:08.23
     79    Sonia Wanberg                     Chicago (Lane)        238                   18:10.35    18:10.35
     80    Anna Zinkula                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   764                   18:10.89    18:10.89
     81    Katelyn Beaudet                   Chicago (Lane)        170                   18:10.94    18:10.94
     82    Ada Marys Lorenzana               Chicago (Lane)        203                   18:11.52    18:11.52
     83    Kaitlin Guan                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   505                   18:11.96    18:11.96
     84    Karolina Rak                      Chicago (Lane)        218                   18:14.44    18:14.44
     85    Maddie Bishop                     Chicago (Lane)        172                   18:16.36    18:16.36
     86    Monzerra Cisneros                 Chicago (Schurz)      403                   18:17.12    18:17.12
     87    Daniela Pena                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   528                   18:17.66    18:17.66
     88    Maddie Flemming                   Chicago (Lane)        185                   18:18.95    18:18.95
     89    Meg Fogarty                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   721                   18:19.65    18:19.65
     90    Sofie Thompson                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   758                   18:21.90    18:21.90
     91    Emily Ingrassia                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   731                   18:22.71    18:22.71
     92    Sidney Rodriguez                  Chicago (Hubbard)      59                   18:23.67    18:23.67
     93    Millie Rodriguez                  Chicago (Lane)        219                   18:23.95    18:23.95
     94    Gisselle Zuniga                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   540                   18:24.41    18:24.41
     95    Auriana Jarvis                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   512                   18:24.58    18:24.58
     96    Starla Journet                    Chicago (Lane)        193                   18:24.94    18:24.94
     97    Kiara Gonzalez                    ITW David Speer Aca   606                   18:28.17    18:28.17
     98    Nuala Kalensky                    Chicago (Lane)        195                   18:29.55    18:29.55
     99    Elisa Herrera                     Chicago (Noble/Bull   346                   18:31.05    18:31.05
    100    Maria Castillo                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   343                   18:32.00    18:32.00

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time        Time  
    101    Andrea Serrano                    Chicago (Lane)        227                   18:32.29    18:32.29
    102    Ivy Ip                            Chicago (Whitney Yo   511                   18:36.57    18:36.57
    103    Alyssa Stein                      Chicago (Lane)        229                   18:39.85    18:39.85
    104    Krystal Oelberg                   Chicago (Von Steube   443                   18:49.82    18:49.82
    105    Claire Biasco                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   709                   18:51.27    18:51.27
    106    Juanita Ledesma                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   347                   18:51.95    18:51.95
    107    Karla Alfaro                      Chicago (Noble/Bull   337                   18:54.11    18:54.11
    108    Holly Herman                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   508                   18:56.19    18:56.19
    109    Paola Carrillo                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   342                   18:57.54    18:57.54
    110    Eleanor Ermentrout                Chicago (Lane)        183                   18:58.28    18:58.28
    111    CeeCee Morrow                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   523                   18:59.85    18:59.85
    112    Juliana Zarlengo                  Chicago (Lane)        240                   19:00.69    19:00.69
    113    Maddy Molina                      Chicago (Latin)       298                   19:00.98    19:00.98
    114    Sanya Khatri                      Chicago (Lane)        198                   19:01.51    19:01.51
    115    Bridget Musker                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   524                   19:02.06    19:02.06
    116    Alondra Chavez                    Chicago (Schurz)      402                   19:13.71    19:13.71
    117    Eve Schakowsky                    Chicago (Lake View)   140                   19:13.84    19:13.84
    118    Natalie Lampa                     Chicago (Lane)        200                   19:17.34    19:17.34
    119    Gina Madera                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   521                   19:18.27    19:18.27
    120    Angela Lee                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   517                   19:19.26    19:19.26
    121    Melody Ogoke                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   748                   19:19.55    19:19.55
    122    Christina Baader                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   492                   19:19.99    19:19.99
    123    Sarah Rooney                      Chicago (Lane)        221                   19:21.27    19:21.27
    124    Kelsey McGarvey                   Wilmette (Loyola Ac   742                   19:22.59    19:22.59
    125    Perla Lopez                       Chicago (Lane)        202                   19:23.77    19:23.77
    126    Natalie Szlachta                  Chicago (Lane)        230                   19:25.20    19:25.20
    127    Corinne Jaeger                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   732                   19:28.54    19:28.54
    128    Ana Luna                          Chicago (Schurz)      406                   19:29.43    19:29.43
    129    Faith Costello                    Chicago (Lane)        180                   19:32.98    19:32.98
    130    Maria Gonzalez                    Chicago (Schurz)      405                   19:36.95    19:36.95
    131    Olivia Platz                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   750                   19:43.27    19:43.27
    132    Maggie Schreiber                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   756                   19:44.59    19:44.59
    133    Margaret Akey                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   704                   19:44.61    19:44.61
    134    Nicolette LeBrun                  Wilmette (Loyola Ac   739                   19:47.99    19:47.99
    135    Samantha Martinez                 Chicago (Lane)        208                   19:48.69    19:48.69
    136    Jocelyn Meza                      Chicago (Hubbard)      55                   19:49.76    19:49.76
    137    Angela Cuevas                     Chicago (Lane)        181                   19:50.96    19:50.96
    138    Catalina Feliciano                Chicago (Hubbard)      51                   19:52.85    19:52.85
    139    Dalia Arenas                      Chicago (Schurz)      399                   19:52.89    19:52.89
    140    Danielle Addo                     Chicago (Lane)        162                   19:55.64    19:55.64
    141    Shannon Kane                      Chicago (Lane)        197                   19:56.48    19:56.48
    142    Madeleine Zimmerman               Chicago (Lane)        241                   19:56.98    19:56.98
    143    Alyssa Salgado                    Chicago (Lane)        223                   19:58.74    19:58.74
    144    Abigail Bahena                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   338                   20:01.35    20:01.35
    145    Kamila Magiera                    Chicago (Lane)        205                   20:04.00    20:04.00
    146    Xitlaly Arroyo                    Chicago (Lane)        167                   20:04.35    20:04.35
    147    Cynthia Garcia                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   724                   20:04.93    20:04.93
    148    Katherine Sandoval                Chicago (Kennedy)     119                   20:05.19    20:05.19
    149    Francesca Lucchesi                Wilmette (Loyola Ac   740                   20:21.58    20:21.58
    150    Emily Fey                         Chicago (Lane)        184                   20:24.92    20:24.92
    151    Jessica Anaguano                  Chicago (Von Steube   434                   20:25.63    20:25.63
    152    Julianne Lingao                   Chicago (Lane)        201                   20:27.49    20:27.49
    153    Angel Villar                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   761                   20:29.11    20:29.11
    154    Fiona Donnelly                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   718                   20:32.69    20:32.69
    155    Han Van                           Chicago (Lane)        235                   20:36.02    20:36.02
    156    Sofia Sinnokrot                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   533                   20:39.69    20:39.69
    157    Grace Ruan                        Chicago (Lane)        222                   20:57.04    20:57.04
    158    Sandy Sanchez                     Chicago (Lane)        226                   21:10.25    21:10.25
    159    Jasmine Silvestre                 Chicago (Hubbard)      61                   21:13.75    21:13.75
    160    Andrea Carbajal                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   341                   21:23.83    21:23.83
    161    Hannah Ford                       Wilmette (Loyola Ac   723                   21:24.21    21:24.21
    162    Maria Aguilar                     Chicago (Lane)        163                   21:34.61    21:34.61
    163    Danae Gomez                       Chicago (Latin)       296                   21:34.66    21:34.66
    164    Lucia Osborn                      Wilmette (Loyola Ac   749                   21:38.43    21:38.43
    165    Kimberly Lopez                    Chicago (Kelly)       101                   21:41.72    21:41.72
    166    Jasmine Delgado                   Chicago (Kelly)        95                   21:44.08    21:44.08
    167    Olduz Ilkhchoui                   Chicago (Lane)        191                   21:47.28    21:47.28
    168    Irene Caraballo                   Chicago (Lane)        177                   21:49.90    21:49.90
    169    Ke'niya Smith                     Chicago (Brooks)       16                   21:55.89    21:55.89
    170    Alyssa Steffens                   Chicago (Hubbard)      62                   21:58.91    21:58.91
    171    Anne Tran                         Chicago (Lane)        231                   22:03.36    22:03.36
    172    Annie Kotowski                    Wilmette (Loyola Ac   737                   22:03.54    22:03.54
    173    Mya Coley                         Chicago (Brooks)        5                   22:04.59    22:04.59
    174    Maira Sanchez                     Chicago (Lane)        225                   22:06.47    22:06.47
    175    Elizabeth Badikov                 Chicago (Lane)        169                   22:09.15    22:09.15
    176    Elioisa Javier                    Chicago (Lane)        192                   22:11.78    22:11.78
    177    Czaerra Ucol                      Chicago (Lane)        234                   22:16.35    22:16.35
    178    Jacklyn Camargo                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   340                   22:17.92    22:17.92
    179    Jacqueline Nunez                  Chicago (Lane)        214                   22:28.09    22:28.09
    180    Gabriella Lopez                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   349                   22:29.41    22:29.41
    181    Nicki Greisch                     Wilmette (Loyola Ac   726                   22:35.29    22:35.29
    182    Mikaela Blackwell                 Wilmette (Loyola Ac   710                   22:38.93    22:38.93
    183    Mia Almond                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   490                   22:40.01    22:40.01
    184    Evelyn Martinez                   Chicago (Lane)        207                   22:42.85    22:42.85
    185    Phuong Pham                       Chicago (Lane)        217                   22:43.90    22:43.90
    186    Imaan Yousuf                      Chicago (Lane)        239                   22:54.19    22:54.19
    187    Jocelyn Cheefus                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   344                   22:58.80    22:58.80
    188    Moira Hand                        Wilmette (Loyola Ac   728                   23:03.48    23:03.48
    189    Danyell Wilson-Moore              Chicago (Whitney Yo   537                   23:32.03    23:32.03
    190    Victoria Anagnostopoulos          Chicago (Lane)        165                   23:37.35    23:37.35
    191    Stephanie Carretero               Chicago (Lane)        178                   23:53.94    23:53.94
    192    Elizabeth Vega                    Chicago (Kelly)       102                   24:00.91    24:00.91
    193    Esmerelda Delreal                 Chicago (Kelly)        96                   24:01.59    24:01.59
    194    Fatima Garcia                     Chicago (Noble/Bull   345                   24:07.67    24:07.67
    195    Sumeya Kalib                      Chicago (Lane)        196                   24:17.05    24:17.05
    196    Kalazeh Johnson                   Chicago (Brooks)       10                   25:22.14    25:22.14

Detail Team Results – Girls

Open Girls

Chicago (Whitney Young)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  24  Team Score (times):   1:19:10.75   Average Time: 15:50.15

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    500  Dylan Comerford                 1            1       15:22.67     15:22.67     0:00.00
    2    493  Sydney Baer                     3            4       15:39.05     31:01.72     0:16.38
    3    527  Veronica Ortiz                  4            8       15:57.46     46:59.18     0:34.79
    4    502  Xitlali Djangi                  6           14       16:01.32   1:03:00.50     0:38.65
    5    530  Roz Scholl                     10           24       16:10.25   1:19:10.75     0:47.58
    6    496  Maggie Browdy                  13           37       16:12.53   1:35:23.28     0:49.86
    7    520  Piper MacDonald                16           53       16:23.20   1:51:46.48     1:00.53
    8    498  Stephanie Carmody           More Than  7          16:34.45   2:08:20.93     1:11.78
    9    532  Zhixin Shou                 More Than  7          16:38.45   2:24:59.38     1:15.78
   10    501  Geah DeRama                 More Than  7          16:39.49   2:41:38.87     1:16.82
   11    507  Vanessa Guigon              More Than  7          16:41.61   2:58:20.48     1:18.94
   12    506  Jessica Guigon              More Than  7          16:48.03   3:15:08.51     1:25.36
   13    497  Nayeli Cadenas              More Than  7          17:03.42   3:32:11.93     1:40.75
   14    538  Jenny Xu                    More Than  7          17:12.85   3:49:24.78     1:50.18
   15    495  Shelby Bradley              More Than  7          17:14.84   4:06:39.62     1:52.17
   16    535  Yesenia Ulloa               More Than  7          17:23.79   4:24:03.41     2:01.12
   17    536  Ingrid Wasmer               More Than  7          17:33.54   4:41:36.95     2:10.87
   18    499  Karen Chow                  More Than  7          17:35.51   4:59:12.46     2:12.84
   19    519  Kasia Lyszczarczyk          More Than  7          17:41.66   5:16:54.12     2:18.99
   20    510  Kennedy Higginbottom        More Than  7          17:46.47   5:34:40.59     2:23.80
   21    529  Whitney Redden              More Than  7          17:50.38   5:52:30.97     2:27.71
   22    509  Margo Herman                More Than  7          17:56.93   6:10:27.90     2:34.26
   23    515  Olivia Koerman              More Than  7          17:58.69   6:28:26.59     2:36.02
   24    505  Kaitlin Guan                More Than  7          18:11.88   6:46:38.47     2:49.21
   25    528  Daniela Pena                More Than  7          18:17.58   7:04:56.05     2:54.91
   26    540  Gisselle Zuniga             More Than  7          18:24.33   7:23:20.38     3:01.66
   27    512  Auriana Jarvis              More Than  7          18:24.50   7:41:44.88     3:01.83
   28    511  Ivy Ip                      More Than  7          18:36.49   8:00:21.37     3:13.82
   29    508  Holly Herman                More Than  7          18:56.11   8:19:17.48     3:33.44
   30    523  CeeCee Morrow               More Than  7          18:59.77   8:38:17.25     3:37.10
   31    524  Bridget Musker              More Than  7          19:01.98   8:57:19.23     3:39.31
   32    521  Gina Madera                 More Than  7          19:18.19   9:16:37.42     3:55.52
   33    517  Angela Lee                  More Than  7          19:19.18   9:35:56.60     3:56.51
   34    492  Christina Baader            More Than  7          19:19.91   9:55:16.51     3:57.24
   35    533  Sofia Sinnokrot             More Than  7          20:39.61  10:15:56.12     5:16.94
   36    490  Mia Almond                  More Than  7          22:39.93  10:38:36.05     7:17.26
   37    537  Danyell Wilson-Moore        More Than  7          23:31.95  11:02:08.00     8:09.28

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):   1:19:47.29   Average Time: 15:57.46

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    734  Kiersten Kerrane                2            2       15:28.77     15:28.77     0:00.00
    2    711  Katie Bodkin                    5            7       15:59.29     31:28.06     0:30.52
    3    755  Anne Santangelo                 7           14       16:03.34     47:31.40     0:34.57
    4    720  Elise Fahrenbach                8           22       16:04.43   1:03:35.83     0:35.66
    5    712  Annie Bredemann                12           34       16:11.46   1:19:47.29     0:42.69
    6    738  Katherine Kuzas                14           48       16:14.90   1:36:02.19     0:46.13
    7    757  Amara Siler-Orchard            20           68       16:37.89   1:52:40.08     1:09.12
    8    744  Marina Monacelli            More Than  7          16:46.74   2:09:26.82     1:17.97
    9    716  Caty Cusick                 More Than  7          16:50.90   2:26:17.72     1:22.13
   10    747  Bsrat Negassi               More Than  7          16:58.64   2:43:16.36     1:29.87
   11    727  Cayla Guarnizo              More Than  7          17:00.43   3:00:16.79     1:31.66
   12    722  Agnes Folga                 More Than  7          17:01.96   3:17:18.75     1:33.19
   13    746  Emily Nee                   More Than  7          17:10.40   3:34:29.15     1:41.63
   14    753  Bridget Ruddy               More Than  7          17:11.70   3:51:40.85     1:42.93
   15    741  Ariana Mazariegos           More Than  7          17:32.11   4:09:12.96     2:03.34
   16    754  Natalie Ryder               More Than  7          17:38.72   4:26:51.68     2:09.95
   17    763  Jenny Wiertel               More Than  7          17:40.42   4:44:32.10     2:11.65
   18    725  Alina Gonzalez              More Than  7          17:52.84   5:02:24.94     2:24.07
   19    707  Franny Barnett              More Than  7          17:56.82   5:20:21.76     2:28.05
   20    764  Anna Zinkula                More Than  7          18:10.81   5:38:32.57     2:42.04
   21    776  Mae Wimbiscus               More Than  7          18:14.96   5:56:47.53     2:46.19
   22    721  Meg Fogarty                 More Than  7          18:19.57   6:15:07.10     2:50.80
   23    758  Sofie Thompson              More Than  7          18:21.82   6:33:28.92     2:53.05
   24    731  Emily Ingrassia             More Than  7          18:22.63   6:51:51.55     2:53.86
   25    709  Claire Biasco               More Than  7          18:51.19   7:10:42.74     3:22.42
   26    748  Melody Ogoke                More Than  7          19:19.47   7:30:02.21     3:50.70
   27    742  Kelsey McGarvey             More Than  7          19:22.51   7:49:24.72     3:53.74
   28    732  Corinne Jaeger              More Than  7          19:28.46   8:08:53.18     3:59.69
   29    750  Olivia Platz                More Than  7          19:43.19   8:28:36.37     4:14.42
   30    756  Maggie Schreiber            More Than  7          19:44.51   8:48:20.88     4:15.74
   31    704  Margaret Akey               More Than  7          19:44.53   9:08:05.41     4:15.76
   32    739  Nicolette LeBrun            More Than  7          19:47.91   9:27:53.32     4:19.14
   33    724  Cynthia Garcia              More Than  7          20:04.85   9:47:58.17     4:36.08
   34    740  Francesca Lucchesi          More Than  7          20:21.50  10:08:19.67     4:52.73
   35    761  Angel Villar                More Than  7          20:29.03  10:28:48.70     5:00.26
   36    718  Fiona Donnelly              More Than  7          20:32.61  10:49:21.31     5:03.84
   37    723  Hannah Ford                 More Than  7          21:24.13  11:10:45.44     5:55.36
   38    749  Lucia Osborn                More Than  7          21:38.35  11:32:23.79     6:09.58
   39    737  Annie Kotowski              More Than  7          22:03.46  11:54:27.25     6:34.69
   40    726  Nicki Greisch               More Than  7          22:35.21  12:17:02.46     7:06.44
   41    710  Mikaela Blackwell           More Than  7          22:38.85  12:39:41.31     7:10.08
   42    728  Moira Hand                  More Than  7          23:03.40  13:02:44.71     7:34.63
   43    743  Eileen McTague              More Than  7          27:13.15  13:29:57.86    11:44.38

Chicago (Lane)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):   1:22:24.08   Average Time: 16:28.82

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    210  Jaquelyn Mendro                11           11       16:11.29     16:11.29     0:00.00
    2    232  Isabella Traven                17           28       16:27.75     32:39.04     0:16.46
    3    166  Abigail Arroyo                 18           46       16:28.35     49:07.39     0:17.06
    4    199  Almasa Krvavac                 19           65       16:29.10   1:05:36.49     0:17.81
    5    228  Hannah Silver                  21           86       16:47.59   1:22:24.08     0:36.30
    6    206  Olivia Majiera                 25          111       17:04.42   1:39:28.50     0:53.13
    7    236  Hannah VanderMeulen            27          138       17:06.55   1:56:35.05     0:55.26
    8    182  Victoria Delira             More Than  7          17:10.09   2:13:45.14     0:58.80
    9    164  Jami Allen                  More Than  7          17:12.16   2:30:57.30     1:00.87
   10    189  Rebecca Herrera             More Than  7          17:16.49   2:48:13.79     1:05.20
   11    188  Sophia Haloulos             More Than  7          17:22.00   3:05:35.79     1:10.71
   12    224  Hope Salvador               More Than  7          17:34.00   3:23:09.79     1:22.71
   13    233  Gianna Trimarco             More Than  7          17:37.98   3:40:47.77     1:26.69
   14    175  Caroline Capone             More Than  7          17:47.03   3:58:34.80     1:35.74
   15    194  Claire Joyce                More Than  7          17:48.99   4:16:23.79     1:37.70
   16    171  Fatima Belkadi              More Than  7          17:51.35   4:34:15.14     1:40.06
   17    220  Noemi Rojas                 More Than  7          18:02.24   4:52:17.38     1:50.95
   18    204  Alma Magdaleno              More Than  7          18:07.87   5:10:25.25     1:56.58
   19    238  Sonia Wanberg               More Than  7          18:10.27   5:28:35.52     1:58.98
   20    170  Katelyn Beaudet             More Than  7          18:10.86   5:46:46.38     1:59.57
   21    203  Ada Marys Lorenzana         More Than  7          18:11.44   6:04:57.82     2:00.15
   22    218  Karolina Rak                More Than  7          18:14.36   6:23:12.18     2:03.07
   23    172  Maddie Bishop               More Than  7          18:16.28   6:41:28.46     2:04.99
   24    185  Maddie Flemming             More Than  7          18:18.87   6:59:47.33     2:07.58
   25    219  Millie Rodriguez            More Than  7          18:23.87   7:18:11.20     2:12.58
   26    193  Starla Journet              More Than  7          18:24.86   7:36:36.06     2:13.57
   27    195  Nuala Kalensky              More Than  7          18:29.47   7:55:05.53     2:18.18
   28    227  Andrea Serrano              More Than  7          18:32.21   8:13:37.74     2:20.92
   29    229  Alyssa Stein                More Than  7          18:39.77   8:32:17.51     2:28.48
   30    183  Eleanor Ermentrout          More Than  7          18:58.20   8:51:15.71     2:46.91
   31    240  Juliana Zarlengo            More Than  7          19:00.61   9:10:16.32     2:49.32
   32    198  Sanya Khatri                More Than  7          19:01.43   9:29:17.75     2:50.14
   33    200  Natalie Lampa               More Than  7          19:17.26   9:48:35.01     3:05.97
   34    221  Sarah Rooney                More Than  7          19:21.19  10:07:56.20     3:09.90
   35    202  Perla Lopez                 More Than  7          19:23.69  10:27:19.89     3:12.40
   36    230  Natalie Szlachta            More Than  7          19:25.12  10:46:45.01     3:13.83
   37    180  Faith Costello              More Than  7          19:32.90  11:06:17.91     3:21.61
   38    208  Samantha Martinez           More Than  7          19:48.61  11:26:06.52     3:37.32
   39    181  Angela Cuevas               More Than  7          19:50.88  11:45:57.40     3:39.59
   40    162  Danielle Addo               More Than  7          19:55.56  12:05:52.96     3:44.27
   41    197  Shannon Kane                More Than  7          19:56.40  12:25:49.36     3:45.11
   42    241  Madeleine Zimmerman         More Than  7          19:56.90  12:45:46.26     3:45.61
   43    223  Alyssa Salgado              More Than  7          19:58.66  13:05:44.92     3:47.37
   44    205  Kamila Magiera              More Than  7          20:03.92  13:25:48.84     3:52.63
   45    167  Xitlaly Arroyo              More Than  7          20:04.27  13:45:53.11     3:52.98
   46    184  Emily Fey                   More Than  7          20:24.84  14:06:17.95     4:13.55
   47    201  Julianne Lingao             More Than  7          20:27.41  14:26:45.36     4:16.12
   48    235  Han Van                     More Than  7          20:35.94  14:47:21.30     4:24.65
   49    222  Grace Ruan                  More Than  7          20:56.96  15:08:18.26     4:45.67
   50    226  Sandy Sanchez               More Than  7          21:10.17  15:29:28.43     4:58.88
   51    163  Maria Aguilar               More Than  7          21:34.53  15:51:02.96     5:23.24
   52    191  Olduz Ilkhchoui             More Than  7          21:47.20  16:12:50.16     5:35.91
   53    177  Irene Caraballo             More Than  7          21:49.82  16:34:39.98     5:38.53
   54    231  Anne Tran                   More Than  7          22:03.28  16:56:43.26     5:51.99
   55    225  Maira Sanchez               More Than  7          22:06.39  17:18:49.65     5:55.10
   56    169  Elizabeth Badikov           More Than  7          22:09.07  17:40:58.72     5:57.78
   57    192  Elioisa Javier              More Than  7          22:11.70  18:03:10.42     6:00.41
   58    234  Czaerra Ucol                More Than  7          22:16.27  18:25:26.69     6:04.98
   59    214  Jacqueline Nunez            More Than  7          22:28.01  18:47:54.70     6:16.72
   60    207  Evelyn Martinez             More Than  7          22:42.77  19:10:37.47     6:31.48
   61    217  Phuong Pham                 More Than  7          22:43.82  19:33:21.29     6:32.53
   62    239  Imaan Yousuf                More Than  7          22:54.11  19:56:15.40     6:42.82
   63    165  Victoria Anagnostopoulo     More Than  7          23:37.27  20:19:52.67     7:25.98
   64    178  Stephanie Carretero         More Than  7          23:53.86  20:43:46.53     7:42.57
   65    196  Sumeya Kalib                More Than  7          24:16.97  21:08:03.50     8:05.68

Chicago (Noble/Bulls)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):   1:26:26.74   Average Time: 17:17.35

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    350  Jacqueline Mejia-Herrer         9            9       16:08.68     16:08.68     0:00.00
    2    352  Kiana Ortiz                    22           31       16:50.34     32:59.02     0:41.66
    3    353  Jocelyn Pantoja                29           60       17:47.05     50:46.07     1:38.37
    4    354  Ruby Rico                      30           90       17:50.08   1:08:36.15     1:41.40
    5    348  Claudia Llanas                 31          121       17:50.59   1:26:26.74     1:41.91
    6    339  Daisy Barajas                  32          153       17:51.52   1:44:18.26     1:42.84
    7    346  Elisa Herrera                  40          193       18:30.97   2:02:49.23     2:22.29
    8    343  Maria Castillo              More Than  7          18:31.92   2:21:21.15     2:23.24
    9    347  Juanita Ledesma             More Than  7          18:51.87   2:40:13.02     2:43.19
   10    337  Karla Alfaro                More Than  7          18:54.03   2:59:07.05     2:45.35
   11    342  Paola Carrillo              More Than  7          18:57.46   3:18:04.51     2:48.78
   12    338  Abigail Bahena              More Than  7          20:01.27   3:38:05.78     3:52.59
   13    341  Andrea Carbajal             More Than  7          21:23.75   3:59:29.53     5:15.07
   14    340  Jacklyn Camargo             More Than  7          22:17.84   4:21:47.37     6:09.16
   15    349  Gabriella Lopez             More Than  7          22:29.33   4:44:16.70     6:20.65
   16    344  Jocelyn Cheefus             More Than  7          22:58.72   5:07:15.42     6:50.04
   17    345  Fatima Garcia               More Than  7          24:07.59   5:31:23.01     7:58.91

Chicago (Kelly)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):   1:30:13.68   Average Time: 18:02.74

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    108  Josani Lopez                   23           23       17:01.33     17:01.33     0:00.00
    2    103  Graciela Villegas              24           47       17:03.25     34:04.58     0:01.92
    3     98  Ana Garcia                     26           73       17:04.48     51:09.06     0:03.15
    4    109  Lizbeth Martinez               28          101       17:22.98   1:08:32.04     0:21.65
    5    101  Kimberly Lopez                 48          149       21:41.64   1:30:13.68     4:40.31
    6     95  Jasmine Delgado                49          198       21:44.00   1:51:57.68     4:42.67
    7    102  Elizabeth Vega                 53          251       24:00.83   2:15:58.51     6:59.50
    8     96  Esmerelda Delreal           More Than  7          24:01.51   2:40:00.02     7:00.18

Chicago (Brooks)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 185  Team Score (times):   1:36:14.53   Average Time: 19:14.91

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     18  Edlecia Ward                   15           15       16:21.74     16:21.74     0:00.00
    2      3  Jaleya Bell                    33           48       17:52.28     34:14.02     1:30.54
    3      8  Chrishawnah Hester             35           83       18:00.19     52:14.21     1:38.45
    4     16  Ke'niya Smith                  50          133       21:55.81   1:14:10.02     5:34.07
    5      5  Mya Coley                      52          185       22:04.51   1:36:14.53     5:42.77
    6     10  Kalazeh Johnson                54          239       25:22.06   2:01:36.59     9:00.32
    7     11  Danielle Jones                 55          294       25:41.82   2:27:18.41     9:20.08
    8     12  Taeya Lowder                More Than  7          25:49.27   2:53:07.68     9:27.53

Chicago (Schurz)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 198  Team Score (times):   1:34:30.56   Average Time: 18:54.11

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    407  Karla Palma                    34           34       17:53.67     17:53.67     0:00.00
    2    403  Monzerra Cisneros              38           72       18:17.04     36:10.71     0:23.37
    3    402  Alondra Chavez                 41          113       19:13.63     55:24.34     1:19.96
    4    406  Ana Luna                       42          155       19:29.35   1:14:53.69     1:35.68
    5    405  Maria Gonzalez                 43          198       19:36.87   1:34:30.56     1:43.20
    6    399  Dalia Arenas                   46          244       19:52.81   1:54:23.37     1:59.14

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 201  Team Score (times):   1:34:19.21   Average Time: 18:51.84

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     63  Cecilia Vega                   36           36       18:05.02     18:05.02     0:00.00
    2     57  Yasmeen Ochoa                  37           73       18:08.15     36:13.17     0:03.13
    3     59  Sidney Rodriguez               39          112       18:23.59     54:36.76     0:18.57
    4     55  Jocelyn Meza                   44          156       19:49.68   1:14:26.44     1:44.66
    5     51  Catalina Feliciano             45          201       19:52.77   1:34:19.21     1:47.75
    6     61  Jasmine Silvestre              47          248       21:13.67   1:55:32.88     3:08.65
    7     62  Alyssa Steffens                51          299       21:58.83   2:17:31.71     3:53.81

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    119  Katherine Sandoval          Less Than  5          20:05.11     20:05.11     0:00.00

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    136  Gi Gi Lang                  Less Than  5          18:06.63     18:06.63     0:00.00
    2    140  Eve Schakowsky              Less Than  5          19:13.76     37:20.39     1:07.13

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    309  Jessica Kubert              Less Than  5          17:09.75     17:09.75     0:00.00
    2    295  Scout Baker                 Less Than  5          18:02.30     35:12.05     0:52.55
    3    298  Maddy Molina                Less Than  5          19:00.90     54:12.95     1:51.15
    4    296  Danae Gomez                 Less Than  5          21:34.58   1:15:47.53     4:24.83

Chicago (UNO/Garcia)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    414  Maryam Ahmed                Less Than  5          26:15.21     26:15.21     0:00.00

Chicago (Von Steuben)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    436  Quinatzi Gonzalez           Less Than  5          17:26.77     17:26.77     0:00.00
    2    443  Krystal Oelberg             Less Than  5          18:49.74     36:16.51     1:22.97
    3    434  Jessica Anaguano            Less Than  5          20:25.55     56:42.06     2:58.78

ITW David Speer Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    606  Kiara Gonzalez              Less Than  5          18:28.09     18:28.09     0:00.00

Lane Tech Larry Gnapp “Tough” Invitational

Open Boys

September 16, 15


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                            Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time  
      1    William Szkwarek                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   589                   12:04.86
      2    Jimmy White                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   593                   12:48.06
      3    Tyce Bruursema                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   558                   12:49.82
      4    Marco Garcia                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   565                   12:51.17
      5    Andres Enriquez                   Morton West           639                   12:51.35
      6    Markee Cooper                     Chicago (Noble/Bull   361                   12:56.47
      7    Marc Jiang                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   569                   12:56.82
      8    Renato Gonzalez                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   364                   12:59.30
      9    Allan Alvarado                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   553                   13:00.96
     10    Miguel Morales                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   374                   13:01.05
     11    Cole Gardner                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   567                   13:03.00
     12    Luke Lasley                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   572                   13:06.42
     13    Ceasar Meraz                      Morton West           664                   13:11.74
     14    Daniel Cleary                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   563                   13:12.21
     15    Alec Thomas                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   591                   13:15.84
     16    Christian Katalinic               Chicago (Whitney Yo   570                   13:16.15
     17    Luis Guerrero                     Morton West           645                   13:20.77
     18    Steven Yee                        Chicago (Lane)        282                   13:29.61
     19    Fernando Contreras                Chicago (Whitney Yo   564                   13:30.85
     20    Keelan Rodgers                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   587                   13:31.44
     21    Bryan Lara                        Morton West           656                   13:31.50
     22    Jorge Fernandez                   Chicago (Von Steube   464                   13:31.72
     23    Frank Burke                       Chicago (Lane)        258                   13:34.86
     24    Stone Chen                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   562                   13:42.52
     25    Ronny Gomez                       Morton West           644                   13:44.11
     26    Saafir Palmes                     Chicago (Lane)        272                   13:50.29
     27    Perrion Lewis                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   574                   13:50.55
     28    Eliseo Navarettee                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   581                   13:50.65
     29    Pedro Mejia                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   580                   13:54.21
     30    Ahmad Keshk                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   571                   13:56.17
     31    Andres Ortiz                      Chicago (Hubbard)      70                   13:57.95
     32    Ewin Lee                          Chicago (Brooks)       29                   14:06.16
     33    Tyler Aprati                      Chicago (Latin)       313                   14:09.54
     34    Marcello Mata                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   579                   14:09.55
     35    Hugo Lopez                        Chicago (Lane)        265                   14:11.98
     36    Uriel Bandera                     Chicago (Lane)        255                   14:13.23
     37    Tom Ha                            Chicago (Lane)        260                   14:14.23
     38    Julian Lee-Zacheis                Chicago (Latin)       317                   14:17.60
     39    Darren Bloomfield                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   557                   14:18.55
     40    Patrick McQuillan                 Chicago (Lane)        268                   14:19.48
     41    Omar Perez                        Chicago (Noble/Bull   376                   14:19.91
     42    Jorge Martinez                    Chicago (Hubbard)      69                   14:19.96
     43    Ariel Avina                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   555                   14:25.34
     44    Raul Alvarez                      Morton West           622                   14:25.48
     45    Carl Lyons                        Chicago (Lane)        266                   14:29.86
     46    Matthew Waller                    Chicago (Lane)        281                   14:32.76
     47    Oscar Ortiz                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   584                   14:33.79
     48    Hunter Morgan                     Chicago (Latin)       322                   14:34.79
     49    Daniel Julius                     Chicago (Lane)        261                   14:35.35
     50    Noel DeLaCruz                     Morton West           636                   14:36.44
     51    Yael Garcia                       Morton West           641                   14:39.05
     52    David Munoz                       Morton West           672                   14:39.77
     53    Milo Carpenter                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   559                   14:41.18
     54    Yen Lee                           Chicago (Whitney Yo   573                   14:42.05
     55    Jacob Wu                          Chicago (Whitney Yo   595                   14:44.66
     56    Brandon Ballog                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   357                   14:44.67
     57    Stefan Borjan                     Chicago (Lane)        256                   14:49.10
     58    Eric Chavez                       Chicago (Hubbard)      66                   14:49.22
     59    Alejandro Aguinaga                Chicago (Hubbard)      65                   14:51.78
     60    Luis Sandoval                     Chicago (Von Steube   471                   14:52.68
     61    Michael Berrios                   Chicago (Von Steube   461                   14:53.30
     62    Mitchell Smart                    Chicago (Lane)        278                   14:53.91
     63    David Rodriguez                   Morton West           682                   14:55.58
     64    George Swenson                    Chicago (Lane)        279                   14:59.84
     65    Joshua Sanchez                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   588                   15:04.61
     66    Jose Abarca                       Chicago (Noble/Bull   356                   15:06.71
     67    Eustis Tapia                      Chicago (Kennedy)     129                   15:07.54
     68    Daniel Cespedes                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   360                   15:08.70
     69    Shaun Stephan                     Chicago (Kennedy)     128                   15:08.87
     70    Christopher Lewis                 Chicago (Noble/Bull   367                   15:10.14
     71    Eyhab Atra                        Morton West           626                   15:10.60
     72    Aaron Lau                         Chicago (Lane)        263                   15:10.65
     73    Hector Merchan                    Chicago (Lane)        269                   15:10.96
     74    Nathaniel Krok                    Chicago (Lane)        262                   15:11.71
     75    Daniel Gomez                      Morton West           642                   15:13.28
     76    Bladimir Caballero                Morton West           630                   15:14.64
     77    Robert Kelly                      Chicago (Latin)       315                   15:15.01
     78    Adrian Jallegos                   Morton West           653                   15:16.62
     79    Timothy Lozano-Corona             Chicago (Noble/Bull   369                   15:17.33
     80    Charlie Lema                      Chicago (Lane)        264                   15:22.15
     81    Ricardo Magana                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   370                   15:23.52
     82    Kristopher Johnson                Chicago (Von Steube   466                   15:23.72
     83    Christian Venegas                 Chicago (Lane)        280                   15:26.29
     84    Jack Martinez                     Chicago (Lane)        267                   15:26.83
     85    Tristian Taylor                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   590                   15:27.21
     86    Elijah Nixon                      Chicago (Noble/Bull   375                   15:27.61
     87    Eli Bucksbaum                     Chicago (Latin)       314                   15:27.93
     88    Christian Maldonado               Chicago (Whitney Yo   577                   15:29.26
     89    Kevin Castillo                    Morton West           632                   15:32.62
     90    Raul Mendoza                      Chicago (Lake View)   153                   15:32.70
     91    Jack Narowski                     Chicago (Lane)        271                   15:32.77
     92    Jesse Soto                        Morton West           688                   15:36.34
     93    Christopher Archuleta             Morton West           624                   15:36.91
     94    Matt Maggiore                     Chicago (Latin)       318                   15:41.44
     95    Gabriel Ortiz                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   583                   15:42.53
     96    Daniel Reynolds                   Chicago (Lane)        276                   15:44.26
     97    Alexander Parkel                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   585                   15:45.79
     98    Diego Guzman                      Morton West           648                   15:49.58
     99    Travi McClusky                    Morton West           663                   15:51.98
    100    Joshua Arroyo                     Chicago (Lake View)   148                   15:51.99

                                                                                            Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age                Time  
    101    Jack Banks                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   556                   15:52.50
    102    Charles Golub                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   568                   15:52.78
    103    Veymer Ramos                      Morton West           679                   15:54.88
    104    Salvador Madera                   Chicago (Whitney Yo   575                   15:56.55
    105    Jorge Ramirez                     Chicago (Lane)        275                   15:57.46
    106    Isidro Avila                      Chicago (Lane)        254                   15:57.47
    107    Julian Laboy                      Chicago (Noble/Bull   365                   15:58.59
    108    Aidan Guzman-Perez                Chicago (Lane)        259                   16:03.62
    109    Xavier Bates                      Morton West           628                   16:05.66
    110    Jordan Sanchez                    Chicago (Lane)        277                   16:09.88
    111    Jose Ruiz                         Chicago (Hubbard)      71                   16:10.76
    112    Erick Gutierrez                   Chicago (Prosser)     396                   16:11.26
    113    Marcos Garcia                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   566                   16:11.61
    114    Daniel Korach                     Chicago (Latin)       316                   16:14.94
    115    Julien Creaan                     Chicago (Brooks)       22                   16:16.48
    116    Emmanuel Villasenor               Chicago (Noble/Bull   377                   16:16.69
    117    Kenny Moll                        Chicago (Latin)       321                   16:18.44
    118    Henry Markarian                   Chicago (Latin)       319                   16:22.49
    119    Allasandro Sacchetti              Chicago (Latin)       323                   16:23.69
    120    Brian Gonzalez                    Chicago (Prosser)     395                   16:27.50
    121    Omar Mata                         Morton West           662                   16:30.12
    122    Albert Lozaro                     Morton West           658                   16:39.52
    123    Gustavo Guzman                    Chicago (Hubbard)      68                   16:43.25
    124    Jose Gomez                        Chicago (Noble/Bull   362                   16:51.79
    125    Liem Fogarty                      Chicago (Von Steube   465                   16:52.68
    126    Mohammed Munshi                   Chicago (Lane)        270                   16:55.97
    127    Emilio Lagunas                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   366                   17:00.65
    128    Adrian Cedillo                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   560                   17:00.71
    129    Robert Quetzalcoatl               Morton West           677                   17:08.82
    130    Josue Gutierrez                   Morton West           646                   17:09.23
    131    John Thomas                       Chicago (Latin)       324                   17:09.51
    132    Brian Chacon                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   561                   17:09.57
    133    David Wang                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   592                   17:10.04
    134    Cesar Marquez                     Morton West           659                   17:10.47
    135    Dexter Malan                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   576                   17:58.89
    136    Sebastian Garcia                  Chicago (Hubbard)      67                   18:21.92
    137    Jose Abundis                      Chicago (Von Steube   458                   18:28.09
    138    Joshua Avila                      Chicago (UNO/Garcia   418                   18:38.64
    139    Angel Romero                      Morton West           683                   18:43.23
    140    Jonathan Alejandre                Morton West           619                   18:43.91
    141    Saul Aviles                       ITW David Speer Aca   611                   18:54.61
    142    Marcell Hood                      ITW David Speer Aca   614                   19:01.27
    143    Ishod Taylor                      Chicago (Brooks)       35                   19:13.03
    144    Tyson Nichols                     Chicago (Brooks)       32                   19:16.57
    145    Isaac Man                         Chicago (Whitney Yo   578                   19:28.10
    146    Michael Torres                    Chicago (Von Steube   474                   19:43.25
    147    Brayan Orroyo                     Chicago (Prosser)     391                   19:59.65
    148    michael Lang                      Chicago (Urban Prep   430                   20:17.72
    149    Brandon Hull                      Morton West           651                   20:25.78
    150    Lameron Brown                     Chicago (Brooks)       20                   20:35.24
    151    Terry Zhu                         Chicago (Whitney Yo   596                   21:22.65
    152    Ulisses Arroyo                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   554                   21:48.49

Detail Team Results – Boys

Open Boys

Chicago (Whitney Young)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  17  Team Score (times):   1:03:30.73   Average Time: 12:42.15

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    589  William Szkwarek                1            1       12:04.86     12:04.86     0:00.00
    2    593  Jimmy White                     2            3       12:48.06     24:52.92     0:43.20
    3    558  Tyce Bruursema                  3            6       12:49.82     37:42.74     0:44.96
    4    565  Marco Garcia                    4           10       12:51.17     50:33.91     0:46.31
    5    569  Marc Jiang                      7           17       12:56.82   1:03:30.73     0:51.96
    6    553  Allan Alvarado                  9           26       13:00.96   1:16:31.69     0:56.10
    7    567  Cole Gardner                   11           37       13:03.00   1:29:34.69     0:58.14
    8    572  Luke Lasley                 More Than  7          13:06.42   1:42:41.11     1:01.56
    9    563  Daniel Cleary               More Than  7          13:12.21   1:55:53.32     1:07.35
   10    591  Alec Thomas                 More Than  7          13:15.84   2:09:09.16     1:10.98
   11    570  Christian Katalinic         More Than  7          13:16.15   2:22:25.31     1:11.29
   12    564  Fernando Contreras          More Than  7          13:30.85   2:35:56.16     1:25.99
   13    587  Keelan Rodgers              More Than  7          13:31.44   2:49:27.60     1:26.58
   14    562  Stone Chen                  More Than  7          13:42.52   3:03:10.12     1:37.66
   15    574  Perrion Lewis               More Than  7          13:50.55   3:17:00.67     1:45.69
   16    581  Eliseo Navarettee           More Than  7          13:50.65   3:30:51.32     1:45.79
   17    580  Pedro Mejia                 More Than  7          13:54.21   3:44:45.53     1:49.35
   18    571  Ahmad Keshk                 More Than  7          13:56.17   3:58:41.70     1:51.31
   19    579  Marcello Mata               More Than  7          14:09.55   4:12:51.25     2:04.69
   20    557  Darren Bloomfield           More Than  7          14:18.55   4:27:09.80     2:13.69
   21    555  Ariel Avina                 More Than  7          14:25.34   4:41:35.14     2:20.48
   22    584  Oscar Ortiz                 More Than  7          14:33.79   4:56:08.93     2:28.93
   23    559  Milo Carpenter              More Than  7          14:41.18   5:10:50.11     2:36.32
   24    573  Yen Lee                     More Than  7          14:42.05   5:25:32.16     2:37.19
   25    595  Jacob Wu                    More Than  7          14:44.66   5:40:16.82     2:39.80
   26    588  Joshua Sanchez              More Than  7          15:04.61   5:55:21.43     2:59.75
   27    590  Tristian Taylor             More Than  7          15:27.21   6:10:48.64     3:22.35
   28    577  Christian Maldonado         More Than  7          15:29.26   6:26:17.90     3:24.40
   29    583  Gabriel Ortiz               More Than  7          15:42.53   6:42:00.43     3:37.67
   30    585  Alexander Parkel            More Than  7          15:45.79   6:57:46.22     3:40.93
   31    556  Jack Banks                  More Than  7          15:52.50   7:13:38.72     3:47.64
   32    568  Charles Golub               More Than  7          15:52.78   7:29:31.50     3:47.92
   33    575  Salvador Madera             More Than  7          15:56.55   7:45:28.05     3:51.69
   34    566  Marcos Garcia               More Than  7          16:11.61   8:01:39.66     4:06.75
   35    560  Adrian Cedillo              More Than  7          17:00.71   8:18:40.37     4:55.85
   36    561  Brian Chacon                More Than  7          17:09.57   8:35:49.94     5:04.71
   37    592  David Wang                  More Than  7          17:10.04   8:52:59.98     5:05.18
   38    576  Dexter Malan                More Than  7          17:58.89   9:10:58.87     5:54.03
   39    578  Isaac Man                   More Than  7          19:28.10   9:30:26.97     7:23.24
   40    596  Terry Zhu                   More Than  7          21:22.65   9:51:49.62     9:17.79
   41    554  Ulisses Arroyo              More Than  7          21:48.49  10:13:38.11     9:43.63

Morton West    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  63  Team Score (times):   1:06:39.47   Average Time: 13:19.89

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    639  Andres Enriquez                 5            5       12:51.35     12:51.35     0:00.00
    2    664  Ceasar Meraz                   12           17       13:11.74     26:03.09     0:20.39
    3    645  Luis Guerrero                  13           30       13:20.77     39:23.86     0:29.42
    4    656  Bryan Lara                     15           45       13:31.50     52:55.36     0:40.15
    5    644  Ronny Gomez                    18           63       13:44.11   1:06:39.47     0:52.76
    6    622  Raul Alvarez                   30           93       14:25.48   1:21:04.95     1:34.13
    7    636  Noel DeLaCruz                  32          125       14:36.44   1:35:41.39     1:45.09
    8    641  Yael Garcia                 More Than  7          14:39.05   1:50:20.44     1:47.70
    9    672  David Munoz                 More Than  7          14:39.77   2:05:00.21     1:48.42
   10    682  David Rodriguez             More Than  7          14:55.58   2:19:55.79     2:04.23
   11    626  Eyhab Atra                  More Than  7          15:10.60   2:35:06.39     2:19.25
   12    642  Daniel Gomez                More Than  7          15:13.28   2:50:19.67     2:21.93
   13    630  Bladimir Caballero          More Than  7          15:14.64   3:05:34.31     2:23.29
   14    653  Adrian Jallegos             More Than  7          15:16.62   3:20:50.93     2:25.27
   15    632  Kevin Castillo              More Than  7          15:32.62   3:36:23.55     2:41.27
   16    688  Jesse Soto                  More Than  7          15:36.34   3:51:59.89     2:44.99
   17    624  Christopher Archuleta       More Than  7          15:36.91   4:07:36.80     2:45.56
   18    648  Diego Guzman                More Than  7          15:49.58   4:23:26.38     2:58.23
   19    663  Travi McClusky              More Than  7          15:51.98   4:39:18.36     3:00.63
   20    679  Veymer Ramos                More Than  7          15:54.88   4:55:13.24     3:03.53
   21    628  Xavier Bates                More Than  7          16:05.66   5:11:18.90     3:14.31
   22    662  Omar Mata                   More Than  7          16:30.12   5:27:49.02     3:38.77
   23    658  Albert Lozaro               More Than  7          16:39.52   5:44:28.54     3:48.17
   24    677  Robert Quetzalcoatl         More Than  7          17:08.82   6:01:37.36     4:17.47
   25    646  Josue Gutierrez             More Than  7          17:09.23   6:18:46.59     4:17.88
   26    659  Cesar Marquez               More Than  7          17:10.47   6:35:57.06     4:19.12
   27    683  Angel Romero                More Than  7          18:43.23   6:54:40.29     5:51.88
   28    619  Jonathan Alejandre          More Than  7          18:43.91   7:13:24.20     5:52.56
   29    651  Brandon Hull                More Than  7          20:25.78   7:33:49.98     7:34.43

Chicago (Noble/Bulls)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):   1:08:01.40   Average Time: 13:36.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    361  Markee Cooper                   6            6       12:56.47     12:56.47     0:00.00
    2    364  Renato Gonzalez                 8           14       12:59.30     25:55.77     0:02.83
    3    374  Miguel Morales                 10           24       13:01.05     38:56.82     0:04.58
    4    376  Omar Perez                     28           52       14:19.91     53:16.73     1:23.44
    5    357  Brandon Ballog                 33           85       14:44.67   1:08:01.40     1:48.20
    6    356  Jose Abarca                    38          123       15:06.71   1:23:08.11     2:10.24
    7    360  Daniel Cespedes                39          162       15:08.70   1:38:16.81     2:12.23
    8    367  Christopher Lewis           More Than  7          15:10.14   1:53:26.95     2:13.67
    9    369  Timothy Lozano-Corona       More Than  7          15:17.33   2:08:44.28     2:20.86
   10    370  Ricardo Magana              More Than  7          15:23.52   2:24:07.80     2:27.05
   11    375  Elijah Nixon                More Than  7          15:27.61   2:39:35.41     2:31.14
   12    365  Julian Laboy                More Than  7          15:58.59   2:55:34.00     3:02.12
   13    377  Emmanuel Villasenor         More Than  7          16:16.69   3:11:50.69     3:20.22
   14    362  Jose Gomez                  More Than  7          16:51.79   3:28:42.48     3:55.32
   15    366  Emilio Lagunas              More Than  7          17:00.65   3:45:43.13     4:04.18

Chicago (Lane)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  97  Team Score (times):   1:09:19.97   Average Time: 13:51.99

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    282  Steven Yee                     14           14       13:29.61     13:29.61     0:00.00
    2    258  Frank Burke                    17           31       13:34.86     27:04.47     0:05.25
    3    272  Saafir Palmes                  19           50       13:50.29     40:54.76     0:20.68
    4    265  Hugo Lopez                     23           73       14:11.98     55:06.74     0:42.37
    5    255  Uriel Bandera                  24           97       14:13.23   1:09:19.97     0:43.62
    6    260  Tom Ha                         25          122       14:14.23   1:23:34.20     0:44.62
    7    268  Patrick McQuillan              27          149       14:19.48   1:37:53.68     0:49.87
    8    266  Carl Lyons                  More Than  7          14:29.86   1:52:23.54     1:00.25
    9    281  Matthew Waller              More Than  7          14:32.76   2:06:56.30     1:03.15
   10    261  Daniel Julius               More Than  7          14:35.35   2:21:31.65     1:05.74
   11    256  Stefan Borjan               More Than  7          14:49.10   2:36:20.75     1:19.49
   12    278  Mitchell Smart              More Than  7          14:53.91   2:51:14.66     1:24.30
   13    279  George Swenson              More Than  7          14:59.84   3:06:14.50     1:30.23
   14    263  Aaron Lau                   More Than  7          15:10.65   3:21:25.15     1:41.04
   15    269  Hector Merchan              More Than  7          15:10.96   3:36:36.11     1:41.35
   16    262  Nathaniel Krok              More Than  7          15:11.71   3:51:47.82     1:42.10
   17    264  Charlie Lema                More Than  7          15:22.15   4:07:09.97     1:52.54
   18    280  Christian Venegas           More Than  7          15:26.29   4:22:36.26     1:56.68
   19    267  Jack Martinez               More Than  7          15:26.83   4:38:03.09     1:57.22
   20    271  Jack Narowski               More Than  7          15:32.77   4:53:35.86     2:03.16
   21    276  Daniel Reynolds             More Than  7          15:44.26   5:09:20.12     2:14.65
   22    275  Jorge Ramirez               More Than  7          15:57.46   5:25:17.58     2:27.85
   23    254  Isidro Avila                More Than  7          15:57.47   5:41:15.05     2:27.86
   24    259  Aidan Guzman-Perez          More Than  7          16:03.62   5:57:18.67     2:34.01
   25    277  Jordan Sanchez              More Than  7          16:09.88   6:13:28.55     2:40.27
   26    270  Mohammed Munshi             More Than  7          16:55.97   6:30:24.52     3:26.36

Chicago (Latin)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 161  Team Score (times):   1:13:44.87   Average Time: 14:44.97

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    313  Tyler Aprati                   22           22       14:09.54     14:09.54     0:00.00
    2    317  Julian Lee-Zacheis             26           48       14:17.60     28:27.14     0:08.06
    3    322  Hunter Morgan                  31           79       14:34.79     43:01.93     0:25.25
    4    315  Robert Kelly                   40          119       15:15.01     58:16.94     1:05.47
    5    314  Eli Bucksbaum                  42          161       15:27.93   1:13:44.87     1:18.39
    6    318  Matt Maggiore                  43          204       15:41.44   1:29:26.31     1:31.90
    7    316  Daniel Korach                  45          249       16:14.94   1:45:41.25     2:05.40
    8    321  Kenny Moll                  More Than  7          16:18.44   2:01:59.69     2:08.90
    9    319  Henry Markarian             More Than  7          16:22.49   2:18:22.18     2:12.95
   10    323  Allasandro Sacchetti        More Than  7          16:23.69   2:34:45.87     2:14.15
   11    324  John Thomas                 More Than  7          17:09.51   2:51:55.38     2:59.97

Chicago (Hubbard)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 162  Team Score (times):   1:14:09.67   Average Time: 14:49.93

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     70  Andres Ortiz                   20           20       13:57.95     13:57.95     0:00.00
    2     69  Jorge Martinez                 29           49       14:19.96     28:17.91     0:22.01
    3     66  Eric Chavez                    34           83       14:49.22     43:07.13     0:51.27
    4     65  Alejandro Aguinaga             35          118       14:51.78     57:58.91     0:53.83
    5     71  Jose Ruiz                      44          162       16:10.76   1:14:09.67     2:12.81
    6     68  Gustavo Guzman                 47          209       16:43.25   1:30:52.92     2:45.30
    7     67  Sebastian Garcia               49          258       18:21.92   1:49:14.84     4:23.97

Chicago (Von Steuben)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 178  Team Score (times):   1:15:34.10   Average Time: 15:06.82

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    464  Jorge Fernandez                16           16       13:31.72     13:31.72     0:00.00
    2    471  Luis Sandoval                  36           52       14:52.68     28:24.40     1:20.96
    3    461  Michael Berrios                37           89       14:53.30     43:17.70     1:21.58
    4    466  Kristopher Johnson             41          130       15:23.72     58:41.42     1:52.00
    5    465  Liem Fogarty                   48          178       16:52.68   1:15:34.10     3:20.96
    6    458  Jose Abundis                   50          228       18:28.09   1:34:02.19     4:56.37
    7    474  Michael Torres                 53          281       19:43.25   1:53:45.44     6:11.53

Chicago (Brooks)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 224  Team Score (times):   1:29:27.48   Average Time: 17:53.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     29  Ewin Lee                       21           21       14:06.16     14:06.16     0:00.00
    2     22  Julien Creaan                  46           67       16:16.48     30:22.64     2:10.32
    3     35  Ishod Taylor                   51          118       19:13.03     49:35.67     5:06.87
    4     32  Tyson Nichols                  52          170       19:16.57   1:08:52.24     5:10.41
    5     20  Lameron Brown                  54          224       20:35.24   1:29:27.48     6:29.08

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    129  Eustis Tapia                Less Than  5          15:07.54     15:07.54     0:00.00
    2    128  Shaun Stephan               Less Than  5          15:08.87     30:16.41     0:01.33

Chicago (Lake View)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    153  Raul Mendoza                Less Than  5          15:32.70     15:32.70     0:00.00
    2    148  Joshua Arroyo               Less Than  5          15:51.99     31:24.69     0:19.29

Chicago (Prosser)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    396  Erick Gutierrez             Less Than  5          16:11.26     16:11.26     0:00.00
    2    395  Brian Gonzalez              Less Than  5          16:27.50     32:38.76     0:16.24
    3    391  Brayan Orroyo               Less Than  5          19:59.65     52:38.41     3:48.39

Chicago (UNO/Garcia)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    418  Joshua Avila                Less Than  5          18:38.64     18:38.64     0:00.00

Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    430  michael Lang                Less Than  5          20:17.72     20:17.72     0:00.00

ITW David Speer Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    611  Saul Aviles                 Less Than  5          18:54.61     18:54.61     0:00.00
    2    614  Marcell Hood                Less Than  5          19:01.27     37:55.88     0:06.66
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s