2015 Latin Middle School Results

Latin Prep Classic

3rd & 4th Grade Girls

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Emma Owens                        St. Benedict Elem.   1416    F               6:10.51     6:10.51
      2    Gabrielle Walker                  Sacred Heart         1269    F               6:22.98     6:22.98
      3    Ella Hwang                        Old St. Mary's Cath  1084    F               6:24.78     6:24.78
      4    Taylor Richards                   St Andrew            1730    F               6:35.60     6:35.60
      5    Kate Pickford                     Immaculate Concepti   862    F               6:37.08     6:37.08
      6    Reese Benford                     Latin School of Chi   954    F               6:42.74     6:42.74
      7    Dylan Greene                      St. Josaphat         1496    F               6:44.06     6:44.06
      8    Fiona Otoole                      Latin School of Chi   965    F               6:45.93     6:45.93
      9    Carmella O'Malley                 Old St. Mary's Cath  1087    F               6:46.77     6:46.77
     10    Maggie Owens                      St. Benedict Elem.   1417    F               6:49.32     6:49.32
     11    Meghan Semmer                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1090    F               6:54.01     6:54.01
     12    Margaret Hoey                     Sacred Heart         1234    F               6:57.31     6:57.31
     13    Cece Ryan                         Immaculate Concepti   863    F               7:04.75     7:04.75
     14    Mackenzie Cote                    Immaculate Concepti   858    F               7:08.29     7:08.29
     15    Audrey Clavadetscher              Old St. Mary's Cath  1080    F               7:08.73     7:08.73
     16    Kathryn Syftestdad                Old St. Mary's Cath  1091    F               7:08.80     7:08.80
     17    Kasey Galloway                    Queen of Angels      1167    F               7:08.96     7:08.96
     18    Karina Cassanova                  Old St. Mary's Cath  1079    F               7:10.33     7:10.33
     19    Alana Shannon                     Sacred Heart         1245    F               7:11.00     7:11.00
     20    Elizabeth Unger                   St. Josaphat         1502    F               7:11.65     7:11.65
     21    Emma Basil                        Frances Xavier Ward   765    F               7:17.84     7:17.84
     22    Mia Bianco                        Latin School of Chi   956    F               7:18.94     7:18.94
     23    Chloe Cheronis                    Immaculate Concepti   857    F               7:24.36     7:24.36
     24    Avery Baldwin                     Sacred Heart         1222    F               7:24.95     7:24.95
     25    Molly Hammel                      St. Mattias          1634    F               7:25.90     7:25.90
     26    Grace O'Connor                    St. Mattias          1645    F               7:27.59     7:27.59
     27    Kate Radich                       St. Benedict Elem.   1418    F               7:28.89     7:28.89
     28    Corinne Alexander                 Sacred Heart         1250    F               7:29.08     7:29.08
     29    Eleanor Farrell                   Sacred Heart         1229    F               7:31.80     7:31.80
     30    Maeve O'Meara                     Frances Xavier Ward   767    F               7:32.70     7:32.70
     31    Reagan Stecz                      St. Benedict Elem.   1423    F               7:33.91     7:33.91
     32    Sarah Graham                      St Andrew            1790    F               7:34.07     7:34.07
     33    Lizzy Wells                       Latin School of Chi   975    F               7:35.15     7:35.15
     34    Sloane Owen                       Sacred Heart         1241    F               7:36.75     7:36.75
     35    Deidre May                        St. Mattias          1640    F               7:38.70     7:38.70
     36    Yesenia Maley                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1086    F               7:40.50     7:40.50
     37    Olivia Van Kooten                 Queen of Angels      1171    F               7:41.06     7:41.06
     38    Sophie Cavitt-Goldberg            Immaculate Concepti   856    F               7:41.46     7:41.46
     39    Lilly Buchanan                    St. Mattias          1631    F               7:42.24     7:42.24
     40    Jacqueline Karnezis               Old St. Mary's Cath  1085    F               7:42.33     7:42.33
     41    Katie Holzman                     St. Mattias          1636    F               7:43.34     7:43.34
     42    Mia Kotler                        Latin School of Chi   961    F               7:43.73     7:43.73
     43    Adeline Needham                   Sacred Heart         1240    F               7:46.02     7:46.02
     44    Makenze Humphrey                  Latin School of Chi   960    F               7:48.34     7:48.34
     45    Elisabeth Raub                    Sacred Heart         1244    F               7:48.64     7:48.64
     46    Elizabeth Martins                 St. Josaphat         1498    F               7:48.86     7:48.86
     47    Caroline Cooney                   Queen of Angels      1164    F               7:49.58     7:49.58
     48    Claire Corwin                     Sacred Heart         1226    F               7:50.16     7:50.16
     49    Grace Mansell                     Sacred Heart         1236    F               7:50.83     7:50.83
     50    Emma Hurley                       Old St. Mary's Cath  1083    F               7:51.01     7:51.01
     51    Clare Bredemann                   Immaculate Concepti   866    F               7:52.34     7:52.34
     52    Alexa Smith                       St. Josaphat         1501    F               7:53.26     7:53.26
     53    Abigail Sedevic                   Old St. Mary's Cath  1089    F               7:53.36     7:53.36
     54    Kathryn Tracy                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1092    F               7:53.41     7:53.41
     55    Molly Zann                        Latin School of Chi   976    F               7:54.54     7:54.54
     56    Kellan Hasting                    Old St. Mary's Cath  1082    F               7:58.75     7:58.75
     57    Lily Neumeier                     Latin School of Chi   964    F               7:59.13     7:59.13
     58    Nora Donahue                      Frances Xavier Ward   766    F               7:59.57     7:59.57
     59    Claire Duman                      St. Benedict Elem.   1399    F               8:04.40     8:04.40
     60    Grace Higgins                     St. Mattias          1635    F               8:05.04     8:05.04
     61    Fiona Van Nice                    Latin School of Chi   974    F               8:05.68     8:05.68
     62    Ann Gilligan                      Sacred Heart         1230    F               8:08.15     8:08.15
     63    Audrey Mahoney                    Immaculate Concepti   860    F               8:08.74     8:08.74
     64    Cynthia Summy                     Immaculate Concepti   864    F               8:11.27     8:11.27
     65    Skye Gaganidze                    Chiaravalle Montess   707    F               8:12.69     8:12.69
     66    Regan Giblin                      Old St. Mary's Cath  1081    F               8:12.99     8:12.99
     67    Caitlin Mooney                    Sacred Heart         1259    F               8:13.47     8:13.47
     68    Frances Oliver                    St. Mattias          1646    F               8:14.40     8:14.40
     69    Lucy Kirkland                     St. Benedict Elem.   1409    F               8:15.34     8:15.34
     70    Charlotte Quinn                   Sacred Heart         1243    F               8:20.15     8:20.15
     71    Erin Mannion                      St Andrew            1794    F               8:21.46     8:21.46
     72    Margaret Ryan                     St. Benedict Elem.   1420    F               8:21.64     8:21.64
     73    Lara Kabance                      St. Josaphat         1497    F               8:22.04     8:22.04
     74    Allison Berger                    Francis W. Parker     803    F               8:22.35     8:22.35
     75    Eloise Graft                      St. Benedict Elem.   1405    F               8:22.93     8:22.93
     76    Bridget Fitzgerald                St. Benedict Elem.   1403    F               8:26.79     8:26.79
     77    Ehiremen Ativie                   St. Benedict Elem.   1396    F               8:28.51     8:28.51
     78    Madelyn Starr                     Latin School of Chi   969    F               8:32.97     8:32.97
     79    Dylan Stone                       Latin School of Chi   971    F               8:34.83     8:34.83
     80    Olivia Panoff                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1088    F               8:35.89     8:35.89
     81    Emily Ryan                        St. Benedict Elem.   1419    F               8:37.72     8:37.72
     82    Izzy Shifrin                      St. Benedict Elem.   1422    F               8:39.14     8:39.14
     83    Hannah Vinas                      Sacred Heart         1249    F               8:42.22     8:42.22
     84    Avery De La Fuente                Sacred Heart         1228    F               8:42.34     8:42.34
     85    Isabella Hanlon                   Sacred Heart         1231    F               8:42.40     8:42.40
     86    Kate Johnston                     Immaculate Concepti   859    F               8:43.33     8:43.33
     87    McKenzie Kelly                    St Andrew            1792    F               8:46.27     8:46.27
     88    Meley Berhane                     Sacred Heart         1223    F               8:47.13     8:47.13
     89    Esme Laskaris                     Queen of Angels      1170    F               8:48.86     8:48.86
     90    Lily Cope                         Chicago Jewish Day    717    F               8:51.67     8:51.67
     91    Sahana Singh                      St. Josaphat         1500    F               8:53.14     8:53.14
     92    Bella Brown                       Latin School of Chi   957    F               8:54.28     8:54.28
     93    Kumiko Muro                       Francis W. Parker     805    F               8:54.35     8:54.35
     94    Scarlett Alvarez                  St. Josaphat         1494    F               8:56.29     8:56.29
     95    Amelia Holmes-Anderson            Chiaravalle Montess   709    F               8:57.16     8:57.16
     96    Kira Mahoney                      Latin School of Chi   963    F               8:59.18     8:59.18
     97    Claire Murphy                     St. Benedict Elem.   1414    F               9:03.51     9:03.51
     98    Erin Guilfoyle                    St. Benedict Elem.   1406    F               9:03.81     9:03.81
     99    Fiona May                         St. Mattias          1641    F               9:03.84     9:03.84
    100    Olivia Daszynksi                  Sacred Heart         1227    F               9:11.02     9:11.02

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Madelyn Brawley                   Old St. Mary's Cath  1078    F               9:11.65     9:11.65
    102    Danielle Dominguez                Queen of Angels      1165    F               9:15.37     9:15.37
    103    Nicole Summers                    Sacred Heart         1248    F               9:18.27     9:18.27
    104    Maggie McPharlin                  Francis W. Parker     804    F               9:19.60     9:19.60
    105    Ellie Sanderson                   St. Benedict Elem.   1421    F               9:22.19     9:22.19
    106    Sophie Schirmacher                Latin School of Chi   966    F               9:22.89     9:22.89
    107    Mimi Townsend                     Latin School of Chi   973    F               9:22.91     9:22.91
    108    Scarlett Lipe                     Latin School of Chi   962    F               9:32.29     9:32.29
    109    Katie Kaukialo                    Queen of Angels      1169    F               9:35.57     9:35.57
    110    Christina Galiano                 St. Benedict Elem.   1404    F               9:39.30     9:39.30
    111    Zoe Carroll                       Latin School of Chi   958    F               9:45.16     9:45.16
    112    Grace Wolf                        St. Josaphat         1503    F               9:46.15     9:46.15
    113    Maeve McNamara                    St. Mattias          1643    F               9:49.21     9:49.21
    114    Eugenie Schuster                  Latin School of Chi   967    F               9:53.91     9:53.91
    115    Herlinda Daza                     Columbia Explorers    724    F               9:57.13     9:57.13
    116    Devon Chatalas                    Sacred Heart         1224    F              10:06.02    10:06.02
    117    Morgan Benson                     Sacred Heart         1252    F              10:08.82    10:08.82
    118    Michaela Teweles                  Latin School of Chi   972    F              10:11.94    10:11.94
    119    Reilly Henderson                  Sacred Heart         1233    F              10:12.39    10:12.39
    120    Abbie Bowles                      St. Benedict Elem.   1397    F              10:13.65    10:13.65
    121    Helen Shearon                     Sacred Heart         1246    F              10:18.14    10:18.14
    122    Lucy Sidrys                       Sacred Heart         1247    F              10:19.01    10:19.01
    123    Kaya Bhandari                     Latin School of Chi   955    F              10:19.64    10:19.64
    124    Leilani Mendez                    St. Benedict Elem.   1413    F              10:21.57    10:21.57
    125    Hannah Lopez                      St. Mattias          1639    F              10:52.34    10:52.34
    126    Victoria Petrovic                 St. Mattias          1647    F              12:00.41    12:00.41
    127    Cynthia Martinez                  Columbia Explorers    742    F              12:07.97    12:07.97

3rd & 4th Grade Girls

Grade School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Old St. Mary's Catholic                50               3   8  10  14  15  17  32         
        Top  5 Times: 34:23.09

    2 Sacred Heart                           79               2  11  18  22  26  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 35:25.32

    3 Immaculate Conception North Park       84               4  12  13  21  34  41  46         
        Top  5 Times: 35:55.94

    4 Latin School of Chicago (Lower)        98               5   7  20  29  37  38  43         
        Top  5 Times: 36:06.49

    5 St. Benedict Elem.                    107               1   9  25  28  44  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 36:07.03

    6 St. Mattias                           149              23  24  31  35  36  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 37:57.77

    7 St. Josaphat                          156               6  19  39  42  50  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 37:59.87

    8 Queen of Angels                       194              16  33  40  51  54  55             
        Top  5 Times: 40:43.83

Latin Prep Classic

3rd & 4th Grade Boys

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Alex Leonard                      Old St. Mary's Cath  1109    M               6:04.11     6:04.11
      2    Nelson Mitchell                   Latin School of Chi   999    M               6:08.10     6:08.10
      3    Andrew Nelson                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1120    M               6:14.19     6:14.19
      4    Clement Carey                     Frances Xavier Ward   781    M               6:20.62     6:20.62
      5    Gavin Glibowski                   St. Benedict Elem.   1445    M               6:20.95     6:20.95
      6    Cole Silverman                    Latin School of Chi  1004    M               6:22.77     6:22.77
      7    Jaden Fellows                     Latin School of Chi   989    M               6:27.06     6:27.06
      8    Jack Grisko                       Sacred Heart         1280    M               6:29.30     6:29.30
      9    Finn Kiely                        Sacred Heart         1283    M               6:32.57     6:32.57
     10    Marian Cozma                      Francis W. Parker     806    M               6:34.46     6:34.46
     11    Curtis O'Connor                   Old St. Mary's Cath  1113    M               6:34.69     6:34.69
     12    Francesco Sessa                   St. Benedict Elem.   1465    M               6:35.09     6:35.09
     13    Joseph Sargent                    Roycemore            1206    M               6:40.30     6:40.30
     14    Joe Flynn                         Queen of Angels      1180    M               6:40.71     6:40.71
     15    Michael York                      St. Josaphat         1530    M               6:41.30     6:41.30
     16    Jack Myers                        Frances Xavier Ward   790    M               6:47.52     6:47.52
     17    Joey DelPreto                     St. Josaphat         1523    M               6:48.76     6:48.76
     18    Cole Goodwillie                   Latin School of Chi   990    M               6:49.80     6:49.80
     19    Bo Owen                           Sacred Heart         1288    M               6:50.75     6:50.75
     20    Charlie Nierowski                 Immaculate Concepti   892    M               6:51.10     6:51.10
     21    Will France                       Queen of Angels      1181    M               6:52.35     6:52.35
     22    Gavin Wentworth                   St. Mattias          1626    M               6:53.45     6:53.45
     23    Charlie Leonard                   Latin School of Chi   997    M               6:55.08     6:55.08
     24    Anders Dugenske                   Sacred Heart         1278    M               6:56.15     6:56.15
     25    Teo Greco                         St. Benedict Elem.   1447    M               6:58.20     6:58.20
     26    Alex Hill                         Immaculate Concepti   889    M               6:58.48     6:58.48
     27    elvis Gutirres                    Columbia Explorers    752    M               6:58.59     6:58.59
     28    Alika Lugo                        Old St. Mary's Cath  1110    M               6:59.75     6:59.75
     29    Henry Dilatush                    Latin School of Chi   985    M               6:59.89     6:59.89
     30    Kael O'Connor                     St. Mattias          1618    M               7:00.50     7:00.50
     31    Henry Elbert                      St. Mattias          1610    M               7:01.79     7:01.79
     32    Quinn Corbett                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1106    M               7:02.96     7:02.96
     33    Michael Collins                   St. Josaphat         1522    M               7:03.53     7:03.53
     34    Elliot Kemphues                   Old St. Mary's Cath  1107    M               7:04.62     7:04.62
     35    Dalton Lowery                     Frances Xavier Ward   787    M               7:05.71     7:05.71
     36    Christian Grahn                   Sacred Heart         1279    M               7:06.76     7:06.76
     37    Dalton Scantleberry               Sacred Heart         1290    M               7:10.99     7:10.99
     38    Declan Ophelan                    Immaculate Concepti   893    M               7:11.98     7:11.98
     39    Alex Mattei                       Immaculate Concepti   890    M               7:12.54     7:12.54
     40    Adam Roth                         St Andrew            1763    M               7:13.95     7:13.95
     41    Jackson Darke                     Latin School of Chi   981    M               7:15.49     7:15.49
     42    Marcus MAnna                      Queen of Angels      1185    M               7:17.04     7:17.04
     43    Luke Flom                         St. Benedict Elem.   1442    M               7:18.13     7:18.13
     44    Ryan Sheehan                      St. Mattias          1621    M               7:18.29     7:18.29
     45    Charlie Winters                   St. Mattias          1627    M               7:18.39     7:18.39
     46    Tim Witchger                      Queen of Angels      1192    M               7:19.75     7:19.75
     47    Michael Wissink                   Sacred Heart         1298    M               7:19.98     7:19.98
     48    Vaughn Schroeder                  Queen of Angels      1188    M               7:21.80     7:21.80
     49    Asher Patent                      Latin School of Chi  1001    M               7:22.65     7:22.65
     50    Louis Sharp                       St. Mattias          1619    M               7:23.06     7:23.06
     51    Sammy Episcope                    Latin School of Chi   988    M               7:24.98     7:24.98
     52    Freddie Matvias                   St. Benedict Elem.   1452    M               7:25.97     7:25.97
     53    Keller McGovern                   St. Benedict Elem.   1455    M               7:26.27     7:26.27
     54    Henry Ramsey                      Latin School of Chi  1002    M               7:26.76     7:26.76
     55    Ethan Petrillo                    St. Benedict Elem.   1459    M               7:27.59     7:27.59
     56    Tommy Wells                       Latin School of Chi  1007    M               7:29.28     7:29.28
     57    Jackson Kemphues                  Old St. Mary's Cath  1108    M               7:31.49     7:31.49
     58    Zach Mascolo                      St. Mattias          1616    M               7:33.30     7:33.30
     59    Zach Buchar                       St. Benedict Elem.   1438    M               7:34.37     7:34.37
     60    John Mercurio                     Immaculate Concepti   891    M               7:36.33     7:36.33
     61    Jensen Baker                      Latin School of Chi   978    M               7:36.57     7:36.57
     62    Peter Roarty                      St. Benedict Elem.   1462    M               7:36.67     7:36.67
     63    Christian Wallner                 St. Mattias          1624    M               7:39.63     7:39.63
     64    Jack Ingallinera                  Queen of Angels      1182    M               7:41.84     7:41.84
     65    Luca Ladner                       Latin School of Chi   996    M               7:42.03     7:42.03
     66    Miles Daly Daly                   Latin School of Chi   980    M               7:43.47     7:43.47
     67    Lucas Vega                        St. Mattias          1623    M               7:43.66     7:43.66
     68    Horta Ivan                        Columbia Explorers    753    M               7:49.84     7:49.84
     69    Simon Levin                       Francis W. Parker     808    M               7:50.23     7:50.23
     70    Frank Manna                       Queen of Angels      1184    M               7:52.82     7:52.82
     71    Oscar Moffitt                     St. Benedict Elem.   1457    M               7:53.19     7:53.19
     72    Louis O'Keefe                     Sacred Heart         1287    M               7:54.51     7:54.51
     73    Noah Karow                        St. Josaphat         1526    M               7:56.44     7:56.44
     74    Lucas Poorman                     Sacred Heart         1289    M               7:57.18     7:57.18
     75    Sergio Villalobos                 Columbia Explorers    757    M               7:58.79     7:58.79
     76    Javier Sulleiro                   St. Benedict Elem.   1466    M               7:58.79     7:58.79
     77    Nate Domingo                      Immaculate Concepti   888    M               8:02.57     8:02.57
     78    Jonathan Ingrassia                St. Josaphat         1525    M               8:03.02     8:03.02
     79    Kaden Brooks                      Sacred Heart         1275    M               8:03.86     8:03.86
     80    Brayden Ward                      St. Josaphat         1529    M               8:04.27     8:04.27
     81    Joseph Clayton                    Frances Xavier Ward   783    M               8:05.41     8:05.41
     82    Thomas Christian                  Sacred Heart         1276    M               8:07.08     8:07.08
     83    Owen McDonald                     Frances Xavier Ward   788    M               8:08.35     8:08.35
     84    Niko Brey                         St. Mattias          1608    M               8:08.59     8:08.59
     85    Hayden Depenthal                  Latin School of Chi   984    M               8:08.97     8:08.97
     86    Ralph Zematis                     Chiaravalle Montess   711    M               8:09.33     8:09.33
     87    Michael Remotigue                 St. Benedict Elem.   1460    M               8:09.90     8:09.90
     88    Jack Schlachter                   St. Benedict Elem.   1463    M               8:12.17     8:12.17
     89    John Sheehan                      Sacred Heart         1292    M               8:12.74     8:12.74
     90    Mac Brody                         Sacred Heart         1274    M               8:12.79     8:12.79
     91    Austin Rieckelman                 St. Benedict Elem.   1461    M               8:13.59     8:13.59
     92    Henry Matchett                    Latin School of Chi   998    M               8:13.95     8:13.95
     93    Finn Deeney                       Latin School of Chi   982    M               8:16.06     8:16.06
     94    Marek Cherian                     Frances Xavier Ward   782    M               8:18.61     8:18.61
     95    Takina Hindi                      Sacred Heart         1281    M               8:18.99     8:18.99
     96    James McCartney                   St. Josaphat         1527    M               8:26.53     8:26.53
     97    Caz Badynee                       Latin School of Chi   977    M               8:27.32     8:27.32
     98    Nico Donoso                       St. Benedict Elem.   1441    M               8:27.52     8:27.52
     99    Joshua Gutierrez                  St Andrew            1747    M               8:29.47     8:29.47
    100    Henry Bays                        Sacred Heart         1271    M               8:30.79     8:30.79

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Nick Manna                        Queen of Angels      1186    M               8:30.91     8:30.91
    102    Nuriel Martinez                   Columbia Explorers    747    M               8:32.25     8:32.25
    103    Owen Goergen                      St. Benedict Elem.   1446    M               8:32.63     8:32.63
    104    Edward Korte                      Sacred Heart         1284    M               8:33.20     8:33.20
    105    Alex Deakins                      St. Benedict Elem.   1439    M               8:34.14     8:34.14
    106    Gavin Covalle                     Frances Xavier Ward   784    M               8:37.57     8:37.57
    107    Jack Smith                        Frances Xavier Ward   791    M               8:37.97     8:37.97
    108    Will Hallgren                     St. Benedict Elem.   1448    M               8:41.15     8:41.15
    109    Henry Navarre                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1112    M               8:41.44     8:41.44
    110    Oliver Gray                       Latin School of Chi   991    M               8:44.15     8:44.15
    111    PJ Gallagher                      St. Benedict Elem.   1443    M               8:47.99     8:47.99
    112    Xavier Gonzales                   Columbia Explorers    750    M               8:48.32     8:48.32
    113    Billy Witzel                      Sacred Heart         1299    M               8:52.89     8:52.89
    114    Shane Gallagher                   St. Benedict Elem.   1444    M               8:59.43     8:59.43
    115    Michael Kotcher                   Latin School of Chi   995    M               9:04.36     9:04.36
    116    Jeff Kirkorian                    St. Mattias          1613    M               9:04.54     9:04.54
    117    Alejandro Osleber                 Queen of Angels      1187    M               9:05.05     9:05.05
    118    Michael Almodovar                 St. Benedict Elem.   1437    M               9:10.54     9:10.54
    119    Christian Lanz                    St. Mattias          1614    M               9:10.95     9:10.95
    120    Liam Bruederle                    Old St. Mary's Cath  1105    M               9:12.01     9:12.01
    121    Holden Dougherty                  Latin School of Chi   986    M               9:12.56     9:12.56
    122    Charlie Steffen                   Frances Xavier Ward   792    M               9:14.56     9:14.56
    123    Fletcher Micheli                  Frances Xavier Ward   789    M               9:24.62     9:24.62
    124    Luca Blakely                      St. Mattias          1607    M               9:26.42     9:26.42
    125    Nathan Engman                     Latin School of Chi   987    M               9:29.09     9:29.09
    126    Sir Mohammed                      Francis W. Parker     809    M               9:44.14     9:44.14
    127    Griffin Horne                     Frances Xavier Ward   786    M               9:45.06     9:45.06
    128    Kyle Feitler                      Francis W. Parker     807    M               9:50.11     9:50.11
    129    Sam Soco                          Immaculate Concepti   894    M              10:02.19    10:02.19
    130    Oliver Hawkins                    Roycemore            1204    M              10:12.46    10:12.46
    131    Liam Guild                        Frances Xavier Ward   785    M              10:13.82    10:13.82
    132    Salvador Guerra                   Latin School of Chi   992    M              10:19.96    10:19.96
    133    Fo Onigbanjo                      Latin School of Chi  1000    M              10:33.74    10:33.74
    134    william Solis                     Columbia Explorers    756    M              10:42.82    10:42.82
    135    Oliver Supera                     Latin School of Chi  1005    M              11:04.26    11:04.26
    136    Cristiano Tricoci                 Latin School of Chi  1006    M              11:09.29    11:09.29
    137    Kyle Fitzgerald                   St. Mattias          1611    M              11:19.14    11:19.14

3rd & 4th Grade Boys

Grade School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Latin School of Chicago (Lower)        52               2   6   7  16  21  27  38         
        Top  5 Times: 32:42.81

    2 Old St. Mary's Catholic                70               1   3  10  26  30  32  50         
        Top  5 Times: 32:55.70

    3 Sacred Heart                           90               8   9  17  22  34  35  44         
        Top  5 Times: 33:55.53

    4 St. Benedict Elem.                    126               5  11  23  40  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 34:38.34

    5 Queen of Angels                       158              12  19  39  43  45  53  55         
        Top  5 Times: 35:31.65

    6 St. Mattias                           160              20  28  29  41  42  46  51         
        Top  5 Times: 35:32.42

    7 Immaculate Conception North Park      167              18  24  36  37  52  58  68         
        Top  5 Times: 35:50.43

    8 Frances Xavier Warde                  174               4  14  33  61  62  63  66         
        Top  5 Times: 36:27.61

    8 St. Josaphat                          174              13  15  31  56  59  60  64         
        Top  5 Times: 36:33.05

   10 Columbia Explorers Academy            268              25  54  57  65  67  69             
        Top  5 Times: 40:07.79

Latin Prep Classic

5th & 6th Grade Boys

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Akili Parekh                      Latin School of Chi   935    M               5:40.79     5:40.79
      2    Ryan Hardiman                     Latin School of Chi   928    M               5:41.91     5:41.91
      3    Harry Wood-Prince                 Latin School of Chi   939    M               5:44.29     5:44.29
      4    Joey Hartman                      Queen of Angels      1199    M               5:55.44     5:55.44
      5    Blake Berry                       Hawthorne Scholasti   826    M               5:55.68     5:55.68
      6    Danny Leonard                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1116    M               5:56.25     5:56.25
      7    Peter Stern                       University of Chica  1584    M               5:56.40     5:56.40
      8    Corbin Klein                      Sacred Heart         1309    M               5:56.86     5:56.86
      9    Henry Gilbert                     Immaculate Concepti   897    M               5:57.94     5:57.94
     10    Liam Yee                          Hawthorne Scholasti   850    M               5:59.30     5:59.30
     11    Jacob Figler                      Alphonsus Academy     672    M               6:02.57     6:02.57
     12    Keene Addington                   Immaculate Concepti   895    M               6:03.06     6:03.06
     13    Owen Flom                         St. Benedict Elem.   1472    M               6:05.37     6:05.37
     14    Zachery Gin                       University of Chica  1578    M               6:05.63     6:05.63
     15    Will Del Hierro                   Latin School of Chi   926    M               6:05.69     6:05.69
     16    Declan Ochoa                      St. Benedict Elem.   1480    M               6:06.15     6:06.15
     17    Andrew Newton                     Alphonsus Academy     679    M               6:08.36     6:08.36
     18    Chase Pitre                       Old St. Mary's Cath  1122    M               6:08.43     6:08.43
     19    Charles Coleman                   Latin School of Chi   925    M               6:10.03     6:10.03
     20    Matthew DeSantis                  St. Benedict Elem.   1471    M               6:11.76     6:11.76
     21    Lucas Mack                        Immaculate Concepti   900    M               6:15.38     6:15.38
     22    Nate Affolter                     St. Josaphat         1531    M               6:15.75     6:15.75
     23    Ryan Alessi                       St. Josaphat         1532    M               6:16.73     6:16.73
     24    Arun Nickerson                    Ogden Middle School  1068    M               6:16.73     6:16.73
     25    Connor McDonald                   St. Josaphat         1538    M               6:17.04     6:17.04
     26    Peter Flynn                       Queen of Angels      1198    M               6:18.09     6:18.09
     27    Taig Singh                        University of Chica  1583    M               6:18.58     6:18.58
     28    Gutierrez Enrique                 Columbia Explorers    748    M               6:20.68     6:20.68
     29    Rory Quinn                        Alphonsus Academy     681    M               6:21.17     6:21.17
     30    Finn Doyle                        Saint Clement        1348    M               6:22.75     6:22.75
     31    Jack Lowe                         Old St. Mary's Cath  1117    M               6:22.95     6:22.95
     32    James Moore                       Immaculate Concepti   902    M               6:26.47     6:26.47
     33    Will Mc Hugh                      Sacred Heart         1311    M               6:26.55     6:26.55
     34    Darshan Constant                  Sacred Heart         1277    M               6:28.70     6:28.70
     35    Leo Mehring-Keller                University of Chica  1579    M               6:28.90     6:28.90
     36    Brian Moore                       Immaculate Concepti   901    M               6:30.04     6:30.04
     37    Terrell Johnson                   Latin School of Chi   929    M               6:30.78     6:30.78
     38    Brock Richards                    Queen of Angels      1202    M               6:33.47     6:33.47
     39    Benjamin Ruiz                     University of Chica  1581    M               6:33.53     6:33.53
     40    Aidan Thaxton                     Frances Xavier Ward   798    M               6:35.15     6:35.15
     41    Anton Deutsch                     Saint Clement        1347    M               6:35.44     6:35.44
     42    Charlie Newton                    Alphonsus Academy     680    M               6:36.88     6:36.88
     43    Hayden Radomski                   Sacred Heart         1314    M               6:37.29     6:37.29
     44    Cameron Cote                      Immaculate Concepti   896    M               6:37.91     6:37.91
     45    Armaan Shah                       Latin School of Chi   937    M               6:39.41     6:39.41
     46    Joaquin Figeroa                   University of Chica  1577    M               6:39.43     6:39.43
     47    Caden Shapiro                     Pritzker             1160    M               6:39.85     6:39.85
     48    Beau Ryan                         St. Josaphat         1540    M               6:40.56     6:40.56
     49    Nicholas Rief                     Saint Clement        1355    M               6:41.01     6:41.01
     50    Timothy Hesse                     Sacred Heart         1307    M               6:41.29     6:41.29
     51    William Beebe                     St. Benedict Elem.   1470    M               6:42.41     6:42.41
     52    Christopher Bryant                Frances Xavier Ward   793    M               6:42.72     6:42.72
     53    Patrick Shrake                    Latin School of Chi   938    M               6:42.73     6:42.73
     54    Tommy Stecz                       St. Benedict Elem.   1483    M               6:42.99     6:42.99
     55    Alex Nemec                        University of Chica  1580    M               6:45.14     6:45.14
     56    Brendan Summerhill                Saint Clement        1358    M               6:45.18     6:45.18
     57    Koen Powell                       Ogden Middle School  1070    M               6:46.24     6:46.24
     58    Aidan Gibbs                       St. Josaphat         1536    M               6:47.97     6:47.97
     59    Marcel Kubik                      St. Benedict Elem.   1476    M               6:48.12     6:48.12
     60    Francie Carter                    Latin School of Chi   924    M               6:48.24     6:48.24
     61    Luke Turner                       St. Benedict Elem.   1485    M               6:48.66     6:48.66
     62    Gabriel Garino                    Sacred Heart         1304    M               6:49.12     6:49.12
     63    Christian Turner                  St. Benedict Elem.   1484    M               6:49.13     6:49.13
     64    Jack Sanderson                    St. Benedict Elem.   1481    M               6:50.71     6:50.71
     65    Avery Bennett                     Saint Clement        1343    M               6:51.96     6:51.96
     66    Jackson Baker-Katz                Chiaravalle Montess   713    M               6:51.98     6:51.98
     67    Luke Yablonicky                   Saint Clement        1360    M               6:52.02     6:52.02
     68    Zack Jakaitis                     Saint Vincent Ferre  1393    M               6:52.14     6:52.14
     69    Cooper Ahlfors                    St. Benedict Elem.   1468    M               6:53.19     6:53.19
     70    Jack Howard                       Saint Clement        1352    M               6:53.35     6:53.35
     71    Mac Kittrell                      Frances Xavier Ward   796    M               6:53.71     6:53.71
     72    Max Oldham                        St Andrew            1758    M               6:53.84     6:53.84
     73    Alexander Midura                  Sacred Heart         1312    M               6:54.18     6:54.18
     74    Thomas Ryan                       Alphonsus Academy     683    M               6:54.64     6:54.64
     75    Grant Yessenow                    Latin School of Chi   940    M               6:54.71     6:54.71
     76    William Archer                    St. Benedict Elem.   1469    M               6:55.27     6:55.27
     77    Gregory Schaefer                  Saint Clement        1357    M               6:55.31     6:55.31
     78    Rahkari Williams                  Hawthorne Scholasti   849    M               6:55.75     6:55.75
     79    Ryan Fassnacht                    Saint Clement        1349    M               6:56.12     6:56.12
     80    William Chatalas                  Sacred Heart         1300    M               6:56.34     6:56.34
     81    Sean Clavadetscher                Old St. Mary's Cath  1114    M               6:56.63     6:56.63
     82    Henry Brady                       Saint Clement        1344    M               6:56.91     6:56.91
     83    Gustavo Del Castillo              Hawthorne Scholasti   830    M               6:58.55     6:58.55
     84    Vinnie Barnett                    Saint Vincent Ferre  1392    M               6:59.26     6:59.26
     85    Cameron Kosmala                   Frances Xavier Ward   797    M               6:59.88     6:59.88
     86    Thomas Nelson                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1121    M               7:01.11     7:01.11
     87    Christopher Morgan                Alphonsus Academy     676    M               7:03.69     7:03.69
     88    Ciar?Ÿ?­n Heaney                  Sacred Heart         1305    M               7:04.49     7:04.49
     89    Ben Sachs                         University of Chica  1582    M               7:07.53     7:07.53
     90    Jakob Moe                         Pritzker             1159    M               7:12.69     7:12.69
     91    Johari Galindo                    Columbia Explorers    749    M               7:14.27     7:14.27
     92    Jack Osterman                     Hawthorne Scholasti   843    M               7:15.33     7:15.33
     93    Dylan Bradley                     Queen of Angels      1194    M               7:15.35     7:15.35
     94    Will Hartman                      Queen of Angels      1200    M               7:15.85     7:15.85
     95    Jack Hoste                        St. Josaphat         1537    M               7:16.27     7:16.27
     96    Colin Mulcahy                     Alphonsus Academy     677    M               7:16.28     7:16.28
     97    A.J. Meyers                       Saint Clement        1353    M               7:16.68     7:16.68
     98    Chappie Sartino                   Saint Clement        1356    M               7:17.45     7:17.45
     99    Jackson Friedlander               Saint Clement        1350    M               7:18.22     7:18.22
    100    Matthew Ostry                     Our Lady of Mount C  1140    M               7:18.28     7:18.28

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Aidan Kiergan                     Sacred Heart         1308    M               7:19.88     7:19.88
    102    Joseph Gonnella                   St. Benedict Elem.   1473    M               7:20.24     7:20.24
    103    Casey Sheehan                     St. Mattias          1620    M               7:20.38     7:20.38
    104    Rocque Lipford                    Francis W. Parker     810    M               7:20.40     7:20.40
    105    Jack McRoberts                    Alphonsus Academy     675    M               7:23.20     7:23.20
    106    Jeremy Peddle                     St. Josaphat         1539    M               7:23.79     7:23.79
    107    Jesus Govea                       Columbia Explorers    751    M               7:24.91     7:24.91
    108    Eoin McNamara                     St. Mattias          1617    M               7:26.23     7:26.23
    109    William Bremen                    Latin School of Chi   923    M               7:26.59     7:26.59
    110    Bobby Lane                        Alphonsus Academy     674    M               7:27.64     7:27.64
    111    Nathan Soco                       Immaculate Concepti   904    M               7:28.36     7:28.36
    112    Jack McFarlane                    St Andrew            1752    M               7:31.89     7:31.89
    113    Effie MacNeill-Zimmerman          Chicago Jewish Day    723    M               7:33.76     7:33.76
    114    Damian Ontiveros                  Our Lady of Guadalu  1130    M               7:35.96     7:35.96
    115    Alexander Calabrese               Ogden Middle School  1063    M               7:36.76     7:36.76
    116    Hunter Mackay                     Roycemore            1208    M               7:37.18     7:37.18
    117    John Coon                         Frances Xavier Ward   794    M               7:38.12     7:38.12
    118    Daniel Banys                      Alphonsus Academy     668    M               7:38.19     7:38.19
    119    Shouri Dharanipragada             Sacred Heart         1303    M               7:40.76     7:40.76
    120    Aiden Brandfonbrener              Saint Clement        1345    M               7:41.01     7:41.01
    121    Payton Pitts                      Francis W. Parker     811    M               7:41.91     7:41.91
    122    Joe Lynch                         St. Benedict Elem.   1477    M               7:42.15     7:42.15
    123    Nick Walvoord                     Pritzker             1161    M               7:44.06     7:44.06
    124    Ethan Amaro                       Saint Clement        1342    M               7:44.29     7:44.29
    125    Tommy Walsh                       Frances Xavier Ward   799    M               7:46.42     7:46.42
    126    John Christian                    Sacred Heart         1301    M               7:47.66     7:47.66
    127    Sean Anderson                     St. Josaphat         1533    M               7:49.01     7:49.01
    128    Peter Navarre                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1119    M               7:49.20     7:49.20
    129    Luke Barnett                      Saint Vincent Ferre  1391    M               7:49.35     7:49.35
    130    Wesley McMillan                   Latin School of Chi   934    M               7:50.09     7:50.09
    131    Francesco Noble                   Immaculate Concepti   903    M               7:51.24     7:51.24
    132    Noah Jackson                      Frances Xavier Ward   795    M               7:53.49     7:53.49
    133    Nicholas Oberts                   St. Benedict Elem.   1479    M               7:56.13     7:56.13
    134    Sammy Herzog                      Hawthorne Scholasti   835    M               7:57.24     7:57.24
    135    Vernel King                       Ogden Middle School  1067    M               7:59.74     7:59.74
    136    Sam Brusstar                      Alphonsus Academy     669    M               8:00.26     8:00.26
    137    Maximo Castillo                   Queen of Angels      1195    M               8:01.29     8:01.29
    138    Hugh McKee                        Latin School of Chi   933    M               8:01.34     8:01.34
    139    Jimmy Hoese                       Saint Clement        1351    M               8:01.45     8:01.45
    140    Jake Johnson                      Immaculate Concepti   899    M               8:03.37     8:03.37
    141    Thomas Henning                    St. Mattias          1612    M               8:03.80     8:03.80
    142    Joseph Winn                       Pritzker             1162    M               8:04.98     8:04.98
    143    Sean Peterson                     Queen of Angels      1201    M               8:08.25     8:08.25
    144    Nicolas Kritikos                  Hawthorne Scholasti   838    M               8:10.95     8:10.95
    145    Ethan Ashmore                     St. Mattias          1606    M               8:11.17     8:11.17
    146    Braden Corry                      Alphonsus Academy     670    M               8:11.19     8:11.19
    147    Max Perez                         Our Lady of Guadalu  1131    M               8:11.41     8:11.41
    148    Josiah Collazo                    Roycemore            1207    M               8:14.02     8:14.02
    149    Mitchell Rutunno                  Hawthorne Scholasti   846    M               8:16.04     8:16.04
    150    Ali Omar Gad                      Ogden Middle School  1066    M               8:17.51     8:17.51
    151    Amir Hubbard                      Pritzker             1158    M               8:18.67     8:18.67
    152    Ethan Kang                        St. Benedict Elem.   1474    M               8:19.42     8:19.42
    153    Billy Rogus                       Saint Vincent Ferre  1395    M               8:19.65     8:19.65
    154    Matthew Agnew                     Chiaravalle Montess   712    M               8:19.84     8:19.84
    155    Charlie Lucas                     Saint Vincent Ferre  1394    M               8:20.27     8:20.27
    156    Ryan Rose                         Latin School of Chi   936    M               8:22.99     8:22.99
    157    Cayetano Nard                     Alphonsus Academy     678    M               8:26.46     8:26.46
    158    Ethan Jorge                       Roycemore            1209    M               8:30.89     8:30.89
    159    Leo Auerbach                      Latin School of Chi   922    M               8:33.47     8:33.47
    160    Zachary McCoy                     Hawthorne Scholasti   841    M               8:35.91     8:35.91
    161    Ben Martinez                      Latin School of Chi   932    M               8:38.60     8:38.60
    162    Tadge Egan                        Ogden Middle School  1064    M               8:41.09     8:41.09
    163    Joshi Nirvann                     Ogden Middle School  1069    M               8:41.20     8:41.20
    164    Andrew Somen                      Ogden Middle School  1071    M               8:43.66     8:43.66
    165    Victor Charo                      Our Lady of Guadalu  1127    M               8:44.67     8:44.67
    166    James Shirey                      St. Benedict Elem.   1482    M               8:45.99     8:45.99
    167    Maxwell Harris                    Our Lady of Mount C  1139    M               8:47.99     8:47.99
    168    Matthew Kotcher                   Latin School of Chi   931    M               9:08.54     9:08.54
    169    Edward Dominguez                  Queen of Angels      1196    M               9:17.27     9:17.27
    170    Evan Jones                        Latin School of Chi   930    M               9:22.10     9:22.10
    171    Tyrone Torry                      Obama                1031    M               9:27.75     9:27.75
    172    Jeremiah Edwards                  Obama                1030    M               9:35.03     9:35.03
    173    Joseph Eichenlaub                 Hawthorne Scholasti   831    M               9:47.04     9:47.04
    174    Tyler Lopez                       St. Mattias          1615    M               9:50.79     9:50.79
    175    Gianluca Hernandez                Hawthorne Scholasti   834    M               9:55.29     9:55.29
    176    Kieran Marvos                     Chiaravalle Montess   715    M               9:57.25     9:57.25
    177    Emanuel Gutierrez                 Our Lady of Guadalu  1129    M              10:04.30    10:04.30
    178    Sebastian Liendo                  St. Benedict Elem.   1449    M              10:22.36    10:22.36
    179    Nicholas Roder                    Alphonsus Academy     682    M              10:30.15    10:30.15
    180    Conor Fitzgerald                  Hawthorne Scholasti   832    M              10:52.61    10:52.61
    181    Wedge Egan                        Ogden Middle School  1065    M              11:06.88    11:06.88
    182    Daniel De La Torre                St. Josaphat         1534    M              11:32.99    11:32.99
    183    Diego Barajas                     Our Lady of Guadalu  1126    M              11:48.11    11:48.11
    184    Cameron Villalobos                Our Lady of Guadalu  1132    M              11:57.63    11:57.63
    185    Morgan Lewis                      Hawthorne Scholasti   840    M              14:21.19    14:21.19
    186    Marvyn Estrada                    Our Lady of Guadalu  1128    M              15:04.32    15:04.32

Team Summary Report – Boys

5th & 6th Grade Boys

Grade School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Latin School of Chicago                40               1   2   3  15  19  36  44         
        Top  5 Times: 29:22.71

    2 Immaculate Conception North Park      108               9  12  21  31  35  43  83         
        Top  5 Times: 31:12.89

    3 University of Chicago Laboratory      120               7  14  27  34  38  45  53         
        Top  5 Times: 31:23.04

    4 St. Benedict Elem.                    151              13  16  20  50  52  57  58         
        Top  5 Times: 31:48.68

    5 Alphonsus Academy                     163              11  17  28  41  66  73  79         
        Top  5 Times: 32:03.62

    6 Sacred Heart                          164               8  32  33  42  49  59  65         
        Top  5 Times: 32:10.69

    7 St. Josaphat                          173              22  23  25  47  56  78  81         
        Top  5 Times: 32:18.05

    8 Old St. Mary's Catholic               194               6  18  30  68  72  89             
        Top  5 Times: 32:25.37

    9 Queen of Angels                       220               4  26  37  76  77  94  97         
        Top  5 Times: 33:18.20

   10 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy          226               5  10  67  69  75  92  98         
        Top  5 Times: 33:04.61

   11 Saint Clement                         231              29  40  48  54  60  61  63         
        Top  5 Times: 33:16.34

   12 Frances Xavier Warde                  311              39  51  64  71  86  88  91         
        Top  5 Times: 34:49.58

   13 Ogden Middle School                   358              24  55  85  93 101 105 106         
        Top  5 Times: 36:56.98

   14 Pritzker                              405              46  74  87  96 102                 
        Top  5 Times: 38:00.25

   15 Saint Vincent Ferrer                  429              62  70  90 103 104                 
        Top  5 Times: 38:20.67

   16 St. Mattias                           464              80  82  95  99 108                 
        Top  5 Times: 40:52.37

   17 Our Lady of Guadalupe                 510              84 100 107 109 110 111 112         
        Top  5 Times: 46:24.45

Latin Prep Classic

5th & 6th Grade Girls

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Ava Parekh                        Latin School of Chi   909    F               5:43.95     5:43.95
      2    Amanda O'Donnell                  University of Chica  1564    F               5:56.84     5:56.84
      3    Reese Crowley                     Old St. Mary's Cath  1094    F               6:04.68     6:04.68
      4    Mckenna Fellows                   Latin School of Chi   908    F               6:14.43     6:14.43
      5    Eve Darke                         Latin School of Chi   907    F               6:23.08     6:23.08
      6    Sophie Keenan                     St. Benedict Elem.   1429    F               6:24.18     6:24.18
      7    Natalie Ryan                      Immaculate Concepti   875    F               6:35.50     6:35.50
      8    Grace Cruise                      University of Chica  1562    F               6:37.50     6:37.50
      9    Elisah Hsieh                      University of Chica  1563    F               6:38.81     6:38.81
     10    Rachel Berry                      Hawthorne Scholasti   812    F               6:39.40     6:39.40
     11    Caitlyn Fardy                     Alphonsus Academy     647    F               6:40.12     6:40.12
     12    Martha Mobarak                    Sacred Heart         1258    F               6:42.65     6:42.65
     13    Mina ALSaffar                     Ogden Middle School  1033    F               6:43.81     6:43.81
     14    Catherine Foster                  Saint Clement        1318    F               6:45.12     6:45.12
     15    Nina Hand                         Saint Clement        1320    F               6:45.94     6:45.94
     16    Tara Wirtschoreck                 Saint Clement        1331    F               6:46.31     6:46.31
     17    Sydney De La Fuente               Sacred Heart         1254    F               6:49.47     6:49.47
     18    Kate Roarty                       St. Benedict Elem.   1433    F               6:49.95     6:49.95
     19    Maddie Meadows                    Alphonsus Academy     655    F               6:52.46     6:52.46
     20    Eleanor Palmer                    Queen of Angels      1179    F               6:52.94     6:52.94
     21    Emily Owens                       Sacred Heart         1264    F               6:55.30     6:55.30
     22    Jaclyn Davis                      Alphonsus Academy     644    F               6:55.90     6:55.90
     23    Annie O'Neill                     St. Josaphat         1512    F               6:56.41     6:56.41
     24    Evangeline Kay Papadopoulos       Our Lady of Mount C  1135    F               6:56.89     6:56.89
     25    Levynn Chambers                   Ogden Middle School  1036    F               6:57.78     6:57.78
     26    Hannah Bartels                    St. Josaphat         1504    F               6:58.02     6:58.02
     27    Lexi Hallgren                     St. Benedict Elem.   1428    F               6:59.23     6:59.23
     28    Caroline McCarthy                 St Andrew            1795    F               7:00.32     7:00.32
     29    Christiana Graham                 Obama                1023    F               7:00.97     7:00.97
     30    Angelina Giordano                 Queen of Angels      1174    F               7:02.13     7:02.13
     31    Carson Pike                       Saint Clement        1327    F               7:02.53     7:02.53
     32    Maggie Needham                    Sacred Heart         1262    F               7:04.46     7:04.46
     33    Alice Carey                       Frances Xavier Ward   768    F               7:04.54     7:04.54
     34    Delilah Storball                  St. Mattias          1648    F               7:05.06     7:05.06
     35    Anna Jablonski                    Saint Clement        1322    F               7:10.58     7:10.58
     36    Rachel Scruby                     University of Chica  1565    F               7:10.90     7:10.90
     37    Milica Milojkovic                 Hawthorne Scholasti   818    F               7:13.14     7:13.14
     38    Olivia Mollet                     Hawthorne Scholasti   819    F               7:13.23     7:13.23
     39    Jadyn Kosanic                     Immaculate Concepti   871    F               7:14.32     7:14.32
     40    Grace Collins                     St. Josaphat         1506    F               7:14.99     7:14.99
     41    Isabel Gonzalez                   Saint Clement        1319    F               7:15.36     7:15.36
     42    Sarah McCarthy                    St Andrew            1725    F               7:15.53     7:15.53
     43    Sophia Mullen                     Immaculate Concepti   872    F               7:16.75     7:16.75
     44    Josephine Dziedzic                Immaculate Concepti   867    F               7:17.33     7:17.33
     45    Noor Gad                          Ogden Middle School  1039    F               7:17.50     7:17.50
     46    Sarah-Kate Costello               Our Lady of Mount C  1133    F               7:17.82     7:17.82
     47    Giuliana Dowd                     Frances Xavier Ward   770    F               7:18.26     7:18.26
     48    Campbell Johnson                  Saint Clement        1323    F               7:18.74     7:18.74
     49    Sophia Garver                     Alphonsus Academy     649    F               7:20.20     7:20.20
     50    Carolina Rondelli                 Saint Clement        1328    F               7:20.52     7:20.52
     51    Inaya Abdul                       Immaculate Concepti   865    F               7:20.82     7:20.82
     52    Eleanor Brady                     Saint Clement        1316    F               7:21.25     7:21.25
     53    Claire Radecki                    St Andrew            1729    F               7:21.79     7:21.79
     54    Olivia Fitzgerald                 Frances Xavier Ward   771    F               7:22.43     7:22.43
     55    Kate Moro                         Hawthorne Scholasti   820    F               7:23.41     7:23.41
     56    Sarai Garcia                      Our Lady of Guadalu  1124    F               7:23.69     7:23.69
     57    Olivia Petrillo                   St. Benedict Elem.   1431    F               7:24.44     7:24.44
     58    Eden Eichenlaub                   Hawthorne Scholasti   814    F               7:25.09     7:25.09
     59    Briseyda Torres                   Columbia Explorers    734    F               7:25.97     7:25.97
     60    Niali Johnson                     Ogden Middle School  1041    F               7:26.71     7:26.71
     61    Sofia Sferra                      Alphonsus Academy     659    F               7:36.02     7:36.02
     62    Daniela Pawlowicz                 Saint Clement        1326    F               7:40.40     7:40.40
     63    Stephanie Lawless                 Queen of Angels      1178    F               7:40.50     7:40.50
     64    Rita Chandler                     Queen of Angels      1173    F               7:40.64     7:40.64
     65    Lexi Noonan                       Immaculate Concepti   873    F               7:42.07     7:42.07
     66    Kathryn McGovern                  St. Mattias          1642    F               7:42.13     7:42.13
     67    Lydia Elbert                      St. Mattias          1632    F               7:43.38     7:43.38
     68    Janah Richardson                  Ogden Middle School  1046    F               7:45.46     7:45.46
     69    Ocampo Emily                      Columbia Explorers    728    F               7:46.17     7:46.17
     70    Zoe Schnack                       Alphonsus Academy     658    F               7:46.80     7:46.80
     71    Sydney McLeod                     Alphonsus Academy     654    F               7:47.64     7:47.64
     72    Daniele Gudynas                   Ogden Middle School  1040    F               7:47.88     7:47.88
     73    Estela Funes-Martinez             Obama                1021    F               7:48.84     7:48.84
     74    Ewa Trochimowicz                  Willows Academy      1594    F               7:49.90     7:49.90
     75    Staiye Cayetano                   Ogden Middle School  1035    F               7:50.45     7:50.45
     76    Julia Martin                      St. Josaphat         1511    F               7:50.90     7:50.90
     77    Cate Lepinskas                    Alphonsus Academy     653    F               7:51.27     7:51.27
     78    Caroline Kurt                     Willows Academy      1590    F               7:54.61     7:54.61
     79    Mila Kwaske                       Ogden Middle School  1042    F               7:54.72     7:54.72
     80    Madeline Fleischmann              Hawthorne Scholasti   815    F               7:55.50     7:55.50
     81    Pelin Blanton                     St. Josaphat         1505    F               7:57.84     7:57.84
     82    Hannah Hughes                     Alphonsus Academy     652    F               7:57.96     7:57.96
     83    Maddie French                     St. Josaphat         1509    F               7:59.58     7:59.58
     84    Theresa Diprizio                  Saint Vincent Ferre  1379    F               8:01.27     8:01.27
     85    Ava Kisselburg                    St. Josaphat         1510    F               8:01.69     8:01.69
     86    Arianna Holbrook                  Saint Clement        1321    F               8:03.18     8:03.18
     87    Victoria Medici                   Ogden Middle School  1044    F               8:03.90     8:03.90
     88    Charlotte Hertzig                 Frances Xavier Ward   772    F               8:04.59     8:04.59
     89    Kaylene Ghomann                   Saint Vincent Ferre  1381    F               8:04.66     8:04.66
     90    Charlotte Johnston                Hawthorne Scholasti   817    F               8:04.86     8:04.86
     91    Delia Mobarak                     Sacred Heart         1257    F               8:05.32     8:05.32
     92    Madison White                     Saint Vincent Ferre  1384    F               8:06.26     8:06.26
     93    Katya Kivisto                     Immaculate Concepti   869    F               8:06.54     8:06.54
     94    Jessie Beyer                      Sacred Heart         1253    F               8:06.83     8:06.83
     95    Natalia Diaz                      St. Josaphat         1507    F               8:08.07     8:08.07
     96    Jacquelyn Freeman                 St Andrew            1788    F               8:08.53     8:08.53
     97    Casey Hiss                        Pritzker             1151    F               8:08.97     8:08.97
     98    Vivian Sugrue                     Willows Academy      1592    F               8:11.65     8:11.65
     99    Unknown Runner                                         5001    F               8:12.16     8:12.16
    100    Lily Hirt                         Frances Xavier Ward   773    F               8:12.88     8:12.88

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Olivia Kittrell                   Frances Xavier Ward   774    F               8:12.99     8:12.99
    102    Victoria Uriostegui               Columbia Explorers    735    F               8:16.07     8:16.07
    103    Genevieve Morton                  Sacred Heart         1260    F               8:22.22     8:22.22
    104    Hannah Hart                       St. Benedict Elem.   1407    F               8:22.50     8:22.50
    105    Savannah Lau                      Ogden Middle School  1043    F               8:22.69     8:22.69
    106    Meave Nora                        Willows Academy      1591    F               8:23.20     8:23.20
    107    Ellie Kirkland                    St. Benedict Elem.   1408    F               8:25.43     8:25.43
    108    Daniel Friedman-Bernacchi         Saint Vincent Ferre  1380    F               8:28.73     8:28.73
    109    Anna Miller                       St Andrew            1726    F               8:29.80     8:29.80
    110    Nora Sukkar                       Willows Academy      1593    F               8:30.25     8:30.25
    111    Amal Bekkal                       Ogden Middle School  1034    F               8:31.84     8:31.84
    112    Madeline Fleming                  St. Benedict Elem.   1426    F               8:32.20     8:32.20
    113    Elise Borelli                     Queen of Angels      1172    F               8:32.57     8:32.57
    114    Addison Casavechia                St Andrew            1772    F               8:34.38     8:34.38
    115    Yanni Dunkas                      Alphonsus Academy     645    F               8:35.70     8:35.70
    116    Gloriaitzel Diaz                  Columbia Explorers    727    F               8:37.72     8:37.72
    117    Abigail Solorio                   Our Lady of Guadalu  1125    F               8:38.05     8:38.05
    118    Chiara Nandapurkar                Ogden Middle School  1045    F               8:42.44     8:42.44
    119    Francesca Chiercici               Saint Vincent Ferre  1386    F               8:43.87     8:43.87
    120    Lea Charles                       Old St. Mary's Cath  1093    F               8:46.67     8:46.67
    121    Tea Pasquesi                      Saint Vincent Ferre  1383    F               8:48.98     8:48.98
    122    Ava Lowe                          Saint Clement        1325    F               8:50.16     8:50.16
    123    Leslie Gonzales                   Columbia Explorers    730    F               8:54.17     8:54.17
    124    Danille Isis                      Columbia Explorers    731    F               8:58.59     8:58.59
    125    Riley Baden                       Saint Clement        1315    F               9:00.99     9:00.99
    126    Citlali Figueroa                  Columbia Explorers    729    F               9:10.76     9:10.76
    127    Catherine Holcomb                 Alphonsus Academy     650    F               9:15.16     9:15.16
    128    Iman Dayani                       Ogden Middle School  1037    F               9:22.18     9:22.18
    129    Carly English                     St Andrew            1785    F               9:22.22     9:22.22
    130    Abigail Winn                      Pritzker             1155    F               9:23.94     9:23.94
    131    Dorothy Dolinsky                  Ogden Middle School  1038    F               9:24.57     9:24.57
    132    Stella Konstantoudakis            Queen of Angels      1175    F               9:26.10     9:26.10
    133    Raina Wiley                       Ogden Middle School  1048    F               9:26.28     9:26.28
    134    Maya Gonzalez                     Pritzker             1149    F               9:32.38     9:32.38
    135    Jamila Mitchell                   Obama                1027    F               9:32.70     9:32.70
    136    Xaisa Martin                      Obama                1026    F               9:34.22     9:34.22
    137    Tamia Dupree                      Ogden Middle School  1054    F               9:41.43     9:41.43
    138    Brisa Ramos                       Columbia Explorers    733    F               9:41.97     9:41.97
    139    Caitlin Froning                   Alphonsus Academy     648    F               9:47.90     9:47.90
    140    Kyriah Currie                     Obama                1019    F              10:04.05    10:04.05
    141    Neesa Wreath                      Obama                1028    F              10:14.61    10:14.61
    142    Frida Guillen                     Saint Vincent Ferre  1382    F              10:18.58    10:18.58
    143    Olivia Riveron                    Alphonsus Academy     657    F              10:22.76    10:22.76
    144    Katy Enochian                     Alphonsus Academy     646    F              10:23.21    10:23.21
    145    Gloria Shelton                    Ogden Middle School  1047    F              10:30.90    10:30.90
    146    Eva Duman                         St. Benedict Elem.   1400    F              10:31.42    10:31.42
    147    Grainne Schofield                 Pritzker             1153    F              10:41.58    10:41.58
    148    Uriostegui Mariana                Columbia Explorers    732    F              10:46.30    10:46.30
    149    Adrien Rivers                     Pritzker             1152    F              10:54.21    10:54.21
    150    Madison Vanderbilt                Latin School of Chi   910    F              10:58.73    10:58.73
    151    Elinia Garcia                     Our Lady of Mount C  1134    F              11:08.48    11:08.48
    152    Yajaira Daza                      Columbia Explorers    726    F              11:16.69    11:16.69
    153    Hannah Jackson                    Obama                1025    F              11:27.43    11:27.43
    154    Jataun Dunn                       Obama                1020    F              11:28.60    11:28.60
    155    Elisabeth Jackson                 Obama                1024    F              12:33.47    12:33.47
    156    Cazaras Analee                    Columbia Explorers    725    F              12:39.63    12:39.63
    157    Claudia Tipton                    Pritzker             1154    F              13:17.67    13:17.67

Team Summary Report – Girls

5th & 6th Grade Girls

Grade School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Saint Clement                          73               7   8   9  23  26  31  37         
        Top  5 Times: 34:30.48

    2 Alphonsus Academy                     116               4  12  15  38  47  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 35:24.70

    3 Sacred Heart                          122               5  10  14  24  69  72  79         
        Top  5 Times: 35:37.20

    4 Immaculate Conception North Park      137               2  29  33  34  39  50  71         
        Top  5 Times: 35:44.72

    5 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy          144               3  27  28  42  44  61  68         
        Top  5 Times: 35:54.27

    6 St. Benedict Elem.                    154               1  11  19  43  80  82  86         
        Top  5 Times: 36:00.30

    7 Ogden Middle School                   155               6  17  35  46  51  55  58         
        Top  5 Times: 36:11.26

    8 St. Josaphat                          185              16  18  30  59  62  63  65         
        Top  5 Times: 36:58.16

    9 Queen of Angels                       219              13  22  48  49  87  97             
        Top  5 Times: 37:48.78

   10 Frances Xavier Warde                  244              25  36  41  66  76  77             
        Top  5 Times: 38:02.70

   11 St Andrew                             249              20  32  40  73  84  88  95         
        Top  5 Times: 38:15.97

   12 Columbia Explorers Academy            356              45  52  78  89  92  93  94         
        Top  5 Times: 41:00.10

   13 Willows Academy                       358              57  60  75  81  85                 
        Top  5 Times: 40:49.61

   14 Saint Vincent Ferrer                  374              64  67  70  83  90  91 103         
        Top  5 Times: 41:24.79

   15 Obama                                 377              21  56  99 100 101 102 106         
        Top  5 Times: 44:00.78

   16 Pritzker                              477              74  96  98 104 105 107             
        Top  5 Times: 48:41.08

Latin Prep Classic

7th & 8th Grade Girls

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Marianne Mihas                    Latin School of Chi   914    F               5:39.16     5:39.16
      2    Alyssa Taylor                     Latin School of Chi   921    F               5:45.85     5:45.85
      3    Olivia Syftestad                  Old St. Mary's Cath  1103    F               5:49.98     5:49.98
      4    Teddi Pritzker                    Latin School of Chi   916    F               5:52.64     5:52.64
      5    Lexi Affolter                     St. Josaphat         1514    F               5:54.54     5:54.54
      6    Summer Cardenas                   Old St. Mary's Cath  1096    F               5:57.00     5:57.00
      7    Katie Murray                      Immaculate Concepti   883    F               5:59.73     5:59.73
      8    River Curry                       Ogden Middle School  1053    F               6:04.39     6:04.39
      9    Sandra O'Malley                   Old St. Mary's Cath  1100    F               6:09.52     6:09.52
     10    Madeline Semmer                   Old St. Mary's Cath  1102    F               6:15.56     6:15.56
     11    Emily Hwang                       Old St. Mary's Cath  1098    F               6:17.07     6:17.07
     12    Clare Hardiman                    Latin School of Chi   912    F               6:18.71     6:18.71
     13    Charlotte O'Toole                 Latin School of Chi   915    F               6:18.78     6:18.78
     14    Annie Borchers                    St. Josaphat         1517    F               6:21.48     6:21.48
     15    Rosemary Sullivan                 St. Benedict Elem.   1436    F               6:23.07     6:23.07
     16    Danielle Anderson                 St. Josaphat         1515    F               6:26.95     6:26.95
     17    Viviana Glick                     University of Chica  1570    F               6:30.04     6:30.04
     18    Danielle Economou                 Immaculate Concepti   878    F               6:30.57     6:30.57
     19    Bryn Jones                        Saint Clement        1338    F               6:32.50     6:32.50
     20    Kathryn Holleb                    University of Chica  1571    F               6:34.54     6:34.54
     21    Elaine Sarazen                    Latin School of Chi   919    F               6:39.36     6:39.36
     22    Peyton Holleb                     University of Chica  1572    F               6:39.67     6:39.67
     23    Charlie Pilot                     Our Lady of Mount C  1137    F               6:41.72     6:41.72
     24    Ava McCartney                     St. Josaphat         1520    F               6:43.56     6:43.56
     25    Isabel Coberly                    Latin School of Chi   911    F               6:44.36     6:44.36
     26    Nicolette LaHood                  St. Josaphat         1519    F               6:47.59     6:47.59
     27    Cecilia Latsko                    Frances Xavier Ward   775    F               6:50.77     6:50.77
     28    Sophia Steck                      Our Lady of Mount C  1138    F               6:52.02     6:52.02
     29    Sophia Noonan                     Immaculate Concepti   884    F               6:52.37     6:52.37
     30    Grace Garrison                    St. Josaphat         1518    F               6:53.74     6:53.74
     31    Vita Kovacevich                   Immaculate Concepti   882    F               6:53.97     6:53.97
     32    Isabella Centeno                  Willows Academy      1595    F               6:54.40     6:54.40
     33    Beatrice Hessee                   Sacred Heart         1270    F               6:56.14     6:56.14
     34    Romina Greco                      St. Benedict Elem.   1435    F               6:56.73     6:56.73
     35    Anna Sanders                      Latin School of Chi   918    F               6:58.95     6:58.95
     36    Masha Lush                        Willows Academy      1599    F               6:59.33     6:59.33
     37    Ally Dombrowski                   Old St. Mary's Cath  1097    F               7:00.10     7:00.10
     38    Sophie Rief                       Saint Clement        1340    F               7:00.66     7:00.66
     39    Francesca Hil                     Immaculate Concepti   879    F               7:02.13     7:02.13
     40    Clarissa Brill-Forman             Ogden Middle School  1052    F               7:02.87     7:02.87
     41    Candy Santolalla                  Willows Academy      1600    F               7:05.89     7:05.89
     42    Emma Carter                       Frances Xavier Ward   776    F               7:06.55     7:06.55
     43    Avery Darrow                      Saint Clement        1335    F               7:06.56     7:06.56
     44    Elena Skender                     Frances Xavier Ward   780    F               7:07.26     7:07.26
     45    emelina aubeneau                  Lycee Francais de C  1009    F               7:07.52     7:07.52
     46    Claire Duncan                     University of Chica  1569    F               7:09.41     7:09.41
     47    Allison Roehm                     Latin School of Chi   917    F               7:09.63     7:09.63
     48    Frances Hutchison                 Latin School of Chi   913    F               7:10.70     7:10.70
     49    Cecilia Thyen                     Immaculate Concepti   887    F               7:10.80     7:10.80
     50    eva deCastro                      University of Chica  1568    F               7:12.65     7:12.65
     51    Bethany Stephens                  University of Chica  1575    F               7:14.06     7:14.06
     52    Sarah Warren                      Ogden Middle School  1062    F               7:15.81     7:15.81
     53    Anya Pasowicz                     Taft Academic Cente  1550    F               7:16.26     7:16.26
     54    Madeline Koehl                    Alphonsus Academy     666    F               7:16.28     7:16.28
     55    Devyn Blake                       St. Benedict Elem.   1424    F               7:17.48     7:17.48
     56    Anna Hoese                        Saint Clement        1336    F               7:17.48     7:17.48
     57    Katherine Galiano                 St. Benedict Elem.   1427    F               7:17.80     7:17.80
     58    Marie Keating                     Taft Academic Cente  1546    F               7:18.05     7:18.05
     59    Katie Ausman                      St. Josaphat         1516    F               7:18.35     7:18.35
     60    adair Egan                        Lycee Francais de C  1010    F               7:18.72     7:18.72
     61    Haley Rieckelman                  St. Benedict Elem.   1432    F               7:19.91     7:19.91
     62    Katlin Farell                     Alphonsus Academy     662    F               7:20.31     7:20.31
     63    Fiona Abney-mc peek               University of Chica  1567    F               7:20.93     7:20.93
     64    Gigi Barnett                      Saint Vincent Ferre  1385    F               7:26.02     7:26.02
     65    Lizzie Higgins                    Alphonsus Academy     664    F               7:27.10     7:27.10
     66    Liza Herron                       Alphonsus Academy     663    F               7:27.95     7:27.95
     67    Ella O'Neil                       Alphonsus Academy     667    F               7:28.52     7:28.52
     68    Stephanie Herrera                 Ogden Middle School  1056    F               7:30.52     7:30.52
     69    Alessandra Vicenteno              Saint Vincent Ferre  1390    F               7:31.07     7:31.07
     70    Nikki Dong                        Frances Xavier Ward   769    F               7:31.75     7:31.75
     71    serena rondeau                    Lycee Francais de C  1014    F               7:32.26     7:32.26
     72    Elisa Fogarty                     Lycee Francais de C  1011    F               7:32.67     7:32.67
     73    Monica Ryan                       Immaculate Concepti   885    F               7:36.57     7:36.57
     74    Unknown Runner                                         5002    F               7:37.20     7:37.20
     75    Skye Jackson                      University of Chica  1574    F               7:37.53     7:37.53
     76    Kayla Diprizio                    Saint Vincent Ferre  1388    F               7:39.89     7:39.89
     77    Emilia Pasek                      Taft Academic Cente  1549    F               7:39.91     7:39.91
     78    Sol Munos                         Columbia Explorers    745    F               7:40.43     7:40.43
     79    Keara Kayat                       Taft Academic Cente  1545    F               7:40.93     7:40.93
     80    Sajel Peters                      Frances Xavier Ward   779    F               7:41.58     7:41.58
     81    Jentel McIntosh                   Ogden Middle School  1058    F               7:42.71     7:42.71
     82    zoe mouzaki                       Lycee Francais de C  1013    F               7:43.12     7:43.12
     83    Shannon Tierney                   Taft Academic Cente  1551    F               7:43.13     7:43.13
     84    Nakiya Ashford-Turner             Ogden Middle School  1049    F               7:43.18     7:43.18
     85    Eloise Treister                   Chicago Jewish Day    720    F               7:43.68     7:43.68
     86    Rachel Cope                       Chicago Jewish Day    719    F               7:46.43     7:46.43
     87    Kate Sartino                      Saint Clement        1341    F               7:48.53     7:48.53
     88    Jamie Friedman-Bernacchi          Saint Vincent Ferre  1389    F               7:49.43     7:49.43
     89    Susan Huang                       University of Chica  1573    F               7:51.77     7:51.77
     90    Ocampo Yomali                     Columbia Explorers    746    F               7:57.72     7:57.72
     91    Madeline Somen                    Ogden Middle School  1060    F               7:57.89     7:57.89
     92    Morgan Peddle                     St. Josaphat         1521    F               7:58.72     7:58.72
     93    Ava Berkwitz                      Chicago Jewish Day    718    F               7:59.42     7:59.42
     94    Lidija Fletcher                   Frances Xavier Ward   778    F               8:05.40     8:05.40
     95    Bowens Alicia                     Columbia Explorers    736    F               8:07.11     8:07.11
     96    Lissete Bahena                    Columbia Explorers    737    F               8:07.71     8:07.71
     97    America Corona                    Columbia Explorers    738    F               8:09.61     8:09.61
     98    Felicia Diprizio                  Saint Vincent Ferre  1387    F               8:10.76     8:10.76
     99    Aria Messina                      Ogden Middle School  1059    F               8:11.36     8:11.36
    100    Marija M Gudynas                  Ogden Middle School  1055    F               8:11.72     8:11.72

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
    101    Tereasa Funes-Martinez            Obama                1029    F               8:13.73     8:13.73
    102    Esbeyda Gutierrez                 Columbia Explorers    740    F               8:15.09     8:15.09
    103    Margaret Ciesinski                Willows Academy      1596    F               8:16.79     8:16.79
    104    Samantha Chen                     Frances Xavier Ward   777    F               8:17.09     8:17.09
    105    Shannon Liang                     Ogden Middle School  1057    F               8:25.68     8:25.68
    106    Alexa Silverman                   Latin School of Chi   920    F               8:42.34     8:42.34
    107    Lizzy Brahin                      Ogden Middle School  1051    F               8:45.03     8:45.03
    108    Victoria Melecio                  Columbia Explorers    744    F               8:45.59     8:45.59
    109    Martinez Cynthia                  Columbia Explorers    739    F               9:13.67     9:13.67
    110    Joselin Gonzalez                  Obama                1022    F               9:16.02     9:16.02
    111    Katie Kulevich                    Willows Academy      1598    F              10:17.84    10:17.84
    112    Elaina Young                      Pritzker             1156    F              11:03.99    11:03.99

Team Summary Report – Girls

7th & 8th Grade Girls

Grade School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Latin School of Chicago                32               1   2   4  12  13  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 29:55.14

    2 Old St. Mary's Catholic                39               3   6   9  10  11  33             
        Top  5 Times: 30:29.13

    3 St. Josaphat                           83               5  14  16  23  25  28  53         
        Top  5 Times: 32:14.12

    4 Immaculate Conception North Park      116               7  18  27  29  35  43  67         
        Top  5 Times: 33:18.77

    5 University of Chicago Laboratory      145              17  20  22  42  44  45  57         
        Top  5 Times: 34:06.31

    6 St. Benedict Elem.                    201              15  31  49  51  55                 
        Top  5 Times: 35:14.99

    7 Saint Clement                         219              19  34  39  50  77                 
        Top  5 Times: 35:45.73

    8 Ogden Middle School                   225               8  36  46  62  73  76  80         
        Top  5 Times: 35:36.30

    9 Frances Xavier Warde                  240              26  38  40  64  72  81  88         
        Top  5 Times: 36:17.91

   10 Willows Academy                       276              30  32  37  87  90                 
        Top  5 Times: 39:34.25

   11 Alphonsus Academy                     284              48  56  59  60  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 37:00.16

   12 Lycee Francais de Chicago             300              41  54  65  66  74                 
        Top  5 Times: 37:14.29

   13 Taft Academic Center                  314              47  52  69  71  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 37:38.28

   14 Saint Vincent Ferrer                  352              58  63  68  78  85                 
        Top  5 Times: 38:37.17

   15 Columbia Explorers Academy            398              70  79  82  83  84  86  89         
        Top  5 Times: 40:02.58

Latin Prep Classic

7th & 8th Grade Boys

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Ryan DeSantis                     St. Benedict Elem.   1489    M               5:24.01     5:24.01
      2    Paul Staley                       University of Chica  1589    M               5:27.24     5:27.24
      3    Alex Taylor                       Latin School of Chi   950    M               5:31.27     5:31.27
      4    Xavier Morales                    Columbia Explorers    762    M               5:35.22     5:35.22
      5    Adonaliz Hernandez                Columbia Explorers    758    M               5:42.07     5:42.07
      6    Owen Kmety                        Latin School of Chi   944    M               5:42.74     5:42.74
      7    Kyle McGovern                     St. Benedict Elem.   1492    M               5:43.15     5:43.15
      8    Noah Reese-Clauson                Latin School of Chi   946    M               5:43.77     5:43.77
      9    Henry Coleman                     Latin School of Chi   941    M               5:44.48     5:44.48
     10    Max Hanlon                        Frances Xavier Ward   802    M               5:46.27     5:46.27
     11    Jonathon Archer                   St. Benedict Elem.   1488    M               5:47.19     5:47.19
     12    Liam Linnen                       Saint Clement        1373    M               5:51.92     5:51.92
     13    Sean Molloy                       St. Benedict Elem.   1478    M               5:54.43     5:54.43
     14    Nate Dixon                        Alphonsus Academy     688    M               5:55.80     5:55.80
     15    Owen Charles                      Frances Xavier Ward   801    M               5:56.12     5:56.12
     16    Eli Ginsburg                      University of Chica  1586    M               5:57.12     5:57.12
     17    James Niewiarowski                Immaculate Concepti   906    M               5:57.53     5:57.53
     18    Kendall Seymore                   Latin School of Chi   947    M               5:57.80     5:57.80
     19    Gregor Egan                       Lycee Francais de C  1017    M               5:57.93     5:57.93
     20    Edward Washington                 Latin School of Chi   953    M               5:59.52     5:59.52
     21    Ryan Shegich                      Lycee Francais de C  1018    M               5:59.59     5:59.59
     22    Colin Linnen                      Saint Clement        1372    M               5:59.98     5:59.98
     23    Ben Wilen                         Hawthorne Scholasti   853    M               6:00.99     6:00.99
     24    Maxim Maronde                     Taft Academic Cente  1559    M               6:02.57     6:02.57
     25    Trayloch O'Sullivan               Ogden Middle School  1075    M               6:06.31     6:06.31
     26    Jack Klein                        St. Benedict Elem.   1475    M               6:11.67     6:11.67
     27    John Gonnella                     St. Benedict Elem.   1490    M               6:13.44     6:13.44
     28    Sebastian Sherwin                 St. Benedict Elem.   1493    M               6:20.78     6:20.78
     29    Fabian Martinez                   Columbia Explorers    759    M               6:21.81     6:21.81
     30    Marc Assens                       Lycee Francais de C  1015    M               6:26.63     6:26.63
     31    Keith O'Connor                    St. Mattias          1629    M               6:26.93     6:26.93
     32    Wyatt Reynolds                    Alphonsus Academy     702    M               6:29.04     6:29.04
     33    Alex Lanz                         St. Mattias          1628    M               6:29.38     6:29.38
     34    Chris Meyers                      Saint Clement        1375    M               6:30.32     6:30.32
     35    Martinez Rafael                   Columbia Explorers    763    M               6:31.47     6:31.47
     36    Ben Arango-Navar                  Alphonsus Academy     685    M               6:31.96     6:31.96
     37    Thomas Melecio                    Columbia Explorers    760    M               6:32.12     6:32.12
     38    Kasim Quinn                       St. Josaphat         1541    M               6:32.77     6:32.77
     39    Sujan Garapati                    Latin School of Chi   945    M               6:34.90     6:34.90
     40    Andrew Blackledge                 Saint Clement        1362    M               6:36.73     6:36.73
     41    William Thakur                    Latin School of Chi   951    M               6:37.61     6:37.61
     42    Anthony Maida                     St. Benedict Elem.   1491    M               6:41.91     6:41.91
     43    Matthew Hansen                    Alphonsus Academy     692    M               6:43.05     6:43.05
     44    Elijah VanderMolen                Latin School of Chi   952    M               6:44.91     6:44.91
     45    Cole Hougo                        Our Lady of Mount C  1142    M               6:46.64     6:46.64
     46    David Loch                        Taft Academic Cente  1557    M               6:47.30     6:47.30
     47    Patrick Navarre                   Old St. Mary's Cath  1123    M               6:53.22     6:53.22
     48    Hugo Chalard                      Lycee Francais de C  1016    M               6:54.97     6:54.97
     49    William Foster                    Saint Clement        1367    M               6:59.84     6:59.84
     50    Daniel Loch                       Taft Academic Cente  1556    M               7:03.28     7:03.28
     51    Matthew Sreckovic                 Latin School of Chi   949    M               7:04.97     7:04.97
     52    Colin Pilcher                     Alphonsus Academy     699    M               7:06.43     7:06.43
     53    Noah Jillson                      Saint Clement        1371    M               7:08.12     7:08.12
     54    Richard Deutsch                   Saint Clement        1365    M               7:08.42     7:08.42
     55    Matthew Shrake                    Latin School of Chi   948    M               7:09.35     7:09.35
     56    Amir Darbar                       Latin School of Chi   942    M               7:10.71     7:10.71
     57    Luke Lattyak                      Taft Academic Cente  1555    M               7:11.09     7:11.09
     58    Nick Gloss                        Taft Academic Cente  1553    M               7:11.40     7:11.40
     59    Liam Quinn                        Alphonsus Academy     700    M               7:13.54     7:13.54
     60    Filip Milojkovic                  Hawthorne Scholasti   842    M               7:15.69     7:15.69
     61    Drew Burke                        Alphonsus Academy     687    M               7:20.03     7:20.03
     62    Fin Swaty                         Roycemore            1211    M               7:21.70     7:21.70
     63    Samuel White                      Our Lady of Mount C  1146    M               7:23.32     7:23.32
     64    Ethan Luo                         Ogden Middle School  1073    M               7:27.03     7:27.03
     65    Brian Fox                         Saint Clement        1368    M               7:27.81     7:27.81
     66    Liam Pepper                       Hawthorne Scholasti   852    M               7:28.46     7:28.46
     67    George Papadopoulos               Our Lady of Mount C  1144    M               7:29.34     7:29.34
     68    Benji Hoffenberg                  Chicago Jewish Day    722    M               7:30.46     7:30.46
     69    Diego Medina                      Hawthorne Scholasti   851    M               7:36.08     7:36.08
     70    Sebastian Atristain               Frances Xavier Ward   800    M               7:39.11     7:39.11
     71    Pedro Marsiglia                   Ogden Middle School  1074    M               7:41.04     7:41.04
     72    Gavin Hougo                       Our Lady of Mount C  1143    M               7:42.57     7:42.57
     73    Quentin Deppe                     Ogden Middle School  1072    M               7:43.80     7:43.80
     74    William Sharp                     University of Chica  1588    M               7:51.40     7:51.40
     75    Alexander Robinson                Roycemore            1210    M               7:52.83     7:52.83
     76    Jeremy Spina                      St. Mattias          1622    M               7:58.16     7:58.16
     77    Colin Wentworth                   St. Mattias          1625    M               8:09.96     8:09.96
     78    Richard Vargas                    Columbia Explorers    764    M               8:24.12     8:24.12
     79    Nate Edwards                      Obama                1032    M               8:29.15     8:29.15
     80    Nathaniel Borges                  Pritzker             1163    M               8:46.38     8:46.38
     81    Jaxon Kaminski                    Hawthorne Scholasti   837    M               8:47.87     8:47.87
     82    Tristan Scheiner                  Alphonsus Academy     703    M               8:50.66     8:50.66
     83    Ben Koehl                         Alphonsus Academy     694    M               8:54.27     8:54.27
     84    Colin Welsh                       Alphonsus Academy     706    M               9:14.38     9:14.38
     85    Declan Hickey                     Alphonsus Academy     693    M              10:04.40    10:04.40

Team Summary Report – Boys

7th & 8th Grade Boys

Grade School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Latin School of Chicago                35               2   5   7   8  13  14  27         
        Top  5 Times: 28:40.06

    2 St. Benedict Elem.                     45               1   6   9  11  18  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 29:00.45

    3 Columbia Explorers Academy             78               3   4  21  24  26  43             
        Top  5 Times: 30:42.69

    4 Saint Clement                         107              10  15  23  28  31  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 31:58.79

    5 Alphonsus Academy                     121              12  22  25  29  33  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 32:46.28

    6 Taft Academic Center                  152              17  30  32  36  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 34:15.64

    7 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy          182              16  39  41  42  44                 
        Top  5 Times: 37:09.09

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s