2015 Latin Prep Classic

Latin Prep Classic

Varsity Boys

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Simon Ricci Chicago (Latin) 156 M 16:13.83 5:24/M
2 Jacob Meyer Chicago (University 325 M 16:16.87 5:25/M
3 Tommy Lowry Christian Liberty 1604 M 16:42.95 5:34/M
4 Mauricio Galvan Chicago (Kennedy) 104 M 16:45.56 5:35/M
5 Peter Conroy Niles (Northridge P 543 M 16:56.09 5:39/M
6 Dontay Lockett Chicago (Lake View) 128 M 16:58.32 5:39/M
7 Ezra Perlow Idacrown Jewish 454 M 17:16.21 5:45/M
8 Jesus Palmerin Chicago (Kennedy) 106 M 17:16.81 5:45/M
9 Matthew Fallon Lake Forest Academy 504 M 17:19.39 5:46/M
10 Dillon McDonnell Chicago (Lake View) 130 M 17:22.93 5:47/M
11 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas Niles (Northridge P 545 M 17:27.62 5:49/M
12 Ulises Bautista Pritzker 581 M 17:30.71 5:50/M
13 Patrick Moore Niles (Northridge P 548 M 17:34.54 5:51/M
14 David Haffner Chicago (Latin) 152 M 17:37.78 5:52/M
15 Maxwell Crawford Chicago (C. Hope Ac 21 M 17:49.54 5:56/M
16 Kevin Zhagui Chicago (Lincoln Pa 199 M 18:03.62 6:01/M
17 Yoni Maltsman Chicagoland Jewish 1701 M 18:05.57 6:02/M
18 Jorge Martinez Chicago (Payton) 247 M 18:08.24 6:03/M
19 Abraham Zelchenko Chicago (University 327 M 18:08.72 6:03/M
20 Cielo Oviedo Chicago (Lincoln Pa 197 M 18:09.00 6:03/M
21 Steven Dominguez Chicago (Kennedy) 103 M 18:10.18 6:03/M
22 Drew Litkowiak Niles (Northridge P 546 M 18:11.32 6:04/M
23 Erick Torres Chicago (Lincoln Pa 198 M 18:15.22 6:05/M
24 Owen Leon Chicago (Lake View) 127 M 18:19.71 6:06/M
25 Alejandro Vargas Chicago (Payton) 249 M 18:19.74 6:06/M
26 Angel Barrera Pritzker 580 M 18:24.12 6:08/M
27 Unknown Chip: 0027d1f92 5009 M 18:31.37 6:10/M
28 Sam Detmer Chicago (Payton) 246 M 18:33.68 6:11/M
29 Lucas Cornillat Lycee Francais de C 540 M 18:36.16 6:12/M
30 Jonathan Annicks Chicago (Payton) 245 M 18:38.63 6:13/M
31 Blake Cedergren Lake Forest Academy 501 M 18:41.75 6:14/M
32 John Madigan Niles (Northridge P 547 M 18:45.07 6:15/M
33 Tony Fu Lake Forest Academy 505 M 18:46.09 6:15/M
34 Luccas Eagles Chicago (Latin) 150 M 18:57.39 6:19/M
35 Jake Fischer Chicago (Francis W. 81 M 19:00.53 6:20/M
36 Aidan Dee Lake Forest Academy 503 M 19:01.78 6:20/M
37 Andrew Dillingham Chicago (Lincoln Pa 195 M 19:04.35 6:21/M
38 James Melonides Chicago (Latin) 155 M 19:05.35 6:22/M
39 Dean Melonides Chicago (Latin) 154 M 19:07.89 6:22/M
40 Unknown Chip: 0027d4430 5010 M 19:11.01 6:24/M
41 Evan Brooks Chicago (Lincoln Pa 193 M 19:11.72 6:24/M
42 Alexander Castro Chicago (Lincoln Pa 194 M 19:12.50 6:24/M
43 Nithin Reddy Lake Forest Academy 507 M 19:17.52 6:26/M
44 Jack Luzadder Chicago (Lake View) 129 M 19:20.16 6:27/M
45 Johnny Gross Chicago (Latin) 151 M 19:20.43 6:27/M
46 alexandre borut Lycee Francais de C 538 M 19:25.58 6:28/M
47 Jacob Chagoya Lake Forest Academy 502 M 19:25.69 6:28/M
48 Will Polsky Chicago (Francis W. 83 M 19:26.71 6:29/M
49 Joe Barisas Niles (Northridge P 542 M 19:27.62 6:29/M
50 Ethan MacCumber Chicago (Latin) 153 M 19:29.02 6:30/M
51 Nicholas Slimmon Chicago (University 326 M 19:29.58 6:30/M
52 Marcos Tapia Pritzker 585 M 19:32.82 6:31/M
53 Alexander Mullarkey Lake Forest Academy 506 M 19:33.71 6:31/M
54 Daniel Cruz Chicago (C. Hope Ac 22 M 19:36.24 6:32/M
55 Salvador Medina Pritzker 583 M 19:38.76 6:33/M
56 William Pettway Chicago (Payton) 253 M 19:40.38 6:33/M
57 Dante Roa Chicago (Taft) 300 M 19:42.60 6:34/M
58 Martin Banderas Pritzker 579 M 19:42.67 6:34/M
59 Felix Rosen Chicagoland Jewish 1702 M 19:43.64 6:34/M
60 Enrique Salcido Chicago (Kennedy) 107 M 19:52.13 6:37/M
61 Akiva Stein Chicagoland Jewish 1705 M 19:55.14 6:38/M
62 Joaquin Montero Chicago (C. Hope Ac 25 M 19:55.93 6:38/M
63 Zev Mishell Chicagoland Jewish 1704 M 20:11.99 6:44/M
64 Emmanuel De La Fuente Chicago (Lake View) 126 M 20:20.73 6:47/M
65 Sonny Lee Chicago (University 324 M 20:21.62 6:47/M
66 Ariel Saxton Chicagoland Jewish 1691 M 20:22.24 6:47/M
67 Julian Martinez Chicago (Taft) 296 M 20:22.29 6:47/M
68 Nick Bowman Chicago (Taft) 294 M 20:27.80 6:49/M
69 Osiel Alcantar Chicago (Kennedy) 102 M 20:32.58 6:51/M
70 Luke Walder Christian Liberty 1605 M 20:42.52 6:54/M
71 Edner Hernandez Chicago (Cristo Rey 75 M 20:44.52 6:55/M
72 Gilberto Gomez Pritzker 591 M 20:51.32 6:57/M
73 Julian Negron Chicago (Kennedy) 105 M 20:51.99 6:57/M
74 Elijah Allison Gary Comer College 421 M 20:52.12 6:57/M
75 Devin Uner Elgin (E. Academy) 404 M 20:52.53 6:57/M
76 Unknown Chip: 0027d0e70 5011 M 20:55.82 6:58/M
77 William Sosa Pritzker 584 M 21:09.01 7:03/M
78 Austin Hespe Chicago (Taft) 295 M 21:22.49 7:07/M
79 Alexis Torres Chicago (Kennedy) 108 M 21:33.83 7:11/M
80 Ignacio Hernandez Rauner College Prep 608 M 21:38.52 7:13/M
81 Abraam Urias Chicago (CICS/North 56 M 21:41.14 7:14/M
82 Luis Chavez Chicago (CICS/North 52 M 21:48.49 7:16/M
83 Melvyn Vargas Chicago (CICS/North 57 M 21:50.78 7:17/M
84 Nathan Blevins Chicago (University 322 M 22:06.99 7:22/M
85 Darrion Baxter Gary Comer College 422 M 22:15.99 7:25/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity Boys

High School

Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Niles (Northridge Prep) 68 4 9 11 18 26 39
Top 5 Times: 1:28:54.64
Average Time: 17:46.93

2 Chicago (Latin) 104 1 12 28 31 32 37 40
Top 5 Times: 1:31:02.24
Average Time: 18:12.45

3 Chicago (Lake View) 120 5 8 20 36 51
Top 5 Times: 1:32:21.85
Average Time: 18:28.37

4 Lake Forest Academy 123 7 25 27 29 35 38 43
Top 5 Times: 1:33:06.53
Average Time: 18:37.31

5 Chicago (Kennedy) 128 3 6 17 48 54 56 58
Top 5 Times: 1:32:37.26
Average Time: 18:31.45

5 Chicago (Payton) 128 15 21 23 24 45
Top 5 Times: 1:33:20.67
Average Time: 18:40.13

7 Chicago (Lincoln Park) 129 13 19 30 33 34
Top 5 Times: 1:33:47.41
Average Time: 18:45.48

8 Pritzker 164 10 22 42 44 46 55 57
Top 5 Times: 1:34:49.08
Average Time: 18:57.82

9 Chicago (University) 170 2 16 41 52 59
Top 5 Times: 1:36:23.78
Average Time: 19:16.76

10 Chicagoland Jewish 213 14 47 49 50 53
Top 5 Times: 1:38:18.58
Average Time: 19:39.72

Latin Prep Classic

Varsity Girls

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Ella Behrens Chicago (Whitney Yo 341 F 19:18.98 6:26/M
2 Isabella Wolke Christian Liberty 1601 F 19:26.39 6:29/M
3 Laura Katunas Chicago (Latin) 137 F 19:56.20 6:39/M
4 Molly Crotteau Chicago (Payton) 212 F 19:56.76 6:39/M
5 alana Chandler Chicago (Payton) 211 F 19:59.96 6:40/M
6 Alyssa Hui Chicago (Lincoln Pa 176 F 20:15.05 6:45/M
7 Claire Goldman Chicago (Payton) 213 F 20:34.36 6:51/M
8 Ellie Odom Chicago (Whitney Yo 343 F 20:39.19 6:53/M
9 Emma Wolke Christian Liberty 1602 F 20:39.38 6:53/M
10 Ruby Flores Chicago (Lincoln Pa 175 F 20:41.39 6:54/M
11 Maddie Hoffman Chicago (Latin) 135 F 20:47.77 6:56/M
12 Alice Carlstrom Chicago (University 314 F 20:48.29 6:56/M
13 Elsa Erling Chicago (University 317 F 20:52.99 6:57/M
14 Eleanor Sherline Chicago (Whitney Yo 345 F 20:58.33 6:59/M
15 Isabella Khan Chicago (University 319 F 21:00.28 7:00/M
16 Kathryn Stender Chicago (Latin) 138 F 21:01.72 7:00/M
17 Olissa Ausara-Lasara Chicago (Whitney Yo 340 F 21:08.48 7:03/M
18 Helena Dickens Chicago (Whitney Yo 342 F 21:10.31 7:03/M
19 Ella Marden Chicago (Payton) 215 F 21:22.41 7:07/M
20 Madeline Cohen Chicago (Latin) 134 F 21:36.33 7:12/M
21 Jocelin Luna Pritzker 568 F 21:47.17 7:16/M
22 Samantha Helffrich Chicago (Payton) 214 F 21:48.52 7:16/M
23 Catalina McLaughlin Chicago (Payton) 216 F 21:50.97 7:17/M
24 Grace Cain Chicago (University 313 F 22:01.16 7:20/M
25 Priscilla Bautista Pritzker 563 F 22:12.08 7:24/M
26 Katherine Shen Chicago (Whitney Yo 344 F 22:13.49 7:24/M
27 Anne O’Regan The Willows Academy 621 F 22:17.40 7:26/M
28 Liza Kaniewski Chicago (Latin) 136 F 22:18.31 7:26/M
29 Dharma Seda Gonzalez Chicago (Payton) 217 F 22:28.03 7:29/M
30 Anna Markey Lake Forest Academy 486 F 22:32.11 7:31/M
31 Jesse Sulgar Chicago (Latin) 139 F 22:37.90 7:32/M
32 Olivia Baker Chicago (Latin) 133 F 22:40.37 7:33/M
33 Liza Edwards-Levin Chicago (University 316 F 22:43.94 7:34/M
34 Claire Considine Chicago (Lincoln Pa 174 F 22:44.54 7:35/M
35 Dana Randall Chicago (Lincoln Pa 178 F 22:44.59 7:35/M
36 Nicole Wojnowski Chicago (Whitney Yo 346 F 22:48.86 7:36/M
37 Sally Carlstrom Chicago (University 315 F 22:49.15 7:36/M
38 Kennedy Hayes Lake Forest Academy 485 F 22:57.26 7:39/M
39 Kailey Mongoven The Willows Academy 620 F 23:05.25 7:42/M
40 Tyler Knorowski Chicago (Taft) 275 F 23:05.92 7:42/M
41 Teresa Kenny The Willows Academy 619 F 23:09.99 7:43/M
42 Maura Walsh The Willows Academy 622 F 23:23.46 7:48/M
43 Judith Villemure Lake Forest Academy 489 F 23:27.37 7:49/M
44 Yomara Torres Chicago (Lincoln Pa 180 F 23:29.30 7:50/M
45 Kate Brown The Willows Academy 616 F 23:30.36 7:50/M
46 Dania Luna Pritzker 567 F 23:43.82 7:54/M
47 Mia Cinquini Chicago (Taft) 272 F 23:47.09 7:56/M
48 Katie Dozois Lake Forest Academy 484 F 23:51.15 7:57/M
49 Marisa Guidone Chicago (Taft) 273 F 23:52.85 7:57/M
50 Paula Herbst Chicago (University 318 F 24:09.46 8:03/M
51 Isabel Gaspar Noble Street Colleg 550 F 24:11.68 8:04/M
52 Andrea Barron Chicago (Lake View) 119 F 24:11.72 8:04/M
53 Alexandra Vazquez Chicago (Cristo Rey 64 F 24:11.89 8:04/M
54 Jasmine Ramirez Chicago (Lake View) 124 F 24:20.57 8:07/M
55 Fransi Iguanti The Willows Academy 618 F 24:33.18 8:11/M
56 Jenna Wyman Winnetka (North Sho 635 F 24:35.54 8:12/M
57 Caley Sawchuk Chicago (Taft) 277 F 24:37.88 8:12/M
58 Monserrat Mendez Rauner College Prep 600 F 24:41.47 8:14/M
59 Lucy Plunkett Rauner College Prep 601 F 24:41.99 8:14/M
60 Annika Weinberg Winnetka (North Sho 634 F 24:49.48 8:16/M
61 Stephanie Ramirez Pritzker 569 F 24:51.23 8:17/M
62 Olivia Shaw Lake Forest Academy 488 F 24:53.80 8:18/M
63 Lindsey Butz Christian Liberty 1603 F 24:58.78 8:19/M
64 Daniela Garcia Pritzker 565 F 25:09.90 8:23/M
65 Shirly Wang Lake Forest Academy 490 F 25:13.13 8:24/M
66 Ivon Jaimes Chicago (CICS/North 46 F 25:15.92 8:25/M
67 Unknown Runner 5008 F 25:45.99 8:35/M
68 Zuzanna Lukanus Chicago (Kennedy) 99 F 25:46.41 8:35/M
69 lou veteau Lycee Francais de C 534 F 25:48.47 8:36/M
70 Donalli Mata Chicago (Cristo Rey 59 F 25:58.74 8:39/M
71 Maddie McEvoy The Willows Academy 626 F 26:09.53 8:43/M
72 Elizabeth Li Lake Forest Academy 493 F 26:13.19 8:44/M
73 Anna Marcic Lycee Francais de C 533 F 26:15.33 8:45/M
74 Paulina Flores Pritzker 564 F 26:24.02 8:48/M
75 Rebecca Przybylski Chicago (CICS/North 50 F 26:32.65 8:51/M
76 Gi Gi Lang Chicago (Lake View) 121 F 26:33.77 8:51/M
77 Tzippy David Idacrown Jewish 433 F 26:36.80 8:52/M
78 Corinne Lam Elgin (E. Academy) 397 F 26:51.69 8:57/M
79 Melissa Trujillo Rauner College Prep 602 F 27:02.14 9:01/M
80 Diana Medina Chicago (Cristo Rey 60 F 27:08.19 9:03/M
81 Gabriela Saucedo Chicago (Cristo Rey 62 F 27:10.51 9:03/M
82 Tova Oliff Idacrown Jewish 435 F 27:12.90 9:04/M
83 Maria Anguiano Rauner College Prep 597 F 27:20.42 9:07/M
84 Jennifer Lopez Pritzker 566 F 27:56.48 9:19/M
85 Weronika Szyszka Chicago (Kennedy) 101 F 28:06.96 9:22/M
86 Lina Pacheco Chicago (CICS/North 47 F 28:14.75 9:25/M
87 Stephanie Ibarra Noble Street Colleg 551 F 28:26.93 9:29/M
88 Vanessa Paredes Chicago (CICS/North 48 F 28:27.52 9:29/M
89 Gabriela Perez Chicago (UNO/Garcia 328 F 28:28.22 9:29/M
90 Karla Calderon Chicago (Kennedy) 89 F 28:42.59 9:34/M
91 Azteca Alcala Rauner College Prep 596 F 28:53.97 9:38/M
92 Chastity Serrano Chicago (Taft) 278 F 29:06.46 9:42/M
93 Ashley Olvera Chicago (Cristo Rey 61 F 29:13.86 9:44/M
94 Arelis Campbell Rauner College Prep 598 F 29:20.23 9:47/M
95 Isabel Gonzalez Chicago (CICS/North 45 F 30:32.91 10:11/M
96 Mariela Pena Chicago (CICS/North 49 F 33:18.83 11:06/M
Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Girls

High School

Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Payton) 50 3 4 6 17 20 21 27
Top 5 Times: 1:43:42.01
Average Time: 20:44.40

2 Chicago (Whitney Young) 51 1 7 12 15 16 24 34
Top 5 Times: 1:43:15.29
Average Time: 20:39.06

3 Chicago (Latin) 69 2 9 14 18 26 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:45:40.33
Average Time: 21:08.07

4 Chicago (University) 87 10 11 13 22 31 35 48
Top 5 Times: 1:47:26.66
Average Time: 21:29.33

5 Chicago (Lincoln Park) 120 5 8 32 33 42
Top 5 Times: 1:49:54.87
Average Time: 21:58.97

6 The Willows Academy 184 25 37 39 40 43 50 60
Top 5 Times: 1:55:26.46
Average Time: 23:05.29

7 Pritzker 196 19 23 44 54 56 62 68
Top 5 Times: 1:57:44.20
Average Time: 23:32.84

8 Lake Forest Academy 206 28 36 41 46 55 57 61
Top 5 Times: 1:57:41.69
Average Time: 23:32.34

9 Chicago (Taft) 253 38 45 47 51 72
Top 5 Times: 2:04:30.20
Average Time: 24:54.04

10 Rauner College Prep 307 52 53 64 67 71 74
Top 5 Times: 2:12:39.99
Average Time: 26:32.00

11 Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) 312 49 59 65 66 73
Top 5 Times: 2:13:43.19
Average Time: 26:44.64

12 Chicago (CICS/Northtown) 335 58 63 69 70 75 76
Top 5 Times: 2:19:03.75
Average Time: 27:48.75
Latin Prep Classic

Frosh Soph Boys

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Matthew Marchbanks Chicago (Payton) 266 M 11:00.85 5:30/M
2 Freddy Martin Chicago (Payton) 267 M 11:17.81 5:39/M
3 Charles Pillsbury Chicago (Payton) 269 M 11:21.70 5:41/M
4 Cristian Soto Chicago (Kennedy) 115 M 11:30.52 5:45/M
5 Thomas Gohres Chicago (Payton) 264 M 12:03.62 6:02/M
6 Sol Treister Chicagoland Jewish 1711 M 12:16.55 6:08/M
7 Axel Burlin Chicago (Francis W. 84 M 12:17.79 6:09/M
8 Jeffrey Aguirre Chicago (Payton) 259 M 12:21.02 6:11/M
9 Jamie Donnelley Lake Forest Academy 517 M 12:23.26 6:12/M
10 Liam Lynch Chicagoland Jewish 1706 M 12:32.04 6:16/M
11 Duncan Ward Lake Forest Academy 530 M 12:38.67 6:19/M
12 Julian Lee-Zacheis Chicago (Latin) 168 M 12:39.07 6:20/M
13 Unknown Chip: 0027d22b1 5007 M 12:41.11 6:21/M
14 Alex Rodriguez Chicago (C. Hope Ac 39 M 12:43.26 6:22/M
15 Evan Fischer Chicago (Francis W. 85 M 12:48.71 6:24/M
16 Shaun Stephan Chicago (Kennedy) 116 M 12:52.25 6:26/M
17 Ryan Collins Chicago (Payton) 262 M 12:53.90 6:27/M
18 Max Pivo Chicagoland Jewish 1708 M 12:58.78 6:29/M
19 Miguel Camara Niles (Northridge P 549 M 12:59.45 6:30/M
20 David (Ting) Sun Lake Forest Academy 528 M 12:59.99 6:30/M
21 Robert Kelly Chicago (Latin) 166 M 13:05.90 6:33/M
22 Fletcher Hackbert Beacon Academy 12 M 13:11.28 6:36/M
23 Christian Venegas Chicago (Kennedy) 118 M 13:12.08 6:36/M
24 Tiege Burke Chicago (Payton) 261 M 13:14.79 6:37/M
25 Aaron Myrold Evanston (Roycemore 415 M 13:17.99 6:39/M
26 Phillip Hoffman Winnetka (North Sho 641 M 13:22.56 6:41/M
27 Luke Grisko Chicago (Francis W. 86 M 13:25.65 6:43/M
28 Mazeed Oluewu Winnetka (North Sho 643 M 13:33.36 6:47/M
29 Brian Silverstein Chicagoland Jewish 1707 M 13:37.66 6:49/M
30 Henry Markarian Chicago (Latin) 169 M 13:39.51 6:50/M
31 Robin (Guangyi) Shao Lake Forest Academy 525 M 13:39.66 6:50/M
32 Calvin (Hongyan Wang Lake Forest Academy 529 M 13:42.04 6:51/M
33 Ranferi Reynoso Chicago (UNO/Garcia 337 M 13:50.97 6:55/M
34 Daniel Korach Chicago (Latin) 167 M 13:51.79 6:56/M
35 Daniel Woo Lake Forest Academy 531 M 13:53.43 6:57/M
36 Luis Chao Intrinsic 477 M 13:55.69 6:58/M
37 Alias Caraballo Intrinsic 476 M 13:56.99 6:58/M
38 Zachary Frank Idacrown Jewish 462 M 13:58.54 6:59/M
39 Ry Birkerts Lake Forest Academy 515 M 13:58.68 6:59/M
40 Cayden Hunter Evanston (Roycemore 414 M 14:03.44 7:02/M
41 Allasandro Sacchetti Chicago (Latin) 172 M 14:04.22 7:02/M
42 Simon Hackbert Beacon Academy 13 M 14:09.32 7:05/M
43 Benjamin Berghammer Winnetka (North Sho 640 M 14:13.82 7:07/M
44 Elizabeth Real Chicago (Cristo Rey 72 M 14:15.96 7:08/M
45 Justin Herrera Chicago (Kennedy) 113 M 14:30.55 7:15/M
46 Sebastian Suchecki Intrinsic 482 M 14:31.47 7:16/M
47 David Krivoshik Lake Forest Academy 520 M 14:32.38 7:16/M
48 Raymond Yang Lake Forest Academy 532 M 14:39.82 7:20/M
49 Noah Cope Chicagoland Jewish 1709 M 14:39.83 7:20/M
50 Johnny Santiago Intrinsic 480 M 14:41.92 7:21/M
51 Aiden Tapia Chicago (C. Hope Ac 42 M 14:43.78 7:22/M
52 Jason Smith Lake Forest Academy 527 M 14:47.41 7:24/M
53 Max Tamilo Beacon Academy 14 M 14:49.89 7:25/M
54 Justin Hone Lake Forest Academy 519 M 14:50.72 7:25/M
55 Anthony Estrada Chicago (UNO/Garcia 335 M 14:52.27 7:26/M
56 Gerardo Lopez Chicago (UNO/Garcia 336 M 14:56.48 7:28/M
57 Michael Sanmiguel Chicago (Kennedy) 111 M 14:56.70 7:28/M
58 Ben Sturm Evanston (Roycemore 418 M 15:05.59 7:33/M
59 Mau Bergan Chicago (Payton) 260 M 15:07.37 7:34/M
60 Thaxter Shaw Lake Forest Academy 526 M 15:07.48 7:34/M
61 Liam Larsen Lake Forest Academy 521 M 15:08.55 7:34/M
62 Connor Spears Chicago (Payton) 270 M 15:09.21 7:35/M
63 Zachary Dove-Zoladz Chicago (C. Hope Ac 30 M 15:11.98 7:36/M
64 andrew berten Lycee Francais de C 541 M 15:14.20 7:37/M
65 Andres Sanchez Chicago (Taft) 310 M 15:26.61 7:43/M
66 Zak Showers Evanston (Roycemore 417 M 15:33.16 7:47/M
67 Packy Murdock Winnetka (North Sho 642 M 15:33.37 7:47/M
68 Kevin Sinani Chicago (Taft) 311 M 15:36.70 7:48/M
69 Avi Dobkin Idacrown Jewish 460 M 15:46.40 7:53/M
70 Andy (Tue) Nguyen Lake Forest Academy 524 M 15:47.23 7:54/M
71 Chen (Sizhe) Chen Lake Forest Academy 516 M 15:48.56 7:54/M
72 Manish McLain Lake Forest Academy 523 M 15:49.97 7:55/M
73 J’son Fraiser Chicago (C. Hope Ac 32 M 15:53.73 7:57/M
74 Joshua Morales Chicago (C. Hope Ac 36 M 15:56.91 7:58/M
75 Keon Farhood Lake Forest Academy 518 M 15:56.93 7:58/M
76 Thomas Ellis Evanston (Roycemore 413 M 16:29.26 8:15/M
77 Ethan Shulman Idacrown Jewish 466 M 16:35.42 8:18/M
78 Alexander Cinkus Chicago (C. Hope Ac 29 M 16:37.30 8:19/M
79 Jacob Koral Chicagoland Jewish 1714 M 16:52.64 8:26/M
80 Spencer Huynh Chicago (Payton) 265 M 17:08.26 8:34/M
81 James Spiller Intrinsic 481 M 17:53.20 8:57/M
82 Jimmy Navarrete Intrinsic 478 M 18:00.56 9:00/M
83 Mark Reiland Evanston (Roycemore 416 M 18:20.50 9:10/M
84 Kevin Williams Chicago (Taft) 312 M 18:33.17 9:17/M
85 Fernando Rosales Rauner College Prep 615 M 18:58.60 9:29/M
86 Brian Duhe Chicago (C. Hope Ac 31 M 19:16.25 9:38/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Frosh Soph Boys

High School

Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Payton) 18 1 2 3 5 7 14 19
Top 5 Times: 58:05.00
Average Time: 11:37.00

2 Lake Forest Academy 81 8 10 16 23 24 26 29
Top 5 Times: 1:05:23.62
Average Time: 13:04.72

3 Chicagoland Jewish 85 6 9 15 21 34 45
Top 5 Times: 1:06:04.86
Average Time: 13:12.97

4 Chicago (Kennedy) 104 4 13 18 32 37
Top 5 Times: 1:07:02.10
Average Time: 13:24.42

5 Chicago (Latin) 106 11 17 22 25 31
Top 5 Times: 1:07:20.49
Average Time: 13:28.10

6 Intrinsic 169 27 28 33 35 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:14:59.27
Average Time: 14:59.85

7 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 170 12 36 39 41 42 44 49
Top 5 Times: 1:14:29.66
Average Time: 14:53.93

8 Evanston (Roycemore) 171 20 30 38 40 43 48
Top 5 Times: 1:14:29.44
Average Time: 14:53.89

Latin Prep Classic

Frosh Soph Girls

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Zyana Cabrera Chicago (Whitney Yo 376 F 13:22.75 6:41/M
2 Ava Hunter Chicago (Whitney Yo 384 F 13:36.62 6:48/M
3 Dylan Comerford Chicago (Whitney Yo 377 F 13:39.36 6:50/M
4 Alessa Ringo Chicago (Whitney Yo 391 F 13:46.55 6:53/M
5 Sophie Ljung Chicago (Whitney Yo 387 F 13:57.65 6:59/M
6 Olivia Baxter Chicago (Whitney Yo 375 F 14:00.92 7:00/M
7 Roz Scholl Chicago (Whitney Yo 392 F 14:14.21 7:07/M
8 Emma Worrell Chicago (Payton) 244 F 14:19.11 7:10/M
9 Lauren Stanciel Chicago (Whitney Yo 394 F 14:21.63 7:11/M
10 Piper MacDonald Chicago (Whitney Yo 388 F 14:25.45 7:13/M
11 Audrey Shadle Chicago (Francis W. 80 F 14:33.75 7:17/M
12 Sarah Silverman Chicago (Latin) 149 F 14:43.35 7:22/M
13 Geah DeRama Chicago (Whitney Yo 378 F 15:00.27 7:30/M
14 Vanessa Guigon Chicago (Whitney Yo 381 F 15:09.82 7:35/M
15 Jessica Guigon Chicago (Whitney Yo 380 F 15:15.76 7:38/M
16 Hailey Bach Evanston (Roycemore 405 F 15:20.63 7:40/M
17 Grace Turner Chicago (Payton) 243 F 15:32.21 7:46/M
18 Audrey Pettigrew Chicago (Payton) 242 F 15:34.45 7:47/M
19 Alex Fischer The Willows Academy 633 F 15:38.69 7:49/M
20 Isabella Graham Chicago (Lincoln Pa 188 F 15:43.27 7:52/M
21 Isabel Buehl Chicago (Francis W. 78 F 15:50.14 7:55/M
22 Daniela Pena Chicago (Whitney Yo 390 F 15:51.14 7:56/M
23 Lauren Bartels Chicago (Payton) 235 F 16:10.33 8:05/M
24 Christina Baader Chicago (Whitney Yo 374 F 16:10.87 8:05/M
25 Briana Jaos Chicago (Lincoln Pa 189 F 16:19.08 8:10/M
26 Ahana Gupta Chicago (Payton) 237 F 16:28.52 8:14/M
27 Maya King Chicago (Lincoln Pa 190 F 16:29.93 8:15/M
28 Sarah Jester Chicago (Payton) 239 F 16:37.12 8:19/M
29 Holly Herman Chicago (Whitney Yo 382 F 16:46.00 8:23/M
30 Adriana Diaz Chicago (UNO/Garcia 330 F 16:49.47 8:25/M
31 Diana Velazquez Chicago (Lincoln Pa 192 F 16:49.74 8:25/M
32 Jasmin Chadha Chicago (Payton) 236 F 16:58.67 8:29/M
33 Sonia Peters Chicago (Payton) 241 F 17:03.37 8:32/M
34 Faye Chapello The Willows Academy 630 F 17:04.21 8:32/M
35 Angela Lee Chicago (Whitney Yo 386 F 17:04.61 8:32/M
36 Zoe Shulman Idacrown Jewish 447 F 17:26.60 8:43/M
37 Leslie Olivarez Intrinsic 474 F 17:30.29 8:45/M
38 Gina Madera Chicago (Whitney Yo 389 F 17:37.36 8:49/M
39 Stella Shiffrin Chicago (Whitney Yo 393 F 17:40.02 8:50/M
40 Kennedy Higginbottom Chicago (Whitney Yo 383 F 17:47.85 8:54/M
41 Maddy Molina Chicago (Latin) 147 F 17:52.64 8:56/M
42 Adina Buetow Chicago (Lincoln Pa 184 F 18:26.28 9:13/M
43 Leanne Pena Evanston (Roycemore 409 F 18:26.74 9:13/M
44 Leslie Sanchez Intrinsic 475 F 18:32.13 9:16/M
45 Fiona Power Evanston (Roycemore 410 F 18:37.05 9:19/M
46 Jennifer Carchi Intrinsic 470 F 19:05.91 9:33/M
47 Grace Chapello The Willows Academy 631 F 19:10.97 9:35/M
48 Sydney Colgan The Willows Academy 632 F 19:23.63 9:42/M
49 Kati Gross Evanston (Roycemore 408 F 19:23.89 9:42/M
50 Karen Barajas Chicago (Cristo Rey 66 F 19:24.48 9:42/M
51 Clare Brown The Willows Academy 629 F 19:26.78 9:43/M
52 Marisela Garcia Chicago (Cristo Rey 68 F 19:27.95 9:44/M
53 Ninqui Hamilton Chicago (C. Hope Ac 16 F 19:32.38 9:46/M
54 Hahrim Choi Evanston (Roycemore 407 F 19:32.38 9:46/M
55 Litzy Garcia Chicago (Lincoln Pa 186 F 19:33.74 9:47/M
56 Yulyssa Agustin Chicago (Cristo Rey 65 F 20:19.51 10:10/M
57 Citlalli Garcia Chicago (Lincoln Pa 185 F 20:35.37 10:18/M
58 Esperanza Vidales Chicago (Cristo Rey 73 F 21:08.53 10:34/M
59 Jessica Rodriguez Chicago (UNO/Garcia 331 F 21:21.89 10:41/M
60 Ealexis Hester Chicago (C. Hope Ac 17 F 21:51.55 10:56/M
61 Monika Dwojak Intrinsic 473 F 22:00.28 11:00/M
62 Maryam Ahmed Chicago (UNO/Garcia 329 F 24:03.56 12:02/M
63 Martha Perez Chicago (Cristo Rey 71 F 24:05.10 12:03/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

Frosh Soph Girls

High School

Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:08:22.93
Average Time: 13:40.59

2 Chicago (Payton) 59 8 10 11 14 16 18 20
Top 5 Times: 1:18:04.62
Average Time: 15:36.92

3 Chicago (Lincoln Park) 86 13 15 17 19 22 32 34
Top 5 Times: 1:23:48.30
Average Time: 16:45.66

4 The Willows Academy 113 12 21 25 26 29
Top 5 Times: 1:30:44.28
Average Time: 18:08.86

5 Evanston (Roycemore) 114 9 23 24 27 31
Top 5 Times: 1:31:20.69
Average Time: 18:16.14

6 Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) 162 28 30 33 35 36
Top 5 Times: 1:44:25.57
Average Time: 20:53.11

Latin Prep Classic

Junior Varsity Boys

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Matthew Neumeier Chicago (Latin) 164 M 11:48.62 5:54/M
2 Conor Brown Chicago (Lincoln Pa 201 M 12:37.76 6:19/M
3 Michael Edelman Idacrown Jewish 452 M 12:44.21 6:22/M
4 Jonathon Clark Chicago (Lincoln Pa 202 M 12:52.99 6:26/M
5 Einar Telle Chicago (Lincoln Pa 210 M 12:53.50 6:27/M
6 Tyler Aprati Chicago (Latin) 157 M 13:02.64 6:31/M
7 Nick Timms Chicago (Payton) 257 M 13:03.99 6:32/M
8 Salmon Jaffer Chicago (Latin) 159 M 13:12.34 6:36/M
9 Ben Bellick Chicago (Latin) 158 M 13:13.58 6:37/M
10 Ryan Harnish Chicago (Lincoln Pa 205 M 13:14.85 6:37/M
11 Jeffrey Sagun Chicago (Lincoln Pa 208 M 13:19.51 6:40/M
12 Hunter Morgan Chicago (Latin) 163 M 13:24.24 6:42/M
13 Julian Gomez Chicago (Payton) 251 M 13:34.13 6:47/M
14 Arturo Simental Chicago (Payton) 255 M 13:36.71 6:48/M
15 Devaughntae Hooks Chicago (Payton) 252 M 13:37.23 6:49/M
16 Julius Barajas Chicago (Lincoln Pa 200 M 13:38.15 6:49/M
17 Adrian Villa Pritzker 595 M 13:57.42 6:59/M
18 Alexis Roman Chicago (Payton) 254 M 14:00.57 7:00/M
19 Leonardo Sanchez Pritzker 594 M 14:01.05 7:01/M
20 William Meyer Chicago (Lincoln Pa 206 M 14:01.14 7:01/M
21 Danny Schlect Chicago (Lincoln Pa 209 M 14:03.99 7:02/M
22 Hunter Doyle Chicago (Lincoln Pa 203 M 14:07.36 7:04/M
23 William (Sangwo Choi Lake Forest Academy 508 M 14:08.57 7:04/M
24 Matt Maggiore Chicago (Latin) 161 M 14:11.93 7:06/M
25 Gilardo Garcia Chicago (Lincoln Pa 204 M 14:12.27 7:06/M
26 Carlos Garza Pritzker 589 M 14:12.54 7:06/M
27 Mark (Min Seo) Jung Lake Forest Academy 509 M 14:14.34 7:07/M
28 Jimmy (Ruidong) Liu Lake Forest Academy 511 M 14:14.76 7:07/M
29 Hernan Bueno Pritzker 586 M 14:32.14 7:16/M
30 Yitzy Willens Idacrown Jewish 456 M 14:32.82 7:16/M
31 David Gallegos Pritzker 588 M 14:33.24 7:17/M
32 Tiger (Yili) Luo Lake Forest Academy 512 M 15:06.91 7:33/M
33 Michael (Han) Lin Lake Forest Academy 510 M 15:12.84 7:36/M
34 JP (Jack) Shaughnessy Lake Forest Academy 513 M 15:32.25 7:46/M
35 Joey Rosemblum Chicagoland Jewish 1715 M 15:40.13 7:50/M
36 Firouz Niazi Winnetka (North Sho 639 M 16:13.17 8:07/M
37 Connor Steele Chicago (Payton) 256 M 16:23.03 8:12/M
38 Trevon Miller Gary Comer College 430 M 17:42.10 8:51/M
39 Jamal Hester Baker College Prep 9 M 17:45.87 8:53/M
40 Terrell Peterson Gary Comer College 431 M 17:55.74 8:58/M
41 Ronfredrick Boling Baker College Prep 7 M 18:19.29 9:10/M
42 Solomon Sykes Baker College Prep 10 M 20:30.25 10:15/M
43 David Wilkerson Chicago (Payton) 258 M 20:42.84 10:21/M
44 Jonah Karoll Chicagoland Jewish 1713 M 21:04.16 10:32/M
45 Dylan Godell-Chandler Baker College Prep 8 M 21:07.38 10:34/M
46 Aitan Maeir Chicagoland Jewish 1719 M 26:41.47 13:21/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

Junior Varsity Boys

High School

Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Lincoln Park) 28 2 3 4 9 10 15 19
Top 5 Times: 1:04:58.61
Average Time: 12:59.72

2 Chicago (Latin) 32 1 5 7 8 11 21
Top 5 Times: 1:04:41.42
Average Time: 12:56.28

3 Chicago (Payton) 62 6 12 13 14 17 30 31
Top 5 Times: 1:07:52.63
Average Time: 13:34.53

4 Pritzker 107 16 18 22 25 26
Top 5 Times: 1:11:16.39
Average Time: 14:15.28

5 Lake Forest Academy 122 20 23 24 27 28 29
Top 5 Times: 1:12:57.42
Average Time: 14:35.48

Latin Prep Classic

Junior Varsity Girls

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Gissel Hernandez Chicago (Whitney Yo 354 F 13:44.29 6:52/M
2 Grace Coberly Chicago (Latin) 142 F 14:09.16 7:05/M
3 Liza Kalanina Chicago (Whitney Yo 356 F 14:09.34 7:05/M
4 Iris Postma Chicago (Whitney Yo 363 F 14:11.08 7:06/M
5 Veronica Ortiz Chicago (Whitney Yo 362 F 14:14.16 7:07/M
6 Audrey Mattimore Chicago (Whitney Yo 360 F 14:42.04 7:21/M
7 Esha Kular Chicago (Payton) 228 F 14:45.09 7:23/M
8 Zhixin Shou Chicago (Whitney Yo 365 F 14:48.92 7:24/M
9 Sydney Baer Chicago (Whitney Yo 347 F 14:52.64 7:26/M
10 Kat Jankowiak Chicago (Payton) 226 F 14:59.83 7:30/M
11 Nia McFall Chicago (Payton) 230 F 15:03.53 7:32/M
12 Vivian Gasca Chicago (Payton) 220 F 15:03.94 7:32/M
13 Maggie Browdy Chicago (Whitney Yo 349 F 15:09.08 7:35/M
14 Stephanie Carmody Chicago (Whitney Yo 350 F 15:11.03 7:36/M
15 Zoe Strong Chicago (Whitney Yo 367 F 15:12.63 7:36/M
16 Viry Ayala Chicago (Latin) 140 F 15:15.99 7:38/M
17 Winnie Lee Chicago (Whitney Yo 364 F 15:17.76 7:39/M
18 Olivia Grondy Chicago (Payton) 223 F 15:34.11 7:47/M
19 Sofia Martin Chicago (Payton) 229 F 15:45.12 7:53/M
20 Scout Baker Chicago (Latin) 141 F 15:46.40 7:53/M
21 Yesenia Ulloa Chicago (Whitney Yo 368 F 15:47.88 7:54/M
22 Karen Chow Chicago (Whitney Yo 351 F 15:51.25 7:56/M
23 Momoko Sato Lake Forest Academy 497 F 15:54.84 7:57/M
24 Shelby Bradley Chicago (Whitney Yo 348 F 16:14.07 8:07/M
25 Kaitlin Guan Chicago (Whitney Yo 352 F 16:18.00 8:09/M
26 Elliania Faletsky Chicagoland Jewish 1690 F 16:19.17 8:10/M
27 Gaby Ecanow Chicagoland Jewish 1689 F 16:21.12 8:11/M
28 Karina Alvarez Pritzker 570 F 16:34.18 8:17/M
29 Kasia Lyszczarczyk Chicago (Whitney Yo 359 F 16:34.60 8:17/M
30 Valerie Kirtley Winnetka (North Sho 636 F 16:44.65 8:22/M
31 Thao Ho Chicago (Taft) 283 F 16:46.67 8:23/M
32 Emma Meyers Chicago (University 321 F 16:48.28 8:24/M
33 Ingrid Wasmer Chicago (Whitney Yo 369 F 16:51.44 8:26/M
34 Leslie Bueno Pritzker 575 F 16:57.56 8:29/M
35 Lily Blender Chicago (Payton) 218 F 17:00.67 8:30/M
36 Margo Herman Chicago (Whitney Yo 353 F 17:04.49 8:32/M
37 Gisselle Zuniga Chicago (Whitney Yo 371 F 17:04.81 8:32/M
38 Romi Moller Chicagoland Jewish 1693 F 17:08.72 8:34/M
39 Ann Kushnir Chicagoland Jewish 1692 F 17:11.54 8:36/M
40 Grace Lynch The Willows Academy 624 F 17:14.34 8:37/M
41 Sophia Sinnokrot Chicago (Whitney Yo 370 F 17:22.36 8:41/M
42 Olivia Koerman Chicago (Whitney Yo 357 F 17:27.09 8:44/M
43 Joan Kemper Chicago (Taft) 274 F 17:31.18 8:46/M
44 Genisis Brioni Pritzker 574 F 17:33.62 8:47/M
45 CeeCee Morrow Chicago (Whitney Yo 361 F 17:42.41 8:51/M
46 Michelle Maywald The Willows Academy 625 F 17:52.81 8:56/M
47 Jordan Isaacs Chicago (Payton) 224 F 17:57.43 8:59/M
48 Laky Li Lake Forest Academy 494 F 17:59.31 9:00/M
49 Monica Birriel Pritzker 573 F 18:00.76 9:00/M
50 Fanny Santiago Notre Dame For Girl 562 F 18:03.05 9:02/M
51 Bea Treister Chicagoland Jewish 1694 F 18:04.84 9:02/M
52 Vanessa Banderas Pritzker 572 F 18:04.95 9:02/M
53 Kathryn Moran Chicago (Payton) 231 F 18:06.06 9:03/M
54 Vanessa Lopez Pritzker 578 F 18:06.74 9:03/M
55 Colette Gordon Chicago (Payton) 222 F 18:06.88 9:03/M
56 Anh Ho Chicago (Taft) 282 F 18:18.30 9:09/M
57 Dena Romanoff Chicagoland Jewish 1695 F 18:21.79 9:11/M
58 Talia Gorstein Chicagoland Jewish 1697 F 18:23.13 9:12/M
59 Abby Jakus Chicago (Payton) 225 F 18:23.16 9:12/M
60 Mary Szromba Chicago (Payton) 232 F 18:23.98 9:12/M
61 Meira Levine Chicagoland Jewish 1696 F 19:20.60 9:40/M
62 Hadar Halivni Chicagoland Jewish 1700 F 19:25.58 9:43/M
63 Greta Nagy Lake Forest Academy 495 F 19:41.34 9:51/M
64 Sara Behn Chicagoland Jewish 1698 F 19:42.71 9:51/M
65 Maggie Zhao Lake Forest Academy 500 F 19:44.39 9:52/M
66 Monika Walewander Chicago (Taft) 293 F 19:46.59 9:53/M
67 Taylor Colgan The Willows Academy 623 F 20:04.87 10:02/M
68 Rachelle Mercado Chicago (Taft) 291 F 20:11.99 10:06/M
69 Laura Lopez Pritzker 577 F 20:17.56 10:09/M
70 Sabrina Lange Notre Dame For Girl 561 F 20:20.73 10:10/M
71 Youbin Pak Lake Forest Academy 496 F 20:24.42 10:12/M
72 Emily Xu Lake Forest Academy 499 F 20:25.63 10:13/M
73 Sari Stone Chicagoland Jewish 1699 F 20:46.85 10:23/M
74 Liana Guidone Chicago (Taft) 281 F 21:02.21 10:31/M
75 Nellie Siddiqui Lake Forest Academy 498 F 21:11.01 10:36/M
76 Andrea Mora Baker College Prep 5 F 24:36.99 12:18/M
77 Kierra Montgomery Baker College Prep 2 F 24:37.27 12:19/M
78 Diamond Moore Baker College Prep 4 F 25:07.23 12:34/M
79 Kamilah Malone Baker College Prep 1 F 25:25.17 12:43/M
80 Chrystal Moore Baker College Prep 3 F 25:27.18 12:44/M
81 Emma Chen Lake Forest Academy 492 F 25:34.43 12:47/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

Junior Varsity Girls

High School

Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Top 5 Times: 1:11:00.91
Average Time: 14:12.18

2 Chicago (Payton) 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 20
Top 5 Times: 1:15:26.50
Average Time: 15:05.30

3 Chicagoland Jewish 101 15 16 21 22 27 31 32
Top 5 Times: 1:25:05.39
Average Time: 17:01.08

4 Pritzker 114 17 19 24 26 28 29 37
Top 5 Times: 1:27:11.07
Average Time: 17:26.21

5 Chicago (Taft) 142 18 23 30 35 36 40
Top 5 Times: 1:32:34.73
Average Time: 18:30.95

6 Lake Forest Academy 144 14 25 33 34 38 39 41
Top 5 Times: 1:33:44.30
Average Time: 18:44.86

7 Baker College Prep 220 42 43 44 45 46
Top 5 Times: 2:05:13.84
Average Time: 25:02.77

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s