2015 LTAC Invitational

LTAC Invitational

4th Grade & Under

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Female Finishers

Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Ella Hwang                        Old St. Mary’s Cath   506    F               6:33.36     6:33.36
2    Emma Owens                        St. Benedict Elem.    868    F               6:41.70     6:41.70
3    Taylor Richards                   St. Andrew Chicago    804    F               6:54.62     6:54.62
4    Kate Pickford                     Immaculate Concepti   303    F               6:59.29     6:59.29
5    Dylan Greene                      St. Josaphat         1005    F               7:14.37     7:14.37
6    Carmella O’Malley                 Old St. Mary’s Cath   509    F               7:18.72     7:18.72
7    Maggie Owens                      St. Benedict Elem.    869    F               7:19.16     7:19.16
8    Cece Ryan                         Immaculate Concepti   304    F               7:21.77     7:21.77
9    Reese Benford                     Latin School of Chi   385    F               7:29.28     7:29.28
10    Fiona Otoole                      Latin School of Chi   399    F               7:32.79     7:32.79
11    Mackenzie Cote                    Immaculate Concepti   297    F               7:33.39     7:33.39
12    Kasey Galloway                    Queen of Angels       618    F               7:36.50     7:36.50
13    Mia Bianco                        Latin School of Chi   387    F               7:41.80     7:41.80
14    Meghan Semmer                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   512    F               7:42.47     7:42.47
15    Audrey Clavadetscher              Old St. Mary’s Cath   502    F               7:44.40     7:44.40
16    Reagan Stecz                      St. Benedict Elem.    875    F               7:44.88     7:44.88
17    Kathryn Syftestdad                Old St. Mary’s Cath   513    F               7:44.98     7:44.98
18    Grace O’Connor                    St Matthias           714    F               7:47.44     7:47.44
19    Molly Hammel                      St Matthias           706    F               7:55.37     7:55.37
20    Brookly Siegel                    Rogers Park Montess  1049    F               7:58.52     7:58.52
21    Lizzy Wells                       Latin School of Chi   410    F               8:01.88     8:01.88
22    Lilly Buchanan                    St Matthias           704    F               8:02.15     8:02.15
23    John Mercurio                     Immaculate Concepti   301    F               8:02.97     8:02.97
24    Katie Holzman                     St Matthias           708    F               8:03.28     8:03.28
25    Gigi Murino                       Immaculate Concepti   302    F               8:05.33     8:05.33
26    Olivia Van Kooten                 Queen of Angels       623    F               8:06.54     8:06.54
27    Kate Radich                       St. Benedict Elem.    870    F               8:07.46     8:07.46
28    Sophie Cavitt-Goldberg            Immaculate Concepti   295    F               8:08.36     8:08.36
29    Elizabeth Unger                   St. Josaphat         1012    F               8:14.53     8:14.53
30    Kellan Hasting                    Old St. Mary’s Cath   504    F               8:15.55     8:15.55
31    Ava Casselli                      Onahan                550    F               8:15.78     8:15.78
32    Jacqueline Karnezis               Old St. Mary’s Cath   507    F               8:18.98     8:18.98
33    Mia Kotler                        Latin School of Chi   395    F               8:20.87     8:20.87
34    Chloe Cheronis                    Immaculate Concepti   296    F               8:21.22     8:21.22
35    Kerigan Green                     Onahan                552    F               8:22.86     8:22.86
36    Anna Novicki                      St. Benedict Elem.    867    F               8:25.81     8:25.81
37    Izzy Shifrin                      St. Benedict Elem.    874    F               8:29.15     8:29.15
38    Makenze Humphrey                  Latin School of Chi   393    F               8:30.22     8:30.22
39    Frances Oliver                    St Matthias           715    F               8:30.45     8:30.45
40    Elizabeth Martins                 St. Josaphat         1008    F               8:30.83     8:30.83
41    Alexa Smith                       St. Josaphat         1011    F               8:34.04     8:34.04
42    Sarah Graham                      St. Andrew Chicago    798    F               8:35.43     8:35.43
43    Caroline Cooney                   Queen of Angels       615    F               8:35.98     8:35.98
44    Mila Mederos                      St. Benedict Elem.    864    F               8:36.62     8:36.62
45    Emma Hurley                       Old St. Mary’s Cath   505    F               8:36.94     8:36.94
46    Lucy Kirkland                     St. Benedict Elem.    861    F               8:45.13     8:45.13
47    Grace Higgins                     St Matthias           707    F               8:48.75     8:48.75
48    Yesenia Maley                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   508    F               8:52.18     8:52.18
49    Deidre May                        St Matthias           711    F               8:53.73     8:53.73
50    Mia Howard                        Rogers Park Montess  1042    F               8:55.08     8:55.08
51    Erin Mannion                      St. Andrew Chicago    800    F               8:59.84     8:59.84
52    Nate Domingo                      Immaculate Concepti   298    F               9:00.23     9:00.23
53    Kathryn Tracy                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   514    F               9:01.35     9:01.35
54    Lara Kabance                      St. Josaphat         1007    F               9:02.02     9:02.02
55    Kate Johnston                     Immaculate Concepti   299    F               9:02.51     9:02.51
56    Margaret Ryan                     St. Benedict Elem.    872    F               9:05.36     9:05.36
57    Ava Cole                          Latin School of Chi   391    F               9:06.66     9:06.66
58    Olivia Panoff                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   510    F               9:07.47     9:07.47
59    Claire Duman                      St. Benedict Elem.    851    F               9:12.12     9:12.12
60    Abigail Sedevic                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   511    F               9:13.91     9:13.91
61    Kira Mahoney                      Latin School of Chi   397    F               9:14.18     9:14.18
62    Scarlett Alvarez                  St. Josaphat         1003    F               9:14.53     9:14.53
63    Fiona Van Nice                    Latin School of Chi   409    F               9:16.23     9:16.23
64    Audrey Mahoney                    Immaculate Concepti   300    F               9:17.39     9:17.39
65    Molly Zann                        Latin School of Chi   411    F               9:18.83     9:18.83
66    Dylan Stone                       Latin School of Chi   406    F               9:19.68     9:19.68
67    Emily Ryan                        St. Benedict Elem.    871    F               9:21.86     9:21.86
68    Madelyn Starr                     Latin School of Chi   404    F               9:23.15     9:23.15
69    Sahana Singh                      St. Josaphat         1010    F               9:24.07     9:24.07
70    Eloise Graft                      St. Benedict Elem.    857    F               9:27.64     9:27.64
71    Esme Laskaris                     Queen of Angels       622    F               9:32.02     9:32.02
72    Erin Guilfoyle                    St. Benedict Elem.    858    F               9:33.37     9:33.37
73    Lily Neumeier                     Latin School of Chi   398    F               9:34.77     9:34.77
74    Riley Klich                       St Matthias           709    F               9:36.92     9:36.92
75    Danielle Dominguez                Queen of Angels       616    F               9:37.98     9:37.98
76    Lilliana Grace                    Queen of Angels       619    F               9:40.01     9:40.01
77    Lea Charles                       Old St. Mary’s Cath   488    F               9:42.53     9:42.53
78    Lucille Dickman                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   490    F               9:43.25     9:43.25
79    Elly Mitchell                     St. Andrew Chicago    803    F               9:48.03     9:48.03
80    McKenzie Kelly                    St. Andrew Chicago    799    F               9:48.50     9:48.50
81    Cynthia Summy                     Immaculate Concepti   305    F               9:50.46     9:50.46
82    Madelyn Brawley                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   500    F               9:52.56     9:52.56
83    Scarlett Lipe                     Latin School of Chi   396    F               9:52.93     9:52.93
84    Grace Duffy                       St. Andrew Chicago    797    F               9:56.27     9:56.27
85    Katie Kaukialo                    Queen of Angels       621    F              10:00.39    10:00.39
86    Mimi Townsend                     Latin School of Chi   408    F              10:05.14    10:05.14
87    Ellie Sanderson                   St. Benedict Elem.    873    F              10:08.45    10:08.45
88    Vivian Galleher                   Rogers Park Montess   640    F              10:10.05    10:10.05
89    Amelia Schmidt                    Rogers Park Montess   649    F              10:16.26    10:16.26
90    Christina Galiano                 St. Benedict Elem.    856    F              10:16.98    10:16.98
91    Zoe Carroll                       Latin School of Chi   390    F              10:18.74    10:18.74
92    Claire Murphy                     St. Benedict Elem.    866    F              10:24.42    10:24.42
93    Grace Wolf                        St. Josaphat         1013    F              10:27.71    10:27.71
94    Tessa Ferrara                     Queen of Angels       617    F              10:28.88    10:28.88
95    Tru Heldt                         Franklin Fine Arts    254    F              10:40.67    10:40.67
96    Eugenie Schuster                  Latin School of Chi   401    F              10:44.00    10:44.00
97    Maeve McNamara                    St Matthias           713    F              10:44.66    10:44.66
98    Fiona May                         St Matthias           712    F              10:45.17    10:45.17
99    Kaya Bhandari                     Latin School of Chi   386    F              10:45.39    10:45.39
100    Alexandra Circ                    St. Benedict Elem.    850    F              11:08.89    11:08.89

Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
101    Bridget Fitzgerald                St. Benedict Elem.    855    F              11:10.68    11:10.68
102    Leilani Mendez                    St. Benedict Elem.    865    F              11:13.07    11:13.07
103    Abbie Bowles                      St. Benedict Elem.    849    F              11:13.86    11:13.86
104    Eliana Martinez                   Rogers Park Montess   648    F              11:16.75    11:16.75
105    Michaela Teweles                  Latin School of Chi   407    F              11:41.33    11:41.33
106    Mary McCarthy                     St. Andrew Chicago    801    F              12:09.97    12:09.97
107    Hannah Lopez                      St Matthias           710    F              12:22.12    12:22.12
108    Ehiremen Ativie                   St. Benedict Elem.    848    F              12:39.09    12:39.09
109    Victoria Flamand                  St Matthias           705    F              13:13.87    13:13.87
110    Sarah Rumilla                     St. Josaphat         1009    F              14:18.60    14:18.60

Male Finishers

Chip         Gun
Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Alex Leonard                      Old St. Mary’s Cath   520    M               6:20.62     6:20.62
2    Nelson Mitchell                   Latin School of Chi   437    M               6:28.91     6:28.91
3    Cole Silverman                    Latin School of Chi   443    M               6:37.86     6:37.86
4    Gavin Glibowski                   St. Benedict Elem.    884    M               6:44.39     6:44.39
5    Andrew Nelson                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   524    M               6:56.80     6:56.80
6    Jaden Fellows                     Latin School of Chi   424    M               6:58.27     6:58.27
7    Joe Flynn                         Queen of Angels       624    M               6:59.33     6:59.33
8    Charlie Nierowski                 Immaculate Concepti   310    M               6:59.81     6:59.81
9    Cole Goodwillie                   Latin School of Chi   426    M               7:05.85     7:05.85
10    Henry Dilatush                    Latin School of Chi   420    M               7:09.25     7:09.25
11    Will France                       Queen of Angels       625    M               7:13.87     7:13.87
12    Gavin Wentworth                   St Matthias           731    M               7:16.01     7:16.01
13    Joey DelPreto                     St. Josaphat         1016    M               7:16.35     7:16.35
14    Michael York                      St. Josaphat         1022    M               7:16.92     7:16.92
15    Grant Biskner                     St. Josaphat         1014    M               7:18.83     7:18.83
16    Kyle Fitzgerald                   St Matthias           721    M               7:21.33     7:21.33
17    Henry Elbert                      St Matthias           720    M               7:21.53     7:21.53
18    Michael Collins                   St. Josaphat         1015    M               7:23.52     7:23.52
19    Charlie Leonard                   Latin School of Chi   434    M               7:25.01     7:25.01
20    Tim Witchger                      Queen of Angels       634    M               7:25.94     7:25.94
21    James MacMillan                   St. Benedict Elem.    889    M               7:26.56     7:26.56
22    Finn DeGroot                      Latin School of Chi   418    M               7:28.17     7:28.17
23    Ethan Petrillo                    St. Benedict Elem.    898    M               7:28.21     7:28.21
24    Quinn Corbett                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   517    M               7:29.17     7:29.17
25    Alex Hill                         Immaculate Concepti   307    M               7:30.81     7:30.81
26    Teo Greco                         St. Benedict Elem.    886    M               7:31.36     7:31.36
27    Luke Flom                         St. Benedict Elem.    881    M               7:32.01     7:32.01
28    Elliot Kemphues                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   518    M               7:32.70     7:32.70
29    Marcus MAnna                      Queen of Angels       629    M               7:33.41     7:33.41
30    Henry Ramsey                      Latin School of Chi   441    M               7:39.38     7:39.38
31    Freddie Matvias                   St. Benedict Elem.    891    M               7:40.60     7:40.60
32    Alex Mattei                       Immaculate Concepti   308    M               7:42.60     7:42.60
33    Asher Patent                      Latin School of Chi   440    M               7:43.22     7:43.22
34    Charlie Winters                   St Matthias           732    M               7:43.48     7:43.48
35    Liam Wooten                       St. Benedict Elem.    906    M               7:44.92     7:44.92
36    Miles Daly Daly                   Latin School of Chi   415    M               7:45.23     7:45.23
37    Jackson Darke                     Latin School of Chi   416    M               7:50.32     7:50.32
38    Owen Brown                        Franklin Fine Arts    259    M               7:51.41     7:51.41
39    Louis Sharp                       St Matthias           726    M               7:53.70     7:53.70
40    Sammy Episcope                    Latin School of Chi   423    M               7:55.53     7:55.53
41    Nico Valentino                    Queen of Angels       633    M               7:57.16     7:57.16
42    Declan Ophelan                    Immaculate Concepti   311    M               8:01.09     8:01.09
43    Keller McGovern                   St. Benedict Elem.    894    M               8:03.11     8:03.11
44    Will Hallgren                     St. Benedict Elem.    887    M               8:07.68     8:07.68
45    Noah Karow                        St. Josaphat          978    M               8:12.99     8:12.99
46    Peter Roarty                      St. Benedict Elem.    901    M               8:15.28     8:15.28
47    Frank Manna                       Queen of Angels       628    M               8:16.02     8:16.02
48    Ryan Sheehan                      St Matthias           727    M               8:16.10     8:16.10
49    Jensen Baker                      Latin School of Chi   413    M               8:16.90     8:16.90
50    Jackson Kemphues                  Old St. Mary’s Cath   519    M               8:17.30     8:17.30
51    Lucas Vega                        St Matthias           729    M               8:18.67     8:18.67
52    Nicholas Harriott                 Rogers Park Montess   647    M               8:20.47     8:20.47
53    Vaughn Schroeder                  Queen of Angels       632    M               8:21.26     8:21.26
54    Jonathan Ingrassia                St. Josaphat         1018    M               8:25.59     8:25.59
55    Ethan Eichie                      St Matthias           719    M               8:26.76     8:26.76
56    Henry Matchett                    Latin School of Chi   436    M               8:27.99     8:27.99
57    Zach Buchar                       St. Benedict Elem.    877    M               8:34.49     8:34.49
58    Tommy Wells                       Latin School of Chi   446    M               8:36.62     8:36.62
59    Peter Navarre                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   485    M               8:37.48     8:37.48
60    Hayden Depenthal                  Latin School of Chi   419    M               8:40.96     8:40.96
61    Finn Deeney                       Latin School of Chi   417    M               8:44.95     8:44.95
62    Jack Ingallinera                  Queen of Angels       626    M               8:46.20     8:46.20
63    Christian Wallner                 St Matthias           730    M               8:46.77     8:46.77
64    Joshua Gutierrez                  St. Andrew Chicago    805    M               8:48.89     8:48.89
65    Nick Manna                        Queen of Angels       630    M               8:50.11     8:50.11
66    Niko Brey                         St Matthias           718    M               9:00.79     9:00.79
67    Oscar Moffitt                     St. Benedict Elem.    896    M               9:02.99     9:02.99
68    PJ Gallagher                      St. Benedict Elem.    882    M               9:05.40     9:05.40
69    Brayden Ward                      St. Josaphat         1021    M               9:05.42     9:05.42
70    James McCartney                   St. Josaphat         1019    M               9:06.63     9:06.63
71    Alex Deakins                      St. Benedict Elem.    878    M               9:08.43     9:08.43
72    Michael Remotigue                 St. Benedict Elem.    899    M               9:08.47     9:08.47
73    Javier Sulleiro                   St. Benedict Elem.    905    M               9:09.99     9:09.99
74    Lucca Piazzi                      St. Andrew Chicago    806    M               9:11.26     9:11.26
75    Owen Goergen                      St. Benedict Elem.    885    M               9:12.86     9:12.86
76    Rowan Ing                         Latin School of Chi   429    M               9:21.91     9:21.91
77    Patrick McLaughlin                St. Benedict Elem.    895    M               9:22.60     9:22.60
78    Michael Kotcher                   Latin School of Chi   431    M               9:24.77     9:24.77
79    Nico Donoso                       St. Benedict Elem.    880    M               9:34.10     9:34.10
80    Christian Lanz                    St Matthias           723    M               9:37.07     9:37.07
81    Liam Wills                        St. Andrew Chicago    808    M               9:41.61     9:41.61
82    Barnard Amos                      Franklin Fine Arts    258    M               9:43.43     9:43.43
83    Jeff Kirkorian                    St Matthias           722    M               9:52.71     9:52.71
84    Eytan Raviv                       Chicago Jewish Day     77    M               9:53.88     9:53.88
85    Austin Rieckelman                 St. Benedict Elem.    900    M               9:56.44     9:56.44
86    Jack Schlachter                   St. Benedict Elem.    902    M               9:58.43     9:58.43
87    Evan Loidl                        Queen of Angels       627    M               9:59.49     9:59.49
88    Nathan Engman                     Latin School of Chi   422    M               9:59.67     9:59.67
89    Henry Navarre                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   523    M              10:07.72    10:07.72
90    Holden Dougherty                  Latin School of Chi   421    M              10:12.41    10:12.41
91    Alejandro Osleber                 Queen of Angels       631    M              10:13.06    10:13.06
92    Sam Soco                          Immaculate Concepti   312    M              10:16.12    10:16.12
93    Nicolas DiCristofano              St. Benedict Elem.    879    M              10:18.31    10:18.31
94    Shane Gallagher                   St. Benedict Elem.    883    M              10:46.95    10:46.95
95    Salvador Guerra                   Latin School of Chi   428    M              10:52.54    10:52.54
96    Oliver Gray                       Latin School of Chi   427    M              10:58.41    10:58.41
97    Fo Onigbanjo                      Latin School of Chi   439    M              10:59.66    10:59.66
98    Eamon O’leary                     Latin School of Chi   438    M              11:13.64    11:13.64

Team Summary Report – Boys

4th Grade & Under

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Latin School of Chicago                30               2   3   6   9  10  19  22
Top  5 Times: 34:20.14

2 St. Josaphat                           97              13  14  15  18  37  43  45
Top  5 Times: 37:28.61

3 Old St. Mary’s Catholic                98               1   5  24  28  40  44  46
Top  5 Times: 36:36.59

4 St. Benedict Elem.                    101               4  21  23  26  27  30  33
Top  5 Times: 36:42.53

5 Queen of Angels                       102               7  11  20  29  35  38  42
Top  5 Times: 37:09.71

6 St Matthias                           111              12  16  17  32  34  39  41
Top  5 Times: 37:36.05

7 Immaculate Conception North Park      147               8  25  31  36  47
Top  5 Times: 40:30.43

Team Summary Report – Girls

4th Grade & Under

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Old St. Mary’s Catholic                53               1   6  14  15  17  30  31
Top  5 Times: 37:03.93

2 Immaculate Conception North Park       71               4   8  11  23  25  28  33
Top  5 Times: 38:02.75

3 Latin School of Chicago                85               9  10  13  21  32  36  48
Top  5 Times: 39:06.62

4 St. Benedict Elem.                     86               2   7  16  27  34  35  42
Top  5 Times: 38:19.01

5 St Matthias                           120              18  19  22  24  37  43  44
Top  5 Times: 40:18.69

6 St. Josaphat                          158               5  29  38  39  47  49  50
Top  5 Times: 41:35.79

7 Queen of Angels                       182              12  26  41  51  52  53  57
Top  5 Times: 43:29.02

8 St. Andrew Chicago                    198               3  40  46  54  55  56  61
Top  5 Times: 44:06.42

9 Rogers Park Montessori                242              20  45  58  59  60
Top  5 Times: 48:36.66

LTAC Invitational

Junior Varsity

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Ava Parekh                        Latin School of Chi   359    F               6:06.89     6:06.89
2    Reese Crowley                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   489    F               6:16.52     6:16.52
3    Mckenna Fellows                   Latin School of Chi   358    F               6:35.64     6:35.64
4    Eve Darke                         Latin School of Chi   357    F               6:39.05     6:39.05
5    Sophie Keenan                     St. Benedict Elem.    834    F               6:41.32     6:41.32
6    Caitlyn Fardy                     Alphonsus Academy      21    F               7:02.09     7:02.09
7    Natalie Ryan                      Immaculate Concepti   281    F               7:03.66     7:03.66
8    Francesca Spingola                St. Andrew Chicago    767    F               7:09.19     7:09.19
9    Nadia Arsenijevic                 Edgebrook             211    F               7:11.08     7:11.08
10    Maddie Meadows                    Alphonsus Academy      29    F               7:12.04     7:12.04
11    Stella Suhar                      St. Andrew Chicago    768    F               7:14.58     7:14.58
12    Catherine Foster                  St. Clement           929    F               7:15.26     7:15.26
13    Katie Burns                       Onahan                530    F               7:16.09     7:16.09
14    Tara Wirtschoreck                 St. Clement           942    F               7:16.46     7:16.46
15    Carson Pike                       St. Clement           938    F               7:19.02     7:19.02
16    Joaquin Clavijo                   Rogers Park Montess  1045    F               7:22.91     7:22.91
17    Kate Roarty                       St. Benedict Elem.    838    F               7:23.05     7:23.05
18    Sydney Richards                   St. Andrew Chicago    765    F               7:23.54     7:23.54
19    Angelina Giordano                 Queen of Angels       581    F               7:25.43     7:25.43
20    Evangeline Kay Papadopoulos       Our Lady of Mount C   559    F               7:25.49     7:25.49
21    Caroline McCarthy                 St. Andrew Chicago    759    F               7:26.22     7:26.22
22    Margaret Jay                      Edgebrook             216    F               7:27.54     7:27.54
23    Lexi Hallgren                     St. Benedict Elem.    833    F               7:28.76     7:28.76
24    Eleanor Palmer                    Queen of Angels       587    F               7:29.81     7:29.81
25    Holly Ferrara                     Mary Seat of Wisdom   465    F               7:31.49     7:31.49
26    Lauren Collins                    St. Andrew Chicago    752    F               7:33.04     7:33.04
27    Sophia Mullen                     Immaculate Concepti   278    F               7:35.61     7:35.61
28    Katya Kivisto                     Immaculate Concepti   275    F               7:36.45     7:36.45
29    Isabella Brogan                   St. Andrew Chicago    750    F               7:36.66     7:36.66
30    Kaylin Fahy                       Onahan                534    F               7:37.95     7:37.95
31    Mia Krebs                         St Matthias           691    F               7:40.46     7:40.46
32    Liadan Sarkiss                    Brickton Montessori    69    F               7:41.36     7:41.36
33    Haley Rieckelman                  St. Benedict Elem.    837    F               7:42.38     7:42.38
34    Eleanor Brady                     St. Clement           927    F               7:42.72     7:42.72
35    Saffy Qaiyum                      Rogers Park Montess   644    F               7:44.08     7:44.08
36    Jadyn Kosanic                     Immaculate Concepti   277    F               7:47.70     7:47.70
37    Delilah Storball                  St Matthias           694    F               7:47.74     7:47.74
38    Katherine Galiano                 St. Benedict Elem.    832    F               7:48.08     7:48.08
39    Emma Shaffer                      Sauganash             674    F               7:48.90     7:48.90
40    Josephine Dziedzic                Immaculate Concepti   273    F               7:49.50     7:49.50
41    Anna Jablonski                    St. Clement           933    F               7:50.43     7:50.43
42    Jaclyn Davis                      Alphonsus Academy      18    F               7:50.59     7:50.59
43    Nina Landt                        Queen of Angels       585    F               7:51.73     7:51.73
44    Zoe Schnack                       Alphonsus Academy      32    F               7:53.06     7:53.06
45    Isabel Gonzalez                   St. Clement           930    F               7:53.34     7:53.34
46    Campbell Johnson                  St. Clement           934    F               7:53.66     7:53.66
47    Stephanie Nosal                   Onahan                540    F               7:56.33     7:56.33
48    Anastasia Lamperis                Queen of Angels       584    F               7:56.34     7:56.34
49    Nathan Schmidt                    Rogers Park Montess   639    F               7:58.92     7:58.92
50    Adele Wallner                     St Matthias           695    F               7:58.99     7:58.99
51    Devyn Blake                       St. Benedict Elem.    829    F               7:59.35     7:59.35
52    Hannah Gerwing                    Mary Seat of Wisdom   467    F               7:59.50     7:59.50
53    Sarah McCarthy                    St. Andrew Chicago    760    F               7:59.89     7:59.89
54    Inaya Abdul                       Immaculate Concepti   272    F               8:00.56     8:00.56
55    Leah Bernier                      Edgebrook             213    F               8:01.48     8:01.48
56    Francesca Bellivia                Edgebrook             212    F               8:01.69     8:01.69
57    Lydia Elbert                      St Matthias           690    F               8:02.28     8:02.28
58    Francesca Sarkiss                 Brickton Montessori    68    F               8:02.42     8:02.42
59    Delaney Kelly                     CICS Irving Park      109    F               8:02.98     8:02.98
60    Lila Mitchell                     St. Andrew Chicago    762    F               8:02.98     8:02.98
61    Kathryn McGovern                  St Matthias           692    F               8:03.15     8:03.15
62    Grace Collins                     St. Josaphat          984    F               8:03.34     8:03.34
63    Ariel McGee                       Franklin Fine Arts    241    F               8:03.80     8:03.80
64    Sofia Sferra                      Alphonsus Academy      33    F               8:05.69     8:05.69
65    Julia Heinrichs                   Sauganash             670    F               8:07.77     8:07.77
66    Olivia Petrillo                   St. Benedict Elem.    836    F               8:09.76     8:09.76
67    Niamh Duffy                       Brickton Montessori    67    F               8:11.07     8:11.07
68    Mia deGrasse                      Mary Seat of Wisdom   462    F               8:12.66     8:12.66
69    Melanie Marbach                   Mary Seat of Wisdom   469    F               8:12.85     8:12.85
70    Claire Radecki                    St. Andrew Chicago    764    F               8:14.48     8:14.48
71    Abbey Bennett                     St. Andrew Chicago    749    F               8:16.26     8:16.26
72    Maeve Hogan                       Queen of Angels       582    F               8:16.98     8:16.98
73    Rita Chandler                     Queen of Angels       580    F               8:16.99     8:16.99
74    Jacquelyn Freeman                 St. Andrew Chicago    757    F               8:18.40     8:18.40
75    Sarah-Kate Costello               Our Lady of Mount C   557    F               8:18.69     8:18.69
76    Cate Lepinskas                    Alphonsus Academy      27    F               8:21.49     8:21.49
77    Madeline Fleming                  St. Benedict Elem.    831    F               8:26.34     8:26.34
78    Arianna Holbrook                  St. Clement           932    F               8:27.18     8:27.18
79    Lauren Laverty                    Onahan                537    F               8:29.50     8:29.50
80    Isabella Mederos                  St. Benedict Elem.    863    F               8:29.56     8:29.56
81    Eva Nehring                       St. Benedict Elem.    835    F               8:29.68     8:29.68
82    Sarah Degand                      Brickton Montessori    65    F               8:31.51     8:31.51
83    Amanda Dillon                     St. Andrew Chicago    754    F               8:35.61     8:35.61
84    Violet Nash                       St. Andrew Chicago    763    F               8:37.81     8:37.81
85    Chloe Garton                      Rogers Park Montess   642    F               8:38.38     8:38.38
86    Mya Mastroianni                   CICS Irving Park      111    F               8:39.07     8:39.07
87    Yanni Dunkas                      Alphonsus Academy      19    F               8:39.93     8:39.93
88    Clair DeYoung                     Brickton Montessori    66    F               8:50.24     8:50.24
89    Anna Miller                       St. Andrew Chicago    761    F               8:52.97     8:52.97
90    Daniela Pawlowicz                 St. Clement           937    F               8:59.12     8:59.12
91    Leah Williams                     Franklin Fine Arts    244    F               9:00.38     9:00.38
92    Lucy Flynn                        St. Andrew Chicago    756    F               9:03.44     9:03.44
93    Hannah Hart                       St. Benedict Elem.    859    F               9:03.93     9:03.93
94    Ellie Kirkland                    St. Benedict Elem.    860    F               9:07.38     9:07.38
95    Anya Fitzpatrick                  Edgebrook             214    F               9:07.47     9:07.47
96    Elise Borelli                     Queen of Angels       579    F               9:07.68     9:07.68
97    Sydney Mathis                     Franklin Fine Arts    240    F               9:08.94     9:08.94
98    Addison Casavechia                St. Andrew Chicago    751    F               9:09.65     9:09.65
99    Scarlett Corter                   Onahan                533    F               9:11.59     9:11.59
100    Stephanie Lawless                 Queen of Angels       586    F               9:11.82     9:11.82

Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
101    Phynix Bautista                   CICS Irving Park      102    F               9:12.05     9:12.05
102    Keegan Bystedt                    CICS Irving Park      103    F               9:12.37     9:12.37
103    Ava Gates                         CICS Irving Park      105    F               9:13.24     9:13.24
104    Maybelle Sanchez                  CICS Irving Park      115    F               9:14.34     9:14.34
105    Ava Lowe                          St. Clement           936    F               9:15.18     9:15.18
106    Francesca Villari                 Mary Seat of Wisdom   472    F               9:20.54     9:20.54
107    Manu Kwarteng                     Rudyard Kipling       652    F               9:22.28     9:22.28
108    Carly English                     St. Andrew Chicago    755    F               9:23.67     9:23.67
109    Olivia Hutchinson                 Edgebrook             215    F               9:26.40     9:26.40
110    Devin Lawler                      St. Andrew Chicago    758    F               9:30.46     9:30.46
111    Daniel Daughtery                  Sauganash             661    F               9:32.46     9:32.46
112    Stella Nikas                      Mary Seat of Wisdom   471    F               9:44.44     9:44.44
113    Amelia Hopkins                    Alphonsus Academy      25    F               9:47.44     9:47.44
114    Mia Rogowski                      Sauganash             673    F               9:48.50     9:48.50
115    Makenzie Miklasz                  Onahan                539    F               9:49.75     9:49.75
116    Angelina Gomez                    CICS Irving Park      106    F               9:50.02     9:50.02
117    Ava Frieri                        Mary Seat of Wisdom   466    F               9:54.53     9:54.53
118    Sofie Gottschall                  Onahan                535    F               9:55.15     9:55.15
119    Gigi Naro                         Franklin Fine Arts    242    F               9:55.80     9:55.80
120    Stella Konstantoudakis            Queen of Angels       583    F               9:57.50     9:57.50
121    Christine Byrd                    Onahan                531    F               9:58.07     9:58.07
122    Rose Bilicki                      Disney II             181    F               9:58.67     9:58.67
123    Linnea McBride                    Disney II             182    F               9:58.98     9:58.98
124    Riley Baden                       St. Clement           926    F               9:59.20     9:59.20
125    Lauren Hackett                    CICS Irving Park      108    F              10:00.63    10:00.63
126    Dannah Agno                       CICS Irving Park      100    F              10:00.82    10:00.82
127    Maggie McAuliffe                  Edgebrook             217    F              10:11.73    10:11.73
128    Adriana Jankowski                 Sauganash             671    F              10:24.18    10:24.18
129    Ryan Smith                        Rudyard Kipling       654    F              10:25.86    10:25.86
130    Olympia Harris                    Mary Seat of Wisdom   468    F              10:26.05    10:26.05
131    John Derdak                       Rogers Park Montess   646    F              10:29.81    10:29.81
132    Safiya Martinez                   Rogers Park Montess   643    F              10:31.17    10:31.17
133    Nina Figurelli                    Sauganash             668    F              10:32.60    10:32.60
134    Cali Frerker                      Rogers Park Montess  1044    F              10:33.15    10:33.15
135    Madison Mosley                    Rudyard Kipling       657    F              10:34.10    10:34.10
136    Lorainne McNaughton               Onahan                538    F              10:38.64    10:38.64
137    Caitlin Froning                   Alphonsus Academy      22    F              10:41.17    10:41.17
138    Harper Norman                     Franklin Fine Arts    255    F              10:41.96    10:41.96
139    Talia Scott                       Rogers Park Montess   645    F              10:43.04    10:43.04
140    Gabrielle Oliver                  Franklin Fine Arts    256    F              10:45.92    10:45.92
141    Celeste Garton                    Rogers Park Montess   641    F              10:49.41    10:49.41
142    Sadelle Salgado                   Edgebrook             218    F              10:49.62    10:49.62
143    Isabella Steele                   Disney II             183    F              10:49.67    10:49.67
144    Mariana Mukumbila                 St Matthias           693    F              10:53.45    10:53.45
145    Mia Agullar                       CICS Irving Park      101    F              10:55.58    10:55.58
146    Anna Lozier                       Rogers Park Montess  1048    F              11:01.31    11:01.31
147    Nora Powell                       Franklin Fine Arts    243    F              11:04.58    11:04.58
148    Eva Duman                         St. Benedict Elem.    852    F              11:09.39    11:09.39
149    Olivia Riveron                    Alphonsus Academy      31    F              11:12.54    11:12.54
150    Ava Reitmaier-Stone               Alphonsus Academy      30    F              11:14.19    11:14.19
151    Maddie French                     St. Josaphat          988    F              11:18.28    11:18.28
152    Mary Jo Alanis                    Sauganash             666    F              11:30.23    11:30.23
153    Elinia Garcia                     Our Lady of Mount C   558    F              11:48.88    11:48.88
154    Emily McDermott                   Sauganash             672    F              12:00.31    12:00.31
155    Isabella Biogness                 Sauganash             667    F              12:01.07    12:01.07
156    Madeline Fitzgerald               Sauganash             669    F              12:05.28    12:05.28
157    Saskia McDonogh Mooney            CICS Irving Park      112    F              12:36.10    12:36.10
158    Alexandra Peterson                CICS Irving Park      113    F              12:36.61    12:36.61
159    Kella Pizano                      CICS Irving Park      114    F              12:40.60    12:40.60
160    Cheryl Lobo                       CICS Irving Park      110    F              12:43.10    12:43.10
161    Madison Vanderbilt                Latin School of Chi   360    F              13:02.30    13:02.30

Team Summary Report – Girls

Junior Varsity

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 St. Andrew Chicago                     62               4   7  14  16  21  24  48
Top  5 Times: 36:46.57

2 St. Benedict Elem.                     93               1  13  18  28  33  46  59
Top  5 Times: 37:03.59

3 St. Clement                            94               8  10  11  29  36  40  41
Top  5 Times: 37:23.89

4 Immaculate Conception North Park      114               3  22  23  31  35  49
Top  5 Times: 37:52.92

5 Alphonsus Academy                     141               2   6  37  39  57  65  70
Top  5 Times: 38:03.47

6 Queen of Angels                       178              15  19  38  43  63  64  74
Top  5 Times: 39:00.29

7 Edgebrook                             196               5  17  50  51  73  82  91
Top  5 Times: 39:49.26

8 St Matthias                           210              26  32  45  52  55  99
Top  5 Times: 39:32.62

9 Onahan                                218               9  25  42  66  76  86  89
Top  5 Times: 40:31.46

10 Rogers Park Montessori                247              12  30  44  68  93  94  96
Top  5 Times: 42:14.10

11 Mary Seat of Wisdom                   271              20  47  61  62  81  84  88
Top  5 Times: 41:17.04

12 Brickton Montessori                   278              27  53  60  67  71
Top  5 Times: 41:16.60

13 Sauganash                             352              34  58  83  85  92  95 101
Top  5 Times: 45:41.81

14 CICS Irving Park                      357              54  69  77  78  79  80  87
Top  5 Times: 44:19.71

15 Franklin Fine Arts Center (Chicago)   390              56  72  75  90  97  98 100
Top  5 Times: 46:50.88

LTAC Invitational

Junior Varsity

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Akili Parekh                      Latin School of Chi   351    M               5:56.56     5:56.56
2    Ryan Hardiman                     Latin School of Chi   344    M               5:58.47     5:58.47
3    Harry Wood-Prince                 Latin School of Chi   355    M               6:02.60     6:02.60
4    Danny Leonard                     Old St. Mary’s Cath   482    M               6:15.03     6:15.03
5    Joey Hartman                      Queen of Angels       575    M               6:20.28     6:20.28
6    Jacob Figler                      Alphonsus Academy       5    M               6:21.63     6:21.63
7    Lucas Mack                        Immaculate Concepti   266    M               6:22.70     6:22.70
8    Anton Deutsch                     St. Clement           912    M               6:23.53     6:23.53
9    Owen Flom                         St. Benedict Elem.    813    M               6:24.11     6:24.11
10    Declan Ochoa                      St. Benedict Elem.    821    M               6:24.83     6:24.83
11    Keene Addington                   Immaculate Concepti   261    M               6:28.55     6:28.55
12    Charles Coleman                   Latin School of Chi   341    M               6:29.47     6:29.47
13    Will Del Hierro                   Latin School of Chi   342    M               6:29.75     6:29.75
14    Oscar Frampton                    Rogers Park Montess   636    M               6:31.21     6:31.21
15    Peter Barnard                     St. Andrew Chicago    733    M               6:35.79     6:35.79
16    Giovanni Russo                    Mary Seat of Wisdom   456    M               6:40.82     6:40.82
17    Armand Andry                      Franklin Fine Arts    231    M               6:41.84     6:41.84
18    Peter Flynn                       Queen of Angels       574    M               6:42.80     6:42.80
19    Jack Lowe                         Old St. Mary’s Cath   483    M               6:42.96     6:42.96
20    Rory Quinn                        Alphonsus Academy      14    M               6:44.58     6:44.58
21    Brock Richards                    Queen of Angels       578    M               6:46.84     6:46.84
22    Omar Segovia                      Mary Seat of Wisdom   458    M               6:48.05     6:48.05
23    Andrew Newton                     Alphonsus Academy      12    M               6:48.08     6:48.08
24    Charlie Newton                    Alphonsus Academy      13    M               6:49.10     6:49.10
25    Nicholas Rief                     St. Clement           920    M               6:49.67     6:49.67
26    Claire Serwer                     Rogers Park Montess  1047    M               6:50.20     6:50.20
27    Matthew DeSantis                  St. Benedict Elem.    812    M               6:50.42     6:50.42
28    Brendan Summerhill                St. Clement           923    M               6:54.55     6:54.55
29    Finn Doyle                        St. Clement           913    M               6:55.60     6:55.60
30    Cooper Ahlfors                    St. Benedict Elem.    809    M               6:55.63     6:55.63
31    Brian Moore                       Immaculate Concepti   267    M               6:56.52     6:56.52
32    James Moore                       Immaculate Concepti   268    M               6:57.76     6:57.76
33    Michael Kelly                     Mary Seat of Wisdom   451    M               6:58.88     6:58.88
34    Marcel Kubik                      St. Benedict Elem.    817    M               6:59.13     6:59.13
35    Luke Yablonicky                   St. Clement           925    M               6:59.19     6:59.19
36    Colin Nevins                      Edgebrook             206    M               6:59.20     6:59.20
37    William Beebe                     St. Benedict Elem.    811    M               6:59.23     6:59.23
38    Amiel Maloney                     Franklin Fine Arts    235    M               7:00.55     7:00.55
39    Francie Carter                    Latin School of Chi   340    M               7:01.34     7:01.34
40    Armaan Shah                       Latin School of Chi   353    M               7:02.27     7:02.27
41    Luke Turner                       St. Benedict Elem.    826    M               7:02.30     7:02.30
42    Terrell Johnson                   Latin School of Chi   345    M               7:03.78     7:03.78
43    Patrick Shrake                    Latin School of Chi   354    M               7:03.79     7:03.79
44    Jack Sanderson                    St. Benedict Elem.    822    M               7:06.38     7:06.38
45    Declan Glaysher                   St. Andrew Chicago    737    M               7:07.66     7:07.66
46    Thomas Ryan                       Alphonsus Academy      16    M               7:09.84     7:09.84
47    Avery Bennett                     St. Clement           908    M               7:10.16     7:10.16
48    Christopher Morgan                Alphonsus Academy       9    M               7:11.21     7:11.21
49    Austin Cabanban                   Edgebrook             202    M               7:12.26     7:12.26
50    Jack Hoste                        St. Josaphat          977    M               7:16.08     7:16.08
51    Aidan Gibbs                       St. Josaphat          976    M               7:16.86     7:16.86
52    Gregory Schaefer                  St. Clement           922    M               7:17.26     7:17.26
53    Tommy Stecz                       St. Benedict Elem.    824    M               7:17.86     7:17.86
54    Christian Turner                  St. Benedict Elem.    825    M               7:19.19     7:19.19
55    Colin Dempsey                     Mary Seat of Wisdom   448    M               7:21.40     7:21.40
56    Jonah Heinrich                    Chicago Jewish Day     74    M               7:21.94     7:21.94
57    Jacob Arlow                       Edgebrook             195    M               7:22.69     7:22.69
58    Adam Koonsvitsky                  St. Andrew Chicago    739    M               7:23.08     7:23.08
59    Max Oldham                        St. Andrew Chicago    743    M               7:24.37     7:24.37
60    Jack Howard                       St. Clement           917    M               7:25.97     7:25.97
61    Joseph Gonnella                   St. Benedict Elem.    814    M               7:27.42     7:27.42
62    William Archer                    St. Benedict Elem.    810    M               7:29.40     7:29.40
63    Joey Sheridan                     Edgebrook             208    M               7:29.61     7:29.61
64    Will Hartman                      Queen of Angels       576    M               7:32.79     7:32.79
65    Sam Anthony                       Brickton Montessori    64    M               7:32.87     7:32.87
66    Jacob Brogan                      St. Andrew Chicago    734    M               7:34.06     7:34.06
67    Casey Sheehan                     St Matthias           689    M               7:34.24     7:34.24
68    Chappie Sartino                   St. Clement           921    M               7:35.18     7:35.18
69    Charlie Duffy                     Edgebrook             204    M               7:38.52     7:38.52
70    Grant Yessenow                    Latin School of Chi   356    M               7:39.33     7:39.33
71    John Henry Brown                  Franklin Fine Arts    232    M               7:40.08     7:40.08
72    Brandon Monge                     Sauganash             679    M               7:41.67     7:41.67
73    A.J. Meyers                       St. Clement           918    M               7:42.93     7:42.93
74    Jack McRoberts                    Alphonsus Academy       8    M               7:45.81     7:45.81
75    Luka Dzakovic                     St. Josaphat          975    M               7:46.82     7:46.82
76    Aladino Urbain                    Mary Seat of Wisdom   460    M               7:46.88     7:46.88
77    William Bremen                    Latin School of Chi   339    M               7:48.21     7:48.21
78    Jackson Friedlander               St. Clement           915    M               7:49.13     7:49.13
79    Matthew Ostry                     Our Lady of Mount C   555    M               7:49.53     7:49.53
80    Alex Pasala                       CICS Irving Park       94    M               7:50.01     7:50.01
81    Vincent Luri                      Franklin Fine Arts    234    M               7:50.47     7:50.47
82    Bobby Lane                        Alphonsus Academy       7    M               7:52.15     7:52.15
83    Henry Brady                       St. Clement           909    M               7:52.86     7:52.86
84    Ben Gottschall                    Onahan                528    M               7:53.37     7:53.37
85    August Sasaki                     Rogers Park Montess   638    M               7:55.13     7:55.13
86    Dylan Bradley                     Queen of Angels       570    M               7:55.29     7:55.29
87    Jackson McCaskill                 CICS Irving Park       92    M               7:56.85     7:56.85
88    Lucas Daskal                      Rogers Park Montess   635    M               7:58.08     7:58.08
89    Robert Lorenz                     Mary Seat of Wisdom   453    M               7:59.33     7:59.33
90    Nicky Lyons                       Disney II             177    M               8:00.53     8:00.53
91    Joey Karlesky                     Mary Seat of Wisdom   450    M               8:02.30     8:02.30
92    Jace Fletcher                     Mary Seat of Wisdom   449    M               8:05.30     8:05.30
93    Joe Lynch                         St. Benedict Elem.    818    M               8:07.39     8:07.39
94    Zach Ortwig                       Mary Seat of Wisdom   455    M               8:09.17     8:09.17
95    Daniel Banys                      Alphonsus Academy       1    M               8:10.25     8:10.25
96    Eoin McNamara                     St Matthias           688    M               8:10.42     8:10.42
97    Nicholas Oberts                   St. Benedict Elem.    820    M               8:11.71     8:11.71
98    Ping Meunprasittiveg              St. Andrew Chicago    742    M               8:11.90     8:11.90
99    Jeffrey Purvis                    St. Clement           919    M               8:13.10     8:13.10
100    Sean Anderson                     St. Josaphat          973    M               8:14.37     8:14.37

Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
101    Dylan Tzegiannakis                Mary Seat of Wisdom   459    M               8:15.07     8:15.07
102    Thomas Henning                    St Matthias           686    M               8:17.16     8:17.16
103    Nate Donovan                      St. Andrew Chicago    735    M               8:17.89     8:17.89
104    Jack McFarlane                    St. Andrew Chicago    741    M               8:19.32     8:19.32
105    Tommy Stone                       Edgebrook             209    M               8:21.18     8:21.18
106    Wyatt Greenwood                   Edgebrook             205    M               8:21.71     8:21.71
107    Ethan Amaro                       St. Clement           907    M               8:22.69     8:22.69
108    Fransico Diaz                     St. Josaphat         1017    M               8:22.94     8:22.94
109    Matthew Cassell                   St. Clement           911    M               8:23.60     8:23.60
110    Declan Green                      Onahan                529    M               8:24.04     8:24.04
111    Thomas Perkins                    St. Andrew Chicago    744    M               8:26.23     8:26.23
112    Alex Arroyo                       Queen of Angels       569    M               8:26.76     8:26.76
113    Daniel Dedic                      Disney II             174    M               8:27.80     8:27.80
114    Maximo Castillo                   Queen of Angels       571    M               8:28.44     8:28.44
115    Everett Owen                      Disney II             179    M               8:28.75     8:28.75
116    Sam Osorio                        CICS Irving Park       93    M               8:29.05     8:29.05
117    Jimmy Hoese                       St. Clement           916    M               8:29.57     8:29.57
118    Dan Mulcrone                      Mary Seat of Wisdom   454    M               8:30.81     8:30.81
119    Sean Peterson                     Queen of Angels       577    M               8:33.01     8:33.01
120    Alexander Casselli                Onahan                526    M               8:34.05     8:34.05
121    Noah Rosado                       CICS Irving Park       97    M               8:35.76     8:35.76
122    Johnson Shou                      Franklin Fine Arts    236    M               8:36.56     8:36.56
123    Giancarlo Sclafani                Mary Seat of Wisdom   457    M               8:39.74     8:39.74
124    Alphonso Teruel                   Immaculate Concepti   271    M               8:41.09     8:41.09
125    Hugh McKee                        Latin School of Chi   349    M               8:41.32     8:41.32
126    Aiden Bruno                       CICS Irving Park       82    M               8:42.42     8:42.42
127    Armando Besa                      Edgebrook             197    M               8:45.36     8:45.36
128    Daschel Byrne                     Edgebrook             201    M               8:45.70     8:45.70
129    Cayetano Nard                     Alphonsus Academy      11    M               8:46.02     8:46.02
130    Ethan Ashmore                     St Matthias           685    M               8:47.15     8:47.15
131    Zayd Puzon                        CICS Irving Park       96    M               8:50.35     8:50.35
132    Sam Brusstar                      Alphonsus Academy       2    M               8:50.58     8:50.58
133    Will DeGroff                      Alphonsus Academy       4    M               8:50.77     8:50.77
134    Ethan Kang                        St. Benedict Elem.    815    M               8:54.39     8:54.39
135    Ryan Rose                         Latin School of Chi   352    M               8:57.14     8:57.14
136    Wesley McMillan                   Latin School of Chi   350    M               9:00.30     9:00.30
137    Jackson Brokks-Frosh              Rogers Park Montess  1046    M               9:03.05     9:03.05
138    Aidan Jiminez                     Sauganash             662    M               9:03.82     9:03.82
139    Nathan Soco                       Immaculate Concepti   270    M               9:04.21     9:04.21
140    Johnathon Martin                  CICS Irving Park       91    M               9:07.04     9:07.04
141    Jake Johnson                      Immaculate Concepti   265    M               9:08.14     9:08.14
142    Ben Martinez                      Latin School of Chi   348    M               9:10.01     9:10.01
143    Matthew Kotcher                   Latin School of Chi   347    M               9:14.25     9:14.25
144    George Lewis                      St. Andrew Chicago    740    M               9:16.59     9:16.59
145    Ljubo Pejovic                     Sauganash             665    M               9:17.54     9:17.54
146    Leo Auerbach                      Latin School of Chi   338    M               9:19.58     9:19.58
147    Evan Yeager                       Disney II             180    M               9:24.74     9:24.74
148    Noah Tanzer                       Franklin Fine Arts    260    M               9:27.94     9:27.94
149    Bobby DeSandro                    Onahan                527    M               9:32.25     9:32.25
150    Evan Jones                        Latin School of Chi   346    M               9:37.98     9:37.98
151    Theo Goldman                      Rogers Park Montess   637    M               9:38.30     9:38.30
152    Edward Dominguez                  Queen of Angels       572    M              10:07.82    10:07.82
153    Jacob Lopez                       CICS Irving Park       90    M              10:09.58    10:09.58
154    Marco Maniaci                     Sauganash             664    M              10:20.33    10:20.33
155    Ethan Nyman                       Disney II             178    M              10:33.38    10:33.38
156    Theodore Biela                    Edgebrook             200    M              10:36.50    10:36.50
157    Curtis Groth                      Disney II             176    M              10:36.85    10:36.85
158    Will Van Dulnen                   CICS Irving Park       98    M              10:38.54    10:38.54
159    Alonzo De La Cruz                 Disney II             173    M              10:51.78    10:51.78
160    James Failla                      Queen of Angels       573    M              11:00.04    11:00.04
161    Nicholas Roder                    Alphonsus Academy      15    M              11:16.04    11:16.04
162    Braden Corry                      Alphonsus Academy       3    M              11:16.13    11:16.13
163    Sebastian Liendo                  St. Benedict Elem.    888    M              11:20.79    11:20.79
164    Daniel De La Torre                St. Josaphat          974    M              11:51.19    11:51.19
165    Tyler Lopez                       St Matthias           687    M              12:52.28    12:52.28
166    Nathan Morales                    CICS Irving Park      129    M              13:58.53    13:58.53

Team Summary Report – Boys

Junior Varsity

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Latin School of Chicago                29               1   2   3  11  12  37  38
Top  5 Times: 30:56.85

2 St. Benedict Elem.                    102               8   9  25  28  32  35  39
Top  5 Times: 33:34.12

3 Alphonsus Academy                     107               5  18  21  22  41  43  58
Top  5 Times: 33:53.23

4 St. Clement                           116               7  23  26  27  33  42  47
Top  5 Times: 34:02.54

5 Queen of Angels                       157               4  17  19  53  64  78  80
Top  5 Times: 35:18.00

6 Immaculate Conception North Park      160               6  10  29  30  85  90  92
Top  5 Times: 35:26.62

7 Mary Seat of Wisdom                   174              15  20  31  48  60  67  69
Top  5 Times: 35:36.03

8 St. Andrew Chicago                    209              14  40  50  51  54  71  74
Top  5 Times: 36:04.96

9 Edgebrook                             235              34  44  49  52  56  75  76
Top  5 Times: 36:42.28

10 Franklin Fine Arts Center (Chicago)   255              16  36  57  62  84  94
Top  5 Times: 37:49.50

11 Rogers Park Montessori                255              13  24  63  66  89  95
Top  5 Times: 38:17.67

12 St. Josaphat                          299              45  46  59  72  77  99
Top  5 Times: 38:57.07

13 CICS Irving Park                      377              61  65  82  83  86  88  91
Top  5 Times: 41:34.09

14 St Matthias                           385              55  70  73  87 100
Top  5 Times: 45:41.25

15 Disney II                             417              68  79  81  93  96  97  98
Top  5 Times: 44:55.20

LTAC Invitational

Varsity

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Marianne Mihas                    Latin School of Chi   377    F               9:07.89     9:07.89
2    Olivia Syftestad                  Old St. Mary’s Cath   499    F               9:10.49     9:10.49
3    Teddi Pritzker                    Latin School of Chi   379    F               9:16.65     9:16.65
4    Summer Cardenas                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   492    F               9:17.36     9:17.36
5    Lexi Affolter                     St. Josaphat          995    F               9:19.73     9:19.73
6    Kristina Dalton                   St. Andrew Chicago    784    F               9:25.20     9:25.20
7    Alyssa Taylor                     Latin School of Chi   384    F               9:30.22     9:30.22
8    Katie Murray                      Immaculate Concepti   290    F               9:31.05     9:31.05
9    Sandra O’Malley                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   496    F               9:32.76     9:32.76
10    Nicole Cleland                    St. Andrew Chicago    781    F               9:33.79     9:33.79
11    Regan Cooney                      St. Andrew Chicago    783    F               9:35.57     9:35.57
12    Alex Guzzardo                     St. Andrew Chicago    787    F               9:42.17     9:42.17
13    Mia Trotter                       St. Andrew Chicago    794    F               9:44.69     9:44.69
14    Ella Richards                     Queen of Angels       614    F               9:47.21     9:47.21
15    Annie Borchers                    St. Josaphat          998    F               9:50.84     9:50.84
16    Megan Lawlor                      Taft                 1037    F               9:56.16     9:56.16
17    Emily Hwang                       Old St. Mary’s Cath   494    F               9:56.31     9:56.31
18    Charlotte O’Toole                 Latin School of Chi   378    F               9:57.51     9:57.51
19    Charleen Necor                    Disney II             191    F               9:57.74     9:57.74
20    Marinel English                   St. Andrew Chicago    785    F              10:00.60    10:00.60
21    Madeline Semmer                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   498    F              10:01.19    10:01.19
22    Lucia Roth                        St. Andrew Chicago    792    F              10:14.87    10:14.87
23    Rosemary Sullivan                 St. Benedict Elem.    847    F              10:17.71    10:17.71
24    Danielle Anderson                 St. Josaphat          996    F              10:24.43    10:24.43
25    Sarah Jay                         Edgebrook             224    F              10:28.37    10:28.37
26    Veronica Collins                  St. Andrew Chicago    782    F              10:29.61    10:29.61
27    Reese Giordano                    Queen of Angels       610    F              10:30.50    10:30.50
28    Megan O’Leary                     Mary Seat of Wisdom   478    F              10:31.87    10:31.87
29    Sophia Rivera                     Disney II             192    F              10:35.74    10:35.74
30    Madeline Radecki                  St. Andrew Chicago    791    F              10:36.69    10:36.69
31    Margaret Meyers                   St. Clement           968    F              10:36.88    10:36.88
32    Bryn Jones                        St. Clement           967    F              10:38.70    10:38.70
33    Destiny Garcia                    Disney II             188    F              10:38.77    10:38.77
34    Elizabeth Cassell                 St. Clement           963    F              10:39.28    10:39.28
35    Roisin Gilbert                    Lane Tech Academic    330    F              10:40.06    10:40.06
36    Ally Dombrowski                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   493    F              10:41.87    10:41.87
37    Francesca Hil                     Immaculate Concepti   286    F              10:46.46    10:46.46
38    Romina Greco                      St. Benedict Elem.    846    F              10:46.57    10:46.57
39    Sophia Noonan                     Immaculate Concepti   291    F              10:47.18    10:47.18
40    Isabel Coberly                    Latin School of Chi   374    F              10:49.22    10:49.22
41    Anna Hoese                        St. Clement           965    F              10:49.51    10:49.51
42    Ava McCartney                     St. Josaphat         1001    F              10:49.78    10:49.78
43    Nicolette LaHood                  St. Josaphat         1000    F              10:49.81    10:49.81
44    Hayley Owens                      Lane Tech Academic    337    F              10:56.92    10:56.92
45    Angela Murillo                    Queen of Angels       612    F              11:04.42    11:04.42
46    Katie Graham                      St. Andrew Chicago    786    F              11:07.71    11:07.71
47    Mollie McCarthy                   St. Andrew Chicago    788    F              11:21.22    11:21.22
48    Olivia Fergus-Brummer             Lane Tech Academic    329    F              11:24.83    11:24.83
49    Kate Bryar                        St. Andrew Chicago    779    F              11:27.24    11:27.24
50    Heidi Basilio                     Taft                 1033    F              11:28.24    11:28.24
51    Liza Herron                       Alphonsus Academy      59    F              11:29.06    11:29.06
52    Madeline Koehl                    Alphonsus Academy      62    F              11:29.12    11:29.12
53    Anna Sanders                      Latin School of Chi   381    F              11:30.01    11:30.01
54    Julia Brandfonbrener              St. Clement           962    F              11:30.43    11:30.43
55    Katlin Farell                     Alphonsus Academy      58    F              11:30.84    11:30.84
56    Sophie Rief                       St. Clement           969    F              11:31.92    11:31.92
57    Grace Garrison                    St. Josaphat          999    F              11:32.17    11:32.17
58    Frances Hutchison                 Latin School of Chi   376    F              11:32.35    11:32.35
59    Avery Darrow                      St. Clement           964    F              11:35.24    11:35.24
60    Lizzie Higgins                    Alphonsus Academy      60    F              11:36.44    11:36.44
61    Rory Hamilton                     Lane Tech Academic    331    F              11:40.15    11:40.15
62    Ella O’Neil                       Alphonsus Academy      63    F              11:40.17    11:40.17
63    Marie Keating                     Taft                 1036    F              11:45.67    11:45.67
64    Emilia Pasek                      Taft                 1039    F              11:52.34    11:52.34
65    Cecilia Thyen                     Immaculate Concepti   294    F              11:53.87    11:53.87
66    Hannah Bartels                    St. Josaphat          982    F              11:56.59    11:56.59
67    Hasan Mohammed                    Sauganash             678    F              11:57.57    11:57.57
68    Megan Singleton                   Rudyard Kipling       658    F              12:00.17    12:00.17
69    Julia Martin                      St. Josaphat          991    F              12:00.49    12:00.49
70    Liza Miller                       St. Andrew Chicago    789    F              12:01.17    12:01.17
71    Lillian Perkins                   St. Andrew Chicago    790    F              12:01.89    12:01.89
72    Jamie Hansen                      Lane Tech Academic    332    F              12:02.39    12:02.39
73    Monica Ryan                       Immaculate Concepti   292    F              12:02.45    12:02.45
74    Anya Pasowicz                     Taft                 1040    F              12:04.27    12:04.27
75    Jasmine Vansommeren               Disney II             193    F              12:06.99    12:06.99
76    Kristina Pasala                   CICS Irving Park      157    F              12:07.30    12:07.30
77    Kate Mahoney                      Queen of Angels       611    F              12:08.05    12:08.05
78    Pelin Blanton                     St. Josaphat          983    F              12:09.15    12:09.15
79    Tia Pepper                        CICS Irving Park      158    F              12:17.28    12:17.28
80    Allison Roehm                     Latin School of Chi   380    F              12:26.73    12:26.73
81    Nikki Camacho                     Sauganash             682    F              12:27.27    12:27.27
82    Samantha Mendro                   Onahan                547    F              12:31.30    12:31.30
83    Mae Connolly                      Mary Seat of Wisdom   477    F              12:35.19    12:35.19
84    Cindy Castellanos                 St. Andrew Chicago    780    F              12:36.33    12:36.33
85    Rory Kopplin                      Franklin Fine Arts    251    F              12:37.42    12:37.42
86    Ava Schmeltz                      Mary Seat of Wisdom   479    F              12:39.46    12:39.46
87    Claire Lyons                      Disney II             190    F              12:39.58    12:39.58
88    Natalia Diaz                      St. Josaphat          985    F              12:43.76    12:43.76
89    Shannon Tierney                   Taft                 1041    F              12:45.43    12:45.43
90    Vivian Natura                     Brickton Montessori    73    F              12:47.37    12:47.37
91    Sofia Wright                      Disney II             194    F              12:48.23    12:48.23
92    Eloise Treister                   Chicago Jewish Day     80    F              12:49.36    12:49.36
93    Ava Berkwitz                      Chicago Jewish Day     78    F              12:55.93    12:55.93
94    Rachel Cope                       Chicago Jewish Day     79    F              13:05.99    13:05.99
95    Colleen Peterson                  Queen of Angels       613    F              13:07.54    13:07.54
96    Keara Kayat                       Taft                 1035    F              13:07.75    13:07.75
97    Henry Close                       Rogers Park Montess  1043    F              13:09.40    13:09.40
98    Kate Sartino                      St. Clement           970    F              13:09.54    13:09.54
99    Natalia Gacek                     Onahan                545    F              13:12.63    13:12.63
100    Cecilia Camacho                   Sauganash             681    F              13:13.46    13:13.46

Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
101    Shayla Lopez                      CICS Irving Park      152    F              13:16.15    13:16.15
102    Annika Failla                     Queen of Angels       609    F              13:20.10    13:20.10
103    Yasleen Munoz                     CICS Irving Park      156    F              13:20.10    13:20.10
104    Bella Martinelli                  St Matthias           702    F              13:23.11    13:23.11
105    Eliana Kelly                      Disney II             189    F              13:24.67    13:24.67
106    Mercedes Singleton                Rudyard Kipling       659    F              13:24.81    13:24.81
107    Hazelle Sanchez                   CICS Irving Park      164    F              13:26.23    13:26.23
108    Hope Schroeder                    CICS Irving Park      167    F              13:27.31    13:27.31
109    Romika Alonge                     Rudyard Kipling       655    F              13:33.04    13:33.04
110    Natalie Cortes                    Lane Tech Academic    328    F              13:33.44    13:33.44
111    Likhita Aluru                     Lane Tech Academic    327    F              13:38.84    13:38.84
112    Ava Kisselburg                    St. Josaphat          989    F              13:39.62    13:39.62
113    Annie Erdmann                     Onahan                544    F              13:39.73    13:39.73
114    Lola Huntsinger                   Sauganash             683    F              13:41.81    13:41.81
115    Humaria Iffath                    Sauganash             684    F              13:57.43    13:57.43
116    Rylee Higgins                     St Matthias           701    F              14:08.18    14:08.18
117    Rayvn Buie                        Rudyard Kipling       656    F              14:18.53    14:18.53
118    Arielle Warner                    Rudyard Kipling       660    F              14:18.83    14:18.83
119    Azari Miller                      Rudyard Kipling       653    F              14:22.63    14:22.63
120    Armina Besa                       Edgebrook             222    F              14:38.16    14:38.16
121    Brandy Perez                      CICS Irving Park      159    F              14:54.12    14:54.12
122    Maya Fondren                      CICS Irving Park      147    F              15:04.61    15:04.61
123    Olivia Sanchez                    CICS Irving Park      165    F              15:09.11    15:09.11
124    Heidi Wier                        Franklin Fine Arts    252    F              15:14.11    15:14.11
125    Courtney Dillon                   CICS Irving Park      146    F              15:20.49    15:20.49
126    Sonia Jusino                      CICS Irving Park      150    F              15:38.65    15:38.65
127    Lauren Zhang                      CICS Irving Park      170    F              16:12.28    16:12.28
128    Sophia Matias                     CICS Irving Park      153    F              16:28.43    16:28.43
129    Elana Gomez                       CICS Irving Park      148    F              16:42.80    16:42.80
130    Arianna Diaz                      CICS Irving Park      145    F              17:10.57    17:10.57

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 St. Andrew Chicago                     52               6  10  11  12  13  20  22
Top  5 Times: 48:01.42

2 Old St. Mary’s Catholic                53               2   4   9  17  21  31
Top  5 Times: 47:58.11

3 Latin School of Chicago                63               1   3   7  18  34  44  49
Top  5 Times: 48:41.49

4 St. Josaphat                          116               5  15  23  36  37  48  57
Top  5 Times: 51:14.59

5 St. Clement                           162              26  27  29  35  45  47  50
Top  5 Times: 54:14.80

6 Immaculate Conception North Park      190               8  32  33  56  61
Top  5 Times: 55:01.01

7 Disney II                             203              19  25  28  63  68  70  77
Top  5 Times: 55:58.82

8 Queen of Angels                       213              14  24  39  65  71  75
Top  5 Times: 56:37.72

9 Lane Tech Academic Center             220              30  38  40  52  60  82  83
Top  5 Times: 56:44.35

10 Taft                                  228              16  41  54  55  62  69  72
Top  5 Times: 57:06.68

11 Alphonsus Academy                     235              42  43  46  51  53
Top  5 Times: 57:45.63

12 CICS Irving Park                      359              64  66  74  76  79  80  89
Top  5 Times: 1:04:27.06

13 Sauganash                             367              58  67  73  84  85
Top  5 Times: 1:05:17.54

14 Rudyard Kipling                       391              59  78  81  86  87  88
Top  5 Times: 1:07:35.38

LTAC Invitational

Varsity

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2015

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing
Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
1    Jack Burns                        Onahan                542    M               8:22.55     8:22.55
2    Ryan DeSantis                     St. Benedict Elem.    840    M               8:29.39     8:29.39
3    Eric Stemper                      Queen of Angels       608    M               8:37.88     8:37.88
4    Alex Taylor                       Latin School of Chi   370    M               8:45.53     8:45.53
5    Matt Czech                        Queen of Angels       593    M               8:45.74     8:45.74
6    Alex Tan                          St. Andrew Chicago    777    M               8:48.69     8:48.69
7    Liam Linnen                       St. Clement           955    M               8:55.62     8:55.62
8    Elliott Meyers                    CICS Irving Park      128    M               8:56.82     8:56.82
9    Owen Kmety                        Latin School of Chi   364    M               8:57.11     8:57.11
10    Kyle McGovern                     St. Benedict Elem.    843    M               8:59.69     8:59.69
11    Conner Dalton                     St. Andrew Chicago    773    M               9:03.94     9:03.94
12    Baito Sarkiss                     Brickton Montessori    71    M               9:06.11     9:06.11
13    Noah Reese-Clauson                Latin School of Chi   366    M               9:06.16     9:06.16
14    Henry Coleman                     Latin School of Chi   361    M               9:06.91     9:06.91
15    Colin Linnen                      St. Clement           954    M               9:13.10     9:13.10
16    Kendall Seymore                   Latin School of Chi   367    M               9:14.60     9:14.60
17    Nate Dixon                        Alphonsus Academy      38    M               9:15.69     9:15.69
18    Jonathon Archer                   St. Benedict Elem.    839    M               9:16.42     9:16.42
19    Cristian Dela Cruz                Queen of Angels       595    M               9:23.13     9:23.13
20    Jake Heindrichs                   Sauganash             676    M               9:25.28     9:25.28
21    Seth Karall                       CICS Irving Park      123    M               9:26.56     9:26.56
22    Effie MacNeill-Zimmerman          Chicago Jewish Day     76    M               9:26.59     9:26.59
23    Henry Lokken                      Lane Tech Academic    322    M               9:28.19     9:28.19
24    Maxim Maronde                     Taft                 1030    M               9:30.98     9:30.98
25    Will Czech                        Queen of Angels       594    M               9:31.81     9:31.81
26    Julian Zea                        Lane Tech Academic    326    M               9:41.98     9:41.98
27    Sean Molloy                       St. Benedict Elem.    819    M               9:49.81     9:49.81
28    Matthew Hansen                    Alphonsus Academy      42    M               9:51.31     9:51.31
29    John Gonnella                     St. Benedict Elem.    841    M               9:52.60     9:52.60
30    Sebastian Sherwin                 St. Benedict Elem.    844    M               9:53.83     9:53.83
31    Wyatt Reynolds                    Alphonsus Academy      52    M              10:00.69    10:00.69
32    Edward Washington                 Latin School of Chi   373    M              10:01.80    10:01.80
33    Nate Affolter                     St. Josaphat          971    M              10:02.93    10:02.93
34    Jack Klein                        St. Benedict Elem.    816    M              10:07.62    10:07.62
35    Dylan Pauel                       Lane Tech Academic    323    M              10:08.00    10:08.00
36    Daniel Brouwer                    St. Clement           945    M              10:08.51    10:08.51
37    Sujan Garapati                    Latin School of Chi   363    M              10:11.41    10:11.41
38    Leo Yablonicky                    St. Clement           960    M              10:12.41    10:12.41
39    Andrew Blackledge                 St. Clement           944    M              10:13.66    10:13.66
40    Declan Fry                        Alphonsus Academy      40    M              10:13.69    10:13.69
41    Ryan Alessi                       St. Josaphat          972    M              10:14.24    10:14.24
42    Kasim Quinn                       St. Josaphat          994    M              10:15.79    10:15.79
43    Chris Meyers                      St. Clement           957    M              10:17.34    10:17.34
44    Jake Tan                          St. Andrew Chicago    778    M              10:18.04    10:18.04
45    Dylan Christianson                Queen of Angels       589    M              10:26.94    10:26.94
46    Ben Arango-Navar                  Alphonsus Academy      35    M              10:29.50    10:29.50
47    Connor Burns                      St. Andrew Chicago    771    M              10:31.39    10:31.39
48    Gabriel Garcia                    Disney II             185    M              10:34.64    10:34.64
49    Patrick Navarre                   Old St. Mary’s Cath   491    M              10:37.51    10:37.51
50    Liam Quinn                        Alphonsus Academy      50    M              10:38.42    10:38.42
51    Beau Ryan                         St. Josaphat          981    M              10:41.27    10:41.27
52    Tommy Donohoe                     Lane Tech Academic    318    M              10:41.99    10:41.99
53    Luke Masseur                      Queen of Angels       602    M              10:47.54    10:47.54
54    Nathan Gahan                      Franklin Fine Arts    233    M              10:47.89    10:47.89
55    Jack Wilcek                       Brickton Montessori    72    M              10:48.36    10:48.36
56    Carson Cloud                      Queen of Angels       591    M              10:48.83    10:48.83
57    Samuel Laughlin                   Lane Tech Academic    321    M              10:51.62    10:51.62
58    David Loch                        Taft                 1028    M              10:51.75    10:51.75
59    Colin Pilcher                     Alphonsus Academy      49    M              10:52.35    10:52.35
60    Kyle Agno                         CICS Irving Park      117    M              10:56.26    10:56.26
61    Dragon Ling                       Disney II             186    M              10:57.92    10:57.92
62    Matthew Shrake                    Latin School of Chi   368    M              11:00.16    11:00.16
63    Sephi Konstantoudakis             Queen of Angels       598    M              11:00.29    11:00.29
64    Payton Kane                       Taft                 1025    M              11:00.50    11:00.50
65    Jack Shea                         Queen of Angels       606    M              11:01.64    11:01.64
66    Nick Gloss                        Taft                 1024    M              11:06.16    11:06.16
67    Anthony Contreras                 Lane Tech Academic    316    M              11:06.35    11:06.35
68    Alberto Cortez                    CICS Irving Park      118    M              11:10.51    11:10.51
69    Taji Young                        CICS Irving Park      140    M              11:15.37    11:15.37
70    Kaden Rosado                      CICS Irving Park      134    M              11:20.19    11:20.19
71    Elyan Mendez                      CICS Irving Park      127    M              11:22.62    11:22.62
72    Cecelio Garcia                    Disney II             184    M              11:23.02    11:23.02
73    Richard Deutsch                   St. Clement           947    M              11:23.12    11:23.12
74    Luke Goldman                      St. Clement           952    M              11:24.89    11:24.89
75    William Foster                    St. Clement           949    M              11:25.87    11:25.87
76    Matthew Sreckovic                 Latin School of Chi   369    M              11:25.89    11:25.89
77    Aiden Bradley                     Queen of Angels       588    M              11:30.15    11:30.15
78    Jack Bennett                      St. Andrew Chicago    770    M              11:31.88    11:31.88
79    Resty Fufunan                     Lane Tech Academic    319    M              11:32.91    11:32.91
80    William Thakur                    Latin School of Chi   371    M              11:35.11    11:35.11
81    Owen Krappman                     Queen of Angels       599    M              11:37.47    11:37.47
82    Benji Hoffenberg                  Chicago Jewish Day     75    M              11:38.99    11:38.99
83    Liam Mulcahy                      Alphonsus Academy      47    M              11:40.92    11:40.92
84    Connell Cunningham                Queen of Angels       592    M              11:41.55    11:41.55
85    Dominic Lira                      Disney II             187    M              11:42.13    11:42.13
86    William Hartig                    Lane Tech Academic    320    M              11:45.86    11:45.86
87    Ryan Meyer                        St. Andrew Chicago    776    M              11:46.25    11:46.25
88    Joe Shea                          Queen of Angels       607    M              11:46.28    11:46.28
89    Jeremy Peddle                     St. Josaphat          980    M              11:50.11    11:50.11
90    Spencer Brada                     Lane Tech Academic    315    M              11:52.26    11:52.26
91    Noah Jillson                      St. Clement           953    M              11:55.68    11:55.68
92    Brian Fox                         St. Clement           950    M              11:55.83    11:55.83
93    Xander Grey                       St. Andrew Chicago    774    M              11:59.97    11:59.97
94    Ethan Servatius                   Edgebrook             219    M              12:03.94    12:03.94
95    Luke Lattyak                      Taft                 1026    M              12:07.46    12:07.46
96    Ephraim Guerra                    Brickton Montessori    70    M              12:08.07    12:08.07
97    Connor Quinn                      St. Clement           958    M              12:11.90    12:11.90
98    Owen Mastroianni                  CICS Irving Park      125    M              12:13.35    12:13.35
99    Joshua Rosario                    CICS Irving Park      135    M              12:17.44    12:17.44
100    Juan Lema                         CICS Irving Park      124    M              12:18.16    12:18.16

Chip         Gun
Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time
101    Mark Sinchi                       CICS Irving Park      136    M              12:21.50    12:21.50
102    Tyler Grady                       Alphonsus Academy      41    M              12:28.22    12:28.22
103    Sean Froning                      Alphonsus Academy      39    M              12:33.01    12:33.01
104    Billy Blathras                    Alphonsus Academy      36    M              12:33.31    12:33.31
105    Jeremy Spina                      St Matthias           699    M              12:36.60    12:36.60
106    Tommy Lawless                     Queen of Angels       600    M              12:40.81    12:40.81
107    Colin Wentworth                   St Matthias           700    M              13:00.55    13:00.55
108    Patrick McCabe                    Queen of Angels       603    M              13:06.35    13:06.35
109    Lucas Harriott                    Rogers Park Montess   650    M              13:09.30    13:09.30
110    Jacob Jones                       CICS Irving Park      122    M              13:23.40    13:23.40
111    Tristan Scheiner                  Alphonsus Academy      53    M              13:35.57    13:35.57
112    Andres Camacho                    Sauganash             675    M              13:40.16    13:40.16
113    Billy Sopikiotis                  Sauganash             680    M              13:44.45    13:44.45
114    Marshall Bennett                  St. Clement           943    M              14:01.23    14:01.23
115    Jovani Munoz                      CICS Irving Park      130    M              14:02.99    14:02.99
116    Santos Vega                       CICS Irving Park      139    M              14:04.19    14:04.19
117    Panayotis Kouchoukos              Franklin Fine Arts    245    M              14:25.09    14:25.09
118    Henry Williams                    Lane Tech Academic    325    M              14:30.31    14:30.31
119    James Geevarghese                 Taft                 1023    M              14:40.91    14:40.91
120    John Mulcrone                     Mary Seat of Wisdom   474    M              14:42.92    14:42.92
121    Colin Welsh                       Alphonsus Academy      56    M              14:53.14    14:53.14
122    Jeremy Mednis                     CICS Irving Park      126    M              14:56.44    14:56.44
123    Tyler Delizo                      CICS Irving Park      119    M              16:24.06    16:24.06
124    Jacob Stutz                       CICS Irving Park      137    M              16:36.42    16:36.42
125    Jacob Dillon                      CICS Irving Park      120    M              17:24.49    17:24.49
126    Declan Hickey                     Alphonsus Academy      43    M              18:17.86    18:17.86

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity

Top  5             ——- Finishers ——-
Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*

1 Latin School of Chicago                48               3   8  11  12  14  28  33
Top  5 Times: 45:10.31

2 St. Benedict Elem.                     74               1   9  16  23  25  26  30
Top  5 Times: 46:27.91

3 Queen of Angels                        85               2   4  17  21  41  47  48
Top  5 Times: 46:45.50

4 St. Clement                           120               6  13  32  34  35  39  60
Top  5 Times: 48:43.30

5 Alphonsus Academy                     144              15  24  27  36  42  44  51
Top  5 Times: 49:50.88

6 St. Andrew Chicago                    159               5  10  40  43  61  63  65
Top  5 Times: 50:13.94

7 Lane Tech Academic Center             167              19  22  31  46  49  55  62
Top  5 Times: 50:51.78

8 CICS Irving Park                      190               7  18  52  56  57  58  59
Top  5 Times: 51:45.52

9 St. Josaphat                          213              29  37  38  45  64
Top  5 Times: 53:04.34

10 Taft                                  243              20  50  53  54  66  67
Top  5 Times: 54:36.85

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s