2015 Noble Network Championships

Il Prep Top Timing

Noble Network Championships Girls Varsity

Noble Network Championships


Girls Varsity


Overall Finish List


October 03, 2015




Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing



Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Jocelin Luna Pritzker 189 F 1 0- 0 21:53.69 21:53.69
2 Cynthia Presa ITW David Speer Aca 131 F 2 0- 0 21:59.10 21:59.10
3 Dania Luna Pritzker 188 F 3 0- 0 22:18.35 22:18.35
4 Damaris Nunez Chicago (Noble/Bull 34 F 4 0- 0 22:28.50 22:28.50
5 Priscilla Bautista Pritzker 178 F 5 0- 0 22:32.42 22:32.42
6 Lizzy Flores ITW David Speer Aca 133 F 6 0- 0 22:37.39 22:37.39
7 Ida Maung Chicago (Noble/Much 68 F 7 0- 0 23:03.10 23:03.10
8 Carla Murillo Chicago (Noble/Bull 33 F 8 0- 0 23:17.42 23:17.42
9 Jacqueline Mejia-Herrera Chicago (Noble/Bull 32 F 9 0- 0 23:18.03 23:18.03
10 Leslie Garcia Chicago (Noble/Much 66 F 10 0- 0 23:27.27 23:27.27
11 Kiana Ortiz Chicago (Noble/Bull 35 F 11 0- 0 23:34.49 23:34.49
12 Stephanie Ramirez Pritzker 190 F 12 0- 0 23:41.61 23:41.61
13 Vanessa Roa Chicago (Noble/Much 70 F 13 0- 0 23:50.52 23:50.52
14 Doris Aucaquizhpi ITW David Speer Aca 132 F 14 0- 0 24:00.19 24:00.19
15 Daniela Garcia Pritzker 184 F 15 0- 0 24:14.44 24:14.44
16 Isabel Gaspar Noble Street Colleg 161 F 16 0- 0 24:14.48 24:14.48
17 Adelaida Montero Chicago (Noble/Much 69 F 17 0- 0 24:14.63 24:14.63
18 Monserrat Mendez Rauner College Prep 218 F 18 0- 0 24:20.69 24:20.69
19 Lourdes Silva ITW David Speer Aca 134 F 19 0- 0 24:29.21 24:29.21
20 Daisy Barajas Chicago (Noble/Bull 21 F 20 0- 0 24:34.32 24:34.32
21 Melissa Trujillo Rauner College Prep 224 F 21 0- 0 24:39.14 24:39.14
22 Jocelyne Campos Chicago (Noble/Much 64 F 22 0- 0 24:42.65 24:42.65
23 Maria Castillo Chicago (Noble/Bull 25 F 23 0- 0 25:01.74 25:01.74
24 Karla Alfaro Chicago (Noble/Bull 19 F 24 0- 0 25:02.05 25:02.05
25 Azteca Alcala Rauner College Prep 208 F 25 0- 0 25:08.87 25:08.87
26 Claudia Llanas Chicago (Noble/Bull 30 F 26 0- 0 25:10.67 25:10.67
27 Lucy Plunkett Rauner College Prep 220 F 27 0- 0 25:13.88 25:13.88
28 Paola Carrillo Chicago (Noble/Bull 24 F 28 0- 0 25:15.05 25:15.05
29 Kiara Gonzalez ITW David Speer Aca 135 F 29 0- 0 25:15.68 25:15.68
30 Jocelyn Pantoja Chicago (Noble/Bull 36 F 30 0- 0 25:17.63 25:17.63
31 Ruby Rico Chicago (Noble/Bull 37 F 31 0- 0 25:18.55 25:18.55
32 Paulina Flores Pritzker 183 F 32 0- 0 25:28.28 25:28.28
33 Melissa Espino Pritzker 182 F 33 0- 0 25:38.41 25:38.41
34 Jennifer Lopez Pritzker 185 F 34 0- 0 26:04.91 26:04.91
35 Jazmin Zamorano Chicago (Noble/Much 72 F 35 0- 0 26:44.64 26:44.64
36 Genisis Brioni Pritzker 180 F 36 0- 0 26:46.10 26:46.10
37 Dayana Duron Chicago (Noble/Much 65 F 37 0- 0 26:49.21 26:49.21
38 Jacquelin Martinez Chicago (Noble/Much 247 F 38 0- 0 26:53.39 26:53.39
39 Ariana Cervantes Chicago (Noble/Much 73 F 39 0- 0 26:55.91 26:55.91
40 Miriam Pina Chicago (Noble/DRW 60 F 40 0- 0 27:12.28 27:12.28
41 Jessica Valenzuela Chicago (Noble/Much 71 F 41 0- 0 27:18.08 27:18.08
42 Juanita Ledesma Chicago (Noble/Bull 29 F 42 0- 0 27:19.37 27:19.37
43 Maria Anguiano Rauner College Prep 209 F 43 0- 0 27:19.74 27:19.74
44 Tija Atkins Golder College Prep 109 F 44 0- 0 27:46.09 27:46.09
45 Monica Birriel Pritzker 179 F 45 0- 0 27:49.99 27:49.99
46 Arelis Campbell Rauner College Prep 211 F 46 0- 0 27:56.34 27:56.34
47 Andrea Carbajal Chicago (Noble/Bull 23 F 47 0- 0 27:58.21 27:58.21
48 Vanessa Lopez Pritzker 187 F 48 0- 0 28:02.54 28:02.54
49 Rosa Roman Golder College Prep 105 F 49 0- 0 28:03.42 28:03.42
50 Abigail Bahena Chicago (Noble/Bull 20 F 50 0- 0 28:09.84 28:09.84
51 Esmeralda Cantero Rauner College Prep 212 F 51 0- 0 28:31.36 28:31.36
52 Jacqueline Hernandez Chicago (Noble/Much 74 F 52 0- 0 28:38.63 28:38.63
53 Jocelyn Cheefus Chicago (Noble/Bull 26 F 53 0- 0 28:39.19 28:39.19
54 Jacklyn Camargo Chicago (Noble/Bull 22 F 54 0- 0 28:39.23 28:39.23
55 Vanessa Banderas Pritzker 177 F 55 0- 0 28:47.11 28:47.11
56 Gabriella Lopez Chicago (Noble/Bull 31 F 56 0- 0 28:58.45 28:58.45
57 Ti’Asia Cooks Hansberry College P 119 F 57 0- 0 29:06.70 29:06.70
58 Elizabeth Leon Chicago (Noble/Much 67 F 58 0- 0 29:15.37 29:15.37
59 Yulia Selden Rauner College Prep 222 F 59 0- 0 30:15.12 30:15.12
60 Laura Lopez Pritzker 186 F 60 0- 0 30:15.14 30:15.14
61 Jennifer Ruvalcaba Rauner College Prep 221 F 61 0- 0 30:18.37 30:18.37
62 Jackie Hurado Golder College Prep 110 F 62 0- 0 31:28.64 31:28.64
63 Ebony Clincy Johnson College Pre 142 0 F 63 0- 0 32:41.73 32:41.73
64 Kelli Wade Golder College Prep 107 F 64 0- 0 33:14.73 33:14.73
65 Destint Holyfield Johnson College Pre 141 0 F 65 0- 0 33:27.75 33:27.75
66 Fatima Garcia Chicago (Noble/Bull 27 F 66 0- 0 34:09.85 34:09.85
67 Samantha Zarate Chicago (Noble/Much 79 F 67 0- 0 34:37.99 34:37.99
68 Khadijda Mitchell Johnson College Pre 140 0 F 68 0- 0 35:41.50 35:41.50
69 Jennifer Jimenez Noble Street Colleg 163 F 69 0- 0 36:34.03 36:34.03
70 Micaela Rufus Hansberry College P 123 F 70 0- 0 38:36.13 38:36.13
71 LaDonna Rolark Baker College Prep 15 F 71 0- 0 38:37.42 38:37.42
72 Andrea Mora Baker College Prep 14 F 72 0- 0 38:38.44 38:38.44
73 Amairani Trevino Golder College Prep 106 F 73 0- 0 38:58.97 38:58.97
74 Diamond Moore Baker College Prep 13 F 74 0- 0 43:22.02 43:22.02
DQ Chrystal Moore Baker College Prep 12 F DQ 0- 0 — —
DQ Kamilah Malone Baker College Prep 10 F DQ 0- 0 — —
DQ Kierra Montgomery Baker College Prep 11 F DQ 0- 0 — —


*Overall place among females only


Il Prep Top Timing

Noble Network Championships

Noble Network Championships


October 03, 2015




Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Team Summary Report – Girls


Girls Varsity

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5

1 Pritzker 36 1 3 5 12 15
Top 5 Times: 1:54:40.51

2 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 51 4 8 9 11 19
Top 5 Times: 1:57:12.76

3 ITW David Speer Academy 64 2 6 14 18 24
Top 5 Times: 1:58:21.57

4 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 67 7 10 13 16 21
Top 5 Times: 1:59:18.17

5 Rauner College Prep 107 17 20 22 23 25
Top 5 Times: 2:06:42.32

6 Golder College Prep 142 26 27 28 29 32
Top 5 Times: 2:39:31.85

Inc. Baker College Prep 5 finishers 30 31 33
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hansberry College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Johnson College Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Noble Street College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:


Il Prep Top Timing

Noble Network Championships Boys Varsity

Noble Network Championships


Boys Varsity


Overall Finish List


October 03, 2015




Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing



Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Ulises Bautista Pritzker 193 M 1 0- 0 18:00.29 18:00.29
2 Artemese Ray Chicago (Noble/DRW 61 M 2 0- 0 18:28.10 18:28.10
3 Miguel Morales Chicago (Noble/Bull 55 M 3 0- 0 18:36.51 18:36.51
4 Damian Chavez ITW David Speer Aca 137 M 4 0- 0 19:00.69 19:00.69
5 Angel Barrera Pritzker 192 M 5 0- 0 19:01.58 19:01.58
6 Daniel Cruz Noble Street Colleg 169 M 6 0- 0 19:13.53 19:13.53
7 Luis Belmont Noble Street Colleg 165 M 7 0- 0 19:16.11 19:16.11
8 Aron Barboza Chicago (Noble/Much 80 M 8 0- 0 19:28.43 19:28.43
9 Renato Gonzalez Chicago (Noble/Bull 47 M 9 0- 0 19:31.40 19:31.40
10 Marco Menjivar Chicago (Noble/Bull 54 M 10 0- 0 19:31.55 19:31.55
11 Tyrese Ray Chicago (Noble/DRW 62 M 11 0- 0 19:44.61 19:44.61
12 Filiberto Marquez Pritzker 200 M 12 0- 0 19:47.78 19:47.78
13 Marcos Tapia Pritzker 206 M 13 0- 0 19:47.81 19:47.81
14 Martin Banderas Pritzker 191 M 14 0- 0 19:48.33 19:48.33
15 Miguel Martinez Chicago (Noble/Much 90 M 15 0- 0 19:49.54 19:49.54
16 Salvador Medina Pritzker 201 M 16 0- 0 19:58.74 19:58.74
17 Oscar Carmona Noble Street Colleg 167 M 17 0- 0 20:04.11 20:04.11
18 Daniel Cespedes Chicago (Noble/Bull 43 M 18 0- 0 20:09.98 20:09.98
19 Omar Perez Chicago (Noble/Bull 58 M 19 0- 0 20:10.78 20:10.78
20 Diego Pallares Chicago (Noble/Bull 57 M 20 0- 0 20:21.40 20:21.40
21 Julian Villasenor Chicago (Noble/Much 92 M 21 0- 0 20:22.30 20:22.30
22 Kalex Balog Chicago (Noble/Bull 41 M 22 0- 0 20:30.44 20:30.44
23 Javier Herrera Chicago (Noble/Much 88 M 23 0- 0 20:32.22 20:32.22
24 Ignacio Hernandez Rauner College Prep 227 M 24 0- 0 20:32.68 20:32.68
25 Timothy Lozano-Corona Chicago (Noble/Bull 51 M 25 0- 0 20:34.08 20:34.08
26 Elijah Allison Gary Comer College 97 M 26 0- 0 20:48.40 20:48.40
27 Ricardo Magana Chicago (Noble/Bull 52 M 27 0- 0 20:50.66 20:50.66
28 Adrian Casanova Chicago (Noble/Much 83 M 28 0- 0 20:54.74 20:54.74
29 David Omana Chicago (Noble/Much 91 M 29 0- 0 20:56.47 20:56.47
30 Jose Abarca Chicago (Noble/Bull 39 M 30 0- 0 20:56.97 20:56.97
31 William Sosa Pritzker 205 M 31 0- 0 21:08.65 21:08.65
32 Adriano Castro Chicago (Noble/Much 84 M 32 0- 0 21:09.30 21:09.30
33 Jose Brito Chicago (Noble/Much 81 M 33 0- 0 21:10.86 21:10.86
34 Kevin Ramos Rauner College Prep 230 M 34 0- 0 21:21.89 21:21.89
35 Gilberto Gomez Pritzker 199 M 35 0- 0 21:24.55 21:24.55
36 Brandon Ballog Chicago (Noble/Bull 40 M 36 0- 0 21:24.98 21:24.98
37 Salvador Bustamante Golder College Prep 111 M 37 0- 0 21:27.10 21:27.10
38 Nelson Reyna-Portillo Pritzker 203 M 38 0- 0 21:27.78 21:27.78
39 Jose Gomez Chicago (Noble/Bull 45 M 39 0- 0 21:36.62 21:36.62
40 Dennis Kraus Chicago (Noble/Much 89 M 40 0- 0 21:38.72 21:38.72
41 Elijah Nixon Chicago (Noble/Bull 56 M 41 0- 0 21:38.78 21:38.78
42 Arturo Gamino Chicago (Noble/Much 86 M 42 0- 0 21:40.35 21:40.35
43 Emmanuel Villasenor Chicago (Noble/Bull 59 M 43 0- 0 21:41.95 21:41.95
44 Ivan Guerrero Chicago (Noble/Much 87 M 44 0- 0 21:47.90 21:47.90
45 Daniel Hernandez ITW David Speer Aca 139 M 45 0- 0 21:51.51 21:51.51
46 Leonardo Sanchez Pritzker 204 M 46 0- 0 21:53.26 21:53.26
47 Leonardo Carrillo Noble Street Colleg 168 M 47 0- 0 21:53.96 21:53.96
48 Eddie Changuan Chicago (Noble/Much 85 M 48 0- 0 22:08.51 22:08.51
49 Saul Aviles ITW David Speer Aca 136 M 49 0- 0 22:09.38 22:09.38
50 Darrion Baxter Gary Comer College 98 M 50 0- 0 22:31.41 22:31.41
51 Chris Hernandez ITW David Speer Aca 138 M 51 0- 0 22:41.20 22:41.20
52 Carlos Garza Pritzker 197 M 52 0- 0 22:45.99 22:45.99
53 Hernan Bueno Pritzker 194 M 53 0- 0 22:58.52 22:58.52
54 Eric Diaz Chicago (Noble/Much 94 M 54 0- 0 23:36.31 23:36.31
55 Adrian Villa Pritzker 207 M 55 0- 0 23:37.39 23:37.39
56 Steven Ramos Chicago (Noble/Much 96 M 56 0- 0 23:39.39 23:39.39
57 Marlon Salgado Noble Street Colleg 173 M 57 0- 0 23:43.78 23:43.78
58 Nelson Oquendo Rauner College Prep 228 M 58 0- 0 23:43.91 23:43.91
59 Jorge Partida Noble Street Colleg 172 M 59 0- 0 23:44.23 23:44.23
60 Julian Laboy Chicago (Noble/Bull 48 M 60 0- 0 23:44.67 23:44.67
61 Victor DeJesus Pritzker 195 M 61 0- 0 23:59.24 23:59.24
62 Joshua Tejada Noble Street Colleg 174 M 62 0- 0 25:44.17 25:44.17
63 Vincent Rodriguez Rauner College Prep 233 M 63 0- 0 25:46.57 25:46.57
64 Paul Koroluk Golder College Prep 116 M 64 0- 0 26:50.83 26:50.83
65 Terrell Peterson Gary Comer College 101 M 65 0- 0 26:54.16 26:54.16
66 Nestor Marin Chicago (Noble/Bull 53 M 66 0- 0 27:38.73 27:38.73
67 Rafael Torres Golder College Prep 118 M 67 0- 0 27:56.90 27:56.90
68 Jovany Gutierrez Golder College Prep 112 M 68 0- 0 28:34.62 28:34.62
69 Cesar Rodriguez Golder College Prep 117 M 69 0- 0 28:52.72 28:52.72
70 Alexis Ramirez Rauner College Prep 229 M 70 0- 0 28:53.35 28:53.35
71 Trevon Miller Gary Comer College 100 M 71 0- 0 30:57.17 30:57.17
72 Fernando Rosales Rauner College Prep 234 M 72 0- 0 31:18.70 31:18.70
73 Solomon Sykes Baker College Prep 18 M 73 0- 0 31:46.26 31:46.26
74 Jared Armenta Noble Street Colleg 175 M 74 0- 0 32:00.38 32:00.38
75 Marco Gomez Chicago (Noble/Bull 46 M 75 0- 0 32:17.31 32:17.31
76 Karim Williams Golder College Prep 114 M 76 0- 0 33:33.42 33:33.42
77 Ronfredrick Boling Baker College Prep 16 M 77 0- 0 35:39.57 35:39.57


*Overall place among males only


Il Prep Top Timing

Noble Network Championships

Noble Network Championships


October 03, 2015




Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys Varsity

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5

1 Pritzker 34 1 3 9 10 11
Top 5 Times: 1:36:25.79

2 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 46 2 7 8 14 15
Top 5 Times: 1:38:00.22

3 Noble Street College Prep 67 4 5 13 22 23
Top 5 Times: 1:44:11.49

4 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 70 6 12 16 17 19
Top 5 Times: 1:41:07.23

5 Rauner College Prep 117 18 20 24 25 30
Top 5 Times: 2:00:18.40

6 Golder College Prep 131 21 26 27 28 29
Top 5 Times: 2:13:42.17

Inc. Baker College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Gary Comer College Prep. 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. ITW David Speer Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s