2015 Stienmetz Fall Frolic

Steinmetz Fall Frolic

Varsity Girls

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Molly Crotteau                    Chicago (Payton)      137         F              13:09.34    13:09.34      6:35/M
      2    alana Chandler                    Chicago (Payton)      136         F              13:15.18    13:15.18      6:38/M
      3    Jasmine Medina                    Chicago (Lake View)   124         F              13:20.32    13:20.32      6:40/M
      4    Ella Marden                       Chicago (Payton)      151         F              13:31.99    13:31.99      6:46/M
      5    Claire Goldman                    Chicago (Payton)      139         F              13:36.68    13:36.68      6:48/M
      6    Samantha Helffrich                Chicago (Payton)      144         F              14:05.21    14:05.21      7:03/M
      7    Chanel Scott                      Chicago (Lake View)   131         F              14:18.95    14:18.95      7:09/M
      8    Dharma Seda Gonzalez              Chicago (Payton)      159         F              14:36.88    14:36.88      7:18/M
      9    Cynthia Presa                     ITW David Speer Aca    74         F              14:50.88    14:50.88      7:25/M
     10    Catalina McLaughlin               Chicago (Payton)      154         F              15:07.73    15:07.73      7:34/M
     11    Vivian Gasca                      Chicago (Payton)      138         F              15:13.69    15:13.69      7:37/M
     12    Gabriela Caudel                   Chicago (Steinmetz)   228         F              15:13.94    15:13.94      7:37/M
     13    Jennifer Flores                   Chicago (Kelly)        95         F              15:16.29    15:16.29      7:38/M
     14    Kat Jankowiak                     Chicago (Payton)      147         F              15:17.01    15:17.01      7:39/M
     15    Emma Worrell                      Chicago (Payton)      163         F              15:18.86    15:18.86      7:39/M
     16    Doris Aucaquizhpi                 ITW David Speer Aca    75         F              15:18.96    15:18.96      7:39/M
     17    Erika Perez                       Chicago (Prosser)     189         F              15:19.99    15:19.99      7:40/M
     18    Teresa Mejia                      Chicago (Prosser)     184         F              15:23.22    15:23.22      7:42/M
     19    Lizzy Flores                      ITW David Speer Aca    77         F              15:24.60    15:24.60      7:42/M
     20    Michelle Ovalle                   Chicago (Lake View)   125         F              15:26.96    15:26.96      7:43/M
     21    Esha Kular                        Chicago (Payton)      150         F              15:28.84    15:28.84      7:44/M
     22    Adriana Espinoza                  Chicago (Steinmetz)   233         F              15:48.05    15:48.05      7:54/M
     23    Sofia Martin                      Chicago (Payton)      152         F              15:48.45    15:48.45      7:54/M
     24    Briseyda Barrios                  Chicago (Kelly)        88         F              15:49.47    15:49.47      7:55/M
     25    Audrey Pettigrew                  Chicago (Payton)      158         F              15:51.24    15:51.24      7:56/M
     26    Andrea Barron                     Chicago (Lake View)   120         F              15:54.34    15:54.34      7:57/M
     27    Adina Trubnick                    Idacrown Jewish        66         F              15:55.24    15:55.24      7:58/M
     28    Margalit Pogonitz                 Idacrown Jewish        60         F              16:00.05    16:00.05      8:00/M
     29    Nechama Braun                     Idacrown Jewish        51         F              16:00.93    16:00.93      8:00/M
     30    Lizbeth Martinez                  Chicago (Kelly)       102         F              16:04.93    16:04.93      8:02/M
     31    Maria Figueroa                    Chicago (Steinmetz)   234         F              16:09.60    16:09.60      8:05/M
     32    Cecilia Vega                      Chicago (Hubbard)      27         F              16:10.31    16:10.31      8:05/M
     33    Rebecca Quintas                   Idacrown Jewish        61         F              16:12.96    16:12.96      8:06/M
     34    Anna Jacoby                       Idacrown Jewish        55         F              16:14.61    16:14.61      8:07/M
     35    Nia McFall                        Chicago (Payton)      153         F              16:21.18    16:21.18      8:11/M
     36    Josani Lopez                      Chicago (Kelly)       100         F              16:30.25    16:30.25      8:15/M
     37    Olivia Grondy                     Chicago (Payton)      142         F              16:32.36    16:32.36      8:16/M
     38    Sarah Jester                      Chicago (Payton)      148         F              16:35.96    16:35.96      8:18/M
     39    Lourdes Silva                     ITW David Speer Aca    79         F              16:37.65    16:37.65      8:19/M
     40    Grace Turner                      Chicago (Payton)      161         F              16:41.33    16:41.33      8:21/M
     41    Daniela Kluk                      Idacrown Jewish        56         F              16:41.79    16:41.79      8:21/M
     42    Cynthia Valentin                  Chicago (Payton)      162         F              16:42.26    16:42.26      8:21/M
     43    Michelle Favela                   Chicago (Kelly)        94         F              16:48.49    16:48.49      8:24/M
     44    Leticia Perez                     Chicago (Steinmetz)   241         F              16:58.60    16:58.60      8:29/M
     45    Madelyn Moy                       Chicago (Payton)      156         F              16:58.92    16:58.92      8:29/M
     46    Ahana Gupta                       Chicago (Payton)      143         F              16:59.91    16:59.91      8:30/M
     47    Lauren Bartels                    Chicago (Payton)      133         F              17:11.19    17:11.19      8:36/M
     48    Monzerra Cisneros                 Chicago (Schurz)      207         F              17:14.32    17:14.32      8:37/M
     49    Jasmin Chadha                     Chicago (Payton)      135         F              17:15.26    17:15.26      8:38/M
     50    Lauren Carmody                    Chicago (Payton)      134         F              17:15.97    17:15.97      8:38/M
     51    Sonia Peters                      Chicago (Payton)      157         F              17:20.08    17:20.08      8:40/M
     52    Jahira Damian                     Chicago (Steinmetz)   231         F              17:21.68    17:21.68      8:41/M
     53    Karla Colula                      Chicago (Steinmetz)   230         F              17:24.99    17:24.99      8:42/M
     54    Jasmine Damian                    Chicago (Steinmetz)   232         F              17:33.94    17:33.94      8:47/M
     55    Kiara Gonzalez                    ITW David Speer Aca    78         F              17:37.45    17:37.45      8:49/M
     56    Jordan Isaacs                     Chicago (Payton)      146         F              17:41.70    17:41.70      8:51/M
     57    Tzippy David                      Idacrown Jewish        53         F              18:00.12    18:00.12      9:00/M
     58    Gi Gi Lang                        Chicago (Lake View)   122         F              18:01.65    18:01.65      9:01/M
     59    Karla Palma                       Chicago (Schurz)      211         F              18:03.50    18:03.50      9:02/M
     60    Eve Schakowsky                    Chicago (Lake View)   130         F              18:07.18    18:07.18      9:04/M
     61    Bibiana Torres                    Chicago (Payton)      160         F              18:09.65    18:09.65      9:05/M
     62    Zoe Shulman                       Idacrown Jewish        64         F              18:12.01    18:12.01      9:06/M
     63    Jocelyn Meza                      Chicago (Hubbard)      21         F              18:12.25    18:12.25      9:06/M
     64    Katelyn Hutchinson                Chicago (Payton)      145         F              18:15.61    18:15.61      9:08/M
     65    Rebecca Mendelsberg               Idacrown Jewish        58         F              18:28.32    18:28.32      9:14/M
     66    Tova Oliff                        Idacrown Jewish        59         F              18:35.69    18:35.69      9:18/M
     67    Marisleysis Perez                 Chicago (Hubbard)      24         F              18:39.41    18:39.41      9:20/M
     68    Kristen Xiong                     Hope                  288         F              18:43.51    18:43.51      9:22/M
     69    Jacqueline Cuevas                 Chicago (Schurz)      208         F              18:48.67    18:48.67      9:24/M
     70    Kathryn Moran                     Chicago (Payton)      155         F              18:53.21    18:53.21      9:27/M
     71    Melanie Rolon                     Chicago (Steinmetz)   243         F              18:55.90    18:55.90      9:28/M
     72    Sarah Russman                     Idacrown Jewish        63         F              19:01.16    19:01.16      9:31/M
     73    Kaylie DeLaO                      Hope                  283         F              19:01.50    19:01.50      9:31/M
     74    Maria Gonzalez                    Chicago (Schurz)      209         F              19:05.45    19:05.45      9:33/M
     75    Annie Silverstein                 Idacrown Jewish        65         F              19:10.77    19:10.77      9:35/M
     76    Dalia Arenas                      Chicago (Schurz)      203         F              19:12.40    19:12.40      9:36/M
     77    Ana Luna                          Chicago (Schurz)      210         F              19:23.95    19:23.95      9:42/M
     78    Dodi Harris                       Idacrown Jewish        54         F              19:37.92    19:37.92      9:49/M
     79    Vivan Palma                       Chicago (Steinmetz)   240         F              19:45.05    19:45.05      9:53/M
     80    Teresa Martinez                   Chicago (Steinmetz)   237         F              19:46.87    19:46.87      9:53/M
     81    Ryder Kamins                      Chicago (Payton)      149         F              19:48.67    19:48.67      9:54/M
     82    Jessica Llangari                  Chicago (Lake View)   123         F              19:50.16    19:50.16      9:55/M
     83    Lisset Madera-Gonzalez            Chicago (Hubbard)      20         F              19:57.64    19:57.64      9:59/M
     84    Ninqui Hamilton                   Hope                  284         F              20:04.14    20:04.14     10:02/M
     85    Alicia Urquizo                    Chicago (Steinmetz)   247         F              20:05.34    20:05.34     10:03/M
     86    Diana Lagunas                     Chicago (Steinmetz)   235         F              20:07.09    20:07.09     10:04/M
     87    Yesenia Urquiza                   Chicago (Steinmetz)   246         F              21:14.62    21:14.62     10:37/M
     88    Jasmine Delgado                   Chicago (Kelly)        91         F              21:40.71    21:40.71     10:50/M
     89    Evelyn Hodge                      Chicago (Sullivan)    258         F              21:46.01    21:46.01     10:53/M
     90    Kiara Castro                      Chicago (Schurz)      205         F              22:02.54    22:02.54     11:01/M
     91    Nancy Gama                        Chicago (Prosser)     178         F              22:05.12    22:05.12     11:03/M
     92    Elizabeth Martinez                Chicago (Prosser)     183         F              22:09.80    22:09.80     11:05/M
     93    Kimberly Lopez                    Chicago (Kelly)       101         F              22:23.99    22:23.99     11:12/M
     94    Elizabeth Vega                    Chicago (Kelly)       104         F              22:59.64    22:59.64     11:30/M
     95    Ayah Abedalwahab                  Chicago (Amundsen)      5         F              23:22.87    23:22.87     11:41/M
     96    Carla Buenrostro                  Chicago (Amundsen)      6         F              23:23.73    23:23.73     11:42/M
     97    Esmerelda Delreal                 Chicago (Kelly)        92         F              23:47.89    23:47.89     11:54/M
     98    Victoria Boccia                   Chicago (Steinmetz)   226         F              23:57.06    23:57.06     11:59/M
     99    Ealexis Hester                    Hope                  285         F              24:01.68    24:01.68     12:01/M
    100    Emily Rios                        Chicago (Lake View)   128         F              24:12.42    24:12.42     12:06/M
    101    Lucy Lucy                         Hope                  286         F              24:19.78    24:19.78     12:10/M
    102    Jacqueline Guzman                 Chicago (Prosser)     179         F              24:51.81    24:51.81     12:26/M
    103    Monica Sandoval                   Chicago (Sullivan)    262         F              25:15.50    25:15.50     12:38/M
    104    Nicola Hannigan                   Chicago (Amundsen)      8         F              25:44.57    25:44.57     12:52/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Payton)                       18               1   2   4   5   6   8  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:38.40

    2 Chicago (Lake View)                    86               3   7  17  20  39  41  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:02.22

    3 ITW David Speer Academy               104               9  13  16  29  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:49.54

    4 Chicago (Kelly)                       114              12  19  24  28  31  50  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:29.43

    5 Idacrown Jewish                       119              21  22  23  26  27  30  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:23.79

    6 Chicago (Steinmetz)                   120              11  18  25  32  34  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:31.87

    7 Chicago (Prosser)                     191              14  15  52  53  57                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:49.94

    8 Chicago (Schurz)                      207              33  40  43  45  46  47  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:24.34

    9 Hope                                  246              42  44  49  55  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:10.61

Steinmetz Fall Frolic

Varsity Boys

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Dontay Lockett                    Chicago (Lake View)   113    M              10:56.49    10:56.49
      2    Ezra Perlow                       Idacrown Jewish        41    M              11:16.76    11:16.76
      3    Marcus Crawford                   Hope                  265    M              11:21.25    11:21.25
      4    Dillon McDonnell                  Chicago (Lake View)   115    M              11:26.28    11:26.28
      5    Kwesi Ayekumi                     Chicago (Lake View)   107    M              11:32.87    11:32.87
      6    Cesar Villegas                    Chicago (Lake View)   119    M              11:43.10    11:43.10
      7    Owen Leon                         Chicago (Lake View)   112    M              11:43.16    11:43.16
      8    Alejandro Alonzo                  Chicago (Steinmetz)   215    M              12:09.99    12:09.99
      9    Robel Gebreslassie                Chicago (Sullivan)    251    M              12:12.88    12:12.88
     10    Christian Espinoza                Chicago (Kelly)        96    M              12:13.05    12:13.05
     11    Gabriel Masalu                    Chicago (Sullivan)    253    M              12:15.00    12:15.00
     12    Jordan Dawes                      Hope                  267    M              12:17.56    12:17.56
     13    Joaquin Montero                   Hope                  273    M              12:18.76    12:18.76
     14    Michael Edelman                   Idacrown Jewish        34    M              12:28.33    12:28.33
     15    Edgar Aritzmendi                  Chicago (Sullivan)    248    M              12:43.09    12:43.09
     16    Fernando Fernandez                Chicago (Sullivan)    250    M              13:01.53    13:01.53
     17    Bradley Prado                     Chicago (Prosser)     171    M              13:04.95    13:04.95
     18    Jorge Martinez                    Chicago (Hubbard)      13    M              13:06.08    13:06.08
     19    Ab Delcid                         Chicago (Steinmetz)   218    M              13:06.65    13:06.65
     20    Andres Ortiz                      Chicago (Hubbard)      14    M              13:08.43    13:08.43
     21    Eric Chavez                       Chicago (Hubbard)      10    M              13:09.96    13:09.96
     22    Gabe Cohen                        Idacrown Jewish        31    M              13:15.52    13:15.52
     23    Jacob Sam                         Hope                  280    M              13:23.25    13:23.25
     24    Amir Braun                        Idacrown Jewish        29    M              13:28.54    13:28.54
     25    Angel Quintero                    Chicago (Steinmetz)   223    M              13:28.90    13:28.90
     26    Daniel Cruz                       Hope                  266    M              13:37.17    13:37.17
     27    Adeel Iqbal                       Chicago (Amundsen)      2    M              13:38.11    13:38.11
     28    Zachary Frank                     Idacrown Jewish        37    M              13:45.68    13:45.68
     29    Israel Villagomez                 Chicago (Kelly)        98    M              13:46.18    13:46.18
     30    Luke Koszynski                    Chicago (Steinmetz)   220    M              13:53.75    13:53.75
     31    Yitzy Willens                     Idacrown Jewish        48    M              13:55.78    13:55.78
     32    Raul Costilla                     Chicago (Steinmetz)   217    M              13:57.49    13:57.49
     33    Dex Marby-Spencer                 Hope                  272    M              14:18.70    14:18.70
     34    Journey Flemming                  Hope                  270    M              14:21.73    14:21.73
     35    Justin Rodriguez                  Hope                  279    M              14:23.95    14:23.95
     36    Sebastian Nunez                   Chicago (Steinmetz)   221    M              14:27.50    14:27.50
     37    Raul Mendoza                      Chicago (Lake View)   117    M              14:33.92    14:33.92
     38    Calvin Chen                       Hope                  263    M              14:44.97    14:44.97
     39    Jose Ruiz                         Chicago (Hubbard)      15    M              14:46.39    14:46.39
     40    Ashton Utz                        Chicago (Amundsen)      4    M              14:46.68    14:46.68
     41    Alberto Vazquez                   Hope                  282    M              14:48.22    14:48.22
     42    Josec Galindo                     Chicago (Schurz)      196    M              14:51.36    14:51.36
     43    Joshua Arroyo                     Chicago (Lake View)   106    M              14:55.92    14:55.92
     44    Kevin Martinez                    Chicago (Amundsen)      3    M              14:56.74    14:56.74
     45    Tristan Berger                    Chicago (Lake View)   108    M              14:58.86    14:58.86
     46    Jorge Vega                        Chicago (Schurz)      202    M              15:02.43    15:02.43
     47    Erick Gutierrez                   Chicago (Prosser)     168    M              15:02.48    15:02.48
     48    Saul Aviles                       ITW David Speer Aca    68    M              15:03.60    15:03.60
     49    Jenoah Bush                       ITW David Speer Aca    69    M              15:04.21    15:04.21
     50    Carlos Bernal                     Chicago (Amundsen)      1    M              15:09.88    15:09.88
     51    Aiden Tapia                       Hope                  281    M              15:15.17    15:15.17
     52    Brian Gonzalez                    Chicago (Prosser)     167    M              15:16.66    15:16.66
     53    Alvaro Blancas                    Chicago (Steinmetz)   216    M              15:16.90    15:16.90
     54    Fernando Valencia                 Chicago (Kelly)        97    M              15:21.70    15:21.70
     55    Gustavo Guzman                    Chicago (Hubbard)      12    M              15:29.46    15:29.46
     56    Matan Cutler                      Idacrown Jewish        32    M              16:03.61    16:03.61
     57    Bernardo Gonzalez                 Chicago (Prosser)     166    M              16:14.59    16:14.59
     58    Avi Dobkin                        Idacrown Jewish        33    M              16:24.60    16:24.60
     59    Ezra Schreiber                    Idacrown Jewish        43    M              16:31.29    16:31.29
     60    Ethan Shulman                     Idacrown Jewish        44    M              16:33.92    16:33.92
     61    Caleb Reid                        Hope                  276    M              17:02.01    17:02.01
     62    Sebastian Garcia                  Chicago (Hubbard)      11    M              17:04.49    17:04.49
     63    J'son Frazier                     Hope                  271    M              17:11.99    17:11.99
     64    Dove-Zoladz Zachary               Hope                  268    M              17:19.08    17:19.08
     65    Morales Morales                   Hope                  274    M              17:31.87    17:31.87
     66    Alex Cinkus                       Hope                  264    M              17:33.74    17:33.74
     67    Duhe Brian                        Hope                  269    M              21:49.45    21:49.45
     68    Alan Fernandez                    Chicago (Prosser)     164    M              22:49.02    22:49.02

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Lake View)                    23               1   4   5   6   7  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 57:21.90

    2 Hope                                   61               3   9  10  18  21  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:57.99

    3 Idacrown Jewish                        71               2  11  17  19  22  24  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:14.83

    4 Chicago (Steinmetz)                    90               8  14  20  23  25  28  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:36.78

    5 Chicago (Hubbard)                     109              13  15  16  30  35  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:40.32

    6 Chicago (Prosser)                     153              12  32  33  37  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:27.70
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s