2015 Whitney Young Dennis Ziomek Invitational

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Varsity Girls

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing


Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Ella Behrens                      Chicago (Whitney Yo    54    F              18:51.32    18:51.32
      2    Katie Glew                        Winnetka (North Sho  1505    F              19:06.89    19:06.89
      3    Yarely Robledo                    Chicago (Mather)      743    F              19:24.03    19:24.03
      4    Laura Katunas                     Chicago (Latin)       583    F              19:39.99    19:39.99
      5    Molly Crotteau                    Chicago (Payton)      903    F              19:40.44    19:40.44
      6    alana Chandler                    Chicago (Payton)      902    F              19:50.32    19:50.32
      7    Alyssa Hui                        Chicago (Lincoln Pa   648    F              19:51.92    19:51.92
      8    Zoe Kane-Preissing                Chicago (Whitney Yo    59    F              20:00.32    20:00.32
      9    Payton McDonnell                  Arlington Heights (   145    F              20:07.98    20:07.98
     10    Isabella Khan                     Chicago (University  1191    F              20:11.20    20:11.20
     11    Ellie Odom                        Chicago (Whitney Yo    61    F              20:15.28    20:15.28
     12    Veronica Deane                    Chicago (Taft)       1159    F              20:17.55    20:17.55
     13    Olissa Ausara-Lasara              Chicago (Whitney Yo    53    F              20:18.22    20:18.22
     14    Claire Goldman                    Chicago (Payton)      904    F              20:22.85    20:22.85
     15    Helena Dickens                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    56    F              20:22.89    20:22.89
     16    Hannah Nelson                     Chicago (Jones)       433    F              20:26.51    20:26.51
     17    Elsa Erling                       Chicago (University  1189    F              20:35.71    20:35.71
     18    Ruby Flores                       Chicago (Lincoln Pa   647    F              20:37.10    20:37.10
     19    Sarai Vargas                      Chicago (Von Steube  1231    F              20:37.14    20:37.14
     20    Emma Wilson                       Chicago (Jones)       437    F              20:38.88    20:38.88
     21    Ciara Greene                      Chicago (Jones)       426    F              20:40.05    20:40.05
     22    Alice Carlstrom                   Chicago (University  1186    F              20:41.69    20:41.69
     23    Eleanor Sherline                  Chicago (Whitney Yo    63    F              20:45.19    20:45.19
     24    Isabel Leadbeater                 Chicago (Jones)       430    F              20:47.60    20:47.60
     25    Ava Hunter                        Chicago (Whitney Yo    58    F              20:47.76    20:47.76
     26    Maddie Hoffman                    Chicago (Latin)       581    F              20:57.26    20:57.26
     27    Jasmine Medina                    Chicago (Lake View)   543    F              21:08.73    21:08.73
     28    Ella Marden                       Chicago (Payton)      906    F              21:12.31    21:12.31
     29    Rachel Jones                      Chicago (Jones)       428    F              21:14.30    21:14.30
     30    Brianna Mastrodomenico            Arlington Heights (   144    F              21:22.93    21:22.93
     31    Elizabeth Arenas                  Chicago (Little Vil   708    F              21:24.53    21:24.53
     32    Madeline Cohen                    Chicago (Latin)       580    F              21:25.81    21:25.81
     33    Cynthia Presa                     ITW David Speer Aca  1322    F              21:25.99    21:25.99
     34    Gissel Hernandez                  Chicago (Whitney Yo    57    F              21:27.72    21:27.72
     35    Deysi Garcia                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1067    F              21:28.50    21:28.50
     36    Maura Hogaboom                    Arlington Heights (   140    F              21:30.36    21:30.36
     37    Grace Cain                        Chicago (University  1185    F              21:33.63    21:33.63
     38    Claire Bottcher                   Arlington Heights (   137    F              21:36.31    21:36.31
     39    Alesandra Pena                    Chicago (Mather)      742    F              21:37.57    21:37.57
     40    Nicole Wojnowski                  Chicago (Whitney Yo    64    F              21:41.93    21:41.93
     41    Alessa Ringo                      Chicago (Whitney Yo    62    F              21:42.81    21:42.81
     42    Helena Walo                       Regina Dominican     1447    F              21:43.45    21:43.45
     43    Kayla Horne                       Chicago (Luther Nor   728    F              21:46.36    21:46.36
     44    Samantha Helffrich                Chicago (Payton)      905    F              21:46.88    21:46.88
     45    Sophie Ljung                      Chicago (Whitney Yo    60    F              21:47.88    21:47.88
     46    Alicia Wala                       Chicago (Jones)       436    F              21:51.24    21:51.24
     47    Maureen Gillespie                 Resurrection         1475    F              21:54.53    21:54.53
     48    Beatriz Flores                    Chicago (Hubbard)     364    F              22:00.18    22:00.18
     49    Bridget McKenna                   Resurrection         1479    F              22:05.52    22:05.52
     50    Cauria Duarte                     Chicago (Curie)       263    F              22:06.94    22:06.94
     51    Megan Lifka                       Arlington Heights (   142    F              22:15.44    22:15.44
     52    Priscilla Bautista                Pritzker             1380    F              22:21.75    22:21.75
     53    Madelyn Fitzpatrick               Arlington Heights (   139    F              22:23.28    22:23.28
     54    Taylor Mazique                    Chicago (Jones)       431    F              22:23.44    22:23.44
     55    Mary Hehn                         Chicago (Taft)       1160    F              22:23.78    22:23.78
     56    Colette Cooney                    Regina Dominican     1441    F              22:25.80    22:25.80
     57    Lesley Nava                       Chicago (Curie)       269    F              22:26.34    22:26.34
     58    Julia Bergstrom                   Arlington Heights (   136    F              22:29.04    22:29.04
     59    Jennifer Garcia                   Chicago (Curie)       265    F              22:30.78    22:30.78
     60    Jazmin Gonzalez                   Chicago (Curie)       266    F              22:32.14    22:32.14
     61    Amanda Ryan                       New Lenox (Lincoln-  1348    F              22:39.92    22:39.92
     62    Emma Worrell                      Chicago (Payton)      909    F              22:52.59    22:52.59
     63    Dana Randall                      Chicago (Lincoln Pa   650    F              22:52.72    22:52.72
     64    Jesse Sulgar                      Chicago (Latin)       586    F              22:53.47    22:53.47
     65    Olivia Baker                      Chicago (Latin)       578    F              22:53.96    22:53.96
     66    Jasmine Ramirez                   Chicago (Lake View)   545    F              22:55.90    22:55.90
     67    Megan Barna                       New Lenox (Lincoln-  1342    F              22:57.11    22:57.11
     68    Juliana Sipich                    New Lenox (Lincoln-  1349    F              22:57.19    22:57.19
     69    Lizzy Flores                      ITW David Speer Aca  1324    F              22:58.37    22:58.37
     70    Ida Maung                         Chicago (Noble/Much   838    F              22:58.43    22:58.43
     71    Fatime Nezirovski                 Chicago (Kennedy)     470    F              22:58.86    22:58.86
     72    Julia Hornberger                  Arlington Heights (   141    F              22:59.36    22:59.36
     73    Rebecca Odusola                   Chicago (Mather)      741    F              22:59.66    22:59.66
     74    Samantha Nathan                   Chicago (Jones)       432    F              23:02.31    23:02.31
     75    Alexis Moon                       Chicago (Von Steube  1229    F              23:04.74    23:04.74
     76    Jennifer Sorescu                  Chicago (Whitney Yo    39    F              23:07.66    23:07.66
     77    Alex Figueroa                     Resurrection         1472    F              23:11.15    23:11.15
     78    Jacqueline Mejia-Herrera          Chicago (Noble/Bull   792    F              23:11.81    23:11.81
     79    Virginia Trickey                  Chicago (Jones)       434    F              23:12.41    23:12.41
     80    Elizabeth Sosa                    Chicago (Mather)      744    F              23:17.88    23:17.88
     81    Erika Perez                       Chicago (Prosser)     945    F              23:18.98    23:18.98
     82    Teresa Mejia                      Chicago (Prosser)     944    F              23:24.71    23:24.71
     83    Claire Hallman                    Chicago (Jones)       427    F              23:26.69    23:26.69
     84    Grace Coberly                     Chicago (Latin)       579    F              23:28.43    23:28.43
     85    Sarah Silverman                   Chicago (Latin)       585    F              23:28.46    23:28.46
     86    Karla Calderon                    Chicago (Kennedy)     468    F              23:33.23    23:33.23
     87    Tyler Knorowski                   Chicago (Taft)       1143    F              23:34.32    23:34.32
     88    Yaritza Saucedo                   Chicago (Solorio Ac  1070    F              23:38.49    23:38.49
     89    Daisy Guerrero                    Chicago (Curie)       267    F              23:39.11    23:39.11
     90    Andrea Bossi                      Chicago (Lindblom)    677    F              23:42.16    23:42.16
     91    Vanessa Roa                       Chicago (Noble/Much   840    F              23:44.56    23:44.56
     92    Michelle Ovalle                   Chicago (Lake View)   544    F              23:44.93    23:44.93
     93    Monzerate Vargas                  Chicago (Von Steube  1230    F              23:45.97    23:45.97
     94    Andrea Barron                     Chicago (Lake View)   541    F              23:46.25    23:46.25
     95    Ally Kolacki                      New Lenox (Lincoln-  1345    F              23:46.73    23:46.73
     96    Mariah Torres                     Chicago (Solorio Ac  1071    F              23:46.76    23:46.76
     97    Briseyda Barrios                  Chicago (Kelly)       447    F              23:47.38    23:47.38
     98    Jennifer Flores                   Chicago (Kelly)       450    F              23:48.36    23:48.36
     99    Maria Hatzisavas                  Chicago (Von Steube  1225    F              23:49.05    23:49.05
    100    Jessica Vargas                    Chicago (Washington  1269    F              23:49.87    23:49.87
    101    Isabel Gaspar                     Noble Street Colleg  1359    F              23:50.46    23:50.46
    102    Anayelli Gutierrez                Chicago (Mather)      737    F              23:57.69    23:57.69
    103    Alexandra Vazquez                 Chicago (Cristo Rey   234    F              23:57.75    23:57.75
    104    Adriana Espinoza                  Chicago (Steinmetz)  1122    F              23:59.80    23:59.80
    105    Loren Escot                       Chicago (Lindblom)    678    F              24:12.70    24:12.70
    106    Erika Anderson                    Chicago (Von Steube  1221    F              24:14.01    24:14.01
    107    Leslie Garcia                     Chicago (Noble/Much   834    F              24:19.66    24:19.66
    108    Linda Ramirez                     Chicago (Kennedy)     471    F              24:25.00    24:25.00
    109    Ivy Watts                         Chicago (Rickover N   963    F              24:25.53    24:25.53
    110    Britney Lux                       Chicago (Von Steube  1227    F              24:26.81    24:26.81
    111    Caroline Galliani                 Regina Dominican     1442    F              24:27.84    24:27.84
    112    Angelica Garcia                   Chicago (Kennedy)     469    F              24:28.96    24:28.96
    113    Ellie Spina                       Regina Dominican     1446    F              24:29.32    24:29.32
    114    Ana Hantke Guixa                  Chicago (DePaul Col   291    F              24:30.03    24:30.03
    115    Jennifer Munoz                    Chicago (Curie)       268    F              24:31.27    24:31.27
    116    Daisy Evariz                      Chicago (Curie)       264    F              24:36.62    24:36.62
    117    Alyssa Rodriguez                  Chicago (Noble/Bull   796    F              24:40.22    24:40.22
    118    Donalli Mata                      Chicago (Cristo Rey   228    F              24:41.24    24:41.24
    119    Dharma Seda Gonzalez              Chicago (Payton)      908    F              24:42.90    24:42.90
    120    Lourdes Silva                     ITW David Speer Aca  1325    F              24:45.14    24:45.14
    121    Lizbeth Delgado                   Chicago (Cristo Rey   224    F              24:46.90    24:46.90
    122    Maria Castillo                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   790    F              24:49.75    24:49.75
    123    Jessica Kubert                    Chicago (Latin)       584    F              24:49.80    24:49.80
    124    Grace Simon                       Regina Dominican     1445    F              24:50.07    24:50.07
    125    Kayla Armstrong                   Chicago (Luther Nor   727    F              24:59.26    24:59.26
    126    Caitlin McClarence                New Lenox (Lincoln-  1347    F              25:03.74    25:03.74
    127    Bella Ryan                        Chicago (Taft)       1147    F              25:05.79    25:05.79
    128    Nancy Gama                        Chicago (Prosser)     941    F              25:07.23    25:07.23
    129    Doris Aucaquizhpi                 ITW David Speer Aca  1323    F              25:08.44    25:08.44
    130    Assata Berry                      Chicago (Kenwood)     509    F              25:10.20    25:10.20
    131    Jennifer Lopez                    Pritzker             1386    F              25:11.87    25:11.87
    132    Jocelyne Campos                   Chicago (Noble/Much   832    F              25:14.97    25:14.97
    133    Ester Perez                       Chicago (Lincoln Pa   649    F              25:15.23    25:15.23
    134    Nooha Menk                        Chicago (Von Steube  1228    F              25:18.09    25:18.09
    135    Daisy Barajas                     Chicago (Noble/Bull   789    F              25:18.60    25:18.60
    136    Emma Zmuda                        New Lenox (Lincoln-  1350    F              25:21.66    25:21.66
    137    Adelaida Montero                  Chicago (Noble/Much   839    F              25:22.42    25:22.42
    138    Teresa Velazquez                  Chicago (Kennedy)     467    F              25:22.97    25:22.97
    139    Calista Stefaniak                 Chicago (Kennedy)     473    F              25:24.75    25:24.75
    140    Maria Figueroa                    Chicago (Steinmetz)  1123    F              25:26.98    25:26.98
    141    Valeria Ron                       Chicago (Prosser)     946    F              25:27.23    25:27.23
    142    Viry Ayala                        Chicago (Latin)       577    F              25:29.96    25:29.96
    143    Diana Medina                      Chicago (Cristo Rey   229    F              25:39.70    25:39.70
    144    Rubi Trujillo                     Chicago (Steinmetz)  1125    F              25:44.61    25:44.61
    145    Amanda Flynn                      New Lenox (Lincoln-  1343    F              25:45.64    25:45.64
    146    Karla Palma                       Chicago (Schurz)      976    F              25:46.47    25:46.47
    147    Victoria Adesola                  Chicago (Simeon)     1018    F              25:55.71    25:55.71
    148    Kienna Bariso                     Chicago (Steinmetz)  1119    F              25:56.56    25:56.56
    149    Daniela Garcia                    Pritzker             1385    F              25:59.22    25:59.22
    150    Kylie Moore                       Regina Dominican     1443    F              26:01.03    26:01.03
    151    Gi Gi Lang                        Chicago (Lake View)   542    F              26:02.46    26:02.46
    152    Maxine Hardman                    Chicago (Lindblom)    679    F              26:02.47    26:02.47
    153    Serenity Wilson                   Chicago (Lindblom)    683    F              26:03.70    26:03.70
    154    Kiana Ortiz                       Chicago (Noble/Bull   794    F              26:07.13    26:07.13
    155    Alicia Pensamiento                Chicago (DePaul Col   293    F              26:09.23    26:09.23
    156    Olivia Wagner                     Chicago (Jones)       435    F              26:12.31    26:12.31
    157    Gabriela Saucedo                  Chicago (Cristo Rey   232    F              26:13.14    26:13.14
    158    Lauren Hartford                   Resurrection         1476    F              26:13.27    26:13.27
    159    Madeline Rasmussen                Chicago (Lincoln Pa   651    F              26:19.01    26:19.01
    160    Kathleen Nelson                   Winnetka (North Sho  1506    F              26:20.06    26:20.06
    161    Cristina Ayala                    Chicago (Little Vil   709    F              26:21.01    26:21.01
    162    Ashley Nunez                      Chicago (Ogden Inte   865    F              26:21.66    26:21.66
    163    Juanita Ledesma                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   791    F              26:27.72    26:27.72
    164    Briana Hernandez                  Chicago (Lindblom)    680    F              26:28.71    26:28.71
    165    Monzerra Cisneros                 Chicago (Schurz)      973    F              26:33.89    26:33.89
    166    Shannon Stanczak                  Arlington Heights (   146    F              26:47.40    26:47.40
    167    Karla Colula                      Chicago (Steinmetz)  1120    F              26:49.52    26:49.52
    168    Josani Lopez                      Chicago (Kelly)       451    F              26:57.62    26:57.62
    169    Lizbeth Saucedo                   Chicago (Cristo Rey   233    F              26:57.90    26:57.90
    170    Amber Kunz                        New Lenox (Lincoln-  1346    F              26:59.54    26:59.54
    171    Lizbeth Martinez                  Chicago (Kelly)       452    F              26:59.90    26:59.90
    172    Lexie Ippolito                    Resurrection         1477    F              27:02.63    27:02.63
    173    Caitlyn Ernst                     Resurrection         1471    F              27:05.99    27:05.99
    174    Anna Klaw                         Resurrection         1478    F              27:07.16    27:07.16
    175    Maggie Buzzo                      Resurrection         1470    F              27:13.04    27:13.04
    176    Maria Reyes                       Chicago (Instituto    385    F              27:15.16    27:15.16
    177    Lisette Verdin                    Chicago (Instituto    386    F              27:22.08    27:22.08
    178    Lyzette Soto                      Chicago (Kennedy)     472    F              27:31.32    27:31.32
    179    Belen Dominguez                   Chicago (Cristo Rey   225    F              27:31.45    27:31.45
    180    Ariana Moreno                     Chicago (Instituto    384    F              27:36.02    27:36.02
    181    Leticia Perez                     Chicago (Steinmetz)  1124    F              27:51.87    27:51.87
    182    Alondra Chavez                    Chicago (Schurz)      979    F              27:55.67    27:55.67
    183    Maria Gonzalez                    Chicago (Schurz)      980    F              27:55.73    27:55.73
    184    Stephanie Ibarra                  Noble Street Colleg  1360    F              28:04.03    28:04.03
    185    Genisis Brioni                    Pritzker             1376    F              28:06.90    28:06.90
    186    Dierra Hughes                     Chicago (Von Steube  1226    F              28:09.32    28:09.32
    187    Ashley Olvera                     Chicago (Cristo Rey   230    F              28:12.36    28:12.36
    188    Jahira Damian                     Chicago (Steinmetz)  1121    F              28:12.39    28:12.39
    189    Maddy Molina                      Chicago (Latin)       573    F              28:15.38    28:15.38
    190    Erinn Thomas                      Chicago (Lindblom)    681    F              28:18.85    28:18.85
    191    Vanessa Lopez                     Pritzker             1388    F              28:22.29    28:22.29
    192    Jacqueline Cuevas                 Chicago (Schurz)      974    F              28:26.53    28:26.53
    193    Jacqueline Rojo                   Chicago (DePaul Col   295    F              28:37.09    28:37.09
    194    Yajayra Juarez                    Chicago (Cristo Rey   227    F              29:11.50    29:11.50
    195    Stephanie Esparza                 Chicago (Little Vil   710    F              29:11.63    29:11.63
    196    Dayana Duron                      Chicago (Noble/Much   833    F              29:15.24    29:15.24
    197    Jazmin Zamorano                   Chicago (Noble/Much   842    F              29:15.35    29:15.35
    198    Elizabeth Martinez                Chicago (Prosser)     943    F              30:21.55    30:21.55
    199    Jonique Moore                     Chicago (Simeon)     1016    F              30:32.13    30:32.13
    200    Danae Gomez                       Chicago (Latin)       571    F              30:43.82    30:43.82 
    201    Marisela Garcia                   Chicago (Cristo Rey   226    F              30:45.67    30:45.67
    202    Monica Birriel                    Pritzker             1381    F              30:55.03    30:55.03
    203    Vanessa Banderas                  Pritzker             1379    F              31:00.54    31:00.54
    204    Alejandra Rodriguez               Chicago (Rickover N   962    F              31:07.51    31:07.51
    205    Elena Reilly                      Chicago (DePaul Col   294    F              31:11.79    31:11.79
    206    Karen Barajas                     Chicago (Cristo Rey   223    F              31:12.22    31:12.22
    207    Jasmine Delgado                   Chicago (Kelly)       448    F              31:32.07    31:32.07
    208    Jahaira Torres                    Chicago (Schurz)      977    F              31:36.93    31:36.93
    209    Destiny Hernandez                 Chicago (DePaul Col   292    F              31:45.43    31:45.43
    210    Letitia Wilson                    Chicago (Rickover N   964    F              32:01.07    32:01.07
    211    Jasmine Carr                      Chicago (DePaul Col   286    F              32:04.62    32:04.62
    212    Samantha Zarate                   Chicago (Noble/Much   823    F              34:25.85    34:25.85
    213    Maya Daiter                       Chicago (University  1187    F              35:59.51    35:59.51

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Girls Team

High School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Whitney Young)                42               1   7  10  11  13  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:48.03

    2 Chicago (Payton)                       82               4   5  12  26  35  50  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:52.80

    3 Chicago (Jones)                       100              14  18  19  22  27  36  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:47.34

    4 Arlington Heights (St Viator)         138               8  28  30  32  40  42  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:53.02

    5 Chicago (Latin)                       161               3  24  29  52  53  66  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:50.49

    6 Chicago (Mather)                      236               2  33  59  63  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:16.83

    7 Chicago (Curie)                       248              39  45  47  48  69  91  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:15.31

    8 Chicago (Lincoln Park)                302               6  16  51 103 126                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:55.98

    9 Chicago (Von Steuben)                 311              17  60  73  78  83  86 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:30.91

   10 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)       334              49  55  56  75  99 106 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:24.69

   11 Chicago (Lake View)                   344              25  54  72  74 119                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:38.27

   12 Regina Dominican                      352              34  44  87  89  98 118             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:56.48

   13 Chicago (University)                  233               9  15  20  31 158                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:01.74

   14 Resurrection                          395              37  38  61 125 134 135 136         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:27.10

   15 Chicago (Kennedy)                     407              58  68  85  88 108 109 137         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:49.02

   16 Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                421              57  71  84 102 107 148 149         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:40.04

   17 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                 479              62  93  97 105 122 127             
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:07.51

   18 Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)           506              80  94  96 112 124 132 138         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:18.73

   19 Chicago (Lindblom)                    521              70  82 120 121 128 144             
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:29.74

   20 Chicago (Prosser)                     490              64  65 100 111 150                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:39.70

   21 Chicago (Steinmetz)                   550              81 110 113 116 130 139 143         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:57.47

   22 Pritzker                              546              41 101 117 142 145 151 152         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:02.03

   23 Chicago (Kelly)                       571              76  77 131 133 154                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:05.33

   24 Chicago (Schurz)                      671             115 129 140 141 146 155             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:38.29

   25 Chicago (DePaul College Prep)         669              90 123 147 153 156 157             
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:13.57

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Boys Varsity

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Clayton Mendez                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   117    M              15:10.04    15:10.04
      2    Jaime Marcos                      Chicago (Von Steube  1259    M              15:20.13    15:20.13
      3    Walmer Saavedra                   Chicago (Lindblom)    699    M              15:27.70    15:27.70
      4    Sam Rivera                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   120    M              15:29.34    15:29.34
      5    Robel Yemane                      Chicago (Mather)      757    M              15:41.87    15:41.87
      6    Sirlaurence King                  Chicago (Leo)         619    M              15:54.50    15:54.50
      7    Jeremy Bekkouche                  Chicago (Mather)      752    M              16:06.48    16:06.48
      8    Mauricio Galvan                   Chicago (Kennedy)     486    M              16:06.77    16:06.77
      9    Jonathan Fernandez                Chicago (Von Steube  1257    M              16:08.18    16:08.18
     10    Ryan Wangman                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   124    M              16:10.34    16:10.34
     11    Eduardo Rodriguez                 Chicago (Lindblom)    697    M              16:15.68    16:15.68
     12    Daniel Cervantes                  Chicago (Lindblom)    691    M              16:22.61    16:22.61
     13    Sam Brey                          Arlington Heights (   161    M              16:23.53    16:23.53
     14    Dontay Lockett                    Chicago (Lake View)   566    M              16:27.80    16:27.80
     15    Simon Ricci                       Chicago (Latin)       610    M              16:34.54    16:34.54
     16    Jack McNabola                     Chicago (Francis W.   329    M              16:40.47    16:40.47
     17    Bukuru Anaclet                    Chicago (Von Steube  1255    M              16:40.55    16:40.55
     18    William Szkwarek                  Chicago (Whitney Yo   123    M              16:46.44    16:46.44
     19    Peter Conroy                      Niles (Northridge P  1353    M              16:48.18    16:48.18
     20    Jacob Bonanotte                   Arlington Heights (   160    M              16:55.99    16:55.99
     21    Charlie Nevins                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    72    M              16:59.29    16:59.29
     22    Kevin Goss                        Arlington Heights (   163    M              17:00.81    17:00.81
     23    Tommy McHugh                      Winnetka (North Sho  1517    M              17:02.87    17:02.87
     24    Nicholas Spanier                  Arlington Heights (   168    M              17:04.62    17:04.62
     25    David Haffner                     Chicago (Latin)       603    M              17:08.07    17:08.07
     26    Mario Morales                     Chicago (Lindblom)    695    M              17:08.37    17:08.37
     27    George Walls                      Chicago (Lindblom)    700    M              17:09.91    17:09.91
     28    Evan Radomski                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   119    M              17:12.73    17:12.73
     29    Dillon McDonnell                  Chicago (Lake View)   567    M              17:15.47    17:15.47
     30    Drew Morton                       Arlington Heights (   164    M              17:16.49    17:16.49
     31    Jorge Martinez                    Chicago (Payton)      934    M              17:17.49    17:17.49
     32    Edgar Flores                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1094    M              17:17.80    17:17.80
     33    Sam Detmer                        Chicago (Payton)      932    M              17:21.38    17:21.38
     34    Patrick Moore                     Niles (Northridge P  1357    M              17:22.63    17:22.63
     35    Jesus Palmerin                    Chicago (Kennedy)     488    M              17:22.92    17:22.92
     36    Sebastian Fuentes-Branas          Niles (Northridge P  1355    M              17:23.40    17:23.40
     37    Brendan Jacobs                    Chicago (Mt. Carmel   776    M              17:25.17    17:25.17
     38    Conor Fagan                       Chicago (Mt. Carmel   774    M              17:25.27    17:25.27
     39    Erick Torres                      Chicago (Lincoln Pa   669    M              17:29.15    17:29.15
     40    Salvador Lozano                   Chicago (Lindblom)    694    M              17:33.87    17:33.87
     41    Hector Martinez                   Chicago (Cristo Rey   238    M              17:37.77    17:37.77
     42    Alejandro Vargas                  Chicago (Payton)      937    M              17:40.59    17:40.59
     43    Oscar Gomez                       Chicago (Instituto    387    M              17:41.07    17:41.07
     44    Nathaniel Scholl                  Chicago (Whitney Yo    96    M              17:43.30    17:43.30
     45    Jason Sebek                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   121    M              17:47.51    17:47.51
     46    Abraham Zelchenko                 Chicago (University  1197    M              17:47.54    17:47.54
     47    Cesar Ramirez                     Chicago (Taft)       1179    M              17:47.82    17:47.82
     48    Richard Rinka                     Arlington Heights (   165    M              17:49.50    17:49.50
     49    La Luz Eric                       Chicago (DePaul Col   309    M              17:49.93    17:49.93
     50    Brendan Doyle                     Winnetka (North Sho  1515    M              17:53.12    17:53.12
     51    Jonathan Garcia                   Chicago (Taft)       1176    M              17:58.00    17:58.00
     52    Rishi Rampsadsingh                Chicago (Mather)      755    M              17:59.06    17:59.06
     53    Drew Litkowiak                    Niles (Northridge P  1356    M              18:01.13    18:01.13
     54    Ivan Fernandez                    Chicago (Curie)       280    M              18:01.41    18:01.41
     55    Zack Sebek                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   122    M              18:02.15    18:02.15
     56    Jonathan Annicks                  Chicago (Payton)      931    M              18:03.12    18:03.12
     57    Miguel Rodriguez                  Chicago (Mather)      756    M              18:03.22    18:03.22
     58    Derrick Golden                    Chicago (Leo)         617    M              18:03.62    18:03.62
     59    Owen Leon                         Chicago (Lake View)   565    M              18:08.05    18:08.05
     60    Alex Nino                         Chicago (Solorio Ac  1097    M              18:08.76    18:08.76
     61    Mouhcine Kadhi                    Chicago (Von Steube  1258    M              18:09.22    18:09.22
     62    Gobinda Darlami                   Chicago (Mather)      753    M              18:09.50    18:09.50
     63    Kevin Zhagui                      Chicago (Lincoln Pa   670    M              18:10.73    18:10.73
     64    Carlos Arana                      Chicago (Mather)      751    M              18:11.47    18:11.47
     65    Nick Baxter                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   114    M              18:11.91    18:11.91
     66    Denilson Saavedra                 Chicago (Lindblom)    698    M              18:16.05    18:16.05
     67    Cielo Oviedo                      Chicago (Lincoln Pa   660    M              18:17.05    18:17.05
     68    Luis Jaramillo                    Chicago (Curie)       283    M              18:19.02    18:19.02
     69    Cesar Villegas                    Chicago (Lake View)   569    M              18:19.06    18:19.06
     70    Michael Frutos                    Chicago (Cristo Rey   236    M              18:23.44    18:23.44
     71    Joe Barisas                       Niles (Northridge P  1352    M              18:23.87    18:23.87
     72    Leydell Smith                     Chicago (Leo)         623    M              18:25.64    18:25.64
     73    Ezekiel Alicea                    Chicago (Von Steube  1254    M              18:25.86    18:25.86
     74    Steven Dominguez                  Chicago (Kennedy)     485    M              18:26.13    18:26.13
     75    Sergio Tito                       Chicago (Prosser)     957    M              18:28.94    18:28.94
     76    John Duffy                        Arlington Heights (   162    M              18:29.09    18:29.09
     77    Alexander Castro                  Chicago (Lincoln Pa   666    M              18:31.94    18:31.94
     78    Marco Aranda                      Chicago (Washington  1271    M              18:33.26    18:33.26
     79    Markee Cooper                     Chicago (Noble/Bull   808    M              18:34.22    18:34.22
     80    Aron Barboza                      Chicago (Noble/Much   849    M              18:35.93    18:35.93
     81    Luccas Eagles                     Chicago (Latin)       601    M              18:36.95    18:36.95
     82    Paulo Aco                         Chicago (Von Steube  1252    M              18:37.57    18:37.57
     83    Angel Barrera                     Pritzker             1396    M              18:38.42    18:38.42
     84    Johnny Gross                      Chicago (Latin)       602    M              18:38.68    18:38.68
     85    Matthew Neumeier                  Chicago (Latin)       609    M              18:39.52    18:39.52
     86    Kwesi Ayekumi                     Chicago (Lake View)   563    M              18:46.35    18:46.35
     87    Ethan MacCumber                   Chicago (Latin)       606    M              18:47.53    18:47.53
     88    Jake Fischer                      Chicago (Francis W.   328    M              18:50.70    18:50.70
     89    Evan Brooks                       Chicago (Lincoln Pa   665    M              18:51.88    18:51.88
     90    Renato Gonzalez                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   810    M              18:59.40    18:59.40
     91    Jesus Rivera                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1099    M              19:01.18    19:01.18
     92    Henry Wen                         Chicago (Von Steube  1263    M              19:02.47    19:02.47
     93    David Silver                      Arlington Heights (   167    M              19:08.82    19:08.82
     94    Andrew Dillingham                 Chicago (Lincoln Pa   667    M              19:12.04    19:12.04
     95    Ross Myren                        Chicago (Lincoln Pa   668    M              19:13.99    19:13.99
     96    Damian Chavez                     ITW David Speer Aca  1330    M              19:16.30    19:16.30
     97    Will Polsky                       Chicago (Francis W.   330    M              19:16.42    19:16.42
     98    Oscar Carmona                     Noble Street Colleg  1366    M              19:24.07    19:24.07
     99    Cole Gardner                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   116    M              19:25.87    19:25.87
    100    Miguel Rendon                     Chicago (Solorio Ac  1098    M              19:28.77    19:28.77
    101    Armando Martinez                  Chicago (Von Steube  1260    M              19:32.57    19:32.57
    102    Alejandro Alonzo                  Chicago (Steinmetz)  1128    M              19:34.57    19:34.57
    103    Desmond Burdell                   Chicago (Urban Prep  1200    M              19:36.74    19:36.74
    104    Filiberto Marquez                 Pritzker             1401    M              19:39.91    19:39.91
    105    Nicholas Slimmon                  Chicago (University  1195    M              19:41.40    19:41.40
    106    Miguel Martinez                   Chicago (Noble/Much   857    M              19:42.94    19:42.94
    107    Damone Seals-Templeton            Chicago (Leo)         622    M              19:44.60    19:44.60
    108    Danny Zamudio                     Chicago (Payton)      938    M              19:50.87    19:50.87
    109    Dante Roa                         Chicago (Taft)       1180    M              19:52.76    19:52.76
    110    Salvador Medina                   Pritzker             1402    M              19:53.45    19:53.45
    111    Ryan Tran                         Chicago (Taft)       1181    M              19:56.45    19:56.45
    112    Ab Delcid                         Chicago (Steinmetz)  1131    M              20:01.36    20:01.36
    113    William Pettway                   Chicago (Payton)      935    M              20:03.05    20:03.05
    114    Mike Dula                         Niles (Northridge P  1354    M              20:07.26    20:07.26
    115    Juan Vazquez                      Chicago (Little Vil   724    M              20:07.56    20:07.56
    116    Bradley Prado                     Chicago (Prosser)     956    M              20:09.22    20:09.22
    117    Edner Hernandez                   Chicago (Cristo Rey   237    M              20:11.64    20:11.64
    118    Osiel Alcantar                    Chicago (Kennedy)     484    M              20:13.53    20:13.53
    119    Gabino Garcia                     Chicago (Hancock)     347    M              20:15.02    20:15.02
    120    Fredrick Bautista                 Chicago (DePaul Col   307    M              20:18.48    20:18.48
    121    Marcos Tapia                      Pritzker             1405    M              20:21.52    20:21.52
    122    Cortorian Causey                  Chicago (Curie)       277    M              20:29.90    20:29.90
    123    Juan Diego Tena                   Chicago (Solorio Ac  1100    M              20:32.24    20:32.24
    124    Matthew Cordero                   Chicago (DePaul Col   308    M              20:33.04    20:33.04
    125    Isaiah Flores                     Chicago (Solorio Ac  1095    M              20:33.14    20:33.14
    126    Christian Salamanca               Chicago (DePaul Col   306    M              20:36.48    20:36.48
    127    Eli Selz                          Chicago (Payton)      936    M              20:36.58    20:36.58
    128    Omar Perez                        Chicago (Noble/Bull   816    M              20:37.17    20:37.17
    129    Nick Bowman                       Chicago (Taft)       1174    M              20:37.38    20:37.38
    130    Brandon Ballog                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   807    M              20:40.20    20:40.20
    131    Jorge Cisneros                    Chicago (Solorio Ac  1093    M              20:41.43    20:41.43
    132    Raul Ellis                        Chicago (Curie)       279    M              20:43.68    20:43.68
    133    Lukasz Kuczynski                  Chicago (Steinmetz)  1132    M              20:45.58    20:45.58
    134    Ivan Navarrete                    Chicago (Steinmetz)  1126    M              20:46.75    20:46.75
    135    Adriano Castro                    Chicago (Noble/Much   852    M              20:46.83    20:46.83
    136    Julian Villasenor                 Chicago (Noble/Much   860    M              20:47.79    20:47.79
    137    David Vaughn                      Chicago (Luther Nor   734    M              20:48.64    20:48.64
    138    Martin Banderas                   Pritzker             1395    M              20:52.21    20:52.21
    139    Salmon Jaffer                     Chicago (Latin)       604    M              20:54.46    20:54.46
    140    Antione Dunning                   Chicago (Leo)         616    M              20:56.77    20:56.77
    141    Tyler Aprati                      Chicago (Latin)       599    M              20:56.78    20:56.78
    142    Alexis Torres                     Chicago (Kennedy)     490    M              20:56.91    20:56.91
    143    Nathan Podgorny                   Chicago (DePaul Col   311    M              20:57.90    20:57.90
    144    Jeremiah Morales                  Chicago (Luther Nor   733    M              21:00.21    21:00.21
    145    Angel Quintero                    Chicago (Steinmetz)  1134    M              21:00.92    21:00.92
    146    Moises Peralta                    Chicago (Von Steube  1261    M              21:00.93    21:00.93
    147    Joshua Harris                     Chicago (Amundsen)    206    M              21:01.36    21:01.36
    148    Roy Reyes                         Chicago (Little Vil   723    M              21:02.28    21:02.28
    149    Tavion Byrd                       Chicago (Curie)       276    M              21:03.28    21:03.28
    150    Fabian Macias                     Chicago (Instituto    388    M              21:03.39    21:03.39
    151    Elijah Allison                    Gary Comer College   1288    M              21:04.77    21:04.77
    152    David Lopez                       Chicago (Schurz)      987    M              21:04.90    21:04.90
    153    Enrique Salcido                   Chicago (Kennedy)     489    M              21:05.89    21:05.89
    154    Hunter Morgan                     Chicago (Latin)       608    M              21:06.33    21:06.33
    155    Daniel LaCogue                    Chicago (Latin)       605    M              21:13.00    21:13.00
    156    Julian Martinez                   Chicago (Taft)       1178    M              21:13.55    21:13.55
    157    Julian Gomez                      Chicago (Payton)      933    M              21:14.85    21:14.85
    158    Jose Abarca                       Chicago (Noble/Bull   806    M              21:18.25    21:18.25
    159    Harvey Moss                       Chicago (Leo)         621    M              21:25.11    21:25.11
    160    David Omana                       Chicago (Noble/Much   859    M              21:25.27    21:25.27
    161    Julian Negron                     Chicago (Kennedy)     487    M              21:26.21    21:26.21
    162    Aaron Boyd                        Chicago (Urban Prep  1199    M              21:33.69    21:33.69
    163    Leonardo Sanchez                  Pritzker             1394    M              21:34.16    21:34.16
    164    Emmanuel De La Fuente             Chicago (Lake View)   564    M              21:34.21    21:34.21
    165    Alexze Whatley                    Chicago (Urban Prep  1204    M              21:38.26    21:38.26
    166    Nick Dimas                        Chicago (Mt. Carmel   773    M              21:42.93    21:42.93
    167    Dennis Kraus                      Chicago (Noble/Much   856    M              21:43.23    21:43.23
    168    Michael Berrios                   Chicago (Von Steube  1237    M              21:43.33    21:43.33
    169    Ben Goldberg                      Winnetka (North Sho  1516    M              21:46.88    21:46.88
    170    Jose Brito                        Chicago (Noble/Much   850    M              21:47.76    21:47.76
    171    Eric Munoz                        Chicago (Washington  1276    M              21:48.24    21:48.24
    172    William Sosa                      Pritzker             1404    M              21:49.59    21:49.59
    173    Daniel Hernandez                  ITW David Speer Aca  1332    M              21:51.13    21:51.13
    174    Matt Cinquini                     Chicago (Taft)       1175    M              21:53.95    21:53.95
    175    Carlos Bernal                     Chicago (Amundsen)    204    M              21:57.37    21:57.37
    176    Nelson Reyna-Portillo             Pritzker             1403    M              21:58.41    21:58.41
    177    Ethan Reilly                      Chicago (Von Steube  1262    M              22:01.24    22:01.24
    178    Max Gomez                         Chicago (Hancock)     348    M              22:05.62    22:05.62
    179    Ivan Guerrero                     Chicago (Noble/Much   855    M              22:05.80    22:05.80
    180    Gonzalez Giovanni                 Chicago (Solorio Ac  1096    M              22:10.87    22:10.87
    181    Juan Gonzales                     Gary Comer College   1290    M              22:10.99    22:10.99
    182    Mario Chandler                    Chicago (Lindblom)    692    M              22:11.12    22:11.12
    183    Ruben Serrano                     Chicago (Curie)       284    M              22:12.03    22:12.03
    184    Peter Alfaro                      Chicago (Kennedy)     481    M              22:14.14    22:14.14
    185    Chris Hernandez                   ITW David Speer Aca  1331    M              22:19.02    22:19.02
    186    Ben Bellick                       Chicago (Latin)       600    M              22:19.30    22:19.30
    187    Franklyn Lopez                    Chicago (Hancock)     350    M              22:21.31    22:21.31
    188    Julian Laboy                      Chicago (Noble/Bull   811    M              22:24.16    22:24.16
    189    Jose Gomez                        Chicago (Noble/Bull   809    M              22:24.79    22:24.79
    190    Kristopher Johnson                Chicago (Von Steube  1240    M              22:25.74    22:25.74
    191    Hernan Bueno                      Pritzker             1398    M              22:30.58    22:30.58
    192    Daniel Wallace                    Chicago (Simeon)     1041    M              22:32.36    22:32.36
    193    Nate Cadotte                      Chicago (DePaul Col   301    M              22:33.64    22:33.64
    194    Jesus Lopez                       Chicago (Little Vil   721    M              22:36.67    22:36.67
    195    Kevin Molina                      Chicago (Prosser)     955    M              22:39.11    22:39.11
    196    Armand Bracero                    Chicago (DePaul Col   300    M              22:42.20    22:42.20
    197    Jose Limon                        Chicago (Little Vil   720    M              22:49.16    22:49.16
    198    Jose Pena                         Chicago (Little Vil   722    M              22:57.81    22:57.81
    199    Juan Camacho                      Chicago (Little Vil   719    M              23:04.83    23:04.83
    200    Adrian Villa                      Pritzker             1406    M              23:07.59    23:07.59
    201    Matthew Buie                      Chicago (Ogden Inte   870    M              23:13.97    23:13.97
    202    Carlos Garza                      Pritzker             1399    M              23:19.74    23:19.74
    203    Jorge Partida                     Noble Street Colleg  1372    M              23:21.75    23:21.75
    204    Leonardo Carrillo                 Noble Street Colleg  1367    M              23:26.25    23:26.25
    205    Matt Maggiore                     Chicago (Latin)       607    M              23:32.41    23:32.41
    206    Josh Piechocki                    Chicago (Mt. Carmel   777    M              23:38.74    23:38.74
    207    Jacob Naszke                      Chicago (Ogden Inte   874    M              23:44.46    23:44.46
    208    Mauro Ramos                       Chicago (Hancock)     345    M              23:47.24    23:47.24
    209    Sam Owusu                         Chicago (Lindblom)    696    M              23:50.83    23:50.83
    210    Jacob Correa                      Chicago (Mt. Carmel   771    M              23:54.65    23:54.65
    211    Joshua Santana                    Chicago (Washington  1277    M              24:12.22    24:12.22
    212    Tupac Cruz                        Chicago (DePaul Col   302    M              24:25.65    24:25.65
    213    Sebastian Nunez                   Chicago (Steinmetz)  1133    M              24:30.66    24:30.66
    214    Jesus Rodriguez                   Chicago (DePaul Col   305    M              24:31.38    24:31.38
    215    Brian Gonzalez                    Chicago (Prosser)     953    M              24:36.46    24:36.46
    216    Steven Ramos                      Chicago (Noble/Much   848    M              24:48.15    24:48.15
    217    Bernardo Gonzalez                 Chicago (Prosser)     952    M              25:00.01    25:00.01
    218    MJ Faso                           Chicago (Mt. Carmel   775    M              25:08.75    25:08.75
    219    Juan Ortiz                        Chicago (Instituto    389    M              25:10.38    25:10.38
    220    Cesar Cruz                        Chicago (Curie)       278    M              25:27.25    25:27.25
    221    Eric Diaz                         Chicago (Noble/Much   845    M              25:27.77    25:27.77
    222    Jorge Vega                        Chicago (Schurz)      984    M              25:48.16    25:48.16
    223    Michael Rivera                    Chicago (DePaul Col   304    M              25:52.35    25:52.35
    224    Balil Asghar                      Chicago (Rickover N   968    M              25:59.99    25:59.99
    225    Joshua Tejada                     Noble Street Colleg  1374    M              27:31.20    27:31.20
    226    Juan Alvarez                      Chicago (Cristo Rey   235    M              28:01.03    28:01.03
    227    Emanuel Hernandez                 Chicago (Hancock)     349    M              28:11.34    28:11.34
    228    Catarino Martinez                 Noble Street Colleg  1371    M              29:01.61    29:01.61

Team Summary Report – Boys

Boys Varsity Team

High School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Whitney Young)                52               1   4  10  17  20  26  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:35.45

    2 Chicago (Lindblom)                     75               3  11  12  24  25  38  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:24.27

    3 Arlington Heights (St Viator)         103              13  19  21  22  28  42  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:41.44

    4 Chicago (Von Steuben)                 143               2   9  16  53  63  71  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:43.94

    5 Chicago (Mather)                      160               5   7  45  49  54  56             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:00.13

    6 Niles (Northridge Prep)               191              18  32  34  46  61  95             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:59.21

    7 Chicago (Lake View)                   227              14  27  51  60  75 132             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:56.73

    8 Chicago (Latin)                       255              15  23  70  73  74  76 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:37.76

    9 Chicago (Payton)                      236              29  31  39  48  89  94 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:13.45

   10 Chicago (Lincoln Park)                294              37  55  58  67  77  81  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:20.75

   11 Chicago (Leo)                         325               6  50  62  88 119 128             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:05.13

   12 Chicago (Kennedy)                     323               8  33  64  98 120 125 130         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:06.26

   13 Chicago (Solorio Academy)             348              30  52  79  84 103 105 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:28.75

   14 Chicago (Taft)                        376              41  44  90  92 109 126 137         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:12.41

   15 Chicago (Curie)                       444              47  59 102 112 124 139 159         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:37.29

   16 Pritzker                              467              72  86  91 101 117 131 136         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:25.51

   17 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                 491              68  78 108 110 127 141 142         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:09.24

   18 Chicago (DePaul College Prep)         474              43 100 104 106 121 143 146         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:15.83

   19 Chicago (Noble/Muchin)                516              69  87 115 116 129 134 135         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:18.76

   20 Chicago (Steinmetz)                   527              85  93 113 114 122 155             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:09.18

   21 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                  510              35  36 133 152 154 158             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:06.76

   22 Chicago (Little Village)              658              96 123 144 147 148 149             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:33.48

   23 Chicago (Prosser)                     620              65  97 145 156 157                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:53.74

   24 Chicago (Hancock)                     691              99 138 140 153 161                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:40.53

   25 Noble Street College Prep             706              83 150 151 160 162                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:44.88

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Fr So Girls 3 Mile

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Caroline Young                    Chicago (Taft)       1158    F              20:24.60    20:24.60
      2    Camryn Moss                       New Lenox (Lincoln-  1341    F              21:12.27    21:12.27
      3    Grace Goodall                     Chicago (Jones)       424    F              21:32.94    21:32.94
      4    Phoebe Haberkorn                  New Lenox (Lincoln-  1337    F              21:34.48    21:34.48
      5    Catalina McLaughlin               Chicago (Payton)      876    F              21:47.05    21:47.05
      6    Olivia Baxter                     Chicago (Whitney Yo    45    F              22:05.72    22:05.72
      7    Hannah Cherry                     New Lenox (Lincoln-  1333    F              22:15.69    22:15.69
      8    Alana Santos                      Chicago (Luther Nor   726    F              22:17.12    22:17.12
      9    Catherine Malnati                 Chicago (Jones)       425    F              22:22.43    22:22.43
     10    Anna Brennan                      Winnetka (North Sho  1504    F              22:23.88    22:23.88
     11    Jacqueline Mendoza                Chicago (Taft)       1150    F              22:26.57    22:26.57
     12    Roz Scholl                        Chicago (Whitney Yo    50    F              22:29.43    22:29.43
     13    Lauren Stanciel                   Chicago (Whitney Yo    51    F              22:34.42    22:34.42
     14    Hannah Barton                     Chicago (Jones)       421    F              22:43.07    22:43.07
     15    Jaime Furtek                      New Lenox (Lincoln-  1335    F              22:44.50    22:44.50
     16    Audrey Shadle                     Chicago (Francis W.   322    F              22:53.02    22:53.02
     17    Destiny Silva                     Chicago (Taft)       1156    F              22:55.62    22:55.62
     18    Sally Carlstrom                   Chicago (University  1182    F              23:01.45    23:01.45
     19    Claire Considine                  Chicago (Lincoln Pa   644    F              23:07.33    23:07.33
     20    Yomara Torres                     Chicago (Lincoln Pa   645    F              23:11.71    23:11.71
     21    Abby Daletski                     New Lenox (Lincoln-  1334    F              23:13.07    23:13.07
     22    Myia Clark                        Arlington Heights (   131    F              23:41.28    23:41.28
     23    Aoife Mulkerrins                  Chicago (Taft)       1152    F              23:55.51    23:55.51
     24    Audrey Pettigrew                  Chicago (Payton)      899    F              23:59.31    23:59.31
     25    Abigail Barton                    Chicago (Jones)       420    F              24:02.13    24:02.13
     26    Melissa Trujillo                  Rauner College Prep  1422    F              24:10.84    24:10.84
     27    Mercedes Lopez                    Chicago (Curie)       260    F              24:14.64    24:14.64
     28    Madelyn Moy                       Chicago (Payton)      898    F              24:16.37    24:16.37
     29    Elizabeth Ihrke                   New Lenox (Lincoln-  1338    F              24:19.44    24:19.44
     30    Loreta Dugo                       Arlington Heights (   132    F              24:21.70    24:21.70
     31    Galilea Flores                    Chicago (Jones)       423    F              24:23.81    24:23.81
     32    Isabel Buehl                      Chicago (Francis W.   320    F              24:23.82    24:23.82
     33    Mia Cinquini                      Chicago (Taft)       1149    F              24:27.09    24:27.09
     34    Madeline Sabella                  Resurrection         1467    F              24:28.45    24:28.45
     35    Olivia Isufi                      Arlington Heights (   134    F              24:36.39    24:36.39
     36    Seneca Nicklas                    Chicago (Taft)       1499    F              24:39.59    24:39.59
     37    Natalia Fic                       Arlington Heights (   133    F              24:44.32    24:44.32
     38    Megan Gulik                       New Lenox (Lincoln-  1336    F              24:49.14    24:49.14
     39    Chloe Cabrales                    Rauner College Prep  1407    F              24:51.46    24:51.46
     40    Crystal Ortiz                     Chicago (Curie)       261    F              24:52.34    24:52.34
     41    Jessica Guigon                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    48    F              25:08.11    25:08.11
     42    Claudia Llanas                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   787    F              25:16.82    25:16.82
     43    Marisa Guidane                    Chicago (Taft)       1497    F              25:17.59    25:17.59
     44    Grace Turner                      Chicago (Payton)      901    F              25:19.21    25:19.21
     45    Caley Sawchuk                     Chicago (Taft)       1154    F              25:20.50    25:20.50
     46    Jasmin Flores                     Chicago (Curie)       257    F              25:22.62    25:22.62
     47    Caroline Nicholson                Arlington Heights (   135    F              25:26.19    25:26.19
     48    Lucy Plunkett                     Rauner College Prep  1421    F              25:27.27    25:27.27
     49    Karla Alfaro                      Chicago (Noble/Bull   779    F              25:35.49    25:35.49
     50    Hannah Matulis                    New Lenox (Lincoln-  1339    F              25:37.45    25:37.45
     51    Andrea Lopez                      Chicago (Curie)       258    F              25:43.94    25:43.94
     52    Lauren Bartels                    Chicago (Payton)      878    F              25:50.79    25:50.79
     53    Ahana Gupta                       Chicago (Payton)      875    F              25:52.63    25:52.63
     54    Azteca Alcala                     Rauner College Prep  1418    F              26:13.68    26:13.68
     55    Marissa Fico                      Resurrection         1462    F              26:25.18    26:25.18
     56    Paola Carrillo                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   783    F              26:31.26    26:31.26
     57    Destiny Hernandez                 Chicago (Foreman)     314    F              26:31.63    26:31.63
     58    Jenny Xu                          Chicago (Whitney Yo    52    F              26:37.62    26:37.62
     59    Mia Brenner                       Chicago (Lincoln Pa   643    F              26:45.67    26:45.67
     60    Diana Velazquez                   Chicago (Lincoln Pa   646    F              26:56.26    26:56.26
     61    Fatima Lopez                      Chicago (Curie)       259    F              27:01.91    27:01.91
     62    Lesly Toledo                      Chicago (Curie)       262    F              27:04.07    27:04.07
     63    Emma Meyers                       Chicago (University  1184    F              27:04.31    27:04.31
     64    Zuzanna Lukanus                   Chicago (Kennedy)     463    F              27:10.41    27:10.41
     65    Ariana Cervantes                  Chicago (Noble/Much   824    F              27:14.64    27:14.64
     66    Jasmin Chadha                     Chicago (Payton)      896    F              27:17.78    27:17.78
     67    Sarah Jester                      Chicago (Payton)      888    F              27:19.26    27:19.26
     68    Isabel Stefanowicz                Resurrection         1469    F              27:20.99    27:20.99
     69    Lauren Kinel                      Resurrection         1463    F              27:22.04    27:22.04
     70    Martinez Madeline                 Chicago (Noble/Much   827    F              27:24.36    27:24.36
     71    Daisy Castillo                    Chicago (Instituto    373    F              27:33.15    27:33.15
     72    Jacqueline Martinez               Chicago (Noble/Much   828    F              27:33.92    27:33.92
     73    Maria Anguiano                    Rauner College Prep  1419    F              27:44.56    27:44.56
     74    Sonia Peters                      Chicago (Payton)      877    F              27:50.03    27:50.03
     75    Arelis Campbell                   Rauner College Prep  1409    F              27:51.71    27:51.71
     76    Mairead Dunne                     Resurrection         1460    F              28:04.60    28:04.60
     77    Chastity Serrano                  Chicago (Taft)       1155    F              28:35.47    28:35.47
     78    Danielle Pointer                  Chicago (CICS/Ellis   209    F              28:38.89    28:38.89
     79    Erin Nolan                        Resurrection         1465    F              28:44.26    28:44.26
     80    Niamh Meehan                      New Lenox (Lincoln-  1340    F              28:54.94    28:54.94
     81    Jacklyn Camargo                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   781    F              29:10.05    29:10.05
     82    Jacqueline Hernandez              Chicago (Noble/Much   826    F              29:23.11    29:23.11
     83    Andrea Carbajal                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   782    F              29:24.93    29:24.93
     84    Christina Anderson                Chicago (Kenwood)     508    F              29:27.31    29:27.31
     85    Leslie Sanchez                    Intrinsic            1311    F              29:40.12    29:40.12
     86    Tiara Standberry                  Rauner College Prep  1417    F              29:43.07    29:43.07
     87    Colleen Durkan                    Resurrection         1461    F              29:45.88    29:45.88
     88    Katherine Sandoval                Chicago (Kennedy)     464    F              30:00.04    30:00.04
     89    Weronika Szyszka                  Chicago (Kennedy)     465    F              30:05.26    30:05.26
     90    Leslie Olivarez                   Intrinsic            1310    F              30:16.71    30:16.71
     91    Natalie Amaro                     Chicago (Rickover N   958    F              30:22.73    30:22.73
     92    Caroline Delaney                  Resurrection         1459    F              30:26.26    30:26.26
     93    Anna Batdorff                     Chicago (Francis W.   319    F              30:35.27    30:35.27
     94    Dafne Cecena                      Chicago (Instituto    375    F              30:41.44    30:41.44
     95    Mary Schafer                      Resurrection         1468    F              31:02.09    31:02.09
     96    Natalia Hernandez                 Chicago (Francis W.   321    F              31:36.86    31:36.86
     97    Mayra DeJesus                     Chicago (Rickover N   959    F              32:12.00    32:12.00
     98    Jennifer Carchi                   Intrinsic            1305    F              32:14.58    32:14.58
     99    Noemi Medina                      Chicago (Rickover N   961    F              32:24.13    32:24.13
    100    Jocelyn Cheefus                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   784    F              33:27.49    33:27.49
    101    Fatima Garcia                     Chicago (Noble/Bull   785    F              33:36.87    33:36.87
    102    Monika Dwojak                     Intrinsic            1309    F              37:46.46    37:46.46
    103    Isabel Castro                     Intrinsic            1306    F              38:24.06    38:24.06
    104    Evelyn Perez                      Chicago (Instituto    380    F              38:24.60    38:24.60

Team Summary Report – Girls

Fr So Girls Team

High School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)        41               2   4   7  13  15  23  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:00.01

    2 Chicago (Taft)                         67               1   9  14  17  26  29  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:09.39

    3 Chicago (Jones)                        67               3   8  12  19  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:04.38

    4 Chicago (Whitney Young)               109               6  10  11  34  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:55.30

    5 Chicago (Payton)                      125               5  18  22  37  43  44  51         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:12.73

    6 Arlington Heights (St Viator)         137              16  24  28  30  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:49.88

    7 Chicago (Curie)                       183              21  33  38  42  49  50             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:15.45

    8 Rauner College Prep                   191              20  32  40  45  54  55  61         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:27.81

    9 Resurrection                          234              27  46  52  53  56  57  62         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:41.26

   10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                 240              35  41  47  58  59  65  66         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:58.55

   11 Intrinsic                             322              60  63  64  67  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:21.93

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Fr-So Boys 3 Mile

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Brady Collis                      Arlington Heights (   152    M              17:38.87    17:38.87
      2    Matthew Marchbanks                Chicago (Payton)      928    M              17:41.53    17:41.53
      3    Brandon Galicia                   Chicago (Solorio Ac  1084    M              17:41.82    17:41.82
      4    Charles Pillsbury                 Chicago (Payton)      930    M              17:53.07    17:53.07
      5    Robert Perez                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1090    M              17:58.43    17:58.43
      6    Martin Barrientos                 Chicago (Solorio Ac  1082    M              18:03.80    18:03.80
      7    Luke Somerville                   Chicago (Whitney Yo    97    M              18:10.56    18:10.56
      8    Lucas Nelson                      Chicago (Whitney Yo   118    M              18:12.05    18:12.05
      9    Cristian Soto                     Chicago (Kennedy)     477    M              18:19.45    18:19.45
     10    Jimmy White                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   112    M              18:20.73    18:20.73
     11    Richard Varvara                   Arlington Heights (   159    M              18:23.31    18:23.31
     12    Jamarri Nix                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   111    M              18:23.60    18:23.60
     13    David Rios                        Chicago (DePaul Col   312    M              18:26.04    18:26.04
     14    Connor Carr                       Chicago (Whitney Yo   103    M              18:30.44    18:30.44
     15    Ryan Stejskal                     Arlington Heights (   158    M              18:35.85    18:35.85
     16    Rayshaune Burns                   Chicago (Foreman)     318    M              18:36.14    18:36.14
     17    George Hart                       Winnetka (North Sho  1514    M              18:46.30    18:46.30
     18    Ryan Springer                     Arlington Heights (   157    M              18:55.91    18:55.91
     19    Tommy Jacobs                      Chicago (Mt. Carmel   764    M              18:57.25    18:57.25
     20    Tyrone Williams                   Chicago (Urban Prep  1205    M              18:57.30    18:57.30
     21    James Melonides                   Chicago (Latin)       597    M              18:59.59    18:59.59
     22    Dean Melonides                    Chicago (Latin)       596    M              19:00.81    19:00.81
     23    Marc Jiang                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   107    M              19:05.11    19:05.11
     24    Keelan Rodgers                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    94    M              19:09.33    19:09.33
     25    Andres Ortiz                      Chicago (Hubbard)     369    M              19:09.89    19:09.89
     26    Marcos Garcia                     Chicago (Whitney Yo    82    M              19:10.03    19:10.03
     27    Patrick Fagan                     Chicago (Mt. Carmel   762    M              19:10.19    19:10.19
     28    Rahal Mikkilineni                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   110    M              19:15.92    19:15.92
     29    Oscar Palomino                    Chicago (Lindblom)    690    M              19:19.36    19:19.36
     30    Davea Davis                       Chicago (Ogden Inte   867    M              19:19.94    19:19.94
     31    Vince Gallapo                     Chicago (Mt. Carmel   763    M              19:24.29    19:24.29
     32    Axel Burlin                       Chicago (Francis W.   323    M              19:28.78    19:28.78
     33    Irving Sandoval                   Chicago (Von Steube  1249    M              19:29.71    19:29.71
     34    Fernando Contreras                Chicago (Whitney Yo   105    M              19:31.20    19:31.20
     35    Logan Kurker                      Chicago (DePaul Col   310    M              19:38.21    19:38.21
     36    Evan Fischer                      Chicago (Francis W.   324    M              19:40.53    19:40.53
     37    Omar Luis                         Chicago (Solorio Ac  1088    M              19:44.26    19:44.26
     38    Richard Trejo                     Chicago (Von Steube  1251    M              19:46.83    19:46.83
     39    Dan Dababneh                      Arlington Heights (   153    M              19:48.05    19:48.05
     40    Jeffrey Aguirre                   Chicago (Payton)      925    M              19:54.16    19:54.16
     41    Daniel Hegberg                    Arlington Heights (   154    M              19:54.35    19:54.35
     42    Spencer Nelson                    Chicago (Taft)       1172    M              19:56.86    19:56.86
     43    Marcello Mata                     Chicago (Whitney Yo   109    M              19:57.36    19:57.36
     44    Isaiah Sepiol                     Chicago (Mt. Carmel   769    M              19:57.51    19:57.51
     45    Max Mayer                         Chicago (Kenwood)     529    M              19:58.21    19:58.21
     46    Kyle Koval                        Chicago (Mt. Carmel   765    M              20:03.68    20:03.68
     47    Stone Chen                        Chicago (Whitney Yo   104    M              20:07.56    20:07.56
     48    Czar Carson                       Chicago (Lindblom)    685    M              20:08.48    20:08.48
     49    Shaun Stephan                     Chicago (Kennedy)     478    M              20:11.04    20:11.04
     50    Darren Bloomfield                 Chicago (Whitney Yo   101    M              20:11.08    20:11.08
     51    David Hernandez                   Chicago (Solorio Ac  1085    M              20:11.25    20:11.25
     52    Lorenzo Rivera                    Chicago (Solorio Ac  1091    M              20:11.32    20:11.32
     53    Alfredo Calderon                  Chicago (Lindblom)    684    M              20:17.11    20:17.11
     54    Adeel Iqbal                       Chicago (Amundsen)    203    M              20:21.61    20:21.61
     55    William C Brown                   Chicago (Lincoln Pa   656    M              20:21.81    20:21.81
     56    Daniel Cespedes                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   802    M              20:24.09    20:24.09
     57    Mars Draskovic                    Sarah. E. Goode      1491    M              20:31.86    20:31.86
     58    Apollo Dongas                     Chicago (Mather)      748    M              20:35.05    20:35.05
     59    Eric Chavez                       Chicago (Hubbard)     366    M              20:37.18    20:37.18
     60    Gavin Swartz                      Chicago (DePaul Col   313    M              20:37.62    20:37.62
     61    Alejandro Aguinaga                Chicago (Hubbard)     365    M              20:40.78    20:40.78
     62    Ryan Collins                      Chicago (Payton)      926    M              20:41.40    20:41.40
     63    Sonny Lee                         Chicago (University  1194    M              20:45.65    20:45.65
     64    Kalex Balog                       Chicago (Noble/Bull   800    M              20:46.69    20:46.69
     65    Luke Grisko                       Chicago (Francis W.   325    M              20:47.15    20:47.15
     66    Cesareo Moreno                    Chicago (Lincoln Pa   659    M              20:48.15    20:48.15
     67    Ricardo Magana                    Chicago (Noble/Bull   804    M              20:48.46    20:48.46
     68    Brendan Hunt                      Chicago (Kenwood)     528    M              20:49.33    20:49.33
     69    Fredy Macedo                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1089    M              20:49.56    20:49.56
     70    John Leininger                    Arlington Heights (   155    M              20:53.05    20:53.05
     71    Ryan Harnish                      Chicago (Lincoln Pa   658    M              20:53.54    20:53.54
     72    Victor Hernandez                  Chicago (DePaul Col   303    M              20:54.05    20:54.05
     73    Timothy Lozano-Corona             Chicago (Noble/Bull   803    M              20:54.20    20:54.20
     74    Christian Lamberty                Chicago (Luther Nor   731    M              20:56.26    20:56.26
     75    Juan Mendoza                      Chicago (Taft)       1170    M              21:01.62    21:01.62
     76    Ignacio Hernandez                 Rauner College Prep  1429    M              21:03.89    21:03.89
     77    Anthony Morales                   Chicago (Mt. Carmel   767    M              21:04.72    21:04.72
     78    Jonathan Garcia                   Chicago (Lindblom)    687    M              21:06.60    21:06.60
     79    Jose Lopez                        Chicago (Solorio Ac  1087    M              21:08.84    21:08.84
     80    Luis Sandoval                     Chicago (Von Steube  1250    M              21:15.66    21:15.66
     81    Emmanuel Villasenor               Chicago (Noble/Bull   805    M              21:21.82    21:21.82
     82    Gabriel Aco                       Chicago (Von Steube  1247    M              21:26.18    21:26.18
     83    Christian Venegas                 Chicago (Kennedy)     480    M              21:26.78    21:26.78
     84    Daniel Olivas                     Sarah. E. Goode      1498    M              21:27.07    21:27.07
     85    Henry Navis                       Chicago (Taft)       1171    M              21:31.73    21:31.73
     86    Milo Carpenter                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   102    M              21:36.54    21:36.54
     87    Alonso Hernandez                  Chicago (Lindblom)    689    M              21:38.84    21:38.84
     88    Taylor Bogert                     Chicago (University  1193    M              21:38.93    21:38.93
     89    Luke Ehrenstrom                   Chicago (Mt. Carmel   761    M              21:42.26    21:42.26
     90    Ramiro Maldonado                  Chicago (DePaul Col   298    M              21:43.53    21:43.53
     91    Hunter Doyle                      Chicago (Lincoln Pa   657    M              21:53.53    21:53.53
     92    Danny Schlect                     Chicago (Lincoln Pa   662    M              21:59.32    21:59.32
     93    Nathan Blevins                    Chicago (University  1192    M              22:14.28    22:14.28
     94    Daniel Korach                     Chicago (Latin)       595    M              22:20.87    22:20.87
     95    Alex Loma                         Chicago (Francis W.   327    M              22:24.31    22:24.31
     96    Jake Elliott                      Chicago (Payton)      927    M              22:26.81    22:26.81
     97    Eric Wallace                      Chicago (CICS/Ellis   218    M              22:27.27    22:27.27
     98    Jose Ruiz                         Chicago (Hubbard)     370    M              22:30.53    22:30.53
     99    Suyal Ullah                       Chicago (Mather)      749    M              22:44.28    22:44.28
    100    Gustavo Guzman                    Chicago (Hubbard)     368    M              22:57.12    22:57.12 
    101    Adrian Marin                      Chicago (Ogden Inte   873    M              23:04.01    23:04.01
    102    Mathieu Kumiega                   Chicago (Kennedy)     475    M              23:20.72    23:20.72
    103    Eustis Tapia                      Chicago (Kennedy)     479    M              23:22.75    23:22.75
    104    Johnny Santiago                   Intrinsic            1316    M              23:33.72    23:33.72
    105    Andrew Duran                      Rauner College Prep  1428    M              23:41.18    23:41.18
    106    Eli Bucksbaum                     Chicago (Latin)       594    M              23:41.55    23:41.55
    107    Alias Caraballo                   Intrinsic            1312    M              23:50.30    23:50.30
    108    Fabian Arroyo                     Chicago (Solorio Ac  1081    M              23:52.35    23:52.35
    109    Jeremiah Morris-Horace            Sarah. E. Goode      1496    M              23:52.84    23:52.84
    110    Nelson Oquendo                    Rauner College Prep  1430    M              23:54.00    23:54.00
    111    Zack Pasciak                      Chicago (Mt. Carmel   768    M              23:54.14    23:54.14
    112    Angel Mendoza                     Sarah. E. Goode      1495    M              23:56.07    23:56.07
    113    Osvaldo Vasquez                   Chicago (Solorio Ac  1092    M              23:58.19    23:58.19
    114    Russell Cano                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1083    M              23:58.77    23:58.77
    115    Gabe Lodato                       Chicago (Mt. Carmel   766    M              24:04.95    24:04.95
    116    Sebastian Suchecki                Intrinsic            1317    M              24:55.01    24:55.01
    117    Ali Alotbi                        Chicago (Simeon)     1026    M              25:03.39    25:03.39
    118    Bryan Cervantes                   Chicago (Rickover N   965    M              25:06.36    25:06.36
    119    Jesse Gutierrez                   Chicago (Lindblom)    688    M              25:08.07    25:08.07
    120    Ruben Castrejon                   Chicago (Lindblom)    686    M              25:26.32    25:26.32
    121    Michael Sanmiguel                 Chicago (Kennedy)     476    M              25:33.37    25:33.37
    122    Daniel Rodriguez                  Rauner College Prep  1426    M              25:33.51    25:33.51
    123    Jordan Singleton                  Chicago (Mt. Carmel   770    M              25:39.13    25:39.13
    124    Amir Camper                       Chicago (Simeon)     1027    M              25:48.41    25:48.41
    125    Sebastian Garcia                  Chicago (Hubbard)     367    M              25:53.02    25:53.02
    126    Justin Herrera                    Chicago (Kennedy)     474    M              26:20.02    26:20.02
    127    Elijah Noel                       Chicago (Ogden Inte   868    M              26:26.95    26:26.95
    128    Lamonte Odufuye                   Chicago (Simeon)     1033    M              27:27.87    27:27.87
    129    Joshua Chavez                     Sarah. E. Goode      1490    M              27:29.69    27:29.69
    130    Ryan Smith                        Arlington Heights (   156    M              27:32.96    27:32.96
    131    michael Lang                      Chicago (Urban Prep  1198    M              28:02.54    28:02.54
    132    Michael Pipes                     Chicago (Simeon)     1034    M              29:20.29    29:20.29
    133    Alexis Ramirez                    Rauner College Prep  1424    M              29:25.24    29:25.24
    134    Marc Nistor                       Chicago (Luther Nor   732    M              29:35.55    29:35.55
    135    Abel Reyes                        Intrinsic            1314    M              29:55.52    29:55.52
    136    Latrell Bardney                   Chicago (Noble/Bull   801    M              31:17.10    31:17.10
    137    Fernando Rosales                  Rauner College Prep  1427    M              32:06.26    32:06.26
    138    Khalil Miller                     Chicago (Leo)         615    M              32:38.50    32:38.50
    139    Jimmy Navarrete                   Intrinsic            1313    M              33:13.32    33:13.32
    140    Roman Cruz                        Chicago (Rickover N   966    M              34:55.52    34:55.52

Team Summary Report – Boys

Fr-So Boys 3 Mile Team

High School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Whitney Young)                51               7   8  10  12  14  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:37.38

    2 Arlington Heights (St Viator)          69               1  11  15  16  26  28  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:21.99

    3 Chicago (Solorio Academy)              72               3   5   6  25  33  34  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:39.56

    4 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)                  120              17  21  23  29  30  52  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:32.92

    5 Chicago (Payton)                      137               2   4  27  42  62                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:36.97

    6 Chicago (DePaul College Prep)         185              13  24  40  49  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:19.45

    7 Chicago (Lindblom)                    198              22  31  35  53  57  74  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:30.39

    8 Chicago (Kennedy)                     227               9  32  55  65  66  76  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:40.74

    9 Chicago (Hubbard)                     227              20  39  41  63  64  78             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:55.50

   10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)                 229              37  43  45  50  54  83             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:15.26

   11 Chicago (Lincoln Park)                249              36  44  48  60  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:56.35

   12 Sarah. E. Goode                       316              38  56  70  72  80                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:17.53

   13 Rauner College Prep                   348              51  68  71  77  81  84             
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:37.82

   14 Intrinsic                             376              67  69  73  82  85                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:27.87

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Freshman Girls

1.5 Miles

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Anika Brennan                     Chicago (Jones)       394    F              10:12.12    10:12.12
      2    Madison Barrera                   Chicago (Jones)       393    F              10:44.01    10:44.01
      3    Geah DeRama                       Chicago (Whitney Yo     3    F              11:24.15    11:24.15
      4    Piper MacDonald                   Chicago (Whitney Yo     5    F              11:24.45    11:24.45
      5    Julia Ross                        Chicago (Jones)       402    F              11:27.75    11:27.75
      6    Brisa Rivera                      Chicago (Hancock)     341    F              11:28.19    11:28.19
      7    Harper Crosson                    Chicago (Jones)       397    F              11:30.55    11:30.55
      8    Christina Baader                  Chicago (Whitney Yo     2    F              11:31.06    11:31.06
      9    Audrey Bruce                      Chicago (Jones)       395    F              11:31.72    11:31.72
     10    Yunuen Duenas                     Chicago (Hancock)     340    F              11:37.71    11:37.71
     11    Amalia Sordo-Palacios             Arlington Heights (   128    F              11:37.86    11:37.86
     12    Justine Yan                       Chicago (Jones)       407    F              11:39.71    11:39.71
     13    Casey Smith                       Chicago (Prosser)     947    F              11:43.96    11:43.96
     14    Nicole Wozny                      Chicago (Jones)       406    F              11:45.67    11:45.67
     15    Natalie Rudman                    Chicago (Jones)       403    F              11:47.80    11:47.80
     16    Gina Tolan                        Arlington Heights (   130    F              11:48.12    11:48.12
     17    Kylie Thornton                    Arlington Heights (   129    F              11:50.81    11:50.81
     18    Victoria Chu                      Arlington Heights (   125    F              12:05.73    12:05.73
     19    Daniela Pena                      Chicago (Whitney Yo     6    F              12:07.99    12:07.99
     20    Chelsea Merten                    Chicago (Jones)       400    F              12:08.25    12:08.25
     21    Sidney Rodriguez                  Chicago (Hubbard)     352    F              12:11.59    12:11.59
     22    Corazon Avila                     Chicago (Jones)       392    F              12:12.34    12:12.34
     23    Olivia Hamilton                   Chicago (Jones)       399    F              12:18.07    12:18.07
     24    Grace Siegel                      Chicago (Jones)       405    F              12:19.73    12:19.73
     25    Laura Davalos                     Chicago (Jones)       398    F              12:20.97    12:20.97
     26    Nicole Gallant                    Arlington Heights (   126    F              12:29.36    12:29.36
     27    Alondra Flores                    Chicago (Solorio Ac  1046    F              12:29.72    12:29.72
     28    Jessica Almaraz                   Chicago (Jones)       391    F              12:32.88    12:32.88
     29    Olivia Pfeiffer                   Chicago (Jones)       401    F              12:33.69    12:33.69
     30    Erin Metrick                      Regina Dominican     1438    F              12:38.32    12:38.32
     31    Giselle Ortiz                     Chicago (Von Steube  1207    F              12:47.42    12:47.42
     32    Angela Lee                        Chicago (Whitney Yo     4    F              12:51.00    12:51.00
     33    Vera Novo                         Regina Dominican     1439    F              12:59.39    12:59.39
     34    Teresa Dominguez                  Chicago (Solorio Ac  1045    F              13:00.73    13:00.73
     35    Jayla Brown                       Chicago (Kenwood)     493    F              13:02.17    13:02.17
     36    Savannah Bowman                   Chicago (Kenwood)     492    F              13:03.07    13:03.07
     37    Jennifer Lopez                    Chicago (Solorio Ac  1049    F              13:03.66    13:03.66
     38    Leslie Barbosa                    Chicago (Solorio Ac  1042    F              13:06.22    13:06.22
     39    Ana Mariano                       Chicago (Solorio Ac  1050    F              13:06.46    13:06.46
     40    Meghan McCabe                     Regina Dominican     1437    F              13:10.92    13:10.92
     41    Cara Yau                          Chicago (Jones)       408    F              13:36.64    13:36.64
     42    Asia Griffin                      Chicago (Simeon)      996    F              13:49.20    13:49.20
     43    Jackie Cisneros                   Chicago (Solorio Ac  1044    F              13:57.54    13:57.54
     44    Keasha Garrison                   Chicago (Simeon)      994    F              14:02.71    14:02.71
     45    July Mejia                        Chicago (Hancock)     335    F              14:10.87    14:10.87
     46    Fatima Ramirez                    Chicago (Hancock)     336    F              14:16.79    14:16.79
     47    Maya Clatanoff                    Chicago (Jones)       396    F              14:19.12    14:19.12
     48    Rachel Lucas                      Regina Dominican     1435    F              14:19.53    14:19.53
     49    Sayra Calderon                    Chicago (Hancock)     334    F              14:21.36    14:21.36
     50    Marnie Guaman                     Chicago (Von Steube  1206    F              14:22.21    14:22.21
     51    Yanella Sanchez                   Chicago (Solorio Ac  1053    F              14:25.05    14:25.05
     52    Julissa Sanchez                   Chicago (Jones)       404    F              14:27.68    14:27.68
     53    Sophia Martinez                   Chicago (Solorio Ac  1051    F              14:32.74    14:32.74
     54    Ameera Walker                     Chicago (Simeon)     1004    F              14:32.80    14:32.80
     55    Chyna Lumpkins                    Chicago (Simeon)      998    F              14:39.77    14:39.77
     56    Martyja Young                     Chicago (Simeon)     1009    F              14:43.94    14:43.94
     57    Juan Gonzales                     Gary Comer College   1290    M              14:52.38    14:52.38
     58    Unknown Chip: 002e41218                                4002    M              15:19.51    15:19.51
     59    Shottee's Melton                  Hansberry College P  1296    F              15:46.88    15:46.88
     60    Infinity Chambers                 Hansberry College P  1300    F              15:48.35    15:48.35
     61    Marley Vargus                     Chicago (Solorio Ac  1055    F              15:58.37    15:58.37
     62    Monika Walewander                 Chicago (Taft)       1148    F              16:08.13    16:08.13
     63    Zakayia Chandler                  Chicago (Simeon)      992    F              16:17.44    16:17.44
     64    Angel Carter                      Chicago (Simeon)      990    F              16:21.19    16:21.19
     65    Olivia Stroud                     Chicago (Simeon)     1003    F              17:11.28    17:11.28
     66    Daphne Harris                     Hansberry College P  1295    F              17:38.99    17:38.99
     67    Autumn Woodley                    Chicago (Simeon)     1008    F              17:42.17    17:42.17
     68    Amari Jones                       Chicago (Simeon)      997    F              18:06.77    18:06.77
     69    Taylor Greb                       Chicago (Kennedy)     462    F              18:24.88    18:24.88
     70    Jasmine Castillo                  Chicago (Kennedy)     461    F              18:52.54    18:52.54

Team Summary Report – Girls

Freshman Girls

High School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Jones)                        36               3   5   7  10  11  12  17         
        Top  5 Times: 57:55.40

    2 Chicago (Whitney Young)                45               1   2   6  16  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 59:18.65

    3 Arlington Heights (St Viator)          69               9  13  14  15  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 59:51.88

    4 Chicago (Hancock)                      99               4   8  28  29  30                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:54.92

    5 Chicago (Solorio Academy)             109              19  21  22  23  24  26  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:46.79

    6 Chicago (Simeon)                      151              25  27  32  33  34  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:48.42

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Freshman Boys

**NOTE- Listed times are being corrected.  All times are fast by 1:40

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Luke Lasley                       Chicago (Whitney Yo    68    M               9:49.69     9:49.69
      2    Freddy Martin                     Chicago (Payton)      929    M               9:54.29     9:54.29
      3    Thomas Gohres                     Chicago (Payton)      911    M              10:09.51    10:09.51
      4    Jorge Fernandez                   Chicago (Von Steube  1235    M              10:31.81    10:31.81
      5    Ray Zhen                          Chicago (Whitney Yo    77    M              10:34.69    10:34.69
      6    Zander Patent                     Chicago (Latin)       591    M              10:55.04    10:55.04
      7    Julian Tenorio                    Chicago (Washington  1279    M              10:58.38    10:58.38
      8    Perrion Lewis                     Chicago (Whitney Yo    69    M              11:02.46    11:02.46
      9    Michael Whelan                    Arlington Heights (   151    M              11:05.42    11:05.42
     10    Ian Crandall                      Arlington Heights (   148    M              11:13.46    11:13.46
     11    Ariel Avina                       Chicago (Whitney Yo    65    M              11:16.59    11:16.59
     12    Tristian Taylor                   Chicago (Whitney Yo    74    M              11:18.60    11:18.60
     13    Fernando Gonzalez                 Chicago (Mather)      746    M              11:21.45    11:21.45
     14    Jack Banks                        Chicago (Whitney Yo    66    M              11:25.70    11:25.70
     15    Luis Morales                      Chicago (Hancock)     351    M              11:26.09    11:26.09
     16    Julian Lee-Zacheis                Chicago (Latin)       588    M              11:28.65    11:28.65
     17    Kenny Moll                        Chicago (Latin)       590    M              11:29.40    11:29.40
     18    Daniel Tenorio                    Chicago (Washington  1278    M              11:34.45    11:34.45
     19    Miguel Camara                     Niles (Northridge P  1351    M              11:37.72    11:37.72
     20    Andrew Nader                      Chicago (Payton)      913    M              11:38.34    11:38.34
     21    Tiege Burke                       Chicago (Payton)      910    M              11:38.90    11:38.90
     22    Jack Slade                        Chicago (Mt. Carmel   759    M              11:41.38    11:41.38
     23    Robert Kelly                      Chicago (Latin)       587    M              11:46.30    11:46.30
     24    Julio Vaca                        Chicago (Solorio Ac  1080    M              11:52.54    11:52.54
     25    Adrian Cedillo                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    67    M              12:14.58    12:14.58
     26    Will Wallberg                     Arlington Heights (   150    M              12:16.46    12:16.46
     27    Jayden Adams                      Chicago (Leo)         611    M              12:21.29    12:21.29
     28    Mazeed Oluewu                     Winnetka (North Sho  1511    M              12:22.03    12:22.03
     29    Salvador Madera                   Chicago (Whitney Yo    70    M              12:26.31    12:26.31
     30    Brandon Maya                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1077    M              12:26.75    12:26.75
     31    Henry Markarian                   Chicago (Latin)       589    M              12:33.17    12:33.17
     32    Liem Fogarty                      Chicago (Von Steube  1236    M              12:50.43    12:50.43
     33    Ashton Utz                        Chicago (Amundsen)    201    M              12:53.15    12:53.15
     34    Humar Gbadegesin                  Chicago (Lake View)   549    M              12:57.62    12:57.62
     35    Rene Macedo                       Chicago (Solorio Ac  1076    M              13:04.66    13:04.66
     36    Phillip Hoffman                   Winnetka (North Sho  1509    M              13:06.13    13:06.13
     37    Marcus Kneitz                     Chicago (DePaul Col   297    M              13:07.58    13:07.58
     38    Packy Murdock                     Winnetka (North Sho  1510    M              13:20.61    13:20.61
     39    Luis Lemus                        Chicago (Solorio Ac  1075    M              13:26.28    13:26.28
     40    Allasandro Sacchetti              Chicago (Latin)       592    M              13:29.26    13:29.26
     41    Joel Ortiz                        Chicago (DePaul Col   299    M              13:29.74    13:29.74
     42    Neftali Salgado                   Chicago (Lake View)   555    M              13:32.95    13:32.95
     43    Eduardo Duran                     Chicago (Hancock)     342    M              13:34.68    13:34.68
     44    Anthony Zralka                    Chicago (Mt. Carmel   760    M              13:46.68    13:46.68
     45    Alex Tymouch                      Chicago (Payton)      914    M              13:56.15    13:56.15
     46    Alexis Tello                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1079    M              14:00.13    14:00.13
     47    Agelo Obra                        Chicago (Lake View)   552    M              14:03.99    14:03.99
     48    David Wang                        Chicago (Whitney Yo    76    M              14:11.27    14:11.27
     49    Anthony Valazques                 Chicago (Lake View)   556    M              14:19.85    14:19.85
     50    Kyle Hickman                      Chicago (Leo)         612    M              14:25.68    14:25.68
     51    Benjamin Berghammer               Winnetka (North Sho  1508    M              14:44.79    14:44.79
     52    Nick Koris                        Chicago (Mather)      747    M              14:54.08    14:54.08
     53    Brayan Orroyo                     Chicago (Prosser)     949    M              15:05.03    15:05.03
     54    Saad Anjum                        Chicago (Mather)      745    M              15:12.12    15:12.12
     55    Erick Ortega                      Chicago (Hancock)     344    M              15:30.14    15:30.14
     56    Logan Ramos                       Chicago (Lake View)   554    M              15:53.03    15:53.03
     57    Nicholas Goodloe                  Chicago (Kenwood)     517    M              16:05.61    16:05.61
     58    Adrian Guallpa                    Chicago (Lake View)   550    M              16:08.95    16:08.95
     59    Alec Thomas                       Chicago (Whitney Yo    75    M              16:10.12    16:10.12
     60    Arturo Bahora                     Chicago (Lake View)   547    M              16:59.05    16:59.05
     61    Fabian Vazquez                    Chicago (Hancock)     346    M              19:01.89    19:01.89
     62    Carlos Ramirez                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    73    M              22:40.37    22:40.37

Team Summary Report – Boys

Freshman Boys

High School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Whitney Young)                26               1   4   6   7   8   9  16         
        Top  5 Times: 54:02.03

    2 Chicago (Payton)                       54               2   3  12  13  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 57:17.19

    3 Chicago (Latin)                        58               5  10  11  14  18  22             
        Top  5 Times: 58:12.56

    4 Chicago (Solorio Academy)              98              15  17  20  21  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:50.36

    5 Chicago (Lake View)                   123              19  23  26  27  28  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:47.44

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Open Girls

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Vanessa Garcia                    Chicago (Hubbard)     354    F              13:11.93    13:11.93
      2    Katherine Shen                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    35    F              13:28.44    13:28.44
      3    Liza Kalanina                     Chicago (Whitney Yo    22    F              13:56.58    13:56.58
      4    Sama Ablahad                      Chicago (Mather)      739    F              13:57.77    13:57.77
      5    Iris Postma                       Chicago (Whitney Yo    32    F              13:59.67    13:59.67
      6    Audrey Mattimore                  Chicago (Whitney Yo    28    F              14:06.73    14:06.73
      7    Veronica Ortiz                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    31    F              14:14.30    14:14.30
      8    Sydney Baer                       Chicago (Whitney Yo     9    F              14:31.45    14:31.45
      9    Karly Nelson                      Chicago (Whitney Yo    30    F              14:32.38    14:32.38
     10    Zhixin Shou                       Chicago (Whitney Yo    37    F              14:33.18    14:33.18
     11    Nia McFall                        Chicago (Payton)      907    F              14:40.40    14:40.40
     12    Vivian Gasca                      Chicago (Payton)      881    F              14:41.92    14:41.92
     13    Maria Garcia                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1068    F              14:53.31    14:53.31
     14    Kaitlin Guan                      Chicago (Whitney Yo    16    F              14:56.65    14:56.65
     15    Maggie Browdy                     Chicago (Whitney Yo    12    F              14:56.88    14:56.88
     16    Esther Franco                     Chicago (Solorio Ac  1066    F              15:00.28    15:00.28
     17    Stephanie Carmody                 Chicago (Whitney Yo    14    F              15:01.77    15:01.77
     18    Sofia Martin                      Chicago (Payton)      891    F              15:05.25    15:05.25
     19    Annika Weinberg                   Winnetka (North Sho  1502    F              15:11.47    15:11.47
     20    Amy Yip                           Chicago (Whitney Yo    43    F              15:15.95    15:15.95
     21    Winnie Lee                        Chicago (Whitney Yo    25    F              15:16.79    15:16.79
     22    Olivia Grondy                     Chicago (Payton)      884    F              15:20.57    15:20.57
     23    Yasmeen Ochoa                     Chicago (Hubbard)     360    F              15:24.77    15:24.77
     24    Cecilia Vega                      Chicago (Hubbard)     363    F              15:25.45    15:25.45
     25    Leah Weinstein                    Chicago (Payton)      895    F              15:32.02    15:32.02
     26    Scout Baker                       Chicago (Latin)       570    F              15:38.23    15:38.23
     27    Cynthia Valentin                  Chicago (Payton)      894    F              15:38.80    15:38.80
     28    Jenna Wyman                       Winnetka (North Sho  1503    F              15:40.48    15:40.48
     29    Kasia Lyszczarczyk                Chicago (Whitney Yo    26    F              15:45.27    15:45.27
     30    Isabella Graham                   Chicago (Lincoln Pa   636    F              15:50.03    15:50.03
     31    Rachel Carlota Medina             Chicago (Mather)      735    F              15:56.31    15:56.31
     32    Julia Aguilar                     Chicago (Curie)       241    F              16:03.09    16:03.09
     33    Kathryn Moran                     Chicago (Payton)      892    F              16:03.11    16:03.11
     34    Kennedy Higginbottom              Chicago (Whitney Yo    19    F              16:07.28    16:07.28
     35    Olivia Koerman                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    23    F              16:09.06    16:09.06
     36    Janet Armas                       Chicago (Curie)       242    F              16:11.26    16:11.26
     37    Lily Blender                      Chicago (Payton)      879    F              16:15.55    16:15.55
     38    Jackie Roman                      Chicago (Mather)      738    F              16:17.80    16:17.80
     39    Shelby Bradley                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    11    F              16:20.45    16:20.45
     40    Kiara Gonzalez                    ITW David Speer Aca  1321    F              16:21.70    16:21.70
     41    Julia Demovic                     Resurrection         1451    F              16:26.58    16:26.58
     42    Erica Franco                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1060    F              16:29.25    16:29.25
     43    Samantha Dunleavy                 Resurrection         1452    F              16:31.02    16:31.02
     44    Jordan Isaacs                     Chicago (Payton)      885    F              16:32.91    16:32.91
     45    Brianna Ajaos                     Chicago (Lincoln Pa   626    F              16:33.98    16:33.98
     46    Hannah Melia                      Chicago (Jones)       413    F              16:35.02    16:35.02
     47    Cindy Salazar                     Chicago (Hubbard)     361    F              16:40.52    16:40.52
     48    Rebecca Rodriguez                 Chicago (Solorio Ac  1065    F              16:40.80    16:40.80
     49    Eve Schakowsky                    Chicago (Lake View)   539    F              16:44.11    16:44.11
     50    Elena Escobar                     Chicago (Curie)       247    F              16:44.92    16:44.92
     51    Denise Garcia                     Chicago (Curie)       249    F              16:46.02    16:46.02
     52    Ivy Ip                            Chicago (Whitney Yo    20    F              16:48.17    16:48.17
     53    Liliana Perez                     Chicago (Jones)       415    F              16:48.69    16:48.69
     54    Miriam Pina                       Chicago (Noble/DRW    818    F              16:49.72    16:49.72
     55    Auriana Jarvis                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    21    F              16:51.90    16:51.90
     56    Holly Herman                      Chicago (Whitney Yo    17    F              16:53.48    16:53.48
     57    Joselyn Gallegos                  Chicago (Solorio Ac  1061    F              16:53.52    16:53.52
     58    Illyana Prado                     Chicago (Curie)       256    F              16:54.84    16:54.84
     59    Nathalea Espinosa                 Chicago (Solorio Ac  1059    F              16:56.34    16:56.34
     60    Taliah Ray                        Chicago (Lindblom)    675    F              16:58.10    16:58.10
     61    Ashley Arroyo                     Chicago (Lincoln Pa   627    F              17:00.66    17:00.66
     62    Teresa Wong                       Chicago (Jones)       418    F              17:02.55    17:02.55
     63    Jennifer Zheng                    Chicago (Jones)       419    F              17:02.66    17:02.66
     64    Lauren Gawlinski                  Resurrection         1453    F              17:06.18    17:06.18
     65    Jennifer Astorga                  Chicago (Whitney Yo     8    F              17:08.33    17:08.33
     66    Karla Landeros                    Chicago (Hubbard)     355    F              17:11.46    17:11.46
     67    Michelle Wong                     Chicago (Jones)       417    F              17:16.30    17:16.30
     68    Catalina Feliciano                Chicago (Hubbard)     353    F              17:20.35    17:20.35
     69    Jocelyn Meza                      Chicago (Hubbard)     358    F              17:23.29    17:23.29
     70    Sofia Sinnokrot                   Chicago (Whitney Yo    38    F              17:31.45    17:31.45
     71    Jocelyn Lara                      Chicago (Solorio Ac  1064    F              17:33.17    17:33.17
     72    Araceli Delapaz                   Chicago (Little Vil   703    F              17:35.42    17:35.42
     73    Ariana Hernandez                  Chicago (Curie)       252    F              17:38.46    17:38.46
     74    Joan Kemper                       Chicago (Taft)       1142    F              17:41.13    17:41.13
     75    Mary Szromba                      Chicago (Payton)      893    F              17:49.79    17:49.79
     76    Gina Madera                       Chicago (Whitney Yo    27    F              17:53.97    17:53.97
     77    Maya King                         Chicago (Lincoln Pa   639    F              18:00.53    18:00.53
     78    Karina Lyszczarczyk               Chicago (Von Steube  1212    F              18:01.47    18:01.47
     79    Yara Almarez                      Chicago (Taft)       1136    F              18:01.66    18:01.66
     80    Jacqueline Cordon                 Chicago (Curie)       245    F              18:02.58    18:02.58
     81    Inez Ayala                        Chicago (Little Vil   701    F              18:06.24    18:06.24
     82    CeeCee Morrow                     Chicago (Whitney Yo    29    F              18:09.21    18:09.21
     83    Anh Ho                            Chicago (Taft)       1140    F              18:10.89    18:10.89
     84    Stella Shiffrin                   Chicago (Whitney Yo    36    F              18:11.05    18:11.05
     85    Miracle Thompson                  Chicago (Lake View)   540    F              18:20.11    18:20.11
     86    Jesenia Garcia                    Chicago (Steinmetz)  1105    F              18:23.96    18:23.96
     87    Alicia Urquizo                    Chicago (Steinmetz)  1118    F              18:25.58    18:25.58
     88    Abby Jakus                        Chicago (Payton)      886    F              18:26.47    18:26.47
     89    Kimberly Lopez                    Chicago (Kelly)       444    F              18:50.52    18:50.52
     90    Yaxene Galvan                     Catalyst Maria        169    F              18:50.80    18:50.80
     91    Noemi Pineda                      Chicago (Curie)       255    F              18:55.02    18:55.02
     92    Yoselin Serrrano                  Chicago (Little Vil   707    F              19:05.52    19:05.52
     93    Jessica Llangari                  Chicago (Lake View)   536    F              19:09.11    19:09.11
     94    Brittney Azubuike                 Chicago (Lincoln Pa   628    F              19:09.86    19:09.86
     95    Cecille Graham                    Chicago (Lincoln Pa   635    F              19:10.31    19:10.31
     96    Fatima Flores                     Chicago (Taft)       1138    F              19:15.63    19:15.63
     97    Yesenia Urquiza                   Chicago (Steinmetz)  1117    F              19:24.86    19:24.86
     98    Teresa Martinez                   Chicago (Steinmetz)  1108    F              19:25.67    19:25.67
     99    Katelyn Hutchinson                Chicago (Payton)      897    F              19:31.28    19:31.28
    100    Diana Dumka                       Chicago (Lake View)   534    F              19:34.28    19:34.28 
    101    Olga Berenzina                    Chicago (Von Steube  1209    F              19:39.15    19:39.15
    102    Jacqueline Marquez                Chicago (Hubbard)     357    F              19:40.69    19:40.69
    103    Maria Costilla                    Chicago (Curie)       246    F              19:42.26    19:42.26
    104    Gisel Cabrales                    Chicago (Solorio Ac  1057    F              19:43.66    19:43.66
    105    Tiffany Miranda                   Chicago (Von Steube  1213    F              19:53.14    19:53.14
    106    Juli Patel                        Chicago (Von Steube  1215    F              19:57.86    19:57.86
    107    Litzy Garcia                      Chicago (Lincoln Pa   634    F              19:59.94    19:59.94
    108    Carmen Godinez                    Chicago (Curie)       250    F              20:00.22    20:00.22
    109    Diana Lagunas                     Chicago (Steinmetz)  1106    F              20:03.87    20:03.87
    110    Liana Guidone                     Chicago (Taft)       1139    F              20:08.59    20:08.59
    111    Yulyssa Agustin                   Chicago (Cristo Rey   219    F              20:10.96    20:10.96
    112    Cailey Nolan                      Resurrection         1457    F              20:14.14    20:14.14
    113    Jamiyha Williams                  Catalyst Maria        173    F              20:21.99    20:21.99
    114    Ariana Green                      Chicago (Lindblom)    673    F              20:23.57    20:23.57
    115    Lilian Gramajo                    Chicago (Amundsen)    195    F              20:34.28    20:34.28
    116    Denisse Mucino                    Chicago (Von Steube  1214    F              20:42.03    20:42.03
    117    Jennifer Chavez                   Chicago (Little Vil   702    F              20:50.78    20:50.78
    118    Melissa Carreto                   Chicago (Amundsen)    190    F              20:55.83    20:55.83
    119    Sarah Gomez                       Chicago (Curie)       251    F              21:02.31    21:02.31
    120    Carla Buenrostro                  Chicago (Amundsen)    189    F              21:09.93    21:09.93
    121    Yaritza Rodriguez                 Chicago (Kelly)       445    F              21:18.18    21:18.18
    122    Ciara McAleer                     Resurrection         1455    F              22:35.08    22:35.08
    123    Ayanna Higgins                    Catalyst Maria        170    F              22:35.26    22:35.26
    124    Lorena Esparza                    Chicago (Cristo Rey   221    F              24:48.43    24:48.43
    125    Nicola Hannigan                   Chicago (Amundsen)    196    F              25:00.16    25:00.16
    126    Jameia Tyler                      Chicago (Lindblom)    676    F              25:23.05    25:23.05
    127    Katherine Fabian                  Chicago (Amundsen)    194    F              25:30.11    25:30.11
    128    Julisa Jakes                      Chicago (Kelly)       442    F              26:10.72    26:10.72
    129    Daniela Blas                      Chicago (Steinmetz)  1101    F              26:29.96    26:29.96
    130    Elizabeth Real                    Chicago (Cristo Rey   222    F              26:33.65    26:33.65
    131    Julise Jakes                      Chicago (Kelly)       443    F              27:35.03    27:35.03

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Open Boys

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Artemese Ray                      Chicago (Noble/DRW    819    M              11:31.66    11:31.66
      2    Tyce Bruursema                    Chicago (Whitney Yo   115    M              11:44.98    11:44.98
      3    Jesse Herr                        Chicago (Payton)      917    M              11:51.30    11:51.30
      4    Christian Espinoza                Chicago (Kelly)       457    M              12:04.57    12:04.57
      5    Cole Spainerman                   Chicago (Whitney Yo    98    M              12:07.33    12:07.33
      6    Christian Katalinic               Chicago (Whitney Yo    84    M              12:09.45    12:09.45
      7    Joe Sarnello                      Arlington Heights (   166    M              12:11.66    12:11.66
      8    Chandler Corbbins                 Catalyst Maria        175    M              12:20.55    12:20.55
      9    Ahmad Keshk                       Chicago (Whitney Yo    85    M              12:22.90    12:22.90
     10    Kamryn Hunter                     Chicago (Kenwood)     531    M              12:38.27    12:38.27
     11    Tyrese Ray                        Chicago (Noble/DRW    820    M              12:39.48    12:39.48
     12    Jacob Wu                          Chicago (Whitney Yo    99    M              12:46.48    12:46.48
     13    Jack Luzadder                     Chicago (Lake View)   560    M              12:52.54    12:52.54
     14    Yen Lee                           Chicago (Whitney Yo   108    M              13:00.27    13:00.27
     15    Israel Villagomez                 Chicago (Kelly)       459    M              13:13.84    13:13.84
     16    Brandon Brown                     Chicago (Kenwood)     519    M              13:15.96    13:15.96
     17    Joshua Sanchez                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    95    M              13:17.89    13:17.89
     18    William Meyer                     Chicago (Lincoln Pa   654    M              13:18.52    13:18.52
     19    Julius Barajas                    Chicago (Lincoln Pa   652    M              13:21.02    13:21.02
     20    Devaughntae Hooks                 Chicago (Payton)      918    M              13:26.11    13:26.11
     21    Charles Golub                     Chicago (Whitney Yo    83    M              13:27.01    13:27.01
     22    Ike Pratt                         Winnetka (North Sho  1513    M              13:28.35    13:28.35
     23    Alexander Parkel                  Chicago (Whitney Yo    93    M              13:29.99    13:29.99
     24    Alexis Roman                      Chicago (Payton)      919    M              13:31.03    13:31.03
     25    Christian Maldonado               Chicago (Whitney Yo    71    M              13:32.05    13:32.05
     26    Fernando Valencia                 Chicago (Kelly)       458    M              13:42.87    13:42.87
     27    Joel Nolasco                      Chicago (Lincoln Pa   655    M              13:58.48    13:58.48
     28    Arturo Simental                   Chicago (Payton)      920    M              14:03.77    14:03.77
     29    Marcus Escobedo                   Catalyst Maria        176    M              14:16.04    14:16.04
     30    Raul Mendoza                      Chicago (Lake View)   562    M              14:20.10    14:20.10
     31    Joshua Arroyo                     Chicago (Lake View)   557    M              14:23.22    14:23.22
     32    Arturo Medina                     Chicago (Lake View)   561    M              14:27.79    14:27.79
     33    Jesse Lee Morris                  Chicago (Von Steube  1242    M              14:28.96    14:28.96
     34    Jaton Anderson                    Gary Comer College   1282    M              14:31.97    14:31.97
     35    Eric Silva                        Chicago (Taft)       1167    M              14:36.21    14:36.21
     36    Gerardo Abrego                    Chicago (Curie)       270    M              14:37.23    14:37.23
     37    Kaylin Riley                      Chicago (Noble/DRW    821    M              14:44.93    14:44.93
     38    Angelo Pike                       Chicago (Kenwood)     530    M              14:53.75    14:53.75
     39    Firouz Niazi                      Winnetka (North Sho  1512    M              15:00.10    15:00.10
     40    Allan Alvarado                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    78    M              15:00.81    15:00.81
     41    Gilardo Garcia                    Chicago (Lincoln Pa   653    M              15:01.22    15:01.22
     42    Carlos Flores                     Chicago (Little Vil   712    M              15:01.74    15:01.74
     43    Gerardo Flores                    Chicago (Little Vil   713    M              15:04.14    15:04.14
     44    Abby Ramirez                      Chicago (Little Vil   717    M              15:12.55    15:12.55
     45    Connor Spears                     Chicago (Payton)      921    M              15:21.51    15:21.51
     46    Brian Chacon                      Chicago (Whitney Yo    80    M              15:36.00    15:36.00
     47    Javier Ortiz                      Chicago (Taft)       1163    M              15:37.45    15:37.45
     48    Isaac Man                         Chicago (Whitney Yo    87    M              15:43.66    15:43.66
     49    Andres Sanchez                    Chicago (Taft)       1166    M              15:49.86    15:49.86
     50    Angel Ladra                       Chicago (Kelly)       455    M              15:51.47    15:51.47
     51    Jose Negrete                      Chicago (Curie)       272    M              15:54.43    15:54.43
     52    Brandon Pertle                    Chicago (Taft)       1165    M              15:55.18    15:55.18
     53    Mau Bergan                        Chicago (Payton)      916    M              15:55.46    15:55.46
     54    Richard Mbouambouo                Chicago (Latin)       593    M              16:09.84    16:09.84
     55    Dexter Malan                      Chicago (Whitney Yo    86    M              16:10.59    16:10.59
     56    Jaime Ramirez                     Catalyst Maria        184    M              16:12.96    16:12.96
     57    Michael Torres                    Chicago (Von Steube  1245    M              16:13.83    16:13.83
     58    Marcin Kiecha                     Chicago (Taft)       1161    M              16:22.87    16:22.87
     59    Connor Steele                     Chicago (Payton)      922    M              16:29.15    16:29.15
     60    Jose Huerta                       Catalyst Maria        177    M              17:08.21    17:08.21
     61    Eliseo Navarettee                 Chicago (Whitney Yo    89    M              17:16.42    17:16.42
     62    Kevin Williams                    Chicago (Taft)       1168    M              17:19.97    17:19.97
     63    Trevon Miller                     Gary Comer College   1286    M              17:33.57    17:33.57
     64    Terry Zhu                         Chicago (Whitney Yo   100    M              18:12.98    18:12.98
     65    Nestor Marin                      Chicago (Noble/Bull   799    M              18:15.79    18:15.79
     66    Ulisses Arroyo                    Chicago (Whitney Yo    79    M              19:06.58    19:06.58
     67    Terrell Peterson                  Gary Comer College   1287    M              19:30.33    19:30.33
     68    David Wilkerson                   Chicago (Payton)      924    M              19:56.49    19:56.49
     69    Marco Gomez                       Chicago (Noble/Bull   797    M              20:02.96    20:02.96

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Grade School Varsity 2 Mile

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Ava Parekh                        Latin School of Chi  1999    F              12:13.09    12:13.09
      2    Mary Pavlicek                     Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1808    F              12:18.70    12:18.70
      3    Gillian Lindgren                  Percy Julian         2280    F              12:20.30    12:20.30
      4    Gabrielle Horton                  Haven                1864    F              12:41.76    12:41.76
      5    Summer Cardenas                   Old St. Mary's Cath  2158    F              12:43.57    12:43.57
      6    Olivia Syftestad                  Old St. Mary's Cath  2166    F              12:44.76    12:44.76
      7    Eavan Norman                      Haven                1868    F              12:48.44    12:48.44
      8    Samantha Steman                   Haven                1870    F              12:50.43    12:50.43
      9    Lexi Affolter                     St. Josaphat         2865    F              12:56.16    12:56.16
     10    Marianne Mihas                    Latin School of Chi  1997    F              13:07.53    13:07.53
     11    Teddi Pritzker                    Latin School of Chi  2000    F              13:16.54    13:16.54
     12    Reese Crowley                     Old St. Mary's Cath  2159    F              13:19.53    13:19.53
     13    Josephine Welin                   Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1815    F              13:22.94    13:22.94
     14    Alyssa Taylor                     Latin School of Chi  2004    F              13:32.74    13:32.74
     15    Audrey Lewis                      Percy Julian         2279    F              13:34.44    13:34.44
     16    Marion Posner                     Our Lady of Perpetu  2210    F              13:34.85    13:34.85
     17    Emily Iseli                       Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1802    F              13:36.22    13:36.22
     18    Alexandria Burr                   Whitney Young Acade  2935    F              13:36.70    13:36.70
     19    Ally Sarussi                      William F. Gurrie    2980    F              13:37.56    13:37.56
     20    Isabelle Basso                    Haven                1861    F              13:39.27    13:39.27
     21    Mckenna Fellows                   Latin School of Chi  1994    F              13:40.99    13:40.99
     22    Sandra O'Malley                   Old St. Mary's Cath  2163    F              13:43.81    13:43.81
     23    Charleen Necor                    Disney II            1714    F              13:43.96    13:43.96
     24    Tate Lucas                        Haven                1865    F              13:44.40    13:44.40
     25    Catherine Lynch                   Haven                1867    F              13:46.22    13:46.22
     26    Reese Giordano                    Queen of Angels      2376    F              13:49.40    13:49.40
     27    Ella Richards                     Queen of Angels      2379    F              13:50.53    13:50.53
     28    Lauren Dain                       Haven                1862    F              13:51.54    13:51.54
     29    Annabelle Burke                   Our Lady of Perpetu  2206    F              13:52.28    13:52.28
     30    Rory Aspin                        Whitney Young Acade  2934    F              13:52.69    13:52.69
     31    Annie Borchers                    St. Josaphat         2869    F              13:54.40    13:54.40
     32    Stella Ljung                      Whitney Young Acade  2937    F              13:54.67    13:54.67
     33    Michaela Zollicoffer              Whitney Young Acade  2948    F              13:55.06    13:55.06
     34    Molly Gibbs                       Roosevelt (River Fo  2448    F              13:56.15    13:56.15
     35    Audrey Morganstern                Whitney Young Acade  2939    F              13:58.15    13:58.15
     36    Gwen Casey                        Peterson             2340    F              13:58.76    13:58.76
     37    Ashley Ruder                      Haven                1869    F              13:59.51    13:59.51
     38    Rosemary Sullivan                 St. Benedict Elem.   2792    F              13:59.56    13:59.56
     39    Clare Hardiman                    Latin School of Chi  1995    F              14:00.18    14:00.18
     40    Katie Murray                      Immaculate Concepti  1965    F              14:01.85    14:01.85
     41    Charlotte O'Toole                 Latin School of Chi  1998    F              14:02.42    14:02.42
     42    Allison Chhay                     Whitney Young Acade  2936    F              14:02.66    14:02.66
     43    Olivia Wirtz                      William F. Gurrie    2985    F              14:03.31    14:03.31
     44    Katherine Hoffman                 Percy Julian         2278    F              14:05.01    14:05.01
     45    Maddy Wilkie                      Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1816    F              14:05.82    14:05.82
     46    Nora Wollen                       Percy Julian         2283    F              14:06.72    14:06.72
     47    Grace Anzaldi                     Percy Julian         2273    F              14:07.86    14:07.86
     48    Maja Metcalf                      Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1805    F              14:08.26    14:08.26
     49    Elena Nevins                      Whitney Young Acade  2941    F              14:08.84    14:08.84
     50    Eve Darke                         Latin School of Chi  1993    F              14:11.31    14:11.31
     51    Megan Lawlor                      Taft                 2904    F              14:12.85    14:12.85
     52    Sophia Steck                      Our Lady of Mount C  2193    F              14:16.40    14:16.40
     53    Lucy Wuenstrup                    William F. Gurrie    2987    F              14:17.59    14:17.59
     54    Sophia Rivera                     Disney II            1715    F              14:18.57    14:18.57
     55    Ella Haas                         Percy Julian         2277    F              14:19.34    14:19.34
     56    Jana Casey                        Percy Julian         2274    F              14:19.58    14:19.58
     57    Madeline Semmer                   Old St. Mary's Cath  2165    F              14:20.32    14:20.32
     58    Samantha Duwe                     Percy Julian         2275    F              14:21.23    14:21.23
     59    Katie Krebs                       Skinner North Class  2687    F              14:22.35    14:22.35
     60    Ava Penn                          Skinner North Class  2689    F              14:24.73    14:24.73
     61    Janai Jones                       Skinner North Class  2686    F              14:26.43    14:26.43
     62    Emily Hwang                       Old St. Mary's Cath  2161    F              14:28.09    14:28.09
     63    Sofia Lydon                       Haven                1866    F              14:35.97    14:35.97
     64    Danielle Anderson                 St. Josaphat         2866    F              14:38.55    14:38.55
     65    Xavier Morales                    Columbia Explorers   3040    M              14:38.95    14:38.95
     66    Carmella Burns                    Haven                1856    F              14:45.32    14:45.32
     67    Meredith Herrick                  Haven                1863    F              14:45.35    14:45.35
     68    Mika Forsyth                      Roosevelt (River Fo  2447    F              14:47.44    14:47.44
     69    Josie Poe                         Percy Julian         2281    F              14:47.98    14:47.98
     70    Nicolette LaHood                  St. Josaphat         2873    F              14:48.91    14:48.91
     71    Byrnn Tran                        Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1812    F              14:49.86    14:49.86
     72    Emma Young                        CICS Irving Park     1665    F              14:50.83    14:50.83
     73    Kelsey O'Shea                     Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1807    F              14:51.09    14:51.09
     74    Kennedi Brigham                   Roosevelt (River Fo  2445    F              14:54.12    14:54.12
     75    Brady Nevara                      Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1806    F              14:57.04    14:57.04
     76    Nick Fernandez                    Our Lady of Mount C  2196    M              14:57.31    14:57.31
     77    Margot Eldred                     Percy Julian         2276    F              14:58.81    14:58.81
     78    Ava McCartney                     St. Josaphat         2875    F              14:58.88    14:58.88
     79    Silvana Scarsella                 Our Lady of Perpetu  2211    F              14:59.78    14:59.78
     80    Sydney Sherman                    Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1811    F              14:59.91    14:59.91
     81    Cali Weber                        Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1814    F              15:00.07    15:00.07
     82    Molly Owens                       Taft                 2905    F              15:01.20    15:01.20
     83    Morgan Michicich                  Whitney Young Acade  2938    F              15:08.04    15:08.04
     84    Annie O'Neill                     St. Josaphat         2876    F              15:11.46    15:11.46
     85    Leora Kurtz                       Roosevelt (River Fo  2450    F              15:13.64    15:13.64
     86    Audrey Nelson                     Whitney Young Acade  2940    F              15:23.00    15:23.00
     87    Katie Cahill                      Roosevelt (River Fo  2446    F              15:24.84    15:24.84
     88    Valerie Martire                   Roosevelt (River Fo  2451    F              15:25.77    15:25.77
     89    Caroline Walker                   Whitney Young Acade  2946    F              15:26.57    15:26.57
     90    Reagan Butler                     Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1797    F              15:37.42    15:37.42
     91    Emmy Galante                      Our Lady of Perpetu  2207    F              15:38.62    15:38.62
     92    Margaret Meyers                   Saint Clement        2629    F              15:38.78    15:38.78
     93    Vita Kovacevich                   Immaculate Concepti  1964    F              15:39.66    15:39.66
     94    Emma Carter                       Frances Xavier Ward  1745    F              15:41.58    15:41.58
     95    Camila Ramos                      Roosevelt (River Fo  2453    F              15:46.96    15:46.96
     96    Francesca Hil                     Immaculate Concepti  1961    F              15:49.55    15:49.55
     97    David Kipatrick                   Intrinsic            1990    M              15:49.97    15:49.97
     98    Isabel Harvey                     Whitney Young Acade  2924    F              15:50.43    15:50.43
     99    Angie Strand                      Roosevelt (River Fo  2455    F              15:51.70    15:51.70
    100    Bella Shydlowski                  Frances Xavier Ward  1749    F              15:54.18    15:54.18
    101    Corinnie Salter                   Whitney Young Acade  2944    F              15:55.79    15:55.79
    102    Kaya Oconnor                      Roosevelt (River Fo  2452    F              15:57.24    15:57.24
    103    Mariah Bonfiglio                  William F. Gurrie    2973    F              16:00.12    16:00.12
    104    Lizzie Higgins                    Alphonsus Academy    1539    F              16:02.60    16:02.60
    105    Ally Dombrowski                   Old St. Mary's Cath  2160    F              16:04.49    16:04.49
    106    Laly Acosta                       Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1796    F              16:05.11    16:05.11
    107    Liza Herron                       Alphonsus Academy    1538    F              16:07.31    16:07.31
    108    Emma Kovacevich                   Immaculate Concepti  1963    F              16:07.79    16:07.79
    109    Alex Arroyo                       Queen of Angels      2380    M              16:16.66    16:16.66
    110    Claire Gardner                    Whitney Young Acade  2923    F              16:18.39    16:18.39
    111    Abigail Montero                   Lee                  2111    F              16:20.29    16:20.29
    112    Sophia Noonan                     Immaculate Concepti  1966    F              16:22.40    16:22.40
    113    Kristina Pasala                   CICS Irving Park     1653    F              16:24.36    16:24.36
    114    Frances Sylvester                 Our Lady of Perpetu  2212    F              16:26.80    16:26.80
    115    Noelia Guerrero                   Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1801    F              16:27.24    16:27.24
    116    Estrella Mendoza                  William F. Gurrie    2978    F              16:29.62    16:29.62
    117    Emilia Pasek                      Taft                 2906    F              16:32.49    16:32.49
    118    Julia Brandfonbrener              Saint Clement        2623    F              16:34.78    16:34.78
    119    Madeline Koehl                    Alphonsus Academy    1541    F              16:35.03    16:35.03
    120    Sarah Both                        Whitney Young Acade  2918    F              16:38.75    16:38.75
    121    Sarah Katz                        Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1803    F              16:42.17    16:42.17
    122    Avery Darrow                      Saint Clement        2625    F              16:43.36    16:43.36
    123    Sophie Rief                       Saint Clement        2630    F              16:44.45    16:44.45
    124    Haley Rieckelman                  St. Benedict Elem.   2782    F              16:44.99    16:44.99
    125    Gabriella Lujan                   Skinner North Class  2688    F              16:47.66    16:47.66
    126    Mary Hoese                        Saint Clement        2627    F              16:49.03    16:49.03
    127    Megan Singleton                   Rudyard Kipling      2522    F              16:54.73    16:54.73
    128    Cecilia Thyen                     Immaculate Concepti  1969    F              16:56.27    16:56.27
    129    Devyn Blake                       St. Benedict Elem.   2789    F              16:56.50    16:56.50
    130    Elena Skender                     Frances Xavier Ward  1750    F              17:01.03    17:01.03
    131    Brytney Parra                     Lee                  2112    F              17:04.46    17:04.46
    132    Madeline Barreda                  Our Lady of Mount C  2191    F              17:06.34    17:06.34
    133    Hannah Bartels                    St. Josaphat         2868    F              17:06.88    17:06.88
    134    Sajel Peters                      Frances Xavier Ward  1747    F              17:07.62    17:07.62
    135    Nayia Wax-groot                   Whitney Young Acade  2947    F              17:10.76    17:10.76
    136    Marie Keating                     Taft                 2903    F              17:18.58    17:18.58
    137    Destiny Rodriguez                 Lee                  2114    F              17:20.87    17:20.87
    138    Aliya Perez                       Lee                  2113    F              17:25.79    17:25.79
    139    Anya Pasowicz                     Taft                 2898    F              17:25.87    17:25.87
    140    Shannon Tierney                   Taft                 2907    F              17:32.61    17:32.61
    141    Anna Brown                        William F. Gurrie    2974    F              17:33.69    17:33.69
    142    Hannah Hughes                     Alphonsus Academy    1527    F              17:37.06    17:37.06
    143    Ayante Jones                      Salazar              3055    F              17:41.59    17:41.59
    144    Claire Lyons                      Disney II            1713    F              17:42.29    17:42.29
    145    Sofia Wright                      Disney II            1716    F              17:45.72    17:45.72
    146    Grace Garrison                    St. Josaphat         2871    F              17:46.00    17:46.00
    147    Katie Ausman                      St. Josaphat         2867    F              17:46.39    17:46.39
    148    Keegan Cassella                   William F. Gurrie    2975    F              17:52.38    17:52.38
    149    Colleen Peterson                  Queen of Angels      2378    F              17:54.27    17:54.27
    150    Monica Ryan                       Immaculate Concepti  1967    F              17:54.35    17:54.35
    151    Shealy Callahan                   Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1798    F              18:05.28    18:05.28
    152    Tia Pepper                        CICS Irving Park     1654    F              18:16.66    18:16.66
    153    Danielle Sanchez                  William F. Gurrie    2979    F              18:23.94    18:23.94
    154    Aryam Jaimes                      Lee                  2110    F              18:24.77    18:24.77
    155    Juliet Duarte                     William F. Gurrie    2976    F              18:26.73    18:26.73
    156    Lidija Fletcher                   Frances Xavier Ward  1746    F              18:30.21    18:30.21
    157    Abby Fox                          William F. Gurrie    2977    F              18:41.67    18:41.67
    158    Julia Martin                      St. Josaphat         2874    F              18:45.67    18:45.67
    159    Yasleen Munoz                     CICS Irving Park     1652    F              18:48.89    18:48.89
    160    Isabella Resendez                 CICS Irving Park     1657    F              18:49.90    18:49.90
    161    Morgan Peddle                     St. Josaphat         2877    F              18:55.17    18:55.17
    162    Nina Soofi                        William F. Gurrie    2981    F              19:01.51    19:01.51
    163    Lily Sutkus                       William F. Gurrie    2982    F              19:06.45    19:06.45
    164    Rayvn Buie                        Rudyard Kipling      2520    F              19:07.79    19:07.79
    165    Gabrielle Goldstein               Skinner North Class  2685    F              19:11.96    19:11.96
    166    Claire Riley                      Skinner North Class  2690    F              19:12.01    19:12.01
    167    Faith Ramos                       CICS Irving Park     1656    F              19:12.16    19:12.16
    168    Kathryn McGovern                  St Matthias          2717    F              19:13.67    19:13.67
    169    Eliana Kelly                      Disney II            1712    F              19:13.70    19:13.70
    170    Bella Martinelli                  St Matthias          2727    F              19:14.11    19:14.11
    171    Natalia Gacek                     Onahan               3072    F              19:14.67    19:14.67
    172    Sol Munos                         Columbia Explorers   3019    F              19:15.35    19:15.35
    173    America Corona                    Columbia Explorers   3010    F              19:15.44    19:15.44
    174    Natalia Diaz                      St. Josaphat         2870    F              19:19.57    19:19.57
    175    Josie Humbert                     Roosevelt (River Fo  2429    F              19:23.56    19:23.56
    176    Ava Kisselburg                    St. Josaphat         2872    F              19:27.14    19:27.14
    177    Osel Lopez                        Belding              1595    F              19:46.76    19:46.76
    178    Emily Walker                      William F. Gurrie    2984    F              19:50.31    19:50.31
    179    Keara Kayat                       Taft                 2902    F              20:15.73    20:15.73
    180    Victoria Melecio                  Columbia Explorers   3017    F              20:16.90    20:16.90
    181    Hazelle Sanchez                   CICS Irving Park     1660    F              20:19.91    20:19.91
    182    Mercedes Singleton                Rudyard Kipling      2523    F              21:24.89    21:24.89
    183    Linnea McBride                    Disney II            1709    F              21:40.61    21:40.61
    184    Chloe Juarez                      CICS Irving Park     1645    F              21:47.18    21:47.18
    185    Maya Kevern                       CICS Irving Park     1647    F              21:50.62    21:50.62
    186    Tea Patterson                     Skinner North Class  2678    F              21:50.80    21:50.80
    187    Arielle Warner                    Rudyard Kipling      2524    F              21:52.04    21:52.04
    188    Romika Alonge                     Rudyard Kipling      2519    F              21:52.31    21:52.31
    189    Esbeyda Gutierrez                 Columbia Explorers   3013    F              21:56.16    21:56.16
    190    Hope Schroeder                    CICS Irving Park     1663    F              21:59.84    21:59.84
    191    Madison Mosley                    Rudyard Kipling      2521    F              22:06.01    22:06.01
    192    Ocampo Yomali                     Columbia Explorers   3022    F              22:21.99    22:21.99
    193    Britney Ramos                     Columbia Explorers   3020    F              22:22.62    22:22.62
    194    Diana Aburto                      CICS Irving Park     1637    F              25:16.43    25:16.43
    195    Ashley Velazquez                  Salazar              3048    F              25:21.85    25:21.85
    196    Brianna Rodriguez                 Skinner North Class  2681    F              25:48.05    25:48.05
    197    Courtney Dillon                   CICS Irving Park     1642    F              25:51.31    25:51.31
    198    Elana Gomez                       CICS Irving Park     1644    F              26:24.14    26:24.14
    199    Litzy Izaguirre                   Columbia Explorers   3015    F              27:46.36    27:46.36
    200    Martinez Cynthia                  Columbia Explorers   3011    F              27:49.99    27:49.99
    201    Sian Munos                        Columbia Explorers   3018    F              27:52.84    27:52.84

Team Summary Report – Girls

Elementary Girls 2 Mile

Elementary School

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Latin School of Chicago                57               1  10  11  14  21  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:50.89

    2 Haven                                  63               4   7   8  20  24  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:44.30

    3 Old St. Mary's Catholic                95               5   6  12  22  50  54  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:51.99

    4 Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)           115               2  13  17  40  43  58  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:31.94

    5 Whitney Young Academic Center         140              18  28  30  31  33  37  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:17.27

    6 Percy Julian                          140               3  15  39  41  42  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:14.33

    7 St. Josaphat                          212               9  29  55  57  62  65  94         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:16.90

    8 Our Lady of Perpetual Help            257              16  27  63  69  82                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:32.33

    9 William F. Gurrie                     262              19  38  46  76  83 101 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:28.20

   10 Roosevelt (River Forest)              282              32  56  61  66  67  68  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:16.19

   11 Immaculate Conception North Park      338              35  71  74  78  80  91 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:01.25

   12 Skinner North Classical               356              51  52  53  88 112 113 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:13.13

   13 Taft                                  388              45  64  84  96  99 100 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:30.99

   14 Disney II                             390              23  47 102 103 115 122             
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:44.24

   15 Saint Clement                         417              70  85  86  87  89                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:30.40

   16 Frances Xavier Warde                  442              72  75  92  95 108                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:14.62

   17 CICS Irving Park                      465              59  81 106 109 110 114 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:10.64

   18 Lee                                   474              79  93  97  98 107                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:36.18

   19 Rudyard Kipling                       571              90 111 121 124 125 127             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:11.76

   20 Columbia Explorers Academy            606             116 117 119 126 128 129 130         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:05.84

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational

Elementary Varsity Boys 2 Mile

September 26, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Ben Ryan                          Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1852    M              11:29.09    11:29.09
      2    Jack Burns                        Onahan               3077    M              11:47.32    11:47.32
      3    Sacred Michelin                   Haven                1889    M              11:53.10    11:53.10
      4    Scotty Dean                       Sacred Heart         2597    M              11:53.32    11:53.32
      5    Ryan DeSantis                     St. Benedict Elem.   2843    M              11:53.54    11:53.54
      6    Nathan Davis                      William F. Gurrie    2998    M              11:54.92    11:54.92
      7    Akili Parekh                      Latin School of Chi  2025    M              11:59.56    11:59.56
      8    Will Vejcik                       Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1855    M              11:59.89    11:59.89
      9    Alex Taylor                       Latin School of Chi  2030    M              12:00.80    12:00.80
     10    Eric Stemper                      Queen of Angels      2420    M              12:06.89    12:06.89
     11    Liam Linnen                       Saint Clement        2660    M              12:09.50    12:09.50
     12    Ryan Hardiman                     Latin School of Chi  2023    M              12:09.79    12:09.79
     13    Harry Wood-Prince                 Latin School of Chi  2033    M              12:10.18    12:10.18
     14    Miguel Contreras                  William F. Gurrie    2993    M              12:10.80    12:10.80
     15    Xavier Morales                    Columbia Explorers   3040    M              12:15.42    12:15.42
     16    Ben Brandt                        Percy Julian         2310    M              12:17.14    12:17.14
     17    Will Czech                        Queen of Angels      2404    M              12:18.80    12:18.80
     18    Sean Mathews                      Haven                1888    M              12:20.06    12:20.06
     19    Henry Coleman                     Latin School of Chi  2020    M              12:22.91    12:22.91
     20    Isaac Kent                        Roosevelt (River Fo  2501    M              12:25.79    12:25.79
     21    Noah Reese-Clauson                Latin School of Chi  2026    M              12:28.54    12:28.54
     22    Jack Carolan                      William F. Gurrie    2991    M              12:30.26    12:30.26
     23    Thomas Stanton                    Whitney Young Acade  2970    M              12:31.15    12:31.15
     24    Orson (Taft) Hammond              Whitney Young Acade  2962    M              12:32.66    12:32.66
     25    Jack Rutstein                     Haven                1891    M              12:33.17    12:33.17
     26    Colin Linnen                      Saint Clement        2659    M              12:33.51    12:33.51
     27    Graham Umbanhowar                 Haven                1894    M              12:33.66    12:33.66
     28    Dajour Stephens                   Haven                1893    M              12:34.74    12:34.74
     29    Owen Kyhl                         Sacred Heart         2601    M              12:37.08    12:37.08
     30    Carlin Kyhl                       Sacred Heart         2600    M              12:37.62    12:37.62
     31    Michael Dahl                      William F. Gurrie    2997    M              12:39.36    12:39.36
     32    Kaiden Scrim                      Haven                1892    M              12:39.86    12:39.86
     33    Declan Collins                    Roosevelt (River Fo  2492    M              12:40.48    12:40.48
     34    Max Hanlon                        Frances Xavier Ward  1769    M              12:41.83    12:41.83
     35    Sachin Patel                      Haven                1890    M              12:42.22    12:42.22
     36    Daniel Collins                    William F. Gurrie    2992    M              12:43.34    12:43.34
     37    Andrew Hecker                     Haven                1886    M              12:44.59    12:44.59
     38    Enrique Vargas                    Whitney Young Acade  2971    M              12:45.08    12:45.08
     39    Kyle McGovern                     St. Benedict Elem.   2847    M              12:45.45    12:45.45
     40    Daniel Murphy                     Whitney Young Acade  2966    M              12:45.79    12:45.79
     41    Aidan Vernon                      Haven                1895    M              12:47.05    12:47.05
     42    Elliott Meyers                    CICS Irving Park     1696    M              12:48.76    12:48.76
     43    Danny Leonard                     Old St. Mary's Cath  2180    M              12:48.92    12:48.92
     44    Maleus Jobes                      Windy City Hammers   3056    M              12:49.03    12:49.03
     45    Riley White                       Whitney Young Acade  2959    M              12:49.78    12:49.78
     46    Maxim Maronde                     Taft                 2915    M              12:51.54    12:51.54
     47    Helen Shearon                     Sacred Heart         2562    F              12:54.16    12:54.16
     48    Enrique Garcia                    Intrinsic            1988    M              12:54.46    12:54.46
     49    Tobin Ginschel                    Skinner North Class  2700    M              13:00.07    13:00.07
     50    Pierce Butler                     Roosevelt (River Fo  2489    M              13:00.10    13:00.10
     51    Luke Huff                         Sacred Heart         2598    M              13:01.34    13:01.34
     52    Kendall Seymore                   Latin School of Chi  2027    M              13:01.82    13:01.82
     53    Matt Butterly                     Roosevelt (River Fo  2490    M              13:02.97    13:02.97
     54    Michael Czarny                    William F. Gurrie    2996    M              13:03.05    13:03.05
     55    Jonathon Archer                   St. Benedict Elem.   2842    M              13:04.31    13:04.31
     56    James Niewiarowski                Immaculate Concepti  1986    M              13:05.09    13:05.09
     57    James Shorney                     Roosevelt (River Fo  2512    M              13:07.04    13:07.04
     58    Leo Brett                         Our Lady of Perpetu  2221    M              13:07.24    13:07.24
     59    Nate Dixon                        Alphonsus Academy    1563    M              13:08.74    13:08.74
     60    Cristian Dela Cruz                Queen of Angels      2405    M              13:09.08    13:09.08
     61    Kainoa Lugo                       Old St. Mary's Cath  2182    M              13:10.00    13:10.00
     62    Ulises Diaz                       Hernandez            3000    M              13:11.63    13:11.63
     63    Kai Ramerez                       Whitney Young Acade  2957    M              13:13.34    13:13.34
     64    Daniel Czarny                     William F. Gurrie    2995    M              13:13.37    13:13.37
     65    Joey Hartman                      Queen of Angels      2411    M              13:14.42    13:14.42
     66    Filiberto Franco                  Hernandez            3002    M              13:14.90    13:14.90
     67    Henry Weil                        Sacred Heart         2605    M              13:15.74    13:15.74
     68    Chris Cummings                    William F. Gurrie    2994    M              13:20.71    13:20.71
     69    Tony Shletti                      Sacred Heart         2604    M              13:21.91    13:21.91
     70    Ben Erickson                      Queen of Angels      2407    M              13:22.89    13:22.89
     71    Owen Charles                      Frances Xavier Ward  1768    M              13:24.68    13:24.68
     72    Seth Karall                       CICS Irving Park     1691    M              13:26.32    13:26.32
     73    Josue Aguilar                     William F. Gurrie    2988    M              13:26.72    13:26.72
     74    Graham Mauer                      Whitney Young Acade  2964    M              13:26.80    13:26.80
     75    Leo Rooney                        Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1850    M              13:30.32    13:30.32
     76    Will Kasiak                       Percy Julian         2316    M              13:30.52    13:30.52
     77    Elias O'Malley                    Whitney Young Acade  2956    M              13:31.73    13:31.73
     78    John Gonnella                     St. Benedict Elem.   2844    M              13:32.01    13:32.01
     79    James Kurtzweil                   Our Lady of Perpetu  2226    M              13:32.13    13:32.13
     80    Estaban Segovia                   Roosevelt (River Fo  2511    M              13:34.44    13:34.44
     81    Oliver Robbins                    Percy Julian         2317    M              13:35.22    13:35.22
     82    Adian Lorenz                      Whitney Young Acade  2963    M              13:35.59    13:35.59
     83    Thomas Melecio                    Columbia Explorers   3038    M              13:36.34    13:36.34
     84    Chase Pitre                       Old St. Mary's Cath  2186    M              13:40.07    13:40.07
     85    Connor McDonald                   St. Josaphat         2895    M              13:40.16    13:40.16
     86    Isaiah Kent                       Roosevelt (River Fo  2502    M              13:41.02    13:41.02
     87    Rob Warbke                        Whitney Young Acade  2972    M              13:42.30    13:42.30
     88    Jude Kasiak                       Percy Julian         2315    M              13:44.92    13:44.92
     89    Connor Sorg                       Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1854    M              13:45.69    13:45.69
     90    Kai Short                         Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1853    M              13:45.82    13:45.82
     91    Armando Uribe                     Lee                  2140    M              13:48.62    13:48.62
     92    Garrett Credi                     Roosevelt (River Fo  2493    M              13:48.90    13:48.90
     93    Harrison Ashton                   Percy Julian         2308    M              13:51.47    13:51.47
     94    Julio Martinez                    Lee                  2137    M              13:52.22    13:52.22
     95    Uriel Santillanes                 Lee                  2139    M              13:52.97    13:52.97
     96    Oliver Green                      Roosevelt (River Fo  2499    M              13:53.58    13:53.58
     97    Sebastian Sherwin                 St. Benedict Elem.   2849    M              13:54.20    13:54.20
     98    Edward Washington                 Latin School of Chi  2032    M              13:54.58    13:54.58
     99    Connor Roche                      Skinner North Class  2701    M              13:56.86    13:56.86
    100    Simon Doyle                       Percy Julian         2313    M              13:59.62    13:59.62
    101    Emmet Benito                      Kenwood Academic Ce  3058    M              13:59.96    13:59.96
    102    Daniel Brouwer                    Saint Clement        2650    M              14:01.30    14:01.30
    103    Jack Lowe                         Old St. Mary's Cath  2181    M              14:06.04    14:06.04
    104    Owen Arnold                       Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1844    M              14:07.19    14:07.19
    105    Matthew DeSantis                  St. Benedict Elem.   2799    M              14:08.24    14:08.24
    106    Will Edwards                      Percy Julian         2314    M              14:14.61    14:14.61
    107    Declan Fry                        Alphonsus Academy    1565    M              14:15.94    14:15.94
    108    Kaleb Zollicoffer                 Skinner North Class  2704    M              14:17.95    14:17.95
    109    Ethan McGarrity                   Queen of Angels      2417    M              14:18.69    14:18.69
    110    Leo Yablonicky                    Saint Clement        2664    M              14:24.00    14:24.00
    111    Peter Flynn                       Queen of Angels      2409    M              14:24.62    14:24.62
    112    Aidan Butler                      Roosevelt (River Fo  2487    M              14:25.94    14:25.94
    113    Amir Darbar                       Latin School of Chi  2021    M              14:27.75    14:27.75
    114    Isaiah Jackson                    Kenwood Academic Ce  3059    M              14:30.81    14:30.81
    115    Vivek Breymaier                   Percy Julian         2311    M              14:30.83    14:30.83
    116    William Gearhart                  Roosevelt (River Fo  2497    M              14:31.59    14:31.59
    117    Anthony Maida                     St. Benedict Elem.   2846    M              14:34.55    14:34.55
    118    Michael Mendelson                 Latin School of Chi  2024    M              14:35.02    14:35.02
    119    Arlo Johnston                     Peterson             2358    M              14:37.90    14:37.90
    120    Mateo Reyes                       Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1848    M              14:38.56    14:38.56
    121    Jesus Chavez                      Lee                  2132    M              14:41.35    14:41.35
    122    Jocqael Thorpe                    William F. Gurrie    2999    M              14:46.17    14:46.17
    123    Kasim Quinn                       St. Josaphat         2897    M              14:46.32    14:46.32
    124    Jonathan Martinez                 Lee                  2135    M              14:46.42    14:46.42
    125    Richard Deutsch                   Saint Clement        2652    M              14:49.61    14:49.61
    126    Jon-Edwards Stokes                Kenwood Academic Ce  3060    M              14:50.39    14:50.39
    127    Liam Carr                         Roosevelt (River Fo  2491    M              14:51.29    14:51.29
    128    Sam Houseal                       Roosevelt (River Fo  2500    M              14:51.72    14:51.72
    129    Thomas Nelson                     Old St. Mary's Cath  2185    M              14:52.16    14:52.16
    130    Owen Detmer                       Roosevelt (River Fo  2494    M              14:52.30    14:52.30
    131    David Kipatrick                   Intrinsic            1990    M              14:52.31    14:52.31
    132    Joe Flynn                         Queen of Angels      2408    M              14:53.99    14:53.99
    133    Dylan Christianson                Queen of Angels      2401    M              14:55.39    14:55.39
    134    Emmanuel Delgado                  Peterson             2357    M              14:59.77    14:59.77
    135    Sam Libenson                      Kenwood Academic Ce  3063    M              15:00.74    15:00.74
    136    Jack Shea                         Queen of Angels      2418    M              15:02.19    15:02.19
    137    Chris Meyers                      Saint Clement        2661    M              15:05.17    15:05.17
    138    Alex Butler                       Roosevelt (River Fo  2488    M              15:05.91    15:05.91
    139    Patrick Navarre                   Old St. Mary's Cath  2183    M              15:07.00    15:07.00
    140    Peter Koenig                      Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1846    M              15:08.11    15:08.11
    141    Luke Goldman                      Saint Clement        2657    M              15:10.21    15:10.21
    142    William Thakur                    Latin School of Chi  2031    M              15:11.21    15:11.21
    143    Ryan Leonard                      Roosevelt (River Fo  2504    M              15:13.07    15:13.07
    144    Nick Gloss                        Taft                 2909    M              15:13.13    15:13.13
    145    Mitchell Mortenson                Our Lady of Perpetu  2230    M              15:16.24    15:16.24
    146    Tommy Oviedo                      Lee                  2138    M              15:20.85    15:20.85
    147    Maarten Lempia                    Roosevelt (River Fo  2503    M              15:24.57    15:24.57
    148    Elyan Mendez                      CICS Irving Park     1695    M              15:24.83    15:24.83
    149    Nate Wells                        Skinner North Class  2703    M              15:25.08    15:25.08
    150    Gino Buttitta                     Gwendolyn Brooks (O  1845    M              15:25.90    15:25.90
    151    Matthew Shrake                    Latin School of Chi  2028    M              15:26.04    15:26.04
    152    Alejandro Blanco                  Lee                  2131    M              15:26.89    15:26.89
    153    Jordan Martinez                   Lee                  2136    M              15:28.17    15:28.17
    154    Gabe Reitmaier-Stone              Alphonsus Academy    1576    M              15:29.18    15:29.18
    155    Dragon Ling                       Disney II            1728    M              15:31.11    15:31.11
    156    Declan Toomey                     Alphonsus Academy    1580    M              15:33.51    15:33.51
    157    Matthew Sreckovic                 Latin School of Chi  2029    M              15:35.42    15:35.42
    158    John Martin                       Haven                1887    M              15:37.07    15:37.07
    159    Noah Jillson                      Saint Clement        2658    M              15:37.87    15:37.87
    160    Rohan Thiruvathukal               Skinner North Class  2702    M              15:38.29    15:38.29
    161    Ryan Montroy                      Roosevelt (River Fo  2507    M              15:38.29    15:38.29
    162    Joseph Gonnella                   St. Benedict Elem.   2808    M              15:38.82    15:38.82
    163    Kyle Agno                         CICS Irving Park     1685    M              15:46.50    15:46.50
    164    Jack Dwyer                        Roosevelt (River Fo  2495    M              15:47.62    15:47.62
    165    Mehkai Brooks                     Kenwood Academic Ce  3062    M              15:56.54    15:56.54
    166    Samuel White                      Our Lady of Mount C  2199    M              15:57.65    15:57.65
    167    Payton Kane                       Taft                 2910    M              16:02.35    16:02.35
    168    Kaden Rosado                      CICS Irving Park     1702    M              16:03.51    16:03.51
    169    Taji Young                        CICS Irving Park     1708    M              16:09.01    16:09.01
    170    Jeremy Peddle                     St. Josaphat         2896    M              16:10.61    16:10.61
    171    Christian Flores                  Hernandez            3001    M              16:14.91    16:14.91
    172    Anthony Bray                      William F. Gurrie    2990    M              16:15.48    16:15.48
    173    Vicuna Alex                       William F. Gurrie    2989    M              16:16.00    16:16.00
    174    Luke Lattyak                      Taft                 2911    M              16:33.52    16:33.52
    175    Dominic Lira                      Disney II            1729    M              16:33.98    16:33.98
    176    William Foster                    Saint Clement        2654    M              16:38.88    16:38.88
    177    Jack McCarthy                     Queen of Angels      2416    M              16:45.66    16:45.66
    178    Ben Wolowitz                      Percy Julian         2319    M              16:50.67    16:50.67
    179    Peter Navarre                     Old St. Mary's Cath  2184    M              16:55.59    16:55.59
    180    Owen Krappman                     Queen of Angels      2412    M              16:57.03    16:57.03
    181    George Papadopoulos               Our Lady of Mount C  2197    M              16:58.06    16:58.06
    182    Joshua Rosario                    CICS Irving Park     1703    M              17:19.56    17:19.56
    183    Eli Nydegger                      Kenwood Academic Ce  3057    M              17:20.69    17:20.69
    184    Owen Mastroianni                  CICS Irving Park     1693    M              17:36.48    17:36.48
    185    Nicholas Duncan                   Kenwood Academic Ce  3061    M              17:37.27    17:37.27
    186    Jacob Jones                       CICS Irving Park     1690    M              17:40.92    17:40.92
    187    Max Theodosakis                   Alphonsus Academy    1579    M              18:00.55    18:00.55
    188    Patrick McCabe                    Queen of Angels      2415    M              18:00.99    18:00.99
    189    Mark Sinchi                       CICS Irving Park     1704    M              18:17.72    18:17.72
    190    Sebastian Atristain               Frances Xavier Ward  1767    M              18:24.38    18:24.38
    191    Andres Bedoya                     Intrinsic            1987    M              18:25.38    18:25.38
    192    Joe Shea                          Queen of Angels      2419    M              18:32.32    18:32.32
    193    Jovani Munoz                      CICS Irving Park     1698    M              18:32.33    18:32.33
    194    Anthony Manzzullo-McCarty         Taft                 2914    M              18:37.47    18:37.47
    195    Krishna Nimmalagadda              Taft                 2916    M              18:37.96    18:37.96
    196    John Posner                       Our Lady of Perpetu  2232    M              19:07.59    19:07.59
    197    Tristan Scheiner                  Alphonsus Academy    1578    M              20:37.03    20:37.03
    198    Jeremy Mednis                     CICS Irving Park     1694    M              21:05.52    21:05.52
    199    James Geevarghese                 Taft                 2908    M              21:20.09    21:20.09
    200    Marshall Bennett                  Saint Clement        2648    M              21:30.95    21:30.95
    201    Santos Vega                       CICS Irving Park     1707    M              21:34.46    21:34.46
    202    Martinez Rafael                   Columbia Explorers   3041    M              23:42.22    23:42.22
    203    Kevin Oshema                      CICS Irving Park     1699    M              23:54.86    23:54.86
    204    Evin Delgado                      Disney II            1720    M              24:22.32    24:22.32
    205    Esbeyda Gutierrez                 Columbia Explorers   3013    F              24:49.82    24:49.82
    206    Jacob Dillon                      CICS Irving Park     1688    M              25:18.23    25:18.23

Team Summary Report – Boys

Elementary Boys 2 Mile

Elementary School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Latin School of Chicago                54               6   8  11  12  17  19  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:43.24

    2 Haven                                  92               2  16  23  25  26  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:54.73

    3 William F. Gurrie                     100               5  13  20  29  33  46  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:58.68

    4 Whitney Young Academic Center         152              21  22  34  36  39  52  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:24.46

    5 Sacred Heart                          156               3  27  28  43  55  56             
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:25.10

    6 Roosevelt (River Forest)              184              18  31  42  45  48  63  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:16.38

    7 Queen of Angels                       185               9  15  50  54  57  85  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:12.08

    8 Gwendolyn Brooks (Oak Park)           205               1   7  60  68  69  80  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:30.81

    9 St. Benedict Elem.                    222               4  35  47  62  74  81  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:09.51

   10 Percy Julian                          277              14  61  64  67  71  76  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:59.27

   11 Saint Clement                         291              10  24  78  86  93  97  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:57.92

   12 Old St. Mary's Catholic               328              38  51  65  79  95  98 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:37.19

   13 Lee                                   398              70  72  73  91  92 101 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:01.58

   14 Skinner North Classical               410              41  75  84 103 107                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:18.25

   15 CICS Irving Park                      416              37  58 102 108 111 112 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:29.92

   16 Alphonsus Academy                     461              49  83 105 106 118 121             
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:27.92

   17 Kenwood Academic Center               464              77  88  94  96 109 116 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:18.44

   18 Taft                                  482              40 100 110 113 119 120 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:18.01

Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational
Overall Finish List
Grade School Girls Junior Varsity

Overall* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Blake Berry Hawthorne Scholastic 1911 M 5:42.38
2 Baito Sarkiss Brickton Montessori 1617 M 5:45.02
3 Hayden Swader Percy Julian 2318 M 5:45.16
4 Matt Czech Queen of Angels 2403 M 5:45.18
5 Alex Leonard Old St. Mary's 2174 M 5:45.59
6 Miguel Cordero Lee 2118 M 5:51.22
7 Andrew Nelson Old St. Mary's 2178 M 5:52.36
8 Owen Flom St. Benedict Elem. 2803 M 5:56.18
9 Jacob Figler Alphonsus Academy 1547 M 5:56.34
10 Carl Olsen Roosevelt (River 2509 M 5:57.68
11 Lucas Mack Immaculate 1976 M 5:59.31
12 Liam Yee Hawthorne Scholastic 1933 M 6:00.82
13 Clement Carey Frances Xavier Warde 1751 M 6:03.68
14 Gutierrez Enrique Columbia Explorers 3024 M 6:04.44
15 Will Del Hierro Latin School of 2009 M 6:05.30
16 Sam Schottler Percy Julian 2301 M 6:08.99
17 Cole Silverman Latin School of 2086 M 6:09.83
18 Keene Addington Immaculate 1970 M 6:10.82
19 Edward Mahoney Queen of Angels 2389 M 6:12.60
20 Saul Aguilar Lee 2115 M 6:13.45
21 Henry Dilatush Latin School of 2066 M 6:13.62
22 Charles Coleman Latin School of 2008 M 6:13.91
23 Oliver Koenig Percy Julian 2296 M 6:14.27
24 Nate Affolter St. Josaphat 2879 M 6:14.39
25 Brock Richards Queen of Angels 2395 M 6:14.43
26 Theo Conroy Our Lady of Perpetual 2223 M 6:14.80
27 Ryan Alessi St. Josaphat 2880 M 6:16.80
28 Tobias West Gwendolyn Brooks 1842 M 6:19.02
29 James Moore Immaculate 1979 M 6:19.88
30 Cole Goodwillie Latin School of 2071 M 6:20.10
31 Paul Kitch Roosevelt (River 2474 M 6:21.10
32 Nicholas Rief Saint Clement 2642 M 6:21.46
33 Brandon Cheng Whitney Young 2952 M 6:22.20
34 Nelson Mitchell Latin School of 2082 M 6:24.68
35 Ezra Stukel Gwendolyn Brooks 1841 M 6:24.93
36 Chris Bergin Disney II 1717 M 6:25.11
37 Dante Stukel Gwendolyn Brooks 1840 M 6:25.59
38 John McGillen Gwendolyn Brooks 1830 M 6:26.64
39 Mac Kittrell Frances Xavier Warde 1759 M 6:26.65
40 Alex Lanz St Matthias 2750 M 6:26.76
41 Louis O'Keefe Sacred Heart 2588 M 6:27.25
42 James Sherline Whitney Young 2969 M 6:28.85
43 Brian Moore Immaculate 1978 M 6:30.09
44 Phillip Walby Percy Julian 2306 M 6:30.43
45 Marcel Kubik St. Benedict Elem. 2812 M 6:30.52
46 Jack Grisko Sacred Heart 2581 M 6:31.01
47 Ellis Allen Haven 1871 M 6:31.55
48 Rory Quinn Alphonsus Academy 1556 M 6:31.95
49 Jack Sanderson St. Benedict Elem. 2830 M 6:32.33
50 Terrell Johnson Latin School of 2010 M 6:33.12
51 Hayden Radomski Sacred Heart 2591 M 6:33.71
52 Henry Thompson Percy Julian 2303 M 6:33.81
53 Jaden Fellows Latin School of 2070 M 6:33.81
54 Cole Ruehle Roosevelt (River 2480 M 6:34.08
55 Armand Andry Franklin Fine Arts 1771 M 6:34.37
56 Amiel Maloney Franklin Fine Arts 1772 M 6:34.62
57 Jeffrey Purvis Saint Clement 2641 M 6:34.82
58 William Beebe St. Benedict Elem. 2796 M 6:35.05
59 Charlie Nierowski Immaculate 1980 M 6:35.90
60 Cameron Cote Immaculate 1971 M 6:36.02
61 Armaan Shah Latin School of 2017 M 6:37.26
62 Michael Drobot Percy Julian 2291 M 6:37.68
63 Tommy Stecz St. Benedict Elem. 2835 M 6:39.03
64 Chris Kadlec Roosevelt (River 2473 M 6:39.21
65 Francie Carter Latin School of 2007 M 6:39.34
66 James MacMillan St. Benedict Elem. 2815 M 6:39.42
67 Thomas Ryan Alphonsus Academy 1558 M 6:39.54
68 Beau Ryan St. Josaphat 2891 M 6:40.03
69 Jose Guzman Lee 2121 M 6:40.51
70 Francesco Sessa St. Benedict Elem. 2833 M 6:40.57
71 James Buttitta Gwendolyn Brooks 1822 M 6:40.58
72 Will France Queen of Angels 2385 M 6:40.73
73 elvis Gutirres Columbia Explorers 3026 M 6:41.20
74 Jack Myers Frances Xavier Warde 1761 M 6:41.49
75 Kaden Brooks Sacred Heart 2574 M 6:42.04
76 Christopher Morgan Alphonsus Academy 1551 M 6:42.54
77 Moises Rivera Belding 1605 M 6:42.88
78 Cooper Ricks Gwendolyn Brooks 1838 M 6:43.45
79 Alexandro Alba Columbia Explorers 3030 M 6:44.05
80 Gabriel Garino Sacred Heart 2580 M 6:44.32
81 Christian Turner St. Benedict Elem. 2837 M 6:44.46
82 Patrick Shrake Latin School of 2018 M 6:44.72
83 Ryan Fassnacht Saint Clement 2636 M 6:44.74
84 Jack Howard Saint Clement 2639 M 6:45.08
85 Michael York St. Josaphat 2894 M 6:45.14
86 Timothy Hesse Sacred Heart 2583 M 6:45.26
87 Gavin Wentworth St Matthias 2748 M 6:45.78
88 Kohl Hennsler Percy Julian 2292 M 6:46.79
89 Darshan Constant Sacred Heart 2578 M 6:47.33
90 Alex Hasapis Roosevelt (River 2471 M 6:47.46
91 Aidan Dorn Roosevelt (River 2463 M 6:47.56
92 Gustavo Del Castillo Hawthorne Scholastic 1915 M 6:48.74
93 Gregory Schaefer Saint Clement 2644 M 6:49.68
94 Jimmy Hoese Saint Clement 2638 M 6:49.86
95 Jack Chaplain Haven 1873 M 6:50.40
96 Sean Cao Whitney Young 2951 M 6:51.52
97 Henry Elbert St Matthias 2732 M 6:51.99
98 Luke Turner St. Benedict Elem. 2838 M 6:52.25
99 Jesus Reyes Lee 2123 M 6:52.28
100 Charlie Leonard Latin School of 2079 M 6:52.60
101 Quinn Corbett Old St. Mary's 2170 M 6:52.67
102 Aidan Gibbs St. Josaphat 2886 M 6:52.90
103 Jack McRoberts Alphonsus Academy 1550 M 6:53.08
104 Luca Casler-Bustamante Haven 1872 M 6:53.90
105 Finn Kiely Sacred Heart 2584 M 6:54.98
106 Aidan Kiergan Sacred Heart 2585 M 6:55.14
107 Alika Lugo Old St. Mary's 2175 M 6:55.16
108 Ciarán Heaney Sacred Heart 2582 M 6:56.47
109 Dylan Carson Percy Julian 2286 M 6:56.68
110 Chappie Sartino Saint Clement 2643 M 6:57.17
111 Cyrus Kaczkowski Percy Julian 2295 M 6:57.60
112 Peter Bilicic Sacred Heart 2572 M 6:58.23
113 Avery Bennett Saint Clement 2633 M 6:58.93
114 Matthew Ostry Our Lady of Mount 2195 M 6:59.33
115 Luke Yablonicky Saint Clement 2647 M 6:59.84
116 Chrisitian Kalifa Whitney Young 2955 M 6:59.85
117 James Freedman Roosevelt (River 2467 M 7:00.64
118 Jack Osterman Hawthorne Scholastic 1927 M 7:01.52
119 Grant Yessenow Latin School of 2019 M 7:01.73
120 Josiah Jennison Percy Julian 2294 M 7:02.69
121 Luke Flom St. Benedict Elem. 2802 M 7:03.32
122 Aiden Cloud Queen of Angels 2383 M 7:03.57
123 Jack Hoste St. Josaphat 2887 M 7:04.14
124 Alex Pasala CICS Irving Park 1680 M 7:05.06
125 Grant Biskner St. Josaphat 2881 M 7:05.39
126 Sammy Episcope Latin School of 2069 M 7:05.92
127 Ethan Petrillo St. Benedict Elem. 2826 M 7:08.05
128 Jack Elza Roosevelt (River 2465 M 7:08.17
129 Suleyman Ahmed Roosevelt (River 2456 M 7:08.54
130 Henry Ramsey Latin School of 2084 M 7:09.14
131 Elijah Jennison Percy Julian 2293 M 7:09.59
132 Brian Hardy Roosevelt (River 2470 M 7:10.38
133 Ben Wang Roosevelt (River 2483 M 7:10.52
134 Miles Daly Daly Latin School of 2061 M 7:11.23
135 Declan Ophalen Immaculate 1982 M 7:11.36
136 Joey DelPreto St. Josaphat 2884 M 7:11.48
137 Zulian Campa Disney II 1718 M 7:12.24
138 Anthony Sotnick Haven 1879 M 7:13.11
139 Jackson Darke Latin School of 2062 M 7:13.52
140 Ismael Rojas Lee 2125 M 7:13.68
141 Rogelio Lozano Lee 2122 M 7:14.62
142 William Bremen Latin School of 2006 M 7:14.87
143 Amani Becker Lee 2117 M 7:15.05
144 Aidan Sadovi Queen of Angels 2396 M 7:15.80
145 Alex Caselli Onahan 3092 M 7:16.34
146 Dalton Scantleberry Sacred Heart 2592 M 7:16.55
147 Luca Ladner Latin School of 2077 M 7:16.69
148 Diego Rivera Lee 2124 M 7:17.95
149 Jack Campbell Our Lady of Perpetual 2213 M 7:18.19
150 Bobby Lane Alphonsus Academy 1549 M 7:18.59
151 Elliot Kemphues Old St. Mary's 2172 M 7:18.62
152 Kael O'Connor St Matthias 2740 M 7:18.87
153 William Archer St. Benedict Elem. 2795 M 7:19.00
154 Cristiano Tricoci Latin School of 2088 M 7:19.10
155 Justin Brown Whitney Young 2949 M 7:19.73
156 Matthew Nugnet Our Lady of Perpetual 2217 M 7:20.12
157 Jackson Kemphues Old St. Mary's 2173 M 7:20.56
158 Michael Collins St. Josaphat 2882 M 7:20.99
159 Sam Anthony Brickton Montessori 1615 M 7:21.18
160 Elliot Oats Haven 1877 M 7:21.71
161 Charlie Winters St Matthias 2749 M 7:22.00
162 Sebastian Zimmer Our Lady of Perpetual 2220 M 7:22.58
163 Joe Lynch St. Benedict Elem. 2814 M 7:23.28
164 Tommy Wells Latin School of 2089 M 7:24.06
165 Max Cagnina Roosevelt (River 2459 M 7:24.79
166 Sam Osorio CICS Irving Park 1679 M 7:25.42
167 Keller McGovern St. Benedict Elem. 2820 M 7:26.25
168 Joseph Clayton Frances Xavier Warde 1753 M 7:26.49
169 Eduardo Gonzalez Lee 2119 M 7:26.87
170 Calvin Gearhart Roosevelt (River 2468 M 7:27.27
171 Aiden Bradley Queen of Angels 2400 M 7:27.73
172 Ian Brock Skinner North 2692 M 7:27.90
173 Kieran Bailey Skinner North 2691 M 7:28.37
174 Colin Mulcahy Alphonsus Academy 1552 M 7:28.55
175 Ethan Eichie St Matthias 2731 M 7:28.58
176 Leonardo Verrilli Haven 1880 M 7:28.66
177 Peter Roarty St. Benedict Elem. 2829 M 7:29.12
178 Freddie Matvias St. Benedict Elem. 2817 M 7:29.44
179 Max Banghart Percy Julian 2285 M 7:29.52
180 Ryan Sheehan St Matthias 2743 M 7:29.87
181 Tim Witchger Queen of Angels 2399 M 7:30.66
182 Simeon Hatlem Peterson 2348 M 7:30.92
183 Ephraim Guerra Brickton Montessori 1616 M 7:31.05
184 Louis Sharp St Matthias 2741 M 7:31.15
185 Alexander Sifuentes Lee 2127 M 7:31.52
186 Zayd Puzon CICS Irving Park 1682 M 7:31.83
187 Curtis O'Connor Old St. Mary's 2179 M 7:32.79
188 Emilio Razo Belding 1604 M 7:33.00
189 Frank Manna Queen of Angels 2390 M 7:33.21
190 Lucas Poorman Sacred Heart 2590 M 7:33.70
191 Jackson Friedlander Saint Clement 2637 M 7:34.38
192 Alphonso Teruel Immaculate 1985 M 7:34.44
193 Christian Wallner St Matthias 2746 M 7:35.10
194 Jacob Suminski Queen of Angels 2398 M 7:35.56
195 William Brandhorst Roosevelt (River 2457 M 7:35.57
196 Evan Burleigh Whitney Young 2950 M 7:35.88
197 Luke Parr Sacred Heart 2589 M 7:36.52
198 Noah Jackson Frances Xavier Warde 1758 M 7:36.80
199 John Coon Frances Xavier Warde 1754 M 7:37.52
200 Daniel Mend Peterson 2350 M 7:38.52
201 Reid Butterly Roosevelt (River 2458 M 7:38.83
202 Ronan Eichten CICS Irving Park 1671 M 7:39.29
203 Fransico Diaz St. Josaphat 2885 M 7:39.52
204 Liam Wooten St. Benedict Elem. 2839 M 7:40.82
205 Alex Arroyo Queen of Angels 2380 M 7:43.72
206 Veer Chugh Roosevelt (River 2461 M 7:43.97
207 Sergio Villalobos Columbia Explorers 3029 M 7:43.99
208 Noah Rosado CICS Irving Park 1683 M 7:44.19
209 Ben Gottschall Onahan 3095 M 7:44.34
210 John Vincent Percy Julian 2305 M 7:44.57
211 Fernando Alejandre Lee 2116 M 7:45.64
212 Matthew Cassell Saint Clement 2635 M 7:47.12
213 Dylan Gururajan Haven 1875 M 7:47.27
214 Charlie Steffen Frances Xavier Warde 1765 M 7:47.38
215 Jose Tamez Lee 2128 M 7:49.90
216 John Eichten CICS Irving Park 1670 M 7:50.02
217 John Grosklaus Whitney Young 2954 M 7:50.28
218 John Sheehan Sacred Heart 2593 M 7:51.22
219 Lance Kudla Hawthorne Scholastic 1923 M 7:53.61
220 Thomas Henning St Matthias 2734 M 7:53.62
221 Braden Corry Alphonsus Academy 1545 M 7:55.01
222 Joseph Cumpian Whitney Young 2953 M 7:55.73
223 Henry Maychruk Roosevelt (River 2477 M 7:56.74
224 John Christian Sacred Heart 2576 M 7:57.77
225 Mac Brody Sacred Heart 2573 M 7:57.78
226 Elias Newton Gwendolyn Brooks 1836 M 7:58.24
227 Jonathan Ingrassia St. Josaphat 2888 M 7:59.51
228 Grady Wright Haven 1882 M 7:59.69
229 Jensen Baker Latin School of 2059 M 7:59.73
230 Rowan Ing Latin School of 2074 M 7:59.79
231 Thomas Christian Sacred Heart 2577 M 7:59.81
232 Unknown Chip: 002ed2033 4001 M 8:00.35
233 Ethan Kang St. Benedict Elem. 2811 M 8:01.06
234 Jackson Bossert Old St. Mary's 2167 M 8:01.72
235 Jack Juarez CICS Irving Park 1675 M 8:01.92
236 Lucas Vega St Matthias 2745 M 8:02.54
237 Griffin Gappa Skinner North 2694 M 8:02.78
238 Noah Karow St. Josaphat 2889 M 8:03.27
239 Daniel Dedic Disney II 1719 M 8:03.67
240 Nathan Soco Immaculate 1983 M 8:03.68
241 Tobin Schiller Peterson 2354 M 8:03.92
242 Charles Kennedy Gwendolyn Brooks 1826 M 8:05.52
243 Cayetano Nard Alphonsus Academy 1553 M 8:06.49
244 Maximo Castillo Queen of Angels 2382 M 8:06.78
245 Colin Wentworth St Matthias 2747 M 8:07.40
246 Brayden Ward St. Josaphat 2893 M 8:07.57
247 Emmett Szewcyzk Percy Julian 2302 M 8:08.02
248 Daniel Lee Skinner North 2695 M 8:08.60
249 William Chatalas Sacred Heart 2575 M 8:09.21
250 Griffin Horne Frances Xavier Warde 1757 M 8:09.38
251 Owen Winter Gwendolyn Brooks 1843 M 8:09.55
252 Simon Hartich Gwendolyn Brooks 1825 M 8:10.76
253 Finn Deeney Latin School of 2063 M 8:10.83
254 Sean Clavadetscher Old St. Mary's 2169 M 8:11.07
255 Gabe Gonzalez CICS Irving Park 1672 M 8:11.51
256 Tommy Lawless Queen of Angels 2413 M 8:12.15
257 Oscar Moffitt St. Benedict Elem. 2822 M 8:12.41
258 Sean Peterson Queen of Angels 2394 M 8:12.45
259 Jonas Oliver Peterson 2352 M 8:14.77
260 Zach Buchar St. Benedict Elem. 2797 M 8:15.18
261 Finn Buda Skinner North 2693 M 8:15.51
262 Gavin Covalle Frances Xavier Warde 1755 M 8:15.64
263 Jake Johnson Immaculate 1975 M 8:16.20
264 James Pan Skinner North 2698 M 8:16.52
265 Nicolas Kritikos Hawthorne Scholastic 1922 M 8:17.55
266 Jack Schlachter St. Benedict Elem. 2831 M 8:17.81
267 Alex Mattei Immaculate 1977 M 8:18.85
268 Ray Sansonetti Skinner North 2699 M 8:19.40
269 Alex Deakins St. Benedict Elem. 2798 M 8:20.10
270 Henry Oien Haven 1878 M 8:20.19
271 Casey Sheehan St Matthias 2742 M 8:20.82
272 Ben Volpe Haven 1881 M 8:21.52
273 Henry Navarre Old St. Mary's 2177 M 8:22.35
274 Ethan McEllin Skinner North 2697 M 8:22.46
275 Leo Auerbach Latin School of 2005 M 8:22.68
276 James Shirey St. Benedict Elem. 2834 M 8:23.11
277 Ethan Ashmore St Matthias 2728 M 8:23.80
278 Henry Bays Sacred Heart 2571 M 8:24.73
279 Jack Shannon Gwendolyn Brooks 1839 M 8:24.78
280 Zane Perez Belding 1603 M 8:25.20
281 Ryan Rose Latin School of 2016 M 8:28.15
282 Angel Huitron Columbia Explorers 3027 M 8:29.02
283 Nathan Engman Latin School of 2068 M 8:30.20
284 Hugh McKee Latin School of 2014 M 8:30.32
285 Ben Martinez Latin School of 2013 M 8:30.46
286 Owen McMillen Percy Julian 2297 M 8:30.63
287 Emmett Murphy Sacred Heart 2587 M 8:31.48
288 Marek Cherian Frances Xavier Warde 1752 M 8:31.65
289 James McCartney St. Josaphat 2890 M 8:33.05
290 Aiden Bruno CICS Irving Park 1668 M 8:34.01
291 Everett Owen Disney II 1725 M 8:34.75
292 Eli Rodgers Roosevelt (River 2479 M 8:35.15
293 Ethan Nyman Disney II 1724 M 8:35.92
294 Tommy Walsh Frances Xavier Warde 1766 M 8:39.29
295 Niko Brey St Matthias 2730 M 8:40.35
296 Alejandro Osleber Queen of Angels 2393 M 8:41.25
297 Will Van Dulnen CICS Irving Park 1684 M 8:41.42
298 Michael Wissink Sacred Heart 2595 M 8:42.29
299 Jackson Davis Roosevelt (River 2462 M 8:43.75
300 Alexander Midura Sacred Heart 2586 M 8:43.88
301 Mitchell Rutunno Hawthorne Scholastic 1930 M 8:44.89
302 Will DeGroff Alphonsus Academy 1546 M 8:44.94
303 Sam Brusstar Alphonsus Academy 1544 M 8:46.64
304 James McCormac Old St. Mary's 2176 M 8:46.79
305 Gianluca Hernandez Hawthorne Scholastic 1918 M 8:49.34
306 Matthew Kotcher Latin School of 2012 M 8:50.28
307 Robert DiSandro Onahan 3093 M 8:50.74
308 Jeff Kirkorian St Matthias 2735 M 8:55.96
309 Michael Kotcher Latin School of 2076 M 8:57.37
310 Edward Dominguez Queen of Angels 2406 M 9:03.88
311 Jeet Chugh Roosevelt (River 2460 M 9:04.20
312 Rudy Hernandez CICS Irving Park 1673 M 9:05.87
313 Evan Jones Latin School of 2011 M 9:07.95
314 Sol Guthrie Gwendolyn Brooks 1824 M 9:09.41
315 Liam Bruederle Old St. Mary's 2168 M 9:11.09
316 Nick Parrell Roosevelt (River 2478 M 9:12.18
317 Brian Delgado CICS Irving Park 1669 M 9:13.35
318 Wesley McMillan Latin School of 2015 M 9:13.46
319 Austin Rieckelman St. Benedict Elem. 2828 M 9:15.32
320 Christian Lanz St Matthias 2736 M 9:19.91
321 Curtis Groth Disney II 1722 M 9:24.00
322 Tyrone Torry Barack Obama 1589 M 9:25.52
323 Kenny Gutierrez Lee 2120 M 9:26.12
324 Osman Umar Percy Julian 2304 M 9:29.22
325 Oliver Gray Latin School of 2072 M 9:29.89
326 Liam Guild Frances Xavier Warde 1756 M 9:30.85
327 William Jones CICS Irving Park 1674 M 9:31.02
328 Aidan Callow Hawthorne Scholastic 1913 M 9:31.27
329 Fletcher Micheli Frances Xavier Warde 1760 M 9:31.55
330 Nico Donoso St. Benedict Elem. 2801 M 9:32.20
331 Sebastian Liendo St. Benedict Elem. 2813 M 9:34.20
332 Gabriel Vargas Lee 2129 M 9:36.85
333 Shouri Dharanipragada Sacred Heart 2579 M 9:37.80
334 Sam Soco Immaculate 1984 M 9:41.93
335 Holden Dougherty Latin School of 2067 M 9:45.28
336 Ash Anderson Peterson 2345 M 9:46.31
337 Oliver Supera Latin School of 2087 M 9:46.78
338 Renzo Peredo CICS Irving Park 1681 M 10:02.44
339 Winnie Wood-Prince Latin School of 2090 M 10:04.09
340 Salvador Guerra Latin School of 2073 M 10:07.08
341 Andrew O'Brien Frances Xavier Warde 1762 M 10:08.22
342 Luca Blakely St Matthias 2729 M 10:12.71
343 Joseph Marco Skinner North 2696 M 10:15.58
344 Fo Onigbanjo Latin School of 2083 M 10:16.12
345 Jack Smith Frances Xavier Warde 1763 M 10:17.40
346 Tyler Lopez St Matthias 2737 M 10:18.30
347 Conor Fitzgerald Hawthorne Scholastic 1916 M 10:53.20
348 Seth Carlson Whitney Young 2960 M 10:59.63
349 Morgan Lewis Hawthorne Scholastic 1924 M 11:22.66
350 Nicholas Roder Alphonsus Academy 1557 M 11:24.24
Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing 8 09/26/2015 09:14:58
 
 
 
Whitney Young Ziomek Invitational
Overall Finish List
Grade School Junior Varsity
Overall* Name Team Bib No Gend Time
1 Gabrielle Walker Sacred Heart 2567 F 6:04.43
2 Ella Hwang Old St. Mary's 2149 F 6:10.12
3 Emma Owens St. Benedict Elem. 2778 F 6:14.32
4 Reynolds Taylor Percy Julian 2269 F 6:19.73
5 Kate Pickford Immaculate 1953 F 6:21.99
6 Natalie Ryan Immaculate 1956 F 6:24.22
7 Sophie Xie Skinner North 2684 F 6:27.13
8 Ayana Townsend Percy Julian 2270 F 6:34.32
9 Sophie Keenan St. Benedict Elem. 2768 F 6:34.52
10 Cece Ryan Immaculate 1955 F 6:34.72
11 Olivia Kearns Percy Julian 2250 F 6:35.63
12 Maia Hess Percy Julian 2248 F 6:37.07
13 Cecelia Crumlish Percy Julian 2289 F 6:37.50
14 Katie Burns Onahan 3081 F 6:38.74
15 Carmella O'Malley Old St. Mary's 2152 F 6:39.19
16 Josie Parkinson Percy Julian 2264 F 6:39.42
17 Gigi Darley Percy Julian 2245 F 6:39.43
18 CoCo Darley Percy Julian 2244 F 6:39.58
19 Caitlyn Fardy Alphonsus Academy 1522 F 6:39.73
20 Annalise Baker Percy Julian 2239 F 6:40.63
21 Rachel Berry Hawthorne Scholastic 1896 F 6:41.75
22 Ashley Dean Haven 1858 F 6:42.07
23 Evie Tsokolas Sacred Heart 2564 F 6:44.03
24 Maggie Owens St. Benedict Elem. 2779 F 6:45.57
25 Kate Roarty St. Benedict Elem. 2783 F 6:45.60
26 Emily Vanderwerf Haven 1860 F 6:46.34
27 Dylan Greene St. Josaphat 2856 F 6:46.43
28 Elena Lynch Percy Julian 2259 F 6:47.21
29 Sydney De La Fuente Sacred Heart 2535 F 6:49.32
30 Meghan Semmer Old St. Mary's 2155 F 6:51.10
31 Margaret Helms Sacred Heart 2539 F 6:51.33
32 Emily Owens Sacred Heart 2557 F 6:51.48
33 Evangeline Kay Our Lady of Mount 2190 F 6:53.86
34 Abbey Cavitt Whitney Young 2920 F 6:55.26
35 Delilah Storball St Matthias 2723 F 6:55.52
36 Stephanie Nosal Onahan 3086 F 6:56.95
37 Sophie Cavitt-Goldberg Immaculate 1940 F 6:57.15
38 Martha Mobarak Sacred Heart 2550 F 6:57.25
39 Alicia Montero Lee 2099 F 6:58.18
40 Reese Benford Latin School of 2034 F 6:58.20
41 Olivia Mollet Hawthorne Scholastic 1903 F 6:58.82
42 Isabel Gonzalez Saint Clement 2610 F 6:58.94
43 Tara Wirtschoreck Saint Clement 2621 F 7:00.14
44 Lucy Comins Haven 1857 F 7:01.68
45 Sara Walsh Percy Julian 2271 F 7:03.07
46 Maeve Schanou Haven 1859 F 7:04.67
47 Angelina Giordano Queen of Angels 2364 F 7:04.90
48 Alice Carey Frances Xavier Warde 1733 F 7:05.65
49 Charlotte Bass Skinner North 2666 F 7:07.23
50 Lily Leman Percy Julian 2257 F 7:08.76
51 Cheryl Lobo CICS Irving Park 1630 F 7:10.72
52 Makenzie Miklasz Onahan 3089 F 7:10.75
53 Miranda Pless Peterson 2332 F 7:11.01
54 Ireland Laverty Skinner North 2671 F 7:11.39
55 Maddie Meadows Alphonsus Academy 1530 F 7:12.99
56 Audrey Clavadetscher Old St. Mary's 2144 F 7:13.18
57 Mia Bianco Latin School of 2036 F 7:13.21
58 Daniela Pawlowicz Saint Clement 2616 F 7:13.64
59 Josie Humbert Roosevelt (River 2429 F 7:13.74
60 Zoe Schnack Alphonsus Academy 1533 F 7:13.97
61 Ashby Steward-Nolan Gwendolyn Brooks 1791 F 7:14.29
62 Jordan Quinones Whitney Young 2942 F 7:14.67
63 Eleanor Brady Saint Clement 2607 F 7:14.91
64 Madeline Block Percy Julian 2240 F 7:15.37
65 Mia Krebs St Matthias 2713 F 7:15.73
66 Jadyn Kosanic Immaculate 1948 F 7:16.22
67 Zevdah Drizin Gwendolyn Brooks 1777 F 7:16.79
68 Cynthia Choi Whitney Young 2922 F 7:16.82
69 Kathy Luan Whitney Young 2925 F 7:17.58
70 Kathryn Syftestdad Old St. Mary's 2156 F 7:18.15
71 Sophia Garver Alphonsus Academy 1524 F 7:18.75
72 Emma Basil Frances Xavier Warde 1730 F 7:18.78
73 Adele Wallner St Matthias 2724 F 7:19.33
74 Fiona Otoole Latin School of 2046 F 7:19.51
75 Chloe Cheronis Immaculate 1941 F 7:19.62
76 Carolina Rondelli Saint Clement 2618 F 7:20.58
77 Jaclyn Davis Alphonsus Academy 1519 F 7:21.13
78 Kate Sturgeon Roosevelt (River 2442 F 7:22.56
79 Reese Hoffman Hawthorne Scholastic 1900 F 7:22.99
80 Stephanie Lawless Queen of Angels 2370 F 7:24.04
81 Katya Kivisto Immaculate 1946 F 7:24.22
82 Julia Macellaio Whitney Young 2928 F 7:24.68
83 Grace Collins St. Josaphat 2852 F 7:24.96
84 Berkley-Ayne Dorsten Our Lady of Perpetual 2200 F 7:25.87
85 Roshni Mathew Skinner North 2672 F 7:25.90
86 Jessica Sloan-Cooper Percy Julian 2267 F 7:26.15
87 Evan Kirkpatrick Gwendolyn Brooks 1784 F 7:26.35
88 Naomi Wu Whitney Young 2933 F 7:27.74
89 Kate Somerville Whitney Young 2931 F 7:29.40
90 Emily McCann Percy Julian 2260 F 7:29.84
91 Lauren Laverty Onahan 3083 F 7:30.22
92 Sarah Kluger Percy Julian 2251 F 7:30.36
93 Lily Finn Percy Julian 2246 F 7:31.38
94 Charolette Allington Percy Julian 2237 F 7:31.81
95 Stevie Norman Sacred Heart 2555 F 7:32.33
96 Campbell Johnson Saint Clement 2613 F 7:32.51
97 Adeline Needham Sacred Heart 2553 F 7:32.67
98 Lizzy Wells Latin School of 2056 F 7:33.26
99 Lily Beckert Kenwood Academic 3069 F 7:34.03
100 Ocampo Emily Columbia Explorers 3004 F 7:34.45
101 Reagan Stecz St. Benedict Elem. 2788 F 7:34.64
102 Lilly Buchanan St Matthias 2706 F 7:34.66
103 Clair DeYoung Brickton Montessori 1610 F 7:35.55
104 Daisy Rodriquez Lee 2102 F 7:35.72
105 Alex Shrader Gwendolyn Brooks 1790 F 7:36.20
106 Grace Mansell Sacred Heart 2545 F 7:36.45
107 Terria ONeal Percy Julian 2263 F 7:37.54
108 Estela Funes-Martinez Barack Obama 1583 F 7:37.75
109 Karen Gomez Lee 2097 F 7:37.83
110 Tiala Ortega Roosevelt (River 2437 F 7:38.12
111 Grace Helms Gwendolyn Brooks 1782 F 7:38.56
112 Karina Cassanova Old St. Mary's 2142 F 7:38.70
113 Madeline Fleischmann Hawthorne Scholastic 1899 F 7:38.77
114 Elizabeth Unger St. Josaphat 2863 F 7:39.12
115 Kelly Schultz Our Lady of Perpetual 2204 F 7:39.52
116 Kate Radich St. Benedict Elem. 2781 F 7:39.78
117 Molly Hammel St Matthias 2709 F 7:39.99
118 Kathy Rios Salazar 3046 F 7:40.19
119 Grace Koch Roosevelt (River 2432 F 7:40.35
120 Ava Martinez Roosevelt (River 2434 F 7:40.54
121 Eden Eichenlaub Hawthorne Scholastic 1898 F 7:40.81
122 Ariel McGee Franklin Fine Arts 1770 F 7:41.24
123 Lydia Elbert St Matthias 2707 F 7:42.34
124 Sydney McLeod Alphonsus Academy 1529 F 7:42.73
125 Francesca Sarkiss Brickton Montessori 1613 F 7:43.12
126 Cate Rutman Roosevelt (River 2440 F 7:43.65
127 Anastasia Lamperis Queen of Angels 2369 F 7:44.16
128 Cate Lepinskas Alphonsus Academy 1528 F 7:44.73
129 Ophellia Puccinelli Percy Julian 2265 F 7:45.18
130 Madeline Fleming St. Benedict Elem. 2761 F 7:45.54
131 Olivia Petrillo St. Benedict Elem. 2780 F 7:45.83
132 Kate Moro Hawthorne Scholastic 1904 F 7:46.46
133 Tereasa Funes-Martinez Barack Obama 1584 F 7:46.50
134 Grace Werthmann Percy Julian 2272 F 7:46.58
135 Anne Kasiak Percy Julian 2249 F 7:47.23
136 Mary Murphy Sacred Heart 2552 F 7:47.48
137 Katie Holzman St Matthias 2711 F 7:48.17
138 Cynthia Summy Immaculate 1957 F 7:48.93
139 Karinna Chavez Whitney Young 2921 F 7:49.02
140 Olivia Daszynksi Sacred Heart 2533 F 7:49.59
141 Emma Hurley Old St. Mary's 2148 F 7:49.89
142 Kendall Williams St Matthias 2725 F 7:50.04
143 Kaylin Fahy Onahan 3091 F 7:51.06
144 Victoria Petrovic St Matthias 2722 F 7:51.24
145 Kellan Hasting Old St. Mary's 2147 F 7:51.31
146 Sloane Owen Sacred Heart 2556 F 7:51.51
147 Regan Giblin Old St. Mary's 2146 F 7:51.89
148 Abigail Sedevic Old St. Mary's 2154 F 7:54.78
149 Alicia Noth Percy Julian 2262 F 7:55.03
150 Lydia Wordlaw Kenwood Academic 3070 F 7:55.10
151 America Corona Columbia Explorers 3010 F 7:56.88
152 Olivia Lonegran Percy Julian 2258 F 7:57.32
153 Ally Cavallo Whitney Young 2919 F 7:58.34
154 Sarah Goldberg Our Lady of Perpetual 2202 F 7:58.44
155 Anna Novicki St. Benedict Elem. 2777 F 7:58.74
156 Sarah Degand Brickton Montessori 1609 F 8:00.06
157 Rory Cronin Roosevelt (River 2426 F 8:00.38
158 Maeve O'Meara Frances Xavier Warde 1743 F 8:00.96
159 Delia Mobarak Sacred Heart 2549 F 8:01.43
160 Mia Kotler Latin School of 2042 F 8:01.85
161 Jaylene Rivera Lee 2100 F 8:02.19
162 Niamh Duffy Brickton Montessori 1611 F 8:03.21
163 Anna Jablonski Saint Clement 2612 F 8:03.35
164 Danille Isis Columbia Explorers 3014 F 8:04.01
165 Madelyn Starr Latin School of 2050 F 8:04.54
166 Dannah Agno CICS Irving Park 1620 F 8:04.56
167 Ixchel Hernandez Frances Xavier Warde 1739 F 8:04.65
168 Maddie French St. Josaphat 2854 F 8:04.67
169 Lucia Ross Frances Xavier Warde 1744 F 8:05.01
170 Katherine Galiano St. Benedict Elem. 2763 F 8:05.22
171 Abigail Moon-Sarudi Kenwood Academic 3064 F 8:07.04
172 Claire Duman St. Benedict Elem. 2755 F 8:07.51
173 Clara Wawrzyn Our Lady of Perpetual 2205 F 8:07.52
174 Carly Anderson Percy Julian 2238 F 8:08.80
175 Amelia Bezanes Frances Xavier Warde 1731 F 8:09.05
176 Sarah-Kate Costello Our Lady of Mount 2188 F 8:10.38
177 Meranda Callazo CICS Irving Park 1640 F 8:12.98
178 Grace Kopka Percy Julian 2252 F 8:13.57
179 Esme Barfield Whitney Young 2917 F 8:14.19
180 Maddie Ruby Roosevelt (River 2439 F 8:14.93
181 Bella Artega St Matthias 2705 F 8:15.47
182 Izayara Rios Salazar 3047 F 8:15.88
183 Regan Mary Cronin Roosevelt (River 2425 F 8:16.63
184 Deidre May St Matthias 2715 F 8:18.10
185 Imogen Schneller Percy Julian 2266 F 8:18.26
186 Catherine Carr Roosevelt (River 2423 F 8:18.54
187 Bowens Alicia Columbia Explorers 3008 F 8:19.07
188 Margaret Ryan St. Benedict Elem. 2785 F 8:19.83
189 Carmen Jones Skinner North 2670 F 8:20.17
190 Halle Rigden Gwendolyn Brooks 1788 F 8:20.51
191 Elise Borelli Queen of Angels 2359 F 8:20.80
192 Jacqueline Karnezis Old St. Mary's 2150 F 8:20.88
193 Isabel Vargas Skinner North 2682 F 8:21.27
194 Cecilia White Gwendolyn Brooks 1794 F 8:21.44
195 Autumn Tully Gwendolyn Brooks 1793 F 8:21.59
196 Lily Mend Peterson 2329 F 8:22.49
197 Elizabeth Martins St. Josaphat 2859 F 8:23.44
198 Riley Klich St Matthias 2712 F 8:23.49
199 Beatrice Hessee Sacred Heart 2568 F 8:23.56
200 Makenze Humphrey Latin School of 2041 F 8:23.91
201 Nikki Dong Frances Xavier Warde 1735 F 8:24.39
202 Leslie Alvarado Lee 2092 F 8:24.59
203 Bailey Ferguson St. Benedict Elem. 2758 F 8:26.44
204 McKenna Major Gwendolyn Brooks 1786 F 8:26.49
205 Catherine Flagg Roosevelt (River 2427 F 8:26.73
206 Nora Donahue Frances Xavier Warde 1734 F 8:27.05
207 Marlen Flores Lee 2109 F 8:27.75
208 Frances Oliver St Matthias 2721 F 8:28.09
209 Ava Cole Latin School of 2040 F 8:28.89
210 Grace Higgins St Matthias 2710 F 8:29.42
211 Meegan Bailitz Roosevelt (River 2422 F 8:29.62
212 Charlotte Hertzig Frances Xavier Warde 1740 F 8:30.07
213 Molly Zann Latin School of 2057 F 8:30.67
214 Ruby Smart CICS Irving Park 1636 F 8:31.29
215 Maha Meghani Skinner North 2673 F 8:32.35
216 Alma Bolanos Lee 2095 F 8:33.59
217 Kathryn Tracy Old St. Mary's 2157 F 8:34.62
218 Olivia Fitzgerald Frances Xavier Warde 1738 F 8:35.51
219 Elizabeth Midura Sacred Heart 2548 F 8:35.73
220 Lucy Kirkland St. Benedict Elem. 2770 F 8:35.92
221 Kendall Trinter Peterson 2336 F 8:36.29
222 Margaret Hoey Sacred Heart 2541 F 8:36.50
223 Rylee Higgins St Matthias 2726 F 8:37.37
224 Kelsey Lewis Kenwood Academic 3068 F 8:37.43
225 Olivia Panoff Old St. Mary's 2153 F 8:38.41
226 Journey Mae Manuel Roosevelt (River 2433 F 8:38.62
227 Mimi Townsend Latin School of 2054 F 8:39.04
228 Nina Rau Skinner North 2680 F 8:39.26
229 Lily Hirt Frances Xavier Warde 1741 F 8:40.18
230 Alana Shannon Sacred Heart 2561 F 8:40.93
231 Alexa Smith St. Josaphat 2862 F 8:41.18
232 Lara Kabance St. Josaphat 2858 F 8:41.24
233 Sahana Singh St. Josaphat 2861 F 8:41.70
234 Unique Domenech Columbia Explorers 3012 F 8:44.20
235 Scarlett Alvarez St. Josaphat 2850 F 8:45.26
236 Serenity Sanja Salazar 3052 F 8:46.64
237 Jade Dunning Salazar 3054 F 8:47.52
238 Maura Stenger Percy Julian 2268 F 8:47.94
239 Christine Byrd Onahan 3084 F 8:48.21
240 Kira Mahoney Latin School of 2044 F 8:48.38
241 Alexis Patterson Skinner North 2677 F 8:49.45
242 Margaret Kevin Onahan 3085 F 8:49.50
243 Lily Neumeier Latin School of 2045 F 8:49.78
244 Lheanne Inocentes Belding 1594 F 8:50.03
245 Avery De La Fuente Sacred Heart 2534 F 8:50.23
246 Fiona Lyons-Carlson Whitney Young 2926 F 8:52.26
247 Emily Ryan St. Benedict Elem. 2784 F 8:53.25
248 Ellery Rockery Gwendolyn Brooks 1789 F 8:54.27
249 Iman Mohajir Skinner North 2674 F 8:54.33
250 Ava Lowe Saint Clement 2615 F 8:54.77
251 Lena Schiller Peterson 2333 F 8:55.50
252 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young 2943 F 8:58.92
253 Heaven Thomas Kenwood Academic 3067 F 9:00.45
254 Grace Anderson Kenwood Academic 3066 F 9:01.09
255 Gia Johnson St. Josaphat 2857 F 9:02.91
256 Angelica Ramirez Belding 1597 F 9:08.28
257 Olivia Kittrell Frances Xavier Warde 1742 F 9:08.39
258 Asantewaa Jones Roosevelt (River 2430 F 9:09.74
259 Ann Gilligan Sacred Heart 2537 F 9:10.52
260 Eloise Graft St. Benedict Elem. 2764 F 9:10.61
261 Fiona May St Matthias 2716 F 9:11.10
262 Ava Reitmaier-Stone Alphonsus Academy 1531 F 9:12.05
263 Zoe Ogele Skinner North 2675 F 9:16.32
264 Madelyn Brawley Old St. Mary's 2141 F 9:17.05
265 Zoe Carroll Latin School of 2039 F 9:17.71
266 Erin Guilfoyle St. Benedict Elem. 2765 F 9:18.26
267 Ellie Sanderson St. Benedict Elem. 2786 F 9:21.79
268 Nivea Cokes Salazar 3050 F 9:21.92
269 Alexandra Circ St. Benedict Elem. 2754 F 9:22.73
270 Monica Tamez Lee 2107 F 9:23.99
271 Sophie Schirmacher Latin School of 2047 F 9:25.17
272 Diana Argueta Peterson 2320 F 9:25.48
273 Lorraine McNaughton Onahan 3082 F 9:25.84
274 Cleofe Nina Percy Julian 2261 F 9:26.19
275 Amy Aburto CICS Irving Park 1619 F 9:26.49
276 Riley Baden Saint Clement 2606 F 9:27.98
277 Azari Miller Rudyard Kipling 2517 F 9:28.16
278 Kyriah Currie Barack Obama 1582 F 9:28.29
279 Ashley Bastian Lee 2094 F 9:28.39
280 Maya Mendoza Lee 2098 F 9:28.85
281 Amani Smith Kenwood Academic 3065 F 9:29.10
282 Catherine Hubbard Sacred Heart 2542 F 9:29.40
283 Hannah Vinas Sacred Heart 2565 F 9:30.17
284 Xaisa Martin Barack Obama 1587 F 9:32.36
285 Katie Kaukialo Queen of Angels 2368 F 9:32.99
286 Andriana Daniel Rudyard Kipling 2515 F 9:33.34
287 Myah Cano Columbia Explorers 3009 F 9:35.87
288 Kaelah Serrano Lee 2104 F 9:36.89
289 Francis Krystal Percy Julian 2254 F 9:38.66
290 Mariana Mukumbila St Matthias 2719 F 9:41.03
291 Scarlett Corter Onahan 3088 F 9:42.06
292 Michelle Ortiz Peterson 2330 F 9:43.28
293 Caitlin Froning Alphonsus Academy 1523 F 9:43.92
294 Joselin Gonzalez Barack Obama 1585 F 9:46.20
295 Charlotte Quinn Sacred Heart 2558 F 9:46.20
296 Claire Murphy St. Benedict Elem. 2775 F 9:47.10
297 Ada Krazinsky Percy Julian 2253 F 9:49.74
298 Mariana Bolanos Lee 2096 F 9:50.91
299 Lucy Sidrys Sacred Heart 2563 F 9:51.97
300 Grace Herning Peterson 2328 F 9:58.74
301 Ana Sofia Dixon Peterson 2325 F 9:59.32
302 Juliana Coleman Roosevelt (River 2424 F 10:01.06
303 Moncerrat Alvarez Lee 2093 F 10:01.11
304 Ryan Smith Rudyard Kipling 2518 F 10:01.91
305 Christina Galiano St. Benedict Elem. 2762 F 10:03.09
306 Lilliana Grace Queen of Angels 2365 F 10:03.19
307 Angelina Gomez CICS Irving Park 1626 F 10:03.59
308 Kayla Grabowski Belding 1593 F 10:04.05
309 Lauren Hackett CICS Irving Park 1628 F 10:05.33
310 Sofia Gottschall Onahan 3087 F 10:05.43
311 Ashley Almanza Lee 2091 F 10:05.61
312 Grace Wolf St. Josaphat 2864 F 10:07.54
313 Eva Duman St. Benedict Elem. 2756 F 10:09.12
314 Amelia Baurer Skinner North 2667 F 10:17.16
315 Jasmin Feliciano Gwendolyn Brooks 1779 F 10:19.76
316 Irene Drapszo St. Josaphat 2853 F 10:20.06
317 Sofia Bin-Walid Peterson 2322 F 10:21.45
318 Saskia McDonogh Mooney CICS Irving Park 1632 F 10:23.17
319 Reilly Henderson Sacred Heart 2540 F 10:23.49
320 Sophia Wagner Sacred Heart 2566 F 10:24.02
321 Ciara Hernandez Skinner North 2669 F 10:24.29
322 Jamila Mitchell Barack Obama 1588 F 10:31.24
323 Hannah Jackson Barack Obama 1586 F 10:31.66
324 Elinia Garcia Our Lady of Mount 2189 F 10:36.95
325 Keila Sifuentes Lee 2106 F 10:40.38
326 Lillian Garcia Skinner North 2668 F 10:41.22
327 Kaya Bhandari Latin School of 2035 F 10:42.59
328 Bridget Fitzgerald St. Benedict Elem. 2759 F 10:54.35
329 Morgan Benson Sacred Heart 2527 F 10:56.99
330 Hannah Lopez St Matthias 2714 F 10:57.76
331 Amparo Acevedo Gwendolyn Brooks 1773 F 10:58.24
332 Leilani Mendez St. Benedict Elem. 2774 F 10:58.70
333 Kella Pizano CICS Irving Park 1634 F 11:13.85
334 Sydney Predergast Skinner North 2679 F 11:22.64
335 Nallely Ramos Columbia Explorers 3006 F 11:41.30
336 Cynthia Martinez Columbia Explorers 3016 F 11:49.01
337 Lataya Young Salazar 3051 F 12:14.01
338 Karena Serrano Lee 2105 F 12:14.37
339 Luisa - Fernand Rivera Lee 2101 F 12:17.35
340 Madison Vanderbilt Latin School of 1991 F 12:23.86
341 Serena Virani Skinner North 2683 F 13:08.27
Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Il Prep Top Timing 8 09/26/2015 09:00:54

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s